apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid 7,000.00
Check Total
7,000.00
949.00
180 2/23/2024
Voucher:
2482 2/23/2024
Voucher:
2483 2/23/2024
Voucher:
137575
130591
107444
THE STOMP EQUIPMENT, CO 1376 1/12/2024 CASHIER'SCHECK
CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEE AEJANUARY/24 2/22/2024 WIRE TRANSFER 949.00 CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOY1000000174051( 1/1/2024
1000000174031( 1/3/2024
1000000174220: 1/ 17/2024
1000000174328- 1/26/2024
1000000174328- 1/26/2024
1000000174328- 1/26/2024
1000000174425( 2/8/2024
1504613451/FE[ 1/16/2024
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
600.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
2,738.092484 2/23/2024
Voucher:
2485 2/23/2024
Voucher:
2486 2/23/2024
Voucher:
104915
101533
114154
CALPERS
1 ,800.00
2,738.09
16,857.00EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN 944-0463-9/OCT 2/14/2024 WIRE TRANSFER 16,857.00 46,541.63JP MORGAN CHASE BANK FEBRUARY/24-' 2/22/2024 WIRE TRANSFER 46,541.63 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:75,885.72
Page: 1
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13323 2/23/2024 135358
Voucher:
Invoice
24-2-1
24-2-1-DSI
24-2-1-DS3
24-2-1-DS2
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNI/240430038219
CENTRAL BASIN MUN WATERDWNY-JAN24
COMPLETE LANDSCAPE CAR2205
Inv Date
2/1 5/2024
2/15/2024
2/15/2024
2/15/2024
2/12/2024
2/15/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /31 /2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/1 6/2024
2/15/2024
DescriDtion
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - MARCH INSURANCE PF
EFT - JANUARY WATER SER\
EFT - FIRE STATION #1, 2 & 3
EFT - JANUARY SERVICES
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYI
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYR
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE
EFT - EVENT PLANNING SER'
EFT - ADD DARK MODE FEAT
Amount Paid
9,081.50
3,080.00
2 , 940.00
1 ,960.00
8,469.29
26 , 026.26
600.00
315.44
1 ,029.55
630.00
6,012.60
5,250.00
749.00
860.00
1 ,748.83
2,634.00
3,000.00
1 ,249.00
Check Total
ARTNET-IT CORP,
13324 2/23/2024 100510
Voucher:
13325 2/23/2024 100793
Voucher:
13326 2/23/2024 100984
Voucher:
13327 2/23/2024 126067
Voucher:
13328 2/23/2024 101356
Voucher:
13329 2/23/2024 101355
Voucher:
13330 2/23/2024 101365
Voucher:
13331 2/23/2024 101373
Voucher
13332 2/23/2024 101374
Voucher:
13333 2/23/2024 101375
Voucher:
13334 2/23/2024 124953
Voucher:
13335 2/23/2024 124952
Voucher:
13336 2/23/2024 136414
Voucher:
13337 2/23/2024 132284
Voucher:
17,061.50
8,469.29
26,026.26
600.00
315.44
1 ,029.55
630.00
6,012.60
5,250.00
749.00
860.00
1 ,748.83
2,634.00
3,000.00
1 ,249.00
CORELOGIC SOLUTIONS, LLC82200598
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (Ben1713963
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1713953
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1713955
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1713961
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1713957
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMPABen1713969
ICMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1713973
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1713975
KELLY, MICHAEL P
MEDIATRENZ
2402
23816
Page: 2
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 13338 2/23/2024 110083
Voucher:
MVTRANSPORTATION, INC 127660
127665
127669
127670
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK FBen1713965
2/9/2024
2/1 0/2024
2/1 0/2024
2/1 0/2024
2/23/2024
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RE-
76. 189.96
38.272. 50
9,850.35
2,163.19
10,021.42
126,476.00
10,021.4213339 2/23/2024
Voucher
13340 2/23/2024
Voucher:
13341 2/23/2024
Voucher:
13342 2/23/2024
Voucher:
13343 2/23/2024
Voucher:
116715
126043 PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1713979 2/23/2024 EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RET 1 ,293.03 1 ,293.03 2,465.12137018
126487
121235
PHILLIPS FEED SERVICE, INC33920279 2/13/2024 EFT - PET FOOD 2,465.12 PREMIER FITNESS &PERFOF29363
29362
29484 - 2/2
29616 - 3/3
29355 - 2/2
29506 - 2/2
29624 - 3/3
29483 - 2/2
29482 - 2/2
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/18/2024
2/20/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/20/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/21 /2024
2/20/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/20/2024
2/18/2024
2/1 /2024
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
512.40
386.40
907.20
880.60
453.60
431 ,20
397.25
364.00
214.20
176.40
168.00
86.80 85.40
57.40 21.00
17,419,87
SCOTT, PHILLIP
898.80
29354 - 2/2
29623
29508 - 2/2
29507 - 2/2
29622 - 3/3
29509 - 2/2
833966
4,243.05
17,419.8713344 2/23/2024
Voucher:
13345 2/23/2024
Voucher:
13346 2/23/2024
Voucher
134785
120747
100101
SERVEXO
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183683 1/6/2024 EFT- DOWNEY THEATRE - M 3, 150.00 58,837.09
3, 150.00
58,837.09VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1713959 2/23/2024 EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:300,439.85
Page: 3
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
2/6/2024 POOLCUE REPAIRS
Amount Paid
342.35
Check Total
342.35
2,600.00
375863 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375864 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375865 2/23/2024
Voucher:
137567
116476
100024
A & C BILLIARDS AND BARST(24-43518
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY 42033 1/12/2024 FIRE STATION #1 2,600.00 A.Y. NURSERY INC 124931
124932
124935
124936
124939
124933
124937
124940
124938
124934
16743
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/1 5/2024
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
MARCH WORKERS COMP CL
2,939.20
2.930.40
2,930.40
2,930.40
2,673.00
2,640.00
2,640.00
1 ,677. 50
464.20
455.40
10,892.18375866 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375867 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375868 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375869 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375870 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375871 2/23/2024
Voucher:
100961 ADMINSURE
22,280.50
10,892.18
315.45100089ADVANCE RADIATOR 39969 1/30/2024 PARTS & LABOR 315.45 134742
100163
134357
116013
AKESO OCCUPATIONAL HEAL1444 - 79938 2/5/2024 PRE-EMPLOYMENT PHYSICA 1 ,160.00 16,706. 02
1 ,160.00
16,706.02ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER'91104 2/7/2024 CROSSING GUARD SERVICE ALLEN TIRE CO. DBA: MONRC127836
127900
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11253533
253534
253532
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 016
2/1 /2024
2/5/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/1 3/2024
PARTS & LABOR
FLAT REPAIR SERVICE
SCOTT RIT-PAK FAST ATTACI
CYLINDER WITH VALVE ASSE
LEATHER SHIELDS
TREE DAMAGE - 12825 CORR
169.97
39.83 20.494.98
11 ,827,20
477,80
4,950.00
209.80
375872 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375873 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375874 2/23/2024
Voucher:
11 9262
134958
100257
32,799.98
4,950.00
680.00AMAZING CARE CHEM-DRY 2508 2/10/2024 MAINTENANCE PACKAGE 680.00 ANIMAL PEST MANAGEMENT 644814
657003
698118
1/31/2024 WILDERNESS PARK
1/31/2024 RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK
1/31/2024 GOLDEN PARK
325.00
300.00
145.00 770.00
Page: 4
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
FEBRUARY/24 2/19/2024 CALNENA
Amount Paid
860.71
Check Total
860.71375875 2/23/2024 128129
Voucher:
375876 2/23/2024 111993
Voucher:
ANKENEY, IRENE
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6811814
01 -6807568
01 -6801198
01 -6807567
01-6811813
01 -6811816
01 -6811812
01 -6807570
01 -6811815
01 -6807569
01 -6767534
01 -6811810
01 -6801197
01 -6801199
2875998
2/7/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /24/2024
2/1 /2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/1 /2024
2/7/2024
2/1 /2024
12/6/2023
2/7/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /24/2024
2/1 0/2024
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
24/7 PHENOMENAL SUPPOR-
2,610.96
2, 136.24
2,076.90
1 ,634.40
1 ,634.40
1 ,535.74
1 ,307.52
1.238.50
1.231.20
1 ,231.20
1,164.19
1 ,003.45
653.76
492.48
17.50375877 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375878 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375879 2/23/2024
Voucher:
127342
125759
133964
APPRIVER, LLC
19,950.94
17.50 AQUASANI WATER
ARAMSCO, INC
200043860
200043858
S62751 63.001
S6262 171.001
S6275161 .001
S6259580.001
339 341-4477/FE
331 254-6135/FE
331 254-6138/FE
339 343-8465/FE
339 342-4920/FE
248 134-5115/FE
216159
2/5/2024
2/5/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /25/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /24/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/1 /2024
7/11 /2023
WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-
WATER SERVICE - ECON DE\
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
339 341-4477 066 7- 2/7 - 3/6/2
331 254-6135 909 9 - 2/7 - 3/6/:
331 254-6138 388 3 - 2/7 - 3/6/:
339 343-8465 635 2 - 2/7 - 3/6/:
339 342-4920 729 2 - 2/7 - 3/6/:
248 134-5115 167 2 - 2/1 - 2/29
SB1383 GRANT FUNDS REIM
56.92 56.92
2,054.95
1.746.68
588.01
493.41
171.05
122.13
61.06 58.06
52.43 23.29
158,060.00
113.84
375880 2/23/2024 114463
Voucher:
AT&T
4,883.05
375881 2/23/2024 136032
Voucher:
375882 2/23/2024 119491
Voucher:
ATHENS SERVICES
488.02
158,060.00
793.26AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC11690 1/26/2024 MESH WINDOW DECALS 793.26 Page: 5
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
375883 2/23/2024 131500
Voucher:
375884 2/23/2024 100391
Voucher:
375885 2/23/2024 129822
Voucher:
375886 2/23/2024 128912
Voucher:
375887 2/23/2024 100521
Voucher:
375888 2/23/2024 130706
Voucher:
375889 2/23/2024 128576
Voucher:
375890 2/23/2024 100657
Voucher
375891 2/23/2024 100701
Voucher:
375892 2/23/2024 117672
Voucher:
375893 2/23/2024 123456
Voucher:
375894 2/23/2024 116363
Voucher:
375895 2/23/2024 132054
Voucher:
375896 2/23/2024 111892
Voucher:
375897 2/23/2024 134450
Voucher:
375898 2/23/2024 131462
Voucher:
375899 2/23/2024 107781
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
AYALA, TONY FEBRUARY/24
BACKFLOW APPARATUS & VA256050
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 2/6 - 2/9/24
BIBLIOTHECA, LLC INV-US72573
BOB MARDIGIAN FLOOR COVI0823
BRIM, LAURA 1/31 - 2/14/24
BSN SPORTS, LLC 924657324
CALIFORNIA BUILDING OFFIC 17271
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL73906309
73906308
73906307
CALWEST LIGHTING SERVICE48709
Inv Date
2/15/2024
2/2/2024
2/12/2024
1 /1 9/2024
10/5/2023
2/14/2024
1 /30/2024
2/20/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /31 /2024
2/2/2024
2/1 5/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /22/2024
1 /22/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 /2024
2/12/2024
2/7/2024
DescriDtion
2/15/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
TEST KITS - CALIBRATION CF
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
24/25 CLOUD LIBRARY SUBSI
POLICE DEPARTMENT
MILEAGE & MEETING EXPEN
SPORTS EQUIPMENT
WEBINARS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
MATERIALS & LABOR
2/15/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
2/20- 8/1 9/24 AGREEMENT RE
CITY OF STEM 2024 ESPORT
STEM INNOVATION CHALLEN
CALNENA
3/2023 - 2/2024 WETIP YEARL
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CAT LITTER
Amount Paid
225.00
190.00
2,400.00
4,000.00
1 ,655.00
136.31
466. 52
240.00
1 ,096.07
446.63
444.48
131.25
225.00
2,427.08
9,250.00
9,000.00
860.71
2, 000.00
800.00
557.87
Check Total
225.00
190.00
2,400.00
4,000.00
1 ,655.00
136.31
466.52
240.00
1 ,987.18
131.25
225.00
2,427.08
CAMACHO, GUSTAVO
CAPTURETECHNOLOGIES 3467
CARROT GROUP 108118
108119
CASADOS, LISA FEBRUARY/24
CATAPULTKI 2 TR-1602
FEBRUARY/24
18,250.00
860.71
2,000.00
800.00
557.87
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
CENTRAL PET
2/1 0/24
1206814
Page: 6
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
375900 2/23/2024 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4183113529
4183113481
4182980336
4182228327
4182980205
4183120991
2024-00000009
Inv Date
2/12/2024
2/12/2024
2/9/2024
2/2/2024
2/9/2024
2/12/2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 5/2024
2/19/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /31 /2024
2/5/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/14/2024
1 /9/2024
2/5/2024
2/1 3/2024
1 /22/2024
2/4/2024
2/9/2024
DescriDtion
UNIFORMS
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
12/1/23 - 1/2/24 TRAFFIC SIGh
WORK BOOTS
SWAT COMMANDER COURSE
911 COMMUNICATION INFRA:
TWO-WAY COMMUNICATION
FEBRUARY SERVICES
PESTICIDE WORKER SAFETI
WASTE SERVICES
CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARI
1/4/24 DISPOSAL SERVICES
2/5/24 SR. MONDAY'S DINNEF
PARKING & MISC TAXES
UNIFORMS
JAIL OPERATIONS: 07/01/202:
2/9 - 3/8/24 TELEPHONE SER\
Amount Paid
272.61
233.54
87.51 87.51
45.21 45.21
304.38
150.80
54.86 2,789.00
1 , 192.00
860.00
443.42
598.00
5,444.00
300.00
150.00
255.85
325.24
27,734.78
2,593.53
Check Total
CITY OF PICO RIVERA
771 .59
304.38
150.80
54.86 375901 2/23/2024 100432
Voucher:
375902 2/23/2024 130622
Voucher:
375903 2/23/2024 116033
Voucher:
375904 2/23/2024 121935
Voucher:
375905 2/23/2024 134633
Voucher:
375906 2/23/2024 113605
Voucher:
375907 2/23/2024 137537
Voucher:
375908 2/23/2024 135635
Voucher:
375909 2/23/2024 119756
Voucher:
375910 2/23/2024 112810
Voucher:
375911 2/23/2024 134080
Voucher:
375912 2/23/2024 109332
Voucher:
375913 2/23/2024 134964
Voucher:
375914 2/23/2024 111464
Voucher:
CLARK. ALAINA
CLEMANN, MELISSA FEBRUARY/24
COMMLINE INC. 436552-IN
436553-IN
COSTAR REALTY INFORMATI(120596193
COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES 241058
COVANTA ENVIRONMENTAL, :481407LGBCH
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING20-088-18
CRIME SCENE STERI-CLEAN, 91
CROSHAW, JOHN FEBRUARY/24
CRUZ, JOCELYN
DBA CHRISTINA'S UNIFORMS 1281
FEBRUARY/24
3,981.00
860.00
443.42
598.00
5,444.00
300.00
150.00
255.85
325.24
27,734.78
2,593.53
FEBRUARY/23
DBA: ALLIED UNIVERSAL
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 177505093-0
15319592
Page: 7
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
24645
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
7, 160.00
Check Total
7, 160.00
1 , 1 50.00
375915 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375916 2/23/2024
Voucher
375917 2/23/2024
Voucher:
101236
136434
109820
DELTA MOTOR COMPANY 1/26/2024 WELL #30 - MOTOR REPAIRS
DIGITALPHOTO GRAPHICS 1982 2/13/2024 JANUARY PHOTOGRAPHY SE 1 ,150.00 DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 105049
105048
105106
104980
104920
104919
ELECTRIC CAR SALES & SER'33479
1/18/2024 STOMP DISPLAY AD
1/18/2024 UPCOMING EVENTS DISPLA\
1/25/2024 STOMP DISPLAY AD
1/11/2024 STOMP DISPLAY AD
1/4/2024 STOMP DISPLAY AD
1/4/2024 UPCOMING EVENTS DISPLAI
10/13/2023 FRONT HUBS & TIRE
660.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
1 , 168.65
3,960.00
1 ,168.65375918 2/23/2024 106738
Voucher:
375919 2/23/2024 107496
Voucher:
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES IN3351557
3351581
3354169
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP C(68384
1/31/2024 SUPPLIES
1/31/2024 SUPPLIES
2/1/2024 SUPPLIES
1/24/2024 COMMISSION E NAMEPLATES
1 ,687.67
1 ,385.18
808.59
122.45
3,881.44
122.45
860.71
375920 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375921 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375922 2/23/2024
Voucher:
106567
109751
124664
FLINN, BRIAN FEBRUARY/24 2/19/2024 CALNENA 860.71
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl146239
46303
46242
46243
46235
46241
46211
46213
46212
1 /26/2024
2/9/2024
1 /26/2024
1 /26/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /26/2024
1/1 9/2024
1 /19/2024
1/1 9/2024
1 /26/2024
2/23/2024
CITY HALL
FEBRUARY MAINTENANCE
RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE
COLUMBIA SPACE CENTER
FIRE STATION #3
POLICE DEPARTMENT
CITY HALL
LIBRARY
CITY HALL
COLUMBIA SPACE CENTER
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
3,001.39
2, 828.00
1.770.00
1 ,647.05
1 ,223.49
765.00
676.45
525.00
480,00
405.00
250.00
46240
Ben1 713971101693
128119
128119
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
13,321.38
250.00375923 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375924 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375925 2/23/2024
Voucher:
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0958/FE 2/1/2024 562-197-0958-100220-5 - 2/1 -1 ,618.97 1 ,436.85
1 ,618.97
1 ,436.85FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861-0770/J/ 1/28/2024 562-861-0770-010168-5 - 1/28 Page: 8
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
375926 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher,
375927 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375928 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375929 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher,
375930 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375931 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375932 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375933 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher,
375934 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375935 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375936 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375937 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375938 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375939 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375940 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375941 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375942 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher,
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-2363/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-9696/J/
Inv Date
1 /28/2024
1 /25/2024
2/4/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /1 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/2/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /16/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /4/2024
Descrintion
562-904-2363-070787-5 - 1/28
209-150-9696-103097-5 - 1/25
562-904-7196-031496-5 - 2/4 -
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 1/25
209-041-3991-121213-5 - 1/28
209-070-7094-120513-5 - 1/28
562-622-3470-102408-5 - 1/28
209-151-3878-072492-5 - 1/1 -
562-907-7271-032495-5 - 2/1 -
562-231-1202-062823-5 - 2/2 -
209-069-8936-102307-5 - 1/28
213-034-3734-101807-5 - 1/28
209-021-5695-101907-5 - 1/16
562-622-0825-060917-5 - 2/2 -
562-904-1147-060917-5 - 2/2 -
562-862-7119-033078-5 - 1/25
562-907-7342-101995-5 - 1/4 -
Amount Paid
547.15
545.13
162.21
159.35
145.98
145.98
144,91
144.65
130.53
129.56
127.85
121 ,86
121.86
115.35
115.35
109.41
108.37
Check Total
547.15
545.13
162.21
159.35
145.98
145.98
144.91
144.65
130.53
129.56
127.85
121 .86
121.86
115.35
115.35
109.41
108.37
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7196/Ft
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-3780/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-041 -3991/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-070-7094/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-3470/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3878/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7271/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-231-1202/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-069-8936/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-034-3734/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-021 -5695/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0825/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-1147/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-7119/JP
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7342/J/
Page: 9
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
375943 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375944 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375945 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375946 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375947 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375948 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375949 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375950 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375951 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375952 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375953 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375954 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375955 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375956 2/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
375957 2/23/2024 124920
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-080-4906/Dl
Inv Date
12/19/2023
12/16/2023
2/2/2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
1 /4/2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
1 /25/2024
2/1 /2024
2/2/2024
1 /28/2024
2/2/2024
2/7/2024
11 /8/2023
11 /8/2023
1 /5/2024
12/5/2023
1 /29/2024
DescriDtion
209-080-4906-101707-5 - 12/1 S
209-021-5695-101907-5 - 12/1 (
562-861-6950-060717-5 - 2/2 -
209-151-3868-050492-5 - 2/1 - 1
209-151-3854-122491-5 - 2/1 -
562-862-2452-121900-5 - 1/4 -
213-034-3726-100907-5 - 2/1 -
209-151-3865-033088-5 - 2/1 -
213-048-4050-100807-5 - 1/25
209-151-3867-110593-5 - 2/1 -
562-904-7195-050317-5 - 2/2 -
209-087-3852-101207-5 - 1/28
209-151-3864-122178-5 - 2/2 -
562-869-5423-042699-5 - 2/7 -
GOODY BAGS SUPPLIES
GIFT STORE ITEMS
GOODY BAG SUPPLIES
GIFT STORE ITEMS
SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
107.20
107,20
104.61
102.91
99.64 98.28
98.19 98.19
98.19 97.31
91.87 86.57
83.30 59.27
229.71
197.48
169,17
167.70
161.52
Check Total
107.20
107.20
104.61
102.91
99.64 98.28
98.19 98.19
98.19 97.31
91.87 86.57
83.30 59.27
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-021-5695/Dl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861 -6950/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3868/F
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3854/F
E
E
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-2452/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-034-3726/F
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3865/F
E
E
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-048-4050/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3867/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7195/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONt209-087-3852/J/
FRONTIER COMIMUNICATIONt209-151-3864/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-5423/FE
FUN EXPRESS 727906284-01
727933409-01
729172189-01
728711872-01
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPP1609180375958 2/23/2024 101863
Voucher:
764.06
161.52
Page: 10
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 375959 2/23/2024 101882
Voucher:
GRAINGERS 9971297453
9975982886
9003950202
9011269686
901 2688520
FEBRUARY/24
1 /22/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /30/2024
2/6/2024
2/7/2024
2/19/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SWAT COMMANDER COURSE
1 ,094.28
184.27
71.06 55.73
37.58 16.00375960 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375961 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375962 2/23/2024
Voucher:
102909
135646
11 3767
HAXTON, MARK
1 ,442.92
16.00 3, 500.00
454.50
HIGH VELOCITY RESTORATIC2987 12/31/2023 SEWAGE CLEANUP 3,500.00 454.50HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALES248578497 2/9/2024 ANIMAL FOOD Page: 11
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 375966 2/23/2024 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT 8211350
1070181
4614064
3061225
4532151
5521688
5512657
8282154
3971836
85420
5531221
3351821
8282153
3974035
531500
3510031
7201985
1903635
4532150
9532857
294324
7344951
9510675
9074544
5011932
9532856
1344997
3531557
5532038
9512166
8510736
3021243
8510800
1552617
764979
1 /16/2024
1 /23/2024
1 /4/2024
1 /3/2024
1/1 2/2024
1 /22/2024
1/19/2024
1 /4/2024
1/1 7/2024
1 /22/2024
1 /24/2024
1/1 9/2024
1 /4/2024
12/28/2023
1 /4/2024
1/10/2024
1 /16/2024
1 /3/2024
1 /8/2024
12/28/2023
1/1 0/2024
1 /8/2024
12/29/2023
1 /12/2024
1 /8/2024
1/16/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /2/2024
1 /18/2024
1 /9/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /9/2024
1 /16/2024
1 /27/2024
CREDIT MEMO
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
-660.40
1 ,449. 00
697.39
660.40
505.91
466.16
418.75
355.88
325.35
320.58
287.73
249.07
222.79
215.38
208.73
188.95
173.36
167. 54
163.90
163.90
156.89
138.42
129.09
126.46
125.25
115.79
107,47
106.39
104.34
95.76 90.08
87.06 76.96
73.65 69.26
Page: 12
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 2513039
7542931
522210
7784101
7511000
543657
3075379
8512379
3956438
1/25/2024 SUPPLIES
1/10/2024 SUPPLIES
1/17/2024 SUPPLIES
12/31/2023 SUPPLIES
1/10/2024 SUPPLIES
1/17/2024 SUPPLIES
1/4/2024 SUPPLIES
1/19/2024 SUPPLIES
2/2/2024 SUPPLIES
61.34 56.01
49.37 48.93
33.79 33.46
21.26 12.63
36.65375967 2/23/2024 132330
Voucher:
IML SECURITY SUPPLY
8,500.03
36.65 Page: 13
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 375970 2/23/2024 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 80279024
80279040
80279030
80263165
80279036
80279042
80279023
80279029
80279041
80239446
80279031
80263166
80214718
80239449
80279037
80279032
80239445
80239448
80279021
80279020
80239444
80279022
80279033
80279027
80279035
80279038
80279034
80279043
80239947
80279028
80279039
80279026
80279025
1101131417
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/1 /2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/2/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /30/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /31 /2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
1 /26/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
TABLET - SAMSUNG GALAXY
341.42
200.05
197.34
182.13
151.59
145.86
145.30
92.08 83.19
58.66 52.01
49.41 48.83
47.19 40.90
40.75 39.98
36.99 33.01
29.75 24.16
23.82 18.10
17.86 17.80
15.06 14.20
14.14 13.12
12.32 12.29
8.42 6.46
2,141.80375971 2/23/2024 112945
Voucher:
INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
2,214.19
2,141.80
Page: 14
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
INTEGRATED TACTICALCON(FEBRUARY/24 2/19/2024 SWATCOMMANDER COURSE Amount Paid
1 ,650.00
Check Total
1 ,650.00
8,853.21
375972 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375973 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375974 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375975 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375976 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375977 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375978 2/23/2024
Voucher
375979 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375980 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375981 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375982 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375983 2/23/2024
Voucher:
134597
134309 JAS PACIFIC PC 6953 2/5/2024 PROFESSIONALON-CALL PL,8,853.21 2,589.11
1 ,818.50
128.00
125406 JHM SUPPLY 347550 2/5/2024 LODGEPOLE TREE STAKES 347478 2/5/2024 IRRIGATION TESTER
JOHN PETER BEROKOFFELEBLD-23-01754 2/12/2024 BUILDING PERMITFEEREFU137568 102410
4,407.61
128.00
28,023.14KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTF938010789628 2/15/2024 3/1 - 3/31/24 INSURANCE PRE 28,023.14 144.46
72.25 721.37
102478
109734
KIIVIBALL MIDWEST 101903067 2/9/2024 PARTS
101847858 1/24/2024 PARTS
FEBRUARY/24-' 2/19/2024 SLI (SESSION II)KURTZ, CHRIS
216.71
721.37
102558
136397
135073
11 0940
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE 11716
11717
LARA'S MUFFLER LMO03247
1/31/2024 JANUARY MAINTENANCE EX
1/31/2024 JANUARY MAINTENANCE EX
1/25/2024 RE-ROUTE MUFFLER & ADD
2,640.00
1 ,000.00
325.00
3.640.00
325.00
LEE, LINDA 29030 - 2/3 2/14/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE - WATERC 29028 - 2/3 2/14/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE - OIL PAIN
FEBRUARY/24 2/15/2024 2/15/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
675.27
566.53
225.00LEMONS, PEGGY
LIFE-ASSIST INC
1 ,241.80
225.00
102645 1406665
1404006
1381238
1404760
1381245
I NV787684
I NV789734
I NV787969
INV789697
I NV775593
I NV787989
I NV789766
NV789341
2/14/2024
2/6/2024
11 /16/2023
2/7/2024
11/16/2023
1 /31 /2024
2/6/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/6/2024
12/20/2023
1 /31 /2024
2/6/2024
2/5/2024
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 23/2
J. VALDIVIA
R. LYONS
V. UGARTE
BASEBALL CAPS
R. VALENZUELA
A. PAGNOTTA
M. CERVANTES
FLEECE HEADBANDS
3.640.96
2.432.28
1 ,897.50
273.20
18,10
529.37
519.15
491.03
469.63
334.93
99.43 75.39
36.66 375984 2/23/2024 102516
Voucher:
LN CURTIS & SONS
8,262.04
2,555.59
Page: 15
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
2/5 - 2/1 8/24
720
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
4,433.50
Check Total
4,433.50
175.00
375985 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375986 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375987 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375988 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375989 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375990 2/23/2024
Voucher:
137574 LOPEZ, LIZETTE 2/22/2024 JESUS GUZMAN - EMP #0144 128574
135588
MADISON ALLEY ADV SP 1/29/2024 GRAPHIC DESIGN - STOMP 175.00 MANHATTAN STITCHING CO 1 99221 1/25/2024 SCREEN PRINTED SERVICES 2,440.90 2,440.90 17,442.30
1 ,781.31
134559
129820
121161
MASTERMIND PRODUCTION t24-010 2/13/2024 AUDIO VISUAL REPLACEMEN 17,442.30 MINER, LTD 5310628753 10/26/2023 MATERIALS & LABOR 1 ,781.31 MIRANDA, MARIO TONY 29459
29443 - 2/2
29461
29444 - 2/2
29445 - 2/2
29446 - 2/2
29442 - 2/2
29447 - 2/2
521 006022
521041310
1842R
2/1 8/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/8/2024
2/14/2024
1 /31 /2024
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
TOWELS
TOWELS
CONSULTANT & RELLOCATIC
434.00
371.00
302.40
256.20
170.80
141.40
56.00 29.40
104.74
101.44
1 ,941.25
1 ,761.20
206. 18
1 ,941 .25
375991 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375992 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375993 2/23/2024
Voucher:
116215
137565
103221
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
MONUMENT ROW
NAPA AUTO PARTS 14270
13363
13621
4832-603603
13881
14269
4832-603463
4832-603713
4832-603570
4832-602906
4832-601 796
NORWALK-LA Ml RADA PLUME332305FRANK
2/2/2024
1 /23/2024
1 /26/2024
2/7/2024
1 /30/2024
2/2/2024
2/6/2024
2/8/2024
2/7/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /25/2024
2/9/2024
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
LABOR,
722.70
523.11
412.36
280.50
233.71
231.40
149.45
57.16 44.92
38.25 5.61
285.00375994 2/23/2024 103324
Voucher:
EQUIPMENT & TRUC
2.699.17
285.00
Page: 16
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 375995 2/23/2024 103346
Voucher:
OFFICE DEPOT INC 352298523001
353334222001
352998109001
353334222002
FEBRUARY/24
1 /31 /2024
2/6/2024
2/5/2024
2/7/2024
2/15/2024
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
2/15/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
84.41 46.85
32.67 19.78
225.00
183.71
225.00
84.00 375996 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375997 2/23/2024
Voucher:
375998 2/23/2024
Voucher:
128773
137546
133984
OLMOS, GLORIA
PAPA JOHN'S CAR WASH 240421 1/19/2024 CAR WASHES 84.00
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 062-884426
065-590445
065-602904
291 -799441
291 -798585
819500
1 /30/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
1 /30/2024
1 /30/2024
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PROPANE
988.06
170.35
134.67
44.97 5.23
70.63 1.343.28
70.633759992/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
2/23/2024
Voucher:
103400
136271
126386
PDQ RENTALS
376000 PERALTA, SCARLET FEBRUARY/24 2/15/2024 2/15/24 COMMISSION MEETIb 225.00 225.00 376001 PLAY VISIONS, INC 376305-IN 1/4/2024 GIFT STORE ITEMS 252.51 252.51 376002 137164 PNC EQUIPMENT FINANCE, L1902082 1/31/2024 EZ GO GOLF CART LEASE PP 13,181 .22 319.50
13,181.22
319.50
32.32 376003 120206 PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS IF26785 3/6/2023 MOTORCYCLE GRAPHICS 376004
376005
376006
376007
130620
121501
103657
125779
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001594A 1/20/2024 BUSINESS CARDS 32.32 1 ,493.20
1.121 ,20
245.00
PULSE TEAM WEAR 4725
4753
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10016611
1/8/2024 T-SHIRTS
10/1 9/2023 CHAMP T-SHIRTS
1/30/2024 SERVICE CALL
2.614.40
245.00
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC 1898 1/19/2024
1784 (PD FOR ' 6/5/2023
1816 9/6/2023
1820 9/14/2023
R & S OVERHEAD DOORS, OFl-31-929790 1/31/2024
2-12-929790 2/12/2024
MAINTENANCE YARD
CITY HALL & POLICE DEPT
LIBRARY
FURMAN PARK
OVERHEAD DOORS - MAINTE
OVERHEAD DOORS - MAINTE
2.590,00
985.00
480.00
280.00
14,298.25
10,000.00
376008 2/23/2024 137292
Voucher:
4,335.00
24,298.25
Page: 17
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376009 2/23/2024 100317
Voucher
376010 2/23/2024 137571
Voucher:
376011 2/23/2024 132599
Voucher:
376012 2/23/2024 110414
Voucher:
376013 2/23/2024 103816
Voucher:
376014 2/23/2024 137572
Voucher:
376015 2/23/2024 103959
Voucher:
376016 2/23/2024 113838
Voucher:
376017 2/23/2024 126767
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
READY REFRESH BY NESTLE24B4221320007
REAL. MIA RAIN FEBRUARY/24
RELX, INC, DBA: LEXISNEXIS 3094927730
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3731713
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY C012324-RG-DOWN
RODRIGUEZ, ANNETTE FEBRUARY/24
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC SIO0225054.001
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INl93725718
93725019
SANCHEZ AWARDS 2381
2380
2341
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11609
1615
1611
SECURITY SIGNAL DEVICES R-00501511
R-00501409
SEIU 721 Ben1713977
SELECT ELECTRIC, INC
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 2266-5
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8006155684
8006155685
SMART AND FINAL REF #480499
Inv Date
2/13/2024
2/14/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /5/2024
1 /30/2024
2/15/2024
217 /2024
1 /25/2024
1 /24/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
1 /30/2024
2/6/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/8/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/23/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/3/2024
2/3/2024
2/8/2024
DescriDtion
WATER SERVICE - 1/11 - 2/10J
S/N DEPOSIT REFUND - #24-(
JANUARY SUBSCRIPTION SE
CONCRETE MIX & GLOVES
WEAPONS FIRING RANGE FE
2/15/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
CIP 23-29 FIRE HYDRANT LA
USED OIL RECYCLE SERVICE
DRUM & OIL FILTER WASTE F
NEW NAME SIGNS
NEW NAME SIGNS
DESK HOLDERS
CHILDREN'S LIBRARY
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
FORENSICS OFFICE
3/1 - 5/31/24 ALARM SERVICE
3/1 - 5/31/24 ALARM SERVICE
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
CIP NO.20-36A - LAKEWOOD
SUPPLIES
SHREDDING SERVICES
SHREDDING SERVICES
SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
50.97 50.00
282.00
64.08 6,700.00
225.00
1 ,551.82
708.50
596.70
396.90
88.20 46.30
1 ,720.00
500.00
480.00
3,537.99
942.15
522.17
289,046.44
206.94
66.11 66.11
31.92 Check Total
50.97 50.00
282.00
64.08 6,700.00
225.00
1 ,551.82
1 ,305.20
531 .40
376018 2/23/2024 122853
Voucher:
2,700.00
4,480.14
522.17
289,046.44
206.94
376019 2/23/2024 104090
Voucher:
376020 2/23/2024 123517
Voucher:
376021 2/23/2024 124775
Voucher:
376022 2/23/2024 107239
Voucher:
376023 2/23/2024 127198
Voucher:
376024 2/23/2024 104162
Voucher:
3599-05
132.22
31.92 Page: 18
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
FEBRUARY/24 2/19/2024 SFST
Amount Paid
132.54
Check Total
132.54376025 2/23/2024 136747
Voucher:
376026 2/23/2024 110969
Voucher:
SMITH, REBECCA
SNAP-ON INDUSTRIAL ARV / 60245484
ARV / 60274538
ARV / 60187496
ARV / 60259017
US-PSI-142961 :
US-PSI-142945€
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE700152534564/F
700157597257/F
7001522741 79/F
700157818135/F
700155411020/F
700632971120/F
7001 57726589/F
700121929246/F
700153825270/F
700020507763/F
700293017644/F
700436476402/F
700569879589/F
700570545152/F
700157897452/F
700509800722/F
7006521 83685/F
700389925391/F
700652203893/F
700650999477/F
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS127 808 1114 2/F
1 /30/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /24/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/7/2024
2/6/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/2/2024
217 /2024
2/7/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/5/2024
2/5/2024
2/8/2024
2/5/2024
2/7/2024
2/2/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
217 /2024
TIRE PRESSURE MONITORIN
TIRE PRESSURE MONITORIN
TOOLS
ADJUSTABLE WRENCH
SERVER LICENSE FOR PD H'
WINDOWS SERVER LICENSE
700152534564 - 1/1- 1/31/24
700157597257 - 1/1- 1/31/24
700152274179 - 1/1 - 1/31/24
700157818135
700155411020 - 1/1 - 1/31/24
700632971120 - 12/6/23 - 1/5/2
700157726589 - 1/1 - 1/31/24
700121929246 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700153825270 - 1/6 - 2/5/24
700020507763 - 1/6 - 2/5/24
700293017644 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700436476402 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700569879589 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700570545152 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700157897452 - 1/6 - 2/5/24
700509800722 - 1/3 - 1/31/24
700652183685 - 1/8 - 2/6/24
700389925391 - 1/4 - 2/1/24
700652203893 - 1/8 - 2/6/24
700650999477 - 1/8 - 2/6/24
127 808 1114 2 - 1/6 - 2/5/24
6,961.19
1 ,434.51
133.52
64.27 10, 157.00
3,210.84
23,558.39
12,141.87
5,669.27
1 ,030.14
891.84
755.85
248.44
158.03
92.84 88.14
88.01 78.51
64.32 60.92
28.36 13.99
13.11 13.11
8.62 4.20
161.32
376027 2/23/2024 127197
Voucher:
376029 2/23/2024 104208
Voucher:
SOFTWAREONE, INC
8,593.49
13,367.84
376030 2/23/2024
Voucher:
376031 2/23/2024
Voucher:
376032 2/23/2024
Voucher:
104210
127113
135764
45,007.96
161.32
SPARKLETTS 18199136 02042 2/4/2024 WATER SERVICE - PUBLIC W 63.35 287.26
63.35 287.26STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, MARCH/24 2/13/2024 MARCH INSURANCE PREMIU Page: 19
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376033 2/23/2024 104256
Voucher:
376034 2/23/2024 122277
Voucher:
376035 2/23/2024 137569
Voucher:
376036 2/23/2024 124421
Voucher
376037 2/23/2024 103017
Voucher:
376038 2/23/2024 133557
Voucher:
376039 2/23/2024 130525
Voucher:
376040 2/23/2024 108324
Voucher:
376041 2/23/2024 104574
Voucher:
376042 2/23/2024 104574
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 7624377466-0-1
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A3761
TESLA ENERGY OPERATIONS B LD-23-01544
Inv Date
1 /22/2024
2/1 /2024
2/12/2024
2/15/2024
1 /24/2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
12/1 /2023
2/1 5/2024
2/7/2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
DescriDtion
OFFICE SUPPLIES
PREMIUM OFFSITE DATE PR(
BUILDING PERMIT FEE REFU
WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM-WII
ACCT# 8448300531182381 - 11
ACCT #8448300530005930 - 2
ACCT# 8448300530036851- 2/
ANIMAL REMOVAL AND DISP(
WORK BOOTS & DUTY BELT
SALVADOR HINOJOSA
NEW TICKET CHARGES
CALIFORNIA STATE FEE
Amount Paid
532.63
1 , 544.00
283.20
3,276.50
1 ,005.06
232.78
196.91
4, 000.00
224.17
2,447.58
188.50
115.52
Check Total
532.63
1 ,544.00
283.20
3,276.50TETRA TECH, INC
TIME WARNER CABLE
52200820
11 82381012424
5930020124
36851020124
TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVl'2338
TRINIDAD, MARIO FEBRUARY/24
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 44928
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL1120240226
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL123-2424244
1 ,434.75
4,000.00
224.17
2,447.58
188.50
115.52
Page: 20
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376045 2/23/2024 120080
Voucher:
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: R7824
7832
7833
7822
7826
7787
7827
7828
7829
7834
7789
7831
7777
7842
7786
7839
7841
7836
7835
7776
7840
7825
7838
7837
7775
7830
7823
12/18/2023
1/11/2024
1 /24/2024
12/29/2023
12/27/2023
1 /26/2024
12/28/2023
12/29/2023
12/29/2023
2/1 /2024
1 /26/2024
1 /5/2024
1/1 8/2024
2/2/2024
1 /26/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /9/2024
1 /2/2024
1/1 8/2024
1 /24/2024
12/27/2023
1 /24/2024
1 /11 /2024
1/1 8/2024
1 /4/2024
12/22/2023
1 /26/2024
1 /18/2024
1 /26/2024
2/1 /2024
Y. PARK
K. MARQUEZ
PANTS, BOOTS & POLO'S
Y. PARK
R. CASTILLO
M. HAXTON
J. AGUILERA
Y. RUIZ
W. JIMENEZ
T. CHAVARRIA
A. HERNANDEZ
Y. DIAZ
L. HERNANDEZ
R. MACIEL
Y. RUIZ
K. MORENO
C. MILLER
J. VALDIVIA
J. PARK
J. PARKYUN
M. FLORES
A. HONRATH
M. TRINIDAD
X, VIDRIO
M. CASTRO
M. LARINI
J. PARKYUN
C. \GbNN N
J. VALDIVIA
M. LARINI
JANUARY PLACEMENTS
1 ,485.15
1 ,293.41
1 ,287.38
1 ,238.61
1 ,209.54
1.112.25
814.19
795.74
752.76
752.10
542.94
485.96
469.43
437.95
391.46
339.29
305.23
247.36
247.25
243.07
206.74
191.57
180.57
175.09
121.53
118.26
69.86 56.89
53.60 48.07
314.55
7788
7774
7785
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERV6122512376046 2/23/2024 105981
Voucher:
376047 2/23/2024 104603
Voucher:
15,673.25
314.55
2.50UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1713967 2/23/2024 UNITED WAY: PAYMENT 2.50 Page: 21
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376048 2/23/2024 119815
Voucher:
376049 2/23/2024 115348
Voucher:
376050 2/23/2024 111484
Voucher:
376051 2/23/2024 110726
Voucher:
376052 2/23/2024 130444
Voucher:
376053 2/23/2024 133085
Voucher:
376054 2/23/2024 136904
Voucher:
376055 2/23/2024 128429
Voucher:
376056 2/23/2024 104808
Voucher:
376057 2/23/2024 137547
Voucher:
376058 2/23/2024 128118
Voucher:
376059 2/23/2024 132108
Voucher:
iOO04403 11/3/2023 107444
Voucher:
10004406 11/1 7/2023 l07444
Voucher:
30004411 12/1/2023 107444
Voucher:
10004438 2/23/2024 102097
Voucher:
;0004439 2/23/2024 101533
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
FEBRUARY/24
Inv Date
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/16/2024
2/7/2024
1 /30/2024
2/5/2024
2/9/2024
2/3/2024
2/9/2024
2/8/2024
2/1 /2024
12/20/2023
2/1 9/2024
11 /3/2023
11 /17/2023
12/1 /2023
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
DescriDtion
SWAT COMMANDER COURSE
CALNENA
PETTY CASH
RESOLE BOOTS
4TH LEVEL PARKING STRUC-
3RD LEVEL PARKING STRUC
25% DEPOSIT FOR 7/3/24 EVI
COPIER - CANON IRA 48451 -
EXTENDED WARRANTY - CIT
SERVICES RENDERED THRU
LAB SERVICES
STREET SIGNS
NARCOTICS DETECTION COI
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
54.86 860.71
267.82
100.00
1 ,200.00
1 ,200.00
651 .00
149.60
7,800.00
360.00
73.75 870.58
176.00
457, 130.86
455,856.30
458,597.17
323,682.12
103,841.55
Check Total
54.86 860.71
267.82
100.00
VAN, DAVID
VILLAGRANA, CRYSTAL FEBRUARY/24
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, MELIS:FEBRUARY/24
VILLEGAS, ANGEL FEBRUARY/24
WEBCO LB LLC LB7543
LB7555
WEDGEWOOD WEDDINGS EVENT#217-17
WELLS FARGO FINANCIAL LE5028562933
WESTERN AUDIO VISUAL
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 627074
WISCONSIN VET, DIAGNOSTI 194442
ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC. 8649
ZUNIGA, ALEJANDRO FEBRUARY/24
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1706684
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1707525
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen 1708296
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1713983
2,400.00
651.00
149.60
7,800.00
360.00
73.75 870.58
176.00
457, 130.86
455,856.30
458,597.17
323,682.12
103,841.55
20196
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1713985
Page: 22
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
iC)004441 2/23/2024 133773 SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1713987
Voucher:
Inv Date Descriotion
2/23/2024 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
4,252.33
Check Total
4,252.33
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:2,781 ,444.28
Page: 23
apChkLst
02/23/2024 8:40:16AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
225 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 3,157,769.85 Page: 24
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13347 3/1/2024 111833
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total
29240
29238
29230
29224
29234
29236
29218
29214
29215
BTI COMMUNICATIONS GROL72038
72039
COMPLETE LANDSCAPE CAR2390
BOISE, DONNA 2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/14/2024
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
PARTS & INSTALLATIOF
LICENSE, PARTS & INS-
PLANT REMOVAL & GRI
610.40
459.20
1 ,531.60
1 ,229.20
963.20
862.40
1 ,372.00
1 , 184,40
865.20
918.00
1 ,427,00
2,875.00
13348 3/1/2024
Voucher:
13349 3/1/2024
Voucher:
13350 3/1/2024
Voucher:
13351 3/1/2024
Voucher:
131928
100984
101151
106132
9,077.60
2,345.00
2,875.00
DATA TICKET INC 161257
161385
BEO05940652C
BEO05940422C
BEO05969752C
BEO05969522C
PARS - ADMIN, JP MORGAN C54517
54718
54921
242202
2/12/2024 EFT - JANUARY CODE ENFOF
2/12/2024 EFT - JANUARY MONTHLY MI
2/15/2024 EFT - 2/9 - 2/15/24 CLAIMS
2/15/2024 EFT - 2/9 - 2/1 5/24 CLAIMS
2/22/2024 EFT - 2/16 - 2/2/24 CLAIMS
2/22/2024 EFT - 2/16 - 2/22/24 CLAIMS
12/11/2023 EFT - OCTOBER ADMIN SER\
1/9/2024 EFT-NOVEMBERADMINSEF
2/13/2024 EFT - DECEMBER ADMIN SEF
2/22/2024 EFT - DJ 2/24/24 EVENT
906.62
200.00
5, 199.40
75.20 2,209.30
13.60 1 ,386.71
1 ,362.25
1 ,445.55
525.00
DELTA DENTAL
1 , 106.62
13352 3/1/2024 125249
Voucher:
7,497.50
13353 3/1/2024 124835
Voucher:
RAMIREZ, BRYAN
4.194.51
525.00
Page: 1
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
13354 3/1/2024 133031
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
RBL PLUMBING 917
918
916
915
914
912
913
908
907
906
911
905
2410
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/1 /2024
2/2/2024
2/2/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /29/2024
2/12/2024
1 /30/2024
2/16/2024
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - TREASURE ISLAND PAF
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - POLICE DEPARTMENT
EFT - LIBRARY
EFT - B J RILEY COMMUNITY
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - CITY HALL
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - CITYWIDE FINANCIAL [
755.50
725.00
725.50
717.00
704.75
479.75
479.75
456.40
362.00
500.00
315.90
717.00
4,210.00
6,938.55
4,210.0013355 3/1/2024 136965
Voucher:
13356 3/1/2024 123451
Voucher:
SIMPLER SYSTEMS, INC
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELE2578593-IN
2586714-IN
N-0000435670
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6714
6715
6688
6636
6699
6698
2/8/2024
2/21 /2024
2/8/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/7/2024
1 /12/2024
2/12/2024
2/12/2024
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII
EFT - 2024 AQUATICS INSTAC
EFT - BUNNY PATCH DESIGN
EFT - STICKERS
EFT - WINTER SPORTS FLYE
EFT - PARKS & REC BANNER
EFT - BANNER
1 ,610.06
1 ,440.24
32,211.42
50.00 1 ,015.50
607.00
1 , 508.70
600.50
545.00
35,261.72
13357 3/1/2024 128404
Voucher:
4, 326.70
78, 358.20Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:
Page: 2
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376060 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376061 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376062 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376063 3/1/2024
Voucher:
124465
105752
100257
11 1 993
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/120826
120657
ADVANCE FIRE PROTECTION454387
1/30/2024 01/2024 MONTHLY ON-SITE T
12/27/2023 12/2023 MONTHLY ON-SITE T
2/21/2024 PLUG OFF 45 SPRINKLER HE
726.00
726.00
6,315.00
1 ,452.00
6,315.00
145.00ANIMAL PEST MANAGEMENT 698113 8/31/2023 GOLDEN PARK 145.00 APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6816963
01 -6816966
01 -6816967
APPLIED BEST PRACTICES 29102
2/14/2024 TEMPORARYPERSONNEL
2/14/2024 TEMPORARYPERSONNEL
2/14/2024 TEMPORARYPERSONNEL
2/14/2024 JANUARY SERVICES RENDEI
1.634.40
1 ,231.20
743.10
2,203.00376064 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376065 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376066 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376067 3/1/2024
Voucher:
134385
134307
100295
133964
3,608.70
2,203.00
AQUABIO ENVIRONMENTAL TI01875 1/15/2024 ONSITE MAINTENANCE - WIL 2,086.08 2,086.08 189, 138.93AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPINVO099383 1/29/2024 WATER METERS AND MXUS 189. 138.93 ARAMSCO, INC S624901 2.002
S624601 8.002
S62751 63.002
S6275161 .002
S629001 2.001
S62751 63.003
S6288099.001
ARROYO BACKGROUND INVE3315
3321
AT YOUR SERVICE, CONSTRLO02-00742775
2/5/2024
2/2/2024
2/5/2024
2/2/2024
2/9/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/15/2024
2/16/2024
2/22/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BACKGROUND I NVESTIGATI(
BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9300
72.86 56.11
275.62
413.43
1 ,358.77
72.46 2,040.25
1 ,500.00
1 , 500. 00
4, 320.12
376068 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376069 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376070 3/1/2024
Voucher:
116998
137470
114463
4,289.50
3,000.00
4, 320.12
AT&T 331 254-7118/FE 2/7/2024
331 254-7119/FE 2/7/2024
339 343-1001/FE 2/7/2024
339 343-1002/FE 2/7/2024
16277195 2/1/2024
331 254-7118 799 3 - 2/7 - 3/6/:
331 254-7119 814 9 - 2/7 - 3/6/:
339 343-1001 303 3 - 2/7 - 3//6/
339 343-1002 830 4 - 2/7 - 3/6/:
FEBRUARY SERVICES
57.14 57.14
89.06 89.06
1,199.17376071 3/1/2024 136032
Voucher:
376072 3/1/2024 129822
Voucher:
ATHENS SERVICES
292.40
1,199.17
2,400.00BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 2/13 - 2/16/24 2/20/2024 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 2,400.00 Page: 3
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376073 3/1/2024 137579
Voucher:
376074 3/1/2024 114093
Voucher:
376075 3/1/2024 100464
Voucher:
376076 3/1/2024 128912
Voucher:
376077 3/1/2024 132858
Voucher:
376078 3/1/2024 137580
Voucher:
376079 3/1/2024 136860
Voucher:
376080 3/1/2024 136859
Voucher:
376081 3/1/2024 137593
Voucher:
376082 3/1/2024 131462
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FEBRUARY/24
Inv Date
2/24/2024
217 /2024
2/12/2024
2/6/2024
2/14/2024
2/23/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/6/2024
2/20/2024
Descriotion
REFUSED ADOPTION #24-07E
JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES
PARTS, LABOR & TRIP CHARI
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
DJ - 2/14/24 EVENT
DJ 2/24/24 EVENT
RETURNED ADOPTION #24-0
10/1 - 12/31/23 AUXILIARY ME
10/1 - 12/31/23 AUXILIARY ME
TRAINING - POST TRAUMATIC
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
Amount Paid
200.00
54.00 1 ,608.87
4, 542.57
275.00
225.00
50.00 100.00
40.00 20,000.00
800.00
Check Total
200.00
54.00 1 ,608.87
4, 542.57
BERGNER, NATHANIEL
BEST BEST & KRIEGER
BESTWAY LAUNDRY SOLUTIC1313703
BIBLIOTHECA, LLC INV-US73060
BRISENO. BRIAN 21424
22424
BRUNO, LILIANA FEBRUARY/24
CARILLO, MARIO
CASTANEDA II, LIZANDRO
CBH GROUP, INC
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
987354
500.00
50.00 100.00
40.00 20,000.00
800.00
FEBRUARY/24
FEBRUARY/24
470
2/17/24
Page: 4
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
376084 3/1/2024 126128
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4182980374
4183668643
41 83798450
4183113317
4183668913
4183668869
41 84373655
4184373412
4183781539
4171451799
7142178091
4173609205
4175073443
4177198995
4178640189
4181499073
4184525937
CONTEMPORARY SERVICES '101181164
2/9/2024
2/16/2024
2/19/2024
2/12/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/1 9/2024
10/20/2023
10/27/2023
11/1 0/2023
11 /24/2023
12/1 5/2023
12/29/2023
1 /26/2024
2/26/2024
11 /21 /2023
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
UNIFORMS. TOWELS &
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
UNIFORMS. TOWELS &
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
DIA DE LOS MUERTOS
87.51 45.21
35.00 49.98
90.41 87.51
90.41 35.00
61.85 87.51
87.51 87.51
87.51 87.51
87.51 87.51
35.00 4,970.70
MATS
MATS
376085 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376086 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376087 3/1/2024
Voucher:
137298
137534
113787
1 ,230.45
4,970.70
126.35COOK, KAITLYN FEBRUARY/24-' 2/22/2024 PETTYCASH 126.35 COVETRUS NORTH AMERICABA91321
AU2031 7
AROI 662
BN50059
BN51 391
BN57983
BN30686
BM82229
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA22353
22597
22475
DATAPROS E DP2400206
10/5/2023
8/15/2023
7/11/2023
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/15/2024
2/9/2024
11 /30/2023
1 /31 /2024
12/31 /2023
1 /31 /2024
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
NOVEMBER LEGAL SERVICE:
JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES
DECEMBER LEGAL FEES
UTILITY BILLING - PRINT AND
82.16 3, 877.36
1.326.56
63.65 58.55
2, 347.81
590.13
1 , 1 88.84
240.50
10,056.10
334.86
6,534 .20
376088 3/1/2024 113290
Voucher:
9,535.06
376089 3/1/2024 110663
Voucher:
10,631.46
6,534.20
Page: 5
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376090 3/1/2024 101258
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A714611
711342
701752
707875
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORSL240490
Inv Date
2/5/2024
2/5/2024
12/5/2023
1 /4/2024
1 /24/2024
2/20/2024
2/15/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/26/2024
2/8/2024
2/22/2024
1 /12/2024
2/16/2024
2/7/2024
2/13/2024
2/1 0/2024
2/7/2024
2/1 /2024
2/4/2024
2/7/2024
DescriDtion
FINGERPRINT APPS
FINGERPRINT APPS
FINGERPRINT APPS
FINGERPRINT APPS
10/1 - 12/31/23 SIGNALS & LIC
PROVIDE/INSTALL BLDG INSt
JANUARY PROCESSING FEE:
CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION L
PLN-23-00043
PLN-23-00035
PLN-23-00039
10TH ANNUAL AWARD LUNCF
DELIVERY SERVICE - -
SEAACA
MONTHLY HVAC MAINTENAN
SEAACA
MAINTENANCE YARD
SERVICE, EVALUATION & REI
562-904-7274-121391-5 - 2/1 0
562-904-7225-121391-5 - 2/7 -
562-904-7201-121391-5 - 2/1 -
562-803-4982-102902-5 - 2/4 -
562-904-4663-071404-5 - 2/7 -
Amount Paid
1,911.00
288.00
1 , 1 76.00
1 ,421.00
9, 196.64
15,437.00
6, 075.60
273.75
363.75
483.75
367.50
200.00
84,01
1 ,749.00
3, 326.00
725.00
1 ,923.43
250.00
345. 82
327.64
263.63
235.39
178.16
Check Total
376091 3/1/2024 101259
Voucher:
376092 3/1/2024 137581
Voucher:
376093 3/1/2024 136167
Voucher:
376094 3/1/2024 109820
Voucher:
4,796.00
9, 196.64
15,437.00
6,075.60
DITTEMORE INSULATION, CO 15440
SEA2402-01
105283
105282
105280
105281
DOWNEY POLICE/FIRE FOUN FEBRUARY/24
DOCUPET CORP,
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
376095 3/1/2024 126329
Voucher:
376096 3/1/2024 101624
Voucher:
376097 3/1/2024 124664
Voucher:
1 ,488.75
200.00
84.01FEDEX
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl146332
46196
46315
46284
FORTEL TRAFFIC, INC. 15149
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7274/FE
8-404-11340
376098 3/1/2024 123326
Voucher:
376099 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376100 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376101 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376102 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376103 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
7,723.43
250.00
345.82
327.64
263.63
235.39
178.16
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7225/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7201/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-803-4982/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-4663/FE
Page: 6
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376104 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376105 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376106 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376107 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376108 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376109 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher,
376110 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376111 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376112 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376113 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher,
376114 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376115 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376116 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376117 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376118 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376119 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376120 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COIVIIMUNICATION:209-151-3878/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-9832/FE
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION:562-622-0826/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-119-3190/FE
Inv Date
2/1 /2024
2/4/2024
2/16/2024
2/7/2024
2/16/2024
2/13/2024
2/1 /2024
2/2/2024
2/4/2024
2/2/2024
2/13/2024
2/4/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/1 0/2024
2/1 /2024
DescriDtion
209-151-3878-072492-5 - 2/1 -
562-869-9832-082093-5 - 2/4 -
562-622-0826-020598-5 - 2/1 6
209-119-3190-101807-5 - 2/7 -
209-021-5695-101907-5 - 2/16
209-044-8242-102307-5 - 2/1 3
562-869-7772-100517-5 - 2/1 -
562-928-4930-060717-5 - 2/2 -
562-862-2471-111390-5 - 2/4 -
562-923-8904-061217-5 - 2/2 -
562-197-0775-021219-5 - 2/13
209-118-5688-100407-5 - 2/4 -
562-197-0773-020819-5 - 2/1 3
562-197-0774-021219-5 - 2/13
562-197-0776-020819-5 - 2/13
209-151-3859-122178-5 - 2/1 0
209-151-3873-042892-5 - 2/1 -
Amount Paid
158.82
138.05
137.95
121.86
121.86
113.68
106.89
105.98
104.61
100.50
99.00 98.19
95.85 95.85
89.58 88.47
88.06 Check Total
158.82
138.05
137.95
121.86
121.86
113.68
106.89
105.98
104.61
100. 50
99.00 98.19
95.85 95.85
89.58 88.47
88.06 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-021 -5695/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-044-8242/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7772/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-928-4930/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-2471/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-8904/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0775/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-118-5688/FE
FRONTIER COI\AR/IUNICATION:562-197-0773/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0774/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0776/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3859/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3873/FE
Page: 7
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376121 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher
376122 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher:
376123 3/1/2024 128119
Voucher
376124 3/1/2024 124345
Voucher
376125 3/1/2024 101755
Voucher:
376126 3/1/2024 102909
Voucher:
376127 3/1/2024 131705
Voucher:
376128 3/1/2024 135883
Voucher:
376129 3/1/2024 129862
Voucher:
376130 3/1/2024 117037
Voucher:
376131 3/1/2024 101985
Voucher:
376132 3/1/2024 127258
Voucher:
376133 3/1/2024 126310
Voucher:
376134 3/1/2024 132330
Voucher:
376135 3/1/2024 125733
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-024-1655/FE
Inv Date
2/10/2024
2/16/2024
2/13/2024
2/20/2024
2/26/2024
2/21 /2024
2/20/2024
12/1 /2022
1 /31 /2024
2/27/2024
2/15/2024
2/7/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /22/2024
211 /2024
1 /31 /2024
Descriotion
213-024-1655-101207-5 - 2/1 0
209-151-3871-050892-5 - 2/16
209-151-3861-092084-5 - 2/13
UNIFORM PANTS
3/21/24 G.0.0.D. LUNCHEON
DUTY FIREARM HOLSTER
SUPPLIES
DECEMBER RADIO SERVICE:
MONTHLY CART REMOVAL
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV
SERVICE PLAN FOR RHGC IF
SUPPLIES
LABORATORY SERVICES
SNAP PARVO TESTS
PADLOCKS
LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING
Amount Paid
84.02 84.02
57.40 101.82
750.00
209.89
1 ,114,34
700.00
1 ,400.00
250.00
303.81
669.91
913.65
2,654,94
26.97 435.00
Check Total
84.02 84.02
57.40 101 .82
750.00
209.89
1,114.34
700.00
1 ,400.00
250.00
303.81
669.91
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3871/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3861/FE
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE27145894
GANGS OUT OF DOWNEY FEBRUARY/24
HAXTON, MARK
HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROFINV45085
FEBRUARY/24-
HENRY RADIO NETWORK
HERNANDEZ CART SERVICE, 43075
HERNANDEZ, RICHARD FEBRUARY/24
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 730585-17
HILLYARD, INC. 605385037
IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC, 124150510
3144504180
IML SECURITY SUPPLY 3961440
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE304
10379
3,568.59
26.97 435.00
Page: 8
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
376146 3/1/2024 102078
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 80386900
80386902
80386905
80391480
80391537
80391510
80391521
80391568
80391564
80344374
80314263
80366975
80391552
80391553
80366976
80366972
80366973
80366974
80314260
80314261
80314262
80344352
80344353
80344354
80344355
80344356
80391551
80391557
80391558
80391559
80391560
80391538
80391539
80391540
80391541
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/6/2024
2/5/2024
217 /2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/7/2024
217 /2024
2/7/2024
217 /2024
2/5/2024
2/5/2024
2/5/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
163.02
8.58 8.58
12.87 94.38
772.20
51.48 12.87
849.42
639.21
21 ,45
66.89 1 ,080.09
144,88
25,74
29.61 12.51
9.64 42.48
38.72 18.88
25.98 12.24
11.60 35.42
86.88 108.85
57.96 76.58
48.27 154.28
14.38 15.04
22.27 34.78
Page: 9
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80391 542
80391543
80391544
80391545
80391546
80391547
80386901
80386903
80386904
80386884
80386885
0386886
80386887
80386888
80386889
80386890
80386891
80386892
80391554
80391556
80391555
80344357
80344358
80344359
80344360
80344361
80344362
80344363
80386893
80386894
80386895
80386896
80386897
80386898
80386899
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
17.39 24.89
79.23 138.53
39.92 18.68
32.74 11.78
23.74 8.54
87.58 20.69
30.95 11.85
19.39 18.10
5.94 97.40
133.90
174.50
91 .61
18.05 24.18
20.28 270.15
882.60
9.67 57.31
41.61 37.08
53.60 86.83
65.01 30.11
24.58 Page: 10
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80490543
80344364
80344365
80344366
80344367
80344368
80344369
80344370
80344371
80344372
80344373
80391561
80391562
80391563
80391565
80391566
80391567
80443042
80443043
80391511
80391512
80391513
80391514
80391515
80391516
80391517
80391518
80391519
80391520
80391522
80391523
80391524
80391525
80391526
80391527
2/14/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/12/2024
2/12/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
99.60 135.57
21 .27
71.46 6.43
25.08 166.21
16.40 18.69
112.46
13.08 217.98
5.24 62.45
15.24 11.74
22,06
8.89 9.10
20.59 12.71
12.97 18.18
13.76 8.83
20.17 17.44
41.89 39.21
23.29 5.30
35.75 10.51
11 .69
18.85 Page: 11
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 803915278
80391529
80391530
80391531
80391532
80391533
80391534
80391535
80391536
80391494
80391495
80391496
80391497
80391498
80391499
80391500
80391501
80391502
80391503
80391504
80391505
80391506
80391507
80391508
80391509
80391481
80391482
80391483
80391484
80391485
80391486
80391487
80391488
80391489
80391490
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
20.81 19.44
19.47 71.91
38.52 36.28
18.84 19.49
5.96 172.63
246.50
93.98 75.98
576.01
126.68
23. 16
25.10 72.12
120.36
8.39 134.56
36.03 220.89
186.83
17.37 12.87
11.79 11.14
11.58 13.07
8.51 25.78
149.37
91.78 367.04
Page: 12
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
(Continued)
Invoice
80391491
80391492
80391493
80391477
80391478
80391479
80391548
80391549
80391550
242914937
Inv Date
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/1 /2024
2/14/2024
1 /24/2024
2/21 /2024
2/9/2024
2/26/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/1 9/2024
2/26/2024
2/16/2024
2/2/2024
1 /10/2024
2/27/2024
DescriDtion
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
UNIVERSAL WORLDSCAN RE
PARTS & LABOR
PRO RATA SHARE: LASC CAS
CITY OF STEM MARKETING
PARTS
2024 SPRING CONFERENCE
TELEPHONE INTERPRETATIC
DUTY HOLSTER
OIS FIELD SUPERVISOR
1/1 - 1/31/24 E-MAIL MAPS
DODGERS TICKETS - RF PA\
PRE-EMPLOYMENT BACKGR
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV
Amount Paid
23.56 94.03
40.58 12.58
14.06 18.61
39.92 85.07
35.53 3,099.99
948.50
1 ,271.80
13,000.00
419.94
300.00
2.82 209.89
103.63
12.00 1 ,010.00
1 ,800.00
250.00
Check Total
376147 3/1/2024 128077
Voucher:
376148 3/1/2024 128896
Voucher:
376149 3/1/2024 137357
Voucher:
376150 3/1/2024 132028
Voucher:
376151 3/1/2024 102478
Voucher:
376152 3/1/2024 112922
Voucher:
376153 3/1/2024 116974
Voucher:
376154 3/1/2024 125144
Voucher:
376155 3/1/2024 124722
Voucher:
376156 3/1/2024 102733
Voucher:
376157 3/1/2024 136392
Voucher:
376158 3/1/2024 136642
Voucher:
376159 3/1/2024 130579
Voucher:
INTERVET INC
12,320.71
3,099.99
948.50
1 ,271.80
13,000.00
419,94
300.00
2,82
209.89
103.63
12.00 1 ,010.00
1 ,800.00
250.00
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC
JONES MAYER
61701
120433
KILTER LA 82930-x
KIMBALL MIDWEST 1 01902829
L A COUNTY POLICE CHIEFS /FEBRUARY/24
LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 11205819
LARINI, MARK
LOFQUIST. DREW
LOS ANGELES COUNTY
LOS ANGELES DODGERS LLC43488595/20% [
M. PINO & ASSOCIATES, INC.,2830
FEBRUARY/24
FEBRUARY/24
FEBRUARY/24
24ASREI 30
MC MILLAN, CHAD
Page: 13
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
116215
Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
376160 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376161 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376162 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376163 3/1/2024
Voucher:
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 521049760
521 085329
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE E(19114
2/15/2024 TOWELS
2/21/2024 TOWELS
2/14/2024 LABOR
104, 74
101 ,44
1 ,749.00125050
137576
103221
206.18
1 ,749.00
80.41MUNIZ, NATALIE
NAPA AUTO PARTS
FEBRUARY/24 2/22/2024 EVENT SUPPLIES 80.41
14857
4832-603709
14641
14704
FEBRUARY/24
2/1 2/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/19/2024
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
CREDIT MEMO
TACTICAL BOOTS
46.26 15.15
283.02
-31.28
311 ,70376164 3/1/2024 127503
Voucher:
376165 3/1/2024 103346
Voucher:
NENADAL, JAMES
313.15
311.70
OFFICE DEPOT INC 348808177001
350040407001
348800047001
352164722001
350915040001
350915457001
353358416001
54903
1 /22/2024
1 /23/2024
1 /23/2024
1 /29/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/6/2024
2/1 3/2024
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
DECEMBER ARS-PARS FEES
91.29 157.12
181.67
450.45
12.09 80.43
699.45
344,60376166 3/1/2024
Voucher,
376167 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376168 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376169 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376170 3/1/2024
Voucher:
11 7088 PARS
1 ,672.50
344.60
2,000.00135900
103580
120206
130620
PECIC, DVM, PREDRAG 1019 2/1/2024 CONTRACTEDVETERINARIA 2,000.00 118.68
46.74 71.50
PITNEY BOWES 1 024805411
1024778090
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS IF26863
2/20/2024 RED PRINTHEAD
2/9/2024 EVERYDAY CLEANING PACK
5/5/2023 PARKSHELTER SIGN
165.42
71.50 PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001596A
BR54001597A
BR54001600A
429781
430555
431348
2/3/2024
2/3/2024
2/11 /2024
1/15/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/1 5/2024
CITY OF DOWNEY LETTERHE
BUSINESS CARDS
BUSINESS CARDS
1/1 - 1/15/24 SERVICES
1/16 - 1/31/24 SERVICES
2/1 - 2/15/24 SERVICES
351.95
26.49 52.98
133.40
11.95 11.95
376171 3/1/2024 137282
Voucher:
PROLEGAL
431.42
157.30
Page: 14
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
376172 3/1/2024 103657
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10017410
10017396
10016417
QUALITY CODE PUBLISHING IGCO012349
2/1/2024 FEBRUARY FIRE ALARM MOb
2/1/2024 2/1 -4/30/24 FIRE ALARM MOI
1/22/2024 ANNUAL FIRE ALARM TESTIN
10/30/2023 WEBSITE UPDATING & SUPP
225.00
225.00
1 ,420.00
853.00
1.870.00
853.00376173 3/1/2024 115425
Voucher:
376174 3/1/2024 125779
Voucher:
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1902
1903
1896
1814
1897
1899
1901
1819
1807
1808
RANCHO LOS AMIGOS FOUN IFEBRUARY/24
2/2/2024
2/1 /2024
1 /12/2024
9/2/2023
1 /10/2024
1 /12/2024
1 /17/2024
9/12/2023
8/14/2023
8/16/2023
2/26/2024
LIGHTING REPAIRS
PORCH LIGHTING - POLICE [
BRIEFING ROOM LIGHTING -
CONTROL BOX - RIO HONDO
STREET LIGHTING - 2ND ST/1
STREET LIGHTING - 2ND ST/1
PANEL/CONTROL BOX - GALL
PANEL/CONTROL BOX - LKW
WIRING - ARDIS AV/BELLFLO
PAVE R INSTALLATION - FI REf
3RD ANNUALAMISTAD GALA
180.00
1 ,780.00
2,980.00
180.00
2,990.00
2,750.00
480.00
2, 180.00
2.850.00
380.00
3,000.00
16.750.00
3,000.00376175 3/1/2024 106628
106779
Voucher
376176 3/1/2024
Voucher:
3/1 /2024
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:19568 1/30/2024 POSTS
19570 2/5/2024 ANCHOR
ROMERO, MARIELY 002-00741840 2/22/2024 REFUNDC&D DEPOSIT8517
2.221.25
850.00
2,000.00
145.00
3,071.25
2,000.00
145.00
376177
Voucher:
3/1 /2024
137577
103925
128866
376178
Voucher
3/1 /2024
ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 31959 1/31/2024 DUES - DAN HURLOCK 376179
Voucher:
3/1 /2024
S BROWNE SUPPLY. LLC 6612 2/1/2024 M. HILL
6611 2/1/2024 C. PINAL
S&J SUPPLYCOMPANY, INC SIO0224732.001 2/1/2024 SUPPLIES 319.02
319.02
731.11376180
Voucher:
3/1 /2024
103959
638.04
731.11
376181
Voucher
3/1 /2024
104044
137578
104342
127198
SATSUMA LANDSCAPE & MAl1124RH 1/29/2024 MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/91 ,836.45 1 ,500.00
450.00
91,836.45
1 ,500.00
450.00
376182
Voucher
376183 3/1/2024
SAVIER, LUIS R 002-0073995 2/22/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8278 Voucher
376184 3/1/2024
SAXE-CLIFFORD, PHD, SUSAF24-0215-2 2/15/2024 PSYCHOLOGICAL EVALUATIC Voucher
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8006155683 2/3/2024 SHREDDING SERVICES 741.85 741.85 Page: 15
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
136240
120429
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
FEBRUARY/24 2/20/2024 10/1 - 12/31/23 AUXILIARY ME
Amount Paid
100.00
Check Total
100.00
101.43
376185 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376186 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376187 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376188 3/1/2024
Voucher:
SHULL, GARRETT
SIGNARAMA INV-30770 2/22/2024 ALUMINUM COMP 101.43
132364
134078
SKOLL, PATRICK FEBRUARY/24 2/20/2024 SUPPLIES 41.88 41.88 SO CAL CONSTRUCTION SER9022-90 2/26/2024 IDIS #1064 - 9022 BROCK AVE 9803-90C D BG 1 /22/2024 ID IS #1 064 - 9803 PRISCILLA :
9803-90 1/22/2024 IDIS #1068 - 9803 PRISCILLA :
SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY 517355 2/19/2024 LATCH CAB & VALVE ASSY 45,000.00
10,710.00
34,290.00
3,923.58376189 3/1/2024 115738
Voucher:
376190 3/1/2024 135638
Voucher:
90,000.00
3,923.58
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY 102210
151367
151369
101106
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIS700749434976/F
700504985377/F
700389904880/F
700389862343/F
700155513373/F
700652203287/F
70045481 1422/F
600001512301/F
STAR-DUST TOURS INC., DBA2-5-24-A
2-12-24-B
STATE WATER RESOURCES (SC-141762
2/2/2024
1 /4/2024
1 /5/2024
11 /1 5/2023
2/14/2024
2/7/2024
2/12/2024
2/12/2024
2/8/2024
2/16/2024
2/15/2024
2/20/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/21 /2024
2/5/2024
MATERIALS & LABOR
PARTS
PARTS
KEYS
700749434976 - 1/11 - 2/11/24
700504985377 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700389904880 - 1/11 - 2/11/24
700389862343 - 1/11 - 2/11/24
700155513373 - 1/1 - 1/31/24
700652203287 - 1/18 - 2/1 5/24
700454811422- 1/12 -2/12/24
600001512301 - 12/28/23 - 1/2t
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - A
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - A
10/1 - 12/31/23 OVERSIGHT C
323.08
77.16 77.09
45.66 573.80
5,475.21
38.82 36.83
30,238.71
2.84 29.98
9,417.94
1 ,350.00
1 ,350.00
499.92
376191 3/1/2024 104208
Voucher:
522.99
376192 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376193 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376194 3/1/2024
Voucher'
376195 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376196 3/1/2024
Voucher:
137532
11 0637
104283
45,814.13
2,700.00
499.92
STERLING SECURITY SYSTEF43567 1/1/2024 ALARM MONITORING SERVIC 1 ,115.00 1,115.00 104329
130186
SUNSET PRINTER 42004
42000
53892
51954
53512
2/1 5/2024
2/8/2024
2/16/2024
2/9/2024
2/14/2024
2NCR FORMS
FLYERS/BROCHURES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
279.40
327.80
405.63
645.20
327.58
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS
607.20
1 ,378.41
Page: 16
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
122342
110751
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
002-00744738 2/22/2024 REFUNDC&D DEPOSIT7310
Amount Paid
2,000.00
Check Total
2,000.00376197 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376198 3/1/2024
Voucher:
TAFOYA INC
THE COPY PLACE 9025394
9025366
9025474
9025416
9025365
9025275
THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'189201
88902
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8357120
8285523
8248711
8248710
8341 347
8341348
828552
849652915
2/15/2024
2/13/2024
2/26/2024
2/20/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/5/2024
11 /30/2023
11 /1 5/2023
2/1 /2024
11 /21 /2023
10/17/2023
10/17/2023
1/1 6/2024
1 /16/2024
11 /21/2023
2/1 /2024
OVERSIZE SCANS
OVERSIZE SCANS
OVERSIZED SCANS
SPECIAL HANDLING
SPECiAL HANDLING
SPECIAL HANDLING
PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSME
PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSME
MONTHLY PEST CONTROL S
MAINTENANCE YARD
MAINTENANCE YARD
MAINTENANCE YARD
MAINTENANCE YARD
MAINTENANCE YARD
MAINTENANCE YARD
1/1 - 1/31/24 SUBSCRIPTION
1 ,019.98
1 ,554.99
460.08
1.120.00
1 ,347.50
1 ,452.50
150.00
150.00
1 ,868.00
152.00
35.00 152.00
152.00
35.00 35.00
522,25
6,955.05
300.00
376199 3/1/2024 121979
Voucher:
376200 3/1/2024 134950
Voucher:
2,429.00
522.25
1 ,090.46
376201 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376202 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376203 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376204 3/1/2024
Voucher:
116078
103017
103017
124672
THOMSON REUTERS
TIME WARNER CABLE 8448300530081( 2/9/2024 8448300530081600 - 12/22/23 1 ,090.46 TIME WARNER CABLE 1233101020924
1271614021824
9558186992
9558186994
9558186993
9558442528
FEBRUARY/24
2/9/2024
2/18/2024
1 /26/2024
1 /26/2024
1 /26/2024
1 /29/2024
2/27/2024
8448300531233101 - 2/9 - 3/8/:
8448300531271614 - 2/18 - 3/1
TIMING ADVANCE
TIMING ADVANCE
TIMING ADVANCE
GPS LOCATE
PARAMEDIC SUBSCRIPTION
121.11
139.89
25.00 25,00
25.00 100.00
67.00 261.00
T-MOBILE
175.00
67.00 872.50
206.80
376205 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376206 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376207 3/1/2024
Voucher:
376208 3/1/2024
Voucher:
137590
135340
120080
104595
TORRAU, ROSARIO
ULTRASYSTEMS ENVIRONME13011 2/22/2024 CIP NO.21-18- SPACE SHUTI 872.50 206.80
34.81 144.58
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h7870 1/23/2024 J. RODRIGUEZ
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE 501YY 1034 - 20: 1/20/2024 DELIVERY SERVICE 501YY 1054 - 20: 2/3/2024 DELIVERY SERVICE 179.39
Page: 17
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376209 3/1/2024 112607
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
9955327532
9955327522
9955327521
9955327520
9955327536
9955327531
9956624140
VIGILANTSOLUTIONS, LLC 56023 Rl
WARE, JACOB FEBRUARY/24
WATER TECHNIQUES
WEBCO LB LLC
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 15788202
15787389
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA'CIP 23-29 #6
WILLIAMS, STEVE 002-00741598
WITTMAN ENTERPRISES, LLC24010382
WORLD SPACE FOUNDATION2024.01.22-1
YOUNGBLOOD, SHAWN
ZOOBEAN INC
Inv Date
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
1 /28/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/16/2024
2/27/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 2/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/26/2024
2/22/2024
2/5/2024
1 /27/2024
2/20/2024
2/1 /2024
DescriDtion
270145074-00017 - 12/29/23 -
270145074-00003 - 12/29/23 -
270145074-00002 - 12/23/23 -
270145074-00001 - 12/29/23 -
270145074-00024 - 12/29/23 -
270145074-00016 - 12/29/23 -
471450569-00001 - 1/14 - 2/131
INVESTIGATIVE DATA PLATF(
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV
PARTS
2ND LEVEL PARKING STRUC
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CIP NO.23-29 - FIRESTONE B
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9022
JANUARY BILLING SERVICES
PERFORMANCE - R. SHOPE :
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV
2/1 - 1/31/25 BEANSTACK PRE
Amount Paid
38.01 3.725.96
1 ,761.54
2,486.83
40.01 435.17
2,472.27
9,375.00
250.00
80.00 1 ,200.00
449.90
1 . 1 84.72
245,292.37
1 ,500.00
18,746.22
1 ,000.00
250.00
4,556.85
Check Total
VERIZON WIRELESS
376210 3/1/2024 130197
Voucher:
376211 3/1/2024 137591
Voucher:
376212 3/1/2024 109740
Voucher:
376213 3/1/2024 130444
Voucher:
376214 3/1/2024 123888
Voucher:
376215 3/1/2024 126722
Voucher,
376216 3/1/2024 122069
Voucher:
376217 3/1/2024 122606
Voucher:
376218 3/1/2024 132477
Voucher:
376219 3/1/2024 104118
Voucher:
376220 3/1/2024 137566
Voucher:
10,959.79
9,375.00
250.00
80.00 1 ,200.00
8261
LB7557
1 ,634.62
245,292.37
1 ,500.00
18,746.22
1 ,000.00
250.00
4,556.85
FEBRUARY/24
31655
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:962, 143.60
Page: 18
apChkLst
02/28/2024 4:16:13PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
161 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,040,501.80 Page: 19