apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
2584 9/20/2024 131768 DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD AUGUST/24 - RI 9/17/2024 Voucher:
2585 9/20/2024 101533 EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN801-2366-4/AUG 9/5/2024 Voucher:
DescriDtion
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
1 ,629.23
3,585.90
Check Total
1 ,629.23
3,585.90
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:5,215.13
Page: 1
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13926 9/20/2024 135358
Voucher:
Invoice
24-9-1
24-9-1-DS3
24-9-1-DSI
24-9-1-DS2
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY TOT TIME/FALL
CORELOGIC SOLUTIONS, LL(82221536
Inv Date
9/1 6/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/11 /2024
8/31 /2024
9/9/2024
9/9/2024
9/6/2024
7/24/2024
7/26/2024
9/20/2024
9/20/2024
9/20/2024
9/20/2024
9/20/2024
9/20/2024
9/5/2024
8/3/2024
9/6/2024
9/20/2024
9/20/2024
Descrintion
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - AUGUST SERVICES
EFT - AUGUST MONTHLY MIr
EFT - AUGUST CITATIONS
EFT - CITY OF DOWNEY A C(
EFT - AUTOCAD RENEWAL
EFT - INFOWATER PRO 2025
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE /
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: P
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEI
EFT - VEHICLE REPLACEMEF
EFT - VEHICLE REPLACEMEF
EFT - SETTLEMENT FOR DAF
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYI
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA Dl
Amount Paid
4,770.00
3,201 .50
2,821 .50
2,736.00
2,379.05
547.39
200.00
1 ,629.25
169,417.50
8,915.56
2,553.98
1 ,400.42
837.50
5,912.39
5,250.00
739.00
880.00
73,565.11
72,780.39
21 ,622.47
1 ,314.47
2,534.00
Check Total
ARTNET-IT CORP.
13927 9/20/2024 110278
Voucher:
13928 9/20/2024 126067
Voucher:
13929 9/20/2024 101151
Voucher:
13930 9/20/2024 130782
Voucher:
13931 9/20/2024 133037
Voucher:
13932 9/20/2024 101356
Voucher:
13933 9/20/2024 101355
Voucher:
13934 9/20/2024 101365
Voucher:
13935 9/20/2024 101373
Voucher:
13936 9/20/2024 101374
Voucher:
13937 9/20/2024 101375
Voucher:
13938 9/20/2024 132476
Voucher:
13939 9/20/2024 135134
Voucher:
13940 9/20/2024 124953
Voucher:
13941 9/20/2024 124952
Voucher:
13,529.00
2,379.05
547.39
DATA TICKET INC 1 70111
169980
DEPT OF HEALTH CARE SER\NPI: 143720954
1 ,829.25
169,417.50
DLT SOLUTIONS LLC, ATECHS1660866
S11 661391
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC Ben1728233
11 ,469.54
1 ,400.42
837.50
5.912.39
5,250.00
739.00
880.00
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES /Ben1728223
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-l/Ben1728225
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS Ben1728231
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEM(Ben1728227
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP /Ben1728239
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 484884-090524
484884-080324
FERRER, RAFAEL VALPUEST/8/22 - 8/24/24
ICMA, PLAN 108479 & 108481 Ben1728245
ICMA, PLAN 300820
146, 345.50
21 ,622.47
1 ,314.47
2,534.00Ben 1728247
Page: 2
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
1043
1041
TFC822
Inv Date
9/9/2024
8/6/2024
8/22/2024
DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
13942 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13943 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13944 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13945 9/20/2024
Voucher:
136120
128602
11 9022
121161
KEVIN ANDRUSS. MD, INC.EFT - MEDICAL DIRECTOR SI
EFT - MEDICAL DIRECTOR SI
EFT - UNIFORMS
2,916.67
2,916.67
1 ,119.31
5,833.34
1 ,119.31
23.88 MARSTEEZ PRODUCTIONS
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS CBen1728243 9/20/2024 EFT- METLIFE DENTAL: PAYI 23.88 MIRANDA, MARIO TONY 30820 - 1/2
30822 - 1/2
30823 - 1/2
30819 - 1/2
30811 - 1/2
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/20/2024
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - DOWNEY Prr PARS RE
574.00
491 .82
371.00
313.60
259.00
257.60
198.80
85.40 11 ,024.21
30812 - 1/2
30821 - 1/2
30818 - 1/2
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK IBen1728235
2,551 .22
11 ,024.21
1 ,231 .41
720.00
13946 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13947 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13948 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13949 9/20/2024
Voucher:
116715
126043
124835
133031
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK NBen1728251 9/20/2024 EFT - SEAACA Prr PARS RET 1 ,231 .41 720.00RAMIREZ, BRYAN 24149 9/14/2024 EFT - 9/14/24 EVENT - DJ RBL PLUMBING 1058 8/22/2024
1062 8/23/2024
1063 8/29/2024
1057 8/22/2024
1064 8/29/2024
1066 8/28/2024
1059 8/22/2024
1060 8/21/2024
1061 8/22/2024
TAYLOR ENTERTAINMENT IN(#9/14/24 6-10-P 7/2/2024
EFT - GOLDEN PARK
EFT - DENNIS THE MENACE
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO GOLF COL
EFT - GOLDEN PARK
EFT - B.J. RILEY COMM/SENI
EFT - B.J. RILER COMM/SENI
EFT - 9/14/24 EVENT TATTOO
1 ,470.00
1 ,005.50
755.50
725.50
725.50
717.00
379.00
274.25
233.50
3,225.00
6,285.75
3,225.00
375.00
13950 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13951 9/20/2024
Voucher:
13952 9/20/2024
Voucher:
126669
128404
131237
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7112 9/9/2024 EFT- I LOVE DOWNEY DESI(375.00 VOyA - ANNUITY HRA019 Ben1727238 9/6/2024 EFT- CONTRIBUTIONS TO R 24,210.07 24,210.07 Page: 3
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank ; ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
13953 9/20/2024 100101
Voucher:
13954 9/20/2024 104735
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1728229
WATER REPLENISHMENT DISJULy/24
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
9/20/2024 EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF 62,166.71
9/10/2024 EFT - MONTH ENDING JULY 558,022.78
Check Total
62, 166.71
558,022.78
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,062,796.16
Page: 4
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381874 9/20/2024 116476
Voucher:
381875 9/20/2024 137521
Voucher:
381876 9/20/2024 124465
Voucher:
381877 9/20/2024 134095
Voucher:
381878 9/20/2024 133653
Voucher:
381879 9/20/2024 138414
Voucher:
381880 9/20/2024 132628
Voucher:
381881 9/20/2024 119262
Voucher:
Invoice
42749
Inv Date
8/7/2024
8/31 /2024
9/6/2024
9/1 4/2024
7/31 /2024
7/1 7/2024
7/8/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/29/2024
Descriotion
DISCOVERY PARK
TICKET FEES - FY 24/25
8/29 - 9/3/24 BOARDING - HOI
9/14/24 EVENT - BANNER ARt
PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERII
9/1 4/24 EVENT - ENTERTAINR
9/1 4/24 EVENT - LED SUPER
10740 LESTERFORD
10740 LESTERFORD SIDEWP
CECELIA & LESTERFORD Sl[
10740 LESTERFORD CURB &
WILDERNESS PARK
RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK
GOLDEN PARK
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
24/7 PHENOMENAL SUPPOR
SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
ARMORCAST METER BOX
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
9368 BIGBY ST
12/3/24 - 12/3/25 MOBILE DLA
Amount Paid
2,963.20
1 ,807.00
210.00
3,489.00
2,625.00
1 ,500.00
499.00
4,850.00
4,200.00
3,800.00
1 ,850.00
325.00
300.00
145.00
2,037.60
1.176.44
30.00 2,100.10
-2, 164.29
16,592.88
3,750.00
105.00
647.85
Check Total
2,963.20
1 ,807.00
210.00
3,489.00
2,625.00
1 ,500.00
499.00
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY
ACCESSO SHOWARE INV-76918
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/121897
ADVANTAGE EVENT SOLUTIC2785
AGA ENGINEERS. INC. 24231-IN
ALLIGATOR BEACH 37
ALLYANCE ENTERTAINMENT PPRH-080724
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 70
71 73
72 ANIMAL PEST NnANAGEMENT713414
657010
698125
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SIO1-6944820
01 -6944819
3165820
14,700.00
381882 9/20/2024 100257
Voucher:
381883 9/20/2024 111993
Voucher:
381884 9/20/2024 127342
Voucher:
381885 9/20/2024 133964
Voucher:
381886 9/20/2024 100312
Voucher:
381887 9/20/2024 129822
Voucher:
381888 9/20/2024 110102
Voucher:
381889 9/20/2024 128912
Voucher:
770.00
3,214.04
30.00 2,100.10
APPRIVER, LLC
ARAMSCO, INC
ARMORCAST PRODUCTS CO 505355814
443326998
BEALS-RADAC. SHANNON 9/3 - 9/6/24
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONS117915F
INV-US77392
S6641 659.001
8/22/2024
9/9/2024
8/1 5/2024
9/11 /2024
14,428.59
3,750.00
105.00
647.85BIBLIOTHECA, LLC
Page: 5
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AIU
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
7/31/2024 COLD MIX
Amount Paid
289.57
Check Total
289.57
56.00 381890 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381891 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381892 9/20/2024
Voucher:
100509
126130
128576
BLUE DIAMOND MATERIALS, 3739828
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LLH76954 9/6/2024 8/1 - 8/31/24 E911 NATIONAL:56.00 BSN SPORTS, LLC 926402435
926402400
926402460
926611648
5 8/1 3/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/1 3/2024
8/28/2024
7/1 0/2024
SHIRTS
SOCCER VESTS
DISPOSABLE CUPS
MINI BANDS
9/14/24 EVENT - ENTERTAINR
1 , 132.80
864.00
311.98
59.56 1 ,000.00381893 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381894 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381895 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381896 9/20/2024
Voucher:
138415
11 9842
131462
126128
CANCHOLA, JARED
2,368.34
1 ,000.00
8.00 1 ,000.00
CASWELL, MARK 9/25/24 9/16/2024 FACIALRECOGNITION 8.00
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 9/9/24 9/7/2024 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 1 ,000.00 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4204598486
4204488660
4189189775
4204863667
4204258526
4188405586
4204488610
4204615524
2025-00000004
9/9/2024
9/6/2024
4/1 0/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/5/2024
4/3/2024
9/6/2024
9/9/2024
8/8/2024
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
MATS
MATS
MATS
MATS
TOWELS
TOWELS
7/2 - 8/1/24 TRAFFIC SIGNAL
162.75
90.41 63.75
63.75 63.75
63.75 35.00
35.00 219.14381897 9/20/2024 100432
Voucher:
381898 9/20/2024 100933
Voucher:
CITY OF PICO RIVERA
578.16
219.14
CLASSIC GRAPHIX 41945
41844
41967
42107
41943
41941
41942
CLA-VAL COMPANY, GRISW0900470
2/29/2024
7/5/2024
7/23/2024
9/1 3/2024
7/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/9/2024
8/28/2024
PREMIER UNIFORMS
VOLITUDE UNIFORMS
VOLITUDE UNIFORMS
PREMIER UNIFORMS
PREMIER UNIFORMS
PREMIER UNIFORMS
PREMIER UNIFORMS
PARTS, LABOR & TRAVEL
3, 188.90
2,403.50
1 ,897.50
1 ,366.20
1 ,238.60
1 ,117.60
550.00
2,403.55381899 9/20/2024 100929
Voucher:
381900 9/20/2024 116033
Voucher:
11 ,762.30
2,403.55
888.42CLERnANN, MELISSA 9/30 - 10/3/24 9/16/2024 CATO CONFERENCE 888.42 Page: 6
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381901 9/20/2024 121935
Voucher:
381902 9/20/2024 119243
Voucher:
381903 9/20/2024 113787
Voucher:
381904 9/20/2024 119756
Voucher:
381905 9/20/2024 135711
Voucher:
381906 9/20/2024 111464
Voucher:
381907 9/20/2024 111464
Voucher:
381908 9/20/2024 138438
Voucher:
381909 9/20/2024 101235
Voucher:
381910 9/20/2024 101258
Voucher:
381911 9/20/2024 136434
Voucher:
381912 9/20/2024 101319
Voucher:
381913 9/20/2024 115533
Voucher:
381914 9/20/2024 115533
Voucher:
381915 9/20/2024 137029
Voucher:
381916 9/20/2024 138413
Voucher:
381917 9/20/2024 127668
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
COMMLINE INC. 465995-IN
Inv Date
8/28/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/5/2024
9/9/2024
9/1 4/2024
9/9/2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 6/2024
8/31 /2024
8/5/2024
9/11 /2024
8/21 /2024
8/21 /2024
9/1 6/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 4/2024
9/4/2024
7/1 2/2024
DescriDtion
911 COMMUNICATION INFRA
REFUND FIRE INSPECTION F
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
POLICE DEPT CELL CLEANUI
9/14/24 EVENT - FRONT, BAC
9/9 - 10/8/24 INTERNET SERV
ACCT #13747 - 9/1 - 9/30/24 lb
DISPATCH PRIMING
AUGUST ELEVATOR SERVICI
FINGERPRINT APPS
PHOTO PRINT
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
SLI COURSE
PARKING FEES FOR SLI CLA
9/14/24 EVENT - TABLES, TEr
VRF CEILING CASSETTE TUF
COMMUNITY SATISFACTION
Amount Paid
2,789.00
588.00
2,379.30
300.00
590.00
2,721 .55
1 ,958.28
35.47 332.67
1 ,225.00
39.60 2,997.61
2,055.87
655.31
180.00
3,214.00
1 ,500.00
36,250.00
Check Total
2,789.00
588.00
2,379.30
300.00
590.00
2,721 .55
1 ,958.28
35.47 332.67
1 ,225.00
39.60 COSCO FIRE PROTECTION FIR-24-00259
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICACLI 1136
CRIME SCENE STERI-CLEAN,356
DANNY’S JUMPERS SEPTEMBER/22
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS181684777-0
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS181488452-0
DE LA RIVA, MELINDA
DELTAELEVATOR CO., INC 0824-2487
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A755118
DIGITAL PHOTO GRAPHICS 2258
DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 68531
68532
10/2 - 10/4/24
SEPTEMBER/21
9/30/24
EDWARDS, PAUL
EDWARDS, PAUL
EL FIESTON
5,053.48
655.31
180.00
3,214.00
1 ,500.00
36,250.00
1392
ELIM HVAC INC 17697
FAIRBANK,MASLIN, MAULLIN,241905
Page: 7
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381918 9/20/2024 133821
Voucher:
381919 9/20/2024 107496
Voucher:
381920 9/20/2024 107496
Voucher:
381921 9/20/2024 101629
Voucher:
381922 9/20/2024 106567
Voucher:
381923 9/20/2024 109751
Voucher:
381924 9/20/2024 124664
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FAST5 FIRESTONE 1. LLC 7651
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES lb4605118
4576443
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES lbWP059781
WP0581 45
FERGUSON, PRAET & SHERh26451
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP Cl70794
71256
FLINN, BRIAN 9/30/24
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITION146940
46904
47018
Ben 1728241
Inv Date
8/31 /2024
8/20/2024
8/23/2024
8/20/2024
7/29/2024
9/5/2024
7/26/2024
8/29/2024
9/1 6/2024
7/25/2024
7/1 7/2024
8/9/2024
9/20/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
8/25/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
9/1 /2024
8/28/2024
6/22/2024
DescriDtion
AUGUST FLEET SERVICES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
AUGUST LEGAL FEE - PITCH
BASKETBALL TROPHIES
SELF-INK STAMP
SCIENCE OF WELLNESS
HVAC MAINTENANCE AND Rl
HVAC MAINTENANCE AND Rl
HVAC MAINTENANCE 07/01/2
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
209-188-3603-040391-5 - 8/28
209-188-3604-040491-5 - 8/28
213-011-9475-060606-5 - 8/25
562-622-0936-101216-5 - 8/16
562-861-2180-031897-5 - 8/28
562-869-2810-071196-5 - 8/28
562-940-1904-061997-5 - 9/1 -
562-904-1650-050710-5 - 8/28
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 6/22
Amount Paid
78.00 590.25
309.74
42.16 399.91
296.00
186.43
37.09 35.33
8,450.58
8,256.61
3,326.00
250.00
3,541.67
558.69
471 .47
282.60
145.05
138.09
123.49
120.40
108.08
Check Total
78.00 899.99
442.07
296.00
223.52
35.33 381925 9/20/2024 101693
Voucher:
381926 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381927 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381928 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381929 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381930 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381931 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381932 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381933 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381934 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
20,033.19
250.00
3,541 .67
558.69
471 .47
282.60
145.05
138.09
123.49
120.40
108.08
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-188-3603/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-188-3604/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 213-011-9475/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-0936/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-861-2180/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-2810/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-940-1904/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-1650/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3856/JL
Page: 8
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381935 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381936 9/20/2024 128119
Voucher:
381937 9/20/2024 137995
Voucher:
381938 9/20/2024 124345
Voucher:
381939 9/20/2024 119895
Voucher:
381940 9/20/2024 120626
Voucher:
381941 9/20/2024 116434
Voucher:
381942 9/20/2024 101863
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-3851/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3864/SI
GALLATIN INVESTIGATIONS, 2024-0004
2024-0005
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE28836760
28673609
GIDDY UP RANCH 91424b
GK & ASSOCIATES 24-045
GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL 122300792
Inv Date
8/1 6/2024
9/2/2024
9/9/2024
9/9/2024
8/20/2024
8/2/2024
7/1 5/2024
8/31 /2024
8/27/2024
8/6/2024
8/7/2024
8/14/2024
7/2/2024
8/5/2024
7/31 /2024
8/23/2024
8/21 /2024
8/20/2024
Descrintion
562-862-3851-020498-5 - 8/1 6
209-151-3864-122178-5 - 8/2 -
BACKGROUND INVESTIGATII
BACKGROUND INVESTIGATII
R. GUTIERREZ
A. ZIA
9/14/24 EVENT - PETTING ZO
8/1 - 8/31/24 CONSULTING SE
OUTDOOR STEEL DIAMOND
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CHECK STOCK
PLANTS
PLANTS
LOCKER & DETECTIVES RES
Amount Paid
92.20 83,30
3,734.32
1 ,871.18
19.82 19.82
1 ,400.00
8,640.00
469.61
129.37
93.87 33.34
16.76 3.87
1 ,582.40
791.74
750.20
456.20
Check Total
92.20 83.30
5,605.50
39.64 1 ,400.00
8,640.00
469.61
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPP 615097
615134
615347
614073
615075
GOVERNMENT FORMS AND £349 140
H & H NURSERY INC. 16972
16970
HAGEN PLUMBING INC 103210
277.21
1 ,582.40
1 ,541 .94
456.20
381943 9/20/2024 127230
Voucher:
381944 9/20/2024 121839
Voucher:
381945 9/20/2024 101934
Voucher:
Page: 9
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381946 9/20/2024 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT 8973162
8973172
3284905
2533424
4200981
8541204
3034912
9514366
4524444
7510182
3081917
9/30 - 10/3/24
8/1 6/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/21 /2024
7/3/2024
8/20/2024
8/16/2024
8/1 /2024
7/26/2024
8/20/2024
8/7/2024
8/21 /2024
9/1 6/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CATO CONFERENCE
1 ,034.31
965.80
527.40
218.17
65.55 41.01
29.51 21 .97
15.35 14.09
13.06 1 ,067.42381947 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381948 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381949 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381950 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381951 9/20/2024
Voucher:
129816 HONRATH, AUSTIN
2,946.22
1 ,067.42
571.76126110
102037
121403
132330
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5074964 8/23/2024 PARTS 571 .76
1-5 CONSORTIUM CITIES 2024/2025 MEM 8/28/2024 FY MEMBERSHIP CONTRIBU 30,000.00 596.00
113.81
30,000.00
596.00
113.81
IDS GROUP, INC.23X061 .00-9
4218028
6/28/2024 CIP NO.23-31 - RIO SAN GAB
IML SECURITY SUPPLY 8/30/2024 PADLOCKS
Page: 10
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 381956 9/20/2024 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 83679104
83561063
83561064
83561055
83561056
83561049
83679082
83613523
83561066
83613520
83693213
83613521
83464402
83561054
83561052
83561057
83590249
83679113
83590244
83464403
83590247
83613527
83561053
83561058
83613522
83561069
83654372
83537810
83464396
83613525
83537811
83561060
83613526
83561048
83613519
9/1 0/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/6/2024
9/11 /2024
9/6/2024
8/29/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/5/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/5/2024
8/29/2024
9/5/2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/9/2024
9/3/2024
8/29/2024
9/6/2024
9/3/2024
9/4/2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/6/2024
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
767.91
523.96
467.61
344.72
148.73
116.00
72.93 69.75
61.73 60.90
60.06 59.62
58.94 58.28
56.08 53.50
51 .48
51 .48
48.53 47.19
39.95 38.61
35.11 34.71
34.32 34.32
33.61 29.63
28.63 27.53
25.23 25.12
24.72 24.49
24.23 Page: 11
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 83464400
83561059
83561065
83464399
83613524
83561061
83561062
83590243
83475676
83590242
83464401
83561067
83464398
83561051
83475677
83590248
83561050
83590245
83464397
83475675
83561068
83475674
83590246
83654371
83669431
1101192430
8/29/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
8/29/2024
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/5/2024
8/29/2024
9/5/2024
8/29/2024
9/4/2024
8/29/2024
9/4/2024
8/29/2024
9/5/2024
9/4/2024
9/5/2024
8/29/2024
8/29/2024
9/4/2024
8/29/2024
9/5/2024
9/9/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/6/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
ADOBE ACROBAT PRO SUBS
22.82 22.57
21.89 19.21
18.85 18.16
18.11 17,45
17.00 15.48
14.45 13.95
13.77 13.10
12.87 12.48
12.25 11.69
11.61 8.80
8.66 8.46
6.99 6.88
4.29 67.20381957 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381958 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381959 9/20/2024
Voucher:
381960 9/20/2024
Voucher:
11 2945
138391
125406
128896
INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
3,991 .40
67.20 1 ,525.00ISLANDERS LUAU LLC vfa082824 6/20/2024 9/14/24 EVENT - FIRE DANCE 1 ,525.00 JHM SUPPLY 98817
364504
64324
64477
64282
8/29/2024
8/29/2024
8/27/2024
9/5/2024
8/22/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
460.93
21 .04
1 ,745.67
709.80
64.89 JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC
481.97
2,520.36
Page: 12
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
381961 9/20/2024 137357
Voucher:
381962 9/20/2024 102558
Voucher:
381963 9/20/2024 116974
Voucher:
381964 9/20/2024 125640
Voucher:
381965 9/20/2024 102645
Voucher:
381966 9/20/2024 136991
Voucher:
381967 9/20/2024 125260
Voucher:
381968 9/20/2024 130567
Voucher:
381969 9/20/2024 130567
Voucher:
381970 9/20/2024 132378
Voucher:
381971 9/20/2024 128075
Voucher:
381972 9/20/2024 138409
Voucher:
381973 9/20/2024 120834
Voucher:
381974 9/20/2024 116215
Voucher:
381975 9/20/2024 138392
Voucher:
381976 9/20/2024 124341
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
JONES MAYER 1 24459
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE12054
12055
LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 11396742
LEXIPOL, LLC INVLEX1123533
LIFE-ASSIST INC 1506140
1506596
LOPEZ, DANIEL R. 1070
LOS ANGELES PARTY WORK:203577
Inv Date
8/26/2024
7/31 /2024
7/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
6/1 /2024
9/3/2024
9/4/2024
7/8/2024
9/1 4/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/1 6/2024
8/1 4/2024
8/1 4/2024
8/1 4/2024
6/1 /2024
7/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
9/7/2024
9/4/2024
9/11 /2024
9/5/2024
7/1 0/2024
9/4/2024
DescriDtion
PRO-RATE SHARE - LASC CP
OFFLET AVE/QUINN ST/MULL
FLORENCE AVE BY 5 FREE\A
INTERPRETATION SERVICES
ANNUAL LAW ENFORCEMEN
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
9/1 4/24 EVENT - 360 BOOTH
9/14/24 EVENT - LED SEESAV
INTERNAL AFFAIRS INVESTI(
SLI COURSE
PROFESSIONAL CDBG. HRnE
PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HME
PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HRnE
6/1 - 6/30/24 MEDICAL WASTE
7/1 - 7/31/24 MEDICAL WASTE
8/1 - 8/31/24 MEDICAL WASTE
RETURNED ADOPTION
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9931
TOWELS
LINEN SERVICE
9/1 4/24 EVENT - STILTWALKI
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES 1
Amount Paid
384.61
700.00
300.00
82.10 15,558.48
3,950.81
356.73
965.00
2, 100.00
970.41
878.72
11 ,623.13
9,553.38
806.60
203.55
203.55
203.55
50.00 500.00
171 .86
103.93
1 ,200.00
18,161.75
Check Total
384.61
1 ,000.00
82.10 15,558.48
4,307.54
965.00
2, 100.00
970.41
878.72
MC CARTHY, TIMOTHY
MC CARTHY, TIMOTHY
MDG ASSOCIATES, INC.
10/1 - 10/3/24
10/7 - 10/9/24
18709
18710
18711
MEDICAL WASTE SERVICES, 50805
51158
51534
25-01276
002-00597405
522350738
522316644
MISTIC DREAM ENTERTAINM 2930
21 ,983.11
MENDEZ. ELDINA
MIDWEST ROOFING
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
610.65
50.00 500.00
275.79
1 ,200.00
18,161.75MOORE IACOFANO GOLTSI\n/87793
Page: 13
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
381977 9/20/2024 125127
Voucher:
381978 9/20/2024 137215
Voucher:
381979 9/20/2024 126311
Voucher:
381980 9/20/2024 103221
Voucher:
381981 9/20/2024 127503
Voucher:
381982 9/20/2024 136793
Voucher:
381983 9/20/2024 126090
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAIEI 0401
Inv Date
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
8/5/2024
9/9/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/1 0/2024
7/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
9/1 /2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
8/31 /2024
9/12/2024
9/5/2024
7/1 6/2024
7/23/2024
9/1 4/2024
8/21 /2024
Descriotion
PARTS & LABOR
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL SI
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL SI
UNIFORMS
PARTS
PARTS
2024 LACPCA ADVANCED K9
HEALTH & BENEFITS FAIR Y(
JULY GENERAL ADVOCACY :
AUGUST GENERALADVOCA(
SEPTEMBER GENERAL ADV(
9/1/24 - 3/1/25 SERVICE AGRE
9/1 - 3/1/25 SERVICE AGREEh
9/1 - 3/1/25 SERVICE AGREED
9/1 - 3/1/25 SERVICE AGREEh
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
DEPOSIT REFUND #R17635
CIP NO.19-08 - LAKEWOOD E
9/1 4/24 EVENT - SAMBA DANI
9/14/24 EVENT - PICKET FEN'
9/1 4/24 EVENT - GYPSY FOR
PARTS
Amount Paid
4,396.54
8,320.00
7,540.00
147.36
65.55 45.27
24.00 100.00
3,960.00
3.960.00
3,960.00
400.00
400.00
400.00
400.00
6,000.95
2,747.96
3,113.91
587.00
2,824.04
500.00
2,599.80
450.00
690.09
Check Total
4,396.54
MVCHENG & ASSOC. INC. 8/31/2024
7/31 /2024
4269MVP PROMOTIONS
15,860.00
147.36
NAPA AUTO PARTS 31466
31439
NENADAL, JAMES 9/23 - 9/26/24
NEVAREZ, LIZETTE KASSAN[SEPTEh/IBER/21
NIEMELA PAPPAS & ASSOCIA5806
5851
5898
6013661-IN
3013659-IN
6013658-IN
6013657-IN
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT40246
40311
OCLC 1 000401773
110.82
24.00 100.00
381984 9/20/2024 103314
Voucher:
NORM'S REFRIGERATION
11 ,880.00
381985 9/20/2024 126174
Voucher:
381986 9/20/2024 103344
Voucher:
381987 9/20/2024 138417
Voucher:
381988 9/20/2024 132186
Voucher:
381989 9/20/2024 138312
Voucher:
381990 9/20/2024 137037
Voucher:
381991 9/20/2024 138408
Voucher:
381992 9/20/2024 124785
Voucher:
1 ,600.00
8,748.91
3,113.91
587.00
2,824.04
500.00
2,599.80
450.00
690.09
OVALLE, EDILMAR EDUARD02011820.002
PACRIM ENGINEERING, INC. 4172405
PARKER, JENNIFER 10810 - BALAN(
PARTY PLUS RENTALS, LLC CONT# 1-34148
PARTY PSYCHIC 9142024
PB LOADER CORPORATION INO022147
Page: 14
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
381993 9/20/2024 136488
Voucher:
381994 9/20/2024 136989
Voucher:
381995 9/20/2024 120206
Voucher:
381996 9/20/2024 130620
Voucher:
381997 9/20/2024 136984
Voucher:
381998 9/20/2024 134779
Voucher:
381999 9/20/2024 112349
Voucher:
382000 9/20/2024 115222
Voucher:
382001 9/20/2024 103925
Voucher:
382002 9/20/2024 103959
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
PERALTA, JOSEPHINE SEPTEMBER/2z
PLAYAWAYPRODUCTS LLC 473436
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS 1 27207
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001685A
BR54001687A
QUINONEZ, VALERIE 2011818.002
REGIONAL TAP SERVICE CEb6023314
RELIANCE STANDARD LIFE IFOCTOBER/24
RODRIGUEZ, ALEJANDRO 9/23 - 9/26-24
ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 32578
S&J SUPPLY’ COMPANY, INC S1 00235182.001
S1 00235798.001
S1 00235183.00;
S1 00236132.001
SIO0236362.OOI
S1 00235199.001
SACRAMENTO METROPOLIT/2000011049
SAGECREST PLANNING & EN4831
SANCHEZ AWARDS 2523
SARAH PARRA PRODUCTION 8/25/24
SAUCEDO. SAUL Ref001727910
Inv Date
9/1 2/2024
9/4/2024
3/1 5/2024
8/1 8/2024
8/1 8/2024
9/1 0/2024
8/31 /2024
9/9/2024
9/16/2024
8/1 /2024
8/28/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/7/2024
8/21 /2024
8/26/2024
8/1 6/2024
9/6/2024
8/31 /2024
8/27/2024
9/6/2024
9/1 6/2024
Description
8/1 - 9/5/24 MILEAGE EXPENE
BOOKS
STREET SWEEPING SIGNS
BUSINESS CARDS
BUSINESS CARDS
SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUN[
AUGUST TAP SALES
INSURANCE PREMIUM
2024 LACPCA ADVANCED K9
AUGUST DUES - DAN HURLC
FIRE HYDRANTS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SFY2022/23 HOST FEE - GEN
PROFESSIONAL PLANNING E
NAME BADGES
SETTLEMENT FROM EVENT
UB Refund Cst #108666 - CUS
Amount Paid
11.79 516.90
1 ,430.00
23.30 22.81
52.00 145.60
769.44
24.00 145.00
57,185.59
2,996.73
2.885.93
1 ,782.86
1 ,658.79
402.22
6,388.93
26,240.00
60.63 15,180.18
1 ,000.00
Check Total
11.79 516.90
1 ,430.00
46.11 52.00
145.60
769.44
24.00 145.00
382003 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382004 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382005 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382006 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382007 9/20/2024
Voucher:
126201
132936
126767
137061
138412
66,912.12
6,388.93
26,240.00
60.63 15,180.18
1 ,000.00
Page: 15
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
9/4/2024 LABOR
Amount Paid
657.00
Check Total
657.00382008 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382009 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382010 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382011 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382013 9/20/2024
Voucher:
104090 SECURITY SIGNAL DEVICES S-01132169
123517
107239
136928
104208
SEIU 721 Ben1 728249
7341-1
9/20/2024 SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT 576.70 576.70
1 ,322.75
1 ,155.00
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 8/30/2024 SUPPLIES 1 ,322.75
SO CAL RADAR-LASER CERT 724025 7/25/2024 LIDAR REPAIRS & CERTIFIC/1 ,155.00 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDlf 700424667862/S
700320028609/P
700477570349/P
700604332171/P
700722470491 //
700241966241//
700156507726/S
700106759153//
700564703126/S
700324576592/S
700389881238/S
700570545152/E
700478725659//
700102254616/S
700155230154/S
700556796313/S
700509800722/S
700389925391 /S
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 127 808 1114 2/f
9/3/2024
8/31 /2024
8/27/2024
8/26/2024
8/27/2024
8/26/2024
9/3/2024
8/28/2024
9/3/2024
8/30/2024
9/3/2024
9/5/2024
8/27/2024
8/30/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/5/2024
9/4/2024
9/5/2024
700424667862 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700320028609 - 8/31/24
700477570349 - 7/25 - 8/22/24
700604332171 - 7/24 - 8/21/24
700722470491 - 7/25 - 8/22/24
700241966241 - 7/24 - 8/21/24
700156507726 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700106759153 - 7/30 - 8/27/24
700564703126 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700324576592 - 7/30 - 8/27/24
700389881238 - 8/2 - 9/2/24
700570545152 - 8/6 - 9/4/24
700478725659 - 7/25 - 8/22/24
700102254616 - 7/30 - 8/27/24
700155230154 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700556796313 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700509800722 - 8/2 - 9/2/24
700389925391 - 8/5 - 9/3/24
127 808 1114 2 - 8/1 - 9/3/24
113,510.69
13,054.88
6,554.05
4,898.74
4,144.81
1 ,360.24
640.81
454.58
259.13
132.51
102.57
80.83 69.30
68.16 38.19
24.29 16.75
13.98 141.96382014 9/20/2024 104210
Voucher:
382015 9/20/2024 104256
Voucher:
145,424.51
141.96
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6007416253
6007416248
6007416237
6007416233
6007416232
916265
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
7/25/2024
8/26/2024
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
215.25
186.96
141 .08
52.95 23.17
2,985.01382016 9/20/2024 115767
Voucher:
STOVER SEED COMPANY
619.41
2,985.01
Page: 16
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382017 9/20/2024 116716
Voucher:
382018 9/20/2024 137334
Voucher:
382019 9/20/2024 110751
Voucher:
382020 9/20/2024 137273
Voucher:
382021 9/20/2024 103017
Voucher:
382022 9/20/2024 133557
Voucher:
382023 9/20/2024 124672
Voucher:
382024 9/20/2024 123934
Voucher:
382025 9/20/2024 106977
Voucher:
382026 9/20/2024 138416
Voucher:
382027 9/20/2024 104574
Voucher:
382028 9/20/2024 104574
Voucher:
382029 9/20/2024 105981
Voucher:
382030 9/20/2024 104603
Voucher:
382031 9/20/2024 119815
Voucher:
382032 9/20/2024 104644
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
55944-C
55948-C
94005060
Inv Date
8/29/2024
9/12/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/4/2024
9/1 /2024
9/1 /2024
9/5/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/21 /2024
9/5/2024
9/14/2024
9/1 /2024
9/1 /2024
9/1 /2024
9/20/2024
9/1 6/2024
8/7/2024
Descrintion
POLICE DEPARTMENT
PARKING STRUCTURE & ELE
PARTS & LABOR
CIP #22-23
AUGUST CONSULTING SERV
ACCT# 64962501 - 9/1 - 9/30/2
AUGUST REMOVAL SERVICE
GPS LOCATE
8/12/24 SERVER MIGRATION
JULY SERVICES - BALANCE [
9/1 4/24 EVENT - JUKEBOX B/
NEW TICKET CHARGES
CALIFORNIA STATE FEE
AUGUST PLACEMENTS
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
CATO CONFERENCE
OTHER DEDUCTION
Amount Paid
713.40
544.50
1 ,932.12
175.18
5,600.00
234.99
4,000.00
115.00
200.00
174.60
2,500.00
309.70
99.86 442.70
2.50 1 ,329.01
697.00
Check Total
TEAM GK
TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC
THE COPY PLACE
1 ,257.90
1 ,932.12
175.18
5,600.00
234.99
4,000.00
115.00
200.00
174.60
2,500.00
309.70
99.86 442.70
2.50 1 ,329.01
697.00
905315
THE CORBIN GROUP
TIME WARNER CABLE
TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERV12752
T.MOBILE 9576865248
11 6496250109012‘
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 045-481739
U C REGENTS 3013-985
UNDERCOVER LIVE, ENTERTINV-000143
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL820240238
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL24-250563
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SER\6130302
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L,Ben1728237
VAN, DAVID 9/30 - 10/3/24
VEHICLE REGISTRATION C016DNU83920221
Page: 17
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 382033 9/20/2024 112607
Voucher:
VERIZON WIRELESS 9972548791
9972548793
9971183212
9972548792
9972548804
9972548794
9972548800
9092024-01
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
8/1 0/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
9/9/2024
270145074-00004 - 7/29 - 8/281
270145074-00006 - 7/29 - 8/281
742047419-00001 - 7/11 - 8/1 0/
270145074-00005 - 7/29 - 8/28,
270145074-00024 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00008 - 7/29 - 8/281
270145074-00017 - 7/29 - 8/281
LIVE BAND PERFORMANCE-1
2,239.24
814.28
578.27
276.33
180.15
125.48
40.01 5,000.00382034 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382035 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382036 9/20/2024
Voucher:
138152
120496
128600
vILl\nA DIAZ Y LA SONORA
4,253.76
5,000.00
15,215.50WG ZIMMERMAN ENGINEER124-04-479 9/6/2024 ENGINEERING AND TRAFFIC 15,215.50 WHITE CAP, LP 50027928965
50027762368
10020383678
WHITTIERFERTILIZERCO 414394
413940
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA762001
762011
WiTTRnAN ENTERPRISES, LL(24070382
8/1 5/2024
8/5/2024
8/1 5/2024
8/16/2024
8/5/2024
4/24/2024
4/24/2024
8/2/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
SEED COVER
8026 ALAMEDA ST WATER SE
12274 MONTGOMERY ST WA
JULY COLLECTION SERVICE:
1 ,439.16
1.266.09
67.95 644.41
14.33 2,950.00
2,950.00
26,322.82
382037 9/20/2024
Voucher:
382038 9/20/2024
104798
2,773.20
658.74
Voucher:
382039 9/20/2024
126722
Voucher:
382040 9/20/2024
122606
132108
5,900.00
26 , 322.82
24.00 Voucher:
9/6/2024
ZUNIGA, ALEJANDRO 9/23 - 9/26/24 9/16/2024 2024 LACPCA ADVANCED K9 24.00 10004500
Voucher:
bC)004504 9/20/2024
107444
102097
101533
133773
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLO\Ben1727290 9/6/2024 PERS EPMC: PAYMENT 465,007.84 465,007.84 357,937.86
Voucher:
bOO04506 9/20/2024
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVIC Ben1728253 9/20/2024 FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT 357,937.86 116,971.65
2,990.20
Voucher:
10004508 9/20/2024
Voucher:
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENBen1728257 9/20/2024 STATE TX: PAYMENT 116,971.65 2,990.20SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1 728259 9/20/2024 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,641 ,632.50
Page: 18
apChkLst
09/20/2024 8:04:25AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
197 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,709,643.79 Page: 19
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2586 9/27/2024 130591
Voucher:
Invoice
CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEE A[AUGUST/24
Inv Date DescriDtion
9/19/2024 WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
870.00
Check Total
870.00
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:870.00
Page: 1
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid 9/13/2024 EFT - OCTOBER INSURANCE 9,229.34
Check Total
9,229.3413955 9/27/2024 100510
Voucher:
13956 9/27/2024 136126
Voucher:
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNI/242570006523
EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACA[30567
30560
30563
31140
30561
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIA18312425
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/1 2/2024
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - SENIOR MEALS SERVE
704.20
323.40
234.50
152.60
27.30 2,320.00
1 ,442.00
2,320.0013957 9/27/2024 102028
Voucher:
13958 9/27/2024 126487
Voucher:
PREMIER FITNESS & PERFOF30549
31200 - 1/3
30534
31199 - 1/3
31201
30542 - 1/2
30533
30548
30540 - 1/2
30547
30541 - 1/2
30839
30543 - 1/2
STAY ARTS; DBA STAY GALLEOCTOBER/24
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/23/2024
9/1 7/2024
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
FACILITY RENT SUBSI[
1.153.60
850.26
840.00
705.60
512.40
455.00
386.40
344.40
285.60
266.00
169.40
168.00
144.20
3,281 .00
6.280.86
3,281 .0013959 9/27/2024 119730
Voucher:
13960 9/27/2024 128404
Voucher:
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7120
7144
7135
7143
7098
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183794
9/1 0/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 8/2024
8/29/2024
8/28/2024
EFT - CMSC GENERAL INFO
EFT - INT'L FOOD FESTIVAL E
EFT - UNIFORM JACKETS
EFT - UNIFORMS
EFT - SPOOKY SCIENCE TICI
EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - M
1 ,025.00
945.00
797.30
484.36
279.00
21 ,840.00
3,530.66
21 ,840.00
750.00
13961 9/27/2024 120747
Voucher:
13962 9/27/2024 137833
Voucher:
VERDANT LANDSCAPING, IN(4130 8/30/2024 EFT - CITY WATER YARD WE 750.00 Page: 2
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:48.673.86
Page: 3
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
122283
Inv Date Descriotion
8/12/2024 HAND WASH STATIONS
Amount Paid
188.50
Check Total
188.50382041 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382042 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382043 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382044 9/27/2024
Voucher:
131350
100961
107157
134742
1 ST JON INC.
ADMINSURE 17276 9/15/2024 OCTOBER WORKERS COMP 11 ,218.95 229.75
11 ,218.95
229.75AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 929345 9/10/2024 OXYGEN
AKESO OCCUPATIONAL HEAL1444 - 82160
2751 - 82032
2751 - 82339
2751 - 81719
2751 - 81418
ALAN'S LAWN & GARDEN 14567
9/6/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
5/9/2024
AUGUST PRE-EMPLOYMENT
JULY PRE-EMPLOYMENT SEI
AUGUST PRE-EIVIPLOYMENT
JUNE PRE-EMPLOYMENT SE
MAY PRE-EIVIPLOYMENT SEF
CHAINSAWS
3,635.00
455.00
405.00
375.00
155.00
723.23
5,025.00
723.23382045
382046
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
125214
129865 ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 435081-082824- 8/28/2024
807422-091124-1 9/1 1/2024
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER951 03 9/4/2024
94832 8/21 /2024
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 79 9/1 8/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CROSSING GUARD SERVICE
CROSSING GUARD SERVICE
7514 RUNDELL AVE SEWER F
12.63 11.98
17,066.25
5,019.94
3,200.00
24.61 382047
382048
382049
382050
100163
11 9262
137103
111993
22,086.19
3,200.00
960.00AMY JIRnENEZ, DBA CARTO011322 9/21/2024 9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK E 960.00 APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SIO1-6949535 9/1 1/2024
01 -6949536 9/1 1/2024
01 -6949537 9/11/2024
HHH020005026 9/19/2024
HHH020004910 9/4/2024
S6651221.001 9/5/2024
S6641659.002 9/5/2024
LICENSE #8370 9/12/2024
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEIVIPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
WATER SERVICE - ECON DE'
WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
DOG LICENSE REFUND/OVE
1 ,630.08
1 ,300.71
1 ,253.76
46.94 32.96
2,336.54
30.14 1.37
382051 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382052 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382053 9/27/2024
Voucher:
125759
133964
130704
AQUASANI WATER
4, 184.55
79.90 2,366.68
1.37 ARANnSCO, INC
ARROYO, CELIA
Page: 4
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 382054 9/27/2024 114463
Voucher:
AT&T 339 341-4477/SI 9/7/2024
331 254-6135/SE 9/7/2024
248 134-5115/SE 9/1 /2024
331 254-6138/SE 9/7/2024
339 343-8465/SE 9/7/2024
339 342-4920/Sl 9/7/2024
16653898 4/1 /2024
339 341-4477 033 7 - 9/7 - 10/C
331 254-6135 909 9 - 9/7 - 10/e
248 134-5115 167 2 - 9/1 - 9/3C
331 254-6138 388 3 - 9/7 - 10/C
339 343-8465 635 2 - 9/7 - 10/C
339 342-4920 729 2 - 9/7 - 10/e
ROLL OFF SERVICE
171 .05
122.13
79.87 61 .06
58.06 52.43
4,951.61382055 9/27/2024 136032
Voucher:
382056 9/27/2024 119491
Voucher:
ATHENS SERVICES
544.60
4.951.61
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING C(11918
11 936
11941
11 892
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 9/10 - 9/13/24
8/21 /2024
9/5/2024
9/12/2024
8/2/2024
9/1 7/2024
COROPLAST CUTOUT SIGNS
MESH BANNERS & COROPL/
BOOTH SIGNAGE & BANNER
DIGITAL BOARD
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
1 ,278.73
1.201 .43
535.15
98.73 3,750.00382057 9/27/2024 129822
Voucher:
382058 9/27/2024 138296
Voucher:
3.114.04
3,750.00
BRIGHTVIEW LANDSCAPE, S 9065072
9065078
9065080
BSN SPORTS, LLC 926777781
926777782
926777780
CAL ASSOC OF TACTICAL OF 3000649
7/1 /2024
8/1 /2024
9/1 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 9/2024
MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MANI
MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MANI
MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MANI
SOCCER EQUIPMENT
SOCCER EQUIPMENT
CHAN/IPRO PYLONS SET
9/30 - 10/3/24 CONFERENCE
105,871.22
105.871 .22
105,871 .22
2,986.41
2,986.41
103.00
600.00
382059 9/27/2024 128576
Voucher:
317,613.66
382060 9/27/2024 124666
Voucher:
382061 9/27/2024 132606
Voucher:
6,075.82
600.00
CAL SMOG DOWNEY 9/1 1 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/9/2024
9/5/2024
9/5/2024
36796 9/9/2024
36827 9/1 1 /2024
36844 9/1 2/2024
CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEE A[044-O09414/APF 9/1 8/2024
36828
36817
36807
36777
36781
SMOG INSPECTION
SMOG INSPECTION
SMOG INSPECTION
SMOG INSPECTION
SMOG INSPECTION
SIVIOG INSPECTION
SMOG INSPECTION
SMOG INSPECTION
UNDERGROUND STORAGE 1
40.00 40.00
40.00 40.00
40.00 40.00
40.00 40.00
609.50382062 9/27/2024 130591
Voucher:
382063 9/27/2024 109664
Voucher:
320.00
609.50
3,750.00CAREERS IN GOVERNMENT 111-16377 10/1/2024 24/25 MEMBERSHIP RENEW/3,750.00 Page: 5
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
9 - 2024
7 9/4/24
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
382064 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382065 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382066 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382067 9/27/2024
Voucher:
122560
131462
107781
126128
CARMEN'S TACOS 9/16/2024 9/22/24 IN-SERVICE TRAININ(
8/20/2024 9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK E
9/17/2024 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
1 ,600.00
850.00
1 ,000.00CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
2,450.00
1 ,000.00
561 .75CENTRAL PET 91049105 9/11/2024 PET SUPPLIES 561.75 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4204598763
4205299027
4205298915
4205140157
4205609594
9/9/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/1 3/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/9/2024
8/30/2024
9/6/2024
9/16/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/23/2024
8/28/2024
7/26/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
8/29/2024
UNIFORMS
UNIFORMS
UNIFORMS
TOWELS
MATS
UNIFORMS, TOWELS & MATE
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PORTABLE RADIOS, MOBILE
BUMPER & FENDER WRAP
INSTALLATION LABOR
INSTALLATION CHARGE
OFFICE FURNITURE
503.08
421 .23
185.77
90.41 63.75
61 .28
35.00 35.00
35.00 837.18
832.70
662.50
554.57
459.97
118.95
2,413.00
1 ,926.83
365.00
215.00
4,475.90
4204598482
4203780916
4204488823
4205316019
32548
32551
32546
32547
32550
32549
465994-IN
466701-IN
466693-IN
466702-IN
4160822-0
1 ,430.52
382068 9/27/2024 133787
Voucher:
CM WASH EQUIPMENT
382069 9/27/2024 121935
Voucher:
COMhnLINE INC
3,465.87
4,919.83
4,475.90
923.75
382070 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382071 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382072 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382073 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382074 9/27/2024
Voucher:
127309 COMPLETE OFFICE
11 3787
11 3992
135711
11 8472
COVETRUS NORTH ANnERICACL75460 9/12/2024 MEDICAL SUPPLIES 923.75 DANIEL, JOHN 10/1 - 10/3/24 9/24/2024 INTERNAL AFFAIRS INVESTI(970.41 793.00
36.48 970.41
793.00
36.48 DANNY'S JUIVIPERS SEPTEMBER/2z 9/22/2024 9/22/24 ALL-STAR PARKS & R DIRECTV 22266238X2408. 8/23/2024 8/22 - 9/21/24 CABLE SERVIC Page: 6
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382075 9/27/2024 122421
Voucher:
382076 9/27/2024 136167
Voucher:
382077 9/27/2024 136167
Voucher:
382078 9/27/2024 125411
Voucher:
382079 9/27/2024 109820
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DLT TRUCK & AUTO ELECTRI 14154
Inv Date
9/5/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 5/2024
9/26/2024
8/22/2024
8/22/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
9/7/2024
9/1 3/2024
9/1 1 /2024
8/28/2024
8/8/2024
7/1 7/2024
9/5/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/24/2024
9/21 /2024
DescriDtion
NEW STARTER
3/1 - 6/30/24 LICENSE RECO\
AUGUST ON-UNE LICENSE F
LEASE AGREEMENT
PUBLIC NOTICE DRAFTAMEI
PUBLIC NOTICE DRAFTAMEI
PLN-23-00168
PLN-24-00113
PLN-24-00011
PLN-23-00166
CITY HALL FIRST FLOOR EN-
PARTS
BADGES & BELT BUCKLES
PARTS & LABOR
TRACKING ID# 817030032360
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
TEAR GAS TRAINING
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK !
Amount Paid
512.66
11 ,679.80
6,298.66
4,000.00
1 ,620.00
1 , 102.50
431.25
405.00
367.50
367.50
760.00
1 ,012.63
1 ,651 .55
766.16
87.35 175.62
11 .42
147.64
50.00 900.00
Check Total
512.66
11 ,679.80
6,298.66
4,000.00
DOCUPET CORP. LRLI
DOCUPET CORP
DOWNEY LAND LIMITED
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
SEA2402-08
OCTOBER/24
107162
107163
107053
107050
107051
107052
EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANlb37351382080 9/27/2024 126175
Voucher:
382081 9/27/2024 113766
Voucher:
382082 9/27/2024 101541
Voucher:
382083 9/27/2024 134496
Voucher:
382084 9/27/2024 101624
Voucher:
382085 9/27/2024 107496
Voucher:
382086 9/27/2024 107496
Voucher:
382087 9/27/2024 121573
Voucher:
382088 9/27/2024 138452
Voucher:
382089 9/27/2024 138458
Voucher:
4,293.75
760.00
1 ,012.63
1 ,651.55
766.16
87.35 175.62
11.42 147.64
50.00 900.00
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROL44067
ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPAF183356-IN
EQUIPMENT DEPOT
FEDEX
1700040349
8-584-93486
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES lbWP058131-1
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES lb4674286
FIREARMS TRAINING ACADE11179
FLORES, ANA ISLAS 24-12231
FLOWERS, RACHEL 9212024
Page: 7
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382090 9/27/2024 124664
Voucher:
382091 9/27/2024 124920
Voucher:
382092 9/27/2024 124345
Voucher:
382093 9/27/2024 138443
Voucher:
382094 9/27/2024 138453
Voucher:
382095 9/27/2024 101882
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITION147172
FUN EXPRESS
Inv Date
9/1 3/2024
8/26/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/21 /2024
9/21 /2024
9/6/2024
9/1 6/2024
8/28/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
9/6/2024
8/1 2/2024
8/26/2024
8/1 3/2024
9/1 9/2024
9/24/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/29/2024
8/28/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 6/2024
7/25/2024
DescriDtion
SEPTEMBER MAINTENANCE
SUPPLIES
G. BRAVO
DOG LICENSE REFUND/OVE
MILEAGE EXPENSE
IVIILEAGE EXPENSE
CREDIT MEMO
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PLANNING COMMISSION ME
9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK E
BACKFLOW LEAK REPAIR
REPLACE FLUSH VALVE
PARTS & LABOR
DEA CERTIFICATE RENEWAL
FUEL PRIMING PUMP & GAS I
23/24 ACFR STATISTICAL PA(
Amount Paid
2,828.00
136.83
249.11
19.75 164.15
84.82 -114.66
1 ,382.27
1 ,381.05
351.65
165.68
114.66
94.72 76.30
62.17 30.43
4.02 36.00
750.00
543.67
424.55
317.58
888.00
163.61
695.00
Check Total
2,828.00
136.83
249.11
19.75 73247562001
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE29030550
GARCIA, SANTIAGO LICENSE #8370
GONZALEZ, VICTOR 6/21 - 7/11/24
7/12 - 7/25/24
GRAINGERS 9231179624
9240786013
9250468221
9231819831
9228386497
9228386489
9228639010
9240371196
9212827076
9228717675
9214146186
7/1 - 9/30/24
248.97
382096 9/27/2024 115585
Voucher:
382097 9/27/2024 138457
Voucher:
382098 9/27/2024 101934
Voucher:
382099 9/27/2024 129147
Voucher:
382100 9/27/2024 123130
Voucher:
382101 9/27/2024 114464
Voucher:
382102 9/27/2024 101958
Voucher:
GUERRA, MARIO
GUTIERREZ, ANDREA
HAGEN PLUMBING INC
HANDY HOSE SERVICES
3,548.29
36.00 750.00SEPTEMBER/22
103207
103308
8550
968.22
317.58
888.00
163.61
695.00
HARRIS, DVIVI, LISA YVETTE SEPTEMBER/2z
HD INDUSTRIES P3031 53
HDL COREN & CONE SIN041 477
Page: 8
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
BTB-2024
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
9/21/2024 9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK E 75.00
Check Total
75.00 303.81
382103 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382104 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382105 9/27/2024
Voucher:
138449
101985
11 3767
HERNANDEZ, JAVIER
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 730585-24 9/16/2024 MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT 303.81 HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALE€250711086
250635199
250711088
2524666
6511669
9073372
2532565
9/1 3/2024
9/6/2024
9/1 3/2024
8/22/2024
8/1 8/2024
7/1 6/2024
8/2/2024
7/9/2024
8/4/2024
7/9/2024
8/20/2024
7/1 2/2024
7/12/2024
8/3/2024
8/1 3/2024
7/1 6/2024
7/1 0/2024
8/1 4/2024
7/1 5/2024
7/23/2024
7/1 0/2024
8/5/2024
8/22/2024
7/2/2024
9/3/2024
9/4/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/8/2024
8/31 /2024
8/25/2024
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
606.00
454.50
286.62
960.23
949.12
516.55
188.43
157.52
139.27
138.47
135.58
125.29
118.67
118.67
109.97
109.89
75.68 55.50
44.06 34.58
31.83 29.45
19.15 18.32
645.65
316.64
308.54
3,556.08
167.40
17.49 382107 9/27/2024 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT
1 ,347.12
6280884
545063
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
6866321
4511879
3534766
3556069
1904605
1534034
9881451
5524795
534275
900021
2543539
5511976
9712577
2541950
3533171
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5075124
5075196
5074834
IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 3157714770
824150510
10405176
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PARTS382108 9/27/2024 126110
Voucher:
4,076.23
PARTS
PARTS
SNAP PARVO TESTS
LAB SERVICES
INTEREST CHARGES
382109 9/27/2024 126310
Voucher:
1 ,270.83
3,740.97
Page: 9
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 354.30
382110 9/27/2024 132330
Voucher:
382111 9/27/2024 128896
Voucher:
lbnl SECURITY SUPPLY 4226449
4222488
64569
64453
64544
64545
64428
64500
64432
5822
5837
D( 1186
9/6/2024
9/4/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/4/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/3/2024
9/7/2024
9/3/2024
8/30/2024
8/1 /2024
9/3/2024
PADLOCKS
SUPPLIES
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
JANITORIAL SERVICES 07/01
JANITORIAL SERVICES 07/01
TABLETOP GLASS
258.82
95.48 891.20
621.80
489.80
266.90
186.66
152.95
107.75
36,070.27
34,885.00
2,155.39
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC
382112 9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
137776 JONCOWEST, LLC
2,717.06
382113 138306 JOSHUA'S WINDOWS AND
70.955.27
2,155.39
425.00382114123438JR GREASE SERVICE 44019 8/20/2024 GREASE TRAP 425.00 382115 102410 KAISER FOUNDATION HEALT1938012580337 9/16/2024 10/1 - 10/30/24 INSURANCE P 25,081.80 25,081 .80 382116 120258
102558
138455
LA SIGNS & BANNERS 72989
72997
LANDSCAPE WEST MGR4T SE12056
9/5/2024 DECALS & INSTALLATION
9/10/2024 DECALS & MAGNETS
7/31/2024 MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MANI
400.00
189.75
41 ,649.27
75.00 382117
382118
382119
382120
589.75
41 ,649.27
75.00LATINX PRESS 101 9/24/2024 9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK E 135073
102641
LEE, LINDA 30435 - 1/4
30434 - 1/4
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR271989
273232
276673
276685
275509
276662
276775
1511181
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
6/30/2024
7/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 8/2024
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
JUNE LEGAL FEES - J. sIRnRn(
JULY LEGAL FEES - J. sINnNnc
AUGUST LEGAL FEES
AUGUST LEGAL FEES
AUGUST LEGAL FEES
AUGUST LEGAL FEES - J. SIR
AUGUST LEGAL FEES - CPR/
IVIEDICAL SUPPLIES
442.40
353.50
27,491.10
15,067.00
6,310.00
4,131.50
3,818.00
2,826.00
2,338.50
436.13
795.90
382121 9/27/2024 102645
Voucher:
LIFE-ASSIST INC
61 ,982.10
436.13
Page: 10
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382122 9/27/2024 138442
Voucher:
382123 9/27/2024 134887
Voucher:
382124 9/27/2024 137888
Voucher:
382125 9/27/2024 102733
Voucher:
382126 9/27/2024 121066
Voucher:
382127 9/27/2024 102787
Voucher:
382128 9/27/2024 138444
Voucher:
382129 9/27/2024 138446
Voucher:
382130 9/27/2024 138451
Voucher:
382131 9/27/2024 125724
Voucher:
382132 9/27/2024 116215
Voucher:
382133 9/27/2024 138450
Voucher:
382134 9/27/2024 107784
Voucher:
382135 9/27/2024 138454
Voucher:
382136 9/27/2024 125127
Voucher:
382137 9/27/2024 125050
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LIRA. MOISES LOZANO LICENSE #8369
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC50738
49948
LOPEZ, IRMA 002-00749191
LOS ANGELES COUNTY RE-PW-240909(
LUJAN, HECTOR 7/1 - 9/30/24
LYNN'S AUTO AIR INC 1 89717
133039
MARTINEZ, JOSE LICENSE #8416
MATA, LUZ
MERIDA, MICHELLE 24-12185
METLIFE - GROUP, KM0573470CTOBER/24
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY’
MONTOYA, ALESANDRO
MORALES, JR, LOUIS
MOSCOSO. CHRISTIAN ENG-24-00372
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAl11 0407
10403
10404
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE E(26657
26801
26785
Inv Date
9/1 2/2024
9/9/2024
9/6/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/9/2024
9/1 9/2024
9/3/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/12/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/24/2024
9/25/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/24/2024
9/1 9/2024
9/23/2024
9/16/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 3/2024
9/12/2024
DescriDtion
DOG LICENSE REFUND/OVE
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 8449
TS MAINT DDG THROUGH AL
PLANNING COMMISSION ME
NEW COMPRESSOR
PARTS & LABOR
DOG LICENSE REFUND/OVE
DOG LICENSE REFUND/OVE
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
INSURANCE PREMIUM
LINEN SERVICE
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
PLANNING COMMISSION ME
REFUND ENCROACHMENT P
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
TOOL/POLE HOLDER
LABOR & SHOP SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
20.00 1 ,749.24
323.25
2,500.00
79.15 36.00
1 ,705.00
380.15
20.00 15.00
50.00 727.87
103.93
50.00 36.00
280.00
4, 123.47
2,424.29
2.424.29
2,080.83
360.52
92.95 Check Total
20.00 2,072.49
2,500.00
79.15 36.00
2,085.15
20.00 15.00
50.00 727.87
103.93
50.00 36.00
280.00
LICENSE #8554
522358732
24-12419
7/1 - 9/30/24
8,972.05
2,534.30
Page: 11
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PIU
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382138 9/27/2024 138429
Voucher:
382139 9/27/2024 138456
Voucher:
382140 9/27/2024 103221
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
002-00753827
Inv Date
9/1 2/2024
9/1 7/2024
Descriotion
C&D DEPOSIT 9060 IRWINGF
9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK I
CREDIT MEMO
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
7/1 - 9/30/24 MEDICAL PREMI
TRAFFIC DATA COLLECTION
STREET SWEEPING AND PRI
ANNUAL CATCH BASIN CLEA
BUS STOP SHELTER AND TR
PARTS & LABOR
OFFICE SUPPLIES
CIP NO.22-20 AND 22-21 - RE
TONER
PROFESSIONAL RIGHT-OF-V
TORES
Amount Paid
2,500.00
150.00
-14.60
747.40
395.76
361 .48
261 .56
237.72
83.50 39.56
15.24 2, 152.38
660.00
60,443.69
16,943.05
10,389.26
342.02
579.24
1 ,375,776.19
150.45
2,232.50
174.00
Check Total
2,500.00
150.00
MUNOZ, PEDRO
MY TREASURE BOX PARTY 1
NAPA AUTO PARTS 4832-39219
4832-639027
4832-639701
32587
4832-639026
32392
4832-638829
32549
4832-638186
SEPTEMBER/2z
9/9/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/9/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/6/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/3/2024
9/1 3/2024
9/1 7/2024
8/1 5/2024
7/31 /2024
8/1 5/2024
9/4/2024
8/30/2024
8/31 /2024
8/6/2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 3/2024
382141 9/27/2024 103810
Voucher:
382142 9/27/2024 106122
Voucher:
382143 9/27/2024 110438
Voucher:
NATHAN, RICHARD W
NATIONAL DATA & SURVEYIN'24-020298
2, 127.62
2, 152.38
660.00
NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENT34169
34214
34170
NORM REEVES FORD SUPEF125416
87,776.00
342.02
579.24
1 ,375,776.19
150.45
2,232.50
174.00
382144 9/27/2024 126424
Voucher:
382145 9/27/2024 103346
Voucher:
382146 9/27/2024 133742
Voucher:
382147 9/27/2024 134556
Voucher:
382148 9/27/2024 137570
Voucher:
382149 9/27/2024 103453
Voucher:
OFFICE DEPOT INC 378425749001
ONYX PAVING COMPANY INC 24-044-2
PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATIO 432106
PARAGON PARTNERS, CONS 24790-IN
PARKHOUSE TIRE INC 1010998820
Page: 12
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 382150 9/27/2024 133984
Voucher:
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 065- 1 04746
291 -825028
062-587144
291 -824848
509
9/3/2024
9/5/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/12/2024
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK I
84.66 81.31
64.04 36.34
75.00382151 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382152 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382153 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382154 9/27/2024
Voucher:
138448
120206
136056
130620
PINniENTA, JOSE ANDRES
266.35
75.00 PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS 1 26773
27156
PREMIER POLYGRAPH 1100
3/5/2023 CITYVEHICLE GRAPHICS
3/14/2024 CITY SEALS
8/5/2024 PRE-EMPLOYMENT POLYGR
1 ,652.80
950.10
1 ,200.00
2,602.90
1 ,200.00
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001696A
BR54001688A
BR54001695A
BR54001 701 A
PRONTO GYM SERVICES, IN(25543
9/2/2024
8/1 8/2024
9/2/2024
9/8/2024
8/20/2024
8/20/2024
5/24/2024
6/1 7/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
9/4/2024
ENVELOPES
ENVELOPES
BUSINESS CARDS
BUSINESS CARDS
PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE
PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE
FIRE ALARM CONTROL PANE
FIRE ALARM CONTROL PANE
9/1 - 11/30/24 MAINTENANCE
9/1 - 11/30/24 IVIONITORING -
9/1 - 11/30/24 MONITORING -
9/1 - 11/30/24 MONITORING -
9/1 - 11/30/24 MONITORING -
9/1 - 11/30/24 MAINTENANCE
518.53
154.30
49.30 26.49
141.00
131 .00
6,902.00
1 ,552.95
346.00
225.00
225.00
210.00
150.00
139.00
382155 9/27/2024 131154
Voucher:
382156 9/27/2024 103657
Voucher:
748.62
272.00
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC
25544
52839
53031
10028817
10028984
10028970
10029285
10029031
10028857 9,749.95
Page: 13
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 382158 9/27/2024 116647
Voucher:
QUINN COMPANY PR81 0313455
PC811 013224
W03701 70281
W03701 68642
PC811 013455
PC81 1005848
PC81 0996179
PC811 015670
PC81 0998619
PC811 002415
PC81 1006479
PC81 0979067
PC81 0999428
PCN7001 5825
PC811 013563
PC811 019022
PC81 0978561
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC2022
6/5/2024
10/2/2023
6/1 3/2023
6/7/2024
3/1 4/2024
11/1 3/2023
7/2/2024
12/12/2023
1 /30/2024
3/21 /2024
5/3/2023
12/20/2023
9/1 3/2023
6/1 0/2024
8/1 2/2024
4/27/2023
8/1 5/2024
CREDIT MEMO
PARTS
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
LIBRARY
-299.16
4,330.17
1 ,601.47
1 ,297.52
1 ,195.31
597.56
556.72
501 .67
475.27
299.84
227.65
191.82
160.18
70.66 25.33
24.86 21 .41
4,550.00
11 ,278.28
4,550.00382159
382160
382161
382162
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
125779
131869
137101
RACHLIN PARTNERS 1463
1419
22 9/16/2024 CIP NO.21-18- SPACE SHUT I
8/19/2024 CIP NO.21-18- SPACE SHUT I
9/21/2024 9/21/24 BEYOND THE BOOK I
1 ,440.00
960.00
1 ,050.00RAIVIIREZ, KARINA
2,400.00
1 ,050.00
1 ,000.00138439
136069
122187
RENTERIA, GUSTAVO 002-00753082 9/23/2024 REFUND PHOTOGRAPHY PE 1 ,000.00 382163
382164
RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME 30586
30583
47659
47668
41853
41852
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U 20440
20408
20467
20416
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
7/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
9/24/2024
8/31 /2024
9/4/2024
8/27/2024
9/5/2024
8/23/2024
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
SECURITY GUARD SERVICE:
PROFESSIONAL SECURITY (
9/14/24 INT'L FOOD FESTIVAI
8/31/24 SECURITY SERVICES
FAST DRY WHITE
TEMPORARY NO PARKING S
TEMPORARY NO PARKING S
POST RED REFLECTOR
387.80
366.80
23,590.98
11 ,450.21
285.66
190.44
2,130.00
557.50
547.50
240.60
RMI INTERNATIONAL
754.60
35,517.29
382165 9/27/2024 106779
Voucher:
3,475.60
Page: 14
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382166 9/27/2024 138440
Voucher:
382167 9/27/2024 138441
Voucher:
382168 9/27/2024 107241
Voucher:
382169 9/27/2024 113293
Voucher:
382170 9/27/2024 103959
Voucher:
382171 9/27/2024 113838
Voucher:
382172 9/27/2024 111500
Voucher:
382173 9/27/2024 113259
Voucher:
382174 9/27/2024 137713
Voucher:
382175 9/27/2024 118496
Voucher:
382176 9/27/2024 106221
Voucher:
382177 9/27/2024 135688
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-02468
24-12403
Inv Date
9/1 3/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/9/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/4/2024
8/21 /2024
9/1 9/2024
8/1 9/2024
8/6/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/4/2024
6/4/2024
9/1 1 /2024
Descrintion
RETURNED ADOPTION
PRICE ADJUSTMENT
COOLANT
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTF
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PARTS & FEES
PLANNING COMMISSION ME
CIP NO.23-02 - PAVEMENT RE
CIP NO.23-02 - PAVEMENT RE
MILEAGE EXPENSE
SUPPLIES
MATT DOYLE
PARTS
Amount Paid
125.00
30.00 356.20
115.00
574.20
413.38
676.27
36.00 461 ,289.54
314,819.31
113.90
772.52
257.69
764.40
Check Total
125.00
30.00 356.20
115.00
ROSALES, HAYLEE
RULINSKAS, DIANE
RUSH TRUCK CENTER
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER 253459P0924
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC 8100237269.aol
S1 00236939.001
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS. IN95313212
SAIKALY, ELIAS 7/1 - 9/30/24
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INC CIP 23-02 #2
CIP 23-02 #1
7/13 - 8/30/24
935615
3038757127
987.58
676.27
36.00 776,108.85
113.90
772.52
257.69
764.40
SERRANO, ANGELINA
SHILPARK PAINT CORP.
SHOETERIA 68101-IN
SOUTH COAST FIRE EQUIPM3131
Page: 15
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 382179 9/27/2024 104208
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDI : 700155513373/S
700383028287/S
700504985377/S
700152274179/ S
700839955679
700157818135/S
700155411020/S
700542488005/E
700632971120/S
700157726589/E
700283071205/S
700734484953/S
700153825270/S
700271287220/S
700389904880/S
700157818135//
700389862343/S
700157897452/S
700130945091/S
700650999477/S
ST. FRANCIS ELECTRIC. LLC 24051070
24051065
24051073
24051074
24051068
24051066
24051072
24051069
24051067
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, OCTOBER/24
9/1 0/2024
9/3/2024
9/9/2024
9/6/2024
8/8/2024
9/6/2024
9/6/2024
9/3/2024
9/3/2024
9/6/2024
9/5/2024
9/5/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/9/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/11 /2024
9/1 1 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 6/2024
700155513373 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700383028287 - 7/30 - 8/27/24
700504985377 - 8/6 - 9/4/24
700152274179 - 8/1 - 8/30/24
700839955679 - 7/8 - 8/5/24
700187818135 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700155411020 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700542488005 - 7/30 - 8/27/24
700632971120 - 7/9 - 8/6/24
700157726589 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700283071205 - 8/1 - 8/31/24
700734484953 - 8/2 - 9/2/24
700153825270 - 8/7 - 9/5/24
700271287220 - 8/6 - 9/4/24
700389904880 - 8/1 3 - 9/1 1/24
700157818135 - 4/1/21 - 4/1/21
700389862343 - 8/1 3 - 9/1 1/24
700157897452 - 8/7 - 9/5/24
700130945091 - 8/8 - 9/8/24
700650999477 - 8/8 - 9/8/24
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANt
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANI
PREVENTATIVE hAAINTENANI
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANI
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANI
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN[
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN[
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANt
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANI
iNSURANCE PREMIUM
30,811.81
16,244.91
10,211.61
9,013.23
6.233.83
1.451.58
1 ,242.22
1 ,023.63
738.04
256.06
209.09
136.49
93.58 56.13
45.14 37.12
29.56 27.84
9.68 4.91
13,323.71
8,675.28
2,325.00
616.00
461 .70
461 .70
278.00
92.34 92.34
283.82
382180 9/27/2024 134449
Voucher:
77,876.46
382181 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382182 9/27/2024
Voucher:
382183 9/27/2024
Voucher:
135764
11 9522
138435
26,326.07
283.82
SUBURBAN PROPANE - 1654 1654-554515 8/31/2024 PROPANE 84.72 84.72 3,741.80SUPERDRY RESTORATION INOO1-00229158 9/12/2024 C&D DEPOSIT 8252ARNETT 3,741 .80 Page: 16
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382184 9/27/2024 130186
Voucher:
382185 9/27/2024 110751
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
74131
Inv Date
9/1 2/2024
8/23/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
8/26/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 /2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/1 8/2024
8/23/2024
7/1 3/2024
9/1 6/2024
9/24/2024
8/21 /2024
8/24/2024
9/5/2024
5/1 6/2024
8/3/2024
8/22/2024
8/23/2024
9/1 9/2024
Descrintion
SUPPLIES
OVERSIZE SCANS
OVERSIZE SCANS
OVERSIZE SCANS
OVERSIZE SCANS
OVERSIZE SCANS
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
ACCT# 188361601 - 9/1 - 9/30/
INCIDENT #24-35777 TOWING
ACTIVITY SUPPLIES
TURNOUT REPAIRS
SPACE CENTER SECURITY S
SWAT TRAINING
ICI GANG FOUNDATION SPEI
C. PATTERSON
J. RICHARDSON
R. LYONS
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING F
DELIVERY SERVICE
BOOM RENTAL
BOOM RENTAL
PLANNING coI\nRnlsslON ME
Amount Paid
146.44
33.00 9.90
9.90 9.90
9.63 532.00
484.40
235.20
404.00
355.00
81 .25
1 ,236.20
3,713.15
765.00
409.46
1 ,220.49
1 ,144.71
564.31
3, 150.00
119.77
3.647.09
866.53
36.00 Check Total
146.44SUPPLY SOLUTIONS
THE COPY PLACE 905291
905273
905275
905274
905272
THE RINKS - LAKEWOOD ICE3071 O
30714
30718
TIME WARNER CABLE 1 883616010901 ;
TITAN TRANSPORTATION, IN(80845
TRINIDAD, GUADALUPE
TURNOUT MAINTENANCE CC28750
TYCO INTEGRATED SECURIT40365361
U C REGENTS 3013-987
UGARTE. VICTOR 8/12 - 8/16/24-1
UNIFORM DEPOT INC.. DBA: 18281
8294
8293
UNITED PACiFIC SERVICES, 124-0516-1
UNITEDPARCELSERVICE 50IYY1314 - 2E
UNITED RENTALS INC.
UVA. CARMELA M
382186 9/27/2024 127692
Voucher:
382187 9/27/2024 103017
Voucher:
382188 9/27/2024 121507
Voucher:
382189 9/27/2024 137149
Voucher:
382190 9/27/2024 111885
Voucher:
382191 9/27/2024 123296
Voucher:
382192 9/27/2024 106977
Voucher:
382193 9/27/2024 132366
Voucher:
382194 9/27/2024 120080
Voucher:
382195 9/27/2024 126723
Voucher:
382196 9/27/2024 104595
Voucher:
382197 9/27/2024 104570
Voucher:
382198 9/27/2024 120709
Voucher:
72.33 1 ,251.60
404.00
355,00
81 .25
1 ,236.20
3,713.15
765.00
409.46
SEPTEMBER/2z
2,929.51
3,150.00
119.77
237736881 -001
237876126-001
7/1 - 9/30/24
4,513.62
36.00 Page: 17
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382199 9/27/2024 112933
Voucher:
382200 9/27/2024 122501
Voucher:
382201 9/27/2024 138447
Voucher:
382202 9/27/2024 112607
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
VALLEY POWER SYSTEMS IN140156
Inv Date
9/1 8/2024
9/3/2024
9/1 2/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 3/2024
9/9/2024
9/1 2/2024
8/31 /2024
8/30/2024
9/1 2/2024
Descrintion
PARTS & LABOR
AUGUST CAR WASHES
DOG LICENSE REFUND/OVE
270145074-00012 - 7/29 - 8/281
270145074-00015 - 7/29 - 8/28J
642600972-00001 - 8/11 - 9/1 0/
IVIAINTENANCE REPAIR PAR 1
APOLLO PARK
CIP NO.24-27 - WESTERN AV
CIP NO.23-30 - WELL NO.9 RE
FIRST AID SUPPLIES
DOG LICENSE REFUND/OVE
Amount Paid
4,922.85
792.00
10.00 643.06
132.93
41.56 80.00
1 ,200.00
8,205.00
1 ,717.43
79.62 20.00
Check Total
4,922.85
792.00
10.00 VANGOE INC CODO 08-2024
VASQUEZ, ANGEL
VERIZON WIRELESS
LICENSE #8416
9972548797
9972548798
9973575586
11908382203 9/27/2024 109740
Voucher:
382204 9/27/2024 130444
Voucher:
382205 9/27/2024 104808
Voucher:
382206 9/27/2024 126633
Voucher:
382207 9/27/2024 138125
Voucher:
382208 9/27/2024 138445
Voucher:
WATER TECHNIQUES
WEBCO LB LLC
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES
817.55
80.00 1 ,200.00
8,205.00
1 ,717.43
79.62 20.00
LB7959
420573
WOOD RODGERS, INC 184331
23 SAFETY
ZAMORA, SAUL
IN V-8340
LICENSE #8416
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:3, 168,699.99
Page: 18
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:55:28PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
174 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 3,218,243.85 Page: 19
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2587 9/27/2024 114154
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
SEPTER/IBER20 9/25/2024 WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
34,629.67
Check Total
34,629.67JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:34,629.67
Page: 1
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 13963 9/27/2024 110278
Voucher:
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 30452
30446
30449
30443
30440
30655
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
NSTRUCTOR FEE
1 ,009.40
674.80
672.00
658.00
393.40
4,726.4013964 9/27/2024 111817
Voucher:
CAUSLY, CARL
3,407.60
4,726.40
8, 134.00Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:
Page: 2
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382209 9/27/2024 138480
Voucher:
382210 9/27/2024 138479
Voucher:
382211 9/27/2024 138481
Voucher:
382212 9/27/2024 119046
Voucher:
382213 9/27/2024 137140
Voucher:
382214 9/27/2024 138482
Voucher:
382215 9/27/2024 138494
Voucher:
382216 9/27/2024 138499
Voucher:
382217 9/27/2024 135711
Voucher:
382218 9/27/2024 134964
Voucher:
382219 9/27/2024 138486
Voucher:
382220 9/27/2024 138493
Voucher:
382221 9/27/2024 120253
Voucher:
382222 9/27/2024 138418
Voucher:
382223 9/27/2024 ' 124540
Voucher:
382224 9/27/2024 138419
Voucher:
382225 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
Invoice
Ref001 728851
Inv Date
9/26/2024
9/26/2024
9/26/2024
9/27/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/26/2024
9/26/2024
9/26/2024
8/1 0/2024
9/8/2024
9/26/2024
9/26/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
9/23/2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 6/2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 0/2024
Descrintion
UB Refund Cst #125564
UB Refund Cst #121155
UB Refund Cst #1 32482
TOTAL FEES ASSESSED
C&D DEPOSIT 9116 BIGBY Sl
UB Refund Cst #137416
UB Refund Cst #1 54517
UB Refund Cst #1 55387
8/1 0/24 SPACE CENTER EVEI
JAIL OPERATIONS: 07/01/202.
UB Refund Cst #149900
UB Refund Cst #1 54465
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
FD DATA NORMALIZATION
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
562-904-7274-121391-5 - 9/1 0-
Amount Paid
32.16 35.97
32.03 8,592.30
2,500.00
65.00 111.97
944.19
259.00
28,666.39
18.55 39.03
2,979.20
2,935.10
1 ,265.60
50.00 1 ,250.00
50.00 396.40
Check Total
32.16 35.97
32.03 8,592.30
2,500.00
65.00 111.97
944.19
259.00
28,666.39
18.55 39.03
ALVAREZ, JUAN
BARAHONA, SAMUEL Ref001728850
BLANCO, EDUARDO Ref001728852
CALIF BLDG STANDARDS CO 10/1/21 - 6/30/22
CASTILLO, CARLOS
CINTRON, NATHANIEL
CONSTRUCT & MAINTAIN CO Ref001728865
001 -00235122
Ref001 728853
CREATIVE HOME CONSTRUCRef001728870
DANNY'S JUMPERS AUG2024
DBA: ALLIED UNIVERSAL 16117109
DE LA TORRE, OLIVIA Ref001728857
DOI\HINGUEZ RAMIREZ, IGNA'Ref001728864
DUBE, TOM 30521
30520
30522
25-02158EVELICH, JONATHAN
FIRESTATS. LLC
FONSECA, ADELA
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7274/SI
7, 179.90
50.00 1 ,250.00
50.00 396.40
2024147
25-02124
Page: 3
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382226 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382227 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382228 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382229 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382230 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382231 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382232 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382233 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382234 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382235 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382236 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382237 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382238 9/27/2024 128119
Voucher:
382239 9/27/2024 138483
Voucher:
382240 9/27/2024 138422
Voucher:
382241 9/27/2024 129862
Voucher:
382242 9/27/2024 138423
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COIV]lVIUNICATION 562-904-7201/SI
Inv Date
9/1 /2024
9/4/2024
9/2/2024
8/1 6/2024
8/28/2024
9/4/2024
9/2/2024
9/4/2024
9/2/2024
9/2/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/4/2024
8/1 6/2024
9/26/2024
8/24/2024
8/31 /2024
9/1 2/2024
Descrintion
562-904-7201-121391-5 - 9/1 -9
562-803-4982-102902-5 - 9/4-1
562-231-1202-062823-5 - 9/2 -
562-904-7226-102715-5 - 8/1 6-
562-622-3470-102408-5 - 8/28
562-869-9832-082093-5 - 9/4-1
562-928-4930-060717-5 - 9/2 -
562-904-7342-101995-5 - 9/4-1
562-869-7531-060717-5 - 9/2-1
562-923-8904-061217-5 - 9/2-1
209-151-3859-122178-5 - 9/1 0
562-862-2452-121900-5 - 9/4 -
209-151-6041-061796-5 - 8/16-
UB Refund Cst #1 38401
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
MONTHLY CART REMOVAL
C&D DEPOSIT 10045 BROOK
Amount Paid
308.20
245.46
177.35
167.41
145.05
138.09
117.98
108.59
104.85
100.74
88.47 84.33
59.95 40.33
40.00 1 ,400.00
1 ,500.00
Check Total
308.20
245.46
177.35
167.41
145.05
138.09
117.98
108.59
104.85
100.74
88.47 84.33
59.95 40.33
40.00 1 ,400.00
1 ,500.00
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-803-4982/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-231-1202/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7226/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-3470/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-9832/SI
FRONTIER coI\nl\nuNICATION 562-928-4930/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7342/SI
FRONTIER COR/IMUNICATION 562-869-7531/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-923-8904/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3859/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-2452/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-6041/Al
GALVEZ, YOLANDA Ref001728854
GARZA, ALBERTO
HERNANDEZ CART SERVICE,43397
002-00753345
25-00761
HERNANDEZ, MARIA
Page: 4
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382243 9/27/2024 138476
Voucher:
382244 9/27/2024 137859
Voucher:
382245 9/27/2024 109195
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HOUSER, WILLIAM Ref001728847
IMPERIAL COUNTY OFFICE, (iNV25-00086
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC SERV 107351
Inv Date Descrintion
9/26/2024 UB Refund Cst #100540
9/11/2024 E-RATE ANNUAL COST Q4 BI
7/31/2024 PARTS & LABOR
Amount Paid
85.32 6,893.59
1 , 194.87
Check Total
85.32 6,893.59
1 , 194.87
Page: 5
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 382249 9/27/2024 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 83679103
83679099
83679087
83679101
83679086
83679098
83726505
83679100
83679091
83679089
83693212
83679077
83679095
83679102
83679097
83679110
83679106
83679090
83679076
83679073
83693206
83679096
83669430
83679107
83679084
83679092
83679109
83693208
83679105
83679094
83679079
83679081
83679085
83679093
83679088
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/11 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOK
BOOKS
BOOK
BOOK
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOKS
BOOK
BOOKS
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
319.54
307.10
306.64
305.18
279.05
196.01
195.10
173.81
164.60
116.28
114.63
90.92 74.71
71 .34
67.62 57.82
41 .01
40.28 39.07
37.09 36.87
34.74 28.62
27.15 24.47
24.47 23.61
23.32 21.24
20.61 19.76
19.51 19.33
19.33 19.30
Page: 6
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
(Continued)
Invoice
83679080
83693205
83679112
83744610
83679111
83679078
83679083
83693211
83679074
83693210
83693209
83693207
83679075
83679108
Ref00 1 728856
Inv Date
9/1 0/2024
9/11 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 3/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/11 /2024
9/1 0/2024
9/1 0/2024
9/26/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 3/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/26/2024
8/24/2024
9/1 2/2024
Descriotion
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOKS
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
BOOK
UB Refund Cst #146192
C&D DEPOSIT 9117 HALEDOI
C&D DEPOSIT 12841 DOWNE
C&D DEPOSIT 9734 SHELLYF
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
TOOL
C&D DEPOSIT 9509 DOWNEI
UB Refund Cst #1 54283
REFUND SPNr/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 12006 OLD RI\
Amount Paid
17.50 17.23
17.02 16.71
12.71 12.41
12.23 11.58
11 .27
8.98 8.87
6.76 6.59
4.01 93.50
2,500.00
2,000.00
2,500.00
15,760.87
220.49
5,473.98
50.92 50.00
4, 146.62
Check Total
382250 9/27/2024 138485
Voucher:
382251 9/27/2024 138424
Voucher:
382252 9/27/2024 113093
Voucher:
382253 9/27/2024 138425
Voucher:
382254 9/27/2024 102645
Voucher:
382255 9/27/2024 132263
Voucher:
382256 9/27/2024 138428
Voucher:
382257 9/27/2024 138492
Voucher:
382258 9/27/2024 138426
Voucher:
382259 9/27/2024 138427
Voucher:
JAIME, ADRIANA
KHOSHNOOD, AVI 002-00754127
LARES CONSTRUCTION & RCO02-00754320
3,524.00
93.50 2,500.00
2,000.00
2,500.00
15,760,87
220.49
5,473.98
50.92 50.00
4, 146.62
LEE, ERIC
LIFE-ASSIST INC
LUNA, MARIO
NnALDONADO, MIRIAM
MARRnOLEJO, MARIA T
MARTINEZ, CHRISTIAN
RnEDRANO, CARLOS
002-00753698
1511080
SEPT/24
002-00738415
Ref001 728863
25-01632
002-00722467
Page: 7
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
382260 9/27/2024 138484
Voucher:
382261 9/27/2024 132710
Voucher:
382262 9/27/2024 138475
Voucher:
382263 9/27/2024 126120
Voucher:
382264 9/27/2024 109319
Voucher:
382265 9/27/2024 138477
Voucher:
382266 9/27/2024 138478
Voucher:
382267 9/27/2024 138141
Voucher:
382268 9/27/2024 138497
Voucher:
382269 9/27/2024 138488
Voucher:
382270 9/27/2024 138430
Voucher:
382271 9/27/2024 138490
Voucher:
382272 9/27/2024 138431
Voucher:
382273 9/27/2024 138498
Voucher:
382274 9/27/2024 138432
Voucher:
382275 9/27/2024 138433
Voucher:
382276 9/27/2024 138434
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
Ref001 728855
Inv Date
9/26/2024
9/12/2024
9/26/2024
9/1 9/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/26/2024
9/26/2024
9/12/2024
9/26/2024
9/26/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/26/2024
8/31 /2024
9/26/2024
8/28/2024
9/1 2/2024
9/1 2/2024
Descrintion
UB Refund Cst #1 43736
C&D DEPOSIT 8668 MEADOV
UB Refund Cst #149330
INSTRUCTOR FEE
WORK BOOT INSERTS
UB Refund Cst #108112
UB Refund Cst #1 08113
C&D DEPOSIT 8540 coRnoLE
UB Refund Cst #1 55212
UB Refund Cst #1 52904
C&D DEPOSIT 8141 PURITAN
UB Refund Cst #1 53699
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
UB Refund Cst #1 55376
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
C&D DEPOSIT 9548 FARM ST
C&D DEPOSIT 9337 GOTHAM
Amount Paid
65.00 2,000.00
200.33
462.00
118.51
126.23
111.82
2,000.00
982.13
65.00 2,500.00
10.56 50.00
906.53
50.00 1 ,500.00
2,500.00
Check Total
65.00 2,000.00
200.33
462.00
118.51
126.23
111.82
2,000.00
982.13
65.00 2,500.00
10.56 50.00
906.53
50.00 1 ,500.00
2,500.00
RnEZA, JUANA
MOON, PHILIP
NAVARRO, VERONICA
NILSEN, ERIC
PARTIDA, SILVESTER
PEREZ, CARLOS
PEREZ, CARLOS
PEREZ, DAVID
REVERIE CONTENT
002-00753940
Ref001 728846
30845
SEPT/24
Ref001 728848
Ref001 728849
002-00754075
Ref001 728868
Ref001 728859
002-00753634
Ref001 728861
RIVERA, JULIAN
ROOFING DIVISION
SANCHEZ, ERIKA
SCHR41D, CASSIDY
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INC Ref001728869
SETZLER, SUZIE 25-01515
SOLORZANO, OSCAR 002-00752847
SOUTH WEST SOLAR INC. 002-00754163
25-00657
Page: 8
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 382277 9/27/2024 135638
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITYI 05266
105330
152163
152150
152405
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDl€700 157597257/:
700096820996//
700105306577/J
700294057665/S
700436476402/S
700293017644/S
700569879589/$
700734510215/S
30742 - 1 OF 2
30741 - 1 OF 2
30740 - 1 OF 2
30749 - 1 OF 2
30770 - 1 OF 2
30773 - 1 OF 2
30751 - 1 OF 2
30748 - 1 OF 2
30752 - 1 OF 2
30750 - 1 OF 2
30755 - 1 OF 2
30754 - 1 OF 2
30772 - 1 OF 2
30775 - 1 OF 2
30757 - 1 OF 2
30774 - 1 OF 2
30753 - 1 OF 2
31111 - 1 OF 2
30771 - 1 OF 2
30756 - 1 OF 2
24-10560
24-10556
9/3/2024
9/1 2/2024
8/1 5/2024
7/16/2024
9/1 1 /2024
9/6/2024
8/30/2024
8/30/2024
9/9/2024
9/9/2024
9/9/2024
9/5/2024
9/4/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 7/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 7/2024
8/28/2024
8/28/2024
LOCK LABOR
LABOR FRONT DOOR LOCK I
KEY BLANKS
KEYS
KEYS
700157597257 - 8/1 -8/31
700096820996 - 7/30-8/27
700105306577 - 7/1 0-8/7
700294057665 - 8/6-9/4
700436476402 - 8/6-9/4
700293017644 - 8/6-9-4
700569879589 - 8/6-9/4
700734510215 - 8/1-8/29
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
175.00
175.00
72.77 63.60
17.64 12,676.24
1.141.73
145.41
96.59 78.08
66.18 48.99
3.00 3.922.80
3,594.85
2,216.90
1 ,765.05
1 ,707.30
1 ,705.90
1 ,700.30
1 ,696.10
1.694.70
1 ,694.70
1 ,500.45
1 ,303.40
1 ,262.69
1 ,189.30
1 ,110.55
983.85
847.35
823.90
786.80
653.10
40.00 40.00
382278 9/27/2024 104208
Voucher:
504.01
382280 9/27/2024 125372
Voucher:
TOQUE FUTSAL
14,256.22
382281 9/27/2024 138436
Voucher:
TURNER, RAQUEL C
32,159.99
80.00 Page: 9
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 382282 9/27/2024 126723
Voucher:
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 124-0829-1
24-0912-2
24-0404-4
VALLADOLID, GLORIA Ref001728866
8/29/2024 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING F
9/12/2024 TREE TRIMMING SERVICES .
4/4/2024 CITYWIDE TREETRllVllVlING F
9/26/2024 UB Refund Cst #154675
27,900.00
5,120.00
3,895.00
33.65 36.915.00
33.653822839/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
9/27/2024
Voucher:
138495
138491
138437
104664
382284 VASQUEZ, BRITTANY Ref001 728862 9/26/2024 UB Refund Cst #1 54078 43.45 43.45
50.00382285
382286
382287
382288
VEGA, JOHN 25-02033 8/30/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘50.00 1 ,294.57
168.53
23.56 VICTOR MEDICAL COMPANY 6047042
6049210
VILLASENOR, NORMA Ref001728867
9/10/2024 RnEDiCALSUPPLIES
9/13/2024 IVIEDICALSUPPLIES
9/26/2024 UB Refund Cst #1 54837
1 ,463.10
23.56138496
11 9054 WARINO, JIM 30612
30608
30611
30613
30614
Ref001 728858
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/1 8/2024
9/26/2024
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
UB Refund Cst #1 51597
79.80 77.00
77.00 77.00
77.00 51.85
387.80
51.85 9,543.01
382289 9/27/2024 138487
Voucher:
382290 9/27/2024 138135
Voucher:
WINTERS, WENDY
YUCAIPA AUTO & TRAILER CE11700 9/24/2024 ENCLOSED CARGO TRAILER 9,543.01 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:208,703.60
Page: 10
apChkLst
09/27/2024 3:59:21PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
81 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 251 ,467.27 Page: 11