Cities Index.
03. Warrant Register 04-25-23

Downey City Council
May 9, 2023

Document
03. Warrant Register 04-25-23
Meeting
May 9, 2023
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
43
Original file
77 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2363 4/7/2023 102043
Voucher:

Invoice
MARCH/23
Inv Date Descrintion
3/26/2023 WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
70,959.25
Check Total
70,959.25ICMA
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:70,959.25
Page: 1

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
12405 4/7/2023 135358
Voucher:
12406 4/7/2023 124788
Voucher:
12407 4/7/2023 121643
Voucher:
12408 4/7/2023 121643
Voucher:
12409 4/7/2023 106132
Voucher:

Invoice
28 28-DS-1
71 Inv Date
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/3/2023
3/31 /2023
3/31 /2023
3/23/2023
3/23/2023
3/23/2023
3/23/2023
3/16/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
DescriDtion

EFT- SPECIALIZED INFORMA

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - BRUNCH WITH THE BU
EFT - PROFESSIONAL PLAN [

EFT - PLAN REVIEW SERVIC
EFT - 03/01 - 03/31/23 CLAIM :

EFT - 03/01 - 03/31/23 CLAIM :

EFT - 03/17 - 03/31/23 CLAIM :

EFT - 03/17 - 03/31/23 CLAIM:

EFT - 03/1 0 - 03/ 16/23 C LAI Mf
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYI
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: F

EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE P
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYh

EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE
EFT - KAISER RETIREES: PA\

EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & /
Amount Paid
9,735.00
2,817.50
550.00
37, 135.64
525.00
233.10
2,797.20
3,073.10
2,023.50
9,570.70
676.13
650.00
435.00
5,711.97
592.00
5, 100.00
789.00
800.00
1 , 132.86
2,534.00
1 ,685.09
52,492. 17
Check Total

ARTN ET-IT CORP
12,552.50
550.00
37, 135.64
525.00

BISCHOFF, MICHAEL

CIR, INC

CIR, INC

DELTA DENTAL
BSCL20230331 C
BFHR20230331 (
BEO05451187A
BEO05451440A
BEO05451440C
BEO05451187C
BEO05423000C
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (Ben1692282
DOWNEy CITY EMPLOYEES A Ben 1692256
17,697.60
676.13
650.00
435.00
5,711.97
592.00
5, 100.00
789.00
800.00
1 ,132.86
2,534.00
12410 4/7/2023 101356
Voucher:
12411 4/7/2023 101355
Voucher:
12412 4/7/2023 106150
Voucher:
12413 4/7/2023 101365
Voucher:
12414 4/7/2023 101372
Voucher:
12415 4/7/2023 101373
Voucher:
12416 4/7/2023 101374
Voucher:
12417 4/7/2023 101375
Voucher:
12418 4/7/2023 124953
Voucher:
12419 4/7/2023 124952
Voucher:
12420 4/7/2023 102410
Voucher:

DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENIBen1692286
DOWNEy FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1692266
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMEBen1692278
DOWNEy POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1692274
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1692268
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMPABen1692280
ICMA, PLAN #1 08479 & #1084EBen1692298
ICMA, PLAN #300820 Ben1692300
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTIBen1692262
Ben1 692248 54, 177.26
Page: 2

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
12421 4/7/2023 135749
Voucher:
12422 4/7/2023 119022
Voucher:
12423 4/7/2023 126044
Voucher:
12424 4/7/2023 116715
Voucher:
12425 4/7/2023 126043
Voucher:
12426 4/7/2023 124835
Voucher:
12427 4/7/2023 133031
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LEE, JR, JAMESON EUGENE JL4423
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1692258
Ben 1692296
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMEN Ben1692294
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK FBen1692284
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1692304

RAMIREZ, BRYAN

RBL PLUMBING
Inv Date
4/4/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
3/28/2023
3/22/2023
3/22/2023
3/23/2023
3/21 /2023
4/1 /2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
Descriotion
EFT - - 03/12/23 ASSISTANT T
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYh

EFT - METLIFE DENTAL - RE-

EFT -COUNCIL PARS RETIRE
EFT - DOWNEY Prr PARS RE
EFT - SEAACA Prr PARS RETE
EFT - DJ FOR TLC 5K

EFT - POLICE DEPT

EFT - BJR COMMUNITY CENI

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK

EFT - FUEL

EFT - BRUNCH WITH THE BU
EFT - CONTRIBUTIONS TO Rl

EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF
Amount Paid
1 ,000.00
2,661.42

46.57 305.93
10,697.96
797.84
400.00
402.35
715.90
725.50
1 ,478.38
1 ,040.00
25,015.26
56,597.04
Check Total
1 ,000.00
2,707.99
305.93
10,697.96
797.84
400.0032823
610
611
615
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELf2349323-IN
1 ,843.75
1 ,478.38
1 ,040.00
25,015.26
56,597.04
12428 4/7/2023 123451
Voucher:
12429 4/7/2023 126669
Voucher:
12430 4/7/2023 131237
Voucher:
12431 4/7/2023 100101
Voucher:

TAYLOR ENTERTAINMENT IN(4/1/23
VOYA - ANNUITY #HRA019 Ben1692252
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, #6€Ben1692272
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:242, 943.11
Page: 3

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367206 4/7/2023 107160
Voucher:
367207 4/7/2023 115171
Voucher:
367208 4/7/2023 106753
Voucher:
367209 4/7/2023 107157
Voucher:
367210 4/7/2023 100163
Voucher:

Invoice
PIN 15919
PIN 15535
81229
Inv Date
3/29/2023
1/1 8/2023
3/29/2023
4/7/2023
3/30/2023
3/8/2023
3/22/2023
2/8/2023
2/22/2023
4/7/2023
3/28/2023
3/22/2023
3/31 /2023
12/1 /2022
1 /1 /2023
2/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
4/4/2023
3/28/2023
3/16/2023
3/28/2023
4/3/2023
2/3/2023
DescriDtion

BALLISTICS GEAR

BALLISTICS GEAR

INKJET PLOTTER BOND

AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE T/
OXYGEN

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS-

REPLACE EMERGENCY RETL

WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-

STREET SWEEPING REFUSE
DECEMBER 2022 TRASH SEF
JANUARY 2023 TRASH SERVI
FEBRUARY 2023 TRASH SER
MARCH 2023 TRASH SERVICI

SOCIAL MEDIAWKSHP - MEA

REIMBURSE CERT HAM LICE

LOPPER / CHAIN LOOP & FUE
FUEL
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES a
12334 BELLFLOWER BLVD
Amount Paid
3,208.50
1 ,529.00
227.29
4,204.64
233.44
11 ,046.28
11,116.71
12,282.77
10,011.54
2,913.32
7,872.50

24.46 12,099.49
1 ,570.27
1 ,607. 13
1 ,667.39
1 ,630.89

66.56 35.00
257.93
151.84
1 ,600.00
105.00
Check Total

AARDVARK
4,737.50
227.29
4,204.64
233.44

AEG SOLUTIONS, INC
AFLAC

AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES
Ben 1692264
880759
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER'83894
84262
83202
83599
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURABen1692276
AMTECH ELEVATOR SERVICEDVA16166001

AQUASANI WATER
44,457.30
2,913.32
7,872.50

24.46 12,099.49
367211 4/7/2023 123395
Voucher:
367212 4/7/2023 107767
Voucher:
367213 4/7/2023 125759
Voucher:
367214 4/7/2023 136032
Voucher:
367215 4/7/2023 136032
Voucher:
200041544
ARAKELIAN ENTERSPRISES, 14193661
ARAKELIAN ENTERSPRISES, 13410339
13618206
13821530
13997789
APRIL/23
6,475.68

66.56 35.00
367216 4/7/2023 131119
Voucher
367217 4/7/2023 134446
Voucher:
367218 4/7/2023 119184
Voucher:
367219 4/7/2023 129822
Voucher:
367220 4/7/2023 110102
Voucher:

ARROYO, STEPHANIE
AVALOS, ALDO APRIL/23
B&M LAWN & GARDEN CENTE587949
589107
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 03/30 - 03/31/23
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSE52906
409.77
1 ,600.00
105.00
Page: 4

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3;40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
128912
100496
100521
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
INV-US62568 2/22/2023 CLOUD LIBRARY NEWSSTAN
Amount Paid
5,045.00
Check Total
5,045.00367221 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367222 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367223 4/7/2023
Voucher:

BIBLIOTHECA, LLC
BISHOP COMPANY I NV-846772
I NV-846784
BOB MARDIGIAN FLOOR COV31523
31623
31723
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 04/01/23
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/1 5/2023
3/15/2023
3/1 5/2023
4/3/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

DOWNEY THEATRE - LOBBY
9252 STEWART AND GRAY - \

POLICE DEPARTMENT
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 0
1 ,408.81

1.013.42
2,850.00
1 ,375.00
990.00
800.00
2,422.23
5,215.00
800.00
575.00
367224 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367225 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367226 4/7/2023
Voucher:
131462
136358
126128
CHARMANDHAPPY.COM DC04012023LF 4/1/2023 BRUNCHWITHTHEBUNNYF 575.00 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4150427645
41 50562858
41 49854074
4149836424
4150544269
41 50544274
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4150428050
3/24/2023
3/27/2023
3/20/2023
3/20/2023
3/27/2023
3/27/2023
3/24/2023
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
SCRAPER, TOWEL. MAT & UF

SCRAPERS, MATS & UNIFOR
SCRAPER. TOWEL, MAT & UF
TOWELS

40.59 40.59

40.59 99.63
137.58

99.63 40.59
458.61

40.59 6,035.30
605.66
367227 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367228 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367229 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367230 4/7/2023
Voucher:
128276
100929
127011
121935
CLA-VAL COMPANY, GRISW01865854 3/29/2023 VALVE REPAIR/REHAB - WEL 6,035.30 605.66COLANTUONO, HIGHSMITH &51007 3/4/2023 FEBRUARY LEGAL FEES - UL COMMLINE INC.397806-IN
398538-IN
397769-IN
397805-IN
399892-IN
APRIL/23
3/14/2023
3/21 /2023
3/1 5/2023
3/14/2023
3/30/2023
3/28/2023

FENDER WRAP

LED DBL STACK MULTI COLO

GRILL LIGHTS/ HEADLIGHT R

WHELEN HANDS FREE SIREF
SERVICE CONTRACT #34 - Al

WORK BOOTS
1 ,331.59
124.96
325.00
623.20
2,413.00
130.42
4,817.75
130.42367231 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367232 4/7/2023
Voucher
367233 4/7/2023
Voucher:
136410
11 3787
136453

COTA, RAYMOND
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAAC20442
AD28244
CTC TECHNOLOGY & ENERG'23240019
23140063-4
3/13/2023 MISC. VETERINARY MEDICAL
3/22/2023 MEDICALSUPPLIES
3/20/2023 CTC TECHNOLOGY& INTERF
3/13/2023 CTC TECHNOLOGY& INTERF
6,739.59
216.70
6,513.00
7,149.12
6,956.29
13,662.12
Page: 5

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367234 4/7/2023 136460
Voucher:
367235 4/7/2023 135711
Voucher:
367236 4/7/2023 135514
Voucher:
367237 4/7/2023 101230
Voucher:
367238 4/7/2023 101258
Voucher:
367239 4/7/2023 118472
Voucher
367240 4/7/2023 101319
Voucher:
367241 4/7/2023 132069
Voucher:
367242 4/7/2023 109820
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
2008601.002
Inv Date
3/24/2023
4/1 /2023
3/22/2023
3/28/2023
3/25/2023
3/2/2023
3/23/2023
3/17/2023
3/1 7/2023
4/3/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/29/2023
3/16/2023
4/4/2023
3/27/2023
3/20/2023
1 /23/2023
2/23/2023
DescriDtion
REFUND CLASS #26923 - SPF

GOLDEN PARK

REIMBURSEMENT FOR CERI
LAPTOP - DELL LATITUDE 55:

LAPTOP - DELL MOBILE PRE(

FINGERPRINT APPS
ACCT #22266238 - SERVICE F

AMMUNITION

AMMUNITION

MILITARY BANNERS & INSTAI
SUMMARY OF ORDINANCE 2
SUMMARY OF PROPOSED An

TOWING & STORAGE SVCS

NOPH CONCEALED CARRY F
03/16/23 & 03/23/23 - BID NOT

POLICE AND FIRE AWARD CE

GIFT STORE ITEMS

BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(

ADVANTAGE II FLEA TREATM
BADGES

SUPPLIES

DELIVERY SERVICE - JOSH F
Amount Paid

60.00 488.00
424.31
1 ,254.96
1 ,930.22
1,911.00
104.23
1 ,419.07
1 ,953.51
1 ,348.60
198.75
210.00
750.00
427.50
1 ,725.00
500.00
450.00
322.82
11 ,986.18
273.98
135.81

87.08 Check Total

60.00 488.00
424.31

CUELLAR, MICHAEL
DANNY'S JUMPERS APRIL/23

DAVIS, LINDA

DELL MARKETING L P
APRIL/23
10661850669
10661119460
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A642673
22266238X2303
3,185.18
1 ,911.00
104.23DIRECTV
DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 65164
65165
DOWNEY COLOR PRINTING 2865
3,372.58
1 ,348.60
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 102210
102211
102212
102213
102209
DOWNEY POLICE/FIRE FOUN APRIL/23

ECHO TOYS, LLC

EDWARDS, PAUL
ELANCO US, INC.

ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPAN172215-IN
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'18580490
FEDEX
3,311.25
500.00
450.00
322.82
11 ,986.18
273.98
135.81

87.08 367243 4/7/2023 126329
Voucher:
367244 4/7/2023 129172
Voucher:
367245 4/7/2023 115533
Voucher:
367246 4/7/2023 133953
Voucher:
367247 4/7/2023 101541
Voucher:
367248 4/7/2023 101588
Voucher:
367249 4/7/2023 101624
Voucher:
102085
APRIL/23
6001294097
REF#11051
Page: 6

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
101624
107496
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total

94.65 367250 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367251 4/7/2023
Voucher:

FEDEX 8-070-74384/2
8-085-58335
INWP036267
WP036259
WP036259-1
IN2369727
2372925
2374784
2388859
27151
27454
27152
27153
Ben1 692292
3/16/2023
3/30/2023
1 /9/2023
1 /9/2023
1 /1 0/2023
3/14/2023
3/15/2023
3/16/2023
3/21 /2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/7/2023

DELIVERY SERVICE-

DELIVERY SERVICE-

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

INSTRUCTOR FEE - HIP HOP

INSTRUCTOR FEE - HIP HOP

INSTRUCTOR FEE - HIP HOP

INSTRUCTOR FEE - HIP HOP
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\

12.01 82.64
670.95
179.03

99.00 276,49
137.29
166.82

44.48 765.80
466.20
390.60
784.00
139.08

FERGUSON ENTERPRISES
948.98
367252 4/7/2023 107496
Voucher:

FERGUSON ENTERPRISES
625.08
367253 4/7/2023 130786
Voucher:

FLOYD, LATASIA
2,406.60
139.08367254 4/7/2023 101693
Voucher
367255 4/7/2023 128119
Voucher:

FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7226/M. 3/16/2023
562-904-7126/M. 3/16/2023
562-862-3851/M, 3/16/2023
562-622-0936/M, 3/16/2023
562-806-3857/M, 3/19/2023
723497942-01 3/17/2023
562-904-7226-1 02715-5 SERVI
562-904-7126-041091-5 SERVI
562-862-3851-020498-5 SERVI
562-622-0936-101216-5 SERVI
562-806-3857-070804-5 SERVI

CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS
176.70
157.96
100.89
274.46
219.44
175.17
929.45
175,17367256 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367257 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367258 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367259 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367260 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367261 4/7/2023
Voucher
367262 4/7/2023
Voucher
124920 FUN EXPRESS
132727
132206
102348
127501
FUNK, ERIC APRIL/23 3/22/2023 REIMBURSEMENT FOR CPR 27.28 27.28 600.00GABRIEL CONTAINER 155274 3/14/2023 PLAIN TRASH BOXES 600.00 GARCIA, JOSE APRIL/23 2/15/2023 PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV 250.00 250.00 GARFIO, HECTOR APRIL/23 3/28/2023 WORK BOOTS 150.00
64, 899.46
2,000.00
150.00
64,899.46
2,000.00
133036
136461
GENTRY BROTHERS, INC.PB17 3/31/2023 CIP NO.16-05 - TELEGRAPH F GIRIES, DAVID Ref001692229 4/4/2023 UB Refund Cst #110039 Page: 7

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
120626
131956
116975
Invoice
23-017
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
3/31/2023 CIP NO.22-16- RESIDENTIAL 2,793.00
Check Total
2,793.00
4,335.00
367263 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367264 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367265 4/7/2023
Voucher:

GK & ASSOCIATES
GPA CONSULTING 23-14182 3/13/2023 HISTORIC PRESERVATION C(4,335.00 HAP'S AUTO PARTS 687583
687546
687437
675787
686650
687340
687300
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALES24495 1584
244951 585
HINDERLITER, DE LLAMAS & ISIN026879
3/24/2023 PARTS
3/23/2023 PARTS

CREDIT MEMO
12/21/2022 PARTS
3/16/2023 PARTS
3/22/2023 PARTS
3/22/2023 PARTS
3/17/2023 SUPPLIES
3/17/2023 SUPPLIES
3/31/2023 TRANSACTION TAX JAN - M/

71.39 210.76
-9.68
274,52

40.37 101.21

30.76 185.26
909.00
300.00
367266 4/7/2023 113767
Voucher:
367267 4/7/2023 127577
Voucher:
719.33

1.094.26
300.00
Page: 8

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40;21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
367270 4/7/2023 101999
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
HOME DEPOT 9887803
7700352
9082571
6533116
5530617
3543507
3543508
3904583
904849
8015327
8075823
7041918
7522873
7522889
7975079
3374284
7794493
1071626
3521711
2284567
5353894
2353825
1020152
514648
903959
7530340
6515168
5075117
7414317
7784761
970596
9544869
4217543-0001 -0
2/2/2023
2/4/2023
3/14/2023
3/27/2023
3/8/2023
3/1 0/2023
3/10/2023
3/1 0/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/1 5/2023
3/1 5/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/20/2023
2/14/2023
2/1 0/2023
2/28/2023
3/1 /2023
3/8/2023
3/1 /2023
3/2/2023
3/3/2023
3/3/2023
3/6/2023
3/7/2023
3/8/2023
12/16/2022
2/14/2023
3/23/2023
3/24/2023
3/21 /2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
12- BLK TRANSLITE TANK TR

90.13 116.58
111.67

64.82 47.14

20.17 118.44

72.47 72.40
553.56
127.47
109.32

85.92 524.04
754.49
668.98

24.13 153.69
1 ,271.60
558.25
512.14

50.37 210.08
238.55
102.92
105.18

64.30 600.47

48.29 30.73
726.73

79.26 187.45

8.314.29
187.45367271 4/7/2023 102016
Voucher:

HOSE-MAN INC
Page: 9

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367272 4/7/2023 136246
Voucher:
367273 4/7/2023 108113
Voucher:
367274 4/7/2023 125733
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HUDNALL, CHARITY CH4423
IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 123337
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE285
286
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
4/4/2023 SENOIRYOUTH coACHrrRAI 2,800.00
199.38
390.00
570.00
Check Total
2,800.00
199.383/23/2023 SUPPLIES
2/9/2023 LIVESCAN FINGERPRITNING
2/21/2023 LIVESCAN FINGERPRITNINC 960.00
Page: 10

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
367286 4/7/2023 102078
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 75045180
75045181
75045182
74581786
74535357
74624583
74624589
74624597
74700155
74700158
74700161
74721530
74721536
74716037
774959534
74578257
746021 75
74535347
74721542
74747413
74837336
74837342
74837352
74912063
74912067
74912069
74977206
74977210
75045183
74535345
74535346
74535348
74535349
74535350
74535351
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

13.19 21.35

14.35 -26.04
110.17
124.42

24.56 39.62

51.39 10.53

7.02 17.55

17.55 26.61
153.10
1 ,372.45
579.56

75.08 34.87
159.87

24.56 58.41
109.14

46.64 10.53

3.51 3.51

17.55 17.33

15.10 160.53

17.10 12.97

18.85 19.76
2/19/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/12/2023
2/21 /2023
2/22/2023
2/19/2023
3/1 /2023
3/2/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/16/2023
2/1 9/2023
2/1 9/2023
2/1 9/2023
2/1 9/2023
2/1 9/2023
2/19/2023
Page: 11

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 74535352
74535353
74535354
74535355
74535356
74602154
74602155
74602156
74602157
74602158
74602159
746021 60
74602161
746021 62
746021 63
746021 64
746021 65
746021 66
74602167
746021 68
746021 69
746021 70
74602171
74602172
74602173
74602174
74624571
74624577
74624574
74624575
74624576
74624573
74624572
74624578
74624579
2/19/2023
2/19/2023
2/1 9/2023
2/19/2023
2/19/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/22/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

54.78 16.85
120.31

93.45 6.59

8.52 7.85

19.32 11.80

11.79 36.71

42.09 191.97

83.83 91.28
138.51

37.35 444.63

13.10 200.07
247.26

76.46 74.10

12.43 151.96

52.45 54.96

28.66 19.36

36.22 19.43
112,92

18.17 38.20

96.31 Page: 12

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 74624580
74624581
74624582
74624584
74624585
74624586
74624587
74624588
74624590
74624591
74624592
74624593
74624594
74624595
74624596
74700144
74700145
74700146
74700147
74700148
747001 49
74700150
74700151
74700152
74700153
74700154
74700156
74700157
74700159
74700160
74716035
74721527
74721528
74721529
74721531
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/23/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

17.11 6.58

78.30 20.47

19.63 19.89

18.50 24.10

21.71 18.75

10.26 38.22

38.02 16.85

15.09 19.47

18.17 16.84

18.14 39.83

19.61 37.67

20.42 22.92

5.94 45.74

14.72 18.92

26.37 7.81

18.62 23.09

20.91 61.52

20.67 Page: 13

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 74721 532
74721 533
74721534
74721535
74716036
74721537
74721538
74721539
74721540
74721541
74747406
74747407
74747408
74747409
74747410
74747411
7474741 2
74837332
74837333
74837334
74837335
74837337
74837338
74837339
74837340
74837341
74837343
74837344
74837345
74837346
74837347
74837348
74837349
74837350
74837351
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/1 /2023
3/2/2023
3/2/2023
3/2/2023
3/2/2023
3/2/2023
3/2/2023
3/2/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
3/6/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

18.49 21.41

18.74 19.76

60.57 17.29

14.79 18.81

14.53 35.22

13.05 19.49

19.78 11.27

8.55 18.18
254.54

39.24 37.47

41.46 39.13

32.85 30.02

38.98 154.64

11.92 10.51

19.41 18.82
193.38

19.48 131.51

8.57 6.58

18.12 Page: 14

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 74912057
74912058
74912059
74912060
74912061
74912062
7491 2064
74912065
7491 2066
74912068
74934148
74977205
74977207
74977208
74977209
74977211
75036940
75036941
75036942
75036943
1101036399
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/8/2023
3/9/2023
3/13/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/16/2023
3/20/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

40.18 33.54

57.87 41.99

19.57 13.61

42.25 19.69

18.16 27.02
106.43

44.52 18.64

21.32 62.32

19.92 39.05

19.64 18.55

15.06 1 ,731.01
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

TABLET - SAMSUNG GALAXY
8,989.13
1 ,731.01
7,000.00
230.00
367287 4/7/2023 112945 INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
Voucher
367288 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367289 4/7/2023
122378 IWATER INC 9520 11/1/2022 INFRAMAP FIELD(FORMERr 7,000.00 230.00128896JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 57210
100856720
100861090
6 3/20/2023 CLEAR SUNROOF DRAIN
367290
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
102478
136026
102387
131426
KIMBALL MIDWEST 3/15/2023 SUPPLIES
3/16/2023 PARTS
3/1/2023 WEBSERVICES/ ADMIN/CRE

79.92 447.76
2,775.98
220.72
527.68
2,775.98
220.72

15.49 367291 KIMBLE, WILLIAM ALLEN
Voucher:
367292 4/7/2023
Voucher'
367293 4/7/2023
KNIGHT, JULIE APRIL/23
12052758
3/29/2023 PETTY CASH
Voucher:

KRONOS INCORPORATED 3/29/2023 PAYROLLSOFTWARE - WOR 15.49 Page: 15

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
11 9403
101716
102641
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
199.19
1 ,390.00
367294 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367295 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367296 4/7/2023
Voucher:

LANGUAGE NETWORK , INC. 429800-1
429800-2
LAWRENCE, BEACH, ALLEN, /62757
3/28/2023 VOUCHER #6752215 IDIS #10
3/28/2023 VOUCHER #6752216 IDIS #10
1/31/2023 DECEMBER 2022 LEGAL FEE,

99.60 99.59
1 ,390.00
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1236305
236308
236307
1302460
1302879
1302492
1303797
INV684034
2/28/2023
2/28/2023
3/29/2023
3/15/2023
3/17/2023
3/1 6/2023
3/21 /2023
3/9/2023
3/16/2023
3/1 5/2023
3/1 5/2023
3/8/2023

LEGAL FEES - CLIENT/ MATTI

LEGAL FEES - CLIENT/ MATTI

LEGAL FEES - CLIENT/ MATTI

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

A, CANTERO

TOSHIBA & LISA
RUNYAN
D. ORTEGA
RETENTION PAYOUT FOR P.(
1 ,826.00
1 ,120.00
4,287.28
7,225.68
133.20
1 ,555.95
444.07
1 ,226.99

61.39 1 ,207,24

96.80 8,788.69
7,233.28
367297 4/7/2023 102645
Voucher:

LIFE-ASSIST INC
9,358.90
367298 4/7/2023 102516
Voucher:

LN CURTIS & SONS
I NV686557
INV68572 1
INV686044
LO LYNCH QUALITY WELLS & 19497

2.592.42
8,788.69

87.00 367299 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367300 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367301 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367302 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367303 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367304 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367305 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367306 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367307 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367308 4/7/2023
Voucher:
134704
11 2888 LOCKWOOD, TODD MARCH/23-2 3/25/2023 PARKING REIMBURSEMENT(87.00 102733 LOS ANGELES COUNTY 23-2084 3/23/2023 11452-9149-0218 - 11/08/22 G 23-3063 3/22/2023 CANDIDATE STATEMENT PRI
RE-PW-230313C 3/13/2023 PROJECT L200004891
295,936.61
493.30
496.25
296.429.91
496.25102733LOS ANGELES COUNTY
128116
136458
117771
MARX BROS FIRE EXTINGUISE42991 3/1/2023 FIRE EXTINGUISHERSERVIC 301.75 301.75

50.00MATOS, KARI NA 2008637.002 3/30/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERh 50.00 MATT CHLOR INC. 28442-1
28442-2
MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY C(94354753
2/28/2023 BAGS OF SODIUM THIOSULF
2/28/2023 LABOR
3/14/2023 FLAGPOLE ROPE CLEATCO\
797.37
2,995.00
210.70
600.00
3,792.37
210.70
600.00
165.28
103010
129838
116215
MEAR CONSTRUCTION, INC. 3748 3/21/2023 CONFERENCE ROOM - PD MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 519020482 3/30/2023 TOWELS 165.28
Page: 16

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
126401
103221
Invoice
145369
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
1/25/2023 BRUNCH WITH THE BUNNY h 500.00
Check Total
500.00367309 4/7/2023
Voucher
367310 4/7/2023
Voucher:

MORENO, DANNY
NAPA AUTO PARTS 4832-543935
4832-546658
4832-552068
4832-551941
NIEMELA PAPPAS & ASSOCIA-5039
2/1 /2023
2/17/2023
3/23/2023
3/22/2023
4/1 /2023
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
APRIL 2023 - GENERALADVO

16.74 19.38

33.13 14.10
3,960.00

83.35 3,960.00367311 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367312 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367313 4/7/2023
Voucher:
126090
126120
103346
NILSEN, ERIC 27423
27174
304847429001
306612087001
291061014001
293389101001
293389100001
293382450001
291290586001
291290585001
291289588001
3815
3824
3826
3827
APRIL/23
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
3/28/2023
3/29/2023
2/2/2023
2/17/2023
2/20/2023
2/17/2023
2/8/2023
2/9/2023
2/9/2023
3/17/2023
3/1 9/2023
3/19/2023
3/19/2023
2/15/2023
INSTRUCTOR FEE - RUN 60
INSTRUCTOR FEE - RUN 100

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

POLO SHIRTS

WINDBREAKERS

TEAM JACKETS
JACKET

REIMBURSE PARAMEDIC LIC
562.80
2,317.00
164.64

55.83 230.57

17.70 99.75

40.08 16.05

29.69 122.20
573.27
107.25
165.39

84.46 250.00
2,879.80

OFFICE DEPOT INC
776.51
367314 4/7/2023 126555
Voucher:

ON POINT GAME WEAR
930.37
250.00
363.00
367315
367316
367317
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher
4/7/2023
Voucher:
102135
11 9523
103453

ORLOFF, IVAN
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT =2103877 3/23/2023 APRIL 2023 PAY PHONE FEES 363.00 2,481.12
106.21
PARKHOUSE TIRE INC 1010914544 3/15/2023 PARTS & LABOR 2,481.12 106.21
191.80
367318
367319
367320
133984
126386
120206
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 291 -763746 3/22/2023 PARTS
PLAY VISIONS, INC 371518-IN 3/17/2023 GIFT STORE ITEMS 191.80 757.60
726.00
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS 1126719
26746
12/27/2022 GRAPHICS FOR UNIT 830
12/28/2022 ALUMINUM FAB RETIREMEN-1 ,483.60
Page: 17

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367321 4/7/2023 130620
Voucher:
367322 4/7/2023 131154
Voucher:
367323 4/7/2023 116922
Voucher:
367324 4/7/2023 132687
Voucher:
367325 4/7/2023 103655
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001468A
BR54001 461 A
PRONTO GYM SERVICES, INC22054
Inv Date
3/26/2023
3/18/2023
3/22/2023
3/7/2023
4/3/2023
10/27/2022
12/9/2022
1/17/2023
3/1 5/2023
3/9/2023
3/24/2023
3/1 7/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/16/2023
4/3/2023
4/3/2023
3/23/2023
3/31 /2023
2/25/2023
3/1 0/2023
3/24/2023
3/30/2023
DescriDtion

ENVELOPES
BUSINESS CARDS - B. POLor

PREVENTIVE MAINT - MARC
PARTS
TACTICAL RIFFLE COURSE 0,

BATTERY CHARGER

WIRELESS SHOULDER MIC

SIDID CANYON GORE-TEX

REIMBURSE PARKING FEES I
PARTS

REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERR

EROSION CONTROL BAGS
CEMENT

DECOMPOSED GRANITE

BACKGROUND I NVESTIGATI(

TACTICAL RIFLE COURSE - A

COOLANT

VET DUTIES AND MEDICATIO
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTF

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERh
Amount Paid
156.50

53.53 231.00

95.31 16.00

42.91 804.90
767.81
190.00

57.44 50.00
273.20
552.20

46.48 392.00
441.00
604.56
230.00
115.00
2,447.03
618.80

50.00 Check Total
210.03
231.00

95.31 16.00
PUENTE HILLS FORD 602839
PULI DO, ANTHONY APRIL/23
PVP COMMUNICATIONS INC 131887
132107
132311
FEBRUARY/23- 1QUINTERO, MICHAEL

R & I HOLDINGS, INC,
RAMOS. YADIRA
RESOURCE BUILDING MATEF3549015
3546892
3548027
RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFFAPRIL/23-2
APRIL/23-1
RUSH TRUCK CENTER 3031830035
RUTH VICTORIA SOBECK 31452
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER F253459P0223
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY. INC SIO0208220.001
S1 00208612.001
SALAZAR, MIA 2008639.002
1 ,615.62
190.00

57.44 50.00
367326 4/7/2023 135770
Voucher:
367327 4/7/2023 129886
Voucher:
367328 4/7/2023 136455
Voucher:
367329 4/7/2023 110414
Voucher:
68403
2008617.002
367330 4/7/2023 128412
Voucher:
367331 4/7/2023 107241
Voucher:
367332 4/7/2023 136456
Voucher:
367333 4/7/2023 113293
Voucher:
367334 4/7/2023 103959
Voucher:
367335 4/7/2023 136459
Voucher:
871.88
833.00
604.56
230.00
115.00

3.065.83

50.00 Page: 18

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
367336 4/7/2023 126767
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
SANCHEZ AWARDS 2175
2176
2177
2178
2179
Ben 1692302
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
4/7/2023

MARIO TRUJILLO NAME PLAI
DESK HOLDER - B. MENDEZ
SIGN & PLATES - T. HORN
SIGN - R. BRADLEY
SIGN - M. GUERRA
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT

4.41 15.43

87.09 44.1 0

44.10 409.67367337 4/7/2023 123517
Voucher:
367338 4/7/2023 104162
Voucher:

SEIU 721
195.13
409.67
SMART AND FINAL 437911 3/24/2023 SUPPLIES -
880266 3/24/2023 SUPPLIES-
3256910026501 3/24/2023 SUPPLIES
US-SCU-132439 2/10/2023 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -

73.19 60.72
209.83
2, 152.50367339 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367340 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367341 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367342 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367343 4/7/2023
Voucher:
127197 SOFTWAREONE, INC
343.74
2, 152.50
11 7899
104196
11 5738
104208
SORIANO, DONNA APRIL/23-1
APRIL/23-2
SOUTH COAST AIR QUAL MGr4129496
4131400
SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY 512121
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
2/16/2023
2/16/2023
3/23/2023

SPECIAL ACTIVITY SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

EM ELEC GEN-DIESEL

FLAT FEE FOR LAST FISCAL '
BELT
152.84

50.06 468.76
151.85
263.25
202.90
620.61
263.25
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE70024 1966241/N
700477570349/N
7001 73065626/N
700621 619288/h
700489638563/h
7006043321 71 /h
700121901863/N
700489667057/N
700611695380/h
700365003970/N
700106759153/N
700324576592/P
3/27/2023
3/28/2023
3/22/2023
3/29/2023
3/27/2023
3/27/2023
3/27/2023
3/23/2023
3/24/2023
3/29/2023
3/29/2023
3/31 /2023
ACCT #700241966241
ACCT #700477570349
ACCT #700173065626
ACCT #700621619288
ACCT #700489638563
ACCT #700604332171
ACCT #700121901863
ACCT #700489667057
ACCT #700611695380
ACCT #700365003970
ACCT #700106759153
ACCT #700324576592
312.79
1 ,701.18
1 ,858.91

3.308.28
3,837.22
3,812.98
587.23
1 ,369.46
162.25
2, 198.43
634.79

18.52 19,802.04
Page: 19

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
367344 4/7/2023 104210
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS098 306 6300 2/1
094 173 9371 8/1
049 830 8427 0/1
050 006 7900 0/1
081 506 8000 0/1
182 246 3333 1/1
090 106 8000 8/1
077 306 4283 7/1
144 506 6227 6/1
157 306 5472 8/1
178 106 4317 5/1
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/23/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
2/24/2023
3/30/2023
4/6/2023
3/28/2023
3/29/2023
3/28/2023
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
ACCT #
098 306 6300 2 - SER\
094 173 9371 8 - SER\
094 173 9371 8 - SER\
050 006 7900 0 - SER\
081 506 8000 0 - SER\
182 246 333 1- SERVI-
090 106 8000 8 - SER\
077 306 4283 7- SERV
144 506 6227 6 - SER\
157 306 5472 8 - SER\
178 106 4317 5 - SER\
181.38
527.68

14.50 1.333.83
107.31
1 ,084.11
1 ,334.28
290.02
192.39
214.79
132.59 5,412.88
Page: 20

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
367346 4/7/2023 134449
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
FRANCIS ELECTRIC, LLC 102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
95 96
101
84 1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
1 /31 /2023
12/31 /2022
12/31/2022
1 /31 /2023
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
12/31 /2022
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
LAKEWOOD & ALAMEDA PT ;

FLORENCE & WOODRUFF PI
FLORENCE & WOODRUFF P1

GOLDEN PARK CK POLES
LAKEWOOD N/0 APOLLO PT
LAKEWOOD N/0 APOLLO PT
FIRE STATION 2 & IMPERIAL I
FIRESTONE RETROFIT DAY 1
13651 DOWNEY AVE PT 1
13651 DOWNEY AVE PT 2
FIRESTONE RETROFIT DAY 2

GOLDEN PARK TS CIRCUIT

ADENMOOR & IMPERIAL STL

LAKEWOOD & ALAMEDA PT I
9920 LAKEWOOD BLVD

S&D DECORATIVE STL POLE

S&D DECORATIVE STL POLE
S&D 6 LED SL'S PT 1
S&D 6 LED SL'S PT 2
8800 APOLLO WY PED SL KD
3RD ST - DOWNEY & DOLAN
GOLDEN PARK INSTALL LED£
GOLDEN PARK INSTALL LED:

GOLDEN PARK INSTALL LE DE
12555 LAKEWOOD BLVD SL K
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYM

STANDARD ADL LIFE IN S POE
1 ,657.50
2,033.70
2,035.70
312.00
1 ,569.38
1 ,571.38
1 ,626.00
2,496.00
2,654.07
2,656.06
2,028.00
1 ,404.00
852.00
1 ,659.50
1 ,872.00
3,000.00
1 ,463.87
3,000.00

68.76 961.00
1 ,740.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
143.68
945.00
7,524.10
7,729.55
3,384.49
85 86
87 88
89 90
91 92
93 94
367347 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367348 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367349 4/7/2023
Voucher:
112322
130597
124642
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, Ben1692254
Ben1 692260
STANDARD INSURANCE COM Ben1692250
43,749.60
15,253.65
3,384.49
STANTEC CONSULTING SERV2050681
2062205
2062198
3/3/2023 CIP NO.23-21 - STAMPS RD. V
3/31/2023 CIP NO.23-21 - STAMPS RD. V
3/31/2023 CIP NO.23-19- 6TH ST. WATE
6,769.06
4,371.50
4,587.50 15,728.06
Page: 21

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 367350 4/7/2023 104256
Voucher:

STAPLES ADVANTAGE 7606403648-0-1 3/17/2023
7374381300-0-1 3/1/2023
7606338465-0-1 3/16/2023
7605965077-0-1 3/9/2023
7375052701-0-1 3/13/2023
7606789015-0-1 3/22/2023
7606789015-0-2 3/22/2023
STATE CONTROLLERS OFFIC FAUD-00003617 3/22/2023

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES
ANNUAL STREET REPORT 07
241.99

91.28 45.64
458.95

69.48 66.00
11 .65
3,600.00367351
984.99
3,600.00
840.00
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
104264
11 9069
104329
367352 STAY GREEN INC.

SUNSET PRINTER
71215 3/31/2023 MARCH 2023 LANDSCAPE M/840.00
367353
Voucher:
4/7/2023 41663
41646
36776
37151
03-20-2023
3/28/2023
3/1 5/2023
3/14/2023
3/20/2023
3/20/2023

EMERGENCY PROTECTIVE C

VEHICLE REPORTS CHP

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
REPAIR Z 1000 YASKAWA AC
1 ,427.07

1.864.60
473.37

52.52 2,970.00
367354
Voucher
4/7/2023 SUPPLY SOLUTIONS
3,291.67
Voucher:
4/7/2023
130186
367355
Voucher:
367356 4/7/2023
122446
130483

SURPLUS BOARDS, INC
525.89
2,970.00
13,341.19THE ADVANTAGE GROUP Ben1 692270 4/7/2023 TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE- Voucher:
367357 4/7/2023
13,341.19
2,465.38
1 ,812.80

35.00 THE COPY PLACE
367358
Voucher:
4/7/2023
11 0751
136454
103017
103017
813157
813158
2008602.002
3/21/2023 OVERSIZE SCANS 02/16/23
3/21/2023 OVERSIZE SCANS 02/16/23
3/24/2023 REFUND- AIR BOXING CLASTHOMPSON, ARLENE
4,278, 18

35.00 1 ,227.00
373.66
367359
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
TIME WARNER CABLE 1395363032023 3/20/2023 ACCT # 8448 30 053 1395363 1 ,227.00 373.66367360
Voucher:

TIME WARNER CABLE 81600032223 3/22/2023 ACCT# 8448 30 053 0081600 - Page: 22

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
367361 4/7/2023 125372
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
TOQUE FUTSAL 27414
27221
27222
27207
27210
27209
27214
27215
27227
28124
27226
28123
27220
C026860
26861
3013-439
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
3/22/2023
3/22/2023
4/1 /2023

FUTSAL RECREATION LEVEL
LITTLE'S SOCCER 4YR - PYM
LITTLE'S SOCCER 5YR - PYM

FUTSAL RECREATION LEVEL

FUTSAL RECREATION LEVEL

FUTSAL RECREATION LEVEL

FUTSAL RECREATION LEVEL

FUTSAL RECREATION LEVEL
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL IO-13YF
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL IO-13YF
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL 7-9YRS
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL 7-9YRS
LITTLE'S SOCCER AGE 3

TURNOUT COATS & PANTS

TURNOUT PANTS CLEAN & A

CONTINUING EDUCATION AN
782.60
1 ,753.50
1 ,723.92
752.14
760.59
830.20
784.70
760.38
841.57
315.00
807.45
474.60
1 ,688.05
1 ,425.80
239.30
6,084.94
12,274.70

1.665.10
6,084.94
367362 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367363 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367364 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367365 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367366 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367367 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367368 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367369 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367370 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367371 4/7/2023
Voucher:
367372 4/7/2023
Voucher:
11 1 885
106977

TURNOUT MAINTENANCE

U C REGENTS
105981 UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERV6108577 1/1/2023 DECEMBER PLACEMENTS 349.50 349.50 126723 UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1123-0309-3
23-0323-3
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1692288
3/9/2023 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING R
3/23/2023 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING R
4/7/2023 UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
24, 105.00
17,248.00

2.50 41 ,353.00

2.50104603
125153
11 9394
UNIVERSAL SPECIALTIES 5829859
1050184
3/20/2023 CMSC GIFTSTORE ITEMS 1 ,060.58
2,206.71

30.84 1 ,060.58
2,206.71

30.84 UP AND AWAY 3/17/2023 CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS
120709
104629
112933
112383
UVA, CARMELA M.APRIL/23 3/28/2023 REIMBURSE ARC WALK EVEr V & V MANUFACTURING INC 56320 1/16/2023 REFINISHING BADGES 180.18

37.11 650.00
180.18

37.11 650.00
VALLEY POWER SYSTEMS IN'1 78772 3/21/2023 COOLANT
VARIABLE SPEED SOLUTION 523258 3/15/2023 VFD PROJECT LABOR & FUE Page: 23

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 367373 4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
4/7/2023
Voucher:
11 2607 VERIZON WIRELESS 9931203743
9931203731
VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY 5752413
3/28/2023 ACCT #270145074-00023 - SE
3/28/2023 ACCT #270145074-00004 - SE
3/12/2023 MEDICINE & SUPPLIES
152.04
2,635.79
375.13367374104664
2,787.83
375.13

35.00367375136452
130484
107658
109740
VILLALOBOS, WILLIAM APRIL/23 3/28/2023 REIMBURSE CERT HAM LICE 35.00 309.41
4,794.32

35.00 367376
367377
VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben 1692290
Ben 1692246
APRIL/23
4/7/2023 VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYh
4/7/2023 VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYME
3/15/2023 REIMBURSE CERT HAM RADVOTH, DONA
5, 103.73

35.00 80.00367378
367379
367380
367381
WATER TECHNIQUES 3328 3/28/2023 WATER SYSTEM RENTAL 80.00 130444
104786
133157
104798
WEBCO LB LLC LB6960 3/20/2023 DOWNEY PARKING STRUCTL 1 ,200.00 438.00
1 ,200.00
438.00
15,300.80
WESTERN SCIENTIFIC CO IN(77816 2/10/2023 MICROSCOPES
WESTPAC LABS, INC,144208022823 2/28/2023 FIRE FIGHTERS' LAB TESTS 15,300.80 367382 WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO 396530
396721
396574
396552
396735
396751
75565506
3/1 /2023
3/6/2023
3/3/2023
3/2/2023
3/7/2023
3/8/2023
3/27/2023

FINE COVER MULCH

FINE COVER MULCH

FINE COVER MULCH

FINE COVER MULCH

FINE COVER MULCH

FINE COVER MULCH
ACCT #200187730
737.00
616.00
737.00
737.00
1 ,397.00
737.00
2,587.33367383 4/7/2023 127327
Voucher:
367384 4/7/2023 122606
Voucher:

WINDSTREAM - PAETEC
4,961.00
2,587.33
WITTMAN ENTERPRISES, LLC21-506244
22-107761
21 -69411
21 -33660
22-32513
WOW TOYZ 82180
3/30/2023
3/30/2023
3/29/2023
3/29/2023
3/30/2023
3/17/2023
RUN # 21-506244 - VIRGINIA 1
RUN # 22-107661 - VIRGINIA 1
RUN # 21-69411 - VIRGINIA TP
RUN # 21-33660 - VIRGINIA T/
RUN # 22-32513 - VIRGINIA T/

CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS
300.00
150.00
300.00
150.00
150.00

1.270.31367385 4/7/2023 119439
Voucher:
367386 4/7/2023 134448
Voucher:
1 ,050.00
1 ,270.31
9,514.37ZOOM VIDEO COMMUNICATI(INV193557995 3/18/2023 ANNUALSUBSCRIPTION REb 9,514.37 Page: 24

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367387 4/7/2023 128118
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
99023
99075
99110
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1691304
CALPERS Ben1 692306
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1692310
Inv Date
3/14/2023
3/16/2023
3/22/2023
3/24/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
Descriotion
SPECIAL COMMERCIAL VEHll

TEMPORARY CARDBOARD S

TEMPORARY CARDBOARD S
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYN
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
1 ,224.72
911.62
455.82
408,629.12
453,323.91
296,542.14
95,631.39
3,911.43
Check Total

ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC
;0004332 4/7/2023 1 07444
Voucher:
;0004334 4/7/2023 1 04915
Voucher:
;0004336 4/7/2023 1 02097
Voucher:
10004337 4/7/2023 1 01533
Voucher:
;0004338 4/7/2023 1 33773
Voucher
2,592.16
408,629.12
453,323.91
296, 542.14
95,631.39
3,911.43
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1692312
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben 1692314
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:2, 140,812.49
Page: 25

apChkLst
04/06/2023 3:40:21PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 26
201 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,454,714.85 Page: 26

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2364 4/14/2023 104915 CALPERS
Voucher:
2365 4/14/2023 114154 JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date Descriotion
1504613451/APr 3/14/2023 WIRE TRANSFER
APRIL/23 4/3/2023 WIRETRANSFER
Amount Paid
1 ,961.70
40,141.33
Check Total
1 ,961.70
40,141.33
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:42, 103.03
Page: 1

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 2,339.16
12432 4/14/2023 134557
Voucher:
12433 4/14/2023 106132
Voucher:

AUDIENCEVI EW TICKETINGC36306
35980
BEO05454371 C
BEO05463585C
BEO05463838C
BEO05454119C
27429
27117
27110
27109
27438
27102
27441
27435
27090
27096
27444
27447
27083
27082
27341
27123
57702
57904
57903
57701
2302
4/1 /2023
4/1 /2023
3/30/2023
4/6/2023
4/6/2023
3/30/2023
4/11/2023
4/1 1 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11/2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11/2023
4/1 1 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/1 1/2023
3/20/2023
4/3/2023
4/3/2023
3/20/2023
4/6/2023
EFT - TICKET FEES - FY 22/2:

EFT - THEATRE TICKET POS
EFT - 03/24 - 03/30/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 03/31 - 04/06/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 03/31 - 04/06/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 03/24 - 03/30/23 CLAIMS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - TENNIS

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - EVENT PLANNING SER'
1 ,922.50
416.66
2,677.10
664.60
4,377.40
298.00
105.00
425.60
740.60
105.00
632.80
635.60
527.80
315.00
320.60
315.00
191.80

63.00 65.80
320.60
233.80
422.80

2.627.00

2.627.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
4,000.00

DELTA DENTAL
8,017.10
12435 4/14/2023 126947
Voucher:

IGNACIO, RANDY
5,420.80
12436 4/14/2023 132315
Voucher:

ISPACE, INC
10,854.00
4,000.00
1 ,273.00
819.28
12437 4/14/2023
Voucher:
12438 4/14/2023
Voucher:
12439 4/14/2023
Voucher:
12440 4/14/2023
Voucher:
136414
120706
102830
125249
KELLY, MICHAEL P.

LANCE, SOLL & LUNGHARD, L55710 2/28/2023 EFT- PREP. OF 2021 NON-PF 1 ,273.00 819.28MANAGED HEALTH NETWORIPRM-079580 3/17/2023 EFT - APRIL INSURANCE PRE PARS - ADMIN, JP MORGAN C52246
52465
52667
1/10/2023 EFT - NOVEMBER ADMIN SEF
2/13/2023 EFT - DECEMBER ADMIN SEF
3/9/2023 EFT- JANUARY ADMIN SERV
1 ,284.08

1.315.42
1 ,319.29 3,918.79
Page: 2

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 12441 4/14/2023 133031
Voucher:

RBL PLUMBING 616
617
619
618
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SERI 0240
3/23/2023
3/23/2023
3/25/2023
3/29/2023
3/31 /2023

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - GOLDEN PARK

EFT - GOLDEN PARK

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE MC
750.00
725.50
302.25
750.00
3,000.00

2.527.75
3,000.0012442 4/14/2023 113188
Voucher,
12443 4/14/2023 116350
Voucher:

S&S LABARGE GOLF INC 26827
26824
APRIL/23
833090
4/10/2023 EFT - INSTRUCTOR - ADULT (
4/10/2023 EFT - INSTRUCTOR - JR. GOL
4/2/2023 EFT-GREEN FEES - MARCH :
4/1/2023 EFT - SECURITY SERVICES -
422.80
842.80
50,299.71
7,757.75
51 ,565.31
7,757.7512444 4/14/2023 134785
Voucher:
12445 4/14/2023 104500
Voucher:

SERVEXO
STEWART. TONI 27464
26964
26967
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183558
20183552
4/3/2023
4/10/2023
4/10/2023
4/2/2023
4/2/2023

EFT - SENIOR MONDAY ENTE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - DANCEI

EFT - INSTRUCTOR - DANCE/

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - R

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - M
150.00

58.80 29.40
54,989.09
20,800.00
238.20
75,789.09
177, 520.23
12446 4/14/2023 120747
Voucher:

Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:

Page: 3

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 367388 4/14/2023 100024
Voucher:

A.Y. NURSERY INC 172886
172963
173021
INV-ACC57486
3/13/2023 PLANTS
3/20/2023 PLANTS
3/21/2023 PLANTS
3/31/2023 ANNUAL RENEWAL - ACCELP
2,475.00
2, 172.50

1.553.75
82, 184.75
6,201.25
82, 184.75

31.96 367389 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367390 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367391 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367392 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367393 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367394 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367395 4/14/2023
Voucher:
11 9043 ACCELA, INC.

ACEVES, JOSE136121 MARCH/23 4/3/2023 ALBERTSONS- PROGRAMMIF 31.96 124465
107157
126046
129865
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/ 109728 3/29/2023 ON-SITE TRAINING - MARCH 968.00 968.00 AIRSOURCE INDUSTRIES 881076
881035
AJ CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL22068
3/31/2023 CYLINDER RENTAL
3/31/2023 CYLINDER RENTAL
3/2/2023 APOLLO PARK MENS RR
385.60
111.25
1 ,225.00

35.83 496.85
1 ,225.00

35.83ALBERTSONS/SAFEWAY 438896-033023- 3/30/2023 SUPPLIES 134357 ALLEN TIRE CO. DBA: MONRC123420
123555
123563
123567
123644
123693
123711
123771
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11246620
3/6/2023
3/14/2023
3/14/2023
3/1 5/2023
3/20/2023
3/22/2023
3/24/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
TIRES
PARTS
TIRES
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
B. PLY
352.08

34.34 1 ,073.70

40.54 89.48
104.22

79.48 33.17

82.08 1 ,807.01

82.08 1 ,397.20
367396 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367397 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367398 4/14/2023
Voucher:
116013
11 1 993
125759
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6595086 4/5/2023 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL 1 , 397.20 AQUASAN I WATER 200041646
20041644
200041645
ARAKELIAN ENTERSPRISES, 14197047
4/5/2023 WATER SERVICE - PLANNING
4/5/2023 WATER SERVICE- FINANCE
4/5/2023 WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-
4/1/2023 APRILTRASH SERVICE

37.94 31.45
31 .45
1 ,074.03
100.84
1 ,074.03367399 4/14/2023 136032
Voucher'
367400 4/14/2023 132754
Voucher:

ARRIETA, DAVID 02/21 -04/01/23 4/5/2023 02/21 - 04/01/23 MILEAGE EXF 10/01 - 12/08/22 4/7/2023 MILEAGE EXPENSE 10/01 -0‘
107.00

65.88 172.88
Page: 4

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367401 4/14/2023 116998
Voucher:
367402 4/14/2023 109355
Voucher:
367403 4/14/2023 136483
Voucher:
367404 4/14/2023 119491
Voucher:
367405 4/14/2023 136442
Voucher:
367406 4/14/2023 114386
Voucher:
367407 4/14/2023 135674
Voucher:
367408 4/14/2023 131626
Voucher:
367409 4/14/2023 121792
Voucher:
367410 4/14/2023 135511
Voucher:
367411 4/14/2023 136464
Voucher:
367412 4/14/2023 129822
Voucher:
367413 4/14/2023 132858
Voucher:
367414 4/14/2023 136484
Voucher:
367415 4/14/2023 100604
Voucher:
367416 4/14/2023 136477
Voucher:
367417 4/14/2023 100696
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
ARROYO BACKGROUND INVE2993
ASSOCIATED TELECOM INC 17791
Inv Date
3/6/2023
3/1 /2023
4/6/2023
4/4/2023
4/4/2023
4/3/2023
4/4/2023
3/23/2023
4/4/2023
4/1 /2023
4/1 /2023
4/4/2023
4/11 /2023
4/6/2023
4/6/2023
3/31 /2023
4/7/2023
3/16/2023
DescriDtion

POST BACKGROUND INVESI

MATERIALS & LABOR

REFUND - SALSA CLASS CAN
MINI POSTERS - STEM 2023

BUSINESS CARDS

PARKING M NG M NT - GUESTS

DIGITAL CAMERA AND MICRC
15 PIECE FIRST AID KITS
REFUND C&D FOR 8433 7TH

ANSWERING SERVICES - AC-

ACCESS CONTROL RMR

REFUND FILM PERMIT DEPO

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES -
DJ - SHAMROCK QUILL ON 0‘
04/01/23 - MILEAGE EXPENSE

LEGAL COUNSEL - FEBRUAR
UB Refund Cst #147855

REFURBISH DUMP TRUCK - L
Amount Paid
750.00
556.30

30.00 27.50
236.81
730.00
3,032.98
1 ,900.25
500.00
917.88
105.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,600.00
275.00

15.72 4,470.00

28.71 26,273.50
Check Total
750.00
556.30

30.00AVALOS, ERIKA 2008672.002
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING C(11364
11 365
ST.002AZTLAN ATHLETICS
264.31
730.00
3,032.98
1 ,900.25
500.00
917.88
105.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,600.00
275.00

15.72 4,470.00

28.71 26,273.50
B & H PHOTO - VIDEO INC 212208557
B WEST MARKETING GROUP 14445

BARAHONA, SALVADOR
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SEF230300593101
001 -00218717
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 5172
BEACH, MICHAEL 001-00221868
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 04/06 - 04/07/23
BRICENO, BRIAN 27559
BUENROSTRO, LUCERO 04/01/23
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENS299355
CALDERON, CORNELIO Ref001692474
CALIFORNIA TRUCK EQUIPME 13243
Page: 5

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367418 4/14/2023 136462
Voucher:
367419 4/14/2023 110175
Voucher:
367420 4/14/2023 131462
Voucher:
367421 4/14/2023 136476
Voucher:
367422 4/14/2023 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
002-00696253
Inv Date
4/4/2023
4/5/2023
4/11/2023
4/7/2023
4/3/2023
4/3/2023
4/3/2023
3/31 /2023
4/1 /2023
4/1 1 /2023
4/1 /2023
3/30/2023
3/30/2023
3/30/2023
3/30/2023
3/24/2023
3/24/2023
3/24/2023
3/31 /2023
3/27/2023
3/30/2023
DescriDtion
REFUND C&D FOR 9450 BRO

CONTRACT BASE/ OVERAGE

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES -
UB Refund Cst #141566
SCRAPERS. MATS & UNIFOR

TOWEL & UNIFORMS
TOWELS
TOWELS
04/01 - 06/30/23 QUARTERLY

MAINTENANCE SWEATERS

APRIL MONTHLY SERVICES -
911 COMMUNICATION INFRA:

TWO-WAY COMMUNICATION

EMPLOYMENT INSIGHT REP(
MISC. VETERINARY MEDICAL

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

TRAFFIC SIGNAL, FLASHING

SOFTWARE SUPPORT PLAN
LABELS, COVERS. JACKETS
Amount Paid
3,115.33
159.79
800.00

65.00 137.58
203.56

40.59 40.59

81.00 2,643.30
295.00
2,789.00
1 , 1 92.00
105.60
7,778.05
1 ,138.50
184.91
-791.60
1 ,446.16
7,040.00
2,726.00
184.79
Check Total
3,115.33
159.79
800.00

65.00 CATANO, VICENTE
CBE
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 04/08/23
CHAVEZ, LAURA Ref001692473
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4151252355
4151252611
4151269832
4151132792
18579
IN2609326
422. 32

81.00 2,643.30
295.00
367423 4/14/2023 100920
Voucher:
367424 4/14/2023 100933
Voucher:
367425 4/14/2023 122692
Voucher:
367426 4/14/2023 121935
Voucher
367427 4/14/2023 101017
Voucher:
367428 4/14/2023 113787
Voucher:

CITY OF SOUTH GATE

CLASSIC GRAPHIX

CLUB PROPHET SYSTEMS
40877
INVI 351858
COMMLINE INC. 399890-IN
399891 -IN
CONTEMPORARY INFORMAT1573736
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAAE23223
AD54952
AD52053
AE68875
AD52339
CROSSTOWN ELEC & DATA IF4350-23-O03A
CUES, INC.

DEMCO INC
3,981.00
105.60
9,756.02
7,040.00
2,726.00
184.79
367429 4/14/2023 113320
Voucher:
367430 4/14/2023 132203
Voucher:
367431 4/14/2023 101238
Voucher:
632241
7285926
Page: 6

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367432 4/14/2023 117667
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DEPT OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIE 1953047 SN
E 1953078 SN
E 1953097 SN
E 1953089 SN
MARCH/23
Inv Date
3/24/2023
3/24/2023
3/24/2023
3/24/2023
3/30/2023
4/7/2023
3/23/2023
9/29/2022
4/4/2023
4/5/2023
3/31 /2023
4/6/2023
4/7/2023
4/4/2023
4/1 /2023
1/1 0/2023
12/1 5/2022
Descriotion
CONVEYENCE NBR: 075483
CONVEYENCE NBR: 075484
CONVEYENCE NBR: 050335
CONVEYENCE NBR: 148934

REFUND APPLICABLE BUILD

RENTAL EQUIPMENT FOR BF
03/23/23 - NOTICE OF PUBLIC
09/29/22 - NOPH - RESIDENTI

POLICE & FIREFIGHTER AWA
AMBULANCE - 2022 FORD E4

MARCH FLEET SERVICES

DELIVERY SERVICE
UB Refund Cst #136384
REFUND C& D FOR 9214 COF

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAM

REIMBURSE TAXI TO AIRPOR

COMMISSIONER MEETING -
Amount Paid
225.00
225.00
225.00
225.00
152.76
959.20
405.00
615.00
500.00
578,491.90

48.00 18.17
120.55
500.00
1 ,000.00

25.00 225.00
Check Total
367433 4/14/2023 136465
Voucher:
367434 4/14/2023 124838
Voucher:
367435 4/14/2023 109820
Voucher:
367436 4/14/2023 126329
Voucher:
367437 4/14/2023 113766
Voucher:
367438 4/14/2023 133821
Voucher:
367439 4/14/2023 101624
Voucher:
367440 4/14/2023 122384
Voucher:
367441 4/14/2023 136463
Voucher:
367442 4/14/2023 113036
Voucher:
367443 4/14/2023 110402
Voucher:

DIAZ. JAIME SANCHEZ
DOWNEY PARTY RENTALS 1-002229
900.00
152.76
959.20
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 102275
100601
DOWNEY POLICE/FIRE FOUNAPRI L/23-2
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROU5158
1 ,020.00
500.00
578,491.90

48.00 18.17
120.55
500.00
1 ,000.00
FAST 5 FIRESTONE 1, LLC
FEDEX
5533
8-093-16798
FEJES CONSTRUCTION CO Ref001692470
FLORES, JOSE E.

FORENSIC NURSE SPECIALI $ 5422

FROMETA, CLAUDIA
002-00729535
JAN/23
DECEMBER/22F 250.00
Page: 7

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 367445 4/14/2023 128119
Voucher:

FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-041-3991/M
209-056-3415/M
209-069-8936/M
209-087-3852/M
209-070-7094/M
209-150-2669/M
209-150-2683/M
209-150-2691/M
209-150-9696/M
209-151 -3856/M
209-151 -3860/M
209-151 -3882/M
209-188-3603/M
21 3-034-3734/M
21 3-048-4050/M
562-197-0773/M
562-622-4731 /M
562-622-5424/M
562-861 -0770/M
562-861 -21 80/M
562-862-7119/M,
562-862-8493/M
562-904-2363/M
562-923-3780/M
APRIL/23-2
3/28/2023
3/25/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/22/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/22/2023
3/25/2023
3/22/2023
3/1 9/2023
3/22/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/25/2023
3/1 3/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/25/2023
3/22/2023
3/28/2023
3/25/2023
4/6/2023
209-041 -3991-121213-5
209-056-3415-082109-5
209-069-8936-102307-5
209-087-3852-101207-5
209-070-7094-12051 3-5
209-1 50-2669-042793-5
209-1 50-2683-050175-5
209-1 50-2691 -011894-5
209-150-9696-1 03097-5
209-1 51 -3856-040281 -5
209-151 -3860-122278-5
209-1 51 -3882-042793-5
209-1 88-3603-040391 -5
21 3-034-3734-1 01807-5
213-0484050-100807-5
562-197-0773-020819-5
562-622-4731-112097-5
562-622-5424-03071 9-5
562-861 -0770-010168-5
562-861 -2180-031897-5
562-862-7119-033078-5
562-862-8493-061307-5
562-904-2363-070787-5
562-923-3780-092606-5

REIMBURSEMENT - CERT HA
156.19

83.80 136.66

93.33 156.19

78.75 93.23

78.75 587.75
130.64

88.06 98.93
3,439.69
130.21
104.69
118.12

79.57 296.71
1 ,447.02
146.19
105.67
162.73
533.05
157.89

35.00367446 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367447 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367448 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367449 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367450 4/14/2023
Voucher:
132727
124345
134711
135068

FUNK, ERIC
8,503.82

35.00 GALL'S. LLC/QUARTERMASTEBC1849903 3/27/2023 R. SY BC1853820 3/31/2023 D. ULIBARRI
GARCIA, CARLOS Ref001692472 4/7/2023 UB Refund Cst #137886 622.33
167.36

51.87 881.25
840.95
789.69

51.87 881.25
840.95
GATHERINGS N' STUFF APRIL/23 4/3/2023 APRIL IST MONDAY'S' DINNE 136481 GENTRy GENERAL ENGINEEIRef001692478 4/7/2023 UB Refund Cst #153692 Page: 8

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
367451 4/14/2023 120626
Voucher,
367452 4/14/2023 136295
Voucher:
367453 4/14/2023 136478
Voucher:
367454 4/14/2023 136466
Voucher:
367455 4/14/2023 117498
Voucher:
367456 4/14/2023 116975
Voucher:
367457 4/14/2023 114464
Voucher:
367458 4/14/2023 114621
Voucher:
367459 4/14/2023 136469
Voucher:
367460 4/14/2023 126676
Voucher:
367461 4/14/2023 113767
Voucher:
367462 4/14/2023 120508
Voucher:
367463 4/14/2023 101983
Voucher:
367464 4/14/2023 125733
Voucher:
367465 4/14/2023 108750
Voucher:
367466 4/14/2023 102200
Voucher:
367467 4/14/2023 128896
Voucher:

WEST (Continued)
Invoice
23-018
Inv Date
3/31 /2023
4/1 1/2023
4/7/2023
4/5/2023
1/1 3/2023
3/27/2023
3/23/2023
4/7/2023
4/12/2023
4/3/2023
4/10/2023
3/31 /2023
4/11 /2023
4/11 /2023
3/22/2023
3/20/2023
3/6/2023
4/7/2023
4/5/2023
4/1 /2023
3/31 /2023
3/31 /2023
4/3/2023
DescriDtion
PAYMENT #1 - PROFESSION;
CIP NO.23-26 - DOWNEY FIRE
UB Refund Cst #148634

REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERR
YEAR 6 - PROFESSIONAL WI
PARTS

BREATHER AS , O' RING & W/
MILEAGE EXPENSE 02/21 - 0:
03/30 - 04/01/23 - MILEAGE E

REFUND OVERPAYMENT FOF
FACIAL RECOGNITION 04/26/:

SUPPLIES

INSTRUCTOR - BASIC ART TE

INSTRUCTOR - FASHION SKE

CONE SIGNS

BARRICADES

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING
MILEAGE EXPENSE 10/01 - 0’
02/27 - 04/01/23 - MILEAGE E)

APRIL CLEANING SERVICES

PARTS & LABOR
PARTS

PARTS & LABOR
Amount Paid
7,203.00
45,226.08

73.51 50.00
18,111.04
352.05
121.31

61.25 85.93

27.00 14.68
909.00
315.00
157.50
662.75
940.87
600.00
113.63

62.50 681.26
526.75
311.90
1 ,044.89
Check Total
7,203.00

45.226.08

73.51 50.00
18,111.04
352.05
121.31

GK & ASSOCIATES

GLOBAL BUILDERS INC
GOMEZ. LETICIA

GONZALES, MIA
GRANICUS INCORPORATED 160925
HAP'S AUTO PARTS 687882
2022-6-4
Ref001 692475
2008663.002
HD INDUSTRIES P280559

HEAD, JARED
HEDDRICK, KAT-rIA
HEMPE, ERIK APRIL/23
HILL1 S PET NUTRITION SALES24508 1981
HINDU, CLAUDIA 26905
26909
HI-WAY SAFETY INC 140710
140612
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE287
JACKSON, MONICA 10/01 - 12/1 5/22
02/27 - 04/01/23
JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIA IN LAX04230081
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC. 57388
57389
57420
02/21 - 03/04/23
03/30 - 04/01/23
APRIL/23
147'18

27.00 14.68
909.00
472.50
1 ,603.62
600.00
176.13
681.26
1 ,883.54
Page: 9

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367468 4/14/2023 133679
Voucher:
367469 4/14/2023 136120
Voucher:
367470 4/14/2023 122558
Voucher:
367471 4/14/2023 102478
Voucher:
367472 4/14/2023 131426
Voucher:
367473 4/14/2023 116974
Voucher:
367474 4/14/2023 135073
Voucher:
367475 4/14/2023 132027
Voucher:
367476 4/14/2023 102645
Voucher:
367477 4/14/2023 135284
Voucher:
367478 4/14/2023 136470
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
334794-PPU
Inv Date
3/31 /2023
3/1 /2023
4/3/2023
4/4/2023
3/29/2023
4/8/2023
3/31 /2023
4/1 0/2023
4/1 0/2023
3/31 /2023
3/29/2023
3/29/2023
3/22/2023
4/3/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
3/24/2023
3/29/2023
3/16/2023
3/22/2023
4/4/2023
3/24/2023
3/20/2023
4/7/2023
DescriDtion

VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE
FEB. 2023 - MEDICAL DIECTR
MAR. 2023 - MEDICAL DIECTF

REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C&D
PARTS
PAYROLL SOFTWARE - WORt

INTERPRETATION SERVICES

INSTRUCTOR - OIL PAINTING

INSTRUCTOR - WATERCOLO

ONLINE REPORTING MONTH

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CYLINDER RENTAL 02/20 - 03

CITY OF STEM ARTS & CRAF

BOOK SIGNING EVENT - DR

ZAI DA HERNANDEZ APPEAR/
D. ORTEGA
G. WELCH

WORK BOOTS
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUTI

MISCELLANEOUS - WORK AT
PARTS

PARTS & LABOR
09/04 - 11/05/22 - MILEAGE E)
Amount Paid
270.00
2,916.67
2,916.67
500.00
321.92
4,751.71

39.35 1 ,554.00
2, 136.40
1 ,562.50
1 ,812.80
223.96
425.85
5,000.00
2,500.00

3.000.00

82.55 325.92
122,77
62, 120.00

72.72 104.52
455.24

44.75 Check Total
270.00KANOPY, INC.

KEVIN ANDRUSS, MD, INC 1010
1011
002-00730336
100899831

KIM, ROBERT

KIMBALL MIDWEST
5,833.34
500.00
321.92
4,751.71

39.35 KRONOS INCORPORATED 12060322
LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 10977459
LEE, LINDA 27066
27064
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R806279-202303:

LIFE-ASSIST INC
3,690.40
1 ,562.50
2,036.76
425.85
1306202
1305962
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT IN(34853171
LITTLE LIBROS. LLC 21925
21836
21924
INV68901 7
I NV689942
MARCH/23-2
367479 4/14/2023 102516
Voucher:
367480 4/14/2023 124722
Voucher:
367481 4/14/2023 135341
Voucher:
367482 4/14/2023 132263
Voucher:
367483 4/14/2023 102787
Voucher:
367484 4/14/2023 135596
Voucher

LN CURTIS & SONS

LOFQUIST, DREW

LPA INC
10,500.00
408.47
122.77
62, 120.00

72.72 ARIVI 002601
MARCH/23
188219
129461
09/04 - 11/05/22

LUNA, MARIO

LYNN'S AUTO AIR INC

MARES, MARIO
559.76

44.75 Page: 10

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
04/01 /23
22999
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid

12.50 Check Total

12.50 172.40
367485 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367486 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367487 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367488 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367489 4/14/2023
Voucher
367490 4/14/2023
Voucher
367491 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367492 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367493 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367494 4/14/2023
Voucher:
136486
114829
MARQUEZ, JAZMYN 4/4/2023 04/01/23 - MILEAGE EXPENSE
MINUTEMAN PRESS 3/31/2023 YELLOW IMPOUND CARDS 172.40
116215 MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 518978080
519064633
04/01 /23
3/23/2023 TOWELS
4/6/2023 TOWELS
4/6/2023 04/01/23 - MILEAGE EXPENSE
123.00
123.00

2.35 246.00

2.35 176.49
136487
125050
133116
123145

MONTANO, ILIANA
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE E(6949 3/19/2023 MATERIALS & LABOR 176.49 MUTT MITT 540122
540348
MM0325278
4/4/2023 GREEN WASTE CAN SUPPLIE
4/5/2023 MUTT MITTS
3/25/2023 APRIL MONITORING SERVICE
824.92

1.349.84

45.00 2, 174.76

45.00 49.00

NATIONAL FAIL SAFE
132986
126174
103346
NEGA, NEELAM 27135 4/10/2023 INSTRUCTOR - CHAIR YOGA 49.00 OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENTJ38017
38070
305676329001
305467124001
305677300001
303362081001
305465725001
305466281001
1010916082
3/29/2023
3/29/2023

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS

CREDIT MEMO FOR INVOICE

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES
TIRES
8,583.05
5,752.82
-10.00

58.83 401.64

85.27 49.48

41.76 456.61
14,335.87

OFFICE DEPOT INC
3/29/2023
3/29/2023
3/30/2023
3/28/2023
3/29/2023
3/27/2023
626.98
456.61367495 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367496 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367497 4/14/2023
Voucher:
103453
124334
133984

PARKHOUSE TIRE INC
PARKS, GAYLE 27007 4/1 0/2023
25870/SESSION 4/1 0/2023
065-909576 3/27/2023
291 -764326 3/27/2023
062-001 81 2 3/27/2023
065-908461 3/27/2023
291 -764252 3/27/2023
065-91 7314 3/27/2023

INSTRUCTOR - AIR BOXING

INSTRUCTOR - SALSA DANCI
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

24.50 63.00

48.90 9.78

12.22 48.90

9.78 52.54

87.50 PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
182.12
Page: 11

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
367498 4/14/2023 135900
Voucher:
367499 4/14/2023 136480
Voucher:
367500 4/14/2023 136488
Voucher:
367501 4/14/2023 131522
Voucher:
367502 4/14/2023 135239
Voucher:
367503 4/14/2023 136474
Voucher:
367504 4/14/2023 111416
Voucher:
367505 4/14/2023 120206
Voucher:
367506 4/14/2023 136056
Voucher:
367507 4/14/2023 116922
Voucher:
367508 4/14/2023 136467
Voucher:
367509 4/14/2023 125779
Voucher:
367510 4/14/2023 136489
Voucher:
367511 4/14/2023 134779
Voucher:
367512 4/14/2023 136472
Voucher:
367513 4/14/2023 112349
Voucher:
367514 4/14/2023 103816
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
1009
Inv Date
4/1 /2023
4/7/2023
4/10/2023
4/7/2023
3/31 /2023
4/7/2023
3/30/2023
4/21 /2022
2/1 /2023
4/3/2023
3/30/2023
3/17/2023
4/5/2023
3/29/2023
3/1 /2023
4/1 0/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
4/7/2023
3/24/2023
Descriotion
MAY 2023 VETERINARIAN SE
UB Refund Cst #152151
04/01/23 - MILEAGE EXPENSE
UB Refund Cst #120019
PARTS
UB Refund Cst #1 33813

PARTS & LABOR

VEHICLE GRAPHICS

POLYGRAPH EXAMS

POLYGRAPH EXAMS
PARTS
PARTS

REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERH

MAINTENANCE YARD

RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK

REIMBURSE CERT HAM RAD
MARCH 2023 TAP SALES
UB Refund Cst #1 09402
GRP NO. STD G156207/LTD 1

ENROLLMENT & MATERIAL F
Amount Paid
2,000.00

32.49 23.58
2,983.47

91.34 65.00
317.99
2, 170.90
200.00
400.00

92.33 211.55

50.00 360.00
2,850.00
165.00
622.66
186.28
799.60

50.00 Check Total
2,000.00

32.49 23.58
2,983.47

91.34 65.00
317.99
2, 170.90

PECIC, DVM, PREDRAG

PERALTA, GISELLE

PERALTA, JOSEPHINE

PEREZ, MARTHA

PHONE SUPPLEMENTS
Ref001 692477
04/01 /23
Ref001 692467
125546
PIMA PAPER AND PLASTIC INtRef001692469

PLUMBERS DEPOT INC
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS IF26432
PD-53301
PREMIER POLYGRAPH 1046
1052
PUENTE HILLS FORD 604030
603350
QUINTERO, LAURA 2008662.002
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1726
1716
REEDER, ROBERT APRIL/23
REGIONAL TAP SERVICE CENAPRIL/23
REINERT, E Ref001692466
RELIANCE STANDARD LIFE INMAY/23
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COIS23-136-ZDWN
600.00
303.88

50.00 3,210.00
165.00
622.66
186.28
799.60

50.00 Page: 12

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
2008670-002
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid

50.00 Check Total

50.00 80.00
367515 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367516 4/14/2023
136490 RODRIGUEZ, FRANCISCO 4/5/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERI Voucher:
367517 4/14/2023
103955 RYDIN DECAL PS-INVI05242 3/24/2023 WILDERNESS PARKING PERI 80.00 135629
136482
SALAZAR. MARCO 12/02 - 12/08/22 12/1 3/2022 12/02 - 12/08/22 MILEAGE EXF 02/02 - 04/01/23 4/4/2023 02/02 - 04/01/23 - MILEAGE E) SANCON TECHNOLOGIES, INIRef001692479 4/7/2023 UB Refund Cst #153846

25.00 83.25
731.37
Voucher:
367518 4/14/2023
108.25
731.37
Voucher:
367519 4/14/2023 104044 SATSUMA LANDSCAPE & MAll0323RH
0324RH
SENSOURCE INC. 56002
3/29/2023 MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/
3/29/2023 REIMBURSE EXPENSES
4/3/2023 ANNUAL RENEWAL05/01/23 -
88,730.87

1.517.07
444.00
Voucher
367520 4/14/2023
90,247.94
444.00134079
11 3259
129839
110969
Voucher:
367521 4/14/2023 SEQUELCONTRACTORS INC6- CIP#22-16 4/5/2023 CIP NO.22-16 - RESIDENTIAL 66,521.37 2,453.22
381.37
66,521.37
2,453.22
381.37
Voucher:
367522 4/14/2023 SITMATIC 23003064 4/7/2023 CHAIR- EASY- FOUR LEG CF Voucher:
367523 4/14/2023 SNAP-ON INDUSTRIAL ARV/56775024 3/27/2023 TOOLS Voucher
367524 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367525 4/14/2023
11 5738
104208
SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY 512356
512130
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDI 5700569879589/P
700652183685//
700096820996/P
700155230154/P
700389881238/P
700389925391 /P
700471598583/N
70055679631 3/P
7005705451 52/P
700632971 120/A
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 106 606 6000 1/1
176 206 7900 5/1
182 246 3333 1/1
SPECIALTY WATER RESOUR(APRIL/23
4/3/2023
3/23/2023
4/5/2023
4/7/2023
3/31 /2023
4/3/2023
4/3/2023
4/4/2023
3/27/2023
4/3/2023
4/5/2023
4/4/2023
3/27/2023
3/30/2023
3/27/2023
4/11 /2023

TURN SIGNAL SWITCH
ENGINE REPAIR - UNIT #63
ACCT #700569879589
ACCT #700652183685
ACCT #700096820996
ACCT #700155230154
ACCT #700389881238
ACCT #700389925391
ACCT #700471598583
ACCT #700556796313
ACCT #700570545152
ACCT #700632971120
GAS SERVICE PERIOD 02/22
GAS SERVICE PERIOD 02/27
GAS SERVICE PERIOD 02/22
BUSINESS LICENSE #285017
277.14
3,501.38

54.60 11.31
1 ,291.20

36.86 62.87

10.82 38.45

23.57 12.40
216.53
1 ,611,70
564.62
792.16
263.00
3,778.52
Voucher:
1 ,758.61
367526 4/14/2023 104210
Voucher:

2.968.48
263.00367527 4/14/2023 136485
Voucher:

Page: 13

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
367528 4/14/2023 104256
Voucher:
367529 4/14/2023 122277
Voucher:
367530 4/14/2023 122446
Voucher:
367531 4/14/2023 112072
Voucher:
367532 4/14/2023 111464
Voucher:
367533 4/14/2023 110751
Voucher:
367534 4/14/2023 116078
Voucher:
367535 4/14/2023 103017
Voucher:
367536 4/14/2023 103017
Voucher
367537 4/14/2023 103017
Voucher:
367538 4/14/2023 133557
Voucher:
367539 4/14/2023 136166
Voucher
367540 4/14/2023 132146
Voucher:
367541 4/14/2023 134396
Voucher
367542 4/14/2023 104574
Voucher:
367543 4/14/2023 120080
Voucher:

WEST (Continued)
Invoice
7374775571 -0-1
Inv Date
3/7/2023
4/1 /2023
3/21 /2023
4/8/2023
3/31 /2023
4/3/2023
3/27/2023
4/1 /2023
3/24/2023
4/1 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/1 /2023
4/1 /2023
4/4/2023
4/6/2023
3/31 /2023
3/31 /2023
4/4/2023
4/1 /2023
4/1 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
3/21 /2023
Descriotion

OFFICE SUPPLIES

PREMIUM OFFSITE DATA PR(
PARTS FOR REPAIR Z 1000 Y,
04/01 - 06/30/23 UNEMPLOYM
ACCT #13747 - SERVICE PER
SPECIAL HANDLING 03/31/23
SPECIAL HANDLING 03/24/23
ACCT #1000398602 - ONLINE/
ACCT #8448 30 053 11825381
ACCT # 8448 30 053 0005930
ACCT #8245 10 033 2356944 -
ACCT #070672701 - SERVICE
ACCT #070672701 - SERVICE
MARCH ANIMAL REMOVAL Ab
03/31 - 04/01/23 - MILEAGE E)

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C&D ,

CALIFORNIA STATE FEE - ME

DWNOI NEW TICKET CHARG

M ,QUINTERO
K. MONDRAGON & J. VALDIVI
D. OLIVARES
L. HERNANDEZ
Amount Paid

51.26 2,115.47
2,991.90
158.35
2,212.61
1 ,540.00
962.50
522.25
1 ,073.61
116.18
505.72
399.00
399.00
4,000.00

60.26 2, 160.00
2,007.50
2,679.12
111.30
253.25
175.15
188.23
270.30
825.30
Check Total

51.26 2,115.47
2,991.90
158.35
2,212.61

STAPLES ADVANTAGE
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A3383

SURPLUS BOARDS, INC,

TALX UC EXPRESS
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATI( 169102731-0
03-21 -23
2054687286
THE COPY PLACE 813333
813210
848072365
2,502.50
522.25THOMSON REUTERS

TIME WARNER CABLE

TIME WARNER CABLE
11 82381032423
5930040123
2356944032123
1 , 1 89.79
505.72
TIME WARNER CABLE 7067270103012:
7067270104012:

TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVI'1944
TRAN, KEVIN 03/31 - 04/01/23
TRANSTECH ENGINEERS, IN(20232012
20232011
TRUJILLO, MARIO 001-00218116
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALi22-2303350
320230237
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h7132
7133
7134
7135
798.00
4,000.00

60.26 4, 167.50
2,679.12
364.55
1 ,458.98
Page: 14

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion
4/1/2023 MARCH PLACEMENTS
Amount Paid
209.70
Check Total
209.70

31.58 367544 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367545 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367546 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367547 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367548 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367549 4/14/2023
Voucher:
105981 UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERV6111475
104595 UNITED PARCEL SERVICE 50IYY1133/APR 4/1/2023 DELIVERYSERVICE 31.58 136468
134359
132112
11 2607
VENTURA, PATRICIA 2008660.002
2113
4/4/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERn 50.00 50.00
9,900.00
339.99
VEOCI INC 3/24/2023 ANNUALSOFTWARE SUBSCI 9,900.00
339.99VERIZON CONNECT NWF, IN(OSVOOOO03026' 4/1/2023 MARCH SERVICES - CUST ![ VERIZON WIRELESS 9931203741
9931203740
9931203732
9931203734
9931203729
9931203730
9931203728
27026
27035
27029
27032
LB691 8
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
3/28/2023
4/1 0/2023
4/1 0/2023
4/10/2023
4/10/2023
2/27/2023
ACCT #270145074-00019 SER
ACCT #270145074-00017 SER
ACCT #270145074-00005 SER
ACCT #270145074-00008 SER
ACCT #270145074-00002 SER
ACCT #270145074-00003 SER
ACCT #270145074-00001 SER

INSTRUCTOR - BEGINNING C

INSTRUCTOR - BEGINNING G

INSTRUCTOR - BEGINNING P

INSTRUCTOR - BEGINNING P
PARKING STRUCTURE - 3RD
119.95

38.01 282.16
116.99
1 ,911.41
1 ,241.35
2,658.27
196.00
296.80
201.60
392.00
1 ,200.00
6,368.14
367550 4/14/2023 119054
Voucher:

WARINO, JIM

WEBCO LB LLC
1 ,086.40
1 ,200.00
121.01
367551 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367552 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367553 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367554 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367555 4/14/2023
Voucher:
367556 4/14/2023
Voucher:
130444
123888
11 6097
126722
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 13855715 4/3/2023 MEDICALSUPPLIES 121.01 WEST COAST POWER WASH 79948 4/4/2023 STEAM CLEAN ENTRANCE - :255.00 210,092.50
500.00
255.00
210,092.50
500.00
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA'2 - CIP #22-13 4/4/2023 CIP NO.22-13- 3RD ST. WATE 122069
136473

WILLIAMS, STEVE

YOGOBLIZ INC
002-00730356 4/4/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT FOR C& D
Ref001692468 4/7/2023 UB Refund Cst #127290 20.14 20,14 Page: 15

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST: 1 ,393,556.46
Page: 16

apChkLst
04/13/2023 9:33:50AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
184 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,613,179.72 Page: 17

← All documents from this meeting