N88° 57' 49"W 301.94'
N0° 19' 16"E 326.51'
N0° 19' 16"E 303.61'
R=45'
L=30'
24'
14'
23'
0.50%
TC 320.40
FL 319.90HP
TC 319.50
FL 319.00LP
TC 320.78
FL 320.28
2.0%
2.0%
2.0%
TC 320.81
TP 320.81
TC 321.11
TP 320.61
1.47% 0.52%
(TC 320.61)
EXIST. ACPAVEMENT
(0.40%)
EXIST. SLIDING GATE
EXIST. BLOCKWALL
TC 321.08
TP 320.58
1.26%
FS 322.30
FS 322.85
3.0%
3.0%
TC 320.34
FL 319.84
TC 321.07
TP 320.57
TC 321.13
FL 320.63
FS 321.104.0%
TC 321.08
TP 320.58
(TOW 326.63)
(TF 320.60)
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER
6" AB
6.5' +/-
3'
GB
1.5%
TP 320.38
4.45%
3.1%
6'
INV. 315.50
INV 314.38
S=0.00512" PVC
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER
6" AB
PROP. 6" TYPE D CURB
PROP. 6" CURB & GUTTER
PROPOSED AC PAVEMENT
TO BE FEATHERED TO EXISTING
AC PAVEMENT
EXISTING GATE MOTOR
N89° 09' 23"W 663.83'
N0° 19' 04"E 327.53'
N88° 57' 49"W 301.94'
N88° 57' 49"W 331.95'
N0° 19' 28"E 325.30'
N0° 19' 16"E 326.51'
N0° 19' 16"E 303.61'R=45'
L=30'
19'
52'
23'
9'
10'
19'24'
9'
19' 20'10'
43'
43'
113'
12'
45'
10' 116.2'
34'
72'
6.5'
9'
92'
19'24'
12'
10'
24'
20'
27'
188'
147'
37'
10'44'
14'
75'
38'
91'
30'
23'
22'16'
50'
7'
13'
CL
9'
95'
35'
3'
23'
(TC 319.86)
(FL 319.36) (0.94%)
(TC 319.43)
(FL 318.93)
2.0%
2.0%
TC 319.98
TP 319.48TC 319.48
FL 319.33
0.52%
TC 318.91
FL 318.41
(FS 319.4)
(FS 318.6)
(FS 318.4)
(FS 318.3)
(FS 318.1)
(FS 317.4)
TC 318.60
FL 318.10
TC 319.19
FL 318.69
(FF 320.50)
(PE 320.00)
0.52%
TC 319.51
FL 319.01
4.0%
2.0%
0.52%
TC 318.91
FL 318.21
TC 318.44
INV 314.00
0.52%
0.50%
TC 320.40
FL 319.90HP
LP
LPLP
HP
TC 319.50
FL 319.00LP
TC 320.78
FL 320.28
2.0%
2.0%
2.0%
TC 320.81
TP 320.81
TC 321.11
TP 320.61
1.47% 0.52%
FF 320.50
PE 320.0
(FF 320.50)
(PE 320.00)
(FF 321.80)
(PE 321.3)
(FF 322.80)
(PE 322.3)
FF 321.30
PE 320.8
FF 321.80
PE 321.3
FF 323.20
PE 322.7
(FF 322.00)
(PE 321.50)
96" CONTECH CHAMBERSTOP STONE=315.00 TOP CHAMBER=314.50BOT STONE=306.00 BOT. CHAMBER=306.50 96" CONTECH CHAMBERSTOP STONE=318.00 TOP CHAMBER=317.50BOT STONE=309.00 BOT CHAMBER=309.50 CHAMBER ONLY VOLUME = 36769 CF
CHAMBER ONLY VOLUME = 33351 CF
(TC 320.61)
EXIST. ACPAVEMENT
(0.40%)
EXIST. SLIDING GATE
EXIST.
BLOCKWALL
(TG
322.21)
TC 322.75
FL 322.25
TC 322.75
FL 322.25
TC 323.00
TP 322.50HP
TC 323.00
FL 322.50
TC 322.24
FL 321.74
1.00%
TC 323.00
FL 322.50
1.00%
(TC 323.48)
(FL 322.97)
(TC 323.71)
(TP 323.20)
TC 323.70
TP 323.20
TC 323.50
TP 323.00
TC 323.35
TP 322.85
FS 323.18FS 323.18
1.50%
1.50%
FS 323.18FS 323.18
1.50%
FS 322.40
FS 322.40FS 322.40
FS 322.17
FS 322.60
FL 322.3HPTC 321.08
TP 320.58
1.26%
FS 323.18
FS 322.30
1.50%
FS 322.85
FS 322.85
3.0%
3.0%
TC 320.34
FL 319.84
TC 321.07
TP 320.57
TC 321.13
FL 320.63
FS 321.104.0% FS 323.18
0.0' TO O.90' EXTRA DEPTH FOOTING
3.46%
TC 320.40
TP 319.90
TC 319.90
TP 319.40
25'
EXISTING 6" CURB & GUTTER
EXISTING POWER POLE (PROTECT IN PLACE)
EXISTING F.H.
EXISTING 6" CURB & GUTTER
BOLERO ROAD
(TC 323.13)
(FL 322.63)
(TC 322.97)
(FL 322.47)(0.50%)
(TC 322.42
(FL 321.92)
(TC 322.26)
(FL 321.76)(TC 321.60)
(FL 321.10)
EXISTING 6' CHAIN LINK FENCE
(PROTECT IN PLACE)
EXISTING 6' BLOCK WALL
(PROTECT IN PLACE)
(TOW 328.58)
(TF 322.60)
(TOW 328.63)
(TF 322.65)
25'
25'
REMOVE & REPLACE
PLANTER ISLAND
REMOVE & REPLACE
1' PAVEMENT
FEATHER TO JOIN
(TC 323.04)
(TP 322.45)
HP
(FS 322.46)
(FS 322.62)
(0.50%)
(TC 323.15)
(TP 322.65)
(TC 323.30)
(TP 322.80)
(0.50%)
HP
(0.50%)
EXISTING VALLEY GUTTER
(PROTECT IN PLACE)
(TC 323.90)
(TP 323.40)
HP
(TC 323.70)
(TP 323.20)HP
(FS 323.30)
(FL 322.63)
(FS 323.18)
TC 323.15
TP 322.65
1.0%
25'
TP 322.56
TC 322.80
TP 322.30
TC 322.82
TP 322.32
TC 323.01
TP 322.51
TC 323.01
TP 322.51
(0.50%)
TC 322.89
FL 322.39
TC 322.91
FL 322.41
TC 323.20
TP 322.70
TC 323.15
TP 322.65
TC 323.15
TP 322.65
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)(2%)
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)
1.50%
1.50%
1.50%
(FS 322.76)
FS 323.18
FS 321.78
FS 321.78
2%
(FS 322.76)
(FS 322.76)
(FS 321.76)
(FS 320.46)
STEP
STEP
2%
2%
FS 321.58
FS 321.08
2%
FS 321.08
1%
FS 320.74
FS 322.50
FS 320.74
FS 321.10
HP
FS 321.10HP
FS 320.74
FS 320.74
FS 320.74
2%
2%
2%
1%
2%
1%
2%
2%
2%
2%
TC 320.61
TP 320.11 TC 320.61
TP 320.11
TC 320.61
TP 320.11
TC 320.68
TP 320.18
TC 321.17
TP 320.61
TC 321.17
TP 320.67
TC 321.23
TP 320.73
TC 321.08
TP 320.58
1%
321
320
321
322
321
320
320
322
322
322
322
321
321
321
0.50%
FL 321.8
GB
2.4%
TG 320.70INV 317.70
INV 313.50
TG 320.70
INV 318.70
TG 320.70INV 318.70
EXISTING 6' BLOCK WALL(PROTECT IN PLACE)
(TOW 326.63)
(TF 320.60)
(TOW 326.60)
(TF 320.60)
(TOW 327.26)
(TF 321.26)
(TOW 327.93)
(TF 321.93)
NYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE
STD. DRYWELLNYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE
TG 318.80
INV 316.80NYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE
TG 318.80INV 316.42NYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE
PLAYGROUND MULCH
1%
1%
1%
1%
1%1%
1%
EXIST. BLDG 1
EXIST. BLDG 2
EXIST. BLDG 2
PROP.BLDG # 4PHASE 1
PROP.BLDG # 5PHASE 1 PROP.BLDG # 6
PHASE 1
PROP.
BLDG # 7PHASE 2
EXIST.
CONC.
EXIST.
CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.
CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.AC PVMNT.
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER
6" AB
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER
6" AB
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER
6" AB
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER
6" AB
EXISTING R/W
3.5' +/-
6.5' +/-
3'
3'
PROP. 6" CURB & GUTTER
TYP.
4.63%
4.63%
GB
1.5%
1.5%
TP 320.38TC 319.77
FL 319.27GB1.43%
4.45%
3.1%
EXISTING R/W
25'
TC 319.80
FL 319.30
4.0%
TC 320.40
FL 319.90
5.0%
2.0%
TC 320.12
FL 319.62
TC 319.50
FL 319.00
15.75'3'
6'
S=0.010S=0.010
TG 320.70
INV 316.14STD. DRYWELL
S=0.010
8" PVC
S=0.010
8" PVC
S=0.041
12" PVC
INV 310.50
INV 310.50 FL 317.94
S=0.3912" PVC
INV. 315.50
INV 314.38
S=0.00512" PVC
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER6" AB
PROP. 6" TYPE D CURB
PROP. 6" CURB & GUTTER
1.00% TC 323.25
TP 322.75
1.00%
TC 323.06
TP 322.56
TC 323.19
TP 322.69
TC 323.79
TP 323.29
(FL 322.80)1.00%1.00%
TC 323.65
TP 323.15
TC 323.65
TP 323.15
TC 323.79
TP 323.29
HP
HP
1.00%
TC 324.09
TP 323.59HP 1.45%
1.00%
1.00%
1.00%
EXISTING PIP VINYL FENCE
EXISTING PIP VINYL FENCE
INV 310.50
S=0.025
8" PVC
L-275'
TC 323.15
TP 322.65
TC 323.06
TP 322.56
PROPOSED AC PAVEMENT
TO BE FEATHERED TO EXISTING
AC PAVEMENT
EXISTING GATE MOTOR
30'
24'
INDICATES 4" DECORATIVE CONCRETE
INDICATES FLOWLINE
INDICATES TOP OF CURB
INDICATES TOP OF PAVEMENT
FL
TC
TP
INDICATE LINEAR FEETL.F.
INDICATES INVERT ELEVATION
INDICATES TOP OF GRATE
INV.
TG
INDICATES PROPERTY LINEP/L
INDICATES FINISHED HARD SURFACEFS
INDICATES TOP OF FOOTINGTF
INDICATES TOP OF WALLTW
INDICATES PLANTERP
INDICATES FINISHED DIRTFG
INDICATES BLOCK WALL
INDICATES BOTTOMBTM
PER LANDSCAPE PLAN
INDICATES 4" AC OVER 6" AB
INDICATES EXISTING CONTOUR
INDICATES PROPOSED CONTOUR
(50)
INDICATES EXISTING GRADEEG
LEGEND
INDICATES 6" PAVERS
50 K.A.C.
C.A.C.
K.A.C.
LOCATION:
BENCHELEV.DESIGN BY:
DRAWN BY:
CHECKED BY:DWG. NO.OF SHEETS
R.C.E. 50083
1 Christiansen & Company
Land Development - Design - Engineering
Est. 2007
5225 Canyon Crest Drive, Ste 251
Riverside, California 92507
Ph: 951-323-4713 Fax: 951-405-8410
email:[email protected]
APPROVED DATE REVISION
CORRECTED APPROVED "AS BUILT"BYBY
DATE DATE
C2NDITI2NAL USE 3ER0IT 3LAN
.IN*'S SCH22L E;3ANSI2N
K.A.C.
C.A.C.
K.A.C.
LOCATION:
BENCHMARK:ELEV.PREPARED UNDER THE DIRECT SUPERVISION OF:DESIGN BY:
DRAWN BY:
CHECKED BY:
CITY OF CATHEDRAL CITY, COUNTY OF RIVERSIDE,FILE NO.
DWG. NO.OF SHEETS
SHEET
KEITH A. CHRISTIANSEN
DATE
R.C.E. 50083
1 PRELIMINARY GRADING & DRAINAGE PLAN
2 Christiansen & Company
Land Development - Design - Engineering
Est. 2007
5225 Canyon Crest Drive, Ste 251
Riverside, California 92507
Ph: 951-323-4713 Fax: 951-405-8410
email:[email protected]
APPROVED DATE
CORRECTED APPROVED "AS BUILT"BYBY
DATE DATE
116363.23
BRONZE DISC. IN CONCRETE MONUMENT AT THE
BENCHMARK: FD. CATHEDRAL CITY
NE COR. OF DATE PALM DR. & RAMON RD. APPROX.
A3N 681310019 681310040
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DATE PALM/RAMON
20 FEET FROM EDGES OF PAVEMENT.
IN THE CITY OF CATHEDRAL CITY, COUNTY OF RIVERSIDE, STATE OF CALIFORNIA
KING'S SCHOOL EXPANSION
PRELIMINARY GRADING & DRAINAGE PLAN
SEE THIS
SHEET
SEE SHEET 2
SEE SHEET 2
SEE SHEET 2
SEE SHEET 2
APN 681-310-019, -040KING'S SCHOOL EXPANSION
67-675 BOLERO ROAD - CATHEDRAL CITY, CA. 92234
OWNER / MAINTENANCE ENTITY:
EXISTING GENERAL PLAN LAND USE:
PROPOSED GENERAL PLAN LAND USE:
LIQUEFACTION: NO LIQUEFACTION AREA
FEMA FLOOD ZONE DESIGNATION: ZONE X (FLOOD HAZARD IS UNDETERMINED, BUT POSSIBLE) PER FIRM MAP NO. 06065C1579G / DATED: AUGUST 28, 2008
NOTE:
REVISIONS: NO. DATE:DESCRIPTION:
EXISTING ZONING:
PROPOSED ZONING:
RR (RESORT RESIDENTIAL)
RR (RESORT RESIDENTIAL)
LEGAL DESCRIPTION:
EXISTING GROSS ACREAGE:
PROPOSED NET ACREAGE:
EXISTING BUILDINGS TO REMAIN, (16853 SF)
ASPHALT CONCRETE, GUTTERS (118048 SF)
ACREAGE:
5.18 ACRES
5.18 ACRES
0.39 ACRES
0.83 ACRES
2.71 ACRES
1.25 ACRES
PRIVATE
ASSESSOR'S PARCEL NUMBER: 681-310-019 & 040
PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT SCHEDULE: SCHEDULE "A"
SOURCE OF TOPOGRAPHY:
ADDRESS:
DATE OF TOPOGRAPHY:
INLAND AERIAL SURVEYS, INC.
7117 ARLINGTON AVENUE, SUITE "A"
RIVERSIDE, CA 92503
OCTOBER 1, 2023
TELEPHONE: (951) 687-4252
EXHIBIT PREPARER:
ADDRESS:
CONTACT:
CHRISTIANSEN & COMPANY
5225 CANYON CREST DRIVE, SUITE 251
RIVERSIDE, CA 92507
KEITH CHRISTIANSENTELEPHONE: (951)323-4713
CONTACT:
LAND OWNER:
ADDRESS:
APPLICANT:
ADDRESS:
CONTACT:
DATA TABLE
KING'S SCHOOLS OF THE DESERT
67-675 BOLERO ROAD
CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234
DON DeLAIRTELEPHONE:(760) 324-5464
EXHIBIT DATE: JUNE 20, 2024
ARCHITECT:
ADDRESS:
CONTACT:
BGW ARCHITECT'S
2327 GRANT AVE.
OGDEN, UT 84401
DAVID TYSONTELEPHONE: (800)522-7137
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT:
ADDRESS:
CONTACT:
HERMANN DESIGN GROUP
77-899 WOLF ROAD, STE. 102
PALM DESERT, CA 92211
CHRIS HERMANNTELEPHONE: (760)777-9131
GEO/INFILTRATION:
ADDRESS:
CONTACT:
email:[email protected]
email:[email protected]
email:[email protected]
email:[email protected]
email:
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
EXISTING EASEMENT NOTES:
1 2
AREAS:
UTILITY PURVEYORS:
WATER -CVWDPH: 760-398-2651
SEWER -
ELECTRIC - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISONPH: 760-202-4252
GAS -SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY PH: 800-427-2200
TELEPHONE -FRONTIERPH: 760-864-1726
CABLE -SPECTRUMPH: 760-346-3714
GEOTECHNICAL:
ADDRESS:
CONTACT:
email:
1. THIS MAP INCLUDES THE ENTIRE CONTIGUOUS OWNERSHIP OF THE LAND DIVIDER.
2. THERE ARE NO KNOWN WELL SON PROPERTY OR WITHIN 200 FEET OF PROPERTY.
3. THERE ARE NO EXISTING DWELLINGS, BUILDINGS, OR OTHER STRUCTURES KNOWN ON THIS PROPERTY.
4. SUBDIVISION WILL SHOW COMPLIANCE WITH CITY/COUNTY WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT PER A SEPARATE WQMP REPORT.
KING'S SCHOOLS OF THE DESERT
67-675 BOLERO ROAD
CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234
DON DeLAIRTELEPHONE:(760) 324-5464
email:[email protected]
PROPOSED BUILDINGS, (36185 SF)
RR (RESORT RESIDENTIAL)
RR (RESORT RESIDENTIAL)
email:
email:
SLADDEN ENGINEERING
45090 GOLF CENTER PARKWAY
INDIO, CA 92201
BRETT ANDERSONTELEPHONE: (760)863-0713
email:[email protected]
SLADDEN ENGINEERING
45090 GOLF CENTER PARKWAY
INDIO, CA 92201
BRETT ANDERSONTELEPHONE: (760)863-0713
email:[email protected]
LANDSCAPE (54350 SF)
3 4
5 6
7 8
9 10
3 10'
5 30'
290
FILL (CY) CUT (CY)
EXPORT
RAW
SHRINKAGE (20%)
OVEREXCAVATION (3.0')
EARTHWORK ESTIMATE
SUBSIDENCE (0.15)
ITEM
DISTURBED AREA:
164555 S.F. = 3.78 ACRES
1190 900 TOTAL
900 3640
-730
-915
-805
(INCL. CHAMBER EXCAVATION)
INDE; 0A3
18'5'2' 18' 7'
50'
C/L
EXIST. 6" C&G
EXIST. AC PAVEMENT
EXIST. 6" C&G
EXIST. SIDEWALK
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)
KING'S SCHOOL
EXIST.
SOUTHERLY R/W
EXIST.
NORTHERLY R/W
SECTI2N "AA"
N.T.S.
2' +/- 15.75' 3'
EXIST.
BLDG.
PROP.. 6" C&G
PROP. 4" AC OVER
PROP. 6" TYPE
2%
2%
P/L
SECTI2N "BB"
N.T.S.
"D" CURB
6" A.B.
681-310-009
681-310-037
681-310-041
CARE< RD.
MB 14/652
ZONING: RR
MB 14/652
ZONING: RR
MB 14/652
ZONING: RR
2%
X
X
X
EXIST. 6'CHAIN LINKFENCE
25' DRIVE AISLE3'
PROP.. 6" C&G
PROP. 4" AC OVER
PROP. 6" TYPE
2%-4.5%
2%
P/L
SECTI2N "CC"
N.T.S.
"D" CURB
6" A.B.
X
X
X
EXIST. 6'CHAIN LINKFENCE
19' PARKING
1.5%
6.5'
SIDEWALK
2%
1%
BALL COURT
0.5' +/-24'3'
EXIST.
6' BLOCK WALL
PROP.. 6" C&G
PROP. 4" AC OVER
PROP. 6" TYPE
2%
2%
P/L
SECTI2N "DD"
N.T.S.
"D" CURB
6" A.B.
2%
3'
COMPACTED SUBGRADE
COMPACTED SUBGRADE
COMPACTED SUBGRADE
14'22'
EXIST.
6' BLOCK WALLP/L
SECTI2N "EE"
N.T.S.
3.5'
COMPACTED SUBGRADE
0.5' +/-
EXIST.
6' BLOCK WALL
PROP. 4" AC OVER
PROP. 6" TYPE
1%
SECTI2N "FF"
N.T.S.
"D" CURB
6" A.B.
2%
1'
COMPACTED SUBGRADE
TO
6.5'
2% -20%
SWALE
FL PER PLAN
2% -20%
2%
PROPOSED
GYMNASIUM
PHASE 2
10 PORTOLA DR.
PUEBLO VISTA DR.
GOLF CLUB DR.
GOLF CLUB DR.
HWY 111
CREE RD.
CAREY RD.
JONES RD.
SAN DOMINGO DR.
BOLERO RD.
SAGUARO DR.
ENCINO DR.
JU NIPER DR.
CLUB CIRCLE DR.
THEPALOMARESORT
PROJECTSITE
9ICINIT< 0A3
N.T.S.
THE PALOMA RESORT
CVWDPH: 760-398-2651
D D
24'
PROP. TYPE "D" CURB
PROP. 6" TYPE
2%
DECORATIVE
CONCRETE
PROPOSED BOLLARD
TO PROTECT CORNEROF BUILDING
N89° 09' 23"W 663.83'
N0° 19' 04"E 327.53'
N88° 57' 49"W 301.94'
N88° 57' 49"W 331.95'
N0° 19' 28"E 325.30'
N0° 19' 16"E 326.51'
N0° 19' 16"E 303.61'
19'
52'
23'
9'
10'
19'24'9'19' 20'10'
43'
43'
113'
12'
45'
10'116.2'
34'
72'6.5'
9'
92'
19'24'
12'
10'
24'
20'
27'
188'
147'
37'
10'44'
14'
75'38'
91'30'
23'
22'16'
50'
7'13'
CL
9'
95'35'3'
(TC 319.86)(FL 319.36)(0.94%)(TC 319.43)(FL 318.93)
2.0%2.0%TC 319.98TP 319.48TC 319.48FL 319.330.52%
TC 318.91FL 318.41
(FS 319.4)
(FS 318.6)
(FS 318.4)
(FS 318.3)
(FS 318.1)
(FS 317.4)
TC 318.60FL 318.10TC 319.19FL 318.69(FF 320.50)(PE 320.00)
0.52%
TC 319.51FL 319.01
4.0%
2.0%0.52%
TC 318.91FL 318.21TC 318.44INV 314.00
0.52%
0.50%TC 320.40FL 319.90HPLP
LPLP
HP
FF 320.50PE 320.0
(FF 320.50)(PE 320.00)(FF 321.80)(PE 321.3)
(FF 322.80)(PE 322.3)
FF 321.30PE 320.8FF 321.80PE 321.3
FF 323.20PE 322.7
(FF 322.00)(PE 321.50)
96" CONTECH CHAMBERSTOP STONE=315.00 TOP CHAMBER=314.50BOT STONE=306.00 BOT. CHAMBER=306.50 96" CONTECH CHAMBERSTOP STONE=318.00 TOP CHAMBER=317.50BOT STONE=309.00 BOT CHAMBER=309.50 CHAMBER ONLY VOLUME = 17141 CF
CHAMBER ONLY VOLUME = 18950 CF
(TG322.21)TC 322.75FL 322.25
TC 322.75FL 322.25
TC 323.00TP 322.50HP
TC 323.00FL 322.50TC 322.24FL 321.741.00% TC 323.00FL 322.501.00% (TC 323.48)(FL 322.97)
(TC 323.71)(TP 323.20)TC 323.70TP 323.20TC 323.50TP 323.00TC 323.35TP 322.85 FS 323.18FS 323.181.50%
1.50%FS 323.18FS 323.18
1.50%FS 322.40FS 322.40FS 322.40FS 322.17
FS 322.60
FL 322.3HPTC 321.08TP 320.581.26%
FS 323.18
FS 322.30
1.50%FS 322.85
FS 322.853.0%
3.0%TC 320.34FL 319.84TC 321.07TP 320.57
TC 321.13FL 320.63
FS 321.104.0%
FS 323.18
0.0' TO O.90' EXTRA DEPTH FOOTING
3.46%
TC 320.40TP 319.90TC 319.90TP 319.40
25'
EXISTING 6" CURB & GUTTER
EXISTING POWER POLE (PROTECT IN PLACE)
EXISTING F.H.
EXISTING 6" CURB & GUTTER
BOLERO ROAD(TC 323.13)(FL 322.63)(TC 322.97)(FL 322.47)(0.50%)(TC 322.42(FL 321.92)(TC 322.26)(FL 321.76)(TC 321.60)(FL 321.10) EXISTING 6' CHAIN LINK FENCE(PROTECT IN PLACE)
EXISTING 6' BLOCK WALL(PROTECT IN PLACE)
(TOW 328.58)(TF 322.60)
(TOW 328.63)(TF 322.65)25'25'
REMOVE & REPLACEPLANTER ISLANDREMOVE & REPLACE1' PAVEMENTFEATHER TO JOIN(TC 323.04)(TP 322.45) HP
(FS 322.46)(FS 322.62)
(0.50%)(TC 323.15)(TP 322.65)(TC 323.30)(TP 322.80)(0.50%)HP(0.50%)
EXISTING VALLEY GUTTER(PROTECT IN PLACE)
(TC 323.90)(TP 323.40)HP
(TC 323.70)(TP 323.20)HP
(FS 323.30)
(FL 322.63)
(FS 323.18)
TC 323.15TP 322.651.0%25'TP 322.56TC 322.80TP 322.30TC 322.82TP 322.32TC 323.01TP 322.51TC 323.01TP 322.51(0.50%)TC 322.89FL 322.39TC 322.91FL 322.41 TC 323.20TP 322.70TC 323.15TP 322.65TC 323.15TP 322.65
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)(2%)
(2%)(2%)
(2%)
(2%)
(2%)1.50%
1.50%
1.50%
(FS 322.76)
FS 323.18
FS 321.78
FS 321.78
2%
(FS 322.76) (FS 322.76)
(FS 321.76)
(FS 320.46)
STEPSTEP
2%
2%FS 321.58
FS 321.08
2%
FS 321.08
1%FS 320.74
FS 322.50
FS 320.74
FS 321.10HP
FS 321.10HP
FS 320.74FS 320.74
FS 320.74
2%
2%
2%
1%
2%
1%
2%
2%
2%2%
TC 320.61TP 320.11TC 320.61TP 320.11TC 320.61TP 320.11TC 320.68TP 320.18TC 321.17TP 320.61TC 321.17TP 320.67TC 321.23TP 320.73 TC 321.08TP 320.581%
321
320
321322
321320
320
322
322
322
322321
321
321
0.50%
FL 321.8GB2.4%
TG 320.70INV 317.70INV 313.50
TG 320.70INV 318.70
TG 320.70INV 318.70
EXISTING 6' BLOCK WALL(PROTECT IN PLACE)(TOW 326.63)(TF 320.60)(TOW 326.60)(TF 320.60)(TOW 327.26)(TF 321.26)(TOW 327.93)(TF 321.93)NYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE STD. DRYWELL
NYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE
TG 318.80INV 316.80NYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE
TG 318.80INV 316.42NYOPLAST 30"ROUND GRATE
PLAYGROUND MULCH
1%
1%
1%1%
1%1%
1%
EXIST. BLDG 1EXIST. BLDG 2EXIST. BLDG 2
PROP.BLDG # 4PHASE 1
PROP.BLDG # 5PHASE 1PROP.BLDG # 6PHASE 1
PROP.BLDG # 7PHASE 2
EXIST.CONC. EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
EXIST.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.CONC.
PROP.AC PVMNT.
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER6" AB
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER6" AB
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER6" AB
PROPOSED 4" AC OVER6" AB
EXISTING R/W
3.5' +/-6.5' +/-3'
3'
PROP. 6" CURB & GUTTERTYP.
4.63%
4.63%
GB1.5%
1.5%TP 320.38TC 319.77FL 319.27GB
1.43%
4.45%
3.1%
EXISTING R/W25'
TC 319.80FL 319.304.0%
TC 320.40FL 319.905.0%
2.0%TC 320.12FL 319.62TC 319.50FL 319.00
15.75'3'
S=0.010
S=0.010
TG 320.70INV 316.14STD. DRYWELLS=0.0108" PVCS=0.0108" PVCS=0.04112" PVC INV 310.50
INV 310.50FL 317.94
S=0.3912" PVC
INV 314.38PROPOSED 4" AC OVER6" ABPROP. 6" TYPE D CURB
PROP. 6" CURB & GUTTER
1.00%TC 323.25TP 322.751.00%TC 323.06TP 322.56TC 323.19TP 322.69 TC 323.79TP 323.29
(FL 322.80)1.00%1.00%TC 323.65TP 323.15
TC 323.65TP 323.15TC 323.79TP 323.29HPHP1.00%TC 324.09TP 323.59HP 1.45%
1.00%
1.00%1.00%
EXISTING PIP VINYL FENCEEXISTING PIP VINYL FENCE
INV 310.50
S=0.0258" PVCL-275'
TC 323.15TP 322.65TC 323.06TP 322.56
30'24'
RELOCATE EXIST. TRANSFORMER10' EAST AND 3' SOUTH
K.A.C.C.A.C.K.A.C. LOCATION:BENCHELEV.DESIGN BY:DRAWN BY:CHECKED BY:DWG. NO.OF SHEETS R.C.E. 50083Christiansen & CompanyLand Development - Design - EngineeringEst. 2007 5225 Canyon Crest Drive, Ste 251Riverside, California 92507Ph: 951-323-4713 Fax: 951-405-8410email:[email protected] APPROVEDDATE REVISION
CORRECTEDAPPROVEDBYBY
DATEDATE
K.A.C.C.A.C.K.A.C. LOCATION:BENCHMARK:ELEV.PREPARED UNDER THE DIRECT SUPERVISION OF:DESIGN BY:DRAWN BY:CHECKED BY:CITY OF CATHEDRAL CITY, COUNTY OF RIVERSIDE,FILE NO.DWG. NO.OF SHEETSSHEET KEITH A. CHRISTIANSENDATER.C.E. 500832 PRELIMINARY GRADING & DRAINAGE PLANAPN 681-310-019, -0402 Christiansen & CompanyLand Development - Design - EngineeringEst. 2007 5225 Canyon Crest Drive, Ste 251Riverside, California 92507Ph: 951-323-4713 Fax: 951-405-8410email:[email protected]'S SCHOOL EXPANSIONAPPROVEDDATE
CORRECTEDAPPROVEDBYBY
DATEDATE116363.23BRONZE DISC. IN CONCRETE MONUMENT AT THE BENCHMARK: FD. CATHEDRAL CITY NE COR. OF DATE PALM DR. & RAMON RD. APPROX. 67-675 BOLERO ROAD - CATHEDRAL CITY, CA. 92234STATE OF CALIFORNIADATE PALM/RAMON20 FEET FROM EDGES OF PAVEMENT.
SEE SHEET 1
"AS BUILT"
CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR AGREES THAT IN ACCORDANCE WITH GENERALLYACCEPTED CONSTRUCTION PRACTICES, CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR WILL BEREQUIRED TO ASSUME SOLE AND COMPLETE RESPONSIBILITY FOR JOB SITECONDITIONS DURING THE COURSE OF CONSTRUCTION OF THE PROJECT,INCLUDING THE SAFETY OF PERSONS AND PROPERTY; THAT THIS REQUIREMENTSHALL BE MADE TO APPLY CONTINUOUSLY AND NOT BE LIMITED TO NORMALWORKING HOURS, AND CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR FURTHER AGREES TO DEFENDINDEMNIFY AND HOLD DESIGN PROFESSIONAL HARMLESS FROM ANY AND ALLLIABILITY, REAL OR ALLEGED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE PERFORMANCE OF WORKON THIS PROJECT, EXCEPTING LIABILITY ARISING FROM THE SOLE NEGLIGENCE PRIVATE ENGINEERING NOTE:
OF DESIGN PROFESSIONAL.UNAUTHORIZED CHANGES & USES:THE ENGINEER PREPARINGTHESE PLANS WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR, OR LIABLE FOR, UNAUTHORIZEDIN WRITING AND MUST BE APPROVED BY THE PREPARER OF THESE PLANS.CHANGES TO OR USES OF THESE PLANS. ALL CHANGES TO THE PLANS MUST BE"AS BUILT"THESE PLANS WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR, OR LIABLE FOR, UNAUTHORIZEDIN WRITING AND MUST BE APPROVED BY THE PREPARER OF THESE PLANS.CHANGES TO OR USES OF THESE PLANS. ALL CHANGES TO THE PLANS MUST BE 2 10'
4UNDISCLOSED WIDTHLOCATED ON R/W
61'
A
A
BB
DDC
C
EE
FF
P/L
P/L
P/L
P/LP/L
681-311-163
681-311-162
681-311-161
681-311-160
681-311-159681-311-158
681-311-157
681-311-156681-310-009681-310-037681-310-038
681-310-036
MB 14/652 MB 14/652MB 14/652
TR. 28087MB 338/39-40
ZONING: RR ZONING: RR ZONING: RRTHE PALOMA RESORT
310'
PROPOSED BOLLARDTO PROTECT CORNEROF BUILDING