Cities Index.
02. Warrant Register - 03-26-24

Downey City Council
March 26, 2024

Document
02. Warrant Register - 03-26-24
Meeting
March 26, 2024
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
40
Original file
77 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2487 3/8/2024 116599
Voucher:
2488 3/8/2024 104753
Voucher:

Invoice
U.S. BANK, PURCHASING CAFO088/FEB24

WELLS FARGO BANK
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/1/2024 WIRETRANSFER
2/1/2024 WIRETRANSFER
Amount Paid
106,211.30
3,000.00
Check Total
106,211.30
3,000.002307696
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:109,211.30
Page: 1

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank ; ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13358 3/8/2024 135358
Voucher:

Invoice
24-2-2
24-2-2-DS3
24-2-2-DSI
24-2-2-DS2
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 29091
29103
29095
29099
29107
29211
Inv Date
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
2/4/2024
2/20/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
Descriotion

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYI
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: P

EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - VEHICLE REPLACEMEb
EFT - 2/14/24 SENIOR MEALS
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYR

EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE
Amount Paid
7,950.50
2,611.88
2,485.00
2, 359.00
864.50
714.00
660.80
550.20
453.60
5,065.20
1 ,018.06
630.00
435.00
6,012.60
472.00
5,250.00
759.00
820.00
73,724.50
649.70
1 ,559.83
2,634.00
Check Total
ARTNET-IT CORP.
13359 3/8/2024 110278
Voucher:
15,406.38
13360 3/8/2024 111817
Voucher:
13361 3/8/2024 101356
Voucher:
13362 3/8/2024 101355
Voucher:
13363 3/8/2024 106150
Voucher:
13364 3/8/2024 101365
Voucher:
13365 3/8/2024 101372
Voucher:
13366 3/8/2024 101373
Voucher:
13367 3/8/2024 101374
Voucher:
13368 3/8/2024 101375
Voucher:
13369 3/8/2024 132476
Voucher:
13370 3/8/2024 102028
Voucher:
13371 3/8/2024 124953
Voucher:
13372 3/8/2024 124952
Voucher:

CAUSLY, CARL
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (Ben1714756
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1714732
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENIBen1714760
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1714740
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMEBen1714752
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS /Ben1714748
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1714742
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMPABen1714764
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 484884-020424
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIAT FEBRUARY/24
ICMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1714772
ICMA. PLAN 300820 Ben1714774
3,243.10
5,065.20
1 ,018.06
630.00
435.00
6,012.60
472.00
5,250.00
759.00
820.00
73,724.50
649.70
1 ,559.83
2,634.00
Page: 2

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13373 3/8/2024 102410
Voucher:
13374 3/8/2024 120706
Voucher:
13375 3/8/2024 119022
Voucher:
13376 3/8/2024 126044
Voucher:
13377 3/8/2024 116715
Voucher:
13378 3/8/2024 126043
Voucher:
13379 3/8/2024 113188
Voucher:
13380 3/8/2024 137052
Voucher:
13381 3/8/2024 136965
Voucher:
13382 3/8/2024 137019
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTFBen1714738
Inv Date
3/8/2024
1 /31 /2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
2/29/2024
2/26/2024
12/15/2023
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
1 /30/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
DescriDtion

EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & /
EFT - FINANCIAL AUDIT SER\
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYh

EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIRE

EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RE-

EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RETI

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE MC

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - CITYWIDE FINANCIAL [

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - M
EFT - CONTRIBUTIONS TO Rl

EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF
EFT - VOYA HEALTH SAVING:

Amount Paid
63,741.37
5,202.00
3,030.12
386.60
9,917.39
1 ,147.40
3,000.00
184.80
1 ,478.00
1 , 1 03.20
1 ,103.20
1 ,019.20
859.60
672.00
428.40
425.60
254.80
20,800.00
23,349.56
108.324.95

99.972.05
Check Total
63,741.37
5,202.00

3.030.12
386.60
9,917.39
1 , 147.40
3,000.00
184.80
1 ,478.00
LANCE, SOLL & LUNGHARD, L61416
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1714734
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMEN Ben1714768
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK FBen1714758
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1714778
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SERI 0279

SANCHEZ, ELIZABETH

SIMPLER SYSTEMS, INC

TENNIS MAKER
29087
2332
29521
29252
29525
29290
29256
29248
29286
29282
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183686
VOYA - ANNUITY HRA019 Ben1714728
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1714746
13383 3/8/2024 120747
Voucher:
13384 3/8/2024 131237
Voucher:
13385 3/8/2024 100101
Voucher:
13386 3/8/2024 131398
Voucher:
5,866.00
20,800.00
23,349.56
108,324.95
99,972.05VOYA - RHSP HRA019 Ben1714770
Page: 3

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST: 464,079.61
Page: 4

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
128911
106753
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
2/26/2024 MONTHLY PESTCONTROL
Amount Paid
155.00
Check Total
155.00376221 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376222 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376223 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376224 3/8/2024
Voucher:
1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERMITEI 02718428
AFLAC Ben 1714726 3/8/2024 AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRET/4,665.37 4,665.37 13,601.28100163
134357
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER\91500 2/21/2024 CROSSING GUARD SERVICE 13,601.28 ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: MONRC128035
127937
127990
128025
127984
128083
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 15
2/16/2024
2/8/2024
2/12/2024
2/1 5/2024
2/12/2024
2/20/2024
2/22/2024
TIRES
TIRES
TIRES

TIRE BALANCE & STEM KIT

FLAT REPAIR

FLAT REPAIR
12825 CORNUTA SIDEWALK
595.55
394.39
197.20

49.30 39.83

39.83 4,700.00376225 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376226 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376227 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376228 3/8/2024
Voucher:
11 9262
123395
122074
111993
1,316.10
4,700.00
2,732.24
525.45
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURABen1714750 3/8/2024 ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS-2,732.24 AMPUDIA, NATHAN MARCH/24 3/4/2024 BASIC MOTORCYCLE OFFICE 525.45 APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6820847
01 -6820844
01 -6820849
01 -6816962
01 -6820848
01 -6820845
01 -6820846
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPINVO098423
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/14/2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
12/6/2023

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
ANNUAL FEES FOR RADIO Rl
1 ,634.40
1 ,532.25
1 ,312.81
1 ,276.20
1 ,231.20
815.04
449.46
9, 348.05376229 3/8/2024 100295
Voucher:
376230 3/8/2024 125759
Voucher:
8,251.36
9,348.05
AQUASANI WATER HHH200034 10
HHH200034 12
HHH200034 11
S6300171 .001
S6300171 .002
ATKINSON, ANDELSON, LOYA705729
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/15/2024
2/16/2024
1 /31 /2024
WATER SERVICE - ECON DE\

WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE I

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES

38.95 38.95

30.96 1.784.24
181.17
11 ,730.00
376231 3/8/2024 133964
Voucher:
376232 3/8/2024 116999
Voucher:

ARAMSCO. INC
108.86
1 ,965.41
11,730.00
Page: 5

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376233 3/8/2024 119491
Voucher:
376234 3/8/2024 121792
Voucher:
376235 3/8/2024 129822
Voucher:
376236 3/8/2024 126130
Voucher:
376237 3/8/2024 137645
Voucher:
376238 3/8/2024 116056
Voucher:
376239 3/8/2024 100701
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC11705
11708
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SER2402005931 01
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 2/20 -2/23/24
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LL75875
BUERE, DONALD 24-02646
CA MUNICIPAL REV & TAX AS: 3335
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL7391 5259
73912843
73886619
73863436
73917927
73915260
45381 -3
Inv Date
2/8/2024
2/14/2024
3/1 /2024
2/26/2024
2/16/2024
2/29/2024
2/15/2024
2/16/2024
2/14/2024
1/10/2024
12/8/2023
2/1 9/2024
2/1 6/2024
2/22/2024
2/26/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/26/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/26/2024
1 /30/2024
1 /2/2024
2/20/2024
8/1 /201 9
3/4/2024
DescriDtion

STOMP BOOKLETS

COROPLAST SIGNS

MARCH ANSWERING SERVIC

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
PHONES

REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT - SE/
2024 MEMBERSHIP RENEWA

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

ROOF REPAIR

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

PREMIER COMPRESSION SH

FIRE INVESTIGATOR IATRAI
OVERPAID DOG LICENSE #8z
Amount Paid
1 ,486.10
1 ,271.60
822.60
2,400.00
1 , 1 53.85

40.00 150.00
443.41
440.19
438.04
417.20
333.95
331.81
1 , 1 95.00
800.00
275.02
275.02
204.69
181.45
383.38
380.96
1 ,628.00
320.00

20.00 Check Total
2,757.70
822.60

2.400.00
1 , 1 53.85

40.00 150.00
376240 3/8/2024 115487
Voucher:
376241 3/8/2024 131462
Voucher:
376242 3/8/2024 126128
Voucher:

CASSADY ROOFING INC.

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 2/24/24
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4183781781
4184509830
4183781674
4184509543
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 5195262255
5191085772
41558
AUGUST/1 9RPL
MARCH/24
2,404.60
1 , 1 95.00
800.00
936.18
764.34
1 ,628.00
320.00

20.00 376243 3/8/2024 128276
Voucher:
376244 3/8/2024 100933
Voucher:
376245 3/8/2024 102981
Voucher:
376246 3/8/2024 137647
Voucher:

CLASSIC GRAPHIX

COOMES, MATT

CRUZ, MARIA TERESA
Page: 6

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376247 3/8/2024 112935
Voucher:
376248 3/8/2024 112935
Voucher:
376249 3/8/2024 131494
Voucher:
376250 3/8/2024 136434
Voucher:
376251 3/8/2024 118472
Voucher:
376252 3/8/2024 115533
Voucher:
376253 3/8/2024 137648
Voucher:
376254 3/8/2024 101588
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MARCH/24
Inv Date
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
2/21 /2024
217 /2024
2/16/2024
3/5/2024
3/4/2024
2/9/2024
2/12/2024
2/9/2024
2/9/2024
2/12/2024
2/26/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
3/8/2024
2/13/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/1 3/2024
Descriotion
INTERNAL AFFAIRS - M. VILLE
INTERNAL AFFAIRS - C. KURI

PARTS & LABOR
PHOTOS
2/1 5 - 3/14/24 CABLE SERVICI
SLI (SESSION 1)
SETTLEMENT FOR 12/17/23 E

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

COMMUNITY SATISFACTION
7/14/24 PAGEANT OF THE MA

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 2/13
562-904-3139-032105-5 - 2/16
562-622-0936-101216-5 - 2/16
562-904-7165-102215-5 - 2/13
Amount Paid
397.00
397.00
299.83
491.70
114.66
655.31
1 ,078.05
1 ,298.64
532.97
192.42
105.42
42,000.00
3,450.00
460.60
460.60
399.00
250.00
1,142.18
537.51
275.52
235.30
Check Total
397.00
397.00
299.83
491 ,70
114.66
655.31
1 ,078.05

CSULB FOUNDATION
CSULB FOUNDATION MARCH/24-1
DANIELS TIRE SERVICE, INC, 200497186
DIGITALPHOTOGRAPHICS 1972
DIRECTV 44396087X2402

EDWARDS, PAUL

ENCORE ELITE DANCE
MARCH/24
MARCH/24
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'21511586
21521526
21511683
21511617
FAIRBANK,MASLIN, MAULLIN, 241576
FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS 24-4518

FLOYD, LATASIA
376255 3/8/2024 127668
Voucher:
376256 3/8/2024 101636
Voucher:
376257 3/8/2024 130786
Voucher:
376258 3/8/2024 101693
Voucher:
376259 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376260 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376261 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376262 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
2, 129.45
42,000.00
3,450.00
29370
29371
29372
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD Ben1714766
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7265/Ft
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-3139/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0936/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7165/FE
1 ,320.20
250.00
1 ,142.18
537.51
275.52
235.30
Page: 7

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376263 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher.
376264 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376265 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376266 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376267 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376268 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376269 3/8/2024 128119
Voucher:
376270 3/8/2024 130984
Voucher:
376271 3/8/2024 124345
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-806-3857/FE
Inv Date
2/1 9/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
3/27/2023
2/1 3/2024
2/10/2024
3/4/2024
2/12/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
1 /20/2024
1 /30/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /30/2024
2/29/2024
2/27/2024
Descrintion
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 2/1 9
562-904-7226-102715-5 - 2/16
562-904-7126-041091-5 - 2/16
562-862-3851-020498-5 - 2/16
562-923-8904-061217-5 - 3/02
562-869-7365-100693-5 - 2/1 3
562-923-8384-030597-5 - 2/1 0

NARCOTICS INVESTIGATION
R. MONROY
M. MILOSEVICH
P. HUNTER
T. METOYER

FEBRUARY CONSULTING SEI

REFUND - REFUSEDADOPTII

REFUND DEPOSIT PERMIT R
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS

PLUMB'S VETERINARY ONLIF

DUPLICATE CHARGE ON CC
Amount Paid
198.93
181.46
165.09
106.72

97.51 59.27

59.27 2 , 926.16
618.20
276.18
249.15
154.20
9,408.00

50.00 50.00
1 ,645.70
105.47

87.04 65.29
129.00

27.00 Check Total
198.93
181.46
165.09
106.72

97.51 59.27

59.27 2, 926.16
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7226/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7126/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-3851/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-8904/M.

FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7365/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-8384/FE
GALLO. DAVID
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE27067294
27177572
27179483
27079042
24-008
MARCH/24
1 ,297.73
9,408.00

50.00 50. 00
376272 3/8/2024 120626
Voucher:
376273 3/8/2024 137646
Voucher:
376274 3/8/2024 137641
Voucher:
376275 3/8/2024 121839
Voucher:

GK & ASSOCIATES

GONZALEZ, MARIA

GOROSTIETA, ARACELI

H & H NURSERY INC
24-07866
1101983.002
16808
16817
16818
16816
HARRIS, DVM, LISAWETTE 215537
HIDALGO, SONIA FEBRUARY/24
1 ,903.50
129.00

27.00 376276 3/8/2024 123130
Voucher:
376277 3/8/2024 137594
Voucher:

Page: 8

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376278 3/8/2024 113767
Voucher:
376279 3/8/2024 127577
Voucher:
376280 3/8/2024 101983
Voucher:
376281 3/8/2024 108113
Voucher:
376282 3/8/2024 121403
Voucher:
376283 3/8/2024 123131
Voucher:
376284 3/8/2024 125733
Voucher:
376285 3/8/2024 134597
Voucher.
376286 3/8/2024 122378
Voucher
376287 3/8/2024 102318
Voucher:
376288 3/8/2024 102478
Voucher:
376289 3/8/2024 137586
Voucher:
376290 3/8/2024 106458
Voucher:
376291 3/8/2024 109734
Voucher
376292 3/8/2024 102641
Voucher:
376293 3/8/2024 135284
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALES2487 11005
248643252
HINDERLITER, DE LLAMAS & ISIN036093

HI-WAY SAFETY INC
Inv Date
2/23/2024
2/16/2024
2/27/2024
2/8/2024
1 /23/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/20/2024
2/17/2024
3/4/2024
11 /1 /2023
2/6/2024
12/31 /2023
3/5/2024
2/21 /2024
2/27/2024
1 /31 /2024
3/4/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/22/2024
DescriDtion

ANIMAL FOOD

ANIMAL FOOD
1/1 - 3/31/24 CONTRACT & AU

PARTS & LABOR

SUPPLIES
CIP NO.23-31 - RIO SAN GABI

UNIFORMS

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

HOSTAGE RESCUE TACTICS

INFRAMAP FIELD (FORIVIERP
NPDES MS4 PERMIT COMPLI
NPDES MS4 PERMIT COMPLI
NPDES MS4 PERMIT COMPLI
PARTS

PCR - CITATION REFUND

ECONOMIC CONSULTING SE

INTERNAL AFFAIRS INVESTIC

JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES

CYLINDER RENTAL
Amount Paid
454.50
248.65
8,235.44
529.06

46.20 32,868.75
262.96
825.00
2,250.00

7.000.00
6,705.25
6,377.42
3,922.00
291.78

38.00 5,998.20

24.00 15,336.35
485.89
Check Total
703.15
8,235.44
529.06

46.20 32,868.75
262.96
825.00
2,250.00
7,000.00
153119
IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 124753

IDS GROUP, INC
IMAGE APPAREL FOR BUSINESTD INV317074
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE305
INTEGRATED TACTICAL CON(MARCH/24
23X061 .00-5
IWATER INC,9761
JOHN L. HUNTER AND ASSOCDOWIMS41231
DOWIMS41 231
DOWIMS41240
101941678
DW040027924
17,004.67
291.78

38.00 5,998.20

24.00 15,336.35
485.89

KIMBALL MIDWEST

KORENNIKOVA, POLINA
KOSMONT & ASSOCIATES IN(2305.7-006

KURTZ, CHRIS
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1261219
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT IN(41257648
MARCH/24
Page: 9

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376294 3/8/2024 102516
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LNV790469
INV790478
NV791 299
NV79083 1
NV790799
NV790424
INV791 231
INV790388
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC'48805
48769
LOS ANGELES COUNTY RE-PW-240212C
LOS ANGELES COUNTY FEBRUARY/24
LOS ANGELES DODGERS LLCIVC40428
Inv Date
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/9/2024
2/8/2024
2/8/2024
2/7/2024
2/9/2024
2/7/2024
2/21 /2024
2/1 5/2024
2/12/2024
2/22/2024
2/26/2024
3/4/2024
2/14/2024
1 /28/2024
2/27/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/1 /2024
2/13/2024
2/27/2024
Descrintion
K. MONDRAGON
W. ZAMORA

J, PELAYO
I. LOPEZ
D. ORTEGA
W. ZAMORA
A. GARCIA
M. MILOSEVICH

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

TS MAINT DDG THROUGH JA

BACKGROUND CHECK - ASH
4/6/24 PARKING LOT 13 RENI
SFST

ACRYLIC DESK WEDGE

PORTABLE RESTROOM REN

PCR - CITATION REFUND

MARCH INSURANCE PREMIU
24/25 PRO DEMAND ONLINE

MATERIALS & LABOR

GENERAL TOXIN SCREEN

PCR - PARKING CITATION RE
Amount Paid
380.08
354.21
275.32
222.68
220.08
212.50
155.56
134.26
1 ,820.26
400.97

94.42 35.00
3, 500.00
159.47

41.80 391.49

43.00 823.77
2,640.00
4,994.38
180.00

47.00 Check Total

LN CURTIS & SONS
376295 3/8/2024 134887
Voucher:
376296 3/8/2024 102733
Voucher:
376297 3/8/2024 102733
Voucher:
376298 3/8/2024 136392
Voucher:
376299 3/8/2024 136037
Voucher:
376300 3/8/2024 102823
Voucher:
376301 3/8/2024 137589
Voucher:
376302 3/8/2024 137584
Voucher:
376303 3/8/2024 125724
Voucher:
376304 3/8/2024 112932
Voucher:
376305 3/8/2024 125127
Voucher:
376306 3/8/2024 137588
Voucher:
376307 3/8/2024 137583
Voucher:
1 ,954.69
2,221.23
94,42

35.00 3,500.00
159.47

41.80 391.49

43.00 823.77
2 , 640.00
4,994.38
180.00

47.00 MACIEL, RUBY MARCH/24
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD24153
MARBORG INDUSTRIES 6043220
MARTINEZ, ELMER DW030023687
METLIFE - GROUP, KM057347MARCH/24
MITCHELL 1 ORDER #RL432
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAIFI 0281
MSU VETERINARY, DIAG NOS-2405942-SEAAC
MURGO, JUAN P1 043651
Page: 10

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
376308 3/8/2024 103221
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
NAPA AUTO PARTS 15643
15647
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/23/2024
2/22/2024
2/20/2024
2/8/2024
2/9/2024
2/22/2024
2/9/2024
2/21 /2024
2/7/2024
1/15/2024
1 /31 /2024
1/15/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/1 /2024

BATTERIES
PARTS

BALL JOINT SERVICE SET
PARTS

WIPER BLADES
PARTS
PARTS

STEERING WHEEL COVER
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

STREET SWEEPING AND PRE

ANNUAL CATCH BASIN CLEA

BUS STOP SHELTER AND TRI

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

MARCH GENERAL ADVOCAC
1 ,203.91
265.34
220.00
199.85
125.76

70.75 42.87

19.42 14.29

13.05 8.21
60,443.69
16, 943.05
10,389.26
369.60
218.40
201 .60
3,960.00
4832-606099
4832-605904
15660
4832-60371 1
4832-603914
15817
4832-603973
4832-605692
4832-603555
NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENT/33710
33838
33711
NEVAREZ, LIZETTE KASSAND29052
29206
29055
NIEMELA PAPPAS & ASSOCIA-5605
2,183.45
376309 3/8/2024 110438
Voucher:
87,776.00
376310 3/8/2024 136793
Voucher:
789.60
3,960.00
414.83
376311 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376312 3/8/2024
126090
Voucher:
3/8/2024
126424 NORM REEVES FORD SUPER314616 2/20/2024 PARTS 414.83 376313
Voucher:
3/8/2024
126174
135191
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT/39369
39421
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVI(7365
2/16/2024 HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
2/20/2024 HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
2/14/2024 DESIGNATEDOPERATORSE
6,630.86
1 ,543.05
360.00
8, 173.91
360.00376314
376315
Voucher:
3/8/2024
Voucher:
3/8/2024
119523
136039
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT :2119153 2/22/2024 3/1 - 3/31/24 PHONE SERVICE 363.00 363.00 137.94376316PAGNOTTA, ALLISON MARCH/24 3/4/2024 K9AGITATOR 137.94

82.49 44.18

50.00 376317
Voucher:
3/8/2024
Voucher:
3/8/2024
103400
129817
137642
PDQ RENTALS 821277 2/15/2024 PROPANE 82.49

44.18 50.00
376318 PEREZ, ELEANA

PEREZ, HECTOR
MARCH/24
1101946.002
3/4/2024 DISPATCH PRIMING
376319
Voucher:
3/8/2024 2/28/2024 REFUND DEPOSIT R17023 G(
Voucher
Page: 11

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
2/11/2024 BUSINESS CARDS
Amount Paid

23.30 Check Total

23.30376320 3/8/2024 130620
Voucher:
376321 3/8/2024 125779
Voucher:

PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001602A
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1904 2/1 /2024
2/6/2024
2/8/2024
2127 /2024
2/27/2024
3/4/2024
LA REINA & 2ND ST LIGHTING

POLICE DEPARTMENT LIGHT

SPACE CENTER

PCR - PARKING CITATION RE

PCR - PARKING CITATION RE

USE OF FORCE - REPORT W
1908
1909
PI031912
1031913P
MARCH/24
2,890.00
2,680.00
480.00

38.00 38.00

19.65 376322 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376323 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376324 3/8/2024
Voucher
376325 3/8/2024
Voucher:
137582
135352
134779
110414
RAMIREZ. FRANKIE
6,050.00

76.00 19.65
132.50

RAMIREZ, JONATHAN
REGIONAL TAP SERVICE CEN6022029 1/31/2024 DECEMBER TAP SALES 132.50 RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3745321
3745672
3749682
3744455
3745641
3745906
3745905
3745907
3745908
3745184
3750344
3749518
29023
29020
34486
2/3/2024
2/5/2024
2/1 5/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/5/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/3/2024
2/1 5/2024
2/14/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/1 3/2024

EROSION CONTROL BAGS
BAGS

EROSION CONTROL BAGS

EROSION CONTROL BAGS

PLASTER SAND

EROSION CONTROL BAGS

EROSION CONTROL BAGS

EROSION CONTROL BAGS

EROSION CONTROL BAGS

PLASTER SAND

SILICA SAND

BULK BAGS

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
CIP NO.22-20 - RESIDENTIAL
1 ,639.20
1 ,078.00
969.60
696.40
691.74
596.40
323.20
323.20
323.20
281.49
161.78
120.80
269.50
227.50
54,484.25

RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME
7,205.01
497.00
54,484.25
376326 3/8/2024
Voucher:
3/8/2024
136069
376327
Voucher:
3/8/2024
135652 RKA CONSULTING GROUP
376328
Voucher
3/8/2024
137622
137623
126923
104342
ROGERS, JANEEN 24-01671
24-01717
MARCH/24
2/29/2024 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT- SE/50.00 50.00
376329
Voucher:
3/8/2024

RUFFO, ERIC

RUIZ, WETTE
2/29/2024 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT 50.00

88. 36
450. 00

50.00 88.36
450.00
376330
Voucher:
3/8/2024
3/4/2024 ARIDE
376331
Voucher:

SAXE-CLIFFORD, PHD, SUSA124-0226-6 2/26/2024 PSYCHOLOGICAL EVALUATE( Page: 12

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
123517
107239
Invoice
Ben1 714776
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/8/2024 SEAACADUES: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
568.90
Check Total
568.90376332 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376333 3/8/2024
Voucher:

SEIU 721
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 2497-6
2596-5
2595-7
2559-3
SHOCKLEY, JEAN, DBA;AMERMARCH/24
2/12/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/1 5/2024
3/4/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
SETTLEMENT FOR 2/4/24 EVE
271.99

66.00 44.63

14.85 1 ,488.09376334 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376335 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376336 3/8/2024
Voucher:
376337 3/8/2024
Voucher:
136529
132364
11 0969
104208
397,47
1 ,488.09

8.48 120,24
SKOLL, PATRICK FEBRUARY/24-' 2/27/2024 PARTS 8.48
SNAP-ON INDUSTRIAL ARV/60233678 1/29/2024 TOOLS 120.24
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE 700424667862/F
700088035426/F
700621 619288/F
700722470491 /F
700173065626/F
700157774079/F
700489667057/F
700121901863/[
700611695380/F
700652301604/F
700266575242/F
700348564995/F
700652159639/F
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIAGAS050 006 7900 0/1
090 106 8000 8/1
106 606 6000 1/1
182 246 3333 1/1
081 506 8000 0/1
049 830 8427 0/1
ST. VINCENT DE PAUL, SOCIEDWOI 0024006
2/12/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/28/2024
2/23/2024
2/21 /2024
2/20/2024
2/23/2024
2/17/2024
2/23/2024
2/15/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/21 /2024
2/26/2024
2/28/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/26/2024
2/22/2024
2/27/2024
700424667862 - 8/24/23 - 1/29/
700088035426 - 5/22/23 - 1/22/
700621619288 - 1/25 - 2/25/24
700722470491 - 1/24 - 2/22/24
700173065626 - 1/22 - 2/20/24
700157774079 - 1/16 - 2/13/24
700489667057 - 1/23 - 2/21/24
700121901863 - 11/21 - 12/20/:
700611695380 - 1/22 - 2/20/24
700652301604 - 1/12 - 2/12/24
700266575242 - 1/22 - 2/20/24
700348564995 - 1/22 - 2/20/24
700652159639 - 1/18 - 2/15/24
050 006 7900 0 - 1/23 - 2/22/24
090 106 8000 8 - 1/25 - 2/26/24
106 606 6000 1 - 1/22 - 2/21/24
182 246 3333 1 - 1/22 - 2/21/24
081 506 8000 0 - 1/23 - 2/22/24
049 830 8427 0 - 1/19 - 2/20/24

PCR - CITATION REFUND
113.708.06

26. 184.09

4.506.54
3,083.73
2,223.51
1 ,905.31
1 ,305.38
606.78
285.12
112.43

34.06 32.88

14.31 1 ,942.87
1 ,887.21
828.64
614.08

74.47 16.57

38.00 376338 3/8/2024 104210
Voucher:
154,002.20
376339 3/8/2024 137585
Voucher:
376340 3/8/2024 112322
Voucher:

5.363.84

38.00 STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, Ben1714736
Ben1 714730
3/8/2024 LTDINSURANCECITY: PAYM
3/8/2024 LIFE INS& AD&D: PAYMENT

7.975.63
7,621.29 15,596.92
Page: 13

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376341 3/8/2024 130597
Voucher:
376342 3/8/2024 104264
Voucher:
376343 3/8/2024 119069
Voucher:
376344 3/8/2024 135651
Voucher:
376345 3/8/2024 135376
Voucher:
376346 3/8/2024 116716
Voucher:
376347 3/8/2024 130483
Voucher:
376348 3/8/2024 137273
Voucher:
376349 3/8/2024 127692
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY €Ben1714722
STATE CONTROLLERS OFFIC FAUD-00004115

STAY GREEN INC

TAYLOR, ROBERT
TCM. J. GALT, INC,

TEAM GK
Inv Date
3/8/2024
2/21 /2024
1 /31 /2024
3/1 /2024
2/12/2024
11 /29/2023
2/21 /2024
3/8/2024
3/1 /2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/28/2024
2/20/2024
8/31 /2023
9/30/2023
10/31/2023
11 /30/2023
2/27/2024
2/29/2024
1 /30/2024
2/12/2024
2/9/2024
2/9/2024
DescriDtion

STANDARD ADL LIFE IN S POE
7/1/23 - 6/30/24 ANNUAL STRE

MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAIN
T2 RENEWAL
PU 238 NUTRIENT CONTROL
PU 238 NUTRIENT CONTROL

CITY HALL
TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE -
FEBRUARY CONSULTING SEt

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT - SE/
8448 3005 3139 5363 - 2/20 - 3

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PROFESSIONAL PLAN REVIE

PCR - PARKING CITATION RE

REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT - SE/
R. SY
J. PARK
C. MILLER
E. HEMPE
Amount Paid
4, 329.26
3,590.73
34,749.41

60.00 2,999.03
2,998.04
320.00
13,284.63
5,600.00
1 ,243.20
946.40
294.00

50.00 1 ,227.00
2,340.00
1 ,560.00
1 ,040.00
780.00

47.00 50.00
225.46

83.22 83.17

21.35 Check Total
4, 329.26
3,590.73
34,749.41

60.00 86344
MARCH/24
1237
1221
55887-C
Ben1 714744
CMISCO05
THE RINKS - LAKEWOOD ICE 29301
29293
29297
THUNDER. TESS 23-11373
TIME WARNER CABLE 1395363022024
TRANSTECH ENGINEERS, IN(20235287
20235351
20235848
20236320
TUDOR, DEIRDRA PI044040
TURNBAN, KAREN L. 24-01116
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: R7871
7874
7872
7873
5,997.07
320.00
13,284.63
5,600.00

THE ADVANTAGE GROUP

THE CORBIN GROUP
376350 3/8/2024 137625
Voucher:
376351 3/8/2024 103017
Voucher:
376352 3/8/2024 132146
Voucher:
2,483.60

50.00 1 ,227.00
376353 3/8/2024 137587
Voucher
376354 3/8/2024 137626
Voucher.
376355 3/8/2024 120080
Voucher:
5,720.00

47.00 50.00
413.20
Page: 14

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376356 3/8/2024 104982
Voucher:
376357 3/8/2024 126723
Voucher:
376358 3/8/2024 104595
Voucher:
376359 3/8/2024 104603
Voucher:
376360 3/8/2024 117053
Voucher:
376361 3/8/2024 122501
Voucher'
376362 3/8/2024 133029
Voucher:
376363 3/8/2024 127485
Voucher:
376364 3/8/2024 112607
Voucher:
376365 3/8/2024 104664
Voucher:
376366 3/8/2024 114460
Voucher:
376367 3/8/2024 130484
Voucher:
376368 3/8/2024 137644
Voucher:
376369 3/8/2024 137627
Voucher:
376370 3/8/2024 104808
Voucher:
376371 3/8/2024 137628
Voucher:
10004440 3/8/2024 1 04915
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
UNITED HEALTHCARE INCIDENT #23-1
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1124-0208-1 R
UNITEDPARCELSERVICE 50IYYI044-20:

UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1714762
FEBRUARY/24
CODO 01-2024
Inv Date
2/29/2024
2/8/2024
1 /27/2024
3/8/2024
2/26/2024
2/8/2024
3/4/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/10/2024
2/10/2024
2/26/2024
3/4/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
2/28/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
2/29/2024
3/8/2024
DescriDtion

PARAMEDIC REFUND - AGEA

CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING R

DELIVERY SERVICE
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT

DOG GROOMING - HOWDY

JANUARY CAR WASHES
SETTLEMENT FROM 2/3/24 E
EVDO TO PIP - 1/1 - 1/31/24
EVDO TO PIP - 1/1 - 1/31/24
742033810-0001 - 1/11 - 2/1 0/2
642600972-00001 - 1/11 - 2/10/

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

INTERNAL AFFAIRS INVESTIC
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYME
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYh

MURAL DESIGNS & DESIGN E

REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT - SE/

REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT - SE/
TENTATIVE PARCEL MAP #83
REVIEW \rrTM 84168

REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT - SE/
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYN
Amount Paid
119.74
39,372.00

10.39 2.50
115.00
396.00
12,070.39
1 , 1 57.24
1,120.99
680.98

41.53 1.846.82
106.81
5, 158.25
208.64
250.00

40.00 40.00

90.00 90.00

50.00 504,201.15
Check Total
119.74
39,372.00

10.39 2.50
115.00
396.00
12,070.39

VALENZUELA, BLANCA

VANGOE INC
VARSITY VOCALS MARCH/24
VERIZON BUSINESS SERVICE72837649
72839151
VERIZON WIRELESS 9956395699
9956386977
VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY 5942117
VILLEGAS, MARIA MARCH/24
VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben1714724
Ben 1714754
WARE, COURTNEY 100 - 50% DEP

WESTON, DEVEN A

WILLDAN ASSOCIATES

WOODRUFF, CAREN
2,278.23
722,51
1 ,846.82
106.81
5, 366.89
250.00
24-05217
24-05216
627224
627223
24-04980

80.00 180.00

50.00 504,201.15CALPERSBen171 4780
Page: 15

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8;59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
10004443 3/8/2024 l02097
Voucher
10004444 3/8/2024 101533
Voucher:
10004445 3/8/2024 133773
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1714784
Inv Date Descriotion
3/8/2024 FEDERALTAX: PAYMENT
3/8/2024 STATE TX: PAYMENT
3/8/2024 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
316,412.00
100, 388.23
4,252.33
Check Total
316,412.00
100,388.23
4,252.33
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1714786
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1714788
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,672, 138.94
Page: 16

apChkLst
03/08/2024 8:59:19AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
186 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,245,429.85 Page: 17

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2489 3/15/2024 100397
Voucher:
2490 3/15/2024 104915
Voucher:
2491 3/15/2024 131768
Voucher:
2492 3/15/2024 131768
Voucher.
2493 3/15/2024 131768
Voucher:
2494 3/15/2024 137337
Voucher:
2495 3/15/2024 114154
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date
MARCH/24 3/15/2024
1504613451/MA 2/14/2024
JANUARY/24-1 1/17/2024
FEBRUARY/24 2/13/2024
MARCH/24 3/11 /2024
24-106 1/27/2024
MARCH/24 3/1 1 /2024
DescriDtion

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
204,518.00
2, 173.05
1 ,440.59
1 , 1 59.64
25,808.79
6, 175.00
46,647.98
Check Total
204,518.00
2,173.05
1 ,440.59
1 , 1 59.64
25,808.79
6, 175.00
46,647.98

BANK OF AMERICA

CALPERS

DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD

DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD

DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD
ITS ONLY TEMPORARY, INC.

JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:287, 923.05
Page: 1

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY TOTTIME/SPRI 3/7/2024 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE Amount Paid
2,624.72
Check Total
2,624.7213387 3/15/2024 110278
Voucher:
13388 3/15/2024 111833
Voucher:

BOISE, DONNA 29228
29226
29232
29220
29223
162638
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/5/2024

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - FEBRUARY CITATIONS
716.80
1 ,444.80
1 ,024.80

1.380.40

1.232.00
8,200.67
5,798.80
8,200.6713389 3/15/2024
Voucher:
13390 3/15/2024
Voucher:
13391 3/15/2024
Voucher:
13392 3/15/2024
Voucher:
13393 3/15/2024
Voucher
13394 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
13395 3/15/2024
Voucher:
13396 3/15/2024
Voucher:
13397 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
101151
136126
136120

DATA TICKET INC
EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACA[29439 - 1/2
30174 - 1/2
KEVIN ANDRUSS, MD, INC. 1031
3/12/2024 EFT -INSTRUCTOR FEE
3/12/2024 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
3/4/2024 EFT- MEDICAL DIRECTOR SE
235.20
278.60
2,916.67
513.80
2,916.67
120706 LANCE, SOLL & LUNGHARD, L61776 2/29/2024 EFT - 2023 GOVT AUDIT - FIN,1 ,365.00 50,617.18
1 ,365.00
50,617.18116350
121235
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC FEBRUARY/24 3/6/2024 EFT-GREEN FEES SCOTT, PHILLIP 29357
29358
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELf258 1293- IN
2581290-IN
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6726
6722
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183706
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/28/2024
2/26/2024
2/28/2024

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - CITYWiDE FUEL SERVII

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII

EFT - PARENTS NIGHT OUT
EFT - SUMMER CAMP FLYER:

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - L/
215.60
470'40

5.843.56
7,875.36
564.50
1 ,208.50
41 ,340.24
686.00
123451
128404
120747
13,718.92
1 ,773.00
41,340.24
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:129,555.00
Page: 2

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
2/16/2024 DRYWOOD TERMITE TREATR
Amount Paid
5,050.00
Check Total
5,050.00376372 3/15/2024 128911
Voucher
376373 3/15/2024 100024
Voucher:
1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERMITEI 02719235
A.Y. NURSERY INC 125036
125035
125031
125032
125034
125033
24-03376
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
3/7/2024
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
2,930.40
2,930.40
2, 106.50
2,937.00
2,939.20
2,403.50

50.00 16,247.00

50.00 75. 13
376374 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
376375 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376376 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376377 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376378 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376379 3/15/2024
Voucher:
137663
129084

ABS, MICHELLE
ACME WORKPLACE SAFETY 17027 1/31/2024 FIRST AID SUPPLIES 75.13 137682
107157
125214
129865
AGUILAR, FATIMA 24-07801
AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 911282
3/11/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 50.00
114.75

9.28 2/29/2024 CYLINDER RENTAL 114.75
ALAN'S LAWN & GARDEN 1216364 2/21/2024 STIHL HP OIL 9.28 ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 805722-020824- 2/8/2024
435485-020824- 2/8/2024
665680-020824- 2/8/2024
808275-022724- 2/27/2024
802810-022924- 2/29/2024
808385-013024- 1/30/2024
721039-022624-. 2/26/2024
721 53 2/1 5/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

TARGETS
100.15

26.75 26.64
155.82

18.59 8.89
221.39
368.79
558.23
368.79
2,500.00
376380 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376381 3/15/2024
Voucher
376382 3/15/2024
Voucher:
100132
137433
134357

ALCO TARGET COIVIPANY
ALL - PRO ROOFING INC.002-00741590 3/5/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT9745 2,500.00 ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: hnoNRc128198
128124
128128
128160
128163
128023
3/1 /2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/1 5/2024
TIRES
TIRES

WHEEL ALIGNMENT

FLAT REPAIR

FLAT REPAIR
TIRES
502.21
811.60

99.99 39'83

39.83 701.73 2, 195.19
Page: 3

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51;03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376383 3/15/2024 137653
Voucher,
376384 3/15/2024 106707
Voucher:
376385 3/15/2024 120404
Voucher
376386 3/15/2024 111993
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
24-05340
Inv Date
3/7/2024
2/21 /2024
6/30/2023
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
1/17/2024
1 /24/2024
2/1 /2024
2/7/2024
2/21 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
1 /22/2024
3/5/2024
2/5/2024
2/22/2024
2/29/2024
2/12/2024
3/11 /2024
2/29/2024
2/15/2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
Descriotion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid

40.00 105.00
132,41
1 ,307.52
1 ,222.56
765.72
1 ,020.96
765.72
1 ,276.20
1 ,276.20
1 ,276.20
1 , 540.00

42.94 40.95

35.95 48.94

50.00 547.65

27.50 50.00
1 ,950.00
105.00
2,400.00
Check Total

40.00 105.00
132.41
ALVAREZ, JAZIVlIN
ALVAREZ-GLASMAN & COLVlb2023-11-20960
AMMO BROTHERS 567146
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6825661
01 -6825660
01 -6796403
01 -6801195
01 -6807565
01-6811811
01 -6820843
01 -6825658
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPINVOI 00091
AQUASAN I WATER 200043763
HHH20003536
200043859
HHH2000341 3
24-00212
NOVEMBER LEGAL SERVICE:

AIVlh/IUNITION

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

WATER METERS AND IVIXUS

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE I

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE I

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE I

WATER SERVICE - SPACE CE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

8.911.08
1 , 540.00376387 3/15/2024 100295
Voucher:
376388 3/15/2024 125759
Voucher:
168.78

50.00 547.65

27.50 50.00
1 ,950.00
105.00
2,400.00
376389 3/15/2024 137595
Voucher:
376390 3/15/2024 130589
Voucher:
376391 3/15/2024 122141
Voucher:
376392 3/15/2024 137596
Voucher:
376393 3/15/2024 100391
Voucher:
376394 3/15/2024 135511
Voucher:
376395 3/15/2024 129822
Voucher:

ARROYO, ENRIQUE
ARTGAME 32646
MARCH/24

GIFT STORE ITEMS

DUPLICATE PMT - ALARM PE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

BACKFLOW DEVICE REPAI RE

ACCESS CONTROL RMR

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
ATALLA. MORAD

AVILA, MARIBEL
BACKFLOW APPARATUS & VA258220
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 7544
24-03119
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 2/27 - 3/1/24
Page: 4

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376396 3/15/2024 112520
Voucher:
376397 3/15/2024 132662
Voucher:
376398 3/15/2024 132245
Voucher:
376399 3/15/2024 126130
Voucher:
376400 3/15/2024 137597
Voucher
376401 3/15/2024 128576
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
BILL'S SOUND & SECURITY 43596
BITTON, DEKEL 002-00744765

BKF ENGINEERS
Inv Date
2/28/2024
3/4/2024
12/11 /2023
1 /29/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/17/2024
2/16/2024
3/4/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/9/2024
3/12/2024
2/21 /2024
2/12/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/7/2024
2/29/2024
3/1 1 /2024
DescriDtion

ELEVATOR RECALL INSPECT
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9624

PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONME

PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONME

PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONIVIE

MITEL PHONE UPGRADES - F

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

BASKETBALLS

UNIFORMS

SPORTS EQUIPMENT
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8034

JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES

JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9202
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7414

CAT LITTER TRAYS

MATERIALS & LABOR

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
EFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEPOt

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

TACTICAL RIFLE INSTRUCTO
Amount Paid
525.00
1 ,500.00
770.00
3, 773.00
6,785.00
11 ,072.00

50.00 575.86
1 ,668.00
809.38
2,500.00
3,240.00
990.00
3,640.54
1 ,500.00
3, 160.42

58.25 40.00

40.00 50.00

40.00 234.07
Check Total
525.00
1 ,500.00
23121011
24011165
24021054
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LL75910
BREWER, PEGGY M. 24-01024
BSN SPORTS, LLC 924941372
924821 853
924815751
BUMBLE ROOFING 002-00745030
BURKE. WILLIAMS & SORENS316814
316813
002-00549800-R
11 ,328.00
11 ,072.00

50.00 3,053.24
2,500.00376402 3/15/2024 137630
Voucher:
376403 3/15/2024 100604
Voucher:
376404 3/15/2024 137542
Voucher:
376405 3/15/2024 137667
Voucher:
376406 3/15/2024 106455
Voucher:
376407 3/15/2024 117672
Voucher:
376408 3/15/2024 137598
Voucher:
376409 3/15/2024 137599
Voucher:
376410 3/15/2024 137600
Voucher:
376411 3/15/2024 132101
Voucher:
4,230.00
3, 640.54
1 ,500.00
3, 160.42

58.25 40.00

40.00 BURROLA, ALEX
BUTCHER, JERRY 002-00745801
C SPECIALTIES INC 14578
CALWEST LIGHTING SERVICE48727
CAMPOS, DIANA C. 24-00623
CANALES. DAVID

CASTRO, GLORIA

CASTRO, MANUEL
24-03584
24-02690
24-03136
MARCH/24

90.00 234.07
Page: 5

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376412 3/15/2024 137668
Voucher:
376413 3/15/2024 131462
Voucher:
376414 3/15/2024 137601
Voucher:
376415 3/15/2024 137654
Voucher:
376416 3/15/2024 126128
Voucher:
376417 3/15/2024 100432
Voucher:
376418 3/15/2024 137669
Voucher'
376419 3/15/2024 122692
Voucher
376420 3/15/2024 102605
Voucher:
376421 3/15/2024 121935
Voucher:
376422 3/15/2024 127309
Voucher:
376423 3/15/2024 124923
Voucher:
376424 3/15/2024 102981
Voucher:
376425 3/15/2024 125217
Voucher
376426 3/15/2024 105887
Voucher
376427 3/15/2024 137665
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
002-00741611
3/2/24
24-02616
Inv Date
3/12/2024
3/4/2024
2/29/2024
3/7/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
2/28/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 /2024
3/11 /2024
2/28/2024
2/26/2024
2/29/2024
3/6/2024
2/9/2024
2/1 9/2024
3/1 1 /2024
DescriDtion
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8554

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

UNIFORMS

UNIFORIVIS

BRIDGE PROGRAM PLANNIN
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9225
MONTHLY SERVICES - P.0.S.

C.A. P.E

LABOR & TRIP CHARGE
3RD FLOOR CUBICLE PROJE

FEBRUARY LITTER ABATEME

CCAI CONFERENCE FUEL EX

GIFT STORE ITEMS

STATE MANDATED COST REI
REFUND - EMERERGENCY Tl
Amount Paid
4,720.39
800.00

40.00 50.00
257.64
161.80
3,797.00
2,000.00
311.00
1 ,061.96
325.00
5,055.05
2,500.00
148.34
124.41
10,000.00

67.00 Check Total
4,720.39
800.00

40.00 50.00

CB HOME DESIGN

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN

CENTENO, CHRISTIAN
CHANG. CHRISTI
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4185222738
41 85222594
CITY OF PICO RIVERA 2024-00000001-
CLEAN INITIATIVE LLC 002-00739394
CLUB PROPHETSYSTEMS INV082800

COLE, LEISURE LEE
COMMLINE INC, 440451-IN
COMPLETE OFFICE 4114977-0 / BAL
CONSERVATION CORPS OF, L831 O
COOMES, MATT MARCH/24
COPERNICUS TOYS 260747
COST RECOVERY SYSTEMS 12024-12
COVARRUBIAS, ELVA MARCH/24
24-02228
419.44
3,797.00
2,000.00
311.00
1 ,061 .96
325.00
5,055.05
2,500.00
148. 34
124.41
10,000.00

67.00 MARCH/24
Page: 6

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 376428 3/15/2024 113787
Voucher:

COVETRUS NORTH AMERICA BP69705
BPI 2629
BP8291 4
BP8291 2
BP61112
BP61 204
BP58852
002-00728899
3/4/2024
2/26/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/5/2024

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

IVIEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1220€

43.86 4,787.42
2,077.35
125.28

31.68 796.80
585.12
3,872.28376429 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
376430 3/15/2024
11 5805
11 3992

DALEY, LUCIA
8,447.51
3, 872.28
200.65DANIEL, JOHN MARCH/24
15426995
3/11/2024 CRITICALINCIDENTLEADER:

Voucher
376431 3/15/2024
200.65
Voucher,
376432 3/1 5/2024
134964 DBA: ALLIED UNIVERSAL 3/3/2024 JAILOPERATIONS: 07/01/202:26,032.08 1 ,864.27
430.00
26,032.08
1 ,864.27
430.00
Voucher:
376433 3/15/2024
111464
137683
137680
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 177884116-0 2/29/2024 ACCT# 13747 - 3/1 - 3/31/24 Voucher:
376434 3/15/2024
DECICCO. NATALIE 24-07051
24-00479
111897-IN
3/8/2024 REFUNDVETERINARYFEES
Voucher:
376435 3/15/2024
DIAZ, ADRIAN 3/13/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 50.00 Voucher:
376436 3/15/2024
120425
123392
109820
DOGGIE WALK 2/26/2024 DISPOSABLE BAGS 1 ,386.00 1 ,386.00 2,342,71
Voucher:
3/15/2024
DOTY MIDDLE SCHOOL FEBRUARY/24 2/23/2024 SETTLEMENT FOR 12/11/23 E 2,342.71 376437 DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
Voucher:
103080
103789
103995
101950
103930
104446
104381
243330200
2410500200
2410100200
002-0731224
6/22/2023
9/7/2023
9/28/2023
2/16/2023
9/21 /2023
11 /9/2023
11 /2/2023
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
3/12/2024

WILDERNESS PARK PARKIN(

INT'L FOOD AND MUSIC FESI
10/14/23 EVENT

RECRUITMENT EXPO AD

HAVANA NIGHTS AD

VETERAN'S DAY AD

VETERAN'S DAY AD

FEBRUARY MAINTENANCE -

FEBRUARY MAINTENANCE -

FEBRUARY MAINTENANCE -
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9240
660.00
200.00
594.00
400.00
968.00
495.00
495.00
145.00
125.00
197.25
12,232.11
376438 3/15/2024 124528
Voucher:

DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY
3,812.00
376439 3/15/2024 137670
Voucher

DUMARC CORP
467.25
12,232.11
Page: 7

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
002-00745245 3/12/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8555
Amount Paid
1 ,500.00
Check Total
1 ,500.00376440 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
376441 3/1 5/2024
137671 DUNMORE, JEREMY
Voucher:
376442 3/15/2024
126175 EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANIN35783
35782
ESTRADA, JOSEPHINE 002-0744265
2/29/2024 RIOHONDO GOLF COURSE
2/29/2024 RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE
3/12/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7402
580.00
595.00
1 ,500.00
Voucher:
376443 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376444 3/15/2024
137672
1 , 1 75.00
1 ,500.00
10, 500.00
101.03
131425 EUROFINS EATON ANALYTIC/3800046069 3/1/2024 YEAR 2- FY 23/24 10,500.00 101.03
Voucher
376445 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376446 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376447 3/15/2024
Voucher:
101588
137602
133821
105561
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC21578126 2/21/2024 SUPPLIES
FAGNANT, LEAH 24-01000 2/29/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00

39.00 50.00

39.00FAST5 FIRESTONE 1, LLC 6982 2/29/2024 FEBRUARY FLEET SERVICES FIRE PROTECTION SPECIAL if 560622
560628
560630
560629
560623
560624
560625
560626
560627
FIREHOUSE FABRICATORS IN2023-141
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - CI
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - AF
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - G(
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - AF
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - P(
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - TF
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - LII
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - P/
2/27/2024 SPRINKLER INSPECTION - SF
12/28/2023 WINDOW SIMULATOR, PANEI
720.00
720.00
720.00
720.00
720.00
720.00
720.00
720.00
720.00
3,530.00376448 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
376449 3/1 5/2024
Voucher.
376450 3/15/2024
Voucher:
137676
137629
124664
6,480.00
3,530,00
5,444.00FIRST ARRIVING 10, INC 3084 2/29/2024 DIGITAL DASHBOARD FOR M 5,444.00 FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl146340 2/22/2024
46342 2/22/2024
46344 2/22/2024
46395 3/8/2024
FORENSIC NURSE SPECIALIS5765 3/1/2024
5792 3/1 /2024
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3603/M, 2/29/2024

RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE

POLICE DEPARTMENT

CITY HALL

MARCH MAINTENANCE - SEP

FEBRUARY SERVICES

FEBRUARY SERVICES
209-188-3603-040391-5 - 2/28

2.088.36
2,724.88
360.00
2,828.00
2,400.00
1 ,800.00

3.271.87
8,001.24
4,200.00
3,271.87
376451 3/15/2024 113036
Voucher:
376452 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:

Page: 8

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376453 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:
376454 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:
376455 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:
376456 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:
376457 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:
376458 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:
376459 3/15/2024 128119
Voucher:
376460 3/15/2024 124920
Voucher:
376461 3/15/2024 137603
Voucher:
376462 3/15/2024 137604
Voucher:
376463 3/15/2024 101863
Voucher:
376464 3/15/2024 134854
Voucher:
376465 3/15/2024 137605
Voucher:
376466 3/15/2024 137655
Voucher
376467 3/15/2024 127230
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-011-9475/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-3470/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861-2180/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-231-1202/IVI.

FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3856/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-940-1904/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-043-2936/FE
FUN EXPRESS 72952667401
72972209501
24-04501
Inv Date
2/25/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/2/2024
2/22/2024
3/1 /2024
2/19/2024
1 /30/2024
2/26/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/9/2024
3/5/2024
2/29/2024
3/7/2024
2/29/2024
DescriDtion
21 3-011 -9475-060606-5
562-622-3470-102408-5 - 2/28
562-861-2180-031897-5 - 2/28
562-231-1202-062823-5 - 3/2 -
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 2/22
562-940-1904-061997-5 - 3/1 -
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 2/19

BIRTHDAY PARTY BAG SUPP

GIFT STORE ITEMS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7808

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
PS 1095
Amount Paid
471.47
144.91
130,74
129.56
108.08
106.89

47.82 154.22
177.26

40.00 40.00

62.04 1 ,500.00

50.00 50.00

92.45 Check Total
471.47
144,91
130,74
129.56
108.08
106. 89

47.82 331.48

40.00 40.00

62.04 1 ,500.00

50.00 50.00

92.45 GALLARDO, ALISHA
GARCIA, EBU 24-02405
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL609605
GONZALEZ, CELIA 002-00744348
GONZALEZ, SARAH 24-00233

GORDON, BEVERLY RENE
GOVERNMENT FORMS AND 6346458
24-03336
Page: 9

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376468 3/15/2024 101882
Voucher:

GRAINGERS 9028459270
9012688512
9013293312
9016281256
9022235932
9017209843
9017209835
9016192495
9027261180
24-05520
2/21 /2024
2/7/2024
217 /2024
2/9/2024
2/15/2024
2/12/2024
2/12/2024
2/9/2024
2/20/2024
2/29/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

10.71 92.31
647.53
1 ,750.65
604.14

98.37 11.65

93.69 192.65

50.00 3,501.70

50.00376469 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376470 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376471 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376472 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376473 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376474 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376475 3/15/2024
Voucher:
137606 GROSZMAN, AARON
137681 HAMILTON, MIKE 24-08253 3/12/2024 REFUND VET SERVICES & Ar 150.00 150.00 131705 HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROFINV45312 3/5/2024 SUPPLIES 491.25 12,096.25
700.00
491.25
12,096.25
700.00
135201
135883
120508
101999
HELIX ENVIRONMENTAL PLAF121846 1/28/2024 PROFESSIONALCEQACONS HENRY RADIO NETWORK 11232 3/1/2024 RADIO SERVICE -50 RADIOS

HINDU, CLAUDIA

HOME DEPOT
29060
29064
9590167
6543020
3871735
3904281
2607697
2702873
2725407
2957059
71039
23X061 .00-6
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
12/29/2023
1/11/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /27/2024
2/29/2024

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
CIP NO.23-31 - RIO SAN GABF
478.10
370.30
351 .93
271.01
227.94

84.59 92,22
118.73
290.69
145.86
258.83
24,995.30
848.40
1 ,841.80
24,995.30
512.43
376476 3/15/2024 121403
Voucher:
376477 3/15/2024 109195
Voucher:

IDS GROUP, INC
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC SERV 97059 1/9/2024 LABOR & TRAVEL 512.43 Page: 10

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIAIN'LAX03240051 3/1/2024 MARCH CLEANING SERVICEf Amount Paid
706.47
Check Total
706,47376478 3/15/2024
Voucher
376479 3/15/2024
102200
128896
Voucher
376480 3/15/2024
J J'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 61869
42376
2/28/2024 OIL CHANGE & SMOG INSPE(176.50 176.50
425.00
400.00
Voucher:
376481 3/15/2024
123438
133679
108953
JR GREASE SERVICE 2/16/2024 2/16/24 SERVICES 425.00
Voucher
376482 3/15/2024
KANOPY, INC 391187-PPU 2/29/2024 VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE 400.00

KEITH THOMPSON'S PRO
Voucher:

DE-29425
29426
29421
29431
29432
29430
29427
29464
29463
29420
29465
29462
29422
002-00744823
2/14/2024
2/23/2024
2/1 2/2024
3/4/2024
3/5/2024
2/29/2024
2/26/2024
3/2/2024
3/2/2024
2/7/2024
2/28/2024
3/6/2024
2/12/2024
3/12/2024

COMPLETE DETAIL & WINDO

POLICE VEHICLES

POLICE VEHICLES
WINDOW TINT ALL WINDOW:

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

RESTORE PLAQUE & STATUE

RESTORE CHILDRENS THEA

POLICE VEHICLES

POLICE VEHICLES

POLICE VEHICLES

DECONTAMINATE VEHICLE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7314
995.00
480.00
480.00
800'00
795.00
795.00
695.00
300.00
300.00
420.00
480.00
420. 00
300.00
19,587.95376483 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376484 3/1 5/2024
11 3844 KHALIL, MOHAMMAD A

7.260.00
19,587.95
Voucher:
376485 3/15/2024
137607 KIMEE, STEVEN 24-02347
24-02346
24-05227
2/29/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
2/29/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
2/29/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(

50.00 50.00

50.00 Voucher
376486 3/1 5/2024
Voucher
376487 3/15/2024
137555 KINDERVICH, VALYA
100.00

50.00 310.00
7,000.00
117110
134960
108667
107586
KIRBY, LEE MARCH/24 3/11/2024 REIMBURSEMENT -CERTIFI(310.00 Voucher
376488 3/15/2024
KNIGHT LEADERSHIP SOLUT1337 2/13/2024 EXECUTIVE TEAM RETREAT 7,000.00 6, 142.50
1 ,570.63
308.51
Voucher:
376489 3/15/2024
LA COUNTY SANITATION DIS-DB2-625402192: 2/14/2024 23/24 WASTEWATER SERVIC DB2-622900890. 2/14/2024 23/24 WASTEWATER SERVIC
LACOUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPTCASE# 19NWLC 3/8/2024 OTHER DEDUCTION - FILE #:

7.713.13
308.51
Voucher:

Page: 11

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376490 3/15/2024 102558
Voucher
376491 3/15/2024 113624
Voucher:
376492 3/15/2024 136397
Voucher:
376493 3/15/2024 102641
Voucher:
376494 3/15/2024 137664
Voucher:
376495 3/15/2024 102516
Voucher:
376496 3/15/2024 137608
Voucher:
376497 3/15/2024 137679
Voucher:
376498 3/15/2024 122914
Voucher:
376499 3/1 5/2024 136642
Voucher:
376500 3/15/2024 137652
Voucher:
376501 3/15/2024 137631
Voucher:
376502 3/15/2024 102823
Voucher:
376503 3/15/2024 137609
Voucher:
376504 3/15/2024 137533
Voucher
376505 3/15/2024 137610
Voucher
376506 3/15/2024 133476
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE 11699
LANG ROOFING, INC 002-00738158
002-00739254
LARA'S MUFFLER LMO03237
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR126121 8
261217
LLAMAS, EDGAR BLD-24-00230
LN CURTIS & SONS INV798679
I NV794363
LOPEZ, JOSE 24-01926
LOS ANGELES RIVER, STATE MARCH/24
Inv Date
1 /31 /2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /31 /2024
3/6/2024
3/4/2024
2/21 /2024
2/29/2024
3/12/2024
2/7/2024
3/2/2024
2/22/2024
3/4/2024
2/15/2024
2/22/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/7/2024
2/29/2024
2/28/2024
Descriotion

MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7314
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8538

RE-ROUTE MUFFLER & ADD

JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES

JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES

BUILDING PERMIT REFUND

UNIFORMS
UNiFORrvIS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
4/6/24 ONE DAY USE OF WO(
ACCT# 9900 482418 3 - SUPP
JESSY ALCARAZ - 1/4 - 3/4/24

ASBESTOS SURVEY
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9134

MAGNET BADGES

RED/WHITE & GRAY/BLACK S

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

INSTRUCTOR FEE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

CAMERA SERVICES
Amount Paid
41 ,649.27
2,500.00
2,000.00
325.00
671.50
294.30

84.36 546.98
352.19

50.00 2,500.00

1.037.03
510.00
950.00
500.00
198.00
204.60

40.00 40.00
324.80

50.00 1 ,280.00
Check Total
41 ,649.27
4,500.00
325.00
965.80

84.36 899. 17

50.00 2,500.00
1 ,037.03
510.00
950.00
500.00
LOWE'S 901722
M. PINO & ASSOCIATES, INC.,2956
MAGNOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL,6480
MAHONEY, MICHAEL 001-00224804
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD24163
24162
MALINAUSKAS, CINDY 24-02811
24-02812
IVIANSO, VINCENT ORLANDO 29533
MARIN, ROBERT 24-00975
MARK ENTERPRISES TECHN(20241034
402.60

80.00 324.80

50.00 1 ,280.00
Page: 12

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376507 3/15/2024 137656
Voucher:
376508 3/15/2024 137657
Voucher:
376509 3/15/2024 129838
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
24-03033
Inv Date
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/28/2024
2/29/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
2/29/2024
3/11 /2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/29/2024
2/28/2024
3/6/2024
2/22/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/23/2024
1/1 9/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
2/27/2024
DescriDtion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
FURMAN PARK BUILDING 1

FURMAN PARK BUILDING

PAINTING PARKS & REC OFF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1320:

CIP NO.24-21 - DOWNEY AVE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

NIST DRONE TRAINING

OFFICE SUPPLIES & FORMS

OFFICE SUPPLIES & FORMS
SIGNS

LINEN SERVICE

LINEN SERVICE

LINEN SERVICE

LINEN SERVICE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

PROFESSIONAL CONSULTIN(

PROFESSIONAL CONSULTIN(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
MATERIALS & LABOR - UNIT #
MATERIALS & LABOR - UNIT #
MATERIALS & LABOR - UNIT #
Amount Paid

40.00 50.00

1.900.00
2, 100.00
1 ,900.00

50.00 500.00
2,080.00

50.00 123.29
2,427.96
544.47
212.05
148.38
101.44
104.74
163.02

50.00 1 ,497.50
1 ,650.00

40.00 40.00
2,577.07
4,655.69
4,808.05
Check Total

40.00 50. 00

MARTINEZ, JENNIFER
MATEO JR., FRACISCO 24-01435
NnEAR CONSTRUCTION, INC, 3842
3841
3853
24-04278376510 3/15/2024 137611
Voucher:
376511 3/15/2024 137632
Voucher:
376512 3/15/2024 137592
Voucher:
376513 3/15/2024 137612
Voucher:
376514 3/15/2024 124724
Voucher
376515 3/15/2024 114829
Voucher:

MENDEZ, MIGUEL
MENDOZA. JESUS 002-00742833
MICHAEL K. NUNLEY & ASSO(103999618
MILES. SALINA

MILLER, CALVIN

MINUTEMAN PRESS
5,900.00

50.00 500.00
2,080.00

50.00 123.29
24-01014
MARCH/24
24560
57894
24595
521127882
521171550
521 093096
521138999
MONROY, JENNIFER 24-02909
MOORE IACOFANO GOLTSMA85052
84583
MORENO, GABRIEL 24-04343
MORENO. HENNESSEY 24-03692
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAIFI0293
10295
10292
376516 3/15/2024 116215
Voucher:

MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
3, 184.48
376517 3/15/2024 137613
Voucher:
376518 3/15/2024 124341
Voucher:
376519 3/15/2024 137614
Voucher:
376520 3/1 5/2024 137615
Voucher:
376521 3/15/2024 125127
Voucher:
517.58

50.00 3, 147. 50

40.00 40.00
12,040.81
Page: 13

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid 1/10/2024 BIT INSPECTION & SUPPLIES 699.60
Check Total
699.60376522 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
376523 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376524 3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
376525 3/15/2024
Voucher:
125050
137617
137616
103221
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE EC17861
MUNOZ, DOLORES 24-02609 2/29/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(40.00

40. 00

40.00 40.00MUNOZ, JAMIE 24-02337 2/29/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP( NAPA AUTO PARTS 16498 - 2024
14955
14978
15771
4832-607598
14911
14916
MARCH/24
2/29/2024
2/13/2024
2/13/2024
2/21 /2024
3/4/2024
2/12/2024
2/12/2024
3/5/2024

FILTERS & WIPERS

BATTERY

FILTERS
PARTS
PARTS

FILTERS
PARTS
1/1 - 3/31/24 MEDICAL PREMII
439.02
283.02

27.43 75.80

5.50 30.37

13.08 2, 152.38
874,22
2, 152.38
315.00
376526 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376527 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376528 3/15/2024
Voucher:
103810
106122
123145
NATHAN, RICHARD W.

NATIONAL DATA & SURVEYIN(24-020055 3/4/2024 TRAFFIC DATACOLLECTION 315.00 NATIONAL FAIL SAFE 80SI 22269
MM112038
EGP022338
002-00745765
12/25/2023 JANUARY MONITORING
11/25/2023 DECEMBER MONITORING
2/25/2024 MARCH MONITORING
3/12/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1228:

45.00 45.00

45.00 1 ,500.00
135.00
1 ,500.00376529 3/15/2024 137673
Voucher:
376530 3/15/2024 126424
Voucher:

NAVARRO. RAIVION
NORM REEVES FORD SUPER314976
314773
315164
NORM'S REFRIGERATION 6012868
2/26/2024 PARTS
2/22/2024 PARTS
2/29/2024 PARTS
3/1/2024 3/1 -9/1/24SERVICEAGREEh
189.63
144.09
107.19
400.00
440.91
400.00376531 3/15/2024 103314
Voucher:
376532 3/15/2024 103346
Voucher:

OFFICE DEPOT INC 351209400001
355605473001
354778265001
24-04868
2/28/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
2/28/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
2/21/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
2/29/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(

58.95 43.88
130.55

40.00 233.38

40.00376533 3/15/2024 137618
Voucher:
376534 3/15/2024 137633
Voucher:

OGLESBY, LAURA
ONE STOP DEVELOPMENT INO02-00740782
001 -00228193
3/4/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT9418
3/4/2024 REFUNDC&DDEPOSIT8549
2,500'00
1 ,500.00 4.000.00
Page: 14

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376535 3/15/2024 137619
Voucher:
376536 3/15/2024 137674
Voucher:
376537 3/15/2024 134556
Voucher:
376538 3/15/2024 137096
Voucher:
376539 3/15/2024 136039
Voucher:
376540 3/15/2024 133984
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
24-02668
Inv Date
2/29/2024
3/12/2024
2/26/2024
3/5/2024
3/1 1/2024
2/1 3/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/28/2024
3/4/2024
3/5/2024
3/6/2024
3/7/2024
2/29/2024
1 /29/2024
2/23/2024
3/4/2024
3/3/2024
2/15/2024
Descriotion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1050:

MONTHLY USAGE/OVERAGE

REFUND FILM PERMIT DEPO

USE OF FORCE REPORT WR
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
2/27/24 CONSULTING SERVIC
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8606

REFUND VET SERVICES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
MAIL MACHINE LEASE - 12/2C
2/23/23 - 2/22/24 SERVICE AG

EZ GO GOLF CART LEASE PP
2/26 - 2/27/24 FULL DAY TRAIF
4/6/24 PARKING SERVICES
Amount Paid

50.00 3,935.51

59.09 1 ,000.00

19.65 48.29
176.02

80.44 147.41
320.00
2,815.27

50.00 40.00

50.00 1 ,491.16
305.76
13,181.22
900.00
5, 150.00
Check Total

50.00 3,935.51

59.09 1 ,000.00

19.65 ORNELAS, JENNIFER

OSORIO, JORGE
PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATIOF49289
002-00738479
PACIFIC PRODUCTION SERVI 002-00744815

PAGNOTTA, ALLISON

PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
MARCH/24-1
291 -800129
065-649849
291 -802049
291 -801932
361
452.16
320.00
2,815.27

50.00 40.00

50.00 1 ,491.16
305.76
13,181.22
900.00
5, 150.00
376541 3/15/2024 136585
Voucher:
376542 3/15/2024 137638
Voucher:
376543 3/15/2024 137684
Voucher:
376544 3/15/2024 137658
Voucher:
376545 3/15/2024 137620
Voucher:
376546 3/15/2024 103580
Voucher:
376547 3/15/2024 103580
Voucher:
376548 3/15/2024 137164
Voucher:
376549 3/15/2024 109785
Voucher:
376550 3/15/2024 137678
Voucher:

PAT WEST LLC

PENA, RICARDO

PEREZ, CASSANDRA

PEREZ, CECILIA I

PEREZ, ROBERTO

PITNEY BOWES

PITNEY BOWES
PNC EQUIPMENT FINANCE, L1926790
PRADO FAMILY SHOOTING R/6917
002-00729979
24-07829
24-02457
24-01179
3106513950
1024732116
PREMIERE VALET SERVICES, CONTRACT #26
Page: 15

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376551 3/15/2024 131154
Voucher:
376552 3/15/2024 126900
Voucher:
376553 3/15/2024 103657
Voucher:
376554 3/15/2024 129886
Voucher:
376555 3/15/2024 103753
Voucher:
376556 3/15/2024 132599
Voucher:
376557 3/15/2024 110414
Voucher:
376558 3/15/2024 137685
Voucher:
376559 3/15/2024 137621
Voucher:
376560 3/15/2024 137634
Voucher:
376561 3/15/2024 137635
Voucher:
376562 3/15/2024 113293
Voucher
376563 3/15/2024 103959
Voucher:
376564 3/15/2024 132936
Voucher
376565 3/15/2024 137639
Voucher
376566 3/15/2024 137677
Voucher:
376567 3/15/2024 137659
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PRONTO GYM SERVICES, INC24243
Inv Date
2/23/2024
2/26/2024
9/12/2023
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
3/5/2024
2/29/2024
2/9/2024
12/19/2023
3/6/2024
2/29/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
2/25/2024
2/3/2024
2/23/2024
2/29/2024
3/5/2024
3/12/2024
3/7/2024
DescriDtion

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE

PROPAC READY COT AND DI

SEMI-ANNUAL FIRE ALARM T

EQUIPMENT REPAIR

EQUIPMENT REPAIR
3/5 - 4/4/24 REAL PROPERTY

FEBRUARY ONLINE INFO SEF

DRYING AGENT

SUPPLIES

REFUND VET SERVICES & AD

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9312
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8538
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTF

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

PROFESSIONAL PLANNING S
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7749

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid
193.00
10,643.40
350.00
207.84
328.64
150.00
282.00
548.63
1 ,024.10
100.00

40.00 2,500. 00
1 ,500.00
115.00
982.30
4,611.69
8,283.75
500.00

50.00 40.00
Check Total
193.00
10,643.40
350.00

PROPAC, INC
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10009726
383002
R & I HOLDINGS, INC, 77081
77082
REGENTS - UNIVERSITY OF C12521633
RELX, INC, DBA: LEXISNEXIS 3094995311
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3746765
3725753
RICHARDSON, ELIZABETH 24-07996

RODRIGUEZ, ANABEL

RODRIGUEZ, RUBEN
ROOFING ANDMORE LLC 002-00745428
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER F253459P0224
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC SIO0225566.001
S1 00225563.001
SAGECREST PLANNING & EN'4576

SALAS, JOSE

SAMAWI, REEM N
SANCHEZ, EDGARADOLFO 24-03386
536.48
150.00
282.00
1 ,572.73
100.00

40.00 2,500.00
1 ,500.00
115.00
24-02972
002-00745521
5,593.99
8,283.75
500.00

50.00 40.00
002-00744078
23-12387
Page: 16

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376568 3/15/2024 124775
Voucher:
376569 3/15/2024 113259
Voucher:
376570 3/15/2024 136903
Voucher:
376571 3/15/2024 107239
Voucher:
376572 3/15/2024 118496
Voucher:
376573 3/15/2024 106221
Voucher:
376574 3/15/2024 137624
Voucher:
376575 3/15/2024 104162
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
3599-06
Inv Date
2/29/2024
11 /29/2023
3/12/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/21 /2024
2/29/2024
2/28/2024
2/23/2024
2/20/2024
3/12/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
Descriotion
CIP NO,20-36A - LAKEWOOD
CIP NO.22-04 - 3RD ST. PAVEI
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7322/

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

STEEL TOE WORK BOOTS F(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9934
FACILITY ID# 117530 - ELEC C
FACILITY ID# 117530 - LAST F
Amount Paid
274, 157.37
34,324.45
5,000.00
765.09
604.79
115.00

40.00 50.22

44.71 33.17
1 ,500.00
504.91
160.35
Check Total
274, 157.37
34,324.45
5,000.00
765.09
604.79
115.00

40.00 SELECT ELECTRIC, INC
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INC 4

SHARVIT, NIR

SHERWIN-WILLIAMS
SHILPARK PAINT CORP., DBA;921245
62598-IN
24-03685
6003710007702
6003590032101
3256910006801
SOLIS, MIGUEL 002-00744045
SOUTH COAST AIR QUAL lvIGr4308972
SOUTH COAST AIR QUAL MGr4310867
002-00736888
3061 -3

SHOETERIA

SLICK, OLIVIA

SMART AND FINAL
128.10
1 ,500.00
504.91
160.35
376576 3/15/2024 137675
Voucher:
376577 3/15/2024 104196
Voucher:
376578 3/15/2024 104196
Voucher:

Page: 17

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376580 3/15/2024 104208
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ED IS 700121901863/F
700471 598583/F
700297383755/h
700478725659/F
700241 966241 /F
700283071205/h
700466444045/F
700564703126/h
700096820996/N
700389881238/N
700106759153/F
700102254616/N
700734484953/N
70073451 0215/N
700324576592/N
700650965327/F
700556796313/N
700156507726/N
7001552301 54/h
700365003970/F
700477570349/F
700088035426/F
CALIFORNIA GAS157 306 5472 8/1
176 206 7900 5/1
077 306 4283 7/1
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
3/4/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
3/5/2024
2/27/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
2/28/2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
2/28/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
2/28/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2121 /2024
2/28/2024
2/26/2024
700121901863 - 1/23 - 2/21/24
700471598583 - 1/23 - 2/21/24
700297383755 - 1/30 - 2/28/24
700478725659 - 1/24 - 2/22/24
700241966241 - 1/23 - 2/21/24
700283071205 - 2/1 - 2/29/24
700466444045 - 1/24 - 2/22/24
700564703126 - 2/1 - 2/29/24
700096820996 - 1/29 - 2/27/24
700389881238 - 2/1 - 3/3/24
700106759153 - 1/29 - 2/27/24
700102254616 - 1/29 - 2/27/24
700734484953 - 2/1 - 3/3/24
700734510215 - 1/31 - 2/29/24
700324576592 - 1/29 - 2/27/24
700650965327 - 1/12 - 2/12/24
700556796313 - 2/1 - 2/29/24
700156507726 - 2/1 - 2/29/24
700155230154 - 2/1 - 2/29/24
700365003970 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700477570349 - 1/24 - 2/22/24
700088035426 - 1/23 - 2/21/24
157 306 5472 8 - 1/24 - 2/23/24
176 206 7900 5 - 1/25 - 2/26/24
077 306 4283 7 - 1/23 - 2/22/24
701.80
138.16

6.82 68.24
532.80
203.15

82.04 233.14
1 ,982.68
103.56
680.55

64.52 114.02

4.32 107.60

23.59 20.06
637.25

37.99 2,646.86
2,899.47
3,521.70
182.78
2,496.05
275.96
14,810.32
376581 3/15/2024 104210
Voucher:

SOUTHERN
2,954.79
Page: 18

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376583 3/15/2024 104256
Voucher:

STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6000513112
6000513118
6000513126
6000513127
6000513122
6000513114
6000513117
6000513111
6000513131
6000513133
6000513130
6000513110
6000513115
6000513129
6000513132
7624654650-0-1
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
1 /24/2024
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE
OFFICE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
139.67

40.88 58.76
163.20
147.04

91.28 38.68

16.49 128.46

79.24 414.35

35.07 59.07
145.18

62.07 125.88
1 ,619.44
125.88
3,281 .00
966.00
376584 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376585 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376586 3/15/2024
Voucher
376587 3/15/2024
Voucher:
104256
11 9730
11 9069
104283

STAPLES ADVANTAGE
STAY ARTS; DBA STAY GALLELMARCH/24 3/11/2024 FACILITY RENT SUBSIDY 3,281.00 966.00STAY GREEN INC, 87389 2/29/2024 FEBRUARY LANDSCAPE MAI STERLING SECURITY SYSTEB43855
43856
43857
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A3795
2/22/2024 PARTS & LABOR
2/22/2024 PARTS & LABOR
2/22/2024 PARTS & LABOR
3/1/2024 PREMIUM OFFSITE DATAPR(
188.80
160.33
232.60
1 ,544.00
581 .73

1.544.00
19,815.25
568.94
376588 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376589 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376590 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376591 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376592 3/15/2024
Voucher:
122277
125879
130186
SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIF(FEBRUARY/24 3/6/2024 FEBRUARY PARKING VIOLAT 19,815.25 568.94SUPPLY SOLUTIONS 53340
02-22-2024
MARCH/24
2/9/2024 SUPPLIES
122446
125150
SURPLUS BOARDS, INC 2/22/2024 LABOR. MILEAGE& TRAVEL E 1 ,494. 15 123.29
1 ,494.15
123.29SY, ROGER 3/11/2024 NIST DRONE TRAINING
Page: 19

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
12/8/2023 LAPD POUCH
Amount Paid
644.92
Check Total
644.923765933/1 5/2024
Voucher:
3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
3/15/2024
Voucher:
3/15/2024
Voucher:
3/15/2024
Voucher.
3/1 5/2024
Voucher:
129037 TACTICAL MEDICAL SOLUTIO INV147470
376594
376595
137662 TAMAYO, ASHLEY 1101639.002
MARCH/24
3/5/2024 REFUND PERMIT#R16913- F 50.00 50.00
1 ,061 .96114729
124421
137651
11 0751
TANORI, CATHLEEN 3/11/2024 C.A.P.E.1 ,061.96
376596
376597
376598
TETRA TECH, INC. 52190733 - REP 1/25/2024 CIP NO.24-24 - CITYWIDE SE\ 52190736 - REP 1/24/2024 CIP NO.23-20 - 4TH ST. WATE
THE CHRISTOPHER COMPAN2847 2/5/2024 10 FT COURTYARD POST CL( 9,691.25
5,443.00
5,797.50
15, 134.25
5,797.50
THE COPY PLACE 903093
9025473
9025475
903046
903085
903087
903031
903030
THE LEW EDWARDS GROUP 003.004
3/4/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/21 /2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/29/2024

SPECIAL HANDLING

SMALL & OVERSIZE SCANS

SPECIAL HANDLING
CIP 22-23
CIP 24-01
CIP 22-21
CIP 22-21 REVA AREA 7
CIP 22-20 AREA 5

PROFESSIONAL CONSULTAN
1 , 1 55.00
763.40
1 ,120.00
190.58
107.80
111.65
130.90

90.48 13,000.00
3,669.81
13,000.00376599 3/15/2024 123622
Voucher:
376600 3/15/2024 134950
Voucher:

THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8387013
8327473
8374629
8314986
8314985
8374686
8374687
849803317
3/1/2024 MONTHLYPESTCONTROLS
1/1/2024 MONTHLYPESTCONTROLS
2/20/2024 4 MOSQUITO CANISTERS
12/20/2023 FLY MACHINE GLUE BOARD
12/20/2023 4 CANISTERS MOSQUITO
2/20/2024 FLY MACHINE GLUE BOARD
2/20/2024 4 CANISTERS MOSQUITO
3/1/2024 ONLINESUBSCRIPTION CHA
1 ,868.00

1.868.00
152.00

35.00 152.00

35.00 152.00
548.36
4,262.00
548. 36376601 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376602 3/15/2024
Voucher:
376603 3/15/2024
Voucher
376604 3/15/2024
Voucher:
116078
117205
137636
133557

THOMSON REUTERS
TIERRA WEST ADVISORS DO-0124A 2/26/2024 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -11 ,531.25 1 ,968.00
4,000'00
11,531.25
1 ,968.00
4,000.00
TIP TOP PLUMBING 001-00230156 3/4/2024 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT-984 TLC ANIMAL REMOVALSERVl'2473 3/1/2024 FEBRUARY DISPOSAL SERVI Page: 20

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376605 3/15/2024 124672
Voucher:
376606 3/15/2024 123296
Voucher:
376607 3/15/2024 123934
Voucher:
376608 3/15/2024 106977
Voucher:
376609 3/15/2024 120080
Voucher:
376610 3/15/2024 137637
Voucher
376611 3/15/2024 132112
Voucher'
376612 3/15/2024 110816
Voucher:
376613 3/15/2024 104664
Voucher:
376614 3/15/2024 111484
Voucher:
376615 3/15/2024 131151
Voucher:
376616 3/15/2024 137660
Voucher:
376617 3/15/2024 119054
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
993029675/JAN-
991 776765/JAN-
TYCO INTEGRATED SECURIT 39734228
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES, INC, 130-142731
U C REGENTS 3013-785
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h7894
Inv Date
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
1 /1 3/2024
1 /1 /2024
3/1 /2024
2/20/2024
3/4/2024
3/1 /2024
3/12/2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
2/29/2024
3/12/2024
12/31 /2023
1 /31 /2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
2/26/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
DescriDtion
562-832-1379 - 01/21 - 02/20/2.
562-441-2872 - 01/21 - 02/20/2,

SPACE CENTER SECURITY S

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CON

CONTINUING EDUCATION AN

LEATHER BELT - TAPIA
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9049

FEBRUARY SUBSCRIPTION S

CHANGE OF MANAGING LICE

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

FREIGHT

PETTY CASH

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRAN-

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRAN-

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

STEAM CLEAN ENTRANCE
Amount Paid

31.15 39.65
3,454.10
105,000.33
6,237.06

26.23 8,806.00
271.15

25.00 416.88
1 ,846.82
312.88
231.22
6,594.00
4,890.00

40.00 23.10

79.80 77.00

77.00 77.00

77.00 350.08
147.13
255.00
Check Total

T-MOBILE

70.80 3,454.10
105,000.33
6,237.06

26.23 8,806.00
271.15

25.00 VAZQUEZ, RACHEL
VERIZON CONNECT NWF, IN(382000050095
VETERINARY MEDICAL BOAR MARCH/24
002-00716315
VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY 5945588
5945933
5944714
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, MELIS:DEC/23 - FEB/2‘
VITAL MEDICAL SERVICES, LL4336
4356
24-01318
2,576.58
231.22
11 ,484,00

40.00VIZCARRA, JUAN
WARINO, JIM 29137
29143
29144
29145
29128
29129
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 15858224
15871863
WEST COAST POWER WASH 81718
410.90
497.21
255.00
376618 3/15/2024 123888
Voucher:
376619 3/15/2024 116097
Voucher:

Page: 21

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376620 3/15/2024 137661
Voucher:
376621 3/15/2024 104798
Voucher.
376622 3/15/2024 127327
Voucher.
376623 3/15/2024 119439
Voucher,
376624 3/15/2024 137640
Voucher'
376625 3/15/2024 137686
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
WHALLEY, ROBERTA 24-03027
WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO 407684
Inv Date
3/7/2024
2/14/2024
2/27/2024
2/8/2024
3/5/2024
3/7/2024
DescriDtion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SAND & FINE COVER MULCH
ACCT# 200187730 - FEBRUAF

GIFT STORE ITEMS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 12621

SHOE ALLOWANCE
Amount Paid

50.00 2,079.00
2,541.45
779.07
2,860.92
192.94
Check Total

50.00 2,079.00
2,541.45
779.07
2,860.92
192.94

WINDSTREAM - PAETEC
\NO\N TOYZ

ZAVALA, MARIA ELENA

ZUNIGA, JENNIFER
76256727
87653
002-00730504
MARCH/24
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,048,950.24
Page: 22

apChkLst
03/15/2024 8:51:03AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
270 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1,466,428.29 Page: 23

← All documents from this meeting