Cities Index.
Summary Check Register Jan 13, 2022

Costa Mesa City Council
February 1, 2022

Document
Summary Check Register Jan 13, 2022
Meeting
February 1, 2022
Body
Costa Mesa City Council
Original file
229 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on costamesa.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Rep tID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 1 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY.

Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235670 01/14/22 P AFLAC 0000012253 23,325.92
Line Description: STD Insurance Premium-Jan 22
AccidentinsurancePremium-Jan22
Cancer Insurance Premium-Jan22
0235671 01/14/22 P Admin Sure Inc 0000021568 15,684.27
Line Description: Wkrs Comp Admin Fee Jan 2022
0235672 01/14/22 P All City Management Services Inc 0000009480 28,007.70 Line Description: School Crossing-11/28-12/11/21
Crossing Svc-10/31-11/13/21
Crossing Svc-11/1411/27121
0235673 01/14/22 P City Net 0000029222 19,747.00
Line Description: CM Street Outreach Jul-Oct 21
CM Street Outreach Nov 2021
0235674 01/14/22 P LINA 0000015623 24,050.94
Line Description: Retiree Life-Dec 2021
Life & AD&D-Dec 2021
LTD - Dec 2021
Voluntary Life - Dec 2021
Cingna LTD Admin Fee-Nov 21
0235675 01/14/22 P Mercy House 0000003138 21,079.89
Line Description: CDBG Rental Assist Jul-Sep 21
0235676 01/14/22 P Neogov 0000018828 46,473.00
Line Description: Subscription to NeoGov modules
Training and Setup of Addition
City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 2
/Rep. It ID: CCM2001
SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235677 01/14/22 P OakWest Services Inc 0000029497 15,897.12 Line Description: Irrigation/Landscape-Heller PK
Install Footing, Monument Sign
0235678 01/14/22 P Pinnacle Petroleum, Inc 0000029315 17,194.17 Line Description: Unleaded Fuel - PD
0235679 01/14/22 P RJ Noble Company 0000003828 145,241.22 Line Description: Retention Payment #400015
StreetRehab Proj#20-18/#100015
0235680 01/14/22 Sagecrest Planning & Environmental 0000025748 22,230.00 Line Description: LMS Consult Svc-10/1-10/31/21
LMS Consult Svc-11/1-11/30/21
0235681 01/14/22 P Agriserve Pest Control Inc 0000025268 455.00 Line Description: Tree Treatment-933 Sonora Rd
Fruit Suppression
0235682 01/14/22 P Akeso Occupational Health 0000029274 1,183.90 Line Description: DMV Physical Exam
Pre Empolyment Physical Exam
Pre Empolyment Physical Exam
DMV Physical Exam
COVID-19 Test
COVID-19 Test
COVID-19 Test
COVID-19 Testing
COVID-19 Testing
COVID-19 Testing
DMV Physical Exam
DMV Physical Exam
DMV Physical Exam
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 3 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: DMV Physical Exam
0235683 01/14/22 P Allstar Fire Equipment Inc 0000000986 4,722.91 Line Description: S&H
Sales Tax
CMC p/n- 281202 / Static Pro
CMC p/n - 281203 / Static Pro
Helmet
CMC p/n - 202125 / ATOM Rescue
CMC p/n - 202200 / Spreader Ba
CMC p/n - 500104 / Aztek Prose
CMC p/n - 202124 / ATOM Rescue
0235684 01/14/22 P American Alarm Systems Inc 0000008900 127.50 Line Description: Security Svc-2/1-4/30/2022
0235685 01/14/22 P BNSONS 0000028587 700.38
Line Description: Floor Decals
0235686 01/14/22 P Banner Bank 0000024288 7,644.28
Line Description: Retention Pmnt-Proj #20-18
0235687 01/14/22 P Bob Murray & Associates 0000025439 4,032.50 Line Description: Executive Search Recruitment
0235688 01/14/22 Bound Tree Medical LLC 0000011695 1,914.00 Line Description: EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
EMS Supplies
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 4 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235689 01/14/22 P BrightView Landscape Services Inc 0000026055 2,569.77 Line Description: Irrigation Repair-Nov 2021
0235690 01/14/22 P CAPF 0000004755 2,419.00
Line Description: Firefighter LTD-Jan 2022
0235691 01/14/22 P CDW Government Inc 0000005402 12,794.54 Line Description: APC Battery Backup
APC Back Up

VEEAM BACKUP & REPLICATION ENT

CISCO IDENTITY SERVICES

KOFAX RENEWAL

KOFAX TECHNICAL SUPPORT
0235692 01/14/22 P Canon Financial Services Inc 0000023241 2,725.12 Lino Doscription: CS COPIER 12AL=1211223121
DS COPIER LEASE-12/1-12/31/21
Color Copier 11/20-12/19/21
0235693 01/14/22 P Care Ambulance Service Inc 0000019807 2,185.00 Line Description: Ambulance Staffing-Nov 2021
0235694 01/14/22 P Carl Warren & Company 0000001578 7,590.00 Line Description: Wkrs Comp Admin Fee-Dec 21
Consult Claims Admin-Nov 21
0235695 01/14/22 P Clean Street 0000001098 3,299.00
Line Description: PressureWash NP/ 19th St
0235696 01/14/22 P Costa Mesa Lock & Key 0000001817 1,469.62 Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 5 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: Stairway Lock Repiacement
0235697 01/14/22 P Dana Potts 0000028913 260.04
Line Description: Subpoena Exp 12/21/21
0235698 01/14/22 P Dell Computer Corp 0000001962 11,960.66 Line Description: Environmental Fee

MONITOR

ENVIRONMENTAL FEE
Dell 24 Monitor - P2422H, 60.5
Laptop
Sales Tax
SALES TAX (7.75%)
0235699 01/14/22 P Devermont & Devermont Law Corp 0000029504 150.65 Line Description: Sbpna Dep Refund 001-00348108
0235700 01/14/22 P Eagle Print Dynamics 0000026736 1,996.91 Line Description: PROMOTIONAL ITEMS
CMTV Uniforms
0235701 01/14/22 P Eco Luxury Detail 0000029442 12,850.00 Line Description: Vehicle Paint Less Dent Remova
Vehicle Graphics
0235702 01/14/22 P Expo Propane Inc 0000017819 75.82
Line Description: Finance Fee
Finance Fee
Finance Fee
0235703 01/14/22 P Extti Incorporated 0000010491 2,475.00 Line Description: Consult Invest-FY21/22
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 6 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: Consult Investigations
0235704 01/14/22 Fair Housing Foundation 0000019956 3,810.40 Line Description: 2021-2022 CDBG Grant-Oct 2021
2021-2022 CDBG Grant-Nov 2021
0235705 01/14/22 P GIT Satellite LLC 0000019742 63.18
Line Description: Global Connect-12/1-12/31/21
0235706 01/14/22 P Galla Rini Roofing Inc 0000029506 260.31 Line Doscription: Refund Permit #B21-00158
0235707 01/14/22 P Galls LLC 0000002297 6,442.51
Line Description: Safety Vest-Osborne
FTO Patches
Uniform-Sapida
Safety Vest-Sapida
Uniform-Lopes
Insignia
Safety Vest-Molin
Uniform-Phot
Uniform-Fay
Uniform-Poulter
Uniform-Soto
Uniform-Holl
Uniform-Kuo
Uniform-Jones
0235708 01/14/22 P Geovanni Gomez 0000029450 3,500.00
Line Description: Photography for Snoopy House H
0235709 01/14/22 P Granicus LLC 0000015382 9,120.00
Line Description: Website Design & Imprementatn
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 7 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235710 01/14/22 P Hansen TY 0000029502 131.50
Line Description: Refund Citation CM070012556
0235711 01/14/22 P Heriberto Alcantar 0000029505 260.31 Line Description: Refund Permit B21-00123
0235712 01/14/22 P ID Wholesaler 0000012439 5,048.20
Line Description: Shipping
Fargo HDP6600 XE ID Card Print
Sales Tax
CR80.30 Composite PVC-PET Card
Fargo 70208 Clear HDP Film - 1
Fargo 70209 Color Ribbon - YMC
Discount
0235713 01/14/22 P Irv Seaver Motorcycles 0000010272 865.53 Line Description: Fleet Shop Supplies
0235714 01/14/22 P Irvine Ranch Water District 0000005112 1,439.78 Line Description: 106 Del Mar 11/6-12/8/21
170 Del Mar 11/6-12/8/21
170 Del Mar 10/12-11/6/21
2603 Elden 11/06-12/08/21
2603 Elden 10/11-11/6/21
261 Monte Vista 11/6-12/8/21
261 Monte Vista 10/11-11/6/21
258 Brentwood 11/6-12/8/21
258 Brentwood 10/11-11/6/21
308 University 11/8-1218/21
220 23rd St 10/11-11/6/21
220 23rd St 11/6-12/7/21
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 8 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235715 01/14/22 P James Paola 0000029509 270.00
Line Description: Refund Operational Permit
0235716 01/14/22 P Joe Mar Polygraph & Investigation 0000027462 1,125.00 Line Description: Pre-Employment Polygraphs
0235717 01/14/22 P Kimball Midwest 0000006819 399.79
Line Description: Fleet Shop Stock
0235718 01/14/22 P Los Angeles Times 0000003000 2,413.89 Line Description: Legal Ad-Pkanning Dec 21
0235719 01/14/22 P Melissa Foxx Sarmiento 0000029508 255.04 Line Description: Refund Permit BX21-00359
0235720 01/14/22 P Mesa Smog 0000020735 171.00
Line Description: Smog Check Unit 212
Smot Check Unit 200
Smog Check Unit 530
Smog Check Unit 600
0235721 01/14/22 P Mohamed Abdelaal 0000029501 111.50
Line Description: Refund Citation CM060012452
0235722 01/14/22 Napa Auto & Truck Parts 0000012968 3,809.66 Line Description: Warehouse Stock
Automotive Stock
0235723 01/14/22 P Newport Urgent Care 0000029062 4,450.00 Line Description: COVID-19 Testing-Oct 2021
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 9 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: _AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: COVID-19 Testing-Nov 2021
0235724 01/14/22 P O Neil Storage 0000018395 112.34
Line Description: Offsite Records Storage
0235725 01/14/22 P Orange Coast Plumbing Inc 0000009431 657.00 Line Description: Plumbing Repair @Heller PK
0235726 01/14/22 P Peace of Mind Financial Consulting inc 0000029150 6,680.00 Line Description: Temp Svs-T Marsh Dec 2021
0235727 01/14/22 Prado Family Shooting Range 0000017668 400.00 Line Description: Range Fees-Nov 2021
0235728 01/14/22 P Premier Roofing & Building Co Inc 0000025910 606.47 Line Description: Refund Permit B21-00214
0235729 01/14/22 Premier Security Services Inc 0000002633 825.52 Line Description: Wireless Transmitter
Tax
Installation Labor
Hold-Up Button, Latching
Wireless Translator and Repeat
0235730 01/14/22 P Raymond Larrabee 0000029503 43.50
Line Description: Refun Permit CM050010038
0235731 01/14/22 P Red Wing Business Advantage Account 0000003772 208.49 Line Description: Safety Boots-Hernandez
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 10 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Cycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235732 01/14/22 P Rincon Truck Center Inc 0000013236 1,539.79 Line Description: Stock
555 Oil Pan Gasket, Drain, Plug
0235733 01/14/22 P Robert Dimel 0000006343 170.37
Line Description: Subpoena Exp 10/29/21
0235734 01/14/22 P Serving People In Need Inc 0000003992 7,274.00 Line Description: Rental Assist Prog Jul-Sep 21
0235735 01/14/22 P Siemens Industry Inc 0000002904 4,695.87 Line Description: 5th Fl TStart Replacement
0235736 01/14/22 Southern California Edison Company 0000004088 7,347.02 Line Description: 3349 Sakikoa 11/24-12/26/21
1895 Irvine 12/2/21-1/2/22
2944 Bristol 11/19-12/15/21
1040 Paularino 11/17-12/16/21
1560 Adams 11/12-12/13/21
2612 Harbor 11/16-12/15/21
1952 Newport 11/29-12/27121
1071 Bristol 11/18-12/17121
348 E 17th 11/24 12/26/21
1624 Gisler 12/2-1/2/22
3351 Sakikoa 11/24-12/26/21
DRC 12/1-12/29/21
1845 Park Ave 11/30-12/28/21
695 W 19th 11/30-12/28/21
555 1/2 Paularino 11/22-12/21/
0235737 01/14/22 P Southern California Gas Company 0000004092 11,273.07 Line Description: 3175 Airway11/10-12/13/21
79 Fair 11/23-12/23/21
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 11 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Bank: CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
LCycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Line Description: 721 James 11/22-12/21/21
DRC 11/22-12/22/21
Sr Cnter 11/22-12/22/21
FS #2 11/24 12/27121
BCC 11/27-12/28/21
FS #5 11/23-12/23/21
567 W 18th 11/22-12/22/21
DRC Pool 11/22-12/22/21
NCC 11/22-12/22/21
FS #3 11/22-12/22/21
FS #1 11/27-12/28/21
FS #4 11/23-12/23/21
Historical Soc 11/22-12/22/21
2310 Placentia 11/23-12/23/21
2300 Placentia 11/23-12/23/21
PD 11/23-12/23/21
717James 11/22-12/22121
0235738 01/14/22 P Southern California Shredding Inc 0000025605 30.00 Line Description: On-Site Shredding Svs Dec 21
0235739 01/14/22 P Sunset Detectives 0000026756 7,200.00 Line Description: Background Investigations
Background Investigations
0235740 01/14/22 The Code Group Inc 0000025073 10,209.52 Line Description: Bldg Inspector-10/31-11/27/21
0235741 01/14/22 The Home Depot at Home Services 0000002560 206.50 Line Description: Refund Permit BX21-00323
0235742 01/14/22 Trellis 0000025584 5,833.85
Line Description: COVID Street Outreach-Oct 21
City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 12
Report ID: CCM2001
SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Bank: CITY
Cycle: _AWKLY
Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
Payment Ref
0235743 01/14/22 P Verizon Wireless 0000008717 3,642.84 Line Description: IT Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
DS Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
CID Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
CM Phone Svc-11/18-12/17/21
0235744 01/14/22 P VincentBenjamin 0000024972 1,765.44
Line Description: Tem Staff-J Puente 12/20-12/26
Ter Staff-J Puente 12/13-12/17
0235745 01/14/22 P Vivint Solar 0000026172 1,683.89
Line Description: Refund Permit BX21-00397
Refund Permit BX20-00596
Refund Permit BX21-00398
Refund Permit BX21-00023
Refund Permit BX20-00449
Refund Permit BX21-00018
0235746 01/14/22 P Vulcan Materials Company 0000007403 534.26 Line Description: Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
Asphalt
0235747 01/14/22 Ware Disposal Inc 0000000255 679.03
Line Description: Trash Svs-Jan 2022
0235748 01/14/22 P West Coast Arborists Inc 0000004498 2,220.00 Line Description: Tree/Stump Removal
Report ID: CCM2001 City of Costa Mesa Accounts Payable Page No. 13 SUMMARY CHECK REGISTER Run Date Jan 13,2022
CITY Run Time 2:31:41 PM
Bank:

LCycle: AWKLY
Payment Ref Date Status Remit To Remit ID Payment Amt
0235749 01/14/22 P Williams Data Management 0000018803 438.58 Line Description: DATA STORAGE-Dec 2021
0235750 01/14/22 P Williams Scotsman Inc 0000010492 13,706.42 Line Description: LEASE AGREEMENT 4/1-5/5/21
0235751 01/14/22 P Wood ElS Inc 0000027036 2,835.00
Line Description: NPDES Inspections-Oct 2021
0235752 01/14/22 P Xerox Financial Services 0000010450 902.06 Line Description: CC Copier Lease-12/3-1/2/22
0235753 01/14/22 P iPermit 0000029507 60.43
Line Description: Refund Permit M21-00033
TOTAL $602,261.69
End of Report

← All documents from this meeting