Cities Index.
01. Warrant Register - 09-10-24

Downey City Council
September 10, 2024

Document
01. Warrant Register - 09-10-24
Meeting
September 10, 2024
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
40
Original file
76 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
08/22/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
2:43:57PM
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2576 8/23/2024 101533
Voucher
2577 8/23/2024 101533
Voucher
Invoice Inv Date
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT D944-0463-9/APR-J 8/19/2024
DescriDtion

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
6,598.90
125.00
Check Total
6,598.90
125.00EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT D944-0610-5/APR-J 8/7/2024 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:6,723.90
Page: 1

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13851 8/23/2024 137305
Voucher:
13852 8/23/2024 135358
Voucher :

Invoice
4 - 23/24
Inv Date
8/15/2024
8/16/2024
8/16/2024
8/16/2024
8/16/2024
8/20/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/15/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
DescriDtion
EFT - 4TH QTR CDBG SUB-RECIF

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORMATIC

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORMATIC

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORMATIC

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORMATIC

EFT - SETTLEMENT FROM BFLA

EFT - SEPTEMBER INSURANCE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE ASS.

EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: PAYH
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYMEb

EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DEF (
Amount Paid
480.00
6, 540.00
3,215.75
3,239.50
3,681.25
11 ,862.52
9,229.34
277.20
207.20
336.00
406.00
182.00
417.20
705.60

75.60 1 , 1 05.70
812.50
5,912.39
5, 100.00
739.00
880.00
1 ,611.85
2,634.00
Check Total
480.0010-20 CLUB INC.

ARTNET-IT CORP.24-8-1
24-8-1-DSI
24-8-1-DS2
24-8-1-DS3
BALLET FOLKLORICO DE L.A. AUGUST/24
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA 242270011857

BOISE, DONNA
13853 8/23/2024 136530
Voucher:
13854 8/23/2024 100510
Voucher:
13855 8/23/2024 111833
Voucher:
16,676.50
11 ,862.52
9,229.34
29743
29745
29750
29752
29758
29754
29770
3113613856 8/23/2024 111817
Voucher:
13857 8/23/2024 101356
Voucher
13858 8/23/2024 101355
Voucher:
13859 8/23/2024 101365
Voucher:
13860 8/23/2024 101373
Voucher:
13861 8/23/2024 101374
Voucher:
13862 8/23/2024 101375
Voucher:
13863 8/23/2024 124953
Voucher:
13864 8/23/2024 124952
Voucher:

CAUSLY, CARL
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (MABen1726304
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES ASS'Ben1726294
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-IAFF Ben1726296
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ASSBen1726302
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMORI/Ben1726298
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP ASSIBen1726310

2.531.20

75.60 1 ,105.70
812.50
5,912.39
5, 100.00
739.00
880.00
1,611.85
2,634.00
ICMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1726316
ICMA. PLAN 300820 Ben 1726318
Page: 2

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
8/23/2024 EFT-METLIFE DENTAL: PAYMEb
Amount Paid

23.88 Check Total

23.8813865 8/23/2024 119022
Voucher :
13866 8/23/2024 110083
Voucher :

METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS CTR Ben1726314
MV TRANSPORTATION, INC 130562
130566
130503
130559
8/12/2024
8/10/2024
8/10/2024
8/12/2024
8/12/2024
8/23/2024

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE SEF

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE SEF

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE SEF
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SERVIt
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SERVIt
EFT - DOWNEY Prr PARS RETIRE
3,960.93
2,955.29
41 ,844.60
72,814.02
11 ,362.99
13,017.0013867 8/23/2024
Voucher:
13868 8/23/2024
Voucher:
13869 8/23/2024
Voucher:
116715
126043
133031
130565
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK NA. IBen1726306
132,937.83
13,017.00
1 ,345.50PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.A. IBen1726322 8/23/2024 EFT - SEAACA Prr PARS RETIRE 1 ,345.50 RBL PLUMBING 1044
1030
1043
1042
1033
1045
1029
1032
1031
29849
29850
31011
30997 - 2/2
30999 - 2/2
31000 - 2/2
30998 - 2/2
29736
8/1 /2024
7/18/2024
7/24/2024
7/18/2024
7/17/2024
8/1 /2024
7/12/2024
7/1 7/2024
7/1 3/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/14/2024

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COURS

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COURS

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COURS

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
755.50
755.50
717.00
725.50
1 ,147.00
725.50
725.50
717.00
275.00
257.60
644.00
1 ,030.40
1 ,204.00
228.20
1 ,376.20
127.40
257.60
13870 8/23/2024 121235
Voucher:

SCOTT, PHILLIP
6,543.50
13871 8/23/2024
Voucher
13872 8/23/2024
Voucher
13873 8/23/2024
Voucher:
104500
128404
100101

STEWART, TONI
4,867.80
257.60
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV C07081 8/14/2024 EFT - HAVANA NIGHTS & IFF FLY 658.50 61 ,831.71
658.50
61 ,831.71VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NO.66'Ben1726300 8/23/2024 EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMP PC Page: 3

apChkLst
08/22/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
2:43:57PM
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:281 , 133.92
Page: 4

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381081 8/23/2024 136791
Voucher:

Invoice
30460
30461
30458
30459
30802
30094
30803
30805
INV-76738
Inv Date
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
7/31 /2024
8/12/2024
8/15/2024
3/8/2024
8/1 /2024
8/14/2024
8/8/2024
5/29/2024
8/13/2024
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
8/12/2024
8/19/2024
8/9/2024
DescriDtion

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
TICKET FEES - FY 24/25

RED/WHITE DOME LIGHTS

SEPTEMBER WORKERS COMP (
TIRES

NOMEX BRUSH COATS

WATER METERS AND MXUS

WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEPT

BACKGROUND INVESTIGATIONS

HAVANA NIGHTS & INT'L FOOD B
8/1 5/24 COMMISSION MEETING
8/1 5/24 COMMISSION MEETING

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

JULY LEGAL FEES - ELECTIONS
Amount Paid
746.20
107.80
422.80
212.80
2, 100.00
317.80
2,800.00
2, 100.00
5,629.00
1 ,421.88
11 ,218.95
1 ,414.28
930.60
42,552.50

40.95 5,250.00
1 ,155.00
225.00
225.00
3,750.00
3,000.00
1 ,519.00
Check Total

ACADEMIATOLUCA SVC LLC
381082 8/23/2024 137521
Voucher
381083 8/23/2024 100072
Voucher:
381084 8/23/2024 100961
Voucher:
381085 8/23/2024 134357
Voucher:
381086 8/23/2024 116013
Voucher:
381087 8/23/2024 100295
Voucher:
381088 8/23/2024 125759
Voucher :
381089 8/23/2024 116998
Voucher:
381090 8/23/2024 119491
Voucher
381091 8/23/2024 131500
Voucher:
381092 8/23/2024 131791
Voucher
381093 8/23/2024 129822
Voucher:
381094 8/23/2024 114093
Vni I,nhar

ACCESSO SHOWARE
8,807.40
5,629.00
1 ,421.88
11 ,218.95
1 ,414.28
930.60
42,552.50

40.95 5,250.00
1 , 155.00
225.00
225.00
ADAMSON POLICE PRODUCTS INV419657
ADMINSURE 17200
ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: MONRO Tl1128290
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, INC. 257980
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPANY INVOI03408
AQUASANI WATER HHH020004708
ARROYO BACKGROUND INVEST 240817
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CO. 11913

AYALA, TONY

BARCENA, MARCO

BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON

BEST BEST & KRIEGER
AUGUST/24
AUGUST/24
8/6 - 8/9/24
8/13 - 8/1 6/24
1003239
6,750.00
1 ,519.00
Page: 5

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381095 8/23/2024 100464
Voucher :
381096 8/23/2024 128912
Voucher:
381097 8/23/2024 122038
Voucher:
381098 8/23/2024 132245
Voucher
381099 8/23/2024 100677
Voucher
381100 8/23/2024 137705
Voucher
381101 8/23/2024 123456
Voucher:
381102 8/23/2024 131462
Voucher:
381103 8/23/2024 130781
Voucher:
381104 8/23/2024 123805
Voucher:
381105 8/23/2024 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
BESTWAY LAUNDRY SOLUTIONS1315566
BIBLIOTHECA, LLC INV-US76860
BIONIC GRAPHICS 2980
Inv Date
8/14/2024
8/2/2024
8/12/2024
8/8/2024
8/14/2024
8/1 4/2024
8/15/2024
8/12/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/2/2024
8/12/2024
8/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/12/2024
8/16/2024
8/14/2024
8/21 /2024
8/12/2024
8/8/2024
7/29/2024
8/16/2024
DescriDtion

PARTS & LABOR

ANNUAL SERVICE MAINTENANC

JERSEY TEES
PROFESSiONAL ENVIRONMENTI
7/1/24 - 7/1/25 POLICY PERIOD

TURNOUT CLEANING
8/1 5/24 COMMISSION MEETING

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

RADAR/LIDAR OPERATOR COUF
10/31/24 PUMPKIN PATCH EVEN-
TOWELS

UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
MATS
AFG 2021 REGIONAL GRANT AW

TOTAL REVENUE COLLECTED

PORTABLE RADIOS, MOBILE RA

PORTABLE RADIOS, MOBILE RA

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
539.33
18,212.12
507.80
2,167.50
1 ,543.00
767.80
225.00
1 ,000.00
800.00
290.00
2,434.50

35.00 61.28
90,41

35.00 35.00

90.41 63.75
6,400.12
638.25
2,413.00
2,413.00
2,166.71
Check Total
539.33
18,212.12
507.80
2, 167.50
1 ,543.00
767.80
225.00
BKF ENGINEERS 24080395
CALIFORNIA JOINT POWERS ENVIR01357
CALIFORNIAPPE RECON INC. 1945

CAMACHO, GUSTAVO

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN

CHAUNCEY, STEVE

CINDY'S JUMPERS, LLC
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3
AUGUST/24
8/1 0/24
8/1 7/24
9/3 - 9/6/24
1 ,800.00
290.00
2,434.5085562 - 50% DEPt
4200836607
4201 694930
4201 593893
4201593757
4201712654
4202306793
4202014076
2401225
23/24 LICENSE Rl
381106 8/23/2024 100121
Voucher
381107 8/23/2024 107326
Voucher
381108 8/23/2024 121935
Voucher :
381109 8/23/2024 113787
Voucher:

CiTY OF SANTA FE SPRINGS

CITY OF SOUTH EL MONTE
410.85
6,400.12
638.25
COMMLINE INC. 458300-IN*
462538-IN
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICA CJ37211
4,826.00
2, 166.71
Page: 6

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank
Check #
381110
381111
381112
381113
381114
381115
381116
381117
381118
381119
381120
381121
381122
381123
381124
381125
381126
: bow BANK OF THE WEST
Date Vendor
8/23/2024 135635
Voucher
8/23/2024 111464
Voucher:
8/23/2024 138295
Voucher
8/23/2024 137418
Voucher
8/23/2024 136434
Voucher:
8/23/2024 101318
Voucher:
8/23/2024 109820
Voucher
8/23/2024 115533
Voucher:
8/23/2024 101624
Voucher:
8/23/2024 101629
Voucher:
8/23/2024 124540
Voucher:
8/23/2024 115660
Voucher:
8/23/2024 124664
Voucher:
8/23/2024 101693
Voucher:
8/23/2024 110402
Voucher :
8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING, INl20-088-24
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 181098876-0
Inv Date
8/15/2024
8/9/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/1 /2024
7/22/2024
7/25/2024
8/19/2024
7/4/2024
7/18/2024
8/7/2024
8/13/2024
8/19/2024
5/31 /2024
8/23/2024
8/15/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
DescriDtion
CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARL S1
8/9 - 9//8/24 INTERNET SERVICEf

REFUND SHELTER RESERVATIO

SHOE ALLOWANCE

JULY PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES

PEACE OFFICER TEST RENTAL
CIP 24-21

SU COURSE
TRACKING ID# 817030032451
TRACKING ID #817030032418

PITCHESS MOTIONS

FD DATA NORMALIZATION

CONNECTED CAR INVESTIGATI(

POLICE DEPARTMENT
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PAYME
8/1 5/24 COMMISSION MEETING
209-188-3603-040391-5 - 7/28 - 8/:
562-622-5424-030719-5 - 7/28 - 8/:

Amount Paid
10,661.25
2,721.90
223.00
148.84
1 ,230.00
4, 100.00
1 ,965.00
655.31
239.05
171.75
2,609.45
1 ,250.00

16.00 2,973.59
250.00
225.00
3,542.77
326.50
Check Total
10,661.25
2,721.90
223.00
148.84
1 ,230.00
4, 100.00

1.965.00
655.31
DELGADO, SARAH 2011660.002

DIAZ, ANDREW

DIGITAL PHOTO GRAPHICS
DONNOE AND ASSOCIATES INC 10527

DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE

EDWARDS, PAUL
AUGUST/24
2217
106920
9/5 - gII /24
FEDEX 8-551-591461 *
8-564-42991
FERGUSON, PRAET & SHERMAN 26432
FIRESTATS, LLC 2024121
FLORES, MARIO 9/11 - 9/12/24
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONING 46735
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD Ben1726312
410.80
2,609.45
1 ,250.00

16.00 2,973.59
250.00
225.00
3,542.77
326.50
FROMETA, CLAUDIA AUGUST/24
FRONTIERCOMMUNICATIONS 209-188-3603/AU(
FRONTIERCOMMUNICATIONS 562-622-5424/AU(
Page: 7

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381127 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381128 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381129 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381130 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381131 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381132 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381133 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381134 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381135 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381136 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381137 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381138 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381139 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher '
381140 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381141 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381142 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381143 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
562-803-4982/AU(
562-904-7196/JUL
562-904-7196/AU(
562-904-7196/JUN
562-861 -2180/AU(
562-928-4930/AU(
562-904-7271 /AU(
562-904-1147/AU(
562-904-7342/AU(
562-869-7772/AU(
562-904-71 95/AU(
562-862-2471 /AU(
562-869-7531 /AU(
209-151 -3868/AU(
562-923-8904/AU(
209-151 -3854/AU(
562-862-2452/AU(
Inv Date
8/4/2024
7/4/2024
8/4/2024
6/4/2024
7/28/2024
8/2/2024
8/1 /2024
8/2/2024
8/4/2024
8/1 /2024
8/2/2024
8/4/2024
8/2/2024
8/1 /2024
8/2/2024
8/1 /2024
8/4/2024
DescriDtion
562-803-4982-102902-5 - 8/4 - 9/3/
562-904-7196-031496-5 - 7/4 - 8/3/
562-904-7196-031496-5 - 8/4 - 9/3/
562-904-7196-031496-5 - 6/4 - 7/3/
562-861-2180-031897-5 - 7/28 - 8/:
562-928-4930-060717-5 - 8/2 - 9/1/
562-904-7271-032495-5 - 8/1 - 8/3
562-904-1147-060917-5 - 8/2 - 9/1/
562-904-7342-101995-5 - 8/4 - 9/3/
562-869-7772-100517-5 - 8/1 - 8/3
562-904-7195-050317-5 - 8/2 - 9/1/
562-862-2471-111390-5 - 8/4 - 9/3/
562-869-7531-060717-5 - 8/2 - 9/1/
209-151-3868-050492-5 - 8/1 - 8/3
562-923-8904-061217-5 - 8/2 - 9/1/
209-151-3854-122491-5 - 8/1 - 8/3
562-862-2452-121900-5- 8/4 - 9/3/:

Amount Paid
245.46
162.35
162.35
161.05
145.05
117.98
116.61
115.59
108.59
107.13
107.05
104.85
104.85
102.91
100.74

99.64 84.33
Check Total
245.46
162.35
162.35
161.05
145.05
117.98
116.61
115.59
108.59
107.13
107.05
104.85
104.85
102.91
100.74

99.64 84.33

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
Page: 8

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381144 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381145 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381146 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher
381147 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher:
381148 8/23/2024 128119
Voucher :
381149 8/23/2024 124345
Voucher:
381150 8/23/2024 138004
Voucher :
381151 8/23/2024 138294
Voucher:
381152 8/23/2024 115585
Voucher:
381153 8/23/2024 131705
Voucher:
381154 8/23/2024 119247
Voucher:
381155 8/23/2024 136641
Voucher:
381156 8/23/2024 101985
Voucher
381157 8/23/2024 127578
Voucher:
381158 8/23/2024 127577
Voucher:
381159 8/23/2024 126310
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 213-024-1655/AU(
Inv Date
8/10/2024
8/2/2024
7/28/2024
7/13/2024
8/7/2024
8/8/2024
8/5/2024
8/5/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/16/2024
8/1 4/2024
8/14/2024
8/16/2024
8/19/2024
8/11/2024
8/16/2024
7/25/2024
7/11 /2024
7/31 /2024
DescriDtion
213-024-1655-101207-5 - 8/10 - 9/!
209-1 51-3864-122178-5 - 7/2 - 8/1/
562-869-2300-060590-5 - 7/28 - 8/:
562-806-0815-092910-5 - 7/13 - 8/
562-869-5423-042699-5 - 8/7 - 9/6/
J. VILLANUEVA
J. VILLANUEVA

ALA CONFERENCE EXPENSE

REFUSED ADOPTION
8/12/24 CEMETERY DISTRICT ME

SUPPLIES
8/12/24 CEMETERY DISTRICT ME

REAR VIEW CAMERA SYSTEM
5YR +PLAN MONTHLY BILLING

FACIAL RECOGNITION
7/1 - 9/30/24 CONTRACT/AUDIT S
7/1 - 9/30/24 CONTRACT/AUDIT S

INTEREST CHARGES

SNAP PARVO TESTS

LAB TESTS
Amount Paid

84.02 83.30

77.26 63.60

59.55 251.92
519.61
129.83

75.00 50.00
2,269.00

50.00 397.60
303.81

13.89 3, 192.08
331.50

49.47 3,556.08
167.40
Check Total

84.02 83.30

77.26 63.60

59.55 FRONTIERCOMMUNICATIONS 209-151-3864/AU(
FRONTIERCOMMUNICATtONS 562-869-2300/AU(
FRONTIERCOMMUNICATIONS 562-806-0815/JUL
FRONTIERCOMMUNICATIONS 562-869-5423/AU(
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTER, 128730060
28687001
GARCIA, ANTONIO 6/28 - 7/2/24

GILMORE, ORIT
771.53
129.83

75.00 50.00
2,269.00

50.00 397.60
303.81

13.89 24-12039
GUERRA. MARIO AUGUST/24
HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROF. PBINV48086
HEYMAN, BRIAN AUGUST/24
HI STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE, LLC30043
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 730585-23

HILL, MEGAN
HINDERLITER, DE LLAMAS & ASSSIN041750
SIN041 982
IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 10401337
3155853224
724150510
9/4/24
3,523.58
3,772.95
Page: 9

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 381163 8/23/2024 102078
Voucher :

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 82495984
82438824
82464286
82480287
82517670
82495985
82214985
82445373
82464287
82517671
83092125
83092126
83092127
83108241
83108242
83108243
83108244
83108245
83108246
83108247
83108249
83108250
83108251
83108252
831 24998
83181031
83181032
83181033
83181034
83181035
83181036
83181037
83181038
83181039
83181040
6/25/2024
6/20/2024
6/21 /2024
6/24/2024
6/26/2024
6/25/2024
6/4/2024
6/20/2024
6/21 /2024
6/26/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/9/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
262.82
411.04
651.16

7.91 169.95

22.28 11.43

14.84 329.62

13.19 18.96

21.71 25.94

19.82 24.25

25.61 20.07

11.07 40.90

12.88 11 .23
11 .79
11 .84

67.51 37.42

17.42 18.72

37.44 19.33

60.71 130.46

65.80 18.06

22.30 48.48
Page: 10

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
(Continued)
Invoice
83181041
83181042
83181043
83181045
83172131
83092128
83108248
83108253
83181044
64225
Inv Date
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/7/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/13/2024
8/19/2024
7/31 /2024
3/7/2024
8/13/2024
8/14/2024
8/18/2024
8/19/2024
8/12/2024
8/15/2024
4/30/2024
8/8/2024
8/16/2024
8/8/2024
Description
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

PARTS & LABOR

JULY LEGAL FEE - ZERO BAIL PF

ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION - JUSTF
9/1 - 9/30/24 INSURANCE PREMIL

BACKPACK SUPPLIES & CERT M
K-9 TRADING CARDS (INV #1184:

SLI COURSE

MEMORY FOAM MATTRESS
8/1 5/24 COMMISSION MEETING

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES REN

TOOL ALLOWANCE

OPERATIONAL ASSESSMENT OF
CIP NO.24-21 - DOWNEY AVE. W/
Amount Paid

93.51 50.32
280.00

21.21 21.21

17.16 34.32

34.32 326,04
355.90
3,624.27
9,922.51
23,545.88
131.52
579.85
721.37
400.00
225.00
1 ,950.00

9.31 19,960.00
2,357.50
Check Total
381164 8/23/2024 128896
Voucher:
381165 8/23/2024 137357
Voucher
381166 8/23/2024 137063
Voucher:
381167 8/23/2024 102410
Voucher
381168 8/23/2024 130384
Voucher
381169 8/23/2024 109562
Voucher
381170 8/23/2024 109734
Voucher
381171 8/23/2024 102521
Voucher
381172 8/23/2024 110940
Voucher
381173 8/23/2024 102641
Voucher:
381174 8/23/2024 132263
Voucher:
381175 8/23/2024 128170
Voucher:
381176 8/23/2024 137592
Voucher:

JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC
3,572.05
355.90
3,624.27
9,922.51
23,545.88
131.52
579.85
721.37
400.00
225.00
1 ,950.00

9.31 19,960.00
2,357.50
JONES MAYER 121038
JUSTFOIA, INC.

KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH P1938016046451
RN16914

KHLOK, RAKDY

KLEVOS, JASON

KURTZ, CHRIS

LA QUILTING
LEMONS, PEGGY AUGUST/24
LIEBERTCASSIDY WHITMORE 267820
LUNA, MARIO AUGUST/24
MATRIX CONSULTING GROUP, LT1174-24 #2
MICHAEL K. NUNLEY & ASSOC. IFI050000393
AUGUST/24
AUGUST/24
9/4 - 9/6/24
950
Page: 11

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381177 8/23/2024 116215
Voucher:
381178 8/23/2024 137283
Voucher:
381179 8/23/2024 137034
Voucher:
381180 8/23/2024 136793
Voucher:
381181 8/23/2024 126120
Voucher:
381182 8/23/2024 126174
Voucher:
381183 8/23/2024 103344
Voucher:
381184 8/23/2024 103346
Voucher:
381185 8/23/2024 128773
Voucher'
381186 8/23/2024 126555
Voucher
381187 8/23/2024 137013
Voucher:
381188 8/23/2024 121330
Voucher:
381189 8/23/2024 138293
Voucher
381190 8/23/2024 136580
Voucher:
381191 8/23/2024 137570
Voucher:
381192 8/23/2024 134391
Voucher:
381193 8/23/2024 135944
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
522185408
240817
Inv Date
8/15/2024
5/29/2024
8/20/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/5/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
8/15/2024
8/9/2024
8/8/2024
7/1 /2024
8/14/2024
7/17/2024
7/31 /2024
8/14/2024
7/1 /2024
Descrintion

LINEN SERVICE
8/1 7/24 SENIOR FOLLIES AUDIO/
SETTLEMENT FROM 8/9/24 EVEr
[NSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DISPO

CATALOGING & METADATA SUBS

OFFICE SUPPLIES
8/1 5/24 COMMISSION MEETING

MESH POLO'S WITH LOGO
SETTLEMENT FROM 7/24-7/28/2z

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE & HOST

RETURNED ADOPTION

PARKING PAY STATIONS - WILDE

PROFESSIONAL RIGHT-OF-WAY
8/12/24 CEMETERY DISTRICT ME
8/30/24 - 8/29/25 SUBSCRIPTION
Amount Paid
118.52
2,000.00
21 ,054.00
274.40
110.60
841 .05
1 ,423.15
27,765.24
410.21
225.00
852.50
73,969.27
1 ,800.00
150.00
5,960.00
1 ,363.85

50.00 3,516.78
Check Total
118.52
2,000.00
21 ,054.00

MISSION LINEN SUPPLY

MORAN, MIGUEL
MUEVELO ASSETS LLC.

NEVAREZ, LIZETTE KASSANDRA 29725
29728
NILSEN, ERIC 30013 - 1/2
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENTAL : 40155
AUGUST/24
385,00
841.05
1 ,423.15
27,765.24
410.21
225.00
852.50
73,969.27
1 ,800.00
150.00
5,960.00
1 ,363.85

50.00 3,516,78
OCLC 1000393049

OFFICE DEPOT INC

OLMOS, GLORIA
ON POINT GAME WEAR 1 382
368215188001
AUGUST/24
ONSTAGE DANCE CENTER (LOS AUGUST/24
OPENMIND CREATIONS 287

ORTIZ, REYNA
PACIFIC PARKING SYSTEMS, INC16906
PARAGON PARTNERS, CONSULT24683-IN
25-01328

PIERCE, ERIC F

POWER DMS, INC
AUGUST/24
INV-53760
Page: 12

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381194 8/23/2024 103701
Voucher:
381195 8/23/2024 103748
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
242013
Inv Date
8/7/2024
DescriDtion
BOOKS

CREDIT MEMO

SANTIAGO PENA

KENNY SOTO

ART RIOS

PARKING FEE AT RECRUITMENT

REFUND - SENIOR FOLLIES TALI

JULY MONTHLY DUES - DAN HUF

RADAR/LIDAR OPERATOR COUF
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTRAC

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
UB Refund Cst #1 12500

PSYCHOLOGICAL EVALUATION
9/1 - 11/30/24 ALARM SERVICES
9/1 - 11/30/24 ALARM SERVICES
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
8/10/24 GOLDEN MOVIE & MUSIC

MATERIALS & LABOR
Amount Paid
331.93
-34.71
339.51
200.00
228.19

25.00 12.00
145.00
1 ,292.60
115.00
1,123.12
476.03
1 ,770.49
4,082.50

49.51 450.00
3,537.99
942.15
539.70
1 ,074.50
493.05
Check Total
331.93RAINBOW BOOK COMPANY
RED WING SHOES 3-2-136375
3-2-135941
9-1 -148483
3-2-135814
AUGUST/24
8/10/2024
8/10/2024
8/10/2024
8/16/2024
8/14/2024
7/31 /2024
8/19/2024
8/12/2024
7/23/2024
7/23/2024
7/19/2024
7/19/2024
8/2/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
8/23/2024
4/26/2024
8/12/2024
381196 8/23/2024 111667
Voucher :
381197 8/23/2024 138292
Voucher:
381198 8/23/2024 103925
Voucher
381199 8/23/2024 126923
Voucher
381200 8/23/2024 113293
Voucher
381201 8/23/2024 103959
Voucher:

ROBERTS, ETHAN

ROBERTS, FRED

ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY
732.99

25.00 12.00
145.00
1 ,292.60
115.00
2011646.002
32517

RUIZ, YVETTE
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER PLU253459P0824

S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC
9/3 - 9/6/24
S1 00234177.001
S1 00234096.001
S1 00233992.001
S1 00234011.001
Ref001725168 - R381202 8/23/2024 132873
Voucher
381203 8/23/2024 104342
Voucher
381204 8/23/2024 104090
Voucher :
381205 8/23/2024 123517
Voucher:
381206 8/23/2024 136547
Voucher:
381207 8/23/2024 135638
Voucher:

SAMI, GEORGE
SAXE-CLIFFORD, PHD, SUSAN 24-0815-4

SECURITY SIGNAL DEVICES
SEIU 721
7,452.14

49.51 450.00
R-00539256
R-00540269
Ben 1726320
4,480.14
539.70
1 ,074.50
493.05
SOL SHINE PRODUCTIONS 1070 - BALANCE
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY CE 104894
Page: 13

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 381209 8/23/2024 104208
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON700504985377/AU
700478725659/JU
700477570349/JU
700155411020/AU
7001 57897452/AU
700121929246/AU
700570545152/AU
700096820996/AU
700152274179/AU
700389925391 /AU
70029301 7644/AU
700294057665/AU
700436476402/AU
700157726589/AU
700283071205/AU
700157818135/AU
700155513373/AU
700542488005/AU
7001 52534564/AU
700157597257/AU
700271287220/AU
700722470491 /JU
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CC182 246 3333 1/JL
010 705 9200 9/AL
172 006 7400 4/JL
136 307 0400 8/JL
174 106 7400 0/JL
098 306 6300 2/JL
STAR-DUST TOURS INC., DBATH7-23-24-A
8/8/2024
7/30/2024
7/30/2024
8/6/2024
8/9/2024
8/8/2024
8/6/2024
8/1 /2024
8/6/2024
8/5/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/6/2024
8/5/2024
8/6/2024
8/6/2024
8/1 /2024
8/6/2024
8/6/2024
8/8/2024
7/30/2024
7/23/2024
8/1 /2024
7/26/2024
7/26/2024
7/26/2024
7/24/2024
8/5/2024
700504985377 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700478725659 - 6/24 - 7/24/24
700477570349 - 6/24 - 7/24/24
700155411020 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700157897452 - 7/9 - 8/6/24
700121929246 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700570545152 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700096820996 - 6/27 - 7/29/24
700152274179 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700389925391 - 7/3 - 8/4/24
700293017644 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700294057665 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700436476402 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700157726589 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700283071205 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700157818135 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700155513373 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700542488005 - 6/27 - 7/29/24
700152534564 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700157597257 - 7/1 - 7/31/24
700271287220 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700722470491 - 6/24 - 7/24/24
182 246 3333 1 - 6/19 - 7/19/24
010 705 9200 9 - 6/28 - 7/30/24
172 006 7400 4 - 6/24 - 7/24/24
136 307 0400 8 - 6/24 - 7/24/24
174 106 7400 0 - 6/24 - 7/24/24
098 306 6300 2 - 6/20 - 7/22/24
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 56 Pl
10,531.38

72.46 6,668.47
1 ,242.22

26.68 113.77

70.67 1 ,246.17
9,013.23

14.14 58.34

93.72 75.49
256.06
210.02
1 ,451.58
30,815.84
894.36
23,624.96
12,340.31

50.29 4,092.88

8.12 25.14
1 ,396.09

26.95 345.58
31 .26
1 ,237.50
381210 8/23/2024 104210
Voucher :
102,963.04
381211 8/23/2024
Voucher :
381212 8/23/2024
Voucher:
381213 8/23/2024
Voucher:
137532
121561
122446
1 ,833.14
1 ,237.50
2,583.50
794.80
STETSON ENGINEERS, INC 2836-18-2401
08-01 -2024
8/7/2024
8/1 /2024
ANNUAL WATER SUPPLY & DEMI 2,583.50
794.80SURPLUS BOARDS, INC LABOR & MILEAGE CHARGE
Page: 14

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381214 8/23/2024 124621
Voucher:
381215 8/23/2024 110751
Voucher
381216 8/23/2024 121979
Voucher
381217 8/23/2024 123240
Voucher
381218 8/23/2024 122002
Voucher:
381219 8/23/2024 132222
Voucher
381220 8/23/2024 103017
Voucher:
381221 8/23/2024 125372
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
#TA-890-CA
Inv Date
5/30/2024
8/12/2024
8/8/2024
8/15/2024
8/9/2024
8/14/2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
5/1 /2024
6/1 /2024
8/7/2024
8/1 /2024
8/23/2024
DescriDtion
GENERAL DISPATCH CHAIRS - T.

OVERSIZE SCANS & SPEC SCAb

JULY EMPLOYEE SUPPORT SER

SWAT SHOULDER PATCHES
QUARTER 1 - 23/24 HOME FUND
6/10/24 SUMMER READING EVEr
188361601 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
188354301 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
64962501 - 8/1 - 8/31/24

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

NOVUS-MON/MDC & NOVUS DRI

NOVUS-MON/MDC & NOVUS DRI
R. LYONS

JULY PLACEMENTS
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
9,617.50
1 ,875.23
656.25
347.00
15,464.00
535.00
202.00
121.68
234.99
3,390.80
3,859.45
3,858.05
14,675.00
7,490.00
190.37
291.25

2.50 Check Total
9,617.50
1 ,875.23
656.25
347.00
15,464.00
535.00

TARTAN ASSOCIATES
THE COPY PLACE 904981
THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'L INVI01128
THE EMBLEM AUTHORITY 46471
THE WHOLE CHILD 4-1
THOR'S REPTILE FAMILY 24165
TIME WARNER CABLE 188361601080124
188354301080124
64962501080124
29974 - 2/2
29975 - 2/2
29976 - 2/2
TRAPEZE SOFTWARE GROUP, INTSMAU240264
TSMAU240361
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: MR. 8227
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERVECE6129190
UNITED WAY OF GREATER LA Ben1726308

TOQUE FUTSAL
558.67
381222 8/23/2024 127651
Voucher:
381223 8/23/2024 120080
Voucher:
381224 8/23/2024 105981
Voucher:
381225 8/23/2024 104603
Voucher:
11 , 108.30
22,165.00
190.37
291.25

2.50 Page: 15

apChkLst
08/22/2024 2:43:57PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 381226 8/23/2024 112607
Voucher:

VERIZON WIRELESS 9970150311
9970150317
9970150302
9970150304
9970150303
9970150316
9970150312
9968686366
9970150310
9970150309
99701 50308
4073
4094
4112
3591
DPD2020
DPD2021
DPD2022
11394
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
7/10/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
1 /31 /2023
2/28/2023
3/31 /2023
5/31 /2021
6/28/2020
6/28/2021
6/28/2022
8/15/2024
270145074-00012 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00023 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00001 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00003 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00002 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00021 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00015 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
242074529-00001 - 6/11 - 7/10/24
270145074-00011 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00009 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
270145074-00008 - 6/29 - 7/28/24

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL
PARTS
1 ,392.19
160.04
2,650.45
1 ,674.35
1 ,338.00
246.14
132.93
120.12
678.23
456.16
125,42
1 ,252.00
939.00
626.00
542.00
2,100.00
2, 100.00
2, 100.00

80.00 381227 8/23/2024 131151
Voucher:

VITAL MEDICAL SERVICES, LLC
8,974.03
381228 8/23/2024
Voucher
8/23/2024
Voucher:
8/23/2024
Voucher:
8/23/2024
Voucher:
8/23/2024
Voucher:
8/23/2024
Voucher:
8/23/2024
Voucher:
8/23/2024
Voucher:
109740 WATER TECHNIQUES
9,659.00

80.00 149.60
1 ,758.46
381229 136904 WELLS FARGO FINANCIAL LEASI 5030886923 8/7/2024 COPIER - CANON IRA 48451 - 60 1 149.60 381230
381231
128600
126722
WHITE CAP, LP 50027482208 7/16/2024 SUPPLIES 1 ,758.46
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRACTC76201 O
2024772
WOOD RODGERS, INC. 183382
4/24/2024 8511 GALLATIN RD WATER SERV
8/14/2024 MISC. PROJECTNO.402-ALAME
7/31/2024 CIP NO.23-30-WELLNO.9 REHA
2,950.00
26,800.00
188.71381232126633
102097
101533
133773
29,750.00
188.71
30004496
30004497
30004499
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE Ben1726326 8/23/2024 FEDERALTAX: PAYMENT 350,061.22 350,061.22 117,630.65EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT DBen1726328 8/23/2024 STATE TX: PAYMENT 117,630.65 2,990.20SLS EXPERTPAY Ben 1 726330 8/23/2024 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT 2,990.20 Page: 16

apChkLst
08/22/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
2:43:57PM
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,097,147.61
Page: 17

apChkLst
08/22/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
2:43:57PM
176 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks:1 ,385,005.43 Page: 18

apChkLst
08/30/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
7:06:41AM
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2578 8/30/2024 130591
Voucher
2579 8/30/2024 132476
Voucher
2580 8/30/2024 116599
Voucher:

Invoice
CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEE ADMIFJULY/24
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 2385FJ
Inv Date Descrintion
8/22/2024 WIRETRANSFER
8/22/2024 WIRETRANSFER
8/29/2024 WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
910.00
4, 125.00
107,576.85
Check Total
910.00
4, 125.00
107,576.85U.S. BANK, PURCHASING CARD FO088/AUG24
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:112,611.85
Page: 1

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 13874 8/30/2024 110819
Voucher:
360 MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY. DE29644
29642
29646
29764
29756
29748
30831
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
1 ,845.20
1 ,822.80
1 ,391.60
593.60
473.20
254.80
2,338.00
13875 8/30/2024 111833
Voucher :

BOISE, DONNA
5,059.60
13876 8/30/2024
Voucher
13877 8/30/2024
Voucher:
13878 8/30/2024
Voucher
13879 8/30/2024
Voucher :
13880 8/30/2024
Voucher :
111817 CAUSL'r, CARL
1 ,321.60
2,338.00
100793
126067
101151
106132
CENTRAL BASIN MUN WATER Dl:DWNY-JUL24 8/16/2024 EFT - JULY WATER SERVICE CH/67,521.21 432.98
67,521.21
432.98CORELOGIC SOLUTIONS, LLC. 82219709 7/31/2024 EFT- JULY SERVICES DATA TICKET INC 168177
168309
BEO06188577A
BEO06188350A
BEO06188352A
EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACADEM29781
30365
29782
30364
29630
29634
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/1 3/2024

EFT - CODE ENFORCEMENT CIT

EFT - JULY MONTHLY MINIMUM
EFT - 7/1 - 7/31/24 ADMIN FEES
EFT - 7/1 - 7/31/24 ADMIN FEES
EFT - 7/1 - 7/31/24 ADMIN FEES

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVICES
1,164.18
200.00
2,863.80

99.90 33.30
360.50
275.10
257.60
234.50
1 ,013.60
994.00
924.00
473.20
392.00
1 ,125.60
862.40
854.00
814.45
1 ,445.90

DELTA DENTAL
1 ,364.18
2,997.00
13881 8/30/2024 136126
Voucher:
13882 8/30/2024 117355
Voucher:

HENAO, COURTNEY
1 , 127.70
2,931.60
865.20
13883 8/30/2024 121161
Voucher:
13884 8/30/2024 116350
Voucher:

MIRANDA, MARIO TONY
29632
29832
29833
29716
31016
29720
29719
2704700-IN

S&S LABARGE GOLF INC
13885 8/30/2024 123451
Voucher
13886 8/30/2024 104500
Voucher

SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELS
3,656.45
1 ,445.90
163.10STEWART. TONI 29740 8/22/2024 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE 163.10 Page: 2

apChkLst
08/30/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
7:06:41AM
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 13887 8/30/2024
Voucher:
13888 8/30/2024
Voucher
13889 8/30/2024
Voucher:
138229
120747
137833
TENNIS MAKER INC. 29666
29665
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT GR(20183778
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
7/31 /2024

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - MAN/
551.60
508.90
21 ,840.00
1 ,060.50
21 ,840.00
VERDANT LANDSCAPING, INC 3826
3823
3830
3829
3824
3825
3828
3831
3832
4024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/22/2024
7/31 /2024

EFT - FIRESTONE BLVD MEDIAN

EFT - FIRESTONE BLVD MEDIAN

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK WEED
EFT - TREASURE ISLAND PARK \

EFT - FIRESTONE BLVD MEDIAN

EFT - FIRESTONE BLVD MEDIAN

EFT - FIRESTONE BLVD MEDIAN

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK WEED

EFT - RANCHO LOS AMIGOS WE

EFT - IMPERIAL/CARING WY WE
3,738.80
3,086.20
2,900.00
2,900.00
2,566.20
2,496.00
2,399.80
1 ,975.00
1 ,683.00
1 ,250.00 24,995.00
139, 120.02Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:

Page: 3

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
5 STAR CONSTRUCTION INC. BLD-24-01527
Inv Date DescriDtion
8/26/2024 REFUND-INCORRECTADDRES
Amount Paid
572.11
Check Total
572.11
2,000.50
381233 8/30/2024
Voucher
381234 8/30/2024
Voucher
381235 8/30/2024
Voucher:
138301
116476
124465
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY 42342 3/8/2024 LABOR & MATERIALS 2,000.50 726.00
726.00

43.10 569.94
ADLERHORST INTERNATIONAL, 1121724
121588
121713
ADVANCE RADIATOR 40706
8/1/2024 JULY ON-SITE TRAINING
6/25/2024 JUNEON-SITETRAINING
7/24/2024 FUR SAFER SS BLACK
8/13/2024 PARTS& LABOR381236 8/30/2024
Voucher
381237 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381238 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381239 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381240 8/30/2024
Voucher:
100089
1 ,495.10
569.94
1 ,093,55123292
107157
119262
100257
AIR EXCHANGE, INC.91612734 8/16/2024 PARTS & LABOR 1 ,093.55 AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 926909
926746
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, INC62
8/16/2024 OXYGEN
8/14/2024 OXYGEN
8/20/2024 11900 PERNALL - SIDEWALK RE
255.40
163.00
3,700.00
418.40
3,700.00
ANIMAL PEST MANAGEMENT 713413
657009
698124
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SERV01-6935295
01 -6931726
01 -6935294
01 -6935296
AQUABIO ENVIRONMENTAL TEC11 01950
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
8/21 /2024
8/14/2024
8/21 /2024
8/21 /2024
7/3/2024

WILDERNESS PARK

RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK

GOLDEN PARK

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

ONSITE MAINTENANCE - WILDE
325.00
300.00
145.00
2,037.60
1 ,307.52
544.94
504.00
2,086.08
381241 8/30/2024 111993
Voucher :
770.00
381242 8/30/2024
Voucher
381243 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381244 8/30/2024
Voucher:
134307
100295
133964
4,394.06
2,086,08
3,300.00AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPANY INV01 03404 8/14/2024 COMMANDLINK ll 3,300.00 ARAMSCO. INC S6593568.001
S6628664.001
S6603992.001
S661 6255.001
S660281 5.001
S6593561 .001
S661 5069.001
S6603992.002
S6593561 .002
8/2/2024
8/22/2024
8/8/2024
8/15/2024
8/8/2024
8/5/2024
8/15/2024
8/9/2024
8/5/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
2,720.85
2,718.28
2,612.92
2,357.91
942.52
588.68
214.07

87.79 78.77 12,321.79
Page: 4

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
381245 8/30/2024 138308
Voucher:
381246 8/30/2024 135170
Voucher:
381247 8/30/2024 114463
Voucher:

WEST (Continued)
Invoice
2011668.002
9/18/24
Inv Date
8/20/2024
8/26/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
7/31 /2024
8/6/2024
8/12/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/13/2024
7/1 0/2024
7/31 /2024
8/26/2024
8/23/2024
8/26/2024
8/14/2024
DescriDtion
REFUND SECURITY DEPOSIT #F

DRIVER TRAINING
339 341-4477 066 7 - 8/7 - 9/6/24
331 254-6135 909 9 - 8/7 - 9/6/24
331 254-6138 388 3 - 8/7 - 9/6/24
339 343-8465 635 2 - 8/7 - 9/6/24
339 342-4920 729 2 - 8/7 - 9/6/24

JULY LEGAL FEES
LABOR

LIFT INSPECTION REPAIRS
REFUND FACILITY RENTAL #R18

DRIVER TRAINING

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

PARTS & LABOR

FRONT BUMPER TRAFFIC CONE

SUPPLIES

CHEMICAL AGENT INSTRUCTOR

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CAT LITTER
Amount Paid

50.00 74.37
171.05
122.13

61.06 58.06

52.43 650.00
595.00
358.15
492.00

80.93 2,000.00
1,717.15
2,420.00
481.62
1 ,335.89
2,400.00
800.00
557.87
Check Total

50.00 74.37

ARCE, JESSICA

ARRIAGA, KALENE
AT&T 339 341-4477/AU(
331 254-6 135/AU(
331 254-6 138/AU(
339 343-8465/AU(
339 342-4920/AU(
ATKINSON, ANDELSON, LOYA, RL721781
AUTOLI FT 24931
24980
BAILEY-CUMBY, LISA 2011706.002
BARAJAS, JOSE 9/1 6/24

BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON

CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE
381248
381249
381250
381251
381252
381253
381254
381255
381256
381257
381258
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher.
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
116999
132099
138310
119603
129822
109012
100696
100701
132101
131462
107781
464.73
650.00
953.15
492.00

80.93 2,000.00
1 ,717.15
2,420.00
481.62
1 ,335.89
8/23 - 8/24/24
78476
CALIFORNIA TRUCK EQUIPMENT 14104
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHALT 74081408
CASTRO, MANUEL 9/16 - 9/20/24
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 6/8 - 6/22/24
8/24/24
CENTRAL PET 91038983
3,200.00
557.87
Page: 5

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
381259 8/30/2024 126128 CINTASCORPORATION NO.3
Voucher:

Invoice
4201695295
4201026386
4202421824
4202421786
4202421487
4201594121
41 97477756
4202436753
4202306712
4202307008
4202974878
JUNE/JULY 2024
JUNE/JULY 2024
JUNE/JULY’ 2024
JUNE/JULY 2024
JUNE/JULY 2024
JUNE/JULY 2024
JUNE/JULY 2024
JUNE/JULY 2024
JUNE/JULY 2024
9/11 /24
42011
30148-IN
Inv Date
8/12/2024
8/5/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
8/9/2024
7/1 /2024
8/19/2024
8/16/2024
8/16/2024
8/23/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/8/2024
7/26/2024
DescriDtion

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEP

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEP

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEA

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEA

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEA

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEP

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEA

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEA

VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEP

FACIAL RECOGNITION

MICROFLEECE JACKETS
PARTS
Amount Paid
474.98
404.27
396.77
338.90

61.28 35.00

35.00 35.00

35.00 35.00

35.00 284.00
202.00
162.00

68.00 416.00
764.00
328.00
590.00
378.00

8.00 393.80
1 ,926.83
Check Total
381260
381261
381262
381263
381264
381265
381266
381267
381268
381269
381270
381271
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher :
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
104003
100905
113159
102539
100914
100917
100432
100121
107326
130622
100933
121935

CITY OF BELL GARDENS

CITY OF BELLFLOWER

CITY OF BUENA PARK

CITY OF LA PALMA

CITY OF LAKEWOOD

CITY OF PARAMOUNT

CITY OF PICO RIVERA

CITY OF SANTA FE SPRINGS

CITY OF SOUTH EL MONTE

CLARK, ALAINA

CLASSIC GRAPHIX

COMMLINE INC
1 ,886.20
284.00
202.00
162.00

68.00 416.00
764.00
328.00
590.00
378.00

8.00 393.80
1 ,926.83
Page: 6

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381272 8/30/2024 113787
Voucher :

COVETRUS NORTH AMERICA CJ81713
CJ78666
CJ81 589
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVAK, L23352
23355
23235
23238
DATAPROSE DP2403356
8/21 /2024
8/21 /2024
8/21 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
7/31 /2024

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

JULY LEGAL FEES - CODE ENFO
JULY LEGAL FEES - 7962 BURNS

JUNE LEGAL FEES - CODE ENFC
JUNE LEGAL FEES H 7962 BURNS

UTILITY BILLING - PRINT AND M/
1 ,282.70
166.89

30.62 699.40
671.98
368.65
181.28
8,043.76
381273 8/30/2024 113290
Voucher:
1 ,480.21
381274 8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
110663
1 ,921.31
8,043.76
332.67381275101235DELTA ELEVATOR CO., INC 0724-2487 7/31/2024 JULYELEVATORSERVICE 332.67 381276
381277
381278
381279
136841
101258
11 8472
11 8472
DELUXEBASE (USA) INC.S1246001767 7/19/2024 GIFTSTORE ITEMS 294.00 294.00 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, ACC1752150 8/5/2024 JULY FINGERPRINT APPS 204.00 204.00 DIRECTV 44396087X24081€ 8/16/2024 8/15- 9/14/24 CABLE SERVICE 119.24 119.24

30.15 6,797.69
DIRECTV 22266238X24072: 7/23/2024 7/22 - 8/21/24 CABLE SERVICE 30.15 381280
381281
136167
124838
DOCUPET CORP SEA2402-07 8/15/2024 STANDARD FEES 6,797.69 DOWNEY PARTY RENTALS C-087148
C-086954
C-087143
C-087147
C-087145
C-087146
C-087111
C-087149
C-087144
C-087142
C-087097
30004
30003
30005
8/22/2024
4/27/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
5/27/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
5/18/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
7/31 - 8/1/24 CONCERT IN THE P/
4/26/24 SPECIAL NEEDS AWARE
6/26 - 6/27/24 CONCERT IN THE F
7/24 - 7/25/24 CONCERT IN THE F
7/1 0 - 7/11/24 CONCERT IN THE F
7/1 7 - 7/18/24 CONCERT IN THE F
5/27/24 MEMORIAL DAY EVENT
8/7/ - 8/8/24 CONCERT IN THE PA
7/3/24 CONCERT IN THE PARK
6/19 - 6/20/24 CONCERT IN THE F
5/18/24 TOUCH A TRUCK EVENT

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
1 ,491.05
1 ,466.85
1 ,292.89
1 ,060.39
1 ,046.73
1 ,046.73
959.20
938.85
779.83
528.72
370.15
3,504.20
2,585.10
1 , 163.40
381282 8/30/2024 120253
Voucher:

DUBE. TOM
10,981.39
7,252.70
Page: 7

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381283 8/30/2024 106738
Voucher:
381284 8/30/2024 101534
Voucher:
381285 8/30/2024 101541
Voucher:
381286 8/30/2024 138313
Voucher:
381287 8/30/2024 101588
Voucher:
381288 8/30/2024 138302
Voucher:
381289 8/30/2024 131832
Voucher:
381290 8/30/2024 101624
Voucher:
381291 8/30/2024 102484
Voucher:
381292 8/30/2024 107496
Voucher:
381293 8/30/2024 137986
Voucher
381294 8/30/2024 119044
Voucher:
381295 8/30/2024 124664
Voucher:

Invoice
ELECTRIC CAR SALES & SERVIC 34496
EMSAR, ERLA, INC SM-194883
ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPANY 182840-IN
ESPARZA, GRECIA JULY/24
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUCTS 123080244
EXPEDITE ELECTRICAL CO.
(Continued)
Inv Date
5/17/2024
8/26/2024
8/15/2024
7/22/2024
8/7/2024
8/27/2024
8/5/2024
5/10/2024
7/18/2024
8/1 /2024
8/6/2024
6/5/2024
7/26/2024
7/26/2024
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
7/12/2024
8/15/2024
8/13/2024
8/1 /2024
7/28/2024
DescriDtion
PARTS
Amount Paid
1 ,352.77

78.40 282.80

28.33 1 ,655.36

84.36 2,980.00
1 ,100.00

86.35 2,179.23
344.18
5,368.45
750.00
435,247.44
4,155.64
3,905.17
3,326.00
1 ,264.40
646.60
1 ,683.46
1 ,518.38
Check Total
1 ,352.77

78.40 282.80

28.33 1 ,655.36

84.36 PARTS
BADGES

STAFF MEETING SNACKS

SUPPLIES
BLD-24-00230 REFUND - PROJECT NOT START
FAILSAFE TESTING, LLC 13656
1 3474
8-564-42991 *

PUMP TESTING
APPARATUS T-611 ANNUAL INSP
TRACKING ID# 817030032407
4,080.00

86.35 2 , 179.23
344. 1 8
5,368.45
750.00
FEDEX
FEDEX OFFICE 229865/AUGUST2 ITEM #102400003607A
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC 4568288 SUPPLIES
FIRE CAM, LLC 2485
FIRST PLACE GLASS 5449
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONING 46957
47064
47065
46887
47063
47048
FRONTIERCOMMUNICATIONS 562-197-0958/AU(
FRONTIERCOMMUNICATIONS 562-861-0770/AU(
MINI CAMERA- FIRE CAM 1080, 1

RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK
CIP NO.24-16 - HVAC IMPROVEM

LIBRARY

RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE
HVAC MAINTENANCE 07/01/2024

APOLLO GYM

BJ RILEY RTU'S (PERMIT FEE)
562-197-0958-100220-5 - 8/1 - 8/3
562-861-0770-010168-5 - 7/28 - 8/:
381296 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381297 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
448,545.25
1 ,683.46
1 ,518.38
Page: 8

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381298 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381299 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381300 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381301 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381302 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381303 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381304 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381305 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381306 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher
381307 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381308 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381309 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher:
381310 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher
381311 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher
381312 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher
381313 8/30/2024 128119
Voucher
381314 8/30/2024 124920
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
562-904-7265/AU(
562-904-7265/JUL
562-904-7274/AU(
562-904-7201 /AU(
562-622-3470/AU(
562-231 -1202/AU(
562-197-0775/AU(
562-197-0773/AU(
562-197-0774/AU(
562-904-7342/MAl
562-197-0776/AU(
562-869-7531/MA\
209-151 -3859/AU(
209-150-2683/AU(
209-151 -3861/AU(
209-043-2936/JUL
73196525201
Inv Date
8/13/2024
7/13/2024
8/10/2024
8/1 /2024
7/28/2024
8/2/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/1 3/2024
5/4/2024
8/13/2024
5/2/2024
8/10/2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
7/19/2024
7/17/2024
Descrintion
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 8/13 - 9/
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 7/13 - 8/
562-904-7274-121391-5 - 8/10 - 9/!
562-904-7201-121391-5 - 8/1 - 8/3'
562-622-3470-102408-5 - 7/28 - 8/:
562-231-1202-062823-5 - 8/2 - 9/1/
562-197-0775-021219-5 - 8/13 - 9/
562-197-0773-020819-5 - 8/13 - 9/'
562-197-0774-021219-5 - 8/13 - 9/
562-904-7342-101995-5 - 5/4 - 6/3/
562-197-0776-020819-5 - 8/13 - 9/
562-869-7531-060717-5 - 5/2 - 6/1/
209-151-3859-122178-5 - 8/10 - 9/!
209-150-2683-050175-5 - 8/13 - 9/
209-151-3861-092084-5 - 8/13 - 9/
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 7/19 - 8/

GIFT STORE ITEMS
Amount Paid
1 ,236.29
1 ,217.77
396.40
308.20
145.05
129.78

99.00 95.85

95.85 93.76

89.58 89.37

88.47 86.47

43.23 33.65
276.93
Check Total
1 ,236.29
1 ,217.77
396.40
308,20
145.05
129.78

99.00 95.85

95.85 93.76

89.58 89.37

88.47 86.47

43.23 33.65
276.93

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FUN EXPRESS
Page: 9

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
AUGUST/24
Inv Date Descrintion
8/15/2024 HOMICIDE CONFERENCEAIRFA
Amount Paid
420.95
Check Total
420.95381315 8/30/2024
Voucher
381316 8/30/2024
Voucher :
381317 8/30/2024
Voucher
381318 8/30/2024
Voucher :
108063
120626
101863
101882

GEE, RHONALD
GK & ASSOCIATES 24-039
24-039MT
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPLY 615026
7/31/2024 CIP NO. 23-02- ALLEYS NORTH (
7/31/2024 CIP NO. 23-02 - ALLEYS NORTH (
8/5/2024 SUPPLIES
17,280.00
3,485.48
241.00
20,765.48
241.00
GRAINGERS 922431 5201
9187506143
9209562843
9202254752
9202254760
9185073617
9197825053
9209562850
9200987080
9195291019
103065
8/21 /2024
7/19/2024
8/8/2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
7/17/2024
7/29/2024
8/8/2024
7/31 /2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

BACK FLOW LEAK NEAR FOUNT
627.75
594.31
262.05
163.10
163.10
163.10
139.80
117.94

71.74 48.29
367.043813198/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher :
8/30/2024
Voucher :
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher:
101934 HAGEN PLUMBING INC
2,351.18
367.04
381320 135883 HENRY RADIO NETWORK 11 486 8/1/2024 RADIO SERVICE - 50 RADIOS 700.00 700.00 381321
381322
129862
129792
HERNANDEZ CART SERVICE, INC43344 7/31/2024 MONTHLYCARTREMOVAL 1 ,400.00 155.45
1 ,400.00
155.45HERNANDEZ, ALEJANDRO 9/23 - 9/25/24 8/26/2024 SFST 381323
381324
381325
138299
138304
108113
HINOJOSA, SALVADOR 9/9 - 9/10/24 8/26/2024 DUI/FIELD SOBRIETY 79.78 79.78 150.00HORN, BARBARA 25-00528 8/22/2024 REFUSED ADOPTION 150.00 IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 125438
125474
125473
4197643
4204308
41 72328
4186056
7/29/2024
7/10/2024
7/10/2024
8/15/2024
8/21 /2024
7/29/2024
8/7/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

PADLOCKS

SUPPLIES

PADLOCKS

BACK FLOW LOCKS
665.23
512.16

96.80 160.11
120.80
119.76

43.95 381326 8/30/2024 132330
Voucher:

IML SECURITY SUPPLY
1 ,274.19
444.62
Page: 10

apChkLst
08/30/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
7:06:41AM
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381327 8/30/2024 109195
Voucher :
381328 8/30/2024 138305
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC SERVICEI 07843
INDZHEYAN. ALEX 002-00753739
Inv Date DescriDtion
8/14/2024 PARTS & LABOR
8/26/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT7220 RIC
Amount Paid
1 ,522.53

2.500.00
Check Total
1 ,522.53
2,500.00
Page: 11

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 381331 8/30/2024 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 83220282
83220278
83220275
831124797
83330002
83329995
83337956
83220279
83330000
83220283
83220281
83194207
83329998
83220276
83329996
83329997
83194211
83220277
83265399
83200513
83337954
83329993
83220280
83194208
83194209
83329999
83337953
83220274
83265400
83220273
83329994
83337955
83194210
83330001
83200514
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
8/8/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/15/2024
8/22/2024
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
8/14/2024
8/22/2024
8/15/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/14/2024
8/15/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/14/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/14/2024
8/14/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/15/2024
8/19/2024
8/15/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/14/2024
8/22/2024
8/14/2024

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
265.98
246.98
224.02
150.82

94.38 94.08

75.80 74.37

73.88 54.64

53.85 45.45

45.09 43.17

38.48 32.53

25.74 24.28

23.36 20.78

19.64 17,22

16.89 15.19

14.49 12.97

12.66 12.32

11.36 11.19

10.53 8.58

7.72 6.49

4.29 1 ,889.22
Page: 12

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381332 8/30/2024 119897
Voucher
381333 8/30/2024 123659
Voucher
381334 8/30/2024 127063
Voucher:
381335 8/30/2024 125406
Voucher:
381336 8/30/2024 128896
Voucher:
381337 8/30/2024 137776
Voucher:
381338 8/30/2024 138300
Voucher:
381339 8/30/2024 102410
Voucher:
381340 8/30/2024 133679
Voucher :
381341 8/30/2024 102478
Voucher:
381342 8/30/2024 125501
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
INNOVATIVE INTERFACES, INC. iNV-INC37805
J.G. ACOUSTICS INC. PROPOSAL 1
Inv Date
8/20/2024
4/16/2024
8/21 /2024
8/13/2024
8/13/2024
8/16/2024
7/31 /2024
8/23/2024
8/12/2024
7/31 /2024
8/9/2024
8/23/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
5/8/2024
4/10/2024
8/22/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
6/30/2024
7/31 /2024
8/13/2024
Descrintion
11/1/24 - 10/31/25 RFID INTEGRA-

REMOVE & REPLACE CEILING T

RETURNED ADOPTION

ELECTRIC VALVES

SUPPLIES

TIRE REPAIR
JANITORIAL SERVICES 07/01/20:

REFUND - PROVIDED INCORRE(

OHSS EXAMS

VIDEO STREAMING SERVICES F
PARTS
PARTS

ENGINEERING DESIGN SVCS-CI

ENGINEERING DESIGN SVCS-CI

ENGINEERING DESIGN SVCS-CI

ENGINEERING DESIGN SVCS-CI

DENIED ADOPTION

JULY LEGAL FEES

JULY LEGAL FEES

JULY LEGAL FEES - CPRA REQU

JULY LEGAL FEES

JULY LEGAL FEES - GENERAL

JULY LEGAL FEES - GENERAL

TS MAINT DDG THROUGH JUNEI
Amount Paid
2,604.66
1 ,600.00
100.00
1 ,489.76
969.39
150.00
34,885.00
1 ,147.09
130.00
472.00
582.35
120.65
38,585.28
13,256.36
3,815.00
2,236.00
200.00
7,871.00
2,683.00
2,536.00
1 ,572.00
1 ,107.00
871.50
199.69
Check Total
2,604.66
1 ,600.00
100.00JACKSON, JAMAR

JHM SUPPLY
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC.
25-01506
98352
98359
64186
2,459.15
150.00
34,885.00
1 ,147.09
130.00
472.00

JONCOWEST, LLC

JZJB CNST INV
5818
BLD-24-01162
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH P11001129197

KANOPY, INC

KIMBALL MIDWEST
410791 - PPU
102491653
102537619
JB91516 - 32 REV
JB91516 - 33
JB91216 - 30
KAJB91216 - 29
25-01 759

KOA CORPORATION
703.00
381343 8/30/2024 138303
Voucher:
381344 8/30/2024 102641
Voucher :

LEYVA, MAYA VENA
LIEBERT CASSIDYWHITMORE 274912
274908
274910
274909
270937
274911
RE-PW-240813001
57,892.64
200,00
381345 8/30/2024 102733
Voucher:

LOS ANGELES COUNTY
16,640.50
199.69
Page: 13

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank
Check #
381 346
381 347
381348
381349
381350
381351
381352
381 353
381 354
381355
381356
381357
381358
381359
: bow BANK OF THE WEST
Date Vendor
8/30/2024 132572
Voucher
8/30/2024 131157
Voucher:
8/30/2024 135588
Voucher
8/30/2024 136486
Voucher :
8/30/2024 138309
Voucher:
8/30/2024 130567
Voucher:
8/30/2024 132378
Voucher:
8/30/2024 129838
Voucher :
8/30/2024 138297
Voucher:
8/30/2024 125724
Voucher :
8/30/2024 129820
Voucher:
8/30/2024 116215
Voucher:
8/30/2024 138128
Voucher:
8/30/2024 125127
Voucher:
8/30/2024 125050
Voucher
8/30/2024 126311
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LOS ANGELES COUNTY, POLICE 9/23 - 9/26/24
LUNDQUIST INSTITUE FOR, BIOh,3-00475
3-00475 - BALAN(
MANHATTAN STITCHING CO INC.103491
Inv Date
8/26/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
8/23/2024
8/21 /2024
8/20/2024
8/26/2024
6/12/2024
8/8/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/5/2024
7/15/2024
8/21 /2024
8/14/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/19/2024
7127 /2024
8/19/2024
7/15/2024
8/21 /2024
DescriDtion
ADVANCED K9 SEMINAR 2024

CARDIOVSCULAR EVALUATION I

CAC, CAT & BODY SCANS

MEN'S & WOMEN'S T-SHIRTS

MILEAGE EXPENSE
REFUND SECURITY DEPOSIT #F

SLI COURSE
5/1 - 5/31/24 PERMANENT LOCAL
PAINT BENCH - 2ND ST & DOWN

DUI/FIELD SOBRIETY

INSURANCE PREMIUM

POLICE DEPT DOOR REPAIR

LIBRARY DOOR REPAIR
TOWELS
TOWELS

COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEM UP(
9/1 - 9/30/24 RECURRING SERVE(

PARTS & LABOR

MATERIALS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR
PARTS

UNIFORMS
Amount Paid
1 ,200.00
9,150.00
2, 150.00
1 ,732.08

10.05 50,00
878.72
994.88
1 ,500.00

79.78 629.51
1 ,148.72
626.58
171.86
124,91
34,664.75
487.20
4,996.69
3,004.35
2,424.29
4, 132.66
729.85
Check Total
1 ,200.00
11 ,300.00
1 ,732.08

10.05 50.00
878.72
994.88
1 ,500.00

79.78 629.51
MARQU EZ, JAZMYN 8/10/24
MARTINEZ, LAURIE 2011675.002

MC CARTHY, TIMOTHY

MDG ASSOCIATES, INC,

MEAR CONSTRUCTION, INC
9/9 - 9/11/24
18531
3898
MENDOZA, DANIEL 9/9 - 9/10/24
METLIFE - GROUP, KM05734765 CSEPT/24
MINER, LTD. 5310698013
5310692455
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 522219932
522177145
MOBILE RELAY ASSOCIATES, LLC 116003562-2
80023045
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAINT 10389
10373
10390
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE EQUl125122

1.775.30
296.77
35,151.95
381360
381 361
10,425.33
4, 132.66
729.85MVP PROMOTIONS 4246
Page: 14

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381362 8/30/2024 103221
Voucher:

NAPA AUTO PARTS 29257
29323
30436
29325
30437
4832-635049
4832-633986
NFS2024191 9
8/1 /2024
8/15/2024
8/1 /2024
8/15/2024
8/14/2024
8/7/2024
8/25/2024

CREDIT MEMO
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
SEPTEMBER MONITORING SER\
-59.54
1 ,917.67
1 ,260.67
389.18
175.01

94.38 23.00

45.00381 363 8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher:
123145 NATIONAL FAIL SAFE
3,800.37

45.00 381364 11 0438 NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENTAL : 34102
34103
ON POINT GAME WEAR 1388
7/15/2024 STREETSWEEPING AND PRESS
7/ 15/2024 BUS STOP SHELTER AND TRANS
8/19/2024 UNIFORM SHIRTS& JACKETS
60,443.69
10,389.26
936.93381365126555
70,832.95
936.93
381366 133742
132360
134567
134556
ONYXPAVING COMPANY INC. 24-044-1 7/31/2024 CIP NO.22-20 AND 22-21 - RESID 245,440.59

17.24 245,440.59

17.24381367
381368
381 369
381370
ORDUNO, CHRISTIAN 9/10/24 8/26/2024 CAL GANG VIEW POST
ORTIZ, JR., HORACIO AUGUST/24 8/22/2024 REFUNDCANDIDATESTATEMEN 800.00 800.00 1 ,221.00PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATION 434764 8/16/2024 COLOR PRINTER-HP E47528F 1 ,221.00 134556 PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATION 708101
80105
91510
134727
170058
10810
7/29/2024
7/26/2024
7/26/2024
7/26/2024
7/26/2024
7/16/2024

PRINT MAINTENANCE

INITIALIZATION CHARGE & LABC

INITIALIZATION CHARGE & LABC

INITIALIZATION CHARGE & LABC

INITIALIZATION CHARGE & LABC
50% DEPOSIT FOR 9/14/24 IFF E1
584.18
340.00
340.00
190.00
190.00
500.00381371 8/30/2024 138312
Voucher
381372 8/30/2024 133984
Voucher :

PARKER, JENNIFER
1 ,644.18
500.00
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 065-034817
065-055811
065-057246
291 -822118
102-083763
062-519843
8/6/2024
8/1 4/2024
8/15/2024
8/14/2024
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

99.75 88.78

75.24 18.81

18.81 18.81 320.20
Page: 15

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
AUGUST/24-1
Inv Date DescriDtion
8/21/2024 CDL LICENSE, SCHOOL& MED E
Amount Paid
266.99
Check Total
266.99381373 8/30/2024
Voucher
381374 8/30/2024
Voucher
381375 8/30/2024
Voucher
381376 8/30/2024
Voucher :
381377 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381378 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381379 8/30/2024
Voucher:
138276
138311
102696

PEREZ, JUSTIN
PETER ZAVALA MUSIC LLC AUGUST/24 8/27/2024 SETTLEMENT FROM 7/20/24 EVE 5,357.87 5,357.87 1 ,118.58PLAYPOWER LT FARMINGTON, IF1400286053 7/19/2024 CHAIN REPLACEMENT 1,118.58 1 ,462.88
378.92

17.24 111416
134063
138298
120206
PLUMBERS DEPOT INC PD-55969
PD-56866
9/1 0/24
4/16/2024 REPAIRMONGOOSEJETTER
8/16/2024 CAMERAREPAIRS
8/26/2024 CAL GANG VIEW POST
1 ,841.80

17.24 29.93

POLOMIK, BRYAN
PORTILLO, KELLY 9/4 - 9/5/24 8/26/2024 ADVANCED SEARCH WARRANT:29.93 PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS INC. 27392
27332
27380
27352
27396
BR54001681A
BR54001684A
BR54001679A
BR54001678A
10027841
10027636
10027621
1 /27/2024
7/24/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
112712024
8/4/2024
8/4/2024
8/4/2024
8/4/2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/15/2024

VEHICLE GRAPHICS
SIDE & REAR GRAPHICS - UNIT ?
VEHICLE GRAPHICS #3662E
DOOR DECALS #889

GRANITE ETCHED TIME CAPSUL

ENVELOPES

BUSINESS CARDS

BUSINESS CARDS

BUSINESS CARDS

SERVICE CALL
8/1 - 10/31/24 ALARM MONITORIF
8/1 - 10/31/24 ALARM MONETORIF

PARTS & LABOR
837.50
402.50
235.00
160.00
104.50
252.80

53.09 26.55

26.55 380.00
225.00
225.00
634.02
381380 8/30/2024 130620
Voucher:

PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP
1 ,739.50
381381 8/30/2024 103657
Voucher:

PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC
358.99
381382 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381383 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381384 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381385 8/30/2024
Voucher
116647
135770
138314
124483
QUINN COMPANY W081 0263311
830.00
634.02
QUINTERO, MICHAEL 9/23 - 9/25/24 8/26/2024 SFST 155.45
160.00
3,392.11
155.45
160.00
3,392.11
REHMAN, ZIA 25-01702 8/21/2024 REFUSED ADOPTION
RESOLVE INSURANCE SYSTEMS7-2024 8/1/2024 JUFr PARAMEDIC COLLECTION:

Page: 16

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381386 8/30/2024 110414
Voucher:

RESOURCE BUILDING MATERIAL420049
420078
3859061 8/13/2024
3859332 8/13/2024
3859065 8/13/2024
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COLLE2324-RG-DOWNE 6/30/2024

CREDIT MEMO

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

WEAPONS FIRING RANGE FEES
-39.77
-33.83
116.50

45.21 33.83
3,600.00381387
381388
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher:
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher
8/30/2024
Voucher:
103816
136069
121.94
3,600.00
431.90RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME 31135 8/22/2024 INSTRUCTOR FEE 431.90 381389
381390
381 391
381392
128412
111667
119058
103959
RIVERSIDECOUNTYSHERIFF 9/18/24 8/26/2024 DRIVERTRAINING 139.00 139.00 281.95
360.00
ROBERTS, ETHAN AUGUST/24-1 8/16/2024 HOMICIDE CONFERENCEAIRFA 281.95 S & L SECURITY, INC.19.3059 8/2/2024 7/27/24 SECURITY SERVICES 360.00 S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC S1 00234938.001
S1 00234940.001
S1 00234449.001
S1 00234605.001
S1 00234138.001
S1 00234475.001
S1 00234489.001
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY SHE9/1 6/24
8/2/2024
8/2/2024
7/26/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/26/2024
7/31 /2024
8/26/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

DRIVING (PSP)
3,008.56
2, 154.76
2,048.24
1 ,210.00
933.37
521.56
512.99
100.00381393 8/30/2024
Voucher :
381394 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381395 8/30/2024
Voucher:
111845
132281
107239
10,389.48
100.00
435.00SHAW HR CONSULTING 11986 8/19/2024 7/16-8/14/24SERVICES 435.00 SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 4166-9
4168-5
4167-7
933527
934212
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, INC8007921597
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/7/2024
8/15/2024
8/3/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SHREDDING SERVICES

77.50 5.14

2.97 1 ,943.92
831.97

65.37 381396 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381397 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381398 8/30/2024
Voucher:
11 8496
127198
128278
SHILPARK PAINT CORP.

85.61 2,775.89

65.37 2,644.08SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY, L144927942-001 8/16/2024 SUPPLIES 2.644.08 Page: 17

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
8/8/2024 NITRILE GLOVES
Amount Paid
447.20
Check Total
447.20381399 8/30/2024 129329
Voucher
381400 8/30/2024 110969
Voucher:

SKYLINE SAFETY AND SUPPLY 8602
SNAP-ON INDUSTRIAL ARV / 62081335
ARV / 62091805
ARV / 62101175
ARV / 62108440
1087
7/30/2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/23/2024

BLAST GLOVES
TOOLS
TOOLS

REPLACEMENT GLASS

FAMILY CAMP OUT MOVIE SCRE
614.94
472.09
113.83

62.37 440.00381401 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381402 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381404 8/30/2024
Voucher:
136547
129320
104208

SOL SHINE PRODUCTIONS
1 ,263.23
440.00
480.00SOUTH GATE PARKS & RECREATJUNE/JULY 2024 8/26/2024 VACCINATION CLINIC SITE - SEA 480.00 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON700424667862/AU
700471140158/JU
700383028287/AU
700471140158/AU
600001512301/AU
70039475841 9/AU
700157774079/AU
700632971120/AU
700749434976/AU
700020507763/AU
700153825270/AU
700569879589/AU
700389904880/AU
700389862343/AU
7006521 83685/AU
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CC050 006 7900 0/AL
127 808 1114 2/AL
18199136 072124
8/9/2024
7/30/2024
8/2/2024
8/8/2024
8/20/2024
8/8/2024
8/19/2024
8/2/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/6/2024
8/13/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/8/2024
8/23/2024
8/7/2024
7/21 /2024
700424667862 - 6/5 - 7/7/24
700471140158 - 6/5 - 6/4/24
700383028287 - 6/27 - 7/29/24
700471140158 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
600001512301 - 6/27 - 7/29/24
700394758419 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700157774079 - 7/1 7 - 8/14/24
700632971120 - 6/27 - 7/8/24
700749434976 - 7/15 - 8/12/24
700020507763 - 7/9 - 8/6/24
700153825270 - 7/9 - 8/6/24
700569879589 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700389904880 - 7/1 5 - 8/12/24
700389862343 - 7/1 5 - 8/12/24
700652183685 - 7/1 0 - 8/7/24
050 006 7900 0 - 7/22 - 8/21/24
127 808 1114 2 - 7/3 - 8/1/24
WATER SERVICE - P.W. YARD
130,969.57
27,667.25
18,780.63
14,191.00
9,713.86
4,421.31
1 ,698.23
816.09
366.66
102.42

90.23 45.62

31.71 29.18

13.98 290.07
116.69

78.93 381405 8/30/2024 104210
Voucher:
381406 8/30/2024 127113
Voucher:
208,937.74
406.76

78.93SPARKLETTS
Page: 18

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381408 8/30/2024 134449
Voucher:

ST. FRANCIS ELECTRIC, LLC 24051049
24051055
24051044
201257184
24051059
24051051
24051057
24051054
24051050
201257183
24051047
24051045
24051053
24051048
24051046
24051052
PO SEPT/24
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
3/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
3/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
8/15/2024

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE -

INSURANCE PREMIUM
28,253.81
16,210.71
8,675.28
1 ,621.50
1 ,450.00
1 ,221.00
1,173.60
1 ,043.04
747.00
468.00
461.70
461.70
139.00

92.34 92.34

83.00 268.34381409 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381410 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381411 8/30/2024
Voucher:
135764
124642
104256
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22,
62, 194.02
268.34

4.307.00STANTEC CONSULTING SERVICE2266307 8/5/2024 CIP NPO.14-14 - WOODRUFF AVE 4,307.00 STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6010049257
6010049254
601 0049250
6007416244
6007416257
6010049252
6010049261
6010049251
DBA TH 8-3-24-AB
8-8-24-AB
8-9-24-AB
5-4-24-A
71393
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/16/2024
8/19/2024
8/19/2024
5/1 0/2024
8/13/2024
OFFtCE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 56 Pl
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 56 Pl
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 56 Pl

CHARTER BUS SERVICES - ADU

SUPPLIES
270.38
252.31
144.86
144.54
141.21
122.65
105.88

18.89 4,050.00
2,625.00
2,100.00
1 ,500.00
390.92
381412 8/30/2024 137532
Voucher:

STAR-DUST TOURS INC.,
1 ,200.72
381413 8/30/2024 130186
Voucher

SUPPLY SOLUTIONS
10,275.00
390.92
Page: 19

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 381414 8/30/2024 135376
Voucher:

TCM, J, GALT, INC 1258
1301
1306
INVIOI 223
4/11 /2024
7/24/2024
7/30/2024
8/1 6/2024

MONTHLY WATER FEATURE MAI
PU 238 NUTRIENT CONTROL

MONTHLY WATER FEATURE MAI

PSYCHOLOGICAL ASESSMENTS
6,762.24
2,999.03
2,400.00
367.50
12,161.27
367.50381415 8/30/2024 121979
Voucher:
381416 8/30/2024 134950
Voucher:

THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'L
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, INC8539535
8562449
8526360
8526361
THE RINKS - LAKEWOOD ICE 29730
29732
29734
TRINIDAD, GUADALUPE JULY/24
7/26/2024
8/20/2024
7/16/2024
7/16/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/8/2024

MOSQUITO SERVICE PROGRAM
4 MOSQUITO CANISTERS OUTSI
4 CANISTER MOSQUITO

MACHINE GLUE BOARDS

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

GIS STORAGE CONTAINER & SN
485.00
152.00
152.00

35.00 358.40
194.04
120.40

85.86 381417 8/30/2024 127692
Voucher:
824.00
381418 8/30/2024
Voucher
381419 8/30/2024
Voucher
381420 8/30/2024
Voucher
381421 8/30/2024
Voucher:
137149
111885
106977
124892
672.84

85.86 874.20
6,436.65
TURNOUT MAINTENANCE CO, LL28707 8/12/2024 TURNOUT REPAIRS 874.20 U C REGENTS 3013-931 7/31/2024 CONTINUING EDUCATIONANDC 6,436.65 ULINE 180599006
181544496
181544535
UNIFORM DEPOT INC.. DBA: MR. 8241
8230
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, INC. 24-0801-1
24-0612-1
24-6012-2
URBAN RESTORATION GROUP U44259
7/16/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/15/2024
8/15/2024
8/1 /2024
6/12/2024
6/12/2024
8/21 /2024

MATS, CANOPIES & WAGON

HANDS-FREE RECEPTACLE
MATS
J. LEON
E. TEATS
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING MAIr
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING MAIr
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING MAIr

SENSITIVE SURFACE GRAFFITI I
1 ,498.15
456.05
237.05
1 ,022.35
540.71
61 ,211.00
3,300.00
1 ,470.00
530.80
2,191.25
1 ,563.06
381422 8/30/2024 120080
Voucher:
381423 8/30/2024 126723
Voucher:
65,981.00
530.80381424 8/30/2024
Voucher
381425 8/30/2024
Voucher
381426 8/30/2024
Voucher:
381427 8/30/2024
Voucher:
138307
122501
132280
127485
VANGOE INC CODO-07-2024 8/1/2024 JULY CAR WASHES 972.00 380.00
2,212.58
267.53
972.00
380.00VELECTRIC TECHNOLOGIES INC2574 8/13/2024 FUELREBUILTPROJECT DRAWI VERIZON BUSINESS SERVICES 73006012
73003717
7/20/2024 SV649537 - 6/1 - 6/30/24 - EVDO I
7/20/2024 SV217148 - 6/1 - 6/30/24 - EVDO I 2,480.11
Page: 20

apChkLst
08/30/2024 7:06:41 AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381428 8/30/2024 112607
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
9971397011
9971182976
9970150313
9971102380
9971174689
2/1 0 - 7/9/24
Inv Date
8/13/2024
8/10/2024
7/28/2024
8/10/2024
8/10/2024
8/23/2024
8/22/2024
5/31 /2024
6/30/2024
7/29/2024
7/23/2024
7/18/2024
8/19/2024
3/8/2024
8/9/2024
7/16/2024
8/23/2024
8/9/2024
8/23/2024
DescriDtion
471450569-00001 - 7/14 - 8/13/24
742033810-00001 - 7/1 1 - 8/10/24
270145074-00016 - 6/29 - 7/28/24
242074529-00001 - 7/11 - 8/10/24
642600972-00001 - 7/11 - 8/10/24

MEDICAL VOUCHER PROGRAM
PE1–rY CASH

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRANT BL

FURMAN PARK

SUPPLIES

SEED COVER

QUOIT STREET PROJECT

FEBRUARY PLAN CHECK SERVII

JULY PLAN CHECK SERVICES

GIFT STORE ITEMS

IPAD CASES AND MOUNTS - RU(
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
2,364.39
1 ,036.92
479.21
120.12

41.53 8,837.30
377.21
4,887.00
3,910.00
1 ,200.00
489.03

62.84 1 ,370.00
810.00
135.00
910.33
25,341.10
462,472.27
460,790.08
Check Total

VERIZON WIRELESS
381429 8/30/2024 120814
Voucher
381430 8/30/2024 111484
Voucher
381431 8/30/2024 131151
Voucher:
381432 8/30/2024 130444
Voucher:
381433 8/30/2024 128600
Voucher:
381434 8/30/2024 104798
Voucher:
381435 8/30/2024 104808
Voucher:

VET CARE PET CLINIC
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, MELISSA AUGUST/24
VITAL MEDICAL SERVICES, LLC 4428
4444
WEBCO LB LLC LB7866
4,042.17
8,837.30
377.21
8,797.00
1 ,200.00
489.03

62.84 WHITE CAP, LP

WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO

WILLDAN ASSOCIATES
50027593352
413374
420417
231416
232538
90154381436 8/30/2024 119439
Voucher:
381437 8/30/2024 137953
Voucher:
30004491 8/9/2024 107444
Voucher
30004495 8/23/2024 107444
Voucher:
\NO\N TOYZ
2,315.00
910.33
25,341.10
462.472.27
460,790.08

X-NAUT LLC
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEE:Ben1725595
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOyEE:Ben 1726324
4497
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:2,513,694.10
Page: 21

apChkLst
08/30/2024
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
7:06:41 AM
222 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,765,425.97 Page: 22

← All documents from this meeting