City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
1 Mobilization LS 1 $ $ $ $ 25,500.00 25,500.00 6,300.00 6,300.00 2 Traffic Control LS 1 $ $ $ $ 7,500.00 7,500.004,600.00 4,600.00 3 Dust Control LS 1 $ $ $ $ 2,650.00 2,650.001,000.00 1,000.00 4 Record Drawings LS 1 $ $ $ $ 500.00 500.00500.00 500.00 5 Furnish and Install Type 333L cabinet, built for 6 phase signal operations including 2 Pedestrian Phases EA 1 $ $ $ $ 32,500.00 32,500.0042,513.00 42,513.00 6 Furnish and Install Type 2070LX Controller and 1C Module with MaxTime Software EA 1
$ $ $ $ 8,500.00 14,422.00 8,500.00 14,422.00 7 Furnish and Install Video Detection System (4 Cameras), Mounting, and Cables complete LS 1
$ $ $ $ 46,500.00 46,500.0057,236.00 57,236.00 8 Furnish and Install Type 19-4-100 pole and 25' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
$ $ $ $ 30,500.00 30,500.0022,580.00 22,580.00 9 Furnish and Install Type 26-4-100 pole with 45' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
$ $ $ $ 41,000.00 41,000.0030,195.00 30,195.00 10 Furnish and Install Type 15TS pole. Construct
Foundation LS 1
$ $ $ $ 21,000.00 21,000.0011,803.00 11,803.00 11 Furnish and Install 15' Luminaire Mast Arm LS 1 $ $ $ $ 12,550.00 12,550.00 2,575.00 2,575.00 12 Furnish and Install Type 1-A pole. Construct Foundation LS 2 $ $ $ $ 11,500.00 23,000.00 4,198.00 8,396.00 13 Furnish and Install APS/PPB Assembly and One Control Unit in Cabinet for Entire System EA 1
$ $ $ $ 2,250.00 12,608.00 2,250.00 12,608.00 14 Sawcut and grind down sacrificial anchor bolts (per
foundation) LA 2
$ $ $ $ 450.00 900.00781.00 1,562.00 15 Install Type #6E pull box EA 1 $ $ $ $ 2,250.00 2,250.002,693.00 2,693.00 16 Furnish and install 2" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 90
$ $ $ $ 85.00 7,650.00 52.00 4,680.00 17 Furnish and install 3" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 25
$ $ $ $ 95.00 2,375.00 90.00 2,250.00 18 Furnish and install 4" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 20
$ $ $ $ 105.00 2,100.00 120.00 2,400.00 19 Furnish and Install Mast Arm Mounted Sign Per Caltrans Standard Plan ES-7N EA 1
$ $ $ $ 1,050.00 1,050.00 496.00 496.00 Engineer Estimate
UNIT COST TOTAL
BASE BID SCHEDULE : HSIP 11A
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY UNIT COST TOTAL
Elecnor Belco electric, Inc.
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
Engineer Estimate
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY UNIT COST TOTAL UNIT COST TOTAL Elecnor Belco electric, Inc.
20 Furnish and Install Internally Illuminated Street Name Sign EA 2
$ $ $ $ 10,500.00 21,000.00 3,283.00 6,566.00 21 Furnish and Install One 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
$ $ $ $ 1,850.00 3,700.002,164.00 4,328.00 22 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
$ $ $ $ 2,750.00 5,500.002,626.00 5,252.00 23 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting on Top of Pole EA 1
$ $ $ $ 2,750.00 2,750.003,310.00 3,310.00 24 Furnish and Install 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting om Signal Mast Arm EA 5
$ $ $ $ 1,550.00 7,750.001,570.00 7,850.00 25 Furnish and Install LED Countdown Pedestrian Heads and Mountings EA 6
$ $ $ $ 1,250.00 7,500.001,622.00 9,732.00 26 Furnish and Install LED Luminaire EA 1 $ $ $ $ 2,450.00 2,450.00 817.00 817.00 27 Relocate Existing LED Luminaire EA 2 $ $ $ $ 500.00 1,000.00 586.00 1,172.00 28 Connect New Conduit to Pull Box EA 7 $ $ $ $ 1,050.00 7,350.00 533.00 3,731.00 29 Install Pull Box Inside Existing Conduit EA 1 $ $ $ $ 1,050.00 1,050.00 622.00 622.00 30 Install White Type IV Solid Left-Turn Arrow per Caltrans Std Plan A24A SF 15 $ $ $ $ 19.00 285.00 79.00 1,185.00 31 Install White Thermoplastic Continental Crosswalk per Caltrans Std. Plan A24F SF 410
$ $ $ $ 13.00 5,330.00 14.60 5,986.00 32 Sandblast Existing Conflicting Striping SF 25 $ $ $ $ 5.00 125.00 46.00 1,150.00 33 Remove and Salvage Existing Sign and post EA 4 $ $ $ $ 120.00 480.00167.00 668.00 34 Furnish and Install Sign and Post per County of Riverside Standard No. 1222 EA 1
$ $ $ $ 850.00 850.00506.00 506.00 35 Furnish and Install Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
$ $ $ $ 3,550.00 7,100.003,543.00 7,086.00 36 Remove Existing Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
$ $ $ $ 450.00 900.00 25.00 50.00 37 Furnish and Install Pole Mounted Sign EA 2 $ $ $ $ 850.00 1,700.00 175.00 350.00 38 Relocate Existing Pole Mounted Sign EA 2 $ $ $ $ 150.00 300.00215.00 430.00 39 Relocate Existing Sign and Post EA 1 $ $ $ $ 350.00 350.00215.00 215.00 40 Rewire Intersection LS 1 $ $ $ $ 22,500.00 22,500.0018,538.00 18,538.00 41 Construct 4" PCC concrete pad around cabinet SF 35 $ $ $ $ 27.50 962.50150.00 5,250.00 City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
Engineer Estimate
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY UNIT COST TOTAL UNIT COST TOTAL Elecnor Belco electric, Inc.
42 Construct 18" high foundation per Caltrans Std. Plan ES-3C (For Type 333L Cabinet) EA 1
$ $ $ $ 12,500.00 12,500.00 4,975.00 4,975.00 43 Remove and Salvage existing Overhead Flashing Beacon System LS 1
$ $ $ $ 2,500.00 2,500.006,517.00 6,517.00 44 Furnish and Install Managed Ethernet Switch EA 1 $ $ $ $ 9,550.00 9,550.004,748.00 4,748.00 45 Furnish and Install Arterial Management System / Yunex Roadside Unit, Mountings, and Cables complete EA 1
$ $ $ $ 20,500.00 20,500.0028,956.00 28,956.00 46 Furnish and Install Applied Information Monitoring Device System including Switch, Subscription, Configuration, 5 Year Connectivity and Support Plan with Video Plus and Real
Time Traffic Upgrade
EA 1
$ $ $ $ 16,500.00 16,500.00 8,815.00 8,815.00 $ 432,757.50 $ 367,614.00(BID ITEMS 1-55)TOTAL AMOUNT BASE BID SCHEDULE City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
1 Mobilization LS 1
2 Traffic Control LS 1
3 Dust Control LS 1
4 Record Drawings LS 1
5 Furnish and Install Type 333L cabinet, built for 6 phase signal operations including 2 Pedestrian Phases EA 1
6 Furnish and Install Type 2070LX Controller and 1C Module with MaxTime Software EA 1
7 Furnish and Install Video Detection System (4 Cameras), Mounting, and Cables complete LS 1
8 Furnish and Install Type 19-4-100 pole and 25' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
9 Furnish and Install Type 26-4-100 pole with 45' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
10 Furnish and Install Type 15TS pole. Construct
Foundation LS 1
11 Furnish and Install 15' Luminaire Mast Arm LS 1
12 Furnish and Install Type 1-A pole. Construct Foundation LS 2 13 Furnish and Install APS/PPB Assembly and One Control Unit in Cabinet for Entire System EA 1
14 Sawcut and grind down sacrificial anchor bolts (per
foundation) LA 2
15 Install Type #6E pull box EA 1
16 Furnish and install 2" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 90
17 Furnish and install 3" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 25
18 Furnish and install 4" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 20
19 Furnish and Install Mast Arm Mounted Sign Per Caltrans Standard Plan ES-7N EA 1
BASE BID SCHEDULE : HSIP 11A
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
$ $ $ $ 8,000.00 10,000.00 10,000.00 8,000.00 $ $ $ $ 7,000.00 3,000.00 3,000.00 7,000.00 $ $ $ $ 1,000.00 1,500.00 1,500.00 1,000.00 $ $ $ $ 500.001,500.00 1,500.00 500.00 $ $ $ $ 35,000.00 42,000.00 42,000.00 35,000.00 $ $ $ $ 10,000.00 15,000.00 15,000.00 10,000.00 $ $ $ $ 49,500.00 50,000.00 50,000.00 49,500.00 $ $ $ $ 25,000.00 33,550.00 33,550.00 25,000.00 $ $ $ $ 30,000.00 30,000.00 30,000.00 30,000.00 $ $ $ $ 9,000.00 12,000.00 12,000.00 9,000.00 $ $ $ $ 1,000.00 1,500.00 1,500.00 1,000.00 $ $ $ $ 3,400.00 4,500.00 9,000.00 6,800.00 $ $ $ $ 14,000.00 13,500.00 13,500.00 14,000.00 $ $ $ $ 500.00 500.00 1,000.00 1,000.00 $ $ $ $ 1,750.00 2,900.00 2,900.00 1,750.00 $ $ $ $ 40.00 100.00 9,000.00 3,600.00 $ $ $ $ 90.00 100.00 2,500.00 2,250.00 $ $ $ $ 120.00 100.00 2,000.00 2,400.00 $ $ $ $ 750.00 250.00 250.00 750.00 DBX, Inc. PTM General Engineering
Services Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL UNIT COST TOTAL
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
20 Furnish and Install Internally Illuminated Street Name Sign EA 2
21 Furnish and Install One 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
22 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
23 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting on Top of Pole EA 1
24 Furnish and Install 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting om Signal Mast Arm EA 5
25 Furnish and Install LED Countdown Pedestrian Heads and Mountings EA 6
26 Furnish and Install LED Luminaire EA 1
27 Relocate Existing LED Luminaire EA 2
28 Connect New Conduit to Pull Box EA 7
29 Install Pull Box Inside Existing Conduit EA 1
30 Install White Type IV Solid Left-Turn Arrow per Caltrans Std Plan A24A SF 15
31 Install White Thermoplastic Continental Crosswalk per Caltrans Std. Plan A24F SF 410
32 Sandblast Existing Conflicting Striping SF 25
33 Remove and Salvage Existing Sign and post EA 4
34 Furnish and Install Sign and Post per County of Riverside Standard No. 1222 EA 1
35 Furnish and Install Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
36 Remove Existing Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
37 Furnish and Install Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
38 Relocate Existing Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
39 Relocate Existing Sign and Post EA 1
40 Rewire Intersection LS 1
41 Construct 4" PCC concrete pad around cabinet SF 35
DBX, Inc. PTM General Engineering
Services Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ $ $ 2,500.00 3,500.00 7,000.00 5,000.00 $ $ $ $ 2,200.00 1,700.00 3,400.00 4,400.00 $ $ $ $ 2,600.00 2,500.00 5,000.00 5,200.00 $ $ $ $ 2,900.00 3,500.00 3,500.00 2,900.00 $ $ $ $ 1,800.00 1,200.00 6,000.00 9,000.00 $ $ $ $ 1,500.00 1,200.00 7,200.00 9,000.00 $ $ $ $ 900.00 900.00 900.00 900.00 $ $ $ $ 500.00 500.00 1,000.00 1,000.00 $ $ $ $ 400.001,900.00 13,300.00 2,800.00 $ $ $ $ 750.001,900.00 1,900.00 750.00 $ $ $ $ 85.00 15.00 225.00 1,275.00 $ $ $ $ 16.00 6.00 2,460.00 6,560.00 $ $ $ $ 47.00 90.00 2,250.00 1,175.00 $ $ $ $ 173.00 60.00 240.00 692.00 $ $ $ $ 522.00 500.00 500.00 522.00 $ $ $ $ 3,700.00 5,500.00 11,000.00 7,400.00 $ $ $ $ 230.00 500.00 1,000.00 460.00 $ $ $ $ 180.00 250.00 500.00 360.00 $ $ $ $ 230.00 150.00 300.00 460.00 $ $ $ $ 230.00 280.00 280.00 230.00 $ $ $ $ 51,315.00 31,000.00 31,000.00 51,315.00 $ $ $ $ 30.00 100.00 3,500.00 1,050.00 City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
42 Construct 18" high foundation per Caltrans Std. Plan ES-3C (For Type 333L Cabinet) EA 1
43 Remove and Salvage existing Overhead Flashing Beacon System LS 1
44 Furnish and Install Managed Ethernet Switch EA 1
45 Furnish and Install Arterial Management System / Yunex Roadside Unit, Mountings, and Cables complete EA 1
46 Furnish and Install Applied Information Monitoring Device System including Switch, Subscription, Configuration, 5 Year Connectivity and Support Plan with Video Plus and Real
Time Traffic Upgrade
EA 1
TOTAL AMOUNT BASE BID SCHEDULE (BID ITEMS 1-55)
DBX, Inc. PTM General Engineering
Services Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ $ $ 4,000.00 2,500.00 2,500.00 4,000.00 $ $ $ $ 2,000.00 4,000.00 4,000.00 2,000.00 $ $ $ $ 17,300.00 12,000.00 12,000.00 17,300.00 $ $ $ $ 38,000.00 25,000.00 25,000.00 38,000.00 $ $ $ $ 16,800.00 11,500.00 11,500.00 16,800.00 $ $ 397,655.00 399,099.00
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
1 Mobilization LS 1
2 Traffic Control LS 1
3 Dust Control LS 1
4 Record Drawings LS 1
5 Furnish and Install Type 333L cabinet, built for 6 phase signal operations including 2 Pedestrian Phases EA 1
6 Furnish and Install Type 2070LX Controller and 1C Module with MaxTime Software EA 1
7 Furnish and Install Video Detection System (4 Cameras), Mounting, and Cables complete LS 1
8 Furnish and Install Type 19-4-100 pole and 25' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
9 Furnish and Install Type 26-4-100 pole with 45' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
10 Furnish and Install Type 15TS pole. Construct
Foundation LS 1
11 Furnish and Install 15' Luminaire Mast Arm LS 1
12 Furnish and Install Type 1-A pole. Construct Foundation LS 2 13 Furnish and Install APS/PPB Assembly and One Control Unit in Cabinet for Entire System EA 1
14 Sawcut and grind down sacrificial anchor bolts (per
foundation) LA 2
15 Install Type #6E pull box EA 1
16 Furnish and install 2" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 90
17 Furnish and install 3" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 25
18 Furnish and install 4" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 20
19 Furnish and Install Mast Arm Mounted Sign Per Caltrans Standard Plan ES-7N EA 1
BASE BID SCHEDULE : HSIP 11A
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
$ $ 8,500.00 8,500.00
$ $ 3,500.00 3,500.00
$ $ 1,500.00 1,500.00
$ $ 1,000.00 1,000.00
$ $ 43,050.00 43,050.00
$ $ 10,755.00 10,755.00
$ $ 55,000.00 55,000.00
$ $ 16,315.00 16,315.00
$ $ 22,465.00 22,465.00
$ $ 11,860.00 11,860.00
$ $ 6,215.00 6,215.00
$ $ 7,550.00 15,100.00
$ $ 12,965.00 12,965.00
$ $ 375.00 750.00
$ $ 2,155.00 2,155.00
$ $ 219.00 19,710.00
$ $ 365.00 9,125.00
$ $ 300.00 6,000.00
$ $ 275.00 275.00
Crosstown Electrical & Data, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
20 Furnish and Install Internally Illuminated Street Name Sign EA 2
21 Furnish and Install One 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
22 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
23 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting on Top of Pole EA 1
24 Furnish and Install 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting om Signal Mast Arm EA 5
25 Furnish and Install LED Countdown Pedestrian Heads and Mountings EA 6
26 Furnish and Install LED Luminaire EA 1
27 Relocate Existing LED Luminaire EA 2
28 Connect New Conduit to Pull Box EA 7
29 Install Pull Box Inside Existing Conduit EA 1
30 Install White Type IV Solid Left-Turn Arrow per Caltrans Std Plan A24A SF 15
31 Install White Thermoplastic Continental Crosswalk per Caltrans Std. Plan A24F SF 410
32 Sandblast Existing Conflicting Striping SF 25
33 Remove and Salvage Existing Sign and post EA 4
34 Furnish and Install Sign and Post per County of Riverside Standard No. 1222 EA 1
35 Furnish and Install Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
36 Remove Existing Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
37 Furnish and Install Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
38 Relocate Existing Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
39 Relocate Existing Sign and Post EA 1
40 Rewire Intersection LS 1
41 Construct 4" PCC concrete pad around cabinet SF 35
Crosstown Electrical & Data, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ 2,435.00 4,870.00
$ $ 1,275.00 2,550.00
$ $ 2,365.00 4,730.00
$ $ 2,385.00 2,385.00
$ $ 1,150.00 5,750.00
$ $ 795.00 4,770.00
$ $ 3,915.00 3,915.00
$ $ 695.00 1,390.00
$ $ 1,925.00 13,475.00
$ $ 1,860.00 1,860.00
$ $ 25.00 375.00
$ $ 3,690.009.00
$ $ 125.00 3,125.00
$ $ 245.00 980.00
$ $ 7,400.00 7,400.00
$ $ 3,950.00 7,900.00
$ $ 175.00 350.00
$ $ 1,105.00 2,210.00
$ $ 320.00 640.00
$ $ 515.00 515.00
$ $ 16,272.00 16,272.00
$ $ 95.00 3,325.00
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
42 Construct 18" high foundation per Caltrans Std. Plan ES-3C (For Type 333L Cabinet) EA 1
43 Remove and Salvage existing Overhead Flashing Beacon System LS 1
44 Furnish and Install Managed Ethernet Switch EA 1
45 Furnish and Install Arterial Management System / Yunex Roadside Unit, Mountings, and Cables complete EA 1
46 Furnish and Install Applied Information Monitoring Device System including Switch, Subscription, Configuration, 5 Year Connectivity and Support Plan with Video Plus and Real
Time Traffic Upgrade
EA 1
TOTAL AMOUNT BASE BID SCHEDULE (BID ITEMS 1-55)
Crosstown Electrical & Data, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ 4,615.00 4,615.00
$ $ 3,500.00 3,500.00
$ $ 14,400.00 14,400.00
$ $ 31,500.00 31,500.00
$ $ 13,950.00 13,950.00
$ 406,682.00
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
1 Mobilization LS 1
2 Traffic Control LS 1
3 Dust Control LS 1
4 Record Drawings LS 1
5 Furnish and Install Type 333L cabinet, built for 6 phase signal operations including 2 Pedestrian Phases EA 1
6 Furnish and Install Type 2070LX Controller and 1C Module with MaxTime Software EA 1
7 Furnish and Install Video Detection System (4 Cameras), Mounting, and Cables complete LS 1
8 Furnish and Install Type 19-4-100 pole and 25' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
9 Furnish and Install Type 26-4-100 pole with 45' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
10 Furnish and Install Type 15TS pole. Construct
Foundation LS 1
11 Furnish and Install 15' Luminaire Mast Arm LS 1
12 Furnish and Install Type 1-A pole. Construct Foundation LS 2 13 Furnish and Install APS/PPB Assembly and One Control Unit in Cabinet for Entire System EA 1
14 Sawcut and grind down sacrificial anchor bolts (per
foundation) LA 2
15 Install Type #6E pull box EA 1
16 Furnish and install 2" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 90
17 Furnish and install 3" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 25
18 Furnish and install 4" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 20
19 Furnish and Install Mast Arm Mounted Sign Per Caltrans Standard Plan ES-7N EA 1
BASE BID SCHEDULE : HSIP 11A
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
$ $ $ $ 23,000.00 23,000.00 10,600.00 10,600.00 $ $ $ $ 12,000.00 12,000.00 8,000.00 8,000.00 $ $ $ $ 2,300.00 2,300.00 2,000.00 2,000.00 $ $ $ $ 600.00 600.00 1,000.00 1,000.00 $ $ $ $ 32,000.00 32,000.00 47,880.00 47,880.00 $ $ $ $ 15,000.00 15,000.00 12,000.00 12,000.00 $ $ $ $ 50,000.00 50,000.00 58,600.00 58,600.00 $ $ $ $ 32,000.00 32,000.00 26,565.00 26,565.00 $ $ $ $ 36,400.00 36,400.00 36,700.00 36,700.00 $ $ $ $ 13,300.00 13,300.00 11,580.00 11,580.00 $ $ $ $ 2,000.00 2,000.00 1,085.00 1,085.00 $ $ $ $ 9,900.00 19,800.00 13,560.00 27,120.00 $ $ $ $ 12,000.00 12,000.00 13,260.00 13,260.00 $ $ $ $ 1,700.00 3,400.00 2,000.00 4,000.00 $ $ $ $ 1,800.00 1,800.00 1,300.00 1,300.00 $ $ $ $ 4,140.00 46.00 100.009,000.00 $ $ $ $ 1,450.00 58.00 150.003,750.00 $ $ $ $ 1,380.00 69.00 150.003,000.00 $ $ $ $ 600.00 600.00 600.00 600.00
UNIT COST TOTAL
Calpromax Enginerring, Inc. California Professional
Engineering, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
20 Furnish and Install Internally Illuminated Street Name Sign EA 2
21 Furnish and Install One 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
22 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
23 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting on Top of Pole EA 1
24 Furnish and Install 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting om Signal Mast Arm EA 5
25 Furnish and Install LED Countdown Pedestrian Heads and Mountings EA 6
26 Furnish and Install LED Luminaire EA 1
27 Relocate Existing LED Luminaire EA 2
28 Connect New Conduit to Pull Box EA 7
29 Install Pull Box Inside Existing Conduit EA 1
30 Install White Type IV Solid Left-Turn Arrow per Caltrans Std Plan A24A SF 15
31 Install White Thermoplastic Continental Crosswalk per Caltrans Std. Plan A24F SF 410
32 Sandblast Existing Conflicting Striping SF 25
33 Remove and Salvage Existing Sign and post EA 4
34 Furnish and Install Sign and Post per County of Riverside Standard No. 1222 EA 1
35 Furnish and Install Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
36 Remove Existing Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
37 Furnish and Install Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
38 Relocate Existing Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
39 Relocate Existing Sign and Post EA 1
40 Rewire Intersection LS 1
41 Construct 4" PCC concrete pad around cabinet SF 35
UNIT COST TOTAL
Calpromax Enginerring, Inc. California Professional
Engineering, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ $ $ 1,200.00 2,400.00 3,300.00 6,600.00 $ $ $ $ 1,050.00 2,100.00 2,090.00 4,180.00 $ $ $ $ 1,900.00 3,800.00 2,685.00 5,370.00 $ $ $ $ 1,900.00 1,900.00 3,415.00 3,415.00 $ $ $ $ 900.00 4,500.00 1,595.00 7,975.00 $ $ $ $ 640.00 3,840.00 1,720.00 10,320.00 $ $ $ $ 1,050.00 1,050.00 845.00 845.00 $ $ $ $ 350.00 700.00 280.00 560.00 $ $ $ $ 460.00 3,220.00 700.004,900.00 $ $ $ $ 1,700.00 1,700.00 1,200.00 1,200.00 $ $ $ $ 1,170.00 78.00 28.00 420.00 $ $ $ $ 6,150.00 15.00 10,250.00 25.00 $ $ $ $ 1,125.00 45.00 25.00 625.00 $ $ $ $ 165.00 660.00 51.00 204.00 $ $ $ $ 500.00 500.00 740.00 740.00 $ $ $ $ 3,500.00 7,000.00 4,700.00 9,400.00 $ $ $ $ 213.00 426.00 400.00 800.00 $ $ $ $ 173.00 346.00 399.00 798.00 $ $ $ $ 213.00 426.00 400.00 800.00 $ $ $ $ 213.00 213.00 540.00 540.00 $ $ $ $ 40,000.00 40,000.00 23,000.00 23,000.00 $ $ $ $ 1,610.00 46.00 1,750.00 50.00 City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
42 Construct 18" high foundation per Caltrans Std. Plan ES-3C (For Type 333L Cabinet) EA 1
43 Remove and Salvage existing Overhead Flashing Beacon System LS 1
44 Furnish and Install Managed Ethernet Switch EA 1
45 Furnish and Install Arterial Management System / Yunex Roadside Unit, Mountings, and Cables complete EA 1
46 Furnish and Install Applied Information Monitoring Device System including Switch, Subscription, Configuration, 5 Year Connectivity and Support Plan with Video Plus and Real
Time Traffic Upgrade
EA 1
TOTAL AMOUNT BASE BID SCHEDULE (BID ITEMS 1-55)
UNIT COST TOTAL
Calpromax Enginerring, Inc. California Professional
Engineering, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ $ $ 5,700.00 5,700.00 4,500.00 4,500.00 $ $ $ $ 12,600.00 12,600.00 2,000.00 2,000.00 $ $ $ $ 16,500.00 16,500.00 16,000.00 16,000.00 $ $ $ $ 36,000.00 36,000.00 35,000.00 35,000.00 $ $ $ $ 16,000.00 16,000.00 16,000.00 16,000.00 $ 434,806.00 $ 446,232.00
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
1 Mobilization LS 1
2 Traffic Control LS 1
3 Dust Control LS 1
4 Record Drawings LS 1
5 Furnish and Install Type 333L cabinet, built for 6 phase signal operations including 2 Pedestrian Phases EA 1
6 Furnish and Install Type 2070LX Controller and 1C Module with MaxTime Software EA 1
7 Furnish and Install Video Detection System (4 Cameras), Mounting, and Cables complete LS 1
8 Furnish and Install Type 19-4-100 pole and 25' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
9 Furnish and Install Type 26-4-100 pole with 45' mast arm and Luminaire Mast Arm on Existing Foundation LS 1
10 Furnish and Install Type 15TS pole. Construct
Foundation LS 1
11 Furnish and Install 15' Luminaire Mast Arm LS 1
12 Furnish and Install Type 1-A pole. Construct Foundation LS 2 13 Furnish and Install APS/PPB Assembly and One Control Unit in Cabinet for Entire System EA 1
14 Sawcut and grind down sacrificial anchor bolts (per
foundation) LA 2
15 Install Type #6E pull box EA 1
16 Furnish and install 2" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 90
17 Furnish and install 3" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 25
18 Furnish and install 4" schedule 80 PVC conduit and
cables/conductors as noted LF 20
19 Furnish and Install Mast Arm Mounted Sign Per Caltrans Standard Plan ES-7N EA 1
BASE BID SCHEDULE : HSIP 11A
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
$ $ 20,900.00 20,900.00
$ $ 19,210.00 19,210.00
$ $ 3,600.00 3,600.00
$ $ 1,875.00 1,875.00
$ $ 58,061.21 58,061.21
$ $ 11,276.25 11,276.25
$ $ 56,022.45 56,022.45
$ $ 21,737.50 21,737.50
$ $ 26,577.50 26,577.50
$ $ 15,809.25 15,809.25
$ $ 2,987.75 2,987.75
$ $ 8,312.50 16,625.00
$ $ 16,872.81 16,872.81
$ $ 568.75 1,137.50
$ $ 3,132.00 3,132.00
$ $ 132.02 11,881.80
$ $ 320.75 8,018.75
$ $ 95.88 1,917.60
$ $ 2,628.75 2,628.75
Alfaro Communications
Construction, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
20 Furnish and Install Internally Illuminated Street Name Sign EA 2
21 Furnish and Install One 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
22 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting to Side of Pole EA 2
23 Furnish and Install Two 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting on Top of Pole EA 1
24 Furnish and Install 3-Section Signal Head and Mounting om Signal Mast Arm EA 5
25 Furnish and Install LED Countdown Pedestrian Heads and Mountings EA 6
26 Furnish and Install LED Luminaire EA 1
27 Relocate Existing LED Luminaire EA 2
28 Connect New Conduit to Pull Box EA 7
29 Install Pull Box Inside Existing Conduit EA 1
30 Install White Type IV Solid Left-Turn Arrow per Caltrans Std Plan A24A SF 15
31 Install White Thermoplastic Continental Crosswalk per Caltrans Std. Plan A24F SF 410
32 Sandblast Existing Conflicting Striping SF 25
33 Remove and Salvage Existing Sign and post EA 4
34 Furnish and Install Sign and Post per County of Riverside Standard No. 1222 EA 1
35 Furnish and Install Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
36 Remove Existing Sign with Flashing LED Border on Existing Post EA 2
37 Furnish and Install Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
38 Relocate Existing Pole Mounted Sign EA 2
39 Relocate Existing Sign and Post EA 1
40 Rewire Intersection LS 1
41 Construct 4" PCC concrete pad around cabinet SF 35
Alfaro Communications
Construction, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ 3,082.50 6,165.00
$ $ 3,089.76 6,179.52
$ $ 3,551.98 7,103.96
$ $ 4,233.21 4,233.21
$ $ 2,783.03 13,915.15
$ $ 1,818.68 10,912.08
$ $ 1,070.85 1,070.85
$ $ 192.97 385.94
$ $ 614.38 4,300.66
$ $ 1,898.75 1,898.75
$ $ 24.00 360.00
$ $ 8.40 3,444.00
$ $ 120.00 3,000.00
$ $ 24.00 96.00
$ $ 720.00 720.00
$ $ 8,056.93 16,113.86
$ $ 771.88 1,543.76
$ $ 1,080.00 2,160.00
$ $ 312.00 624.00
$ $ 492.00 492.00
$ $ 25,870.00 25,870.00
$ $ 55.36 1,937.60
City of Cathedral City
Cathedral Canyon Drive and Canyon Shores Drive Traffic Signal Project Bid Analysis / Tabulation
ITEM DESCRIPTION UNIT QUANTITY
42 Construct 18" high foundation per Caltrans Std. Plan ES-3C (For Type 333L Cabinet) EA 1
43 Remove and Salvage existing Overhead Flashing Beacon System LS 1
44 Furnish and Install Managed Ethernet Switch EA 1
45 Furnish and Install Arterial Management System / Yunex Roadside Unit, Mountings, and Cables complete EA 1
46 Furnish and Install Applied Information Monitoring Device System including Switch, Subscription, Configuration, 5 Year Connectivity and Support Plan with Video Plus and Real
Time Traffic Upgrade
EA 1
TOTAL AMOUNT BASE BID SCHEDULE (BID ITEMS 1-55)
Alfaro Communications
Construction, Inc.
UNIT COST TOTAL
$ $ 4,790.15 4,790.15
$ $ 5,006.25 5,006.25
$ $ 14,509.78 14,509.78
$ $ 31,242.57 31,242.57
$ $ 15,067.02 15,067.02
$ 483,413.23