TERMS Net 30
FOB FRESNO
MFG PRODUCT ARO See Below
INSTALL AROT See Below
QUOTE DATE 6/8/2023
SOURCEWELL MEMBER ID# 99973
CITY OF CHINO, CA
DESCRIPTION PRICE EXTENSIONPART NO.QTY
PB LOADER CONTRACT NO. 080521-PBL SOURCEWELL CONTRACT - LISTED PRICES QUOTATION NO. 11578.R1
EMULSION SYSTEM
PATCHER
1 51619-00 MODEL BC-4 ASPHALT PATCHER (4 CUBIC YARD CAPACITY) EQUIPPED WITH RADIANT
HEATER, THERMOSTATICALLY CONTROLLED LPG BURNER, HYDRAULIC TOP LIDS AND DOORS, KEVLAR CHAIN CONVEYOR, HAND TORCH, SHOVEL APRON, 25 GAL. LPG
TANK, INSTALLATION AND PAINT BLACK
$87,009.00 $87,009.00
1 BH-153-21 PB MODEL BH-153-21 EMULSION SPRAY UNIT HEATED BY TRUCK COOLING SYSTEM, Y STRAINER, FILL BASKET, HYDRAULICALLY POWERED, 21 GAL. SOLVENT TANK, 132 GAL. EMULSION, WAND WITH 25' HOSE , AUXILIARY ELECTRIC HEAT SYSTEM,
INSTALLATION AND PAINT BLACK
$13,311.00 $13,311.00
EMULSION SYSTEM OPTIONS
$2,197.002" INSULATED EMULSION TANK1 50276-00 $2,197.00 $642.00EMULSION WAND W/SQUEEZE1 4016-20 $642.00
COMPACTION TOOLS
$3,126.00COMPACTOR LIFT PLATFORM - HYDRAULIC0 50640-00 $3,126.00 $3,022.00COMPACTOR PLATE - WACKER WP1550AW HONDA 0 7100-31 $3,022.00
HOSE REELS
$477.00HOSE REEL - 3/8" X 25' FOR SOLVENT1 5437-00s $477.00 $1,051.00HOSE REEL - 3/4" X 50' FOR AIR HAMMER1 5396-00 $1,051.00 $565.00HOSE REEL - 3/8" X 50' FOR SOLVENT1 5494-00s $565.00 $587.00HOSE REEL - 1/2" X 50' FOR EMULSION1 5395-00 $587.00
CHASSIS
$92,450.002024 NEW F750 GAS REGULAR CAB CHASSIS WITH 7.3L V-8 ENGINE, 6-SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION WITH PTO PROVISION, 50 GAL. FUEL TANK, HYDRAULIC BRAKES, STEEL POWDER COATED WHEELS, 11R22.5G GOODYEAR TIRES, CAB PAINTED WHITE
1 Chassis $92,450.00
HEATING
$1,534.00LPG TANK 35 GAL - IN LIEU OF 25GAL.1 50555-00 $1,534.00 $3,028.00ELECTRIC OVERNIGHT HEATING SYSTEM - 240 VAC 6K 40AMP1 50630-01 $3,028.00 $555.0025' POWER CABLE 240 VOLT1 7065-00 $555.00
$224.00THERMOMETER 0-3002 6024-00 $448.00
WANDS
$1,379.00SOLVENT PUMP & WAND WITH 25FT HOSE1 50560-00 $1,379.00 $542.00VANAIR 5' BLOW WAND W/ SQUEEZE HANDLE 1 5978-30 $542.00
SPOIL BINS
$3,887.0036" WIDE CURB SIDE MOUNTED STATIONARY SPOILS BIN1 56150-00 $3,887.00 $2,494.00REAR SPOILS BIN1 MODS-70 $2,494.00
CONTROLS
$345.00TOP LIDS OPEN WARNING LIGHT IN CAB1 MODS-07 $345.00
STORAGE
$173.00DUAL ASPHALT LUTE HOLDER - BRKT1 2120-00 $173.00
HAMMER SYSTEMS
$333.00LOCKABLE HAMMER HANGER1 7021-00 $333.00
$19,381.00VANAIR 160 CFM (100 PSI) UNDERDECK AIR COMPRESSOR1 7700-00 $19,381.00 $653.00FRONT BUMPER OUTLET FOR VANAIR 160 CFM1 MODS-10 $653.00 $3,797.00AIR HAMMER APT 90# W/ ASPHALT CUTTER AND TAMPER PAD1 7020-41 $3,797.00
DISCHARGE SYSTEMS
$1,223.00PIVOTAL ASPHALT CHUTE1 50553-00 $1,223.00
WARNING SYSTEMS
$1,290.00STROBE - WHELEN MICRONS MCRNSA LED (SET OF TWO)1 695-2MC $1,290.00 $2,988.00TRAFFIC ADVISOR - WHELEN MODEL TA45B72, 8 LIGHT 700 SERIES HEADS LED , 72" LG
1 7807-00 $2,988.00
SAFETY ACCESSORIES
$168.00FRONT BUMPER CONE HOLDER (MALE)2 7300-00 $336.00 $447.00FIRE EXTINGUISHER 20#1 7999-30 $447.00
$44.00TRIANGLE KIT1 7999-40 $44.00
MARKET RATE ITEMS
$0.00STEEL SLAT BELT CONVEYOR IN LIEU OF KEVLAR (BC MODELS)1 SLAT-00 $0.00 $510.00DIGITAL THERMOSTATS IN LIEU OF ANALOG DIAL1 DIG-01 $510.00 $8,784.0048" WIDE X 78" HIGH X 32" DEEP SIDE MOUNTED STORAGE BOX WITH DOUBLE
DOORS, T-HANDLE LOCK, SHOVEL/BROOM HOLDERS INSIDE, PAINTED BLACK 1 CUSTOM $8,784.00
$3,617.00ECCO MODEL 21-00009-E LIGHT BAR WITH TRAFFIC ADVISOR MOUNTED ABOVE
EMULSION TANK WITH CONTROLLER IN CAB
1 CUSTOM $3,617.00
$950.00TWO (2) WHELEN M4A AMBER WARNING LIGHTS, 3.38" H X 1.4" D X 5.50" L ,
MOUNTED REAR TOP CORNERS
1 CUSTOM $950.00
$417.00TWO (2) LARGE HEAVY-DUTY FOLDING STEPS MOUNTED REAR PASSENGER SIDE OF
PATCHER
1 CUSTOM $417.00
$675.00REMOTE THROTTLE CONTROL FOR ENGINE AT REAR OF UNIT1 CUSTOM $675.00 PB Loader Corporation
5778 W. Barstow * Fresno, California 93722-5024 * Telephone (559) 277-7370 * Fax (559) 277-7375 Toll Free 800-350-8521 * Web www.pbloader.com
TERMS Net 30
FOB FRESNO
MFG PRODUCT ARO See Below
INSTALL AROT See Below
QUOTE DATE 6/8/2023
SOURCEWELL MEMBER ID# 99973
CITY OF CHINO, CA
DESCRIPTION PRICE EXTENSIONPART NO.QTY
PB LOADER CONTRACT NO. 080521-PBL SOURCEWELL CONTRACT - LISTED PRICES QUOTATION NO. 11578.R1
$249,314.00
$14,953.00
$1,800.00
$20,480.69
$286,547.69
$286,547.69
SOURCEWELL LISTED TOTAL:
MARKET RATE ITEMS TOTAL PRICE:
ESTIMATED FREIGHT TO CUSTOMER:
7.75% SALES TAX:
GRAND TOTAL:
GRAND TOTAL FOR 1 UNITS:
1. LEAD TIME FOR BODY PRODUCTION IS 120 DAYS, WITH AN ADDITIONAL 120-150 DAYS TO INSTALL AFTER RECIEPT OF CHASSIS AND BODY. LEAD TIME SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT TIME OF ORDER.
2. PRICES INCLUDE SOURCEWELL DISCOUNT. MARKET PRICE ITEMS, INCLUDING CHASSIS, ARE AT BEST MARKET RATE VALUE.
3. CHASSIS PRICE SUBJECT TO COMMODITY SURCHARGES AND ESCALATORS.
PB Loader Corporation
5778 W. Barstow * Fresno, California 93722-5024 * Telephone (559) 277-7370 * Fax (559) 277-7375 Toll Free 800-350-8521 * Web www.pbloader.com