RESOLUTION NO. ________
A RE
SOLUTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF
ANAHEIM VACATING A PUBLIC UTILITY EASEMENT
LOCATED AT 1730 SOUTH CLEMENTINE STREET
PURSUANT TO CALIFORNIA STREETS AND HIGHWAY
CODE SECTION 8330, ET SEQ. -SUMMARY VACATION.
(ABA2023-00423)
WHEREAS, an applicant has requested the vacation of a certain public utility easement generally located at 1730 South Clementine Street, in the City of Anaheim, County of Orange, State of California, as more particularly described below (“Public Service Easements”), in order to clear title to the land because the electrical facilities have been removed; WHEREAS, in 1964, the Grantor granted the Public Service Easement to Southern California Edison Company;
WHEREAS, in 1976, the Southern California Edison Company assigned the Public Service Easement to the City of Anaheim;
WHEREAS, the Public Service Easement is not necessary for present or prospective Public Utility Purposes or any other public purpose; and
WHEREAS the Public Service Easements to be vacated has been superseded by removal and there are no other public facilities located within the Public Service Easements.
NOW, THEREFORE, BE IT RESOLVED that the City Council of the City of Anaheim does hereby order th e vacation of the Public Se rvice Easement as described in Exhibit “A” recorded September 21, 1964, as Instrument Number 17949, in Book 7227, Page 344, Official Records of Orange County, (now records of the Recorders Office of said County of Orange), and later assigned to the City of Anaheim per an Assignment recorded January 2, 1975 as Instrument Number 640 in Book 11316, Page 1761, Official Records of Orange County as shown in Exhibit “B,” both of which are attached hereto and incorporated by reference.
BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the City Council of the City of Anaheim hereby makes this vacation pursuant to the requirements of the California Streets and Highways Code, Division 9, Part 3, Chapter 4.
BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the vacation author ized by this Resolution shall not be effective until a certified copy of this Resolution is recorded in the Office of the Recorder of the County of Orange, California.
BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the City Clerk be, and is hereby, authorized and directed to cause a certified copy of this Resolution to be recorded in the Office of the Recorder of the County of Orange, California.
B E IT FURTHER RESOLVED that from and after the date the certified copy of this Resolution is recorded in the Office of the Recorder of the County of Orange, the vacation shall be complete and the Public Service Easement vacated shall no longer constitute a public service easement.
T
HE FOREGOING RESOLUTION is approved and adopted by the City Council of the City of Anaheim this _____ day of _______________, 2023, by the following roll call vote:
AYE
S:
NOE
S:
AB
SENT:
A
BSTAIN
C
ITY OF ANAHEIM
__________________________
__________
MAYOR OF THE CITY OF ANAHEIM
A
TTEST:
B
y: _______________________________________
CITY CLERK OF THE CITY OF ANAHEIM
150001/150004
EXHIBIT "A"
'-• . . f
. ·-__ ''--'-·'"'''';)'. --!"-_
:f1.·---. l .. -~ ~.~; .;·":.~·
,; lt<!cfordin~ Reques~ed By And __
· When Recorded Return To: ·
i;
. .. -~ , ....... I
Anah~im ·city_ Clerk
- P~ o. Bt>x 3222 :>
.. •,
-Anah~im, ·California __ 92803 CB-
Locati'on: -- City -of Anaheim
, r~:._/·. . .. ; - ----ASS J:Gl~MENT-
/ l~ ~;: . ··. . S()tJTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISO~ COMPANY t. a corporation, .. · - I~~ t -- ! 0 ~6i~~~a~~~: ;~rs~~;~~~~br: 1~~ri~~i!r!~f~ri::-;~~tt~r ~id;,hich - · · f :: :::- _; ·. is hereby acknowledged, does_ hereby as sign, transfer and '~ 1- (: ~ ; , convey to THE CITY OF .ANAHEIM, a municipal _corpor·ation of: __ -- i;.: 1 · · :· ~- the State of California, all of its right, title and interest k< {~ .=~' ~: in and :to those certain Grants of Easemeri.ts hereinafter : . _ -, __ -1_<_::~-:_-__ ._<-. __ -_-._._._::: __ -,..._~r.::>;; liste.d ,_ :granted to Southern California Edison Company and i, 'Southern California Edison Company.Ltd.·, 'for.the construction,· . Jr:. use and, maintenance of pole lines,. guys' anchors,. crossarms, . ; :, . . . ·wires, vaults, pullboxes ,--. underground condui tE>. and other . ·-,-~--'f·:
1:,_:_-___ • __ -_··;_~-:!=··_, !--..,.-r-~_.,-.-c~_---,-,;-:-----.:· ___ - - _ J!~~i~e~nai~e a.~~~i~~ 0 d~ '.t6! 1c~!ll:;iie~~;~::n ~: ~~!n20:ty _ n . 2 :..'.. {'/ <?,,f Oran9e, State of California. . . -- '; TI> . Said Easements her'einabove referred -- to are_ listed-_ ·a_s. follows: ?"_-y·:.··
ii-·· .
. . ._
. Edison-:::·_.--_ Date' -- of .•.
J:Yoc; No. · Execution · Granter·--·- -
Recording_·
Date ·
Recor.ding
Reference
>. -, --, --•· 04~09~1909 · An,na Irecksen _·-•·- 09-27-1909 ~~~· - .. ~~~J, 02'.'"'19-1910 J. B. aowman. . 04~'09;..19f6' B.ri·.i7a:..30 .· - '.iDl'.l _-_- os-:01-.1911 ~~ G. ')[jams, et· al •. __ -- -05~13-1911 ·. B.D.197-31 ·:·~[;: Ji:f ~=i~i~ -~: !: -}~~~~~r-, et ·al~ f~=~~=i~t~, :'.::•·g~1f~;!:-i -~2Ef. 11-12-1912. Henry Doermann 12:02.;.15}12 B.o: 224-67 . ~-- . 11-06-19-12 ·.-- J~ H. MO:rn~ngstar, et. _al.< 11-26-1912 <"~~~t'4~:W2 -~9:'6 ()4-0·1-19·13 Hans E.· Met;en -- os-ot:..1913 B.D.232-119 -- ·~ti- · 04-14-1914 · H. C. Powell· ---__ -- -, - · 06-04-1914 B-.D.257-162 . ~'gf~4f 11~09-1929\ Vernon o. B\ickies 06-19-19·30 . C,.R. 395-235 5,JJa4iJ 10""'.31-1929 . Henry Alber~, Mang · - 06-19-1930 O.R. 395-234 ·5jfg'.3;J.'. 09.-17-1°930 G-. I •. Sellori - -- 09-19-1930 - O.R.417-103 siioo·· 12~07-i9=33 •, - Robert :L~ Rice.;-, et al .. - 12-22-1933 O~R.644-287 :5~2.'6'6· il--06-1929 · Frank Machleb · - OL-11-1934 o. R. 648-430 · St~l.t.'6. 10-16-1944 .1 -- Alfred H~W .Stechert,et ux. 12-06-1944 -- .0,.~;~84i.*-r381-- ,89f/'7·8: 03-10:..1947 • Lorenzo' Pelanccmi ,· :et~·ux}: 03-18-1947 _--- · o:rR~'1'4'95;.;271 -;- :_._!!_•_ '_! __ -~', ___ :0~_-_!f.9'.:_.:_~,:_•-••·• 12-22-1947 H. R~. ,McBride, •et al. __ .- . ___ -01-06-1948 o:iR-~i·e•:k't~J;84 -:,:,-"' 01-20-1948 _.- Glenn E! Mathis·, et ux. · ---- 02-11:..1948 ·E>'¥if1'1'6;27~04·~- ~'Z-e': ... _ '.03-03""'.1948, . Union Development:Company, _ 03-05-1948 o. R.1733-313 _Irie~-, a ·co'rporatibri . · .. · .
·. \~fii:: . ·~~=~~=t~::< .. :~!;~~~{LF~~~~i~w~;t~~x~x~.e g~=~·~=t~:-~~<g:~:t~:~:f~~ ~::it.a. 06-01-1948. Hal -Martin- Eastwood, -et al.06~07-1948 _ o.R.1649:..155 3 ·,:9S'.6''4.'l -- 06--62-1948- Charle~:~--E~stwood.-, et ux•. 06-10~1948 O.R.1651-209 m r ::,---r+·'
---3::,_
r.u
(C
;f'l'\ ,,,l/'
0.. ·-·-_
. ,_-_-
... _/, ,
'~ .
/
\
. ,J(\ _._.-·-
, - :-...:..:_·~ , ~~- ·;;:·· '
!
' (
-;
:,.
i
,i
1 !
r I I
'··
EXHIBIT "B"
"'""'. . . ....._, ...
-~ .... .··. ··:• :.- i. .·· ~-'
••••
.' I: .
.. Assignment.
S.C.E.Co., a corp., to
The City of Anaheim_, a muniqipal c:orp.
· · Serial No. 49042A ·
Edison · Date of
Doc.No. Execution Granter
·,,9.~sil6";2:
f~~'S ...
-=~:.··.· ~~;:ir·9 ,:i,.,.g;~,,C? '
C:6/
04-62-1940 ·-_ •. · · Judsori. Nugent,· ~t a1 ..
06.-15-1948 Hazel I. Maag a.k. a.
Hazel. I. Ragsdale . ··,
:08-06.;.1948 Edward· ·w. Pysden, et ux/
:l'l-15-1948·/ Arthur C. Morrill, et ux.
TJ)-iS-1948 Charles E. Mullins ·
10-04-1948 Burnett J. Niles, et ux.
10-08-1948 Leola B. Gautschy .
12~16~1948 .. Dave ·E.iDornries; .. et al .. <
.· 01;;.26-1949 Richard A. Coons:, et. ux. ·
07_;25-1949 J .Eugene Fulke.rson ,et ux.
10..,.07-1949 Arthur c. Medell, et ux.
, .• ·t
••
BXI 1316PC 1762
Recording
Date
Recording
Reference
04~26.;;;1948 . O~R.1755~222
06-21-1948 O.R.1656..,.504
08-17-1948 .··. 0;•':Ri;;~l:frB:8.~68-,
11-19~1948 O.R.1762~407
11~19-1948 O.R.1762-405
10-13-1948 O.R.1714-205
10~18-1948 O.R.1716-268
12~23~1948 · O.R~1779~24
02~11~1949 O.R.1800-393
os~10~1~49 o~R.lBBS-43
10- l 0-19 4 9 ·· O~f;il::9.~1lt3~~·t8
11~14-1949. Jessie o. Bingham
12;..01-1949 Norman Spragg, et ux.·
01~_31-1950 · John J. Cain; et ux.
'04-i03-l950 .·· James L. Davis
11-21-1949 Q.R.1929-198
12-05-1949 O.R.1935-3~2
02:08~1950 .. O.R.1965-469
04-14.;,.1950 Cert.#5253 Reg.
l~Ia 0'7.-0.7-1950 Ralph :c~ Bolte,- et ux·~ .. -... ·· 07-20-1950 ~,_s. 04...:05-1950. ·· Isaac> Loren Miller, et ux. 04-iS.;;.1950 l{Ji1'f13b 08-29-1950 · Ambrose: A. Neja, et ux. 08-30-1950 1/1::i]J:5'.6'2 08-31-1950 Alice E. Simpson 09-06-1950
1~:119136· 10_;13-1950 Fred S ~ Ashby, et ux. 10-18-1950 f:,:1 J;J~:; .. ··. }~:}~:i~~~ ~~~u~e~~hs:~::; =~ ~:: ~~=~~=i~~g ~ID'4'a'ft3 01-05..;.1951 William H. Daririer, et al. 03-02-1951 I·~{~;gQ· 0.3-24-1951 , Robert H. Hudson, et ux. 04-05":'1951 :Ctr:Gi03 04-05-1951 Ambrose Neja, et ux. 04-18.;,.1951
1.~'\i~:n:· 04,23~1951 .. _··· John w •. Rogers, et al. ·.· 05-04-1951 · ~-~f., 04~03-1951 · · Carl .Tutschul te,. et ux. . . · 04..:.05;;.1951 .J.FJ.,..w;04 06-1·9-1951·-· ··.John' ·~t. Thompson, et ux. 06-26;_1951 i'9;~1J 08-17-1951 William L. Farrow, et ux. 08-23-1951 .'f#ZOC,62. .· 08-27-1951 Hazel I. Maag 09-05-1951
..... i"f_~,,_~2:1.f~_,_s_·_\ __ ·_. 12~05-1951 Frank Suprina, Jr •. et ux! 12-05-1951 'X _,zac:7;:p oi~02-1952 · Paul R. Allee, et al. , 01;_09-1952. ···. <-11$~;&i 01-21:.:.1952 Fred- w. May, et ux·.· .·· 01-31-1952 l~,523· 01-31-1952 Frank K. Sagar a, et al. 02-06-1952
"ffl"59Jl 01-03-1952 Susanna Johanna 01-09-1952
· ... · <.,1Xa:f2.:,
, / -~~~;4:];:·
.1?zr1>,1rm;;~:~, ·
;<,.·//tl,1'-z:74:i,;01
.. 04-of-i9s2
04~07.;,.1952
05-24-1952
07-11-1952
Stadtegge:r,. et al~· .
Archie R~ McIntosh,. et al •.. 04~18-1952
Verl Underwood, et ux~ .· 04"."'18-1952 ·
Mabel v. Bauer · · 05-28-1952
Timely Homes, Inc •. , · a 07-24-1952
corporation ...
·. ··• /~·~'_re:,t. 09-23-1952 Gene A. Condra, et rix.
.1.~'"·"°'Q'':I 09-19~1952 · Jack C. Fuller, et al.
.· l'.2t'l9.'lW· · 06-20-1952 Frank Reyes, Jr., et al.
l;:~1~t 09-03-1952 Raymond Reyes ·
.• J~,te,i, 10-06-1952 Tine Larson. . · ...
;:.1Ji8'3."a-S· -10-07-1952· . George A~ Rice, et ux.
· .. -.~·-·· .. l0-08"".'f952 .. ~imely Homes• Inc.•; a .. ·. . 10-01;..1952
· ·10-01-1952 ·.
. 09..:18--1952
09-18-1952
· 10-0971952 .
10-09-1952
.10"."'22-1952
· ·cL"' · . . corporation ...
··. c51r-~~~·7 12-18;..1952 Stanley G~Anderson ,et ux. Ol-06-1953 · t:,.~Z0'6:'3 03-24-1953 . F G S d . t . 04-01-1953
-c~> 05-11-1953 !litstio ~~w:~c~i .ux. · 05-13-1953
····3 .. Q)
-2-
co .
of Titles Book
21, page 240
O.R.2044-353
O.R.2000-333
o·;R.;-2064.;,316
· O.R.2067-225
O.R.2089-328
O.R.2102-489
O.R.2064-310
O~R.2152-379
O.R.2170-235
.O.;R.;2177,i;.'505
O.R.2184-539
O.•R~2170-23'1-
0.R. 2205-570
O.R.2220-466
O..R.2226-397
O.R.2261-26
O.R.2272-392
O.R.2281-141
O .. R. 2283-133.
O.R.2272-403
O.R.2318-303
O.R.2318-312
O.R.2336-86
O.R.2361-53
O.R.2390-499
O.R.2390-497
o. R ~::2·a.ss~6 a
O • R ;:2~3:i955;;'6 9 -
O.R.2394-570 .
O.R.2394-576
O.R.2401-303
O.R.2433-230
O.R.2480-255
O.R.2502-476
/ I
;,
! ,
• .. . '
i
'
J ~ • •
/
• 'i \·
'
•
... '
.)
""
•
A~signment
S • C ·• E .• Co • f a. corp. , · to BK I I 3 I 6PG 1763 The City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
serial. No.· 49042A
Edison Date of
Doc~No. Execution
07-20-1953
·. 07~08-1953
. 06""'.18""'.1953
09~28-1953
10-21-1953
10-09-1953
10-15-1953
10-09-1953
10""."06-1953
01-15-1954
· -~£.gffflfa:t: • 01-11-1954
:r~~· . .02-23-1954
,~&13?EJ11.~:S· 02-15-1954
Granter.
Louis w. Wright, et ux.
· Preston K. Allen, et ux.
Virgil c. Stocking, et al.
William Gutosky
Walter H.Brewster,et ux.
Royal c. Marten, et al.
Midwood Manor, a
copartnership
Willis R. Newsqm, et ux.
Roger Lowell Olson, et ux.
Midwood Manor, a
partnership
Midwood Manor, a
·. partnership
Mervin Leroy Bose, et ux.
.w. ·L. Farrow·& Son, a
partnership
.02-15-1953 Arnolfo o. Dominguez
12-29-1953 Vincent F. Yorba, et ux.
02-26-1954 Geo. R. Summers, et ux.
02-27-1954 John .R. Summers, et ux.
·oJ-12-1954 William J. Alley, et ux.
.03-10-1954 · Ch~rles E. Bradley, et ux.
03-08-.1954 H. L. Bryan, Sr.
03-22'.""1954. Daniel Dakovich, et ux.
·· 03-24-1954 w. L. Hollowell, et ux •.
03-25-1954 Midwood Development co.,
a partnership
'11'1',@"8'6'9 .03-21-1954 Raymond W. Zetler, et ux.
;JJ~iir 04-14-1954 Howard E. McBride
Recording
Date
07-30-1953
07-20-1953
06-29-1953
10-02-1953
11-02-195~
J.0-19-1953
11-02-1953
10-19-1953
.10-08-1953
01-20-1954
01-13-1954.
03-03-1954
02-17-1954
02-25-1954
12-30-1953
03-03-1954
03-03-1954
03-18-1954
03-18-1954
03-10-1954
03-24-1954
03-31-1954
03-31-1954
04-07-1954
04-21-1954
;t:ltl!'l:2: 05-05-1954 Orling S. Glazier, · et ux.
·· =~.-.. t~.· '..'.'· 05-18-1954 ··•·. August :-Roy Zutter, et. ux.· ~~·~;{ '06""'.01-1954 . Theo.: F. Hamm, et .. ux •. :.1I~61bl ·. · 05-21-1954 · Mitsuo Kawaguchi . ·
lf&~713 05-20-1954 · Miles Thomas Company, a
. . . . . . . . limited: partnership
os-12-·1954
05-26-1954 ·
06-02-1954 ..
06~02..;1954
05-26-1954
·· ~lJ~rn:s1. 06-:i°4-1954. Moore Built ·Homes, Inc., 06-30-1954 lllf!;mis-14
.,.~;rt,l'\i,;ii~'.·c: ' ~-~·~1.,,~">",
· .. ··~~;1:·
.r.' ...
CD
·.~
.0
·~.·.····
a corporation, et al.
07-22-1954 Dyke Water Company, a
corporation ·
07-28-1954
06-28'.""1954 Alfred A. Helve, et ux. 07-07-1954
06-24-1954 1 Moore Built Homes, Inc., .... 06'.""30-1954 · a corporation<<·.. · · ·. . ..
09-01.;.;195.4 . Loren A.Pennington ,.,et al. 09-oa..:1954 oa..:27-1954:,. Perry .Uber,. et ·ux. . . .. 09-02..:1954. 09-03;.;.1954 · Yukito YukihirO, · et ux. 09-08..;1954
09-09-1.954 : ' Nicholas Vandor 09-15-1954
09-.20-1954 Betty Hambright 09-22-1954
09-09-1954 Louis B. Minter . 09".'"15-1954
09-17-1954 Moore Built Homes #2, a 09-22-1954
corporation
Kiyoshi Nakamura,
L. Gladys Larson
et ux •.. ·. 10-13 ... 1954 ··· 11-1·1-195·4
11-10-1954 The Walnut Company, Ltd.,
a partnership ...
The Walnut Company, Ltd •. , ii-19;;_1954
a · partnership ·
-3-
Recording
Reference
O.R.2548-113
O~R.2541-285
0~"2·~:7
O.R.2587-189
O.R.2605-61"9
O.R.2595-633
O.R.2606-38
O.R.2595-636
O.R.2590-457
O.R.2654-98
O.R.2649-4
O.R.2679-527
O.R.2670-512
O.R.2675-286
O.R.2641-534
O.R.2679-516
O.R.2679-515
. :Q.-R~2690-596
O.R.2690-613
O.R.2685-142:
O.R.2694-.416
O.R.2699-457
O.R.2699-474
O.R.2705-577
.·o·:RC:'.2-714-20
-O-.-R~2726-592
O.R.2735-429
O.R.2739-86
O.R.2739-96
O.R.2735-438
O.R.2761-41
O.R.2780-86
O.R.2765-225
O.R.2761-39
o·TR72;8!t:3~'9
O.R.2808...;600
O.R.2813-12
O.R~2818-151
O.R.2824-342
O.R.2818-160
O.R.2824-343
O.R.2841-388
O.R.2872 ... 99
O.R.2866-200
O.:R~2866-197
I
/
• •
Assignment
s.c.E.Co., a corp., to
The City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
Serial No. 49042A,
BK I 13 I 6PB I 754
Edison Date of
Doc.No. Execution
1,~g~~3:.
:-Jit.li5'.~U?6·
•. .,,,;f±5·o'c,r7· 1;~1.;Ltf.- .;,7-,i.:'
,.,~_-·:...""fi'.t::·'· ;-,,~,!:t,O'.o;:v:p:~-"
~':'.OiO:l
'li!Yg·
L.4'.{ml'.;S:1
JJ4'.'6'trt7"
1:;fG:::8::2'8'
'.1fi.l:::i;();82 ..
:i~i:~~!
_!'.@':grgg;9;
"'f1;:S;lf49:;ff7:"4
'];:fg'ff'T6'
1;_~9';,8'7;,7:
:r~9;s·7:s
:t~gso
1'$03~6 ..
. 1o1:3,~4"7;,a:,·z:; ~~:~e.;~.;;.
.r:sra:sts:2 ·
.. ill\$0]>:81~.:(J:
""1?5~8'9:;t:i,
,f57Q/8;~.7.'
15::[0;l;t
-OtStlJ:J:.:5:.3
·.!Jl.;:,~~
.. ~t!is.'.IDffiB~
l\S\\1;;';3'.(3:$·
:i~;i~iJ,?a.1(\ ~Qj~ .~~ls;fd
11-04-1954
11-09.:.1954
11-09-1954
12-13-1954
12-30-1954
12-27-1954
11-19-1954
01-22-1955
02-01-1955
02-14-1955
03-11-1955
04-06-1955
01-05-1955
06-07-1955
05-31-1955
os-31...:1955
06-06-1955
06-21-1955
06-21-1955
07-12-1955
07-12-1955
07-01-1955
06-30-1955
07-09-1955
07-20-1955
07-25-195.5
07-13~1955
07"".27-1955
07-27"".1955
os-10.;..1955
07...;05-1955
07-18-1955
.09"".28-1955
09-28~1955
.11-02-1955
·10-24-1955
07-21-1955
10~28.-1955 ·
· 10.;,,14-1955
11-25-1955
\
Granter
Recording
Date
Cal-Jersey Builders, Inc., 11-10-1954
a corporation
Empire Investors, a
limited partnership
Empire Investors, a
limited partnership
Alfred A. Helve, et ux.
Russell c. Hoskins, et ux.
Lorin A.Pennington,et ux.
Dewey C. Riopel, et ux.
Curtis Pickerel
Will D. Pickerel, et ux.
George M. Kubo
Royal c. Mueller, et ux.
Joseph Ricker
Disneyland Inc., a
corporation
Lester E. Moffit, et ux.
Moore Built Homes #13, a
corporation
11-10-1954
11-10-1954
12-15-1954
01-05-1955
01-05-1955
11-24-1954
01-26-1955
02-02-1955
02-16-1955
03-16-1955
04-14-1955
01-12-1955
06-08-1955
06-08-1955
Moore Built Homes #6 Inc., 06-08-1955
a corporation, et al.
Dale J. Moore, et al.
William Leonard Becker,
et ux.
Charles E.Washbon,et ux •
Disneyland, Inc., a
corporation
Disneyland,1Inc., a.
corporation
06-15-1955
06-22-1955
06-22-1955
07-20-1955
07-20-1955
Nielsen E. Hauptman 07-06-1955
Alexander C. Lott, et al. 07-06-1955
George D. Mil~er 07-13-1955
Gertrude c. Montei 07-27-1955
Elmer .H. Lemke, et ux. 07~27-1955
Lawrence B. Klentz 07-20.-1955
Robert D. Moore;Jr.et al. 08-03-1955
Robert.D. Moore,Jr.,et al. 08"".03~1955
dba The Roberts Co.
A. F. Barker, et al.
Moore Built Homes. #12,
a corporation
Dwight Ethridge, et ux.
A. A. Ehman .
Albert J. Yorba, et al •.
Arnulfo o. Dominguez.·
Romaine ·. C. Berger, et ux.
Russ Boorey, et al.
Homer Toberman
Homer. ·Toberman
Joe White Burke, et ux.
. -4.-
08-17-1955
07~06...:1955·
07-20-1955
09-28-1955'
10-05-1955
11-09-1955
10-2,6-1955
07-27-1955
11"'."02-1955
10-19"".1955
11-30~1955
Recording
Reference
O.R.2866-202
O.R.2866-209
O.R.2866-208
O.R.2897-292
O.R.2915-111
0~,9':1."5'#1'02
O.R.2877-559
O.R.2937-278
O.R.2944-403
O.R.2961-539
O~R.2998.;..SQ
O.R.3031-169
O.R.2922-153
O.R.3096-146
O.R.3096-149
O.R.3096-147
O.R.3104-409
0 .:R~ 3Tl3_.2 03
O.R.3113-204
O.R.3146-103
O.R.3146-94
O.R.3129-227
O.R.3129-229
O.R.3138-17
O.R.3154-182
O'l;·ff~\3154~158
O.R.3146~126
O.R.3161-419
O.R.3161-418
O.R.3177-398
O.R.3129-224
O~R.3146-122
O.R.3226-356
0 • R •. ,&'2:$"4~79 .. 2
0 R"\<!ll_'!fi.,:'~~il,if'H:,'~1* . .. • . ·~·},:J.~:':"/XJ·~-. ·O:·V:v, · O.R.3260-19
O.R. 3154.-186
O.R.3269-1
. O .• R. 3252-119
O.R.3299-340
. )
• •• ...
Assignment ..
S.C.E.Co., a corJ?,, to BK I l316r6J765
The City of Anaheim, a:municipal corp.
Serial No. 49042A
Edison Date of
Doc.No. Execution
10"'.'31-1955
·12-05-1955
151920: 11~1s...;1955
~ ·.· 12-21-1955
i"SS2~i: .. 05-03-1955
-~
JJ552~
·1:.S!Bf8lfr4:
l:'5':5:8\01.5.'.'
1~··
.X5:53'a
l,,~
~~~"
. ,.]i..'5~~];4;
~5'.~Grfl'
15$'0'~
]5,'$'.6'.&:6:
4~·
]}~~~. -.~J'
04-28-1955
04-27-1955
. 05-03-1955
05-06-1955
07-20-1955
05-.20-1955
04-21-1955
01-12-1956
12-19-1955
01-13-1956
01-24-1956
. 02~21-1956
. 02-29-1956
.02-07-1_956
•.. 01-30-1956
. 03-28,;_1956
02..;13-1956
. 03-29-1956
03-28-1956
'04-10-1956
Granter
Recording
Date
Recording
Reference
Alfred Kraemer, et al. 11-02-1955 0 .~"9:"'2h9:;Xjo.
· Moore Built Homes i19 12-07-1955 O.R.3308-266
Inc.;, a corporation
Albert J. Yorba,· et al. 11-16-1955 O.R.j·2'.s~5JH3
Elmer W. Berg, et ux. 12-28-1955 O.R.3334-59
Steve Cannon, et ux. 05-04~1955 O.R.3054-37
Frank J.Cushing,Jr.,et al. 05-04-1955 O.R.3054-39
.Edward J. Fisher, et ux. 05-04-1955 O.R.3054-38
Russel w. Knudsen 05-11-1955 O.R.3063-521
Ted F. Koblitz, et ux. 05-11-1955 O.R.3063-522
Archie R. McIntosh, et ux. 07-27-1955 O.R.3154-172
Elsabe w. ·Mumm, et al. 05-25-1955 O.R.3081-593
Shannon Homes, Inc., a 05-04-1955 O.R.3054-35
corporation, et al. ·
W.L. Farrow & Son, a Ol..;18-1956 O.R.3360-221
partnership
W.L. Farrow & Son, a 12-28-1955 O.R.3334-76
partnership
Floyd T. Whittaker, et ux. 01-18-1956 O.R.3360-207
Donald R. Dornon, et ux. 02-01-1956 ,e\0 Jf{33"7-8;:.305 Frederick E .Meister ,et ux. _ 02-23-1956 . ·o,~R/3409+413' . John J. Murphy, et ux. 03-07-1956 O.R.3429.:409
Brookhurst Realty Co., a 02-15-1956 O.R.3399-137
co·rporation . . .· ..... .·
: Otto G. Claussen, et.· ux. 02-08-1956 O .R.3387-494
- · Ruby Kwong Lee . . 04-04-1956. O.R. 3462-318
Fred M. Martin, et ux. 02-15-1956 O.R.3399-138
William F .o 'Donnell ,et ux. 04-04-1956 · O.R~:4:6:Z'!f'3~2J)''." C.B. Hanso~, et ux. 04-11-1956 O.R.3470-276
The A.A.P.Company, a 04-11-1956 · O.R.3470-.172
gene;a~partnership ... ·
~- : 04-19-1956 Theo. F. Hamm, et ux~ ·• 04-25-1956 - . o.R.3487-245 J.~7flR' 05-01...;1956 ·. Edward F. Hartman,et al •.. 05-02-1956 .·· O.R.3495-433 ~,r..··· ... 04;;;.07-1956 David E.McClintock, et ux. -04-11-1956 O.R.3470...;282 . '.'l,~-~iii( 04 ... t0..;1956 Orangewood -Development . . . 04-25-1956 O.R. 3.487-236 ·Corporation, .. ·a corporation
,!.'5S'2
;,;:=;
'=··· ~~~~2:
Jl!~itS'~
3 Q)
(C
CD I'"'\ . lli."-, .
/ ..
··o··· ::, '
04-10-i956 John w. Fuguay, et ux. 04-18-1956 O.R.3479-268 05-08-1956 Icono Homes, a limited 05-09-1956 O.R.3503-.585 - partnership, et al.
03-20-1956 Moore Built Homes #2, a 03-21-1956 O.R •. 3444-280 corporation ..
04-ll;,;,;fgs6 Paul H. :Pletz, et ux. · . 04...;18-1956 O.R. 3479-267 05-08...;1956 Robinhood. Builders,· a -··.· ,·OS;..09.;..1956 o.R.3503"."'594 02;..20-1956
03-.15-1956.
05-08-1956·
03-07.;.1956
limited'part:t1ership,et al.
. George Sehl/ et al. 04-04;;_1956
.· · 04-04.;.1956
·os~o9-1956
Jacob Mumm, Jr.· et ux •.
Amethyst Builders, a.
limited partnership,et al.
Dale Properties, a limited 0.3-14-1956
partnership
03-29-1956 Hare T. Kishiyama, et al. 04-04-1956
02-16~1956 · Arthur J. Strahler, et al •. 04~04-1956
01-2~-:1956 . - Dave E •. bomries; et al. .· 01~26..;1956 01-19-1956 Umenoni Batana:ica, et al. :· .. 01~26-1956
-s-
O.R. 3462-329
0.-R • .346·2;;.324
O.R.3503.-574
O.R.343.6-539
O.R.3462-325
O.R.3462-323
O.R.3372-125
O.R. 3372-.123
r \ t ~
.. -... ,
• • BKI l316PG f 766
Assignment
s.c.E.Co., a corp., to
·The City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
Serial No. 49042A
Edison Date of
Doc.No. Execution
1;5;8;~;;3':g
:I:5:8:2:,~2;-.
. .15;${3',0.;2
l;:;5;,'839:7
0i~lrl:41J: ,,~~btgti,,-, ~'i>~:o;;o:, .},;,1,
ffl~~'
Ff:' I, .tf519'.:F~f.3;
1E5!9~~b
l/:519:}]Jtt~.
~~~9'.:8135 ·
,i,".'B~BXYO
12r,::1-;s,a,o,
~~(~3i9~9;
1ti@t£rS'tV
:t~~i1,9,u
ltft;Jl~
:~~ti
i1>ill}B1nr1··.
X-:ltJ:,~(039
1~9
'"!~'1'!:'tt
£~1!2:
~'6:t~:s~1
~"W~~~
lt'6:JI8':s:6
('11 (.' tJ1fil&'Z'O'!l:.;l
'f!'ffl;~' ""~· ' xDi~zt':9,
.·.~!'g"a
;:h~~~4:10.'
,i:'l,:fi&~':'i."'o'll't,'.7 t~~!,,~·-"-O;o··:"/
,i.l~t'2::sia:a:
.~g.,~
~~\~~ms1
~f
05-25-1956
03-29-1956
02-29-1956
06-04-1956
05-31-1956
06-13-1956
06-19-1956
06:...2a-1956
07-15-1956
08-03-1956
08-06-1956
08-14-1956
10-08-1956
08-13-1956
11-01-1956
09-28-1956
11-05-195\6
10-12-19?6
10-12-1956
10-01-1956
06-08-1956
05-25-1956
05-02-1956
05-08-1956
10-15-1956
04-28,-1956.
10-19-1956
11-30-1956
12-12-1956
01-04-1957
12-05-1956
12-05-1956
12-18-1956
01-21-1957
01-15-1957
Granter·
. Recording
Date
Ernest B. Hosking, et ux. 05-31-1956
Jade Builders, a limited 04-04-1956
partnership, et al •
Wilson Nakamura, et al.
Wagner Realty Co., a
limited partnership
Harvey Koss, et al.
Phillip Daniels
Disneyland, Inc., a
corporation
North American Baptists,
Inc., a corporation
03-07-1956
06-06-1956
06-06-1956
. 06-20-1956
06-27-1956
07-11-1956
Robert D. Moore,Jr.,et al. 07-25-1956
Joseph K.Eichenbaum,et al. 08-08-1956
Disneyland, Inc., a 08-15-1956
corporation
Alert Builders, Inc., a
corporation
08-22-1956
Reb-Jet,Inc.,a corporation 10-17-1956
Stanton Conununity Church, 08-15-1956
a religious corporation
Albert Bircher, et ux.
Ruth G. Hosking
Russel W. Knudsen
Harbor Land Company, a
partnership.
Harbor Terrace, Inc., a
corporation, et al.
Umenoni Hatanaka, et ux.
Everett Jiles, et ux.
Hollis K. Lawson, et al.
Royal c. Marten, et al.
11-07...;1956
10-10-1956
11-07~1956
10-17~1956
10-17-1956
10-03-1956
06-13-1956
05-31-1956
05-09-1956 .
05-09-1956 S & J Builders, a limited
partnership, et al.
S & J Builders, a limited 10-17-1956
partnership,· et al.
Justin E. Thompson
Russ Boorey, et ux.
Altec Lansing Corporation,
a corporation
City of Anaheim, a
municipal corporation
05-02-1956
ll-14-1956
01-09-1957
01-09-1957
c, J. Brindley · 01-09-1957
Moore Built Homes #11,Inc. 12-12-1956
a corporation
Moore Built Homes #6,Inc. 12-12-1956
a corporation
Samuel S~ Carl, et al.
) . ' . L. V. Bostwick, et ux.
.Phillip Daniels
-6-.
01-16-1957
01-23-1957
01-23-1957
Recording
Reference
O.R.3530-312
O.R.3462-354
O.R.3429-402
O.R.3536-166
O.R.3536-170
O.R.3551-387
O.R.3559-454
O.R.3574-134
O.R.3590-391
O.R.3605-73
O.R.3612-575
O.R. 3621-7
O.R.3680-544
O.R.3612-590
O.R.370:3-67
O.R.3673-119
O.R.3703-77
O.R.3680-542
O.R.3680-495
O.R.3665-69
O.R.3543-486
O.R.3530-325
O.R.3503-592
.Q.R.3503-588
. O. R. 3680-530
O.R.3495-431
O.R.3710-537
O.R.3764-543
O.R.3764-495
O.R.3764-540
O.R.3741-126
O.R.3741-127
O.R.3772-335
O.R.3779-334
O.R.3779-330
: '
.. "': .· . ·., ' .oi' . : . ~
,•
' ... ~
• •
Assignment .
S.C~E.Co. t, a corp., 'to 8K I I '11 SPG 1767
The City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
Serial No. 49042A
Edis6n Date of .
·Doc.No·.· Execution.·
«"'~'f
oi~21-19s7
01-18-1957
"~~~,c,1r. . 01-1s-19s7 ' ..
02-14-1957
02-02-1957
04-01-1957
01-11.;.l.957·
~:; .·. 01-27-1957
-==. : ~:=~~=i~~~
· : o4-26"'."19S7
04-10-1957
. '.1~!5f~f0· .. · 05-09-1957
.. · ·.· . ..Drm9 .... : 06 . .;.06"'."1957
. ~m~a 0G-2s-19s1
07-29-1957
~~smo; 09-03-1956
l~ : 07-22-1957
-~~ .. · 06-13-1957
,J;jmffi'S,\er'S' .· 1 O - 0 9 -19 5 7
-~. · :09..;.06~1957
E'l9JB..~6 · 10:2a;;.1957
-· . 09~16-1957 1)1Sim~4TS, 10.;.10~1957 -
· .· .. -~1r: ·· 10'-10-19"57
1~9:;5:s.t1 · 11 ~ o 7 -19 s 7
.·.··.•.·:£~·· · 10-22-1957
iif~~/0· 11-09-1957
Granter
· L.B. Harbour, Jr., et al.
Lincoln Park Estates #3,
Inc., a corporation
Housing Plans Inc., a
•corporation
Lee M. Bowen, et ux.
~ayne E. Fitts, et al.
Lajne E. Fitts, et al.
Harbor Land Company, a
partnership
Ethel M. Reed, et al.
Leonard A. Grenier, et al.
· Harbor · Homes , a partner
ship, et al.
M. G. Mcclaran ·. .
Recording
Date
01-30-1957
01-23-1957
01-16-1957
02-20-1957
02-06-1957
04-03-1957
· 01-16-1957
02-06-1957
04-10-1957
05-01-1957
05-01-1957
05-01-1957 Moore Built Hornes #13,Inc.
a corporation, et al_ •
Harbor Homes,a partnership 05-15-1957
· Harvey :Leichtfuss, et ux. - 06-20-1957
. U.S.A.Motel Corporation, . 07-17-1957
a ·. corporation ··
Moore Built Homes #10,Inc. 08-01-1957
a corporation, et al.
Vernon P. Stuewe, et al. · 09-04-1957
W.L~ Farrow and Son, a 07-25-1957.
partnership · ·
.Gene A. Condra, et ux. 06"'.'.20-1957
. Nicholas· J. Doualis ,et ux. 10-16-1957 ·.·
· James E. Telesco, et al. 10..;.23-1957
Shoichi K~bo; 'et al. · 10-30~1957 ·
.Shoichi Kubo, et ux. 09-18-1957
Florian H. 'Eickholt,et \1x. 10-16-1957
George .A. Gaines, et ux.. 10-16"'.'.1957
Betty Hambright,· et al.· · 11-13-1957
Robert H~ Hudson. , .. . 10-30-1957
Mickey Construction Co~, 11;;.20:..1957
a corporatic:m _ .· ·
1 ,, ·'~:;[yi- 10:-10-1957 John· Phipps, et ux.
1$~13'; 10-29-1957 .· . Paul Turner, et ux •.
.l;;G'G,~l} 11-06..:.1957 · Guy D. Warren,· et·ux.
a'~· 11-21-1957 · Leo Freedman. . .
. : .
· 10~16.:..1957
10-30-1957 ··· .. ll.~13-1957
·,. ···,,,.12-03-1957 .. James K~· Nagamatsu, et ux.
.11-27-1957
12~04-19.57
01-02-1958
::::s .
.12-24-1957 · Shunk and Shunk, a co-
- 07-31-1956
.. 03-11-1958
,03-15-1958 · .
· 04-14-1958 ..
04-16-1958
04..:.24-1958
04-30-1958
partner~hip · · · ·
Herbert. G. Clayton, et ux •. 08:-:-01-1956
Tatsuma Nose, et ux. · .. · · 0.3.-19;.;1958
Kenneth B. Kiker, et al., ··. 03-26-1958
William F.Q•oonnell,etal. 04-16-1958
Bill W •. Pebley, et al~. 04~23-1958
Carmen Scalzo,. et ·ux. .. 04-30~1958
M.D.~.corporation~ a. 05-07~1958
corporation · ·
.. -1~
Recording
Reference
O.R.3787-394
O.R.3779-345
O.R.3772-346
O.R.3811-538
O.R.3795-177
O.R.3860-149
O.R.3772-339
O.R.3795-179
O.R.3868-493
O.R.3893-588
O.R.3893-598
O.R.3893-596
O.R.3910-61
:0-fR:~.:3 9;4,g:;:-5 2 4
O.R.3976-325
O.R.3993~165
O.R.4026-262
O.R.3986-56
O.R.3948-541
O.R~4071-530
O.R.4079-65
o.·R. 4086-101
O.R.4041-97
O.R~407l-535
O.R.4071-536
O.R.4101-497
O.R.4086-105
· O. R. 4109-417
O.R.4071-537
·. O. R. 4086-107
O.R.4101-498
. O. R. 4118-53
·'.o•~i{;~14£'.'4'44tss·
O.R.4153-294
O.R.3598-63
O.R.4232-401
O.R.4239-76
.. O.R. 4258-245
O.R.4265-130
O. R. 4.272-509
O.R.4279-330
.,
.· ...
\ t ~
• •
. ASSigrunent . •. .
s ~ C. E. co. , a corp •. ; . to· .
. ThEa._City pf Anaheim·,. a municipal corp~·
BK i IGl&PS 1768
· Serial' No • 4 9 04 2A_
Edison· Date of
Doc.No. Execution Granter
Recording
Date
Recording
Reference
:~;. 04-24-1958 . Leo Investment Co.,· a
corporation
i~g~·itl;J·. 06-17-1958 ·· Candy Homes, Inc., a'
04-30-1958 O.R.4272-514
O.R.4328-141
09-05-1958
09-04-1958
10-05-1956
. ~· .. 10;_11-1956
. · 1~~3'5. -.. 08-07-1958
:lJi,S9;$5 09."."'12-1958
1.r.im: ·· · 10;..16;.;19s0
1\7!61,S'd(,S: . 05-06-1957
fil,7;~~. 11-:-10-1958
mv1cS,1±U~ll~ 08-13-1958
~.·····. · · ii~o1-19sa ·t~B.6· . 12-0.9-1958
:i~-a: . .10-29~1958
f~I. :1~~ . 01-09-1959
'a17!~1.~ · 01-16-1959
06-25-1958
corporation
Board of American Missions 09-10-1958. O.R.4411-150
of the Augustana Lutheran
Church, a corporation
Yontatega Homes, Inc., a
corporation, et al.
James Tsutomu Kameyama,
et ux. .
. Royal C. Marten, ·et .. al •
Everett Jiles, et ux.
Orangewood Homes, ·a·
limited partnership
John'C. Adams, et al.
Leo Freedman
Thomas Turner Inch .·
Orange County Water
.District, a public
09-10-1958 O.R.4411-151
10-10-1956 O.R.3673-121
10-17-1956 O.R.3680-540
08-13;.;1958 -o.R.4381-337
09-17-1958 : O.R. 4418-272
10-22-1958
05-15-1957
11....:12..:.1959.
12-24-1958
O.R.4456-372
O.R.3910-85
O.R.4479-380
O.R.4527-512
corporation. •·
: Frank L. Rinehar.t, et ··ux. 11-12-1958
Lorin A.Pennirigton.,et ux. 12-10-1958
Wilco Building Corporation 11-05-1958
O.R.4479-387
0. ~'5'1a."=2S'9·
O.R.4473-72
a-corporation ·
. J •. C ~· Bryan 01-15-1959 o. R. 4550-376
Board of American Missions 01-28-1959 · o. R. 4565-522
of the Augustana Lutheran
Church · ·
;t1Z91ZS. 08-12-1958 · Clara L. Luchau 03~18-1959 O\,R';·.1r63J.:;:5:fo 'iL1tD1:i71 02"".'20-1959 Disneyland, Inc •• ,. a 03-18~1959 . O.R.4631-521 - · · · · ·· .. ·,., corporation · ..•. · .··.. . · .·.· ... ·•. ·. . · .. ~-.,Im$ · .03-;;rG-1959 < Mildred v .Mauerha.n·,e1: ,;al. - 03-18-19-59 o. R. 4631-516 . - li1SFi!tt, . ,.11-24-1958 Jacob E. Price, et tix. .. 03-18-.1959 ..... 0:$'.R£::4:6'31:~11. · .. · .---.-,.·-~ •. , •. ·. ,-~.,;;.; .. ' .. ·· .. • .. ·.g.:.•.~~,·-_: .·.·. .00·.-2s-._22.a5·-_11· 9955·9~ .··.·,· James Kelsey Robison ,et ux~ ()3~18-1959 o.,'.'IU"A'.6$:l-=z.s:0'9 .~~;;:,,~ Orangewood ·Development .. . 03~11;_1959 o. R~ 4621;.;443 Corporation,. a· corporation
O.R.4613-226 -5ffla'!~ 02-27-1959 Ranier .Estates No.1,Inc., 03-04-1959 a corporation, et al.
· ~$7 03-17-1959 Charles E. Bever, et ux. 04-01-1959 ()·,-..rR;;,,f6;5/2:=4:91 ~1»7· 03-30-1959 Associates Funding, Inc., 04-.01-1959 · o. R. 4652-506 ·····, ·. · · · a corporation-.·.', · · . ·. ···., •. ·. ·.· . · 05-la;..i959 :" . Walter p .• i'.Fluegge, et ux. · 05-20-1959 06-17-1959 .· · Maurice: De. Brandere ,et. ux. 06-·24-1959 _ 06-11-1959:' · Al tee Larising.0:c:orporation · .. · 06..;.17-1959 06~13'~{959
07-14-1959.
07-31-1959
08-:07-1959 .
:i~~f~:ra! 1b~llow, et al. ·. 06-i7~1959
Robert H •. Grant, et al. 07-15-1959
Donald E. Pierotti 08-05-1959
AnaheimUnionHigh School 08-19-1959
District of. Orange County,
o. R~ 4 721-.4 76
O.R."4772-251 .-.
o.·R. 4 762-126
O. R. 4 762-.121
O.R.4799-538
0 R .. f:.~/~lf/rilf/{'~:0:l::' .• .~~0~~0:...~;,,,('ly O.R.48.47-487
·· 0 California _ > • . . ·
>j,F ~~1~=im ..... :~:n~-y~~:~r~\~~. ~::=£~=m~ ·.~
co·.
:l .-+
3 ru
(0
(1) -
a.
·o··· . . .
::J
-8-
• •
Assignment
·s.c~E •. co·.; a corp., to · ·
The_ City·of Anaheim, a municipal corp. BK I I 316PG I 7G9 Serial No~ 49042A ·
Edison Date of
Doc.No. Execution
·~ 08-18-1959 .·
~~a 09-09-1959
±'~ · . 07-28-1959
('<(6!.J,~f.9-2.
1I81~l8
·~s'ia~gt
·1f8;S;'91~12,
09-28-1959
· 07-20-1959
07-17-1959
07-17-1959
Grantor.
George E. Clinton, et ux.
Alfre·d A •. Holve, et ux.
Capitol Estates No.2, Inc.
.. a corporation .
Thomas R~ Coughlin, et al.
John C. Adams, et al.
J.C. Bryan
Mutual Ten Association,
Inc., a corporation
Recording
Date
08-26-1959
09-10-1959
07-29-1959
09-30.:.1959
07-29-1959
07-29-1959
07-29-1959
Recording
Reference
O.R.4857-290
O.R.4875-266
O.R.4817-568
O.R.4907-234
O.R.4817-570
O.R.4817-569
O.R.4817-571
l•&tt 10-21-1959 Jerry E. Dickenson,et ux. 12-09-1959 -O~::S.O~O'?:::!iJ.l8·:5· ~- 11-19-1959 Alvin Homes, Inc., a. il-25-1959 O.R:··4989-84 ~a! 01-06-1960
~-. 02-10-1960
· lltq~:l:e. • 03.;.08-1960
. [.'8ll'9:$21 02..;12-1960
~'8.litil:>76~'
lS.f.H'.0.71·
-~I~.
03-11-1960
07-.11-1960
07-22-1960
09~02-1960
·corporation, et al~
_Elton C. Snavely, et ·ux.
Leo Freedman
M.B. Mora, et.al.
Irwin Enterprises, Inc.,
a corporation
Harry M. Rowan, et ux.
Alberts. Toussau, et ux.
Supreme Investment Co.,
· a corpora ti op
Roni Investment Company,
a corporation
-S~ .· · 0'9...;28...;1960 Ho1land Homes, In_c_., a
·corporation .
10-18-1960
10-28-1960
1.1.-27-1960
Warren J. Kraft, et ux.
Magdalene G. Mackiri
Chip Development Corp.,
a corporation
01-14-1960
02-17-1960
03.:.09-1960
02-17-1960
03-16-1960
07-13-1960
07-27-1960
09-08-1960
10-05-1960
10-19-1960
11-02-1960
12-01-1960
O.R.5055-18
O~R.5104-283
O.R.5138-424
O."R.5104-244
O.R.5149-213
·0:;;R1~:S2:7°=='_;fl
O.R.5348-54
O.R.5408-422
O.R.5448-565
0 • R ::s-4:r.1::~t2"98;.
O.R.5493-414
O.R.5532-41
1S~~-· 12-20-1960 Voge, Inc., a corporation 12-21-1960 O.R.5560-85 . ~~; •··_·· Ol,;.;05-1961 · Chip Development Corp.·,· a. 01-11~1961 · O.R.5585-598 · · · ... · _ .. :i·_: ·· - ·:-CO_X:-Ppta·tio~-· .... ·. .· . · ...... <. · ---- ·.··.·· bt:..11-1961 Rob_ert .c. Miller, et al_. 1ll2B6D Ol:;,.26-1961• c. C. Graham,··et-al. ·
•~ ·03-13;;;;1961 ·-·· .. • J.J. Franklin:,· et ai.
:f::"!S-.S 03-28-19.61 .• . Gerald w. Moore,. et al.
~~ 03-21-1961 Sierra Downs #3, Inc. ,
a 6orporation .
01-1s.:..1961
· . . 02-08-1961
03~15-1961
03-29-1961
04-12-1961
1961 Danis Developments, Inc., 05-03-1961
a corporation, et al.
O. R. 5595-266 ·
O-~R",,~5,i::1-2:3,·".CcO··g·· . ......... v· ·. ~-~:.- . O. R. 565.7-496
~,,,,,.i:ir'.;."7;~'.'.·'·•'::ro 6·. V"'e.\~.U'-;t~':';,s.;;,, .~ O.R.5689-100
O.R.5711-64
~. 05-12-1961 .. Mecca Investment Co., a .·. 05-17-1961 O.R. 5724-540 corporation > . · ·. ·.
06~os.;.196l ._ .. · J .J. Franklin, et ux. · .. 06.;.07_;1961. 03-30-1961. J. Shailer Arnold . . .. · · 07-19-1961
08-15-1961 .· · .. K.C. Bass a:nd Jeanne Bass/ 08-23_;1961 O.R~5747-31 · .... ~-s-·9·····6:12 0,~-:R~·5Y • --~- ·.
O~R':i"'58 2 5·;;..9-2 4
· dba K.C.Bass _.Company ,et al·~
~-0' 08----0-9..;.1961 . Donald E. Pierotti ,et ux. 10-24-1961 ·cff~1$'!5~9~~~tg:6- .. ,~'%12l 10-20-1961 Calah Construction Corp., 10-24-1961 O.R.5891-303 3 or cc.·
CD.·.
a.
... 0
·. ::, .
a corporation
11-01-1961 Ellis L. Sones~ et ux. 11-08-1961
11-07 .. 1961 L .. Gladys . Larson . .11~08-19,61
11...;09;,:.1961 · · Stephen F~iSmi'.th,.- et ux. . 11-22...;19.61 11-22~1961°. Melvin L~Scharnweber ,et ux.11~29.;.1961
Ol-i6:..l962 .·· May-Lou Enterprises, a Ol-24~J.962 · .. partnership .··.·.· . · .· · -· -9-
O.R.5907-2.11
O •. R. 5907-2.12
O.R.5921-237
O.R~5927-70
O~R.5987-274
• •
Assignment.· .
S • C .E ~Co~ , . a . corp. , to . ·BK I I 316P6 I 770
... ,}-. The City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
r ;serial No, 49042A .
/ Edison Date of Recording Recording
Doc.No. Execution Grantor Date Reference
.. u;..gw~ 02-07~1962
~'9:tg-{j' .· · 03-01-1962
:r2tO:OiSi~.9.' 0 4 - 0 2 -19 6 2
03-12-1962
~· ·: OS-tS-1962
~~-· ·. 05-23-1962.
... :~~srei . · 06..;12-1962
06-26-1962
.oG-26-1962
07-12-1962
08~06-1962
~~:Jl · .. •. 01.:..25..;;.1961
:;:: .. ·· K~=~~=i~~~
J;2:t0f3f1t(j,2i O 9 - 2 7 :..19 6 2
£2;'.0~~:(it'3> 0 9 - 2 0 -19 6 2
Ma.rden · P.roperty Develop- 02-14-1962
ment, Inc.; a.corporation,
et al.
Ea:i:l A. Dunn, et al.
Farrow and Sons, a
partnership
03-07-1962
04-11-:-1962
R.H.Grant,as Trustee under 04-11-1962
that certain Trust dated
April 15, 1959 and recorded
on November 5, 1959 in O.R.
4961-277~289 inclusive· ·
Hilton T. Johnson, et al.· 05-23-1962
Titan Development Corpora- 06-06-1962
tion~ a California corporation
Biyn Mar·Builders; !ncor~ 06-20-1962
porated, a corporation
Walter E. Hauptman, et ux.
William G. Isaac
James·K. Nagamatsu, et ux.
s~v~ Hunsaker & Sons, a·
corporation. '·
Nicholas Melchionna,et ux.
T~omas Turner Inch . ·.
John J •.. Hershiser; et al.··.·.
Jack E ~ Robinson, et ai ~
Highland Properties, Inc~,
a corporation .
07-05-1962
07-05-1962.
07-18-1962
08-08-1962
08-29-1962
08-29-1962
09-19-1962 .
10-10-1962 ·
09-26-1962
. O. R. 6009-256
O.R.6031-339
O.R.6072-383
O.R.6072-388
0~·~6~9?'9~1
O.R.6135-754
O.R.6151-853
O.R.6168-359
O.R.6168-360
€){.;';,Rfl6fu&Q~52'8
O.R.6206-459
O.R.6232-259
O.R.6232-199
·O.R.6255-79
. 0. R. 6279-624
O.R.6263-92
l2X1'$'11:8IS
;1~&iil:'1jtiJ;::1e. ~1w..;~~~4Q,'
10-15;_1962
·09-:24-1962
iiP~• · I0~1:a-i962 ~.·· .·· .10 ... 22-:-1962 .
William H. Dillow, et al. 10-17-1962 O.R.6287-922
Easy Katella Bldg~ Co., a 10-23-1962 O~l.6294-910
limitecL. partnership · . .· .•.
Earl·· A~ O:unn ,' et. at ... · · .. ·. · 0< 10-23-1962 O. R. 6294-909 Rayco Investment CO. ,Inc •. 11~02-1962 • O.R. 6309-465 a' cor.pora tion. .·.... . ·· ·· ·
Frances Goodman, et al.
Sidney E. .Lewis
Temple Beth Emet, a
religious corporation
· ~s- 01-07-1963 Leo Freedman ·
~~~~ii 01-10-1963 . Walt Disney Productions,
<io~11~i962
'11-2l'-i962
12-26-1962
Ql-09-1963
02-06-1963
. o. R •.• 6:2,.a:7.~as5
O.R.6332-554
O.R.6372-587
O.R.6388-423
0. R. 6422-410 ·
·.... . . a corporation .. · ·. .. ... . .
.. ·········.·.~· · ... 01-21.:.1963 A. Blaine Smith/ et al. 01-23-1963 O.R~ 6405.:.834 : :.-a ·· 03-05~1963' :Hudson Development a :.03-13-1963 0.R.6465-480 . ·· .. ··~ . 03-04-l963
•. ':,!~ . 02-06-1963
-' 03-19-1963
05-14-1963
·partnershi.p- ,·: :. ·. ·.. . . • ' , ·· ·
William I. Rousey, et ux. ·oJ~ii~J.963
Morton G. ,Rodfn, et al. 02.:_27~1963 .
Rayco Investment Co.,Inc., 03-27-1963
a corporation
J & C Development Co., a 05-21-1963
partnership ·. ·
11-16-1962 Nelson B •. Reames, et al. ·11-21~1962
01-16-1963 Hilton T. Johnson, et al. '01-16.;.1963
05.:..:03_:1963 . Alan K. Jennings,. et ux •.. • 05--10-1963 10-04 ... 1962 ·.·. Cit.izeris National·Bank, a 05;..10~1963 O.R.6462-130
O.R.6446-885
O.R.6484-261
O.R.6556;..709
O.R.6337-878
O.R.6397-70 , ~· .. ,.,.. , .. ,..., .. , .. ·"
d"'~'.f,., · .. - · ;'A:. :i-;-.5~·,9· v::.- :.-.:. ... •. -···· ~-.
O.R.6544-514
.. National Ban.king <Association •. • · .·
. 04-02~l963 .. · .. • Max Leinfelder/ et ux. ·· ·· 04-30;..1963 o. R. 6530-362 3 0,)
(0 .
. (1) .. a.
·o·· ..
. ::J
-10-
. '
• •
Assignment. _ ..
. s ·• C ~ E ~ Co • ~ •· a corp • , .to :: · ·
The city of Anaheim, a· muriicdpai corp_.
Seri~fNo. 49042A
BK I I 3 I 6P6 I 77 f
Edison . Date of
Doc.No~ Execution
~- ·-_: 04-24-1963
\ : ...
~ ·. 05-21-1963
. 04-.26-1963
04-24-196_3
09-20-1963
Granter
Recording
Date
Professional Procurement 05-10-1963
·· and Planning Corporation i
a. corporation
·Economic Services, Inc.,
dba Walker Oil co., a
corporation
06-19-1963
Karl Sator, et ux. 05-10-1963
Clara Emma Dorn 04-30-1963
·20th Century Homes Devel- 09-25-1963
opment, Inc. , a corporation .
-mmlm. 09..;.03.:..1963 -Albert M. Hyatt, et ux. ,,10-29-1963 ·-l"Q!}ffl 10..;16-1963 . Gerald·W. Moore 10-29-1963
•. ~-~_=;,> ~tI~=im · ::~;~1~:~~!~~r~t~~· i~=~~=m~
,...~~o- ,.12..;09-1963 . :weeda-Lewis Construction 12-13-1963 .01-10-1964
01-07-1964
01-14-1964
- ·, ll..;;08-1963
=' . :iii=~~=i~~~
- :10-08-1963
,fQ:mr~iJ · 11-os-1963
. 02-26-1964
Co., a corporation
Miltoti Katz, M.D. ·
David C. Maddox
Great Western Land Co.,
a corporation
Dominic•--D .Augustine, et. ux.
Joe eH. ·: Zusman , et ¢c. .
. Stanley E. Bell , et ux. ·
(::ameron Development Co. , ·
Inc. , a corporation .· ..
Danolds Company, a ·
partnership
G.K~ Const. co., a
partnership
01-14-1964
01-28-1964
01-21-1964
11-18-1963
12-09-1963
10-30-1963
10-30-1963
03-04-1964
Recording
Reference
O.R.6544-517
o·. R. 6596-623
O.R.6544-520
O.R.6530-363
O.R.6732-413
O.R.6883-320
O.R.6901-878
"·O*Rf;t6!8:gQ~"'2'3'4
O.R.6808-564
O.R.6836-61
O.R. 6784'.""9
O.R~6784-8
O.R.6802-970
O.R.6949-650
Nicholas John Dovalis, aka 04-08-1964 O.R.6996-636
-~ . 02.;.25-1964
Nicholas J. Dovalis ,. et .ux. . . . .;---:
Gordon· .Acres Inc.:,_-· a···· · · · 03~12-1964 ; °""~9'6'I.~4:'3,. . . . ..
-~~~r- .· 06.;.;05-1964
corporation . . ' ... : . ·., ' . ' . ---
' Orange co:urity B,everacje co._ 06-08-1964 b.1R.7078-979 06-05-1964.
05-27-1964
05-28-1964
. Inc. , a corporation · · ·
Robert L. Wetzler, et ux. . 06-08-1964
Walters. Leachman, et ux. 06-08.:..1964
Casualty Insurance Company 06;..10-1964
~f California, a corporation
,/.
6.R.7078-981
O.R.·'7:078-980
O.R.7082-811
ft.I .~U:0:-5 07-09-1964
~- 01-09;.1964
. ': ..... -- 08-31-196~
Arthur c. Medell, et ux. 07-17-1964
Jesse Coykendall, et ux. 07-17-1964
Gordon Acres•· Inc.~ a ·. 09~01.:..1964
.. · corporaticin .. · · -· __ . ·•·· . · ....•. ::::.
. :·:, ·_,_.._..... .
~ m'l'f>t.
~;:i . ' ;~ ,
·-3 '1)
(.Q
CD . a. . . ·:o··_
"
·:::J '
08-04..;1964 .. Keith Nosack, -et ux. . . . 08..;19-1964 07-22.:.1964 . Rayce Investment Co. ,Inc.,. 07-24-1964
a corporation .•
07-17-1964 Running .K. Ranch, _Inc., a 07..;24-1964
corporation
07-31~1964 Earle Brooksj et ux.
10-02~1964 Beach Park. Homes, a
08-12...;1964
10-07-1964
O.R.7185~379
O.R.7149-482
O.R.7149-472
O.R. 7175-462
O.R.7251-93
limited partn.ership .. _ .· . . .
09"""i"l~l964 Crocker-Citizens National· ·09-21;1964 O.R. 7227-344 Bank, a National Banking ..
Association· · ·. ·
-11-
•
. . '.·.... . ·. ~ .
. · ... :' ,: .
. •
.. . ·,
'·.··· •
Assignment ·. .. . ...
· S • C • E . Co • , a corp. , to
The City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
S~rial No~ 49042A ·
BK I I 3 I 6PG ! 772 .
Edison Date of
· Doc. No. Execution Granter
Recording
Date
. ~Di·· · ll..;:;1'3-1964 ,Leo Freedman 11-18-1964
~$'. 01-27-1965 R.H.Grant, Trustee under 02-08-1965
that certain Trus·t Agreement
Dated April 15, 1959
01-20-1965. Phoenix·Club German Asso- 02-08-1965
10-21-1964
·os-11-1964
c:iiation in Orange County,
a corporation
11-04-1964
09-23-1964
Max Provisor, et al.
Duncan's Steel; .Inc., a
corporation
· 02..;.Q3..;;f965. Shizue Hori · . . 02-15-1965
ll-l3-1964 Anaheim Gardens, a limited 11-24-1964
· 02-15-1965
03~12-1965.
03-31-1965
·03-18-1965
.· .·· 04-05~1965 ·· ..
04--19-1965
'04--02-1965 .· .·
partnership · ·· .·
Lawrence E. McCombs,et al.
William P~ Bregder, et ux.
Clementine Properties, a
· .. limited partnership
·02-26-1965
03-24-1965
05-05-1965
Richard w. Conner, et ux. 03-24-1965
·.Fred s. Galloway,Jr.,et ux. 04-07-1965
Mike Nishida, et al. · 04-21-1965
VLN Construction Company, 04-07-1965
Incorporated, a corporation
·. ~!11 : 04..;19-196-5 . Mike Nishida . 04-21-1965
~~1'' 05-17-:1965 Tiara Estates, In·c. , a 05-21-1965
··.. .·.. •. .. ·.·. · · ··· corporation, et Ell; •.. ·. ·· ·.·· ..... {;2r~2:~AI · 05-03..;1965 Magnolia School District · 05-25-1965 · · · · •··· · ··· ·· of Orange County. . · . · : . .
1z1m2!X,i 06-17-1965 .. James P. Edmondson',et ux. 06~24-1965 · ~t 09,;;.03"."1965 :oe1:ta Construction Company 09-13-1965 a corporation ···· · · · ·· .... ~ · 08-24-1965 ~Ling..;;Temco--Vought; Inc., a 09..:13-1965 corporatioh · ··· · ·. " Recording
Reference
O.R.7307-825
O.R.7406-778
O.R.7406-779
O.R.7289-37
0 '.:'R~~2'?'"'.:"~l'6--, • ~--..~c .-:;,~-·-
O~a:R~iH2~'.+f4:o.5,.· -
O.R.7315-610
O.R.7427-629
O.R.7457-680
O.R.7509-925
O.R.7457-679
O.R.7474-935
O.R.7491-394
O.R.7474-936
O.R.7491-395
O.R.7529-800
O.R.7532-605
O.R. 7569-341
O.R.7663-932
O.R.7663-943
···~:&a .. 10~08-1965 E3eachwood .Development Co~, .10-11-1965. o .• R. 7699-271 ·· a cOrporation · · ·· ~1,. 05-1·3-1966 •. BUtl~r &. Harbour Inc., a ... 06--09-1966 c6iporation . ·
.-~: ..
.. · -· .
.. · 1:ffl~;:z3~
~·-··
~~~'I'\' -~~~·-·
• . l ·. ·..• .
06-27-1966 Japanese ·American Devel""'.' ·. 07~14--1966 . O.R. 7989-909 opment Enterprises Inc.,•
·.. . . . · a -corporation · .. ·, .·· ·. . . .
04-27-1966 Nick Oprian, et al. 07-14-1966 . 'OYRr7989'.:.;904. 05-19-19.66 . ·· Orange Unified School . . . ··. 07-14-,1966 . O/R(.;,;7.9:a~9Ji¥a:ai' . District<of Orange Coufi'tT.
06-0l-1966 .· Euclid Shopping-·Gen~er, a 06-09-1966 O.R. 7955-857 ·. corporation "· ··
¥S-:~rt, 04-05-1966 .. Cinderella Motel, a ··.• 06-09-19(56 . O.R. 7955..;:939 corpbration · ··
·. -~.--~-·-~-::.-.~-· '.-.-.S~-~:_:,2l_:· .. , o017:o0s8·-_11 996666 ·.·. Louis Walter, et al. ·~ ... ,:;;n The CitY of Anaheim, a ... . .. · 08-03-1966 O. R. 8008-295
08-03~1966 . ·., O.R. 8008-274
o·
! • If'-':;;, ":f:2:il.Cin~~-,
.:rv~-~~~~-· . . . .
3 LCD ,:, ........
municipal.corporation.
05-19-1966 · ... orange· Un'ified School . 08,;;.03-1966 District of Orange County,.
Californi~ · · · ·
07-28~1966 . Anaheim Union High Sclic,ol .. 08-09-1966
· District· of. Orange County '
..· -121<
O.R.80.14-761
. ' ..
•
• •
Assignment
S.C.E.Co., a corp., to
The City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
Serial No. 49042A ·
BK I 13 I 6PG I 773
Edison Date of
Doc.No. Execution
;~~~s
·~'6:Eft>VJJi
-~~
{2'.B'.~131
~l~e'.5:5
~E"Jslro}ij
fflsi~:
·:t;;;,7;'318'!1:9''
• i'~'ffl:'<Wj
~:Jflflflfi:~¥;'
:J;.!!/ff1JIP£fo'
~
. :z~~'5:fl22.
"-"-7£,1,l,'8.2:6
08-04-1966
08-22-1966
08-23-1966.
06-16-1966
10-04-1966
11-15-1966
11-28-1966
03-17-1966
03~21~1966
04-08-1966
01-24-1967
05-04-1967
05-25-1967
os-2s:...1967
05-25-1967
05-29-1967
05-25-1967
04-21-1967
07-03-1967
08-28-1967
·09-22-1967
tP.tf!lrtll11t.e1;zi · · 12 - 2 o-19 6 7
~U:9?6
J<'l~Cf!\'~1,'i;l=< ~~,l:tiV.{d.
·~~t'G·
~-iB2~'2r6
~~.
~:8i"&lfBrz1
01-10-1968
03-14-1968
04-08-1968
02~27-1968
04-19-1968
05-27.;..1968
10-03-1967
06-18-1968
07-09-1968
08-27-1968
08-16-1968
10-03-1968
09-20-1968
;;:m::l,,.-~~o·., 10-07-1968 1} •w,~;.,:J;J~~,j;J:i,'4.\_, .) Granter
Orange Unified School
District of Orange County
Francis D. Perry, et ux.
I. Earl Lukens
Sam Domino, et ux.
Elizabeth M. Hargrove
Nick Pokrajac, et ux.
Joseph P. Gleason, et ux.
John W. Barnes, et ux.
Adrian Kuyper, et ux.
John B. Pennino, et al.
William B. Fewell, et ux.
Angelo Zaby, et al.
Mendez & Son, Inc., a
corporation, dba Men-Mo
Mendez & Son, Inc., a
corporation,dba Men-Mo
Mendez & Son, Inc., a
corporation, dba Men-Mo
C. Weaver
Mendez & Son, Inc., a
corporation, dba Men-Mo
Al Stovall, et al.
Frank Reyes, Jr., et ux.
Joseph Casa·Grande, et ux.
Covington Brothers Con
struction Company, a ·
partnership
Walt Disney Productions,
Disneyland .Division, a
corporation ·
Delta Construction Company
Inc. , a. corporation
Adventure Inn, Inc., a
corporation
Edmund N. Demler, et ux.
Gulf Oil Corporation, a
corporation
Recording
Date
08-17""'.1966
08-30-1966
08~30-1966
08-09-1966
10-20-1966
12-01-1966
12-01-1966
03-25-1966
04-19-1966
04-13-1966
01-27-1967
05-11-1967
06-16-1967
06-16-1967
06-16-1967
06-16-1967
06.;..30-1967
05-29-1967
07-13-1967
09-07-1967
09-29-1967
01-16-1968
01-16-1968'
03-25-1968
04-12-1968
03-13-1968
Alvin F. Wagner, et ux. 05-01-1968
Mountain View Dairies,Inc. 06-10-1968
a corporation
The City of Anaheim, a 10-24-1967
municipal corporation
The City of Anaheim, a 07-09-1968
municipal corp.
Fred P. Droesch 07-15-1968
Moten M. Dizney, et al. 09-26-1968
Bernard Lund, et al. · 09-03-1968
Westport Enterprises,Inc., 10-16~1968
a corporation ·
Louis and Manuel Walter 10-16-1968
Company, a partnership
R. K. William, Inc., a 10-16-1968
corporation
-13-
Recording
Reference
0 • R .:8't)2 It-: 93 Q_
~.O.R.;~8034~1Tl
O.R.8034-113
O.R.8014-768
O.R.8081-97
O.R.8117-336
O.R.8117-323
0 ~ R.7881-87
o:R~ 7905-708
O.R.7900-526
Oi~;:BJIS':9'.~d:&
O.R.8249-783
o • R':':a:;2_a~,:,jr6:3·6
0~~,Ri:Jf::ta:·2·:f:5'3 2-
O.R.8282-609
o. R .:sz.9·9·::zst 3
_O.R.8264-984
O • R ~i8i3:LII5'SI7·
O.R.8366-45
O.R.8389-437
o.R.8493.:..sso
O.R.8493-549
O.R.8552-102
· o/:tR;'/85 ':'/1;;;;464
O.R.8541-785
01~1>Rct:ta::5,g-.. gr.;,;e,,z-ro
O.R. 8626-248
O.R.8413-807
O.R.8653-268
O.R.8658-872
O.R.8734-4
O.R.8709-396
O.R.8754-682
O.R.8754-611
O.R.8754-662
- ' ·.· ,.
" ·. ·. ;.·,
• ~.,, .. ;\
.... ·.
. .
.·. ,Assignment >.:
S.C~'E.Co. ~ a· corp., to
The City of Anaheim,. a. municipal corp.
·s~rial No. 49042A.
.. Edisop -- . Date of
Doc.No. Execution· Grantor
• •
Recording
Date
:tz~~ . 09-19-1968 ·. A & W Development Corpe- 10-16-1968 BK I I a I 6P6 I 77 4
Recording
Reference
O.R.8754-609
ration, a Nevada corporation
J;27~~ff: 10-29-1968 The McM.ichael Co. ,Inc., a 11-18-1968 C.R. 8790-691 corporation
11;_12.;,1968 Johns. Wright, 'et ux. 12-05-1968 O.R.8806-901 ll-·14-1968. · Pacific Mutual Life Insur- 12-05-1968 C.R. 8806-862 ance Company, a·corporation
William R. Cramer, et ux. 02-25-1969
Olin L. Cramer, et ux. 02-26-1969
Ernest .Badalian; et al. 03-06-1969
Texca Development Company, 03-24-1969
,~:. 02~10-1969 · ·· ~ai~f~n;f~~!~e, et al.
ffd.- .03~24-1969 · Louis arid Manuel Walter
Co., a partnership, et al.
03-24-1969
04-03-1969
~··,.-;:n -'•·a· ·s· ··a··~·=g· ···-1:a U:.-~- .. :;. ,..)-!-. ...--.- Q,J%~r8-'8:8'.S,::I8
O.R.8893-96
O.R.8907-450
O.R.8907-453
O.R.8918-294
·--~_:_._D_;_:_-._•.'._.·_.·_·.:· ... · ·. ,0076-__ . 2240-__ ._11996699. William D. Fisher, et al. 07-17-1969 O.R. 9023-902 ~~r Anaheim Union High School 08-04-1969 O .• R. 9039-543 ~-.Ui 07-30-1969
- . 08,.;,15-1969
· .. ~"" ·-· 10.:..29-1969 ·.·. i2"Jf~ .. ()3~17-1970
~
06715--1970 .·
06..;15-1970
. 04~22-1970
09--24-1970
11-02...;1970
11-02..;.1970
02'...01-1971
03-19-1971
District of Orange County,
daliforriia ·· ·
Robert E. Anderson, et al. 08-04-1969
Robert J. Elliott, et ux. 12-02-1969
Mary Yaeko Murata, et al.. 12-02-1969
J. s ~Fluor III,·· et 1iX. 03~30-1970
.Orangewood Villas, a 02-10-1970
· limited .. partnership
Serepta A. Mohn ·. . . .. 07-14-1970
.James p·. Crawford, et· ux. · 07-14-1970
~uclid.Shopping Center, a 05-04-1970-
corporation · · • .· ·
.David c. Maddox, et ux.
Daniel 'H. Ninburg ,· et al.
Daniel H. Winburg, et al.
.Eugene E. La. Meres_.· .
Dorothy B •. Dizney,:as
·. Trustee 'of the Estate of .
09-24-1970
11~2°0-1970, ·
ll-20-1970 ..
03-03-1971
04-19--1971
O.R.9039-536
·o·:-:·~R·~~2~n-'r'f· . • .<:1.:.J.;;J.· -- ~ o,
· ·o·;::R ~:9152;;;;41"4·
O.R.9250-303
O.R.9212-839
O.R.9345-333
O~R.9345-330
O.R.9280-824
O.R.9413-609
o·~?R:·t1:9~·6:6::;.7'4 a
~t~-~.,.n·~-·-_. ·._· -~,:~·.:.t·'G \7..,...n-,'9.a-o•o'i-.~-, "t· .
O •. R. 9559-960
O.R.9610-290
. Moten M •. Dizney, d~ceased., et al .•
· ·.-· 03-2_3.;.1971 · Westward. Ho Seven Seas· · · · 04-19-1971 · O.R. 9610-252 Motel, a general partnership .
l!-Smsta'!-.. 04~07-T971 : Rudy A. Bukich . / . •· ·· ... · • 04·-19.;..1971 . O. R. 9610-256 ~~59-~ 05-27-1971 Quality Investments, Inc. 06-14-1971 O.R.9675-242 . . .. · a corporatiori · ·
·~at · 05-19-1971 . Raymond T. Troll .. 06-14-1971 C.R. 9675-205 · .• -~ 06...;0_3-1971 · Richard Franklin Buccoia, / 06.-14-1971 '0~'R~~96·7.s-;;:::2:23, 05-14-1971 •.
06.:.01-1971
06-16--19.71
os-24..:.1971
et ux.
John P. Talbert . 06~14-1971
Robert tee Smith, et ux. · 06-14-1971 ·.·.·.··. 06-12.::.197.1 Irwin .J. Kenyori, et al.· Placentia Unified School
District of· Orarige County,
07-12-1971
California · . . .
07-28-1971 ··· Anaheim A.-ssociates; a ·. · 08.-03..;1971 .O'i1r:,96 75=2 04
.. 0 ;0R:c,9 6'75 .;.;2.0 3
O.R.9714-855.
. O. R. 9714-866
O.R.9746~168
limited partnership
~-~: 07-28;;..1971 Pralle & . Case, a ·
·; -~,,, partnership _
08-13-1971 .. C.R. 9760-884. · ,
~J'/ 09-10-1971 · ·. Richard_ L •. Toussau, et' iux~ 09-21.;;.197.l Oi•Rt~~8'£'2~"l1:7-- "'.'14- ..
Cl y
·::J ·.
. '
• •
Assignment . ... .·· · .
s. C.lliCo. , a corp. ,. to
The· City of _Anaheim_,. · a mun~cipal corp. BK· I 13 I 6PG I 775 . · Serial No. 49042A. ·
Edison Date of
Doc.No •. · Execution Granter
Recording
Date
Recording
Reference
-~-·
.~!
05~27~1971 Michael Patin, et' ux... 09-21-1971 --o~\R:zfge~.z::;:2J:.6.°iL 10-14-1971 · Orange County Development 10-29-1971 O.R.9868-978 ~ U;\t!1~'*~
Corp. , a corporation
.12-09..:.1971 Walt Disney Productions,
Disneyland Division, a
corporation
01~11-1972 Walt Disney Productions,
a corporation ·
01-03-1972 O.R.9952-601
02-02-1972 O.R.9987-601
'3lO;ga~:6. 02-14-1972 Whittle, Pralle and Case, 02-17-1972 O.R.10005-954 •·· · . a. partnership
· ~l?.l .. ·. 02.~09-1972 Westlear Company, a 02-17-1972 O.R.10005-939 ' ' limited partnership ..
~ · 02~03-1972 M. Charles Williams,et ux. 02-17-1972 O.R.~Ot(;)i)~ · -~•-. ·· 04~17-1972 Kaiser .Aetna, a partner- 04-24-1972 · ... ·. O.R.10094-841 ship ·
:;;~«ffil'!f: 04-os..::.1972 Orange County Water:
District, a corporation
~~!YO· os-os-i972 · Q. M. Anaheim, Inc. , a
· corporation
· Eva L. Ter Beest,. et al.
tas"J~cinski ·.
Fred w. Veiga, et al.··
. KHM .·Properties, .a joint ·
· • venture, composed of •• ·.
Darrell L. Knudson, Robert
H. Hall & R. Dickson Miles
04-24-1972
05-30-1972
06-23-1972
08-18;..1972
09-11-1972 ·
09-22-1972.
· b. R.10146-869
0. R.10189-863
O.R.10282-335
O.R.10318-829
O.R.10338-697
B.m'ffll!f 09-22-1972 Jean E. Johansen 10-16-1972. O.R.10373-778 la}t,t~,.: 11-06-1972 Arthur .M. Lopez, et ux. · 11-15-1972 O~lfii:10'427;;.;534 ~'i~SB· 11-10-1972 William J. Koch,. et ux. . 11-15-1972 6=1f;=f()'427~536 ~ 11-10-1972 Maripn Schlund Linds~y: ... 12-06-1972 · o.R.10458-8.52 -sma· ,12-06..;.1972 Wal~er A. Beier, et UX/ . 12-07-1972 ·0:~R-~04 16:&3.:i"'4 •: '~ < ·1f-30-1972 : Zaby's Rip Van Winkle, 01.:.10-1973 · ·· O.R.10508-914 Irie.,, '. ~ corporation ..
·· •. -~. ' 12-27.:..1972 Larue Frey .. : O .. > 01·~10-1973 .. o.R.10508-899 ·~'.9· 01-17;.;.1973 ·· Krueger .construction Co., 01.:.26;..1973 · O.lt.10530-383 Inc., a corporation
r)1J!lni:tt 02-22.-1973 Del Amo, a limited
partnership
. ~~ I 04-2s..:1973 Walt Disney Productions,
,02-27-1973
os~o3~1973
a corporation
-~· 04-12-19.73 Hazel I. Maag·... . . . ... ··•. OS..;03..;.1973 -·:· .. ·::& · g~:~~=i~~~· · .. ~:~: ~aM~;~~=y· ~;r~~~--··. g~:ii~i~~~ O.R.10571.:.380
O.R.10678-51
O.R.10677-961
....;Gm~~::r.o~~tr:1
O~R.10795-455
tion Company·, >a corporation<.. .. .
·,·m.lti-? 06;_25-1973 ·• Pacesetter 'Homes Inc~, a. .07~09-1973 O.RSJf.0~-~oq -g-,g
1/Jf
3 0.) ·.
· .. (C:
CD a.
··o
. :,
corporation
05-18-1973 Family Place One, Ltd., a .07-09-1973 o.R.10790-512 limited·partnership
/
\.
::, .;:)
Ql . /1,D.
. (1)
' '
.····O..' ,-... ·
0-::, -···· ·.·
.. . .
• •
. Assignment . ..
. s ~ C .• E • Co. , a · corp/, . to -·.
-. The. City of Anaheim, a municipal corp.
BKllS16PGf 776 ..
Seii~l No. 49042A
The rights hereby assigned, transferr~d and conveyed
are not necessary or useful in the performance of the duties of said Southern California Edison Company to the public, such . _. · r.ights being those acquired by said City of Anaheim, a · municipal corporation, under and by virtue of the Final Judgement dated August 13, 1973, had in that certain Con demnation Action, City of Anaheim, Plaintiff, vs. Southern . California Edison Company, a corporation, et al. , ·Defendants, Case No. 203636, Superior Court of the State of California in.and for the County of Orange;
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, said Southern California Edison
Company has caused its corporate name and seal to oe affixed · · hereto and· this·, instrument to be executed by the Manager of Right· .,r;jf Way and Land. Department and. an Assistant Secretary, :i~ti.~nto duly auth~rized th~s. /f:'-1~ day of 2:'(a&~-adeA/ , .,~p-77,~~ ':'~/' ::UTHERN~~::I:t_OMPl\NY
•'#~~ '.'',O' ~f ~~/=~~o~~~/~~~~~~m~!t Right
.:.frc~,."1 Jc/_''"""'' By .·•.. ~ C. &-££ • : .....
__ · .. /~. . . Assistant Secretary
. STATE: OF CALIFORNIA
COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
)
} ss.
)
. ;:;.,.--· . . .
' ' ' ' : ', .. ' ', .:< ,,,,,· ·, ' : . ,
. On this ~( ·els day of .. /:rt~~?.:..~'»·, 19#, b~fore me, a Notary Public in and for said.~ tate, · personally appeared . _-P. B •. Peecook, ~no~ to me to. e ~he M~ag 7r qf _Right of Way .. -·· an:d Land Departrn,ent t and · · · . . (5;. • ·- - c/ • · , _·... known to me to be an Assis_;:-,,a t se·C!retary of Southern; :Ca ifornia · Edison ,.Company, :·the ·corpo:ratJon· that- executed the within instru ment, khowrl .to me to be; the persons who executed the within instrument.·on beha.lf of the corporation herein named; and ack..; nowledged to me that such corporation executed the same, pursuant to its by-laws or a resolution of.its board of directors. · ·
WITN~SS my ,hand and officiaL .. seal •
. .. .r:::-;;_4aw/4? //c!
1 ·, £:!$;{]_ __ ·
-16-
. .
)
)
.. I
/
' , ..
j
J