Cities Index.
02. Warrant Register 09-26-23

Downey City Council
September 26, 2023

Document
02. Warrant Register 09-26-23
Meeting
September 26, 2023
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
43
Original file
81 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
163 9/8/2023 136927
Voucher:
164 9/8/2023 137016
Voucher:
165 9/8/2023 137016
Voucher:
166 9/8/2023 101693
Voucher:

Invoice
MEXICO BEYOND MARIACHI, TF202403
STRANGELOVE LLC TF2024-002
STRANGELOVE LLC TF2024--002
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD TF2024-003
Inv Date
8/1 8/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/18/2023
8/18/2023
Descriotion

CASHIER'S CHECK

CASHIER'S CHECK

CASHIER'S CHECK

CASHIER'S CHECK
Amount Paid
4,250.00
3,225.00
350.00
525.00
Check Total
4,250,00
3,225.00
350.00
525.00
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:8,350.00
Page: 1

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
12858 9/8/2023 135358
Voucher:

Invoice
23-8-2
23-8-2-DSI
23-8-2-DS2
23-8-2-DS3
BEO05685556C
BEO05685315S
BEO056853 1 3A
BEO05685313C
BEO05685556A
BEO05694440C
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (Ben1702553
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1702527
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENIBen1702559
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1702539
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMEBen1702551
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1702547
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1702541
Inv Date
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/31 /2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
6/16/2023
DescriDtion

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - 08/1 8 - 08/24/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 08/01 - 08/31/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 08/01 - 08/31/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 08/18 - 08/24/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 08/01 - 08/31/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 08/25 - 08/31/23 CLAIMS
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYr
EFT - FIRE IMGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: P

EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYh

EFT- DEF COMP (SEAACA DE
EFT - KAISER RETIREES: PAY

EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & /
EFT - 2023 GOV AUDIT-INTER
Amount Paid
10,378.00
3,377.50
2,940.00

2.896.25
6,608.30

11.10 255.30
144.80
2,775.00
3,565.92
638.00
610.00
435.00
6,213.02
592.00
5,000.00
804.00
760,00
892.82
2,484.00
1 ,685.09
58,334.87
16,675.00
Check Total

ARTN ET-IT CORP
12859 9/8/2023 106132
Voucher:

DELTA DENTAL
19,591.75
12860 9/8/2023 101356
Voucher:
12861 9/8/2023 101355
Voucher:
12862 9/8/2023 106150
Voucher:
12863 9/8/2023 101365
Voucher:
12864 9/8/2023 101372
Voucher:
12865 9/8/2023 101373
Voucher:
12866 9/8/2023 101374
Voucher:
12867 9/8/2023 101375
Voucher:
12868 9/8/2023 124953
Voucher:
12869 9/8/2023 124952
Voucher:
12870 9/8/2023 102410
Voucher:
12871 9/8/2023 120706
Voucher:
13, 360.42
638.00
610.00
435.00
6,213,02
592.00
5,000.00
804.00
760.00
892.82
2,484.00
DOWNEY PUB SAFETy EMPABen1702557
ICMA. PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1702571
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1702573
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTFBen1702535
Ben1 702519
LANCE, SOLL & LUNGHARD. L5741 O
60,019.96
16,675,00
Page: 2

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid 9/8/2023 EFT- METLIFE DENTAL- RET 46.57
9/8/2023 EFT- METLIFE DENTAL: PAYh 2,524.44
9/8/2023 EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIRE 305.93
Check Total
12872 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12873 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12874 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12875 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12876 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12877 9/8/2023
Voucher
12878 9/8/2023
Voucher:
11 9022 METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1702569
Ben 1 702529
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMEN Ben1702567126044
116715
2,571.01
305.93

9.901.57
859.80
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK FBen1702555 9/8/2023 EFT - DOWNEY Prr PARS RE-9,901.57 859.80126043
133031
116350
121235
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1702577 9/8/2023 EFT - SEAACAPfr PARS RET RBL PLUMBING 726
728
AUGUST/23
8/13/2023 EFT - LIBRARY
8/15/2023 EFT - DENNIS THE MENACE F
9/5/2023 EFT-GREEN FEES

2.999.73
267.00

54.672.85S&S LABARGE GOLF INC
3,266.73
54,672.85
SCOTT. PHILLIP 28879 - 2/2 FINP 9/5/2023
28870 - 2/2 FIN/ 9/5/2023
28871 - 2/2FINA 9/5/2023
28872 - 2/2FINA 9/5/2023
28869 - 2/2FINA 9/5/2023
28878 - 2/2FINA 9/5/2023
28877 - 2/2FINA 9/5/2023
28876 - 2/2FINA 9/5/2023
AUGUST/23 8/29/2023

EFT - AUG/SEPT NT SUMMEF

EFT - IOU COMPLETE NT SUI
EFT - 12U COMPLETE NT sur
EFT - 14U COMPLETE NT SUI
EFT - 8U COMPLETE NT SUM

EFT - JULY/AUG NT SUMMER

EFT - JUNE/JULY NT SUMMEF

EFT - MAY/JUNE NT SUMMER

EFT - REFUND THEATRE EVE
556.50
846,30

1.058.40
315.00
426.30
451.50
189.00
289.80
16,208.4012879 9/8/2023
Voucher
12880 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12881 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12882 9/8/2023
Voucher:
12883 9/8/2023
Voucher:
122118 TE VARUA ORI
4, 132.80
16,208.40
629.00128404
131237
100101
104887
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6386 8/18/2023 EFT - PREMIER BACKDROP 629.00 VOYA - ANNUITY HRA019 Ben1702523 9/8/2023 EFT-CONTRIBUTIONS TO Rl 24,086.42 57,349.04
3,037.50
24,086.42
57, 349.04
3, 037.50
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1702545 9/8/2023 EFT- ROTH VOYADEF COMF WORLD TRADE PRINTING CESEPT/23 - DEPC 9/1/2023 EFT - 50% DEPOSIT FOR THE Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:305, 097.02
Page: 3

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371351 9/8/2023 124465
Voucher:
371352 9/8/2023 106753
Voucher:
371353 9/8/2023 107157
Voucher:
371354 9/8/2023 129865
Voucher:
371355 9/8/2023 136854
Voucher
371356 9/8/2023 123395
Voucher:
371357 9/8/2023 127093
Voucher:
371358 9/8/2023 128129
Voucher
371359 9/8/2023 100295
Voucher
371360 9/8/2023 133964
Voucher:

Invoice
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/ 110540
Inv Date
8/29/2023
9/8/2023
8/31 /2023
8/25/2023
8/1 0/2023
9/8/2023
6/15/2023
9/4/2023
1 121 /2023
8/1 /2023
8/3/2023
8/9/2023
8/11 /2023
8/17/2023
8/17/2023
8/31 /2023
9/6/2023
8/25/2023
DescriDtion
OFF-SITE TRAINING - AUG 2C

AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE T/

CYLINDER RENTAL

SUPPLIES

LABOR - RETAP TRANSFORW

ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS-

BOARDING FOR REX
09/20/23 - MEALS & TRAVEL -

INVENTORY - WATER METER

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(
UB Refund Cst #128766

WASHING MACHINE REPAIR
Amount Paid
584.00
3,887.79
111,25

6.99 350.00
2,862.02
576.00

57.25 36, 964.40
550.88
2,659.81
330.52

2.240.94
344.52

71.50 1 ,350.00
727.56
4,596.92
Check Total
584.00
3,887.79
111 ,25

6.99 350.00
2,862.02
576.00

57.25 36, 964,40
AFLAC Ben1 702537
AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 895087
ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 809965-082523-
ALL AMERICAN AIR COM PRES 171347
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURABen1702549
ANIMAL FRIENDS PET HOTEL497663
ANKENEY, IRENE SEPT/23
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPINVO096129
ARAMSCO, INC. S5962091.001
S59681 60.001
S5962091 .002
S5984063.001
S5984063.002
S5984063.003
ARROYO BACKGROUND INVE3181
BARBOSA-HOLLOWAY, KARINRef001702517
BESTWAY LAUNDRY SOLUTIC1312090
371361 9/8/2023 116998
Voucher:
371362 9/8/2023 136008
Voucher:
371363 9/8/2023 100464
Voucher:
6,198.17
1 ,350.00
727.56
4,596.92
Page: 4

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
371364 9/8/2023 128576
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
BSN SPORTS, LLC 922673439
922698902
922698856
922698879
922712423
922538904
922560957
922571 968
410162-IN
8/31 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/4/2023
8/22/2023
8/23/2023
8/24/2023
8/25/2023

SOCCER NETS & STRAPS
EVO NXT 29.5 ORANGE/BLK !
NIKE ELITE ALL COURT 2.0 &

WHISTLES & DIGOUT TOOLS
EVO NXT 29.5 ORANGE/BLK f
BLACK AND WHITE BANNER:

HOOPS ELT BACKPACKS

DIAMOND DFX-LI FLEXI BALI

PET LEASHES
540.00
1 ,900.36
1 ,872.00
151.27
2,111 ,96
584.10
660.00
1 ,269.78
613.23371365 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371366 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371367 9/8/2023
Voucher
371368 9/8/2023
Voucher:
100708
111892
131462
126128

CAMPBELL PET COMPANY
9,089.47
613.23

57.25 800.00
CASADOS, LISA SEPT/23 9/4/2023 09/20/23 - MEALS & TRAVEL-57.25 CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 09/02/23 9/5/2023 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 800.00 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4164512053
4165214978
41 66009435
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4165806696
8/14/2023 SCRAPER, TOWEL, SLIMJIM
8/21/2023 SCRAPER, TOWEL, SLIMJIM
8/28/2023 TOWELS
8/25/2023 TOWELS

42.15 42.15

43.76 87.51371369 9/8/2023
Voucher.
371370 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371371 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371372 9/8/2023
Voucher:
128276
121935
127309
113787
128.06
87,51
2,413.00
565.48
COMMLINE INC 420076-IN 8/31/2023 SERVICE AGREEMENT - POR 2,413.00 565.48COMPLETE OFFICE 4041 804-0 6/8/2023 FILE CABINET
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAAV50791
AV45884
NN 45124
AV51 276
AV48544
AV52289
AUGUST/23
8/29/2023
8/29/2023
8/29/2023
8/29/2023
8/29/2023
8/30/2023
8/20/2023

VETERINARY MEDICAL SUPP

VETERINARY MEDICAL SUPP

VETERINARY MEDICAL SUPP

VETERINARY MEDICAL SUPP

VETERINARY MEDICAL SUPP

VETERINARY MEDICAL SUPP
08/20/23 - THEATRE REFUND

1.557.27
583.33
247.87

49.65 2,902.64
148.96
11 ,327.90371373 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371374 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371375 9/8/2023
Voucher:
132553
135711
11 3290

DANCES OF PERU
5,489.72
11 ,327.90
219.00
7,095.10
DANNY'S JUMPERS AUG/23-2 8/12/2023 08/12/23 - TENT RENTAL 1240 219.00 DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA21823 7/31/2023 JULY LEGAL FEES - POLICE 7,095,10 Page: 5

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371376 9/8/2023 134964
Voucher
371377 9/8/2023 111464
Voucher:
371378 9/8/2023 101353
Voucher:
371379 9/8/2023 109820
Voucher:
371380 9/8/2023 120253
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DBA: ALLIED UNIVERSAL 14710632
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 174234663-0
DOWNEY CHAMBER OF COM18856
DOWNEY PATRIOT. THE
DUBE. TOM
Inv Date
9/3/2023
8/31 /2023
9/1 /2023
8/10/2023
8/10/2023
9/5/2023
9/5/2023
9/5/2023
9/5/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/17/2023
8/27/2023
8/8/2023
8/14/2023
8/18/2023
8/23/2023
8/10/2023
9/5/2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/8/2023
8/16/2023
8/19/2023
DescriDtion
JAIL OPERATIONS: 08/01 - 081
ACCT 13747 - 09/01-09/30/23

STATE OF THE NATION - BRA
08/10/23 - ORD NO 23-1508
08/1 0/23 - ORD NO 23-1509

VOLLEYBALL BOYS ACADEM'

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS/BOYS AC

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS ACADEM

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS ACADEM

LIBRARY

SPACE CENTER

SUPPLIES
08/27/23 - MORONGO CASIN(

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND PROGRAM & UNIFO

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAM

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAM

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAM
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
562-904-3139-032105-5 - 08/1 (
562-904-4052-081009-5 - 08/1 E
Amount Paid
27,878.64
1 ,790.90
100.00
232.50
281.25
355.60
1 ,845.20
1 ,309,00
1,151,50
720.00
1 ,400.00
719.03

2.185.00

16.75 128.60
168.42
104.13
418.03
260.00
1 ,200.00
1 ,200,00
1 ,200.00
250.00
520.38
194.70
Check Total
27,878.64
1 ,790,90
100.00
103581
103582
27829
27830
27831
27832
EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANIN34257
34258
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC20360522
FAST DEER BUS CHARTER IN162066
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES IN2819920
2838018
2854994
2871430
109926718
513,75
4,661 .30

2.120.00
719.03
2, 185.00
371381 9/8/2023 126175
Voucher:
371382 9/8/2023 101588
Voucher:
371383 9/8/2023 112166
Voucher:
371384 9/8/2023 107496
Voucher:
417.90
418.03
260.00
371385 9/8/2023 100342
Voucher:
371386 9/8/2023 137017
Voucher:
371387 9/8/2023 113036
Voucher:

FLEETPRIDE INC
FLORES, GABRIELLA 2009673.002
FORENSIC NURSE SPECIALIS5572
5577
5578
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD Ben1702563
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-3139/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-4052/Al
3,600.00
250.00
520.38
194.70
371388 9/8/2023 101693
Voucher:
371389 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:
371390 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:

Page: 6

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371391 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:
371392 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:
371393 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:
371394 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:
371395 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher
371396 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:
371397 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher
371398 9/8/2023 128119
Voucher:
371399 9/8/2023 130984
Voucher
371400 9/8/2023 101863
Voucher:
371401 9/8/2023 127230
Voucher
371402 9/8/2023 101882
Voucher
371403 9/8/2023 135846
Voucher:
371404 9/8/2023 129147
Voucher
371405 9/8/2023 116975
Voucher:
371406 9/8/2023 126676
Voucher:
371407 9/8/2023 127577
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-8493/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-080-4906/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3882/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2683/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONf209-151-3860/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-6041/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2691/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2669/At
GALLO, DAVID 09/11 - 09/15/23
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL602872
603014
GOVERNMENT FORMS AND S 342624
GRAINGERS 9822065497
GVP VENTURES, INC,, DBA; BI0158
10208
HANDY HOSE SERVICES 8380
Inv Date
8/22/2023
8/19/2023
8/22/2023
8/13/2023
8/19/2023
8/16/2023
8/22/2023
8/22/2023
9/4/2023
8/1 0/2023
8/14/2023
8/21 /2023
8/29/2023
7/15/2023
8/15/2023
8/8/2023
8/8/2023
8/10/2023
9/4/2023
8/31 /2023
DescriDtion
562-862-8493-061307-5 - 08/2;
209-080-4906-101707-5 - 08/1 g
209-151-3882-042793-5 - 08/2;
209-150-2683-050175-5 - 08/1 :
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 08/1 S
209-151-6041-061796-5 - 08/1 (
209-150-2691-011894-5 - 08/22
209-150-2669-CJ42793-5 - 08/22

MEALS - TRAINING COURSE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

BLUE FOLD PRESSURE SEA

SUPPLIES

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -

LABOR CHARGE - CYLINDER
PARTS
PARTS

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING
JULY- SEPT 2023 - AUDIT SEF
Amount Paid
162.99
121.31

92.44 86.08

82.45 73.79

73.79 73,79

8.00 129.39

76.70 850.00
1 ,268.30
8,311.00
6, 302.50
140.00
876.49

58.08 96.17
4, 943.59
Check Total
162.99
121.31

92.44 86.08
82,45

73.79 73.79

73.79 8.00
206.09
850.00

1.268.30

14.613.50
140.00
HAP'S AUTO PARTS 705533
705853
09/21 - 09/22/23HEMPE, ERIK
HINDERLITER, DE LLAMAS & ISIN031031
934,57

96.17 4,943.59
Page: 7

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
371410 9/8/2023 101999
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
HOME DEPOT 3130635
3441992
9343851
9343852
9343853
5082942
5370449
3520455
534688
9534846
8515506
7044011
1290966
543007
6012551
8544509
7280443
6544739
3534301
3534302
31117
31118
9362749
9473702
9630867
7515606
3285913
3370280
1530970
9073123
9543130
5012651
5082155
4522456
2522692
7/28/2023
7/28/2023
8/21 /2023
8/21 /2023
8/21 /2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
7/28/2023
7/31 /2023
8/1 /2023
8/2/2023
8/3/2023
8/9/2023
8/1 0/2023
8/14/2023
8/22/2023
8/23/2023
8/24/2023
7/28/2023
7/28/2023
7/31 /2023
7/31 /2023
8/1 /2023
8/1 /2023
8/1 /2023
8/3/2023
8/7/2023
8/7/2023
8/9/2023
8/11 /2023
8/11 /2023
8/15/2023
8/15/2023
8/16/2023
8/18/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
361.90
1 ,720.40
345.58
940.50
125.33

98.73 84,61

76.29 99.65
167.65
152.68
359. 34

80.78 20.82
367.29

56.94 29.57
209.53
363.81
324.07
103.53

89.26 114.09

43.84 46.02
315.98

53. 16
161,55
141.72
45,51

64.79 240.30
146.58

35.12 15.61
Page: 8

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 9532664 8/21 /2023
82921 74 8/22/2023
2023080201-DC 8/25/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
136.32
127.04
290,40371411 9/8/2023 134741
Voucher

IBOOKPARK, INC

7.865,89
290.40
Page: 9

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
371415 9/8/2023 102078
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 77323470
77395591
77291100
77291103
77323476
77323483
77373758
77373765
77400177
77291097
77291098
77291099
77291101
77291102
77323469
77323471
77323472
77323473
77323474
77323475
77323477
77323478
77323479
77323480
77323481
77323482
77373748
77373749
77373750
77373751
11313152
77373753
77373754
77373755
77373756
8/14/2023
8/17/2023
8/11 /2023
8/11 /2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/1 7/2023
8/11/2023
8/11 /2023
8/11 /2023
8/11/2023
8/11 /2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/14/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

22.80 80.49

25.74 12.87

68.64 25.74

85.80 38.61
158.73

20.96 153.59

55.55 21.50

25.73 39.65

9.91 23.80

38.35 146.23

12.37 18.93

22.82 19.06

19.28 14.91

8.60 36.32

18.80 19.46
213.80

12.38 11 .05

19.44 34.33

38.83 Page: 10

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 11313151
77373759
77373760
77373761
11313162
77373763
77373764
774001 69
77400170
77400171
77400172
77400173
77400174
77400175
77400176
77400178
77400179
IN{INV-INC35202
8/16/2023
8/1 6/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/17/2023
8/17/2023
8/17/2023
8/17/2023
8/17/2023
8/17/2023
8/1 7/2023
8/1 7/2023
8/1 7/2023
8/17/2023
8/24/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
11/01/23 -

25.99 35.74
18,78

18.28 38.07

21.57 19.04

17.14 18.53

37.62 5.94
18,14

18.79 286. 92
107.69
150.42
155.39
2,480.63371416 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371417 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371418 9/8/2023
Voucher:
11 9897
128077
128896
INNOVATIVE INTERFACES 10/31/24 - POLARIS
2,569.12
2,480.63
531.60INTERVET INC 242819142 8/23/2023 MEDICALSUPPLIES 531.60 J J'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 58376
57063
58012
2009657-002
6/10/2023 PARTS & LABOR
3/9/2023 PARTS & LABOR
5/13/2023 PARTS & LABOR
8/29/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT PERMIT R

1.309.59
377.90
377.90

50.00371419 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371420 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371421 9/8/2023
Voucher
371422 9/8/2023
Voucher:
137014
11 8007
136120
136745
KELLEY, JIHANll
2,065.39

50.00 KELTERITE CORPORATION 89826
89872
KEVINANDRUSS, MD, INC. 1019
8/8/2023 SUPPLIES
8/9/2023 SUPPLIES
9/5/2023 AUG 2023 - MEDICAL DIRECT
405,53
408.43
2,916.67
7,000.00
813.96
2,916.67
7,000.00LIVAS. GILBERT A 2023-08 8/31/2023 ECONOMIC CONSULTING SE Page: 11

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371423 9/8/2023 102516
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
INV740701
INV740914
INV739410
I NV739949
LUCERO, LINDA GARCIA AUGUST/23
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD23665
MC CARTHY, TIMOTHY 09/18 - 09/29/23

MILOSEVICH, MARKO

MINER, LTD
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.1187106022
8230407081
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.8230412519
8230420939
NAPA AUTO PARTS 4832-577809
4832-577980
4832-578268
4832-575891
4832-577168
4832-576963
4832-575907
MM082536
Inv Date
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/23/2023
8/24/2023
8/30/2023
8/8/2023
9/4/2023
9/4/2023
8/1 7/2023
8/25/2023
4/11 /2023
6/2/2023
8/5/2023
8/28/2023
8/29/2023
8/30/2023
8/1 5/2023
8/23/2023
8/22/2023
8/25/2023
8/17/2023
9/5/2023
9/4/2023
9/4/2023
DescriDtion
D. ORTEGA
SGT. C. KURTZ
R. SY

J, VALDIVIA

SHOE ALLOWANCE

ACRYLIC DESK WEDGE - MA

MEALS - POLICE TRAINING

MEALS & TRAVEL - POLICE T
PARTS - MEDECO KEY BLAN}

FIRE COMPUTER AIDED DISF
SYSTEM UPGRADE & IMPLEh
SYSTEM UPGRADE & IMPLEh

USER CONFERENCE PREPAI
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

CREDIT MEMO

SEPTEMBER MONTHLY MON

BRICK, STONE, & MASONRY
RUN 60

MEALS & TRAVEL - POLICE T

TUITION - MC CARTHY, TIM
Amount Paid
1 ,280.75
397.78
258.01
179.33
125.00

40.70 80.00

56.73 1 ,665,70
302,022.40
8, 925.02
9,097,22

2.205.00
408.51
81 ,47

1.061.73

80.60 157.61
1 ,061.73
-80.60

45.00 2,530.50
270.20
163.76
465.00
Check Total

LN CURTIS & SONS
371424 9/8/2023 129795
Voucher:
371425 9/8/2023 102823
Voucher:
371426 9/8/2023 130567
Voucher:
371427 9/8/2023 120247
Voucher:
371428 9/8/2023 129820
Voucher:
371429 9/8/2023 106357
Voucher:
371430 9/8/2023 106357
Voucher:
371431 9/8/2023 103221
Voucher:

2.115.87
125.00

40.70 80,00

56.73 1 ,665.70
09/21 /23
5310610999
310, 947.42
11 ,302.22

NATIONAL FAIL SAFE
2,771.05

45.00 2,530.50
270.20
163.76
465.00
371432 9/8/2023 123145
Voucher:
371433 9/8/2023 118814
Voucher:
371434 9/8/2023 126120
Voucher:
371435 9/8/2023 124703
Voucher:
371436 9/8/2023 119469
Voucher
NICKEY PETROLEUM INC 368527
NILSEN, ERIC 28845
OLIVARES, DANIEL 08/24 - 08/25/23
ORANGE COUNTY SHERIFF [09/18 - 09/29/23
Page: 12

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371437 9/8/2023 119523
Voucher:
371438 9/8/2023 133984
Voucher:
371439 9/8/2023 130569
Voucher:
371440 9/8/2023 111416
Voucher:
371441 9/8/2023 134063
Voucher:
371442 9/8/2023 102401
Voucher:
371443 9/8/2023 130620
Voucher:
371444 9/8/2023 116922
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT :2110888
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 291-780765

PI NAL, CHRISTOPHER

PLUMBERS DEPOT INC

POLOMIK, BRYAN

PRENTICE, JUSTIN
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001528A
PUENTE HILLS FORD 612464
611635
611808
612121
CM607935
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1797
1801
READY REFRESH BY NESTLE33H4221320007
RESOLVE INSURANCE SYSTE8-2023
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3649486
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11551
1552
1550
Ben 1702575
51890-IN
Inv Date
8/24/2023
8/17/2023
9/4/2023
8/1 7/2023
9/4/2023
9/4/2023
8/20/2023
8/17/2023
8/3/2023
8/7/2023
8/10/2023
7/20/2023
8/3/2023
8/25/2023
9/1 /2023
8/11 /2023
8/27/2023
8/30/2023
8/27/2023
9/8/2023
7/11 /2023
DescriDtion
ACCT 407080 - SEPTEMBER :

PARTS

MEALS & TRAVEL - POLICE T

PARTS & LABOR

MEALS - POLICE TRAINING
LODGING. MEALS & TRAVEL

BUSINESS CARDS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

CREDIT MEMO

SPACE CENTER AIR COMPRE
WILDERNESS PARK HAND Dr

WATER SERVICE - SEAACA

AUGUST PARAMEDIC COLLE

SUPPLIES
08/24/23 - FURMAN PARK BL[
SPACE CTR - 1 ST FL, THEATE
08/21/23 - SPACE CTR 2ND FL
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
WORK BOOTS - MAINTENAN{
Amount Paid
363.00

14.39 96.17
1 ,918.35

8.00 1,011.48

25.89 151.29

90. 18

90.18 190.00
-438.00
2,280.00

2.680.00

41.97 10,644.20

46.48 1 , 1 00.00
2,900,00
2,220.00
589.16
896,72
Check Total
363.00

14.39 96.17
1 ,918.35
8,00
1 ,011 ,48

25.89 09/21 - 09/22/23
PD-54318
09/11 - 09/15/23
09/18 - 09/19/23
371445 9/8/2023 125779
Voucher:
371446 9/8/2023 100317
Voucher
371447 9/8/2023 124483
Voucher:
371448 9/8/2023 110414
Voucher
371449 9/8/2023 122853
Voucher:

83.65 4,960.00

41.97 10.644.20

46.48 371450 9/8/2023 123517
Voucher:
371451 9/8/2023 106221
Voucher:

SEIU 721
SHOETERtA
6,220.00
589.16
896.72
Page: 13

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
104162
115738
104208
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid

6.04 Check Total

6.04 3,421.20
371452 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371453 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371454 9/8/2023
Voucher:

SMART AND FINAL 3256910034601 8/24/2023 ACCT#325683 - BAG OF ICE SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY 515007 8/16/2023 FLOWMETER, FOAM PRO, H\3,421 ,20 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE 70015774079/J L
700621 619288//
7006521 59639//
700722470491 //
700611695380/4
700471 598583/P
700241966241/P
700478725659/P
700477570349/P
700348564995/P
700466444045//
7006043321 71 /P
700121901863/P
700266575242//
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS077 306 4283 7//
157 306 5472 8/1
178 106 4317 5/1
081 506 8000 0/1
090 106 8000 8//
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, Ben1702531
Ben 1702525
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY €Ben1702521
8/17/2023
8/29/2023
8/21 /2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/23/2023
8/25/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/23/2023
8/24/2023
8/25/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/28/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
700157774079 - 07/17-08/1 4/2:
700621619288 - 07/26-08/23/2:
700652159639 - 07/19-08/1 6/2:
700722470491 - 07/25-08/22/2:
700611695380 - 07/21-08/20/2:
700471598583 - 07/24-08/21/2:
700241966241 - 07/24-08/21/2:
700478725659 - 07/25-08/22/2:
700477570349 - 07/25-08/22/2:
700348564995 - 07/21-08/20/2:
700466444045 - 07/25-08/22/2:
700604332171 - 07/24-08/21/2:
700121901863 - 07/24-08/21/2:
700266575242 - 07/21-08/20/2:
077 306 4283 7 - 07/24-08/22/2
157 306 5472 8 - 07/25-08/23/2
178 106 4317 5 - 07/24-08/22/2
081 506 8000 0 - 07/24-08/22/2
090 106 8000 8 - 07/26-08/24/2
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYMI
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT

STANDARD ADL LIFE IN S POI
1 ,709.56
9,842.15

12.27 3,649.88
526,24
138.19
1 , 1 44.96

70.32 5,647.83

34.39 56,66
5,229.05
1,110.19

29.73 243.21
141.46

28.00 30.20
960.68
7,690,91
7,422.10
3,119,58
371455 9/8/2023 104210
Voucher:
29,201 ,42
371456 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371457 9/8/2023
Voucher
371458 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371459 9/8/2023
Voucher
371460 9/8/2023
Voucher’
371461 9/8/2023
Voucher:
112322
1 ,403.55
15, 113.01
3,119.58130597
104256
11 0637
11 9069
121561
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 7613559072-0-1 8/23/2023 OFFICE SUPPLIES 7613374465-0-1 8/16/2023 OFFICE SUPPLIES
STATE WATER RESOURCES (SC-138894 8/15/2023 ACCT 2040153 - 04/01 - 06/30/

26.48 167,76
384.75
194.24
384.75
840.00
2,715.25
STAY GREEN INC 78739 8/31/2023 AUG 2023 - LANDSCAPE MAIr 840.00 2,715.25STETSON ENGINEERS, INC. 2836-18-003 8/22/2023 2023 ANNUAL WATER SUPPL Page: 14

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371462 9/8/2023 104329
Voucher
371463 9/8/2023 124342
Voucher:
371464 9/8/2023 130483
Voucher:
371465 9/8/2023 103017
Voucher
371466 9/8/2023 103017
Voucher
371467 9/8/2023 103017
Voucher
371468 9/8/2023 103017
Voucher:
371469 9/8/2023 103017
Voucher:
371470 9/8/2023 106977
Voucher:
371471 9/8/2023 108324
Voucher:
371472 9/8/2023 135535
Voucher
371473 9/8/2023 104603
Voucher
371474 9/8/2023 117053
Voucher
371475 9/8/2023 117053
Voucher:
371476 9/8/2023 119815
Voucher:
371477 9/8/2023 130484
Voucher:
371478 9/8/2023 131920
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SUNSET PRINTER 41818
TERRY LACURAN TRUCKING, 116079
THE ADVANTAGE GROUP Ben 1702543
TIME WARNER CABLE 1 182381082423
TIME WARNER CABLE 1702587010822:

TIME WARNER CABLE
Inv Date
8/28/2023
8/23/2023
9/8/2023
8/24/2023
8/22/2023
9/1 /2023
8/22/2023
8/1 8/2023
9/1 /2023
8/24/2023
8/25/2023
8/29/2023
8/31 /2023
9/8/2023
9/4/2023
8/25/2023
8/29/2023
9/4/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/1 /2023
DescriDtion

FLYER/BROCHURE ON PREM
A/P 11 - 08/23/23 COMMON C/
TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE -
8448300531182381 - 08/24-09/
170258701 - 08/21-09/20/23
070672701 - 09/01-09/30/23
8448300530081600 - 08/22-09/
8448300531271614 - 08/1 8-09/
SEPT 2023 - CONTINUING ED
A. AGUILAR
A. PAGNOTTA
V. UGARTE
PARTS
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

DOG FOOD/ DOG EXAM & ME

LODGING FOR FACILITY DOG

MEALS & TRAVEL - POLICE T
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYN
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYME

PARKING REIMBURSEMENT -
Amount Paid
469.48

2.639.05
13,834,42
1 ,000.52
471.06
399.00
373.66
132,40
6,237.06

63.91 531.51
527.01
559.35
2,50
1 ,011.48
649.01
419.22
101.67
232.57
4,595.37

75.00 Check Total
469.48
2,639.05
13,834.42
1 ,000,52
471, 06
399.00
373.66
132.40
6,237.06
7067270109012:

TIME WARNER CABLE 81 600082223

TIME WARNER CABLE

U C REGENTS
U,S, ARMOR CORPORATION 43213
43253
43283
UNITED TRANSMISSION EXC t141146
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1702561

VALENZUELA, BLANCA

VALENZUELA, BLANCA

VAN, DAVID

VISION SERVICE PLAN
1271614081823
301 3-608
1 . 1 22.43
559.35

2.50 1 ,011.4809/1 8 - 09/1 9/23
AUG/23 -1
AUG/23-2
09/18 - 09/19/23
Ben1 702565
Ben 1702533
AUG/23

1.068.23
101.67
4, 827.94

75.00WALLACE, LUCILLE
Page: 15

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
LB7242
LB7252
LB7253
4265
Inv Date
8/21 /2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
3/16/2023
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
371479 9/8/2023 130444
Voucher:

WEBCO LB LLC 08/18/23 - DOWNEY THEATRE
08/22/23 - APOLLO PARK BAS
08/25/23 - APOLLO PARK ARC

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -
1 ,200.00
1 ,200.00
1 ,200.00
4,995.00371480 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371481 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371482 9/8/2023
Voucher:
131725
128600
104808

WEBIPLEX, INC
WHITE CAP. LP
3,600.00
4,995.00
50023124471
50023133482
418989
418995
418991
418996
418990
75887096
7/28/2023
7/28/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/27/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
CIP NO.23-21 - STAMPS RD. V
CIP NO.23-21 - STAMPS RD. V
CIP NO.23-19 - 6TH ST, WATE
CIP NO.23-19 - 6TH ST, WATE
CIP NO.23-20 - 4TH ST. WATE
ACCT 200187730 - AUGUST 2

21.61 877.69
5,832.00
4,632.00
10, 172.00
1 ,927.00
3,630.00
2,797.01

WILLDAN ASSOCIATES
899.30
371483 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371484 9/8/2023
Voucher:
371485 9/8/2023
Voucher:
10004383 9/8/2023
Voucher:
iOO04385 9/8/2023
Voucher:
10004386 9/8/2023
Voucher:
10004387 9/8/2023
Voucher:
127327
137015

WINDSTREAM - PAETEC

26. 193.00
2,797,01
YOUNG, CAROLYN 09/18- 09/21/23 9/4/2023 LODGING & MEALS - POLICE 1 ,279,38 1.279.38 1 ,667.81128118
104915
ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC 8078
Ben1 702579
8/14/2023 W3-1 STOP AHEAD SIGNS 1 ,667.81
CALPERS 9/8/2023 ANTHEM SELECTHMO: PAYh 445,040,53 445 , 040.53 308,141.18102097
101533
133773
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1702583 9/8/2023 FEDERALTAX: PAYMENT 308,141.18 100,751 .52
5,400.63
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1702585 9/8/2023 STATE TX: PAYMENT 100,751 ,52 5,400.63SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1 702587 9/8/2023 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 , 543, 186.48
Page: 16

apChkLst
09/07/2023 3:OO:24PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
164 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,856,633.50 Page: 17

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2422 9/15/2023 104915
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
1504613451/SEI 9/8/2023 WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
1 ,912.67
Check Total
1 ,912.67CALPERS
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,912.67
Page: 1

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
9/1 /2023
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
12884 9/15/2023 110819
Voucher:
360 MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY27896
27898
27900
AUDIENCEVIEW TICKETING C41318

EFT - LITTLE DRAGONS

EFT - NINJA WARRIORS

EFT - TEEN & ADULT

EFT - THEATRE TICKET POS
1 ,492.40
2,083.48
1 ,654.80
416.67128859/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
134557
5,230.68
416.67
12886
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
124788
121643
101151
106132
BISCHOFF, MICHAEL 75 9/8/2023 EFT - PRICE DIFF. INVOICE #300.00 300.00 28,931.6312887
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
CIR, INC BSCL20230831C 8/31/2023 EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F 28.931.63 12888
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
150974
150995
BEO05697928C
BEO05698167C
BEO05697930C
FBN4806705
FBN4831 823
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIAT AUGUST/23
DATA TICKET INC 5/11/2023
5/11/2023
gII /2023
9/7/2023
9/7/2023
8/3/2023
9/6/2023
8/29/2023

EFT - APRIL FTB CODE ENFO

EFT - APRIL FTB FIRE DEPT
EFT - 09/01 - 09/07/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 09/01 - 09/07/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 09/01 - 09/07/23 CLAIMS

EFT - AUGUST VEHICLE REP
EFT - SEPTEMBER 2023 VEHI
EFT - 08/16/23 - AUGUST QUll
894.52
608.55

60.80 5,469.93
104.30
68,855.88
69, 037.67
592.20
12889 DELTA DENTAL
1 ,503.07
Voucher:
12890 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12891 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12892 9/15/2023
Voucher:
132476
102028
128602

ENTERPRISE FM TRUST

5.635.03
137,893.55
592.20
MARSTEEZ PRODUCTIONS LSPB091 1
LSPO091 1
FDPB09 11 -A
FDPB091 1 -B
FDPO09 11 -A
FDPO091 1 -B
2399
9/11 /2023
9/11 /2023
9/11 /2023
9/11 /2023
9/11 /2023
9/1 1/2023
9/8/2023

EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL

EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL

EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL

EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL

EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL

EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL
EFT - 09/09/23 DJ FOR IFF
1 ,934.06
1 ,846.41
2,839.49
998.04
2,505.43
880.62
900.0012893 9/15/2023 124835
Voucher:
12894 9/15/2023 133031
Voucher:

RAMIREZ, BRYAN
11 ,004.05
900.00
RBL PLUMBING 722
723
729
730
732
733
736
737
8/10/2023
8/10/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/17/2023
8/17/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
717.00
725.50
719.75
902.26
755.50
725.50
755.50
725.50 6,026.51
Page: 2

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid 8/31/2023 EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE MC 3,000.00
Check Total
3,000.0012895 9/15/2023 113188
Voucher
12896 9/15/2023 116350
Voucher:

RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SERI 0257
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC 27927
27925
29008
28462 - 1/2
28463 - 1/2
28464 - 1/2
28481 - 1/2
28480 - 1/2
28476 - 1/4
28477 - 1/4
28474 - 1/4
28475 - 1/4
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:2459442-IN
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
8/22/2023

EFT - ADULT GOLF LESSONS

EFT - JUNIOR GOLF LESSON

EFT - JUNIOR GOLF LESSON
EFT - HP HOOPS 3YRS
EFT - HP HOOPS 4YRS
EFT - HP HOOPS 5-6YRS
EFT - BASKETBALL SKILLS 12
EFT - BASKETBALL SKILLS 7-
EFT - FALL D LEAGUE IO-11Y
EFT - FALL D LEAGUE 12-13Y
EFT - FALL D LEAGUE 6-7YRS
EFT - FALL D LEAGUE 8-9yRS

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII
210.00
855.75
585.90
215.60
247.80
364.00
448.00
828.80
442.40
385.70
456.40
270.90
1 ,389.35
12897 9/15/2023 121235
Voucher:

SCOTT, PHILLIP
1 ,651 .65
12898 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12899 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12900 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12901 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12902 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12903 9/15/2023
Voucher:
12904 9/15/2023
Voucher:
123451
3,659.60
1 ,389.35
126669
128404
120747
TAYLOR ENTERTAINMENT IN(9/9/23 4-10P 7/21/2023 EFT - IFF - CARICATURES, FP 4,375.00 4,375.00 THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6400 9/6/2023 EFT-ADULTTSHIRTS DIALO 1 , 366.00 31 ,698.59
1 ,366.00
31 ,698.59VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183626 9/1/2023 EFT- DOWNEY THEATRE - L/ 104735
11 7545
104887
WATER REPLENISHMENT DISJULY/23 7/31/2023 EFT - MONTH END JULY 2023 280, 102.14 3, 965.00
3, 640.00
280, 102.14
3, 965.00
3,640.00
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICEOI O-55878 9/6/2023 EFT-ASSESMENT ENG. SVC WORLD TRADE PRINTING CE231510 8/17/2023 EFT - THEATREADVERTISIN( Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:533,280.72
Page: 3

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371486 9/15/2023 131350
Voucher:
371487 9/15/2023 129084
Voucher:
371488 9/15/2023 127439
Voucher:
371489 9/15/2023 107157
Voucher:
371490 9/15/2023 134742
Voucher:
371491 9/15/2023 133024
Voucher:
371492 9/15/2023 116013
Voucher:
371493 9/15/2023 132628
Voucher:
371494 9/15/2023 122074
Voucher:
371495 9/15/2023 137030
Voucher:
371496 9/15/2023 111993
Voucher:

Invoice
108835
109122
ACME WORKPLACE SAFETY 16280
ACTIVE NETWORK, LLC CB2023JULY 0;

AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES
Inv Date
8/14/2023
8/29/2023
8/25/2023
8/31 /2023
8/8/2023
6/20/2023
6/20/2023
8/28/2023
9/12/2023
9/11 /2023
7/1 8/2023
8/23/2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 0/2023
9/7/2023
8/2/2023
8/18/2023
8/1 8/2023
9/7/2023
6/21 /2023
Descriotion

RESTROOM RENTAL - ROCKI

CREDIT MEMO

FIRST AID SUPPLIES
CUST #1745 - RCPT ID 271355

CYLINDER RENTAL

PHYSICAL EXAMS

CENTERLINE STRIPING

KEEP CLEAR STENCILS-THEI

PICKHEAD AXE W/ WOOD HP
09/09/23 LED SUPER ROBOT

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING
08/12/23 JUMPER RENTALS -

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
09/05 - 10/05/23 MICROSOFT

WATER SERVICE - PLANNING

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
09/11/23 MEMORIAL CEREMO

STEVEN DAVIS
Amount Paid
377.00
-56.24

71.40 278.51
395.35
1 ,590.00
2,850.00
690.00
177.88
499.00
286.28
2,695.00
1 ,748.33
2,367.58
1 ,397.20

15.00 31.45
1 ,309.82
2,363.33
1 ,125.92
200.00
2,762.50
Check Total
IST JON INC.
320.76

71.40 278.51
395.35
1 ,590.00
895127
AKESO OCCUPATIONAL HEAL1444-77762
ALLIED PAVING CO. 03-0109-01
03-0109-02
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11250008
ALLYANCE ENTERTAINMENT TJHZ-010823
AMPUDIA, NATHAN 09/25-29/23
ANTHONY ADCOCK, LITTLE R3334
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6697252
01 -6701278
01 -6701279
2670123
200042814
3, 540.00
177.88
499.00
286.28
2,695.00
371497 9/15/2023 127342
Voucher:
371498 9/15/2023 125759
Voucher:
371499 9/15/2023 133964
Voucher:

APPRIVER, LLC

AQUASANI WATER

ARAMSCO, INC
5,513.11

15.00 31.45
S5965448.001
S5996562.001
S5996549.001
9723371500 9/15/2023 132609
Voucher:
371501 9/15/2023 131378
Voucher:

ARMSTRONG, DAVID
ARROWHEAD EVALUATION S1631776-001

4.799.07
200.00
2,762.50
Page: 4

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371502 9/15/2023 132099
Voucher:
371503 9/15/2023 119491
Voucher:
371504 9/15/2023 137027
Voucher:
371505 9/15/2023 137023
Voucher:
371506 9/15/2023 137036
Voucher:
371507 9/15/2023 136930
Voucher:
371508 9/15/2023 135511
Voucher:
371509 9/15/2023 129822
Voucher:
371510 9/15/2023 128912
Voucher:
371511 9/15/2023 135224
Voucher:
371512 9/15/2023 129766
Voucher
371513 9/15/2023 100708
Voucher:
371514 9/15/2023 131462
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
23183
Inv Date
8/21 /2023
6/28/2023
9/6/2023
9/5/2023
8/4/2023
7/26/2023
9/1 /2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
8/30/2023
9/7/2023
9/11/2023
8/29/2023
8/31 /2023
9/12/2023
9/7/2023
9/7/2023
9/7/2023
9/11 /2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
9/5/2023
9/1 /2023
Descriotion
REPAIR PER ANNUAL LIFT IN:

STAGE BANNER - DOWNEY L

REFUND DEPOSIT FOR PERI
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8227
09/09/23 NATIVE AMERICAN [

SPECIAL EVENT - IFF - LIVE E

ACCESS CONTROL RMR

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
MOBILE DLA - COO04999-US /

CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
2023/2024 ACTUARIAL REVIE'
C. FALK

PET WAGGI N

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING

SCRAPERS, MATS & UNIFOR
SCRAPER, TOWEL, MAT & Ub
TOWELS
TOWELS
Amount Paid
598.76
573.10

50.00 4,263.16
800.00
3,000.00
105.00
800.00
800.00
800.00
599.00
5,033.82
2,500.00
629.50
1 ,499.54
800.00
400.00
800.00
800.00

50.18 143.97

42.15 43.76

43.76 Check Total
598.76
573.10

50.00 4,263.16
800.00
3, 000.00
105.00

AUTO LIFT
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC11465
AYALA, EDEYANIRA 2009694.002
AYALA, EDWARD 002-00721148
BA'AC G. GARCIA, RED BOY P22
BANDA LA BAJADORA DE L.A. 090923
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 6024
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 09/05/23
09/07/23
09/08/23
INV-USI 3021
INV-US681 43
30141
23031658

BIBLIOTHECA, LLC

BICKMORE ACTUARIAL
BPS TACTICAL. INC.

CAMPBELLPETCOMPANY 0410280-IN
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 09/09/23
08/29/23
08/31 /23
09/01 /23
09/25/23
2,400.00
5,632.82
2,500.00
629.50
1 ,499.54
2, 800.00

50.18371515 9/15/2023 119607
Voucher:
371516 9/15/2023 126128
Voucher:

CHAIDEZ, BRYAN
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4165997831
4165997811
4166679661
4166557048 273.64
Page: 5

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371517 9/15/2023 136983
Voucher:
371518 9/15/2023 100905
Voucher:
371519 9/15/2023 100432
Voucher:
371520 9/15/2023 122692
Voucher'
371521 9/15/2023 117209
Voucher:
371522 9/15/2023 135766
Voucher:
371523 9/15/2023 121935
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
AUG/23
MISC9927
2024-00000003
Inv Date
8/30/2023
4/18/2023
8/31 /2023
9/1 /2023
8/29/2023
8/1 /2023
6/20/2023
7/5/2023
7/20/2023
7/20/2023
7/5/2023
8/22/2023
9/5/2023
8/30/2023
8/29/2023
3/21 /2023
8/22/2023
9/8/2023
9/1 1/2023
9/11 /2023
9/6/2023
8/2/2023
9/5/2023
DescriDtion
08/05 - 08/26/23 MILEAGE EXF

REPLENISH WIB POLICY BO/
06/30 - 08/01/23 TRAFFIC SIGI
MONTHLY SERVICES - P.0.S.

MOUTHPIECES
09/09/23 - FOOD & MUSIC FE:

PD BUILDS - 456E. 465E, 467E
PD BUILDS - 456E. 465E, 467E
PD BUILDS - 456E, 465E, 467E
PD BUILDS - 456E, 465E, 467E

WINDOW TINT PD

INSTALL LIGHT BAR, CONTR(

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

HP ER COLD PATCH BAG

HP ER COLD PATCH BAG
CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARI

OSCAR LOPEZ - BACKGROUI
DREW LOFQUIST - TITLE 15 F

CTC TECHNOLOGY & INTERF
09/09/23 IFF MUSIC PERFORF
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7413
Amount Paid

48.47 600.00
225.40
311.00
112.44
2,900.00
6,056.98
6,056.98
6,056.98
6,056.98
220.00
2,620.00

40.43 3,117.58
5,570.66
1 ,882.32
1 ,882.32
9,080.00
470.00
125.00
5,399.61
1 , 500.00
500.00
Check Total

48.47 600.00
225.40
311.00
112.44
2,900.00

CISNEROS, SAMANTHA

CITY OF BELLFLOWER

CITY OF PICO RIVERA
CLUB PROPHETSYSTEMS INV1688129
CMI, INC 8060005
COLIBRI ENTERTAINMENT IN(1262
COMMLINE INC.410794-IN
412792-IN
414856-IN
414858-IN
412788-IN
418961 -IN
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAAV96800
AV54 122
AV50986
CRAFCO INC 9402891333-1
9403008152
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING20-088-15
CSULB FOUNDATION 09/25 - 09/28/23
27,067.92
371524 9/15/2023 113787
Voucher:
8,728.67
3,764.64
9,080.00
470.00
125.00
5, 399.61
1 ,500.00
500.00
371525 9/15/2023 111312
Voucher:
371526 9/15/2023 135635
Voucher:
371527 9/15/2023 112935
Voucher:
371528 9/15/2023 112935
Voucher:
371529 9/15/2023 136453
Voucher:
371530 9/15/2023 137032
Voucher:
371531 9/15/2023 137024
Voucher:

CSULB FOUNDATION
CTC TECHNOLOGY & ENERG'23440019
CUTTI, ANGELO P. SALAZAR 124

DANG, ANGELA
09/21 /23
002-00736864
Page: 6

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
09/09/23
Inv Date DescriDtion
9/9/2023 IFF CARNIVALTENT RENTAL:

Amount Paid
575.00
Check Total
575.00

62.22 371532 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371533 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371534 9/15/2023
Voucher:
135711
127815
109820

DANNY'S JUMPERS
DELGADILLO, MONICA 09/07/23 9/7/2023 SMART & FINAL SUPPLY REIn 62.22 DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 103701
103702
103704
103723
103714
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY 2310100800
233330800
2310500800
DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DAUGUST/23
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
9/12/2023
08/24/23 ORDINANCE NO 23-‘
08/24/23 ORDINANCE NO 23-'
08/24/23 CUP PLN-23-00089
08/31/23 INTERNATION FOOE
08/31/23 INTERNAITIONAL FC
AUG 2023 - CITY HALL FOUN-
AUG 2023 - 10627 OLD RIVER
AUG 2023 - THEATRE FOUNT

SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT FEE
232.50
281.25
322.50
462.00
200.00
195.00
240.00
125.00
51 ,377.54
371535 9/15/2023 124528
Voucher:
1 ,498.25
560.00
51 ,377.54

13.54 371536 9/15/2023
Voucher
371537 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371538 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371539 9/15/2023
Voucher:
101383
101624
137029
11 9044
FEDEX 8-242-46620 8/31/2023 DELIVERY SERVICE-13.54
FELIPE PARTIDA, EL FIESTONSEPTEMBER/2: 9/9/2023 09/09/23 PICNIC TABLE & BEN 1 ,304.00 1 ,304.00 FIRST PLACE GLASS 4956
4958
5007
5010
09/29/23
4/17/2023
7/25/2023
8/31 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/11 /2023
7936 FIRESTONE WINDOW R
7936 FIRESTONE WINDOW R

LIBRARY MIRRORS

LIBRARY PANIC FIRE PAIR OF

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL
1 ,350.00
900.00
1 ,432.00
1 ,500.00
383.46371540 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371541 9/15/2023
Voucher
371542 9/15/2023
Voucher:
109751
136596
124664

FLINN, BRIAN
5, 182.00
383.46
2,500.00FLORES, JOSE 002-00738382 9/5/2023 REFUNDC&DDEPOSIT9215 2,500.00 FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONI 145591
45592
45593
45594
45595
15062
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/16/2023
8/31 /2023
POLICE DEPT LOCKER ROOh

THEATRE REHEARSAL ROOK

CITY HALL FIRE ADMIN WATE

BJR COMM CTR INSTALL TSI
APOLLO PARK GYM - ACTIV11
REPLACED PCB DRIVER 110(
2,207.73
2,286.70
767.70
1 ,283.50
645.00
802.50371543 9/15/2023 123326
Voucher
371544 9/15/2023 136866
Voucher
FORTEL TRAFFIC, INC.
7, 190.63
802.50

69.30FRANCO, NICHOLAS 09/02 - 09/03/23 9/7/2023 PARKING & MILEAGE EXPEN:69.30 Page: 7

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371545 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371546 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371547 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher
371548 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371549 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371550 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371551 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371552 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371553 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371554 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371555 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371556 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371557 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371558 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371559 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371560 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371561 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3603/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861-0770/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3604/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-9696/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-2363/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-011-9475/AL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONt562-622-5424/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-806-3857/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2810/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-041-3991/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-070-7094/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-231-1202/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861-2180/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-3470/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-1650/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-069-8936/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3856/Al
Inv Date
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/25/2023
8/28/2023
8/25/2023
8/28/2023
8/1 9/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/2/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/22/2023
Descriotion
209-188-3603-040391-5 - 08/2€
562-861-0770-010168-5 - 08/2€
209-188-3604-040491-5 - 08/2€
209-150-9696-103097-5 - 08/2£
562-904-2363-070787-5 - 08/28
213-011-9475-060606-5 - 08/2E
562-622-5424-030719-5 - 08/2E
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 08/1 S
562-869-2810-071196-5 - 08/28
209-041-3991-121213-5 - 08/2€
209-070-7094-120513-5 - 08/2€
562-231-1202-062823-5 - 08/0;
562-861-2180-031897-5 - 08/2€
562-622-3470-102408-5 - 08/2E
562-904-1650-050710-5 - 08/2E
209-069-8936-102307-5 - 08/2€
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 08/2;
Amount Paid
3,390.27
1 ,385.80
932.46
542.72
534.56
469.38
281.74
210.81
147.49
145.32
145.32
142.40
142.32
142.32
131 ,77
127.28
121.71
Check Total
3, 390.27
1 ,385.80
932.46
542.72
534. 56
469.38
281.74
210.81
147.49
145.32
145'32
142.40
142.32
142.32
131.77
127.28
121.71
Page: 8

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371562 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371563 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371564 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher
371565 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371566 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371567 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371568 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371569 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371570 9/15/2023 128119
Voucher:
371571 9/15/2023 124345
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-034-3734/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2070/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-940-1904/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-4731/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-087-3852/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-048-4050/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2300/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-056-3415/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2677/SI
GALL’S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE25503586
25503612
25503592
002-00737990
09/26 - 09/28/23
09/01 - 09/03/23
Inv Date
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
9/1 /2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/25/2023
8/28/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
9/5/2023
9/1 1 /2023
9/6/2023
9/1 1/2023
9/11 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/4/2023
Descriotion
213-034-3734-101807-5 - 08/2€
562-869-2070-082517-5 - 08/2E
562-940-1904-061997-5 - 09/Ol
562-622-4731-112097-5 - 08/28
209-087-3852-101207-5 - 08/2€
213-048-4050-100807-5 - 08/2€
562-869-2300-060590-5 - 08/2€
209-056-3415-082109-5 n 08/25
209-150-2677-020889-5 - 08/2€
M. LARINI
M. LARINI
M. LARINI
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8539

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

MILEAGE & PARKING REIMBL
09/09/23 IFF PETTING ZOO BI

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING
CIP NO.22-04 - 3RD ST. PAVEI
08/01 - 08/31/23 PYMNT #2 PR

SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
121.31
119.07
104.28

95.81 86.18

83.65 70.96

64.36 30.31
1 ,073.00
164.71
440.63
2,000.00
696.07

54.30 1 ,750.00

56.73 4.410.00
13,671.00

8.88 Check Total
121.31
119.07
104.28

95.81 86.18

83.65 70.96

64.36 30.31
371572 9/15/2023 137022
Voucher:
371573 9/15/2023 137020
Voucher:
371574 9/15/2023 137021
Voucher:
371575 9/15/2023 119895
Voucher:
371576 9/15/2023 133759
Voucher:
371577 9/15/2023 120626
Voucher:
371578 9/15/2023 101863
Voucher:

GAMEZ, JOSE

GARCIA, ARTURO

GARCIA, EMILIANO

GIDDY UP RANCH
GIL, JACOB 09/21/23
GK & ASSOCIATES 23-059
23-058
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL602639
1 ,678.34
2,000.00
696.07

54.30 1 ,750.00

56.73 9923B
18,081.00

8.88 Page: 9

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 4,015.00
371579 9/15/2023 131956
Voucher:
371582 9/15/2023 101882
Voucher:

GPA CONSULTING

GRAINGERS
23-14653
23-14788
9692067912
9700344410
9717117932
9726563472
9740107157
9741518600
9744409898
9749161981
9758431242
9791530588
9558328507
9559179628
9594441470
9610582653
9613058867
9621275453
9621275420
9624613528
9627555049
9642615174
9646730805
9688330514
9690624938
9689765619
9559046694
9579679540
9592844790
9674785325
9695663550
SEPT/23
7/1 3/2023
8/23/2023
5/1 /2023
5/8/2023
5/23/2023
6/1 /2023
6/14/2023
6/1 5/2023
6/1 9/2023
6/22/2023
6/30/2023
8/2/2023
12/29/2022
12/30/2022
2/1 /2023
2/15/2023
2/17/2023
2/24/2023
2/24/2023
2/28/2023
3/2/2023
3/16/2023
3/20/2023
4/26/2023
4/28/2023
4/28/2023
12/30/2022
1/1 9/2023
1 /31 /2023
4/14/2023
5/3/2023
9/6/2023

PROFESSIONAL HISTORIC PI

PROFESSIONAL HISTORIC PI

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
09/05/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC
1 ,485.00
2,530.00
570.10

85.66 125.35

55.02 284.08
287.07
372.54
195.89
438.63

90.35 28.57
268.09
431.52
194.38
175.60
149.46
469.40

88.53 420.36
143.78
545.38
418.08

22.84 55.55
373.08
551.57
182.95

61.12 73.13

50.00371583 9/15/2023 115585
Voucher:

GUERRA, MARIO
7, 158.08

50.00 Page: 10

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PNI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 371584 9/15/2023 116975
Voucher:

HAP'S AUTO PARTS 707275 8/21 /2023
707608 8/23/2023
708121 8/28/2023
707799
09/02 - 09/06/23 9/6/2023
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

CREDIT MEMO
PARKING & MILEAGE EXPEN:
1 , 522.73
238.64

14.73 -41.67

57.96371585 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371586 9/15/2023
114621
137025
136263

HEAD, JARED
1 ,734.43

57.96 500.00
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
HERNANDEZ, ADELFO 002-00737037 9/5/2023 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9820 500.00 371587
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
HERNANDEZ, MICHAEL 09/25 - 09/29/23 9/11/2023 LODGING, MEALS &TRAVEL'976.75 976.75

50.00 976.75
371588
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
11 9247
127578
11 3767
101999

HEYMAN, BRIAN

HILL, MEGAN
SEPTEMBER/2: 9/6/2023 09/05/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC 50.00
371589 09/25 - 09/29/23 9/11/2023 LODGING, MEALS &TRAVEL' Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
976.75
371590 HILL'S PET NUTRITION SALES24642093 1
246486551
6200701
6514412
44621 87
8515489
4022630
4082251
2903853
2860568
9456887
9074045
09/21 - 09/22/23
8/25/2023
9/1 /2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
2,254.48

50.02 -109.95
249.47

21.99 80.56

28.27 179.12
125.12
437.80

26.93 483'99

96.17 371591
Voucher:

HOME DEPOT
2,304.50
7/25/2023
1 121 /2023
8/2/2023
8/6/2023
8/6/2023
7/29/2023
7/29/2023
8/1 /2023
8/21 /2023
9/11 /2023371592 9/15/2023 129816
Voucher:
371593 9/15/2023 126310
Voucher:

HONRATH, AUSTIN
1 , 523.30

96.17 tDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 3134906583 8/14/2023 SNAP PARVO TESTS 10359116 8/25/2023 INTEREST ON OVERDUE BAL
3135792014 8/28/2023 SNAP PARVO TESTS
IMAGE APPAREL FOR BUSINESTD INV31 0610 8/28/2023 UNIFORMS 2,492.33

12.02 2,492.33
119.78371594 9/15/2023 123131
Voucher:
4,996.68
119.78
Page: 11

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 371595 9/15/2023 132330
Voucher:
lbnl SECURITY SUPPLY 3757336
3760184
3764417
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE294
295
8/1 7/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/23/2023
7/1 8/2023
8/3/2023
GRADE 2 STOREROOM BALL
GRADE 1 DEADBOLT SINGLE

MEDIUM DUTY SURFACE DO

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

38.41 50.22
224.96
345.00

90.00 313.59
435.00
371596 9/15/2023 125733
Voucher:

Page: 12

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 371602 9/15/2023 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 77552494
77552495
77552496
77582514
77582515
77637268
77637269
77637270
77637271
11631212
11631213
77637275
77420455
77420456
77420457
77420459
77449932
77507811
77507812
77507813
77507814
77507815
77507816
77507817
77507818
77507820
77507821
77507822
77507823
77507824
77507825
77507826
77507827
77507829
77507830
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/18/2023
8/18/2023
8/21 /2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

20.05 22.29

39.96 34.31

7.47 12.82

14.63 22.09

21.08 13.72

14.05 17.54

18.77 27.18

24.28 24.51

19.27 12.30

12.95 31.90

34.44 113.03

44.48 38.12

35.91 13.13

40.11 24.53

18.78 18.72

51.07 36.84

20.41 21.09

18.17 Page: 13

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 77507831
77507832
77507833
77552493
77420454
77507819
77420460
77402458
77507838
77507828
77552490
77552497
77637283
77637274
77420449
77420450
77420451
77420452
77420453
77637276
11631211
77637278
77637279
77637280
77637281
77637282
77507834
77507835
77507836
77507837
77552483
77552484
77552485
77552486
77552487
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/25/2023
8/18/2023
8/23/2023
8/18/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/18/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/23/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

9.94 19.51

75.18 11.83

17.85 41.07
982.81

51.48 107.25
154.44

47.19 30.03

72.93 25.74

19.33 35.32

19.29 40.74

12.91 11.21

19.56 11.65

12.38 109.14

52.14 19.80

50.18 18.84
123.97

18.17 20.53

9.04 26.19

12.91 28.07
Page: 14

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
(Continued)
Invoice
77552488
77552489
77552491
77552492
INTEGRITY SURVEILLANCE G15472
INTERVET INC.

Inv Date
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/25/2023
8/31 /2023
8/23/2023
9/11 /2023
6/30/2023
6/5/2023
7/31 /2023
9/5/2023
8/21 /2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/29/2023
8/29/2023
8/14/2023
8/31 /2023
7/28/2023
8/1 7/2023
DescriDtion
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
TACTITRACK 10 GPS TRACK!

MICROCHIPS

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING
CIP NO.17-07 - CITYWIDE BU:

PROFESSIONAL ON-CALL PL
IFF - LIVE BAND OF 5 MUSICI
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1131 ;

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

EMPLOYMENT PHYSICALS

VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE
09/09/23 KELLY BOYZ BAND

SUPPLIES
Amount Paid

24.25 24.34

12.15 21.13
2,345.80
4,514.40

40.75 38,257.79
18,305.79
4,000.00
3, 566.30
2 , 549.12
375.90
375.90
375.90
375.90
375.90
769.44
548.65
623.50
301.00
2,000.00
308.53
Check Total
3, 340.49
2 , 345.80
4,514.40

40.75 38,257.79
18,305.79
4,000.00

3.566.30
371603 9/15/2023 137033
Voucher:
371604 9/15/2023 128077
Voucher:
371605 9/15/2023 100139
Voucher:
371606 9/15/2023 122029
Voucher:
371607 9/15/2023 134309
Voucher:
371608 9/15/2023 136955
Voucher:
371609 9/15/2023 137026
Voucher:
371610 9/15/2023 128896
Voucher:
242819143

IRIZABAL, ALEX
ITERIS, INC.

JAS PACIFIC
JDC INTEGRATED, INC, DBA; ,360
JIMENEZ, MARIA 002-00737276

JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC
09/20/23
159005
PC6662
59379
59462
59466
59467
59468
59463
59483
59480
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTF220900312877/P
5, 746.71
623.50
301.00
2, 000.00
308.53
371611 9/15/2023 102410
Voucher:
371612 9/15/2023 133679
Voucher:
371613 9/15/2023 137031
Voucher:
371614 9/15/2023 118007
Voucher:

KANOPY, INC

KELLY, SARAH
KELTERITE CORPORATION 90188
364467-PPU
178
Page: 15

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371615 9/15/2023 102478
Voucher:
371616 9/15/2023 109562
Voucher:
371617 9/15/2023 109562
Voucher:
371618 9/15/2023 102387
Voucher,
371619 9/15/2023 132648
Voucher:
371620 9/15/2023 131426
Voucher:
371621 9/15/2023 120258
Voucher
371622 9/15/2023 116974
Voucher:
371623 9/15/2023 113214
Voucher
371624 9/15/2023 101716
Voucher:
371625 9/15/2023 102641
Voucher:
371626 9/15/2023 102645
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
101355721
101389427
09/27 - 09/28/23
Inv Date
8/1 7/2023
8/29/2023
9/11 /2023
9/11 /2023
8/31 /2023
9/11 /2023
9/9/2023
8/28/2023
8/31 /2023
7/31 /2023
4/30/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/29/2023
8/29/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/21 /2023
9/1 1/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
9/11 /2023
DescriDtion

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING

PETTY CASH
CIP NO.22-23 - RESIDENTIAL

PAYROLL SOFTWARE - WOR
DECALS FOR NEW DNY 604

INTERPRETATION SERVICES
JULY 2023 - PROFESSIONAL :

MARCH LEGAL FEES
LEGAL FEES - DO040-00075
LEGAL FEES - DO040-00100
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2

CYLINDER RENTAL

MEALS & TRAVEL - SFST
K. IZAGUIRRE
P. DUFFY
MEALS & TRAVEL - TITLE 151
Amount Paid
240.85

9.14 91.45

40.75 163.93
7,284.00
34,453.35
264.00

4.70 611.00
1 ,175.00
712.00
458.00
648.80
11 ,702.71
211.98

13.88 468.50
152.51
155.57
569.20

30.00 Check Total

KIMBALL MIDWEST

KLEVOS, JASON
KLEVOS, JASON 09/20/23
KNIGHT, JULIE AUGUST/23
KREUZER CONSULTING GRO 23-115
KRONOS INCORPORATED 12130430
LA SIGNS & BANNERS 72616
LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 11092889
LAW OFFICES OF JONES & M,117450
LAWRENCE, BEACH, ALLEN, /63664
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1250434
250509
LIFE-ASSIST INC 1358114
1358148
1358723
1258754
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT INC37777686

LIZARRAGA, MAQUECH

LN CURTIS & SONS
LOFQUIST. DREW
249.99

91.45 40.75
163.93
7,284.00
34,453.35
264.00

4.70 611.00
1 ,175.00
1 , 1 70.00
371627 9/15/2023 135284
Voucher:
371628 9/15/2023 136731
Voucher:
371629 9/15/2023 102516
Voucher:
371630 9/15/2023 124722
Voucher:
12, 577.37
468.50
152.5109/26 - 09/28/23
I NV739879
INV739930
09/21 /23
724.77

30.00 Page: 16

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
1027
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
1 ,230.00
134.70
Check Total
1 ,230.00
134.70
371631
371632
371633
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
136991
129199
LOPEZ, DANIEL R 8/16/2023 09/09/23 - 360 BOOTH RENTA
LOPEZ, OSCAR 09/25 - 09/28/23 9/11/2023 MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING 125260
136545
121491
128574
LOS ANGELES PARTY WORK:202641 9/9/2023 SPECIAL EVENT - IFF 2, 100.00 2, 100.00

1.500.00

2.500.00
371634
371635
371636
MACEDO, MARTIN 002-00737667 9/5/2023 REFUNDC&D DEPOSIT 1041(1 ,500.00 RnACHADO, STELLA 002-00734956 9/5/2023 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1320:2, 500.00 MADISON ALLEY ADV SP 683
684
685
686
23-479 FINAL
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
8/24/2023
9/7/2023
FALL SEASON 30X40 WINDO\

FALL SEASON POST CARD
FALL SEASON 1/4 PG DOWNE

FULL PAGE DOWNEY PATRIO
09/09/23 LUAU SHOW FINAL F
875.00
230.00
750.00
175.00
177.00371637 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371638 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371639 9/15/2023
Voucher:
136966
103010
129838

MIAHANA DANCE COMPANY
2, 030.00
177.00

37.59MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY C( 12982757 8/21/2023 CARBIDE BUR & LONG LIFE E 37.59 MEAR CONSTRUCTION, INC. 3792
3790
3799
IVliNER, LTD. 5310616337
8/10/2023 PAINT APOLLO PARK BASKE I
8/21/2023 PAINT APOLLO PARK EXTERI
9/5/2023 PAINT POLICE DEPTWEIGHI
4/25/2023 DOOR HARDWARE AND INST
2,800.00
3,275.00
1 ,400.00
1 ,723.98371640 9/15/2023 129820
Voucher:
371641 9/15/2023 114829
Voucher:
7,475.00
1 ,723.98
MINUTEMAN PRESS 23698
23699
23736
28499
28500
28504
28505
28501
28496
28497
28498
8/29/2023
8/29/2023
8/31 /2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/1 2/2023
9/1 2/2023
RABIES CONTROL INV. REPC

DOOR HANGERS - LICENSE I

SURGERY RECOVERY / ADO
TM SKILLS & PLNr 6-7YRS
TM SKILLS & PLAY 8-9YRS
PITCH, HIT & CATCH 3-6YRS
PITCH , HIT & CATCH 7-12YRS
TM SKILLS & PLAY IO-12YRS
TM SKILLS & PLAY 3YRS
TM SKILLS & PLAY 4YRS
TM SKILLS & PLAY 5YRS
2,413.60
658.42
613.26
186.20

84.70 477.40
275.80

71.40 157.50
328.30
144.20
371642 9/15/2023 121161
Voucher:

MIRANDA, MARIO TONY - 1/4
- 1/4
- 1/2
- 1/2
- 1/4
- 1/4
- 1/4
- 1/4
3,685.28
1 , 725.50
Page: 17

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371643 9/15/2023 116215
Voucher:
371644 9/15/2023 131919
Voucher:
371645 9/15/2023 137034
Voucher:
371646 9/15/2023 125050
Voucher:
371647 9/15/2023 133116
Voucher:
371648 9/15/2023 103221
Voucher:
371649 9/15/2023 106122
Voucher:
371650 9/15/2023 127503
Voucher:
371651 9/15/2023 136793
Voucher:
371652 9/15/2023 126424
Voucher:
371653 9/15/2023 103324
Voucher:
371654 9/15/2023 126174
Voucher:
371655 9/15/2023 126973
Voucher:
371656 9/15/2023 124763
Voucher:
371657 9/15/2023 135789
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 519962096
519996616
MROTZ, MICHAEL 09/25 - 09/29/23
MUEVELO ASSETS LLC. 08/25/23
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE E(12756
568485
4832-576947
4832-577546
4832-577888
NATIONAL DATA & SURVEYIN(23-020317
23-020318
23-020319
NENADAL, JAMES 09/20/23
NEVAREZ, LIZETTE KASSAND28408
NORM REEVES FORD SUPER998245
998886
NORWALK-LA Ml RADA PLUME328594JOSE
Inv Date
8/31 /2023
9/6/2023
9/11 /2023
9/7/2023
8/21 /2023
9/3/2023
8/22/2023
8/25/2023
8/28/2023
9/1 /2023
9/5/2023
9/7/2023
9/11/2023
9/11 /2023
8/22/2023
8/30/2023
9/1 /2023
8/21 /2023
8/22/2023
9/7/2023
9/11 /2023
8/1 7/2023
DescriDtion
TOWELS
TOWELS

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

MARIO AGUILAR EVENT - THI

PARTS & LABOR

MUTT MITTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

TRAFFIC DATA COLLECTION

TRAFFIC DATA COLLECTION

TRAFFIC DATA COLLECTION

MEALS - TRAINING COURSE

SOUND MEDITATION

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PLUMBING SERVICES

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
PARKING & MILEAGE EXPEN:

K9 LIABILITY & SUPERVISION

FACE LIFT FOR ASPHALT & C
Amount Paid
153.43

86.52 976.75
16,698.78
1 ,848.77
843.26
154.39

39.60 33.26
260.00
770.00
645.00

8.00 147.00
558.05
823.78
135.00
2, 362.12
2,312.12

34.39 300.00
967.41
Check Total
239.95
976.75
16,698.78
1 ,848.77
843.26MUTT MITT

NAPA AUTO PARTS
227.25
1 ,675.00

8.00 147.00
1 ,381.83
135.00
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT/38702
38718
O'CONNOR, RICHARD 09/02/23
OCPCA 09/20/23
OMEGA INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, 1 51874
4,674.24

34.39 300.00
967.41
Page: 18

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 371658 9/15/2023 126555
Voucher:

ON POINT GAME WEAR 1006
1004
1005
1008
ONYX PAVING COMPANY INC.22-067-9
9/11/2023
9/11/2023
9/11/2023
9/12/2023
7/31 /2023

APOLLO PARK TM BASEBALL

APOLLO PARKTOQUE SHOR

APOLLO PARK PREMIERE JE
APOLLO PARK SPECIAL OLYh
CIP NO.22-18 - RESIDENTIAL
1 ,782.00
1 ,787.50
1 ,837.00
895.13
222,617.09
6,301.63
222,617.09
360.00
371659 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371660 9/15/2023
133742
Voucher:
371661 9/15/2023
135191 PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVI(7085 8/29/2023 DESIGNATED OPERATOR SE 360.00 Voucher:
371662 9/15/2023
133984 PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 065-239066 8/15/2023 PARTS
291-781236 8/21/2023 PARTS
07/28 - 08/21/23 9/6/2023 MILEAGE EXPENSE
110.46

9.31 9.89
119.77

9.89 323.61
483.55
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
136488
126386
137035
120206

PERALTA, JOSEPHINE
371663 PLAY VISIONS, INC

PRECIS SOLAR
373892-IN 8/18/2023 CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS 323.61
Voucher:
371664 9/15/2023
Voucher:
9/15/2023
55591 8/28/2023 REFUND PERMIT BLD-22-023 483.55
371665 PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS IF26952 7/27/2023
26962 7/27/2023
26969 7/27/2023
26966 7/27/2023
PRENTICE, JUSTIN 09/27 - 09/28/23 9/11/2023

HIP RELECTIVE WAY FINDIN(

TOUCH A TRUCK & SHUTTLE

PW UTILITIES GRAPHICS FO

HIP RELECTIVE PERMIT PAR

MEALS & TRAVEL - TRAINING
1 ,650.00
242.00
187.50
1 ,716.00
134.70
Voucher:
3,795.50
134.70
137.03
371666 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371667 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371668 9/15/2023
Voucher:
102401
130620
116922
PROFORMAAPOLLOGROUP BR54001527A 8/20/2023 ENVELOPES 137.03 PUENTE HILLS FORD 612169
612351
612451
612880
4688
4690
4657
4687
10009368
8/11/2023
8/15/2023
8/16/2023
8/22/2023
8/27/2023
9/2/2023
8/1 /2023
8/26/2023
9/1 /2023
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

BLACK GLOSSY SHIRTS
BLK/WHT TSHI RTS & SWEAT:

NEW ERA CREW FLEECE

CHAMP SHIRTS & HOODIES
SEPT-NOV FIRE STATION 1 -

65.31 65.70

72.40 53.14
1 ,208.80

1.658.10
1 ,293.40

1.279.20
225.00
256.55
371669 9/15/2023 121501
Voucher:

PULSE TEAM WEAR
5,439.50
225.00371670 9/15/2023 103657
Voucher:

PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC
Page: 19

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
371671 9/15/2023 125779
Voucher:
371672 9/15/2023 110414
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1798
1803
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3654893
3654655
3654411
3654657
3654659
09/25 - 09/29/23
SEPTEMBER/23
Inv Date
7/26/2023
8/1 0/2023
8/21 /2023
8/1 9/2023
8/19/2023
8/19/2023
8/1 9/2023
9/11/2023
9/11 /2023
9/11 /2023
9/6/2023
9/11 /2023
8/1 1/2023
9/9/2023
8/23/2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
9/5/2023
8/23/2023
8/30/2023
9/3/2023
9/2/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
Descriotion

IMPERIAL/PARAMOUNT/LA RE

IMPERIAL/CARING WY/BELLF

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

BACKFLOW TESTER CARD E

MEALS - TRAINING COURSE
09/05/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC

MEALS - TRAINING COURSE

SUPPLIES

IFF - STAGE AND AUDIO EQU

IFF - STAGE RENTAL

MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/

MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/
FURMAN PARK BLD 2 BATHR'

FEHA/ADA DISABILITY INTER,

PAINT & SUPPLIES

SHREDDING SERVICES
PARAMEDIC LIC. RENEWAL -

2.5" FIELD SERVICE KIT

LATCH CAB & SWITCH
Amount Paid
2,790.00
2,900.00
415.25
954.25
539.00
572.40
858.60
976.75
340.00

8.00 50.00

8.00 446.33
4,850.00
7,600.00
88,730.87
443.85
960.00
1 ,425.00
1 ,090.43

60.46 250.00
1 ,096.93
392.51
Check Total
5,690.00
3,339.50
976.75
340.00

8.00 50.00

8.00 446.33
371673 9/15/2023 121394
Voucher:
371674 9/15/2023 111040
Voucher:
371675 9/15/2023 115222
Voucher:
371676 9/15/2023 128987
Voucher:
371677 9/15/2023 122420
Voucher:
371678 9/15/2023 113838
Voucher:
371679 9/15/2023 134801
Voucher:
371680 9/15/2023 104044
Voucher:
371681 9/15/2023 122853
Voucher:
371682 9/15/2023 132281
Voucher:
371683 9/15/2023 118496
Voucher:
371684 9/15/2023 127198
Voucher:
371685 9/15/2023 136640
Voucher:
371686 9/15/2023 115738
Voucher:

REYES, BLANCA

RIOS, ART

RODRIGUEZ, ALEJANDRO

RODRIGUEZ, RICHARD

ROMO, ENRIQUE
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INl92554076
SALLAS, LORENZO R. 9923
99232
SATSUMA LANDSCAPE & MAl1823RH
823RHM
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11554
SHAW HR CONSULTING 009243
09/20/23
SEPTEMBER/2:
09/20/23
12,450.00
89, 174.72
960.00
1 ,425.00
1 , 090.43

60.46 250.00
SHILPARK PAINT CORP., DBA:909016
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8004646979
SOLIS. ANTHONY SEPTEMBER/2:

SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY 515215
515220 1 ,489.44
Page: 20

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
9/6/2023 KEYS
Amount Paid

36.38 Check Total

36.38371687 9/15/2023 135638
Voucher:
371689 9/15/2023 104208
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY 150952
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIS700 155230154/P
700156507726/S
700293017644/S
700294057665/S
700324576592/P
700365003970/P
700383028287/P
700389881238/S
70055679631 3/P
700564703126/P
700570545152/S
700650965327/P
700734484953/P
70073451021 5/P
700020507763/S
700096820996/P
700102254616/P
7001 06759153/P
700121929246/S
700157897452/S
700389925391 /P
700436476402/S
700509800722/P
700521846809/S
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIAGAS049 830 8427 0//
106 606 6000 1//
176 206 7900 5//
STANTEC CONSULTING SERV2128940
9/1 /2023
9/6/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
8/31 /2023
8/28/2023
9/1 /2023
8/31 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/5/2023
8/28/2023
8/31 /2023
8/30/2023
9/8/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/28/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/1 /2023
9/8/2023
9/5/2023
9/8/2023
8/22/2023
8/22/2023
8/28/2023
9/11 /2023
700155230154 - 08/01-08/31/2:
700156507726 - 08/01-08/31/2:
700293017644 - 08/04-09/04/2:
700294057665 - 08/04-09/04/2:
700324576592 - 07/28-08/27/2:
700365003970 - 07/07-08/03/2:
700383028287- 07/28-08/27/23
700389881238- 08/02-08/30/23
700556796313 - 08/01-08/31/2:
700564703126 - 08/01-08/31/2:
700570545152 - 08/04-09/04/2:
700650965327 - 07/14-08/1 3/2:
700734484953 - 08/02-08/30/2:
700734510215 - 08/01-08/29/2:
700020507763 - 08/07-09/05/2:
700096820996 - 07/28-08/27/2:
700102254616 - 07/28-08/27/2:
700106759153 - 07/28-08/27/2:
700121929246 - 08/04-09/04/2:
700157897452 - 08/07-09/05/2:
700389925391- 08/03-08/31/23
700436476402 - 08/04-09/04/2:
700509800722 - 08/02-08/30/2:
700521846809 - 08/07-09/05/2:
049 830 8427 0 - 07/1 9-08/18/2
106 606 6000 1 - 07/21-08/20/2
176 206 7900 5 - 07/26-08/24/2
CIP NO.18-10 - BELLFLOWER

37.41 620.52

68.98 97.68
139.76
1 ,980.17
20, 073.38

59.26 24.39
260.33

41.87 30.48
124.20

14.18 101.48
1 , 348.21

68.68 616.75
131.77

26.67 11.30

75.85 16.45
40,053.47

15.53 230.76

16.07 14, 384.00
66,023.24
371690 9/15/2023 104210
Voucher:
262.36
14, 384.00371691 9/15/2023 124642
Voucher:

Page: 21

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 371692 9/15/2023 104256
Voucher:

STAPLES ADVANTAGE 7903051501-0-3 8/21/2023
7903051501-0-4 8/21/2023
7613745574-0-1 8/23/2023
7614645617-0-1 9/7/2023
7612479578-0-1 8/2/2023
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A3548 9/13/2023
3547 9/1 /2023
SUPERIOR SWEEPING LTD. 228-0923 9/1/2023

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

PREMIIUM OFFSITE DATA PR

VIDEO ADAPTERS & INSTALL

STREET SWEEPING SERVICE

55.43 61.14

54.99 74.03
299.76
1 ,549.00
2,685.83
475.00
545.35
4,234.83
475.00
371693 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371694 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371695 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371696 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371697 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371698 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371699 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371700 9/15/2023
Voucher:
122277
131144
107309 SWARCO MCCAIN, INC,INV0274796
INV0274869
55816-C
8/21/2023 TRAFFIC SIGNALCONTOLLE
8/24/2023 TRAFFIC SIGNALCONTOLLE
7/25/2023 SPACE CENTER - RECOAT V\
16, 506.66
65,239.13
144.00

81.745.79
144.00
26,301.65
116716 TEAM GK
124421
110751
103017
133557

TETRA TECH, INC

THE COPY PLACE
52123324 9/8/2023 CIP NO.24-24 -CITYWIDE SE\26,301.65
64765 8/29/2023 08/25/23 - SPECIAL HANDLIN(
64849 9/6/2023 09/01/23 - SPECIAL HANDLIN(
1395363082023 8/20/2023 8448300531395363 - 08/20-09/
1 ,417.50
1 ,417.50
1 ,227.00
4,000.00
2,835.00
1 ,227.00
4,000.00

TIME WARNER CABLE
TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVl'2197 9/5/2023 AUGUST2023 ANIMALREIVIO Page: 22

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 371702 9/15/2023 125372
Voucher:

TOQUE FUTSAL 28619 - 1/4
28604 - 1/4
28605 - 1/4
28606 - 1/4
28636 - 1/4
28637 - 1/4
28621 - 1/4
28613 - 1/4
28615 - 1/4
28622 - 1/4
28614 - 1/4
28616 - 1/4
28641 - 1/4
28639 - 1/4
28618 - 1/4
28620 - 1/4
28638 - 1/4
28640 - 1/4
28617 - 1/4
09/02 - 09/03/23
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/6/2023
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 9-lC
LITTLES SOCCER AGE 3
LITTLES SOCCER AGE 4
LITTLES SOCCER AGE 5
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 7-E
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 7-E
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 11-1
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 5-6
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 7
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 11-1
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 5-6
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 7
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 11-
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 9-1
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 8
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 9-1 (
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 9-1
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 11.

FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 8
PARKING & MILEAGE EXPEN:
586.95
1 ,803.20
1 ,837.85

1.709.75
886.72
819.88
623.53
850. 15
785.40
553.18
819.18
723.43
525.70
492.62
261.10
786.10
589.75
558.78
522.90

66.30371703
371704
9/15/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher'
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
136166 TRAN, KEVIN
15,736. 17

66.30 127651 TRAPEZE SOFTWARE GROUFTSMAU230243 5/28/2023 NOVUS-MON/DNnc SOFTWAR TSMAU230311 6/28/2023 NOVUS-MON/DMC SOFTWAR
ULINE 166995783 8/9/2023 SUPPLIES
13,975.00
7, 135.00
425.15
21,110.00
425.15371705124892
135340
104574
371706
371707
ULTRASYSTEMS ENVIRONME12860-11
12860-1
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALE820230231
9/7/2023 CIP NO.21-18-SPACESHUTI
6/30/2023 CIP NO.21-18- SPACE SHUTI
9/1/2023 NEWTICKETCHARGES
4,985.20

4.144,80
283.00
9, 130.00
283.00
371708
371709
371710
104574
105981
126723
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALE23-240581 9/1/2023 CALIFORNIASTATE FEE 115.52 256.30
115.52
256.30
5,120.00
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERV6116849 9/1/2023 AUGUSTPLACEMENTS UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1123-0825-1 8/25/2023 TREE TRIMMING SERVICES -5.120.00 Page: 23

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 371711 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371712 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371713 9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
371714 9/15/2023
Voucher:
104595
117053
112383
11 2607
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE 50IYY1353 -202 9/2/2023
501YY 1333 - 20: 8/1 9/2023
09/25 - 09/29/23 9/11/2023

DELIVERY SERVICE-

DELIVERY SERVICE-

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

17.89 211.39
976.75VALENZUELA, BLANCA
229.28
976.75
480.00VARIABLE SPEED SOLUTIONE23723 8/14/2023 RHGC MONTHLY PUMP MAIN 480.00 VERIZON WIRELESS 9943093595
9943093586
9943093598
9943093583
9943093584
9943093585
9943093588
9943093589
9943093592
9943093593
9943093596
9943093597
9943093599
LL4204
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
7/31 /2023
270145074-00017 - 07/29-08/2:
270145074-00004 - 07/29-08/2:
270145074-00023 - 07/29-08/2i
270145074-00001 - 07/29-08/2:
270145074-00002 - 07/29-08/2i
270145074-00003 - 07/29-08/2:
270145074-00006 - 07/29-08/2:
270145074-00008 - 07/29-08/2:
270145074-00012 - 07/29-08/2i
270145074-00015 - 07/29-08/2t
270145074-00019 - 07/29-08/21
270145074-00021 - 07/29-08/2t
270145074-00024 - 07/29-08/2t

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRAN-

38.01 2.366.48
152.04
2,453.52
1 ,404.51
1 ,404.64
856.88
113.40
651.30
126.13
120.81
243.50

40.01 3,622.00371715 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371716 9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
371717 9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
131151
109740
123888

VITAL MEDICAL SERVICES,
9,971.23
3,622.00

80.00WATER TECHNIQUES 5783 9/8/2023 WATER SYSTEM RENTAL 80.00 WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 14724251
14726922
14728762
WELLS FARGO FINANCIAL LE5026615181
8/29/2023 MEDICALSUPPLIES
8/30/2023 MEDICALSUPPLIES
8/30/2023 MEDICALSUPPLIES
9/6/2023 COPIER - CANON IRA48451 -
1 ,440.45
174.91
651.75
149.60371718 9/1 5/2023
Voucher
371719 9/1 5/2023
Voucher:
371720 9/15/2023
Voucher:
371721 9/15/2023
Voucher:
136904
104808
122606
137028
2,267.11
149.60
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 418994 8/25/2023 CIP NO.23-29 - FIRESTONE B 660.00 23,267.57

50.00 660.00
23,267.57

50.00 WITTMAN ENTERPRISES, LLC23080382 9/1/2023 AUGUSTCOLLECTIONS ZAVALETA, JOANNA 2009676.002 9/5/2023 REFUND DEPOSIT PERMIT R Page: 24

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
371722 9/15/2023 132108
Voucher:

Invoice
09/20/23
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
9/11/2023 MEALS & TRAVEL- TRAINING 40.75
Check Total

40.75ZUNIGA, ALEJANDRO
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,091,608.35
Page: 25

apChkLst
09/14/2023 12:12:22PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 26
250 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,626,801.74 Page: 26

← All documents from this meeting