Cities Index.
City of Commerce 20260530 - 20260630 Monthly Cash Basis Investment Report

Commerce City Council
August 11, 2026

Document
City of Commerce 20260530 - 20260630 Monthly Cash Basis Investment Report
Meeting
August 11, 2026
Body
Commerce City Council
Original file
633 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on cityofcommerce.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Commerce
As of June 30, 2026
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• The Fed delivers a hawkish tone at the June FOMC meeting • Headline CPI is at the highest level since 2023 primarily due to energy price increases
• U.S. economic growth looks strong for the second quarter of 2026 • Shorter-term interest rates increased in June with a Fed hike projected later this year
• At the end of February (prior to
the Iran conflict), the futures
market was pricing in
approximately 2.5 quarter point
cuts by December 2026.
• At the end of June, futures market
data were projecting the Fed to
hike later this year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
-3
-2
-1
0 1
2 3
$50
$60
$70
$80
$90
$100
$110
$120
$130
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Fed .25% Hikes/Cuts
Oil Per Barrel
Oil/Barrel Fed Cuts/Hikes
Price of Oil vs. Number of Fed Hike/Cuts Over the Next 12 Months 3 • Q1 2026’s GDP was recently revised up
from 1.6% to 2.1%.
• This growth surge was primarily driven
by lower imports and stronger business
investment, even though underlying
consumer spending was weak.
• Q2 2026 GDP is projected by
Bloomberg surveyed economists to be

2.5%.
• U.S. inflation data released in May,
accelerated to the fastest pace since 2023.
• A surge in energy prices accounted for most
of the recent advance.
• However, the recent decline in oil prices
should push inflation’s rate of change lower
for June.

SOURCE: BLOOMBERG,
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
3 5.7%

7.0%

3.3%

7.0%
-1.0%

0.6%

2.9%

2.8%

2.9%

2.5%

4.7%

3.4%

0.8%

3.6%

3.3%

1.9%
-0.6%

3.8%

4.4%

0.5%

2.1%

2.5%

1.9%

2.0%
-3%
-2%
-1%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
Q1 21
Q2 21
Q3 21
Q4 21
Q1 22
Q2 22
Q3 22
Q4 22
Q1 23
Q2 23
Q3 23
Q4 23
Q1 24
Q2 24
Q3 24
Q4 24
Q1 25
Q2 25
Q3 25
Q4 25
Q1 26
Q2 26
Q3 26
Q4 26
Real GDP QoQ
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
10%
2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
U.S. Consumer Price Index
CPI YoY
4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.40

3.60 3.80

4.00 4.20

4.40 4.60

4.80 5.00

5.20 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
6/30/26 5/29/26
14 22
18 12
8 3
0 (3)
(7) (8) -15
-10
-5
0 5
10 15
20 25
30 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 12
Income/Dividend Received 13
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 15
Projected Income 16
Contents
Your Portfolio
Cash $76,099,580
Securities $81,324,268
Total Portfolio $157,423,848
Your Securities
Weighted Average Maturity 2.60 years
Weighted Average Yield 3.93%
Estimated Annual Income $3,196,044
Your Asset Allocation
Your Maturity Distribution
Current Portfolio
City of Commerce portfolio as of 6/30/2026
YIELD AND INTEREST INCOME INFORMATION IS ANNUALIZED. ALL YIELD INFORMATION IS SHOWN GROSS OF ANY ADVISORY AND CUSTODY FEES AND IS BASED ON YIELD TO MATURITY AT COST.

PAST PERFORMANCE IS NOT A GUARANTEE OF FUTURE RESULTS.
6 15,609,352
11,977,278
19,094,439 18,317,717
16,325,482
19% 15% 23% 23% 20%
-
5,000,000
10,000,000
15,000,000
20,000,000
25,000,000
0-1 year 1-2 years 2-3 years 3-4 years 4-5 years
36%
2%
6% 13%
12%
29%
1%
US Treasuries
US Government Agencies
Commercial Paper
MBS
ABS
Corporate Bonds
Money Market Funds
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

OPERATING

BANK DEPOSITS
CITBANKCASH Citizens Bank 06/30/2026
06/30/2026 44,758,141.36 44,758,141.360.00 44,758,141.36 0.00 1 1.0044,758,141.36

0.00 44,758,141.36 28.52 NANA

BANK DEPOSITS
TOTAL 44,758,141.36 44,758,141.360.00 44,758,141.36 0.00 1 1.0044,758,141.36

0.00 44,758,141.36 28.52 NA
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 06/30/2026
06/30/2026 31,341,438.36 31,341,438.360.00 31,341,438.36 3.81 1 1.0031,341,438.36

0.00 31,341,438.36 19.97 NA
LGIP TOTAL 31,341,438.36 31,341,438.36

0.00 31,341,438.36 3.81 1 1.0031,341,438.36

0.00 31,341,438.36 19.97 NA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS
58510R580 MEEDER:GOVERNMENT
MM;Y
06/30/2026
06/30/2026 527,650.74 527,650.740.00 527,650.74 3.54 1 1.00527,650.74

0.00 527,650.74 0.34 AAAAAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS TOTAL 527,650.74 527,650.740.00 527,650.74 3.54 1 1.00527,650.74

0.00 527,650.74 0.34 AAA

COMMERCIAL
PAPER
63873KG84 NATIXIS NY 07/08/26 12/08/2025
12/08/2025 375,000.00 366,520.000.00 366,520.00 3.93 07/08/2026 8 99.93374,720.00 8,200.00
366,520.00 0.24 P-1A-1
60710WHS6 MIZUHO BANK NY
08/26/26
03/18/2026
03/18/2026 1,000,000.00 982,871.390.00 982,871.39 3.90 08/26/2026 57 99.40994,042.22 11,170.83
982,871.39 0.63 P-1A-1
21687BJH5 COOPERATIEVE UA
09/17/26
03/18/2026
03/18/2026 1,000,000.00 980,429.170.00 980,429.17 3.93 09/17/2026 79 99.17991,658.33 11,229.16
980,429.17 0.63 P-1A-1
22533ULT8 CREDIT AGRI NY 11/27/26 03/26/2026
03/27/2026 1,250,000.00 1,216,737.850.00 1,216,737.85 4.02 11/27/2026 150 98.381,229,771.18 13,033.33
1,216,737.85 0.78 P-1A-1
53948BNS4 LLOYDS BK NY BR
01/26/27
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,500,000.00 1,458,560.000.00 1,458,560.00 3.95 01/26/2027 210 97.771,466,560.00 8,000.00
1,458,560.00 0.93 P-1A-1

COMMERCIAL
PAPER TOTAL 5,125,000.00 5,005,118.410.00 5,005,118.41 3.95 125 98.675,056,751.74 51,633.33
5,005,118.41 3.22 A-1
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CLS8 US TREASURY 4.125
10/31/26
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,003,945.310.00 1,003,945.31 3.75 10/31/2026 123 100.051,000,507.81 (3,437.50)
1,003,945.31 0.64 Aa1AA+
91282CNE7 US TREASURY 3.875
05/31/27
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,002,695.310.00 1,002,695.31 3.71 05/31/2027 335 99.79997,929.69 (4,765.62)
1,002,695.31 0.64 Aa1AA+
91282CNL1 US TREASURY 3.750
06/30/27
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,000,976.560.00 1,000,976.56 3.69 06/30/2027 365 99.64996,445.31 (4,531.25)
1,000,976.56 0.64 Aa1AA+
91282CNP2 US TREASURY 3.875
07/31/27
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,003,203.130.00 1,003,203.13 3.69 07/31/2027 396 99.72997,187.50 (6,015.63)
1,003,203.13 0.64 Aa1AA+
91282CFH9 US TREASURY 3.125
08/31/27
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 989,804.690.00 989,804.69 3.68 08/31/2027 427 98.86988,554.69 (1,250.00)
989,804.69 0.63 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
91282CPB1 US TREASURY 3.500
09/30/27
09/25/2025
09/30/2025 1,000,000.00 996,914.060.00 996,914.06 3.66 09/30/2027 457 99.21992,109.38 (4,804.68)
996,914.06 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,004,570.310.00 1,004,570.31 3.66 12/31/2027 549 99.58995,781.25 (8,789.06)
1,004,570.31 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CHA2 US TREASURY 3.500
04/30/28
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 996,015.630.00 996,015.63 3.66 04/30/2028 670 98.82988,242.19 (7,773.44)
996,015.63 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CHK0 US TREASURY 4.000
06/30/28
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,008,828.130.00 1,008,828.13 3.66 06/30/2028 731 99.69996,914.06 (11,914.07)
1,008,828.13 0.64 Aa1AA+
91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875
07/15/28
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,500,000.00 1,497,773.4418,786.26 1,516,559.70 3.94 07/15/2028 746 99.431,491,445.32 (6,328.12)
1,497,773.44 0.95 Aa1AA+
91282CDF5 US TREASURY 1.375
10/31/28
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 933,046.880.00 933,046.88 3.68 10/31/2028 854 93.84938,437.50 5,390.62
933,046.88 0.60 Aa1AA+
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125
11/15/28
09/29/2025
09/30/2025 1,000,000.00 984,531.250.00 984,531.25 3.65 11/15/2028 869 97.66976,640.63 (7,890.62)
984,531.25 0.62 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,002,187.500.00 1,002,187.50 3.68 12/31/2028 915 99.01990,078.13 (12,109.37)
1,002,187.50 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CQA2 US TREASURY 3.500
02/15/29
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,500,000.00 1,482,070.3112,472.38 1,494,542.69 3.96 02/15/2029 961 98.351,475,273.45 (6,796.87)
1,482,070.31 0.94 Aa1AA+
91282CQJ3 US TREASURY 3.875
04/15/29
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,500,000.00 1,496,367.194,287.91 1,500,655.10 3.96 04/15/2029 1,020 99.251,488,750.00 (7,617.19)
1,496,367.19 0.95 Aa1AA+
91282CES6 US TREASURY 2.750
05/31/29
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 967,382.810.00 967,382.81 3.71 05/31/2029 1,066 96.16961,562.50 (5,820.31)
967,382.81 0.61 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,010,039.060.00 1,010,039.06 3.72 07/31/2029 1,127 99.54995,390.63 (14,648.43)
1,010,039.06 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CLN9 US TREASURY 3.500
09/30/29
10/07/2025
10/08/2025 1,000,000.00 994,023.440.00 994,023.44 3.66 09/30/2029 1,188 97.98979,765.63 (14,257.81)
994,023.44 0.62 Aa1AA+
91282CFT3 US TREASURY 4.000
10/31/29
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,010,195.310.00 1,010,195.31 3.73 10/31/2029 1,219 99.45994,531.25 (15,664.06)
1,010,195.31 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CFY2 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/29
09/29/2025
09/30/2025 1,000,000.00 1,006,367.190.00 1,006,367.19 3.71 11/30/2029 1,249 99.04990,390.63 (15,976.56)
1,006,367.19 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CGB1 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/29
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,005,234.380.00 1,005,234.38 3.74 12/31/2029 1,280 99.01990,078.13 (15,156.25)
1,005,234.38 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CGS4 US TREASURY 3.625
03/31/30
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,250,000.00 1,243,457.030.00 1,243,457.03 3.75 03/31/2030 1,370 98.061,225,781.25 (17,675.78)
1,243,457.03 0.78 Aa1AA+
91282CHR5 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/30
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,000,000.00 999,062.5011,160.22 1,010,222.72 4.02 07/31/2030 1,492 99.27992,734.38 (6,328.12)
999,062.50 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/30
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,000,000.00 987,539.060.00 987,539.06 4.05 12/31/2030 1,645 98.13981,328.13 (6,210.93)
987,539.06 0.63 Aa1AA+
91282CPW5 US TREASURY 3.750
01/31/31
02/02/2026
02/03/2026 1,250,000.00 1,245,556.64388.47 1,245,945.11 3.83 01/31/2031 1,676 98.121,226,464.85 (19,091.79)
1,245,556.64 0.78 Aa1AA+
91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500
02/28/31
06/17/2026
06/18/2026 1,000,000.00 968,085.9410,461.96 978,547.90 4.26 02/28/2031 1,704 97.06970,625.00 2,539.06
968,085.94 0.62 Aa1AA+
91282CQK0 US TREASURY 3.875
04/30/31
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,500,000.00 1,488,281.251,895.38 1,490,176.63 4.05 04/30/2031 1,765 98.571,478,554.70 (9,726.56)
1,488,281.25 0.94 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 29,500,000.00 29,328,154.3159,452.58 29,387,606.89 3.80 988 98.6629,101,503.98 (226,650.33)
29,328,154.31 18.55 AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
U.S. AGENCIES
3136GAUL1 FANNIE MAE 3.750
09/18/28 '26
10/01/2025
10/02/2025 1,000,000.00 998,750.000.00 998,750.00 3.79 09/18/2028 811 98.35983,530.00 (15,220.00)
998,750.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
880591FE7 TVA 3.875 08/01/30 09/24/2025
09/25/2025 1,000,000.00 1,004,950.000.00 1,004,950.00 3.76 08/01/2030 1,493 98.66986,610.00 (18,340.00)
1,004,950.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 2,000,000.00 2,003,700.000.00 2,003,700.00 3.78 1,153 98.511,970,140.00 (33,560.00)
2,003,700.00 1.26 AA+
MBS
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9
08/25/2028
10/07/2025
10/10/2025 1,000,000.00 1,000,468.750.00 1,000,468.75 3.79 08/25/2028 787 98.80988,031.08 (12,437.67)
1,000,468.75 0.63 Aa1AA+
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 09/25/2025
09/30/2025 1,000,000.00 998,398.440.00 998,398.44 3.97 06/01/2029 1,067 98.64986,354.30 (12,044.14)
998,398.44 0.63 Aa1AA+
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 09/29/2025
10/02/2025 1,000,000.00 947,031.250.00 947,031.25 3.85 08/25/2029 1,152 94.29942,861.12 (4,170.13)
947,031.25 0.60 Aa1AA+
3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 09/25/2025
09/30/2025 1,000,000.00 1,013,750.000.00 1,013,750.00 3.99 01/25/2030 1,305 99.69996,911.60 (16,838.40)
1,013,750.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 09/25/2025
09/30/2025 918,608.87 822,944.380.00 822,944.38 3.74 05/25/2030 1,425 90.32829,703.39 6,759.01
822,944.38 0.53 Aa1AA+
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421
05/25/2030
09/23/2025
09/29/2025 1,250,000.00 1,268,711.250.00 1,268,711.25 4.00 05/25/2030 1,425 99.741,246,776.05 (21,993.53)
1,268,769.58 0.79 Aa1AA+
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 05/11/2026
05/14/2026 1,500,000.00 1,481,250.000.00 1,481,250.00 4.24 10/01/2030 1,554 96.861,452,954.87 (28,295.13)
1,481,250.00 0.93 Aa1AA+
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 12/08/2025
12/11/2025 1,125,000.00 1,123,022.460.00 1,123,022.46 4.15 11/01/2030 1,585 98.251,105,296.26 (17,726.21)
1,123,022.46 0.70 Aa1AA+
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 01/20/2026
01/23/2026 775,000.00 693,110.350.00 693,110.35 4.00 12/25/2030 1,639 88.79688,116.72 (4,993.63)
693,110.35 0.44 Aa1AA+
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 05/11/2026
05/14/2026 1,500,000.00 1,476,738.280.00 1,476,738.28 4.25 03/01/2031 1,705 97.611,464,127.01 (12,611.28)
1,476,738.28 0.93 Aa1AA+
MBS TOTAL 11,068,608.87 10,825,425.16

0.00 10,825,425.16 4.03 1,384 96.8010,701,132.39
(124,351.10)
10,825,483.49 6.82 AA+

ASSET-BACKED

SECURITIES
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 09/25/2025
09/26/2025 548,184.52 550,347.280.00 550,347.28 4.17 08/15/2028 777 100.08548,634.49 (1,712.79)
550,347.28 0.35 NAAAA
02582JKD1 AXCMT-233-A 09/22/2025
09/23/2025 300,000.00 303,996.090.00 303,996.09 3.84 09/15/2028 77 100.26300,784.24 (3,211.85)
303,996.09 0.19 NAAAA
02582JKD1 AXCMT-233-A 09/18/2025
09/19/2025 1,175,000.00 1,191,018.550.00 1,191,018.55 3.82 09/15/2028 77 100.261,178,071.61 (12,946.94)
1,191,018.55 0.75 NAAAA
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 09/18/2025
09/19/2025 800,996.81 809,601.260.00 809,601.26 4.50 02/15/2029 961 100.36803,900.91 (5,700.35)
809,601.26 0.51 NAAAA
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 09/22/2025
09/23/2025 449,341.66 452,571.300.00 452,571.30 4.49 04/16/2029 1,021 100.29450,652.78 (1,918.52)
452,571.30 0.29 AaaAAA
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 10/07/2025
10/08/2025 1,000,000.00 1,001,523.440.00 1,001,523.44 3.84 09/17/2029 1,175 99.60995,969.39 (5,554.05)
1,001,523.44 0.63 NAAAA
Position Statement
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 05/12/2026
05/13/2026 1,516,000.00 1,519,671.560.00 1,519,671.56 4.11 10/15/2029 1,203 100.051,516,767.66 (2,903.90)
1,519,671.56 0.97 AaaAAA
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 10/07/2025
10/08/2025 600,000.00 599,789.060.00 599,789.06 3.89 04/15/2030 1,385 99.23595,382.07 (4,406.99)
599,789.06 0.38 NAAAA
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 09/22/2025
09/22/2025 1,000,000.00 1,016,992.190.00 1,016,992.19 3.96 07/15/2030 380 100.611,006,058.81 (10,933.38)
1,016,992.19 0.64 AaaNA
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 10/14/2025
10/29/2025 1,000,000.00 999,960.400.00 999,960.40 3.86 10/25/2030 1,578 99.13991,269.35 (8,691.05)
999,960.40 0.63 AaaNA
92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 05/28/2026
05/29/2026 1,425,000.00 1,417,262.700.00 1,417,262.70 4.28 04/15/2031 1,021 99.201,413,561.88 (3,700.82)
1,417,262.70 0.90 AaaNA

ASSET-BACKED

SECURITIES
TOTAL
9,814,523.00 9,862,733.83

0.00 9,862,733.83 4.06 916 99.879,801,053.19
(61,680.64)
9,862,733.83 6.25 AAA

CORPORATE
BONDS
69371RT55 PACCAR 4.500 11/25/26
MTN
09/18/2025
09/19/2025 1,000,000.00 1,008,480.000.00 1,008,480.00 3.76 11/25/2026 148 100.121,001,170.00 (7,310.00)
1,008,480.00 0.64 A1A+
09659CLW6 BNP PARIBAS NY
11/30/26
05/28/2026
05/28/2026 1,000,000.00 980,160.000.00 980,160.00 3.92 11/30/2026 153 98.38983,786.67 3,626.67
980,160.00 0.63 P-1A-1
717081EA7 PFIZER 3.000 12/15/26 09/23/2025
09/24/2025 1,595,000.00 1,580,290.910.00 1,580,290.91 3.77 12/15/2026 168 99.521,587,375.90 7,084.99
1,580,290.91 1.01 A2A
14913UAV2 CTRPLLR FIN SERV

4.500 01/07/27 MTN
09/18/2025
09/19/2025 1,000,000.00 1,009,430.000.00 1,009,430.00 3.75 01/07/2027 191 100.121,001,240.00 (8,190.00)
1,009,430.00 0.64 A1A
191216CR9 COCA-COLA 3.375
03/25/27
09/18/2025
09/19/2025 1,000,000.00 995,590.000.00 995,590.00 3.68 03/25/2027 268 99.41994,100.00 (1,490.00)
995,590.00 0.63 A1A+
89236TMS1 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD

4.350 10/08/27 MTN
09/18/2025
09/19/2025 1,000,000.00 1,010,430.000.00 1,010,430.00 3.82 10/08/2027 465 100.081,000,780.00 (9,650.00)
1,010,430.00 0.64 A1A+
06406RAF4 BONY MELLON 3.400
01/29/28 '27 MTN
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 988,590.000.00 988,590.00 3.91 01/29/2028 578 98.67986,680.00 (1,910.00)
988,590.00 0.63 Aa3A
166756BB1 CHEVRON USA 4.475
02/26/28 '28
09/18/2025
09/19/2025 1,000,000.00 1,016,550.000.00 1,016,550.00 3.73 02/26/2028 606 100.271,002,670.00 (13,880.00)
1,016,550.00 0.64 Aa2AA89236TPZ2 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD

4.250 05/12/28 MTN
05/12/2026
05/14/2026 1,000,000.00 999,260.000.00 999,260.00 4.29 05/12/2028 682 99.83998,270.00 (990.00)
999,260.00 0.64 A1A+
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 946,120.000.00 946,120.00 3.87 05/15/2028 685 95.43954,310.00 8,190.00
946,120.00 0.61 Aa3AA89236TNR2 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD

4.050 09/05/28 MTN
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,002,210.000.00 1,002,210.00 3.97 09/05/2028 798 99.24992,390.00 (9,820.00)
1,002,210.00 0.63 A1A+
69371RS80 PACCAR 4.600 01/31/29
MTN
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,019,090.000.00 1,019,090.00 3.98 01/31/2029 946 100.611,006,090.00 (13,000.00)
1,019,090.00 0.64 A1A+
24422EUU1 JOHN DEERE CAP 3.450
03/07/29 MTN
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 984,300.000.00 984,300.00 3.94 03/07/2029 981 97.64976,410.00 (7,890.00)
984,300.00 0.62 A1A
14913V2C1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV

4.300 05/15/29 MTN
05/12/2026
05/15/2026 1,500,000.00 1,498,080.000.00 1,498,080.00 4.35 05/15/2029 1,050 99.641,494,570.00 (3,510.00)
1,498,080.00 0.95 A1A
532457CQ9 LILLY 4.200 08/14/29 '29 09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,006,730.000.00 1,006,730.00 4.01 08/14/2029 1,141 99.47994,730.00 (12,000.00)
1,006,730.00 0.63 Aa3AAPosition Statement
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
713448GB8 PEPSICO 4.600 02/07/30
'30
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 1,020,180.000.00 1,020,180.00 4.08 02/07/2030 1,318 100.801,008,030.00 (12,150.00)
1,020,180.00 0.64 A1A+
149123CH2 CATERPILLAR 2.600
04/09/30 '30
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 938,470.000.00 938,470.00 4.10 04/09/2030 1,379 93.73937,280.00 (1,190.00)
938,470.00 0.60 A1A
194162AT0 COLGATE 4.200
05/01/30 '30
09/18/2025
09/19/2025 1,000,000.00 1,015,290.000.00 1,015,290.00 3.83 05/01/2030 1,401 99.48994,780.00 (20,510.00)
1,015,290.00 0.63 Aa3A+
023135BS4 AMAZON.COM 1.500
06/03/30 '30
09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 894,310.000.00 894,310.00 4.00 06/03/2030 1,434 89.28892,790.00 (1,520.00)
894,310.00 0.57 A1AA
053015AF0 ADP 1.250 09/01/30 '30 09/25/2025
09/26/2025 1,000,000.00 874,050.000.00 874,050.00 4.10 09/01/2030 1,524 87.96879,570.00 5,520.00
874,050.00 0.56 Aa3AA023135DD5 AMAZON.COM 4.250
03/13/31 '31
05/11/2026
05/12/2026 1,500,000.00 1,484,880.0010,447.92 1,495,327.92 4.48 03/13/2031 1,717 98.481,477,125.00 (7,755.00)
1,484,880.00 0.94 A1AA
532457DL9 LILLY 4.375 05/20/31 '31 05/08/2026
05/20/2026 1,500,000.00 1,498,995.000.00 1,498,995.00 4.39 05/20/2031 1,785 99.201,488,015.00 (10,980.00)
1,498,995.00 0.95 Aa3AACORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 24,095,000.00 23,771,485.9110,447.92 23,781,933.83 4.01 898 98.2723,652,162.57 (119,323.34)
23,771,485.91 15.07 A+
OPERATING TOTAL 158,230,362.33 157,423,848.08
69,900.50 157,493,748.58 2.78 489 156,909,974.33
(513,932.08)
157,423,906.41 100.00 AAGRAND TOTAL 158,230,362.33 157,423,848.08 69,900.50 157,493,748.58 2.78 489 156,909,974.33
(513,932.08)
157,423,906.41 100.00 AAPosition Statement
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
12 Transaction Statement

OPERATING

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
06/17/2026 06/18/2026 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 1,000,000.00 968,085.94 10,461.96 (978,547.90) 4.26 BUY TOTAL 1,000,000.00 968,085.94 10,461.96 (978,547.90) 4.26

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
06/18/2026 06/18/2026 62479MFJ7 MUFG Bank, Ltd., New York Branch 0.0 06/18/2026 (1,000,000.00) 971,190.00 1,000,000.00 28,810.00 MATURITY TOTAL (1,000,000.00) 971,190.00 1,000,000.00 28,810.00

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

PRINCIPAL PAYDOWN
06/15/2026 06/15/2026 587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 (36,017.77) 36,276.65 36,017.77 (258.88) 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 (68,765.49) 69,504.18 68,765.49 (738.69) 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A (82,645.93) 82,971.99 82,645.93 (326.06) 06/25/2026 06/25/2026 3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 (968.56) 867.70 968.56 100.86

PRINCIPAL PAYDOWN
TOTAL (188,397.75) 189,620.51 188,397.75 (1,222.76)
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
13 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
91282CNE7 US TREASURY 3.875 05/31/27 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 19,375.00 91282CES6 US TREASURY 2.750 05/31/29 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 13,750.00 58510R580 MEEDER:GOVERNMENT MM;Y 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 17,215.11 91282CFY2 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/29 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 19,375.00 023135BS4 AMAZON.COM 1.500 06/03/30 '30 06/03/2026 06/03/2026 7,500.00 92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 4,845.00
02582JKD1 AXCMT-233-A 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 6,428.54
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 3,266.67
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 5,419.70
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 1,941.44
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 4,108.33
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 1,940.00
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 2,339.33
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 3,616.76
717081EA7 PFIZER 3.000 12/15/26 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 23,925.00 3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 4,605.21 3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 3,444.45
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 06/25/2026 06/25/2026 3,216.67
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 5,115.00
3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 3,675.00
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 3,981.56
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 3,250.00 3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 1,013.83
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 2,020.83
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 5,166.67
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 06/01/2026 06/25/2026 1,070.79
91282CGB1 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/29 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 19,375.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 18,750.00 CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
14 Income/Dividend Received
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 19,375.00 91282CHK0 US TREASURY 4.000 06/30/28 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 20,000.00 91282CNL1 US TREASURY 3.750 06/30/27 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 18,750.00 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 18,750.00 US BANK - TOTAL 286,605.89
TOTAL 286,605.89
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
15 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL

OPERATING

CUSTODY FEE
06/25/2026 (470.92) (470.92)
CUSTODY FEE TOTAL (470.92) (470.92)
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
16 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
14913UAV2 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.500 01/07/27 MTN 07/07/2026 22,500.00 63873KG84 NATIXIS NY 07/08/26 07/08/2026 8,480.00
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 07/15/2026 2,101.54
92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 07/15/2026 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 07/15/2026 4,108.33
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 07/15/2026 5,419.70
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 07/15/2026 1,940.00
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 07/15/2026 3,266.67
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 07/15/2026 1,816.16
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 07/15/2026 3,421.97
02582JKD1 AXCMT-233-A 07/15/2026 6,428.54
91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 07/15/2026 29,062.50 3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 07/25/2026 3,853.13
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 07/25/2026 3,333.33
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 07/25/2026 4,950.00
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 07/25/2026 5,000.00
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 07/27/2026 2,020.83
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 07/27/2026 4,605.21 3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 07/27/2026 3,250.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 07/27/2026 3,675.00
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 07/27/2026 1,012.77
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 07/27/2026 1,070.79
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 07/27/2026 3,216.67
06406RAF4 BONY MELLON 3.400 01/29/28 '27 MTN 07/29/2026 17,000.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CNP2 US TREASURY 3.875 07/31/27 07/31/2026 19,375.00 91282CPW5 US TREASURY 3.750 01/31/31 07/31/2026 23,437.50 91282CHR5 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/30 07/31/2026 20,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
69371RS80 PACCAR 4.600 01/31/29 MTN 07/31/2026 23,000.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 252,190.64
880591FE7 TVA 3.875 08/01/30 08/03/2026 19,375.00
713448GB8 PEPSICO 4.600 02/07/30 '30 08/07/2026 23,000.00 532457CQ9 LILLY 4.200 08/14/29 '29 08/14/2026 21,000.00 02582JKD1 AXCMT-233-A 08/17/2026 6,428.54
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 08/17/2026 1,692.62
92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 08/17/2026 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 08/17/2026 4,108.33
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 08/17/2026 5,419.70
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 08/17/2026 1,940.00
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 08/17/2026 3,266.67
91282CQA2 US TREASURY 3.500 02/15/29 08/17/2026 26,250.00 44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 08/17/2026 1,827.63
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 08/17/2026 3,171.92
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 08/25/2026 3,216.67
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 08/25/2026 4,605.20 3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 08/25/2026 2,020.83
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 08/25/2026 3,331.33
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 08/25/2026 1,019.25
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 08/25/2026 3,250.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 08/25/2026 3,675.00
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 08/25/2026 4,996.92
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 08/25/2026 3,850.50
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 08/25/2026 4,946.56
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 08/25/2026 1,070.79
166756BB1 CHEVRON USA 4.475 02/26/28 '28 08/26/2026 22,375.00 60710WHS6 MIZUHO BANK NY 08/26/26 08/26/2026 17,128.61
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 08/31/2026 17,500.00 91282CFH9 US TREASURY 3.125 08/31/27 08/31/2026 15,625.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 230,937.08
053015AF0 ADP 1.250 09/01/30 '30 09/01/2026 6,250.00
24422EUU1 JOHN DEERE CAP 3.450 03/07/29 MTN 09/08/2026 17,250.00 89236TNR2 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 4.050 09/05/28 MTN 09/08/2026 20,250.00 023135DD5 AMAZON.COM 4.250 03/13/31 '31 09/14/2026 31,875.00 02582JKD1 AXCMT-233-A 09/15/2026 6,428.54
92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 09/15/2026 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 09/15/2026 4,108.33
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 09/15/2026 1,581.30
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 09/15/2026 5,419.70
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 09/15/2026 1,940.00
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 09/15/2026 3,266.67
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 09/15/2026 2,928.59
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 09/15/2026 1,561.65
21687BJH5 COOPERATIEVE UA 09/17/26 09/17/2026 19,570.83 3136GAUL1 FANNIE MAE 3.750 09/18/28 '26 09/18/2026 18,750.00 3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 09/25/2026 3,250.00 191216CR9 COCA-COLA 3.375 03/25/27 09/25/2026 16,875.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 09/25/2026 3,675.00
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 09/25/2026 3,329.09
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 09/25/2026 4,605.20 3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 09/25/2026 4,942.59
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 09/25/2026 1,070.79
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 09/25/2026 3,216.67
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 09/25/2026 4,993.48
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 09/25/2026 2,020.83
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 09/25/2026 1,015.62
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 09/25/2026 3,846.99
91282CPB1 US TREASURY 3.500 09/30/27 09/30/2026 17,500.00 91282CLN9 US TREASURY 3.500 09/30/29 09/30/2026 17,500.00 91282CGS4 US TREASURY 3.625 03/31/30 09/30/2026 22,656.25 SEP 2026 TOTAL 256,523.10
89236TMS1 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 4.350 10/08/27 MTN 10/08/2026 21,750.00 149123CH2 CATERPILLAR 2.600 04/09/30 '30 10/09/2026 13,000.00 14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 10/15/2026 3,266.67
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 10/15/2026 1,471.90
91282CQJ3 US TREASURY 3.875 04/15/29 10/15/2026 29,062.50 92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 10/15/2026 4,845.00
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 10/15/2026 2,701.12
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 10/15/2026 4,108.33
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 10/15/2026 5,419.70
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 10/15/2026 1,940.00
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 10/15/2026 1,299.89
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 10/26/2026 2,020.83
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 10/26/2026 4,938.29
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 10/26/2026 1,014.95
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 10/26/2026 3,250.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 10/26/2026 3,675.00
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 10/26/2026 3,843.31
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 10/26/2026 3,326.73
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 10/26/2026 4,605.19 3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 10/26/2026 1,070.79
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 10/26/2026 3,216.67
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 10/26/2026 4,989.85
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CLS8 US TREASURY 4.125 10/31/26 10/31/2026 (3,945.31) OCT 2026 TOTAL 120,871.41
91282CDF5 US TREASURY 1.375 10/31/28 11/02/2026 6,875.00 194162AT0 COLGATE 4.200 05/01/30 '30 11/02/2026 21,000.00 91282CQK0 US TREASURY 3.875 04/30/31 11/02/2026 29,062.50 91282CFT3 US TREASURY 4.000 10/31/29 11/02/2026 20,000.00 91282CHA2 US TREASURY 3.500 04/30/28 11/02/2026 17,500.00 91282CLS8 US TREASURY 4.125 10/31/26 11/02/2026 20,625.00 89236TPZ2 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 4.250 05/12/28 MTN 11/12/2026 21,013.89 92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 11/16/2026 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 11/16/2026 4,108.33
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 8,500.00
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 11/16/2026 5,419.70
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 11/16/2026 15,625.00 44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 11/16/2026 1,940.00
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 11/16/2026 1,366.52
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 11/16/2026 3,266.67
14913V2C1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.300 05/15/29 MTN 11/16/2026 32,250.00 44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 11/16/2026 1,048.65
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 11/16/2026 2,483.63
532457DL9 LILLY 4.375 05/20/31 '31 11/20/2026 32,812.50 3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 11/25/2026 3,250.00 3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 11/25/2026 4,932.52
3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 11/25/2026 3,675.00
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 11/25/2026 1,002.17
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 11/25/2026 3,837.82
69371RT55 PACCAR 4.500 11/25/26 MTN 11/25/2026 (8,480.00) 3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 11/25/2026 3,323.66
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
21 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 11/25/2026 1,070.79
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 11/25/2026 3,216.67
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 11/25/2026 4,605.17 3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 11/25/2026 4,985.13
69371RT55 PACCAR 4.500 11/25/26 MTN 11/25/2026 22,500.00 3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 11/25/2026 2,020.83
22533ULT8 CREDIT AGRI NY 11/27/26 11/27/2026 33,262.15
91282CNE7 US TREASURY 3.875 05/31/27 11/30/2026 19,375.00 91282CES6 US TREASURY 2.750 05/31/29 11/30/2026 13,750.00 09659CLW6 BNP PARIBAS NY 11/30/26 11/30/2026 19,840.00
91282CFY2 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/29 11/30/2026 19,375.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 405,284.30
023135BS4 AMAZON.COM 1.500 06/03/30 '30 12/03/2026 7,500.00 92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 12/15/2026 5,419.70
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 12/15/2026 2,270.32
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 12/15/2026 1,940.00
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 12/15/2026 802.20
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 12/15/2026 3,266.67
717081EA7 PFIZER 3.000 12/15/26 12/15/2026 23,925.00
717081EA7 PFIZER 3.000 12/15/26 12/15/2026 14,709.09
92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 12/15/2026 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 12/15/2026 4,108.33
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 12/15/2026 1,263.03
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 12/25/2026 4,928.67
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 12/25/2026 1,070.79
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 12/25/2026 3,321.67
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 12/25/2026 4,605.16 16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 12/25/2026 3,216.67
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 12/25/2026 3,834.45
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 12/25/2026 1,000.04
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 12/25/2026 2,020.83
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 12/25/2026 3,250.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 12/25/2026 3,675.00
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 12/25/2026 4,982.08
91282CNL1 US TREASURY 3.750 06/30/27 12/31/2026 18,750.00 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 12/31/2026 18,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 19,375.00 91282CHK0 US TREASURY 4.000 06/30/28 12/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 18,750.00 91282CGB1 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/29 12/31/2026 19,375.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 220,954.67
14913UAV2 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.500 01/07/27 MTN 01/07/2027 22,500.00 14913UAV2 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.500 01/07/27 MTN 01/07/2027 (9,430.00) 14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 01/15/2027 3,266.67
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 01/15/2027 1,164.73
91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 01/15/2027 29,062.50 92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 01/15/2027 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 01/15/2027 4,108.33
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 01/15/2027 5,419.70
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 01/15/2027 1,940.00
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 01/15/2027 569.50
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 01/15/2027 2,067.31
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 01/25/2027 4,978.43
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 01/25/2027 2,020.83
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 01/25/2027 3,829.99
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 01/25/2027 3,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
23 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 01/25/2027 3,675.00
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 01/25/2027 4,605.14 3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 01/25/2027 1,070.79
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 01/25/2027 4,923.95
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 01/25/2027 3,216.67
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 01/25/2027 990.21
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 01/25/2027 3,319.30
53948BNS4 LLOYDS BK NY BR 01/26/27 01/26/2027 41,440.00 06406RAF4 BONY MELLON 3.400 01/29/28 '27 MTN 01/29/2027 17,000.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 159,834.06
91282CPW5 US TREASURY 3.750 01/31/31 02/01/2027 23,437.50 880591FE7 TVA 3.875 08/01/30 02/01/2027 19,375.00
91282CHR5 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/30 02/01/2027 20,000.00 69371RS80 PACCAR 4.600 01/31/29 MTN 02/01/2027 23,000.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/01/2027 20,000.00 91282CNP2 US TREASURY 3.875 07/31/27 02/01/2027 19,375.00 713448GB8 PEPSICO 4.600 02/07/30 '30 02/08/2027 23,000.00 587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 02/15/2027 1,067.93
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 02/15/2027 1,867.57
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 02/15/2027 1,940.00
44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 02/15/2027 340.63
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 02/16/2027 5,419.70
532457CQ9 LILLY 4.200 08/14/29 '29 02/16/2027 21,000.00 14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 02/16/2027 3,266.67
91282CQA2 US TREASURY 3.500 02/15/29 02/16/2027 26,250.00 92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 02/16/2027 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 02/16/2027 4,108.33
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 02/25/2027 3,317.50
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
24 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 02/25/2027 3,675.00
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 02/25/2027 4,920.26
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 02/25/2027 4,975.68
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 02/25/2027 1,070.79
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 02/25/2027 3,216.67
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 02/25/2027 2,020.83
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 02/25/2027 3,826.58
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 02/25/2027 4,605.12 3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 02/25/2027 983.96
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 02/25/2027 3,250.00 166756BB1 CHEVRON USA 4.475 02/26/28 '28 02/26/2027 22,375.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 276,530.72
91282CFH9 US TREASURY 3.125 08/31/27 03/01/2027 15,625.00 053015AF0 ADP 1.250 09/01/30 '30 03/01/2027 6,250.00
91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 03/01/2027 17,500.00 89236TNR2 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 4.050 09/05/28 MTN 03/05/2027 20,250.00 24422EUU1 JOHN DEERE CAP 3.450 03/07/29 MTN 03/08/2027 17,250.00 44935XAB1 HART-25B-A2A 03/15/2027 113.92
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 03/15/2027 1,669.91
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 03/15/2027 3,266.67
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 03/15/2027 972.00
023135DD5 AMAZON.COM 4.250 03/13/31 '31 03/15/2027 31,875.00 92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 03/15/2027 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 03/15/2027 4,108.33
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 03/15/2027 5,419.70
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 03/15/2027 1,940.00
3136GAUL1 FANNIE MAE 3.750 09/18/28 '26 03/18/2027 18,750.00 3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 03/25/2027 4,973.20
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
25 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 03/25/2027 1,070.79
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 03/25/2027 4,605.10 3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 03/25/2027 3,315.89
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 03/25/2027 3,216.67
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 03/25/2027 2,020.83
191216CR9 COCA-COLA 3.375 03/25/27 03/25/2027 4,410.00
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 03/25/2027 4,916.85
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 03/25/2027 3,250.00 191216CR9 COCA-COLA 3.375 03/25/27 03/25/2027 16,875.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 03/25/2027 3,675.00
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 03/25/2027 981.69
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 03/25/2027 3,823.58
91282CPB1 US TREASURY 3.500 09/30/27 03/31/2027 17,500.00 91282CLN9 US TREASURY 3.500 09/30/29 03/31/2027 17,500.00 91282CGS4 US TREASURY 3.625 03/31/30 03/31/2027 22,656.25 MAR 2027 TOTAL 264,626.38
89236TMS1 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 4.350 10/08/27 MTN 04/08/2027 21,750.00 149123CH2 CATERPILLAR 2.600 04/09/30 '30 04/09/2027 13,000.00 448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 04/15/2027 1,477.49
14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 04/15/2027 3,266.67
91282CQJ3 US TREASURY 3.875 04/15/29 04/15/2027 29,062.50 92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 04/15/2027 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 04/15/2027 4,108.33
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 04/15/2027 5,419.70
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 04/15/2027 878.63
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 04/15/2027 1,940.00
3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 04/26/2027 3,675.00
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 04/26/2027 976.02
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
26 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 04/26/2027 3,819.78
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 04/26/2027 3,313.97
3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 04/26/2027 1,070.79
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 04/26/2027 3,216.67
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 04/26/2027 4,970.26
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 04/26/2027 4,605.07 3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 04/26/2027 2,020.83
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 04/26/2027 4,912.68
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 04/26/2027 3,250.00 91282CDF5 US TREASURY 1.375 10/31/28 04/30/2027 6,875.00 91282CQK0 US TREASURY 3.875 04/30/31 04/30/2027 29,062.50 91282CFT3 US TREASURY 4.000 10/31/29 04/30/2027 20,000.00 91282CHA2 US TREASURY 3.500 04/30/28 04/30/2027 17,500.00 APR 2027 TOTAL 195,016.89
194162AT0 COLGATE 4.200 05/01/30 '30 05/03/2027 21,000.00 89236TPZ2 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 4.250 05/12/28 MTN 05/12/2027 21,250.00 14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 05/17/2027 3,266.67
14913V2C1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.300 05/15/29 MTN 05/17/2027 32,250.00 587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 05/17/2027 781.59
92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 05/17/2027 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 05/17/2027 4,108.33
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/17/2027 8,500.00
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 05/17/2027 5,419.70
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 05/17/2027 15,625.00 44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 05/17/2027 1,940.00
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 05/17/2027 1,278.81
532457DL9 LILLY 4.375 05/20/31 '31 05/20/2027 32,812.50 3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 05/25/2027 1,070.79
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
27 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 05/25/2027 3,216.67
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 05/25/2027 4,967.26
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 05/25/2027 967.50
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 05/25/2027 3,312.02
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 05/25/2027 2,020.83
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 05/25/2027 4,605.04 3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 05/25/2027 4,908.30
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 05/25/2027 3,815.65
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 05/25/2027 3,250.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 05/25/2027 3,675.00
91282CNE7 US TREASURY 3.875 05/31/27 05/31/2027 (2,695.31) MAY 2027 TOTAL 186,191.36
91282CES6 US TREASURY 2.750 05/31/29 06/01/2027 13,750.00 91282CFY2 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/29 06/01/2027 19,375.00 91282CNE7 US TREASURY 3.875 05/31/27 06/01/2027 19,375.00 023135BS4 AMAZON.COM 1.500 06/03/30 '30 06/03/2027 7,500.00 14041NGE5 COMET-241-A 06/15/2027 3,266.67
587918AD5 MBART-241-A3 06/15/2027 688.01
92970QAK1 WFCIT-261-A 06/15/2027 4,845.00
87166PAN1 SYNIT-242-A 06/15/2027 4,108.33
92970QAE5 WFCIT-242-A 06/15/2027 5,419.70
448973AD9 HART-24A-A3 06/15/2027 1,087.05
44935JAD8 HART-25C-A3 06/15/2027 1,940.00
3132XFQ84 FH WN1378 06/25/2027 3,310.32
16144MAD6 CAOT-252-A3 06/25/2027 3,216.67
3136BCFX3 FN-20M46A-A2 06/25/2027 966.75
3140Q1C57 FN BZ5491 06/25/2027 3,812.25
3137FPHK4 FH-K098-A2 06/25/2027 2,020.83
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF COMMERCE | JUNE 30, 2026
28 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3140Q2FS2 FN BZ6476 06/25/2027 4,904.37
3137FJEH8 FHMS K-081 A2 3.9 08/25/2028 06/25/2027 3,250.00 3137HKXJ8 FH-K539-A2 06/25/2027 3,675.00
3132XF6N3 FH WN1776 06/25/2027 4,964.65
3137HN6B9 FHMS K-547 A2 4.421 05/25/2030 06/25/2027 4,605.01 3137F9CT6 FH-K124-A2 06/25/2027 1,070.79
91282CNL1 US TREASURY 3.750 06/30/27 06/30/2027 18,750.00 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 06/30/2027 18,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2027 19,375.00 91282CHK0 US TREASURY 4.000 06/30/28 06/30/2027 20,000.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2027 18,750.00 91282CGB1 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/29 06/30/2027 19,375.00 JUN 2027 TOTAL 232,151.41
GRAND TOTAL 2,801,112.01
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure

← All documents from this meeting