Cities Index.
02. Warrant Register - 10-24-23

Downey City Council
October 24, 2023

Document
02. Warrant Register - 10-24-23
Meeting
October 24, 2023
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
47
Original file
90 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
167 10/6/2023 101693
Voucher:
168 10/6/2023 131396
Voucher
169 10/6/2023 137076
Voucher:
2427 10/6/2023 104915
Voucher
2428 10/6/2023 129734
Voucher
2429 10/6/2023 114154
Voucher:
2430 10/6/2023 102043
Voucher:
2431 10/6/2023 114154
Voucher:

Invoice
TF 2024-008
Inv Date
9/5/2023
9/5/2023
DescriDtion

CASHIER'S CHECK

CASHIER'S CHECK

CASHIER'S CHECK

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER - VOUCHEF

WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER - SEAACA4

WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
1 ,050.00
6,000.00
7,950.00
1 ,918.47
29,360.00
62,349.59
76,040.29
240,000.00
Check Total
1 ,050.00
6,000.00
7,950.00
1 ,918.47
29, 360.00
62 , 349.59
76 , 040.29
240,000.00

FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
FUZION, INC TF 2024-006
LIPSTICK DIVA PRODUCTION : TF 2024-007 9/5/2023
CALPERS 1 504613451/OC' 10/6/2023
NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SIDIS ACTI 055 F 9/29/2023
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK OCTOBER/23 10/3/2023
ICMA OCTOBER/23 10/6/2023
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK OCTOBER2023 10/5/2023
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:424,668.35
Page: 1

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
12948 10/6/2023 135358
Voucher:

Invoice
23-9-2
23-9-2-DSI
23-9-2-DS2
23-9-2-DS3
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 28245
28248
28251
28254
28260
28233
Inv Date
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/13/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
DescriDtion

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - LET'S PAINT

EFT - MESSY JUMP & PLAY

EFT - RHYME, RHYME & FUN

EFT - TEACH ME TOO

EFT - TOTS OF FUN

EFT - C-FIT UNLIMITED
EFT - AUG 2023 CODE ENF. F
EFT - 09/22 - 09/28/23 CLAIMS
EFT - 09/22 - 09/28/23 CLAIMS
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYI
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: P

EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: P/
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF

EFT - TUMBLING ADV

EFT - TUMBLING BEG

EFT - TUMBLING BEG
Amount Paid
8,131.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,642.50
428.40
630.00
627.20
963.90
668.50
4,331.60
121.61
5,715.00
917.80
637.60
620. 00
435.00
6,213.02
592.00
4,950.00
789.00
760.00
993.30
950.60
961.80
Check Total

ARTNET-IT CORP,
12949 10/6/2023 110278
Voucher:
16,373. 50
12950 10/6/2023 111817
Voucher:
12951 10/6/2023 101151
Voucher:
12952 10/6/2023 106132
Voucher:
12953 10/6/2023 101356
Voucher:
12954 10/6/2023 101355
Voucher:
12955 10/6/2023 106150
Voucher:
12956 10/6/2023 101365
Voucher:
12957 10/6/2023 101372
Voucher:
12958 10/6/2023 101373
Voucher:
12959 10/6/2023 101374
Voucher:
12960 10/6/2023 101375
Voucher:
12961 10/6/2023 117355
Voucher:

CAUSLY, CARL

DATA TICKET INC
3,318.00
4,331.60
121.61156115
DELTA DENTAL BEO05734563C
BEO0573431 1 C
DOWNEY CITY EMIPL ASSOC {Ben1704675
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES PBen 1704647
6,632.80
637.60
620.00
435.00
6,213.02
592.00
4,950.00
789.00
760.00
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENIBen1704681
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1704659
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMEBen1704673
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1704667
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1704661
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMPABen1704679
HENAO, COURTNEY 28236
28239
28242 2,905.70
Page: 2

apChkLst
IO/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
12962 10/6/2023 124953
Voucher:
12963 10/6/2023 124952
Voucher:
12964 10/6/2023 102410
Voucher:
12965 10/6/2023 119022
Voucher:
12966 10/6/2023 126044
Voucher:
12967 10/6/2023 116715
Voucher:
12968 10/6/2023 126043
Voucher:
12969 10/6/2023 124835
Voucher:
12970 10/6/2023 133031
Voucher:
12971 10/6/2023 116350
Voucher:
12972 10/6/2023 134785
Voucher:
12973 10/6/2023 126669
Voucher:
12974 10/6/2023 128404
Voucher:
12975 10/6/2023 120747
Voucher:
12976 10/6/2023 131237
Voucher:
12977 10/6/2023 100101
Voucher:
12978 10/6/2023 131398
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
ICMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1704695
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1704697
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTIBen1704641
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1704649
Ben 1 704693
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMEN Ben1704691
PARS - DOWNEY. U.S. BANK FBen1704677
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1704701
RAMIREZ, BRYAN 23299
RBL PLUMBING 757
755
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC SEPTEMBER/2:

SERVEXO 833488
Inv Date
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
9/29/2023
9/19/2023
9/22/2023
10/3/2023
9/8/2023
9/29/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/27/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
Descriotion
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYR
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA Dl

EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & /
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYh

EFT - METLIFE DENTAL - RET

EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIRE

EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RE

EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RETI
EFT - 09/29/23 HAVANA NIGHI

EFT - RIO SAN GABRIEL PK V

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE

EFT - GREEN FEES

EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
EFT - 09/29/23 FACE PAINTIN(

EFT - POLOS

EFT - HAVANA NIGHT STAGE

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - L/
EFT - CONTRIBUTIONS TO Rl

EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF

EFT - VOYA HEALTH SAVI NGE
Amount Paid
1 , 370.83
2,484.00
58,384.16
2,871.51

46.57 305.93
9,819.68
697.50
600.00
550.50
725.50
58,282.23
9, 894.68
2, 145.00
630.38
225.00
42,061.31
24, 354.90
58,243.04
139, 148.94
Check Total

1.370.83
2,484.00
58,384.16
2,918.08
305.93
9,819.68
697.50
600.00
1 ,276.00
58,282.23
9,894.68

2.145.00TAYLOR ENTERTAINMENT IN(9/29/23. 6-1 OPM
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6443
6444
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183637
855.38
42,061.31
24,354.90
58,243.04
139, 148.94
VOYA - ANNUITY HRA019 Ben1704643
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1704665
VOYA - RHSP HRA019 Ben1704687
Page: 3

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:461,521.49
Page: 4

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372132 10/6/2023 137080
Voucher:
372133 10/6/2023 128911
Voucher:
372134 10/6/2023 129084
Voucher:
372135 10/6/2023 106753
Voucher:
372136 10/6/2023 107157
Voucher:

Invoice
SEPT/23 - 5894(
Inv Date
8/3/2023
9/28/2023
4/27/2023
4/27/2023
10/6/2023
9/30/2023
9/30/2023
9/30/2023
9/27/2023
10/3/2023
9/27/2023
8/23/2023
9/21 /2023
9/12/2023
10/6/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/21 /2023
9/14/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/19/2023
9/15/2023
10/1/2023
8/1 /2023
Descriotion
REFUND BLD-23-01532 PLAN

PEST CONTROL SERVICES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE T/

CYLINDER RENTAL
OXYGEN

CYLINDER RENTAL
OXYGEN
CLASSIC CAR DISPLAY D150
WELL #10 - PUMP HOUSE EN

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE

DEPOSIT FOR RENTALS - DO

RENTALS - HAVANA NIGHTS

ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS-

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

WATER SERVICE - PLANNING

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CMSC - GIFT STORE ITEMS

MATERIALS & LABOR
DWO018374 - OCTOBER 2023
DW00 18374 - AUGUST 2023 S
Amount Paid

90.00 105.00

63.29 239.09
3,887.79
111 ,25
191.08
402.95
390.75
1 ,000.00
6,500.00
4,816.09
1 ,775.00
4,000.00
2, 729.34
1 , 1 52.69
2,305.86

30.95 496.49
2,412.69
231.00
868.55
1 ,831.03
1 ,985.14
Check Total

90.00 105.00

IST LIGHT ENERGY
1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERMITEI 02712348
ACME WORKPLACE SAFETY 15810
5811
AFLAC Ben1 704657
302.38
3,887.79
AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 897756
897576
897796
897419
1565
1 ,096.03
1 ,000.00
6,500.00
4,816.09
372137 10/6/2023 137090
Voucher:
372138 10/6/2023 136994
Voucher:
372139 10/6/2023 100163
Voucher:
372140 10/6/2023 137049
Voucher:
372141 10/6/2023 123395
Voucher:
372142 10/6/2023 111993
Voucher:
372143 10/6/2023 125759
Voucher
372144 10/6/2023 133964
Voucher:
372145 10/6/2023 130589
Voucher:
372146 10/6/2023 109355
Voucher:
372147 10/6/2023 136032
Voucher:

ALCARAZ, MANUEL

ALL CITY CONSTRUCTION
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER\87107
AMBIENT PRO, LLC 1470
1465
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURABen1704671
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6719119
01-6719118
AQUASANI WATER 200042955

ARAMSCO, INC

ARTGAMI E
1119
5,775.00
2,729.34
3,458.55

30.95 S6043503.001
S6045859.001
31878
2,909. 18
231.00
868.55ASSOCIATED TELECOM INC 18008
ATHENS SERVICES 15450327
15133475 3,816.17
Page: 5

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372148 10/6/2023 119491
Voucher:
372149 10/6/2023 131500
Voucher
372150 10/6/2023 137092
Voucher:
372151 10/6/2023 131791
Voucher:
372152 10/6/2023 137091
Voucher:
372153 10/6/2023 129822
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC11556
11 553
AYALA, TONY SEPT/23
BALVER, HEBLIN 002-00723933
BARCENA, MARCO SEPT/23
BARO, GILBERTO 09/02 - 09/03/23

BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON
Inv Date
9/24/2023
9/23/2023
9/28/2023
10/2/2023
9/28/2023
9/21 /2023
10/3/2023
10/3/2023
10/3/2023
9/14/2023
7/26/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
9/28/2023
10/1 /2023
10/3/2023
9/29/2023
9/15/2023
9/25/2023
9/25/2023
9/29/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
Descriotion

YARD SALE APPLICATIONS

HAVANA NIGHTS BANNERS /
09/28/23 COMMISSION MEET
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8035
09/28/23 COMMISSION MEET

MILEAGE REIMBURSEMENT

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTE

MOBILE STAGE / LIGHT SYST
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9134
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8063
09/28/23 COMMISSION MEETI

ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP & DIV

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CIP 23-29 LTD SAIVIPLING, AN
09/14/23 CLEAN & MAINTENA
SCRAPERS. MATS & UNIFOR

SCRAPER, TOWELS, MAT & L
TOWELS

SCRAPER, TOWELS, MAT & L
TOWELS
Amount Paid
239.32
1 ,368.51
225.00
9,354.30
225.00

37.99 800.00
800.00
800.00
16,732.00
2,300.00
10,016.63
3,813.96
225.00
3,750.00
800.00
1 ,718.00
307.75
146.31

42.15 43.76

49.45 43.76
Check Total
1 ,607.83
225.00
9,354.30
225.00

37.99 09/26/23
09/28/23
09/29/23
INV-US68603372154 10/6/2023 128912
Voucher:
372155 10/6/2023 137084
Voucher’
372156 10/6/2023 137093
Voucher:
372157 10/6/2023 123456
Voucher:
372158 10/6/2023 109664
Voucher:
372159 10/6/2023 131462
Voucher:
372160 10/6/2023 137086
Voucher:
372161 10/6/2023 100861
Voucher:
372162 10/6/2023 126128
Voucher:

BIBLIOTHECA, LLC
BOOMBOX MOBILE, STAGE & 23114
CABRAL, IVETTE 002-00717204
002-00733475
CAMACHO, GUSTAVO SEPT/23
CAREERS IN GOVERNMENT E 11-15122
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 09/30/23
CES ENVIRONMENTAL. CONS23-230
CHOICE TECHNICAL SERVICEINV37163
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4168807516
4168807276
4169336993
4169441527
4169457898
2,400.00
16,732.00
2,300.00
13,830.59
225.00
3,750.00
800.00
1 ,718.00
307.75
325.43
Page: 6

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid

87.51 87.51
225.00
Check Total
175.02
225.00
372163 10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
Voucher:
128276
102013
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4168678058 9/22/2023 TOWELS
4169337284 9/29/2023 TOWELS
CITY OF MONTEBELLO SEPTEMBER/2: 9/28/2023 09/28/23 COMMISSION MEETI372164 372165 127011
121935
124923
COLANTUONO, HiGHSRnITH &52895
55677
COMMLINE INC. 423668-IN
423667-IN
CONSERVATION CORPS OF, L811 O
8145
CONTINUUM GAMES INC 76433
7/31 /2022
4/6/2023
9/29/2023
9/29/2023
7/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
9/19/2023
LEGAL FEES JUNE 2022
LEGAL FEES MARCH 2023
OCT 2023 TWO-WAY COMMU
OCT 2023 - 911 COMMUNICAI

JULY LITTER ABATEMENT SE

AUGUST LITTER ABATEMENI

GIFT STORE ITEMS - CMSC
3,427.69
1 ,089.70
1 , 1 92.00

2.789.00
2,500.00
2,500.00
307.89
372166
372167
372168
372169
4,517.39
3,981.00
5,000.00
307.89136840
113787 COVETRUS NORTH AIVIERICAAY70962
AY70963
BAI 3132
BAI 3129
BAI 3128
BA05 1 52
BA051 53
BAI 3125
BA20968
BA21 197
BA23675
CROSSTOWN ELEC & DATA IF4350-23-O08A
9/22/2023
9/22/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
8/31 /2023

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

TRAFFIC SIGNAL, FLASHING
178.20
462.35
334.51
195.88
2, 167.00
199.53

16.41 3.178.03

35.34 64.26
342.63
7 , 040.00372170 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372171 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372172 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372173 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372174 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372175 10/6/2023
Voucher:
113320
7, 174.14
7,040.00
2,000.00
200.00
120961 CROWELL, RICHARD 001-00226377 10/2/2023 REFUNDC&D DEPOSIT7618 2,000.00 200.00137088
111464
136935
101258
CURBSIDE BITES. INC DDLM 2023-008 10/3/2023 REFUND OVERPAYMENT DDI DBA: TPX COIVIIVIUNICATIONS 174947777-0 9/30/2023 ACCT 13747 - OCTOBER 202:1 ,863.94 1 ,500.00
2,352.00
1 , 863.94
1 ,500.00
2,352.00
DELGADO, RAYMOND 002-00736784 10/2/2023 REFUNDC&D DEPOSIT 1072‘ DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A681335 9/6/2023 FINGERPRINT APPS Page: 7

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372176 10/6/2023 132768
Voucher:
372177 10/6/2023 101353
Voucher:
372178 10/6/2023 124838
Voucher
372179 10/6/2023 109820
Voucher:
372180 10/6/2023 124528
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DISASTER l\nANAGEMENTAR12023-23-OIO
Inv Date
9/1 5/2023
9/27/2023
9/29/2023
9/29/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/21 /2023
9/25/2023
9/25/2023
9/25/2023
9/22/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/17/2023
10/2/2023
9/20/2023
9/30/2023
9/30/2023
9/29/2023
9/1 1/2023
2/21 /2023
7/1 1/2023
Descriotion

AREA E MEMBERSHIP FOR F
10/19/23 STATE OF THE CITY
10/1 9/23 STATE OF THE CITY
09/29/23 DOWNTOWN DOWN
09/14/23 ORDINANCE NO. 23-
09/14/23 ORDINANCE NO. 23-
09/21/23 SITE PLAN REVIEW

CITY HALL FOUNTAIN

THEATRE FOUNTAIN
10627 OLD RIVER SCHOOL R
09/22/23 - THEATRE FIRST FL

BALL DISPENSER

CMSC - GIFT STORE ITEMS
REFUND RESERVATION R15:

BADGE & WALLET
RA#1QPDPMP - REF #108002

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT

PICNIC TABLE & BENCHES R

WATER INVENTORY

WATER INVENTORY
7350 COUNTRY CLUB DR - 2C
Amount Paid
11 ,418.00
840.00
480.00
2,556.40
228.75
281.25
345.00
195.00
125.00
145'00
700.00
14,041.45
160.00
234.80
120.24
2,037.41
1 ,308.12
854.00
8,118.27
1 ,569.43
1 ,560.00
Check Total
11 ,418.00
DOWNEY CHAMBER OF COI\418881
8885
DOWNEY PARTY RENTALS R-086215

DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
1 ,320.00
2,556.40
103900
103901
103978
2310100900
2310500900
233330900
EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANIN34552

DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY
855.00
465.00
700.00
14,041 ,45
160.00
234.80
120,24
2,037.41
1 ,308.12
854.00
8,118.27
1 ,569.43
1 , 560.00
372181 10/6/2023 126175
Voucher:
372182 10/6/2023 108456
Voucher:
372183 10/6/2023 129172
Voucher:
372184 10/6/2023 137089
Voucher:
372185 10/6/2023 101541
Voucher:
372186 10/6/2023 129587
Voucher:
372187 10/6/2023 112166
Voucher:
372188 10/6/2023 137029
Voucher:
372189 10/6/2023 121673
Voucher:
372190 10/6/2023 121673
Voucher:
372191 10/6/2023 119044
Voucher:

EASY PICKER GOLF PRODUCD196755-IN
ECHO TOYS, LLC 102131
ELIZARRARAZ, DEISY 2009791.002
ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPAN176512-IN
ENTERPRISE, EAN SERVICES341 03906
FAST DEER BUS CHARTER IN162717
FELIPE PARTIDA, EL FIESTON09/29/23
FERGUSON WATERWORKS N7621-4 and 7621
FERGUSON WATERWORKS N7578- PYMNT 2
FIRST PLACE GLASS 4931
Page: 8

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372192 10/6/2023 124664
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl145693
45696
45699
45731
45738
FOLTZ, VIRGINIA 002-00720140
FORTEL TRAFFIC, INC. 15059
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD Ben1704685
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7265/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0936/SI
Inv Date
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
9/8/2023
9/15/2023
9/15/2023
10/2/2023
9/25/2023
10/6/2023
9/13/2023
9/16/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/16/2023
9/22/2023
9/16/2023
9/16/2023
9/13/2023
9/22/2023
9/25/2023
9/16/2023
9/22/2023
DescriDtion

RHGC CLUB HOUSE SOUTH

DENNIS THE MENACE PARK
SEPT 2023 MONTHLY HVAC h

RHGC CLUB HOUSE SOUTH
SEAACA
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7917

WIRELESS MODEM SERVICE
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 09/1 :
562-622-0936-101216-5 - 09/1 (
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 09/1 S
562-904-7226-102715-5 - 09/1 (
562-862-8493-061307-5 - 09/22
562-904-7126-041091-5 - 09/1 C
562-862-3851-020498-5 - 09/1 (
209-150-2683-050175-5 - 09/1 :
209-151-3882-042793-5 - 09/2;
209-056-3415-082109-5 - 09/2€
209-1 51-6041-0617965-5 - 09/1
209-150-2669-042793-5 - 09/2;
Amount Paid
3,342.88
653.21
3,326.00
1 ,892.74
765.00
7, 160.55
4,116.00
250.00
1 , 1 07.56
255.66
210.81
162.85
148.20
143.02

90.36 86.08

78.33 64.36

59.68 59.68
Check Total
9,979.83
7, 160.55
4,116.00
250.00
1 ,107.56
255.66
210.81
162.85
148.20
143.02

90.36 86.08

78.33 64.36

59.68 59.68
372193 10/6/2023 127237
Voucher:
372194 10/6/2023 123326
Voucher:
372195 10/6/2023 101693
Voucher:
372196 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372197 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372198 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372199 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372200 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372201 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372202 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372203 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372204 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372205 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372206 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372207 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:

FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-806-3857/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7226/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-8493/O'
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7126/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-3851/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2683/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3882/0
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-056-3415/0
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-6041/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2669/SE
Page: 9

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372208 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372209 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372210 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372211 10/6/2023 128119
Voucher:
372212 10/6/2023 137083
Voucher:
372213 10/6/2023 130984
Voucher:
372214 10/6/2023 124345
Voucher:
372215 10/6/2023 137094
Voucher:
372216 10/6/2023 101863
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2691/0
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7365/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-043-2936/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2677/01
GALAN, JORGE MARTIN 2009774.002
GALLO, DAVID 40062
GALL’S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE25798062
GARCIA, MARIA 002-00738728
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL603084
603118
603556
599452
002-00737919
Inv Date
9/22/2023
9/13/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/25/2023
9/26/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/27/2023
10/2/2023
8/18/2023
8/1 8/2023
8/28/2023
9/11 /2023
10/2/2023
3/7/2023
317 /2023
7/26/2023
9/26/2023
9/26/2023
9/28/2023
9/22/2023
9/22/2023
Descriotion
209-150-2691-011894-5 - 09/22
562-869-7365-100693-5 - 09/1 :
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 09/1 E
209-150-2677-020889-5 - 09/2€

REFUND DEPOSIT PERMIT R

US ARMOR REIMBURSEMEN
J. VILLANUEVA
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9389

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7525

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND DEPOSIT PERMIT R

CLEANING SUPPLIES
09/29/23 CHARANGA CUBAN/

SUPPLIES
JULY-SEPT 2023 CONTRACT
Amount Paid

59.68 44,25

33.50 30.34

50.00 119.34
496.58
2, 500.00
201.07
198.04

5.50 112.38
500.00

29.03 283.32

51.96 50.00
7,337.00
2,900.00
2,714,62
300.00
Check Total

59.68 44,25

33.50 30.34

50.00 119.34
496.58
2,500.00
372217 10/6/2023 134854
Voucher:
372218 10/6/2023 101882
Voucher:
372219 10/6/2023 137082
Voucher:
372220 10/6/2023 131705
Voucher:
372221 10/6/2023 126672
Voucher:
372222 10/6/2023 113767
Voucher:
372223 10/6/2023 127577
Voucher:

GONZALEZ, CELIA

GRAINGERS
516.99
500.00
9631701183
9631701175
9783469357
2009768.002GUTIERREZ, LAURA
HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROFINV42750
HERNANDEZ, EDGAR 349
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALES2466 17872
364.31

50.00 7,337.00
2,900.00
2,714.62
300.00HINDERLITER, DE LLAMAS & /SIN031821
Page: 10

apChkLst
IO/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (ContInued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 372226 10/6/2023 101999
Voucher:

HOME DEPOT 627161
9534096
8534230
4083670
3291605
3291606
3534974
1541376
8525219
3023744
535406
5464129
5612076
5693964
5633829
8600149
8801883
8024776
5224710
2523705
2533606
2533681
1074876
512450
8344039
7090655
7370585
7903532
7973101
6024173
8014301
5024198
5525653
55421 72
5024251
8/30/2023
8/31 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/5/2023
9/6/2023
9/6/2023
9/6/2023
9/8/2023
9/11 /2023
9/6/2023
9/9/2023
8/1 5/2023
8/15/2023
8/1 5/2023
8/25/2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/21 /2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

60.58 284.44
116.51
294.55
273.77
279.94

7.68 107.83

7.59 31.42

29.15 370.10
1 ,084.60
155.71
657.80
410.66
218.90
911.52
-61.52

26.88 54.75
100.97
267.52
124.92

91.73 490.44
300.37
273.90
194.94
125.20

89.40 85.65
331.53

73.05 307.03
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/28/2023
8/29/2023
8/30/2023
9/11 /2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/12/2023
9/1 3/2023
9/11/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
Page: 11

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PNI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
(Continued)
Invoice Inv Date
4514976 9/15/2023
4542322 9/1 5/2023
3071958 9/16/2023
1014824 9/1 8/2023
72367 9/19/2023
9072517 9/20/2023
9207868 9/20/2023
HONRATH, AUSTIN 10/24 - 10/26/23 10/2/2023
HOUSE, BRtANNA 09/02 - 09/03/23 9/15/2023
HUITRON, IRMA 09/16 - 09/19/23 10/2/2023
IMAGE APPAREL FOR BUSINESTD INV311609 9/22/2023
DescriDtion

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

WORK TABLES AND WORKBE

MEALS & TRAVEL - TACTICAL

MILEAGE REIMBURSEMENT

RENTAL CAR/ FUEL/PARKI NG

UNIFORMS
SFIC ENTRY TRIM FOR M990
Amount Paid
236.26
108.13

96.90 91.75

16.37 1 ,272,47
4,738.19

83.34 54.82
314.62
1,111.67
113.59
Check Total
372227 10/6/2023 129816
Voucher:
372228 10/6/2023 131574
Voucher:
372229 10/6/2023 137067
Voucher:
372230 10/6/2023 123131
Voucher:
372231 10/6/2023 132330
Voucher:
14,739.58

83.34 54.82
314.62
1,111.67
113.59IML SECURITY SUPPLY 3794230 9/1 8/2023
Page: 12

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 372236 10/6/2023 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 77901951
77901967
77974440
77974442
77974450
77917634
77901938
77901939
77901940
77901941
77901942
77901943
77901944
77921618
77921619
77917630
77917631
77917632
77917633
77974429
77974430
77974431
77974432
77974433
77974434
77974435
77974436
77974437
77974438
77974439
77974441
77974443
77974444
77974445
77974446
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/19/2023
9/19/2023
9/15/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/15/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/15/2023
9/15/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/19/2023
9/19/2023
9/19/2023
9/19/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
141.57
188.76
102.96

8.58 68.64

42.90 38.91

19.41 89.07

18.77 18.13

21.04 13.04
304.80

5.36 14.44

16.76 83.27

24.08 19.46

27.03 55.69

12.96 22.65

11.30 19.42

25.96 16.22

98.79 35.00

54.06 18.80
26,40

19.52 5.33
Page: 13

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 77974447
77974448
77974449
77901945
77901946
77901947
77901948
77901949
77901950
77901 952
77901953
77901954
77901955
77901956
77901957
77901958
77901959
77901960
77901961
77901962
77901963
77901964
77901965
77901966
77921616
77921617
INTEGRATED TACTICAL CON(10/24 - 10/26/23
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/15/2023
10/2/2023
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

19.44 168.62
12,97

19.41 18.77
72,47

31.26 25.38
108.38

19.37 18.10

94.64 28.55

34.91 49. 19

17.43 29.24
113.57

18.38 98.43

66. 72

12.29 23.91

38.39 6.04

8.55 650.00
BOOKS

TUITION - AUSTIN HONRATH

2.843.49
650.00372237 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372238 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372239 10/6/2023
Voucher
372240 10/6/2023
Voucher:
134597
133629
134309
128896
IZAGUIRRE, KIMBERLY 10/16 - 10/26/23 10/2/2023 LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL 1 ,603.44 49,991.28
1 ,541.24
1 ,603.44
49,991.28
1 ,541.24
JAS PACIFIC PC 6490 R PLC K 1/ 10/2023 PROFESSIONAL ON -CALL P LI JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 59866 9/29/2023 PARTS & LABOR
Page: 14

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372241 10/6/2023 102318
Voucher:
372242 10/6/2023 133679
Voucher:
372243 10/6/2023 113214
Voucher:
372244 10/6/2023 137085
Voucher
372245 10/6/2023 110940
Voucher:
372246 10/6/2023 102645
Voucher:
372247 10/6/2023 136991
Voucher:
372248 10/6/2023 136053
Voucher
372249 10/6/2023 122808
Voucher:
372250 10/6/2023 107147
Voucher:
372251 10/6/2023 125724
Voucher:
372252 10/6/2023 116215
Voucher:
372253 10/6/2023 134706
Voucher:
372254 10/6/2023 137095
Voucher:
372255 10/6/2023 103221
Voucher:
372256 10/6/2023 103810
Voucher
372257 10/6/2023 136793
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
JOHN L. HUNTER AND ASSOCDOWIMS41230
KANOPY, INC. 369013-PPU
LAW OFFICES OF JONES & M,117965
LEES MAINTENANCE SERVIC16140
LEMONS, PEGGY SEPT/23
LIFE-ASSIST INC 1364814
1366445
1333435
1028
986300
Inv Date
9/29/2023
9/30/2023
8/31 /2023
9/29/2023
9/28/2023
9/19/2023
9/25/2023
9/25/2023
9/1 8/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
10/2/2023
10/3/2023
9/21 /2023
9/27/2023
9/1 9/2023
10/2/2023
9/21 /2023
9/28/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
DescriDtion
NPDES MS4 PERMIT COMPLI

VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE
AUGUST 2023 - PROFESSION
09/29/23 - (2) ATTENDANTS F
09/28/23 COMMISSION MEETI
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
09/29/23 - 360 BOOTH RENTA
09/29/23 HAVANA NIGHTS CAI
09/28/23 COMMISSION MEETI
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7307
KM05734765 0001 INS. PREMI
TOWELS
TOWELS
KC-294-03 - 1 PERSON EMER
FILM PERMIT FIR-23-00305
PARTS
07/01 - 09/30/23 - MEDICAL PF

YOGA BASICS

YOGA BASICS
Amount Paid
24,826.00
389.00
1 ,645.00
260.00
225.00
2,628.90
1 ,261.97
2,524.20
765.00
300.00
225.00
1 ,500.00
848.36
134.31

86.52 2,784.50
1 ,000.00

50.44 2,232.39
506.80
305.20
Check Total
24, 826.00
389.00
1 ,645.00
260.00
225.00
LOPEZ, DANIEL R.

MADURO, FERNANDO
MARTIN (FORMERLY TRUJI LL SEPT/23
MARTINEZ, JULIO 002-00738436
METLIFE - GROUP, KM0573470CTOBER/23

MISSION LINEN SUPPLY

MORE PREPARED LLC
6,415.07
765.00
300.00
225.00
1 ,500.00
848.36
520090912
520126644
1-38865
220.83
2,784.50
1 ,000.00
50,44
2,232.39

MORGAN, CHARLES
NAPA AUTO PARTS 2247
NATHAN, RICHARD W. SEPTEMBER/2:

NEVAREZ, UZETTE KASSAND28402
28404
002-00739017
812.00
Page: 15

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372258 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372259 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372260 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372261 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372262 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372263 10/6/2023
Voucher:
103346 OFFICE DEPOT INC 332963769001 9/22/2023 OFFICE SUPPLIES 332880440001 9/22/2023 OFFICESUPPLIES
SEPTEMBER/2: 9/28/2023 09/28/23 COMMISSION MEET
130.55

33.03 225.00128773
126555
137096
124334

OLMOS, GLORIA
163.58
225.00
461.18
1 ,000.00
ON POINT GAME WEAR 1033 9/24/2023 POLOS 461.18
PACIFIC PRODUCTION SERVI 002-00739678 10/2/2023 FILM PERMIT FIR-23-00330 1 ,000.00 PARKS, GAYLE 28229
28231
065-325100
291 -784554
062-532199
1 -335376-08
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
9/27/2023

AIR BOXING
SALSA
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
CUST. 6184221 PICKET FENC
351.40
215.60
128.30

93.92 34.39
2,984.80
133984 PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
567.00
372264 10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
137037
135877
135900

PARTY PLUS RENTALS, LLC
256.61
2,984.80
372265
Voucher:
10/6/2023
PATRIOT LOCK & SECURITY L24
25 PECIC, DVM, PREDRAG 1014
5/24/2023 STANDARD SERVICE CALL
9/17/2023 TEMP REPAIR TO SECURE Cl
9/1/2023 CONTRACTED VETERINARIA
290.00
685. 00
2, 000.00372266
975.00
2,000.00
300.00372267
Voucher:
10/6/2023
Voucher
10/6/2023
136055
11 0838
102696
133442
PEREZ, PHILLIP 2034 10/3/2023 09/29/23 HAVANA NIGHTS CA 300.00 372268
Voucher:
10/6/2023
PIN ROOFING 002-00718856 10/2/2023 REFUNDC&DDEPOSIT7843 002-00718298 10/2/2023 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 10421
PLAYPOWER LT FARMINGTOP1400273572 8/4/2023 FURMAN PARK EQUIPMENT F 500.00
500.00
923.15372269
1 ,000.00
923.15
125.63372270
Voucher
10/6/2023
Voucher:
10/6/2023
PRIETO, ISABEL 09/18/23 9/25/2023 BREAKFAST EXPENSES - JOI 125.63 372271
Voucher:
130620 PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001540A 9/17/2023 ENVELOPES BR54001537A 9/16/2023 BUSINESS CARDS
BR54001536A 9/16/2023 BUSINESS CARDS
PULIDO, ANTHONY 10/16 - 10/26/23 10/2/2023 LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

68. 96

31.39 28,42
1 ,603.44
1 ,053.36
372272 10/6/2023 132687
Voucher:
372273 10/6/2023 103657
Voucher:
128.77
1 ,603.44
1 ,053.36PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 35170 9/13/2023 FIRE ALARM CONTROL PANE Page: 16

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372274 10/6/2023 125573
Voucher:
372275 10/6/2023 125779
Voucher:
372276 10/6/2023 137097
Voucher:
372277 10/6/2023 121204
Voucher:
372278 10/6/2023 137098
Voucher:
372279 10/6/2023 121788
Voucher
372280 10/6/2023 113293
Voucher
372281 10/6/2023 103959
Voucher:
372282 10/6/2023 135629
Voucher
372283 10/6/2023 111845
Voucher:
372284 10/6/2023 111845
Voucher:
372285 10/6/2023 126767
Voucher:
372286 10/6/2023 136061
Voucher:
372287 10/6/2023 122853
Voucher
372288 10/6/2023 104090
Voucher:
372289 10/6/2023 123517
Voucher:
372290 10/6/2023 137099
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
QUAD COUNTY PAINTING, IN(20-2458
20-2461
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1818
REMEDY FILMS, LLC 002-00739674

RODRIGUEZ, LUIS

RODRIGUEZ, RAUL
RUIZ, OSCAR 002-00738456
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER F253459P0923
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC SIO0217280.001
S1 00216682.001
S1 00217490.001
08/31 - 09/30/23
Inv Date
12/1 9/2022
12/1 9/2022
9/1 3/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
9/9/2023
9/5/2023
9/8/2023
9/8/2023
9/25/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
9/20/2023
9/14/2023
9/25/2023
9/1 /2023
9/20/2023
10/6/2023
10/2/2023
Descriotion

POLICE DEPARTMENT

POLICE DEPARTMENT
FURMAN PARK BLD 1 - DATA/
REFUND FILM DEPOSIT FIR-2
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7942
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7965
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1024‘
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTF

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

MILEAGE REIMBURSEMENT

TUITION - KIMBERLY IZAGUIF

TUITION - ANTHONY PULIDO

BLUE NAME BADGE - COCO
09/29/23 HAVANA NIGHTS CA
09/23/23 CITY HALL OPEN AR
09/14 - 11/30/23 BURGLAR ALI
09/19/23 EQUIPMENT MALFUI
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1132:

Amount Paid
255.00
2,400.00
2,850.00
1 ,000.00
2,000.00
5,658.51
2,000.00
115.00
1 ,466.89
923.54
218.80

31.44 421.00
421.00

5.51 600.00
1 ,880.00
103.90
189.00
579.10
2,000.00
Check Total
2,655.00
2,850.00
1 ,000.00
2,000.00
5,658.51
2,000.00
115.00
002-00738571
002-00732078

SALAZAR, MARCO
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY :OCT 16-26, 202:

SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY : 10/16 - 10/26/23
SANCHEZ AWARDS 2308
2,609.23

31.44 421.00
421.00

5.51 600.00
1 ,880.00

SANCHEZ, CARLOS
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11558
SECURITY SIGNAL DEVICES R-00477165
S-01110567
SEIU 721 Ben1704699
2 292.90
579.10
2,000.00SGB, INC 002-00738319
Page: 17

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372291 10/6/2023 106221
Voucher:

SHOETERIA 50595-IN 6/7/2023
51052-IN 6/1 5/2023
51050-IN 6/16/2023
51048-IN 6/1 9/2023
51 376-IN 6/29/2023
53943-IN 8/16/2023
53944-IN 8/16/2023
49086-IN 5/1 0/2023
51053-IN 6/1 9/2023
SITE SERVICES OF AMERICA RINV11114 #2/B1 8/29/2023
D. DANJOU
L. FOX
H. ORTIZ
G. AMADOR
L. MARIN
L. LUNA
A. FLORES
C. FIGUEROA WORK BOOTS
G . ANDERSON WORK BOOTS

HAVANA NIGHTS - RESTROO
220.50
121.82
240.00

16.87 479. 86
218.55
212.61
100.00
100.00
3,590.50372292 10/6/2023 136953
Voucher:
372293 10/6/2023 104162
Voucher:
1 ,710.21
3, 590.50
SMART AND FINAL 3256910024202 9/12/2023
3256910027201 9/13/2023
3256910008001 9/14/2023
3256910012402 9/22/2023
3256910006501 9/28/2023
SO CAL ROOFING SOLUTION:002-00738481 10/2/2023
002-00738482 10/2/2023
SOHM, LEONARD SEPTEMBER/2: 9/28/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1213€
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9907
REFUND FOR PLN-23-00069

81.52 156.33

12.11 71.46

72.55 1.500.00
2,500.00
1,181.00
372294 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372295 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372296 10/6/2023
Voucher:
137046
137079
104208
393.97
4,000.00
1 ,181.00
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE700478725659/S
700241966241/S
700477570349/S
700489667057/S
600001512301 /S
700157774079/P
700173065626/S
700266575242/S
700348564995/S
700466444045/S
700611695380/S
7006521 59639/S
700106759153/S
700604332171 /S
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/21 /2023
9/20/2023
9/19/2023
9/20/2023
9/22/2023
9/22/2023
9/27/2023
9/22/2023
9/20/2023
9/28/2023
9/27/2023
700478725659 - 08/23-09/21/2:
700241966241 - 08/22-09/20/2:
700477570349 - 08/23-09/21/2:
700489667057 - 08/22-09/20/2:
600001512301 - 07/28-08/27/2:
700157774079 - 08/1 5-09/13/2:
700173065626 - 08/21-09/19/2:
700266575242 - 08/21-09/19/2:
700348564995 - 08/21-09/19/2:
700466444045 - 08/23-09/21/2:
700611695380 - 08/21-09/19/2:
700652159639 - 08/1 7-09/17/2:
700106759153 - 08/28-09/26/2:
700604332171 - 08/22-09/20/2:

75.53 1 , 137.77

5.502.09
1 ,029.55

8.334.78

1.823.70

1.692.86

30.78 38.71

51.83 477.81

12.32 658.11
4,507.21 25, 373.05
Page: 18

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion
8/1/2023 07/26/23 PUMP TEST SERVIC
Amount Paid
400.00
Check Total
400.00372297 10/6/2023 104208
Voucher.
372298 10/6/2023 104210
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIS750 1580609
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS081 506 8000 0/:
090 106 8000 8/:
049 830 8427 0/:
106 606 6000 1/:
050 006 7900 0/:
077 306 4283 7/:
144 506 6227 6/:
178 106 4317 5/:
157 306 5472 8/:

STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, Ben1704645
Ben1 704651
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY €Ben1704669
9/26/2023
9/28/2023
9/22/2023
9/25/2023
9/26/2023
9/26/2023
9/26/2023
9/26/2023
9/27/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
081 506 8000 0- 08/22-09/22/2:
090 106 8000 8- 08/24-09/26/2:
049 830 8427 0 - 08/18-09/19/2
106 606 6000 1 - 08/20-09/21/2
050 006 7900 0 - 08/22-09/22/2
077 306 4283 7 - 08/22-09/22/2
144 506 6227 6 - 08/22-09/22/2
178 106 4317 5 - 08/22-09/22/2
157 306 5472 8 - 08/23-09/25/2
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYMI

STANDARD ADL LIFE INS POE

32.54 798.59

16.68 240.75
479.24
267.86

68.57 28.74
161.61
7,536.85
7,843.47

3.200.68
372299 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372300 10/6/2023
Voucher
372301 10/6/2023
Voucher:
112322
130597
104256
2,094.58
15,380.32
3,200.68
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 7615192616-0-1
761 5199760-0-1
7615212110-0-1
7615212110-0-2
7615216654-0-1
761 5358336-0-1
7615707917-0-1
7615707077-0-1
7903534500-0-1
7903589827-0-1
81210
9/18/2023
9/1 8/2023
9/1 8/2023
9/18/2023
9/1 8/2023
9/20/2023
9/25/2023
9/25/2023
9/27/2023
9/28/2023
9/29/2023

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES
SEPT 2023 LANDSCAPE MAIn
101.27

44.28 65.98
212.49

63.79 130.39

45.06 57. 00

92.93 81.48
840.00372302 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372303 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372304 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372305 10/6/2023
Voucher:
372306 10/6/2023
Voucher:
11 9069 STAY GREEN INC
894.67
840.00
104329
133654
124421
130483
SUNSET PRINTER 41841
41840
9507532607
9/20/2023 FLYERS/ POSTERS -VETERA
9/20/2023 REGIONAL JOB FAIR DIGITAL
10/2/2023 EZ-10 POWER DRIVER
882.75
312.40
1 ,983.68TELEFLEX LLC
1 , 195.15
1 ,983.68
TETRA TECH, INC,52131925
521 32062
Ben 1 704663
9/19/2023 WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM-WII
9/26/2023 CIP NO.24-23 - FOSTER RD. I
10/6/2023 TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE -
32 , 850.00
10, 105.00
13,713.59THE ADVANTAGE GROUP
42,955.00
13,713.59
Page: 19

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372307 10/6/2023 110751
Voucher:
372308 10/6/2023 116078
Voucher:
372309 10/6/2023 103017
Voucher:
372310 10/6/2023 103017
Voucher:
372311 10/6/2023 136491
Voucher:
372312 10/6/2023 106977
Voucher:
372313 10/6/2023 120080
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
65094
848556367
848870712
1395363092023
Inv Date
9/22/2023
7/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/20/2023
10/1/2023
9/18/2023
10/1 /2023
9/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/12/2023
9/9/2023
9/21 /2023
10/6/2023
9/26/2023
9/16/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
8/22/2023
9/26/2023
7/24/2023
DescriDtion
09/13/23 OVERSIZE SCANS
ACCTI 000398602 ONLINE/SO
ACCTI 000398602 ONLINE/SO
8448300531395363 - 09/20-10/
070672701100123 - 10/01-10/3

TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE - BI

CONTINUING EDUCATION AN
CHIEF P. BROWN
R. SLAYMAN
V. TIZNADO

M, AMBRE

TREE TRIMMING SERVICES -
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT

CERT JACKET REIMBURSEM
09/15/23 DRONE TEST REIMB

MEALS & TRAVEL RIFLE INST
CIGARS FOR HAVANA NIGHT:
09/29/23 HAVANA NIGHTS CAI
ACCOMPLISHMENTS BOOK 2

SPAY & NEUTER SURGERIES
Amount Paid
1 ,408.28
522,25
522.25
1 ,227,00
399.00
2,430.00
6,237.06

73.31 27.38
382.98
476.00
4,400.00

2.50 105.00
175.00
114.77
547.50
300.00
1 ,380.00
2, 150.00
Check Total
1 ,408.28THE COPY PLACE

THOMSON REUTERS

TIME WARNER CABLE
TIME WARNER CABLE 7067270111001 ;
TRAW ASSOCIATES CONSULI041-1-2023
U C REGENTS 3013-638
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: R7530
7531
7528
7527
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES. 1123-0921-2
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1704683
UVA, CARMELA M.

VALDIVIA, JORGE

VAN, DAVID

VB CIGARS

VEGA, ENRIQUE

VELARDE, BRIANNA P

VET CARE PET CLINIC
1 ,044.50
1 ,227.00
399.00
2,430.00
6,237.06
372314 10/6/2023 126723
Voucher:
372315 10/6/2023 104603
Voucher:
372316 10/6/2023 120709
Voucher:
372317 10/6/2023 134422
Voucher:
372318 10/6/2023 119815
Voucher
372319 10/6/2023 137087
Voucher:
372320 10/6/2023 137081
Voucher:
372321 10/6/2023 137077
Voucher:
372322 10/6/2023 120814
Voucher:
959.67
4,400.00

2.50 105.00
175.00
114.77
547.50
300.00

1.380.00
2, 150.00
SEPTEMBER/2:

SEPTEMBER/2:
10/1 9 - 10/20/23
14349
8222023-01
1 JULY 2023
Page: 20

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372323 10/6/2023 104664
Voucher:
372324 10/6/2023 111484
Voucher:
372325 10/6/2023 128414
Voucher:
372326 10/6/2023 130484
Voucher:
372327 10/6/2023 137078
Voucher:
372328 10/6/2023 119054
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY 5864771
Inv Date
9/25/2023
10/4/2023
10/2/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
9/11/2023
9/20/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/25/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/22/2023
9/27/2023
9/29/2023
9/27/2023
9/15/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
10/6/2023
Descrintion
FREIGHT FOR ORDER JGIC€

PETTY CASH
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7058
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYh
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYME

COUNTER SHUTTER DOOR F

OVERHEAD DOOR REPAIR - I

GUITAR FOR BEGINNERS
GUITAR FOR BEGINNERS 5-1

GUITAR FOR BEGINNERS

PIANO FOR BEGINNERS
09/22/23 DOWNEY THEATRE
08/20/23 CIF OFFICIALS
08/26/23 CIF OFFICIALS

SUPPLIES
CIP NO.23-20 - 4TH ST. WATE
CIP NO.23-20 - 4TH ST. WATE
ACCT 200187730 - 08/27-09/2(

CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYh
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
205.22
271.34
1 ,500.00
214.22
4,697.74
1 ,452,45
1 ,480.47
182.00
278.60
372.40
702.80
1 ,200.00
450.00
270.00
472.57
13,286.00
6,945.00
2,389.34
1 , 174.74
446,360.06
319.291.97
103,965.07
5,400.63
Check Total
205,22
271.34
1 ,500.00
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, MELIS:OCTOBER/23
VILLEGAS, CARLOS 002-00739492
VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben1704689
Ben 1 704653
VORTEX DOORS LLC 07-1702746
03-1704744
WARINO, JIM 28309
28307
28311
28312
LB7296
4,911.96
2,932.92
372329 10/6/2023 130444
Voucher:
372330 10/6/2023 120951
Voucher:
372331 10/6/2023 128600
Voucher:
372332 10/6/2023 104808
Voucher:
372333 10/6/2023 127327
Voucher:
372334 10/6/2023 119439
Voucher:
;0004392 10/6/2023 104915
Voucher:
;0004393 10/6/2023 102097
Voucher:
;0004394 10/6/2023 101533
Voucher:
;0004396 10/6/2023 133773
Voucher:

WEBCO LB LLC
1 ,535.80
1 ,200.00
720.00
472.57
WEST COAST SPORTS OFFIC315
316
WHITE CAP, LP 10018591560
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 419123
419108
75950407WINDSTREAM - PAETEC
20,231.00
2,389.34
1 , 174.74
446,360.06
319,291.97
103, 965.07
5,400.63
\NO\N TOYZ 85370
CALPERS Ben1 704703
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen 1704705
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben 1704707
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1 704711
Page: 21

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,427,880.17
Page: 22

apChkLst
10/05/2023 12:22:23PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
240 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,314,070.01 Page: 23

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2432 10/13/2023 123636
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
COMMUNITY FIRST NATIONA183407/AUGUST 10/15/2023 WIRE TRANSFER Amount Paid
415,736.04
Check Total
415,736.04
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:415,736.04
Page: 1

apChkLst
IO/12/2023 12:27;09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
10/1/2023
10/1/2023
8/1 8/2023
Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total
3,379. 17
16,392.10
12979 10/1 3/2023 134557
Voucher:
12980 10/13/2023 131928
AUDIENCEVIEW TICKETING C42313
42074
BTI CON/IR/IUNICATIONS GROL70187

EFT - THEATRE TICKET POS

EFT - THEATRE TICKET POS

EFT - SURVEILLANCE SYSTE
2,962.50
416.67
16,392.10
Voucher:
12981 10/1 3/2023 106132
Voucher:
12982 10/1 3/2023 132476
DELTA DENTAL BEO05744311C 10/5/2023 EFT - 09/29 - 10/05/23 CLAIMS BEO05744072C 10/5/2023 EFT - 09/29 - 10/05/23 CLAIMS
FBN4856291 10/4/2023 EFT - VEHICLE REPLACEMEb
3,938.70
988.00
70,776.38
Voucher:
12983 10/13/2023 133031

ENTERPRISE FM TRUST
4,926.70
70,776.38
Voucher:

RBL PLUMBING 760
765
768
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SERI 0260
9/21/2023 EFT - RIO SAN GABRIEL PARI
9/30/2023 EFT- APOLLO PARK
10/2/2023 EFT- POLICE DEPT
9/29/2023 EFT - SEPT 2023 DOWNEY TF
2,262.00
324.20
421.50
3,000.0012984 10/13/2023 113188
Voucher:
12985 10/13/2023 121235
Voucher:
3,007.70
3,000.00
SCOTT, PHILLIP 28483 - 1/2
28484 - 1/2
28466 - 1/2
28467 - 1/2
28468 - 1/2
28476 - 3/4
28477 - 3/4
28474 - 3/4
28475 - 3/4
833549
10/11/2023 EFT - SKILLS & PERFORMANI
10/11/2023 EFT - SKILLS & PERFORMANI
10/11/2023 EFT - HP HOOPS 3YRS
10/11/2023 EFT - HP HOOPS 4YRS
10/11/2023 EFT - HP HOOPS 5-6YRS
10/11/2023 EFT - FALL D LEAGUE 10-11 YI
10/11/2023 EFT - FALL D LEAGUE 12-13Y
10/ 11/2023 EFT - FALL D LEAGUE 6-7yRS
10/11/2023 EFT - FALL D LEAGUE 8-9YRS
10/1/2023 EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
298.10
897.40
145.60
236.60
294.00
442.40
417.90
471.10
270.90
8,527.7812986 10/1 3/2023 134785
Voucher:
12987 10/1 3/2023 123451

SERVEXO
3,474.00
8,527.78
44,800.97
Voucher:
12988 10/13/2023 123451
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELf IN-0000354667 9/19/2023 EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII 44,800.97 Voucher:
12989 10/13/2023 128404
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:2484969-IN
2461648-IN
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6445
6447
WATER REPLENISHMENT DISAUGUST/23
9/26/2023
8/29/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
8/31 /2023

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII

EFT - OIL - SHELL ROTELLA -
EFT - SPOOKY SCIENCE TICk

EFT - FALL/WINTER SCIENCE
EFT - MONTH END AUGUST 2
2, 189.90
3,670.37
335.80
663.50
115,665.12
5,860.27
999.30
115,665.12
Voucher:
12990 10/13/2023 104735
Voucher:

Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:280,809.49
Page: 2

apChkLst
IO/12/2023 12:27:09PNI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372335 10/1 3/2023 116476
Voucher:

A& G FENCE & SUPPLY 41320
41321
41324
41365
41388
CB2023AUG
9/20/2023
9/20/2023
9/20/2023
9/27/2023
9/29/2023
01 9/25/2023
POLICE DEPT - 4 GATE OPEN
POLICE DEPT - REPLACE HIt

GOLF COURSE - REPLACE PI
FIRE DEPT #2 - REPLACE GA

GOLF COURSE - REPAIR HOL

CANCELLED MERCH/SVCS M
343.70
473.10
357.50
780.88
325.00
202.46
2,280.18
202.46
584.00
372336 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
10/13/2023
Voucher:
10/13/2023
Voucher:
10/13/2023
Voucher:
10/13/2023
Voucher:
10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
127439
124465
100089
135303

ACTIVE NETWORK, LLC
372337
372338
372339
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/110689 9/26/2023 SEPT 2023 OFF-SITE TRAINlb 584.00

65.00 195.00
286.45
ADVANCE RADIATOR 39675 10/3/2023 REPAIR DIESEL COOLER 65.00 195.00
286.45
ADVANCED ALARM & FIRE IN(893603 10/3/2023 LIBRARY - 4TH QTR MONITOI 372340
372341
372342
107157
125214
129865
AIRSOURCE INDUSTRIES 898987 10/5/2023 OXYGEN
ALAN'S LAWN & GARDEN 1177649 8/2/2023
1177650 8/2/2023
ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 667213-100323- 10/3/2023
726040-100423- 10/4/2023
806361-100523= 10/5/2023
ALESHIRE & WYNDER LLP, A179768 9/27/2023

PUMP-FUEL

CARBURETOR W/ STEPPER I
ACCT 177985 - SUPPLIES
ACCT 177985 - SUPPLIES
ACCT 177985 - SUPPLIES
AUGUST 2023 HCD WRIT

31.75 87.78
364.46

76.45 29.98
104.00
119.53
470.89
104.00372343 10/1 3/2023 135108
Voucher:
372344 10/1 3/2023 134357
Voucher:

ALLEN TIRE CO. DBA: MONRC125769
125770
126084
126226
126230
8/1 5/2023
8/1 5/2023
9/11 /2023
9/22/2023
9/22/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/1 8/2023
TIRES
TIRES
TIRES

FLAT REPAIR

LOOSE WHEELS

LOOSE WHEELS

TIRES & ALIGNMENT

NAIL REPAIR
TiRES
TIRES
10/01 - 12/31/23 ELEVATOR SE
848.57
565.71
2,660.11

38.54 170.76

42.69 777.85

38.54 533.61
1 ,799.44
372.24
126287
126296
126297
126307
126340
AMTECH ELEVATOR SERVICE151401324076
7,475.82
372.24372345 10/1 3/2023 107767
Voucher:

Page: 3

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
7/7/2023 BEYOND THE BOOK 2023 - C/
Amount Paid
450.00
Check Total
450.00372346 10/1 3/2023 137103
Voucher
372347 10/1 3/2023 100257
Voucher:
372348 10/1 3/2023 127342
Voucher:
372349 10/1 3/2023 133964
Voucher:

AMY JIMENEZ, DBA CARTOOF1288
ANIMAL PEST MANAGEMENT 644808 7/31/2023 WILDERNESS PARK 325.00 325.00

15.00APPRIVER, LLC 2710984 1 0/10/2023 10/05 - 11/05/23 RENEWAL CF 15.00 ARAMSCO, INC S6016821 .001
S6020352.001
S6060740.001
S6060740.002
S6065627.001
S6065627.002
S606842 1.001
S6060740.003
S6043503.002
S6043503.003
PRINTING CC11555
11 552
11551
09/22/23
8/30/2023
8/31 /2023
9/25/2023
9/26/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/28/2023
10/2/2023
9/27/2023
9/26/2023
9/24/2023
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
10/4/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

BROCHURES - CODE ENFOR

MATTE LAMINATED DIGITAL E

THEATRE WINDOW WRAPS (

DJ REMEDIAL - UNDER THE E

1.208.34
2,360.60
1 ,708.45
104.51
1,127.81
294.63
1 ,169.09
123.03

53.73 107.47
371.42
2,690.00
4,002.10
250.00
372350 10/1 3/2023 119491
Voucher:

AVENUE PRESS
8,257.66
372351 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372352 10/1 3/2023
137113 AYON, ISAO
7,063.52
250.00
Voucher:
372353 10/1 3/2023
121792
135511
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SER2309005931 01 10/1/2023 ACCT TASA420 - OCTOBER A 1 ,101.00 105.00
1,101.00
105.00
Voucher:
372354 10/1 3/2023
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 6277 10/1/2023 ACCESS CONTROL RMR Voucher:
372355 10/1 3/2023
129822 BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 05/18 -05/19/23F 5/22/2023 05/18 - 05/1 9/23 - CONTRACTI 1 ,600.00 105.00
1 ,600.00
105.00
Voucher:
372356 10/1 3/2023
110102
128912
100521
100604
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSE54995 8/26/2023 12544 RIVES
Voucher:
372357 10/1 3/2023
BIBLIOTHECA, LLC INV-US691 81 10/10/2023 CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(4,856.37 5,250.00
1 ,830.00
1 ,945.00
180.00
4,856.37
Voucher:
372358 10/13/2023
BOB MARDIGIAN FLOOR COVI 0723
10923
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENS308611
308612
10/5/2023 PD GYM FLOORING
10/5/2023 APOLLO PARK SENIOR CENT
9/29/2023 LEGAL COUNSEL - AUGUST L
9/29/2023 LEGAL COUNSEL - AUGUST L
7,080.00
2, 125.00Voucher:

Page: 4

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 372359 10/13/2023 132606
Voucher:

CAL SMOG DOWNEY 33973
34006
34012
34018
74884
9/27/2023
10/2/2023
10/3/2023
10/3/2023
9/28/2023

SMOG INSPECTION

SMOG INSPECTION

SMOG INSPECTION

SMOG INSPECTION

PARTS & LABOR

40.00 40.00

40.00 40. 00
534.67372360 10/13/2023 109012
Voucher:
372361 10/13/2023 100701
Voucher:

CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE
160.00
534.67
CALIVIAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL73775043
73788099
73790895
CALWEST LIGHTING SERVICE48482
9/15/2023 SUPPLIES
9/27/2023 SUPPLIES
9/29/2023 SUPPLIES
9/22/2023 REPLACE BALLAST FIXTURE
416.18
421.26
417.20
137.55372362 10/1 3/2023 117672
Voucher:
372363 10/13/2023 137110
Voucher:
372364 10/1 3/2023 131462
Voucher:
372365 10/13/2023 126128
Voucher:
1 ,254.64
137.55

46.00 800.00
CARRILLO, MARIA OCTOBER/23 10/6/2023 REFUND DOG LICENSE 2866:46.00 CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 10/07/23 10/9/2023 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 800.00 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4169441543
4168807579
4169441873
4170032341
4170163691
CITY OF PICO RIVERA 2024-00000004
10/2/2023
9/25/2023
10/2/2023
10/6/2023
10/9/2023
10/2/2023

SCRAPERS, MATS & UNIFOR

TOWELS, FENDER COVER &

TOWELS, FENDER COVER &
TOWELS
TOWELS
08/02 - 08/30/23 TRAFFIC SIGI
143.97
309.03
241.35

43.76 43.76
215.44372366 10/1 3/2023 100432
Voucher:
372367 10/1 3/2023 133787
Voucher:
781.87
215.44
CM WASH EQUIPMENT 31952
31951
31953
31954
31955
31956
31957
31958
31959
422747-IN
423669-IN
9402949385
9/1 5/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/1 5/2023
9/15/2023
9/15/2023
9/15/2023
9/20/2023
9/29/2023
6/14/2023

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR
DOWNEY PD K9 UNIT 822

SERVICE AGREEMENT - POR

HP ER COLD PATCH BAG
395.86
531.36
112.85
720.03
267.68
426.86
426.86
473.61
308.23
618.53
2,413.00
1 ,882.32
372368 10/1 3/2023 121935
Voucher:
372369 10/1 3/2023 111312
Voucher:

COMMLINE INC

CRAFCO INC
3,663.34
3,031.53
1 ,882.32
Page: 5

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372370 10/1 3/2023 135635
Voucher:
372371 10/1 3/2023 113320
Voucher:
372372 10/13/2023 127815
Voucher:
372373 10/1 3/2023 101230
Voucher:
372374 10/1 3/2023 101235
Voucher:
372375 10/1 3/2023 136434
Voucher
372376 10/13/2023 118472
Voucher
372377 10/1 3/2023 122421
Voucher:
372378 10/1 3/2023 137100
Voucher:
372379 10/1 3/2023 124838
Voucher:
372380 10/13/2023 135727
Voucher:
372381 10/1 3/2023 126175
Voucher:
372382 10/1 3/2023 133953
Voucher:
372383 10/13/2023 106738
Voucher:
372384 10/1 3/2023 101541
Voucher:
372385 10/13/2023 117655
Voucher:
372386 10/1 3/2023 101588
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING20-088-16
CROSSTOWN ELEC & DATA IF4350-23-O08B
DELGADILLO, MONICA 1 0/02/23
DELL MARKETING L P 10701966898
DELTAELEVATORCO., INC 823-2487
923-2487
DIGITALPHOTOGRAPHICS 1791
DIRECTV 22266238X2309
DLT TRUCK & AUTO ELECTRl113734

DOGS TRUST USA INC
DOWNEY PARTY RENTALS C-086411
DYNAMIC CONTROL SYSTEM 100062
100047
EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANIN34632
ELANCO US, INC. 8045265872
ELECTRIC CAR SALES & SER'33285
33377
ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPAN176802-IN
ESTRADA, JASON 10/23 - 10/25/23
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'20670204
20670294
Inv Date DescriDtion
10/10/2023 CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARI
8/31/2023 TRAFFIC SIGNAL, FLASHING
10/10/2023 REIMBURSE TREATS/ NEW E
10/2/2023 DESKTOP - DELL OPTIPLEX R
8/31/2023 AUGUST 2023 ELEVATOR SEI
9/30/2023 SEPTEMBER 2023 ELEVATOR
9/7/2023 AUGUST& SEPTEMBER PHO
9/23/2023 ACCT 022266238 - 09/22 - 10/1
9/20/2023 FORD ALTERNATOR REMAN
9/28/2023 DOG TRAINING FOR 78 PART
9/29/2023 09/29 - 10/02/23 TABLE RENT/
5/2/2023 LABOR -GRIND DOWN EPOX
5/3/2023 LABOR- TURNING ON PARKI
10/3/2023 POLICE DEPT
9/14/2023 ADVANTAGE II FLEATREATM
9/15/2023 BATTERY
9/28/2023 TIRES & PARTS
10/2/2023 FIRE DEPT BADGES
10/9/2023 MEALS & TRAVEL - FTO UPD/
9/26/2023 SUPPLIES
9/26/2023 SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
9,794.00
20, 1 35.65

50.18 1 ,201.19
316.83
316.83
2,300.00
104.23
358.31
4,872.00
296.45
560.00
640.00
425.00
1 ,005.54
253.58
958.07
979.02

62.51 230.90
442.00
Check Total
9,794.00
20, 135.65

50.18 1 ,201.19
633.66
2, 300.00
104.23
358.31
4, 872.00
296.45
I NV-0002

1.200.00
425.00
1 ,005.54
1 ,211.65
979.02

62.51 672.90
Page: 6

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372387 10/1 3/2023 133821
Voucher:
372388 10/1 3/2023 112166
Voucher:
372389 10/1 3/2023 101624
Voucher
372390 10/1 3/2023 107496
Voucher:
372391 10/13/2023 119044
Voucher:
372392 10/1 3/2023 100342
Voucher:
372393 10/1 3/2023 124664
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FAST5 FIRESTONE 1, LLC 6299
FAST DEER BUS CHARTER IN162722
FEDEX 8-277-09097
Inv Date
9/30/2023
10/7/2023
10/5/2023
8/21 /2023
8/24/2023
9/20/2023
9/12/2023
10/2/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
8/30/2023
8/30/2023
8/31 /2023
8/31 /2023
10/1/2023
10/1/2023
10/1/2023
9/25/2023
9/25/2023
9/19/2023
9/25/2023
9/16/2023
9/28/2023
Descriotion
SEPTEMBER 2023 - FLEET SE

JULIAN - APPLES & ART ORC

DELIVERY SERVICE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
09/25/23 DOWNEY THEATRE

SUPPLIES
FIRE STATION #3
FIRE STATION #2

CITY HALL
SPOT COOLER RENTAL 08/OC
FIRE STATION #4

CLUB HOUSE SOUTH RHGC

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAMS

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAMS

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAMS
209-150-9696-103097-5 - 09/2€
213-011-9475-060606-5 - 09/25
562-904-4052-081009-5 - 09/1 S
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 09/2€
562-622-0826-020598-5 - 09/1 (
209-041-3991-121213-5 - 09/2€
Amount Paid
120.00
2,185.00

9.05 651.01
126.94
258.07
1 ,850.00
913.23
525.00
525.00
4,886.79

2.180.00
2,496.40
1 ,694.82
1 ,200.00
1 ,200.00
1 ,200.00
542.72
469.38
180.59
155.98
133.38
131.21
Check Total
120.00
2, 185.00

9.05 FERGUSON ENTERPRISES IN2862410
2874358
2955417
5037
11 1 592003

FIRST PLACE GLASS

FLEETPRIDE INC
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl145675
45676
45660
45661
45673
45674
FORENSIC NURSE SPECIALI $ 5586
5587
5618
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-9696/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-011-9475/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-4052/SE
1 ,036.02
1 ,850.00
913.23
12,308.01
372394 10/1 3/2023 113036
Voucher:
372395 10/13/2023 128119
Voucher:
372396 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372397 10/13/2023 128119
Voucher:
372398 10/13/2023 128119
Voucher:
372399 10/13/2023 128119
Voucher:
372400 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
3,600.00
542.72
469.38
180.59
155.98
133.38
131.21
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-3780/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0826/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-041-3991/SI
Page: 7

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372401 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372402 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372403 10/13/2023 128119
Voucher:
372404 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372405 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372406 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372407 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372408 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372409 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372410 10/1 3/2023 128119
Voucher:
372411 10/1 3/2023 135068
Voucher:
372412 10/1 3/2023 108063
Voucher:
372413 10/1 3/2023 137108
Voucher:
372414 10/1 3/2023 120626
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COIVIIMUNICATION:209-070-7094/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-069-8936/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3856/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-034-3734/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-7119/AL
Inv Date
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/22/2023
9/28/2023
9/25/2023
10/1/2023
9/28/2023
9/16/2023
9/25/2023
9/1 9/2023
10/5/2023
10/3/2023
9/27/2023
10/5/2023
9/30/2023
9/30/2023
9/30/2023
9/25/2023
9/1 8/2023
1 17 /2023
DescriDtion
209-070-7094-120513-5 - 09/2€
209-069-8936-102307-5 - 09/2€
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 09/2;
213-034-3734-101807-5 - 09/2€
562-862-7119-033078-5 - 09/25
562-940-1904-061997-5 - 10/Ol
209-087-3852-101207-5 - 09/28
209-151-3871-050892-5 - 09/1 (
213-048-4050-100807-5 - 09/2€
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 09/1 S
10/02/23 SENIOR MONDAY DI

CAR RENTAL CANCELLATION

GLOBAL SITE SOFTWARE/SL

GLOBAL SITE SOFTWARE/SL
CIP NO.22-04 - 3RD ST. PAVEI
CIP NO.22-04 - 3RD ST. PAVE
09/01 - 09/30/23 PYMNT #3 PR

METER TESTING

SUPPLIES
INSIGHT, GOVERNMENTJOB:

Amount Paid
131.21
113.17
107.60
107.20
106.89
106.63

86.18 83.65

83.65 67.66
612.50

77.18 3,861.24

73.23 17,934.00
8,720.78
2, 352.00
1 ,355.00
168.62
29,238.26
Check Total
131.21
113.17
107.60
107.20
106.89
106.63

86.18 83.65

83.65 67.66
612.50

77.18 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-940-1904/0
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-087-3852/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3871/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-048-4050/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3860/SE
GATHERINGS N' STUFF OCTOBER/23

GEE, RHONALD

GIGAKOM

GK & ASSOCIATES
SEPTEMBER/2:

B2420GA-1
B2420GA-2
23-066
23-066MT
23-065
GOLDEN METER SERVICE IN(1917
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL604284
GOVERNMENTJ OBS.COM,INCI NV-33692
3,934.47
372415 10/1 3/2023 136577
Voucher:
372416 10/1 3/2023 101863
Voucher:
372417 10/1 3/2023 116358
Voucher:
29,006.78
1 ,355.00
168.62
29,238.26
Page: 8

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372418 10/1 3/2023 101882
Voucher:

GRAINGERS 9785908048
9780901642
9765307385
9774576780
9777278616
9782346663
OCTOBER/23
7/24/2023
7/11 /2023
7/19/2023
7/21 /2023
7/25/2023
10/4/2023

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
10/03/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC
-51.62

51.62 767.92
343.61
1 ,221.43
271.91

50.00372419 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372420 10/1 3/2023
11 5585 GUERRA, MARIO
2,604.87

50.00 Voucher:
372421 10/13/2023
135846
101934
GVP VENTURES, INC., DBA; BI0262
10263
HAGEN PLUMBING INC 98908
9/15/2023 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -
9/15/2023 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -
9/12/2023 POLICE DEPT
1 ,223.45
10,585.00
279.67

5.89 11 ,808.45
279.67
Voucher:
372422 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372423 10/13/2023
116975 HAP'S AUTO PARTS 707382 8/22/2023 PARTS 5.89
332.83
700.00
Voucher:
372424 10/1 3/2023
126676
135883
11 9247
HEMPE, ERIK 10/23 - 11/03/23 1 0/9/2023 MEALS & TRAVEL - SUPERVI S 332.83 700.00
Voucher:
372425 10/1 3/2023
HENRY RADIO NETWORK 10985 10/1/2023 RADIO SERVICE - 50 RADIOS Voucher:
372426 10/1 3/2023
HEYMAN, BRIAN OCTOBER/23 10/4/2023 10/03/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC 50.00 50.00 836.11

50.00 Voucher:
372427 10/1 3/2023
127578
137104
101999
HILL, MEGAN 09/25 -09/29/23F 9/11/2023 LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL 836.11 Voucher:
372428 10/13/2023
HODSDEN REYNOSO MEDIA (1575 9/29/2023 09/30/23 BEYOND THE BOOK 50.00 Voucher:

HOME DEPOT 24621 9/19/2023 SUPPLIES
526284 9/19/2023 SUPPLIES
3283510 9/26/2023 SUPPLIES
SEPTEMBER/2: 9/30/2023 BEYOND THE BOOKSPEAKIb

99.11 32.97

56.62 50.00372429 10/13/2023 134741
Voucher:
372430 10/1 3/2023 108113
Voucher:

IBOOKPARK, INC
188.70

50.00 IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 124194
124228
124229
124230
9/21/2023 SUPPLIES
9/27/2023 SUPPLIES
9/27/2023 SUPPLIES
9/27/2023 SUPPLIES
242.00
968.00
267.30
313.50 1 ,790.80
Page: 9

apChkLst
IO/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
3815559
3815614
3816947
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
372431 10/13/2023 132330
Voucher:

IML SECURITY SUPPLY 10/4/2023 SFIC PADLOCK
10/4/2023 SFIC PADLOCK
10/4/2023 GRADE 1 DEADBOLT

42.84 107.69

50.30 200.83
Page: 10

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372436 10/1 3/2023 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 78011557
78019249
78019256
78109812
78109817
78019254
78019255
78109804
78109805
78109806
78109807
78109808
78109809
78109810
78109811
78109813
78109814
78109815
78109816
78109818
78109819
78109820
78109821
78109822
78129107
78129108
78129109
78129110
78129111
78129112
78129113
78129114
78129115
78129116
78129117
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/27/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023
9/28/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

34.32 124.41
347.49

85.80 21.45
332.39
427.80

19.45 13.20

22.09 148.00

37.75 11.03

22.77 24.70

22.44 43.59

12.50 9.60

3.91 27.55

21.23 31.56
164.06

18.10 19.40

22.68 19.41

19.70 37.15

19.41 107.91

10.35 21.03

18.76 Page: 11

apChkLst
IO/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 78129118 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129119 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129120 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129121 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129122 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129123 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129124 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129125 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129127 9/28/2023 BOOKS
78129126 9/28/2023 SUPPLIES
78011553 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78011554 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78011555 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78011556 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019234 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019235 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019236 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019237 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019238 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019239 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019240 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019241 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019242 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019243 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019244 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019245 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019246 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019247 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019248 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019250 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019251 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019252 9/21/2023 BOOKS
78019253 9/21/2023 BOOKS
10/27 - 10/28/23 10/9/2023 LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

23.94 43.29

29.55 135.16

11.17 8.43

12.28 35.54

44.98 150.15

9.49 47.72

26.33 25.04

18.10 18.10

18.19 19.46

35.25 92.01

18.08 20.40

34.96 22.67

38.83 44,17

18.43 11.01

47.29 8.39

22.30 39.46

85.17 963.95372437 10/1 3/2023 100139 IRIZABAL, ALEX
Voucher:
3,538.33
963.95
Page: 12

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIAIN.LAXI0230054 10/1/2023 OCTOBERCLEANINGSERVI( Amount Paid
681.26
Check Total
681.26372438 10/1 3/2023
Voucher'
372439 10/1 3/2023
Voucher
372440 10/1 3/2023
Voucher,
372441 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372442 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372443 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372444 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
102200
134309 JAS PACIFIC PC6776 9/5/2023 AUGUST PROFESSIONALON 17,658.42 1 , 522.45
17,658.42
1 ,522.45
8,250.00
128896
137063
11 8007
136120
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC. 59917 10/2/2023 PARTS & LABOR
JUSTFOIA, INC NE12965 5/18/2023 ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION - JU 8,250.00 404.55
313.38
2,916.67
KELTERITECORPORATION 91185
91320
KEVINANDRUSS, MD, INC. 1021
9/18/2023 SUPPLIES
9/21/2023 SUPPLIES
10/9/2023 MEDICAL DIRECTOR SERVIC
717.93
2,916.67
102478 KIMBALL MIDWEST 1 01466244
101467739
101467937
101480707
KREUZER CONSULTING GRO 23-130
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
9/26/2023
10/9/2023

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
CIP NO.22-23 - RESIDENTIAL
247.66
365.87
690.34
1 ,039.50
5,251.50372445 10/1 3/2023
Voucher,
372446 10/1 3/2023
Voucher'
372447 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372448 10/1 3/2023
Voucher,
372449 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372450 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372451 10/13/2023
Voucher:
132648
2 , 343.37
5,251.50

13.1611 6974
101716
130877
132027
LANGUAGELINESERVICES 11117790 9/30/2023 INTERPRETATION SERVICES 13.16 LAWRENCE, BEACH, ALLEN, /63880
63894
LEON'S TRANSMISSION SER\523090042
6/30/2023 MAY LEGAL FEES FILE NO. 0(
7/31/2023 JUNE LEGAL FEES FILE NO. (
9/21/2023 TRANSMISSION REBUILD - U

3.289.15

3.564.15
4,357.10
6,853.30

4.357.10
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R806279-202309: 9/30/2023
806279-202308: 8/31/2023
1366994 9/27/2023
1368211 10/2/2023
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT INC35637852 4/30/2023
38384438 9/22/2023
35068984 3/31 /2023
36265250 5/31 /2023
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC'47665 9/20/2023
09/01 - 09/30/23 ONLINE REP(
08/01 - 08/31/23 ONLINE REP(
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2

FINANCE CHARGE

CYLINDER RENTAL

FINANCE CHARGE

FINANCE CHARGE

PARTS & LABOR
1 ,562.50
1 ,562.50

91.08 4,392.96

19.52 468.50

20.82 20.17
845.09
102645
135284

LIFE-ASSIST INC
3,125.00
4,484.04
372452 10/13/2023 134887
Voucher:
529.01
845.09
Page: 13

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
372453 10/1 3/2023 122560
Voucher:
372454 10/13/2023 102787
Voucher
372455 10/13/2023 102823
Voucher:
372456 10/1 3/2023 137115
Voucher:
372457 10/1 3/2023 132378
Voucher:
372458 10/13/2023 136445
Voucher:
372459 10/13/2023 114829
Voucher:
372460 10/1 3/2023 116215
Voucher:
372461 10/13/2023 126401
Voucher:
372462 10/13/2023 125127
Voucher
372463 10/13/2023 131919
Voucher
372464 10/1 3/2023 133116
Voucher:

WEST (Continued)
Invoice
LOPEZ GONZALEZ, MARIA DE12 - BALANCE
LYNN'S AUTO AIR INC 131003
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD23751
MARQUEZ, GERARDO 09/16 -09/19/23F
MDG ASSOCIATES, INC. 17740
MIJA BOOKS INC., 1043
MINUTEMAN PRESS 23856
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 520147386
520184584
MORENO, DANNY 13290
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAIFI 0219
MROTZ, MICHAEL 09/24 - 09/28/23
MUTT MITT 573290
Inv Date
9/14/2023
9/25/2023
9/26/2023
10/2/2023
8/14/2023
9/30/2023
9/29/2023
9/28/2023
10/4/2023
9/9/2023
10/3/2023
10/4/2023
9/29/2023
DescriDtion
09/30/23 - CATERING BEYON[

PARTS & LABOR

DESK WEDGE

RENTAL CAR/ FUEL/PARKING

PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HIVIE
AUTHOR PANEL - BEYOND Tt

FLYERS & LABELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
10/02/23 SENIOR MONDAY M/

PAINT AND BOCY REPAIRS - I

PARKING REIMBURSEMENT

MUTT MITTS
Amount Paid
575.00
146.67

40.70 314.62
2,004.50

50.00 1 ,752.02
134.31

86.52 300.00
6,291.97
140.00
1 ,349.84
Check Total
575.00
146.67

40.70 314.62
2,004.50

50.00 1 ,752.02
220.83
300.00
6,291 .97
140.00
1 ,349.84
Page: 14

gl :a6ed
OO'99b
£V-£6Z'g
00-99+
Og'069'Z
O£'96P
gZ-260' L
8€-209' b
oe'z9£'9
60-686 'C
69'96Z'C
dns - ]dm3H yIN I - NOlllrll
1]V83SV8 ml sail HS in
]VIO IdS s]laooH /SIUIHSI
IVIa IdS s31aooH /SIUIHSI
VIa IdS SOOOI /AA s]laooH
sla slvlu31vm sfloauvzvH
sla slvlullvm SflOC]UVZVH
sla slvlu31vm sfloauvzvH
£ZOZ/6/0 L
ezoz/6/o b
£eoz/6/o L
£ZOZ/PZ/6
ezoz/al/6
eeoz/gc/6
€ZOZ/Z/0 L
£ZOZ/Z/0 L
CZ/CO/LL - CZ/OLI JJIU IHS AINrlOO ]9NVUO
690 L
890 L
Z£O L
ZOO L
a098e
L+68£
LL69€’1N]UUNOUIAN3 3ri18 NV300
:JeyonoA
6996 Lb £ZOZ/C L/0 L ZZ+ZZ£
UV3AA ]UUV9 INIOd NO
:Jay3no/\
g999ZL £zoz/el/o b LZPZze
gO'ZP9'EL
:Joy9noA
bZ L9Z L £ZOZ/C L/0 L OZ+ZZ£
,Jay9noA
PLe£o L £ZOZ/C L/0 L 69?ZZ£
:Jaq3no/\
£6Z9£ L £ZOZ/C L/0 L B9PZZ£
:Joq3noA
gPL£ZL £ZOZ/C L/0 L 29tZZ£
OO'OO?
OP'09Z
00-gP
86'66g':
00-OOP
OP-09Z
aNOH Old Pa/LO/co - CZ/LO/60 £ZOZ/C/0 L NI-C8 LZ L 09 NO llVU191UJ3U SINN ON NOlivlla3m aNrlOS £ZOZ/9/Oh 60PgzaNVSSv>i 3113Z11 'Z3UVA3 N 00-gP
tz-eg L
L6'Z£
eL- LOg-
69-26-
99'gZ-
eC-PEL
gt- Lze
9a'6P L-
99'Pb
yz'eg L
6L'ZZ L
P6'eo L
66-OC
9L'96L'I
Pa-z6 L
£Z'L90' L
9b'£OZ
29-L9
g9'9Z9
)m A]HiNom £zoa U380100
SIUVd
SIUVd
om3m lla3uo
om3m lia IdO
om3m IIa IUO
SIUVd
SIUVd
om Im IIa IUO
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
SIUVd
£ZOZ/gZ/6
£ZOZ/9/6
£ZOZ/gZ/8
999660+mo
296
PL9ZZ9-Z£8P
a9€a
8L£Z
99ZZ
29Z L
66V L
CO LZ
L99£
6PP£
£60£
9£O£
gLO£
Z£6Z
££6Z
6Z+Z89-Z£8?
OZLZ
092 L
992 b
]JVS ]lVJ ]VNOllVN
ezoz/g L/6
£ZOZ/P L/6
£ZOZ/P/0 L
£ZOZ/C/0 L
£ZOZ/6Z/6
£ZOZ/86/6
£ZOZ/8Z/6
£ZOZ/ZZ/6
£eoz/zz/6
£zoz/za/6
ezoz/06/6
£ZOZ/g L/6
£ZOZ/8 L/6 SIUVd OInvvdvN
:JaqonoA
LZZ£O L £aoz/c L/0 L 99PZZ£
IB+o1 )138q9 pled )unoLUV a a tea AUI 33jOAUl JOPUOA ajBa # )1304') (panu! luo'))IS3AA aHI JO >INV8 MOq : )lue8
SL :a6ed
A3NAAOa JO AllO
ISII H38Lj9 leu!]
Wd60:ZZ:ZI ezoz/ZI/01
)sIHq9de

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372473 10/1 3/2023 135091
Voucher
372474 10/1 3/2023 119190
Voucher:
372475 10/13/2023 128970
Voucher:
372476 10/13/2023 135191
Voucher:
372477 10/1 3/2023 119523
Voucher:
372478 10/1 3/2023 137111
Voucher:
372479 10/13/2023 137112
Voucher:
372480 10/1 3/2023 103453
Voucher:
372481 10/13/2023 133984
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
ORIGENES DANCE COIVIPANY08/31 -09/02/23F
ORTEGA, DAMIEN 10/23 - 10/25/23
PACHECO, BLANCA JUNE/22RPLCK
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVI(7140
6952
6997
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT :2112482
PARK, YUN JIN 10/16 - 10/20/23

PARK, YUNJUN

PARKHOUSE TIRE INC

PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
Inv Date
9/20/2023
10/9/2023
6/20/2022
9/29/2023
6/6/2023
7/6/2023
9/28/2023
10/1 0/2023
10/1 0/2023
9/27/2032
1 ll /2023
9/1 9/2023
9/20/2023
9/29/2023
9/1 8/2023
2/16/2023
10/11/2023
9/21 /2023
10/1/2023
9/16/2023
DescriDtion

THEATRE SETTLEMENT

MEALS & TRAVEL - FTO UPD/
6/16/22 COMMISSION MEETIb

DESIGNATED OPERATOR SE

DESIGNATED OPERATOR SE

DESIGNATED OPERATOR SE
PAYEE ID 40780 - OCT. 2023 F

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

LODGING, MEALS & TRAVEL

REPLACEMENT TIRES - VACI
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

CHAIRS, FIRE PIT & GAMES

PROPANE
02/16/23 COMMISSION MEET

PETTY CASH

PARTS & LABOR
09/29/23 FULL DAY TRAINING

BUSINESS CARDS
Amount Paid
14,398.99

62.51 225.00
360.00
470.00
470.00
383.00
1 ,148.86
1 ,148,86
3,522,42

2.12 41.40
314.86
2,175.00

88.17 225.00
1 ,823.24
1 ,614.32
425.00

23.03 Check Total
14,398.99

62.51 225.00
1 , 300.00
383.00
1 ,148.86
1 , 148.86
3 , 522.42
10/16 - 10/20/23
1010945309
065-143959
291 -784339
065-321790
PARTY PALS GENERAL PARTF23663

PDQ RENTALS

PERALTA, SCARLET

PERKINS, KIMBERLY
PLUMBERS DEPOT INC.
358.38
2, 175.00

88.17 225.00
1 ,823.24
1 ,614.32
425.00

23.03 372482 10/1 3/2023 137105
Voucher:
372483 10/1 3/2023 103400
Voucher:
372484 10/1 3/2023 136271
Voucher:
372485 10/1 3/2023 135815
Voucher:
372486 10/13/2023 111416
Voucher:
372487 10/13/2023 109785
Voucher:
372488 10/1 3/2023 130620
Voucher:
801837
FEBRUARY/23R
OCTOBER/23
PD-54539
PRADO FAMILY SHOOTING R/6729
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001538A
Page: 16

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372489 10/1 3/2023 116922
Voucher:

PUENTE HILLS FORD 614550
614567
614573
614597
614601
614647
614726
615126
615258
12484
9/18/2023
9/18/2023
9/18/2023
9/19/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/20/2023
9/21 /2023
9/27/2023
9/28/2023
10/1/2023
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
AUTOMATED ALERTS FOR Cl

41.39 225.57
147.18

50.19 123.38
114.19
230.21

89.22 220.18
8,000.00
1 ,241.51
8,000.00372490 10/1 3/2023 130600
Voucher:
372491 10/1 3/2023 103657
Voucher:

PULSE POINT FOUNDATION
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10010489
10010896
10010900
10010961
10010966
10009117
10009124
10009372
10009430
10009551
10010139
10010463
159481-1
10/1/2023
10/1/2023
10/1/2023
10/1/2023
10/1/2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/1 /2023
9/26/2023
10/1/2023
8/28/2023
10/2023 - 12/2023 APOLLO PA
10/2023 - 12/2023 FIRE STATI(
10/2023 - 12/2023 POLICE DEI
10/2023 - 12/2023 TRANSPOR
10/2023 - 12/2023 THEATRE F
09/2023 - 02/2024 MAINTENAF
09/2023 - 02/2024 MAINTENAF
09/2023 - 11/2023 CITY HALL F
09/2023 - 11/2023 PARKING S-
09/2023 - 11/2023 GOLDEN PP

EMERGENCY SERVICE CALL
10/2023 - 12/2023 APOLLO PA

DATAPOINT SUBSCRIPTION
225.00
225.00
225.00
210.00
195.00
139.00
346.00
225.00
150.00
210.00
1 ,250.37
120.00
8,489.00

3.520.37
8,489.00372492 10/13/2023 137107
Voucher:
372493 10/13/2023 125779
Voucher:

QUALITY COUNTS LLC
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1631
1715
9121 12022
2127 /2023
3/14/2023
9/14/2023
9/1 7/2023
9/27/2023
9/22/2023
9/22/2023
8/31 /2023
LIGHTING POWER 12334 BEL

RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK BALI

INSTALLATION NEW JUNCTI(

FURMAN PARK DATA INSTALI

POLICE DEPT ELECTRICAL IF

FIRESTONE/ PARAMOUNT/ D

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR
CIP NO..21-18 - SPACE SHUTI

2.480.00

2.900.00
980.00
600.00
960.00
1 ,180.00
274.76
228.06
867.50
1721
1825
1822
1833
73688
73689
220101-16
9, 100.00
502.82
867.50
372494 10/1 3/2023 129886
Voucher:
372495 10/1 3/2023 131869
Voucher:

R & I HOLDINGS, INC,

RACHLIN PARTNERS
Page: 17

apChkLst
IO/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
372496 10/1 3/2023 137101
Voucher:
372497 10/1 3/2023 100317
Voucher:
372498 10/13/2023 115984
Voucher:
372499 10/13/2023 110414
Voucher:
372500 10/13/2023 103816
Voucher:
372501 10/13/2023 106779
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
RAMIREZ, KARINA 12
READY REFRESH BY NESTLE2314221320007
REGALADO, CARLOS OCTOBER/23
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3663515
3665297
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY C0110/23 - 10/25/23
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:19012
19116
19104
19134
19132
19102
19180
19103
RODRIGUEZ, RICHARD OCTOBER/23
ROSSIL, PABLO 09/29/23
ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 31644
RYDIN DECAL PS-INVI 07446
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER F253459PI 023
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC SIO0215236.001
S1 00216772.002
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INl92805843
92693701
SANCHEZ AWARDS 2315
Inv Date
9/30/2023
10/3/2023
10/1 0/2023
9/5/2023
9/7/2023
10/9/2023
8/22/2023
9/1 /2023
9/7/2023
9/7/2023
9/12/2023
9/1 8/2023
9/1 9/2023
9/27/2023
10/4/2023
10/5/2023
9/1 /2023
6/9/2023
10/7/2023
9/22/2023
9/22/2023
9/19/2023
9/20/2023
10/2/2023
DescriDtion
09/30/23 DJ FOR BEYOND TH

WATER SERVICE - SEAACA
EXAM FEE - CERTIFIED BACb

SILICA SAND

PLASTER SAND & PALLETS
J . ESTRADA & D. ORTEGA TU
PED CROSSING W/SCHOOL :
3'X3/16" WHIP HOSE

PED CROSSING W/ SCHOOL
18" CONES
2HR PARKING SIGNS
TYPE 1 BARRICADE
3/8" DRIVE PIN RIVETS
TYPE 1 BARRICADE
10/03/23 CEMETERY DISTRIC
THEATRE SETTLEMENT - SV\

DUES - DAN HURLOCK

REAR VIEW MIRROR HANGE
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTF

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

DESK HOLDER - LAURA OCH'
Amount Paid
500.00

21.99 340.00

26.82 367.25
100.00
2,293.19
198.00
823.14
2,115.00
1 ,427.50
2,248.38
2,428.50
1 ,930.75

50.00 143.05
145.00
3,294.06
115.00
2,072.83
301.22
779.00
678.82

15.43 Check Total
500.00

21.99 340.00
394.07
100.00
372502 10/1 3/2023 128987
Voucher:
372503 10/1 3/2023 137114
Voucher:
372504 10/13/2023 103925
Voucher:
372505 10/13/2023 103955
Voucher:
372506 10/13/2023 113293
Voucher:
372507 10/13/2023 103959
Voucher:
372508 10/1 3/2023 113838
Voucher:
372509 10/1 3/2023 126767
Voucher:
13,464.46

50.00 143.05
145.00
3,294.06
115.00
2,374.05
1 ,457.82

15.43 Page: 18

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
9/28/2023 REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES
9/28/2023 SEPT2023 MONTHLY LANDSI
9/27/2023 POLICE DEPT & FIRE STATIO
Amount Paid Check Total
372510 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372511 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372512 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372513 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372514 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372515 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372516 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372517 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372518 10/13/2023
Voucher:
104044
122853
SATSUMA LANDSCAPE & MAl115723
15722
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11560
792.00
88,730.87
1 ,200.00

89.522.87
1 ,200.00
113259
107239
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INC 2 9/28/2023 CIP NO.22-04 -3RD ST. PAVE 393,780.36

29.80 393,780.36

29.80SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 9615-6 9/25/2023 SUPPLIES
11 8496 SHILPARK PAINT CORP., DBA:911680 10/4/2023 PAINT 1 ,360.53

98.39 115.00

62.70 1 ,360.53
106221
11 7899
135638
104208

SHOETERIA

SORIANO, DONNA
54393-IN 8/26/2023 STEEL TOE WORK BOOTS F(
51705-IN 7/9/2023 STEEL TOE WORK BOOTS F(
SEPTEMBER/2: 9/20/2023 PORTOS EMPLOYEE RECOG
213.39

62.70 29. 56SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY 151281 9/29/2023 KEYS 29.56 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE70072247049 1/S
70073451021 5/S
700556796313/S
700564703126/S
700583494147/S
700621 619288/S
700650965327/S
700088035426/S
7001 02254616/S
700121901863/S
700324576592/S
700365003970/S
700389881238/C
700471598583/S
CALIFORNIA EDIS70028307 1205/J
9/22/2023
9/30/2023
10/2/2023
10/2/2023
9/19/2023
9/30/2023
10/2/2023
9/27/2023
10/2/2023
9/27/2023
10/2/2023
9/28/2023
10/2/2023
9/27/2023
6/5/2023
700722470491 - 08/23-09/21/2:
700734510215 - 08/30-09/28/2:
700556796313 - 09/01-09/30/2:
700564703126 - 09/01-09/30/2:
700583494147 - 08/16-09/14/2:
700621619288 - 08/24-09/24/2:
700650965327 - 08/14-09/12/2:
700088035426 - 08/22-09/20/2:
700102254616 - 08/28-09/26/2:
700121901863 - 08/22-09/20/2:
700324576592 - 08/28-09/26/2:
700365003970 - 08/04-09/04/2:
700389881238 - 08/31-10/01/2:
700471598583 - 08/22-09/20/2:
700283071205 - 05/01-05/31/2:
4,462.63

14.67 24.39
260.33
127.04
8,995.90

14.74 17,591.68

70.47 1 ,079.29
131.03
2,333.30

68.28 216.34
204.38
35, 390.09
204.38

19.71 372519 10/1 3/2023 104208
Voucher:
372520 10/1 3/2023 104210
Voucher:

SOUTHERN
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 176 206 7900 5/: 9/28/2023 176 206 7900 5 - 08/24-09/26/2 19.71 Page: 19

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PIU
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372521 10/13/2023 104256
Voucher:

STAPLES ADVANTAGE 7615075389-0-1 9/15/2023
7615466536-0-1 9/21/2023
7615468936-0-1 9/21/2023
7616434446-0-2 10/6/2023
7615773178-0-1 9/26/2023
7615761152-0-1 9/27/2023
7615920224-0-1 9/28/2023
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A3595 10/1/2023

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

PREMIIUM OFFSITE DATA PR
236. 15
175.99
203.14
314.34

45.64 86.57
165.59
1 ,545.00
1 ,227.42
1 ,545.00
158.35
372522 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372523 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372524 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372525 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372526 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372527 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372528 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
122277
112072
135376
TALX UC EXPRESS 2057504504 10/8/2023 09/01 - 12/31/23 UNEMPLOYM 158.35 TCM, J. GALT, INC.

TEAM GK
1195
1196
55812-C
9/15/2023 MATERIALS & LABOR
9/15/2023 MATERIALS & LABOR
7/13/2023 COAT BULLETIN BOARDS - G
1 ,498.00
2,998.04
152.00
4,496.04
152.00
2,000.00
4, 865.22
116716
136023
133654
110751
TEJEDA, GUILLERMO 09/30/23
9507532605
9/30/2023 BEYOND THE BOOKPERFOR 2,000.00
TELEFLEX LLC 10/2/2023 NEEDLES 4, 865.22
THE COPY PLACE 65288
65334
64956
65222
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8237231
8237233
TIME WARNER CABLE 1182381092423
9/29/2023
10/3/2023
9/1 /2023
10/2/2023
9/22/2023
9/25/2023
9/24/2023

COLOR OVERSIZE SCANS

COLOR OVERSIZE SCANS

COLOR OVERSIZE SCANS
09/29/23 SPECIAL HANDLING
4 CANISTERS MOSQUITO W/'
MAINTAIN 1 MATIS IX2 FLY M
8448300531182381 - 09/24-10/

72.60 59.40

30.80 1 ,417.50
388.00
795.00
1 ,000.52
1 ,580.30
1 ,183.00
1 ,000.52
471.06
372529 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372530 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372531 10/13/2023
Voucher:
372532 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372533 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372534 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
134950
103017
103017
103017
103017
137109
TIME WARNER CABLE 1702587010921 : 9/21/2023 1 70258701 - 09/21- 10/20/23 471.06 TIME WARNER CABLE 81600092223 9/22/2023 8448300530081600 - 09/22-10/373.55 373.55 126.40
154.34
TIME WARNER CABLE 1271614091823 9/18/2023 8448300531271614 - 09/18-10/126.40 154.34TIZNADO, VANESSA OCTOBER/23 10/4/2023 BOOT/SHOE ALLOWANCE Page: 20

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 372535 10/13/2023 133557
Voucher:
372536 10/13/2023 136384
Voucher:
372538 10/13/2023 125372
Voucher:

TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVI-2245
2245 -2
991776765/SEP
993029675 /SEP
28604 - 3/4
28605 - 3/4
28606 - 3/4
28636 - 3/4
28637 - 3/4
28621 - 3/4
28613 - 3/4
28615 - 3/4
28622 - 3/4
28614 - 3/4
28616 - 3/4
28641 - 3/4
28639 - 3/4
28618 - 3/4
28620 - 3/4
28638 - 3/4
28640 - 3/4
28617 - 3/4
28619 - 3/4
56 10/3/2023
10/3/2023
9/21 /2023
9/21 /2023
10/1 1 /2023
10/11/2023
10/1 1/2023
10/1 1/2023
10/1 1/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11 /2023
10/11 /2023
10/11 /2023
10/11 /2023
10/11/2023
10/1 1 /2023
10/1 1/2023
10/1 1/2023
9/30/2023
SEPTEMBER 2023 ANIMAL RE
COW REMOVAL CONTROL 24
562-441-2872 - 08/21-09/20/23
562-832- 1379 - 09/1 9 -09/20/2:

LITTLES SOCCER AGE 3
LITTLES SOCCER AGE 4
LITTLES SOCCER AGE 5
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 7-E
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 7-E
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 11-1
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 5-6
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 7
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 11-1
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 5-6
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 7
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 11-
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 9-1
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 8
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 9-1 C
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 9-1
FUTSAL CLUB LEVEL AGE 11-
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 8
FUTSAL REC LEVEL AGE 9-1 C

BEYOND THE BOOK DJ LIND/
4,000.00
400.00

39.65 3.38
1 ,803.20
1 , 867.60
1 ,710.45
886.72
819.88
623.53
850. 13
818.48
553.18
819.18
723.45
525.70
492.63
325.85
786.10
622.83
558.78
522.90
586.93
500.00

T-MOBILE USA, INC
4,400.00

43.03 TOQUE FUTSAL
372539 10/1 3/2023 137102
Voucher:
372540 10/1 3/2023 135340
Voucher:
372541 10/13/2023 104574
Voucher:
372542 10/13/2023 104574
Voucher:

TOVAR, LINDA VANESSA
15,897.52
500.00
ULTRASYSTEMS ENVIRONME12883
12885
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL1920230229
9/30/2023 CIP NO.21-18- SPACE SHUTI
9/30/2023 CIP NO.21-18- SPACE SHUTI
10/1/2023 NEW TICKET CHARGES DWN
4,856.80
17,780.50
200.75
115.52
22,637.30
200.75
115.52UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL123-240975 10/1/2023 DWNOI -CALIFORNIA STATE 1 Page: 21

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 372543 10/1 3/2023 120080
Voucher:

UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: R7495
7481
7487
7488
7490
7491
7492
7493
7494
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1123-1005-2
8/25/2023
8/4/2023
8/9/2023
8/9/2023
8/14/2023
8/16/2023
8/1 7/2023
8/1 9/2023
8/25/2023
10/5/2023
J. BROWN
J. MARTINEZ
A. PULIDO
R. MATUTE
N. AMPUDIA
J. BROWN
A. ZUNIGA

VALDIVIA

0. LOPEZ

TREE TRIMMING SERVICES -
996.07
160.75
479.23
135.73
698.39
221.68
735.46

43.80 731.13
1 , 120.00
4,202.24
1,120.00

18.26 372544 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372545 10/1 3/2023
126723
Voucher
372546 10/13/2023
104595
120709
UNITED PARCELSERVICE 50IYY1383-20: 9/23/2023 DELIVERYSERVICE-18.26 Voucher:
372547 10/1 3/2023
UVA, CARMELA M OCTOBER/23 10/5/2023 CERTTRAINING SUPPLIES -60. 00 826.34

80.00 60.00
826.34
Voucher:
372548 10/1 3/2023
11 7053
11 7053
119815
VALENZUELA, BLANCA 10/23 - 10/26/23 10/9/2023 LODGING & MEALS - BACKGF VALENZUELA, BLANCA SEPTEMBER/2: 9/17/2023 PARKING EXPENSE OIS TRAI 80.00 Voucher:
372549 10/1 3/2023
Voucher:
372550 10/1 3/2023
VAN, DAVID 10/26 -10/27/ 10/9/2023 MEALS & TRAVEL PISTOL MC 169.00 169.00 18,052.27
216.87
Voucher:
372551 10/13/2023
127894
132112
11 2607
VCA LAKEWOOD ANIMAL HOE JULY/AUGUST : 10/5/2023 EMERGENCY VET SERVICES 18,052.27 216.87VERIZON CONNECT NWF, IN(OSVOOOO03158( 10/1/2023 CUST SOUT190 - SEPTEMBE Voucher:
372552 10/13/2023 VERIZON WIRELESS 9945505298 9/28/2023 270145074-00008 - 08/29-09/2:
9945505304 9/28/2023 270145074-00017- 08/29-09/2:
9945505305 9/28/2023 270145074-00019 - 08/29-09/2i
9945505307 9/28/2023 270145074-00023 - 08/29-09/2i
9945505308 9/28/2023 270145074-00024 - 08/29-09/2i
9945505295 9/28/2023 270145074-00004 - 08/29-09/2i
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, MELIS:OCTOBER/2023 10/10/2023 PETTY CASH 115.05

38.01 399.12
152.04

40.01 2,358.36
250.14
Voucher:
3, 102.59
250.14372553 10/13/2023 111484
Voucher:

Page: 22

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
LB7350
LB7348
LB7349
LB7322
40 Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
372554 10/13/2023 130444
Voucher:

WEBCO LB LLC 10/9/2023 10/06/23 4TH LEVEL PARKING
10/9/2023 10/04/23 RIO HONDO GOLF C
10/9/2023 10/06/23 RIO HONDO GOLF C
9/29/2023 09/29/23 LIBRARY PRESSURE
10/11/2023 TUNE/ CLEAN GRAND PIANO
1 ,200.00
1 ,200.00
600.00
1 ,200.00
200.00

4.200.00
200.00372555 10/13/2023 137116
Voucher:
372556 10/1 3/2023 123306
Voucher:
372557 10/13/2023 126722
Voucher:
372558 10/13/2023 128118
Voucher:

WEED, KEVIN B
WEST COAST PERFORMING /10/01/23 10/5/2023 THEATRE SETTLEMENT - HE 3,978.11 3,978.11 90,754.26WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA'2023720-RETEb 10/9/2023 5% RETENTION - P.O. 32-110€90,754.26 ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC 8007
8209
8212
7/27/2023 NO PARKING SIGNS
9/12/2023 Rl-1 STOPSIGNS
9/12/2023 Rl-1 STOPSIGNS
1 ,213.31
2,516.80
2,752.76 6,482.87
1 ,114,427.33Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:

Page: 23

apChkLst
10/12/2023 12:27:09PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
231 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,810,972.86 Page: 24

← All documents from this meeting