Parent Budget % %
INVESTMENT EARNINGS 420 0 250 1.00 0 0.00
420 0 250 1.00 0 0.00
SPECIAL FUND - ROAD IMPACT FEE 160,489 179,100 179,250 0.00 5,400 0.03 160,489 179,100 179,250 0.00 5,400 0.03160,908 179,100 179,500 0.00 5,400 0.03 INVESTMENT EXPENSE - FMV 738 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
738 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
OPER TRANS OUT-CPTL OUTLAY 350,000 150,000 200,000 0.33 50,000 0.33 350,000 150,000 200,000 0.33 50,000 0.33350,738 150,000 200,000 0.33 50,000 0.33 -189,830 29,100 -20,500 -1.70 -44,600 -1.53
84,899 25,675 64,399 1.00 23,224 0.90
Total Expense: 140,784 200,000 50,000 200,000
Total Fund: 604 - GENERAL CAPITAL OUTLAY: 28,759 -25,410 -49,600 -15,500 Ending Fund Balance: 300,139 274,728 38,724 48,899
Total Category: 810 - TRANS OUT & OTHER USES: 140,784 200,000 50,000 200,000 Category: 810 - TRANS OUT & OTHER USES
604-00-81000-000000 140,784 200,000 50,000 200,000
0 Total Category: 808 - DEBT SERVICE: 0 0 0 0
Category: 808 - DEBT SERVICE
604-00-80822-999999 00 0
Total Revenue: 169,543 174,590 400 184,500
Expense
Total Category: 680 - SPECIAL REVENUES: 166,240 172,242 150 184,500 Category: 680 - SPECIAL REVENUES
604-00-68610-000000 166,240 172,242 150 184,500
604-00-65010-000000 3,302 2,348 250 0
Total Category: 650 - INVESTMENT EARNINGS: 3,302 2,348 250 0 Fund: 604 - GENERAL CAPITAL OUTLAY
Revenue
Category: 650 - INVESTMENT EARNINGS
Budget Comparison Report
Ca
pital Project Funds Account Summar
y
Comparison 1
Budget
Comparison 1
to Parent
Budget
Comparison 2
Budget
Comparison 2
to Parent
Budget
Increase /
(Decrease)
2023-2024
Proposed
Increase /
(Decrease)
Account Number
2019-2020
Total Activity
2020-2021
Total Activity
2021-2022
Total Activity
2022-2023
Adopted
2022-2023
EST Actuals
Parent Budget % %
Comparison 1
Budget
Comparison 1
to Parent
Budget
Comparison 2
Budget
Comparison 2
to Parent
Budget
Increase /
(Decrease)
2023-2024
Proposed
Increase /
(Decrease)
Account Number
2019-2020
Total Activity
2020-2021
Total Activity
2021-2022
Total Activity
2022-2023
Adopted
2022-2023
EST Actuals
INVESTMENT EARNINGS 686 0 750 1.00 0 0.00
686 0 750 1.00 0 0.00
OPER TRANS IN-CAPITAL PRJCTS 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN - LIGHTING PRJCT 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN - FALLETTI BLDG 20,152 0 4,000 1.00 150,000 1.00OPER TRANS IN-CVC CNTR ROOF 415,817 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN - PARK MSTRPLAN 31,584 116,500 116,500 0.00 68,500 0.59OPER TRANS IN - STREET IMPRV. 4,424,103 5,094,800 5,094,800 0.00 -4,493,800 -0.88OPER TRANS IN - CTYWD TRFC SFT 77,880 450,000 450,000 0.00 -400,000 -0.89OPER TRANS IN - MOSAIC BENCHES 3,695 46,000 51,169 0.11 -46,000 -1.00OPER TRANS IN-CVC CTR IMPRV. 52,661 1,038,000 1,038,000 0.00 -788,000 -0.76OPER TRANS IN-GATEWAY SIGNAGE 35,046 100,000 5,000 -0.95 -17,000 -0.17COUNCIL CHAMBERS A/V IMP 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN-WAYFINDING PHASE 2 258,589 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN-CIVIC GENERATOR 18,371 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN - EQUIPMENT 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN-ORH TRAFFIC FLOW 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00OPER TRANS IN-LA PLAZA PARK EV 7,458 0 250 0.00 0 0.00 5,341,659 6,845,300 6,759,719 0.00 -5,526,300 -0.815,342,345 6,845,300 6,760,469 0.00 -5,526,300 -0.81 FIXED ASSET-EQUIP. 19,057 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
19,057 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
CITYWIDE TRAFFIC SAFETY 77,880 450,000 80,000 0.00 -450,000 -1.00MOSAIC WALL BENCHES 3,695 46,000 51,169 0.11 -46,000 -1.00FALLETTI BLDG IMPRVMNTS 20,152 0 4,000 0.00 150,000 1.00PARK MASTER PLANNING 27,889 116,500 116,500 0.00 68,500 0.59STREET IMPROVEMENTS 4,424,103 5,094,800 5,094,800 0.00 -4,493,800 -0.88CIVIC CENTER MISC. IMPROVEMENT 468,478 1,038,000 1,038,000 0.00 -1,038,000 -1.00GATEWAY SIGNAGE/BULLETIN BOARD 35,046 100,000 5,000 0.00 -17,000 -0.17Wayfinding Signage - Phase 2 258,589 0 0 0.00 0 0.00PUBLIC PARKING - LA PLAZA PARK EV 7,458 0 250 1.00 0 0.00BIKE PED SAFETY IMPROVEMENTS 0 0 50,000 0.00 50,000 1.00CIVIC CENTER PARKING LOT IMPROVEMENT 0 0 0 0.00 250,000 1.00 5,323,289 6,845,300 6,439,719 0.00 -1,764,300 -0.265,342,346 6,845,300 6,439,719 0.00 -1,764,300 -0.26 0 0 320,750 0.00 0 0.00
376 0 321,126 1.00 321,126 1.00
200 177 -8,669 0
Ending Fund Balance: 200 377 321,126 321,126
605-00-91300-67CDGL 3,750 9,308 0 83,000
605-00-91300-65PWGL
605-00-91300-64PWGL 0 174,294 0 0
605-00-91300-69PWGL 0 11,987 0 0605-00-91300-PLZAEV 0 0 250 0605-00-91300-29PWGL 4,466 0 0 185,000 605-00-91300-49PWGL 2,477,528 1,480,537 0 601,000
605-00-91200-62PWGL 0 0 5,169 0
605-00-91300-27PWGL 518,058 199,714 4,000 150,000
Category: 911 - CAPITAL PROJECT
605-00-91200-60PWGL 6,088 215,689 0 0
0 Total Category: 809 - CAPITAL OUTLAY: 14,504 0 0 0
Expense
Category: 809 - CAPITAL OUTLAY
605-00-80900-000000 14,504 0 0
Total Revenue: 3,024,595 2,091,706 750 1,319,000
605-00-67000-PLZAEV 00 0 0
Total Category: 670 - TRANSFR IN & OTHR SOURCES: 3,024,394 2,091,529 0 1,319,000 605-00-67000-EQUPGL 00 0 0
605-00-67000-ORHTRF 41,855 42,581 0 0
605-00-67000-69PWGL 0 11,987 0 0
605-00-67000-CIVGEN 00 0 0605-00-67000-67CDGL 3,750 9,308 -95,000 83,000 605-00-67000-68CHGL 14,504 0 0 0
605-00-67000-62PWGL 0 0 5,169 0
605-00-67000-64PWGL 0 172,538 0 250,000605-00-67000-49PWGL 2,435,673 1,437,956 0 601,000 605-00-67000-60PWGL 6,088 215,689 0 50,000
605-00-67000-28PWGL 4,360 0 0 0605-00-67000-29PWGL 0 0 0 185,000 605-00-67000-23PWGL 106 0 0 0
605-00-67000-27PWGL 518,058 199,714 4,000 150,000
Category: 670 - TRANSFR IN & OTHR SOURCES
605-00-67000-000000 0 1,756 0 0
605-00-65010-000000 201 177 750 0
Total Category: 650 - INVESTMENT EARNINGS: 201 177 750 0 Fund: 605 - CAPITAL PROJECTS
Revenue
Category: 650 - INVESTMENT EARNINGS
0 0 0 250,000
605-00-91300-BIKPED 0 0 0 50,000
Total Category: 911 - CAPITAL PROJECT: 3,009,891 2,091,529 9,419 1,319,000 Total Expense: 3,024,395 2,091,529 9,419 1,319,000
Total Fund: 605 - CAPITAL PROJECTS:
Parent Budget % %
Comparison 1
Budget
Comparison 1
to Parent
Budget
Comparison 2
Budget
Comparison 2
to Parent
Budget
Increase /
(Decrease)
2023-2024
Proposed
Increase /
(Decrease)
Account Number
2019-2020
Total Activity
2020-2021
Total Activity
2021-2022
Total Activity
2022-2023
Adopted
2022-2023
EST Actuals
INVESTMENT EARNINGS 2,210 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
2,210 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
OPER TRANS IN-2022A PROJECT FUND 2,000,000 0 4,030,000 1.00 0 0.00 2,000,000 0 4,030,000 1.00 0 0.002,002,210 0 4,030,000 1.00 0 0.00 INVESTMENT EXPENSE - FMV 17,773 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
17,773 0 0 0.00 0 0.00
OPER TRANS OUT-2022A PROJECT FUND 293,707 6,030,000 5,720,730 -0.05 -6,030,000 -1.00 293,707 6,030,000 5,720,730 -0.05 -6,030,000 -1.00311,480 6,030,000 5,720,730 -0.05 -6,030,000 -1.00 1,690,730 -6,030,000 -1,690,730 -0.72 6,030,000 1.001,690,730 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 Category: 808 - DEBT SERVICE
610-00-80822-999999 00 0
Expense
Category: 670 - TRANSFR IN & OTHR SOURCES
Total Category: 650 - INVESTMENT EARNINGS: 0
Total Expense: 0 0 -309,270 0
Total Category: 810 - TRANS OUT & OTHER USES: 0 0 -309,270 Total Fund: 610 - Streets Bonds Project Fund: 0 0
Ending Fund Balance: 0 0 0 0
4,339,270 0
Total Category: 808 - DEBT SERVICE: 0 0 0 0
Department: 00 - UNDESIGNATED
Total Revenue: 0 0 4,030,000 0
Fund: 610 - Streets Bonds Project Fund
Revenue
Category: 650 - INVESTMENT EARNINGS
610-00-65010-000000
0 Category: 810 - TRANS OUT & OTHER USES
610-00-81000-000000
0 0 0 -309,270 0
Total Category: 670 - TRANSFR IN & OTHR SOURCES: 0 0 4,030,000 0 610-00-67000-000000 0 0 4,030,000 0
00 0 0
0 00