apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2496 3/22/2024 131768
Voucher,
2497 3/22/2024 102097
Voucher:
2498 3/22/2024 102097
Voucher:
2499 3/22/2024 107831
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date
DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD MARCH/24 - RE 3/15/2024
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICi7/1/21 - 3/31/22 12/8/2023
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVIC110/1/21 - 12/31/2 1/31/2024
3/2/2024
Descriotion
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
1 ,276.70
74,571.86
147.27
5,400.00
Check Total
1 ,276.70
74,571.86
147.27
5,400.00QUADRANTSYSTEMS LLC 2312222
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:81 ,395.83
Page: 1
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
1.3398 3/22/2024 137305
Voucher:
13399 3/22/2024 135358
Voucher:
Invoice
2 Inv Date
3/19/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/5/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/5/2024
3/13/2024
3/13/2024
3/13/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/13/2024
Descrintion
EFT - IST & 2ND QTR SUBRE
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F
EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F
EFT - FRANCHISE TAX BOAR
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYI
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - VEHICLE REPLACEMEb
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYh
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
Amount Paid
7,840.00
9,571.00
2,870.00
3, 189.38
3,045.00
28,437.86
13,213.88
462.77
997.03
630.00
5,912.39
5, 150.00
734.00
880.00
72 , 544.45
1 ,044.40
1 ,013.60
1 ,022.00
1 ,559.83
2,634.00
897.40
Check Total
7,840.0010-20 CLUB INC
ARTNET-IT CORP.24-3-1
24-3-1-DS3
24-3-1-DS2
24-3-1-DSI
BSCL20240229C
BSPC20240229(
162470
CIR, INC
DATA TICKET INC
18,675.38
41 ,651.74
462.77
997.03
630.00
5,912.39
5, 150.00
734.00
880.00
72 , 544.45
13400 3/22/2024 121643
Voucher:
13401 3/22/2024 101151
Voucher:
13402 3/22/2024 101356
Voucher:
13403 3/22/2024 101355
Voucher:
13404 3/22/2024 101365
Voucher:
13405 3/22/2024 101373
Voucher:
13406 3/22/2024 101374
Voucher:
13407 3/22/2024 101375
Voucher:
13408 3/22/2024 132476
Voucher:
13409 3/22/2024 117355
Voucher:
13410 3/22/2024 124953
Voucher:
13411 3/22/2024 124952
Voucher:
13412 3/22/2024 136882
Voucher:
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (Ben1715887
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1715877
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1715879
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1715885
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1715881
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMPABen1715893
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 484884-030524
HENAO, COURTNEY 29075
29079
29083
ICMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1715899
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1715901
KIDZ TALENT ACADEMY
3,080.00
1 ,559.83
2,634.00
897.4029271
Page: 2
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 13413 3/22/2024 128602
Voucher:
MARSTEEZ PRODUCTIONS DSFA3524
FDPB23524
FDPOI 3524
LSP023524
DSFB3524
FDPBI 3524
FDP023524
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/22/2024
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL YOUTF
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL ADULT
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL YOUTh
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL FINE JI
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL ADULT
EFT - TOQUE FUTSALYOUTF
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL ADULT
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL YOUTF
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL FINE JI
EFT - TOQUE FUTSAL FINE JI
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYh
1 ,550.39
1 ,485.62
2.170.55
1 ,488.38
1 ,798.45
2,363.48
1 ,364.34
1 ,977.61
1 ,587.60
3,202.76
37.59 FDPI 3524
LSPB23524
LSPG3524
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1715897
18,989.18
37.5913414 3/22/2024
Voucher:
13415 3/22/2024
Voucher:
13416 3/22/2024
Voucher:
13417 3/22/2024
Voucher:
11 9022
116715
126043
133031
PARS - DOWNEY, U,S. BANK FBen1715889 3/22/2024 EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RE-10.391.48 10, 391.48 1 , 192.51PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1715905 3/22/2024 EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RET 1 , 192.51 RBL PLUMBING 923
927
928
929
932
930
931
29341 - 1/3
29345 - 2/2
29346 - 2/2
29347 - 2/2
29487 - 2/2
29486 - 2/2
29510 - 1/3
29511 - 1/3
29340 - 1/3
FU ELf IN-0000452346
2/28/2024
3/4/2024
3/5/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/7/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/5/2024
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII
717.00
392.75
717.00
717.00
725.50
750,00
725.50
265.07
103.60
305.20
581.00
372.40
1.036.00
284.67
325.73
567.47
33,336.31
4,744,75
13418 3/22/2024 121235
Voucher:
SCOTT, PHILLIP
13419 3/22/2024 123451
Voucher:
SOUTHERN COUNTIES
3.841.14
33,336.31
Page: 3
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13420 3/22/2024 100101
Voucher:
13421 3/22/2024 104735
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1715883
WATER REPLENISHMENT DISJANUARY/24
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
3/22/2024 EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF 61,458.71
3/6/2024 EFT-MONTH ENDINGJANU/ 384,976.53
Check Total
61 ,458.71
384,976.53
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:682,617. 19
Page: 4
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376626 3/22/2024 116476
Voucher:
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY 42169
42171
42175
42177
42178
42179
42181
124537
2/6/2024 SERVICE CALL-9141 IMPERI
2/6/2024 SERVICE CALL- POLICE DEP
2/21/2024 REPLACE FENCE - APOLLO F
2/21/2024 REPAIR FENCE-INDEPENDE
2/21/2024 REPAIR GATE - POLICE DEPA
2/21/2024 PATCH HOLES - DENNIS THE
2/21/2024 LABOR & MATERIALS -INDEF
12/22/2023 PLANTS
325.00
275.00
669.75
375.00
225.00
325.00
1 ,796.00
168.56
3,990.75
168.56
726.00
10,892.18
376627 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376628 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376629 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376630 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376631 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376632 3/22/2024
Voucher.
376633 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376634 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376635 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376636 3/22/2024
Voucher:
100024
124465
A.Y. NURSERY INC
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/120989 3/4/2024 FEBRUARYON-SITE TRAININ 726,00 100961
107157
130149
ADMINSURE 16818 3/15/2024 APRIL WORKERS COMP CLA 10,892.18 AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 911321
912497
ALL AMERICAN LEADERSHIP 120463
9/29/2024 CYLINDER RENTAL
3/5/2024 OXYGEN
1/2/2024 2024 FIREACADEMY-PISCIT
392.20
294.45
4,900.00
686.65
4,900.00
15,065.92100163ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER\91792 3/6/2024 CROSSING GUARD SERVICE 15,065.92
4.700.00
4,500.00
340.00
11 9262
137195
137687
111993
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE. 20
21 ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES lllS703035
2/29/2024 13038 FIDLER AVE
3/6/2024 9900 IMPERIAL HWY
2/29/2024 LISTENING & SPEAKING TES
9,200.00
340.00
2,905.97APAZA, ROBERTO 002-00723078 3/15/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7955 2,905.97 APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6834157
01 -6834158
01 -6825662
01 -6829751
01 -6829748
01 -6825659
01 -6829750
01 -6829749
2918264
3/1 3/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 /2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
3/1 /2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
3/10/2024
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
24/7 PHENOMENAL SUPPOR-
2,037.60
1 ,644.57
990.80
1 ,110.33
1.593.54
1 ,307.52
612,90
1 ,630.08
2,391.00
10,927.34
2,391 .00376637 3/22/2024 127342
Voucher:
APPRIVER. LLC
Page: 5
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376638 3/22/2024 125759
Voucher:
376639 3/22/2024 133964
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HHH20003537
200043779
S631 2447.001
S6300171 .003
S63 12442.001
S631 9243.001
S63251 37.001
ARRIOLA. MIKE INCIDENT #23-2
ARROYO BACKGROUND INVE3337
AT&T 339 343-1001/Ml
339 343-1002/Ml
331 254-7118/Ml
331 254-7119/Ml
16296063
16479940
16406286
MARCH/24
3/5 - 3/8/24
INV-US73853
23111238
Inv Date
2/22/2024
1 /23/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/27/2024
2/29/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 /2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
2/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/18/2024
3/11 /2024
3/6/2024
11 /20/2023
3/14/2024
3/1 2/2024
3/11/2024
3/11/2024
Descriotion
WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-
WATER SERVICE - SPACE CE
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND/OVERPAYMENT - MI
BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(
339 343-1001 303 3 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
339 343-1002 830 4 - 37/ - 4/6/:
331 254-7118 733 3 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
331 254-7119 814 9 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
STREET SWEEPING REFUSE
STREET SWEEPING REFUSE
MARCH TRASH SERVICE
HOSTAGE RESCUE TACTICS
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONME
TOTES
4/6/24 POWER FOR CITY OF :
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
LIVESCAN FINGERPRINTS
Amount Paid
48.94 48.94
1 ,714, 92
344.52
1 , 1 79.90
666.08
2,430.90
300.00
4,090.00
88.61 88.61
56.85 56.85
15,841.98
11,583.00
7.889.07
164.92
2,400.00
3,523.99
86,908.04
1 ,650.00
7,050.00
800.00
75.00 Check Total
97.88 AQUASANI WATER
ARAMSCO, INC
376640 3/22/2024 137710
Voucher:
376641 3/22/2024 116998
Voucher:
376642 3/22/2024 114463
Voucher:
6,336.32
300.00
4,090.00
376643 3/22/2024 136032
Voucher:
376644 3/22/2024 136032
Voucher:
376645 3/22/2024 130561
Voucher:
376646 3/22/2024 129822
Voucher:
376647 3/22/2024 128912
Voucher:
376648 3/22/2024 132245
Voucher:
376649 3/22/2024 137696
Voucher:
376650 3/22/2024 137697
Voucher:
376651 3/22/2024 131462
Voucher:
376652 3/22/2024 107282
Voucher:
ATHENS SERVICES
ATHENS SERVICES
AVI LA, ADAN
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON
BIBLIOTHECA, LLC
BKF ENGINEERS
290.92
27,424.98
7,889.07
164,92
2,400.00
3,523.99
86,908.04
1 ,650.00
7,050.00
800.00
75.00 C & R CREATIVE 240314-001
CANDLELIGHT DESIGNS INC, 621
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
CERRITOS COLLEGE
3/9/24
408 - 2024
Page: 6
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
002-00745821 3/15/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1241(
002-00743916 3/15/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSITI030€
01 3/11/2024 REPAIRS
Amount Paid Check Total
3,000.00
1 ,700.00
376653 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376654 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376655 3/22/2024
Voucher:
120824
126554
126128
CHICCARELLI, GERRY 1 ,500.00
1 ,500.00
1 ,700.00CINBAD INDUSTRY. INC
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4184373745
4185222559
4184509433
4185121745
41 85945255
4185121467
4185239909
4185965908
4185842370
4185121779
4185944944
002-00745482
2/23/2024
3/4/2024
2/26/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
3/11/2024
3/8/2024
3/1 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/1 5/2024
TOWELS
UNIFORIVIS, TOWELS & MATS
UNIFORIVIS, TOWELS & MATS
TOWELS
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
UNIFORMS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1212:
87.51 61.85
61 .85
90.41 272,84
35.00 35.00
35.00 35.00
87.51 390.74
1 ,500.00376656 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376657 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376658 3/22/2024
Voucher:
136012
100432
121935
CITIWIDE BUILDERS
1 ,192.71
1 ,500.00
272.46CITY OF PICO RIVERA 2024-00000010 3/4/2024 1/3- 1/31/24 TRAFFIC SIGNAL 272.46 COMMLINE INC. 440497-IN
440499-IN
440498-IN
CONTEMPORARY INFORMAT1584643
2/28/2024 SERVICE AGREEMENT- POR
2/28/2024 911 COMMUNICATION INFRA:
2/28/2024 TWO-WAY COMMUNICATION,
2/28/2024 EMPLOYMENT INSIGHT REP(
2,413.00
2,789.00
1 , 1 92.00
92.40376659 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376660 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376661 3/22/2024
Voucher:
101017
134633
11 3787
6, 394.00
92.40 898.70COSTAR REALTY INFORMATI(120636367 3/5/2024 3/1 - 3/31/24 REAL ESTATE INI 898.70 COVETRUS NORTH AMERICABR57255
BR771 59
BR72759
BR31213
BR32458
BR36495
BR36497
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 178078093-0
3/14/2024
3/14/2024
3/11 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/1 1 /2024
3/9/2024
CREDIT MEMO
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MARCH TELEPHONE SERVIC
-451.18
263.76
728.86
7.07 44.68
626.86
335.50
2,592.93376662 3/22/2024 111464
Voucher:
1 ,555.55
2,592.93
Page: 7
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:ODPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 376663 3/22/2024 101230
Voucher:
DELL MARKETING L P 10732734040
10735074530
10727585101
01 24-2487
0224-2487
20238
S1246000425
2/22/2024
3/5/2024
1 /29/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/29/2024
1 /25/2024
2/23/2024
LAPTOP - DELL XPS 15 9530
LAPTOP - DELL XPS 15 9530
LAPTOP - DELL PRECISION 3
JANUARY ELEVATOR SERVIC
FEBRUARY ELEVATOR SERV
LOAD TEST
GIFT STORE ITEMS
1 ,928.89
64, 74
4,795.39
332.67
332.67
1 ,990.00
182,40
6,789.02
376664 3/22/2024 101235
Voucher:
DELTA ELEVATOR CO., INC
2,655.34
182.40376665 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376666 3/22/2024
136841
101258
116515
DELUXEBASE (USA) INC.
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A718027 3/4/2024 FINGERPRINT APPS 718369 3/4/2024 FINGERPRINT APPS
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEJ166700 MW 202 3/7/2024 2024 ANNUAL REGISTRATIOb 162.00
204.00
25.00 250.00
Voucher:
376667 3/22/2024
366.00
25.00 Voucher:
376668 3/22/2024
Voucher.
376669 3/22/2024
101353 DOWNEY CHAMBER OF COM19244 3/6/2024 3/8/24 WOMEN'S EIMPOWERR 250.00 Voucher:
376670 3/22/2024
109820
108163
101419
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 105414 2/22/2024 PLN-21-00025 & PLN-23-OO08€446.25 446.25 Voucher.
376671 3/22/2024
DOWNEY PLUMBING, HEATIN WO-0039383 1/1/2024 POLICE DEPARTMENT 600.00 1 ,877,20
100. 00
600.00
1 ,877.20
100.00
Voucher:
376672 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376673 3/22/2024
DUTHIE POWERSERVICES S124534 2/28/2024 PARTS & LABOR
137701
133552
EL MONTE - SOUTH EL MONT20209 3/13/2024 STATE OF THE CITY E-PLAN, INC: DBA E-PLANSOF1815
1832
1904
1871
EUROFINS EATON ANALYTIC/3800046623
6/30/2023 ELECTRONIC PLAN REVIEW
7/31/2023 ELECTRONIC PLAN REVIEW
8/31/2023 ELECTRONIC PLAN REVIEW
11/14/2023 ELECTRONIC PLAN REVIEW
3/11/2024 PFAS SAMPLES - 533
4,250.00
6, 187.50
3,812.50
2,250.00
700.00
Voucher:
16,500.00
700.00
1 ,500.00
376674 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376675 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376676 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376677 3/22/2024
Voucher:
131425
137688
132145
101624
FABELA, LUIS 002-00745373 3/15/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1151 :1 ,500.00 FCG CONSULTANTS, INC 1060-1043
1060-1042
8-425-00539
8-431-51904
2/6/2024 CONSTRUCTABILITY REVIEV\
1/8/2024 CONSTRUCTABILITYREVIEV\
2/29/2024 DELIVERYSERVICE
3/7/2024 DELIVERYSERVICE
19,735.24
12, 127.50
8.98 143.27
31 ,862.74
152.25
FEDEX
Page: 8
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376678 3/22/2024 107496
Voucher:
376679 3/22/2024 124540
Voucher:
376680 3/22/2024 119044
Voucher:
376681 3/22/2024 106567
Voucher:
376682 3/22/2024 101693
Voucher:
376683 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376684 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376685 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376686 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376687 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376688 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376689 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376690 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376691 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376692 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376693 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376694 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES IN3395654
FIRESTATS, LLC DNY 2023-4
FIRST PLACE GLASS 5173
Inv Date
2/15/2024
2/27/2024
12/12/2023
2/29/2024
3/22/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/4/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
2/22/2024
3/4/2024
2/4/2024
3/2/2024
3/1 /2024
2/4/2024
DescriDtion
SUPPLIES
QUARTERLY SERVICE FEES .
LABOR & MATERIAL
PRE-INK STAIVIP
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
562-861-0770-010168-5 - 2/28
562-904-2363-070787-5 - 2/28
209-188-3604-040491-5 - 2/28
562-803-4982-102902-5 - 3/4 -
562-904-4663-071404-5 - 3/7 -
209-151-3878-072492-5 - 3/1 -
562-862-8493-061307-5 - 2/22
562-869-9832-082093-5 - 3/4 -
209-020-1426-101907-5 - 2/4 -
562-928-4930-060717-5 - 3/2 -
562-904-7271-032495-5 - 3/1 -
562-904-7342-101995-5 - 2/4 -
Amount Paid
455.02
3,750.00
3,750.00
89.99 250.00
1 ,437.88
550.14
370.57
249.50
163.31
158.82
153.29
152.12
121.86
120.15
116.75
108.37
Check Total
455.02
3,750.00
3.750.00
89.99 250.00
1 ,437.88
550.14
370.57
249.50
163.31
158.82
153.29
152.12
121.86
120.15
116.75
108.37
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP C(68926
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD Ben171 5895
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861-0770/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-2363/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3604/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-803-4982/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-4663/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3878/M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-8493/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:62-869-9832/MA
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-020-1426/FE
FRONTIER COIMMUNICATIONf562-928-4930/M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7271/M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7342/FE
Page: 9
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376695 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376696 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher
376697 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376698 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376699 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376700 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376701 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376702 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376703 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376704 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376705 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376706 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376707 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376708 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376709 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376710 3/22/2024 128119
Voucher:
376711 3/22/2024 130984
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2070/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7531 /FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-1147/M1
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-8904/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-2452/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-118-5688/M1
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3868/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3854/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-4731/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:206-151-3860/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3882/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-6041/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2300/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2669/FE
FRONTIER COI\4R/IUNICATION:209-150-2691/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2677FE
Inv Date
2/29/2024
2/2/2024
3/2/2024
3/2/2024
2/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
2/29/2024
2/19/2024
2/22/2024
2/16/2024
2/29/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/25/2024
3/18/2024
Descriotion
562-869-2070-082517-5 - 2/28
562-869-7531-060717-5 - 2/2 -
562-904-1147-060917-5 - 3/2 -
562-923-8904-061217-5 - 3/2 -
562-862-2452-121900-5 - 2/4 -
209-118-5688-100407-5 - 3/4 -
209-151-3868-050492-5 - 3/1 -
209-151-3854-122491-5 - 3/1 -
562-622-4731-112097-5 - 2/28
209-151-3860-22278-5 - 2/1 9 -
209-151-3882-042793-5 - 2/22
209-151-6041-061796-5 - 2/16
562-869-2300-060590-5 - 2/28
209-150-2669-042793-5 - 2/22
209-150-2691-011894-5 - 2/22 .
209-150-2677-020889-5 - 2/25
FIREARIVIS INSTRUCTOR
Amount Paid
106.89
104.61
100.50
100.50
98.28 98.19
88.06 85.47
84.11 82.81
78.68 74, 12
71 ,92
59.95 59.95
32.38 985.42
Check Total
106.89
104.61
100.50
100.50
98.28 98.19
88.06 85.47
84.11 82.81
78.68 74.12
71 .92
59.95 59.95
32.38 985.42GALLO, DAVID 4/8 - 4/11/24
Page: 10
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376712 3/22/2024 124345
Voucher:
376713 3/22/2024 122322
Voucher
376714 3/22/2024 108063
Voucher:
376715 3/22/2024 134854
Voucher:
376716 3/22/2024 101882
Voucher:
376717 3/22/2024 136372
Voucher:
376718 3/22/2024 137711
Voucher:
376719 3/22/2024 137689
Voucher:
376720 3/22/2024 135226
Voucher:
376721 3/22/2024 137703
Voucher:
376722 3/22/2024 126676
Voucher:
376723 3/22/2024 126676
Voucher:
376724 3/22/2024 137690
Voucher:
376725 3/22/2024 101985
Voucher:
376726 3/22/2024 113767
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE27311140
GARCIA, RICHARD MARCH/24
GEE, RHONALD 3/4/24
3/12/24
GONZALEZ. CELIA 002-00746431
002-00745964
GRAI NGERS 9034787557
Inv Date
3/8/2024
3/12/2024
3/4/2024
3/12/2024
3/15/2024
3/1 5/2024
2/27/2024
3/12/2024
3/19/2024
3/15/2024
3/1 5/2024
3/18/2024
3/15/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/15/2024
3/15/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/2/2024
3/11 /2024
2/7/2024
2/29/2024
DescriDtion
J. VILLANUEVA
HOMOCIDE INVESTIGATION I
CAR RENTAL & PARKING EXF
MEALS, PARKING & CAR REN
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1164:
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9116
SUPPLIES
A5 CLIPPER BLADE SHARPEr
UB Refund Cst #151861 cust o
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8230
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8230
SCSI CLASS REIMBURSEME
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8534
FIREARMS INSTRUCTOR
BASIC SNIPER COURSE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 6520
SERVICE PLAN FOR RHGC IF
ANIMAL FOOD
ANIMAL FOOD
ANIMAL FOOD
1/1 - 3/31/24 AUDIT/CONTRAC
SNAP PARVO TESTS
LAB TESTS
Amount Paid
505.45
90.72 39.88
245,23
2,000.00
500.00
508.73
153.00
17,791 ,48
4,342.26
1 ,500.00
80.00 4,220,71
1 , 1 88,42
1 ,064.64
2,552.32
303.81
190.25
606.00
171.56
876.58
2,654.94
167.40
Check Total
505.45
90.72 285.11
2,500.00
508.73
153.00
17,791.48
GROOMERS FRIEND LLC 16327
GUACAMAYA OASIS Ref00171 5821
GUERRERO. LUIS
GUZMAN, ALEXIS I
GUZMAN, SHEELAGH
HEMPE, ERIK
HEMPE, ERIK
HERZ, JON
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 730585-18
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALES248849553
248849552
248782444
HINDERLITEFR, DE LLAMAS & ISIN036579
IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 3145591999
224150510
002-00740507
002-00741789
3/18/24
002-00731739
4/8 - 4/11/24
4/1 - 4/4/24
5,842.26
80.00 4,220.71
1 , 1 88.42
1 , 064.64
2,552.32
303.81
002-00743994
967.81
876.58376727 3/22/2024 127577
Voucher:
376728 3/22/2024 126310
Voucher:2,822.34
Page: 11
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376729 3/22/2024 123131
Voucher:
376730 3/22/2024 125733
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
IMAGE APPAREL FORBUSINESTD INV317670 3/5/2024 UNIFORMS
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE306
Amount Paid
476.59
Check Total
476.59
255.003/4/2024 LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING 255.00
Page: 12
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 376742 3/22/2024 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 80635193
80635194
80635195
80635196
80635197
80635198
80635199
80635200
80635201
80635202
80635203
80635204
80635206
80715474
80715475
80715476
80715477
80715478
80715479
80715480
80715481
80715482
8068821 9
80688220
80688221
80757788
80757789
80757790
80757791
80757792
80635207
80635208
80635209
80635210
8063521 1
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
22.57 19.36
12.45 18.05
12.26 34.86
22.62 25.80
18.72 10.47
87.68 9.82
23.17 13.15
56.30 12.95
19.38 18.09
20.37 55.66
25.88 18.15
20.45 19.62
19,71
16.45 17.44
11.81 74.20
19.38 16.78
47.19 12.43
114.54
187.53
Page: 13
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80635213
80635214
80635215
80635216
8063521 7
8063521 8
80635219
80635220
80757793
80757794
80757795
80757796
80757797
80757798
80735090
80735091
80735092
80610314
80610315
80610316
80605388
80635221
80635222
80653115
80653116
80653117
80653118
80653119
80653120
80653121
80653122
80635224
8071 5463
80562353
80562354
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/22/2024
2/27/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
48.97 19.52
26.16 18.82
35.27 35.05
16.59 18,17
22.99 298.01
20,12
162.67
60.11 64.85
16.97 10.13
8.58 33.49
22.10 20.77
108.36
18.19 11.83
11.55 15.94
20.69 39.43
20.13 19.39
35.47 18.99
86.49 11.64
12.36 18.49
Page: 14
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80562355
80562356
80562357
80562358
80562359
80562360
80562361
80562363
80562364
80562365
80532645
80562362
80605397
80610317
80605400
80587707
80562371
0540099
80757799
80605389
80605390
80605391
80605392
80605393
80605394
80605395
80605396
80605398
80605399
80587696
80587697
80587698
8071 5464
80715465
80715466
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/16/2024
2/19/2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/20/2024
2/19/2024
2/18/2024
2/29/2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
19.51 42.07
18.84 19.50
11.90 86.97
20.30 22.09
43.42 20.10
30.03 81.51
102.96
17,16
8.58 102.96
55.77 102.96
296.01
23.82 14.96
4.64 141.72
14.84 9.29
17.79 69.04
23.63 16.23
18.78 21.05
133.60
38.19 11,82
16.16 Page: 15
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 80715467
80715468
80715469
80715470
80715471
0715472
80715473
80688222
80688223
80688224
80587699
80587700
80587701
80587702
80587703
80587704
80587705
80587706
80562372
80562373
80562374
80562351
80562352
80688225
80688226
80688227
80688228
80688229
80688231
80688232
80694731
80688233
80635212
80653123
80715483
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/27/2024
2/26/2024
2/22/2024
2/23/2024
2/27/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
19.42 32.93
22.34 38.82
89.16 19.42
22.71 19.67
19.62 20.07
18.14 22.67
16.53 6.59
35.64 98.53
34.88 12.33
7.83 28.74
22.16 61.55
12.38 40.95
12.99 42.90
17.11 16.33
35.33 9.71
299.65
61.27 360.36
42.90 154.44
Page: 16
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80688230
80635223
80635205
80562366
80562367
80562368
80562369
80562370
80540093
80540094
80540095
80540096
80540097
80540098
80532639
80532640
80532641
80532642
80532643
80532644
80528157
80661126
80635188
80635189
80635190
80635191
80635192
62075
2/26/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 9/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/1 6/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
2/25/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
3/12/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
PARTS & LABOR
8.58 64.35
183,24
18.20 38.69
18.47 41.31
25,48
7.91 101.83
12.58 297.63
16.96 13.83
31.39 20.02
38.91 39.28
7.02 20.34
72.57 31.81
11.14 19.36
20.66 11.59
14.83 568.00376743 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376744 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376745 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376746 3/22/2024
Voucher:
128896
102410
102410
102478
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC
7, 185.83
568.00
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALT 1938016035363 3/13/2024 APRIL PREMIUM - ID# 938010 28,023.14 115.00
28, 023.14
115.00
282.65
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALT 11000465067 2/16/2024 G. DELATORRE - DOT PHYSI( KIMBALL MIDWEST 101993061 3/7/2024 PARTS 282.65
Page: 17
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376747 3/22/2024 136857
Voucher:
376748 3/22/2024 137698
Voucher:
376749 3/22/2024 137691
Voucher:
376750 3/22/2024 102558
Voucher:
376751 3/22/2024 116974
Voucher:
376752 3/22/2024 135073
Voucher:
376753 3/22/2024 137704
Voucher:
376754 3/22/2024 102516
Voucher
376755 3/22/2024 137708
Voucher:
376756 3/22/2024 106583
Voucher:
376757 3/22/2024 128574
Voucher:
376758 3/22/2024 102823
Voucher:
376759 3/22/2024 129820
Voucher:
376760 3/22/2024 116215
Voucher:
376761 3/22/2024 137565
Voucher:
376762 3/22/2024 124341
Voucher:
376763 3/22/2024 137692
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
INCIDENT #23-C
11 837
Inv Date
3/13/2024
3/11 /2024
3/1 5/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/12/2024
3/14/2024
2/29/2024
3/5/2024
2/23/2024
10/26/2023
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/7/2024
2/29/2024
12/22/2023
3/1 5/2024
DescriDtion
REFUND/OVERPAYMENT - HE
GOLF CART RENTAL - DELIVE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9335
MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/
INTERPRETATION SERVICES
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
6/2/24 STADIUM TOUR EXPEF
UINIFORMS
ADOPTION REFUND
PARAMEDIC ACCREDITATION
SPRING 2024 ORBIT AD - DDL
GENUINE WALNUT PLAQUE \
LABOR, TRAVEL & SUPPLIES
LABOR. TRAVEL & SUPPLIES
LABOR. TRAVEL & SUPPLIES
LINEN SERVICE
LINEN SERVICE
CONSULTANT & RELLOCATIC
PROFESSIONAL CONSULTIN(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7254
Amount Paid
117.02
1 ,307.83
2, 500.00
41 ,649.27
74.26 675.27
566.53
2,200.00
155.31
75.00 450.00
225.00
2 , 172.50
1 ,781.31
494.81
593.77
148.38
103.93
1 ,540.00
19,379.25
500.00
Check Total
117.02
1 , 307.83
2, 500.00
41 ,649.27
74.26 LA CARE HEALTH PLAN
LA GOLF CART RENTALS
LAKESIDE GENERAL CONTRPO02-00743992
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE 11762
LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 11237803
LEE. LINDA 29030 - 3/3
29028 - 3/3
LEGENDS HOSPITALITY, LLC DOWNEY colvlr
LN CURTIS & SONS
LOPEZ-GALLEGOS, RENE
LOS ANGELES COUNTY- DHS PR/12024-2B
MADISON ALLEY ADV SP 722
1 ,241 .80
2,200.00
155.31
75.00 450.00
225.00
2, 172. 50
INV801 617
24-08253
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD24 174
MINER, LTD. 53106287531
531 0662335
5310662333
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 521216872
521181285
MONUMENT ROVV 1998
MOORE IACOFANO GOLTSMP84266
2,869.89
252.31
1 ,540.00
19,379.25
500.00MORAN. LILIA 002-00731217
Page: 18
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
002-00745176
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/15/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1311S
Amount Paid
1 ,500.00
Check Total
1 , 500.00376764 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376765 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376766 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376767 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376768 3/22/2024
Voucher:
137693 MORENO, MARIA T
136435
137695
11 0438
103314
MS EVENT PRODUCTION, LLC20242061 3/14/2024 4/5/24 AUDIO & VIDEO SERVtI 21 ,835.00 250.00
21,835.00
250.00IVIUNOZ, JULIO MARCH/24 3/14/2024 PARAMEDIC LICENSE FEE NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENTr33789
33788
6012864-IN
6012865-IN
6012866-IN
6012867-IN
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT/39496
39443
39493
39441
39440
357867089002
357867068001
355639358001
355639359001
355638149001
351994096001
354751972001
354750714001
357867089001
1087
1060
1209
MARCH/24
2/15/2024
2/15/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/6/2024
3/1 /2024
3/6/2024
3/2/2024
3/2/2024
3/6/2024
3/4/2024
2/28/2024
2/26/2024
2/27/2024
2/21 /2024
2/1 3/2024
2/1 3/2024
3/5/2024
10/27/2023
3/4/2024
3/5/2024
3/12/2024
BUS STOP SHELTER AND TRI
STREET SWEEPING AND PRE
3/1 - 9/1/24 SERVICE AGREEh
381 - 9/1/24 SERVICE AGREEr
3/1 - 9/1/24 SERVICE AGREEh
3/1 -*9/1/24 SERVICE AGREEN
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIS
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
BASEBALL UNIFORMS
BASEBALL COACH'S GEAR
BASEBALL COACH'S GEAR
CABLE & CONFERENCE PARI
10,389.26
60,443.69
400.00
400.00
400.00
400.00
6,902.23
6,663.57
1 ,359.00
4,016.61
1 ,372.62
65.98 37.18
231.92
80.06 275.39
185.55
63.95 523.05
145,48
1.398.93
1 ,633.50
1 ,089.00
94.81 NORM'S REFRIGERATION
70,832.95
376769 3/22/2024 126174
Voucher:
1 ,600.00
376770 3/22/2024 103346
Voucher:
OFFICE DEPOT INC
20,314.03
376771 3/22/2024 126555
Voucher:
ON POINT GAME WEAR
1 ,608.56
376772 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376773 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376774 3/22/2024
Voucher
137694
137268
11 7088
PADGETT. NIKOLE
4,121.43
94.81 PARK CONSULTING GROUP, 1390
388
PARS 55105
3/1/2024 PROJECTMANAGEMENT FO
3/1/2024 PROJECTMANAGEMENTFO
3/7/2024 JANUARY PARS ADMIN FEES
5, 187.50
400.00
351.49
5,587.50
351.49
Page: 19
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
4/8 - 4/11/24
1081
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/18/2024 HOSTAGE RESCUE TACTICS
Amount Paid
164.92
Check Total
164.92
400.00
376775 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376776 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376777 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376778 3/22/2024
Voucher
376779 3/22/2024
Voucher:
130569 PINAL. CHRISTOPHER
136056
130620
126900
121501
PREMIER POLYGRAPH 3/4/2024 PRE-EMPLOYMENT POLYGRr 400.00 PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001606A 2/25/2024 BUSINESS CARDS BR54001605A 2/25/2024 BUSINESS CARDS
PROPAC, INC 201439 2/29/2024 RE-CONSIGNMENT CHARGE:
25.61 56.28
264.79
81.89 264.79
PULSE TEAM WEAR 4751
4752
4724
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1930
1922
1915
1916
1936
1939
1943
001 -00231469
002-00743742
RELIANCE STANDARD LIFE INAPRIL/24
10/17/2023
10/18/2023
10/3/2023
3/4/2024
2/25/2024
2/6/2024
2/1 8/2024
3/1 1/2024
3/12/2024
3/17/2024
3/15/2024
3/15/2024
3/19/2024
LEGACY COOL FIT BUCKET F
UNIFORMS
UNIFORMS
DATA LINES
FIRE STATION #1
POLICE DEPARTMENT BREAI
RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK
PARKING STRUCTURE
DOWNEY DEPOT LETTER LI(
FURMAN POE BOX
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8539
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9025
APRIL INSURANCE PREMIUM
1 , 1 84.00
1 ,775.80
1 ,847.30
917.18
2,780.00
2,980.00
2,965.00
960.00
2,890.00
780.00
1 , 500.00
1 ,000.00
769.44
4,807.10
376780 3/22/2024 125779
Voucher:
14,272.18
2.500.00
769.44
376781 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376782 3/22/2024
103675 RC ROOFING
Voucher.
376783 3/22/2024
112349
Voucher:
376784 3/22/2024
110414 RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3757976
3755827
ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 32059
3/4/2024 SUPPLIES
2/28/2024 SUPPLIES
2/29/2024 DUES - DAN HURLOCK
2,684.76
736. 10
145.00
3,420.86
145.00
1 ,213.06
Voucher:
376785 3/22/2024
103925
Voucher:
376786 3/22/2024
103955
103959
104044
122853
RYDIN DECAL PS-INV115449 2/14/2024 PARKING PERMITS 1 ,213.06 S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC SIO0225939.001 2/28/2024
S1 00225980.001 2/28/2024
SATSUMA LANDSCAPE & MAl1224RHM 2/26/2024
224RH 2/26/2024
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11624 3/10/2024
1625 3/10/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES
MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/
CITY HALL
CITY HALL
1 ,539.26
414.93
2,692.14
91 ,836.45
2,090.00
500.00
Voucher:
376787 3/22/2024
1 ,954.19
94, 528.59
2,590.00
Voucher:
376788 3/22/2024
Voucher:
Page: 20
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
Ben 1715903
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
513.96
Check Total
513.96376789 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376790 3/22/2024
Voucher
376791 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376792 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376793 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376794 3/22/2024
Voucher:
123517
127198
SEIU 721 3/22/2024 SEAACADUES: PAYMENT
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8006465971 3/3/2024 SHREDDING SERVICES 588.20 588.20 12,153.30
88. 36
11 0459
136747
104196
11 5738
SJM INDUSTRIAL RADIO 265530 3/4/2024 MOTOROLAUHF DIGiTAL PO 12,153.30
88.36SMITH, REBECCA 3/27 - 3/28/24 3/19/2024 RIDE CLASS SOUTH COAST AIR QUAL MGrMARCH/24 3/15/2024 24/25 EMPLOYEE COMMUTE 1 ,019.40 1 ,019.40 SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY INV-105
INV-332
INV-59
iNV-208
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIS700604332 171/F
700632971120/h
7001 05306577/h
700569879589/N
7006521 83685/N
700652203893/N
700863781105/N
700389925391 /N
700570545152/N
7001 57726589/N
700155411020/h
700157818135/N
700155513373/h
7001 57597257/N
700294057665/R
7001 53825270/N
70029301 7644/N
700121929246/h
700157897452/h
700509800722/h
700650999477/h
2/8/2024
2/26/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/1 9/2024
2/27/2024
3/4/2024
3/1 /2024
3/6/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/4/2024
3/5/2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
3/11 /2024
3/1 1 /2024
3/1 1 /2024
3/1 1 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/8/2024
INTAKE SENSORS
PNEUMATIC SPRINGS
PARTS
ELECTRIC WINDOW REGULP
700604332171 - 1/23 - 2/21/24
700632971120 - 1/6 - 2/4/24
700105306577 - 1/8 - 2/6/24
700569879589 - 2/5 - 3/5/24
700652183685 - 2/7 - 3/7/24
700652203893 - 2/7 - 3/7/24
700863781105 - 1/6 - 2/5/24
700389925391 - 2/2 - 3/4/24
700570545152 - 2/5 - 3/5/24
700157726589 - 4/1/21 - 1/31/2
700155411020 - 1/1 - 1/31/24
700157818135 - 4/1/21 - 1/31/2
700155513373 - 4/1/23 - 1/31/2
700157597257 - 5/1/21 - 1/31/2
700294057665 - 2/5 - 3/5/4
700153825270 - 2/6 - 3/6/24
700293017644 - 2/5 - 3/5/24
700121929246 - 2/5 - 3/5/24
700157897452 - 2/6 - 3/6/24
700509800722 - 2/1 - 3/3/24
700650999477 - 2/7 - 3/7/24
1 ,697.84
535.69
530.72
718.68
4, 158.48
768.54
122,65
55.51 13,17
15.71 967.41
13.22 58.03
438.66
8,955. 13
11.691.53
34,716.47
18.281.11
195.07
90.50 80.53
147.54
26.66 17.47
14.74 3,482.93
376796 3/22/2024 104208
Voucher:
80, 828.13
Page: 21
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376797 3/22/2024 104210
Voucher:
376798 3/22/2024 127113
Voucher:
376799 3/22/2024 104256
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS178 106 4317 5/1
144 506 6227 6/1
SPARKLETTS 1 8199136 03032
STAPLES ADVANTAGE
Inv Date
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
3/3/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/28/2024
3/6/2024
3/1 5/2024
12/13/2023
3/1 /2024
3/9/2024
3/1 /2024
3/14/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
DescriDtion
178 106 4317 / - 1/23 - 2/22/24
144 506 6227 6 - 1/23 - 2/22/24
WATER SERVICE - PUBLIC W
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE FORMS
SUPPLIES
BUILDING PERMIT REFUND
2024 PENAL CODE VOLUME
ACCT# 070672701 - 3/1 - 3/31/
8448300531233101 - 3/9 - 4/8/:
8448300530005930 - 3/1 - 3/31
OVERPAID DOG LICENSE FEI
BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(
TURNOUT REPAIRS
NEW TICKET CHARGES
CALIFORNIA STATE FEE
Amount Paid
80.08 148.44
84.67 333.81
288.79
80.43 323.33
228.49
87.61 170.50
468.77
1 ,857.82
1 ,892.00
399.00
126.52
5.51 25.00
1 ,400.00
870.00
193.75
115.52
Check Total
228.52
84.67 6000513120
6000513123
6000513119
6000513116
6000513128
6000513113
42038
55292
1 ,342.46
170,50
468.77
1 ,857.82
1 , 892.00
399.00
376800 3/22/2024 104329
Voucher:
376801 3/22/2024 130186
Voucher:
376802 3/22/2024 137712
Voucher:
376803 3/22/2024 116078
Voucher:
376804 3/22/2024 103017
Voucher:
376805 3/22/2024 103017
Voucher:
376806 3/22/2024 137707
Voucher:
376807 3/22/2024 137709
Voucher:
376808 3/22/2024 111885
Voucher:
376809 3/22/2024 104574
Voucher:
376810 3/22/2024 104574
Voucher:
SUNSET PRINTER
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS
TALAVERA, WETTE
THOMSON REUTERS
BLD-23-02110
849466383
7067270103012‘TIME WARNER CABLE
TIME WARNER CABLE
TORRES. VITALINA
TRAVIS. JEFFREY ALAN
TURNOUT MAINTENANCE C028095
1233101030924
5930030124
ACCT #8372585
132.03
25.00 1 ,400.00
870.00
193.75
115.52
24-1
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL220240234
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL23-2424626
Page: 22
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376811 3/22/2024 120080
Voucher:
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: n7888
7887
7889
7890
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERV6123595
2/19/2024
2/19/2024
2/24/2024
1 /30/2024
3/1 /2024
M. MORENO
J. DIAZ
P. BROWNE
S. MOFFETT
FEBRUARY PLACEMENTS
43.80 54.75
106.11
174,93
302.90
379.59
302.90376812 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376813 3/22/2024
105981
Voucher:
376814 3/22/2024
126723 UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1124-0222-1 2/22/2024 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING R 13,072.00
2.50 13,072.00
2.50 164. 92
Voucher:
376815 3/22/2024
104603
130627
127894
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1715891 3/22/2024 UNITED WAY: PAYMENT VALDEZ, JOSE 4/8 - 4/11/24 3/18/2024 HOSTAGE RESCUE TACTICS 164.92 Voucher
376816 3/22/2024 VCA LAKEWOOD ANIMAL HOE FEB-24 SEAAC/ 3/ 12/2024 FEBRUARY EMERGENCY VE-22,206.00 12,000.00
50.00 22,206.00
12,000.00
50.00 Voucher:
376817 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376818 3/22/2024
137666
137699
11 2607
VELOSIMO, INC 1381 3/12/2024 VELOSIMO CONNECT 0101-01
VENEGAS, MELISSA RECEIPT #1102: 3/7/2024 SECURITY DEPOSITREFUN[ Voucher:
3/22/2024376819 VERIZON WIRELESS 9957782739
9957782728
9957782729
9957782732
9957782737
9957782738
9957782733
9957782736
9957782735
9956289865
9957782726
9957782723
9957782725
9957782724
LB7585
LB7537
LB604
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/10/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/26/2024
1 /29/2024
3/11 /2024
270145074-00024 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00006 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00008 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00012 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00021 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00023 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00015 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00019 - 1/29 / 2/28/
270145074-00017 - 1/29 - 2/28/
242074529-00001 - 1/11 - 2/10/
270145074-00004 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00001 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00003
270145074-00002 - 1/29 - 2/28/
APOLLO PARK PARKING LOT
DISCOVERY SPORTS COMPL
PARKING STRUCTURE - 3RD
591.12
874.23
125.42
692.94
246.14
152.04
126.93
162.60
38.01 228.06
2,947.32
2,632.23
1 ,997.88
1.354.49
500.00
1 ,200.00
1 ,200.00
Voucher:
12, 169.41
376820 3/22/2024 130444
Voucher:
WEBCO LB LLC
2,900.00
Page: 23
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 15970370
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
707.31
Check Total
707.31376821 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376822 3/22/2024
Voucher
376823 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376824 3/22/2024
Voucher:
376825 3/22/2024
Voucher:
123888 3/13/2024 MEDICAL SUPPLIES
136904
104786
107624
104798
WELLS FARGO FINANCIAL LE5028963202 3/7/2024 COPIER-CANON IRA48451-149.60 149.60 195.00
41 ,361.12
WESTERN SCIENTIFIC CO IN(79206 3/12/2024 FIELDSERVICE 195.00 WESTNET INC 28489 3/1/2024 FIRE STATION ALERTING PLP 41,361.12 WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO 407110
407307
407325
407262
407365
407260
407938
407939
408172
1/16/2024
1 /23/2024
1 /24/2024
1 /26/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /26/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/28/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
3/22/2024
FINE COVER MULCH
FINE COVER MULCH
FINE COVER MULCH
SPORTS MIX
FINE COVER MULCH
SPORTS MIX
SPORTS MIX
SPORTS MIX
LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES & TOI
SPORTS MIX
SPORTS MIX
FINE COVER MULCH
FINE COVER MULCH
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
737
737
737
374
737
374
374
374
1 ,353
374
374
737
924
326,011
00 00
00 85
00 85
85 85
85 85
85 00
00 34
408198
408202
408071
408091
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1715909;0004447 3/22/2024
Voucher:
;0004448 3/22/2024
Voucher:
;0004450 3/22/2024
Voucher:
102097
101533
133773
8.211.95
326,011 . 34
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben171 5911 3/22/2024 STATE TX: PAYMENT 103,602.65 4,252.33
103,602.65
4,252.33SLS EXPERTPAY Ben171 5913 3/22/2024 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,374,879.81
Page: 24
apChkLst
03/21/2024 4:16:OOPM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
219 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,138,892.83 Page: 25
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
2500 3/29/2024 130591 CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEE AEFEBRUARY/24 3/21/2024 Voucher:
2501 3/29/2024 116599 U.S. BANK, PURCHASING CAFo088/r\AARCH24 3/29/2024 Voucher:
Description
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
145.00
120,412.42
Check Total
145.00
120,412.42
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:120,557.42
Page: 1
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
3/20/2024
3/20/2024
3/20/2024
3/14/2024
Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
13422 3/29/2024 110819
Voucher:
360 MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY29038
29046
29042
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNI/240740011840
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - APRIL INSURANCE PRE
1 ,588.72
1 ,702.40
2, 100.00
8,469.29
5,391.12
8,469.29
14,032.99
410.63
13423
13424
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
100510
100793
126067
101151
CENTRAL BASIN MUN WATERDWNY-FEB24 3/13/2024 EFT - FEBRUARY WATER SEF 14,032.99 410.6313425
13426
13427
13428
13429
CORELOGIC SOLUTIONS, LLC82204916 2/28/2024 EFT - FEBRUARY SERVICES DATA TICKET INC 162426
162292
DESIREY'S BUSINESS MANAC176
3/5/2024 EFT- FEBRUARY MONTHLY h
3/5/2024 EFT-FEBRUARYCITATIONS
3/17/2024 EFT - 8/1/23 - 3/18/24 SERVICI
200.00
934.00
1 ,550.00
1 , 1 34.00
1 ,550.00126628
136126
11 0083
EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACA[29439 - 2/2
30174 - 2/2
MVTRANSPORTATION, INC 128367
128347
128368
128440
128218
PHILLIPS FEED SERVICE, INC34004345
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
3/8/2024
3/11 /2024
3/8/2024
3/11 /2024
3/8/2024
3/19/2024
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - ANIMAL FOOD
204.70
278.60
9, 846.48
74,279.63
2,789.81
1 ,018.55
37.543.50
8, 192.76
483.30
125,477.97
8, 192.7613430 3/29/2024
Voucher
13431 3/29/2024
Voucher:
13432 3/29/2024
Voucher:
13433 3/29/2024
Voucher:
13434 3/29/2024
Voucher
137018
134785
136965
128404
120747
SERVEXO 834041
834097
2443
3/1/2024 EFT-SECURITYGUARD SER
3/20/2024 EFT- 3/16/24 SECURITY SER\
3/18/2024 EFT - CITYWIDE FINANCIAL [
14,316.13
126.00
2,274.00
266.00
14,442.13
2,274.00
266.00
SIMPLER SYSTEMS, INC
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6739 3/7/2024 EFT-CITYOF STEM
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183701 2/28/2024 EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - M 20,800.00 20,800.00 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:202,924.19
Page: 2
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
THESTOMPCOMPANYLP TF2024-0020
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/14/2024 CASHIER'S CHECK
Amount Paid
6,131.82
Check Total
6,131.82
2,100.00
91181 3/29/2024
Voucher:
91182 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376826 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376827 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376828 3/29/2024
Voucher:
137548
123324
100089
123292
WITHHOLDING SERV & COMFFTB 2024-01 3/14/2024 CASHIER'S CHECK 2, 100.00 190.00ADVANCE RADIATOR 40035 2/28/2024 A/C SERVICE & LABOR 190.00 AIR EXCHANGE, INC. 91611487
91611572
AKESO OCCUPATIONAL HEAL2751 - 80429
1444 - 80495
1444 - 80236
ALAN'S LAWN & GARDEN 13542
1217664
ALCO TARGET COMPANY 72191
2/21 /2024
2/29/2024
3/22/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/7/2024
3/8/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PRE-EMPLOYMENT PHYSICA
ON-SITE FLU VACCINES
PRE-EMPLOYMENT PHYSICA
PARTS
CHAINSAW CHAINS
TARGETS
1,141.01
1 ,293.70
470.00
630.00
4,630.00
16.55 3.419.16
539.30
134742
2,434.71
376829 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376830 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376831 3/29/2024
Voucher:
125214
100132
134357
5,730.00
3,435,71
539.30
ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: hnoNRc128233
128324
128231
128243
128268
128261
128260
128250
128291
ALLIED UNIVERSAL JANITORI 15323448
3/5/2024
3/1 2/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/6/2024
3/8/2024
2/3/2024
TIRE & INSTALL
FLAT REPAIR
MOUNT & BALANCE TIRES
TIRES
TIRE & INSTALL
MOUNT & BALANCE TIRES
TIRES & INSTALL
TIRES & INSTALL
TIRES
POLISH SR. CENTER FLOOR
288.11
116.69
246.50
648.23
284.28
246.50
604.29
469.04
1 ,414,28
2,500.00376832 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376833 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376834 3/29/2024
Voucher:
135710
116013
11 9262
4,317.92
2,500.00
145.31ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11252755 12/29/2023 PARTS & LABOR 145.31 ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE. 19
25 26
27 ANIMAL PEST MANAGEMENT 644815
657004
398119
3/1 1 /2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
IMPERIAL & WOODRUFF REF
11464 RIVES AVE
7752 ADWEN ST
STEWART & GRAY & RIVES
WILDERNESS PARK
RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK
GOLDEN PARK
4.900.00
4.500.00
3,200.00
3,300.00
325.00
300.00
145.00
376835 3/29/2024 100257
Voucher:
15,900.00
770.00
Page: 3
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376836 3/29/2024 111993
Voucher:
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6838697
01 -6834159
01 -6834156
01 -6816965
01 -6838699
01 -6838698
01-6834155
01 -6816964
S6340390.001
S6338079.001
S6329589.003
S6329589.002
S6329589.001
331 254-6135/Ml
339 341-4477/Ml
339 343-8465/Ml
331 254-6138/Ml
339 342-4920/Ml
ATKINSON, ANDELSON. LOYA708116
3/20/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 3/2024
2/14/2024
3/20/2024
3/20/2024
3/1 3/2024
2/14/2024
3/8/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/5/2024
3/4/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
2/29/2024
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
331 254-6135 909 9 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
339 341-4477 066 7 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
339 343-8465 635 2 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
331 254-6138 388 3 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
339 342-4920 729 2 - 3/7 - 4/6/:
FEBRUARY LEGAL SERVICE:
1 ,470.96
1 , 1 88.96
1 ,307.52
1 ,509.12
1 ,634.40
2,037.60
1 ,361.28
1 , 1 84.94
2,921.27
1 ,072.28
504.23
253.43
924.88
122.13
171.05
58.06 61.06
52.43 6,578.50
376837 3/29/2024 133964
Voucher:
ARAIVISCO, INC
11 ,694,78
376838 3/29/2024 114463
Voucher:
AT&T
5,676.09
376839 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376840 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376841 3/29/2024
Voucher
376842 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376843 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376844 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376845 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376846 3/29/2024
Voucher:
11 6999
464.73
6, 578.50
50.00137714AVENDANO, FIDEL 24-01657 3/22/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 131500
101576
AYALA, TONY MARCH/24 3/21/2024 3/21/24 COMMISSION MEETIb 225.00 1 ,050.00
225.00
225.00
1 ,050.00
225.00
BARBEAU. EUGENE 002-00742044 3/21/2024 REFUNDC&D DEPOSIT9204 131791
129822
100464
122038
BARCENA, MARCO MARCH/24 3/21/2024 3/21/24COMMISSION MEETIb BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 3/12-3/15/24 3/18/2024 CONTRACTEDVET DUTIES BESTWAY LAUNDRY SOLUTIC1314086 3/19/2024 PARTS & LABOR
2,400.00
698.40
1 ,449.76
2,400.00
698.40
1 ,449.76BIONIC GRAPHICS 2810 3/18/2024 CINCH PACKS
Page: 4
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376847 3/29/2024 126130
Voucher:
376848 3/29/2024 100555
Voucher:
376849 3/29/2024 100584
Voucher:
376850 3/29/2024 109012
Voucher:
376851 3/29/2024 137705
Voucher:
376852 3/29/2024 100701
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LL75756
BRADLEY'S PLASTIC BAG CO 350126
BROWNELLS INC
CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE 76656
CALIFORNIA PPE RECON INC 1610
Inv Date
2/1 8/2024
12/11 /2023
3/1 /2024
3/1 3/2024
3/4/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/6/2024
3/8/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 5/2024
3/5/2024
3/8/2024
3/21 /2024
3/23/2024
3/24/2026
3/25/2024
3/16/2024
2/22/2024
3/25/2024
3/20/2024
Descriotion
MITEL PHONES
Amount Paid
2,527.50
70.95 79,26
248.69
3,268.57
226,64
446.63
440, 19
442.34
441.26
441.26
84.00 146.45
225.00
7,050.00
1 ,976.62
277.18
800.00
12.32 108.00
40.00 Check Total
2, 527.50
70.95 79.26
248.69
3,268.57
BAGS
NON-ROTATING PINS
PARTS & LABOR
TURNOUT COAT & LINER
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
RECYCLE ONLY
MATERIALS & LABOR
3/21/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
POWER SUPPLY FOR THE Cl
2024411031899
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL73928065
73928066
73930958
73933076
73937029
73939586
CALWEST LIGHTING SERVICE48760
48757
CAMACHO, GUSTAVO MARCH/24
CANDLELIGHT DESIGNS INC. 624
CARSON, KYLE 002-00745796
CASTRO, MANUEL 4/8 - 4/12/24
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 3/16/24
CENTRAL PET
376853 3/29/2024 117672
Voucher:
376854 3/29/2024 123456
Voucher:
376855 3/29/2024 137697
Voucher:
376856 3/29/2024 137733
Voucher:
376857 3/29/2024 132101
Voucher:
376858 3/29/2024 131462
Voucher:
376859 3/29/2024 107781
Voucher:
376860 3/29/2024 137748
Voucher:
376861 3/29/2024 137715
Voucher:
2,438.32
230.45
225.00
7,050.00
1 ,976.62
277.18
800.00
12.32 108.00
40.00 REFUND INSPECTION TESTII
FIREARMS INSTRUCTOR
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
1211069 SUPPLIES
CHAVEZ, MARIA
CHAVEZ, RANDY
2010477.002 CLASS REFUND
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(24-02773
Page: 5
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PNI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376862 3/29/2024 126128
Voucher:
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4186654974
41 86673658
41 86585974
41 85842733
4186586057
4185945012
4186586066
CM WASH EQUIPMENT 32197
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/15/2024
3/8/2024
3/15/2024
3/11 /2024
3/15/2024
2/23/2024
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
UNIFORM, TOWELS & MATS
TOWELS
PARTS & LABOR
158.74
35.00 35.00
90.41 87.51
61.85 90.41
828.39
558.92
828.39
95.00 376863 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376864 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376865 3/29/2024
Voucher:
133787
11 4442
11 3787
COBAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC,55657 3/8/2024 DIAGNOSTIC SERVICE 95.00 COVETRUS NORTH AMERICABS43709
BS48451
BS44776
BS43576
BS47750
CRAFCO INC 9403110168
3/21 /2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/21 /2024
3/22/2024
1 /25/2024
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
COLD PATCH
72.93 92.36
184,71
1 ,680.07
10,217.59
1 ,882.32
12,247.66
1 ,882.32
500.00
376866 3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
3/29/2024
Voucher:
111312
376867
376868
376869
376870
11 9756 CRIME SCENE STERI-CLEAN, 3 3/10/2024 POLICE DEPARTMENT 500.00 136117
11 0663
134705
137743
CRUZ, ALEJANDRO 002-00746165 3/21/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT8909 1 ,500.00 1 ,500.00 8,453.15DATAPROSEDP24007242/29/2024 UTILITY BILLING - PRINT ANL 8,453.15 1 ,675.00
320.00
150.00
DIAMOND CUT UPHOLSTERY 31824
3082024
DIAZ, ELSA 24-08429
3/18/2024 REUPHOLSTER FRONT SEAI
3/8/2024 HOSE NETS - NEW VELCRO
3/19/2024 REFUSED ADOPTION
1 ,995.00
150.00
111.23
5,634.81
376871
376872
376873
11 8472
136167
DIRECTV 22266238X2402 2/23/2024 2/22 - 3/21/24 CABLE SERVICE 111.23 5,634.81DOCUPET CORP. SEA2402-02 3/15/2024 STANDARD FEES Page: 6
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376874 3/29/2024 101319
Voucher:
DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 67162
67163
67164
67336
67337
67353
67354
67445
67446
3123
1 /25/2024
1 /25/2024
1 /25/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/22/2024
2/22/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/13/2024
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
AIVllVIUNITION
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
CLEAR ACRYLIC SIGN
879.24
2,930.80
1 ,568.30
2,667.89
2,913.56
1 ,490.18
1 ,878.62
1 ,443.85
213.35
1 ,617.00
15,985.79
1 ,617.00376875 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376876 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376877 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376878 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376879 3/29/2024
Voucher:
132069
101419
DOWNEY COLOR PRINTING
DUTHIE POWER SERVICES S124844 3/6/2024 LOAD BANKTEST
S124845 3/6/2024 LOAD BANKTEST
EDWARDS, PAUL 4/11 -4/13/24 3/25/2024 SLI (SESSION II)
1,912.95
2.412.95
655.31
4.325.90
655.31
2,000.00
115533
121908
101588
EVERETT, MICHAEL 002-00745668 3/21/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1023‘2,000.00 EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'21609377
21688648
21636637
21656007
FCG CONSULTANTS, INC. 1060-1044
2/26/2024
3/7/2024
2/29/2024
3/4/2024
3/1 1 /2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CONSTRUCTABILITY REVI EV\
349.77
596.59
1.534.36
763.63
28,759.50
3,244.35
28,759.50
1 ,572.50
376880 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376881 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376882 3/29/2024
Voucher:
132145
101629
124664
FERGUSON, PRAET & SHERM26328 3/6/2024 FEBRUARY LEGAL SERVICES 1 ,572.50 FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl146379
46385
46386
46389
46299
MARCH/24
2/29/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
2/9/2024
3/21 /2024
RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE
RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE
RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE
APOLLO MC CAUGHAN GYM
MONTHLY HVAC MAINTENAN
3/21/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
765.00
739.25
1 ,701.95
885.00
3,326.00
225.00
7,417.20
225.00
1 ,579.00
376883 3/29/2024 110402
Voucher:
376884 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
FROMETA, CLAUDIA
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0958/M, 3/1/2024 562-197-0958-100220-5 - 3/1 -1 ,579.00 Page: 7
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376885 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376886 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376887 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376888 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376889 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher.
376890 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher'
376891 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher
376892 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376893 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376894 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376895 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher
376896 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376897 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376898 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376899 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376900 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376901 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-9696/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7274/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-5424/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7201/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-4052/FE
Inv Date
2/25/2024
3/10/2024
2/29/2024
3/1 /2024
2/1 9/2024
2/25/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/25/2024
3/2/2024
2/25/2024
3/2/2024
3/2/2024
2/29/2024
3/1 /2024
DescriDtion
209-150-9696-103097-5 - 2/25
562-904-7274-121391-5 - 3/10
562-622-5424-030719-5 - 2/28
562-904-7201-121391-5 - 3/1 -
562-904-4052-081009-5 - 2/19
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 2/25
209-041-3991-121213-5 - 2/28
209-070-7094-120513-5 - 2/28
209-069-8936-102307-5 - 2/28
213-034-3734-101807-5 - 2/28
562-862-7119-033078-5 - 2/25
562-622-0825-060917-5 - 3/2 -
213-048-4050-100807-5 - 2/25
562-904-7195-050317-5 - 3/2 -
562-861-6950-060717-5 - 3/2 -
209-087-3852-101207-5 - 2/28
213-034-3726-100907-5 - 3/1 -
Amount Paid
545. 13
345.82
287.71
277.80
190.59
159.35
145.98
145.98
127.85
121.86
109.41
100.50
98.19 91.87
89.76 86.57
84.02 Check Total
545.13
345.82
287.71
277.80
190.59
159.35
145.98
145.98
127.85
121.86
109.41
100.50
98.19 91.87
89.76 86.57
84.02 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-3780/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-041-3991/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-070-7094/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-069-8936/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-034-3734/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-7119/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0825/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-048-4050/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7195/M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861-6950/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-087-3852/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-034-3726/M
Page: 8
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376902 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376903 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher
376904 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376905 3/29/2024 128119
Voucher:
376906 3/29/2024 137744
Voucher:
376907 3/29/2024 124345
Voucher:
376908 3/29/2024 133731
Voucher:
376909 3/29/2024 101863
Voucher:
376910 3/29/2024 137716
Voucher:
376911 3/29/2024 137718
Voucher.
376912 3/29/2024 137717
Voucher:
376913 3/29/2024 101882
Voucher:
376914 3/29/2024 137719
Voucher:
376915 3/29/2024 112791
Voucher:
376916 3/29/2024 137734
Voucher:
376917 3/29/2024 137720
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3865/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3864/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3867/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-806-0815/FE
FRYT, JOANNA 24-08445
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE27295082
GASPAR, JORGE 002-00746643
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL610460
GOMEZ, GABRIELA
GONZALES, THOMAS
GONZALEZ. IVAN
GRAINGERS
Inv Date
3/1 /2024
3/2/2024
3/1 /2024
2/1 3/2024
3/20/2024
3/6/2024
3/21 /2024
2/29/2024
3/20/2024
3/21 /2024
3/21 /2024
3/26/2024
3/6/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/21 /2024
3/21 /2024
DescriDtion
209-151-3865-033088-5 - 3/1 -
209-151-3864-122178-5 -2/2 -
209-151-3867-110593-5 - 3/1 -
562-806-0812-092910-5 - 2/13
REFUSED ADOPTION
E. BALDAVAR
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9014
SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8926
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1257:
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1263:
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7605
Amount Paid
84.02 83.30
82.46 63.32
200.00
21.51 2.000.00
354.65
50.00 1 ,500.00
1 ,500.00
85.26 501 .43
50.00 40.00
500.00
2,000.00
Check Total
84.02 83.30
82.46 63.32
200.00
21.51 2,000.00
354.65
50.00 1 ,500.00
1 ,500.00
24-03547
002-00746489
002-00746658
9032403876
9043892497
24-04341
24-00653
586.69
50.00 40.00
500.00
2,000.00
GRAY, MARISELA B,
GUERRA, RICHARD
GUTIERREZ, GENOVEVA
GUZMAN, MANUEL
002-00746275
002-00745182
Page: 9
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 376918 3/29/2024 121839
Voucher:
H & H NURSERY INC 16822
16821
16828
16840
16804
16809
24-031 53
2/13/2024
2/9/2024
2/23/2024
2/29/2024
1 /5/2024
1 /23/2024
3/20/2024
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
791.12
553.78
256.93
395.56
151.31
105.82
40.00 2,254.52
40.00 1 ,400.00
376919 3/29/2024 137721
Voucher:
376920 3/29/2024 129862
Voucher:
HANSEN, CALLI
HERNANDEZ CART SERVICE, 43098 2/29/2024 MONTHLYCART REMOVAL 1 ,400.00 Page: 10
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376923 3/29/2024 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT 533326
9022127
9371835
9972125
7283280
7540769
4014036
3530299
3530325
512209
9015104
2392174
2629343
1831759
8021564
7544858
6021676
5351886
5351887
5523641
4970357
1533163
22071 - 2024
22092
22095
533325
4533993
3510554
2014194
2022721
2510700
2510774
2972824
1520040
1520041
2/6/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/9/2024
2/9/2024
2/1 2/2024
2/23/2024
2/23/2024
2/26/2024
2/27/2024
1 /5/2024
1 /5/2024
1 /6/2024
12/9/2024
1 /30/2024
1 /31 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/2/2024
2/5/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/6/2024
2/1 2/2024
2/13/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/15/2024
2/1 5/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
69.87 54.99
158.58
811.50
33.54 268.79
101.87
120.93
44.62 535.70
71.00 191.47
35.72 56. 57
817.09
110.94
64.47 437.80
528.69
376. 15
785, 52
314,40
77. 34
982.70
166.50
263.98
231.62
305.80
204.19
163.92
26.33 88.97
281.86
402.11
158.75
Page: 11
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
2/16/2024
2/21 /2024
2/22/2024
2/23/2024
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
973075
5511574
4530152
3511843
2212912
MARCH/24
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
CITY OF STEM DRONE’S DAY
489.91
341.02
288.19
76.67 -340.77
237.51376924 3/29/2024 131574
Voucher’
376925 3/29/2024 108113
Voucher:
HOUSE, BRIANNA 3/16/2024
10,199.30
237,51
IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 124968
124875
124877
IML SECURITY SUPPLY 3984747
3982158
4002399
4002465
INLAND OVERHEAD DOOR C(57587
57455
JAS PACIFIC PC 6987
3/5/2024
2/1 5/2024
2/15/2024
2/27/2024
2/23/2024
3/11 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/5/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PADLOCKS
PADLOCK BOXED
DEADBOLT
DEADBOLT
BAY DOOR REPLACEMENT
SERVICE CALL
PROFESSIONAL ON-CALL PL,
97.35 1 ,254.00
421.30
132.49
116.29
326.37
119.06
1 ,555.00
926.50
5,523.70
376926 3/29/2024 132330
Voucher:
1 ,772.65
376927 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376928 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376929 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376930 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376931 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376932 3/29/2024
Voucher
376933 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376934 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376935 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376936 3/29/2024
Voucher:
133696
694,21
134309
2,481.50
5,523.70
128.82102478
109562
KIMBALL MIDWEST 101945076 2/22/2024 PARTS 128.82
KLEVOS. JASON 4/12 -4/13/24 3/25/2024 CANINE PROGRAM MANAGE KREUZER CONSULTING GR024-032 3/8/2024 CIP NO,23-02 - ALLEYS NORT
60.22 10,292.00
721 ,37
60.22 10,292.00
721.37
132648
109734
107586
102558
KURTZ. CHRIS 4/11 -4/13/24 3/25/2024 SLI (SESSION III)
LA COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPTCASE #19NWLC 3/21/2024 OTHER DEDUCTION - FILE #:308.51 308.51 LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE11763 2/29/2024 FLORENCE BY 5 FREEWAY R 11764 2/29/2024 BLANDWOOD & PARROT AVE
LANG ROOFING, INC 002-00744655 3/21/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7719 1 ,000.00
264.00
2,500.00
84.75 11 3624
116974
1 ,264.00
2,500.00
84.75LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 11245302 2/29/2024 INTERPRETATION SERVICES Page: 12
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PNI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
MARCH/24
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/21/2024 3/21/24 COMMISSION IMEETlb
Amount Paid
225.00
Check Total
225.00376937 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376938 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376939 3/29/2024
Voucher:
11 0940
132027
102641
LEMONS. PEGGY
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R806279-202401 :
806279-2024022
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1256835
255830
255803
1413955
1414723
1414533
1411437
1413256
1411613
1403717
1 /31 /2024
2/29/2024
11 /30/2023
11 /30/2023
11 /30/2023
3/8/2024
3/12/2024
3/11 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/6/2024
3/1 /2024
2/5/2024
ONLINE REPORTING - MONT
ONLINE REPORTING - MONT
NOVEMBER LEGAL FEES
NOVEMBER LEGAL SERVICE:
NOVEMBER LEGAL SERVICE:
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CHANGE ORDER #01, DATED
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
1 ,562.50
1 ,609.38
603.50
908.20
539.50
1 ,081.59
123.02
369.07
7,596.39
1 ,432.49
68.30 14.974.53
3,171.88
2,051.20
376940 3/29/2024 102645
Voucher:
LIFE-ASSIST INC
25,645.39
Page: 13
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 376943 3/29/2024 102516
Voucher:
LN CURTIS & SONS I NV794833
NV799453
NV798833
NV799503
NV799630
INV797328
I NV797424
I NV796662
INV796470
INV795926
INV79591 1
I NV795877
INV795240
INV795037
INV793967
I NV793849
INV794301
INV794280
INV794581
INV792503
2/22/2024
3/6/2024
3/4/2024
3/6/2024
3/6/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/8/2024
2/27/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/26/2024
2/23/2024
2/22/2024
2/20/2024
2/20/2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/21 /2024
2/1 5/2024
2/16/2024
2/16/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
2/16/2024
3/11 /2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/22/2024
K, MONDRAGON
0. LOPEZ
A, GRACIA
I. LOPEZ
E. BALTAZAR
S. RUNYAN
D. VAN
C. IGAWA
G, GARCIA
W. JIMENEZ
S. RUNYAN
J, PARK
M. MILOSEVICH
K. MONDRAGON
B. FLORES
M. LEE
M. QUINTERO
A, ZEPEDA
J. VALDIVIA
J. VALDIVIA
M. LEE
I. RODRIGUEZ
A. GARCIA
G. VILLA & M. CASWELLL
W, ZAMORA
R. RAMIREZ
C. ORDUNO
G. GARCIA
0. LOPEZ
J. VALDIVIA
PARTS & LABOR
LABOR
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
104.15
138.13
105,09
210.23
1 ,481.52
25.97 153.82
193.60
89.38 106.07
228.67
48.79 181.35
27.61 55.69
205.59
574.17
104.04
328.63
141.44
284,23
31 .67
356.29
191 ,44
27.62 423.92
61.33 328.89
82.88 73.19
986.80
142.00
50.00 I NV793279
I NV793288
INV798631
INV798591
INV793171
INV801 OOO
NV800279
INV800153
INV800271
INV801 668
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC’48875
48876
24-02756
6, 365.40
1 , 128.80
50.00 376944 3/29/2024 134887
Voucher:
376945 3/29/2024 137724
Voucher:
LOPEZ. BORA K
Page: 14
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376946 3/29/2024 102733
Voucher:
376947 3/29/2024 102733
Voucher:
376948 3/29/2024 102733
Voucher:
376949 3/29/2024 136642
Voucher:
376950 3/29/2024 137735
Voucher:
376951 3/29/2024 137722
Voucher:
376952 3/29/2024 135239
Voucher:
376953 3/29/2024 123064
Voucher:
376954 3/29/2024 129838
Voucher:
376955 3/29/2024 128962
Voucher:
376956 3/29/2024 125724
Voucher:
376957 3/29/2024 137736
Voucher:
376958 3/29/2024 124724
Voucher:
376959 3/29/2024 107421
Voucher:
376960 3/29/2024 116215
Voucher:
376961 3/29/2024 103140
Voucher:
376962 3/29/2024 136435
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
242291 VL
RE-W-24031 1 05
24ASREI 49
Inv Date
3/7/2024
3/11 /2024
3/15/2024
2/27/2024
3/5/2024
3/26/2024
3/22/2024
1 /31 /2024
1 /11 /2024
3/21 /2024
12/12/2023
12/19/2023
3/25/2024
3/26/2024
3/25/2024
3/12/2024
3/20/2024
3/14/2024
2/29/2024
3/14/2024
Descriotion
1/1 - 1/31/24 PRISONER MAIN
TS MAINT DDG THROUGH FE
E-MAIL MAPS
M. CARRANZA BACKGROUN[
L. ORTEGA BACKGROUND Cl
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1340'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
PARTS
PARTS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8543
IVIAYOR'S OFFICE
PRINTING AND MAILING SER‘
INSURANCE PREMIUM
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 100 S
FIREARMS INSTRUCTOR
2023/2024 MEMBERSHIP DUE
TOWELS
TOWELS
ABD ROUND AND RECTANGL
AUDIOA/ISUAL WORKSHOP I
Amount Paid
185.98
90.31 6.00
1 ,800.00
1 ,800.00
1 ,500,00
50.00 195.26
207.20
1 ,500.00
600. 00
5,684.31
823.77
15.697.50
277.18
65.00 101 .44
103.93
11 , 1 94.80
1 ,580.00
Check Total
185.98
90.31 6.00
LOS ANGELES COUNTY
LOS ANGELES COUNTY
LOS ANGELES COUNTY
M. PINO & ASSOCIATES, INC.,2943
2961
MARTINEZ, MANUEL A. 002-00745970
MARTINEZ, MIGUEL 24-01302
MARVCO ENTERPRISES. INC. 131307
130887
MATARAZZO. JOSEPH 002-00145698
MEAR CONSTRUCTION, INC. 3822
MERCURY MAILING SYSTEMS42705
METLIFE - GROUP, KM057347 APRIL/24
MICHAEL MYERS. TMH ROOF 002-00740291
MILLER, CALVIN 4/8 - 4/12/24
IVllSAC 300005295
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 521260291
521224130
IVlITY-LITE 17221 3
MS EVENT PRODUCTION, LLC20242062
3,600.00
1 ,500.00
50.00 402.46
1 ,500.00
600.00
5.684.31
823, 77
15,697.50
277.18
65.00 205.37
11,194.80
1 ,580.00
Page: 15
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
2/29/2024
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
3/5/2024 TEMPORARYPERSONNELSE 6,240.00
Check Total
6,240.00376963 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376964 3/29/2024
Voucher
376965 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376966 3/29/2024
Voucher:
137215
137723
137702
103221
MV CHENG & ASSOC. INC.
NAHAR, ABIR 002-00740629
MARCH/24
3/21/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9425 4,899.84 4,899. 84
1 ,350.00NAJEEB KHOURY APC 3/4/2024 IBEW 47 FACTFINDING -CIT\1 ,350.00 NAPA AUTO PARTS 16499
17293
4832-608946
4832-608792
4832-60881 8
4832-608293
4832-605914
4832-608712
NATIONAL DATA & SURVEYIN(24-020071
2/29/2024
3/11 /2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/8/2024
2/22/2024
3/11/2024
3/11 /2024
PARTS
OIL DRAIN PLUG
PARTS
PARTS
TRANS OIL COOL HOSES
TRANS OIL COOL HOSES
PARTS
PARTS
TRAFFIC DATA COLLECTION
1 ,250.82
5.28 565.38
205.71
96.53 60.61
28.12 69.23
1 ,020.00
2,281.68
1 ,020.00
2,214.00
3,960.00
376967 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376968 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376969 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376970 3/29/2024
Voucher:
106122
118814
126090
126424
NiCKEYPETROLEUhn INC. 369942 11/9/2024 SUPPLIES 2,214.00 NIEMELA PAPPAS & ASSOCIA-5655 4/1/2024 GENERAL ADVOCACY SERVI 3, 960.00 102.11
68.81 74.21
50.00 NORM REEVES FORD SUPER315683
315573
315087
NORRIED, DONNA 24-02274
3/8/2024 PARTS
3/6/2024 PARTS
2/28/2024 PARTS
3/20/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
245, 13
50.00376971 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376972 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376973 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376974 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376975 3/29/2024
Voucher
376976 3/29/2024
Voucher:
137725
103346
128773
OFFICE DEPOT INC 357549014001
357546067001
MARCH/24
3/13/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
3/12/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
3/21/2024 3/21/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
60.72 404.48
225.00
465.20
225.00OLMOS, GLORIA
137633
134556
137726
ONE STOP DEVELOPMENT INO02-00735621
002-00734487
PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATI01916063
3/26/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1283 1
3/26/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8115
12/28/2023 COPIER MAINTENANCE - 2N[
500.00
500.00
16,381.87
40.00 40.00
1 ,000.00
16,381.87
PARRA. DOMINIC M 24-04616
24-03084
3/22/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
3/22/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(80.00
Page: 16
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
376977 3/29/2024 137737
Voucher
376978 3/29/2024 133984
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
002-00745310
Inv Date
3/26/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
2/23/2024
3/5/2024
3/1 /2024
3/14/2024
3/21 /2024
3/28/2024
3/1 /2024
3/26/2024
3/20/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/1 8/2024
2/25/2024
3/1 5/2024
Descrintion
RFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9828 N
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
BANANA SLIDE
PROPANE
CONTRACTED VETERINARIA
IVIILEAGE EXPENSE
3/21/24 COMMISSION MEETIh
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8534
4/1824 - 4/17/25 NIGP 5 DIGIT
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8330
4/1 8 - 7/1 7/24 LEASE AGREED
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
SHUTTLE SERVICES FOR C11
BUSINESS CARDS
QUARTERLY MAINTENANCE
Amount Paid
2.500.00
88.31 61.80
75.89 131.82
65.91 3, 185.40
75.37 2,000.00
4,02
225.00
4,220.71
567.00
2,500.00
519.76
344.92
232.53
491.08
5,250.00
26.49 231.00
Check Total
2,500.00PARRA, JESSICA
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 291 -803376
291 -803374
291 -803410
065-676950
291 -803277
PB LOADER CORPORATION INO021411376979 3/29/2024 124785
Voucher:
376980 3/29/2024 103400
Voucher:
376981 3/29/2024 135900
Voucher:
376982 3/29/2024 136488
Voucher:
376983 3/29/2024 136271
Voucher:
376984 3/29/2024 137753
Voucher:
376985 3/29/2024 137706
Voucher
376986 3/29/2024 137738
Voucher:
376987 3/29/2024 103580
Voucher:
376988 3/29/2024 111416
Voucher:
423.73
3, 185.40
75.37 2,000.00
4.02 225.00
4,220.71
567.00
2,500.00
519.76
PDQ RENTALS 823512
PECIC, DVM, PREDRAG
PERALTA, JOSEPHINE
PERALTA, SCARLET
PEREZ, MIGUEL 002-00731739
PERISCOPE HOLDINGS, INC SI-9678
1020
MARCH/24
MARCH/24
PICARELLI, ANGELO
PITNEY BOWES
PLUMBERS DEPOT INC.
002-00746742
3106587806
PD-55744
PD-55745
PD-55742
PREMIERE VALET SERVICES, 24-26310-A
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001607A
PRONTO GYM SERVICES, INC24421
376989 3/29/2024 137678
Voucher:
376990 3/29/2024 130620
Voucher:
376991 3/29/2024 131154
Voucher:
1 ,068.53
5,250.00
26.49 231.00
Page: 17
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 376992 3/29/2024 103657
Voucher:
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10014596
10018281
10018148
10018566
10018575
10018518
10018769
10018286
2010027.002
12/22/2023 APOLLO PARK SENIOR CENT
3/1/2024 3/1 - 8/31/24 MAINTENANCE A
2/28/2024 FIRE STATION #2
3/1/2024 3/1 - 8/31/24 ALARM MONITOF
3/1/2024 3/1 - 8/31/24 ALARM MONITOF
3/1/2024 3/1 - 8/31/24 ALARM MONITOF
3/1/2024 3/1 - 8/31/24 ALARM MONITOF
3/1/2024 3/1 -8/31/24 MAINTENANCE A
11/20/2023 CLASS REFUND
307.50
346.00
245.00
225.00
225.00
210.00
150.00
139.00
35.00 1 ,847.50
35.00 2,000.00
50.97 376993 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376994 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376995 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376996 3/29/2024
Voucher:
137749
103675
100317
110414
QUINTERO, ALMA
RC ROOFING 002-00745799 3/21/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT7451 2,000.00
50.97READY REFRESH BY NESTLE24C4221320007 3/12/2024 WATER SERVICE - SEAACA RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3752805 2/22/2024
2/22/2024
2/26/2024
2/20/2024
2/22/2024
3/1 /2024
1 /5/2024
3/26/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
EROSION CONTROL BAGS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7314
153.69
153.69
1 ,109.92
35.81 525.16
3,201.28
273.20
2,500.00
3752803
3754824
3751967
3752577
3757011
3731571
002-00746453
5,452.75
2,500.003769973/29/2024 137739
106779
RICO, JULIO
Voucher:
376998 3/29/2024
Voucher:
376999 3/29/2024
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:19657
19655
RODRIGUEZ. ANNETTE MARCH/24
2/26/2024 18" CONES
3/6/2024 18" CONES
3/21/2024 3/21/24 COMMISSION MEETIb
1 ,975.00
2,420.00
225.00
4,395.00
225.00
Voucher:
377000 3/29/2024
137572
Voucher:
3/29/2024
131067
137727
135629
126767
RTC ENGRAVING 23/1185 3/13/2024 ON SITE ENGRAVING ON WA 3,960.00
50.00 3,960.00
50.00377001RUBIO, CARMEN
Voucher:
377002 3/29/2024
24-01239
MARCH/24
2411
3/22/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Voucher:
377003 3/29/2024
SALAZAR, MARCO
SANCHEZ AWARDS
3/20/2024 MILEAGE EXPENSE 53.86
141.12
53.86 141.12
Voucher
1/23/2024 DESKHOLDERS
Page: 18
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 377004 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377005 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377006 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377007 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377008 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377009 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377010 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377011 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377012 3/29/2024
Voucher:
104074
11 3259
SCS ENGINEERS 494835 2/29/2024
492070 1 /31 /2024
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INC 2-CIP 2203 - FIN 3/19/2024
CIP NO.17-01 - ENVIRONMEN
CIP NO.17-01 - ENVIRONMEN
CIP NO. 22-03 - ALLEYS NOR-
487.50
975.00
18,443.15
1.462.50
18,443.15
42.05 136,16
137713 SERRANO, ANGELINA MARCH/24
3017-1
921921
3/21/2024 MILEAGE EXPENSE 42.05
107239
11 8496
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 3/6/2024 PAINTSUPPLIES 136.16
586.97SHILPARK PAINT CORP 3/5/2024 PAINT 586.97
127198
129329
135638
104208
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8006465972 3/3/2024 SHREDDING SERVICE - LIBRJ 65.37 65.37 658.80SKYLINE SAFETY AND SUPPL8252 3/13/2024 NITRILE GLOVES 658.80 SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY 151418
151400
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE 700436476402/N
70038990488/Ml
700152534564/N
700389862343/N
700020507763/h
700749434976/N
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS094 28 9371 8/F
127 808 1114 2/F
174 106 7400 0/1
098 306 6300 2/1
022 981 3783 3/1
136 307 0400 8/1
010 705 9200 9/1
172 006 7400 4/1
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, APRIL/24
2/29/2024
2/1 3/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/6/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/11 /2024
3/1 5/2024
2/26/2024
3/8/2024
2/28/2024
2/26/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
3/5/2024
2/28/2024
3/15/2024
KEYS
KEYS
700436476402 - 2/5 - 3/5/24
700389904880 - 2/12 - 3/12/24
700152534564 - 4/1/21 - 1/31/2
700389862343 - 2/12 - 3/12/24
700020507763 - 2/6 - 3/6/24
700749434976 - 2/12 - 3/12/24
094 173 9371 8 - 1/23 - 2/22/24
127 808 1114 2 - 2/5 - 3/6/24
174 106 7400 0 - 1/25 - 2/26/24
098 306 6300 2 - 1/23 - 2/22/24
022 981 3783 3 - 1/25 - 2/26/24
136 307 0400 8 - 1/25 - 2/26/24
010 705 9200 9 - 1/31 - 3/1/24
172 006 7400 4 - 1/25 - 2/26/24
INSURANCE PREMIUM
35.28 16.53
76.26 35.84
25,608.98
35.67 85.45
496.80
2,900.37
149.90
1 ,088.46
163.07
152,73
31.79 60.26
1 ,852.20
292.42
51.81 377013 3/29/2024 104210
Voucher:
26,339.00
6.398.78
292.42
1 ,862.25
377014 3/29/2024 135764
Voucher:
377015 3/29/2024 124642
Voucher:
STANTEC CONSULTING SERV2208518 3/18/2024 CIP NO.18-10 - BELLFLOWER 1 ,862.25 Page: 19
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377016 3/29/2024 104256
Voucher:
377017 3/29/2024 137728
Voucher:
377018 3/29/2024 119069
Voucher:
377019 3/29/2024 104283
Voucher:
377020 3/29/2024 137729
Voucher.
377021 3/29/2024 119522
Voucher.
377022 3/29/2024 116716
Voucher:
377023 3/29/2024 137745
Voucher.
377024 3/29/2024 122985
Voucher:
377025 3/29/2024 110751
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
6000513124
6000513121
6000513125
24-04630
87381
Inv Date
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
2/25/2024
3/20/2024
2/29/2024
2/1 /2024
3/22/2024
2/1 5/2024
1 /5/2024
1 /5/2024
3/25/2024
3/26/2024
3/25/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/11 /2024
3/4/2024
3/27/2024
3/5/2024
2/24/2024
3/1 /2024
2/21 /2024
3/19/2024
DescriDtion
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAIN
ALARM MONITORING SERVIC
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
PROPANE
DENNIS THE MENACE PARK
SPACE CENTER SIGN
REFUND YARD SALE PERMIT
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7823
SPECIAL HANDLING
SPECIAL HANDLING
SPECIAL HANDLING
SMALL & OVERSIZE SCANS
4/7/24 EXCURSION TICKETS
FINANCIAL REAL ESTATE AN[
8448 3005 3118 2381 - 2/24 - 3
8448 3005 3003 6851 - 3/1 - 3/:
170258701 - 2/21 - 3/20/24
TIMING ADVANCE
Amount Paid
263,70
144.54
125.88
40.00 34,749.41
1 ,115.00
40.00 1 ,305.68
420.00
40.00 11.00
2,500.00
1 ,260.00
1 ,417.00
1 ,207.50
908.88
1 , 1 50.00
1 ,061.25
1 ,005.06
202.00
473.41
25.00 Check Total
STAPLES ADVANTAGE
STAUMONT, BETH
STAY GREEN INC.
STERLING SECURITY SYSTEF43614
534, 12
40.00 34 , 749,41
1 ,115.00
40.00 1 ,305.68
STRAUBE, HEIDY 24-04344
SUBURBAN PROPANE - 1654 2777706
TEAM GK
TERRAZAS, JESSE
TERRAZAS, KEVIN
THE COPY PLACE
55871 -C
55870-C
MARCH/24
460.00
11.00 2.500.00002-00745891
903291
903235
903156
903095
THE HUNTINGTON,, GROUP ICART# 339CFFI
TIERRA WEST ADVISORS DO-0124B
TIME WARNER CABLE
TIME WARNER CABLE
T-MOBILE
377026 3/29/2024 106510
Voucher:
377027 3/29/2024 117205
Voucher:
377028 3/29/2024 103017
Voucher:
377029 3/29/2024 103017
Voucher:
377030 3/29/2024 124672
Voucher:
4,793.38
1 , 150.00
1 ,061 .25
11 82381 022424
36851030124
1702587010221 :
1 ,207.06
473.41
25.009563085151
Page: 20
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 377032 3/29/2024 125372
Voucher:
TOQUE FUTSAL 29563 - 2/2
29564 - 2/2
29565 - 2/2
29568 - 2/2
29569 - 2/2
29578 - 2/2
29579 - 2/2
29594 - 2/2
29591 - 2/2
29570 - 2/2
29571 - 2/2
29577 - 2/2
29576 - 2/2
29575 - 2/2
29574 - 2/2
29589 - 2/2
29592 - 2/2
29593 - 2/2
29590 - 2/2
2010430.002
3/19/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/18/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/1 8/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/1 8/2024
2/18/2024
2/18/2024
3/18/2024
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
LNSTRUCTOR FEE
[NSTRUCTOR FEE
REFUND SECURITY DEPOS11
1.675.24
3.261 .30
3,461.15
1 ,766.45
1 ,770.65
1 ,183.70
1,110.55
1.386.35
1.643.95
1 ,766.45
1 ,718.74
1.636.95
1.727.15
1 ,048.60
1 ,698.90
1,116.15
989.45
1 ,774.85
1.576.40
50.00377033 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377034 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377035 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377036 3/29/2024
Voucher:
137742
137709
134851
108324
TORRES, ARTHUR
32,312.98
50.00 TRAVIS, JEFFREY ALAN 24-2 3/19/2024 E. LEE BACKGROUND INVES 250.00 250.00 888.94TROPHIES BY LEON 13987 3/7/2024 LITTLE'STOQUE SOCCER PF 888.94 U,S. ARMOR CORPORATION 45275
45184
45224
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: R7899
7900
7902
7903
UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD CC331995293
3/11 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/5/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
3/1 9/2024
ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ
KAREN MARQUEZ
ALEJANDRO ZUNIGA
TRAVIS O'GORMAN
SAL HINOJOSA
KIMBERLY IZAGUIRRE
JUN PARK
APPLICATION ID# 2069024
857.48
857.48
1 ,279.59
2,050.39
470.69
41 ,61
6.57 5,810.00
377037 3/29/2024 120080
Voucher:
2,994,55
2.569.26
5,810.00377038 3/29/2024 110934
Voucher
Page: 21
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
1051105
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/12/2024 GIFT STORE ITEMS
Amount Paid
688.30
Check Total
688.30
407,77
377039 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377040 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377041 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377042 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377043 3/29/2024
Voucher:
119394 UP AND AWAY
104629
136004
137740
112607
V & V MANUFACTURING INC 58781 3/4/2024 BADGE REPAIRS 407.77 V V & G CONSTRUCTION 423-4-226: 1
423-4-226
002-00746387
3/18/2024 IDIS #1064 - 9003 STOAKES A
2/29/2024 IDIS #1064 - 9003 STOAKES A
3/25/2024 REFUND INSPECTIONTESTII
4.230.00
40,770.00
2, 129,01
45,000.00
2,129.01VARGAS, JAVIER
VERIZON WIRELESS 9957782730
9957782734
9958855091
9957782731
24-03387
2/28/2024
2/28/2024
3/10/2024
2/28/2024
3/20/2024
270145074-00009 - 1/29 - 2/28/
270145074-00016 - 1/29 - 2/28.
642600972-00001 - 2/11 - 3/10/
270145074-00011 - 1/29 - 2/28/
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
561.57
2, 140.62
41.53 639, 72
40.00 3,383.44
40.00377044 3/29/2024 137730
Voucher:
377045 3/29/2024 119054
Voucher:
VILLAFUENTE. RUBEN
WARINO. JIM 29184
29185
29190
29191
LB7591
3/20/2024
3/20/2024
3/20/2024
3/20/2024
2/29/2024
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
PRESSURE WASH SIDEWALb
526.40
196.00
291.20
677.60
2,000.00377046 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377047 3/29/2024
Voucher
377048 3/29/2024
Voucher:
377049 3/29/2024
Voucher
377050 3/29/2024
Voucher
130444 WEBCO LB LLC
1 ,691.20
2,000.00
3,007.2111 0462
104808
137741
131767
WECKLABORATORIES INC 71340 3/13/2024 YEAR 2 - FY 23/24 3,007.21 1 ,520.00
669.50
50.00 WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 419859
627301
2010440.002
3/25/2024 REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT #002
3/11/2024 CIP NO,20-36 - LAKEWOOD B
3/19/2024 REFUND SECURITY DEPOS11
2, 189.50
50.00 40.00
WILSON, SUMMER
ZAVALA. MELISSA C 24-03035 3/20/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(40.00 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:624,813.33
Page: 22
apChkLst
03/29/2024 12:28:12PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
237 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 948,294.94 Page: 23