Cities Index.
03. Warrant Register - 09-24-24

Downey City Council
September 24, 2024

Document
03. Warrant Register - 09-24-24
Meeting
September 24, 2024
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
45
Original file
86 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 13890 9/6/2024 135358
Voucher:

ARTNET-IT CORP.24-8-2
24-8-2-DS 1
24-8-2-DS2
24-8-2-DS3
BTI COMMUNICATIONS GROL74265
74622
74715
BSCL20240731 (
BSPC20240731 (
BEO06197943C
BEO06228005A
BEO06227778A
BEO06227780A
BEO06201055C
BEO06200830C
BEO06205654C
BEO06228005C
BEO06227778C
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC Ben1727266
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
7/23/2024
8/20/2024
8/27/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
9/6/2024

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SECURITY CAMERA IN:

EFT - SECURITY CAMERA IN:

EFT - APOLLO PARK SECURI

EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F

EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F
EFT - 7/26 - 8/1/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 8/1 - 8/31/24 ADMIN FEE
EFT - 8/1 - 8/31/24 ADMIN FEE
EFT - 8/1 - 8/31/24 ADMIN FEE
EFT - 8/2 - 8/8/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 8/2 - 8/8/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 8/9 - 8/1 5/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 8/16 - 8/22/24 CLAIMS
EFT - 8/1 6 - 8/22/24 CLAIMS
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
6,525.00
3,534.00
3,500.75
3,809.50
575.00
4,688.50
24,339.00
45,255.50
21 ,078.70
4,237.55

2.874.90
122.10

11.10 6,974.60

84.00 5,543.00
6,922.70
181 .30
1 ,396.35
13891 9/6/2024 131928
Voucher:
17,369.25
13892 9/6/2024 121643
Voucher:
13893 9/6/2024 106132
Voucher:

CIR, INC
29,602.50
66,334.20

DELTA DENTAL
13894 9/6/2024
Voucher:
9/6/2024
101356
26,951.25
1 ,396.35
837.5013895
Voucher:
13896 9/6/2024
101355
106150
101365
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES /Ben1727242 9/6/2024 EFT- DCEA MISC DUES: PAY 837.50 Voucher:
13897 9/6/2024
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMEN-Ben1727270 9/6/2024 EFT- FIRE MGI\nT DUES: PAY 435.00 435.00 Voucher:
13898 9/6/2024
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-1/Ben 1727250 9/6/2024 EFT- FIRE DUES: PAYMENT 5,912.39 472.00
5,912.39
472.00
Voucher:
9/6/2024
101372
101373
101374
101375
DOWNEY POLICE RnANAGEMIBen1727262 9/6/2024 EFT- POLICE MGMT DUES: F 13899
Voucher:
13900 9/6/2024
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS Ben1727256 9/6/2024 EFT- DPOA DUES (POLICE/5, 100.00 759.00
880.00
5,100.00
759.00
880.00
Voucher:

DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEM(Ben1727252 9/6/2024 EFT- FIRE/POLICE TRUST: P 13901 9/6/2024 DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP /Ben1727274
Voucher:
9/6/2024 EFT- SAFETY DUES: PAYMEI
Page: 1

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13902 9/6/2024 102028
Voucher:
13903 9/6/2024 124953
Voucher:
13904 9/6/2024 124952
Voucher:
13905 9/6/2024 102410
Voucher:
13906 9/6/2024 119022
Voucher:
13907 9/6/2024 126044
Voucher:
13908 9/6/2024 116715
Voucher:
13909 9/6/2024 126043
Voucher:
13910 9/6/2024 137018
Voucher:
13911 9/6/2024 133031
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIAIAUGUST/24
Inv Date
8/1 4/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
8/27/2024
7/25/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/8/2024
8/1 2/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/30/2024
9/3/2024
8/30/2024
9/6/2024
9/3/2024
Descrintion

EFT - SENIOR MEALS SERVE
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYI

EFT - DEF COIVIP (SEAACA DE
EFT - CITy KAISER MAI NT & J
EFT -IVIETLIFE DENTAL: PAYI

EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIRE

EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RE

EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RET

EFT - PET SUPPLIES

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - GOLDEN PARK

EFT - GOLDEN PARK

EFT - GOLDEN PARK

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK

EFT - THEATRE

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE MC

EFT - GREEN FEES
EFT - FACILITY RENT SUBSI[
EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COI\IF
EFT - ASSEShnENT ENGINEE
Amount Paid
737.90
1 ,355.29
2,534.00
69,662.86
3,214.86
406.55
10,863.26
1 ,281.94
6,388.93
725.50
967.00
490.50
539.00
755.50
725.50
183.00
3,800.00
61 ,770.55
3,281 .00
62,231 .71
6,100.00
Check Total
737.90
1 ,355.29
2,534.00
69,662.86
3,214.86
406.55
10,863.26
1 ,281 .94
6,388.93
IOMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1727280
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1727282
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTIBen1727236
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS CBen1727244
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMENBen1727278
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK IBen1727268
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK NBen1727286
PHILLIPS FEED SERVICE, INC34370740
1041
1050
1051
1052
1053
1054
1056
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SEF 10306

RBL PLUMBING
4,386.00
3,800.00
61 ,770.55
3,281 .00
62,231 .71
6,100.00
13912 9/6/2024 113188
Voucher:
13913 9/6/2024 116350
Voucher:
13914 9/6/2024 119730
Voucher:
13915 9/6/2024 100101
Voucher:
13916 9/6/2024 117545
Voucher:

S&S LABARGE GOLF INC AUGUST/24
STAY ARTS; DBA STAY GALLESEPTEIVIBER/2z
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, N(Ben1727254
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICIOI O-59559
Page: 2

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST: 394,064.29
Page: 3

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381438 9/6/2024 128911
Voucher:
381439 9/6/2024 116476
Voucher:
381440 9/6/2024 100072
Voucher:
381441 9/6/2024 106753
Voucher:
381442 9/6/2024 129865
Voucher:
381443 9/6/2024 123395
Voucher:
381444 9/6/2024 107767
Voucher:
381445 9/6/2024 111993
Voucher:
381446 9/6/2024 100295
Voucher:
381447 9/6/2024 125759
Voucher:
381448 9/6/2024 114463
Voucher:

Invoice
1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERMIT11 02724624
Inv Date
8/26/2024
3/27/2024
9/24/2024
8/22/2024
9/6/2024
8/8/2024
9/6/2024
8/22/2024
9/1 /2024
6/1 3/2024
6/27/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/23/2024
9/3/2024
8/8/2024
6/25/2024
8/9/2024
7/1 9/2024
Descrintion

PEST CONTROL SERVICES

INDEPENDENCE PARK
PARTS

BLUE SEA NAME TAGS

AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE TI

SUPPLIES

ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS
5-YEAR LOAD TEST

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

WATER METERS AND IVIXUS
WATER METERS AND hnxus

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE
WATER SERVICE - ECON DE’
339 343-1002 830 4 - 8/7 - 9/6/
331 254-7118 799 3 - 8/7 - 9/6/:
331 254-7119 814 9 - 8/7 - 9/6/;
339 343-1001 303 3 - 8/7 - 9/6/

SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7968
10419 RIVES AVE

LABOR & TRIP CHARGE
7/1 - 7/31/24 E911 NATIONAL :

IVlITEL IP PHONE W/WIFI & HI
Amount Paid
155.00
4,094.90
244.29
774.40
4,400.43

42.36 2,545.20
2,500.00
2,037.60
18,115.96
22,765.91

22.97 62.92

88.88 57.02

57.02 88.88
190.51
2,500.00
105.00
234.00

56.00 787.60
Check Total
155.00
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY 42349
22145
ADAMSON POLICE PRODUClINV420149
AFLAC Ben 1727248
ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY’ 801999-080824-
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSUR/Ben1727260
AR/ITECH ELEVATOR SERVICEDVA16208001
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT 8101-6939291
4,339.19
774.40
4,400.43

42.36 2,545.20
2,500.00
2,037.60
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMP/INVOI 02114
INVO 102527
AQUASANI WATER HHH020004830
HHH020004828
AT&T 339 343-1002/At
331 254-7118/AL
331 254-7119/AL
339 343-1001/At
BACKFLOW APPARATUS & V/290775
40,881.87

85.89 291.80
190.51
2,500.00
105.00
234.00
381449 9/6/2024 100391
Voucher:
381450 9/6/2024 101576
Voucher:
381451 9/6/2024 110102
Voucher:
381452 9/6/2024 100464
Voucher:
381453 9/6/2024 126130
Voucher:

BARBEAU, EUGENE
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONS117579F
002-00753682
BESTWAY LAUNDRY SOLUTI(115041
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LLH76798
C76679 843.60
Page: 4

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 381454 9/6/2024 128576
Voucher:

BSN SPORTS, LLC 926001526
926001561
926001573
926001624
926001546
925959423
925991964
926001625
926001626
926052740
926533076
78575
6/28/2024
6/28/2024
6/28/2024
6/28/2024
6/28/2024
6/24/2024
6/27/2024
6/28/2024
6/28/2024
7/5/2024
8/22/2024
8/20/2024

DISPOSABLE CUPS & LANYA

BRASILIA MD BACKPACKS

BRASILIA MD BACKPACKS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

NIKE ELITE ALL COURT

FRONT AND BACK CHAIR CA

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

MOLDED FOAM PYLONS

PARTS & LABOR
347.98
2,940.00
1 ,685.00
1 ,407.80
2,232.80
864.00

64.50 2,417.50
1 ,630.00
479.98
270.00
3,007.81
14,339.56
3,007.81
3,466.75
381455 9/6/2024
Voucher:
9/6/2024
Voucher:
9/6/2024
Voucher:
9/6/2024
Voucher:
9/6/2024
Voucher:
9/6/2024
Voucher:
109012
129294
138328

CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE
381456
381457
381458
381459
CAMPUZANO, GLORIA 002-00736896 9/3/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT9238 3,466.75 CAUDILLO, CARILU 002-00743194 9/3/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT7232 3,737.17 3,737.17 2,500.00
331 ,474.00
138317
138130
126128
CEDANO, RICK 002-00750176
2 - CIP #24-27
9/3/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT8445 2,500.00
CHI CONSTRUCTION 9/3/2024 CIP NO.24-27 - WESTERN AV 331 ,474.00 381460 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4202728742
4200156576
4202974935
4203452385
4203781793
4203144482
4203161677
CITIWIDE BUILDERS INC. 001-00235212
8/21 /2024
7/26/2024
8/23/2024
8/28/2024
8/30/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
9/3/2024
MATS
TOWELS
TOWELS
MATS

UNIFORMS

UNIFORMS
TOWELS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7947

63.75 35.00

90.41 63.75
162.75
187.32

35.00 2,500.00
637.98
2,500.00
342.10

92.01 381461 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381462 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381463 9/6/2024
Voucher:
138320
122692
11 4442
CLUB PROPHETSYSTEMS INV2500271 9/1/2024 9/1 - 9/30/24 POS SERVICES 342.10 COBAN TECHNOLOGIES. INC56966 7/12/2024 BATTERIES 92.01
Page: 5

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381464 9/6/2024 126608
Voucher:
381465 9/6/2024 101017
Voucher:
381466 9/6/2024 137534
Voucher:
381467 9/6/2024 138274
Voucher:
381468 9/6/2024 113787
Voucher:
381469 9/6/2024 138331
Voucher:
381470 9/6/2024 113290
Voucher:
381471 9/6/2024 138336
Voucher:
381472 9/6/2024 132069
Voucher:
381473 9/6/2024 109820
Voucher:
381474 9/6/2024 124528
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
COMMUNITY VETERINARY H(523211
Inv Date
6/1 3/2024
7/30/2024
8/29/2024
8/27/2024
8/20/2024
8/28/2024
9/3/2024
7/31 /2024
6/30/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/5/2024
8/28/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/9/2024
8/21 /2024
8/21 /2024
8/22/2024
7/31 /2024
7/21 /2024
7/1 6/2024
Descriotion

BOARDING SERVICES

EMPLOYMENT INSIGHT REPI

EMPLOYMENT INSIGHT REP I

PETTY CASH

BUILDOUT OF SITE

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1223
JULY LEGAL FEES - POLICE [

JUNE LEGAL FEES - POLICE
2024 DIA DE LOS RnUERTOS /
BANNER

CLEAR ACRYLIC SIGN
RENEWAL DATAPROSE SER\

AUGUST SERVICE CHARGE

AUGUST SERVICE & FILTER

AUGUST SERVICE & REPAIR

DOWNEY SWIM FACILITY - C
BASKET

HITCH ADAPTER
8/7 - 8/9/24 PARKING FEES
RA# 780846006 - BILL REF# 9
7/8 - 7/1 8/24 MEAL PREP FOR

ARCGIS DESKTOP ADVANCE
Amount Paid
500.00
118.80
132.00
310.66
7,062.00
884.26
1 ,500.00
13,015.85
10,471 .07
600.00
1 ,039.50
808.50
180.00
145.00
625.00
1 ,751.55
29,163.54
214.37
213.55

99.00 188.75
1 ,000.00
14,915.00
Check Total
500.00
CONTEMPORARY INFORIVIAT 589433
590367
AUGUST/24
250.80
310.66
7,062.00
884.26
1 ,500.00

COOK, KAITLYN
CORPORATE COMMUNICATI(25240
COVETRUS NORTH AIVIERICACK45770

CRUZ, RUTH
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LiTV/23353
23236
DOSTUFF MEDIA, LLC 1 8792
DOWNEY COLOR PRINTING 3238
3259
107112
002-00752765
23,486.92
600.00
1 ,848.00
180.00DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY 243330800
2410500800
2410100800
DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL [39097
EASY PICKER GOLF PRODUC209657-IN
209661-IN
EDWARDS, PAUL AUGUST/24
ENTERPRISE , EAN SERVICE€36602749
ESCOTO, IVETTE YOLANDA KJ062224

2.521 .55
29,163.54381475 9/6/2024 101383
Voucher:
381476 9/6/2024 108456
Voucher:
381477 9/6/2024 115533
Voucher:
381478 9/6/2024 129587
Voucher:
381479 9/6/2024 136838
Voucher:
381480 9/6/2024 101563
Voucher:
427.92

99.00 188.75
1 ,000.00
14,915.00ESRI 94764978
Page: 6

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381481 9/6/2024 101588
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC23180278
23202707
23216612
5444
5443
5450
002-00751561
002-00747187
Inv Date
8/1 9/2024
8/21 /2024
8/22/2024
7/23/2024
7/1 9/2024
7/26/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/6/2024
8/27/2024
7/28/2024
7/25/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/7/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 9/2024
7/1 9/2024
8/7/2024
7/25/2024
Descrintion

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
WINDSHIELD - 7350 COUNTF
BACK GLASS - 10911 RIO HO
BOARD UP - 7309 VIA RIO NI[
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1082.

REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8809
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
BLDG PERMIT REFUND - 704
562-904-2363-070787-5 - 7/28
209-150-9696-103097-5 - 7/25
562-904-3139-032105-5 - 8/16
562-904-7225-121391-5 - 8/7 -
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 8/1 9
562-904-7165-102215-5 - 8/1 3
562-904-4052-081009-5 - 8/1 9
562-904-4052-081009-5 - 7/1 9
562-904-4663-071404-5 - 8/7 -
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 7/25
Amount Paid
1 ,247.54
2,219.99
327.91
1 ,052.20
1 ,069.50
650.00
2,500.00
4,382.43
250.00
283.20
546.94
545.13
537.35
327.56
231.77
221.17
204.90
190.73
163.47
159.54
Check Total
381482 9/6/2024 119044
Voucher:

FIRST PLACE GLASS
3,795.44
381483 9/6/2024 130547
Voucher:
381484 9/6/2024 138329
Voucher:
381485 9/6/2024 101693
Voucher:
381486 9/6/2024 138315
Voucher:
381487 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381488 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381489 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381490 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381491 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381492 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381493 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381494 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381495 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381496 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:

FLORES, SAUL

FRAGOSO, EVELYN

FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
FREEDOM FOREVER LLC BLD-24-00865
FRONTIER COI\HR/IUNICATION 562-904-2363/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-150-9696/JL
FRONTIER coRnhnuNICATioN 562-904-3139/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7225/Al
FRONTIER coi\nlVIUNICATloN 562-806-3857/Al
FRONTIER co[vlhnuNlcATloN 562-904-7165/Al
FRONTIER coI\nR/IUNICATloN 562-904-4052/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-4052/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-4663/At
FRONTIER coi\nR/IUNICATloN 562-923-3780/Al
2,771 .70
2,500.00
4,382.43
250.00
283.20
546.94
545.13
537.35
327.56
231.77
221.17
204.90
190.73
163.47
159.54
Ben 1727276
Page: 7

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381497 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381498 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381499 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381500 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381501 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381502 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381503 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381504 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381505 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381506 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381507 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381508 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381509 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381510 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381511 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381512 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381513 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3878/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-0826/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-0826/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-041-3991/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-070-7094/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-044-8242/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-069-8936/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-020-1426/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-020-1426/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-119-3190/AL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 213-034-3734/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-080-4906/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-021-5695/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-0825/Al
FRONTIER COIVIR/IUNICATION 562-861-6950/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION21 3-034-3726/Al
Inv Date
8/1 /2024
7/1 6/2024
8/16/2024
7/28/2024
7/28/2024
8/1 3/2024
7/28/2024
7/4/2024
8/4/2024
8/7/2024
7/28/2024
7/1 9/2024
7/16/2024
8/2/2024
8/2/2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
Descriotion
209-151-3878-072492-5 - 8/1 -
562-622-0826-020598-5 - 7/16
562-622-0826-020598-5 - 8/16
209-041-3991-121213-5 - 7/28
209-070-7094-120513-5 - 7/28
209-044-8242-102307-5 - 8/1 3
209-069-8936-102307-5 - 7/28
209-020-1426-101907-5 - 7/4 -
209-020-1426-101907-5 - 8/4 -
209-119-3190-101807-5 - 8/7 -
213-034-3734-101807-5 - 7/28
209-080-4906-101707-5 - 7/19
209-021-5695-101904-5 - 7/1 6
562-622-0825-060917-5 - 8/2 -
562-861-6950-060717-5 - 8/2 -
213-034-3726-100907-5 - 8/1 -
209-151-3865-033088-5 - 8/1 -
Amount Paid
158.82
152.26
152.26
145.98
145.98
127.85
127.85
121 .86
121 .86
121.86
121.86
121 .86
121 .86
115.59
104.85

98.19 98.19
Check Total
158.82
152.26
152.26
145.98
145.98
127.85
127.85
121.86
121 .86
121.86
121.86
121 .86
121 .86
115.59
104.85

98.19 98.19FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3865/Al
Page: 8

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381514 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381515 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381516 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381517 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381518 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381519 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381520 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381521 9/6/2024 128119
Voucher:
381522 9/6/2024 137995
Voucher:
381523 9/6/2024 138334
Voucher:
381524 9/6/2024 136001
Voucher:
381525 9/6/2024 138332
Voucher:
381526 9/6/2024 138323
Voucher:
381527 9/6/2024 138326
Voucher:
381528 9/6/2024 113767
Voucher:
381529 9/6/2024 138330
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3871/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3871/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-118-5688/AL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3867/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-7119/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 213-048-4050/JL
Inv Date
7/1 6/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/4/2024
8/1 /2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/1 0/2024
8/1 0/2024
8/9/2024
9/3/2024
8/26/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
9/3/2024
Descriotion
209-151-3871-050892-5 - 7/1 6
209-151-3871-050892-5 - 8/1 6
209-118-5688-100407-5 - 8/4 -
209-151-3867-110593-5 - 8/1 -
562-862-7119-033078-5 - 7/25
213-048-4050-100807-5 - 7/25
562-923-8384-030597-5 - 7/10
562-923-8384-030597-5 - 8/10

BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(

REFUND MATERIAL/INSPECI

AUGUST CONSULTING SERV
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1223t
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1171 !
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1052

PET SUPPLIES

PET SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1233,
Amount Paid

98.19 98.19

98.19 97.31

95.46 84.02

59.55 59.55
3,723.54
1 ,540.36
6,500.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
3,882.59
104.98
639.96
2,500.00
Check Total

98.19 98.19

98.19 97.31

95.46 84.02

59.55 59.55
3,723.54
1 ,540.36
6,500.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
3,882.59
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-923-8384/JL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-923-8384/Al
GALLATIN INVESTIGATIONS, 2024-0003
001 -00235229GALLEGOS, FERNANDO

GONZALEZ, NADIA

HAKAJ, KADRIJA

HERNANDEZ, IGNACIO

HERNANDEZ, JUAN
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALE€25050 1993
250501995
IGARDUA, SERGIO ARTURO 002-00752395
7 002-00753369
002-00753551
002-00735200
744.94
2,500.00
Page: 9

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381531 9/6/2024 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 83362034
83362016
83362017
83362018
83362019
83362020
83362021
83362022
83362023
83362024
83362025
83362026
83362027
83362028
83362029
83362030
83362031
83362032
83362033
83362035
1101189858
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
7/30/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

HPE ARUBA VIRTUAL IVIOBILI

51.15 14.41

29.17 34.04

23.56 102.74
796.11

62.22 111.41

39.99 136.55
311.05
173.89
117.11

39.29 455.77
318.54

14.37 827.97

8.58 2,573.87
3,667.92
2,573.87
7,073.98
282.00
381532 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381533 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381534 9/6/2024
Voucher:
11 2945
134309
137357

INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR

JAS PACIFIC

JONES MAYER
PC 7149
124046
8/5/2024 PROFESSIONALBUILDING P 7,073.98
282.007/31/2024 JULY LEGAL FEES
Page: 10

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381537 9/6/2024 108953
Voucher:

KEITH THOMPSON'S PRO DE 29676
29695
29696
29619
29604
29605
29606
29607
29608
29611
29612
29614
29613
29610
29618
29620
29621
29622
29623
29626
29627
29628
29665
29666
29667
29668
29670
29671
29674
29675
002-00752953
7/30/2024
6/28/2024
7/11 /2024
7/1 7/2024
6/11 /2024
6/11 /2024
6/1 7/2024
6/1 8/2024
6/27/2024
7/8/2024
7/1 0/2024
7/1 0/2024
7/1 0/2024
7/2/2024
7/12/2024
7/22/2024
7/23/2024
7/23/2024
7/24/2024
7/24/2024
7/24/2024
7/24/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
1 121 /2024
1 127 /2024
1 121 /2024
1 127 /2024
7/29/2024
7/29/2024
9/3/2024

POLICE VEHICLES

POLICE VEHICLES

POLICE VEHICLES

COMPLETE DETAIL

DELUXE WASH

DELUXE WASH

DELUXE WASH

DECAL REMOVAL

DECAL REMOVAL

COMPLETE DETAIL - COIVIMA

DELUXE WASH

DELUXE WASH

DECAL REMOVAL

PAINT SEALANT

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

WINDOW TINT

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

WINDOW TINT

REFUND MATERIALS/INSPEC
480.00
324.00
372.00
495.00

20.00 20.00
200.00
400.00
400.00

2.500.00

20.00 20.00
400.00
400.00
695.00
495.00
595.00
300.00
695.00
295.00
195.00
195.00
295.00
295.00
295.00
295.00
295.00
295.00
495.00
300.00
680.47381538 9/6/2024 137870
Voucher:
381539 9/6/2024 109734
Voucher:

KHALIL, CECELIA
12,081 .00
680.47
15,000.00KURTZ, CHRIS AUGUST/24 8/30/2024 REPLENISH UNDERCOVER F 15.000.00 Page: 11

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid 8/27/2024 INTERPRETATION SERVICES 2l129.92
Check Total
2, 129.92381540 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381541 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381542 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381545 9/6/2024
Voucher:
11 9403
134082
102641
102516
LANGUAGE NETWORK , INC. 433153
LARA, JOHN 002-00753009 9/3/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9602 2,000.00 2,000.00 13,550.00LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITIVIOR269542 5/31/2024 MAYLEGALFEES (SUPPLEIVI 13,550.00 LN CURTIS & SONS INV847230
INV847433
INV850745
INV850964
INV848724
I NV848462
INV848282
INV847794
INV845794
I NV845974
I NV846885
I NV8451 24
1 NV844675
INV844838
INV847690
INV847032
INV841 075
INV840759
INV854915
INV854257
INV852683
I NV852443
I NV854656
INV854295
INV854911
INV852458
INV854876
I NV854949
I NV854922
7/22/2024
7/23/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/24/2024
7/24/2024
7/1 7/2024
7/1 8/2024
7/1 9/2024
7/16/2024
7/1 5/2024
7/1 5/2024
7/23/2024
7/22/2024
7/2/2024
7/2/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 2/2024
8/6/2024
8/6/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 2/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/6/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 3/2024
J. PARK
J. PREDA
C. IGAWA

DOWNEY PD HATS
J. GIL
K. MONDRAGON
C. IGAWA
K. IZAGUIRRE
BROWN
L. ORTEGA
C. IGAWA
J. VALDIVIA
R. GEE
D. SANCHEZ
C. MILLER & M. IVIROTZ
B. CHAIDEZ
C. IGAWA
J. VALDIVIA
A. HONRATH
D. ORTEGA
C. NAVARRO
K. IVIENDOZA
J. GIL
D. OLIVARES
J. VALDIVIA
N. ALONZO
D. ORTEGA
A. VILLEGAS
N. AMPUDIA

39.84 393.38
213.83
1 ,123.79
157.35

20.72 63.65

8.29 36.47

76.91 159.95
534.99
986.55
331.96

33.57 265.22
262.11
407.92

49.86 26.52

40.23 219.90
157.66
552.79

50.83 78.68
105.96

49.86 89.34 6,538.13
Page: 12

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381546 9/6/2024 102733
Voucher:
381547 9/6/2024 136642
Voucher:
381548 9/6/2024 138318
Voucher:
381549 9/6/2024 102823
Voucher:
381550 9/6/2024 138322
Voucher:
381551 9/6/2024 138333
Voucher:
381552 9/6/2024 138319
Voucher:
381553 9/6/2024 116215
Voucher:
381554 9/6/2024 128081
Voucher:
381555 9/6/2024 103221
Voucher:
381556 9/6/2024 126120
Voucher:
381557 9/6/2024 126424
Voucher:
381558 9/6/2024 103314
Voucher:
381559 9/6/2024 126174
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LOS ANGELES COUNTY IN0450463
IN4521 13
M. PINO & ASSOCIATES, INC. 3307

MACIAS, EDGAR
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWAR[24548
MCCLAIN ROOFING INC. 002-00753231
MENDEZ, JOELCAMBEROS 002-00753552
MEONO, EDGAR ‘

MISSION LINEN SUPPLY

MOTOPORT USA
Inv Date
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
7/23/2024
9/3/2024
8/1 9/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
8/28/2024
8/22/2024
1/1 5/2024
8/22/2024
8/1 9/2024
9/3/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/23/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
7/31 /2024
8/20/2024
Descrintion
UNDERGROUND STORAGE 1
UNDERGROUND STORAGE 1

PRE-EIVIPLOYMENT BACKGR
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7618

ACRYLIC DESK WEDGE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1270'
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7200
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1142'
TOWELS

LINEN SERVICE

ALTERATIONS
PARTS
PARTS

INSTRUCTOR FEE
PARTS

PARTS & LABOR

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(

OFFICE SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
1 ,898.00
2,855.00
1 ,350.00
3,598.51
41 .80
2,500.00
2,500.00
1 ,500.00
171 .86
103.93

60.00 19.78
310.17
593.60

31.66 4,310.02
4,697.56
6,842.38
1 ,744.00
4,651 .80
6,322.87
5,285.55

10.97 Check Total
4,753.00
1 ,350.00
3,598.51

41.80 2,500.00
2,500.00
1 ,500.00
002-00734926
002-00751204
522266850
522229586
1529
275.79

60.00 NAPA AUTO PARTS 4832-636393
4832-635805
NILSEN, ERIC 30015
NORM REEVES FORD SUPEF324445
NORM'S REFRIGERATION 449724-IN
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT40216
40152
40189
40166
40186
1000396764
329.95
593.60

31.66 4,310.02
381560 9/6/2024 103344
Voucher:
381561 9/6/2024 103346
Voucher:

OCLC
24,258.61
5,285.55

10.97OFFICE DEPOT INC 382623305001
Page: 13

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381562 9/6/2024 126555
Voucher:
381563 9/6/2024 112621
Voucher:
381564 9/6/2024 134556
Voucher:
381565 9/6/2024 119523
Voucher:
381566 9/6/2024 103453
Voucher:
381567 9/6/2024 138327
Voucher:
381568 9/6/2024 103657
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
ON POINT GAME WEAR 1138
ORTIZ, MONICA 9/14/24
PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOh/IATIO 332073
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT 2126358

PARKHOUSE TIRE INC
Inv Date
7/23/2024
9/3/2024
7/2/2024
8/22/2024
8/1 9/2024
9/3/2024
5/1 /2024
4/30/2024
5/1 /2024
8/14/2024
8/26/2024
8/8/2024
8/21 /2024
8/8/2024
8/25/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
8/1 2/2024
7/3/2024
8/1 2/2024
9/6/2024
Descrintion

BASKETBALL TEE'S
INT'L FOOD &lVIUSIC FESTI\
PRINTER - HP X57945DN - ML

PAY PHONE SERVICES
TIRE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9466
5/1 - 7/31/24 ALARIVI NnoNITOI

PARTS & LABOR
5/1 - 7/31/24 ALARIVI IVIONITOI
FIRE ALARM SEiV11-ANNUAL I

FIRE ALARM SEMI-ANNUAL I

DECOIVIPOSED GRANITE

ENROLLMENT & MATERIALS

ENROLLMENT & MATERIALS

MAINTENANCE REPAIRS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9630
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1341

NEW SIGN - ECONOMIC DEV

DESK HOLDER & BADGES

PSYCHOLOGICAL EVALUATI(
SEAACA DUES: PAYIVIENT
Amount Paid
1 ,142.63
600.00
4,074.40
729.00
137.50
2,342.40
225.00
573.60
225.00
500.00
350.00
245.52
355.65
150.00
1 ,350.00
6,943.93
3,800.54

44.10 70.56
450.00
525.77
Check Total
1 ,142.63
600.00
4,074.40
729.00
137.50
2,342.40
1010994858
PRIME VALUE SERVICES LLCO02-00738485
PYRo-coRnlVI SYSTEMS INC 10022474
10022656
10022465
10028043
10028441
RESOURCE BUILDING MATEF3856354
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COX24-205-ZSEA
X24-1 46-ZDWN
ROBERTSON RECREATIONALPJI-016114
1 ,873.60
245.52381569 9/6/2024 110414
Voucher:
381570 9/6/2024 103816
Voucher:
381571 9/6/2024 138335
Voucher:
381572 9/6/2024 123754
Voucher:
381573 9/6/2024 138324
Voucher:
381574 9/6/2024 126767
Voucher:
381575 9/6/2024 104342
Voucher:
381576 9/6/2024 123517
Voucher:
505.65
1 ,350.00
6,943.93
3,800.54

RODRIGUEZ, ANTHONY
RUIZ, RnACIEL

SANCHEZ AWARDS
002-00738724
002-00730006
2515
2507
SAXE-CLIFFORD, PHD, SUSA124-0812-1
SEIU 721 Ben1727284
114.66
450.00
525.77
Page: 14

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 381577 9/6/2024 106221
Voucher:

SHOETERIA 68291-IN
69423-IN
68980-IN
68906-IN
69425-IN
69854-IN
69920-IN
70003-IN
71483-IN
SO CAL ROOFING SOLUTION 002-00751080
002-00752360
SO CALIF ASSN OF GOVERNISCAG FY25 005
6/7/2024
6/28/2024
6/26/2024
6/22/2024
6/28/2024
7/9/2024
7/1 0/2024
7/1 3/2024
8/1 2/2024
8/20/2024
9/3/2024
7/1 /2024

LISA FOX
GIO Al\nADOR

MICHAEL VERPLANCK

JONATHAN CHAVEZ

ALFONSO FLORES

ANDREW MERCADO

LINO LUNA

ANTHONY WATSON

SHANE ELLISON
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9702
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7752

MEMBERSHIP DUES ASSESS

72.77 61.33
115.00
115.00
210.81
101 .36
238.93
480.00
120.49
2,000.00
2,000.00
15,347.00
381578 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381579 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381580 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381581 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381582 9/6/2024
Voucher:
137046
1 ,515.69
104206
135688
135638
104208
4,000.00
15,347.00
3,085.53SOUTH COAST FIRE EQUIPM2964 8/22/2024 PARTS 3,085.53 SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY152153
105048
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDI : 700621619288//
700652301604//
700489667057/P
700611695380/A
700173065626//
700121901863//
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 106 606 6000 1/1
049 830 8427 0/1
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22,Ben1727246
Ben 1 727240
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY 'Ben1727258
7/24/2024
8/21 /2024
8/28/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/22/2024
8/23/2024
8/21 /2024
8/26/2024
8/22/2024
8/21 /2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024

KEYS & LOCKS

DEADBOLT & KEYS
700621619288 - 7/26 - 8/25/24
700652301604 - 7/1 6 - 8/1 3/24
700489667057 - 7/24 - 8/21/24
700611695380 - 7/23 - 8/20/24
700173065626 - 7/23 - 8/20/24
700121901863 - 7/24 - 8/21/24
106 606 6000 1 - 7/19 - 8/20/24
049 830 8427 0 - 6/1 8 - 8/1 9/24
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYM
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT

STANDARD ADL LIFE INS POI
190.74
343.88
10,497.35
127.91
1 ,025.29
553.34
1 ,260.95
1 ,073.93
129.93

17.08 8,356.03
7,818.15
3,494.61
534.62
381583 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381584 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381585 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381586 9/6/2024
Voucher:
104210
11 2322
130597
104256
14,538.77
147.01

16.174.18
3,494.61

54.50STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6005393998 6/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES 54.50 Page: 15

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381587 9/6/2024 137532
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
STAR-DUST TOURS INC., DB/8-8-24-B
8-2-24-A
8-9-24-A
8-9-24-B
8-8-24-A
8-6-24-A
STAY GREEN INC. 94072
SUNBURST DECORATIVE ROI 65033

SUNSTONE LLC
Inv Date
8/1 9/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/1 9/2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 4/2024
9/3/2024
8/22/2024
8/21 /2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
8/20/2024
8/6/2024
9/6/2024
7/23/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
Descrintion
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 5
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 5
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 5
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 5
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 5
CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 5

MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAIN

DESERT GOLD BOULDERS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9517

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7810
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9415
PU 238 NUTRIENT CONTROL

LABOR & SERVICE CALL
TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE
CIP #24-21

FINANCIAL REAL ESTATE ANI

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -
Amount Paid
1 ,050.00
1 ,050.00
1 ,050.00
1 ,050.00
1 ,050.00
1 ,125.00
39 ,960.92
797.46
500.00
411.56
356.14
5,134.65
2,000.00
2,999.03
180.00
14,453.22

33.00 341.25
2,967.50
Check Total
6,375.00
39 , 960.92
797.46
500.00
381588 9/6/2024 119069
Voucher:
381589 9/6/2024 112807
Voucher:
381590 9/6/2024 138316
Voucher:
381591 9/6/2024 130186
Voucher:
381592 9/6/2024 138325
Voucher:
381593 9/6/2024 138059
Voucher:
381594 9/6/2024 135376
Voucher:
381595 9/6/2024 137334
Voucher:
381596 9/6/2024 130483
Voucher:
381597 9/6/2024 110751
Voucher:
381598 9/6/2024 117205
Voucher:
002-00753794
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS 72408
72223
002-00730173
767.70
5,134.65
2,000.00
2,999.03
180.00
14,453.22

33.00 TABORA, KNA'rA

TAFOYA ROOFING
TCM, J. GALT, INC,

TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC
002-00753526
1323
93960409
THE ADVANTAGE GROUP Ben 1727232
THE COPY PLACE 904885
TIERRA WEST ADVISORS DO-0724B
DO-0724A 3,308.75
Page: 16

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381599 9/6/2024 103017
Voucher:

TIME WARNER CABLE 1883544010722: 7/22/2024
1883544010821: 8/21/2024
1883546010821: 8/21/2024
1883548010821 : 8/21/2024
1883549010821: 8/21/2024
1702587010821 : 8/21/2024
1883549010722: 7/22/2024
1883546010722: 7/22/2024
1883548010722: 7/22/2024
5930070124 7/1/2024
ACCT #1 88354401 - 7/21 - 8/2(
ACCT #1 88354401 - 8/21 - 9/2(
ACCT #188354601 - 8/21 - 9/2t
ACCT #188354801 - 8/21 - 9/2(
ACCT #188354901 - 8/21 - 9/2(
ACCT #170258701 - 8/21 - 9/2(
ACCT #1 88354901 - 7/21 - 8/2(
ACCT #188354601 - 7/21 - 8/2(
ACCT #188354801 - 7/21 - 8/2(
#8448 3005 3000 5930 - 7/1 - 7
401 .08
401 .08
1 ,005.04
126.51
139.89
473.41
153.88
938.04

50.61 243.38381600 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381601 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381602 9/6/2024
Voucher:
381603 9/6/2024
Voucher:
103017
124672
138321
108324

TIME WARNER CABLE
3,689.54
243.38

31.15 2,000.00
T-MOBILE 993029675/AUG 8/22/2024 (562) 832-1379 - 7/21 - 8/20/24 31.15 TRINIDAD, REYNALDO 002-00753099 9/3/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT8155 2,000.00 534.82
506.09
1 ,813.42
4,566.98
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 46790
46921
46797
UKG KRONOS SYSTEMS INC,12269968
8/1/2024 T. MC CARTHY
8/12/2024 A. HONRATH
8/1/2024 J. CHAE
7/8/2024 PAYROLL SOFTWARE - WOR381604 9/6/2024 131426
Voucher:
2,854.33
4,566.98
Page: 17

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 381606 9/6/2024 120080
Voucher:

UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: 18192
8216
8205
8202
8201
8233
8234
8235
8236
8237
8238
8239
8240
8195
7/1 0/2024
7/25/2024
7/22/2024
7/1 9/2024
7/1 7/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/8/2024
8/9/2024
8/1 2/2024
8/1 4/2024
8/1 4/2024
7/11 /2024
7/1 1 /2024
7/1 0/2024
9/6/2024
P. SKOLL
C. MAHER
J. CRUZ
E. HEMPE
R. SY
C. BEJINES
lv1. GARCIA
M. VILLEGAS
N. LOPEZ
J. HENSON
N. AIVIPUDIA
J. GOMEZ
M. PARINO
T. CHAVARRIA
S. PATRONAS
M. VILLEGAS
UNITED WAY: PAYIVIENT
218.89
842.82
413.72
21 .35

71.12 470.58
355.66
459.57
918.05
704.69
569.18
388.51
164.20
201 .37
521.00

83.17 2.50
8194
8193
UNITED WAy OF GREATER L,Ben1727272
6,403.88

2.503816079/6/2024
Voucher:
381608 9/6/2024
104603
104629 V & V MANUFACTURING INC 59865
60099
VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY 6040797
7/29/2024 BADGES
8/22/2024 BADGE REPAIR
8/28/2024 MEDICALSUPPLIES
255.09

61.55 24.82
Voucher:
381609 9/6/2024
316.64

24.82 Voucher:
9/6/2024
104664
130484
104808
124678
381610 VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben1727264
Ben1 727234
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 420423
420517
YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATE231 OA
2288A
2286A
2325A
CALPERS Ben1 727288
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/20/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/4/2024
7/29/2024
8/30/2024
9/6/2024
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYP
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYi\nE
CIP NO.24-27 - WESTERN AV
002-00752953 - INSPECTION/

POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION -

POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION -

POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION -

POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION -
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYR
162.92
5, 127.74
1 ,240.00
1 ,245.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
514,039.22
Voucher:
381611 9/6/2024
5,290.66
2,485.00Voucher:
381612 9/6/2024
Voucher:
1 ,400.00
514,039.22
318,683.74
10004498 9/6/2024 1 04915
Voucher:
10004501 9/6/2024 102097
Voucher:

INTERNAL REVENUE SERVIC Ben1727292 9/6/2024 FEDERALTAX: PAYMENT 318,683.74 Page: 18

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
IOO04502 9/6/2024 101533
Voucher:
i0004503 9/6/2024 133773
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENBen1727294

SLS EXPERTPAY
Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid
9/6/2024 STATE TX: PAYMENT 102,049.27
9/6/2024 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT 2,990.20
Check Total
102,049.27
2,990.20Ben1 727296
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,796,100.13
Page: 19

apChkLst
09/05/2024 2:10:16PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
200 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,190,164.42 Page: 20

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2581 9/13/2024 104915
Voucher:
2582 9/13/2024 131768
Voucher:
2583 9/13/2024 114154
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date
SEPTEIVIBER/2z 9/1 0/2024
SEPTEMBER/2z 9/6/2024
SEPTEMBER/22 9/11/2024
Descriotion

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER

WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
1 ,644.01
3,869.47
62,019.53
Check Total
1 ,644.01
3,869.47
62,019.53

CALPERS

DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD

JP IVIORGAN CHASE BANK
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:67,533.01
Page: 1

apChkLst
09/12/2024 l:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 13917 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
13918 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
13919 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
121643
101151
137050
CIR, INC BSCL20240831 C
BSPC20240831 (
169364
170157
OBSIDIAN II WEST COAST HC90000768
90000770
90000771
90000772
90000769
1047
1046
1049
1055
2651
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
9/5/2024
9/9/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/7/2024
8/1 5/2024
9/1 /2024

EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F

EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F

EFT - AUGUST CITATION PR(

EFT - AUGUST CITATIONS

EFT - SPACE CENTER

EFT - THEATRE & LIBRARY
EFT - B.J. RILEY CENTER

EFT - POLICE DEPT

EFT - CITY HALL

EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL

EFT - THEATRE
EFT - CITYWIDE FINANCIAL [
42,349.67
97,450.37
7,954.09
373.13
4,628.83
9,993.02

6.232.78
9,485.32
2,696.46
717.00
725.50
717.00
725.50
1 ,750.00

DATA TICKET INC
139,800.04
8,327.22
13920 9/13/2024 133031
Voucher:

RBL PLUMBING
33,036.41
13921 9/13/2024 136965
Voucher:
13922 9/13/2024 123451
Voucher:

SIIVIPLER SYSTEMS,NC.

2.885.00
1 ,750.00
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:2709595-IN
2709594-IN
IN-0000566494
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7083
6959
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT 120183797
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
8/1 9/2024
6/1 9/2024
8/28/2024

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI

EFT - PORTRAIT PHOTOS

EFT - SUMMER/FALL FLYERS

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - L
6,409.12
11 ,772.39
30,342.97
535.35
1 ,517.50
50,211.25
13923 9/13/2024
Voucher:
13924 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
13925 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
128404
120747
137833
48,524.48

2.052.85
50,211.25
VERDANT LANDSCAPING, IN(4066
4085
8/1/2024 EFT- FIRE STATION MAINTE
8/21/2024 EFT - RANCHO LOSAMIGOS
600.00
1 ,683.00 2,283.00
288,870.25Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:

Page: 2

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid 5 STAR CONSTRUCTION INCnBLD=24H0 1428 9/3/2024 PERMIT REFUND = 10513 LES 552.55 Check Total
552.55381613 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381614 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381615 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381616 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381617 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
138301
113121
138352
100072
124465
ACTION DUCT CLEANING COLA13893 8/30/2024 HVAC CLEANING 2,250.00

50.00 613.19
2,250.00

50.00 613.19
ADAMS, SERENA 25-00054 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP, ADAMSON POLICE PRODUClINV420867 9/4/2024 PARTS
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/ 121848
121882
121811
927624
927898
927860
23447 - SALES -
42294
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 65
8/27/2024
8/29/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
6/12/2024
8/14/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
9/4/2024
8/28/2024
9/4/2024
8/28/2024
9/4/2024
9/9/2024

AUGUST MONTHLY ON-SITE
8/21 - 8/25/24 BOARDING - H(
8/1 5 - 8/16/24 AGITATOR SEM
OXYGEN

CYLINDER RENTAL

CYLINDER RENTAL
ORIG I NV PD 5/31/24 = SALES

LAWN SUPPLIES
7840 IMPERIAL HVW - PARKV
7860 IMPERIAL HWY - SIDE\A
[lvlPERIAL HVW/SMALLWOO[
7850 IMPERIAL HVW - PARKV
7840 IMPERIAL HWY - PARKV
7878 llVIPERIAL HVW - SIDE\A
7850 llVIPERIAL HWY - PARKV
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7846
726.00
140.00
700.00
185.83
316.95
114.75

6.21 157.77
4,250.00

1.450.00

1.950.00
4,875.00
4,250.00
2,675.00
2,100.00
2,000.00
381618 9/13/2024 107157
Voucher:

AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES
1 ,566.00
381619 9/13/2024 125214
Voucher:
381620 9/13/2024 119262
Voucher:

ALAN’S LAWN & GARDEN
617.53
163.98
63 66
68 64
67 69
002-007532493816219/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
137145 ALTIT, MORAN
21 ,550.00
2,000.00
381622 138393 ALVARENGA, ROBERT 002-00731372 9/9/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8325 16,316.93 16,316.93 2,500.00381623
381624
381625
381626
138338
138337
136406
138394
ALVAREZ, DANIEL 002-00754012 9/4/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT8109 2,500.00 ALVAREZ, GABRIEL 002-00744002 9/9/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT9618 002-00742013 9/3/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT7838
002-00751049 9/9/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9060
5,021.10
5,100.18
2,000.00
3,384.88

ALVAREZ, JOAQUIN
10,121.28
2,000.00
3,384.88ALVIZO, JAIME 002-00743248 9/9/2024 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1320, Page: 3

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381627 9/13/2024 111993
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
APPLE ONE EIVIPLOYl\nENT SIO1-6915555
01 -6910675
01 -6939290
01 -6944821
01 -6939292
HHH020004908
HHH020004829
HHH020004909
S6585654.001
S6635268.001
S661 5069.002
25-01335
Inv Date
7/1 7/2024
7/1 0/2024
9/1 /2024
9/4/2024
9/1 /2024
9/4/2024
8/26/2024
9/4/2024
7/30/2024
8/27/2024
8/20/2024
9/6/2024
8/26/2024
9/1 /2024
4/1 1 /2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/1 /2024
8/30/2024
9/5/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/30/2024
Descrintion

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

WATER SERVICE - ECON DE'

WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
9/1 1/24 MEIVIORIAL CEREIVIOF

SEPTEMBER TRASH SERVIC

REFUND - VOLLEYBALL UNIF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

ACCESS CONTROL RIVIR MOI

RETURNED ADOPTION

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
• CONTINGENCY (10%)
Amount Paid
495.40
495.40
866.68
653.76
326.88

48.94 54.93

40.95 811.43

1.217.26

63.18 50.00
200.00
2,591.48

30.00 40.00

40.00 50.00
105.00

62.50 5,000.00

40.00 11 ,533.13
Check Total
2,838.12
144.82
381628 9/13/2024 125759
Voucher:

AQUASANI WATER
381629 9/13/2024 133964
Voucher:

ARAh4SCO, INC.
2,091.87

50.00 200.00
2,591 .48

30.00 40.00

40.00 50.00
105.00

62.50 5,000.00

40.00 11 ,533.13
381630 9/13/2024 138353
Voucher:
381631 9/13/2024 132609
Voucher:
381632 9/13/2024 136032
Voucher:
381633 9/13/2024 138346
Voucher:
381634 9/13/2024 138354
Voucher:
381635 9/13/2024 138355
Voucher:
381636 9/13/2024 138356
Voucher:
381637 9/13/2024 135511
Voucher:
381638 9/13/2024 138349
Voucher:
381639 9/13/2024 129822
Voucher:
381640 9/13/2024 138395
Voucher:
381641 9/13/2024 118320
Voucher:

ARGUETE, VICTOR

ARIVISTRONG, DAVID

ATHENS SERVICES
82624
17725860

ATILANO, ANGELA

BANSIL, SHIRLEY L

BARRAZA, JESSE

BARRIOS, VIVIANA
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 9046
BAUTISTA, HAILEY 25-02420
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 8/13 - 8/30/24
BELTRAN, IVlIGUEL 24-10723
BEST DRILLING AND PUMP, 114494A
2010600.002
24-10884
24-04786
24-06807
Page: 4

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381642 9/13/2024 133120
Voucher:
381643 9/13/2024 138357
Voucher:
381644 9/13/2024 100604
Voucher:
381645 9/13/2024 100701
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
BOGDANOVICH, IVIICHAEL 002-00754616
002-00754615
24-06314
Inv Date
9/9/2024
9/9/2024
9/6/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/21 /2024
8/21 /2024
8/7/2024
8/29/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/6/2024
9/2/2024
9/5/2024
8/28/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/9/2024
8/29/2024
8/30/2024
9/3/2024
8/26/2024
8/30/2024
8/23/2024
8/26/2024
Descrintion
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9020
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7627

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

JULY LEGAL FEES - LABOR N

JULY LEGAL FEES - UNFAIR I
JUPr LEGAL FEES - LABOR 8

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
8/1 9/24 CONFERENCE AIRFA

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

REFUSED ADOPTION

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND INSPECTION/MATEI
UNIFORIVIS, TOWELS & MATt
TOWELS
TOWELS
U NIFORhns1 TOWELS & MATE
TOWELS
TOWELS

UNIFORMS
Amount Paid
2,000.00
1 ,500.00

50.00 11 ,322.50
17,992.50
180.00
486.20
486.20
482.81
481.62

40.00 40.00

40.00 90.46
1 ,000.00

75.00 50.00
709.07

61.28 35.00

35.00 61 .28

90.41 35.00
733.57
Check Total
3,500.00

50.00BRAUN, GAIL
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SOREN£327417
327418
327416
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL 1 589222
1589293
74085667
1669489
24-11301
29,495.00
381646 9/13/2024 138396
Voucher:
381647 9/13/2024 138156
Voucher:
381648 9/13/2024 138358
Voucher:
381649 9/13/2024 119842
Voucher:
381650 9/13/2024 131462
Voucher:
381651 9/13/2024 138351
Voucher:
381652 9/13/2024 138397
Voucher:
381653 9/13/2024 125053
Voucher:
381654 9/13/2024 126128
Voucher:

CARDENAS, SERINA J
CARRnONA, CAROLINA

CASTILLO, MARISOL

CASWELL, MARK

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN

CHAVARIN, CAROL

CHAVEZ, BRANDON

CHICK-FIL-A
1 ,936.83

40.00 40.00

40.00 90.46
1 ,000.00

75.00 50.00
709.07
24-11491
25-00493
SEPTEMBER/2z
8/31 /24
25-01314
24-07095
001 -00228203
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4203781892
4203780546
4203851100
4203144509
4203780649
4202975015
4203144876 1 ,051.54
Page: 5

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381655 9/13/2024 102555
Voucher:
381656 9/13/2024 117209
Voucher:
381657 9/13/2024 138398
Voucher:
381658 9/13/2024 121935
Voucher:
381659 9/13/2024 111642
Voucher:
381660 9/13/2024 113787
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
2980
8067847
24-10814
465996-IN
465863-IN
COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALT43413
COVETRUS NORTH AR/IERICACK85970
CK631 4D
CK661 66
DAVE'S REFRIGERATION SEFAUGUST/24
DEL CARMEN ARRAS, MARIA 002-00738426
DELGADILLO, MONICA AUGUST/24
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A745092
751812
24-11218
Inv Date
7/8/2024
8/30/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/28/2024
8/27/2024
8/29/2024
9/3/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/1 /2024
9/4/2024
8/29/2024
6/30/2024
8/5/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 9/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/6/2024
DescriDtion

RENEWAL OF INTERAGENC)

VALVED IVIOUTHPIECES
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'

TWO-WAY COMMUNICATION

REPAIRS

PARTS & LABOR

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

INSTALL NEW PAN AND WIRE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1303'
OFFICE SUPPLIES FOR PRE:

JUNE FINGERPRINT APPS

JULY FINGERPRINT APPS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

DELCO STARTER

DISPOSABLE BAGS
PARKING ENFORCE/COMM :

FLY'ERS

LEASE AGREEIVIENT

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid
79,500.00
113.72

40.00 1 , 192.00
665.00
4,259.14
4,288.03
126.77
2,379.30
680.00
1 ,500.00
209.17
490.00
226.00

50.00 358.31
1 ,386.00
1 ,760.00
1 ,094.50
2,800.00

40.00 Check Total
79,500.00
113.72

40.00 CITY OF GLENDALE

CMI, INC

COLIN, ROSIE
COMMLINE INC.
1 ,857.00
4,259.14
6,794.10
680.00
1 ,500.00
209.17
381661 9/13/2024 136296
Voucher:
381662 9/13/2024 138339
Voucher:
381663 9/13/2024 127815
Voucher:
381664 9/13/2024 101258
Voucher:
381665 9/13/2024 138399
Voucher:
381666 9/13/2024 122421
Voucher:
381667 9/13/2024 120425
Voucher:
381668 9/13/2024 101318
Voucher:
381669 9/13/2024 132069
Voucher:
381670 9/13/2024 125411
Voucher:
381671 9/13/2024 138359
Voucher:
716.00

50.00 358.31
1 ,386.00
1 ,760.00
1 ,094.50
2,800.00

40.00 DIAZ, GERARDO JOSUE
DLT TRUCK & AUTO ELECTRI 14144
DOGGIE WALK 1 14420-IN
DONNOE AND ASSOCIATES 1110568
DOWNEY COLOR PRINTING 3248
DOWNEY LAND LIMITED SEPTEIVIBER/21
DUQUE, NATALY 24-10941
Page: 6

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid 16,924.00
Check Total
16,924.00
429.98
381672 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381673 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381674 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381675 9/13/2024
Voucher:
101447
106738
138360
101588
EBSCO SUBSCRIPTION SER\91011001983 8/13/2024 CORE DATABASES 08/01/202, ELECTRIC CAR SALES & SER35036 8/27/2024 PARTS 429.98
ESCOBAR, DARWIN 24-11565 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'40.00 40.00 EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC23251990
23251893
22192933
22146129
21891600
21876171
21823685
25-02066
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
5/3/2024
4/30/2024
4/2/2024
4/1 /2024
3/25/2024
9/4/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUSED ADOPTION

46.81 309.44
701 .68
2,306.16
995.18

1.186.47
200.44
200.00381676 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381677 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381678 9/13/2024
Voucher:
138350
106567
130786

FARRIS, EVANGELINA
5,746.18
200.00

49.08FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP C-70818 7/29/2024 SELF-INK STAMP 49.08 FLOYD, LATASIA 30854
30850
30858
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITION147079
47080
47082
47083
47116
47081
FORENSIC NURSE SPECIALI : 5981
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/30/2024
8/22/2024
9/1 /2024

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE

COLUMBIA SPACE CENTER

RIO HONDO GOLF COURSE
B.J. RILEY COMM/SENIOR CE
SEAACA

DENNIS THE MENACE PARK

AUGUST SERVICES
463.40
641 .20
215.60
1 ,096.48

1.725.00

1.846.50

1.333.40
537.50
958.98
1 ,200.00
381679 9/13/2024 124664
Voucher:
1 ,320.20
381680 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381681 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381682 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381683 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
11 3036
138315
11 0402
128119
7,497.86
1 ,200.00
283.20
823.14
FREEDOM FOREVER LLC BLD-24-01339 8/30/2024 PERMIT REFUND - 8423 TWE 283.20 FROMETA, CLAUDIA SEPTEMBER/22 9/6/2024 NALEO CONFERENCE 823.14 21 ,653.00FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONCAFLT35180924 9/9/2024 PRJ# 70036-5365577 - SHUTT 21 ,653.00 Page: 7

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381684 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381685 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381686 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381687 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381688 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381689 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381690 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381691 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381692 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381693 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381694 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381695 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381696 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381697 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381698 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381699 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381700 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER coI\nl\nuNICATION 209-150-9696/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-5424/SI
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 562-923-3780/SI
Inv Date
8/25/2024
8/28/2024
8/25/2024
8/22/2024
8/28/2024
8/22/2024
8/28/2024
5/2/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/28/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/22/2024
8/25/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
DescriDtion
209-150-9696-103097-5 - 8/25
562-622-5424-030719-5 - 8/28
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 8/25
562-862-8493-061307-5 - 8/22
562-869-2300-060590-5 - 8/28
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 8/22
562-869-2070-082517-5 - 8/28
562-904-7195-050317-5 - 5/2 -
213-048-4050-100807-5 - 8/25
562-862-7119-033078-5 - 8/25
562-622-4731-112097-5 - 8/28
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 8/1 9
209-151-3882-042793-5 - 8/22
209-056-3415-082109-5 - 8/25
562-806-0815-092910-5 - 8/1 3
209-150-2669-042793-5 - 8/22
209-150-2691-011894-5 - 8/22
Amount Paid
545.13
290.38
159.54
153.43
134.79
122.25
107.13
106.66

98.19 95.46

84.33 82.81

78.68 64.65

63.60 59.95

59.95 Check Total
545.13
290.38
159.54
153.43
134.79
122.25
107.13
106.66

98.19 95.46

84.33 82.81

78.68 64.65

63.60 59.95

59.95 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-8493/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-2300/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3856/Al
FRONTIER coRnl\nuNICATION 562-869-2070/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7195/M
FRONTIER COMR/IUNICATION21 3-048-4050/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-7119/AL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-4731/SI
FRONTIER coI\nR/IUNICATloN 209-151-3860/Al
FRONTIER COI\4R/IUNICATION 209-151-3882/At
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 209-056-3415/SI
FRONTIER COIVIR/IUNICATION 562-806-0815/Al
FRONTIER COIVIMUNICATION 209-150-2669/Al
FRONTIER colVll\nuNICATioN 209-150-2691/Al
Page: 8

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381701 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381702 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381703 9/13/2024 128119
Voucher:
381704 9/13/2024 138361
Voucher:
381705 9/13/2024 138400
Voucher:
381706 9/1 3/2024 120626
Voucher:
381707 9/13/2024 134748
Voucher:
381708 9/13/2024 101863
Voucher:
381709 9/13/2024 138362
Voucher:
381710 9/13/2024 138363
Voucher:
381711 9/13/2024 138364
Voucher:
381712 9/13/2024 101882
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-7365/JL
Inv Date
7/1 3/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/25/2024
9/6/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
6/21 /2024
8/30/2024
8/1 5/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
8/21 /2024
8/14/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/24/2024
8/28/2024
9/4/2024
9/6/2024
Descrintion
562-869-7365-100693-5 - 7/1 3
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 8/1 9
209-150-2677-020889-5 - 8/25

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
CIP NO. 23-02 - ALLEYS NOR
CIP NO. 23-02 - ALLEYS NOR
6/1 3/24 IVIOTOVATIONAL GUE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
REFUND SPNr/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP-

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
12/1 7/24 SANTA CLAUS PERF

PRICE ADJUSTMENT
9/3/24 CEIVIETERY DISTRICT

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid

59.55 47.82

30.88 50.00

40.00 15,261.75
15,680.00
500.00

42.32 1 ,294.39

50.00 50.00

50.00 377.29

81.51 5.91

26.78 5.00
250.00

50.00 50.00

40.00 Check Total

59.55 47.82

30.88 50.00

40.00 FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 209-043-2936/Al
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 209-150-2677/SI
24-06803FUKui\noTO, COREY

GALLARDO, MIRANDA

GK & ASSOCIATES
24-11012
24-046N/IT
24-046
KJ062325GO BE MORE
30,941.75
500.00
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPP 615843
615369
24-09418
24-06785

GOMEZ, AYLIN

GOMEZ, DAVID

GONZALEZ, ESMERALDA

GRAINGERS
1 ,336.71

50.00 50.00

50.0024-10693
9224545195
9215842593
9214146202
9216942517
9214146194
4715381713 9/13/2024 136118
Voucher:
381714 9/13/2024 138348
Voucher:
381715 9/13/2024 115585
Voucher:
381716 9/13/2024 138365
Voucher:

GRNY', KALINDA

GUDINO, ALBERT

GUERRA, IVIARIO

GUERRERO, DESIREE
496.49
250.00

50.00 50.00

40.00 23-00245
SEPTEMBER/2z
24-08729
Page: 9

apChkLst
09/12/2024 l:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381717 9/13/2024 138366
Voucher:
381718 9/13/2024 135883
Voucher:
381719 9/13/2024 138401
Voucher:
381720 9/13/2024 119247
Voucher:
381721 9/13/2024 136641
Voucher:
381722 9/13/2024 113767
Voucher:
381723 9/13/2024 130211
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
24-12092
11 538
Inv Date
9/6/2024
Description
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
RADIO SERVICE - 50 RADIOS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8619
9/3/24 CEMETERY DISTRICT

PARTS & LABOR

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

STRIKE TEAM - PARK INCIDE
Amount Paid

50.00 700.00
2,500.00

50.00 3,613.90
151.50
1 ,211.79
319.50
Check Total

50.00 700.00
2,500.00

50.00 3,613.90

GUILLERMO, THERESA

HENRY RADIO NETWORK

HERNANDEZ, JUAN

HEYMAN, BRIAN
HI STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE, 30070
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALE£250572444
250425533
HOLCOiViBE, DREVV AUGUST/24
9/1 /2024
002-00754631 9/9/2024
SEPTEIVIBER/22 9/4/2024
9/4/2024
8/30/2024
8/1 6/2024
7/26/2024
1 ,363.29
319.50
Page: 10

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381726 9/13/2024 101999
Voucher:

HOME DEPOT 6544265
5074962
4020860
4041612
3013657
3020890
2080137
2544796
9041656
8460191
8904899
8975017
7014142
6514657
8904952
1234190
7510187
7614733
6533416
6533460
6614756
5510426
5510435
5540400
2192408
9284419
2541972
2901552
1512340
1610421
8073141
7510166
SEPTEMBER/2z
7/29/2024
7/30/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
8/2/2024
8/2/2024
8/5/2024
8/6/2024
8/6/2024
8/6/2024
8/7/2024
7/29/2024

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

PARKING FEE FOR RECRUIT
129.02

50.49 64.85
294.26
256.58
130.27
187.45
342.07
395.09
229.94
300.00
369.09

99.99 201.03
-203.20
-116.42
523.47

93.54 232.50

37.03 51 .65
246.72

22.77 153.16

14.27 111.84
1 ,411.49
109.93
144.97

52.73 25.15

60.86 25.00
8/7/2024
8/7/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/12/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/26/2024
8/7/2024
9/9/2024381727 9/13/2024 129816
Voucher:

HONRATH, AUSTIN
6,022.59

25.00 Page: 11

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381728 9/13/2024 138410
Voucher:
381729 9/13/2024 126110
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HUERTA, GUADALUPE KJ090624
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5074901
5074918
5074636
5074535
5074495
IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 125462
Inv Date
9/6/2024
8/21 /2024
8/22/2024
8/8/2024
8/2/2024
8/1 /2024
8/8/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
8/29/2024
8/29/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/27/2024
8/1 9/2024
5/30/2024
9/1 /2024
7/30/2024
8/22/2024
7/1 1 /2024
Descrintion
6/10 - 6/21/24 LIFEGUARD SE
Amount Paid
180.00
353.71
297.14
284.68
480.05
262.69
785.40
119.68

60.89 28.68

23.13 19.23

5.95 143.61

24.21 120.54

34.32 2,025.00
54,118.49
84,487.82
706.47

59.26 230.00
375.20
Check Total
180.00
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
TWIST LOCK PHOTOCELL381730 9/13/2024 108113
Voucher:
381731 9/13/2024 132330
Voucher:
381732 9/13/2024 102078
Voucher:
1 ,678.27
785.40
119.68li\nl SECURITY SUPPLY 4209700 PADLOCKS
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 83396172
83396173
83412896
83412897
83475678
83475679
83498388
83498389
83498390
INLAND OVERHEAD DOOR C(58232
INNOVATIVE INTERFACES, ININV-INC37792
INTERNATIONAL LINE BUILDE917202 - REPL (
JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIA INLAX09240048
JETHCO CORP., DBA CHRIST1445
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC. 64281
63638
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
DOOR REPAIR381733 9/13/2024 133696
Voucher:
381734 9/13/2024 119897
Voucher:
381735 9/13/2024 133655
Voucher:
381736 9/13/2024 102200
Voucher:
381737 9/13/2024 137545
Voucher:
381738 9/13/2024 128896
Voucher:
460.56
2,025.00
54,118.49
84,487.82
706.47

59.26 POLARIS LIBRARY CATALOG
CIP NO.17-07 - CITYWIDE BU

SEPTEMBER CLEANING SER

UNIFORMS
LABOR
PARTS & LABOR 605.20
Page: 12

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 381739 9/13/2024 138306
Voucher:

JOSHUA'S WINDOWS AND D(1185
1166
1158
1167
KANOPY, INC. 415446 - PPU
9/3/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/14/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/31 /2024
WINDSHIELD - G. GUTIERRE
LABOR

SENIOR CENTER

POLICE DEPARTMENT

VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE
1 ,041 ,82
350.00
850,00
2,078.00
388.00381740 9/13/2024 133679
Voucher:
381742 9/13/2024 108953
Voucher:

4.319.82
388.00
KEITH THOMPSON'S PRODE 29683
29693
29694
29698
29677
29678
29680
29684
29685
29686
29687
29688
29689
29690
29692
29703
29699
29700
29701
29702
29672
29609
29691
102537451
8/1 3/2024
8/27/2024
8/28/2024
8/27/2024
8/3/2024
8/3/2024
8/7/2024
8/1 4/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/1 7/2024
8/1 7/2024
8/1 7/2024
8/27/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
7/24/2024
1127 /2024
7/1 /2024
8/26/2024
8/23/2024

POLICE VEHICLES

POLICE VEHICLES

DECAL REMOVAL

POLICE VEHICLES

COMPLETE DETAIL

DECAL REMOVAL

COMPLETE DETAIL

PAINT SEALANT

DECONTIR/IATE COMPLETE II

DELUXE WASH

COMPLETE DETAIL

SCREEN PROTECTANT/POLI

SCREEN PROTECTANT/POLI

MINI DETAIL

DECAL REMOVAL

POLICE VEHICLES

PAINT SEALANT

PAINT SEALANT

COIVIPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL

COMPLETE DETAIL
PARTS
360.00
348.00
400.00
348.00
295.00
300.00
395.00
495.00
1 ,000.00

15.00 495.00
700.00
700.00
395.00
500.00
456.00
400.00
400.00
670.00
395.00
295.00
395.00
595.00
232.27381743 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381744 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381745 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
102478
138345
11 9403

KIMBALL IVIIDWEST
10,352.00
232.27
LA SOLAR GROUP INC.BLD-24-01299 9/3/2024 PERMIT REFUND - WRONG J 325.68 1 ,395.00
325.68
1 ,395.00LANGUAGE NETWORK , INC. 433195 9/3/2024 INTERPRETATION SERVICES Page: 13

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381746 9/13/2024 136397
Voucher:
381747 9/13/2024 138368
Voucher:
381748 9/13/2024 138369
Voucher:
381749 9/13/2024 102645
Voucher:
381750 9/13/2024 135284
Voucher:
381751 9/13/2024 136745
Voucher:
381752 9/13/2024 102516
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LNno03847
Inv Date
8/27/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
8/28/2024
8/21 /2024
9/1 /2024
8/16/2024
8/28/2024
8/26/2024
8/21 /2024
8/20/2024
8/21 /2024
8/22/2024
8/23/2024
8/26/2024
8/7/2024
8/20/2024
9/9/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
Descrintion

WELDING SERVICES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP:

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

INDUSTRIAL ACETYLENE

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -
C. NAVARRO
T. GORIVIAN
D. SANCHEZ
B. POLOhnlK
R. SY
K. MONDRAGON
J. VALDIVIA
B. FLORES

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

CRIME ANALYST SIGN
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1050
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP.

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid
185.00

50.00 40.00

40.00 2,485.87
485.89
7,000.00
198.99

88.40 658.67
269.60

8.71 589.46
117.75

24.03 1 ,877.79
644.56

13.20 2,500.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 Check Total
185.00

50.00 LARA'S RnUFFLER

LEE, JENNIFER

LEW, JOANNE

LIFE-ASSIST INC
25-01036
24-11589
24-11587
1504889
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT IN(44733227
LIVAS, GILBERT A. 2024-07

LN CURTIS & SONS

80.00 2,485.87
485.89
7,000.00
INV8561 01
INV860065
NV858692
I NV857631
INV857130
I NV857625
INV85811 O
INV858602
LONG BEACH BIVIW IVIOTORC50590
MAC'S LIFT GATE INC 79188
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWAR[24549
1 ,955.61
1 ,877.79
644.56

13.20 2,500.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 381753 9/13/2024 134887
Voucher:
381754 9/13/2024 102802
Voucher:
381755 9/13/2024 102823
Voucher:
381756 9/13/2024 137790
Voucher:
381757 9/13/2024 138370
Voucher:
381758 9/13/2024 138371
Voucher:
381759 9/13/2024 138372
Voucher:
hAARROQUIN, ANGELINA
R/IATULEWICZ, PAULA.
002-00753976
24-05855
24-10851MEDINA, ANA
IVIENDOZA, VIRIDIANA 24-10204 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Page: 14

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
24-11001
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' 40.00
Check Total

40.003817609/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
138373 RnENJivAR, CHRISTINA
381761 11 4829 MINUTEMAN PRESS 25524 8/30/2024 OFFICE FORMS 1 ,611.76

50.00 1 ,611.76

50.00381762138374MIRANDA, RUDY 24-09228 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' 381763
381764
381765
381766
116215
138390
138375
125127
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 522275064 8/29/2024 LINEN SERVICE
522301948 9/4/2024 TOWELS
MISSION PRESERVATION, FC ID: HSMZ-15082 8/28/2024 12/15/24 GROUP AUDIO TOUF 103.93
148.38
1 ,800.00

40.00 252.31
1 ,800.00

40.00MORALES, CHRIS 24-10645 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' MR. BILL’S AUTO BODY & PAl110399
10396
10397
30520
31660
29287
29831
29631
29347
NORM REEVES FORD SUPEF323294
323985
319103
317406
24-03393
8/30/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR

PARTS & LABOR
CREDIT MEIV10
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
4,959.03
2,424.29
2,424.29
-119.07
353.82

72.31 160.38
131.43
292.97

68.35 96.26

30.76 86.23

50.00 381767 9/13/2024 103221
Voucher:

NAPA AUTO PARTS
9,807.61
8/29/2024
8/1 /2024
8/8/2024
8/6/2024
8/1 /2024
7/29/2024
8/1 2/2024
5/9/2024
4/8/2024
9/6/2024
381768 9/13/2024 126424
Voucher:
891 .84
381769 9/13/2024 138367
Voucher:
381770 9/13/2024 126174
Voucher:

NORR/IENT, KIMBERLY
281.60

50.00 4,498.35OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT40261 8/1 9/2024 HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE 4,498.35 Page: 15

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381772 9/1 3/2024 103346
Voucher:

OFFICE DEPOT INC 383716481001
383235942001
378217946001
378494180001
378984134001
374085223001
378984165001
381878783001
381878635001
378087879001
373286236001
373286225001
372880296001
377905217001
382620834001
1401
8/28/2024
8/26/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/6/2024
8/7/2024
7/3/2024
8/8/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
7/24/2024
7/1 7/2024
7/1 7/2024
7/1 6/2024
7/30/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/28/2024

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

T-SHIRTS
61 .40

87.76 91.70
193.01
146.48
233.30

6.26 86.33
406.93
384.81

30.91 51.80
118.99
172.30
115.18
923.733817739/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
126555 ON POINT GAME WEAR
2, 187.16
923.73
381774 132360 ORDUNO, CHRISTIAN 9/1 8/24 9/9/2024 FACIALRECOGNITION 13.89 13.89

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00
381775 138402 OROZCO, CATALINA 24-11039
23-13035
25-00222
9/10/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00
381776
381777
381778
381779
138377 ORR, MARIA
ORTEZ. MATIAS
9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00
138403 9/10/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00
138376 OUK, CHOiviCHAN SOMALY 25-01478 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00 360.00
1 ,684.50
139.45
135191
134556
136039
103453
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERV17665
7674
PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATIO 376552
8/22/2024 AUGUST INSPECTION SERV
8/29/2024 VAPOR RECOVERY TEST
7/15/2024 STAPLES381780
381781
381782
2,044.50
139.45

55.03 295.00
PAGNOTTA, ALLISON 9/25/24
1010994209
9/9/2024 INFORMANT DEVELOPMENT 55.03
295.00PARKHOUSE TIRE INC 8/15/2024 ROAD EMERGENCY SERVICE Page: 16

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381783 9/13/2024 133984
Voucher:
381784 9/13/2024 103400
Voucher:
381785 9/13/2024 135274
Voucher:
381786 9/13/2024 137658
Voucher:
381787 9/13/2024 138340
Voucher:
381788 9/13/2024 134391
Voucher:
381789 9/13/2024 138378
Voucher:
381790 9/13/2024 110838
Voucher:
381791 9/13/2024 137164
Voucher:
381792 9/13/2024 134063
Voucher:
381793 9/13/2024 130620
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
291 -823147
845121
848192
297380
24-02455
Inv Date
8/21 /2024
8/5/2024
8/26/2024
8/21 /2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/3/2024
6/3/2024
9/9/2024
8/1 8/2024
8/1 8/2024
8/1 8/2024
8/4/2024
8/30/2024
8/29/2024
8/29/2024
8/29/2024
9/6/2024
Descriotion
PARTS

PROPANE

PROPANE
PARTS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9202
9/3/24 CEMETERY DISTRICT

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7507

EZ GO GOLF CART LEASE P/

LATE PAYMENT

FACIAL RECOGNITION

ENVELOPES & BUSINESS C/

ENVELOPES

BUSINESS CARDS
DAlrr DEPOSIT FORMS

WORKBOOTS

SEMI-ANNUAL TESTING - PO

SEMI-ANNUAL ALARM TESTII
SEMI-ANNUAL ALARM TESTir
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
Amount Paid
148.33

63.53 44.09
161 ,28

40.00 2,500.00

50.00 40.00
2,500.00
12,290.85
659.06

13.89 316.26
381.20

22.81 138.53

65.99 400.00
200.00
680.00

50.00 Check Total
148.33PARTS AUTHORITY LLC

PDQ RENTALS

PENSKE CHEVROLET
107.62
161.28

40.00 2,500.00

50.00 40.00
2,500.00
PEREZ, CECILIA I.

PETROSYAN. DANIEL
PIERCE, ERIC F.

PIMENTEL, ROSA M

PIN ROOFING
002-00753920
SEPTEMBER/22
25-00294
002-00753887
PNC EQUIPMENT FINANCE, L2064542
1994968
POLORnIK, BRYAN 9/1 8/24
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001690A
BR54001689A
BR54001 691 A
BR54001680A
PUNGDUMRI, Km (VIYARAT) AUGUST/24
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10028592
10028591
10028590
24-11632
12, 949.91

13.89 381794 9/13/2024 109170
Voucher:
381795 9/13/2024 103657
Voucher:
858.80

65.99 381796 9/13/2024 138379
Voucher:

QUEZADA, ESTHER
1 ,280.00

50.00 Page: 17

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381797 9/13/2024 125779
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC2029
2018
2014
2015
2024
2028
24-10950
Inv Date
8/28/2024
8/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/28/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
9/6/2024
9/5/2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 /2024
8/29/2024
8/5/2024
8/28/2024
8/29/2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
7/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
Description

FURIVIAN PARK

INDEPENDENCE PARK

RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK

POLICE DEPT CHARGER POI

RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK

THEATRE
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
PAINTING FOR LA PLAZA PRt

WATER SERVICE - SEAACA

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
9/5 - 10/4/24 ONLAW PRO RE,
8/1 - 8/31/24 SUBSCRIPTION

AUGUST PARAMEDIC COLLE

CONCRETE MIX

BULK BAG CORAL SEA BUFF

BULK BAG CORAL SEA BUFF

BULK BAG CORAL SEA BUFF
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9836

PROFESSIONAL SECURITY (
8/24/24 COMMUNITY CENTEF

PROFESSIONAL SECURITY (
Amount Paid
750.00
750.00
960.00
1 ,280.00
960.00
380.00

50.00 1 ,000.00

53.97 40.00
150.00
282.00
2,949.16

9.57 359.50
359.50
359.50

50.00 2,500.00
11 ,432.79
261 .86
285.66
Check Total
5,080.00

50.00 1 ,000.00

53.97 40.00
150.00
282.00
2,949.16
381798 9/13/2024 138404
Voucher:
381799 9/13/2024 137466
Voucher:
381800 9/13/2024 100317
Voucher:
381801 9/13/2024 138380
Voucher:
381802 9/13/2024 103753
Voucher:
381803 9/13/2024 132599
Voucher:
381804 9/13/2024 124483
Voucher:
381805 9/13/2024 110414
Voucher:

RAMIREZ, KRYSTAL
RAY II, CHRISTOPHER D.

READY REFRESH, BLUE TRIT24H4221320007
REAL, R/lIRIAIVI
REGENTS - UNIVERSITY OF (12623651
RELX. INC, DBA: LEXISNEXIS 3095308126
RESOLVE INSURANCE SYSTE8-2024
RESOURCE BUILDING N/IATEF3868629
3854823
3868491
3869254
24-11170
3 24-11906
1 ,088.07

50.00 2,500.00
381806 9/13/2024 138102
Voucher:
381807 9/13/2024 138341
Voucher:
381808 9/13/2024 122187
Voucher:

REYES, MARIANA

RINCON, GABRIEL

RMI INTERNATIONAL
002-00754319
47660
41850
41849 11 ,980.31
Page: 18

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381809 9/13/2024 106779
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U 20332
20316
20289
20318
20335
20340
20307
25-00457
Inv Date
8/7/2024
8/2/2024
8/6/2024
8/6/2024
8/7/2024
8/8/2024
8/6/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/3/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
8/28/2024
8/7/2024
8/27/2024
8/3/2024
9/3/2024
8/1 /2024
8/6/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 /2024
DescriDtion

FAST DRY RED

FAST DRY BLUE

ONE WAY RIGHT SIGNS

MATERIALS FOR REPAIRS

MESH GUN FILTER
PARTS

WATCH YOUR SPEED SIGNS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
D1 CERTIFICATION
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 1041,
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 7727
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

CARPET CLEANING - LIBRAR

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SHREDDING SERVICES

REFUND FILM PERMIT DEPO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
1 ,663.20
115.50
1 ,685.00
1 ,602.50

91.52 524.70
2,500.00

40.00 70.00
2,500.00
2,500.00

40.00 40.00

40.00 820.00

69.72 282.57
629.04
1 ,000.00

25.98 43.47

51.28 17.03

7.38 Check Total
381810 9/13/2024 138405
Voucher:
381811 9/13/2024 138344
Voucher:
381812 9/13/2024 138342
Voucher:
381813 9/13/2024 138343
Voucher:
381814 9/13/2024 138381
Voucher:
381815 9/13/2024 138382
Voucher:
381816 9/13/2024 138383
Voucher:
381817 9/13/2024 122853
Voucher:
381818 9/13/2024 107239
Voucher:
381819 9/13/2024 127198
Voucher:
381820 9/13/2024 138384
Voucher:
381821 9/13/2024 104162
Voucher:

ROBLES, SAMANTHA

RODRIGUEZ, NATHANIEL
ROOF 4 YOU INC
ROOFREPLACEIVIENT INC. 002-00754032

SALAMANCA, JULIETTE

SALINAS, TAHITI

SANCHEZ, ANNA
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11675
8, 182.42

40.00 70.00
2,500.00
2,500.00

40.00 40.00

40.00 820.00
SEPTEMBER/2z
001 -00235836
24-10833
24-10850
25-00955
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 4211 -3
7228-0
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8007921596
SILVA, THAILIN 002-00753674

SMART AND FINAL
352.29
629.04
1 ,000.00
3256910028101
3256910029901
3256910005702
3256910039602
6003710015003381822 9/13/2024 104162
Voucher:

SMART AND FINAL
137.76

7.38 Page: 19

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
24-07803
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' 50.00
Check Total

50.00 154.33
381823 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381824 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381825 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
138385
117899
135638

SOLORZANO, ANIEIKA
SORIANO, DONNA SEPTEMBER/2z 9/4/2024 FOLDING WAGONS FOR AD(154.33 SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITYI 05176
152170
104996
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDlf 700652159639/P
700348564995/P
700266575242//
700734484953//
700365003970//
700471598583//
700583494147//
700291198488/A
700489638563/P
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 077 306 4283 7/1
157 306 5472 8/1
144 506 6227 6/1
178 106 4317 5/1
090 106 8000 8/1
098 306 6300 2/1
136 307 0400 8/1
174 106 7400 0/1
8/30/2024
8/28/2024
8/9/2024
8/21 /2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/29/2024
8/28/2024
8/26/2024
8/20/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/26/2024
8/23/2024
8/26/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/27/2024
8/23/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
8/27/2024
8/23/2024
9/4/2024

MATERIALS & LABOR

KEYS & KEY RINGS
KEYS
700652159639 - 7/1 9 - 8/1 8/24
700348564995 - 7/23 - 8/20/24
700266575242 - 7/23 - 8/20/24
700734484953 - 7/2 - 8/1/24
7003650039790 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700471598583 - 7/24 - 8/21/24
700583494147 - 7/18 - 8/1 5/24
700291198488 - 7/1 6- 8/1 3/24
700489638563 - 7/24 - 8/21/24
077 306 4283 7 - 7/22 - 8/21/24
157 306 5472 8 - 7/23 - 8/22/24
144 506 6227 6 - 7/22 - 8/21/24
178 106 4317 5 - 7/22 - 8/21/24
090 106 8000 8 - 7/24 - 8/23/24
098 306 6300 2 - 7/22 - 8/21/24
136 307 0400 8 - 7/24 - 8/23/24
174 106 7400 0 - 7/24 - 8/23/24
172 006 7400 4 - 7/24 - 8/23/24
081 506 8000 0 - 7/22 - 8/21/24
8/1/24 - 7/31/25 MEMBERSHIF
263.14

28.21 17.64

15.11 36.07

28.19 133.89
1 ,996.21
317.42
115.90

94.62 7,385.14
230.60
149.74
112.41

28.67 1 ,360.79

29.08 25.59
347.26
1 ,391 .44

27.30 350.00
308.99
381826 9/13/2024 104208
Voucher:
10, 122.55
381827 9/13/2024 104210
Voucher:
172 006 7400 4/1
081 506 8000 0/1
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA PUB24/25 IVIEIVIBER:
3,702.88
350.00

74.72 381828 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381829 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381830 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
138347
127113
134449
SPARKLETTS 18199136 08182 8/18/2024 WATER SERVICE - P.W. YARI 74.72

25.00 5.00

25.00 5.00
460.00
ST. FRANCIS ELECTRIC, LLC 24051042
24051041
24051040
24051043
24051039
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANI

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN-

PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANI

PREVENTATIVE IVIAINTENANI
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN-520.00
Page: 20

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 381831 9/13/2024 104256
Voucher:

STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6007416246
6007416259
6007416261
6007416242
6007416240
6007416239
6007416238
6007416235
6010049260
6010049256
6010049259
6010049258
6010049249
6010049255
95535
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/25/2024
8/30/2024

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

AUGUST LANDSCAPE MAINT

48.74 228.17

49.37 358.95

88.98 141.25

97.96 323.33

6.97 171 .42
355.68
339.50

44.00 144.54
966.00381832 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381833 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381834 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381835 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381836 9/1 3/2024
11 9069 STAY GREEN INC
2,398.86
966.00
104283 STERLING SECURITY SYSTE144299 7/1/2024 JULYSECURITYSERVICES 1 ,115.00 1 ,115.00 1 ,551.00122277SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A4034 9/1/2024 PREf\alUM OFFSITE DATAPR'1 ,551.00 104329 SUNSET PRINTER 42170 8/2/2024 VEHICLE REPORTS 2,207.15 23, 162.50
189.46
2,207.15
23, 162.50
189.46
Voucher:
381837 9/13/2024
125879
130186
SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIF(AUGUST/24 9/9/2024 AUGUST PARKING VIOLATIO Voucher:
381838 9/1 3/2024
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS 72952 8/29/2024 SUPPLIES
Voucher:
381839 9/13/2024
138386
126132
11 0751
TANnNro, JULIA 24-09561 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘50.00 50.00 500.00
Voucher:
381840 9/13/2024
THE ARC LOS ANGELES &, 018292024 8/29/2024 8/29/24 BANQUET HALL REN-500.00

33.00 17.33

30.80 1 ,930.23
Voucher:

THE COPY PLACE 904878
904879
904897
905164
7/19/2024 OVERSIZE SCANS
7/19/2024 OVERSIZE SCANS
7/29/2024 OVERSIZE SCANS
8/30/2024 OVERSIZE SCANS 2,011.36
Page: 21

apChkLst
09/12/2024 l:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 381841 9/13/2024 121979
Voucher:

THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'INVI 00367
INVI 00394
iNVI 00973
THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'89707
5/23/2024 PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSIVII
5/31/2024 PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSIVII
7/25/2024 7/6/24 CRISIS INTERVENTIOF
12/29/2023 PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSiViI
300.00
350.00
1 ,500.00
700.00
2,150.00
700.00
190.00
950.00
381842 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381843 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381844 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381845 9/13/2024
Voucher:
121979
134950
11 3972
122002
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8571052 8/26/2024 MOSQUITO SERVICE PROGF 190.00 THE WALKING MAN INC F3883 8/21/2024 FLYER DISTRIBUTION 950.00 THE WHOLE CHILD 2 - 2024 8/30/2024
3 - 2024 8/30/2024
4 - 2024 8/30/2024
850391740 7/1/2024
850568269 8/1 /2024
850685047 9/1 /2024
1883618010814: 8/1 4/2024
1883539010821: 8/21/2024
991776765/AUG 8/22/2024
2ND QTR PLHA SERVICES
3RD QTR PHLA SERVICES
4TH QTR PHLA SERVICES
6/1 - 6/30/24 SUBSCRIPTION
7/1 - 7/31/24 SUBSCRIPTION
8/1 - 8/31/24 SUBSCRIPTION ,
188361801 - 8/20 - 9/1 9/24
188353901 - 8/22 - 9/21/24
(562) 441-2872 - 7/21 - 8/20/24
12,421.42
12,326.19
5,994.09
548.36
548.36
548.36
2,454.00
113.64

39.65 30,741.70
381846 9/13/2024 116078
Voucher:

THOMSON REUTERS
1 ,645.08
2,567.64

39.65 381847 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381848 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381849 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381850 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381851 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381852 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
381853 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381854 9/13/2024
Voucher:
103017 TIME WARNER CABLE
124672 T-lVIOBILE
137805 TUCKER, JARED JULY/24 7/26/2024 STRIKE TEAM - COLD COIVIPI 220.89 220.89 138387
111885
TURNBALL, ANN 24-07985 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00 50.00 TURNOUT MAINTENANCE CC28730 8/21/2024 TURNOUT REPAIRS 311.60 311.60 4,750.00
1 , 122.57
123934
106977
108324
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 130-148665 7/24/2024 ANNUALCALIFORNIASTOP [4,750.00 U C REGENTS 3013-977 9/3/2024 NEW RATE ADJUSTMENT - 41 1 ,122.57 U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 47121
47143
47044
47182
47128
8/28/2024
8/29/2024
8/23/2024
8/30/2024
8/23/2024

ROBERT RAIVIIREZ

BRYAN CHAIDEZ

DANIEL MENDOZA

DAVID VAN

ARTURO GARCIA
513.83
1 ,375.73
530.40
1 ,344.79
522.67 4,287.42
Page: 22

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
182617884
Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid
7,971 .11
Check Total
7,971.11381855 9/13/2024 124892
Voucher:
381856 9/13/2024 120080
Voucher:

ULINE 9/4/2024 FOOD AND MUSIC FESTIVAL
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA:18266
8268
8265
8267
8269
8275
8276
8274
8272
8273
8270
124-0815-1
24-0830-1
50IW1324 - 20:
8/1 6/2024
8/21 /2024
8/1 2/2024
8/1 7/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/1 7/2024
8/23/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/30/2024
8/1 0/2024
J. BONSANGUE
A. DOMINGUEZ
N. FIGUEROA
T. KAHLE
C. LAGUNA
J. VALDEZ
A. USCANGA
S. LOUGHNER
K. ALFARO
L. EN RI QU EZ/A, ZEPEDA/P , S
A. BARON
CITYWIDE TREE TRll\nlVlING F
TREE TRllVllVlING SERVICES .

DELIVERY SERVICE
1 ,011.40
1 ,181 .07
1 ,000.50
1 ,011.40
525.38

98.50 966.23
158.72
946.52
337.04
1 ,044.24
39,374.00
240.00

46.96 381857 9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
9/1 3/2024
Voucher:
126723
104595

UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES,
8,281 .00
39,614.00

46.96381858UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
381859 138388 VALERIO, WENDY 24-10938 9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘40.00 40.00 25,066.40
1 ,488.88
381860 127894 VCA LAKEWOOD ANIMAL HOi6/1 - 7/31/24 9/4/2024 EMERGENCY VET SERVICES 25,066.40 381861 127485
11 2607
VERIZON BUSINESS SERVICE73034538 8/20/2024 SV649537 - 7/1 - 7/31/24 - EV[1 ,488.88 160.04
246.14

50.00 381862 VERIZON WIRELESS 9972548803
9972548802
25-00006
8/28/2024 270145074-00023 - 7/29 - 8/281
8/28/2024 270145074-00021 - 7/29 - 8/28/
9/6/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘381863 138389 VILLALOBOS, ADAM 406.18

50.00 381864
381865
381866
381867
130444
138406
11 6097
138407
WEBCO LB LLC LB7928
LB791 6
24-10944
8/26/2024 AUGUST SERVICES - DOWNI
8/26/2024 PARKING STRUCTURE - 4TH
9/10/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
2,000.00
1 ,200.00

40.00WEEKS, ROSENnARIE
3,200.00

40.00 285.00

50.00 WEST COAST POWER WASH 82700 8/24/2024 STEAM CLEAN ENTRANCE 285.00

50.00WHITE, MELISSA 24-11504 9/10/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' Page: 23

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
628542
628543
628430
76605193
Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total
381868 9/13/2024 104808
Voucher:

WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 9/6/2024 #002-00748564 - FINAL PARCI 9/6/2024 #002-00751365 - FINAL TRAC-
8/23/2024 MAINTENANCE YARD
8/27/2024 ACCT# 200187730 - AUGUST
3,300.00

4.000.00
393.75
2,544.87381869 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381870 9/13/2024
Voucher:
381871 9/13/2024
Voucher:
127327
124678
138125

WINDSTREAM - PAETEC
7,693.75
2,544.87
350.00YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATE2328A 8/30/2024 POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION 350.00 23 SAFETY IN V-8223
I NV-8224
iNV-8292
iNV-8106
JULY/24-1
8/6/2024
8/6/2024
8/27/2024
7/1 5/2024
7/26/2024

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

NITRILE GLOVES - FENTANY

NITRILE GLOVES - FENTANY

STRIKE TEAM - COLD COMPI
153.93
353.81
332.92
1 ,108.89
220.89381872 9/13/2024 117980
Voucher:
381873 9/13/2024 128118
Voucher:

ZIPPERIAN, ADAM
1 ,949.55
220.89
3,586.57zuI\nAR INDUSTRIES INC 9576 8/30/2024 SIGNS & PARTS 3,586.57 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:806, 133.95
Page: 24

apChkLst
09/12/2024 1:28:35PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
269 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1 ,162,537.21 Page: 25

← All documents from this meeting