apChkLst
02/09/2023
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
2:31:27PM
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
158 2/10/2023 136324
Voucher:
2347 2/10/2023 131768
Voucher:
2348 2/10/2023 101533
Voucher:
Invoice
TF2303
Inv Date
1 /20/2023
Descrintion
CASHIER'S CHECK - MARIACHI F
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
6,020.00
95,915.26
132.50
Check Total
6,020.00
95,915.26
132,50
VITERA, HAYDN
DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD FEBRUARY/23 2/1/2023
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT D 944-0463-9- JAN/2 1/30/2023
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:102,067.76
Page: 1
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank
Check #
12218
12219
12220
12221
12222
12223
12224
12225
12226
12227
12228
1 2229
12230
: ebow BANK OF THE
Date Vendor
2/10/2023 135358
Voucher:
2/10/2023 134557
Voucher:
2/10/2023 121643
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136336
Voucher:
2/10/2023 101356
Voucher:
2/10/2023 101355
Voucher:
2/10/2023 106150
Voucher:
2/10/2023 101365
Voucher:
2/10/2023 I01372
Voucher:
2/10/2023 101373
Voucher:
2/10/2023 101374
Voucher:
2/10/2023 101375
Voucher:
2/10/2023 117355
Voucher:
2/10/2023 124953
Voucher:
2/10/2023 124952
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102410
Voucher:
2/10/2023 119022
Voucher:
WEST
Invoice
ARTNET-IT CORP. 23
AUDIENCEVIEW TICKETING COR32436
CIR, INC BSCL2023013101
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC 8038
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (MABen1688418
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES ASS'Ben1688392
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENT AS Ben 1688424
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-IAFF Ben1688402
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMENTBen1688414
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS AS£Ben1688410
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMORI/Ben1688404
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP ASSIBen1688416
HENAO, COURTNEY 27012
27010
27011
tCMA, PLAN #108479 & #108481 Ben1688434
ICMA. PLAN #300820 Ben 1688436
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH PIBen1688400
Ben1 688420
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS CTR Ben1688394
Ben 1688432
Inv Date
2/6/2023
11 /1 /2022
1 /31 /2023
2/2/2023
2/10/2023
2/10/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/10/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/10/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/10/2023
2/10/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/1 0/2023
Descriotion
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORMATI(
EFF - NOVEMBER TICKETING FE
EFT - PROFESSIONAL PLAN RE\
EFT - PUBLIC AGENCY WEB-BAS
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYMEI
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAYMEI
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: PAYI
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE ASS'
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: PAYH
EFT - SAFETY’ DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEES - TUME
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEES - TUME
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEES - TUME
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PM’MEF
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DEF (
EFT - KAISER RETIREES: PAYME
EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & AO:
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYMEb
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL - RETIRE
Amount Paid
8,616.50
416.66
36,210.51
7,225.25
654.24
630.00
435.00
5,711.97
532.00
5,250.00
779.00
840.00
973.00
959.00
959.00
668.59
2,534.00
3,655.84
56,119.72
1 ,401 .50
46.57 Check Total
8,616.50
416.66
36,210.51
7,225.25
654.24
630.00
435.00
5,711 .97
532.00
5,250.00
779.00
&40.00
12231
12232
12233
12234
2,891.00
668.59
2,534.00
59,775.56
1 ,448.07
Page: 2
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
12235 2/10/2023 136000
Voucher:
12236 2/10/2023 126044
Voucher:
12237 2/10/2023 116715
Voucher:
12238 2/10/2023 126043
Voucher:
12239 2/10/2023 133031
Voucher:
12240 2/10/2023 116350
Voucher:
12241 2/10/2023 121235
Voucher:
12242 2/10/2023 134785
Voucher:
12243 2/10/2023 123451
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MIDAS ENTERTAINMENT 1007
Inv Date
1 /24/2023
2/10/2023
2/10/2023
2/10/2023
1 /19/2023
1/19/2023
2/1 /2023
2/2/2023
2/2/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /18/2023
1/1 0/2023
11 /30/2022
11 /30/2022
11 /11/2022
2/1 0/2023
2/10/2023
Descriotion
EFT - VIDEO & PHOTO YOUTH PI
EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIREME
EFT - DOWNEY Prr PARS RETIRE
EFT - SEAACA Prr PARS RETIRE
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY CLI
EFT - GREEN FEES
EFT - PERFORMANCE AND CARI
EFT - PERFORMANCE AND CARI
EFT - SECURITY GUARD SERVIC
EFT - GASOLINE
EFT - GASOLINE
EFT - GASOLINE
EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - MAN/
EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - LABC
EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - LABC
EFT - CONTRIBUTIONS TO RHSF
EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMP PC
Amount Paid
1 , 100.00
305.93
9,900.97
740.05
725.50
725.50
47, 158.68
257.60
904.40
756.00
1 ,821.37
11 ,275.92
28, 170.03
20,800.00
61 ,425.17
5,831.65
23,818.76
55,867.85
Check Total
1 ,100.00
305.93
9,900.97
740.05
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMENT, LBen168@30
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK NA. IBen1688422
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.A. IBen1688440
RBL PLUMBING 576
579
FEBRUARY/23S&S LABARGE GOLF INC
SCOT, PHILLIP
SERVEXO
1 ,451 .00
47, 158.68
26930
26929
832898
1 ,162.00
756.00
SOUTHERNCOUNTIES FUELS 2308416-IN
2308419-IN
IN-0000199515
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT GRC20183501
20183506
20183498
Ben1 688388
12244 2/10/2023 120747
Voucher:
12245 2/10/2023 131237
Voucher:
12246 2/10/2023 100101
Voucher:
41 ,267.32
VOYA - ANNUITY #HRA019
88,056.82
23,818.76
55,867.85VOYA n DEFERRED COMP, #6643:Ben 1688408
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST;406,203.73
Page: 3
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31;27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
120904
Inv Date Descriotion
1/13/2023 PLANTS
Amount Paid
2,948.00
Check Total
2,948.00365821 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365822 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365823 2/10/2023
Voucher:
100024
136121
129084
A,Y. NURSERY INC
ACEVES, JOSE FEBRUARY/23 1/23/2023 SUPPLIES FOR THEATER THUR€29.97 29.97 ACME WORKPLACE SAFETY PR(5250
5251
4812
4813
AFLAC Ben 16883@I
12/19/2022
12/1 9/2022
8/26/2022
8/26/2022
2/1 0/2023
FIRST AID SUPPLIES
FIRST AID SUPPLIES & GLOVES
FIRST AID SUPPLIES & GLOVES
FIRST AID SUPPLIES/ GLOVES
AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE TAX:
379.95
945.30
193.47
1 ,428.90
4,242.86365824 2/10/2023 106753
Voucher:
365825 2/10/2023 129865
Voucher:
2,947.62
4,242.86
ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 802934411223-2e
433165411323-01
800205-O1 2023-01
806794-01 3123-01
ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: MONRO Tl1122620
122607
122410
122630
122694
122777
122792
122850
122847
122994
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, INC. 245137
245094
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANC Ben1688412
1 /12/2023
1 /13/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /31/2023
1 /12/2023
1 /12/2023
12/29/2022
1 /13/2023
1 /17/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /27/2023
1 /27/2023
2/4/2023
1 /17/2023
1 /12/2023
2/10/2023
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
HELMET & FIRE HOODS
TURN OUT COATS & PANTS
ACCIDENT INSURANCE POST TP
458.84
73.48 24.64
43.42 1 ,359.90
121.62
202.70
2,577,27
849.53
162.16
601.00
104.64
63.79 26.93
2,213.75
20,178.51
2,913.32
600.38
365826 2/10/2023 134357
Voucher:
365827 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365828 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365829 2/10/2023
Voucher:
116013
123395
128897
6,069.54
22,392.26
2,913.32
AMS.NET. INC 62857
58813
1/30/2023 ARUBAWIRELESS INFRASTRUC
8/30/2022 OUTDOOR ANTENNAS
633.20
1 ,237.23 1 ,870.43
Page: 4
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31 :27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 365830 2/10/2023 111993
Voucher:
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SERV014535074
014535073
01454011 5
014540116
01 4546844
014546845
01 -6546843
200041105
1 /1 8/2023
1/18/2023
1/25/2023
1/25/2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
1 /25/2023
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
WATER SERVICE - FIRE
1 ,490.17
1 ,397.20
1 ,397.20
380.02
1 ,397.20
1 ,900.08
279.44
30.95365831
365832
365833
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
125759
136032
AQUASANI WATER
8,241.31
30.95 28,064.55ARAKELIAN ENTERSPRISES, INC13819573 1/31/2023 STREET SWEEPING REFUSE DIE 28,064.55 1 ,467.89
138.29
26.00 133964 ARAMSCO, INC., DBA: EMPIRE CS5622123.001
S5625723.001
AREVALO, ALEJANDRO FEBRUARY/23
1/19/2023 SUPPLIES
1/20/2023 SUPPLIES
1/31/2023 REFUNDOVERPAYMENTOFDO'365834 136341
1 ,606.18
26.00 365835 106188 ARMSTRONG GROWERS SI-265942 1/14/2023 PLANTS 1 ,017.90 2,234.76
190.00
1 ,017.90
2,234.76
190.00
365836 117547 B & W COMMUNICATIONS INC. 23-204923 1/17/2023 PARTS&LABOR 365837 100426 BAVCO BACKFLOW APPARATUS 195369 1/1 9/2023 TEST KIT CALIBRATION CHECKS 365838 129822
127996
111490
127445
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 01/26-01/27/23 1/31/2023 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 01/21 01/03 & 02/02-02/( 2/6/2023 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 01/0:
9968 2/3/2023 CERT EVENT SUPPLIES
1 ,600.00
2,000.00
150.00
575.00
365839
365840
365841
BEARD, ROY
3,600.00
150.00
575.00
210.00
BEHAVIOR ANALYSIS TRAINING 1 FEBRUARY/23 2/6/2023 INVESTIGATIVE INTERVIEW & IN BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, INC. BA 4491 2022 11/8/2022 ON-CALLGRANTWRITINGSERb 210.00 413.41
403.46
406.45
7,400.00
365842 100701 CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHALT 73530105
73532438
73530104
CARROT GROUP 108112
1/20/2023 SUPPLIES
1/23/2023 SUPPLIES
1/20/2023 SUPPLIES
1/4/2023 STEM INNOVATION CHALLENGE365843 2/10/2023 132054 Voucher:
1 ,223.32
7,400.00
Page: 5
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31 :27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank
Check #
365844
365845
365846
365847
365848
365849
365850
365851
: bow BANK OF THE WEST
Date Vendor
2/10/2023 ll0175
Voucher:
2/10/2023 112659
Voucher:
2/10/2023 131462
Voucher:
2/10/2023 135637
Voucher:
2/10/2023 119607
Voucher:
2/10/2023 120824
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136352
Voucher:
2/10/2023 126128
Voucher:
(Continued}
Invoice
IN2584338
Inv Date
1 /1 9/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /30/2023
2/6/2023
12/9/2022
2/6/2023
2/1 /2023
2/2/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /23/2023
8/1 9/2022
GII /2022
2/2/2023
12/1/2022
2/3/2023
1 /19/2023
2/3/2023
12/31 /2022
2/1 /2023
Description
WASTE TONER CASE
WARRANTY RENEWAL - DELL P‘
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 01/21
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 02/O‘
SECURITY & INFRASTRUCTURE
FIELD TRAINING OFFICER UPDA
REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C&D AT -
FINANCE DIRECTOR INTERVIEW
TOWELS & UNIFORMS
TOWELS
TOWELS
MATS, SCRAPERS, AND UNIFOR
T - SHIRTS
T - SHIRTS
FINANCE DIRECTOR INTERVIE\A
ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM - IN
MISC. VETERINARY MEDICAL SL
CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARK S
REFUND DEPOSIT FOR GOLF TC
TRAFFIC SIGNAL, FLASHING BEI
REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C&D AT !
Amount Paid
46.30 3,495.00
800.00
800.00
12,309.15
581.33
500.00
530.07
206.77
40.59 40.59
162.60
2,032.80
2,032.80
499.31
21 ,791.47
77.98 7,540.00
360.00
7,040.00
500.00
Check Total
46.30 3,495.00
CBE
CCB TECHNOLOGY, INC.
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
CEG SOLUTIONS LLC
253837
01 /28/23
02/04/23
1/NOVEMBER22
1 ,600.00
12,309,15
581.33
500.00
530.07
CHAIDEZ, BRYAN
CHICCARELLI, GERRY
CHIU. LAWRENCE
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3
FEBRUARY/23
002-00727713
FEBRUARY/23
4144237304
4144133298
4144255839
4144237168
CLASSIC GRAPHIX 40318
40085
COLLAZO, WENDY FEBRUARY/23
CONVERGINT TECHNOLOGIES 60ISL7908-6
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICA YW30425
365852
365853
365854
365855
365856
365857
365858
365859
2/10/2023 100933
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136351
Voucher:
2/10/2023 135332
Voucher:
2/10/2023 113787
Voucher:
2/10/2023 135635
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136346
Voucher:
2/10/2023 113320
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136344
Voucher:
450.55
4,065.60
499.31
21 ,791 .47
77.98 7,540.00
360.00
7,040.00
500.00
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING, IN'20488-7
CRENSHAW CHAMBER OF COMN132209140073
CROSSTOWN ELEC & DATA INC 4350-22-012A
CRUZ, ULISES 002-00724711
Page: 6
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
crrY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
FEBRUARY/23
Inv Date Descriotion
1/26/2023 OVERPAYMENT OF DOG LICENS
Amount Paid
5.00 Check Total
5.003658602/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
133888 DE MONT, WILLIAM
365861 101095
136278
11 8472
DFM ASSOCIATES FEBRUARY/23 2/1/2023 2023 CALIFORNIA ELECTIONS C-74.00 74.00 3,499.39
104.23
365862 DIGITRON ELECTRONICS, INC. 101409 1/18/2023 WD867702, ELECTRONICCOMP 3,499.39 104.23365863DIRECTV22266238x230123 1/23/2023 01/22/23 - 02/21/23 CABLE SERVI 365864 101319 DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 64709 1/19/2023 AMMUNITION 1 ,674.44 1 ,674.44 1 ,050.82365865
365866
365867
113766
101541
101588
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROUP IF41668 1/25/2023 PARTS 1 ,050.82 ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPANY 166808-IN
168154-IN
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUCTS 118561435
18558905
18561429
18578043
6/29/2022
8/31 /2022
1 /18/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /23/2023
9/25/2022
10/9/2022
1 /19/2023
1 /5/2023
1 /12/2023
1 /26/2023
2/2/2023
2/2/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /19/2023
BADGE AND SUPPLIES
BADGES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
DODGER STADIUM
SAN DIEGO ZOO
DELIVERY SERVICE
DELIVERY SERVICE
DELIVERY SERVICE
DELIVERY SERVICE
HIP HOP DANCE ACADEMY SES:
PRESCHOOL HIP HOP SESSION
HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPAIR
HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPAIR
359.87
324.69
561 .68
1 ,681 .07
772.86
441 .64
1 ,428.00
1 ,610.00
8.78 318.00
18.51 20.80
544.60
679.00
1 ,065.00
593.14
684.56
365868 2/10/2023 112166
Voucher:
365869 2/10/2023 101624
Voucher:
FAST DEER BUS CHARTER INC 156556
156557
8-014-27102
7-999-34744
8-007-14006
8-020-37646
27146
27145
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONING 44826
44825
3,457.25
3,038.00
FEDEX
365870 2/10/2023 130786
Voucher:
365871 2/10/2023 124664
Voucher:
FLOYD, LATASIA
366.09
1 ,223.60
1 ,658.14
Page: 7
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31 :27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 365874 2/10/2023 128119
Voucher:
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 562462-3851/JAN
562-622-0936/JAN
562-904-71 26/JAN
562-904-7226/JAN
209-188-3604/DEC
562622-5424/OC-
562-923-3780/JAN
209-150-9696/JAN
213-0484050/JAN
209-150-2691 /JAN
562-8624493/JAN
209-1 50-2669/JAN
209-151 -3882/JAN
209-1 50-2683/JAN
209-151 -6041 /JAN
209-043-2936/JAN
213-011 -9475/DEC
213-011 -9475/JAN
562-904-7265/JAN
209-151 -3856/JAN
562-622-5424/DE(
209-056-341 5/JAN
562-904-71 65/JAN
562-9234384/JAN
562-869-7365/JAN
209-151 -3860/JAN
209-151 -3860/DE(
562-761 -0770/JAN
209-041 -3991/JAN
209-070-7094/JAN
209-087-3852/JAN
562462-7119/JAN
209-069-8936/JAN
21 3-034-3734/JAFN
562406-0815/JAN
1 /1 6/2023
2/8/2023
1 /16/2023
1 /16/2023
12/28/2022
10/28/2022
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1/22/2023
1/22/2023
1 /22/2023
1/22/2023
1 /13/2023
1 /16/2023
1 /19/2023
12/25/2022
1 /25/2023
1 /13/2023
1 /22/2023
12/28/2022
1 /25/2023
1/13/2023
1/10/2023
1/13/2023
1/1 9/2023
12/1 9/2022
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /13/2023
562462-3851 -020498-5
562422-0936-101216-05
562-904-7126-041091 -5
562-9904-7226-102715-5
209-188-3604-040491 -5
562-622-5424-030719-5
562-923-3780492606-5
209-150-9696-103097-5
213-0484050-100807-5
209-150-2691 -011894-5
562-862-8493461307-5
209-1 50-2669442793-5
209-151 -3882-042793-5
209-150-2683-050175-5
209-1514041 -061796-5
209-043-2936-041813-5
213-011 -9475460606-5
21 3-011 -9475460606-5
562-904-7265-121391-5
209-151 -3856-040281 -5
562-622-5424-030719-5
209-056-3415-082109-5
562-904-7165-102215-5
562-923-8384430597-5
562-869-7365-100693-5
209-151 -3860-122278-5
209-151 -3860-122278-5
562-761 -0770-010168-5
209-041 -3991-121213-5
209-070-7094-120513-5
209-087-3852-101 207-5
562-862-7119433078-5
209-069-8936-102307-5
213-034-3734-101807-5
562-806-0815-092910-5
100.89
262.46
152.51
176.70
887.1 9
231.42
157.89
587.75
90.58 78.75
162.73
78.75 98.93
93.23 78.75
50.39 507.25
522.43
1 , 108.26
130.64
283.05
83.80 229.74
59.23 64.67
88.06 64.17
1 ,400.34
142.08
142.08
93.33 91.56
122.55
116.10
63.59 Page: 8
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31 :27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid
44.53 322.83
Check Total
8,646.38
322.83FUN EXPRESS
562-9234384/DE( 12/10/2022 562-9234384430597-5
722209785-01 1/9/2023 GIFT STORE ITEMS365875 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365876 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365877 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365878 2/10/2023
Voucher:
124920
124345
136294
120626
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTER, IBC1796298
BCI 798994
GENTRY GENERAL ENGINEERINICIP 23-01-1
1/17/2023 D. DOYLE
1/19/2023 R. SY
1/31/2023 CIPNO.23-01 -ANNUALMISC. C(
462.59
1 ,010.00
358,631.56
1 ,472.59
358,631 .56
GK & ASSOCIATES 23-004
23404MT
23-003
23403MT
20224-1
2022-6-2
GREENFIELDS OUTDOOR FITNE:S22113
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
12/23/2022
1 /31/2023
12/29/2022
CIP NO.23-01 - MISC. CONCRETE
CIP NO.23-01 - MISC. CONCRETE
CIP NO.22-16 - RESIDENTIAL STF
CIP NO.22-16 - RESIDENTIAL STF
CIP NO.23-26 - DOWNEY FIRE S1
CIP NO.23-26 - DOWNEY FIRE S1
FOOT REST
8,526.00
2,093.70
6 , 174.00
7,819.88
55,321.88
25.272.93
265.90
365879 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365880 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365881 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365882 2/10/2023
Voucher:
136295
126103
136331
116975
GLOBAL BUILDERS INC
24,613.58
80,594.81
265.90
GUIDRY, REGINALD 2008390.002 1/27/2023 REFUND CHARGES FOR PERMI=156.00 156.00 HAP’S AUTO PARTS 679945
680065
679154
677533
669326
671632
671906
10959734/2
1/24/2023
1/25/2023
1/19/2023
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
CREDIT MEMO
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
WARDROBE CABINET BALANCE
375.71
131.86
40.19 -51 .82
22.09 64.13
58.34 5.64
11/1/2022
11 /18/2022
11 /21 /2022
1 /31 /2023365883 2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
365884 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365885 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365886 2/10/2023
Voucher:
132075
113767
127258
127893
HARRIS AMERICAN
640.50
5.64 HILL'S PET NUTRITION SALES IN'244439367
244439364
HILLYARD, INC. 605005430
1/21/2023 SUPPLIES
1/21/2023 SUPPLIES
1/24/2023 SUPPLIES
964.86
177.32
562.52
684.75
1,142.18
562.52
684.75HOLIDAYGOO 1 9639 2/1/2023 TOY FILLED EGGS - BRUNCH W Page: 9
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 365890 2/10/2023 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT 6972041
2530044
3352218
4373521
7512216
9198569
6974706
900242
2234893
2183141
5610538
4514535
4534251
3522763
71936
9040778
9072006
8072165
7535055
7543442
6094606
6535204
3955529
3974098
2032940
2544018
1040929
1544100
1904237
544239
9341649
9516069
9611039
9611041
7290101
8/9/2022
9/1 2/2022
9/21 /2022
12/9/2022
12/6/2022
12/14/2022
12 m/2022
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
368.51
262.42
19.76 518.12
52.61 54.97
308.63
40.67 -19.76
-262.42
323.48
179.91
546.18
7.13 64.85
606.02
73.45 371 .70
53.65 318.68
95.17 27.23
54.34 260.45
83.62 38.39
176.21
389.58
168.94
255.42
181 .01
46.07 123.57
196.90
1 ,428.90
12/28/2022
12/29/2022
12/29/2022
12/30/2022
1 /2/2023
1/3/2023
1/3/2023
1/4/2023
1 /5/2023
1 /5/2023
1 /6/2023
1 /6/2023
1 /9/2023
1 /9/2023
1 /10/2023
1 /10/2023
1/11/2023
1/11/2023
1/11/2023
1 /12/2023
1/1 3/2023
1 /13/2023
1/1 3/2023
1/13/2023
1 /15/2023
Page: 10
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 4033138
4281935
3074128
9524610
8023227
8282317
8510155
8970379
6012563
900236
9513007
1 904240
4390854
3644978
3644979
3781603
4902018
3354134
3374183
2676950
FEBRUARY/23
1 /18/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /1 9/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1/24/2023
1/26/2023
12/3/2022
12/14/2022
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLtES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
MILEAGE - LEAGUE OF CALIFOR
99.88 185.50
85.67 343.78
123.48
95.62 370.55
490.47
413.32
175.35
260.90
-168.94
-27.17
179.72
18.21 36.17
1 ,402.51
18.69 61.36
7.00 49.50
12/20/2022
12/20/2022
12/20/2022
12/19/2022
12/20/2022
12/20/2022
12/21 /2022
2/2/2023365891
365892
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
136350
136246
HORN, TIMOTHY
11 ,505.09
49.50 2,000.00HUDNALL, CHARITY CH2723 2/7/2023 SENIOR YOUTH COACH/ TRAINE 2,000.00 429.00
152,19
225.00
365893
365894
365895
108113
102111
122279
IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 122988
122987
INTL INST OF MUNICIPAL CLERKf24958
1/19/2023 SUPPLIES
1/19/2023 SUPPLIES
1/12/2023 lIMC ANNUALMEMBERSHIPFEE
581.19
225.00
ITSECUREONE 221228001 12/28/2022 ESET INSPECT - CYBER FOREN:25,500.00 49,991.28
4,876.50
25,500.00
49,991 .28
4,876.50
365896
365897
134309
102318
JAS PACIFIC PC 6490 1/10/2023 PROFESSIONAL ON-CALL PLAN JOHN L. HUNTER AND ASSOC., IFDOWIMS412212 1/27/2023 NPDES MS4 PERMIT COMPLIANt Page: 11
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31 :27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank
Check #
365898
365899
365900
365901
365902
365903
365904
365905
365906
365907
: bow BANK OF THE
Date Vendor
2/10/2023 135532
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102478
Voucher:
2/10/2023 131426
Voucher:
2/10/2023 101716
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102599
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102641
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102645
Voucher:
2/10/2023 135284
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102676
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102516
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136345
Voucher:
2/10/2023 102733
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136229
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136339
Voucher:
2/10/2023 130567
Voucher:
2/10/2023 132278
Voucher:
2/10/2023 129820
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
SK-23-009
Inv Date
1 /26/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /25/2023
8/31 /2022
1 /25/2023
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/27/2022
1 /23/2023
10/31 /2022
10/31 /2022
1 /23/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /20/2023
2/1 /2023
1 /17/2023
11 /7/2022
21112023
1/1 6/2023
2/6/2023
10/31/2022
1/19/2023
Description
SUMMER CAMP ADVERTISING
SUPPLIES
ASPECT VOXEO PROPHECY SEI
JULY 2022 LEGAL FEES
MEMBERSHIP DUES FOR CALEb
LEGAL FEES - CLIENT/ MAIIER
LEGAL FEES - CLIENT/ MATrER
CHANGE ORDER #01, DATED 021
CYLINDER RENTAL 12/20/22 TO (
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
S. RUNYAN
C. MAHER
D. ORTEGA
REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C&D AT :
PROJECTS N5004711 AND N500£
TS MAINT DDG THROUGH OCTO
SENIOR YOUTH COACH/ TRAINE
DIE CAST MEDALS
TACTICAL RIFLE
WORKSTAION W/COUNTERTOP
MATERIALS, LABOR & TRAVEL
Amount Paid
1 , 1 65.00
54.08 17.23
105.00
30,057.00
332.00
273.00
23,864.78
468.50
589.63
77.81 8.32
8.32 624.80
500.00
259.91
456.04
2,000.00
2,996.40
183.94
9,351 .65
734.41
Check Total
1.165.00
54.08 17.23
105.00
30,057.00
KIDSGUIDE INC.
KIMBALL MIDWEST 100678486
KRONOS INCORPORATED 12023766
LAWRENCE, BEACH, ALLEN, AND61769
LEAGUE OF CALIFORNIA CITIES 643288
LIEBERTCASSIDYWHITMORE 233263
232139
LIFE-ASSIST INC 1279232
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT INC. 33692838
LINDSAY LUMBER COMPANY
605.00
23.864.78
468.50
458070
458071
INV669121
INv6691 13
INV668934
002-00726352
LN CURTIS & SONS
667.44
641 .44
500.00365908
365909
365910
365911
365912
365913
365914
LOPEZ, EDGAR
LOS ANGELES COUNTY
MADAYAG, JERINA
MAXWELL MEDALS AWARDS 3179059-IN
RE - PW -2301170
RE-PW-22110702:
JEM2723
715.95
2,000.00
2,996.40
183.94
9,351.65
734.41
MC CARTHY, TIMOTHY
MCMURRAY STERN
MINER, LTD
FEBRUARY/23
BS29848-1
5310561472
Page: 12
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank
Check #
365915
365916
365917
365918
365919
365920
365921
365922
365923
365924
365925
365926
365927
365928
365929
365930
365931
: bow BANK OF THE
Date Vendor
2/10/2023 121161
Voucher:
2/10/2023 116215
Voucher:
2/10/2023 116215
Voucher:
2/10/2023 124341
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136292
Voucher:
2/10/2023 125127
Voucher:
2/10/2023 103221
Voucher:
2/10/2023 132986
Voucher:
2/10/2023 126090
Voucher:
2/10/2023 126120
Voucher:
2/10/2023 126424
Voucher:
2/10/2023 103324
Voucher:
2/10/2023 133742
Voucher:
2/10/2023 119469
Voucher:
2/10/2023 135909
Voucher:
2/10/2023 129597
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136338
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
28089
Inv Date
2/2/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /25/2023
1/31 /2023
1 /24/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /18/2023
2/6/2023
2/1 /2023
2/2/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /21 /2023
2/1/2023
2/6/2023
1/11/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /10/2023
Descriotion
BASEBALL TEAM TITANS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION (
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES - EXI
BODY AND PAINT REPAIRS - PAT
PARTS
INSTRUCTOR FEE - YOGA
GENERAL ADVOCACY SERVICE£
RUN 60 SESSION 1
VEHICLE INSPECTION #838
PLUMBING SERVICES
CIP NO.22-18 - RESIDENTIAL STF
FIELD TRAINING OFFICER UPDA
CHARCOAL RECEPTACLE W/ GR
JANUARY 2023 PHOTOGRAPHY
MATERIAL & LABOR
Amount Paid
2,231 .60
81.76 123.00
81.76 1 ,255.00
7,500.00
13,202.88
154.39
174.30
3,960.00
870.80
100.00
205.00
353, 184.45
65.00 16,984.00
600.00
1 ,050.00
Check Total
2,231.60MIRANDA, MARIO TONY
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 518583306
518592106
518634591MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
204.76
81.76 1 ,255.00
7,500.00
13,202.88
154.39
174.30
3,960.00
870.80
100.00
205.00
353, 1 84.45
65.00 16,984.00
600.00
1 ,050.00
MOORE IACOFANO GOLTSMAN, 179229
MOSAIC PUBLIC PARTNERS, LLC1147
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAINT 10074
NAPA AUTO PARTS
NEGA, NEELAM
NIEMELA PAPPAS &ASSOCIATES4933
4832-541525
27137
NILSEN, ERIC
NORM REEVES FORD SUPERST(981532
27173
NORWALK-LA MIRADA PLUMBIN(323503MARIO
ONYXPAVINGCOMPANYINC. 22467-03
ORANGE COUNTy' SHERIFF DEP-FEBRUARY/23
OUTDOOR CREATIONS INC. 9721
PACHECO, RICHARD 66
PACIFIC COAST INFRASTRUCTU11715
Page: 13
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
365932 2/10/2023 135191
Voucher:
365933 2/10/2023 124334
Voucher:
365934 2/10/2023 109319
Voucher:
365935 2/10/2023 133984
Voucher:
365936 2/10/2023 136347
Voucher:
365937 2/10/2023 130569
Voucher:
365938 2/10/2023 103580
Voucher:
365939 2/10/2023 136343
Voucher:
365940 2/10/2023 126487
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVICE£6742
Inv Date
1/19/2023
2/6/2023
1/30/2023
1/19/2023
1 /23/2023
2/6/2023
1/23/2023
2/1 /2023
2/3/2023
2/3/2023
2/3/2023
2/3/2023
1 /17/2023
1 /14/2023
1/19/2023
1/4/2023
12/16/2022
1 /10/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /22/2023
11 /4/2022
11 /4/2022
Descriotion
DESIGNATED OPERATOR SERVI
INSTRUCTOR FEE - SALSA
UNIFORM EXPENSE - WORK BO-
PARTS
MAGNUM SPIKE! SOFT CASE WF
2023 TECHNOLOGY SUMMIT
CONNECT + RED FL INK CTG
REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C&D AT :
INSTRUCTOR FEE - GIRLS FLAG
INSTRUCTOR FEE - GIRLS FLAG
INSTRUCTOR FEE - RISING STAt
INSTRUCTOR FEE - STRENTH F‘
TSR CART
SELF INKING STAMP
POLICE DEPARTMENT
PARTS & LABOR
POLICE DEPT - LIGHTING UPGR
TROUBLESHOOTING & LABOR -
TROUBLESHOOTING & LABOR -
LIGHTING - CITY HALL
PARTS & LABOR
129886
Amount Paid
470.00
42.00 107.73
57,24
1 ,756.00
88.04 292.15
500.00
44.80 341.60
588.00
131.60
1 ,377.90
82.50 525.00
1 ,259.50
2, 180.00
360.00
2,450.00
2,950.00
39.71 77.35
Check Total
470.00
42.00 107.73
57.24 1 ,756.00
88.04 292.15
500.00
PARKS, GAYLE
PARTIDA, SILVESTER
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
PHOENIXINTERNATIONALLTD 4866
PINAL, CHRISTOPHER FEBRUARY/23
PITNEY BOWES 1022403200
27004
FEBRUARY/23
065-768452
PORRAS, NELSON
PREMIER FITNESS & PERFORMP27199
27200
28074
27408
PROFORCE LAW ENFORCEMEN1506009
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001419A
QUADCOUNTYPAINTING, INC. 20-2533
QUINN COMPANY W0370166542
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVICES 1680
1686
1689
1690
65554
65553
002-00727696
365941 2/10/2023 114000
Voucher:
365942 2/10/2023 130620
Voucher:
365943 2/10/2023 125573
Voucher:
365944 2/10/2023 116647
Voucher:
365945 2/10/2023 125779
Voucher:
1 ,106.00
1 ,377.90
82.50 525.00
1 ,259.50
365946 2/10/2023 129886
Voucher:
R & I HOLDINGS, INC,
7,940.00
117.06
Page: 14
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31 :27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank
Check #
365947
; bow BANK OF THE
Date Vendor
2/10/2023 110414
Voucher:
2/10/2023 136069
Voucher:
2/10/2023 128412
Voucher:
2/10/2023 113713
Voucher:
2/10/2023 106779
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
RESOURCE BUILDING MATERIAL3513699
372756
3488592
RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME 27070
27169
RIVERSIDE COUNTYSHERIFF FEBRUARY/23
Inv Date
1 /4/2023
11 /14/2022
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
11 /17/2022
11 /21 /2022
12/23/2022
1/5/2023
1/16/2023
1 /30/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
1 /30/2023
2/6/2023
12/20/2022
1 /20/2002
1 /25/2023
1/16/2023
1/12/2023
1/1 6/2023
1/30/2023
2/10/2023
Descrintion
EROSIAN CONTROL BAGS
CREDIT MEMO
SUPPLIES - PAINT
INSTRUCTOR FEES - ADVANCE[
INSTRUCTOR FEES - BEGINNER
FIELD TRAINING OFFICER - IVAN
TACTICAL RIFLE
GUIDE POSTS W/BASE AND DRI'
GUIDE POSTS W/BASE
NO PARKING SIGNS
PARTS
PERFORATED POSTS
REFUND OVERPAYMENT OF DO'
FIELD TRAINING OFFICE - IVAN I
UB Refund Cst #1 50499
SLURRY SEAL - MAINTENANCE '
INVESTtGATIVE INTERVIEW & IN
SUPPLIES
WATER INVENTORY
WATER INVENTORY
SUPPLIES
PLANTS
PLANTS
REFUND DOG LICENSE #277420
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
546.40
-35.20
90.82 91.00
192.50
237.00
441.00
2,310.50
2,075.50
1 ,734,50
1 ,214.40
2,387.50
25.00 1 ,295.37
255.47
19,751.34
305.27
130.40
9,355.44
4,924.14
680.64
1 ,401.60
1 ,439.93
28.00 414.13
Check Total
365948
365949
365950
365951
602.02
283.50
237.00
441 .00RIVERSIDE SHERIFF'S DEPT FEBRUARY/23
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC USA 18183
18184
18249
18230
18278
FEBRUARY/23365952
365953
365954
365955
365956
365957
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher :
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
136349
11 9807
136348
103928
126923
103959
RODRIGUEZ, CARLA
RODRIGUEZ, IVAN
ROMERO, JAIME Ref001688220
ROY ALLANSLURRYSEALINC 4488
RUIZ, WETrE FEBRUARY/23
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC
9,722.40
25.00 1 ,295.37
255.47
19,751 .34
305.27
FEBRUARY/23
S 100204386.002
S1 00204098.003
S 100204098.002,
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INC 90893634
SAKAIDA NURSERY, INC.
SANDOVAL, TIFFANY
SEIU 721
365958
365959
365960
365961
11 3838
133348
136342
123517
14,409.98
680.64
26867
26870
FEBRUARY/23
Ben 1 688438
2,841 .53
28.00 414.13
Page: 15
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
5 - CIP #22-16
Inv Date Description
2/1/2023 CIP NO.22-16 - RESIDENTIAL STI
Amount Paid
575,322.43
Check Total
575,322.43365962 2/10/2023 113259
Voucher:
365963 2/10/2023 107239
Voucher:
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INC
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 4206-9
0971 -6
4026-1/JAN23
3256910022401
3256910031501
440777
892051
1 /20/2023
1 /21 /2023
1 /10/2023
1 /9/2023
1 /10/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /23/2023
SUPPLIES
5 GAL. STRAINER
PAINT
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PAINTER'S PANTS & SPRAY PAIN
59.13 153.87
1 06.70
118.97
49.56 29.97
204.00
365964 2/10/2023 104162
Voucher:
SMART AND FINAL
319.70
198.50
204.00
93.53 365965 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365966 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365968 2/10/2023
Voucher:
118496
136309
104208
SMITH PAINT
SOSA, HECTOR FEBRUARY/23 2/2/2023 MILEAGE - LEAGUE OF CALIFOR 93.53 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON700489667057/JAI
700471598583/JAI
700173065626/JAI
700611695380/JAI
70046644045/JAN
700121901863/JAI
700088035426/JAI
600001512301 /JAI
700157774078/JAI
700152534564/JAI
7001 56507726/JAI
700650999477/JAI
700652301604/JAI
700478725659/JAI
700477570349/JAI
700583494147/JAI
700621 61 9288/JAI
700320028609/JAI
1 /24/2023
1 /26/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /27/2023
1 /26/2023
1 /27/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /17/2023
1 /10/2023
1 /6/2023
1 /9/2023
1/18/2023
1 /27/2023
1 /27/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /30/2023
1/10/2023
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
1,016.19
132.80
2,257.66
277.34
69.53 546.87
17,856.04
6,385.01
2,045.50
21 ,377.37
576.47
4.20 92.38
70.21 2,028.65
120.52
2,918.43
8.685.36 66,460.53
Page: 16
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 365969 2/10/2023 104210
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CC178 106 4317 5/JP 1/26/2023
077 306 4283 7/JA 1/26/2023
049 830 8427 0/JP 1/24/2023
144 506 6227 6/JP 1/26/2023
081 506 8000 0/JP 1/26/2023
157 306 5472 8/JP 1/27/2023
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, PO Ben1688390 2/10/2023
Ben1 688396 2/10/2023
STANDARD INSURANCE COMPAFBen1688386 2/10/2023
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYMENI
STANDARD ADL LIFE INS POST 1
240.99
654.99
31.33 418.41
238.03
440.32
7,493.33
7,492.08
2,726.69
365970
365971
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/1 0/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
2/10/2023
Voucher:
112322
130597
2,024.07
14,985.41
2,726.69
365972
365973
124642 STANTEC CONSULTING SERVICE2038912 2/6/2023
2038914 2/6/2023
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 7604753646-0-2 1/11/2023
7604753646-0-1 1/11/2023
SUBURBAN PROPANE - 1654 1654-068066/JAN: 12/31/2022
CIP NO.23-21 - STAMPS RD. WAT
CIP NO.19-03 - PELLET ST. & RYE
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
PROPANE
2,974.17
838.50
48.73 2.45
256.30
104256
3,812.67
51.18 256.30365974
365975
119522
130483 THE ADVANTAGE GROUP Ben 1688406
12866
2/10/2023 TAG FLEX125MEDICALPRE TAX 13,191.19
924.00
13,191.19
924.00
300.00
365976 110751
121979
127692
103017
THE COPY PLACE 1/23/2023 SPECIAL HANDLING 01/20/23
365977
365978
365979
THECOUNSELINGTEAM INT'L 84929 1/24/2023 PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT 300.00 THE RINKS - LAKEWOOD ICE 27379
27381
1182381012423
1395363012023
127161401 1823
678215012223
81600012223
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
1 /24/2023
2/8/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /22/2023
1 /22/2023
INSTRUCTOR FEE - TOT ICE HOI
INSTRUCTOR FEE - YOUTH BEG
ACCT #8448300531182381 - SER\
ACCT #8448300531395363 - SER'
ACCT# 8448300531271614- SEI
ACCT# 8448300530678215- SEP
ACCT# 8448300530081600 - SEr
182.00
415.10
1 ,073.61
1 ,227.00
123.65
107.10
346.78
TIME WARNER CABLE
597.10
2,878.14
Page: 17
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31 :27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 365980 2/10/2023 125372
Voucher:
TOQUE FUTSAL 27217-1
27218-1
27219-1
27225-1
27224-1
27208-1
27211 -1
27213-1
27206-1
27212-1
27205-1
20231093
1 /31/2023
1/31/2023
1 /31/2023
1 /3 1 /2023
1 /31/2023
1 /3 1/2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1/31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1/31 /2023
11 /30/2022
INSTRUCTOR FEE - LITrLE'S SO
INSTRUCTOR FEE - LITrLE'S SO
INSTRUCTOR FEE - L11-rLE's SO
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL CLL
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL CLL
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL RE(
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL RE(
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL REC
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL RE(
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL REC
INSTRUCTOR FEE - FUTSAL RE(
PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIEW /
1 ,426.78
1 ,547.18
1 ,256.31
780.33
806.74
781.90
787.50
781.90
782.60
782.60
781 ,20
7,000.70365981 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365982 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365983 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365984 2/10/2023
Voucher:
132146
104536
TRANSTECH ENGINEERS, INC.
10,515.04
7,000.70
1 ,210.00TRENCH PLATE RENTAL CO 567318 1/18/2023 SAFETSTICKS 1 ,210.00 108324
120080
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 40329 1/17/2023 R. MACIEL 794.49 794.49 UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA:MR. 7006
7009
7011
7010
7012
6967
6966
6965
6975
6969
6992
6993
INC. 234119-1
12/28/2022
12/28/2022
1 /6/2023
1/6/2023
1/18/2023
1/19/2023
1/19/2023
1/19/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /26/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /1 9/2023
M. LIZARRAGA
M. LIZARRAGA
H. RENTERIA
J. VALDIVIA
J. NENADAL
H. GARFIO
R. COTA
INVENTORY
J. BURCH
LYONS
N. TAPIA
C. CATALAN
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING MAIr
1 ,985.18
924.29
180.57
102.82
121.53
38.33 295.43
38.33 575.75
54.75 149.91
590.86
16,951.00365985 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365986 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365987 2/10/2023
Voucher:
126723
104595
104570
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES,
5,057.75
16,951.00
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE 50IYYI033/JAN2: 1/21/2023 DELIVERY SERVICE 43.67 43.67 1 ,365.10UNITED RENTALS INC 211696108-004 1/20/2023 CABLE RAMPRENTASL 1.365.10 Page: 18
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST {Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
UNITED WAY OF GREATER LA Ben1688426
Inv Date Descrintion
2/10/2023 UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
2.50 Check Total
2.50365988 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365989 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365990 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365991 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365992 2/10/2023
Voucher:
104603
119394
136004
122501
112607
UP AND AWAY 1050012 1/23/2023 GIFTSTORE ITEMS 449.53 449.53 500.00
360.00
V V & G CONSTRUCTION 001 -00217275
COD 12-22
2/1 /2023
1 /3/2023
REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C&D AT :500.00
VANGOE INC CAR WASHES - DECEMBER 202;360.00
VERIZON WIRELESS 9926394864
9926394875
9924941283
9926394862
Ben1 688428
Ben1 688398
27253
27250
27252
27251
27254
13450367
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /10/2023
1 /28/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
1 /23/2023
ACCT#270145074-00003
ACCT#270145074-00019
ACCT#242074529-00001
ACCT#270145074-00001
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYMEN
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE - MUSIC LESS
INSTRUCTOR FEE - MUSIC LESS
INSTRUCTOR FEE - MUSIC LESS
INSTRUCTOR FEE - MUSIC LESS
INSTRUCTOR FEE = MUSIC LESS
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
1 ,251.81
78.98 228.06
2,655.60
327.76
4,568.75
70.00 70.00
70.00 70.00
70.00 434.51
365993 2/10/2023 130484
Voucher:
365994 2/10/2023 119054
Voucher:
VISION SERVICE PLAN
4,214.45
4,896.51
WARINO, JIM
365995 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365996 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365997 2/10/2023
Voucher:
123888
104753
104808
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY
350.00
434.51
3,000.00WELLS FARGO BANK 21 83646 2/1/2023 2023/2024 ADMINISTRATION CH/3,000.00 WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 417849
418131
418132
713719
624818
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRACT(2022703-RETENT
10/25/2022
1 /18/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /20/2023
CIP NO,21w14 COLE ST, WATER :
INVOICE PROJECT: 111157313 - F
INVOICE PROJECT: 111157.14 - A
PROFESSIONAL STAFFING SER\
CIP NO.20-36 - LAKEWOOD BLV[
CIP NO.21.14 - COLE ST. WATER
18,535.00
1 ,030.00
1 ,145.00
13,800.00
18,019.00
18,187.50365998 2/10/2023
Voucher:
365999 2/10/2023
Voucher:
366000 2/10/2023
Voucher:
126722
127327
126633
52.529.00
18, 187.50
WINDSTREAM - PAETEC 75431336
165613
1/27/2023 TELEPHONE SERVICES 2,621.31
2,144.57
2,621.31
2,144.57WOOD RODGERS. INC 12/31/2022 CIP NO.23-37 - WELL NO.24 REH.
Page: 19
apChkLst
02/09/2023 2:31:27PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
366001 2/10/2023 110402
Voucher:
366002 2/10/2023 109870
Voucher:
30004316 2/10/2023 104915
Voucher:
30004318 2/10/2023 102097
Voucher:
30004319 2/10/2023 101533
Voucher:
30004320 2/10/2023 133773
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice Inv Date
FROMETA, CLAUDIA 7/11 - 7/14/19 RPL 7/24/2019
STEPPING OUT PERFORMANCE .AUGUST/19 RPLC 8/12/2019
CALPERS Ben1 688442 2/10/2023
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE Ben168&146 2/10/2023
Descriotion
ICA CONFERENCE MILEAGE EXE
THEATRE REFUND
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYMEN
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
96.74 1 ,550.98
431 ,279.62
471 ,413.32
150,021.43
3,911.43
Check Total
96.74 1 ,550.98
431 ,279.62
471 ,413.32
150,021.43
3,911.43
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT DBen1688448 2/1 0/2023
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben 1688450 2/1 0/2023
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:3,167,486.55
Page: 20
apChkLst
02/09/2023
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
2:31:27PM
212 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 3,675,758.04 Page: 21
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9;08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
159 2/17/2023 136085
Voucher:
2349 2/17/2023 114154
Voucher:
2350 2/17/2023 126018
Voucher:
2351 2/17/2023 136371
Voucher:
Invoice
CRITERION PICTURES, DBA: rTF2023002
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
AUNTIE M CREATIVE CONSUL23-0093
D & V SOUND, INC
Inv Date
1 /26/2023
2/1 /2023
1 /14/2023
1 /14/2023
DescriDtion
CASHIER’S CHECK
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
2,728.00
49,071.01
10,616.88
1 ,500.00
Check Total
2,728.00
49,071.01
10,616.88
1 ,500.00
FEBRUARY/23
01 062023-33
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:63,915.89
Page: 1
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
2/1 3/2023
2/13/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/14/2023
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
12247 2/17/2023 110819
Voucher:
360 MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY2705 1
27055
27060
ARCHULETA, LUCAS LA21423
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - BASKETBALL YOUTH C
1 ,540.00
1 ,677.20
1 ,770.72
200.00
4,987.92
200.00
416.66
12248 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12249 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12250 2/17/2023
Voucher:
136063
134557
11 0278
AUDIENCEVIEW TICKETING C34449 2/1/2023 EFT- THEATRE TICKET POS 416.66 698.04
809.62
772.24
772.24
195.00
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 27527-1
27528-1
27529-1
27530-1
BTI COMMUNICATIONS GROL47838
2/8/2023
2/8/2023
2/8/2023
2/8/2023
1 /26/2023
EFT - TOT TIME WINTER/ SPF
EFT - TOT TIME WINTER/ SPF
EFT M WEE THREE WINTER/ E
EFT - WEE THREE WINTER/ E
EFT - LABOR (NON - MAINTEI
3,052.14
195.0012251 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12252 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12253 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12254 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12255 2/17/2023
Voucher:
131928
111817
121643
100984
126947
CAUSLY, CARL 27047 2/13/2023 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE - C- i 4,692.80 525.00
4,692.80
525.00
675.00
CIR, INC BFHR20230131( 1/31/2023 EFT - PROFESSIONAL PLAN I COMPLETE LANDSCAPE CAR 18023 2/9/2023 EFT - PARAMOUNT & 4TH ST.675.00 IGNACIO, RANDY 27075
27106
27437
27100
27440
27434
27088
27094
27443
27079
27431
27121
56356
2/1 3/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/13/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/13/2023
2/13/2023
2/13/2023
2/13/2023
2/1 3/2023
12/12/2022
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
SPECIALIZED INFORM/
63.00 320.60
632.80
422.80
527.80
105.00
530.60
315.00
189.00
131.60
212.80
315.00
2,698.00
3,766.00
2,698.0012256 2/17/2023 132315
Voucher:
ISPACE, INC
Page: 2
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 12257 2/17/2023 110083
Voucher:
MVTRANSPORTATION, INC 122358
122369
122496
122370
578
577
581
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SER 10234
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/9/2023
2/6/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
2/1 /2023
2/3/2023
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - FUEL COSTS
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
EFT - FUEL COSTS
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE MC
33,678.70
24.767.67
77,450.16
2,710.23
750.00
740.50
260.50
3,000.00
138,606.76
12258 2/17/2023 133031
Voucher:
RBL PLUMBING
1 ,751.00
3,000.00
778.40
12259 2/17/2023
Voucher
12260 2/17/2023
Voucher
12261 2/17/2023
Voucher:
113188
116350
134785
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC 26826 2/13/2023 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - GO 778.40 SERVEXO 832940
832930
832947
832942
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL£2313645-IN
2/1 /2023
1 /31 /2023
2/6/2023
2/1 /2023
1 /26/2023
EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
EFT - GASOLINE
7,906.35
210.00
95.48 5,695.38
2,490.51
13,907.21
2,490.5112262 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12263 2/17/2023
Voucher:
12264 2/17/2023
Voucher:
123451
104500
128404
STEWART. TONI 26963
26966
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 5957
5950
5956
WATER REPLENISHMENT DISDECEMBER/22
2/13/2023
2/1 3/2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /25/2023
1 /31 /2023
2/9/2023
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - PO
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - PO
EFT - CMSC - GENERAL INFO
EFT - CAMP DOWNEY BOOKL
EFT - ASTRONAUT COMMEM
EFT - MONTH ENDING DECEI
176.40
29.40 457.50
341 .00
2,689.60
403,996.56
205.80
3,488.1 0
403,996.56
589,432.86
12265 2/17/2023 104735
Voucher
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:
Page: 3
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
JANUARY/23
Inv Date DescriDtion
1/22/2023 SETrLEMENT FOR THE DAN(
Amount Paid
8,623.11
Check Total
8,623.11
105.00
366003 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366004 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366005 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366006 2/17/2023
Voucher
366007 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366008 2/17/2023
Voucher:
104415 THE DANCE COMPANY
128911 1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERMITEI 027023 1/26/2023 PESTCONTROLSERVICES 105.00 11 6476
124465
100163
134357
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY 21325 1/23/2023 6-4"'X6' FW SCH 40 673.20 673.20 ADLERHORST INTERNATION/ 109467
109468
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER\82917
1/30/2023 ON-SITE TRAINING - DECEME
1/30/2023 ON-SITE TRAINING - JANUAR
1/25/2023 CROSSING GUARD SERVICE
968.00
968.00
11,143.80
1 ,936.00
11 , 143.80
ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: MONRC122082
122845
122915
122956
122981
129855
62850
12/1 /2022
1 /26/2023
1 /31 /2023
2/2/2023
2/3/2023
2/3/2023
1 /30/2023
TIRE & SERVICE
TIRE & SERVICE
TIRE REPAIR
TIRE REPAIR
TIRES
TIRE SERVICE
PAN STANDARD RENEWAL 2(
579.41
202.70
31.89 121.62
601.00
65.96 1 ,941.13366009 2/17/2023 128897
Voucher:
366010 2/17/2023 100257
Voucher:
AMS.NET, INC.
1 ,602.58
1,941.13
ANIMAL PEST MANAGEMENT 644802
627861
627862
656990
656991
644801
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6505631
1/31/2023 WILDERNESS PARK
12/31/2022 GOLDEN PARK
1/31/2023 GOLDEN PARK
12/31/2022 RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK
1/31/2023 RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK
12/31/2022 WILDERNESS PARK
12/14/2022 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
325.00
145.00
145.00
300.00
300.00
325.00
1 ,397.20
1 ,540.00
1 ,397.20366011 2/17/2023 111993
Voucher:
366012 2/17/2023 125759
Voucher:
AQUASANI WATER 200041106
200041107
200041216
ARAKELIAN ENTERSPRISES, 13820760
1/25/2023 WATER SERVICE - PLANNING
1/25/2023 WATER SERVICE - FINANCE
2/8/2023 WATER SERVICE - FIRE
2/1/2023 FEBRUARY2023 TRASH SER
30.95 17.97
37.94 1 ,087.34
38.00 86.86
1 ,087.34
38.00 366013 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366014 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366015 2/17/2023
Voucher:
136032
136365
122099
AREVALO, JENNIFER D. FEBRUARY/23 2/8/2023 REFUND PARKING CITATION ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER RISK4573571 2/2/2023 UST LIABILITY PREMIUM REb 28,215.13 28,215.13 Page: 4
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
366016 2/17/2023 119491
Voucher:
366017 2/17/2023 121792
Voucher:
366018 2/17/2023 135511
Voucher:
366019 2/17/2023 100426
Voucher:
366020 2/17/2023 129822
Voucher:
366021 2/17/2023 128912
Voucher:
366022 2/17/2023 136353
Voucher
366023 2/17/2023 128576
Voucher:
366024 2/17/2023 100701
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING C(11290
Inv Date
1 /28/2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
1 /25/2023
2/13/2023
2/8/2023
1 /6/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /18/2023
1 /27/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /31 /2023
2/13/2023
2/8/2023
2/13/2023
1 /17/2023
2/9/2023
2/1 /2023
DescriDtion
DIGITAL FOAM CORE BOARD
Amount Paid
375.41
976.96
105.00
106.17
1 ,600.00
299.44
4.40 146.99
408.44
305.09
210.69
305.09
199.21
43.00 800.00
2,400.00
500.00
300.00
Check Total
375.41
976.96
105.00
106.17
1 ,600.00
299.44
4.40 146.99
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SEF2301 00593101 ANSWERING SERVICES BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 4751
BAVCO BACKFLOW APPARAT 196250
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 02/09 - 02/10/23
BIBLIOTHECA, LLC
BROWN, CINDY
BSN SPORTS, LLC
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL73527956
73537638
73540829
73543560
CASWELL, MARK FEBRUARY/23
CAYUGA, MARILYN FEBRUARY/23
CEBALLOS, DVM. ROBIN 02/11/23
12/31, 01/07 & O
CERTIFIED HOME IMPROVEMO02-00633303
CHARMANDHAPPY.COM FEBRUARY/23
ACCESS CONTROL RMR
SUPPLIES
CONTRACTED VET SERVICE
CLOUD LIBRARY CONTENT
OVERPAYMENT FOR MAR-JU
GATORADE DISPOSABLE CU
INV-US621 01
13850
920356716
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
HOMICIDE INVESTIGATION/ h
1 ,229.31
199.21
43.00 366025 2/17/2023 119842
Voucher:
366026 2/17/2023 136366
Voucher:
366027 2/17/2023 131462
Voucher:
366028 2/17/2023 120081
Voucher:
366029 2/17/2023 136358
Voucher:
REFUND PARKING CITATION
CONTRACTED VET SERVICE
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 1
REFUND DEPOSIT - C& D FO
BRUNCH WITH THE BUNNY F
3,200.00
500.00
300.00
Page: 5
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 366030 2/17/2023 126128
Voucher:
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4145627500
4144823744
4144955118
4145525177
4145646025
4144936663
4145627317
41 39243334
41 39939460
4140644659
4141361336
2023-00000008/:
2/6/2023
1 /27/2023
1 /30/2023
2/3/2023
2/6/2023
1 /30/2023
2/6/2023
12/2/2022
12/9/2022
12/16/2022
12/23/2022
2/1 /2023
TOWEL & UNIFORMS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
SCAPERS. MATS & UNIFORM
SCAPERS, MATS & UNIFORM
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
11/02 - 12/04/22 TRAFFIC SIGI
222.60
40.59 40.59
40.59 40.59
131.32
140.53
40.59 40.59
40.59 40.59
236.15
366031 2/17/2023 128276
Voucher:
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY
656.81
162.36
236.15366032 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366033 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366034 2/17/2023
Voucher
366035 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366036 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366037 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366038 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366039 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366040 2/17/2023
Voucher:
100432 CITY OF PICO RIVERA
100933
134603
CLASSIC GRAPHIX 40733 1/31/2023 T- SHIRTS 2,304.50
1 ,568.79
215.00
2,304.50
1 ,568.79
215.00
CLEAN CITY INNOVATIONS, L13652 2/3/2023 GRAFFITI REMOVER 116797 CLIMATEC, LLC 955014681 1/25/2023 REMOTE SUPPORT-THERM 122692
133787
CLUB PROPHET SYSTEMS INV1247044 2/1/2023 MONTHLYSERVICES - P.0.S 295.00 295.00 1 ,039.45
114.35
CM WASH EQUIPMENT 31543 1/25/2023 PARTS & LABOR 1 ,039.45 114.3511 5460
114442
121935
COASTLINE EQUIPMENT 983191 1/24/2023 VALVE
COBAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC.50616 1/26/2023 FOCUSX2 BODY WORN CAN 2,839.01 2,789.00
1 , 1 92.00
2,413.00
479.50
2,839.01
COMMLINE INC. 392458-IN
392459-IN
392460-IN
CONSOLIDATED OFFICE SYS-31080
1/30/2023 911 COMMUNICATION INFRA:
1/30/2023 TWO-WAYCOMMUNICATION
1/30/2023 SERVICE AGREEMENT- POR
1/27/2023 POST MOUNTS FOR MONITC
6,394.00
479.50
105.60
366041 2/17/2023 118850
Voucher:
366042 2/17/2023 101017
Voucher:
CONTEMPORARY INFORMAT157171 5 1/30/2023 EMPLOYMENT INSIGHT REP(105.60 Page: 6
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
FEBRUARY/23 2/13/2023 REFUND PARKING CITATION
Amount Paid
344.00
Check Total
344.00
3,780.00
366043 2/17/2023
Voucher
366044 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366045 2/17/2023
Voucher:
136359
121572
11 3787
CORTEZ, ALYSSA
COUNTY OF MARIN/CAL-SLA 19101-2023 2/7/2023 ANNUALMEMBERSHIP DUES 3,780.00
12.32 3.370.78
5.133.81
600.00
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAW77302
W63322
YV94786
DELEON. JULIETA JDL21423
1/30/2023 MEDICALSUPPLIES
1/27/2023 MISC. VETERINARY MEDICAL
1/31/2023 MISC. VETERINARY MEDICAL
2/14/2023 GIRLS BASKETBALL 01/08 - 0.
8.516.91
600.00366046 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366047 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366048 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366049 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366050 2/17/2023
Voucher:
112627
101230 DELL MARKETING L P 10636084350-2
10648366234
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A632782
633123
DOWNEY HIGH SCHOOL DECEMBER/22
12/2/2022 DELL PRECISION 3660 - BAL/
1/30/2023 DESKTOP- DELL PRCEISION
2/3/2023 FINGERPRINT APPS
2/3/2023 FINGERPRINT APPS
12/14/2022 SETTLEMENT FOR DHS BANI
0.04 2.397.23
640.00
204.00
3,238.00
2,397.27
844.00
3,238.00
101258
11 3544
109820 DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 101703
101743
101517
101518
101519
101560
101572
101633
233330100
223331200
FEBRUARY/23
1 /26/2023
1 /26/2023
1 /5/2023
1 /5/2023
1 /5/2023
1/12/2023
1 /12/2023
1/1 9/2023
10/20/2022
10/20/2022
2/8/2023
3 X 10 DISPLAY AD - MARIAC
CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION L
3 X 10 DISPLAY - LADIES NIGI
3 X 10 DISPLAY - UPCOMING
WEBSITE BANNER AD - MARI
SOCIAL MEDIA- LADIES NIGh
3 X 10 DISPLAY AD
3 X 10 DISPLAY AD
DRAIN PIPE & MULTI - COLOF
NEW PUMP/ MOTOR & FILTEI
REFUND PARKING CITATION
600.00
277.50
600.00
600.00
300.00
400.00
600.00
600.00
950.00
2,425.00
38.00 3,977.50
3,375.00
38.00 24.89
366051 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366052 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366053 2/17/2023
Voucher:
124528
136362
118610
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY
DUDEK, TRACY
DURAN, LORENA FEBRUARY/23 2/13/2023 CSAR TRAINING/TRAVEL02/24.89 Page: 7
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
366054 2/17/2023 116110
Voucher:
Inv Date
EMBASSY SUITES HOTEL
DescriDtion Amount Paid
41547-1
41547-2
41547-3
41548-1
41548-2
41546-1
41 546-2
41546-3
41546-4
41546-5
41546-6
41546-7
41546-8
ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPAN1711160-IN 1/31/2023 BADGES 542.99 542.9 Check Total
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /31 /2023
11/17 - 11/19/22 RESERVATIOI
11/17 - 11/19/22 RESERVATIOI
11/18 - 11/19/22 RESERVATIOI
01/13 - 01/15/23 RESERVATIO
01/13 - 01/15/23 RESERVATIO
10/28 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
10/28 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
10/27 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
10/28 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
10/28 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
10/28 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
10/28 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
10/28 - 10/30/22 RESERVATIO
BADGES
556.62
556.62
278.31
422.07
370.73
406.68
438.51
570.98
438.51
438.51
438.51
438.51
438.51
542.99366055 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366056 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366057 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366058 2/17/2023
Voucher:
101541
101563
121908
101624
5,793.07
542.99
3,250.00
500.00
ESRI 94420127 1/30/2023 MAPPING LICENSES FOR DIE 3,250.00 500.00EVEREl-r, MICHAEL 002-00725822 2/9/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT-C& D FOI FEDEX 8-014-27102/2
8-028-24531
7-978-59620
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES IN2213413
1/19/2023 DELIVERY SERVICE
2/2/2023 DELIVERYSERVICE
12/1 5/2022 DELIVERY SERVICE-
1/25/2023 SUPPLIES
74.48 82.81
73.24 466.02366059 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366060 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366061 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366062 2/17/2023
Voucher:
107496
134708
106567
124664
230.53
466.02
500.00
133.36
FIRST CLASS MANAGEMENT, FM12923 1/29/2023 NIKE AGILITY WEBS & CONE:500.00 FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP C(63391 1/25/2023 STAMP 133.36
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl144843
44846
44877
44847
44860
44862
44863
11/15/2022 HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPP
1/11/2023 HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPP
1/31/2023 HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPP
1/17/2023 HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPP
12/5/2022 HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPP
12/13/2022 HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPP
12/20/2022 HVAC MAINTENANCE & REPP
455.00
758.50
1 ,725.23
885.00
1 ,725.00
1 , 190.70
525.00 7,264.43
Page: 8
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 366063 2/17/2023 128119
Voucher:
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2300/J/
562-923-8904/J/
562-622-3470/J/
562-806-3857/J/
209-151 -3854/FE
209-151 -3876/FE
562-904-7271 /FE
209-151 -3868/FE
209-188-3603/J/
GALL’S, LLC/QUARTERMASTEBC1808824
BCI 805677
19147690
GARCIA, EVELIAMENDOZA FEBRUARY/23
1 /28/2023
1 /2/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /19/2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
1 /28/2023
2/1 /2023
1 /27/2023
562-869-2300-060590-5
562-923-8904-061 21 7-5
562-622-3470-102408-5
562-806-3857-070804-5
209-151 -3854-122491 -5
209-151 -3873-042892-5
562-904-7271 -032495-5
209-151 -3868-050492-5
209-188-3603-040391 -5
C. MCMILLAN
A. GUZMAN
CREDIT MEMO
REFUND PARKING CITATION
72.89 97.43
146.19
219.44
92.13 94.93
115.27
94.93 3,473.72
182.57
496.58
-350.40
43.00 366064 2/17/2023 124345
Voucher:
4,406.93
366065 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366066 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366067 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366068 2/17/2023
Voucher:
136361
127230
11 5585
116975
2/8/2023
328.75
43.00 85.57GOVERNMENT FORMS AND 6338775 1/25/2023 1099M PRESSURE SEAL BLAI 85.57 GUERRA, MARIO JANUARY/23
FEBRUARY/23
680092
680095
680118
680704
680760
680757
680758
10508
2/8/2023
2/8/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
01/03/23 CEMETERY DISTRI(
02/07/23 CEMETERY DISTRI(
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
CREDIT MEMO
RADIO SERVICE - 50 RADIOS
50.00 50.00
49.45 49.45
56.06 165.12
60.53 574.19
-23.94
700.00
HAP'S AUTO PARTS
100.00
366069 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366070 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366071 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366072 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366073 2/17/2023
Voucher:
135883
126176
HENRY RADIO NETWORK 2/1 /2023
930.86
700.00
450.00HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO JA2021-08 1/30/2023 EXHIBIT REPAIRS 450.00 11 9247
11 6833
127578
HEYMAN, BRIAN JANUARY/23 2/8/2023 01/03/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC FEBRAURY/23 2/8/2023 02/07/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC
JANUARY/23 1/12/2023 PARAMEDIC RENEWAL UCEF
50.00 50.00
250.00
199.21
HILL, CONNER
HILL. MEGAN
100.00
250.00
199.21FEBRUARY/23 2/13/2023 HOMICIDE INVESTIGATION/ h
Page: 9
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
366074 2/17/2023 102016
Voucher
366075 2/17/2023 136293
Voucher:
366076 2/17/2023 136363
Voucher:
366077 2/17/2023 132330
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice Inv Date
4216286-0001-0, 1/25/2023
DescriDtion
CA PROP 65 WARNING INFO
INSPECTION - PARKING STRI
REFUND PARKING CITATION
LOCKS
LOCK
LOCK
Amount Paid
152.85
4,263.00
30.50 150.37
9.78 594.55
Check Total
152.85
4,263.00
30.50 HOSE-MAN INC
HR GREEN PACIFIC, INC.
HULL, KATE ALLISON
IML SECURITY SUPPLY
160088 2/9/2023
FEBRUARY/23 2/8/2023
3527654 2/3/2023
3505433 1 /17/2023
3516037 1 /26/2023 754.70
Page: 10
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 366080 2/17/2023 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 73967264
73967265
73967267
73986503
74034490
74034491
74092453
74092454
74092455
74092457
74092458
74092459
74092460
74092461
74092462
74092463
74092464
74115921
73967263
73967259
73967266
74092456
74092465
73866831
73866832
73967258
73967260
73967261
73967262
INLAND OVERHEAD DOOR C(49590
1/1 9/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /20/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /23/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /26/2023
1 /19/2023
1/1 9/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1/1 3/2023
1/1 3/2023
1/1 9/2023
1 /19/2023
1/1 9/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /30/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
PARTS & LABOR
46.67 30.42
25.71 24.11
10.74 9.19
22.92 39.29
11.10 184.08
13.22 19.82
13.25 19.44
107.95
39.64 9.88
13.50 20.58
3.51 57.97
12.79 147.08
132.47
97.89 15.53
12.55 37.48
21.74 2,297.00
1 ,200.52
2,297.00
681.26
262.00
366081 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366082 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366083 2/17/2023
Voucher:
133696
102200
133679
JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIA IN LAX02230065 2/1/2023 FEBRUARY 2023 CLEANING : 681n26 KANOPY, INC 335542-PPU 1/31/2023 VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE 262.00 Page: 11
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
1008
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
2,916.67
Check Total
2,916.673660842/17/2023
Voucher:
366085 2/17/2023
136120 KEVIN ANDRUSS, MD, INC 2/13/2023 MEDICAL DIRECTOR SERVIC Voucher:
366086 2/17/2023
132028 KILTER LA 82826-X 1/30/2023 CITY OF STEM - MARKETING 10,000.00 357.83
10,000.00
357.83
Voucher :
2/17/2023
102478
125501
136369
KIMBALL MIDWEST 100717727 2/1/2023 PARTS
366087
Voucher:
2/17/2023
KOA CORPORATION JC131 024 10/1 7/2022 CIP NO.21-07 - ROUNDABOU-8, 120.00
25.00 8, 120.00
25.00366088
Voucher
366089 2/17/2023
LANDAZURI, GABRIELA FEBRUARY23 2/7/2023 REFUND OVERPAYMENTOF Voucher:
366090 2/17/2023
102558
11 6974
109633
132027
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SEI0879 1/31/2023 PROPOSAL #0021 - GOPHER 10880 1/31/2023 PROPOSAL#O020A - CLEAN L
LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 10746450 1/31/2023 INTERPRETATION SERVICES 10738344 1/31/2023 INTERPRETATION SERVICES
LEAD TECH ENVIRONMENTAL15172 1/31/2023 IDIS VOUCHER #6732879 - FI 15046 12/23/2022 IDIS VOUCHER #6732872 - ID
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R806279-202301: 1/31/2023 ONLINE REPORTING - MONT 2,898.00
1 ,996.00
75.00 11.15
710.00
250.00
1 ,562.50
4,894.00
86.15 960.00
1 ,562.50
366091
Voucher:
2/17/2023
Voucher:
366092 2/17/2023
Voucher:
2/1 7/2023366093
Voucher:
102645 LIFE-ASSIST INC 1287516
1287698
1291425
1290523
1285733
1285728
001 -00214505
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
2/6/2023
2/2/2023
1 /17/2023
1 /17/2023
2/9/2023
CHANGE ORDER #01. DATED
CHANGE ORDER #01. DATED
CHANGE ORDER #01, DATED
CHANGE ORDER #01, DATED
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 22/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 22/2
REFUND DEPOSIT - C& D FO
611.05
2,278.17
13,904.90
10,571.14
433.04
373.41
2,500.00366094 2/17/2023 136355
Voucher:
366095 2/17/2023 102516
Voucher:
LLANES, TITO
LN CURTIS & SONS
28,171.71
2,500.00
INV669700
INV66981 7
INV670046
INV671 668
INV671 634
663
1 /24/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /26/2023
J. PRENTICE
A. BUENROSTRO
D. SANCHEZ
M. WELLS
L. CASADOS
REC BOOKLET - THEATRE RE
852.34
209.89
241.66
197.24
197.24
225.00366096 2/17/2023 128574
Voucher:
366097 2/17/2023 136356
Voucher:
MADISON ALLEY ADV SP
1 ,698.37
225.00
500.00MARROQUIN, ANGELINA 002-00727573 2/9/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT- C& D FOE 500.00 Page: 12
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 4,355.48
38.00 366098 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366099 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366100 2/17/2023
Voucher:
132278
136364
129820
MCMURRAY STERN 30156-2DEP
30156-1 DEP
FEBRUARY/23
2/3/2023 LOCKER SETS -4 VERTICAL
2/3/2023 SHELVING UNIT
2/8/2023 REFUND PARKING CITATION
2,679.61
1 ,675.87
38.00MELENDEZ, ALEX
MINER, LTD 5310563722
5310563744
5310560452
26939-2
26940-2
26941 -2
26942-2
26937-2
26938-2
518637197
518678325
11148
1 /27/2023
1 /27/2023
1/16/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
1 /26/2023
2/2/2023
1 /30/2023
MATERIALS. TRAVEL & LABO
MATERIALS. TRAVEL & LABO
MATERIALS. LABOR & TRAVE
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
TOWELS
TOWELS
EXECUTIVE RECRUITMENT :
1 ,447.64
838.44
631.27
169.40
368.20
198.80
200.20
200.20
57.40 123.00
123.00
7,500.00
366101 2/17/2023 121161
Voucher:
MIRANDA, MARIO TONY
2.917.35
366102 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366103 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366104 2/17/2023
Voucher:
116215
136292
125127
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
1 , 1 94.20
246.00
7,500.00MOSAIC PUBLIC PARTNERS,
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAIFIO042
10076
10079
MUTT M11-r 529082
12/7/2022 BODY AND PAINT REPAIRS - I
1/25/2023 PARTS FOR #835
1/30/2023 LABOR, BODY& PAINT REPAI
1/31/2023 Mul-r MITTS
4.887.12
834.70
882.72
1 ,349.84
6,604.54
1 ,349.84366105 2/17/2023 133116
Voucher:
366106 2/17/2023 103221
Voucher:
NAPA AUTO PARTS 4832-542500 1/24/2023 SUPPLIES
4832-543458 1/30/2023 SUPPLIES
4832-543457 1/30/2023 PARTS
NATIONAL BUSINESS FURNITMK588369-TDQ 1/12/2023 CONFERENCE TABLE & BOX
44.77 30.36
30.36 1 ,578.03
45.00 366107 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366108 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366109 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366110 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366111 2/17/2023
Voucher:
103233
123145
105.49
1 ,578.03
45.00 2, 174.00
NATIONAL FAIL SAFE MM0124246 1/25/2023 FEBRUARY MONTHLY MONIT 118814
126424
133644
NICKEYPETROLEUM INC. 366164 2/6/2023 BRICK, STONE & MASONRY (2, 174.00 218.55
35.38 1 ,250.00
NORM REEVES FORD SUPER292161
292433
NOTEWORTHY PUPPETS 610
1/12/2023 PARTS
1/17/2023 PARTS
10/29/2022 KID ZORRO: BILINGUAL PUPF
253.93
1 ,250.00
Page: 13
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
366112 2/17/2023 136368
Voucher:
366113 2/17/2023 136367
Voucher:
366114 2/17/2023 119523
Voucher:
366115 2/17/2023 133984
Voucher:
366116 2/17/2023 124705
Voucher:
366117 2/17/2023 135900
Voucher:
366118 2/17/2023 135649
Voucher:
366119 2/17/2023 127913
Voucher:
366120 2/17/2023 111416
Voucher:
366121 2/17/2023 126487
Voucher
366122 2/17/2023 130620
Voucher:
366123 2/17/2023 131154
Voucher:
366124 2/17/2023 116922
Voucher:
366125 2/17/2023 103655
Voucher:
366126 2/17/2023 136370
Voucher:
366127 2/17/2023 125779
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
OIA
Inv Date
1 /5/2023
1 /29/2023
1 /26/2023
12/1 /2022
1/1 9/2023
1 /24/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/1 /2023
2/2/2023
3/9/2022
1 /28/2022
1 /24/2023
2/14/2023
1 /29/2023
2/3/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /27/2023
2/13/2023
1 /25/2023
10/30/2022
12/1 5/2022
DescriDtion
T - BALL GLOVES, JERSEYS,
CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS
FEBRUARY 2023 - PAY PHONI
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
POST SUPERVISOR COURSE
CONTRACTED VETERINARIA
DISTRIBUTION CERTIFICATI(
GEE, R & SKOLL, P
COVID TESTS & WEINRICH, F
LABOR
FOOTBALL TOURNAMENTS C
POLICE DEPT. BUSINESS CA
FIRE STATION #3
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
HELMET W/ COMMUNICATIOI
DEPOSIT REFUND FOR PERI
FURMAN PARK
POLICE DEPARTMENT - FRE
POLICE DEPARTMENT - LIGH
Amount Paid
2,209.17
638.00
363.00
11.85 69.63
189.55
211.00
2,000.00
80.00 300.00
1 ,800.00
300.00
2,200.00
161.47
180.00
45.86 249.44
9.37 1 ,037.30
50.00 480.00
2,980.00
1 ,980.00
Check Total
2,209.17
638.00
363.00
OSS SPORTS
OUR SCHOOL THINGS
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT =2100604
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 291-751988
065-769812
065-778310
FEBRUARY/23
1225
271.03
211.00
2,000.00
80.00 PATRONAS, SOFIA
PECIC, DVM, PREDRAG
PENA, SANTIAGO
PIH HEALTH PHYSICIANS
PLUMBERS DEPOT INC.
1007
FEBRUARY/23
26330 - COVID
26250 - COVID
PD-52852
2, 100.00
300.00
2,200.00
161.47
180.00
PREMIER FITNESS & PERFOFEW21423
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001433A
PRONTO GYM SERVICES, INC21733
PUENTE HILLS FORD 601040
601012
601177
PVP COMMUNICATIONS INC 132364
QUINTANILLA. KARLA 2008427.002
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1694
1659
1682
304.67
1 ,037.30
50.00 5,440.00
Page: 14
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
366128 2/17/2023 129886
Voucher:
366129 2/17/2023 118795
Voucher:
366130 2/17/2023 100317
Voucher:
366131 2/17/2023 109936
Voucher:
366132 2/17/2023 112349
Voucher:
366133 2/17/2023 110414
Voucher:
366134 2/17/2023 135728
Voucher:
366135 2/17/2023 103816
Voucher:
366136 2/17/2023 106779
Voucher:
366137 2/17/2023 128987
Voucher:
366138 2/17/2023 136357
Voucher
366139 2/17/2023 134946
Voucher:
366140 2/17/2023 103925
Voucher:
366141 2/17/2023 107241
Voucher:
366142 2/17/2023 132936
Voucher:
366143 2/17/2023 122853
Voucher:
366144 2/17/2023 133160
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
R & I HOLDINGS, INC, 73233
RDO EQUIPMENT CO., DBAVIP9510871
READY REFRESH BY NESTLE23B4221320007
REGISTRAR-RECORDER/COL23-1178
RELIANCE STANDARD LIFE INMARCH/23
RESOURCE BUILDING MATEF3517060
REYNAGA, ANA MARIA Ref001688471
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COIF22439-ZDWN
FEBRUARY/23
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:18311
RODRIGUEZ, RICHARD JANUARY/23
FEBRUARY/23
ROJAS, JOSE 002-00726637
ROMERO. SELENA SR21423
ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 30859
RUSH TRUCK CENTER 3031041374
SAGECREST PLANNING & EN 3970
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11454
1455
1456
SCHOOL NUTRITION PLUS 5594-COVID
Inv Date
1/1 0/2023
1 /24/2023
2/1 0/2023
11 /18/2022
2/13/2023
1 /13/2023
211 /2023
1 /27/2023
2/1 3/2023
1 /30/2023
2/8/2023
2/8/2023
2/9/2023
2/14/2023
1 /1/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /31 /2023
1/1 3/2023
1/1 3/2023
1/13/2023
2/1 /2023
Descriotion
PARTS
BELT
WATER SERVICE - SEAACA -
IDIS VOUCHER #6732875 Fur
MARCH 2023 INSURANCE PR
CHISEL, EROSION BAGS & P/
UB Refund Cst #129691 custo
ENROLLMENT & MATERIAL F
POST SUPERVISOR COURSE
24 - 2"X2"X12' POSTS
01/03/23 CEMETERY DISTRI(
02/07/23 CEMETERY DISTRI(
REFUND DEPOSIT - C& D FO
GIRLS BASKETBALL 01/08 - 0.
JANUARY 2023 - MONTHLY D
COOLANT
PROFESSIONAL STAFFING S
WATER DAMAGE SERVICE - I
WINDOW CLEANING & PAINT
WATER DAMAGE SERVICE - I
JANUARY SENIOR MEALS SE
Amount Paid
439.28
209.75
107.16
20.00 799.60
559.48
900.00
100.00
228.00
2,244.00
50.00 50.00
2, 968.43
400.00
145.00
607.86
13, 160.00
400.00
400.00
300.00
1 ,960.00
Check Total
439.28
209.75
107.16
20.00 799.60
559.48
900.00
328.00
2,244.00
100.00
2,968.43
400.00
145.00
607.86
13, 160.00
1 ,100.00
1 ,960.00
Page: 15
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
366145 2/17/2023 107239
Voucher:
366146 2/17/2023 102248
Voucher:
366147 2/17/2023 118496
Voucher:
366148 2/17/2023 115738
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
1005-2
Inv Date DescriDtion
2/1/2023 PAINT&SUPPLIES
1/17/2023 PARAMEDIC RENEWAL LICEF
12/16/2022 PAINT
12/16/2022 PAINT
1/30/2023 4" TURBO HOSE
Amount Paid
802.57
250.00
2,698.43
2,214.22
326.29
Check Total
802.57
250.00
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS
SIMMONS, JEFFREY JANUARY/23
SMITH PAINT 889815
889816
SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY 511320
4,912.65
326.29
Page: 16
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 366151 2/17/2023 104208
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDl£700632971120/F
700556796313/F
700105306577/F
700324576592/F
700569879589/F
700570545152/F
700509800722/F
700096820996/J
700155230154/F
700454811422/J
700389925391/F
700156507726/F
700734484953/F
700348564995/J
700266575242/J
700650965327/J
700106759153/J
700365003970/J
700652203287/J
7006521 59639/J
700604332171/J
700389881238/F
700283071205/F
700153825270/F
700157897452/F
700121929246/F
700436476402/F
700293017644/F
700294057665/F
700650999477/F
700155513373/F
2/2/2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
2/1 /2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
2/6/2023
1 /31 /2023
2/1 /2023
1/1 8/2023
2/3/2023
2/3/2023
2/2/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1/1 9/2023
1/1 9/2023
1 /26/2023
2/2/2023
2/3/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
ELECTRICITY
565.98
23.51 121.07
100.98
66.21 12.71
15.59 1 ,448.53
37.09 33.87
10.98 597.41
100.41
28.13 34.95
4.47 686.36
2,466.50
2.24 11.76
4,024.75
65.64 191.70
76.27 25.34
134.56
64.71 73.36
81.08 14.67
29,648.88 40,769.71
Page: 17
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 366152 2/17/2023 104210
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 176 206 7900 5/.
182 246 3333 1/.
106 606 6000 1/.
090 106 8000 8/.
010 705 9200 9/1
172 006 7400 4/.
022 981 3783 3/.
136 307 0400 8/.
174 106 7400 0/.
094 173 9371 8/.
098 306 6300 2/.
7371716192-0-1
7371716192-0-2
7372756549-0-1
7604957458-0-1
7372185073-0-1
7372123021 -0-1
7372122904-0-1
7372492520-0-1
7605061472-0-1
STERLING SECURITY SYSTEF42149
42150
42154
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A3322
1 /30/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /30/2023
2/3/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /26/2023
1 /26/2023
1 /18/2023
1/18/2023
1 /31 /2023
1/1 9/2023
1 /24/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /25/2023
1 /27/2023
2/2/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
1 /30/2023
2/1 /2023
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
GAS
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
SERVICE CALL - APOLLO PAF
SERVICE CALL - BJR SENIOR
SERVICE CALL - MAINTENAN
PREMIIUM OFFSITE DATA PR
2,209.52
1 ,692.00
3,826.97
5,333.77
1 ,291.04
4,638.17
450.93
1 ,444.71
5, 162.90
810.08
375.12
48.94 73.88
48.94 42.94
61.40 10.65
10.65 136.92
43.47 231.00
125.00
445.00
1.480.00
366153 2/17/2023 104256
Voucher:
STAPLES ADVANTAGE
27,235.21
366154 2/17/2023 104283
Voucher:
477.79
366155 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366156 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366157 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366158 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366159 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366160 2/17/2023
Voucher
122277
801.00
1 ,480.00
104329
131144
130186
122446
SUNSET PRINTER 41602
41588
SUPERIORSWEEPING LTD. 228-0223
2/1/2023 LABELS & ENVELOPES
1/18/2023 FLYERS FOR SPECIALOLYMF
2/1/2023 STREET SWEEPING SERVICE
654.50
453.75
416.88
1 . 1 08.25
416.88
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS 35202
35202-01
01 -25-2023
01 -26-2023
55759-C
2/6/2023
217 /2023
1 /25/2023
1 /26/2023
2/1 /2023
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
KEYPAD FOR WELL #18
PARTS FOR WELL #30
COLUMBIA SPACE CENTER
941 .62
181.17
353.50
1 ,891.50
2, 143.17
SURPLUS BOARDS, INC.
1 , 122.79
2,245.00
2,143.17116716TEAM GK
Page: 18
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
12923
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
1/27/2023 SPECIAL HANDLING 01/27/23 1,559.25
Check Total
1 ,559.25366161 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366162 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366163 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366164 2/17/2023
Voucher:
11 0751
133557
136354
125372
THE COPY PLACE
TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVI'1845 2/3/2023 ANIMAL REMOVAL AND DISP(4,000.00 500.00
4,000.00
500.00TOP ROOFING SERVICES 002-0072784 2/9/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT- C& D FOI TOQUE FUTSAL 27225-2
27224-2
2721 7-2
27218-2
27219-2
27208-2
27211 -2
27213-2
27206-2
27205-2
27212-2
TURNOUT MAINTENANCE C026636
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
2/14/2023
1 /27/2023
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE PAYMENT
TURNOUT COATS AND PANT:
780.33
806.74
1 ,426.78
1 ,547.18
1 ,256.31
781.90
787.50
781.90
782.60
781.20
782.60
1 ,781.80366165 2/17/2023 111885
106977
10,515.04
1 ,781.80
6,084.94
Voucher:
366166 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366167 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366168 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366169 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366170 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366171 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366172 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366173 2/17/2023
Voucher
U C REGENTS 3013-386 2/1/2023 CONTINUING EDUCATION AN 6,084.94 108324 U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 40333
40629
ULINE 158940837
158940782
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h6968
1 /17/2023
2/2/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /19/2023
1 /26/2023
R. SMITH
M. HAXTON
SUPPLIES - PLASTIC SHELF :
SUPPLIES - SHELVING POST:
LYONS
794.49
824.33
39.33 151.25
59.08 419.40
124892
1 ,618.82
190.58
59.08120080
105981 UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERV6109568 2/1/2023 JANUARY PLACEMENTS 419.40 11 0869
132282
134964
UNITED INDUSTRIES 226063 1/26/2023 FIRST AID SUPPLIES 187.25 13,110.00
27,861.13
187.25
13,110.00
27.861.13
UNITED STORM WATER, INC. SW40365 12/31/2022 CIP NO.20-33 - CATCH BASIN UNIVERSAL PROTECTION SEI 3868330 2/5/2023 JANITORIALSERVICES (JAIL) Page: 19
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid 339.99
Check Total
339.99366174 2/17/2023 132112
Voucher:
366175 2/17/2023 112607
Voucher:
VERIZON CONNECT NWF. IN(OSVOOOO02979= 2/1/2023 JANUARY SERVICES VERIZON WIRELESS 9926394868
9926394873
9926394874
9926394876
9926394877
9926394878
9926394866
9926394872
9926394863
9926394865
FEBRUARY/23
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
1 /28/2023
2/13/2023
ACCT#270145074-00008
ACCT#270145074-00016
ACCT#270145074-0001 7
ACCT#270145074-00021
ACCT#270145074-00023
ACCT#270145074-00024
ACCT#270145074-00005
ACCT#270145074-0001 5
ACCT#270145074-00002
ACCT#270145074-00004
RACIAL PROFILING/ MEALS 0
118.99
432.36
38.01 198.63
152.04
40.01 282.16
118.83
1 ,353.53
2, 136.27
24.00366176 2/17/2023 131920
Voucher:
366177 2/17/2023 119054
Voucher:
WALLACE, LUCILLE
4,870.83
24.00 WARINO, JIM 27025
27034
27028
27031
LB6854
2/1 3/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/1 3/2023
2/1 3/2023
1 /30/2023
INSTRUCTOR FEE - GUITAR I
INSTRUCTOR FEE - GUITAR I
INSTRUCTOR FEE - PIANO F(
INSTRUCTOR FEE - PIANO F(
PRESSURE WASH - RIO HON
149.80
348.60
213.50
648.20
1 ,200.00366178 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366179 2/17/2023
Voucher,
366180 2/17/2023
Voucher:
130444
108991
104798
WEBCO LB LLC
1 ,360.10
1 ,200.00
1 ,917.06WESTCOASTSAFETYSUPPLINV-000026 2/1/2023 BAl-rERY& SENSOR - SNIFFI 1 ,917.06 WHITriERFERTiLiZERCO 394231
394468
394849
395250
WILEY EQUIPMENT COMPAN~6474
12/6/2022 MULCH & TOPSOIL
12/14/2022 MULCH
1/12/2023 TOP SOIL
1/25/2023 SEALCOVER
1/27/2023 TRAVEL, PARTS & LABOR
792.00
616.00
121.28
202.86
285.01366181 2/17/2023
Voucher:
366182 2/17/2023
Voucher:
;0004317 2/17/2023
Voucher:
11 9086
136360
107444
1 ,732.14
285.01
WILLIS. KURT FEBRUARY/23-' 2/13/2023 REFUND PARKING CITATION FEBRUARY/23-: 2/1 3/2023 REFUND PARKING CITATION
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1688444 2/10/2023 PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
62.00 89.50
405,611.71
151.50
405,611.71
851 ,632.11Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:
Page: 20
apChkLst
02/16/2023 9:08:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
200 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,504,980.86 Page: 21