Cities Index.
02. Warrant Register - 4-26-22

Downey City Council
April 26, 2022

Document
02. Warrant Register - 4-26-22
Meeting
April 26, 2022
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
37
Original file
66 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9;28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
2231 4/8/2022 114154 JP MORGAN CHASE BANK APRIL/22
Voucher:

Inv Date DescriDtion
4/7/2022 WIRETRANSFER
Amount Paid
98,776.68
Check Total
98,776.68
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:98,776.68
Page: 1

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
11387 4/8/2022 101151
Voucher:
11388 4/8/2022 101356
Voucher:
11389 4/8/2022 101355
Voucher:
11390 4/8/2022 106150
Voucher:
11391 4/8/2022 101365
Voucher:
11392 4/8/2022 101372
Voucher:
11393 4/8/2022 101373
Voucher:
11394 4/8/2022 101374
Voucher:
11395 4/8/2022 101375
Voucher:
11396 4/8/2022 117355
Voucher:
11397 4/8/2022 124953
Voucher:
11398 4/8/2022 124952
Voucher:
11399 4/8/2022 132315
Voucher:
11400 4/8/2022 106293
Voucher:
11401 4/8/2022 102410
Voucher:
11402 4/8/2022 119022
Voucher:
11403 4/8/2022 126044
Voucher:

Invoice
DATA TICKET INC 135350
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC {Ben1668513
DOWNEy CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1668489
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENIBen1668517
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lP Ben 1668497
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMEBen1668509
DOWNEy POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1668505
Inv Date
3/26/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
311 /2022
4/5/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
DescriDtion

EFT - FEBRUARY CITATIONS
EFT - DCEA-M DUES: PAYMEI
EFT - DCEA DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POL MGMT DUES: PAYh

EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYh

EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - MARCH CONSULTING :

EFT - KAISER RETIREES: PAY

EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & /
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYh

EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIRE
Amount Paid
10,430.68
714.76
650.00
261.00
6,112.81
532.00
5, 100.00
744.00
420.88
1 ,004.50
898.80
893.20
668.59
2,284.00
2,240.00
5,950.00
6,556.16
40,395.38
2,798.40
283.28
Check Total
10,430.68
714.76
650.00
261.00
6,112.81
532.00
5, 100.00
744.00
420.88
DOWNEy POLICE/FIRE MEM IBen1668499
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP ABen1668511
HENAO, COURTNEY 24533
24538
24545
ICMA, PLAN #1 08479 & #1 0848Ben1668523
ICMA, PLAN #300820
ISPACE, INC.

JG BAUTISTA CONSULTING 105
2,796.50
668.59
2,284.00
2,240.00
5,950.00
Ben 1668525
52753
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTFBen1668495
Ben 1668481
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1668491
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMEN Ben1668521
46,951.54
2,798.40
283.28
Page: 2

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
11404 4/8/2022 116715
Voucher:
11405 4/8/2022 126043
Voucher:
11406 4/8/2022 126487
Voucher:
11407 4/8/2022 119810
Voucher:
11408 4/8/2022 116350
Voucher:
11409 4/8/2022 116350
Voucher:
11410 4/8/2022 104500
Voucher:
11411 4/8/2022 131237
Voucher:
11412 4/8/2022 100101
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK FBen1668515
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1668529
PREMIER FITNESS & PERFOF24935
24936
24941
922117
Inv Date
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/1 0/2022
4/4/2022
3/29/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
DescriDtion
EFT - DOWNEY Prr PARS RE-
EFT - SEAACA Prr PARS RET

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - FEB LEGAL FEES - HOL

EFT - GREEN FEES

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - CONTRIBUTIONS TO Rl

EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF
Amount Paid
8,067.52
1 , 1 24.33

44.80 126.00

65.80 925.00
52,205.44
585.90
358.40
361.20
23,590.20
56, 177.98
Check Total
8,067.52
1 . 1 24.33

RUTAN & TUCKER, LLP

S&S LABARGE GOLF INC

S&S LABARGE GOLF INC
236.60
925.00
52,205.44MARCH/22
24530
24526
24540STEWART, TONI
VOYA - ANNUITY #HRA019 Ben1668485
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, #6€Ben1668501
944.30
361.20
23,590.20
56, 177.98
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:232,571.01
Page: 3

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
358911 4/8/2022 115699
Voucher:
358912 4/8/2022 135584
Voucher:
358913 4/8/2022 119491
Voucher:
358914 4/8/2022 135581
Voucher:
358915 4/8/2022 135473
Voucher:
358916 4/8/2022 135582
Voucher:
358917 4/8/2022 135583
Voucher:
358918 4/8/2022 125349
Voucher:
358919 4/8/2022 124465
Voucher:
358920 4/8/2022 106753
Voucher:
358921 4/8/2022 107157
Voucher:
358922 4/8/2022 135108
Voucher:
358923 4/8/2022 132141
Voucher:
358924 4/8/2022 123395
Voucher:
358925 4/8/2022 128897
Voucher:
358926 4/8/2022 107767
Voucher:
358927 4/8/2022 111993
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date
VJS GLEN HAVEN APARTMEN COVID-19 / REN 4/5/2022
VAZQUEZ, VICTOR MORA COVID-19 / ECC 4/5/2022
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING C(10829 - COVID 1/16/2022
BATISTA, ALODIA COVID-19 / THE 3/31/2022
COVARRUBIAS, JESUS COVID-19 / THE 2/22/2022
DON-SALAT, JACQUES COVID-19/ THE 3/31/2022
FERNANDEZ, KARYN COVID-19 / THE 3/31/2022

ZAMORA, ANTHONY
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/ 107829
AFLAC Ben 1668477
AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 847362
848391
ALESHIRE&WYNDER LLP 66783
ALL CITIES ENGINEERING, INt22-04 - 2
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURABen 1668507
Descriotion
8276 TELEGRAPH RD #F - J. /
VOUCHER #6616945 - SM BU:

FOAM BOARD - COVID SIGN/

PATRON REFUND - WILLY CH

PATRON REFUND - BEAUTY I

PATRON REFUND - WILLY CH

PATRON REFUND - WILLY CH

PATRON REFUND - WILLY CH

POWER MITE HOLSTER

AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE T/
OXYGEN

CYLINDER RENTAL

HCD WRIT
CIP NO.21-15 - 5TH ST. WATE

ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS-

AXIS CAMERAS
4/1 - 6/30/22 MAINTENANCE :

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
Amount Paid
4,350.00
25,000.00
325.55

47.00 150.00

94.00 149.25
298.50

16.16 4, 188.13
225.44
107.75
260.00
453,853.00
3,355.12
3,075.44
359.67
1 ,761.32
1 ,300.98
1 ,461.10
Check Total
4,350.00
25,000.00
325.55

47.00 150.00

94.00 149.25
298.50

16.16 4, 188.13
COVID-19 / THE 3/29/2022
2/1 1/2022
4/8/2022
3/16/2022
3/31 /2022
3/14/2022
3/31 /2022
333.19
260.00
453,853.00
3,355.12
3,075.44
359.67
4/8/2022
AMS.NET, INC
AMTECH ELEVATOR SERVICE151400735461 3/14/2022
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6229359 3/9/2022
01 -6239171 3/16/2022
01 -6248732 3/23/2022
53385 2/8/2022
4,523.40
Page: 4

apChkLa Final Check List
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
APRIL/22
Inv Date DescriDtion
4/4/2022 SFST CLASS
Amount Paid
118.77
Check Total
118.77358928 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358929 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358930 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358931 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358932 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358933 4/8/2022
Voucher:
135170 ARRIAGA, KALENE
100336
116999
ASHTON ANIMAL HOSPITAL 12/13/21 - 2/28/2 2/28/2022 EMERGENCY VET SERVICES 2,971.50 5,010.00
2,971.50

5.010.00ATKINSON. ANDELSON, LOYA645707 2/28/2022 FEBRUARY LEGAL FEES 119491
135575
114093
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CCI0907
10906
AVL PRODUCTIONS 2210
3/12/2022 MINI POSTER CARDS
3/12/2022 "GIRLS IN STEM" PENS
3/29/2022 2022 CITY OF STEM AUDIO E'
137.50
653.79
7,990.00
791.29
7,990.00
BEST BEST & KRIEGER 929778
929782
929783
929789
929788
929780
929779
929786
929781
929785
929784
COV31 722
11 522
8743
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/15/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/17/2022
1/1 3/2022
3/1 5/2022

FEB LEGAL FEES - GENERAL
FEB LEGAL FEES - PROP 218
FEB LEGAL FEES - ELECTIOb
FEB LEGAL FEES - PRA HAN[

FEB LEGAL FEES - BIRCHCRI
FEB LEGAL FEES - 8350 FIRE

FEB LEGAL FEES - COMMUNI

FEB LEGAL FEES - PROMEN/

FEB LEGAL FEES - HOUSING
MAR LEGAL FEES - PROP 21 f
MAR LEGAL FEES - PROP 21€

FLOORING - PD SOUTH COR

FLOORING - PD NORTH COR

CAT LITTER TRAYS
1 ,729.00
155.00
2,790.00
17,424.00
310.00
3,963.00
4,557.00
3,304.41
558.00
218.64
341.00
11 ,407.65
12,222.15
2,787.82
35,350.05
358934 4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
100521
106455
132054
100806

BOB MARDIGIAN FLOOR
23,629.80
2,787.82
5,000.00
358935
358936
358937
358938

C SPECIALTIES INC
CARROT GROUP 108110 2/3/2022 ESPORTS HIGH SCHOOLINV 5,000.00 101.61
363.84
301.11
CERTIFIED PLANT GROWERSS14878
SI-5801
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 5100737508
1/6/2022 PLANTS
3/21/2022 PLANTS
3/22/2022 FIRST AID SUPPLIES
465.45
301.11
601.70
647.50
128276
358939
358940
100933
11 3290
CLASSIC GRAPHIX 39829 3/11/2022 POLOS 601.70
647.50DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA19973 2/28/2022 FEB LEGAL FEES - SEAACA Page: 5

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
358941 4/8/2022 101230
Voucher:
358942 4/8/2022 101258
Voucher:
358943 4/8/2022 126567
Voucher:
358944 4/8/2022 118472
Voucher:
358945 4/8/2022 124528
Voucher:
358946 4/8/2022 101383
Voucher:
358947 4/8/2022 119196
Voucher:
358948 4/8/2022 106738
Voucher:
358949 4/8/2022 133552
Voucher:
358950 4/8/2022 101624
Voucher:
358951 4/8/2022 119044
Voucher:
358952 4/8/2022 130786
Voucher:
358953 4/8/2022 101683
Voucher:

WEST (Continued)
Invoice
10572783861
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE. A568302
DIGITAL ALLY INC. 111 9986
DIRECTV 44396087X2203
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY 2210100300
DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DAPRIL/22
ECS IMAGING, INC.

ELECTRIC CAR SALES & SER'30189
30177
30250
1651
Inv Date
3/30/2022
3/2/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/16/2022
3/25/2022
4/4/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/14/2022
3/4/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/8/2022
3/25/2022
311 /2022
317 /2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/4/2022
DescriDtion

DESKTOP - DELL PRECISION

FINGERPRINT APPS

BATTERIES
3/1 5 - 4/14/22 CABLE SERVICE

MARCH SERVICE CHARGES

SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT FEE
SCANNER - CANNON DR-M2e

MATERIALS & LABOR

BATTERIES

ERIC CHARGER

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES A

DELIVERY SERVICES

MATERIALS & LABOR

MATERIALS & LABOR

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
4/9/22 - 4/8/23 SERVICE CON I
Amount Paid
2, 108.05
2,058.00
275.00
118.23
195.00
62,570.88
874.50
235.44
1 ,448.69
937.1 3
45,974.25

9.52 2,215.00
2,215.00
1,110.20
749.00
832.00
Check Total
2, 108.05
2,058.00
275.00
118.23
195.00
62,570.88
874.50

DELL MARKETING L P
16771
2,621.26
45,974.25

9.52 E-PLAN, INC
FEDEX

FIRST PLACE GLASS

FLOYD, LATASIA
FORMAX
7-702-38377
4162
4163
24929
24930
192605
4,430.00
1 ,859.20
832.00
Page: 6

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
358954 4/8/2022 128119
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209 151-3856/Ml
209 151 +3860/Ml
562 904-7165/Ml
562 904-3139/Ml
562 806-3857/Ml
213048-4050/Ml
209 150-9696/Ml
562 904-4052/Ml
209 080-4906/Ml
562 862-8493/Ml
209 151-3882/Ml
209 150-2691/Ml
209 150-2669/Ml
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTEBC1573073
3/22/2022
3/19/2022
3/1 3/2022
3/16/2022
3/1 9/2022
3/25/2022
3/25/2022
3/1 9/2022
3/1 9/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/18/2022
209-151 -3856-040281 -5
209-151 -3860-122278-5
562-904-7165-1 02215-5
562-904-31 39-0321 05-5
562-806-3857-070804-5
213-048-4050-100807-5
209-150-9696-103097-5
562-9044052-081009-5
209-080-4906-101707-5
562-862-8493-061 307-5
209-151 -3882-042793-5
209-150-2691 -011894-5
209-150-2669-042793-5
S. PISCITELLI
116.29

73.11 176.17
384.91
201.28

90.39 586.51
138.38
115.87
122.94

84.64 64.51

64.51 471.36358955 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358956 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358957 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358958 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358959 4/8/2022
Voucher:
124345
2,219.51
471.36
120626
119315
124698
116975
GK & ASSOCIATES 22-025 3/31/2022 CIP NO. 22-02 - RESIDENTIAL 22-026 3/31/2022 CIP NO.22-19- STOAKES, ME
BLD-21-01994 4/1/2022 BUILDING PERMIT REFUND
21 ,609.00
735.00
100.00GODINEZ, ANTONIO
22,344.00
100.00
1 ,995.00GOFF FINANCE RESEARCH eDo-0222-01 2/23/2022 MUNtCAST FORCASTING 1 ,995.00 HAP'S AUTO PARTS 629465
629442
630132
629372
630762
627358
629849
630802
631214
629551
630973
631210
22746 RET
2/1 5/2022
2/1 5/2022
2/18/2022
2/1 5/2022
2/22/2022
2/2/2022
2/1 7/2022
2/22/2022
2/24/2022
2/1 5/2022
2/23/2022
2/24/2022
4/4/2022
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
CIP NO.21-03 - FY 20/21 RESll
325.66
112.52
144.22

83.71 13.84

45.02 186.56
176.75
267.11
409.84
105.65

19.96 103,549.22358960 4/8/2022 120536
Voucher:

HARDY & HARPER, INC
1 ,890.84
103,549.22
Page: 7

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
358962 4/8/2022 101999
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
HOME DEPOT 4513712
3904240
2121251
2166667
9490363
9904972
8075476
8284167
875021 5
8781393
7091686
7530618
7711818
6111598
5075856
1101219
2481249
1524633
1281566
1411296
1972490
9464729
2092521
1612892
1612893
9904980
9904982
MARCH/22
2/2/2022
2/3/2022
2/4/2022
2/4/2022
211 /2022
211 /2022
2/8/2022
2/8/2022
2/8/2022
2/8/2022
2/9/2022
2/9/2022
2/9/2022
2/1 0/2022
2/11 /2022
2/1 5/2022
2/4/2022
2/5/2022
2/1 5/2022
2/1 5/2022
2/1 5/2022
2/17/2022
2/24/2022
2/25/2022
2/25/2022

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

CREDIT MEMO

LODGING EXPENSE
387.22

10.47 52.67

37.13 232.05
565.38
148.13

28.51 76.99
366.04
177.73
119.06
218.90

18.39 499.36

27.19 21.97
207.23

43.96 65.80
231.73

91.28 79.70

12.07 55.01
-14.26
-61.51
585.66
3,698.20
585.66
195.00
358963 4/8/2022 129816
Voucher:
358964 4/8/2022 135576
Voucher:

HONRATH, AUSTIN 3/21 /2022
HOUSTON, HUGO APRIL/22 4/4/2022 CWEARENEWALAPPLMEME 195.00 Page: 8

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
358965 4/8/2022 132330
Voucher:

WEST (Continued)
Invoice
3126739
3162059
3156301
3160485
3164273
31 74700
3157287
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE266
267
INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR 1100912447
1100910733
J-2 CONTAINERS & STORAGE2086
KANE. BALLMER & BERKMAN 27180

KDC CONSTRUCTION
Inv Date DescriDtion

CREDIT MEMO

PADLOCKS

PADLOCKS

SUPPLIES

DOOR SPACERS

PADLOCKS

PADLOCKS

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

PLASTIC CARD PRINTER - ZE

PLASTIC CARD PRINTER - ZE
DOWNEY FIRE STATION #4 -

FEB LEGAL FEES - INTERSE(
CIP NO.18-07 - 1MPERIAL HVV

TOOL ALLOWANCE

CITY OF STEM - MARKETING
GASB UPDATE 2022 SEMINAF

PLANNING COMMISSIONERS

JANUARY LEGAL FEES
REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT #712

UNITED STATES & CALIFORN
Amount Paid
-523.59
116.69
223.93
120.00
105.83
131.45
11 3.39
420.00
240.00
300.71
2,341.31
3,485.00
3,412.37
87,931.06
554.51
5,000.00
380.00
1 ,016.63
3,471.65
6,839.70
1 ,445.00
Check Total
II\nl SECURITY SUPPLY
3/1 0/2022
317 /2022
3/9/2022
3/14/2022
3/22/2022
317 /2022
2/24/2022
3/2/2022
2/2/2022
1 /27/2022
3/22/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/1 0/2022
4/4/2022
3/23/2022
3/30/2022
4/4/2022
2/28/2022
4/5/2022
2/1 /2022
358966 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358967 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358968 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358969 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358970 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358971 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358972 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358973 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358974 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358975 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358976 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358977 4/8/2022
Voucher:
125733
112945
135536
122026
129312
132482
132028
120706
132706
101716
135577
102636
287.70
660.00
2,642.02
3,485.00
3,412.37
87,931.06
554.51
5,000.00
380.00
1 ,016.63
3,471.65
6,839.70
1 ,445.00
112594

KHUT, MENG

KILTER LA
APRIL/22
82770
LANCE, SOLL & LUNGHARD, LMARCH/22

LANDAVAZO, CRYSTAL
LAWRENCE, BEACH, ALLEN, /60892

LEE, JACOB

LIBERTY FLAGS INC
APRIL/22
APRIL/22
100934
Page: 9

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
358978 4/8/2022 102641
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1214630
21 4672
214593
21 4764
213609

LOPEZ GONZALEZ, MARIA DEOI
2/28/2022
2/28/2022
2/28/2022
2/28/2022
2/28/2022
3/1 3/2022
GARCIA SB 1421 LITIGATION

FEBRUARY LEGAL FEES

HEALTH BENEFITS ADVICE

FEB LEGAL FEES - CRPA REC

FEB LEGAL FEES - GENERAL

CITY OF STEM FESTIVAL
250.00
255.02
342.00

5.485.00

4.081.50
200.00
10,413.52
200.00358979
358980
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
122560
102823 MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD22101
22117
MALLORY SAFETY AND SUPP528813
5308497
MARX BROS FIRE EXTINGUISE42532
3/2/2022
311 /2022
2/16/2022
3/16/2022
3/16/2022

CITY OF STEM ACRYLIC AWA

NAME SIGN

RESCUE TRIPOD - ARIZONA '
SHSGP 2019 - MONITOR - EA'

MATERIALS & LABOR
193.60

18.70 10, 345.17
2,981.01
492.41
212.30
13,326.18
492.41
358981
358982
117190
128116
358983
358984
358985
358986
117771
130566
134871
121161
MATT CHLOR INC.27012
27058
APRIL/22
2/28/2022 LABOR
2/28/2022 LABOR
4/4/2022 TRAFFIC COLLISION INVESTI
1 ,995.00
1 ,795.00
1 ,353.39
1 , 500.00
3,790.00
1 ,353.39
1 ,500.00

MATUTE, ROBERT
MIDDLETON, DARIUS Dm040522 4/5/2022 BASKETBALL COACH/OFFI CL MIRANDA, MARIO TONY 26063
24902
24900
24901
516583388
516623680
516667247
516710723
516751970
1-35397
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/2/2022
3/9/2022
3/16/2022
3/23/2022
3/30/2022
3/1 5/2022

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS

BLUE CAN WATER
719.60
155.40
200.20
233.80

75.90 76.35

76.35 75.90

77.26 7, 103.00
1 ,309.00
358987 4/8/2022 116215
Voucher:

MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
381.76
7, 103.00358988 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358989 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358990 4/8/2022
Voucher:
134706
125050
132986

MORE PREPARED LLC
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE EC168479
168321
NEGA, NEELAM 24576
3/21/2022 PARTS
3/16/2022 PARTS
3/29/2022 INSTRUCTOR FEE
102.79
1 ,137.47
392.70
1 ,240.26
392.70
Page: 10

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
126090
126120
103324
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
3,960.00
Check Total
3,960.00
980.00
358991 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358992 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358993 4/8/2022
Voucher:
358994 4/8/2022
Voucher:

NIEMELA PAPPAS & ASSOCIA-4415 4/1/2022 GENERAL ADVOCACYSERVII NILSEN, ERIC 25174 4/4/2022 INSTRUCTOR FEE
NORWALK-LAMIRADAPLUME316265DAVID 3/30/2022 PLUMBING REPAIRS 980.00
240.00 240.00
103346 OFFICE DEPOT INC 228868545001
231771489001
230616706001
2558560095
235241585001
2553172555
ONYX PAVING COMPANY INC.21-082-R
2/24/2022 OFFICE SUPPLIES
3/4/2022 OFFICE SUPPLIES
2/28/2022 OFFICESUPPLIES
3/1/2022 OFFICESUPPLIES
3/24/2022 OFFICE SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO
12/28/2021 CIP NO.21-05 - 3RD STREET I
145.82
186.98

82.39 138.77

18.74 -67.05
10,582.743589954/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
133742
505.65
10,582.74
410.00358996135191
103580
133605
116922
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVI(6258 3/15/2022 DESIGNATED OPERATOR SE 410.00 358997
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:
4/8/2022
PITNEY BOWES 3105413836 3/17/2022 4/20 - 7/19/22 LEASE AGREED 1 ,068.30

34.00 1 ,068.30

34.00358998PRISBREY, MARIA MARCH/22 3/30/2022 EXCURSION REFUND 358999
Voucher:
4/8/2022
Voucher:

PUENTE HILLS FORD 95860
95969
95205
95893
95763
95864
95862
95863
96210
96211
APRIL/22
3/9/2022
3/11/2022
2/1 7/2022
3/9/2022
311 /2022
3/1 0/2022
3/9/2022
3/9/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/17/2022
4/4/2022
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

TRAFFIC COLLISION INVESTI

78.45 187.85
148.11

33.77 74.50
332.11
164.51
199.27
307.34

29.59 1 ,353.39
1 ,555.50
1 ,353.39

7.49 359000 4/8/2022 132687
Voucher:
359001 4/8/2022 135578
Voucher:

PULIDO, ANTHONY
QUINONEZ, LIZBETH 3/5/22 3/29/2022 MILEAGE EXPENSE 7.49 Page: 11

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
359002 4/8/2022 131869
Voucher:
359003 4/8/2022 134779
Voucher:
359004 4/8/2022 132599
Voucher:
359005 4/8/2022 124483
Voucher:
359006 4/8/2022 121394
Voucher:
359007 4/8/2022 103807
Voucher:
359008 4/8/2022 113713
Voucher
359009 4/8/2022 113713
Voucher:
359010 4/8/2022 113713
Voucher:
359011 4/8/2022 130570
Voucher:
359012 4/8/2022 133160
Voucher:
359013 4/8/2022 121245
Voucher:
359014 4/8/2022 135579
Voucher:
359015 4/8/2022 123517
Voucher:
359016 4/8/2022 124775
Voucher:
359017 4/8/2022 124760
Voucher:
359018 4/8/2022 106221
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
RACHLIN PARTNERS 220101-03
REGIONAL TAP SERVICE CENMARCH/22
RELX, INC, DBA: LEXISNEXIS 3093789563
RESOLVE INSURANCE SYSTE3-2022
REYES. BLANCA FEBRUARY/22
RICHARDS, WATSON & GERS236248
RIVERSIDE SHERIFF'S DEPT APRIL/22
Inv Date
3/31 /2022
4/5/2022
3/31 /2022
4/1 /2022
2/24/2022
3/23/2022
4/4/2022
4/4/2022
4/4/2022
4/4/2022
3/11 /2022
3/1 8/2022
4/1 /2022
3/17/2022
3/31 /2022
4/8/2022
2/28/2022
3/16/2022
3/11 /2022
DescriDtion
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUTI

TAP SALES

MARCH CHARGES

MARCH PARAMEDIC COLLEC

PARKING FEES & MISC TAXE,
LOS ANGELES MS4PERMIT P

TRAFFIC COLLISION INVESTI

TRAFFIC COLLISION INVESTI

TRAFFIC COLLISION INVESTI

FIREARMS INSTRUCTOR
3/7 - 3/1 0/22 SENIOR MEALS :
3/14 - 3/1 7/22 SENIOR MEALS
3/28 - 3/31/22 SENIOR MEALS

SHORTS & SOCKS
REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT #211'
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
CIP NO.17-10 - STEWART & G
DOWNEY FIRE STATION #4 -

MATT DOYLE
Amount Paid
2,877.50
282.61
236.00
7, 049.13
136.80
231.00
992.00
253.00
253.00
921.50
2, 148.25
2,990.00
2,450.50
1 ,399.75
500.00
403.29
117,851.79
4,304.87
178.58
Check Total
2,877.50
282.61
236.00
7, 049.13
136.80
231.00
992.00
253.00
253.00
921.50
RIVERSIDE SHERIFF'S DEPT APRIL/22-1
RIVERSIDE SHERIFF'S DEPT APRIL/22-2
SANCHEZ, DANNY APRIL/22
SCHOOLNUTRITION PLUS 4875
4879
4807
SCORE SPORTS, DBA: AMER16716811

SEGOVIA, PAUL
SEIU 721
SELECT ELECTRIC, INC.

SERVPRO OF DOWNEY

SHOETERIA
7,588.75
1 ,399.75
500.00
403.29
11 7,851.79
4,304.87
178.58
MARCH/22
Ben 1668527
13 - CIP 17-10 R
4970174
31666
Page: 12

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
359019 4/8/2022 104162
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date
3/1 7/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/25/2022
3/30/2022
Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total
SMART AND FINAL 8001
21102
11 001
MARCH/22

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
D3 LICENSE, T2 RENEWAL &

86.10 126.01

37.89 325.30359020 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359021 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359022 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359023 4/8/2022
Voucher:
120077
130753
104208
104208

SOTO, KENNY
250.00
325.30
SOUTHERN CALIF PUBLIC RAI067-1 3/27/2022 3/14 - 3/21/22 CITY OF STEM /5,000.00 5,000.00 2,671 ,089.17SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIS700424667862 4/4/2022 ELECTRICITY - CATCH-UP Bll 2,671 ,089.1 7 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDl£700564703 126/P 4/2/2022
700471140158/P 4/2/2022
700466444045/h 3/29/2022
700621619288/h 3/30/2022
700652301604/N 3/1 8/2022
700477570349/N 3/30/2022
700489667057/h 3/24/2022
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS050 006 7900 0/1 3/30/2022
098 306 6300 2/1 3/30/2022
136 307 0400 8/1 4/1/2022
174 106 7400 0/1 4/1/2022
172 006 7400 4// 4/1/2022
094 173 9371 8/1 3/30/2022
081 506 8000 0/1 4/7/2022
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, Ben1668487 4/8/2022
Ben 1668493 4/8/2022
STANDARD INSURANCE COM Ben1668475 4/8/2022

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYMI
STANDARD ADL LIFE INS PO€
277.07
7,463.60

50.82 3,726.84

93.49 1 ,592.54
1 ,385.89
506.36
104.15

75.24 1 ,738.41
1 ,386.11
2,561.13

55.37 7,519.87
7,670.58
3,272.14
359024 4/8/2022 104210
Voucher:
14,590.25
359025 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359026 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359027 4/8/2022
Voucher:
112322
130597
124642
6,426.77
15, 190.45
3,272.14
3,888.75STANTEC CONSULTING SERV1901627 3/21/2022 MISC. PROJECT NO.361 - WE 3,888.75 Page: 13

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
359029 4/8/2022 104256
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
7351337501 -0-1
7352011619-0-1
7351427089-0-1
7352421 513-0-1
7352616987-0-1
7349528829-0-1
7351427089-0-2
7351776902-0-1
7351776902-0-2
7351232721 -0-1
7351281882-0-1
9352459012-1-1
7352531802-0-1
7352548521 -0-1
7352459012-0-1
7351516586-0-1
7351 569368-0-1
7353008889-0-1
SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIF(MARCH/22
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 3/1 /2022
3/9/2022
31112022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 7/2022
2/3/2022
3/2/2022
317 /2022
311 /2022
2/28/2022
2/28/2022

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

FEBRUARY PARKING VIOLAT
121.00

77.21 32.87

90.18 48.32
179.92
167.58

43.99 42.35
279.46
131.14
-20.42

45.34 51.51

44.15 62.69

63.66 90.18
26,450.75
3/16/2022
3/16/2022
3/15/2022
3/2/2022
3/3/2022
3/23/2022
3/30/2022359030 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359031 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359032 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359033 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359034 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359035 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359036 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359037 4/8/2022
Voucher:
125879
1,551.13
26,450.75
116716
111464
124421
TEAM GK 55634-C
55633-C
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIC155396511-0
2/19/2022 LIBRARY
2/17/2022 LIBRARY
3/31/2022 APRILINTERNET SERVICES
180.00
140.00
3,183.17
320.00
3, 183.17
TETRA TECH, INC.51872366
Ben 1668479
3/17/2022 WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM-WII 16,365.00
12,801.04
935.37
16,365.00
12,801.04
935.37
130483
123817
THE ADVANTAGE GROUP 4/8/2022 TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE -
THE COUNTDOWN COMPETI-APRIL/22 4/1/2022 THEATRE REFUND
117205
134732
TIERRA WEST ADVISORS DO-0222 3/17/2022 PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL,4,608.75 500.00
4,608.75
500.00TORRES, ARACELI &, DEL Cl[MARCH22 3/31/2022 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT#206 Page: 14

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
359039 4/8/2022 120080
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h6252
6250
6249
6220
6219
6218
6217
6251
6234
6263
6262
6256
6257
6259
6264
6260
6258
6261
6240
6233
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1668519
3/1 0/2022
3/16/2022
3/5/2022
3/1 /2022
3/1 /2022
2/28/2022
2/25/2022
3/21 /2022
3/14/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
3/16/2022
3/5/2022
4/8/2022
R. LYONS
R. MACIEL
R. TRUONG
D. SANCHEZ
M. VILLEGAS & L. HERNANDE
A. HERNANDEZ
A. HONRATH
A. CANTERO
A. PENA
E. EKSTEDT
S. WILCOX
C. LEE
C. HILL
J. HERNANDEZ
T. MATSUMOTO
W. PETERSON
J. DIBLEY
S. MOFFETT
J. VILLANUEVA
K. NONY
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
777.54

32.85 19.71
341.20

69.97 481.58

79.77 863.30

98.50 689.63
689.63
689.63
689.63
689.63
678.68
678.68
700.58
700.58

10.95 21.90

3.50359040 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359041 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359042 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359043 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359044 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359045 4/8/2022
Voucher:
359046 4/8/2022
Voucher:
104603
9,003.94

3.50 362.48111484
130484
102862
116097
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, MELIS:MARCH/22-1 3/31/2022 PETTY CASH 362.48 185.02
4,327.98

51.00 VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben 1668503
Ben 1668483
MARCH/22
4/8/2022 VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYh
4/8/2022 VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYME
3/8/2022 ROOM RATE INCREASE & PAWELLS, MARGARITA M
4,513.00

51.00 225.00
2,018.50
WEST COAST POWER WASH 77882 3/23/2022 STEAM CLEAN ENTRANCE 225.00 104768
104808
WEST GROUP PAYMENT CEN845711128 1/4/2022 2022 CAPENALCODE & CAV 2,018.50 249.92
4, 120.00
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 622892
622898
3/24/2022 CIP NO,21-20 - DEV. & PREP
3/24/2022 CIP NO.20-36 - LAKEWOOD B 4, 369.92
Page: 15

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
359047 4/8/2022 126722
Voucher:
359048 4/8/2022 127327
Voucher:
iOO04214 3/25/2022 107444
Voucher:
10004217 4/8/2022 104915
Voucher:
10004220 4/8/2022 102097
Voucher:
iOO04221 4/8/2022 101533
Voucher:
10004222 4/8/2022 133773
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice Inv Date
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA'2022667 - RETE 2/1 5/2022
WINDSTREAM - PAETEC 74675215
DescriDtion
MISC. PROJECT NO.348 - WC

TELEPHONE SERVICES
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYN
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
6,480.00
1 ,745.09
396,362.39
430,247.04
288,622.54
92,819.36
4,672.97
Check Total
6,480.00
1 ,745.09
396,362.39
430,247.04
288,622.54
92,819.36
4,672.97
312712022
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1667800 3/25/2022
CALPERS Ben 1668531 4/8/2022
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1668535 4/8/2022
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1668537 4/8/2022
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1668539 4/8/2022
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:5.200,259.65
Page: 16

apChkLst
04/08/2022 9:28:39AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
167 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 5,531,607.34 Page: 17

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2232 4/15/2022 126018
Voucher:

Invoice
AUNTIE M CREATIVE CONSUL22-0489a
Inv Date DescriDtion
4/1/2022 WIRETRANSFER
Amount Paid
8,714.74
Check Total
8,714.74
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:8,714.74
Page: 1

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
3 Inv Date DescriDtion
4/1/2022 EFT- SPECIALIZED INFORM/
Amount Paid
12,778.50
Check Total
12,778.5011413 4/15/2022 135358
Voucher:
11414 4/15/2022 110278
Voucher:

ARTN ET-IT
BARDEN-PARSLEY. TIFFANY 24591
24608
24604
24598
24664
3/30/2022
3/30/2022
3/30/2022
3/30/2022
4/12/2022

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
754.60
733.60
518.00
414.40
5,630.80
2,420.60
5,630.80
32,671.65
11415 4/15/2022
Voucher:
11416 4/15/2022
Voucher:
11417 4/15/2022
Voucher:
111817
121643
100984

CAUSLY, CARL
CIR, INC BSCL20220331C 3/31/2022 EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F 32,671.65 COMPLETE LANDSCAPE CAR 1 7132
17321
17329
BEO04916142C
BEO04919723C
BEO04915876C
24682
24693
24685
24683
24953
24955
24684
24959
24957
24705
24670
24972
24706
24856
24749
24855
24737
24971
12/7/2021
3/8/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/31 /2022
4/7/2022
3/31 /2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/12/2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/12/2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/12/2022
4/12/2022
4/6/2022
4/12/2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022

EFT - RIO SAN GABRIEL PARI

EFT - NADA ALLEY WAY

EFT - IMPERIAL HWY/WOODF
EFT - 3/25 - 3/31/22 CLAIMS
EFT - 4/1 - 4/7/22 CLAIMS
EFT - 3/25 - 3/31/22 CLAIMS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
2,720.00
2,095.00
1 ,850.00
6,248.20
3,694.50
624.60
851.20
595.84
571.20
565.60
495.60
490.00
422.80
352.80
350.00
344.40
302.40
280.00
263.20
170.80
170.80
168.00
168.00
140.00
6,665.00
11418 4/15/2022 106132
Voucher:

DELTA DENTAL
10,567.30
11420 4/15/2022 126947
Voucher:

IGNACIO. RANDY
6,702.64
Page: 2

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53ANI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 11421 4/15/2022 132315
Voucher:

ISPACE, INC 52894
52754
52893
24925
24926
25212
8321 88
832186
832190
APRIL/22
3/21 /2022
311 /2022
3/21 /2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/1 /2022
4/1 /2022
4/8/2022
4/6/2022

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER

EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER

EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
EFT - 3/7/22 SENIOR MONDAI
2,662.50
2,449.50
2,397.50
1 ,668.80
1 ,036.00

93.10 7,310.97
3,866.42
1 ,885.80
150.00
7,509.50
11422 4/15/2022 121235
Voucher:

SCOTT, PHILLIP
2,797.90
11423 4/15/2022 134785
Voucher:

SERVEXO
13,063.19
150.0011424 4/15/2022 104500
Voucher:
11425 4/15/2022 128404
Voucher:

STEWART, TONI
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 5334
5399
5351
5352
3/14/2022 EFT - GIRLS IN STEM FLYERE
4/8/2022 EFT- SPACE CENTER FLYER
3/22/2022 EFT - CITY OF STEM T-SHIRT
3/22/2022 EFT- SUMMER CAMP FLYER:
3,018.00
2,749.60
1 ,762.25
1 ,422.50 8,952.35
109,909.43Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:

Page: 3

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
359049 4/15/2022 135526
Voucher:
359050 4/15/2022 133853
Voucher:
359051 4/15/2022 134654
Voucher:
359052 4/15/2022 114182
Voucher:
359053 4/15/2022 133861
Voucher:
359054 4/15/2022 107528
Voucher:
359055 4/15/2022 100024
Voucher:
359056 4/15/2022 100095
Voucher:
359057 4/15/2022 107157
Voucher:
359058 4/15/2022 129865
Voucher:
359059 4/15/2022 100163
Voucher:
359060 4/15/2022 134357
Voucher:

WEST
Invoice Inv Date
BORBA PROPERTY GROUP COVf D-19/ REN 4/12/2022
CORINTHIAN APARTMENT COCOVI D-19 / REN 4/12/2022
DOWNEY SOUTHWEST PROFCOVID-19 / REN 4/12/2022
HOAG PROPERTY IMGMT INC.COVID-19 / REN 4/12/2022
PRC MULTIFAMILY LLC COVID-19 / REN 4/12/2022
DescriDtion
11040 STUDEBAKER RD - L. N
9063 FLORENCE AVE - J. MAL
8629 IMPERIAL HWY #216 - M
12066 1/2 DOWNEY AVE #B -
10000 IMPERIAL HWY #F213 -

ZIPPERED PORTFOLIO - LEA
PLANTS
PLANTS

LABOR & TRIP CHARGE
OXYGEN

SUPPLIES

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARKING EXPENSE

REPAIRS
Amount Paid
2,810.00
2,600.00
1 ,495.00
5, 553.00
1 ,739.00
1 ,499.85
2,915.00
1 ,364.00
550.00
171.70

67.67 11 ,080.95
9,957.37
195.03
1 ,195.40
1 ,044.05
609.74
569.56
283.77
162.16

30.00 583.50
Check Total
2,810.00
2,600.00
1 ,495.00
5,553.00
1 ,739.00
1 ,499.8541MPRINT
A.Y. NURSERY INC
PRO FORMA22 3/2/2022
11 7212 3/11 /2022
11 7213 3/11/2022
ADVANCED TELEMETRY SYS 15461 3/14/2022
AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 846644 3/2/2022
ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 809990-031822- 3/18/2022
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SERl74837 1/26/2022
75629 2/23/2022
75233 - REVISE 2/9/2022
ALLEN TIRE CO. DBA: MONRC119128 3/8/2022
11 9266 3/21 /2022
11 9267 3/21 /2022
11 9324 3/25/2022
11 9261 3/21 /2022
11 9126 3/8/2022
APRIL/22 4/4/2022
4,279.00
550.00
171.70

67.67 21 ,233.35
3,864.68

30.00 583.50
359061 4/15/2022 128129
Voucher:
359062 4/15/2022 100295
Voucher:

ANKENEY, IRENE
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPDIROO0781 3/1 0/2022
Page: 4

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
359063 4/15/2022 119184
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
B&M LAWN & GARDEN CENTE544053
542858
544052
BACKFLOW APPARATUS & VA 147155
BATTERY SYSTEMS INC 7461460
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSE49305
49233
49325
BEST BEST & KRIEGER 929787
BEST DRILLING AND PUMP, IF3935
BESTWAY LAUNDRY SOLUTIC1306378
Inv Date
3/24/2022
3/16/2022
3/24/2022
3/1 1 /2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/16/2022
3/22/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/31 /2022
3/16/2022
10/1 5/2021
4/1 1/2022
2/1 /2022
4/6/2022
4/6/2022
4/1 1/2022
3/16/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/31 /2022
3/1 5/2022
3/1 5/2022
DescriDtion

PARTS & LABOR
PARTS

SHARPEN BLADES

REPAIR KIT
BA1–rERI ES
13247 RUTGERS AVE
7827 DEVENIR AVE
8846 STOAKES AVE

FEB LEGAL FEES - INTEGRAI
CIP NO. 21-24 - WELL NO.14 F

PARTS & LABOR

PRINTING PAPER
4/16/22 BRUNCH WITH THE B

ARCHIVAL, ARTIFACT CATAL(

ARCHIVAL, ARTIFACT CATAL(
REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT #703
STREET RACING & MODIFIE[

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
4/1 - 4/30/22 TRASH SERVICE

PARTS & LABOR
PARAMEDIC REFUND - J . CA:

Amount Paid
128.25

63.97 40.00
123.70
1 ,512.69

95.00 95.00

95.00 93.00
72 ,427.53
532.47
174.91
550.00
2,500.00
1 ,000.00
2,500.00

8.00 376.34
282.24
1 ,087.37
237.30

50.00 Check Total
232.22
123.70
1 ,512.69
359064 4/15/2022 100391
Voucher:
359065 4/15/2022 106360
Voucher:
359066 4/15/2022 110102
Voucher:
359067 4/15/2022 114093
Voucher:
359068 4/15/2022 118320
Voucher:
359069 4/1 5/2022 100464
Voucher:
359070 4/15/2022 128912
Voucher:
359071 4/15/2022 124788
Voucher:
359072 4/15/2022 131702
Voucher:
359073 4/15/2022 135589
Voucher:
359074 4/15/2022 114858
Voucher:
359075 4/15/2022 100701
Voucher:
359076 4/15/2022 100704
Voucher:
359077 4/15/2022 117672
Voucher:
359078 4/15/2022 135590
Voucher:
285.00

93.00 72,427.53
532.47
174.91
550.00

BIBLIOTHECA, LLC
BISCHOFF, MICHAEL 68
BISHOP.ANITRAIMICHELLE 31
32 BOOTH, DENISE APRIL/22
BUSTOS, JOE APRIL/22
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL73226 134
73228714
CALMET SERVICES INC 14585711
INV-US48390
3,500.00

2.500.00

8.00 658.58
1 ,087.37
237.30

50.00 CALWEST LIGHTING SERVICE47397
CASTANEDA, JOE INCIDENT #21-1
Page: 5

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
2147659
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/28/2022 SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
180.48
Check Total
180.48

75.00 359079 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359080 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359081 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359083 4/15/2022
Voucher:
107781
107282
120824
126128

CENTRAL PET
CERRITOS COLLEGE 471 3/1/2022 REGISTRATION 75.00
500.00CHICCARELLI, GERRY APRIL/22 4/6/2022 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT#715 500.00 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4112599756
4113279572
4114667224
4113985926
411466889
4113985832
4112599606
4113279274
4112599281
4113279224
4113985705
4114666857
4112497865
4113872378
4114554070
4112617891
4113297182
4114685176
APRIL/22
317 /2022
3/14/2022
3/28/2022
3/21 /2022
3/28/2022
3/21 /2022
3/7/2022
3/14/2022
317 /2022
3/14/2022
3/21 /2022
3/28/2022
3/4/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/25/2022
317 /2022
3/14/2022
3/28/2022
4/11 /2022

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATS

UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATS

UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATS

UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS

CAPE TRAINING SEMINAR
757.34
331.97
303.91
193.67
141.47
139.81
115.46
112.87
112.56

93.83 93.83

93.83 35.00

35.00 35.00

35.00 35.00

35.00 1 ,391.46
2,700.55
1 ,391.46359084 4/15/2022 102605
Voucher:
359085 4/15/2022 121935
Voucher:

COLE, LEISURE LEE
336630
355562
354256
353606
354258
CONTEMPORARY INFORMAT1560786
COMMLINE INC,11 /30/2021
3/29/2022
3/21 /2022
3/16/2022
3/21 /2022
3/31 /2022
K9 RETROFIT

SERVICE AGREEMENT - POR
PARTS

FCC LICENSING RENEWAL

LABOR & TRIP CHARGE

EMPLOYMENT INSIGHT REP(

8.380.05
1 ,986.00

1.181.83
500.00
445.00

39.60 12,492.88

39.60359086 4/15/2022 101017
Voucher:

Page: 6

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 359087 4/15/2022 113787
Voucher:

COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAWH38541
WH38540
WC96660
CUES, INC. 607926
3/30/2022 MISC. VETERINARY MEDICAL
3/30/2022 MISC. VETERINARYMEDICAL
2/18/2022 MEDICALSUPPLIES
3/24/2022 SOFTWARE SUPPORT PLAN
7,956.03
3,037.30
901.75
2,500.00359088 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359089 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359090 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359091 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359092 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359093 4/15/2022
Voucher:
132203
11 3290
11 8472
101360
11 ,895.08
2,500.00
8,754.30

96.98 DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA19972 2/28/2022 FEB LEGAL FEES - POLICE 8,754.30

96.98DIRECTV22266238X2203 3/23/2022 3/22 -4/21/22 CABLE SERVIC[ DOWNEY COORDINATING COAPRI L/22-1 4/11/2022 VOLUNTEER DINNER 270.00

45.00 270.00

45.00101360
109820
DOWNEY COORDINATING COAPRIL/22 4/7/2022 VOLUNTEER DINNER - C. FR( DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 98693
98629
98628
98692
DOWNEY POLICE/FIRE FOUN APRIL/22
3/24/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/17/2022
3/24/2022
4/7/2022
CIP 21-06
CIP 22-17
CIP 22-16

NOTICE OF UNCLAIMED FUN
8TH ANNUAL AWARDS LUNCI
1 ,516.40
1 ,509.60
1 ,502.80
707.20

35.00359094 4/15/2022 126329
Voucher:
359095 4/15/2022 101588
Voucher:
5,236.00

35.00 EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'16193473
16324165
16195152
16232555
16223932
15793278
16216397
FAST5 FIRESTONE 1, LLC 4077
3/3/2022 SUPPLIES
3/22/2022 SUPPLIES
3/3/2022 SUPPLIES
3/9/2022 SUPPLIES
3/8/2022 SUPPLIES
12/1 0/2021 SUPPLIES
3/7/2022 SUPPLIES
3/1 8/2022 FEBRUARY FLEET SERVICES
2, 119.64
1 ,082.48
1 ,009.85
418.06
349.03
273.82
187.03
204.00359096 4/15/2022 133821
Voucher:
359097 4/15/2022 106567
Voucher:
5,439.91
204.00
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP C(59717
60259
60401
25685
25691
25688
1/13/2022
3/4/2022
3/1 8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022
4/8/2022

PLAQUES

PLAQUES

SELF-INK STAMP

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
139.97
123.97

45.68 428.40
323.40
142.80
359098 4/15/2022 130786
Voucher:

FLOYD, LATASIA
309.62
894.60
Page: 7

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 2,490.05
359099 4/15/2022 124664
Voucher:
359101 4/15/2022 128119
Voucher:

FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl143632
43634
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562 861-0770/Ml
209 188-3604/Ml
213 011-9475/Ml
562 904-2363/Ml
209 070-7094/Ml
209 041-3991/M/
562 622-3470/Ml
209 069-8936/Ml
562 923-3780/Ml
562 869-2810/Ml
562 904-1650/Ml
213 034-3734/Ml
562 904-7196/Ml
209 087-3852/Ml
562 869-2070/MJ
562 940-1904/AF
562 862-7119/Ml
562 869-2300/Ml
562 622-4731/Ml
562 806-0815/Ml
715515443-01
3/1 7/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/25/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/25/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/4/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
4/1 /2022
3/25/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/1 3/2022
3/1 0/2022

BJ RILEY COMM/SENIOR CEF
FIRE STATION #1
562-861 -0770-010168-5
209-188-3604-040491 -5
21 3-011 -9475-060606-5
562-904-2363-070787-5
209-070-7094-120513-5
209-041 -3991 -121213-5
562-622-3470-102408-5
209-069-8936-1 02307-5
562-923-3780-092606-5
562-869-2810-071196-5
562-904-1650-050710-5
213-034-3734-1 01807-5
562-904-7196-031496-5
209-087-3852-101207-5
562-869-2070-082517-5
562-940-1904-061997-5
562-862-7119-033078-5
562-869-2300-060590-5
562-622-4731 -112097-5
562-806-0815-092910-5

GIFT STORE ITEMS
1 ,416.30
1 ,073.75
1 . 1 95.62
770.97
516.30
386.88
150.85
141.80
128.96
122.30
122.23
118.21
116.09
115.87
101.90

93.14 77.20

77.03 70.52

66.76 59.08

47.90 154.27
4,479.61
154.27359102 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359103 4/1 5/2022
124920 FUN EXPRESS
Voucher:
359104 4/15/2022
133036
120626
101863
135591
GENTRY BROTHERS, INC. PB11
GK & ASSOCIATES 22-025MT
3/31/2022 CIP NO.16-05 - TELEGRAPH F 88, 344.94
26,273.36
88,344.94
26,273.363/31/2022 CIP NO. 22-02 - RESIDENTIAL
Voucher:
359105 4/15/2022 GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPP1583097
583307
GOMEZ, KEVEN APRIL/22
3/16/2022 SUPPLIES
3/23/2022 SUPPLIES
4/12/2022 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT#714
1 ,780.43

29.91 500.00
Voucher:
359106 4/1 5/2022
1 ,810.34
500.00
780.00
Voucher:
359107 4/15/2022 115890 GRAHAM COMPANY 38557 3/28/2022 SEMI-ANNUALMAINTENANC[780.00 Voucher:

Page: 8

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
359108 4/15/2022 101882
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
9238056890
9224857780
9238203435
9236121712
HARDY & HARPER, INC. 48290
HARRIS, DVM, LISAWETTE APRIL/22
HD INDUSTRIES E25205
HERNANDEZ, CLEMENTINA Ref001668586
HERNANDEZ, LAYLA APRIL/22

HINES, TONJA

HOUSTON, HUGO
Inv Date
3/8/2022
2/24/2022
3/8/2022
311 /2022
3/31 /2022
4/6/2022
3/28/2022
4/11 /2022
4/11 /2022
4/6/2022
4/12/2022
DescriDtion

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
CIP NO.22-15 - RESIDENTIAL

ONLINE COURSE
LABOR
UB Refund Cst #127657 Cust n
SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUN[
SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUN[

CDL APPLICATION RENEWAL
Amount Paid
2,819.80
581.57
298.22
119.41
510,824.97
317.55
580.00
720.32

50.00 50.00

83.00 Check Total

GRAINGERS
3,819.00
510,824.97
317.55
580.00
720.32

50.00 50.00

83.00 359109 4/15/2022 120536
Voucher:
359110 4/15/2022 123130
Voucher:
359111 4/15/2022 114464
Voucher:
359112 4/15/2022 135587
Voucher:
359113 4/15/2022 135592
Voucher:
359114 4/15/2022 135593
Voucher:
359115 4/15/2022 135576
Voucher
APRIL/22
APRIL/22-1
Page: 9

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 359120 4/15/2022 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 58342673
58342672
58342679
58477438
58477430
58477433
58227538
58477425
58254306
58477434
58227541
58342667
58342674
58291723
58342675
58477423
58342670
58227544
58227542
58254310
58254309
58291722
58477427
58477429
58477432
58401664
58227534
58227540
58342678
58342669
58227546
58425162
58364675
58227547
58401668
3/10/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/17/2022
3/17/2022
3/6/2022
3/1 7/2022
311 /2022
3/17/2022
3/6/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/8/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/6/2022
3/6/2022
317 /2022
311 /2022
3/8/2022
3/17/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/14/2022
3/6/2022
3/6/2022
3/10/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/6/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/11 /2022
3/6/2022
3/14/2022
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
594.72
340.54
288.30
181.41
121.66
119.82

93.35 90.09

90.08 90.07

76.53 72.98

71.41 68.64

67.06 53.42

53.20 52.83

50.25 48.36

46.52 44.55

43.51 41.02

40.58 39.11

36.85 36.41

36.00 32.14

29.80 27.77

26.56 25.98

25.93 Page: 10

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 58342666
58370677
58401667
58401669
58401663
58254307
58477431
58342677
58227545
58364674
58227536
58227535
58477428
58401665
58477426
58477436
58254311
58227537
58342671
58370678
58401 666
58370679
58364676
58342668
58227539
58227543
58477437
58477424
58227548
58477435
58254308
58342676
58425163
11 00880680
1100881480
3/1 0/2022
3/11 /2022
3/14/2022
3/14/2022
3/14/2022
317 /2022
3/1 7/2022
3/1 0/2022
3/6/2022
3/1 1/2022
3/6/2022
3/6/2022
3/17/2022
3/14/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/1 7/2022
317 /2022
3/6/2022
3/10/2022
3/11 /2022
3/14/2022
3/1 1 /2022
3/11 /2022
3/1 0/2022
3/6/2022
3/6/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/6/2022
3/17/2022
31112022
3/1 0/2022
3/1 5/2022
10/12/2021
10/14/2021
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SOFTWARE

SOFTWARE

25.58 25.30

23.67 23.20

21.58 21.05

20.94 20.58

20.14 20.10

19.79 19.61

19.31 19.12

18.66 18.01

17.55 17.55

14.15 13.69

12.56 12.56

12.56 12.43

12.29 11.92

11.57 11.10

8.79 6.53

6.49 5.89

3.51 728.37
124.88
359121 4/15/2022 112945
Voucher:

INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
3,685.23
853.25
Page: 11

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
3/14/2022
3/25/2022
3/25/2022
3/31 /2022
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
359122 4/15/2022 128896
Voucher:

JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC.52157
52291
52301
292812 - PPU

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE
2,400.76

1.579.04
304.31
245.00
4,284.11
245.00
345.00
359123 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359124 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359125 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359126 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359127 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359128 4/15/2022
Voucher:
133679 KANOPY, INC,
102440 KEEP AMERICA BEAUTIFUL, lIAF-220234 4/11/2022 MEMBERSHIP DUES 345.00 11 8007
132028
135594
102478
KELTERITE CORPORATION 76407 3/8/2022 SUPPLIES
76369 3/7/2022 SUPPLIES
KILTER LA 82770 (82773) 3/23/2022 CITYOF STEM - MARKETING 321.65
317.57
10,000.00
500.00
639.22
10,000.00
500.00KIM, ALBERT APRIL/22 4/6/2022 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT#714 KIMBALL MIDWEST 9722700
9677860
9722502
9677733
KREUZER CONSULTING GR022-004r
22-046
21 -172
KROESE, KRISTOPHER APRIL/22
3/17/2022
3/3/2022
3/17/2022
3/3/2022
2/1 1/2022
4/7/2022
1/1 0/2022
4/11 /2022
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
CIP NO. 19-06 - PARAMOUNT
CIP NO.22-03 - ALLEYS NORT
CIP NO. 19-06 - PARAMOUNT

PEPPERBALL INSTRUCTOR
505.88
368.80
340.08
318.31
10,862.50
9,035.00
4,643.75

16.00 1 ,533.07
359129 4/15/2022 132648
Voucher:
24,541.25

16.00359130 4/1 5/2022
Voucher:
359131 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359132 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359133 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359134 4/15/2022
Voucher:
117197
135073
132027
135284
102516
LEE. LINDA 25013-4/4 4/7/2022 INSTRUCTOR FEE
25012-4/4 4/7/2022 INSTRUCTOR FEE
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R806279-202203: 3/31/2022 ONLINE REPORTING - MONTI 517.30
515.90
1 ,562.50
420.73
1 ,033.20
1 ,562.50
420.73LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT INC69572203 3/22/2022 ACETYLENE LN CURTIS & SONS INV576811
INV582506
INV582646
I NV575835
APRIL/22
3/14/2022
3/31 /2022
3/31 /2022
3/9/2022
4/1 1/2022
M. CERVANTES
M. CERVANTES
M. CERVANTES
M. CERVANTES

STREET RACING & MODIFIE(
164.03
148.67

93.08 87.60

8.00 493.38

8.00359135 4/15/2022 129199
Voucher:

LOPEZ, OSCAR
Page: 12

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
103573
126930
Inv Date DescriDtion
4/5/2022 CIPNO.21-18-SPACESHUTI
Amount Paid
35, 177.35
Check Total
35, 177.35
388.76
359136 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359137 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359138 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359139 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359140 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359141 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359142 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359143 4/15/2022
Voucher:
135341 LPA INC
102787 LYNN'S AUTO AIR INC 4/1/2022 PARTS & LABOR 388.76 135595
117190
MADRID, OLGALIDIALARA BLD-22-00479 4/6/2022 BUILDING PERMIT REFUND 1 ,064.30 1 ,278.75
1 ,885.63
1 ,064.30
MALLORY SAFETY AND SUPP2990908 4/13/2022 SHSGP 2019 - THERMAL IMA(1 ,278.75 1 ,885.63

58.03 135588
135596
135597
MANHATTAN STITCHING CO 1 87936 3/22/2022 SHIRTS
MARES, MARIO 4/3 - 4/4/22
APRIL/22
4/11/2022 MILEAGE EXPENSE 58.03
IVIENJIVAR, MARIA E 4/7/2022 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT#714 1 ,500.00 1 ,500.00 116215 IVllSSION LINEN SUPPLY 516591753
516634019
516677265
516720085
516762253
38957
38951
37798
38383
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.8281337450
3/3/2022
3/10/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/24/2022
3/31 /2022
3/20/2022
3/1 3/2022
2/14/2021
8/8/2021
3/6/2022
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS

SPECIALIZED INFORMATION

SPECIALIZED INFORMATION

SPECIALIZED INFORMATION

SPECIALIZED INFORMATION
SHSGP 2019 - PORTABLE RAI
111.75
111.75
111.75
111.75
111.75
1 ,400.00
1 ,400.00
1 ,400.00
1 ,400.00
8, 193.06
359144 4/15/2022 131596
Voucher:

ML STAFFING LLC
558.75
359145 4/15/2022 106357
Voucher:
359146 4/15/2022 106122
Voucher:
5,600.00
8, 193.06
NATIONAL DATA & SURVEYIN(22-020086
22-020071
21 -020379
NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENT/32232
32233
NORM REEVES FORD SUPER274265
3/14/2022 TRAFFIC DATACOLLECTION
2/22/2022 TRAFFIC DATACOLLECTION
12/22/2021 TRAFFIC DATA COLLECTION
3/15/2022 STREETSWEEPING AND PRE
3/15/2022 BUS STOP SHELTER AND TR,
2/28/2022 PARTS
780.00
375.00
265.00
39,737.96
9, 323.58

52.34 359147 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359148 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359149 4/15/2022
Voucher:
11 0438
126424
103314
1 ,420.00
49,061.54

52.34 NORM'S REFRIGERATION 437504 3/30/2022 LABOR &TRUCKCHARGE 200.00 200.00 Page: 13

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
359150 4/15/2022 119321
Voucher:
359151 4/15/2022 135598
Voucher:
359152 4/15/2022 126174
Voucher:
359153 4/15/2022 103346
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
NORRIS, EDWIN J. APRIL/22
NUN EZ. EVELYN APRIL/22
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENTl36398
OFFICE DEPOT INC 2564387448
226487972001
233898883001
2561 848438
233898821001
2564387449
APRIL/22
Inv Date
4/1 3/2022
4/12/2022
3/21 /2022
3/30/2022
2/4/2022
3/14/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/14/2022
3/30/2022
4/11 /2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022
3/24/2022
3/22/2022
3/3/2022
1 /4/2022
4/1 1 /2022
3/11 /2022
3/22/2022
3/22/2022
2/5/2022
2/4/2022
4/12/2022
DescriDtion
P.W. OFFICERS INSTITUE CC
REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT #684

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

PEPPERBALL INSTRUCTOR
CIP NO.22-16 - RESIDENTIAL
CIP NO.22-18 - RESIDENTIAL
APRIL 2022 - PAY PHONE FEE
4/1 5/22 REPTILE SHOW

PARTS & LABOR

LIGHT TOWER RENTAL
STREET RACING & MODIFIE[
PARTS

BUSINESS CARDS

BUSINESS CARDS

WILDERNESS PARK

WILDERNESS PARK
REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT #713
Amount Paid
1 , 521.53
4,344.00
1 ,304.42
624.80

99.24 52.22

45.68 42.89

1.69 16.00
10,766.80
8,141.25
363.00
250.00
146.10
568.80

8.00 80.37

75.90 24.35
2,900.00
2,890.00
2,878.00
Check Total
1 ,521.53
4,344.00
1 ,304.42
866.52

16.00359154 4/15/2022 124703
Voucher:
359155 4/15/2022 125538
Voucher:
359156 4/15/2022 119523
Voucher:
359157 4/15/2022 135599
Voucher:
359158 4/15/2022 103453
Voucher:
359159 4/15/2022 103400
Voucher:
359160 4/15/2022 132361
Voucher:
359161 4/15/2022 135239
Voucher:
359162 4/15/2022 130620
Voucher:
359163 4/15/2022 125779
Voucher:
359164 4/15/2022 127430
Voucher

OLIVARES, DANIEL
ONWARD ENGINEERING 6274
6275
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT :2085282
PARAMOUNT PET ENTERTAINPPE 68815
18,908.05
363.00
250.00
146.10
568.80

8.00 80.37

PARKHOUSE TIRE INC

PDQ RENTALS

PEREZ, DANIEL
PHONE SUPPLEMENTS 1 16697
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001267A
BR54001 266A
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1458
1456
QUIROZ, ROBERT APRIL/22
1010849901
720811
APRIL/22
100.25
5,790.00
2,878.00
Page: 14

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
4/4/2022 CALMET/ATHENS CONTRACI
Amount Paid
12,735.00
Check Total
12,735.00359165 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359166 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359167 4/15/2022
Voucher:
123623
129836
133031
R3 CONSULTING GROUP, INC117177
RAMIREZ, JUAN E.

RBL PLUMBING
220405
220126
299
305
298
306
297
308
302
APRIL/22
4/5/2022
1 /27/2022
3/1 7/2022
3/24/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/24/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/28/2022
3/1 9/2022
4/7/2022
2/22 - 3/22/22 COUNCIL MEET
1/11 & 1/25/22 COUNCIL MEEI

LIBRARY

WILDERNESS PARK

INDEPENDENCE PARK

INDEPENDENCE PARK

DENNIS THE MENACE PARK

POLICE DEPARTMENT

FURMAN PARK
REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT #715,
1 ,625.00
875.00

1.390.40
762.50
725.00
725.00
600.00
495.00
277.50
500.00
2,500.00
4,975.40
500.00359168 4/15/2022 103675
Voucher:
359169 4/15/2022 110414
Voucher:

RC ROOFING
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3297914
3283607
3310605
3317059
3271671
3313462
RICHARD P GUESS, M D INC 1/1/22 - 3/31/22
2/11/2022 SUPPLIES
1/20/2022 SUPPLIES
3/2/2022 STRAW HATS & SAFETY GLA
3/11/2022 WHEELBARROWTIRE
12/27/2021 CONCRETE MIX
3/7/2022 SILICASAND
4/1/2022 MEDICAL DIRECTOR FEE
559.28
288.08

73.14 54.09

23.32 22.53

2.250.00
1 ,020.44
2,250.00359170 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359171 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359172 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359173 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359174 4/15/2022
Voucher:
107543
134615
135600
135601
RMG COMMUNICATIONS 1340 4/1/2022 CIP NOS.22-01 -ANNUALMIS 1341 4/1/2022 CIP NOS.22-01 -ANNUALMIS
BLD-22-00319 4/6/2022 BUILDING PERMITREFUND
3,951.25
1 , 575.00

35.01 5,526.25

35.01 150.00
594.24

RODARTE, GERARDO
RODRIGUEZ, ROSA M,APRIL/22
389736
4/6/2022 4/4/22 SENIOR MONDAY'S DIr 150.00
594.24103955RYDIN DECAL 3/17/2022 STREETSWEEPING PERMIT:

Page: 15

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 359175 4/15/2022 103959
Voucher:

S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC S1 00190324.001 3/29/2022
S1 00188845.001 3/2/2022
S1 00189767.001 3/1 7/2022
S1 00190327.001 3/29/2022
S1 00189766.001 3/17/2022
S1 00189764.001 3/1 7/2022
S1 00188914.001 3/2/2022
429084 2/28/2022

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
CIP NO.17-01 - ENVIRONMEN
2,879.87
2,687.70

2.486.26
2,432.58
1 ,989.00
1 ,303.90
659.26
325.00359176 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359177 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359178 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359179 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359180 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359181 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359182 4/15/2022
Voucher:
104074
107239
11 0459
104160

SCS ENGINEERS

14.438.57
325.00
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 7422-9 3/18/2022 SUPPLIES
7641-4 - 2022 3/29/2022 SUPPLIES
257226 3/21/2022 VHF STUBBY ANTENNA
136.53

80.56 86.00SJM INDUSTRIAL RADIO
217.09

86.00 SKILL OFFICE MACHINES 41487
41490
SMITH DAWSON & ANDREWS 1010406
3/10/2022 TONER
3/15/2022 TONER
4/1/2022 FEDERAL LEGISLATIVEADVC
174.90
170.40
3,400.00132808
124212
11 5738
345.30
3,400.00
7,851.40SONSRAY MACHINERY LLC SWOO02947-1 3/22/2022 BRAKE REPAIR- TRACTOR U 7,851.40 SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY 507485
507460
507488
507641
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE700383028287/P
700394758419/P
700173065626/N
700542488005/P
700121901863/h
700611695380/lb
700471598583/h
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 106 606 6000 1/1
3/22/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/22/2022
4/1 /2022
4/2/2022
4/8/2022
3/23/2022
4/2/2022
3/28/2022
3/25/2022
3/28/2022
3/29/2022
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY

ELECTRICITY
GAS
1 ,155.03
542.09
330.81
109.98
9,881.67
2,437.54
1,301.12
834.07
457.39
199.71
103.86
776.95
2, 137.91
359183 4/15/2022 104208
Voucher:
15,215.36
776.95
840.00
359184 4/15/2022 104210
Voucher:
359185 4/15/2022 119069
Voucher:

STAY GREEN INC 51146 3/31/2022 MARCH LANDSCAPE SERVIC 840.00 Page: 16

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
SUPERIORSWEEPING LTD. 228-0422
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
475.00
Check Total
475.00359186 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359187 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359188 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359189 4/15/2022
Voucher:
131144
114729
104370
110751
4/1/2022 CHANGE ORDER#01, DATED
TANORI, CATHLEEN APRIL/22 4/11/2022 CAPETRAININGSEMINAR 1 ,391.46

72.02 1 ,391.46

72.02TARGET SPECIALTY PRODUCINVP500713271 2/10/2022 PARTS THE COPY PLACE 2147821
2147950
2147765
2147824
2147858
2147680
2147700
2147856
2147855
81600032222
1271614031822
11 82381032422
2356944032122
3/29/2022
4/5/2022
3/23/2022
3/29/2022
3/24/2022
3/10/2022
3/1 5/2022
3/24/2022
3/24/2022
3/22/2022
3/1 8/2022
3/24/2022
3/21 /2022

OVERSIZE SCANS

MICRO SCANS

SPECIAL HANDLING

MICRO SCANS
CIP 22-17
CIP 22-17
CIP 22-16
CIP 22-16
CIP 21-06
ACCT# 8448300530081600
ACCT# 8448300531271614
ACCT# 8448300531182381
ACCT# 8245100332356944
1 ,494.90
1 ,320.00
1 , 188.00
1 , 1 88.00
254.10
108.90

41.25 41.25

4.95 334.67
124.03
1 ,074.92
506.18
359190 4/15/2022 103017
Voucher:

TIME WARNER CABLE
5,641.35
359191 4/15/2022 103017
Voucher:
359192 4/15/2022 125372
Voucher:

TIME WARNER CABLE
1 ,533.62
506.18
TOQUE FUTSAL 26047 - 1/4
26045 - 1/4
26046 - 1/4
26052 - 1/4
26049 - 1/4
26050 - 1/4
26051 - 1/4
26048 - 1/4
IN(20214883
2021 5007
20215006
20214882
APRIL/22
4/11 /2022
4/11/2022
4/11 /2022
4/11/2022
4/1 1/2022
4/11 /2022
4/1 1/2022
4/11 /2022
1 /31 /2022
2/28/2022
1 /31 /2022
1 /31 /2022
4/1 1/2022

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE
STREET RACING & MODIFIE[
991.90
942.90
940.80
702.45
648.20
644.00
629.16
624.40
6, 1 54.00
5,501.20
1 ,224.00
210.00

8.00 359193 4/15/2022 132146
Voucher:

TRANSTECH ENGINEERS,
6,123.81
359194 4/15/2022 131593
Voucher:

TRUONG, ROSANNE
13,089.20

8.00 Page: 17

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
71498
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/25/2022 SHSGP 2019- BATTERY - IMP
Amount Paid
739.46
Check Total
739.46
5,603.07
359195 4/1 5/2022
Voucher:
359196 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359197 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359198 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359199 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359200 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359201 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359202 4/15/2022
Voucher:
135379 TWO WAY DIRECT
106977 UC REGENTS 3013-109 4/1/2022 CONTINUING EDUCATION AN 5,603.07

65.76 14.19
745.58
104595 UNITED PARCEL SERVICE 501Yy 1072 M 20: 2/12/2022 DELIVERY SERVICE 501YY 1092 - 20: 2/26/2022 DELIVERY SERVICE
203860512-001 3/11/2022 BOOM RENTAL104570
134964
135602
135159

UNITED RENTALS INC,

79.95 745.58
UNIVERSAL PROTECTION SE112574944 3/31/2022 JAIL OPERATIONS : 03/01/202:27,908.66

50.00 27,908.66

50.00 50.00

VARELA, BRYANA

VERDUGO, MARIA
APRIL/22
APRIL/22
4/6/2022 SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUN[
4/6/2022 SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUN[50.00
11 2607 VERIZON WIRELESS 9902881550
9902881551
9902881552
9901461367
9900573149
9902881557
9902881566
9902881 564
24868
24870
24864
24869
24871
24867
24865
24866
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/10/2022
2/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
3/28/2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022
4/7/2022

MARCH WIRELESS SERVICE

MARCH WIRELESS SERVICE

MARCH WIRELESS SERVICE

FEB/MAR WIRELESS SERVIC

FEBRUARY WIRELESS SERV

MARCH WIRELESS SERVICE

MARCH WIRELESS SERVICE

MARCH WIRELESS SERVICE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
3,064.05

1.567.08
811.20
380.1 0
192.09
145.70

78.99 38.01
2, 186.24
1 ,937.60
562.80
476.00
425.60
212.80
131.60

72.80 359203 4/15/2022 124750
Voucher:

VOLITUDE, INC
6,277.22
6,005.44
Page: 18

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 359204 4/15/2022 119054
Voucher:

WARINO, JIM 24825
24834
24800
24808
24778
24831
24828
622484
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
4/5/2022
1 /21 /2022

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRJUCTOR FEE

SIGNAL FOUNDATION DESIG

72.80 72.80

70.00 70.00

70.00 70.00

70.00 2,523.50359205 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359206 4/1 5/2022
Voucher:
359207 4/15/2022
Voucher:
359208 4/15/2022
Voucher:
10004219 4/8/2022
Voucher:
104808
122606
11 9439
135603

WILLDAN ASSOCIATES
495.60
2,523.50
19,286.45
627. 15
WITTMAN ENTERPRISES, LLC22030382 4/1/2022 MARCH COLLECTIONS 19,286.45 627.15\NONNTOYZ 76089 3/8/2022 GIFT STORE ITEMS
YATES, CHRIS APRIL/22 4/12/2022 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT#713.10,143.02 398,378.59
10, 143.02
398.378.59107444CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1668533 4/8/2022 PERS EPMC: PAYMENT Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,602,205.13
Page: 19

apChkLst
04/15/2022 9:45:53AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
168 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,720,829.30 Page: 20

← All documents from this meeting