ATTACHMENT 1
CONTRACTOR GENTRY GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC.
320 West Tropica Rancho Road, Colton, CA 92324
PROJECT ADAMS AVENUE AND PINECREEK DRIVE INTERSECTION PROJECT CITY PROJECT 23-11, FEDERAL PROJECT NO. CML-5312(104)
1 1 LS $48,000.00Clearing and Grubbing 1 $48,000.00
2 1 LS $60,000.00Stormwater Pollution Prevention Plan (SWPPP)1 $27,435.00 3 2,010 C.Y. $146.00Unclassified Excavation* (F) 1909.5 $278,787.00 4 11 EA $2,000.00Tree Removal 19 $38,000.00
5 450 TON $281.00Construct 2" AC Surface Course "Type C" 424 $119,144.00 6 670 TON $269.00Construct 3" AC Base Course "Type B" 470.99 $126,696.31 7 1,110 TON $83.00Construct 5" CMB Under AC Pavement 818.56 $67,940.48 8 100 ELT $1,250.00Apply Crack Seal and Type II Slurry Seal 100 $125,000.00 9 1,500 LF $60.00Construct 8" Median Curb, Type "A" 1500 $90,000.00 10 272 LF $48.00Construct 8" Parabolic Median Curb Transition266 $12,768.00 11 92 LF $84.00 CONSTRUCT VARIABLE HEIGHT RETAINING CURB (8"-14") OVER 4" 50 $4,200.00
12 250 LF $67.00 Construct Variable Height Retaining Curb (0” to 8”), Type “A”, Over 4” CMB 230 $15,410.00
13 17 LF $69.00 Construct Variable Height Curb (0” to 8”), Type “A”, Over 4” CMB 17 $1,173.00
14 265 LF $158.00Construct 8” Curb & Gutter, Type “C”, Over 6” CMB 265 $41,870.00 15 650 LF $139.00 Construct Modified 6” Curb & Gutter, Type “C”, Over 6” CMB 655 $91,045.00
16 260 SF $23.00 Construct Median 4” Stamped, Sand Colored PCC Over 4” Sand Over Compacted Subgrade 260 $5,980.00
17 3,250 SF $19.00Construct 4” PCC Sidewalk Over 4” CMB 3032 $57,608.00 18 14,250 SF $19.00 Construct 4” PCC Sidewalk (Bicycle/Pedestrian Pathway) Over 4” CMB) 0
19 3 EA $17,000.00 Construct 4” Concrete Curb Ramp (Case A) Over 4” CMB 3 $51,000.00
20 1 EA $16,000.00 Construct 4” Concrete Curb Ramp (Case B) Over 4” CMB 1 $16,000.00
ACTUAL
QUANTITYCONTRACT PRICEUNIT PRICEITEM
NO. DESCRIPTIONBID QUANTITY
ATTACHMENT 1
CONTRACTOR GENTRY GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC.
320 West Tropica Rancho Road, Colton, CA 92324
PROJECT ADAMS AVENUE AND PINECREEK DRIVE INTERSECTION PROJECT CITY PROJECT 23-11, FEDERAL PROJECT NO. CML-5312(104)
ACTUAL
QUANTITYCONTRACT PRICEUNIT PRICEITEM
NO. DESCRIPTIONBID QUANTITY
21 1 EA $15,000.00 Construct Modified 4” Concrete Curb Ramp (Case F) over 4” CMB 1 $15,000.00
22 500 SF $53.00Construct 8” PCC Spandrel Over 8” CMB 500 $26,500.00 23 225 LF $53.00Install 2” X 8” Redwood Header 225 $11,925.00 24 1 LS $30,000.00
Regrade Existing Landscaping Area Behind PCC
Sidewalk. Adjust Impacted Irrigation and Appurtenances
As Needed
1 $30,000.00
25 1 LS $42,000.00
Fill and Grade with Native Soil and Compact to 95%
Relative Compaction. Furnish and Install 3” Organic
Mulch. Adjust, Replace or Modify Irrigation and
Appurtenances As Needed
1 $42,000.00
26 1 LS $12,600.00 Modify Irrigation as Necessary to Ensure Proper Head to Head Coverage of Irrigation 1 $12,600.00
27 1 LS $34,000.00 Adjust, Replace or Modify Median Irrigation and Appurtenances As Needed 1 $34,000.00
28 1 EA $63,000.00 Construct Case “A” Curb Opening Catch Basin (W=21’) 1 $63,000.00 29 1 EA $49,000.00 Construct Case “B” Curb Opening Catch Basin (W=14’) 1 $49,000.00 30 1 EA $25,000.00Install Type V Inlet 1 $25,000.00
31 300 SF $46.00Construct Local Depression 300 $13,800.00 32 2 EA $5,300.00Construct Concrete Collar for RCB 0 $0.00 33 1 EA $41,000.00Construct Junction Structure-Pipe to Pipe 0 $0.00 34 20 LF $814.00Furnish and Install 18” RCP, D-1500 20 $16,280.00 35 3 EA $3,200.00Reset Survey Monument 3 $9,600.00
36 1 EA $1,800.00Relocate Existing Bus Bench and Debris Receptacle1 $1,800.00 37 11 EA $1,000.00Relocate Existing Irrigation Control Valves 11 $11,000.00 ATTACHMENT 1
CONTRACTOR GENTRY GENERAL ENGINEERING, INC.
320 West Tropica Rancho Road, Colton, CA 92324
PROJECT ADAMS AVENUE AND PINECREEK DRIVE INTERSECTION PROJECT CITY PROJECT 23-11, FEDERAL PROJECT NO. CML-5312(104)
ACTUAL
QUANTITYCONTRACT PRICEUNIT PRICEITEM
NO. DESCRIPTIONBID QUANTITY
38 3 EA $5,600.00
Remove Existing Catch Basin Structure and Protect
Existing Connector Pipe in Place. Fill and Compact
Removal with Native Soil
2 $11,200.00
39 1 LS $141,000.00Signing and Striping* 1 $141,000.00
40 1 LS $583,000.00 Traffic Signal Modification, Interconnect and Full Functionality with the City’s Traffic Management Center*1 $583,000.00 41 1 LS $120,000.00Install Street Lighting Conduit 1 $120,000.00 42 1 EA $1,650.00Adjust Existing Sewer Manhole to Grade 1 $1,650.00 43 1 FA $100,000.00Additional Work Items 1 $100,000.00
44A 360 TON $315.00 Construct 4” AC Surface Course,
“Type C” (Bicycle/Pedestrian Pathway) 367 $115,605.00
45A 360 TON $126.00 Construct 4” CMB Under AC Pavement
(Bicycle/Pedestrian Pathway) 423.66 $53,381.16
CCO1 Change Order 1 1 $108,354.31
CCO2 Change Order 2 1 $154,888.70
$2,968,640.96TOTAL