apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13435 4/5/2024 135358
Voucher:
Invoice
24-3-2
24-3-2-DSI
24-3-2-DS2
24-3-2-DS3
CA DEPT OF HEALTH CARE S’PP-GEMT CY 2C
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (Ben1716992
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1716972
Inv Date
4/1 /2024
4/1 /2024
4/1 /2024
4/1 /2024
3/27/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
3/1 8/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
3/29/2024
4/5/2024
DescriDtion
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - NPI 1437209541 CITY 0
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYr
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: P
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - SENIOR MEALS SERVE
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYh
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE
EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & /
EFT - EVENT PLANNING SER'
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYh
Amount Paid
7,995.00
2,782,50
2.774,45
2,576,88
164,429.44
1 ,024.99
630.00
435.00
5,912.39
472.00
5, 150.00
754.00
880.00
737.90
1 ,559.83
2,634.00
62,258.26
3,000.00
3,308.28
Check Total
ARTNET-IT CORP.
16,128.83
164,429.44
1 ,024.99
630.00
435.00
5,912.39
472.00
5,150.00
754.00
880.00
737.90
1 ,559.83
2,634.00
62,258,26
3,000.00
3,308.28
13436 4/5/2024 136943
Voucher:
13437 4/5/2024 101356
Voucher:
13438 4/5/2024 101355
Voucher:
13439 4/5/2024 106150
Voucher:
13440 4/5/2024 101365
Voucher:
13441 4/5/2024 101372
Voucher:
13442 4/5/2024 101373
Voucher:
13443 4/5/2024 101374
Voucher:
13444 4/5/2024 101375
Voucher:
13445 4/5/2024 102028
Voucher:
13446 4/5/2024 124953
Voucher:
13447 4/5/2024 124952
Voucher:
13448 4/5/2024 102410
Voucher:
13449 4/5/2024 136414
Voucher:
13450 4/5/2024 119022
Voucher:
DOWNEy FIRE MANAGEMENIBen1716994
DOWNEy FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1716978
DOWNEy POLICE MANAGEMEBen1716988
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS /Ben1716984
DOWNEy POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1716980
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMPABen1716999
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATMARCH/24
ICMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1717005
ICMA, PLAN 300820
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTFBen1716964
KELLY, MICHAEL P. 2403
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1716974
Ben171 7007
Page: 1
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13451 4/5/2024 126044
Voucher:
13452 4/5/2024 116715
Voucher:
13453 4/5/2024 126043
Voucher:
13454 4/5/2024 133031
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMEN Ben1717003
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK FBen1716966
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1717011
RBL PLUMBING
Inv Date
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
3/7/2024
3/15/2024
3/12/2024
3/16/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 5/2024
4/2/2024
3/1 /2024
3/12/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
Descriotion
EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIRE
EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RE
EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RET
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - FIRESTONE & SUVA
EFT - LIBRARY
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - GREEN FEES
EFT - SECURITY GUARD SER
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI
EFT - CONTRIBUTIONS TO R
EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF
Amount Paid
386.60
10,960.39
1,151 ,45
725.50
717,00
717.00
717.00
605.50
211.50
164.37
57,988.91
8,436.84
1 ,442.62
23,823.16
62.719.71
Check Total
386.60
10,960.39
1 ,151 .45
933
941
944
942
948
947
943
MARCH/24
3,857.87
57,988.91
8,436,84
1 ,442.62
23,823.16
62,719.71
13455 4/5/2024 116350
Voucher:
13456 4/5/2024 134785
Voucher:
13457 4/5/2024 123451
Voucher:
13458 4/5/2024 131237
Voucher:
13459 4/5/2024 100101
Voucher:
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC
SERVEXO
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:2599992-IN
VOyA - ANNUITY HRA019 Ben1716968
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1716982
834040
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:440,082.47
Page: 2
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377051 4/5/2024 128911
Voucher'
377052 4/5/2024 107528
Voucher
377053 4/5/2024 100024
Voucher:
377054 4/5/2024 119436
Voucher:
377055 4/5/2024 106753
Voucher:
377056 4/5/2024 120554
Voucher:
377057 4/5/2024 137767
Voucher:
377058 4/5/2024 100163
Voucher:
377059 4/5/2024 134357
Voucher:
377060 4/5/2024 135710
Voucher
377061 4/5/2024 116013
Voucher:
377062 4/5/2024 123395
Voucher:
377063 4/5/2024 137772
Voucher
377064 4/5/2024 134307
Voucher:
377065 4/5/2024 125759
Voucher:
377066 4/5/2024 114463
Voucher:
377067 4/5/2024 137564
Voucher:
Invoice
1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERMITEI 02719286
12100385
Inv Date
3/25/2024
1 /1 5/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/20/2024
4/5/2024
3/14/2024
3/29/2024
3/20/2024
3/8/2024
1 /4/2024
3/14/2024
4/5/2024
3/29/2024
2/15/2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/1 /2024
3/26/2024
Descrintion
PEST CONTROL SERVICES
JACKETS
Amount Paid
155.00
201.25
1 ,089.00
815.63
165.49
4,665.37
257.78
98.01 16,766.08
2,119.01
47,791.86
286.00
2,634. 10
1.000.00
2,086.08
40.95 38.95
13.29 60,024.16
Check Total
155.00
201.2541MPRINT
A,Y. NURSERY INC 125249
125250
IN-27974
Ben1 716958
AGUILAR. ALBERTO MARCH/24
ALEJANDRE, JAIME Ref001716431
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER\92191
PLANTS
PLANTS
GIFT STORE ITEMS
AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE T/
1 ,904.63
165.49
4,665.37
257.78
98.01 16,766.08
2,119.01
47.791.86
286.00
2,634, 10
1 ,000.00
2.086.08
A-B EMBLEM
AFLAC
WARRANT BUILDER
UB Refund Cst #149791
CROSSING GUARD SERVICE
TIRES
JANITORIAL SERVICES
SCBA BOTTLES
ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: MONRC128287
ALLIED UNIVERSAL JANITORI 15180462
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11254475
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURABen1716986
AMERICAN WRECKING INC Ref001716436
AQUABIO ENVIRONMENTAL TI01896
AQUASANI WATER HHH20003640
HHH20003639
AT&T 248 134-5115/M/
AVAIL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. S1106732
ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS
UB Refund Cst #154960
ONSITE MAINTENANCE - WIL
WATER SERVICE - SPACE CE
WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-
248 134-5115 167 2 - 3/1 - 3/31
CIP NO.17-07 - CITYWIDE BUt
79.90 13.29
60.024.16
Page: 3
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377068 4/5/2024 119491
Voucher
377069 4/5/2024 136997
Voucher:
377070 4/5/2024 129822
Voucher
377071 4/5/2024 137760
Voucher:
377072 4/5/2024 128576
Voucher:
377073 4/5/2024 109012
Voucher:
377074 4/5/2024 100696
Voucher:
377075 4/5/2024 131462
Voucher:
377076 4/5/2024 100805
Voucher
377077 4/5/2024 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC11682
AXON ENTERPRISES, INC. ENUS232180
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 3/19- 3/22/24
BOUDREAUX, TANYA
BSN SPORTS, LLC
CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE 76743
Inv Date
1 /22/2024
3/1 /2024
3/25/2024
3/26/2024
3/18/2024
3/20/2024
3/1 /2024
3/25/2024
3/20/2024
3/18/2024
3/25/2024
3/22/2024
3/20/2024
3/18/2024
10/27/2023
11 /3/2023
3/22/2024
3/25/2024
4/1 /2024
2/28/2024
3/5/2024
3/20/2024
DescriDtion
ORQUESTAAKOKAN DIGITAL
DIGITAL EVIDENCE COLLECT
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
RETURNED ADOPTION
DISPOSABLE CUPS
PARTS & LABOR
WARRANTY WORK
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
PARTS
UNIFORMS
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
MATS
UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
SWAT COMMANDER COURSE
FURNITURE - PSYCH DEPAR
STOMP CROWD MANAGEME
GIFT STORE ITEMS
Amount Paid
145.75
83,249.70
2,400.00
50.00 157.99
652.73
894.30
800.00
343.16
341.64
158.74
87.51 63.75
61.85 43.76
43.76 35.00
35.00 1 ,215,79
3,080.30
1 ,776.00
1 ,009.45
Check Total
145.75
83,249.70
2,400,00
50.00 157.99
652.73
894.30
800.00
343.16
24-08546
925138901
CALIFORNIA TRUCKEQUIPMEI 3888
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
CERRITOS DODGE
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4186655210
4187369438
4187258791
41 86969284
41 86654926
4172177862
4172887850
4187258453
4187388212
CLEMANN, MELISSA 4/15 - 4/19/24
CONSOLIDATED OFFICE SYS-31236
3/23/24
856313
871 .01
1 ,215.79
3,080.30
1 ,776,00
1 ,009.45
377078 4/5/2024 116033
Voucher:
377079 4/5/2024 118850
Voucher:
377080 4/5/2024 137298
Voucher:
377081 4/5/2024 136840
Voucher:
CONTEMPORARY SERVICES '101182411
CONTINUUM GAMES INC 81204
Page: 4
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
3/25/2024 MEDICALSUPPLIES
3/25/2024 MEDICALSUPPLIES
3/1/2024 LAPTOP - DELL MOBILE PRE(
Amount Paid Check Total
377082 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377083 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377084 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377085 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377086 4/5/2024
Voucher
377087 4/5/2024
Voucher
377088 4/5/2024
Voucher:
11 3787 COVETRUS NORTH AMERICABS54743
BS601 07
DELL MARKETING L P 10734394929
8,463.89
3.714.70
1 ,783,12
12, 178.59
1 ,783. 12101230
136841
101258
DELUXEBASE (USA) INC St246000553 3/20/2024 GIFT STORE ITEMS 85.00 85.00 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A721276 3/4/2024 FINGERPRINT APPS 3,724.00 1 ,675.00
119.24
3,724.00
1 ,675.00
119.24
134705
11 8472
101319
DIAMOND CUT UPHOLSTERY 32024 3/20/2024 REUPHOLSTER FRONTSEAT DIRECTV 44396087X2403 3/16/2024 3/15- 4/14/24 CABLE SERVICE DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 67554
67556
67555
105237
105309
105310
105382
105447
105448
105165
105466
105167
105168
105467
243330300
241 0500300
MARCH/24
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
2/8/2024
2/1 5/2024
2/15/2024
2/22/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/1 /2024
2/29/2024
2/1 /2024
2/1 /2024
2/29/2024
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
3/20/2024
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
STOMP DISPLAY AD
UPCOMING EVENTS
STOMP DISPLAY AD
STOMP DISPLAY AD
STOMP DISPLAY AD
UPCOMING EVENTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
ORQUESTAAKOKAN WEBSIT
STOMP WEBSITE BANNER At
STOMP WEBSITE AD
ORQUESTAAKOKAN WEBSIT
MARCH MAINTENANCE - GOI
MARCH MAINTENANCE - THE
RETIREMENT REFRESHMEN
2,737.93
1 ,163.70
622.80
660.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
300.00
300.00
250.00
250.00
145.00
125.00
127.68
4, 524.43
377089 4/5/2024 109820
Voucher:
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
5,720.00
270.00
127,68
173.50
377090 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377091 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377092 4/5/2024
Voucher
124528
109489
106533
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY
DOYLE, DUSTIN
DUKE SERVICE CO 390295 3/26/2024 LABOR, MILEAGE & FUEL SEI 173.50 Page: 5
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377093 4/5/2024 101419
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DUTHIE POWER SERVICES S124933
S1 24967
S125081
S125023
102160
Inv Date
3/7/2024
3/8/2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/14/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/22/2024
3/27/2024
3/18/2024
3/13/2024
3/22/2024
3/13/2024
4/5/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/16/2024
2/29/2024
3/25/2024
3/16/2024
3/19/2024
DescriDtion
LOAD BANK TEST - #3502
LOAD BANK TEST - #3539
LOAD BANK TEST
LOAD BANK TEST - #3540
GIFT STORE ITEMS
FOLIO #1004904 - ROOM #611
SETTLEMENT FROM ENERG'
BADGE
MEALS PROVIDED FOR WITh
SUPPLIES
WARRANT BUILDER
SEAACA - REPLACE BLOWEF
FIRE STATION #2
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 3/13
562-904-3139-032105-5 - 3/16
562-904-7230-121391-5 - 2/28
562-904-1650-050710-5 - 2/28
562-622-0936-101216-5 - 3/16
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 3/19
Amount Paid
2,412.95
1 ,262.95
1 ,262.95
1 ,262,95
610.00
606.06
10,685.75
143.88
35.72 22.54
257.78
3,754.00
2,288.15
250.00
1 , 159.26
537.51
318.53
266.04
260.67
198.93
Check Total
6,201.80
610.00
606.06
10,685.75
143.88
35.72 22, 54
257.78
377094 4/5/2024 129172
Voucher:
377095 4/5/2024 116110
Voucher:
377096 4/5/2024 127876
Voucher:
377097 4/5/2024 101541
Voucher:
377098 4/5/2024 117655
Voucher:
377099 4/5/2024 107496
Voucher:
377100 4/5/2024 115660
Voucher:
377101 4/5/2024 124664
Voucher:
377102 4/5/2024 101693
Voucher:
377103 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377104 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377105 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377106 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377107 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377108 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher
ECHO TOYS, LLC
EMBASSY SUITES HOTEL 41684
ENERGYNATIONALDANCE MARCH/24
ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPAN180150-IN
ESTRADA, JASON MARCH/24
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INWP053008
FLORES, MARIO
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl146468
46426
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD Ben1717001
MARCH/24
6,042. 15
250.00
1 , 1 59.26
537.51
318.53
266.04
260.67
198.93
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7265/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-3139/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7230/M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-1650/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0936/M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-806-3857/M
Page: 6
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377109 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher’
377110 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher
377111 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher
377112 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377113 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377114 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377115 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377116 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377117 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377118 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377119 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377120 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377121 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher.
377122 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377123 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377124 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
377125 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2683/IVI,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7226/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3860/0.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2810/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7772/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7342/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-2471/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7531/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0775/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-2452/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3860/M,
Inv Date
3/13/2024
3/16/2024
10/19/2023
2/29/2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/2/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/4/2024
3/19/2024
3/13/2024
3/13/2024
3/16/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 0/2024
3/16/2024
Descriotion
209-150-2683-050175-5 - 3/13
562-904-7226-102715-5 - 3/16
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 10/1 S
562-869-2810-071196-5 - 2/28
562-869-7772-100517-5 - 3/1 -
562-904-7342-101995-5 - 3/4 -
562-862-2471-111390-5 - 3/4 - .
562-869-7531-060717-5 - 3/2 -
562-197-0775-021219-5 - 3/13
562-862-2452-121900-5 - 3/4 -
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 3/19
562-197-0773-020819-5 - 3/13
562-197-0774-021219-5 - 3/13
562-862-3851020498-5 - 3/16 -
562-197-0776-020819-5 - 3/1 3
209-151-3859-122178-5 - 3/10
209-151-6041-061796-5 - 3/1 6
Amount Paid
172,94
167.29
150.11
137.95
121.74
108.37
104,61
104.61
99.00 98.28
97.96 95.85
95.85 91.87
89. 58
88.47 74.12
Check Total
172.94
167,29
150,11
137,95
121,74
108.37
104.61
104.61
99.00 98.28
97.96 95.85
95.85 91.87
89.58 88.47
74,12
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0773/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0774/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-3851/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0776/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3859/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-6041/M
Page: 7
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377126 4/5/2024 128119
Voucher
377127 4/5/2024 124345
Voucher:
377128 4/5/2024 135068
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3861/M
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE27405607
27403263
GATHERINGS N' STUFF NOVEMBER/23
DECEMBER/23
FEBRUARY/24
MARCH/24
GAVRIILOGLOU, ROSEMARY Ref001716426
GERSHEN, DANIELLE
GK & ASSOCIATES
Inv Date
3/1 3/2024
3/1 9/2024
3/18/2024
11 /6/2023
12/4/2023
2/5/2024
3/4/2024
3/29/2024
3/28/2024
3/31 /2024
3/29/2024
2/29/2024
3/28/2024
3/6/2024
3/18/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/26/2024
4/2/2024
4/2/2024
4/2/2024
3/22/2024
4/1 /2024
DescriDtion
209-151-3861-092084-5 - 3/1 3
J. VILLANUEVA
J. VILLANUEVA
11/6/23 SENIOR MONDAYS DI
12/4/23 SENIOR MONDAYS DI
2/5/24 SENIOR MONDAYS DIN
3/4/24 SENIOR MONDAYS DIN
UB Refund Cst #130724
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
3/1 - 3/31/24 CONSULTING SE
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
SUPPLiES
CEILING TILES
SUPPLIES
REFUND/OVERPAYMENT - TE
REFUND/OVERPAYMENT - JE
REFUND/OVERPAYMENT - R/
REFUND/OVERPAYMENT - KE
ANIMAL FOOD
SWAT TEAM LEADER
Amount Paid
43.23 721.26
482.99
849.00
849.00
849.00
849.00
46.63 50.00
9,408.00
40.00 223.60
50.00 954.72
578.61
204.94
300. 00
106.38
106.38
15.24 606.00
1 ,215.79
Check Total
43.23 1 ,204.25
377129 4/5/2024 137762
Voucher:
377130 4/5/2024 137755
Voucher:
377131 4/5/2024 120626
Voucher:
377132 4/5/2024 137756
Voucher
377133 4/5/2024 101863
Voucher:
377134 4/5/2024 137757
Voucher:
377135 4/5/2024 101882
Voucher:
377136 4/5/2024 124994
Voucher:
377137 4/5/2024 108041
Voucher:
377138 4/5/2024 113767
Voucher:
377139 4/5/2024 129816
Voucher:
3,396.00
46.63 50.00
9,408.00
40.00 223.60
50.00 23-12198
24-013
GODBEHERE. AMANDA 24-02973
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPP161 0450
GORROCINO, DESTINEE
GRAINGERS
24-03288
9044201219
9057100100
9050866855
INCIDENT #23-2
INCIDENT #23-C
INCIDENT #22-1
INCIDENT #19-1
HILL1 S PET NUTRITION SALES24898 1963
HEAD, TERRI
HEALTH NET
1 ,738.27
300.00
228.00
606,00
1.215.79HONRATH. AUSTIN 4/1 5 - 4/19/24
Page: 8
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 377156 4/5/2024 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 80882883
80882875
80773030
80773024
80882882
80994063
80882895
80901882
80973648
80835831
81007331
80882856
80901872
80773029
80952621
81007328
80994074
80882867
80806575
80973646
81007332
80806574
80901873
80882850
80901867
80973638
80973656
81010997
80973631
80952617
80806579
80882879
80952607
80882872
80882891
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/7/2024
3/14/2024
3/7/2024
3/8/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/5/2024
3/15/2024
3/7/2024
3/8/2024
3/1 /2024
3/12/2024
3/15/2024
3/14/2024
3/7/2024
3/4/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 5/2024
3/4/2024
3/8/2024
3/7/2024
3/8/2024
3/13/2024
3/13/2024
3/15/2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/4/2024
3/7/2024
3/12/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
493.39
301.22
268.91
256.08
222,18
175.49
155.86
141.57
130.68
123.01
116,43
112,12
103.53
102.96
102.96
96.96 94.38
92.19 90.57
90.09 90.09
81.83 80.95
76.65 72.65
72.64 68.64
67.15 65.80
65.39 64.35
63.79 62.96
62.71 59.30
Page: 9
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80882887
80952618
80907767
80806562
80806571
80928088
80835844
80777471
80901865
80907766
80785098
80882892
80882859
80773022
80777476
80952632
80952634
81007330
80882878
80835832
80928079
80882876
80928085
80882869
80952610
80777474
80835836
80952615
80901868
80882847
80882865
80901874
80882855
80994071
80901871
3/7/2024
3/12/2024
3/10/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/1 1/2024
3/5/2024
3/1 /2024
3/8/2024
3/10/2024
3/3/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/15/2024
3/7/2024
3/5/2024
3/11 /2024
3/7/2024
3/11 /2024
3/7/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 /2024
3/5/2024
3/12/2024
3/8/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/8/2024
3/7/2024
3/14/2024
3/8/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
58.74 57.64
56.80 56.63
55.77 55.77
55.77 55.74
55.60 54.17
52.76 51.48
49.60 49,03
47,19
47.19 44.67
43.80 43.28
42.90 41.22
40.60 40,21
39.89 39.60
39.20 38.64
37.55 37.48
37.37 37.36
36.16 36.05
34.00 31.69
Page: 10
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 80973634
80882874
80907765
80860699
80882893
80773028
80806567
80907764
80806564
80952631
80835833
80806568
80994067
80882858
80973645
80901863
80835837
80835841
80806563
80882866
80973657
80952627
80952624
80835830
80952625
80777470
80835828
80973637
80907760
80901870
80806573
80806565
80882854
80882853
80952635
3/13/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 0/2024
3/6/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
3/1 0/2024
3/4/2024
3/12/2024
3/5/2024
3/4/2024
3/14/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/8/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/4/2024
3/7/2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/5/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 /2024
3/5/2024
3/13/2024
3/10/2024
3/8/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/12/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
31.32 31.01
30.03 28.29
27.39 27.38
27.35 26.26
26.03 26.01
24.85 24.81
24.65 24.49
24.10 24.02
23.51 23.11
22.75 22,57
21.86 21.83
21 ,74
21 ,62
21.61 21.60
21.48 21.47
21 ,20
21.02 20.95
20.79 20.63
20.62 20.48
Page: 11
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 80973654
80835829
80773021
80928078
80928083
80835839
80928080
80835835
80973635
80973636
80973651
80973652
80952606
80952608
80952612
80973649
80806569
80806570
80901 864
80882864
80882857
80882848
80928084
80952626
80952629
80994069
80952616
80973653
80901880
81007329
80777473
80806566
80882885
80952611
80901866
3/13/2024
3/5/2024
3/1 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/5/2024
3/11 /2024
3/5/2024
3/13/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/13/2024
3/4/2024
3/4/2024
3/8/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 1/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/14/2024
3/12/2024
3/13/2024
3/8/2024
3/15/2024
3/1 /2024
3/4/2024
3/7/2024
3/12/2024
3/8/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
20.44 20.31
20.25 20.21
20.18 19.99
19.94 19.89
19.51 19.45
19.43 19.43
19.43 19.43
19.43 19.42
19.42 19,42
19.37 19.34
19.32 19.31
19.13 18.91
18.85 18.79
18.79 18.76
18.74 18.32
18.27 18.26
18.15 18.13
18,11
Page: 12
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80882870
80882868
80777468
80973632
80952636
80952628
80901869
80882861
80806577
80994066
80952633
80882884
80806572
80835840
80835843
80952622
80882886
80901877
80907763
80952630
80907761
80882890
80882852
80973643
80773026
80773027
80835842
80994065
80901876
80901875
80901879
80901881
80882889
80882860
80835838
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/12/2024
3/8/2024
3/7/2024
3/4/2024
3/14/2024
3/12/2024
3/7/2024
3/4/2024
3/5/2024
3/5/2024
3/12/2024
3/7/2024
3/8/2024
3/10/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 0/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/5/2024
3/14/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/8/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/5/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
18.05 18.04
17.96 17.49
17.16 17.03
16.46 16.40
16.35 16.17
15.52 14.79
14.69 14.18
14.17 13.91
13.85 13.78
13.66 13.53
13.32 13.15
13.10 13.05
13.00 13.00
12.99 12.97
12.96 12.94
12.94 12.93
12,91
12.89 12.89
Page: 13
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 80882849
80777472
80928087
80928077
81007326
80806576
80973640
81007327
80973644
80952619
80994072
80952620
80773020
80928082
80882863
80882877
80882846
80882873
80882894
80952623
80928081
80928086
80994068
80806578
81007325
80973655
80952609
80973650
80994070
80882880
80777469
81007324
80882851
80952614
80773025
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/15/2024
3/4/2024
3/13/2024
3/15/2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/14/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 /2024
3/11/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 2/2024
3/11 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/14/2024
3/4/2024
3/15/2024
3/13/2024
3/12/2024
3/13/2024
3/14/2024
3/7/2024
3/1 /2024
3/15/2024
3/7/2024
3/12/2024
3/1 /2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
12.88 12,87
12.80 12.65
12.55 12.52
12.41 12,40
12.38 12.37
12.36 12.35
12.31 12.29
12.25 12.25
12.24 12.24
12.23 12,22
12.05 11.86
11.85 11.82
11 ,75
11.69 11.64
11.63 11.63
11.59 11.58
11,11
11.11 11.00
9.88 Page: 14
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 80785099
80973639
80777475
80835827
80952613
80901878
80973647
80882881
80994073
81010996
80994064
80785100
80907762
80973633
80973642
80882888
80835834
80882862
80973641
80882871
80973658
80860700
80773023
1101144969
3/3/2024
3/13/2024
3/1 /2024
3/5/2024
3/12/2024
3/8/2024
3/13/2024
3/7/2024
3/14/2024
3/15/2024
3/14/2024
3/3/2024
3/10/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/13/2024
3/7/2024
3/5/2024
3/7/2024
3/13/2024
3/7/2024
3/13/2024
3/6/2024
3/1 /2024
3/12/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLiES
BOOKS
TABLET - SAMSUNG GALAXY
9.84 9.76
8.70 8.70
8.55 8.54
8.53 8.41
7.89 7.37
7.25 6.99
6.77 6.61
6.51 6.08
5.47 5,24
4.61 4.58
4.29 4.29
3.96 508.03
8,527.92
508.03
23.65 377157 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377158 4/5/2024
Voucher
377159 4/5/2024
Voucher:
112945
137765
128896
NSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
JANG, JOHN Ref001 716429 3/29/2024 UB Refund Cst #143103 23.65 JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 62201
62204
62070
Ref0017 16427
3/22/2024 PARTS & LABOR
3/22/2024 PARTS & LABOR
3/12/2024 PARTS & LABOR
3/29/2024 UB Refund Cst #137023
1 ,839.50
1 ,676.35
721.20
47.59 404.00
4,237.05
47.59 404.00
377160 4/5/2024 137763
Voucher:
377161 4/5/2024 133679
Voucher:
JULIANO. ROXI
KANOPY. INC 395414 - PPU 3/31/2024 VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE Page: 15
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
377162 4/5/2024 102478
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date
3/7/2024
3/27/2024
3/19/2024
3/14/2024
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
KIMBALL MIDWEST 1 01994116
102056830
102028843
KIMBERLY'S DANCE STUDIO MARCH/24
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
SETTLEMENT FROM KDS RE
363.52
101.06
88.00 449.00
552.58
449.00
9,970.00
377163 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377164 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377165 4/5/2024
Voucher:
136909
102558
109633
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE 11648 12/31/2023 FIRE STATION IRRIGATION Al 9,970.00 LEAD TECH ENVIRONMENTAL15973
16030
15865
5922A
5905A
5905A*
5933A
Ref001 716428
12/24/2023 8603 GUATEMALA AVE - MAN!
3/5/2024 9029 PRISCILLA ST - MIRA M(
11/3/2023 12043 POMERING RD -ANGE
1/21/2024 9120 SONGFEST DR - FRANC
1/8/2024 9803 PRISCILLA ST - EVERAR
1/8/2024 9022 BROCK AVE- KATHY HE
1/26/2024 12043 POMERING RD - ANGE
3/29/2024 UB Refund Cst #140438
1 ,090.00
870. 00
785.00
575,00
250.00
250.00
100.00
54.02 3,920.00
54.02377166 4/5/2024 137764
Voucher
377167 4/5/2024 102641
Voucher:
LEE. HYO
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMIOR1247267
256236
262887
258663
262883
LOCALITY MEDIA, INC., i DBA 1098
7/31/2023 JULY LEGAL FEES - J. SIMMO
11/30/2023 NOVEMBER LEGAL FEES - J
2/29/2024 FEBRUARY LEGAL FEES
12/31/2023 DECEMBER LEGAL SERVICE:
2/29/2024 FEBRUARY LEGAL SERVICES
2/22/2024 SOFTWARE - CLOUD BASED
12,280,33
11.466,00
7,529.50
7, 163.00
5, 129.00
39,809.50
43, 567.83
39,809.50377168
377169
377170
4/5/2024
Voucher:
4/5/2024
Voucher:
4/5/2024
Voucher:
4/5/2024
Voucher:
4/5/2024
Voucher:
4/5/2024
Voucher:
4/5/2024
Voucher:
135476
134887 LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC'49011 3/13/2024 PARTS & LABOR 1 ,335.40 751.62
1 ,335.40
751 ,62137771LORD CONSTRUCTORS, INC. Ref001716435 3/29/2024 UB Refund Cst #153942 377171
377172
377173
377174
102739
107480
137758
102823
LOS ANGELES TIMES 1757950
17556680
4/9 - 4/12/24
2/29/2024 FEBRUARYTHEATREADVER
1/31/2024 JANUARY THEATREADVERTI
4/2/2024 2024 TRI-COUNTYCONFERE
4,306.24
79.44 32.00
50.00 4,385.68
32.00 50.00
LOUGHNER. SCOTT
LOZANO, EDNA 23-12561 3/28/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD24190
24197
3/11/2024 ACRYLIC DESK WEDGE
3/14/2024 ACRYLIC DESK WEDGE
102.30
41.80 144.10
Page: 16
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
2/26/2024 FIRE EXTINGUISHERS
Amount Paid
2,532.05
Check Total
2,532.05377175 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377176 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377177 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377178 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377179 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377180 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377181 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377182 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377183 4/5/2024
Voucher:
128116 MARX BROS FIRE EXTINGUISE43440
137759 MEYERS-LOPEZ, MARIYETTA 24-04284
24-04283
5310663559
531 0666008
521301627
521 267228
Ref001 716433
3/28/2024
3/28/2024
3/14/2024
3/26/2024
3/27/2024
3/21 /2024
3/29/2024
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
PARTS & LABOR - FIRE STATI
PARTS & LABOR - SPACE CEI
TOWELS
TOWELS
UB Refund Cst #153411
40.00 40.00
2.432.68
494,81
148.38
103.93
51 .60
80.00 129820
116215
MINER, LTD
2,927.49
252,31
51.60 MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
137769 MONROY. CARLOS
124341
125127
123145
126424
MOORE IACOFANO GOLTSMP85468 3/25/2024 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -15,395.69 4,946.58
45.00 15,395.69
4.946.58
45.00 MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAIFI 0305 3/14/2024 MATERIALS & LABOR - #895E NATIONAL FAIL SAFE NFS20240247 3/25/2024 APRIL MONITORING SERVICE NORM REEVES FORD SUPER315607CM
316259
315815
316203
315768
315952
315985
357793808001
359345566001
357123651001
357545299001
359345361001
1215
1216
1217
1218
Ref001 716430
3/19/2024
3/11/2024
3/18/2024
3/11 /2024
3/13/2024
3/14/2024
3/8/2024
3/14/2024
3/14/2024
3/11 /2024
3/14/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/29/2024
CREDIT MEMO
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
STAFF JACKETS
STAFF HOODIES
STAFF T-SHIRTS
STAFF TRUCKER HATS
UB Refund Cst #147791
-182'04
361.35
229.27
136.88
121 ,49
87.68 8,17
369.74
287, 11
105.58
74.78 23.88
4, 184.13
1 ,354.38
831.60
290.40
18.26 762.80
377184 4/5/2024 103346
Voucher:
OFFICE DEPOT INC
377185 4/5/2024 126555
Voucher:
ON POINT GAME WEAR
861.09
377186 4/5/2024 137766
Voucher:
ORTEGA. YIREHIDI
6,660.51
18.26 Page: 17
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
135191
Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
3/12/2024 DESIGNATED OPERATOR SE 360,00
Check Total
360.003771874/5/2024
Voucher:
4/5/2024
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVlt7408
377188
Voucher:
4/5/2024
103453
133984
137747
PARKHOUSE TIRE INC 1010958758
1010969457
065-691462
291 -804005
43311463
3/12/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/1 3/2024
CREDIT MEMO
MATERIALS & LABOR
PARTS
PARTS
PET WASTE ELIMINATOR BA(
-100.00
299.40
71.89 17.51
129.88
241 ,98
377189
Voucher:
377190 4/5/2024
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
199.40
89.40 129.88
241.98
Voucher:
377191 4/5/2024
PET WASTE ELIMINATOR
Voucher:
377192 4/5/2024
103580
120206
PITNEY BOWES 1025032954 3/21/2024 RED INKCARTRIDGES
Voucher:
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS IF27206
27242
27191
PRIMEX CLINICAL LABORAT02972781
3/15/2024 STREET SWEEPING SIGNS
3/16/2024 RETIREMENTSIGNS
3/15/2024 RETIREMENT SIGNS
3/13/2024 ANNUAL PHYSICAL EXAMS
715.00
495.00
330.00
7,226.52377193 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377194 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377195 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377196 4/5/2024
Voucher:
132291
11 9438
137761
103657
1 ,540.00
7.226.52
2,462.43
40.00 PRIORITY DISPATCH CORPOFSIN367990 3/26/2024 LICENSE RENEWAL, SERVICI 2,462.43
40.00PUENTES, MARITZA 24-03948 3/28/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP( PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 35560
35398
10017948
10016510
QUI ROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC1929
1932
1933
1928
R & I HOLDINGS, INC, 77458
11/7/2023 FIRE ALARM CONTROL PANE
10/11/2023 FIRE ALARM CONTROL PANE
2/21/2024 FIRE ALARM TESTING - FIRE
1/25/2024 SERVICE CALL - FIRE STATIO
3/2/2024 POWER & DATA- 3RD FLOOF
3/6/2024 GLENSHIRE RD LIGHTING W
3/8/2024 ROSE AVE & LAKEWOOD LIG
3/1/2024 FIRESTONE & NASH CONTR(
3/12/2024 EQUIPMENTREPAIRS
862.75
862.75
825.00
245.00
4,920.24
2,950.00
2, 875.00
680.00
188,41
377197 4/5/2024 125779
Voucher:
2,795.50
377198 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377199 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377200 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377201 4/5/2024
Voucher:
129886
137746
124483
110414
11 ,425.24
188.41
281.60
7,037.56
RAPID 0 PRINT 30722 3/19/2024 WINDOW DECALS 281.60
7.037,56
666.09
76.98 RESOLVE INSURANCE SYSTE2-2024 3/1/2024 FEBRUARY PARAMEDIC COL RESOURCE BUILDING MATEF3761 095
3755917
3/8/2024 RIVERSIDE REGULARCEMEF
2/28/2024 GRAVEL 743.07
Page: 18
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377202 4/5/2024 137768
Voucher:
377203 4/5/2024 135652
Voucher:
377204 4/5/2024 126923
Voucher:
377205 4/5/2024 107241
Voucher:
377206 4/5/2024 113293
Voucher:
377207 4/5/2024 103959
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
Ref001 716432
Inv Date
3/29/2024
3/14/2024
4/1 /2024
3/20/2024
12/2/2023
3/18/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/18/2024
3/18/2024
3/6/2024
3/7/2024
3/27/2024
3/19/2024
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
4/5/2024
3/8/2024
3/1 1/2024
3/12/2024
3/3/2024
3/28/2024
DescriDtion
UB Refund Cst #151207
CIP NO,22-20 - RESIDENTIAL
SURVEILLANCE TECHNIQUE:
PARTS
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTF
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
VAT PARTS WASHER
PLANTS
FITNESS FOR DUTY - S. PAY/
THEATRE
SHORTS & SOCKS
WHISTLES & LANYARDS
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SHREDDING SERVICES
UB Refund Cst #142658
Amount Paid
67.00 19,481.25
16.00 754.23
115.00
4,498.98
3,421.41
2.999.32
878.48
677,36
149.60
3, 160,00
1 ,300.00
3,028.00
231.26
563.78
74'82
38.85 163.17
65.38 762.31
Check Total
67.00 19,481.25
16.00 754.23
115.00
RITCHIE, WILLIAM
RKACONSULTING GROUP 34576
RUIZ, YVETTE
RUSH TRUCK CENTER
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER F253459P223
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC SIO0226764.001
S1 00226760.001
S1 00226765.001
S1 00226740.001
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INl93869819
SAKAIDA NURSERY, INC. 29648
SAXE-CLIFFORD, PHD. SUSA124-0327-1
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11626
SCORE SPORTS, DBA: AMER168421 03
6842099
SEIU 721 Ben1717009
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS
4/18 - 4/1 9/24
3036535187
11 ,798.19
677.36
149.60
3, 160.00
1.300.00
377208 4/5/2024 113838
Voucher:
377209 4/5/2024 133348
Voucher:
377210 4/5/2024 104342
Voucher:
377211 4/5/2024 122853
Voucher:
377212 4/5/2024 121245
Voucher:
377213 4/5/2024 123517
Voucher:
377214 4/5/2024 107239
Voucher:
377215 4/5/2024 118496
Voucher:
377216 4/5/2024 127198
Voucher
377217 4/5/2024 137754
Voucher
3,259.26
563.78
3136-3
3104-7
922447
113.67
163.17
65.38 762,31
SHILPARK PAINT CORP
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8006465973
SIRISUT, DIANNE Ref001716424
Page: 19
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total
59.84 404.44
377218 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377219 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377220 4/5/2024
Voucher:
104162
11 5738
104208
SMART AND FINAL 6003590008703 3/16/2024 SUPPLIES
3003590034205 3/7/2024 SUPPLIES
SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY iNV-685 3/22/2024 PARTS
30.37 29.47
404.44
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ED IS 700424667862/N
600001512301/N
700504985377/N
700621619288/h
700863781 1 05/h
700604332171 /N
7001 73065626/h
7001 57774079/N
700489667057/N
700348564995/N
700266575242/N
70045481 1422/N
700652203287/h
700652159639/h
CALIFORNIAGAS050 006 7900 0/1
106 606 6000 1/1
182 246 3333 1/1
144 506 6227 6/1
081 506 8000 0/1
178 106 4317 5/1
720044487
720044488
3/13/2024
3/20/2024
3/11 /2024
3/28/2024
3/1 3/2024
3/26/2024
3/21 /2024
3/1 9/2024
3/22/2024
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/1 9/2024
3/21 /2024
3/26/2024
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
700424667862 - 1/5 - 2/25/24
600001512301 - 5/28/21 - 2/25/
700504985377 - 2/5 - 3/5/24
700621619288 - 2/26 - 3/25/24
700863781105 - 2/6 - 3/6/24
700604332171 - 2/22 - 3/21/24
700173065626 - 2/21 - 3/20/24
700157774079 - 2/14 - 3/14/24
700489667057 - 2/22 - 3/21/24
700348564995 - 2/21 - 3/20/24
700266575242 - 2/21 - 3/20/24
700454811422 - 2/13 - 3/13/24
700652203287 - 2/16 - 3/18/24
700652159639 - 2/16 - 3/18/24
050 006 7900 0 - 2/22 - 3/22/24
106 606 6000 1 - 2/21 - 3/21/24
182 246 3333 1 - 2/21 - 3/21/24
144 506 6227 6 - 2/22 - 3/22/24
081 506 8000 0 - 2/22 - 3/21/24
178 106 4317 5 - 2/22 - 3/22/24
2/1 - 2/29/24 ADVERTISING
STOMP
92,646.80
10,450.76
5.615.65
4.431.25
3,716.11
2,897.03
1 ,949.48
1.945.77
1 ,437.27
31.80 31.10
30.46 15.64
14.47 1.205.80
540.98
299.11
129.86
50.54 37.59
5.994.50
2.000.00
125,213.59
377221 4/5/2024 104210
Voucher:
SOUTHERN
377222 4/5/2024 137280
Voucher:
SPECTRUM REACH
2,263.88
7,994.50
Page: 20
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 377223 4/5/2024 134449
Voucher:
FRANCIS ELECTRIC, LLC 201257180
201257176
201257175
201257181
01257173
201257179
201257178
201257174
201257177
201257182
ST
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, Ben1716976
Ben1 716970
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY €Ben1716962
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
2/29/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
INSTALL SM LAKEWOOD PT ;
SL REPAIRS ON IMPERIAL
LIGHTING SURVEY
TROUBLESHOOT SAFETY LI(
11816 LAKEWOOD SL KD
INSTALL SM LAKEWOOD PT ’
10304 LAKEWOOD KNOCKDC
MAGUERITE & LAKEWOOD N
105 FWY WB @ LW PAINT PO
FIRESTONE BL & RIVES DETE
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYM
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
STANDARD ADL LIFE IN S POE
2,582.89
2,038.30
1 ,883.92
1 ,772.94
961.00
936.00
936.00
780.00
312.00
312.00
7.899.91
7.658.29
3,572.73
12,515.05
377224 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377225 4/5/2024
112322
15,558.20
3,572,73
3,281 ,00
Voucher:
377226 4/5/2024
130597
Voucher:
377227 4/5/2024
11 9730 STAY ARTS; DBA STAY GALLEAPRI L/24 3/11/2024 FACILITY RENT SUBSIDY 3,281.00 417.94
Voucher:
4/5/2024
112807 SUNBURST DECORATIVE RO(164879 3/12/2024 UTAH PINKBOULDERS 417, 94 377228
Voucher:
377229 4/5/2024
104329 SUNSET PRINTER 42047
42043
RMAINV12975
3/21/2024 MENTALHEALTH FORMS
3/14/2024 PADDED FORMS
3/25/2024 REPAIR PARTS & LABOR
695.20
170.50
621.20
865.70
621.20
Voucher:
377230 4/5/2024
107309
135376
130483
121979
SWARCO MCCAIN, INC
TCM, J. GALT, INC 1246 3/11/2024 PARTS & LABOR 2,999.03 13,461.30
700.00
2,999.03
13,461.30
700.00
377231
Voucher:
4/5/2024 THE ADVANTAGE GROUP Ben1 716956 4/5/2024 TAG FLEX125 MEDICALPRE- 377232
Voucher:
4/5/2024 THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'190882 3/22/2024 PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSME 377233
Voucher
4/5/2024 123817
134950
127692
THE COUNTDOWN COMPETI-MARCH/24 3/13/2024 SETTLEMENT FOR WEEKS 1 5, 175.50 152.00
5, 175.50
152.00
Voucher:
377234 4/5/2024 THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8404985 3/19/2024 MOSQUITO CANISTERS - WA Voucher:
377235 4/5/2024 THE RINKS - LAKEWOOD ICE 29294
29302
29298
3/27/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE
3/27/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE
3/27/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE
470.40
411.60
302.40
Voucher:
1 , 1 84.40
Page: 21
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
117205
103017
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
377236 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377237 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377238 4/5/2024
Voucher
377239 4/5/2024
Voucher:
TIERRA WEST ADVISORS DO-0224A 3/20/2024
DO-0224 B 3/20/2024
678215032224 3/22/2024
1395363032024 3/20/2024
6496250103012' 3/1/2024
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -
FINANCIAL REAL ESTATE AN 1
8448 3005 3067 8215 - 3/22 - 4
8448 3005 3139 5363 - 3/20 - 4
64962501 - 3/1 - 3/31/24
7.368.75
691.25
94.79 1.227.00
234.99
TIME WARNER CABLE
8, 060.00
1 ,321.79
234.99103017
124672
TIME WARNER CABLE
T-MOBILE 9561164849
9561475563
9560699048
TRENDWAY CORPORATION, (1004473
2/27/2024 GPS LOCATE
3/1/2024 GPS LOCATE
2/22/2024 TIMING ADVANCE
2/12/2024 FURNITURE - PSYCH DEPAR
100.00
100.00
25.00 8,282.09
150.00
377240 4/5/2024
Voucher.
377241 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377242 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377243 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377244 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377245 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377246 4/5/2024
Voucher:
132650
225.00
8,282.09
150.00137750UNDERWOOD, LISARENEE 24-07311 3/14/2024 RELINQUISHED ADOPTION 120080 UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h7884
7885
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1716997
3/2/2024 P, HUNTER
3/11/2024 D. RASMUSSEN
4/5/2024 UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
717.01
197.10
2.50104603
122501
134359
11 2607
914.11
2.50 306.00
9,900.00
VANGOE INC CODO 02-2024 3/5/2024 CAR WASHES 306.00
VEOCI INC,2665 3/1/2024 ANNUALSOFTWARESUBSCI 9,900.00
2,467.42
1.430.28
681.11
213.12
VERIZON WIRELESS 9959097182
9958757223
9958864071
VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY 5956535
3/13/2024 471450569-00001 - 2/14 - 3/13/
3/10/2024 242074529-00001 - 2/11 - 3/10/
3/10/2024 742033810-00001 - 2/11 - 3/10/
3/22/2024 FREIGHT377247 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377248 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377249 4/5/2024
Voucher:
377250 4/5/2024
Voucher
377251 4/5/2024
Voucher:
104664
4,578,81
213,12
30.0011 4460
130484
123888
104798
VILLEGAS, MARIA MARCH/24-1 3/21/2024 PARKING EXPENSE 30.00 VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben1716960
Ben 1716990
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 15993425
4/5/2024 VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYME
4/5/2024 VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYh
3/17/2024 MEDICAL SUPPLIES
5, 176.24
226.99
186.45
5,403.23
186.45
WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO 408583
408365
408639
3/11/2024 FINE COVER MULCH
3/4/2024 FINE COVER MULCH
3/8/2024 SPORTS MIX
2,772.00
2,772.00
374,85 5,918.85
Page: 22
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377252 4/5/2024 137751
Voucher:
377253 4/5/2024 119086
Voucher
377254 4/5/2024 137770
Voucher
377255 4/5/2024 127327
Voucher
377256 4/5/2024 119439
Voucher:
377257 4/5/2024 122934
Voucher:
10004449 4/5/2024 1 0491 5
Voucher:
;0004451 4/5/2024 102097
Voucher:
;0004453 4/5/2024 101533
Voucher:
;0004454 4/5/2024 1 33773
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
24-08369
Inv Date
3/19/2024
3/21 /2024
3/29/2024
3/27/2024
2/23/2024
3/1 /2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
DescriDtion
REFUSED ADOPTION
WATER HOSE REELS
UB Refund Cst #153740
TELEPHONE SERVICES
GIFT STORE ITEMS
MONITOR/DEFIBRILLATOR - ;
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYh
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
175.00
6, 546.50
751.62
2,616.95
245.35
6,250.50
502, 138.24
306,672.63
98,220,28
4,252. 33
Check Total
175,00
6,546.50
751.62
2,616.95
245.35
6,250.50
502, 138.24
306,672.63
98,220.28
4,252.33
WICKER, KATHY
WILEY EQUIPMENT COMPAN\6987
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA'Ref001 716434
WINDSTREAM - PAETEC 76315368
\NO\N TOYZ
ZOLL MEDICAL CORPORATIO 90098052
CALPERS Ben171 7013
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1717015
87947
EMPLOyMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1717019
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1717021
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,715,866.92
Page: 23
apChkLst
04/05/2024 IO:39:29AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
220 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,155,949-39 Page: 24
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2502 4/12/2024 126018
Voucher:
2503 4/12/2024 104915
Voucher:
2504 4/12/2024 131768
Voucher:
2505 4/12/2024 114154
Voucher:
2506 4/12/2024 114154
Voucher:
Invoice
AUNTIE M CREATIVE CONSUL24-0785
CALPERS
Inv Date
3/29/2024
Descrintion
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
4,033.00
2, 190.60
23,793.90
45,000.00
46,551.75
Check Total
4,033.00
2, 190.60
23,793.90
45,000.00
46,551.75
1504613451/APr 3/14/2024
DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD APRIL/24
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK APRIL/24
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK APRIL/24-1
4/2/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:121 , 569.25
Page: 1
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid 416,67
Check Total
416.67
5,244.40
13460 4/12/2024
Voucher:
13461 4/12/2024
Voucher:
13462 4/12/2024
Voucher:
13463 4/12/2024
Voucher:
134557
111817
121643
106132
AUDIENCEVIEW TICKETING C46374 3/1/2024 EFT - THEATRE TICKET POS CAUSrY’, CARL
CIR, INC
29212 4/4/2024 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE 5,244.40
BSCL20240331C 3/31/2024
BSPC20240331( 3/31/2024
BEO05987526C 3/14/2024
BEO05987296C 3/14/2024
BEO05982887C 3/7/2024
BEO05978998C 2/29/2024
240330 3/30/2024
EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F
EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F
EFT - 3/8 - 3/14/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 3/8 - 3/14/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 3/1 - 3/7/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 2/23 - 2/29/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 3/30/24 BUNNY PATCH E
30,823.61
38,111.79
7.678.55
416.80
4.625.70
3.354.60
500.00
68,935,40
DELTA DENTAL
16,075.65
500.00
3,000.00
13464 4/12/2024
Voucher:
13465 4/12/2024
Voucher:
13466 4/12/2024
Voucher:
124835
113188
116350
RAMIREZ, BRYAN
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SERI 0287 3/29/2024 EFT- DOWNEY THEATRE MC 3,000.00 S&S LABARGE GOLF INC 29307
29310
29313
30269
30268
30274
30275
30270
29487
29486
2474
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/1 /2024
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - CITYWIDE FINANCIAL [
1 , 1 39.60
845.60
859.60
1,131.20
844.66
145.60
86.80 285.60
414.40
1.086.40
1 ,750.00
13467 4/12/2024 121235
Voucher:
SCOTT, PHILLIP
2, 844,80
- 1/3
- 1/3
- 1/2 (2/2)
- 1/2 (2/2)3, 994.66
1 ,750.0013468 4/12/2024
Voucher
13469 4/12/2024
Voucher:
13470 4/12/2024
Voucher:
13471 4/12/2024
Voucher
136965
123451
104500
126669
SIMPLER SYSTEMS, INC,
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FU ELf IN-0000460744 3/19/2024 EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVII 35,129.57 243.60
35, 129.57
243.60STEWART, TON 29244 4/4/2024 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
TAYLOR ENTERTAINMENT IN(3/30/24 -9A-1 PM 1/17/2024 EFT - FACE PAINTING 1 , 195.00 1 , 1 95.00 Page: 2
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 13472 4/12/2024 137019
Voucher:
TENNIS MAKER 29291
29287
29522
29257
29526
29249
29283
29253
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 6780
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
4/1 /2024
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - ORBITAL OPEN HOUSE
803.60
1 ,016.40
848.40
677.60
958.44
168.00
764.40
1 , 1 08.80
538.5013473 4/12/2024 128404
Voucher:
13474 4/12/2024 104735
Voucher:
6,345.64
538.50
338,463.45WATER REPLENISHMENT DISFEBRUARY/24 2/29/2024 EFT - MONTH ENDING FEBRL 338,463.45 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:484,677.34
Page: 3
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
INV-75498
Inv Date Description
1/31/2024 HARDWARE PURCHASE
Amount Paid
3,503.80
Check Total
3,503. 80
655.25
377258 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377259 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377260 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377261 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377262 4/12/2024
Voucher:
137521 ACCESSO SHOWARE
100089
107157
134357
11 9262
ADVANCE RADIATOR 40122 3/28/2024 PARTS & LABOR 655.25
AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 913986 3/31/2024 CYLINDER RENTAL 114.75 114.75 1 ,697.14ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: MONRC128289 3/8/2024 TIRES 1 ,697.14 ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 29
30 31
33 34
35 ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES lllS709124
3/5/2024
4/1 /2024
4/1 /2024
3/21 /2024
3/21 /2024
3/22/2024
3/31 /2024
SIDEWALK, CURB & GUTTER
SIDEWALK - 7934 QUILL
DEMO & HAUL AWAY - 12330
SIDEWALK - 1222 CHAVERS
SIDEWALK - 12217 CHAVERS
SIDEWALK - 7602 RUNDELL
LISTENING & SPEAKING TES
1 ,700.00
4,500.00
4.400.00
4,600.00
4, 100.00
4,500.00
68.00 23.800.00
68.00377263 4/12/2024
Voucher
377264 4/12/2024
137195
137780
107767
125717
111993
AMERICAN SIGNS CALIFORN128615 3/29/2024 4/6/24 CITY OF STEM EVENT AMTECH ELEVATORSERVICEDVA19774001 3/19/2024 ELEVATOR REPAIRS
8.698.83
2.415.00
243.99
8,698.83
2,415.00
243.99
Voucher:
377265 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377266 4/12/2024
Voucher
377267 4/12/2024
APOLLO PRINTING & GRAPH1287886 3/28/2024 23/24 CITYACCOMPLISHMEN APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-6843836 3/27/2024
01 -6838700 3/20/2024
1 -6843833 3/27/2024
01 -6838696 3/20/2024
01 -684821 1 4/3/2024
01 -6843832 3/27/2024
01 -6843834 3/27/2024
01 -684821 3 4/3/2024
ORDER #00083: 3/28/2024
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEIVIPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
PUBLIC AGENCY/SO CAL CH/
495.40
1 ,238.50
1 ,634.40
1 ,020.96
1 ,361.28
1 ,389.64
1 ,833.84
2,037.60
4, 130.00
Voucher:
377268 4/12/2024 130240
Voucher:
377269 4/12/2024 100295
Voucher:
APWA
11 ,011.62
4,130.00
14,729,48AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPI NVO 100669 3/26/2024 WATER METERS AND MXUS 14,729.48 Page: 4
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PNI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377270 4/12/2024 125759
Voucher:
377271 4/12/2024 133964
Voucher:
377272 4/12/2024 100318
Voucher:
377273 4/12/2024 136032
Voucher:
377274 4/12/2024 119491
Voucher:
377275 4/12/2024 100391
Voucher:
377276 4/12/2024 121792
Voucher:
377277 4/12/2024 135511
Voucher:
377278 4/12/2024 129822
Voucher:
377279 4/12/2024 114093
Voucher:
377280 4/12/2024 137785
Voucher:
377281 4/12/2024 126130
Voucher:
377282 4/12/2024 137801
Voucher:
377283 4/12/2024 137777
Voucher:
377284 4/12/2024 100604
Voucher:
377285 4/12/2024 137786
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HHH20003638
HHH20003637
HHH20003535
S6369491 .00
S635041 0.001
S6350421 .001
FEBRUARY/24
Inv Date
3/1 9/2024
3/1 9/2024
3/5/2024
3/26/2024
3/14/2024
3/14/2024
2/1 5/2024
4/1 /2024
3/1 3/2024
3/22/2024
4/1 /2024
4/1 /2024
4/2/2024
4/3/2024
4/3/2024
4/1 /2024
2/29/2024
4/5/2024
4/3/2024
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
4/4/2024
DescriDtion
WATER SERVICE - FINANCE
WATER SERVICE ECON DEV
WATER SERVICE - ECON DE\
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
FRAMES
APRIL TRASH SERVICES
EASTER CUTOUT SIGNS
PARTS
APRIIL ANSWERING SERVICE
ACCESS CONTROL RMR
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
MARCH LEGAL SERVICES - E
MARCH LEGAL FEES - PRA (/
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
SET UP FEE & SERVICES
REFUSED ADOPTION
ADOPTION PRICE ADJUSTME
FEBRUARY LEGAL SERVICES
FEBRUARY LEGAL SERVICES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1343‘
Amount Paid
22.97 38.95
48.94 2,928.61
1 ,864.16
1 ,949.87
1 ,267.88
1 ,407.10
495.00
1,311.98
1 ,080.60
105.00
2,400.00
744.00
198.00
40.00 526.00
50.00 125.00
4,290.00
510.00
5,643.32
Check Total
AQUASANI WATER
ARAMSCO, INC.
110.86
ART & FRAMES
6,742.64
1 ,267.88
1 ,407, 10
495.00
1 ,311.98
1 ,080.60
105.00
2,400.00
ATHENS SERVICES 16604296
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC11748
BACKFLOW APPARATUS & VA263799
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SER2403005931 01
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 7808
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON
BEST BEST & KRIEGER
3/26 - 3/29/24
991850
991852
BINION, LOVIE 24-02570
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LLH75981
BOGGS, MELISSA MARIA 24-08944
BONILLA, JOE FRANK
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENS318035
318034
CABOYNOT, RON RYAN 002-00745283
942,00
40.00 526.00
50.00 125.0024-08965
4,800.00
5 , 643, 32
Page: 5
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
3/25/2024
3/29/2024
3/29/2024
4/2/2024
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
377286 4/12/2024 100701
Voucher:
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL73949532
73953868
73953869
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 3/30/24
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
434.82
349.31
463.22
800.00
1 ,247.35
800.00377287 4/12/2024 131462
Voucher:
377288 4/12/2024 126128
Voucher:
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4187369695
4187974169
4188171536
41 87974468
41 87258802
41 87369447
4188171592
955016971
3/25/2024
3/29/2024
4/1 /2024
3/29/2024
3/22/2024
3/25/2024
4/1 /2024
4/5/2024
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
TOWELS
UNIFORMS , TOWELS & MATS
UNIFORMS
LABOR
269.10
35.00 182.18
90.41 90.41
61.85 269.10
960.003772894/12/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/1 2/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/1 2/2024
Voucher:
4/1 2/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/1 2/2024
Voucher:
4/1 2/2024
Voucher:
116797 CLIMATEC, LLC
998.05
960.00
377290 113787 COVETRUS NORTH AMERICABS90737
BT42 1 20
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING20-088-19
3/27/2024 MEDICALSUPPLIES
4/2/2024 MEDICALSUPPLIES
3/21/2024 CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARI
465.85
16.38 11 ,835.51
50.00 482,23
11 ,835.51
50.00 821 , 54
377291 135635
137788
137804
377292 CRAIN, KIM 24-08582 4/1/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP( 377293
377294
CRITTER SQUAD, LLC 11331 3/30/2024 3/30/24 BUNNY PARTY PETTII 821.54 11 3320 CROSSTOWN ELEC & DATA IF4350-24-001 B
4350-24-002 B
CRUZ, CLAUDIA 24-04009
1/31/2024 TRAFFIC SIGNAL. FLASHING
2/29/2024 TRAFFIC SIGNAL. FLASHING
4/1/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
29,994.98
22,697,81
50.00 52,692,79
50.00 454.00
377295
377296
377297
377298
137787
112935
137809
136666
CSULB FOUNDATION 4/15 - 4/17/24 4/8/2024 FIELD TRAINING FOR SUPER 454.00 296.40CURIEL, ELIZABETH 2010582.002 4/8/2024 REFUND DEPOSITPERMITR 296.40 3,512.10D & M MANUFACTURING. INC 9950 3/27/2024 SENTRY FIRE DETECTORS 3,512.10 Page: 6
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377299 4/12/2024 113290
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA22596
22226
22351
22477
22228
DATAPROSE DP2401 247
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 178471468-0
DEAKINS. GEORGIA 24-08798
DELL MARKETING L P
DIAZ, MARIO
DIAZ, XOCHITL
DONNOE AND ASSOCIATES IFI 0294
Inv Date
1 /31 /2024
10/31/2023
11/30/2023
12/31 /2023
10/31 /2023
3/31 /2024
3/31 /2024
3/29/2024
1 /31 /2024
4/8/2024
4/5/2024
1 /22/2024
3/26/2024
8/24/2023
3/2/2023
4/9/2024
3/25/2024
4/5/2024
4/5/2024
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
4/4/2024
3/14/2024
Descrintion
JANUARY LEGAL FEES - COE
OCTOBER LEGAL FEES - COI
NOVEMBER LEGAL FEES - C(
DECEMBER LEGAL FEES - 79
OCTOBER LEGAL FEES - PLL
UTILITY BILLING - PRINT AND
ACCT# 13747 - APRIL 2024 SE
RETURNED ADOPTION
DELL 3 CELL 42WH LITHIUM I
AUXILIARY MEALS
DENIED ADOPTION
ENTRY PEACH OFFICER TES
BANNERS
UPCOMING EVENTS AD
PROPOSED ORDINANCE AD
4/23/24 POLICE/FIREFIGHTEF
MARCH MAINTENANCE - CIT'
SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT FEE
SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT FEE
PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
PLAYGROUND INSPECTIONS
ON-SITE LABOR
Amount Paid
3,321 .20
1 ,298.40
1 ,036.70
132.00
1 ,848.00
7,487.99
1 ,864.27
75.00 5,873.14
80.00 50.00
4,080.00
1 ,078.00
600.00
202.50
240.00
197,75
68,956.03
81 ,607.16
468.00
72.00 3,000.00
375.00
Check Total
7,636.30
7,487.99
1 ,864.27
75.00 5,873. 14
80.00 50.00
4,080.00
1 ,078.00
377300 4/12/2024 110663
Voucher:
377301 4/12/2024 111464
Voucher:
377302 4/12/2024 137781
Voucher:
377303 4/12/2024 101230
Voucher:
377304 4/12/2024 137806
Voucher:
377305 4/12/2024 137802
Voucher:
377306 4/12/2024 101318
Voucher:
377307 4/12/2024 132069
Voucher:
377308 4/12/2024 109820
Voucher:
377309 4/12/2024 126329
Voucher:
377310 4/12/2024 124528
Voucher
377311 4/12/2024 101383
Voucher:
377312 4/12/2024 129276
Voucher:
377313 4/12/2024 101426
Voucher:
377314 4/12/2024 115474
Voucher:
10727978368
JAN-MAR/24
24-08855
DOWNEY COLOR PRINTING 3137
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 103664
102068
DOWNEY POLICE/FIRE FOUN APRIL/24
802.50
240.00
197.75DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY 2410100300
DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DFEBRUARY/24
MARCH/24
DUARTE, MIGUEL 1/1 - 12/31/23
11/1 - 12/31/22
DYNACON 1427
150,563.19
540.00
3,000.00
375.00EAGLE PUMP SERVICES, INC.20230598
Page: 7
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377315 4/12/2024 137029
Voucher:
377316 4/12/2024 101534
Voucher
377317 4/12/2024 137159
Voucher
377318 4/12/2024 101588
Voucher:
377319 4/12/2024 107496
Voucher:
377320 4/12/2024 106567
Voucher:
377321 4/12/2024 109751
Voucher:
377322 4/12/2024 113036
Voucher:
377323 4/12/2024 101683
Voucher:
377324 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher:
377325 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher
377326 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher:
377327 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher:
377328 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher:
377329 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher:
377330 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher:
377331 4/12/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
1371
EMSAR. ERLA, INC SM-173131
ENAMEL PINS, INC., DBA: WUORDER #G2401
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'21772170
Inv Date
3/30/2024
4/1 /2024
2/28/2024
3/19/2024
3/6/2024
3/13/2024
3/15/2024
4/3/2024
4/3/2024
4/1 /2024
4/1 /2024
3/1 /2024
3/25/2024
3/25/2024
3/28/2024
3/28/2024
3/25/2024
3/19/2024
3/7/2024
3/25/2024
DescriDtion
TABLES, CHAIRS & STANCHI(
SERVICE AGREEMENT - 7 CC
HARD ENAMEL COINS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SELF-INK STAMP
OFFICE CHAIR WHEELS
APCO INT'L MEMBERSHIP
MARCH SERVICES
MARCH SERVICES
24/25 FOLDER/SEALER SERV
213-011-9475-060606-5 - 3/25 -
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 3/25
562-869-2070-082517-5 - 3/28
562-622-4731-112097-5 - 3/28 -
209-056-3415-082109-5 - 3/25
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 3/19
562-869-5423-042699-5 - 3/7 -
209-150-2677-020889-5 - 3/25
Amount Paid
1 , 1 30.00
6,641 .20
532.17
432.86
38.86 126.65
34.99 24.73
136.00
1 ,200.00
2,400.00
832.00
471 ,47
159.35
121.74
98.28 78.82
47.82 45.29
31.39 Check Total
1 ,130.00
6,641.20
532,17
432.86
EL FIESTON
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES IN3452726
3474462
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP C(69130
FLINN, BRIAN APRIL/24
MARCH/24
FORENSIC NURSE SPECIAL IS 5802
5801
FORMAX 260836
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION :213-011-9475/MJ
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-3780/M,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2070/M,
165.51
34.99 160.73
3,600.00
832.00
471 ,47
159.35
121.74
98.28 78.82
47.82 45.29
31.39 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-4731/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-056-3415/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-043-2936/M.
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-5423/M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2677/M
Page: 8
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377332 4/12/2024 124345
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE27460697
27458989
27472079
GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL 121692096
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL610900
610934
002-00747092
24-08429
Inv Date
3/25/2024
3/24/2024
3/26/2024
3/22/2024
3/12/2024
3/14/2024
4/4/2024
3/27/2024
4/3/2024
4/3/2024
3/26/2024
3/27/2024
3/25/2024
3/26/2024
3/31 /2024
4/2/2024
4/1 /2024
3/29/2024
DescriDtion
J. VILLANUEVA
J. VILLANUEVA
J. VILLANUEVA
32 GAL ROUND TRASH CAN L
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1221‘
RETURNED ADOPTION
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
SEMI-ANNUAL MAINTENANCE
SUPPLIES
PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
SUPPLIES
4/6/24 CITY OF STEM EVENT
RADIO SERVICE - 50 RADIOS
ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
72.12 144.25
216.37
2,411, 34
175.56
175.56
1 , 500.00
50.00 40.00
40.00 820.00
231.88
360.00
144.00
6,512.00
600.00
700.00
419,22
Check Total
377333 4/12/2024 116434
Voucher:
377334 4/12/2024 101863
Voucher:
377335 4/12/2024 134854
Voucher:
377336 4/12/2024 137782
Voucher:
377337 4/12/2024 137789
Voucher:
377338 4/12/2024 115890
Voucher:
377339 4/12/2024 101882
Voucher:
377340 4/12/2024 115585
Voucher:
377341 4/12/2024 131705
Voucher:
377342 4/12/2024 129346
Voucher:
377343 4/12/2024 135883
Voucher:
377344 4/12/2024 113767
Voucher
432.74
2,411 ,34
GONZALEZ, CELIA
GONZALEZ, ERIC
GOSS. LAUREN E
GRAHAM COMPANY
351.12
1 ,500.00
50.00 24-03945
24-03946
40002
80.00 820.00
231.88GRAI NG ERS 9068057653
GUERRA, MARIO 4/1/23 - 12/31/2:
1/1 - 3/31/24
HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROFINV45791
504.00
6,512.00
600.00
700.00
419,22
HEDGPETH, RAY
HENRY RADIO NETWORK
2401
11284
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALES2490480 12
Page: 9
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
2/2/2024
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
377346 4/12/2024 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT 4021877
9989999
7203162
7232693
4225002
9532106
5970256
4970278
1013493
9013683
1033499
6972578
5972633
4972809
92901 34
SUPPLY INC 124989
SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
216.18
-454.37
-55.00
-27.50
-29.31
60.47 454.37
536.87
445.60
21.98 79.32
1.291.55
29.57 220.99
76.93 168.30
1 /28/2024
2/1 /2024
2/2/2024
2/5/2024
211 /2024
2/1 5/2024
2/20/2024
2/21 /2024
2/22/2024
2/27/2024
3/14/2024377347 4/12/2024 108113
Voucher:
377348 4/12/2024 126310
Voucher:
IDEAL LIGHTING
2.867.65
168.30
IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC 3147885808
10385728
324150510
4011723
4011161
11 01 1 44966
3/13/2024
3/25/2024
3/31 /2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
3/12/2024
SNAP PARVO TESTS
INTEREST CHARGES
LAB SERVICES
PADLOCKS
HOCKEY PUCK SFIC
CITYWIDE SECURITYACCES
1 ,769.96
32.32 167.40
376.19
403.27
4, 136. 54
377349 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377350 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377351 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377352 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377353 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377354 4/12/2024
Voucher:
132330
112945
IML SECURITY SUPPLY
1 ,969.68
779.46
4, 136.54
106.81
INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
100139
122279
118007
109734
IRIZABAL, ALEX
ITSECUREONE
4/1 5 - 4/17/24
240321003
4/8/2024 FIELD TRAINING FOR SUPER 106.81
3/21/2024 ESET INSPECT - CYBER FOR 25,250.00
416.82
30.00 25,250.00
416.82
30.00 KELTERITE CORPORATION 96408 3/19/2024 SUPPLIES
KURTZ, CHRIS APRIL/24 4/4/2024 PARKING EXPENSE
Page: 10
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 377355 4/12/2024 102641
Voucher:
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1252038 - BALAN 9/30/2023
261712 2/29/2024
262969 2/29/2024
250443 - BALAN 8/31/2023
141 9434 3/26/2024
1420003 3/27/2024
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT INC41830554 3/22/2024
SUPPLIEMENTAL CHARGE - .
FEBRUARY LEGAL FEES - GE
FEBRUARY LEGAL FEES - CP
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGES -
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CYLINDER RENTAL
1 ,827.00
622.50
1 ,520.51
2,235.00
17,590.99
324.90
456.41
377356 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377357 4/12/2024
102645 LIFE-ASSIST INC
6,205.01
17,915.89
456.41
271.55
Voucher:
377358 4/12/2024
135284
Voucher
377359 4/12/2024
134887 LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC'257862 3/26/2024 PARTS 271 ,55 Voucher
377360 4/12/2024
136991
137783
107480
LOPEZ, DANIEL R 1057 3/27/2024 PICTURES W/BUNNY PRINT E 915,00 915.00 LOPEZ, ERIC 24-08059
4/1 0 - 4/12/24
3/29/2024 REFUSED ADOPTION
Voucher
377361 4/12/2024
50.00 150.00
50,00
150.00
Voucher:
377362 4/12/2024
LOUGHNER, SCOTT 4/9/2024 2024 TRI-COUNTYCONFERE
Voucher:
377363 4/12/2024
121066
102823
LUJAN, HECTOR 1/1 - 3/31/24 3/26/2024 PLANNING COMMISSION MEI 144.00 144.00 Voucher
377364 4/12/2024
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD24211 3/2/2024 CITY OF STEM ICON AWARD 101.20 1 ,735.00
101.20
1 ,735.00
224.00
Voucher
377365 4/12/2024
137803
137533
137790
129838
MAKEITPOP PARTY DECOR 2200 4/1/2024 BUNNY BALLOON ARCH & PII IMANSO. VINCENT ORLANDO 29534 4/4/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE
Voucher
377366 4/12/2024
224.00
Voucher:
377367 4/12/2024
r\nARROQuiN. ANGELINA 002-00736426
002-00741207
3858
3831
3859
5310665327
5310666009
5310666177
5310666059
24743
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
3/26/2024
1 /22/2024
4/3/2024
3/22/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/29/2024
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1041(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7522
CIP NO.24-12 - PARKING STR
CITY HALL
CITY HALL
MATERIALS & LABOR
MATERIALS & LABOR
MATERIALS & LABOR
MATERIALS & LABOR
RUBBER STAMPS & POSTER:
1 ,500.00
1 ,500.00
57,000.00
1 ,800.00
1 ,200.00
593.77
494.81
447.77
1 ,375.43
226.71
Voucher:
MEAR CONSTRUCTION. INC
3,000,00
377368 4/12/2024 129820
Voucher:
MINER, LTD
60,000.00
377369 4/12/2024 114829
Voucher:
MINUTEMAN PRESS
2,911.78
226.71
Page: 11
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
521345755
521310348
1/1 - 3/31/24
Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total
377370 4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
4/1 2/2024
Voucher:
4/12/2024
Voucher:
116215 MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 4/3/2024 TOWELS
3/28/2024 TOWELS
3/26/2024 PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
148.38
103.93
108.00377371107784MORALES, JR, LOUIS
252.31
108.00
377372 137807 MORENO, MICHAEL JAN-MAR/24 4/8/2024 AUXILIARY MEALS 100.00 100.00 377373
377374
377375
377376
137535
125127
137215
103221
MOYNAHAN. DANIEL MARCH/24 3/27/2024 PIANO TUNING 215.00 215.00 13,283.73
6,695.00
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAIFI0315 4/3/2024 PARTS & LABOR 13,283.73 MVCHENG & ASSOC. INC. 3/31/2024 4/3/2024 TEMPORARYPERSONNELSE 6,695.00 NAPA AUTO PARTS 17439
4832-609769
4832-609747
17728
17726
4832-611215
17289
17941
18431
4832-61 0643
18429
4832-609770
4832-61 0234
18322
NORM REEVES FORD SUPER315998
3/1 8/2024
3/18/2024
3/15/2024
3/15/2024
3/26/2024
3/11 /2024
3/18/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/22/2024
3/18/2024
3/20/2024
3/22/2024
3/14/2024
3/1 9/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
2/14/2024
CREDIT MEMO
LUCAS HUB OIL
5W20 OIL
PARTS
PARTS
FUEL FILTERS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
FILTERS
FILTERS & OIL
LUCAS HUB OIL
PARTS
OIL FILTERS
PARTS
PARTS
DOWNEY RILEY CENTER
DOWNEY SPACE CENTER
DOWNEY POLICE STATION
DOWNEY CITY HALL
DOWNEY THEATRE & LIBRAF
-732.67
25.08 79.33
15.03 15.03
236.06
384.55
145.22
1 ,639.69
21.87 254.92
25.08 39.57
90.49 62.83
451 ,69
3,209.28
2, 137.75
3,717.52
1 ,159.08
4,435.30
377377 4/12/2024 126424
Voucher:
377378 4/12/2024 137050
Voucher:
2,239.25
514.52316277
OBSIDIAN II WEST COAST HOPPA 10511-004
PPA 1512-007
PPA 10526-001
PPA 10496-007
PPA 10495-005 14,658.93
Page: 12
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 377379 4/12/2024 103346
Voucher:
OFFICE DEPOT INC 357123144001
357044486001
356992085001
360094394001
4/1 - 12/31/23
3/1 5/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/18/2024
3/20/2024
3/25/2024
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
23.09 106.91
390.02
196.02
360.00377380 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377381 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377382 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377383 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377384 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377385 4/12/2024
Voucher:
134567 ORTIZ, JR,, HORACIO
716.04
360.00
134556 PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATIOF315727
74348
PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATIOr 115281
7/29/2022 ANNUAL PARTS & LABOR - SI
3/8/2023 LABOR-ENGINEERING PLOI
3/22/2024 MONTHLY USAGE STATEMEN
438.90
580.00
30.92 363.00
134556
119523
124334
133984
1 ,018.90
30.92 363.00
105.00
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT :2120486 3/28/2024 APRIL PHONE SERVICES PARKS, GAYLE 29200 4/4/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE 105.00
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 065-715032
291 -805227
065-698685
291 -804498
826255
3/27/2024
3/27/2024
3/20/2024
3/21 /2024
3/25/2024
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PROPANE
338.68
112.89
131.45
118.36
70.63377386 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377387 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377388 4/12/2024
Voucher:
103400
137791
135239
PDQ RENTALS
701.38
70.63 40.00PEREZ, ROSEANNE 24-08380 4/1/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(40.00 134.63
73.80 272.10
100.00
104.93
306.18
PHONE SUPPLEMENTS 132430
132362
131471
131715
132646
1024952971
3/21 /2024
3/18/2024
2/7/2024
2/16/2024
4/2/2024
3/1 0/2024
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
10/1/23 - 3/31/24 SERVICE AG377389 4/12/2024 103580
Voucher:
PITNEY BOWES
685.46
306.18
Page: 13
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377390 4/12/2024 120206
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS lr27013
27014
27137
27180
27205
27241
27243
27248
27251
27256
27258
27264
PROFORIVIA APOLLO GROUP BR54001616A
PROLEGAL 433565
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10019356
Inv Date
11 /29/2023
11 /29/2023
3/11/2024
3/14/2024
3/1 5/2024
3/16/2024
3/16/2024
3/16/2024
3/16/2024
3/1 9/2024
3/1 9/2024
3/1 9/2024
3/24/2024
3/31 /2024
3/19/2024
2/28/2024
3/31 /2024
3/22/2024
4/3/2024
1 /22/2024
4/4/2024
4/3/2024
3/31 /2024
Descrintion
REMOVAL OF WINDOW GRAF
WINDOW GRAPHICS & INSTP
SPACE SHUTTLE REELS EXH
LOCAL ACCESS ONLY SIGNS
APOLLO CAPSULE SIGN REP
WALL PANELS
UNIT #896 FULL GRAPHICS
CHIEF LOUGHNER DECALS 8
UNIT #830 DRIVERS SIDE GR
APOLLO PARK SIGNS
INDEPENDENCE PARK DIAM(
STEEL FAB ROCKET DISPLA\
BUSINESS CARDS
MARCH LEGAL FEES
SERVICE CALL
LABOR
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE & UF
EQUIPMENT REPAIR
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
FORKLIFT REPAIR - REPLACE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9080
INSURANCE PREMIUM
MARCH SUBSCRIPTION SER’
Amount Paid
1.250.00
3,750.00
1 , 320.00
660.00
192.50
1 ,980.00
637.50
133.00
267.50
2,057.00
484.00
2,970.00
27.43 11.95
380.00
340.00
1 ,980.00
193.79
50.00 5, 186.03
1 ,500.00
769.44
282.00
Check Total
377391 4/12/2024 130620
Voucher:
377392 4/12/2024 137282
Voucher:
377393 4/12/2024 103657
Voucher:
377394 4/12/2024 131042
Voucher:
377395 4/12/2024 115425
Voucher:
377396 4/12/2024 129886
Voucher:
377397 4/12/2024 137792
Voucher:
377398 4/12/2024 137775
Voucher’
377399 4/12/2024 103675
Voucher:
377400 4/12/2024 112349
Voucher:
377401 4/12/2024 132599
Voucher:
15,701.50
27.43 11.95
380.00
340.00
1 ,980.00
193.79
50.00 5, 186.03
1 ,500.00
769.44
282.00
QUADIENT, INC. 40221490
QUALITY CODE PUBLISHING IGCO0125153
R & I HOLDINGS, INC, 77721
RAMIREZ, DANIELLE MARIE 24-03152
RAYMOND HANDLING SOLUTW11664565
RC ROOFING 002-00746530
RELIANCE STANDARD LIFE INMAY/24
RELX. INC, DBA: LEXISNEXIS 3095053083
Page: 14
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 377402 4/12/2024 110414
Voucher:
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER3768977
3762225
3767535
3767239
RILEY, EVELIN 24-08585
3/21 /2024
3/11 /2024
3/19/2024
3/19/2024
4/3/2024
DIAMOND PRO DRYING AGEr
SUPPLIES
SILICA SAND
SAFETY GLASSES & STRAW
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
877.80
341.14
28.53 69.41
50.00377403 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377404 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377405 4/12/2024
Voucher:
137793
136069
106779
1 ,316.88
50.00 RIVERA. LEVI NA SALOME 29021
29024
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:19659
19668
19669
19683
19684
19694
RODRIGUEZ, FRANCISCO 2010508.002
4/4/2024
4/4/2024
3/1 9/2024
2/27/2024
2/27/2024
3/5/2024
3/12/2024
3/6/2024
4/1 /2024
INSTRUICTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
18" CONES
SPEED LIMIT SIGNS
SPEED LIMIT SIGNS
TYPE 1 BARRICADE
DELINEATO RS
MARKING PAINT CANS
SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUN[
227.50
349.30
1 ,925.00
2,219.50
321.75
2,475.25
2,181.00
498.50
50.00 576.80
377406 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377407 4/12/2024
136490
9,621.00
50.00 Voucher:
377408 4/12/2024
11 9889
103925
137794
ROSALES. YVONNE NOV/23 - APR/2, 4/3/2024 PETTY CASH 352.53 145.00
352.53
Voucher:
377409 4/12/2024
ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 32163 3/31/2024 DUES - D. HURLOCK 145.00 1 ,500.00
51 .59
Voucher:
377410 4/12/2024
RUIZ, ALEJANDRO 002-00745572 4/4/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8220 1 ,500.00
51.59 Voucher:
377411 4/12/2024
107241
137795
11 3293
RUSH TRUCK CENTER 3036627260 3/26/2024 PARTS
Voucher:
377412 4/12/2024
RUSSELL, DARRELL 24-03670 4/1/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP( 24-03668 4/1/2024 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
SR BRAYLLC, DBA: POWER F253459P0324 3/25/2024 EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOREXTF
40.00 40.00
115.00
80.00 115.00
Voucher:
377413 4/12/2024
Voucher:
103959 S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC S 100227535.001 3/27/2024 S1 00227271.001 3/22/2024
S1 00227278.001 3/22/2024
S1 00227665.001 3/28/2024
1/1 - 3/31/24 3/26/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
892.51
1 ,098.03
594.71
628.69
144.00377414 4/12/2024 111500
Voucher:
SAIKALY, ELIAS
3,213.94
144.00
Page: 15
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377415 4/12/2024 137796
Voucher:
377416 4/12/2024 104044
Voucher:
377417 4/12/2024 122853
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SALAZAR, MARISOL 002-00741816
SATSUMA LANDSCAPE & MAI 1324RH-1
324RHM
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11631
1636
1628
10826
Inv Date
4/4/2024
3/27/2024
3/27/2024
4/3/2024
4/7/2024
3/27/2024
3/11 /2024
3/1 9/2024
4/8/2024
4/1 /2024
3/25/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/25/2024
3/1 /2024
2/28/2024
4/2/2024
3/20/2024
3/26/2024
3/19/2024
DescriDtion
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7509
MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/
MARCH REIMBURSABLE EXP
CLEANING SERVICES
COVID SIGN REMOVAL - CITI
GOLDEN PARK FLOOR STRIF
FEBRUARY/MARCH REVIEW
SUPPLIES
AUXILIARY MEALS
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
SUPPLIES
SOFTWARE LICENSE FOR TF
CITYWIDE SERVER UPGRAD
PARTS
7/23 - 6/24 AQMD & STATE FE
CITY OF STEM AD - 4/1 - 4/7/2
SUPPLIES
KEYS
LABOR & TRIP CHARGE
PARTS & LABOR
Amount Paid
3,836.28
91 ,836.45
2,013.71
800.00
400.00
1 ,860.00
330.00
724.09
180.00
50.00 18.14
4,073.02
2,675.70
80.75 251.11
5,000.00
30.83 3.31
230.00
235.66
Check Total
3,836.28
93,850.16
377418 4/12/2024 132281
Voucher:
377419 4/12/2024 107239
Voucher:
377420 4/12/2024 136240
Voucher:
377421 4/12/2024 137797
Voucher:
377422 4/12/2024 104162
Voucher:
377423 4/12/2024 127197
Voucher:
377424 4/12/2024 124212
Voucher:
377425 4/12/2024 104196
Voucher:
377426 4/12/2024 130753
Voucher:
377427 4/12/2024 135638
Voucher:
SHAW HR CONSULTING
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS
SHULL, GARRETT
SIGMUND, TERESIJA
SMART AND FINAL
3,060.00
330.00
724.09
180.00
50.00 18,14
3320-9
1/1 - 3/31/24
24-03309
6003710013806
SOFTWAREONE. INC. US-PSI-1440895
US-PSI-1440917
SONSRAYMACHINERYLLC PS0124798-1
SOUTH COAST AIR QUAL MGr4320517
SOUTHERN CALIF PUBLIC RACONTRACT #23
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY 152068
152056
102984
102881
6,748.72
80.75 251.11
5,000.00
499.80
Page: 16
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 377429 4/12/2024 104208
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE700 130945091/N
700471598583/N
700294057665/F
700271287220/F
700291198488/F
700564703126/P
700130945091/F
700489638563/F
700583494147/N
700291198488/h
700489638563/N
700271287220/N
700583494147/F
700241966241 /N
70061 1 695380/h
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIAGAS090 106 8000 8/
157 306 5472 8/
077 306 4283 7/
049 830 8247 0/
6000818592
6000818601
6000818594
6000818585
6000818584
6000818587
600081 8586
6000818599
600081 8590
6000818595
6000818591
6000818598
6000818602
000818593
6000818596
6000818600
3/12/2024
3/26/2024
2/7/2024
2/7/2024
2/1 5/2024
4/1 /2024
2/9/2024
2/26/2024
3/20/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/26/2024
3/1 3/2024
2/20/2024
3/26/2024
3/25/2024
3/28/2024
3/27/2024
3/26/2024
3/22/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
3/26/2024
700130945091 - 2/7 - 3/7/24
700471598583 - 2/22 - 3/21/24
700294057665 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700271287220 - 1/5 - 2/4/24
700291198488 - 1/12 - 2/12/24
700564703126 - 3/1 - 3/31/24
700130945091 - 1/8 - 2/6/24
700489638563 - 1/23 - 2/21/24
700583494147 - 2/15 - 3/17/24
700291198488 - 2/13 - 3/13/24
700489638563 - 2/22 - 3/21/24
700271287220 - 2/5 - 3/5/24
700583494147 - 1/1 7 - 2/14/24
700241966241 - 2/22 - 3/21/24
700611695380 - 2/21 - 3/20/24
090 106 8000 8 - 2/26 - 3/26/24
157 306 5472 8 - 2/23 - 3/25/24
077 306 4283 7 - 2/22 - 3/22/24
049 830 8427 0 - 2/20 - 3/20/24
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
15.38 142.86
99.56 70.56
67.68 258.78
7.15 5,714.94
132.01
63.22 5, 117.23
64.97 119.40
472.40
223.39
1.800.27
188.16
249.99
15.02 252.34
46.55 426.71
20.26 63.59
81.14 200.15
144.54
91 .93
277,00
42.47 130,71
98.66 109.34
91.28 74.95
377430 4/12/2024 104210
Voucher:
12,569.53
377432 4/12/2024 104256
Voucher:
STAPLES ADVANTAGE
2.253.44
2,151.62
Page: 17
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
4/1/2024 PREMIUM OFFSITE DATAPR(
Amount Paid
1 , 546.00
Check Total
1.546.00
917.04
377433 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377434 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377435 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377436 4/12/2024
Voucher
377437 4/12/2024
Voucher.
377438 4/12/2024
Voucher.
377439 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377440 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377441 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377442 4/12/2024
Voucher:
122277 SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A3843
130186
112072
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS 57301 3/25/2024 SUPPLIES 917.04
TALX UC EXPRESS 2059949966 4/8/2024 4/1 -6/30/24 UNEMPLOYMEN-163.10 163.10 135376 TCM, J. GALT, INC 1239
93777996
3/28/2024 AQUATIC PLANT REMOCAL&12,690.00 12,690.00
1 ,629.89137334TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC 3/4/2024 PARTS & LABOR 1 ,629.89 5,600.00
1 ,069.60
137273 THE CORBIN GROUP CMSCO06 4/1/2024 MARCH CONSULTING SERVI(5,600.00 1 ,069.60
4,000.00
137548
133557
124672
125372
THE STOMP COMPANY LP TF24229 3/29/2024 LABOR SHORTAGE REIMBUR TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVI-2518 4/3/2024 ANIMALREMOVAL AND DISP(4.000.00 T-MOBILE 991 776765/FEB-
993029675/FEB-
29412 - 1/2
29413 - 1/2
30360 - 1/2
29420 - 1/2
29421 - 1/2
29419 - 1/2
29418 - 1/2
29417 - 1/2
29416 - 1/2
29414 - 1/2
29415 - 1/2
TRIUIVIVI RATE ENVIRONMEN1120598
119987
APRIL/24
3/20/2024
3/19/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
4/9/2024
3/20/2024
2/29/2024
4/8/2024
991776765 - 2/21 - 3/20/24
993029675 - 2/21 - 3/20/24
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
2/15/24 DISPOSAL FEE
2/5/24 DISPOSAL SERVICES
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV
39.65 31.15
1 ,703,10
1 ,627.15
939.75
1 ,377.95
1 ,237,25
1 ,693.30
1 ,636.95
1 ,175.30
1.694.70
1 ,703.10
1 ,758.05
400.00
400.00
250.00
TOQUE FUTSAL
70.80 377443 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377444 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377445 4/12/2024
Voucher:
137810
137805
123934
16, 546.60
800.00
250.00TUCKER. JARED
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 045-460724 3/26/2024 3/12/24 TRAINING 400.00 400.00 Page: 18
apChkLst
04/11/2024 l:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
3013-812
Inv Date DescriDtion
4/1/2024 CONTINUING EDUCATION AN
Amount Paid
6,237.06
312.75
Check Total
6,237.06
312.75
377446 4/12/2024
Voucher
377447 4/12/2024
Voucher
377448 4/12/2024
Voucher
377449 4/12/2024
Voucher:
106977
104574
104574
120080
U C REGENTS
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALE320240233 4/1/2024 NEWTICKETCHARGES UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL23-2425008 4/1/2024 CALIFORNIASTATFEE 115.52 115.52 UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: n7946
7948
7947
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES. 1124-0327-1
24-0229-7
UP AND AWAY 1051116
3/19/2024
3/26/2024
3/25/2024
3/27/2024
2/29/2024
3/1 5/2024
S. IN\I NLN
A. GUZMAN
A. DELGADO
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING R
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING R
GIFT STORE ITEMS
37.23 680. 00
748.65
2,460.00
4, 125.00
1 ,768.94
377450 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377451 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377452 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377453 4/12/2024
Voucher:
126723
11 9394
130275
120709
1 ,465.88
6,585.00
1 ,768.94
222.80USCANGA, VALERIA MARCH/24 3/25/2024 MILEAGE, PARKING & SUPPL 222.80 UVA. CARMELA M 1/1 - 3/31/24 3/26/2024 PLANNING COMMISSION MEI 11/1 - 12/31/22 3/25/2024 PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
1/1 - 12/31/23 3/25/2024 PLANNING COMMISSION ME!
APRIL/24 4/1/2024 HOWDY'S GROOMING
144.00
72.00 540.00
115.00377454 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377455 4/12/2024
Voucher:
377456 4/12/2024
Voucher:
117053
137800
11 2607
VALENZUELA. BLANCA
756.00
115.00
35.00VAZQUEZ, EDER 24-09233 4/6/2024 CBO OVERCHARGE 35.00 VERIZON WIRELESS 9962076976
9960276971
9960276966
9960276968
9956395978
9958864346
9960276975
9960276974
5963114
5963109
STEM-MAKER-2
3/28/2024
3/28/2024
3/28/2024
3/28/2024
2/10/2024
3/10/2024
3/28/2024
3/28/2024
4/3/2024
4/3/2024
4/8/2024
270145074-00021 - 2/29 - 3/28/
270145074-00012 - 2/29 - 3/281
270145074-00005 - 2/29 - 3/28/
270145074-00008 - 2/29 - 3/28/
742047419-00001 - 21/11 - 2/1(
742047419-00001 - 2/11 - 3/10/
270145074-00019 - 2/29 - 3/28/
270145074-00017 - 2/29 - 3/28/
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
4/6/24 CITY OF STEM WATER
246.14
694.70
366.28
125.42
165.94
4,289,67
162.60
38.01 278.66
176.42
1.669.88
377457 4/12/2024 104664
Voucher:
377458 4/12/2024 137784
Voucher:
VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY
6,088.76
455.08
1 ,669.88WALLOP WATER USA LLC
Page: 19
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
377459 4/12/2024 130444
Voucher:
377460 4/12/2024 123888
Voucher:
377461 4/12/2024 137798
Voucher:
377462 4/12/2024 137808
Voucher:
377463 4/12/2024 122606
Voucher:
377464 4/12/2024 119439
Voucher
377465 4/12/2024 134360
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LB7575
Inv Date
2/19/2024
3/28/2024
4/3/2024
4/1 /2024
4/8/2024
3/5/2024
4/4/2024
3/1 8/2024
3/26/2024
3/1 /2024
2/29/2024
3/28/2024
4/3/2024
3/28/2024
DescriDtion
PARKING STRUCTURE - 1 ST
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
FEBRUARY COLLECTIONS
MARCH COLLECTIONS
GIFT STORE ITEMS
CITY FACILITY
10627 OLD RIVER SCHOOL R
10624 OLD RIVER SCHOOL R
CITY FACILITY
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
I.T. HELPDESK, ASSET MANA
Amount Paid
1 ,200.00
179.86
239.81
50.00 40.00
24,048, 16
15,401.41
264.73
3,750.00
3.887.00
3,425.00
2,625.00
50.00 67, 096.00
Check Total
1 ,200.00WEBCO LB LLC
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 16073200
16110005
WILSON, KRISTEN 24-03533
WILSON, SHARON D. 24-08289
WITTMAN ENTERPRISES, LLC24020382
24030382
88239
419.67
50.00 40.00
\NO\N TOYZ
XPRESS CONCRETE, INC
39,449.57
264.73
12049
12044
12040
12054
23-11952377466 4/12/2024 137799
Voucher:
377467 4/12/2024 135560
Voucher:
ZECH, MATTHEW
ZOHO CORPORATION
13,687.00
50.00 67,096.002399841
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:926,960.52
Page: 20
apChkLst
04/11/2024 1:20:30PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
227 checks in this report,Grand Total All Checks: 1,533,207.11 Page: 21