apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
2638 1/27/2025 120922 U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOC12761527
Voucher:
2639 1/13/2025 107444 CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLO 11000000177602 Voucher:
Inv Date DescriDtion
12/1 2/2024 WIRE TRANSFER
12/12/2024 WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
37,355.36
20,239.20
Check Total
37,355.36
20,239.20
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:57,594.56
Page: 1
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
14275 1/24/2025 135358
Voucher:
Invoice
25-1-1
25-1 -1 -SSA
25-1-1-DS2
25-1-1-DS3
25-1-1-DS4
CENTRAL BASIN MUN WATEFDWNY-NOV24
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC 8568
CORELOGIC SOLUTIONS, LL(82233484
DATA TICKET INC
DELTA DENTAL
Inv Date
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
12/1 9/2024
10/1/2024
12/31 /2024
1 /9/2025
12/26/2024
12/26/2024
1 /9/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /24/2025
1 /24/2025
1 /24/2025
1 /24/2025
1 /24/2025
1 /24/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /21 /2025
1/1 0/2025
1 /24/2025
Descrintion
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - NOVEMBER WATER & (
EFT - CODE ENFORCEMENT
EFT = DECEMBER REALQU Ef
EFT - DECEMBER PAYMENT
EFT - ADMIN FEE 12/1 - 12/31
EFT - ADMIN FEE 12/1 - 12/31
EFT - CLAIMS PAID 1/3 - 1/9/2
EFT - CLAIMS PAID 12/27/24-‘
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE /
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: P
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEI
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - SENIOR MEALS SERVE
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYI
Amount Paid
5,325.00
4,166.25
3,329.75
3,481 .75
3,021 .00
60,538.88
11 ,031.12
438.10
2,067.98
111.00
2,908.20
6,591 .00
1 ,631.00
1 ,308.86
825.00
6,012.60
5,100.00
724.00
860.00
203.00
409.50
2, 162.50
1 ,504.87
Check Total
ARTNET-IT CORP.
14276 1/24/2025 100793
Voucher:
14277 1/24/2025 136336
Voucher:
14278 1/24/2025 126067
Voucher:
14279 1/24/2025 101151
Voucher:
14280 1/24/2025 106132
Voucher:
19,323.75
60,538.88
11 ,031.12
438.10
2,067.98174486
BEO06390296A
BEO06390520A
BEO06403412C
BEO06400293C
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC Ben1737437
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES /Ben1737427
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-l/Ben1737429
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS Ben1737433
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEM(Ben1737431
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP/Ben1737443
EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACA[31477 - 1 OF 2
31478 - 1 OF 2
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIA112312425
ICMA, 108479 & 108481 Ben1737445
14281 1/24/2025 101356
Voucher:
14282 1/24/2025 101355
Voucher:
14283 1/24/2025 101365
Voucher:
14284 1/24/2025 101373
Voucher:
14285 1/24/2025 101374
Voucher:
14286 1/24/2025 101375
Voucher:
14287 1/24/2025 136126
Voucher:
14288 1/24/2025 102028
Voucher:
14289 1/24/2025 124953
Voucher:
11 ,241.20
1 ,308.86
825.00
6,012.60
5, 100.00
724.00
860.00
612.50
2 , 162.50
1 ,504.87
Page: 2
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
14290 1/24/2025 124952
Voucher:
14291 1/24/2025 125249
Voucher:
14292 1/24/2025 116715
Voucher:
14293 1/24/2025 126043
Voucher:
14294 1/24/2025 126487
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
Ben1 737447
Inv Date Descriotion
1/24/2025 EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA D
12/5/2024 EFT - OCTOBERADh/IINISTR/
1/9/2025 EFT-NOVEMBERADMINISTF
1/24/2025 EFT - DOWNEY Prr PARS RE
1/24/2025 EFT - SEAACA Prr PARS RET
1/21/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/21/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/21/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/21/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
12/26/2024 EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI
12/1 9/2024 EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI
1/24/2025 EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF
1/13/2025 EFT - MONTH ENDING NOVE
Amount Paid
2,815.92
1 ,666.80
1 ,626.65
10,151.41
692.93
21 .00
14.00 683.20
128.80
26,577.39
1 ,885.85
65,622.82
216,808.81
Check Total
2,815.92ICIVIA, PLAN 300820
PARS - ADMIN, JP MORGAN C56977
57180
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK IBen1737439
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK NBen1737451
PREMIER FITNESS & PERFOF32245
32243
31534
31535
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:IN-0000643121
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:IN-0000036302
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1737435
WATER REPLENISHMENT DIE NOVEMBER/24
3,293.45
10,151.41
692.93
14295 1/24/2025 123451
Voucher:
14296 1/24/2025 123451
Voucher:
14297 1/24/2025 100101
Voucher:
14298 1/24/2025 104735
Voucher:
847.00
26,577.39
1 ,885.85
65,622.82
216,808.81
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:452,446.94
Page: 3
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385417 1/24/2025 137048
Voucher:
385418 1/24/2025 100961
Voucher:
385419 1/24/2025 138983
Voucher:
385420 1/24/2025 138954
Voucher:
385421 1/24/2025 125214
Voucher:
385422 1/24/2025 122690
Voucher:
385423 1/24/2025 138968
Voucher:
385424 1/24/2025 138601
Voucher:
385425 1/24/2025 111993
Voucher:
Invoice
ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE, INC. INV0161 0236
ADIVIINSURE 17585
24-12214
24-10882
Inv Date Description
9/24/2024 R/IOBILITY ANNUALSOFTWAF
1/15/2025 FEBRUARY WORKERS COMF
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/4/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
1/7/2025 GARDEN SUPPLIES
12/30/2024 CIP NO.21-31 - TEMPORARY
12/30/2024 CIP NO.21-31 - TEMPORARY
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/31/2024 CIP NO.21-31 - RELOCATION
1/8/2025 TEMPORARYPERSONNEL
1/8/2025 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
1/8/2025 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
1/8/2025 TEIVIPORARY PERSONNEL
1/13/2025 HANDHELD REPAIR
1/9/2025 WATER METERS AND MXUS
1/9/2025 WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP
1/14/2025 ROBOTICS LAB UPPER CABI
12/20/2024 LICENSE FEE 1/1 - 12/31/25
12/26/2024 ACCT# 287343698778 - 11/27
1/1/2025 STREETSWEEPING REFUSE
1/1/2025 DWO027837 - PAST DUE & FIr
1/1/2025 ACCT# DW-30254 - TOTAL AN
Amount Paid
5,791.00
11 ,218.95
50.00 40.00
187.76
15,466.98
15.466.98
50.00 10,932.75
1 ,222.56
1 ,222.56
1 ,141.92
940.32
603.54
65,787.07
41.95 4,998.00
1 ,425.00
565.44
13,261 .05
17.50 3,502.07
Check Total
5,791 .00
11 ,218.95
50.00 40.00
187.76
AGUILERA, YUSEMI
ALANIS, DANIELLE C.
ALAN'S LAWN & GARDEN 64415
ALLSITE STRUCTURE RENTA 10080
10090
25-06045AN/IARILLAS, SANDRA
AIVIERICAN POWER SECURITI02US
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT S11-7023358
1 -7023359
1 -7023360
1 -7023361
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMP/INVOI 06071
INVO 106004
AQUASANI WATER HHH020005811
AR CONSTRUCTION SERVICE240352
ASCAP 1 00006504136
30,933.96
50.00 10,932.75
385426 1/24/2025 100295
Voucher:
385427 1/24/2025 125759
Voucher:
385428 1/24/2025 138849
Voucher:
385429 1/24/2025 112229
Voucher:
385430 1/24/2025 114463
Voucher:
385431 1/24/2025 136032
Voucher:
385432 1/24/2025 136032
Voucher:
4,527.36
66,390.61
41 .95
4,998.00
1 ,425.00
565.44
13,261.05
AT&T DEC/24
ATHENS SERVICES
ATHENS SERVICES
18555775
18535834
18536193 3,519.57
Page: 4
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385433 1/24/2025 130561
Voucher:
385434 1/24/2025 131500
Voucher:
385435 1/24/2025 138978
Voucher:
385436 1/24/2025 101576
Voucher:
385437 1/24/2025 131791
Voucher:
385438 1/24/2025 100426
Voucher:
385439 1/24/2025 129822
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
2/1 0 - 2/1 2/25
Inv Date
1 /20/2025
1/1 5/2025
12/31 /2024
1 /1 4/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 /2025
12/30/2024
1 /8/2025
1 /14/2025
1 /1 4/2025
9/4/2024
12/28/2024
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 4/2025
12/11 /2024
Descrintion
FTO UPDATE - MEALS & TRA
COMMISSION MEETING 1/161
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 7774 DACOST/
COMMISSION MEETING 1/161
SUPPLIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
C&D DEPOSIT 9821 GUATEM
JAN, FEB, MAR. FIRE MONIT(
DECT INTEGRATED HEADSE
DECEMBER SIP TRUNKS. E9
FLOOR REFURBISH - BJR DP
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
REFUND SPNY’/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
COMMISSION MEETING 1/161
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid
194.52
225.00
40.00 500.00
225.00
266.81
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,500.00
150.00
373.00
56.00 4,350.00
50.00 50.00
50.00 225.00
40.00 40.00
Check Total
194.52
225.00
40.00 500.00
225.00
266.81
AVILA, ADAN
AYALA, TONY
BANDELE, IBUKON
BARBEAU, EUGENE 002-00756529
BARCENA, MARCO JAN/25
BAVCO BACKFLOW APPARAT31 0197
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 1/15/25
1 /1 6/25
1 /1 7/25
BEST REIVIODELING SOLUTICOO1-00234461
BILL'S SOUND & SECURITY 45227
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LLC77438
H77492
BOB h/IARDIGIAN FLOOR CO\11425
BROOKS, SHELBY
BROWNE, JENNIFER
CABELLO, SANDRA I
CAI\nACHO, GUSTAVO
CAPRISTO, CESAR
CASTILLO, JESSICA
JAN/25
25-03870
385440 1/24/2025 138984
Voucher:
385441 1/24/2025 112520
Voucher:
385442 1/24/2025 126130
Voucher:
385443 1/24/2025 100521
Voucher:
385444 1/24/2025 139002
Voucher:
385445 1/24/2025 138572
Voucher:
385446 1/24/2025 138970
Voucher:
385447 1/24/2025 123456
Voucher:
385448 1/24/2025 139003
Voucher:
385449 1/24/2025 138964
Voucher:
3,000.00
1 ,500.00
150.00
429.00
4,350.00
50.00 50.00
50.00 225.00
40.00 40.00
24-11521
25-01120RPLCK
25-06116
JAN/25
25-03055
25-03384
Page: 5
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385450 1/24/2025 138979
Voucher:
385451 1/24/2025 119607
Voucher:
385452 1/24/2025 138801
Voucher:
385453 1/24/2025 138973
Voucher:
385454 1/24/2025 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-03872
Inv Date
12/31 /2024
1 /20/2025
1 /3/2025
12/28/2024
1/1 3/2025
1 /1 3/2025
1 /6/2025
1/1 0/2025
1 /8/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 0/2025
12/3/2024
12/11 /2024
1 /21 /2025
12/28/2024
1/1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /2/2025
12/20/2024
1 /7/2025
12/31/2024
Descrintion
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
A.B.M. INTEL - MEALS
BYPASS PUMP RENTAL 12/1-
REFUND SPNY'/NEUTER DEP'
TOWELS
UNIFORMS, MATS, SCRAPEF
TOWELS, MAT, SCRAPER, Ul
TOWELS
SCRAPERS, MATS & SUPPLIE
SCRAPERS, MATS & SUPPLII
TOWELS
REPLACE DUMP BED HOISTI
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
RETURNED ADOPTION
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
DECEMBER FIRE PLAN REVI
FOOD FOR VOLUNTEER HOL
DELL 24 MONITOR
DECEMBER SERVICE & 12/2/
Amount Paid
40.00 24.00
2,988.00
50.00 35.00
179.05
56.61 35.17
65.32 65.32
92.61 7,012.50
50.00 50.00
50.00 869.44
400.59
-434.72
1 , 172.50
110.52
353.40
647.67
Check Total
40.00 24.00
2,988.00
50.00 CASTRO, VERONICA
CHAIDEZ, BRYAN
CHARLES KING COMPANY, lb482024-3
CHAVEZ, YVETTE 25-06406
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4217677860
4217659325
4216920812
4217533476
4217249101
4217982341
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4217533543
COMPLETE TRUCK BODY RE INV-16648
CONKLE, DARCY 25-03820
CONTRERAS, JOSE
CONTRERAS, NORMA 25-06053
COVETRUS NORTH AMERtCADB15163
DBI 5668
DB56340
F241 549
DEC/24
2/1 0 - 2/1 2/25
385455 1/24/2025 128276
Voucher:
385456 1/24/2025 134703
Voucher:
385457 1/24/2025 138965
Voucher:
385458 1/24/2025 139001
Voucher:
385459 1/24/2025 138969
Voucher:
385460 1/24/2025 113787
Voucher:
385461 1/24/2025 138887
Voucher:
385462 1/24/2025 108955
Voucher:
385463 1/24/2025 101230
Voucher:
385464 1/24/2025 101235
Voucher:
436.47
92.61 7.012.50
50.00 50.00
50.00 25-05223
CSG CONSULTANTS, INC
DAILEY, CLAUDIA
DELL MARKETING L P
DELTAELEVATOR CO., INC 1224-2487
835.31
1 , 172.50
110.52
353.40
647.67
10792960790
Page: 6
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid 290.00
Check Total
290.00
422.40
385465 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385466 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385467 1/24/2025
Voucher:
129052
123683
101319
DIESEL EXHAUST & ENnlSSI0143337 12/1 8/2024 SMOKE TESTING DIV OF THE STATE ARCHITECIO/1 - 12/31/24 1/22/2025 SB 1186 QUARTERLY FEE 10/422.40 DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 69289
69290
69291
69292
69293
69294
69295
108383
108384
108385
25-04818
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /2/2025
12/28/2024
AMMUNITION
AIVllVIUNITION
AMMUNITION
AIVIRnuNITION
Al\nhnuNITION
Al\nl\4uNITloN
AR/ll\nuNITION
PLN-24-00060
PLN-24-00177
PLN-24-00179
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP-
2,553.68
2,553.68
2,930.80
2,912.48
2,877.73
2,922.18
1 ,292.46
480.00
416.00
912.00
40.00 385468 1/24/2025 109820
Voucher:
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
18,043.01
385469 1/24/2025 138985
Voucher:
385470 1/24/2025 106533
Voucher:
DOWNING, KACIE A
1 ,808.00
40.00 DUKE SERVICE CO 399721
399720
399727
399728
1440
12/1 6/2024 DESCALE, CLEAN, CALIBRAT
12/1 6/2024 DESCALE, CLEAN, CALIBRAT
12/1 6/2024 CLEAN, DESCALE, RECALIBF
12/16/2024 CLEAN & RECALIBRATE
1/9/2025 PLAYGROUND INSPECTIONS
149.00
149.00
198.00
149.00
3,000.00385471 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385472 1/24/2025
101426 DYNACON
645.00
3,000.00
295.00
4,590.00
Voucher:
385473 1/24/2025
126175 EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANlb38317 1/8/2025 WINDOW CLEANING - POLIC 295.00 Voucher:
385474 1/24/2025
101563 ESRI 94833086 11/1/2024 ARCGIS ANNUAL SUBSCRIPI 4,590.00 312.18
1 ,552.67
200.00
Voucher:
385475 1/24/2025
101588
137440
139004
107496
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC24613141
24620326
FAIR, XAVIER JAN/25
1/17/2025 SUPPLIES
1/9/2025 SUPPLIES
1/16/2025 BOOT/SHOE ALLOWANCE - F
1 ,864.85
200.00
50.00 50.75
Voucher:
385476 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385477 1/24/2025
FELIX, GEORGE 25-06526 1/14/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTERDEP'50.00 Voucher:
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES L15052620 1/7/2025 SUPPLIES 50.75
Page: 7
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385478 1/24/2025 138959
Voucher:
385479 1/24/2025 124664
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
24-09610
Inv Date
12/11 /2024
1 /9/2025
1/1 0/2025
12/1 3/2024
1 /1 4/2025
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/1 9/2024
1 /1 /2025
1 /4/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /4/2025
1 /2/2025
12/4/2024
1 /2/2025
12/25/2024
DescriDtion
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
AC-150A & AC-48A LABOR - S
JANUARY PM BILLING
HVAC MAINTENANCE 07/01/2
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
209-188-3603-040391-5 - 12/2€
562-928-4930-060717-5 - 1/2 -
562-904-7230-121391-5 - 12/2€
562-622-5424-030719-5 - 12/2€
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 12/1 S
562-904-7201-121391-5 - 1/1 -
562-803-4982-102902-5 - 1/4 -
209-151-3864-122178-5 - 9/2-1
562-231-1202-062823-5 - 1/2 -
562-869-9832-082093-5 - 1/4 -
562-928-4930-060717-5 - 1/2 -
562-862-2471-111390-5 - 12/4/;
562-923-8904-061217-5 - 1/2 -
209-056-3415-082109-5 - 12/2€
Amount Paid
40.00 1 ,630.00
2,828.00
3,326.00
40.00 3,533.34
575.98
333.94
301.76
296.30
296.22
261 .85
166.60
163.24
153.81
132.15
105.47
101.76
78.82 Check Total
40.00FLORES, MELISSA
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITION147701
47712
47615
FRANTZ, CYNTHIA 25-00438
FRONTIER coh/IhnuNICATloN 209-188-3603/Dl
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 209-188-3604/Dl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7230/Dl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-5424/Dl
385480 1/24/2025 139005
Voucher:
385481 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385482 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385483 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385484 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385485 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385486 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385487 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385488 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385489 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385490 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385491 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385492 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385493 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385494 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
7,784.00
40.00 3,533.34
575.98
333.94
301 .76
296.30
296.22
261.85
166.60
163.24
153.81
132.15
105.47
101 .76
78.82 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-806-3857/Dl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7201/J/
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNtCATION 562-803-4982/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3864/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-231-1202/J/
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 562-869-9832/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-928-4930/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-2471/Dl
FRONTIER coI\nlVIUNICATloN 562-923-8904/J/
FRONTIER CORnrvIUNICATION 209-056-3415/Dl
Page: 8
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385495 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385496 1/24/2025 128119
Voucher:
385497 1/24/2025 124920
Voucher:
385498 1/24/2025 138980
Voucher:
385499 1/24/2025 124345
Voucher:
385500 1/24/2025 135163
Voucher:
385501 1/24/2025 138961
Voucher:
385502 1/24/2025 138986
Voucher:
385503 1/24/2025 122322
Voucher:
385504 1/24/2025 122322
Voucher:
385505 1/24/2025 132556
Voucher:
385506 1/24/2025 101863
Voucher:
385507 1/24/2025 138956
Voucher:
385508 1/24/2025 101882
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-2300/Dl
Inv Date DescriDtion
12/28/2024 562-869-2300-060590-5 - 12/2€
12/25/2024 209-150-2677-020889-5 - 12/2:
9/27/2024 GIFT STORE ITEMS
11/5/2024 BIRTHDAYGOODIE BAGS
12/31/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
1/8/2025 REDBACK LEATHER BOOT
5/14/2024 PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT-
12/1 1/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
1/20/2025 SLI COURSE - LODGING & M
1/15/2025 SLI CLASS OVERNIGHT HOTE
1/14/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 7957 FIFTH
12/1 3/2024 SUPPLIES
12/4/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/4/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
1/9/2025 AUGERS & DRIVER KIT
12/1 8/2024 MEN'S HIP WADERS
12/1 9/2024 RUBBER DISPOSABLE GLOV
1/6/2025 NITRILE DISPOSABLE GLOVE
1/7/2025 RECYCLED TRASH BAGS
12/30/2024 DIRECTIONAL WARNING LIG
1/3/2025 SNAKE ALL RESTROOM SINk
1/6/2025 CLOGGED SINK & TOILET LA
Amount Paid
77.43 31.63
214.46
174.39
50.00 262.41
140,682.11
50.00 40.00
40.00 670.98
30.00 500.00
22.08 40.00
40.00 720.99
382.14
401.94
1 ,017.06
1 ,624.15
704.67
435.06
244.72
Check Total
77.43 31 .63FRONTIER coh/INnuNICATION 209-150-2677/Dl
FUN EXPRESS 733055439-01
734188923-01
25-04279FUQUA, TAMMY
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERR/IASTE3011 0093
GAMETIME PJI-0236883
388.85
50.00 262.41
140,682.11
50.00GARCIA, CYNTHIA lvl.
GARCIA, JUAN
GARCIA, RICHARD
GARCIA, RICHARD
GIVI CONSULTING ENGINEERIO02-00637384
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPP618918
GOODMAN, GABRIELLA 24-11999
24-12357
GRAINGERS 9367700375
9350635356
9352200597
9362773260
9364461542
9357934273
104713
104738
24-09848
25-02119
25-02120
2/6 - 2/8/25
JAN/25
80.00 670.98
30.00 500.00
22.08 80.00
385509 1/24/2025 101934
Voucher:
HAGEN PLUMBING INC
4,850.95
679.78
Page: 9
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385510 1/24/2025 139006
Voucher:
385511 1/24/2025 135883
Voucher:
385512 1/24/2025 129862
Voucher:
385513 1/24/2025 138963
Voucher:
385514 1/24/2025 136641
Voucher:
385515 1/24/2025 113767
Voucher:
385516 1/24/2025 127258
Voucher:
385517 1/24/2025 138299
Voucher:
385518 1/24/2025 101983
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-06538
Inv Date Descrintion
1/14/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
1/1/2025 RADIO SERVICE n 50 RADIOS
12/31/2024 IVIONTHLY CART REMOVAL
12/11/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
1/14/2025 REAR VIEW CAMERA SYSTE
1/3/2025 VETSUPPLIES
1/10/2025 VET SUPPLIES
1/13/2025 CLEANING SUPPLIES
1/20/2025 BASIC TRAFFIC COLLISION -
1/10/2025 MESSAGE BOARD TRAILER
Amount Paid
50.00 700.00
1 ,400.00
40.00 397.60
285.68
681.75
1 , 174.66
180.00
35,851.08
Check Total
50.00 700.00
1 ,400.00
40.00 397.60
HAhnRnONDS, SAUNDA
HENRY RADIO NETWORK 1 1736
HERNANDEZ CART SERVICE,43597
HERNANDEZ, EMMANUEL 24-11652
HI STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE, 30187
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALE£251878007
251955301
HILLY’ARD, INC. 605707955
HINOJOSA, SALVADOR 2/3 - 2/7/25
HI-WAY SAFETY INC
967.43
1 , 174.66
180.00
35,851 .08166436
Page: 10
apChkLst
O1/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 385521 1/24/2025 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT 1901681
6033558
6033559
3533570
7511573
9551253
6530924
8023449
7511594
7526174
7526142
3516585
4280210
2040217
2527272
1020656
6526425
8525966
2383675
3512437
2800484
8614765
6533007
9900167
9545163
6515114
2527255
3513462
2533691
1554678
5511943
6532952
001 -00227426
11 /1 2/2024
12/6/2024
12/6/2024
12/9/2024
12/5/2024
12/3/2024
11 /26/2024
12/4/2024
12/5/2024
12/5/2024
12/5/2024
10/30/2024
11 /8/2024
12/1 0/2024
12/1 0/2024
12/11 /2024
12/6/2024
12/4/2024
12/1 0/2024
12/9/2024
11 /30/2024
12/4/2024
12/6/2024
12/3/2024
12/3/2024
11 /26/2024
12/1 0/2024
11 /1 9/2024
12/1 0/2024
11 /21 /2024
12/7/2024
12/6/2024
1 /14/2025
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
C&D DEPOSIT 10508 MATTO(
283.80
135.29
64.83 612.52
116.39
146.93
82.81 552.46
256.81
27.45 204.80
60.41 238.10
242.60
24.20 314.41
46.10 47.00
7.23 98.20
36.23 163.79
369.84
28.56 139.29
144.31
61 .29
47.88 45.91
294.03
264.90
420.87
3,976.22385522 1/24/2025 138987
Voucher:
HU, KING
5,579.24
3,976.22
Page: 11
apChkLst
O1/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385523 1/24/2025 138972
Voucher:
385524 1/24/2025 126110
Voucher:
385525 1/24/2025 132330
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-06353
Inv Date DescriDtion
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/27/2024 PARTS
1/9/2025 PADLOCK 3/4" SHACKLE
1/7/2025 SHACKLES
1/8/2025 PADLOCKS 15/16" & 3/4" SHA
9/30/2024 CONNECT THE DOWNEYCIT
Amount Paid
50.00 246.88
114.41
269.28
232.69
5,533.89
Check Total
50.00 246.88
HUITRON, LUCIA
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5077605
Ihnl SECURITY SUPPLY 4378036
4375510
4376675
llvlPERIAL COUNTY OFFICE, (iNV25-00300385526 1/24/2025 137859 Voucher:
616.38
5,533.89
Page: 12
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST fContinuedl(Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 385529 1/24/2025 102078
Voucher:
LNGRAh/l LIBRARY SERVICES 85874318
85869419
85869420
85869422
85869423
85869424
85869425
85869426
85869427
85874313
85874314
85874315
85874316
85874317
85869428
85869421
85910492
85905501
85905497
85910488
85905494
85905495
85905496
85905498
85905499
85905500
85910485
85910486
85910487
85910489
85910490
85910491
85910493
85910494
85910495
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
34.32 17.65
27.98 19.62
79.67 12.98
11.41 13.03
47.12 14.43
37.77 63.61
9.78 13.55
47.19 17.16
25.74 12.87
17.16 21 .45
11.91 16.36
34.40 42.33
28.31 13.37
26.69 15.36
82.62 14.86
129.87
12.65 6.65
93.85 14.71 1 ,088.43
Page: 13
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385530 1/24/2025 112945
Voucher:
385531 1/24/2025 100139
Voucher:
385532 1/24/2025 137450
Voucher:
385533 1/24/2025 128896
Voucher:
385534 1/24/2025 137776
Voucher:
385535 1/24/2025 139007
Voucher:
385536 1/24/2025 122558
Voucher:
385537 1/24/2025 113760
Voucher:
385538 1/24/2025 132648
Voucher:
385539 1/24/2025 138981
Voucher:
385540 1/24/2025 102558
Voucher:
385541 1/24/2025 126650
Voucher:
385542 1/24/2025 110940
Voucher:
385543 1/24/2025 102641
Voucher:
385544 1/24/2025 102645
Voucher:
385545 1/24/2025 120940
Voucher:
385546 1/24/2025 102516
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
1101219485
1101121230
2/3 - 2/4/25
002-00758206
Inv Date
10/31/2024
12/1 8/2023
1 /20/2025
1/1 5/2025
10/2/2024
10/1 4/2024
12/20/2024
1 /1 4/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 /2025
12/1 3/2024
11 /1 1 /2024
1/1 3/2025
12/28/2024
12/31 /2024
12/1 6/2024
1 /1 5/2025
11 /30/2024
1 /6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
12/31 /2024
Descrintion
ANNUAL RENEWAL OF CITY\
ADOBE ACROBAT PRO SUBS
UAS DRONE 1 ST RESPONDE
C&D DEPOSIT 9006 MANZAN
DIAGNOSTICS & ENGINE STI
DIAGNOSTICS & ENGINE STI
JANITORIAL SERVICES 07/01
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 11725 DOWNE
1/1 - 3/31/25 ELEVATOR MAIN
ALLEY BEAUTIFICATION. ST/
ALLEY BEAUTIFICATION, ST/
ALLEY BEAUTIFICATION, ST/
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
MONTHLY ON-STREET LAND
CIP NO.23-30 - WELL NO.9 RE
COMMISSION MEETING 1/161
LEGAL FEES - CLIENT/IVIATTE
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 24/2
C &D DEPOSIT 9018 BUCKLE£
FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT
Amount Paid
19,536.00
705.60
85.16 1 ,500.00
646.00
74.00 36,070.27
50.00 2,618.53
871 .68
28,872.00
23,397.00
42,290.00
50.00 42,862.78
14,877.00
225.00
83.00 16,666.10
1 ,306.49
55,000.00
Check Total
INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
IRIZABAL, ALEX
JDF CONSTRUCTION NC.
20,241 .60
85.16 1 ,500.00
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 64838
64985
6948JONCOWEST, LLC
JOYCE, MICHELLE
KllVI, ROBERT
KONE INC 871565411
KREUZER CONSULTING GR024-180
24-177
24-199
LAM, SIDNEY D. 25-05703
LANDSCAPE WEST N/IGIVIT SE12318
720.00
36,070.27
50.00 2,618.53
871 .68
25-06676
002-00757924
94,559.00
50.00 42,862.78
14,877.00
225.00
83.00 16,666.10
1 ,306.49
55,000.00
LEGEND PUMP & WELL SERV58469
LEMONS, PEGGY JAN/25
LIEBERT CASSIDY WH ITIVIOR 282080
LIFE-ASSIST INC 1 543012
LITTLE, TERRY 002-00743101
LN CURTIS & SONS INV901 186
Page: 14
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385547 1/24/2025 139008
Voucher:
385548 1/24/2025 138988
Voucher:
385549 1/24/2025 138982
Voucher:
385550 1/24/2025 138971
Voucher:
385551 1/24/2025 137311
Voucher:
385552 1/24/2025 138940
Voucher:
385553 1/24/2025 122808
Voucher:
385554 1/24/2025 138976
Voucher:
385555 1/24/2025 120898
Voucher:
385556 1/24/2025 138989
Voucher:
385557 1/24/2025 138957
Voucher:
385558 1/24/2025 136339
Voucher:
385559 1/24/2025 130567
Voucher:
385560 1/24/2025 132196
Voucher:
385561 1/24/2025 138953
Voucher:
385562 1/24/2025 138955
Voucher:
385563 1/24/2025 129820
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-03429
Inv Date
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 6/2025
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
1 /6/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /1 6/2025
12/31/2024
1 /1 6/2025
12/28/2024
12/4/2024
1 /8/2025
1 /20/2025
12/20/2024
12/4/2024
12/4/2024
1 /2/2025
1 /2/2025
Descriotion
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
C&D DEPOSIT 8151 CHEYEN
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
IVIARIACHI IVIUSIC SERVICE 1
COMMISSION MEETING 1/16/
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 7544 2ND ST
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
SUBLIIVIATED RIBBONS & DIE
SLI COURSE - LODGING , MEI
GIFTCARDS, SNACKS & DEC
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
IVINRO014645 - GLASS ALUR/III
IVINRO014645 - SM PO 004038
CREDIT MER/10
Amount Paid
40.00 2,500.00
50.00 50.00
62.78 178.19
550.00
225.00
50.00 2,500.00
50.00 40.00
1 ,204.05
884.26
194.71
40.00 40.00
3,744.40
2,217.60
-385.96
Check Total
40.00 2,500.00
50.00 50.00
LOAIZA, YAZIVlIN A.
LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO
LOPEZ, ANTHONY
LOPEZ, DOMINIQUE
LOWE’S HOIViE CENTERS, LL 186804
86499
R/IARIACHI VIVA MEXICO 2
IVIARTIN (FORIVIERLY TRUJILLJAN/25
MARTIN, BEATRICE
MARTIN, BLAKE
IVIARTINEZ, LIZET
MARTINEZ, MISHA
IVIAXWELL MEDALS AWARDS3194782-IN
IVIC CARTHY, TIIVIOTHY 2/3 - 2/5/25
MERCADO, ERNESTO
MILLER, AMBER
IVlILLER, VIENNA
IVIINER. LTD
001 -00240060
25-05691
25-06170
240.97
550.00
225.00
50.00 2,500.00
50.00 40.00
1 ,204.05
884.26
194.71
40.00 40.00
25-03467
001 -00239824
24-10812
25-03220
DEC/24
24-10844
24-12356
7310009132
7310009170
L235903-02 5,576.04
Page: 15
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385564 1/24/2025 138990
Voucher:
385565 1/24/2025 116215
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
24-11450
Inv Date
12/28/2024
1 /9/2025
1 /1 5/2025
12/1 2/2024
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 6/2025
12/4/2024
12/28/2024
1 /1 3/2025
12/1 0/2024
12/27/2024
12/27/2024
Description
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
LINEN SERVICE
TOWEL SERVICE
LINEN SERVICE
LINEN SERVICE
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
REFUND CANDIDATE STATEF
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
SNACKS FOR SPANISH BOOI
PARTS
FILTERS, MOTOR OIL, WIPEF
CLEVIS SLIP HOOKS
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
WORK BOOTS - HOKA
CIP NO.17-01 - ENVIRONMEN
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
PARTS
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
CLOUDLIBRARY ANNUAL SUI
OFFICE SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
50.00 120.69
147.88
124.39
120.69
50.00 241 .48
50.00 50.00
12.99 193.26
1 ,138.82
396.35
-287.75
-198.45
-200.32
296.31
11 ,756.48
40.00 89.78
298.23
5,510.33
4,000.00
133.91
Check Total
50.00NnIRAMONTES, ZAIDA
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 523103124
523131532
522932554
523139283
24-11433
11 /5/24
385566 1/24/2025 139009
Voucher:
385567 1/24/2025 107784
Voucher:
385568 1/24/2025 138966
Voucher:
385569 1/24/2025 138967
Voucher:
385570 1/24/2025 138284
Voucher:
385571 1/24/2025 103221
Voucher:
R/IONTANO, GEMA
MORALES, JR, LOUIS
MORALES, RALPH
MORENO, ERNEST
RnuRO, TUESDNr
NAPA AUTO PARTS
513.65
50.00 241.48
50.00 50.00
12.99 24-10837
25-05815
JAN/25
39075
40229
40235
10103
36306
36842
JAN/25385572 1/24/2025 127503
Voucher:
385573 1/24/2025 113727
Voucher:
385574 1/24/2025 138991
Voucher:
385575 1/24/2025 126424
Voucher:
385576 1/24/2025 103344
Voucher:
NENADAL, JAMES
NINYO & MOORE
1/1 2/2025
12/27/2024
12/28/2024
8/28/2024
12/31 /2024
12/31 /2024
1 /9/2025
12/1 7/2024
1 ,041.91
296.31
11 ,756.48
40.00 89.78
297175
NOLASCO, SHAWNA K. 25-04227
NORM REEVES FORD SUPEF324936
OCLC, INC 1000417446
1000417701
1000417859
403320070001385577 1/24/2025 103346
Voucher:
OFFICE DEPOT INC
9.808.56
133.91
Page: 16
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385578 1/24/2025 128773
Voucher:
385579 1/24/2025 126555
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
JAN/25
Inv Date DescriDtion
1/1 5/2025 COMMISSION MEETING 1/1 6/
1/20/2025 BLACK PENNY JERSEYS
1/20/2025 JERZEES HOODIES & DRIFIT
1/20/2025 WHITE COMPRESSION SHIR
1/20/2025 JERZEES HOODIES &JOGGE
1/20/2025 BLACK T-SHIRTS, GREY HOC
1/1 9/2025 EMERGENCY VET SERVICES
1/20/2025 EMERGENCY VET SERVICES
1/20/2025 BASIC TRAFFIC COLLISION 1
1/20/2025 ICI GANG INVESTIGATIONS -
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/16/2024 SUPPLIES FOR FAMILY NIGH
12/1 6/2024 PERSONAL PLANNER
1/13/2025 TOYS FOR PLAY AREA
12/16/2024 OUTREACH & PURCHASE MI
11/14/2024 R/R NONCOMPUTER/RESET
1/9/2025 NOVEMBER ARS - PARS FEE
1/1 6/2025 COMMISSION MEETING 1/1 61
1/16/2025 REFUND CANDIDATE STATEF
1/15/2025 CWEA MEMBER FEE
1/15/2025 GRADE D3 EXAM FEE
12/28/2024 REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP‘
12/31/2024 #1 0 WINDOW ENVELOPES
12/31/2024 #9 ENVELOPES
Amount Paid
225.00
306.90
1 ,282.88
2,497.00
721 .60
630.30
1 ,447.00
1 ,535.75
175.00
40.00 50.00
50.00 16.53
15.34 99.10
17.42 2,385.00
351 .49
225.00
241 .48
224.00
100.00
40.00 523.70
356.67
Check Total
225.00OLR/IOS, GLORIA
ON POINT GAME WEAR 1560
1561
1562
1563
1564
ORANGE COUNTY EIVIERGEN482558
482649
ORANGE COUNTY SHERIFF [2/3 - 2/7/25
385580 1/24/2025 117741
Voucher:
385581 1/24/2025 119469
Voucher:
385582 1/24/2025 132360
Voucher:
385583 1/24/2025 138992
Voucher:
385584 1/24/2025 138993
Voucher:
385585 1/24/2025 138180
Voucher:
5,438.68
2,982.75
175.00
40.00 50.00
50.00 ORDUNO, CHRISTIAN
OROPEZA, KRISTIN
OSHON, GLADYS S.
PACHECO, SOCORRO
2/3 - 217 125
24-11259
24-11262
DEC/24
NOV/24
JAN/25
8/21 - 12/12/24
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERV17799
57117
JAN/25
11 /5/24
JAN/25
385586 1/24/2025 135191
Voucher:
385587 1/24/2025 117088
Voucher:
385588 1/24/2025 101332
Voucher:
385589 1/24/2025 138952
Voucher:
385590 1/24/2025 138276
Voucher:
385591 1/24/2025 138994
Voucher:
385592 1/24/2025 130620
Voucher:
148.39
2,385.00
351.49PARS
PEMBERTON, DOROTHY
PENAPONCE, ESTEBAN
PEREZ, JUSTIN
PIIVIENTAL, ROSA 24-11016
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001737A
BR54001736A
466.48
224.00
100.00
40.00 JAN/25
880.37
Page: 17
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385593 1/24/2025 138995
Voucher:
385594 1/24/2025 139010
Voucher:
385595 1/24/2025 137148
Voucher:
385596 1/24/2025 137148
Voucher:
385597 1/24/2025 138977
Voucher:
385598 1/24/2025 110414
Voucher:
385599 1/24/2025 138769
Voucher:
385600 1/24/2025 138996
Voucher:
385601 1/24/2025 122187
Voucher:
385602 1/24/2025 103869
Voucher:
385603 1/24/2025 103925
Voucher:
385604 1/24/2025 138975
Voucher:
385605 1/24/2025 138960
Voucher:
385606 1/24/2025 126767
Voucher:
385607 1/24/2025 138997
Voucher:
385608 1/24/2025 138974
Voucher:
385609 1/24/2025 139011
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-02118
Inv Date
12/28/2024
1 /14/2025
1 /20/2025
1 /20/2025
12/31 /2024
1 /6/2025
1 /6/2025
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/31 /2024
12/31 /2024
12/30/2024
12/1 /2024
12/31 /2024
12/1 1 /2024
1 /14/2025
12/28/2024
12/31/2024
1/1 4/2025
Descrintion
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
SFST CLASS - MEALS & TRA\
ARIDE CLASS - MEALS & TR/
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
PROFESSIONAL SECURITY (
SECURITY OFFICERS 12/14/2
SUPPLIES
l\nEhnBER DUES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
DESK HOLDER
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid
40.00 40.00
272.64
60.80 40.00
182.42
87.08 40.00
50.00 10,505.94
222.18
1 ,612.91
145.00
50.00 50.00
15.43 50.00
50.00 50.00
Check Total
40.00 40.00
272.64
60.80 40.00
RAMIREZ, CARLA
RAMIREZ, JEREMY
RAMIREZ, ROBERT 2/11 - 2/1 3/25
RAIVIIREZ, ROBERT 2/1 7 - 2/1 8/25
RANGEL, JADELYN 25-03700
RESOURCE BUILDING MATEF3936225
3936226
24-11234
24-11104
25-04908
RINCON, JANET
RIOS, CONNA
RMI INTERNATIONAL
269.50
40.00 50.00
47778
41862
ROBERTSON’S 585252
ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 32866
SALAZAR, ALEJO 25-03034
SALINAS, MARIA
SANCHEZ AWARDS
SANCHEZ, CORINNE
SANCHEZ, RUBEN V.
SARAVIA, NELSON A
10,728.12
1 ,612.91
145.00
50.00 50.00
15.43 50.00
50.00 50.00
24-10755
2601
25-00625
25-00228
25-00919
Page: 18
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385610 1/24/2025 123517
Voucher:
385611 1/24/2025 138962
Voucher:
385612 1/24/2025 107239
Voucher:
385613 1/24/2025 134078
Voucher:
385614 1/24/2025 139014
Voucher:
385615 1/24/2025 135638
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
Ben1 737449
24-11564
Inv Date Descrintion
1/24/2025 SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
12/11/2024 REFUND SPNr/NEUTER DEP‘
1/9/2025 PAINT & PAINT SUPPLIES - D
11/1 4/2024 IDIS# 1096 VOUCHER# 69827
11/14/2024 IDIS# 1098 VOUCHER# 69827
1/14/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 7946 BROOKIV
1/14/2025 LOCK LABOR, CAIVI LOCK, KE
Amount Paid
493.88
40.00 248.82
45,000.00
45,000.00
2,000.00
235.23
Check Total
493.88
40.00 248.82
SEIU 721
SENCION, ANDREW
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 80-2
SO CAL CONSTRUCTION SEFSC1882
SCI 883
SO CAL ROOFING SOLUTION 001-00239749
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITYI 07028
90,000.00
2,000.00
235.23
Page: 19
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 385617 1/24/2025 104208
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIt 700570545152/J
700542488005/J
700155411020/J
700157726589/J
700293017644/J
700436476402/J
700157818135/J
700102254616/J
700569879589/J
700734484953/J
700152274179/J
700121929246/J
700153825270/J
700157897452/J
700020507763/J
700652183685/J
700155230154/J
700389925391 /J
700294057665/J
700157597257/J
700152534564/J
700722470491 /[
700383028287/J
700504985377/J
700320028609/J
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GASO 1
1 /6/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /4/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
12/27/2024
1 /2/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
11 /30/2024
700570545152 - 12/5/24 - 1/5/2
700542488005 H 11/26 n 12/26/:
700155411020 - 12/1 - 12/31/2‘
700157726589 - 12/1 - 12/31/2-
700293017644 - 12/5/24 - 1/5/2
700436476402 - 12/5/24 - 1/5/2
700157818135 - 12/1 - 12/31/2-
700102254616 - 11/26 H 12/26/1
700569879589 - 12/5/24 - 1/5/2
700734484953 - 12/3/24 - 1/2/2
700152274179 - 12/1 - 12/31/2'
700121929246 - 12/5/24 - 1/5/2
700153825270 - 12/6/24 - 1/6/2
700157897452 - 12/6/24 - 1/6/2
700020507763 - 12/6/24 - 1/6/2
700652183685 - 12/7/24 - 1/7/2
700155230154 - 12/1 - 12/31/2‘
700389925391 - 12/4/24 - 1/3/2
700294057665 - 12/5/24 - 1/5/2
700157597257 - 12/1 - 12/31/2.
700152534564 - 12/1 - 12/31/2.
700722470491 n 11/22 M 12/22/:
700383028287 = 11/26 = 12/26/:
700504985377 - 12/5/24 - 1/5/2
700320028609 - 11/4 - 12/4/24
PROJECT# 245194 - ADD'L P/
65.05 1 ,228.60
1 ,236.74
255.32
93.17 84.53
1 ,443.12
20.98 65.92
114.10
8,950.98
169.32
100.37
23.39 97.78
16.58 40.69
16.53 106.11
13,170.28
24,712.22
2,933.29
12,731 .47
7, 126.40
17,660.44
2,214.80385618 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385619 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385620 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385621 1/24/2025
Voucher:
385622 1/24/2025
Voucher:
104210
104210
92,463.38
2,214.80
42.55SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 176 206 7900 5/1 12/31/2024 176 206 7900 5 - 11/26 - 12/27/42.55 104256
11 9069
104329
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6020050837
6020050844
100916
12/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/31/2024 MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAIN
24.85 32.40
39,960.92
334.95
STNr GREEN INC
57.25 39,960.92
334.95SUNSET PRINTER 42293 1/7/2025 INVITATIONS & PROGRAM B( Page: 20
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385623 1/24/2025 133835
Voucher:
385624 1/24/2025 110396
Voucher:
385625 1/24/2025 138059
Voucher:
385626 1/24/2025 137334
Voucher:
385627 1/24/2025 121979
Voucher:
385628 1/24/2025 134950
Voucher:
385629 1/24/2025 122002
Voucher:
385630 1/24/2025 133557
Voucher:
385631 1/24/2025 136384
Voucher:
385632 1/24/2025 134396
Voucher:
385633 1/24/2025 111885
Voucher:
385634 1/24/2025 123934
Voucher:
385635 1/24/2025 104574
Voucher:
385636 1/24/2025 126723
Voucher:
385637 1/24/2025 104603
Voucher:
385638 1/24/2025 136004
Voucher:
385639 1/24/2025 125316
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SWANK MOTION PICTURES, IRG 2388142
SWRCB FEES. ACCOUNTING LW-1048738
TAFOYA ROOFING
TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC
THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'INVI 03025
Inv Date Descrintion
1/2/2025 FROZEN SING-A-LONG 4/1 3/;
12/20/2024 WATER SYSTEM ANNUAL FE
1/16/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 13533 CASTAb
1/8/2025 VEHICLE SERVICE & PARTS
1/13/2025 DECEMBER EMPLOYEE SUP
1/10/2025 MOSQUITO SERVICE PROGF
1/2/2025 IVIONTHLY PEST CONTROLS
12/1 7/2024 4 CANISTERS MOSQUITO
12/31/2024 DECEMBER PLHA RAPID REF
1/14/2025 DECEMBERANIMALREMOV/
12/1 0/2024 GPS LOCATE 11/26 - 12/25/24
1/16/2025 REFUND CANDIDATE STATEI
9/6/2024 TURNOUTS & BRUSH COATS
1/15/2025 ANNUAL SOFTWARE SUBSCF
1/1/2025 DWNOI TICKETCHARGES &
1/1/2025 MONTHLYSTATE FEE FOR R
12/28/2024 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING F
1/24/2025 UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
12/1 9/2024 IDIS# 1 097 VOUCHER# 69827
12/4/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
Amount Paid
1 ,380.00
97,103.68
2,000.00
663.55
262.50
190.00
1 ,868.00
152.00
11 ,770.50
4,000.00
115.00
318.08
1 ,028.80
110,250.58
187.60
99.86 11 ,840.00
2.50 8,685.00
50.00 Check Total
1 ,380.00
97, 103.68
2,000.00
663.55
262.50
002-00758697
94131388
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8718332
8710604
8694175
10THE WHOLE CHILD
TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERV12966
2,210.00
11 ,770.50
4,000.00
115.00
318.08
1 ,028.80
110,250.58
T-lVIOBILE USA, INC. 9588827661
TRUJILLO, MARIO 11/5/24
TURNOUT MAINTENANCE CC28808
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 130-152793
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL1220240248
24-252047
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 124-1228-2
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L.Ben1737441
V V & G CONSTRUCTION 424-4-240:1
287.46
11 ,840.00
2.50 8,685.00
50.00VACA, GABRIEL 24-09440
Page: 21
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385640 1/24/2025 117053
Voucher:
385641 1/24/2025 139013
Voucher:
385642 1/24/2025 112607
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
1/27 - 1/29/25
Inv Date
1 /21 /2025
1 /1 4/2025
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
12/28/2024
1 /22/2025
12/26/2024
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 3/2025
1 /8/2025
1/1 0/2025
12/28/2024
9/30/2024
9/30/2024
11 /26/2024
1 /24/2025
1 /24/2025
Descrintion
SLI COURSE - LODGING & M
REFUND SPNY7/NEUTER DEP'
270145074-00005 - 11/29 - 12/:
270145074-00006 - 11/29 - 12/:
270145074-00016 - 11/29 - 12/:
270145074-00019 - 11/29 - 12/:
270145074-00015 - 11/29 - 12/;
270145074-00023 - 11/29 - 12/:
PETTY CASH
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
C&D DEPOSIT 12909 MORNIF
WATER SYSTEM RENTAL
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
STEAM CLEANING 1/9/25
DECEMBER BILLING SERVIC
POLYGRAPH EXAM SERVICE
POLYGRAPH EXAM SERVICE
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
PARTS
STREET SIGNS
BRACKETS, OBJECT RnARKE
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
755.18
40.00 266.38
794.63
451.15
181 .50
133.23
160.04
331.19
50.00 2,500.00
80.00 40.00
285.00
23,101.20
350.00
350.00
40.00 1 ,669.82
1 ,145.82
1 ,577.37
484,619.79
158,971.46
Check Total
755.18
40.00 VALENZUELA, BLANCA
VAN DALSER/1, NICK
VERIZON WIRELESS
25-00494
6102251426
6102251427
6102251433
6102251435
6102251432
6102251437
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, IVIELIS11/14 - 12/9/24
VITAL, YVETTE 25-05473
VIVEROS, GILBERT M. 002-00758383
WATER TECHNIQUES 1 3831
WEEKS, AMANDA 25-03408
WEST COAST POWER WASH83479
WITTMAN ENTERPRISES, LL(24120382
YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATE2436A
2438A
ZAVALA, ADAN 24-08731
ZUIVIAR INDUSTRIES INC. 9699
9700
9961
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVIC Ben1737455
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENBen 1737457
385643 1/24/2025 111484
Voucher:
385644 1/24/2025 138958
Voucher:
385645 1/24/2025 138998
Voucher:
385646 1/24/2025 109740
Voucher:
385647 1/24/2025 139012
Voucher:
385648 1/24/2025 116097
Voucher:
385649 1/24/2025 122606
Voucher:
385650 1/24/2025 124678
Voucher:
385651 1/24/2025 138999
Voucher:
385652 1/24/2025 128118
Voucher:
1 ,986.93
331.19
50.00 2,500.00
80.00 40.00
285.00
23,101.20
700.00
40.00 bOO04545 1/24/2025 102097
Voucher:
iOO04546 1/24/2025 101533
Voucher:
4,393.01
484,619.79
158,971.46
Page: 22
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35:59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
;0004548 1/24/2025 133773
Voucher:
Invoice
Ben1 737459
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
1/24/2025 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT 2,367.13
Check Total
2,367.13SLS EXPERTPAY
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,944,752.58
Page: 23
apChkLst
01/23/2025 2:35;59PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
260 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,454,794.08 Page: 24
apChkLst
O1/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
2640 1/23/2025 130591 CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEEA[OCT-DEC24 -S 1/22/2025 Voucher: 2640
2641 1/23/2025 130591 CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEEA[OCT-DEC24 - C 1/22/2025 Voucher: 2641
2642 1/23/2025 130591 CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEEA[OCT-DEC24 - C 1/22/2025 Voucher: 2642
2643 1/8/2025 104915 CALPERS JANUARY/25 1/8/2025
Voucher: 2643
DescriDtion
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
297.00
1 ,033.00
1 ,283.00
1 ,902.98
Check Total
297.00
1 ,033.00
1 ,283.00
1 ,902.98
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:4,515.98
Page: 1
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank ; ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid 1 ,725.00
Check Total
1 ,725.0014299 1/31/2025
Voucher:
14300 1/31/2025
Voucher:
135358
14299
11 0278
14300
ARTNET-IT CORP. 25-1-1-PW 1 /1 1 /2025 EFT - HETMAP TASK BY A.M.
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 31275
31244
31271
31240
31267
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNI/250140007041
1 /27/2025
1 /27/2025
1 /27/2025
1 /27/2025
1 /27/2025
1/1 4/2025
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - FEBRUARY INSURANC
523.60
459.20
660.80
1 ,015.00
467.60
9,229.34
3,126.20
9.229.34
4,295.20
14301
14302
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
100510
14301
111817
14302
101151
14303
102410
14304
136414
14305
137533
14306
121161
14307
11 0083
14308
CAUSLY, CARL 31262 1 /22/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE 4,295.20 200.00
1 ,395.13
21 ,079.00
14303 DATA TICKET INC 174444
174311
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALT17410210226/FEE
1 /9/2025
1 /9/2025
2/1 /2025
EFT - DECEMBER MONTHLY
EFT - DECEMBER CITATION I
EFT - 2/1 - 2/28/25 INSURANC
1 ,595.13
21 ,079.0014304
14305
14306
14307
14308
KELLY, MICHAEL P.2501 1 /24/2025 EFT - CITY OF STEM PLANNI 2,000.00 148.40
2,000.00
148.40RnANso. VINCENT ORLANDO 31181 1 /22/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE MIRANDA, MARIO TONY 31506 - 2 OF 2
31508 - 2 OF 2
132368
132361
132360
132367
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1/1 0/2025
1 /1 0/2025
1 /1 0/2025
1 /16/2025
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SE
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE
EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SE
641 .20
344.40
14,638.67
1 ,669.41
37,348.80
71 ,423.50
MV TRANSPORTATION. INC
985.60
125,080.38
Page: 2
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 14309 1/31/2025
Voucher:
126487
14309
PREMIER FITNESS & PERFOF31404
31405
31649
31650
31802
31418 - 2 OF 2
31420 - 2 OF 2
31422 - 2 OF 2
31425 - 2 OF 2
31803 - 2 OF 3
31799 - 2 OF 3
31403
1130
1152
1151
1138
1154
1149
1157
1158
1150
1159
1153
1155
1156
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELtIN-0000048724
IN-0000046851
IN-0000046853
IN-0000046852
31356
31622
31360
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
12/4/2024
1 /1 6/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /1 /2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /3/2025
1 /9/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - CITY HALL - EMERGEN
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - THEATRE
EFT - SYNTHETIC MOTOR 01
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI
EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
515.20
1 ,078.00
68.60 483.70
638.40
110.60
84.00 254.80
278.60
493.73
455.15
86.80 717.00
755.50
725.50
717.00
725.50
717.00
1 ,751.60
375.00
717.00
869.80
755.50
725.50
725.50
1 ,203.74
8,374.42
2, 162.86
5,900.32
149.80
94.50 76.30
14310 1/31/2025
Voucher:
133031
14310
RBL PLUMBING
4,547.58
14311 1/31/2025
Voucher:
123451
14311
10,277.40
14312 1/31/2025
Voucher:
104500
14312
STEWART, TONI
17,641 .34
320.60
Page: 3
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 14313 1/31/2025
Voucher:
128404 THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7308
14313 7363
7365
7170
7302
12/4/2024
1 /22/2025
1 /23/2025
10/1/2024
12/3/2024
EFT - ’24 WINTER/SPRING BI
EFT - COUNSELOR IG UPDAI
EFT - TLC 5K 2025 DOOR HAI
EFT - FALL '24 TOQUE YOUT}
EFT - WINTER '25 TOQUE YC
1 ,517.50
35.00 404.00
1 ,107.50
1 ,355.00 4,419.00
206,470.17Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:
Page: 4
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
385653 1/31/2025 128911 1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERRnIT11 02730605 Voucher: 385653
385654 1/31/2025 116476 A & G FENCE & SUPPLY
Voucher: 385654
385655 1/31/2025 139040 ABELLA, ANDREVV 24-11686
Voucher: 385655
385656 1/31/2025 135303 ADVANCED ALARM & FIRE IN'900150 Voucher: 385656 900697
900698
83157
Inv Date Descrintion
1/21/2025 MONTHLY PEST SERVICE - S
1/16/2025 INSTALL FENCE SCREEN - Vb
1/16/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
10/1 4/2024 4TH QTR MONITORING SER\
1/15/2025 1 ST QTR MONITORING SER\,
1/15/2025 IST QTR MONITORING SER\
12/11/2024 20# INKJET PLOTTER BOND
1/24/2025 OXYGEN CYLINDERS
8/5/2024 COVERALLS - BALANCE DUE
1/16/2025 SUPPLIES
1/20/2025 FIRE ACADEMY 2025 - 4 PAR
1/16/2025 PARTS & LABOR - FIRE STAT
1/16/2025 KEY HOSE ALL POLY DJ THIn
1/15/2025 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
1/15/2025 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
1/15/2025 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
1/15/2025 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
1/9/2025 WATER SERVICE - FINANCE
1/16/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
1/21/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 9219 SONGFE
1/16/2025 A/0 BACKGROUND INVESTI(
Amount Paid
155.00
695.00
50.00 213.09
195.00
195.00
306.42
318.17
95.88 40.19
10,300.00
284.31
18,866.21
1 ,986.66
2,037.60
1 ,567.20
1 ,903.20
15.98 50.00
2,500.00
6,750.00
Check Total
155.00
695.00
50.00 44478
385657 1/31/2025 115171 AEG SOLUTIONS, INC
Voucher: 385657
385658 1/31/2025 107157 AIRSOURCE INDUSTRIES 940877
Voucher: 385658
385659 1/31/2025 125214 ALAN'S LAWN & GARDEN
Voucher: 385659
385660 1/31/2025 129865 ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY
Voucher: 385660
385661 1/31/2025 130149 ALL AMERICAN LEADERSHIP 20510
Voucher: 385661
385662 1/31/2025 139000 ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTER/1317059 Voucher: 385662
385663 1/31/2025 116013 ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 1261548 Voucher: 385663
385664 1/31/2025 111993 APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT S11-7026373 Voucher: 385664 1 -7026372
1 -7026375
1 -7026374
HHH020005929
25-00618
603.09
306.42
318.17
95.88 40.19
10,300.00
284.31
18,866.21
20689 - 2
437567-011625-1
385665 1/31/2025 125759 AQUASANI WATER
Voucher: 385665
385666 1/31/2025 139026 ARAIZA, SANDY G
Voucher: 385666
385667 1/31/2025 139016 ARAUJO, STEVE 001-00234341
Voucher: 385667
385668 1/31/2025 116998 ARROYO BACKGROUND, INV3581
Voucher: 385668
7,494.66
15.98 50.00
2,500.00
6,750.00
Page: 5
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid 210.00
Check Total
210.00385669 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385670 1/31/2025
Voucher:
100318
385669
11 4463
385670
ART & FRAIVIES 12/1 6/24 1 2/1 6/2024 18X60 LABOR
AT&T 339 343-1002/J/
331 254-6135/J/
339 341-4477/J/
339 343-8465/J/
339 342-4920/J/
331 254-6138/J/
331 254-7119/JP
339 343-1001/J/
331 254-7118/JP
248 134-5115/JP
18534910
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /1 /2025
1 /1 /2025
339 343-1002 830 4 - 1/7 - 2/6/
331 254-6135 909 9 - 1/7 - 2/6/
339 341-4477 066 7 - 1/7 - 2/6/
339 343-8465 635 2 - 1/7 - 2/6/
339 342-4920 729 2 - 1/7 - 2/6/
331 254-6138 388 3 - 1/7 - 2/6/
331 254-7119 814 9 - 1/7 - 2/6/;
339 343-1001 303 3 - 1/7 - 2/6/
331 254-7118 799 3 - 1/7 - 2/6/:
248 134-5115 167 2 - 1/1 - 1/31
DWO018374 - NOV. & DEC. 2C
88.69 122.13
171 .05
58.06 52.43
61.06 56.90
88.69 56.90
13.29 1 ,292.013856711 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
136032
385671
11 7547
385672
110102
385673
11 2520
385674
139033
385675
128576
385676
ATHENS SERVICES
769.20
1 ,292.01
298.40385672B & W COMMUNICATIONS IN(25-206423 1/1 5/2025 REPAIR DAMAGED POWER :298.40 385673
385674
385675
385676
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSI022437 1/9/2025 BEE REMOVAL- 8021 DEVEN 105.00 105.00 595.00
50.00 BiLL'S SOUND & SECURITY 45468 1/14/2025 ELEVATOR RECALL INSPECT 595.00
50.00BROWN, ALYSSA 24-11769 1/17/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘ BSN SPORTS, LLC 928491251
928499746
928591643
BUCKNAM INFRASTRUCTURE397-01 .05
1/10/2025 DIAMOND BASEBALLS
1/11/2025 RAWLINGS 12" SOFTBALLS
1/21/2025 FOX40 WHISTLES
12/1 0/2024 2024 PAVEMENT MANAGEME
239.50
430.00
147.00
4,980.20
40.00 385677 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385678 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385679 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385680 1/31/2025
138172
385677
139030
385678
139024
385679
100708
385680
11 1 847
385681
816.50
4,980.20
40.00BYRON-JACKSON, ANTOINE124-11585 1/17/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' CALIFORNIA DEPARTiViENT, (24-025-LASHP 3/22/2024 ADD'LLOAD IN/OUT HOURS .11 ,000.00 1 ,535.00
19,841.75
11 ,000.00
1 ,535.00
19,841 .75
Voucher:
385681 1/31/2025
Voucher:
CAIVIPBELL PET COMPANY 421982-IN 1/16/2025 VET SUPPLIES CHALLENGER CENTER FOR : 1783 10/31/2024 ANNUAL NETWORK LICENSE Page: 6
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid 2,000.00
Check Total
2,000.00
50.00 385682 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385683 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385684 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385685 1/31/2025
Voucher:
139017
385682
139038
385683
138130
385684
126128
385685
CHAVARRIA, RUBEN 001-00240401 1/21/2025 C&D DEPOSIT8381 7TH ST CHAVOLLA, JULISSA 25-00199
1073
1/16/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00
CHI CONSTRUCTION 12/23/2024 5% RETENTION PAYOUT CIP 32,350.00 32,350.00 CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4217659411
4218354994
4218696477
4217659283
4218371562
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 5248777910
4208812212
CITY OF SANTA FE SPRINGS 11009400/JAN2{
13012240/JAN21
11 O09611/JAN2€
CLARK, TIIVIOTHY 1 0/30/24
1/1 3/2025
1 /20/2025
1 /22/2025
1/1 3/2025
1 /20/2025
1/1 3/2025
10/1 8/2024
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /1 3/2025
UNIFORIVIS, TOWELS, FENDE
UNIFORMS, TOWELS, FENDE
SCRAPER1 MATS & SUPPLI Ef
TOWELS, SCRAPER, MAT, Ul
TOWELS
FIRST AID SUPPLIES
TOWELS
10827 STUDEBAKER/ISLAND
11113 FLORENCE AVE - 7/1 - 1
11190 FLORENCE AVE - 7/1 -
EMT RECERTIFICATION
468.80
1 , 173.98
65.32 56.61
35.17 418.92
90.41 79.74
285.22
350.60
152.31
385686 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385687 1/31/2025
Voucher:
128276
385686
100121
385687
1 ,799.88
509.33
385688 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385689 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385690 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385691 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385692 1/31/2025
Voucher:
11 0376
385688
139022
385689
137534
385690
138274
385691
11 3787
385692
715.56
152.31
1 ,118.36
374.66
CONTRERAS, GAVINO 002-00754287 1/14/2025 INSPECTION SERVICES/MAT 1 ,118.36 374.66COOK, KAITLYN JANUARY/25 1/24/2025 PETTYCASH
CORPORATE CON4MUNICATI(25275
25289
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICADB69536
DB69537
DB71 528
DB73283
DB74575
DB981 88
DB98243
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING20-088-28
9/5/2024
9/25/2024
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
VIRTUAL TOUR & NAMING OF
VIRTUAL TOUR & NAMING OF
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PAR
3,531.00
1.765.50
380.82
679.80
1 ,688.76
54.80 -474.77
2,441.63
437.05
35,280.00
5,296.50
1 /24/2025
1 /24/2025
1/1 5/2025385693 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385694 1/31/2025
Voucher:
135635
385693
139015
385694
5,208.09
35,280.00
74.10CRUZ, CYNTHIA JAN/25 1/22/2025 EMPLOYEE RECOGNITION G 74.10 Page: 7
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 385695 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385696 1/31/2025
11 3290
385695
101230
385696
101258
385697
132069
385698
109820
385699
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITV/23951
23950
DELL MARKETING L P 10793873240
12/31/2024 LEGAL SERVICES - A. CONTF
12/31/2024 DECEMBER LEGAL SERVICE
1/13/2025 LITHIUM-ION REPLACEMENT
380.00
15,740.40
410.68
16,120.40
410.68
494.00
Voucher:
385697 1/31/2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A786212 1/6/2025 FINGERPRINT APPS, CHILD/494.00 385698
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
DOWNEY COLOR PRINTING 3345
3346
108111
108253
108254
108291
253330100
2510500100
2510100100
JAN/25
1/27/2025 MILITARY BANNERS
1/27/2025 ACRYLIC COLOR SIGNS 32"X
12/5/2024 DISPLNr AD - UPCOMING EV
12/19/2024 DISPLAY AD - UPCOMING EV
12/1 9/2024 SOCIAL MEDIA - INSTAGRAM
12/1 9/2024 CIP# 22-22
1/25/2025 JANUARY SERVICE - RHGC
1/25/2025 DECEMBER & JANUARYSER
1/25/2025 DECEMBER & JANUARYSER
1/24/2025 GRADE D1 RENEWAL
594.00
1 ,210.00
660.00
660.00
200.00
2,240.00
145.00
250.00
1 ,340.00
70.00 385699
Voucher:
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE
1 ,804.00
385700 1/31/2025
Voucher:
124528
385700
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY
3,760.00
385701 1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
385702 1/31/2025
124924
385701
126175
385702
101541
385703
101624
385704
107496
385705
101629
385706
135831
385707
11 2986
385708
106567
385709
137293
385710
DOYLE. MATTHEW
1 ,735.00
70.00 Voucher:
385703 1/31/2025
EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANlb38423
38422
ENTENMANN ROVIN COMPAF185586-IN
1/18/2025 WINDOW CLEANING - 1 ST FL
1/18/2025 WINDOW CLEANING - 2ND &
1/15/2025 DOME BADGES & COLLAR 0
760.00
1 ,295.00
459.20
12.82 2,055.00
459.20
12.82 Voucher:
385704 1/31/2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
FEDEX 8-743-67767 1/17/2025 TRACKING ID# 817030033182
385705
Voucher:
385706 1/31/2025
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES L15069450
5083321
FERGUSON, PRAET & SHERh26522
1/14/2025 SUPPLIES
1/17/2025 SUPPLIES
1/3/2025 DECEMBER LEGALSERVICE
259.80
27.76 2,314.40
287.56
2,314.40
Voucher:
385707 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385708 1/31/2025
FIFTEENTYIVIES, INC,1000 1/26/2025 YOUTH BASKETBALL UNIFOF 4, 100.00 1 ,000.00
4,100.00
1 ,000.00
82.19 Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
FILM THIS PRODUCTION SEROO1-00239755 1/27/2025 FILM PERMIT DEPOSIT #FIR- 385709
Voucher:
385710 1/31/2025
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP Cl73077 1/9/2025 TRIDAT5440 DATER 82.19 Voucher:
FLORIAN, JOEL 002-00751099 1/21/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 10025 LAKEWI 5,542.75 5,542.75 Page: 8
apChkLst
O1/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
385711 1/31/2025 130786 FLOYD, LATASIA 31391 - 1 OF 2
Voucher: 385711 31386 - 1 OF 2
31381 - 1 OF 2
385712 1/31/2025 139037 FRANTZ, JESSICA 24-11773
Voucher: 385712
385713 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-197-0958/J/ Voucher: 385713
385714 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-861-0770/Dl Voucher: 385714
385715 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7265/J/ Voucher: 385715
385716 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7274/J/ Voucher: 385716
385717 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7225/J/ Voucher: 385717
385718 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION209-044-8242/J/ Voucher: 385718
385719 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7165/J/ Voucher: 385719
385720 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-923-3780/Dl Voucher: 385720
385721 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7196/J/ Voucher: 385721
385722 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7196/Dl Voucher: 385722
385723 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER coRnR/IUNICATloN209-151-3878/J/ Voucher: 385723
385724 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7271/J/ Voucher: 385724
385725 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-861-2180/Nt Voucher: 385725
385726 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7195/J/ Voucher: 385726
385727 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-119-3190/JP Voucher: 385727
Inv Date Descriotion
1/28/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/28/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/28/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/17/2025 REFUND SPNY’/NEUTER DEP'
1/1/2025 562-197-0958-100220-5 - 1/1 -
12/28/2024 562-861-0770-010168-5 - 12/2€
1/13/2025 562-904-7265-121391-5 - 1/13
1/1 0/2025 562-904-7274-121391-5 - 1/10
1/7/2025 562-904-7225-121391-5 - 1/7 -
1/1 3/2025 209-044-8242-102307-5 - 8/13
1/1 3/2025 562-904-7165-102215-5 - 1/1 3
12/25/2024 562-923-3780-092606-5 - 12/2£
1/4/2025 562-904-7196-031496-5 - 1/4 -
12/4/2024 562-904-7196-031496-5 - 12/4/
1/1/2025 209-151-3878-072492-5- 1/1 -
1/1/2025 562-904-7271-032495-5 - 1/1 -
11/28/2024 562-861-2180-031897-5 - 11/28
1/2/2025 562-904-7195-050317-5 - 1/2 -
1/7/2025 209-119-3190-101807-5 - 1/7 -
Amount Paid
211.40
324.87
158.90
50.00 1 ,683.23
1 ,485.58
1 ,242.82
398.38
330.15
255.70
237.53
193.11
163.96
163.53
158.82
131.60
131.39
123.99
121 .86
Check Total
695.17
50.00 1 ,683.23
1 ,485.58
1 ,242.82
398.38
330.15
255.70
237.53
193.11
163.96
163.53
158.82
131 .60
131.39
123.99
121 .86
Page: 9
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
385728 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7342/J/ Voucher: 385728
385729 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-7531/J/ Voucher: 385729
385730 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNfCATION209-151-3868/J/ Voucher: 385730
385731 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION209-151-3859/J/ Voucher: 385731
385732 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-1147/JP Voucher: 385732
385733 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-622-0825/J/ Voucher: 385733
385734 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION209-151-3854/J/ Voucher: 385734
385735 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-2452/J/ Voucher: 385735
385736 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION209-151-3865/J/ Voucher: 385736
385737 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMR/IUNICATION213-034-3726/J/ Voucher: 385737
385738 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION209-118-5688/JP Voucher: 385738
385739 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION213-024-1655/J/ Voucher: 385739
385740 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION209-151-3867/J/ Voucher: 385740
385741 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-861-6950/J/ Voucher: 385741
385742 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 209-151-3873/J/ Voucher: 385742
385743 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-806-0815/J/ Voucher: 385743
385744 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-806-0815/D Voucher: 385744
Inv Date DescriDtion
1/4/2025 562-904-7342-101995-5 - 1/4 -
1/2/2025 562-869-7531-060717-5 - 1/2 -
1/1/2025 209-151-3868-050492-5 - 1/1 -
1/10/2025 209-151-3859-122178-5 - 1/10
1/2/2025 562-904-1147-060917-5 - 1/2 -
1/2/2025 562-622-0825-060917-5 - 1/2 -
1/1/2025 209-151-3854-122491-5- 1/1 -
1/4/2025 562-862-2452-121900-5 - 1/4 -
1/1/2025 209-151-3865-033088-5 - 1/1 -
1/1/2025 213-034-3726-100907-5- 1/1 -
1/4/2025 209-118-5688-100407-5 - 1/4 -
1/1 0/2025 213-024-1655-101207-5 - 1/10
1/1/2025 209-151-3867-110593-5 - 1/1 -
1/2/2025 562-861-6950-060717-5 - 1/2 -
1/1/2025 209-151-3873-042892-5- 1/1 -
1/1 3/2025 562-806-0815-092910-5 - 1/13
12/1 3/2024 562-806-0815-092910-5 - 12/1 :
Amount Paid
109.44
105.80
102.91
102.64
101 .76
101 .76
99.64 99.29
98.19 98.19
98.19 98.19
97.31 90.95
88.06 63.84
63.77 Check Total
109.44
105.80
102.91
102.64
101 .76
101 .76
99.64 99.29
98.19 98.19
98.19 98.19
97.31 90.95
88.06 63.84
63.77 Page: 10
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
385745 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-7365/J/ Voucher: 385745
385746 1/31/2025 128119 FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 562-923-8384/J/ Voucher: 385746
385747 1/31/2025 112389 GATEWAY CITIES COG
Voucher: 385747
385748 1/31/2025 131989 GLENN, DAVID
Voucher: 385748
385749 1/31/2025 101863 GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPP617151
Voucher: 385749
385750 1/31/2025 139031 GONZALEZ, ALEJANDRA
Voucher: 385750
385751 1/31/2025 136001 GONZALEZ, NADIA
Voucher: 385751
385752 1/31/2025 136073 GREEN PRO SOLUTIONS 25657
Voucher: 385752
385753 1/31/2025 135480 GUERRERO ROOFING CORP 002-00757520 Voucher: 385753
385754 1/31/2025 121839 H & H NURSERY INC
Voucher: 385754
Inv Date
1/1 3/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /22/2025
10/14/2024
1/1 7/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /23/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /20/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /21 /2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 7/2025
Descriotion
562-869-7365-100693-5 - 1/13
562-923-8384-030597-5 - 1/1 0
ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP DUES
HAM RADIO FOR EOC @ FIR
SUPPLIES - CF11610IABI T
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
JANUARY PR/COMN4UNICATII
EZ CITRUS CONCENTRATE [
C&D DEPOSIT 12641 GLENSF
CARISSA GREEN CARPET
LOROPETALUM EVER RED
GAZANIA SOLID ORANGE
CREDIT IVIEl\no
CONTRACT SERVICES PROF
HANDSOAP REFILL
REFUND FOR CANCELLED C
VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PAF
5YR +PLAN MONTHLY
VET SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
59.79 45.62
10,000.00
430.89
789.84
40.00 6,500.00
2,302.99
500.00
2,637.36
2,111.47
395.56
-1 .20
5,840.94
658.92
129.50
3,613.90
303.81
345.36
Check Total
59.79 45.62
10,000.00
430.89
789.84
40.00 6,500.00
2,302.99
500.00
FY 2024-2025
JAN/25
24-11651
11 17068
17064
17067
17060
385755 1/31/2025 101958 HDL COREN & CONE SIN046873
Voucher: 385755
385756 1/31/2025 131705 HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROFINV50525
Voucher: 385756
385757 1/31/2025 133178 HERNANDEZ, EVELIN 2012298.002
Voucher: 385757
385758 1/31/2025 136641 HI STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE, 30191
Voucher: 385758
385759 1/31/2025 101985 HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 730585-28 Voucher: 385759
385760 1/31/2025 113767 HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALE€252035376 Voucher: 385760
5, 143.19
5,840.94
658.92
129.50
3,613.90
303.81
345.36
Page: 11
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 385761 1/31/2025
Voucher:
126110
385761
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5077765
5077831
5077888
5077963
5077969
5077980
5077966
2025010901 -DC
1 /6/2025
1 /9/2025
1/1 3/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /16/2025
1 /20/2025
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
BOOKS
159.85
459.58
346.13
60.35 159.85
128.63
165.07
366.30385762 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385763 1/31/2025
Voucher:
134741
385762
125733
385763
IBOOKPARK, INC.
1 ,479.46
366.30
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE323
324
1/1 5/2025
1/1 7/2025
LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING
LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING
60.00 180.00 240.00
Page: 12
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 385771 1/31/2025
Voucher:
102078
385771
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 86184554
86184555
86184556
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /14/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 3/2025
1/1 3/2025
1 /14/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /21 /2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
18.54 23.50
99.55 7.18
56.30 24.73
57.01 74.62
19.47 15.26
16.15 17.15
31.24 14.71
94.67 14.29
12.23 95.21
142.71
33.85 51.94
14.45 19.66
14.68 592.17
283.43
119.68
27.57 15.53
25.40 12.24
12.23 4.99
16.37 11.12
86184558
86184559
86184560
86184561
86184562
86184563
86007488
86007489
86044408
86044409
86077957
86077958
86077919
86077920
85953197
85953198
86002212
86002213
86002214
86007487
86007490
86077952
86077953
86077955
86132953
86132951
86039288
86077921
86077922
86077923
86077924
86077925
Page: 13
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 86077926
85953196
86007492
86077927
86077928
86077929
86077930
86077931
86077932
86077933
86077934
86077935
86077936
86077937
86077938
86077939
86077940
86077941
86077942
86077943
86077944
86077945
86077946
86077947
86077948
86077949
86077950
86077951
86098703
86098704
86098705
86101969
86101970
86101971
86101972
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 3/2025
1/1 4/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1 /16/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1/1 6/2025
1 /16/2025
1 /16/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1 /1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
341.61
19.77 18.28
231.93
343.52
94.61 57.94
170.26
428.54
77.57 56.00
596.97
114.93
21 .43
180.82
208.79
24.45 212.15
215.24
123.30
78.62 298.01
260.49
194.20
227.78
223.04
53.22 365.38
15.28 147.00
32.08 14.26
14.26 4.32
11.05 Page: 14
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 86101973
86101974
86101975
86101976
86101977
86101978
86132949
86184567
86184564
86184566
86184568
85953199
86007493
86007491
86002215
86044410
86077954
86077956
86098706
86101979
86132950
86132952
86184557
86184569
86184565
86184549
86184550
86184551
86184552
86184553
1 /1 7/2025
1 /1 7/2025
1 /1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1/1 3/2025
1/1 4/2025
1 /14/2025
1 /14/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /16/2025
1 /16/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
34.11 43.21
56.46 19.77
13.13 9.40
18.26 37.70
13.02 32.52
8.63 47.19
4.29 17.16
25.74 12.87
1 ,836.12
25.74 55.77
68.64 4.29
4.29 55.77
94.38 16.61
16.76 17.23
8.78 8.80
27.01 10,200.58
Page: 15
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : how BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 385772 1/31/2025
Voucher:
128896
385772
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 66205
66172
66173
66174
66291
66292
66293
66298
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /22/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1/1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
10/21/2024
12/31 /2024
12/31 /2024
12/31 /2024
1/1 6/2025
PARTS & LABOR
TIRE LABOR
TIRE LABOR
FLAT REPAIR
BATTERY SERVICE
BATTERY SERVICE
BATTERY SERVICE
TIRE & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
TIRES & LABOR
TIRES & LABOR
OIL CHANGE
TIRES & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
NPDES Rns4 PERMIT COMPL
NPDES R4S4 PERMIT CONnPL
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES F
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
768.55
111.00
111.00
30.00 353.90
353.90
353.90
375.90
590.55
445.80
935.60
148.41
489.80
781.50
3,360.00
7,219.51
1 ,843.75
40.00 66202
66171
66169
66176
66170
65089
JOHN L. HUNTER AND ASSO(DOWIMS41241
DOWI l\ns41241
DOWI UOR1241
25-00707
385773 1/31/2025
Voucher:
102318
385773
5,849.81
385774 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385775 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385776 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385777 1/31/2025
Voucher:
139027
385774
132648
385775
135073
385776
102645
385777
JUNG, JAY
12,423.26
40.00 780.00KREUZER CONSULTING GR025-001 1/16/2025 CIP NO.24-27 - WESTERN AV 780.00 471 .33
520.80
45,418.74
LEE, LINDA
LIFE-ASSIST INC
31352 - 1 OF 3
31354 - 1 OF 3
1545385
1/23/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/23/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/13/2025 MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 24/2
992.13
45,418.74
Page: 16
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 385779 1/31/2025 102516 LN CURTIS & SONS
Voucher: 385779
INV905388
INV905817
INV905827
INV9061 92
INV906234
INV897630
I NV897636
INV898320
INV902728
INV902857
INV902865
INV903438
INV90341 6
INV895201
INV903446
INV90441 O
INV904585
INV904590
INV904606
NV90461 5
NV905363
108122
108124
108123
24-11818
1/1 3/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 5/2025
12/20/2024
12/20/2024
12/23/2024
1 /6/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /7/2025
12/1 2/2024
1 /7/2025
1 /9/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 3/2025
11 /27/2024
11 /27/2024
11 /27/2024
1 /1 6/2025
B. REYES
J. VALDIVIA
A. CANTERO
J. RAMIREZ
F. VENEGAS
C. KURTZ
B. POLOMIK
M. LARINI
G. GARCIA
D. LOFQUIST
R. VALENZUELA
D. ORTEGA
J. VALDIVIA
E. HER/IPE
B. REYES
D. OLIVARES
R. VALENZUELA
LOPEZ
K. IZAGUIRRE
D. LOFQUIST
C. KURTZ
CITY OF STEM INNOVATION
CITY OF STEM MIDDLE SCH(
CITY OF STEM HIGH SCHOO
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
212.84
286.37
425.80
118.73
92.81 2,978.10
2,978.10
2,978.10
160.23
185.62
240.87
145.33
20.31 356.44
760.52
75.32 148.27
389.14
389.14
148.27
165.23
7,500.00
7,500.00
9,250.00
50.00 385780 1/31/2025 139042 LOLLIPOP LABS
Voucher: 385780
13,255.54
385781 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385782 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385783 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385784 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385785 1/31/2025
Voucher:
139039
385781
139018
385782
102733
385783
135341
385784
139035
385785
LOPEZ, ARnADO
24.250.00
50.00 LOPEZ, RUTILIO A 002-00758782 1/21/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 102 STONEW(2,500.00 2,500.00 LOS ANGELES COUNTY 25RS0603 1/21/2025 10/1 - 12/31/24 MENTAL HEAL 26,042.84 5,820.20
40.00 26,042.84
5,820.20
40.00 LPA INC ARIVI 012696
25-02527
1/9/2025 CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUT I
RnAGALLANES, ELISABET 1/17/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘ Page: 17
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
385786 1/31/2025 102823 MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWAR[25013
Voucher: 385786
385787 1/31/2025 103010 R/ICIVIASTER-CARR SUPPLY C 39092253 Voucher: 385787
385788 1/31/2025 129838 MEAR CONSTRUCTION, INC. 3941
Voucher: 385788
385789 1/31/2025 139025 MEDINA. MARIA 25-06792
Voucher: 385789
385790 1/31/2025 125724 METLIFE - GROUP, KR4057347FEBRUARY/25 Voucher: 385790
385791 1/31/2025 129820 MINER, LTD
Voucher: 385791
385792 1/31/2025 138128 MOBILE RELAY ASSOCIATES,80023924 Voucher: 385792
385793 1/31/2025 139029 MONTECINOS, VICTOR J. 25-03497
Voucher: 385793
385794 1/31/2025 139019 MORALES, JUANA
Voucher: 385794
385795 1/31/2025 139036 IVIOWERY, MICHAEL 24-11817
Voucher: 385795
385796 1/31/2025 125127 MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAl11 0479 Voucher: 385796 1 0478
385797 1/31/2025 126311 MVP PROMOTIONS 4464
Voucher: 385797 4470
385798 1/31/2025 103221 NAPA AUTO PARTS 39511
Voucher: 385798 40866
40887
41579
40812
41032
41307
41569
001 -00240462
Inv Date
1 /6/2025
1 /1 4/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /25/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /24/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /21 /2025
1/1 7/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /23/2025
1 /27/2025
12/1 6/2024
1 /6/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /16/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /9/2025
1/1 3/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /23/2025
DescriDtion
2X12 GOLD/BLK NAME
WASTE CONTAINERS
ROLL UP DOORS PAINTING -
DENIED ADOPTION
INSURANCE PREI\nlUhn
DOOR LABOR - POLICE DEP-
DIGITAL AIRTIME 2/1 - 2/28/2:
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
C&D DEPOSIT 9031 GAYMON
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
SUBLET/MISC & PAINT SUPP
SUBLET/MISC & PAINT SUPP
LADIES JACKET
BLACK LADIES POLOS
HD AIR FILTERS
AIR FILTERS
LIFT SUPPORT & TIRE SPRN
FUEL PRESS REGULATOR
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
CABIN AIR FILTERS
INSPECTION SERVICES/MAT
Amount Paid
19.80 30.10
3,800.00
200.00
768.45
417.71
609.00
50.00 2,500.00
50.00 694.93
694.93
55.23 228.20
427.12
957.50
91 .46
54.68 14.00
22.94 4.43
102.33
1 ,348.85
Check Total
19.80 30.10
3,800.00
200.00
768.45
417.71
609.00
50.00 2,500.00
50.00 7310010603
002-00757604
1 ,389.86
283.43
385799 1/31/2025 139021 NASHED, NAGI
Voucher: 385799
1 ,674.46
1 ,348.85
Page: 18
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
385800 1/31/2025 110438 NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENT34436
Voucher: 385800
385801 1/31/2025 139028 NGUY, NATALIE
Voucher: 385801
385802 1/31/2025 126120 NILSEN, ERIC
Voucher: 385802
385803 1/31/2025 126174 OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT40809
Voucher: 385803 40822
40872
40803
25-05810
Inv Date
12/1 5/2024
1 /1 6/2025
1 /28/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 3/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 7/2025
1/1 3/2025
1/1 3/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /21 /2025
1 /8/2025
12/31 /2024
1 /5/2025
1 /27/2025
10/22/2024
Descrintion
STREET SWEEPING & PRES:
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
INSTRUCTOR FEE
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIe
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE
REFUND SPNr/NEUTER DEP'
OFFICE SUPPLIES
DRIFIT ORANGE JERSEYS &
DRIFIT LONG SLEEVE TEES
BASKETBALL REV JERSEYS
YOUTH FLAG FOOTBALL T-S
JERZEES YOUTH ORANGE J
OUTDOOR BASKETBALL T-S
OUTREACH & PURCHASE MI
UST DTO MONTHLY INSPEC I
COPIER MAINTENANCE - 2N[
12/3/24-1/3/25 CANON B/W 01
FILM PERMIT DEPOSIT #FIR-
WELL #9 SURVEY SERVICE
Amount Paid
63,327.88
50.00 154.00
7,244.93
2,917.98
5,069.50
2,608.49
50.00 23.05
1 ,398.93
1 ,633.50
2,268.75
1 ,512.50
1 ,333.20
1 ,140.70
53.87 360.00
15,120.40
41 .87
1 ,000.00
1 ,540.00
Check Total
63,327.88
50.00 154.00
25-00927
31542 - 2 OF 2
385804 1/31/2025 139034 OCHOA. ERIKA J
Voucher: 385804
385805 1/31/2025 103346 OFFICE DEPOT INC
Voucher: 385805
385806 1/31/2025 126555 ON POINT GAIVIE WEAR
Voucher: 385806
17,840.90
50.00 23.05407017295001
1548
1550
1576
1578
1579
1575
385807 1/31/2025 138180 PACHECO, SOCORRO 1/14- 1/16/25
Voucher: 385807
385808 1/31/2025 135191 PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERV17898
Voucher: 385808
385809 1/31/2025 134556 PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOIVIATIO 970744 Voucher: 385809
385810 1/31/2025 134556 PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATIO 974272 Voucher: 385810
385811 1/31/2025 137096 PACIFIC PRODUCTION SERVIOO1-00238818 Voucher: 385811
385812 1/31/2025 113607 PACIFIC SURVEYS, LLC 33057
Voucher: 385812
9,287.58
53.87 360.00
15, 120.40
41.87 1 ,000.00
1 ,540.00
Page: 19
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
385813 1/31/2025 133984 PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
Voucher: 385813
(Continued)
Invoice
65-391517
65-394210
65-401270
65-407053
65-406970
62-963366
11 0-800841
65-411089
65-422485
504485
PD-57871
Inv Date
1 /2/2025
1 /3/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /8/2025
1 /8/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 0/2025
1/1 5/2025
12/1 3/2024
1 /20/2025
1 /6/2025
1 /7/2025
1 /20/2025
11 /1 8/2024
12/1 6/2024
12/30/2024
1 /22/2025
1 /14/2025
1 /20/2025
1 /20/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /27/2025
1 /22/2025
DescriDtion
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
OIL FILTERS
PARTS
PARTS
AIR FILTERS
TOYOTA RAV4 XLE - BLACK I
GRABBERS
PRE-EMPLOYMENT POLYGR
TSR TACT PERFORMANCE P
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUT I
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUT I
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUT I
BROCHURES
REFUND BUILDING PERMIT (
4221320007 - 12/11/24 - 1/1 0/2
COOLANT TUBES
HALE PUMP INTAKE ANODES
INSTRUCTOR FEE
REPORT WRITING TUITION
GRADE D4 RENEWAL
Amount Paid
18.03 139.23
17.39 16.47
187.83
146.96
119.28
222.47
92.88 37,170.50
313.50
1 ,600.00
2,879.25
2,880.00
2,160.00
1 ,080.00
233.20
1 ,425.35
53.97 2,096.72
1 ,788.76
313.60
81 .00
105.00
Check Total
385814 1/31/2025 103525 PENSKE TOYOTA
Voucher: 385814
385815 1/31/2025 111416 PLUR/IBERS DEPOT INC
Voucher: 385815
385816 1/31/2025 136056 PREMIER POLYGRAPH
Voucher: 385816
385817 1/31/2025 114000 PROFORCE LAW ENFORCEM565342
Voucher: 385817
385818 1/31/2025 131869 RACHLIN PARTNERS
Voucher: 385818
960.54
37,170.50
313.50
1 ,600.00
2,879.25
1117
1633
1547
1590
32731
BLD-24-01529
385819 1/31/2025 137746 RAPID 0 PRINT
Voucher: 385819
385820 1/31/2025 139023 RAYGOZA, SERGIO
Voucher: 385820
385821 1/31/2025 100317 READY REFRESH, BLUE TRIT25A4221320007Voucher: 385821 385822 1/31/2025 138501 RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE 14360
Voucher: 385822 4361
385823 1/31/2025 136069 RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME 31257
Voucher: 385823
385824 1/31/2025 128412 RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIF12/25/25 Voucher: 385824
385825 1/31/2025 130493 ROBERTSON, MATT
Voucher: 385825
6, 120.00
233.20
1 ,425.35
53.97 3,885.48
313.60
81.00 105.00JAN/25
Page: 20
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid 2,000.00
Check Total
2,000.003858261 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
1 /31 /2025
Voucher:
138545
385826
138951
385827
124775
385828
124693
385829
127198
385830
137754
385831
135638
385832
104208
385833
ROOFTEK 002-00758263 1/22/2025 C&D DEPOSIT9314 HORLEY
385827
385828
SDI PRESENCE LLC 18021
3599-RET
10790160
12/31/2024 ERP REPLACEMENT CONSU 4,065.00 4,065.00
60,853.61
2,886.00
SELECT ELECTRIC, INC.1/1 4/2025 5% RETENTION PAYOUT CIP:60,853.61 2,886.00385829SESAC1/1/2025 ACCT#79800 ANNUAL MUSIC
385830
385831
385832
385833
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8009513798
8009513797
SIRISUT, DIANNE 002-00741040
1/3/2025 SHREDDING SERVICE 12/31/:
1/3/2025 SHREDDING SERVICE - POLI
1/21/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 7950 4TH ST
69.75 625.89
5,241 .85
38.56 695.64
5,241 .85
38.56SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY152472 1/8/2025 SUPPLIES
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDI : 700157774079/J
700863738665/J
700291198488/J
700863781105/J
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GA£094 173 9371 8/
098 306 6300 2/
136 307 0400 8/,
022 981 3783 3/,
174 106 7400 0/,
172 006 7400 4/,
010 705 9200 9/,
090 106 8000 8/,
127 808 1114 2/b
18199136 01052
1 /1 6/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 5/2025
1 /1 4/2025
12/27/2024
12/27/2024
12/31/2024
12/31/2024
12/31/2024
12/31 /2024
1 /6/2025
12/31 /2024
1 /9/2025
1 /5/2025
700157774079 - 12/1 3/24 - 1/1 :
700863738665 - 12/6/24 - 1/6/2
700291198488 = 12/1 2/24 H 1/1 :
700863781105 - 12/6/24 - 1/6/2
094 173 9371 8 - 11/22 - 12/23/
098 306 6300 2 - 11/22 - 12/23/
136 307 0400 8 - 11/26 - 12/27/
022 981 3783 3 - 11/26 - 12/27/
174 106 7400 0 - 11/26 - 12/27/
172 006 7400 4 - 11/26 - 12/27/
010 705 9200 9 - 12/3/24 - 1/3/:
090 106 8000 8 - 11/26 - 12/27/
127 808 1114 2 - 12/6/24 - 1/7/;
WATER SERVICE - P.W. YARI
2,125.18
8,328.99
95.20 5.025.49
2.393.03
146.26
28.58 111.95
1 ,482.77
1 ,488.96
811.65
15.29 157.95
65.74 15,574.86
385834 1/31/2025
Voucher:
10421 0
385834
6,636.44
65.74385835 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385836 1/31/2025
Voucher:
127113
385835
134449
385836
SPARKLETTS
ST. FRANCIS ELECTRIC, LLC 24051075
24051076
24051077
24051078
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, FEBRUARY/25
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
8/31 /2024
2/1 /2025
PD CAMERAS #1
PD CAMERAS #2
PD CAMERAS #3
LPR CAMERAS
INSURANCE PREh/llURn
3.881 .20
4,793.00
668.00
495.00
275.39385837 1/31/2025
Voucher:
135764
385837
9,837.20
275.39
Page: 21
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 385838 1/31/2025
Voucher:
104256
385838
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6020050850
6020050839
6020050841
6020050849
6020050845
6022384369
6022384391
42285
42290
INV0284085
12/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/25/2024 OFFICE SUPPLIES
1/25/2025 OFFICE SUPPLIES
1/25/2025 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/1 9/2024 CATALOG ENVELOPES
1/7/2025 3NCR FORM - NOTICE PART\
12/1 7/2024 TRAFFIC SIGNAL CONTROLL
103.11
145.55
18.14 72.34
339.50
140.22
190.21
273.90
248.60
6,000.00
385839 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385840 1/31/2025
104329
385839
107309
385840
138550
385841
124421
385842
110751
385843
SUNSET PRINTER
1 ,009.07
522.50
6,000.00
4,276.48
Voucher:
385841 1/31/2025
SWARCO IVICCAIN, INC
Voucher:
385842 1/31/2025
TEKDRAULICS 1027 1/17/2025 IMPELLER - CORNELL4NNDL 4,276.48 Voucher:
385843 1/31/2025
TETRA TECH, INC
THE COPY PLACE
52367313
52355498
906419
906418
906692
47869
1/16/2025 CIP NO.24-24 - CITYWIDE SE
12/20/2024 ENGINEERING SERVICES - S
12/27/2024 PROFESSIONAL SCANNING /
12/27/2024 PROFESSIONAL SCANNING /
1/21/2025 PROFESSIONAL SCANNING /
1/21/2025 POLICE BADGE & SHOULDEr
3,485.00
11 ,507.50
1 ,605.00
1 ,275.00
2,490.00
1 ,269.00
14,992.50
Voucher:
385844 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385845 1/31/2025
Voucher:
123240
385844
127692
385845
THE EMBLEM AUTHORITY
5,370.00
1 ,269.00
THE RINKS - LAKEWOOD ICE31364
31369
31374
TIME WARNER CABLE 1 883616010101 ;
1883543010101 ;
TRIPEPI, SMITH AND ASSOCI,13509RPLCK
1/22/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/22/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/22/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/1/2025 188361601 - 1/1 - 1/31/25
1/1/2025 188354301 - 1/1 - 1/31/25
10/31/2024 GEN'LACCT SUPPORT/CRISI
557.20
308.00
61.60 202.00
121.67
677.50
385846 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385847 1/31/2025
103017
385846
134802
385847
111885
385848
123934
385849
108324
385850
926.80
323.67
677.50
Voucher:
385848 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385849 1/31/2025
TURNOUT MAINTENANCE CC29249 1/9/2025 TURNOUTCLEANING &ALTE 1 ,967.50 43, 154.58
1 ,967.50
43, 154.58
Voucher:
385850 1/31/2025
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 45-499019 12/24/2024 SEMI-ANNUAL RENEWAL EDI Voucher:
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 48498
48508
1/10/2025 V. ROSARIO
1/10/2025 A. RODRIGUEZ
1 ,542.91
498.36 2,041.27
Page: 22
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 385851 1/31/2025
Voucher:
120080
385851
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: 18538
8540
8539
8541
8552
8548
8549
8550
8551
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 124-0111-3
25-0111 -2
UNITED PUMPING SERVICE llINV197881
12/1 3/2024
12/1 4/2024
12/1 4/2024
12/1 4/2024
12/31/2024
12/26/2024
12/31 /2024
12/31 /2024
12/31 /2024
1 /1 1 /2025
1 /1 1 /2025
12/31 /2024
E. TORRES & J. CORTEZ
J. GONZALES
E. AGUAYO
J. CERDA
N. FIGUEROA
A. HILDEBRAND
S. PISCITELLI
J. VILLANUEVA
S. PISCITELLI
TREE TRIMMING SERVICES -
CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING F
STORM WATER PUMP FROM
52.45 65.65
250.48
153.19
109.45
449.88
722.48
43.80 451.80
25,600.00
9,850.00
1 ,913.00
385852 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385853 1/31/2025
126723
385852
104596
385853
122501
385854
139032
385855
11 2607
385856
2,299.18
35,450.00
1 ,913.00
900.00
Voucher:
385854 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385855 1/31/2025
VANGOE INC CODO 12-2024 1/2/2025 DECEIVIBER CAR WASH SER'900.00 Voucher:
385856 1/31/2025
VASQUEZ, NANCY 24-11687 1/17/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00 50.00 Voucher:
VERIZON WIRELESS 6100775702
6102251424
6102251422
6103519120
6102251425
6102251431
6102251430
6102251429
6103302697
9022383768
12/1 0/2024 242074529-00001 - 11/11 - 12/’
12/28/2024 270145074-00003 = 11/29 M 12/:
12/28/2024 270145074-00001 - 11/29 - 12/:
1/13/2025 471450569-00001 - 12/14/24 -
12/28/2024 270145074-00004 - 11/29 - 12/:
12/28/2024 270145074-00012 - 10/29 - 11/;
12/28/2024 270145074-00011 - 11/29 - 12/;
12/28/2024 270145074-00009 - 11/29 - 12/;
1/10/2025 742033810-00001 - 12/11/24 -
1/7/2025 ACCT#CA13261 PRESERVAT
120.12
1 ,697.61
2,863.12
2,677.70
2,240.28
2,285.60
604.22
434.81
855.99
75.00385857 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385858 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385859 1/31/2025
Voucher:
385860 1/31/2025
Voucher:
11 2607
385857
11 1 484
385858
123888
385859
126722
385860
VERIZON WIRELESS
13,779.45
75.00 VILLASENOR-GALVAN, RnELIS12/11/24 - 1/14/21/23/2025 PETTY CASH 184.36 1 ,693.73
121 ,946.75
184.36
1 ,693.73
121 ,946.75
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 18029689 1/21/2025 VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA24-21 #4 1/21/2025 CIP NO.24-21 - DOWNEY AVE Page: 23
apChkLst
O1/30/2025 12:22:51PIVI
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
385861 1/31/2025 126633 WOOD RODGERS, INC. 188600
Voucher: 385861 188601
385862 1/31/2025 124678 YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATE2441 A
Voucher: 385862 2442A
2446A
2448A
385863 1/31/2025 138681 Z&KCONSULTANTS, INC. 2315
Voucher: 385863
385864 1/31/2025 138125 23 SAFETY
Voucher: 385864
;0004513 11/5/2024 107444 CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOIBen1730416 Voucher:
iOO04518 11/6/2024 l07444
Voucher:
10004524 12/6/2024 107444
Voucher:
10004527 12/1 6/2024 107444
Voucher:
Inv Date Description
12/31/2024 CIP NO.23-30 - WELL NO.9 RE
12/31/2024 CIP NO.25-06 - WELL NO.2 RE
1/13/2025 POLYGRAPH EXAM SERVICE
1/13/2025 POn'GRAPH EXAM SERVICE
1/17/2025 POLYGRAPH EXAM SERVICE
1/23/2025 POLYGRAPH EXAM SERVICE
12/9/2024 INSPECTION SERVICES FOR
12/30/2024 BLACK NITRILE GLOVES
10/1 8/2024 PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
11/1/2024 PERS EPIVIC: PAYMENT
11/15/2024 PERS EPIVIC: PAYMENT
11/29/2024 PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
6,485.94
2,840.71
400.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
16,201 .00
439.56
465,727.91
463,151.51
464,995.15
471 ,995.51
Check Total
9.326.65
1 ,450.00
16,201 .00
439.56
465,727.91
463,151.51
464,995.15
471 ,995.51
INV-8822
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOIBen1731424
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOIBen1732320
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLO\Ben1733330
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:2,850,287.64
Page: 24
apChkLst
01/30/2025 12:22:51PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
227 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 3,061,273.79 Page: 25