Rep tID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 1 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY.
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235670 01/14/22 P AFLAC 0000012253 23,325.92
Line Description: STD Insurance Premium-Jan 22
AccidentinsurancePremium-Jan22
Cancer Insurance Premium-Jan22
0235671 01/14/22 P Admin Sure Inc 0000021568 15,684.27
Line Description: Wkrs Comp Admin Fee Jan 2022
0235672 01/14/22 P All City Management Services Inc 0000009480 28,007.70 Line Description: School Crossing-11/28-12/11/21
Crossing Svc-10/31-11/13/21
Crossing Svc-11/1411/27121
0235673 01/14/22 P City Net 0000029222 19,747.00
Line Description: CM Street Outreach Jul-Oct 21
CM Street Outreach Nov 2021
0235674 01/14/22 P LINA 0000015623 24,050.94
Line Description: Retiree Life-Dec 2021
Life & AD&D-Dec 2021
LTD - Dec 2021
Voluntary Life - Dec 2021
Cingna LTD Admin Fee-Nov 21
0235675 01/14/22 P Mercy House 0000003138 21,079.89
Line Description: CDBG Rental Assist Jul-Sep 21
0235676 01/14/22 P Neogov 0000018828 46,473.00
Line Description: Subscription to NeoGov modules
Training and Setup of Addition
City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 2
/Rep. It ID: CCM2001
SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235677 01/14/22 P OakWest Services Inc 0000029497 15,897.12 Line Description: Irrigation/Landscape-Heller PK
Install Footing, Monument Sign
0235678 01/14/22 P Pinnacle Petroleum, Inc 0000029315 17,194.17 Line Description: Unleaded Fuel - PD
0235679 01/14/22 P RJ Noble Company 0000003828 145,241.22 Line Description: Retention Payment #400015
StreetRehab Proj#20-18/#100015
0235680 01/14/22 Sagecrest Planning & Environmental 0000025748 22,230.00 Line Description: LMS Consult Svc-10/1-10/31/21
LMS Consult Svc-11/1-11/30/21
0235681 01/14/22 P Agriserve Pest Control Inc 0000025268 455.00 Line Description: Tree Treatment-933 Sonora Rd
Fruit Suppression
0235682 01/14/22 P Akeso Occupational Health 0000029274 1,183.90 Line Description: DMV Physical Exam
Pre Empolyment Physical Exam
Pre Empolyment Physical Exam
DMV Physical Exam
COVID-19 Test
COVID-19 Test
COVID-19 Test
COVID-19 Testing
COVID-19 Testing
COVID-19 Testing
DMV Physical Exam
DMV Physical Exam
DMV Physical Exam
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 3 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: DMV Physical Exam
0235683 01/14/22 P Allstar Fire Equipment Inc 0000000986 4,722.91 Line Description: S&H
Sales Tax
CMC p/n- 281202 / Static Pro
CMC p/n - 281203 / Static Pro
Helmet
CMC p/n - 202125 / ATOM Rescue
CMC p/n - 202200 / Spreader Ba
CMC p/n - 500104 / Aztek Prose
CMC p/n - 202124 / ATOM Rescue
0235684 01/14/22 P American Alarm Systems Inc 0000008900 127.50 Line Description: Security Svc-2/1-4/30/2022
0235685 01/14/22 P BNSONS 0000028587 700.38
Line Description: Floor Decals
0235686 01/14/22 P Banner Bank 0000024288 7,644.28
Line Description: Retention Pmnt-Proj #20-18
0235687 01/14/22 P Bob Murray & Associates 0000025439 4,032.50 Line Description: Executive Search Recruitment
0235688 01/14/22 Bound Tree Medical LLC 0000011695 1,914.00 Line Description: EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 4 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235689 01/14/22 P BrightView Landscape Services Inc 0000026055 2,569.77 Line Description: Irrigation Repair-Nov 2021
0235690 01/14/22 P CAPF 0000004755 2,419.00
Line Description: Firefighter LTD-Jan 2022
0235691 01/14/22 P CDW Government Inc 0000005402 12,794.54 Line Description: APC Battery Backup
APC Back Up
VEEAM BACKUP & REPLICATION ENT
CISCO IDENTITY SERVICES
KOFAX RENEWAL
KOFAX TECHNICAL SUPPORT
0235692 01/14/22 P Canon Financial Services Inc 0000023241 2,725.12 Lino Doscription: CS COPIER 12AL=1211223121
DS COPIER LEASE-12/1-12/31/21
Color Copier 11/20-12/19/21
0235693 01/14/22 P Care Ambulance Service Inc 0000019807 2,185.00 Line Description: Ambulance Staffing-Nov 2021
0235694 01/14/22 P Carl Warren & Company 0000001578 7,590.00 Line Description: Wkrs Comp Admin Fee-Dec 21
Consult Claims Admin-Nov 21
0235695 01/14/22 P Clean Street 0000001098 3,299.00
Line Description: PressureWash NP/ 19th St
0235696 01/14/22 P Costa Mesa Lock & Key 0000001817 1,469.62 Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 5 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: Stairway Lock Repiacement
0235697 01/14/22 P Dana Potts 0000028913 260.04
Line Description: Subpoena Exp 12/21/21
0235698 01/14/22 P Dell Computer Corp 0000001962 11,960.66 Line Description: Environmental Fee
MONITOR
ENVIRONMENTAL FEE
Dell 24 Monitor - P2422H, 60.5
Laptop
Sales Tax
SALES TAX (7.75%)
0235699 01/14/22 P Devermont & Devermont Law Corp 0000029504 150.65 Line Description: Sbpna Dep Refund 001-00348108
0235700 01/14/22 P Eagle Print Dynamics 0000026736 1,996.91 Line Description: PROMOTIONAL ITEMS
CMTV Uniforms
0235701 01/14/22 P Eco Luxury Detail 0000029442 12,850.00 Line Description: Vehicle Paint Less Dent Remova
Vehicle Graphics
0235702 01/14/22 P Expo Propane Inc 0000017819 75.82
Line Description: Finance Fee
Finance Fee
Finance Fee
0235703 01/14/22 P Extti Incorporated 0000010491 2,475.00 Line Description: Consult Invest-FY21/22
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 6 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: Consult Investigations
0235704 01/14/22 Fair Housing Foundation 0000019956 3,810.40 Line Description: 2021-2022 CDBG Grant-Oct 2021
2021-2022 CDBG Grant-Nov 2021
0235705 01/14/22 P GIT Satellite LLC 0000019742 63.18
Line Description: Global Connect-12/1-12/31/21
0235706 01/14/22 P Galla Rini Roofing Inc 0000029506 260.31 Line Doscription: Refund Permit #B21-00158
0235707 01/14/22 P Galls LLC 0000002297 6,442.51
Line Description: Safety Vest-Osborne
FTO Patches
Uniform-Sapida
Safety Vest-Sapida
Uniform-Lopes
Insignia
Safety Vest-Molin
Uniform-Phot
Uniform-Fay
Uniform-Poulter
Uniform-Soto
Uniform-Holl
Uniform-Kuo
Uniform-Jones
0235708 01/14/22 P Geovanni Gomez 0000029450 3,500.00
Line Description: Photography for Snoopy House H
0235709 01/14/22 P Granicus LLC 0000015382 9,120.00
Line Description: Website Design & Imprementatn
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 7 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235710 01/14/22 P Hansen TY 0000029502 131.50
Line Description: Refund Citation CM070012556
0235711 01/14/22 P Heriberto Alcantar 0000029505 260.31 Line Description: Refund Permit B21-00123
0235712 01/14/22 P ID Wholesaler 0000012439 5,048.20
Line Description: Shipping
Fargo HDP6600 XE ID Card Print
Sales Tax
CR80.30 Composite PVC-PET Card
Fargo 70208 Clear HDP Film - 1
Fargo 70209 Color Ribbon - YMC
Discount
0235713 01/14/22 P Irv Seaver Motorcycles 0000010272 865.53 Line Description: Fleet Shop Supplies
0235714 01/14/22 P Irvine Ranch Water District 0000005112 1,439.78 Line Description: 106 Del Mar 11/6-12/8/21
170 Del Mar 11/6-12/8/21
170 Del Mar 10/12-11/6/21
2603 Elden 11/06-12/08/21
2603 Elden 10/11-11/6/21
261 Monte Vista 11/6-12/8/21
261 Monte Vista 10/11-11/6/21
258 Brentwood 11/6-12/8/21
258 Brentwood 10/11-11/6/21
308 University 11/8-1218/21
220 23rd St 10/11-11/6/21
220 23rd St 11/6-12/7/21
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 8 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235715 01/14/22 P James Paola 0000029509 270.00
Line Description: Refund Operational Permit
0235716 01/14/22 P Joe Mar Polygraph & Investigation 0000027462 1,125.00 Line Description: Pre-Employment Polygraphs
0235717 01/14/22 P Kimball Midwest 0000006819 399.79
Line Description: Fleet Shop Stock
0235718 01/14/22 P Los Angeles Times 0000003000 2,413.89 Line Description: Legal Ad-Pkanning Dec 21
0235719 01/14/22 P Melissa Foxx Sarmiento 0000029508 255.04 Line Description: Refund Permit BX21-00359
0235720 01/14/22 P Mesa Smog 0000020735 171.00
Line Description: Smog Check Unit 212
Smot Check Unit 200
Smog Check Unit 530
Smog Check Unit 600
0235721 01/14/22 P Mohamed Abdelaal 0000029501 111.50
Line Description: Refund Citation CM060012452
0235722 01/14/22 Napa Auto & Truck Parts 0000012968 3,809.66 Line Description: Warehouse Stock
Automotive Stock
0235723 01/14/22 P Newport Urgent Care 0000029062 4,450.00 Line Description: COVID-19 Testing-Oct 2021
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 9 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: _AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: COVID-19 Testing-Nov 2021
0235724 01/14/22 P O Neil Storage 0000018395 112.34
Line Description: Offsite Records Storage
0235725 01/14/22 P Orange Coast Plumbing Inc 0000009431 657.00 Line Description: Plumbing Repair @Heller PK
0235726 01/14/22 P Peace of Mind Financial Consulting inc 0000029150 6,680.00 Line Description: Temp Svs-T Marsh Dec 2021
0235727 01/14/22 Prado Family Shooting Range 0000017668 400.00 Line Description: Range Fees-Nov 2021
0235728 01/14/22 P Premier Roofing & Building Co Inc 0000025910 606.47 Line Description: Refund Permit B21-00214
0235729 01/14/22 Premier Security Services Inc 0000002633 825.52 Line Description: Wireless Transmitter
Tax
Installation Labor
Hold-Up Button, Latching
Wireless Translator and Repeat
0235730 01/14/22 P Raymond Larrabee 0000029503 43.50
Line Description: Refun Permit CM050010038
0235731 01/14/22 P Red Wing Business Advantage Account 0000003772 208.49 Line Description: Safety Boots-Hernandez
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 10 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235732 01/14/22 P Rincon Truck Center Inc 0000013236 1,539.79 Line Description: Stock
555 Oil Pan Gasket, Drain, Plug
0235733 01/14/22 P Robert Dimel 0000006343 170.37
Line Description: Subpoena Exp 10/29/21
0235734 01/14/22 P Serving People In Need Inc 0000003992 7,274.00 Line Description: Rental Assist Prog Jul-Sep 21
0235735 01/14/22 P Siemens Industry Inc 0000002904 4,695.87 Line Description: 5th Fl TStart Replacement
0235736 01/14/22 Southern California Edison Company 0000004088 7,347.02 Line Description: 3349 Sakikoa 11/24-12/26/21
1895 Irvine 12/2/21-1/2/22
2944 Bristol 11/19-12/15/21
1040 Paularino 11/17-12/16/21
1560 Adams 11/12-12/13/21
2612 Harbor 11/16-12/15/21
1952 Newport 11/29-12/27121
1071 Bristol 11/18-12/17121
348 E 17th 11/24 12/26/21
1624 Gisler 12/2-1/2/22
3351 Sakikoa 11/24-12/26/21
DRC 12/1-12/29/21
1845 Park Ave 11/30-12/28/21
695 W 19th 11/30-12/28/21
555 1/2 Paularino 11/22-12/21/
0235737 01/14/22 P Southern California Gas Company 0000004092 11,273.07 Line Description: 3175 Airway11/10-12/13/21
79 Fair 11/23-12/23/21
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 11 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
LCycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: 721 James 11/22-12/21/21
DRC 11/22-12/22/21
Sr Cnter 11/22-12/22/21
FS #2 11/24 12/27121
BCC 11/27-12/28/21
FS #5 11/23-12/23/21
567 W 18th 11/22-12/22/21
DRC Pool 11/22-12/22/21
NCC 11/22-12/22/21
FS #3 11/22-12/22/21
FS #1 11/27-12/28/21
FS #4 11/23-12/23/21
Historical Soc 11/22-12/22/21
2310 Placentia 11/23-12/23/21
2300 Placentia 11/23-12/23/21
PD 11/23-12/23/21
717James 11/22-12/22121
0235738 01/14/22 P Southern California Shredding Inc 0000025605 30.00 Line Description: On-Site Shredding Svs Dec 21
0235739 01/14/22 P Sunset Detectives 0000026756 7,200.00 Line Description: Background Investigations
Background Investigations
0235740 01/14/22 The Code Group Inc 0000025073 10,209.52 Line Description: Bldg Inspector-10/31-11/27/21
0235741 01/14/22 The Home Depot at Home Services 0000002560 206.50 Line Description: Refund Permit BX21-00323
0235742 01/14/22 Trellis 0000025584 5,833.85
Line Description: COVID Street Outreach-Oct 21
City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 12
Report ID: CCM2001
SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Bank: CITY
Cycle: _AWKLY
Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Payment Ref
0235743 01/14/22 P Verizon Wireless 0000008717 3,642.84 Line Description: IT Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
DS Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
CID Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
CM Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
0235744 01/14/22 P VincentBenjamin 0000024972 1,765.44
Line Description: Tem Staff-J Puente 12/20-12/26
Ter Staff-J Puente 12/13-12/17
0235745 01/14/22 P Vivint Solar 0000026172 1,683.89
Line Description: Refund Permit BX21-00397
Refund Permit BX20-00596
Refund Permit BX21-00398
Refund Permit BX21-00023
Refund Permit BX20-00449
Refund Permit BX21-00018
0235746 01/14/22 P Vulcan Materials Company 0000007403 534.26 Line Description: Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
0235747 01/14/22 Ware Disposal Inc 0000000255 679.03
Line Description: Trash Svs-Jan 2022
0235748 01/14/22 P West Coast Arborists Inc 0000004498 2,220.00 Line Description: Tree/Stump Removal
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 13 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Bank:
LCycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235749 01/14/22 P Williams Data Management 0000018803 438.58 Line Description: DATA STORAGE-Dec 2021
0235750 01/14/22 P Williams Scotsman Inc 0000010492 13,706.42 Line Description: LEASE AGREEMENT 4/1-5/5/21
0235751 01/14/22 P Wood ElS Inc 0000027036 2,835.00
Line Description: NPDES Inspections-Oct 2021
0235752 01/14/22 P Xerox Financial Services 0000010450 902.06 Line Description: CC Copier Lease-12/3-1/2/22
0235753 01/14/22 P iPermit 0000029507 60.43
Line Description: Refund Permit M21-00033
TOTAL $602,261.69
End of Report