Cities Index.
Attachment 1 Quotes - Water Equipment

Camarillo City Council
May 14, 2025

Document
Attachment 1 Quotes - Water Equipment
Meeting
May 14, 2025
Body
Camarillo City Council
Pages
4
Original file
270 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on camarillo.primegov.com. That file is the official record.

Quote 183109-01

QUINN CAT
183109-01
Jan 30, 2025
CITY OF CAMARILLO V#534

ATTN ACCOUNTS PAYABLE
601 CARMEN DR
CAMARILLO, California 93010
Attention: ANDY FLORES
We would like to thank you for your interest in our company and our products, and are pleased to quote the following for your consideration.

One (1) New Caterpillar Inc. Model: 303.5 Excavator including standard and optional equipment as listed below.

STOCK NUMBER: SERIAL NUMBER: YEAR: SMU:

SOURCE WELL CONTRACT #011723-CAT
We wish to thank you for the opportunity of quoting on your equipment needs. This quotation is valid for 28 days, Subject to availability after which time we reserve the right to re-quote. If there are any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Sincerely,
Jaime Llamas
Machine Sales Representative
(805) 856-8926
[email protected]

Page 1 of 4 ends

Quote 183109-01
One (1) New Caterpillar Inc. Model: 303.5 Excavator including standard and optional equipment as listed below.

STANDARD EQUIPMENT
POWERTRAIN -Cat C1.7 NA engine -(U.S. EPA Tier 4 Final/ -JAPAN MLIT Tier 3) -Automatic engine idle -Automatic engine shutdown -Automatic two speed travel -Fuel water separator - UNDERCARRIAGE -Track, 300 mm (11.8") -Dozer blade(BOCE) with float -Tie downs on track frame - YDRAULICS - Variable displacement piston pump -Smart tech electronic pump -Load sensing/flow sharing hydraulics -Automat wing brake -Hydraulic lockout - all controls -One and two way auxiliary flow -Continuous auxiliary flow -Bio oil capabl ELECTRICAL -12 volt electrical system - Software (machine and monitor) -65 ampere altemator -650CCA maintenance free battery -Battery disconnect -Signaling/warning horn - 12 volt power socket - OPERATOR ENVIRONMENT -Product link PLE243 (regulations apply) -Cab sound pressure 94dB(A) ISO 6395 - Coat hook -Next generation color LCD monitor (IP66) -Fuel level and coolant temperature -gauges - Maintenance and machine monitoring -Performance and machine adjustments --Numeric security code - Multiple languages --Hour meter with wake up switch -Cup Holder - Utility space for mobile phone -ROPS - ISO 12117-2:2008 -TOPS - ISO 12117:1997 -Top guard ISO 10262: 1998 Level I -Adjustable wrist rests -Non suspension vinyl seat -Retractable high visibility seat belt -Removable washable floormat - Tilt operator station -Storage pocket -Skylight -Mounting bosses for front guard OTHER STANDARD EQUIPMENT -Control Pattern Changer -Caterpillar corporate "one key" system -Door locks on cab door and external -enclosure doors -Lockable fuel cap -Beacon socket -Joystick travel and steering mode -Travel cruise control -Boom light - INSTRUCTIONS -REGIONAL STANDARD EQUIPMENT INCLUDES: -United States and Canada --Accumulator, certified -Retractable high visibility -seat belt 75mm (3) - Ecology drain - engine --Auxiliary hydraulic lines -Auxiliary line quick disconnects -South America --Accumulator, certified --Retractable high visibility -seat belt 75mm (3") --Ecology drain - engine -Auxiliary hydraulic lines -Auxiliary line quick disconnects -

Page 2 of 4 ends

Quote 183109-01

MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
303.5 07A CR MHE CFG1C 640-7500
303.5 07A CR HYD EXCAVATOR 558-1751
SEAT, SUSPENSION, VINYL 519-9266
TRAVEL LEVERS AND PEDALS 519-9283
CAT KEY, WITH PASS CODE OPTION 525-4465
FILM, PRODUCT LINK, ANSI 541-4787
2 WAY CONTROL 542-1495
FILM, INC. CANADA 542-1504
BOOM LIGHT, LED 542-8886
HYDRAULIC OIL, STD 546-1520
CWT, STANDARD 555-1839
SOFTWARE, PROPORTIONAL CONTROL 557-1709
SOFTWARE, STICK STEER CONTROL 557-1710
SOFTWARE, CODED START 557-1713
ALARM, TRAVEL 558-1744
BOOM, STANDARD 558-1754
CONTROL, 1ST AUX, JOYSTICK 558-1757
LINES, BOOM W/O BLCV 558-1760
LINES, STICK W/O SLCV 558-1763
UNDERCARRIAGE, FIXED, STD BLD 558-1766
CANOPY, ROPS 8999-899
TRACK, 12", RUBBER 566-2914
INSTRUCTIONS, ANSI 569-3572
LINKAGE, BUCKET, W/LIFTING EYE 571-9088
STICK, LONG, W/ THUMB BRACKET 571-9661
DRAIN, ECOLOGY 573-4364
LINES, BUCKET, LONG STICK 575-2776
BLADE, FIXED, BOCE 575-4418
LINES, 1ST AUX, LONG STICK 575-7225
ENGINE, EPA TIER 4F 576-2961
MONITOR NEXT GEN, NO CAMERA 580-7179
ACCUMULATOR 588-2227
FILM, CANOPY 594-5727
FLOORMAT, CANOPY, W/TRAVEL 594-7895
SEAT BELT, 3" RETRACTABLE 599-7202
FILM, ROPS, ISO, CANOPY 602-3576
LANE 2 ORDER OP-9002
SERIALIZED TECHNICAL MEDIA KIT 421-8926
SHIPPING/STORAGE PROTECTION 0P-2266
PACKING, LAST MILE PROGRAM OP-4299
PRODUCT LINK, CELLULAR PL243 573-9677
COUPLER, PG, MAN.D.LOCK, 3-4T 444-7494
BUCKET-HD, 24", 4.2 FT3, 3T 464-9904

Page 3 of 4 ends

Quote 183109-01

WARRANTY & COVERAGE
Standard Warranty: 24 MONTHS / 2,000 HOURS FULL MACHINE Extended Coverage: 84 MO/4000 HR POWERTRAIN + HYDRAULICS + TECH CSA 36 MO / 1,500 HOURS PARTS ONLY (INCLUDES SOS) (QUINN CVA) SELL PRICE $78,827.56
EXT WARRANTY Included
CSA Included
SOURCE WELL 20% DISCOUNT CONTRACT #011723-CAT ($15,765.51) PREP AND FREIGHT $1,950.00
NET BALANCE DUE $65,012.05
SALES TAX (7.25%) $4,713.37
AFTER TAX BALANCE $69,725.42

PAYMENT TERMS
SOURCE WELL CONTRACT #011723-CAT
Accepted by. _ on _
Signature

Page 4 of 4 ends

* TAPCO® SALES QUOTE
Safe travels:

Traffic and Parking Control Co., LLC

SALES QUOTE DATE
5100 West Brown Deer Rd
4/3/2025
Brown Deer, WI 53223
United States of America • SALES QUOTE NUMBER
Phone No.:800-236-0112 Q25005687
E-Mail: [email protected]
CUSTOMER NO.

C117281
Page: 1

BILL TO SHIP TO
City of Camarillo City of Camarillo
Andy Flores Andy Flores
283 South Glen Drive 283 South Glen Drive
Camarillo, CA 93010 Camarillo, CA 93010
United States of America United States of America
Ext. Document No. SHIP VIA TERMS SALESPERSON VALID UNTIL BEST RATE Net 30 DAYS German Paniagua 5/3/2025
Quoted
Item/Description U/M Quantity Unit Price Total Price
1415-2000 1 20,595.00 20,595.00
Solar Message Center, Full matrix display, 79.5 Height × 133" Width, SMC 2000 FM ST 3200-0000 1 1,007.00 1,007.00

FREIGHT SALES
Subtotal: 21602.00
Invoice Discount: 0.00
Total Sales Tax: 1,493.14
Total: 23,095.14
All prices are listed in US Dollar (USD)
For terms and conditions, please visit https://tapconet.com/terms-conditions Texas Pride Trailers
Order Form
ales Person Chase Bradley Date 2/4/25
ick Up Location:
lethod of Payment: Cash: X Bank Finance: Sheffield #
ustomer Name/ Business Name: ANDY FLORES
OC & Number: (805) 512-1189
mail Address: [email protected]
Mailing Address: 283 South Glenn Drive Camarillo California 93010 hysical Address: Delivery: 283 South Glenn Drive Camarillo California 93010 ounty: EIN# or DL & State Issued
Iptions/Notes: Cost: Tax
1 7'x18'x2 20k Ib GVWR Bumper Pull Dump Trailer $11,095.00 2 Dual 9,000 lb Direct Lube 8 lug (electric brakes on both axles) Y 3 New 17.5" ST235/75R17.5 18ply radial tires Y
4 DUAL Ram Hoist, Straight or flared siewalls, your choice. 5 4 hole adjustable height 2 5/16" gooseneck ball Y
6 12,000 Ib drop leg jack Y
7 Rear Stabilizer Jacks $250.00 Y
8 Barn Door Spreader Gate $400.00 Y
9 Manual tarp $600.00
10 Aluminum Ramps $600.00
11 17.5" 18PLY MOUNTED SPARE TIRE AND RIM $350.00 Y
12 Discount -$500.00
Sub Total $12,795.00
Tax Rate: 7.25% Sales Tax $927.64
tock Numbers: (separate with comma) Registration $125.00 Doc Fee $50.00
The balance due must be paid in Cashiers Check, or Credit Card TN Handling Fee $0.00 We will only accept cash payments up to 2,000$ CA Tire $8.75 2% fee for any tranaction over $2,000 on Card Transactions Token / Farm Tags $0.00 Deposit is non refundable once steel is cut for trailer. Transfer Fee $1,500.00 FET 12%
Delivery Miles 125 Cost Per Mile $2.75 Shipping $343.75 Credit Card Convenience Fee $0.00
Deposit $0.00
stimated Pickup Date: Heard About Us?
otal Sale: $15,750.14

← All documents from this meeting