Cities Index.
Exhibit 1: Quote

Alameda City Council
May 5, 2026

Document
Exhibit 1: Quote
Meeting
May 5, 2026
Body
Alameda City Council
Pages
3
Original file
206 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on legistar1.granicus.com. That file is the official record.
Page 1 of 3 ends

Jan 23, 2026

CITY OF ALAMEDA
MAINT. SERVICE CENTER
1616 FORTMANN WAY

ALAMEDA
California
94501-1274

Attention: MATT NOWLEN

RE: Quote 243294-01

Sourcewell Contract 011723-CAT Quote

Dear Sir,

We would like to thank you for your interest in our company and our products. We are pleased to quote the following for your consideration.

One (1) New Caterpillar Model: 903 Compact Construction Equipment

STOCK NUMBER: PT04572

MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
903 04B COMPACT WHEEL LOADER 610-3006
LANE 3 ORDER 0P-9003
LIGHTS, ROAD-STD, HAL ,RH DIP 621-4128
LOADER AR-HL, 3V COUPLER 618-9757
COUPLER-HL, SSL HYD 613-5952
HYD LINE , AUX 599-8977
AUTO RIDE CONTROL 618-6488
CAB, ROPS 617-5629
MIRROR, EXT, STD 461-3036
SEAT, SUS, FABRIC, W/ARMREST 628-9258
SEAT BELT, 3'' W/ REMINDER 594-7911
WIPER, BASIC, STD, 3V 629-9927
CONDITIONER, AIR 618-0903
PRODUCT LINK, CELLULAR PL243 576-8724
TIRE, 12-16.5 10PR 457-2659
FENDER, STD 622-5497
COUNTERWEIGHT, STD 611-1783
AXLE, STD DIFF 622-3977
EXHIBIT 1

Page 2 of 3 ends

CONFIGURATION, STD 638-2529
HEATER GP-JACKET 619-9176
SERIALIZED TECHNICAL MEDIA KIT 421-8926
FILM, US PRODUCT LINK 510-3068
FILM, U.S 641-4290
LIGHTS, WORKING LED, 3V 628-9124
ALARM, BACK UP 627-8887
RADIATOR, STD 638-8699
FRAME, EE, SSL QC 611-5274
HOOD, STD 615-6417
STANDARD RADIO (12V) 457-3315
SPEED SENSOR 618-6991
WORKTOOL WIRING HARNESS 618-6987
ENGINE & TRAVEL SPEED CONTROL 615-4301
SHIPPING/STORAGE PROTECTION 0P-2266
PACK, ROLL ON/ROLL OFF BY SEA 0G-3150
BUCKET-LM, 2.0 YD3, SSL, BOCE 569-6217

SELL PRICE $87,232.09
EXT WARRANTY $1,486.78
NET BALANCE DUE $88,718.87
SALES TAX (10.75%) $9,537.28
AFTER TAX BALANCE $98,256.15

WARRANTY
Standard Warranty: 24 Months, 2000 Hours Standard Warranty Extended Warranty: 903-60 MO/2500 HR PREMIER

F.O.B/TERMS: San Leandro

Sourcewell Contract 011723-CAT Quote

PAYMENT TERMS

Page 3 of 3 ends

Cash Invoice Terms

CASH WITH ORDER QUOTE SELL PRICE
$0.00 $87,232.09

Accepted by___________________________________ on ____________________

______________________________
Signature

This Quote is valid for 30 days, after which time we reserve the right to re-quote. If there are any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Sincerely,

Mathew Durflinger
Machine Sales Representative
Peterson CAT
+1 (510) 2541203
[email protected]

← All documents from this meeting