Cities Index.
02. Warrant Register - 03-25-25

Downey City Council
March 25, 2025

Document
02. Warrant Register - 03-25-25
Meeting
March 25, 2025
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
50
Original file
97 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2658 3/5/2025 104753
Voucher:

Invoice
2412331
Inv Date DescriDtion
3/5/2025 WIRETRANSFER
Amount Paid
3,000.00
Check Total
3,000.00WELLS FARGO BANK
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:3,000.00
Page: 1

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
14402 3/7/2025 135358
Voucher:

Invoice
25-2-2-DS2
25-2-2-DS3
25-2-2-DS4
25-2-2
25-2-2-SSA
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 31276
31245
31272
31241
31268
CAUSPY', CARL 31263
DATA TICKET INC 175442
DOWNEY CITY ERnPL ASSOC Ben1740710
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES /Ben1740684
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMEN'Ben1740714
DOWNEY FIRERnEN'S ASSN-l/Ben1740696
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGERnFBen1740706
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS Ben1740700
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEM(Ben1740698
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP /Ben1740718
EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACA[31475 - 1 OF 2
31473 - 1 OF 2
31474 - 1 OF 2
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIA12/1 2/2025
Inv Date
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/1 3/2025
all /2025
all /2025
3/7/2025
3/7/2025
3/7/2025
317 /2025
3 tl /2025
317 /2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
2/21 /2025
Descrintion

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - JANUARY CODE ENFOI
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA [VllSC DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE RnGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: F

EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE /
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: P
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYNnEI

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - SENIOR DINNERS SER
Amount Paid
1 ,567.50
3, 158.75
2,978.25
5,340.00
3,561.25
431.20
660.80
512.40
1 ,074.15
357.70
3,959.20

5.00 1 ,320.13
875.00
261.00
6,012.60
1 ,000.00
5,150.00
759.00
920.00
674.10
115.15
262.85
903.50
Check Total
ARTNET-IT CORP.
14403 3/7/2025 110278
Voucher:
16,605.75
14404 3/7/2025 111817
Voucher:
14405 3/7/2025 101151
Voucher:
14406 3/7/2025 101356
Voucher:
14407 3/7/2025 101355
Voucher:
14408 3/7/2025 106150
Voucher:
14409 3/7/2025 101365
Voucher:
14410 3/7/2025 101372
Voucher:
14411 3/7/2025 101373
Voucher:
14412 3/7/2025 101374
Voucher:
14413 3/7/2025 101375
Voucher:
14414 3/7/2025 136126
Voucher:
3,036.25
3,959.20

5.00 1 ,320.13
875.00
261 .00
6,012.60
1 ,000.00
5, 150.00
759.00
920.00
14415 3/7/2025 102028
Voucher:

1.052.10
903.50
Page: 2

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
14416 3/7/2025 124953
Voucher:
14417 3/7/2025 124952
Voucher:
14418 3/7/2025 102410
Voucher:
14419 3/7/2025 102410
Voucher:
14420 3/7/2025 136414
Voucher:
14421 3/7/2025 136120
Voucher:
14422 3/7/2025 119022
Voucher:
14423 3/7/2025 121161
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
Ben1 740722
Inv Date
3/7/2025
317 /2025
317 /2025
3/1 /2025
2/24/2025
2/28/2025
317 /2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
2/1 5/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 8/2025
all /2025
3/7/2025
311 /2025
DescriDtion
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYI

EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA D

EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & I
EFT - 3/1 - 3/31/25 INSURANC

EFT - CITY OF STEM PLANNI

EFT - MEDICAL DIRECTOR SI
EFT -rVIETLIFE DENTAL: PAYI

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - iNSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SE

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SE

EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIRE

EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RE

EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RET
Amount Paid
1 ,504.87
2,815.92
12,650.56
23,450.98
2,000.00
2,916.67
2,947.98
345.80
196.00

56.70 450.80
225.40
198.10
112.70
140.70
44, 193.60
2,781 .20
16,739.64
79,306.54
406.55
11 ,497.01
786.88
Check Total
1 ,504.87
2,815.92
12,650.56
23,450.98
2,000.00
2,916.67
2,947.98
ICMA, 108479 & 108481
lcrvIA, PLAN 300820
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTIBen1740692
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALT1741 0210226/MA
Ben1 740724

KELLY, MICHAEL P
KEVINANDRUSS, MD, INC. 1055
RnETLIFE SMALL BUSINESS CBen1740686

IVIIRANDA, MARIO TONY
2502
31507 - 2 OF 2
31509 - 2 OF 2
31511 - 1 OF 4
31513 - 1 OF 4
31515 - 1 OF 4
31517 - 1 OF 4
31519 - 1 OF 4
31521 - 1 OF 4
IVIV TRANSPORTATION, INC 132761
132789
132787
132766
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMENBen1740720
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK !Ben1740712
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK NBen1740728
14424 3/7/2025 110083
Voucher:
1 ,726.20
14425 3/7/2025 126044
Voucher:
14426 3/7/2025 116715
Voucher:
14427 3/7/2025 126043
Voucher:
143,020.98
406.55
11 ,497.01
786.88
Page: 3

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54P[VI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 14428 3/7/2025 133031
Voucher:

RBL PLUMBING 1174
1173
1172
1170
1178
1179
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL SEFINVI 0330
2/1 3/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/12/2025
2/5/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/28/2025

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - CITY HALL

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE MC
725.50
755.50
717.00
717.00
680.90
717.00
3,800.0014429 3/7/2025
Voucher:
14430 3/7/2025
Voucher:
14431 3/7/2025
Voucher:
14432 3/7/2025
Voucher:
14433 3/7/2025
Voucher:
14434 3/7/2025
Voucher:
113188

4.312.90
3,800.00
504.00136965SIMPLER SYSTEIVIS, INC. 2827 2/13/2025 EFT - CITYWIDE FINANCIAL [504.00 123451
123451
104500
138229
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:IN-0000667801 2/11/2025 EFT - CITYWIDE FUELSERVI 33,858.28 33,858.28 SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:IN-0000069078
IN-0000063931
31623
31361
31443
31446
31449
31452
31426
31429
31433
31436
VENUETECH IVIANAGERnENT (20183865
2/1 1 /2025
2/3/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
1 /9/2025

EFT - CITYWIDE FUEL SERVI
EFT - ULS N02 CLEAR CARB

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE -L
5,453.19
296.87
115.50
113.40
1 ,024.80
896.00
562.80
1 ,243.20
568.40
1 ,699.60
1 , 128.40
1 ,464.40
1 ,388.47

STEWART, TONI
5,750.06
228.90
TENNIS MAKER INC.
14435 3/7/2025 120747
Voucher:
14436 3/7/2025 100101
Voucher:
8,587.60
1 ,388.47
68,342.82VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1740702 3/7/2025 EFT- ROTH VOYA DEF COMF 68,342.82 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:374.357.16
Page: 4

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386639 3/7/2025 128911
Voucher:
386640 3/7/2025 116476
Voucher:
386641 3/7/2025 100024
Voucher:

Invoice
1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERhnIT11 02731565
A & G FENCE & SUPPFr 44578
Inv Date
2/25/2025
1 /28/2025
211 /2025
211 /2025
211 /2025
211 /2025
2/12/2025
2/1 9/2025
317 /2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 3/2025
11 /25/2024
12/6/2024
2/1 3/2025
2/20/2025
2/24/2025
2/20/2025
2/28/2025
1 /25/2025
3/1 /2025
3tl /2025
2/1 3/2025
1 /31 /2025
Descrintion

GENERAL MONTHLY MAINTE

ADD BOTTOIVI RAIL TO FENC
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
K-9 HEAD DECAL SET

RECERTI FI CATION
AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE T1

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

DRYER OPEN DOOR ERROR

WASHER FLASH DOOR ERR(

SCOTT REGULATOR REPAIR
10812 PANGBORN 4X12 SIDE
PANGBORN & CECELIA 32X4
PANGBORN AVE & LA VILLA :

PANGBORN AVE & FOSTORI/

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

QUARTERLY CARPET CLEAN

ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS
CIP NO.21-31 - RELOCATION

JANUARY BASIC LIFE SUPPC
Amount Paid
155.00
1 ,542.60
1 ,076.63
2,393.60
1 ,617.00
2,304.50

26.94 1 ,035.00
4,823.06

24.99 190.75
234.00
549.41
1 ,007.60
3,700.00
4,700.00
4,300.00
4,700.00

50.00 680.00
2,271 .00
4,031.25
1 ,296.00
Check Total
155.00
1 ,542.60
A.Y. NURSERY INC 128901
128902
128903
128904
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/ 122713386642 3/7/2025 124465
Voucher:
386643 3/7/2025 105752
Voucher:
386644 3/7/2025 106753
Voucher:
386645 3/7/2025 129865
Voucher:
386646 3/7/2025 139000
Voucher:
386647 3/7/2025 116013
Voucher:
386648 3/7/2025 119262
Voucher:
7,391.73

26.94 1 ,035.00
4,823.06
ADVANCE FIRE PROTECTION456505
AFLAC
ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 661734-021225-
801994-021325-
ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEh/1316602
1316723
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 1262234
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 112
113
111
115
ALVAREZ, IVAN 24-11934
AMAZING CARE CHEM-DRY 2602
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURPBen 1740704
AMERICAN POWER SECURITI04US
AIVIERICAN RED CROSS 22756163
Ben 1740694
215.74
783.41
1 ,007.60
386649 3/7/2025 139189
Voucher:
386650 3/7/2025 134958
Voucher:
386651 3/7/2025 123395
Voucher:
386652 3/7/2025 138601
Voucher:
386653 3/7/2025 100218
Voucher:
17,400.00

50.00 680.00
2,271 .00
4,031 .25
1 ,296.00
Page: 5

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 386654 3/7/2025 100257
Voucher:

ANIRnAL PEST IVIANAGERnENT722651 1/31/2025 RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK 698130 1/31/2025 GOLDEN PARK
713419 1/31/2025 WILDERNESS PARK
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT S11-7006780 1 2/1 1/2024 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL 1-7006779 12/1 1/2024 TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
AQUA-lVIETRIC SALES COMP/INVOI04607RPL 10/24/2024 WATER METERS AND MXUS 300.00
145.00
325.00
1 ,567.20
1 ,903.20
231 ,437.82
386655 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386656 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386657 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386658 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386659 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386660 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386661 3/7/2025
Voucher:
11 1 993
770.00
3,470.40
231 ,437.82100295
125759 AQUASANI WATER HHH020006088 2/21/2025 WATER SERVICE - ECON DE' HHH020006090 2/21/2025 WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP
24-11684 1/18/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
71 .91

47.94 50.00139188
139159
139157
11 4463

AQUINO, ROSELIA
119.85

50.00 50.00

50.00 ARENAS, ERIKA 24-09973 12/20/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP-50.00 ARh/ISTRONG, ERIC 25-05109 2/14/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEPI 50.00 AT&T 339 343-8465/FE 2/7/2025
339 341-4477/FE 2/7/2025
331 254-6138/FE 2/7/2025
331 254-6135/FE 2/7/2025
339 342-4920/FE 2/7/2025
18913284 3/1 /2025
339 343-8465 635 2 - 2/7 - 3/6/
339 341-4477 066 7 - 2/7 - 3/6/
331 254-6138 388 3 - 2/7 - 3/6/
331 254-6135 909 9 - 2/7 - 3/6/
339 342-4920 729 2 - 2/7 - 3/6/
DWOOO0696 - MARCH TRASH

58.82 173.28

61.86 123.71

53.10 2,591 .48386662 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386663 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386664 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386665 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386666 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386667 3/7/2025
Voucher:
136032 ATHENS SERVICES
470.77
2,591.48
5,880.00

50.00 11 6999 ATKINSON, ANDELSON, LOY/739758 1/31/2025 INVESTIGATION 00067 - JANL 5,880.00

50.00139142
139171
100426
129822
BALDWIN, JASMINE 24-12477 2/8/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' BARRtOS, SIRIS 25-01702
25-01703
BAVCO BACKFLOW APPARAT314208
1/23/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
1/23/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
1/31/2025 CALIBRATION TEST KITS & G

40.00 40.00
251.74

80.00 251 .74
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 2/25/25
2/27/25
2/28/25
BERNAL, CAROLINA 25-03151
3/4/2025 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
3/4/2025 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
3/4/2025 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
2/14/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00

40.00386668 3/7/2025 139177
Voucher:
3,000.00

40.00 Page: 6

apChkLst
03/06/2025 l:23:54PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386669 3/7/2025 126130
Voucher:
386670 3/7/2025 139187
Voucher:
386671 3/7/2025 132858
Voucher:
386672 3/7/2025 138037
Voucher:
386673 3/7/2025 139129
Voucher:
386674 3/7/2025 139135
Voucher:
386675 3/7/2025 137458
Voucher:
386676 3/7/2025 139139
Voucher:
386677 3/7/2025 139145
Voucher:
386678 3/7/2025 131462
Voucher:
386679 3/7/2025 139150
Voucher:
386680 3/7/2025 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LLH77614
25-02182
Inv Date
2/6/2025
1/1 8/2025
2/1 2/2025
3/3/2025
217 /2025
2/4/2025
2/26/2025
2/8/2025
2/12/2025
2/12/2025
3/4/2025
2/26/2025
12/1 6/2024
2/21 /2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/26/2025
12/6/2024
12/1 3/2024
2/21 /2025
2/1 3/2025
1 /1 /2025
Description
JANUARY SIP TRUNKS, E911

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
DJ EVENTS 11/1 3/24 & 2/12/21
TUITION - B. VALENZUELA, K
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 8313 DEVENIF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
C&D DEPOSIT 7235 RIO FLOF
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS, SCRAPER, MAT, Ul
TOWELS

SCRAPERS, MATS, AIR SVC,
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
12/3/4 - 1/2/25 TRAFFIC SIGN,
JAN - MAR QUARTERLY MAlb
Amount Paid

56.00 40.00
550.00

60.00 50.00

40.00 1 ,500.00

40.00 40.00

40.00 1 ,000.00
5,000.00

35.17 35.17

56.61 35.17

65.32 35.00

35.00 92.61
295.31
81 .00
Check Total

56.00 40.00
550.00

60.00 50.00

40.00 1 ,500.00

40.00 BOCANEGRA, JAIVlIE
BRISENO, BRIAN 2122025
CALIFORNIA BACKGROUND, 3/1 9/25
25-05937CAMPBELL, BRADLEY A

CAMPBELL, CINDY SILVA

CAMPOS, SERAFIN

CARRANZA, ROSALVA

CATALASAN, JOSE

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN

CHAHINE, HUSSEIN
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4214768473
4221947987
4222009229
4222029954
4222397410
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4213906621
4214639474
4221948049
2025-00000009
25-05927
001 -00241286
25-02382
25-04265
25-04087
3/1 /25

80.00 1 ,000.00
5,000.00002-00712026
386681 3/7/2025 128276
Voucher:
227.44
162.61
295.31

81.00 386682 3/7/2025 100432
Voucher:
386683 3/7/2025 100920
Voucher:

CITY OF PICO RIVERA
CITY OF SOUTH GATE 20880
Page: 7

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386684 3/7/2025 130622
Voucher:
386685 3/7/2025 139167
Voucher:
386686 3/7/2025 109555
Voucher:
386687 3/7/2025 113787
Voucher:
386688 3/7/2025 139164
Voucher:
386689 3/7/2025 112935
Voucher:
386690 3/7/2025 110663
Voucher:
386691 3/7/2025 101230
Voucher:
386692 3/7/2025 101258
Voucher:
386693 3/7/2025 118472
Voucher:
386694 3/7/2025 139165
Voucher:
386695 3/7/2025 109820
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
3/12 - 3/1 3/25
Inv Date
3/3/2025
1 /23/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/21 /2025
2/25/2025
12/20/2024
3/3/2025
1 /31 /2025
217 /2025
1 /23/2025
2/1 8/2025
2/5/2025
2/1 6/2025
12/20/2024
1 /30/2025
2/6/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/6/2025
1 /22/2025
2/8/2025
12/20/2024
1 /1 8/2025
DescriDtion

OIS FOR FIELD SUPERVISOF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
WASTEWATER SERVICES F\

VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES

VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
TUITION - INTERNAL AFFAIR:

UTILITY BILLING - PRINT AN[

CONSOLIDATED PLAN SURV

LITHIUM REPLACEMENT BAT

CITYWIDE COMPUTER AND I

JANUARY FINGERPRINT APP
44396087 - 2/1 5 - 3/1 4/25
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
ADOPTED ORDINANCE# 25-1
PLN-25-00014

NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARIN(

CBO GRANT PROGRAM

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid
91 .32

50.00 6,272.50

76.73 1 ,767.75

40.00 397.00
8,274.18
1 ,555.75
61 .86
140,716.96
51 .00
119.24

50.00 6,240.00
720.00
288.00
924.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 40.00
Check Total

91.32 50.00
6,272.50

CLARK, ALAINA
CONG, JENNY 24-10003
COUNTY SANITATION DISTRI'DB2-625402192
COVETRUS NORTH AN/IERICADE75798
DF09932
CRUZ III, ROGELIO A. 24-11017

CSULB FOUNDATION
1 ,844.48

40.00 397.003/1 7 - 3/1 9/25
DATAPROSE DP2500287
3P98204
DELL MARKETING L P 10795675470
10800143513
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A792828
9,829.93
140,778.82

51.00 119.24

50.00 DIRECTV 44396087X2502
25-04920DOLPHIN, DEBORAH
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 108601
108662
108738
108629
DUENAS-ICNACIO, ANTONIA 25-06371
DUNN DE DIAS FERREIRAE, 124-12527
DURAN, DANIEL 25-05867
DYAS, ERIN 25-02966
386696 3/7/2025 100283
Voucher:
386697 3/7/2025 139148
Voucher:
386698 3/7/2025 139166
Voucher:
386699 3/7/2025 139186
Voucher:
8, 172.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 40.00
Page: 8

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386700 3/7/2025 139196
Voucher:
386701 3/7/2025 113766
Voucher:
386702 3/7/2025 101534
Voucher:
386703 3/7/2025 101541
Voucher:
386704 3/7/2025 101588
Voucher:
386705 3/7/2025 132145
Voucher:
386706 3/7/2025 101624
Voucher:
386707 3/7/2025 107496
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-07564
Inv Date
2127 /2025
2/1 3/2025
7/1 7/2024
2/1 2/2025
1 /23/2025
2/1 1 /2025
12/6/2024
2/1 4/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
1 /28/2025
3/3/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 /2025
3/3/2025
Descrintion

RETURNED ADOPTION

MONITOR, CAMERA, MOUNT

COT REPAIR

FD DOME BADGES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

ON-CALL PROJECT MANAGE
TRACKING ID 817030032624

SENSOR ASSEMBLY FOR ZE

GLOVE WITH ELASTIC

SUPPLIES
FEBRUARY LEGAL SERVI CEf

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
5 YEAR FIRE SPRINKLER SY,

ANNUAL FIRE SPRINKLER SI
5 YEAR FIRE SPRINKER SYS
5 YEAR FIRE SPRINKER SYS
5 YEAR PRE-ACTION INSPEC
5 YEAR FIRE SPRINKLER SY:
5 YEAR FIRE SPRINKLER SY;
5 YEAR FIRE SPRINKLER SY;
PARTS
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘

SFST COURSE - MEALS & TF
Amount Paid

50.00 1 ,062.40
521 .93
804.83
642.23
340.48
54,117.06

13.04 1 ,374.67

26.24 407.39
7,366.40

40.00 760.00
720.00
760.00
760.00
560.00
760.00
760.00
760.00

5.83 50.00
108.00
Check Total

50.00 1 ,062.40
521.93
804.83

EDWARDS, LATASHA
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROL44683
ERnSAR, ERLA, INC SM-189019
ENTENI\nANN ROVIN COIVIPAF186206-IN
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC24721387
24872135
1141-1003FCG CONSULTANTS, INC
982.71
54,117.06

13.04FEDEX 8-770-90634
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES L15164643
5174520
5204737
FERGUSON, PRAET & SHERh26558

FIGUEROA, ALEX
FIRE PROTECTION SPECIALI.561700
561695
561696
561697
561698
561701
561702
561703
123485418
24-10808
386708 3/7/2025 101629
Voucher:
386709 3/7/2025 139174
Voucher:
386710 3/7/2025 105561
Voucher:
1 ,808.30
7,366.40

40.0025-04228
386711 3/7/2025 100342
Voucher:
386712 3/7/2025 139134
Voucher:
386713 3/7/2025 135098
Voucher:

FLEETPRIDE INC

FLORES, AMY

FLORES, BEATRICE
5,840.00

5.83 50.00
108.003/1 9 - 3/21/25
Page: 9

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386714 3/7/2025 124664
Voucher:
386715 3/7/2025 139156
Voucher:
386716 3/7/2025 113036
Voucher:
386717 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386718 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386719 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386720 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386721 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386722 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386723 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386724 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386725 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386726 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386727 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386728 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386729 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386730 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITION147832
FONTENOT, JEFFERY 3/3/24 - 1/7/25 -
3/3/24 - 1/7/25 -
FORENSIC NURSE SPECIALI $6161
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 562-904-7265/FE
FRONTIER COIVllVIUNICATION 562-904-3139/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-806-3857/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7165/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-923-3780/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7226/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-197-0775/FE
FRONTIER COR/llVIUNICATION 562-197-0773/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-197-0774/Ft
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-197-0776/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3859/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-869-5423/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3861/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-043-2936/FE
Inv Date
2/14/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
3/3/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 6/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 3/2025
1 /25/2025
2/16/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 0/2025
217 /2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 9/2025
Description

BOILER BYPASS LABOR - CII

CONTINUED EDUCATION FO

CONTINUED EDUCATION FO

SEXUAL ASSAULT EXAM
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 2/1 3
562-904-3139-032105-5 - 2/16
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 2/1 9
562-904-7165-102215-5 - 2/1 3
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 1/25
562-904-7226-102715-5 - 2/1 6
562-197-0775-021219-5 - 2/1 3
562-197-0773-020819-5 - 2/1 3
562-197-0774-021219-5 - 2/1 3
562-197-0776-020819-5 - 2/1 3
209-151-3859-122178-5 - 2/1 0
562-869-5423-042699-5 - 2/7 -
209-151-3861-092084-5 - 2/1 3
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 2/1 9
Amount Paid
3, 132.00
197.00
158.00

1.300.00
1 ,222.86
554.53
296.60
223.30
193.44
182.93
113.73
110.59
110.59
104.31

88.38 59.93

57.34 47.77
Check Total
3, 132.00
355.00
1 ,300.00
1 ,222.86
554.53
296.60
223.30
193.44
182.93
113.73
110.59
110.59
104.31

88.38 59.93

57.34 47.77
Page: 10

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386731 3/7/2025 128119
Voucher:
386732 3/7/2025 139172
Voucher:
386733 3/7/2025 139124
Voucher:
386734 3/7/2025 139176
Voucher:
386735 3/7/2025 139175
Voucher:
386736 3/7/2025 130395
Voucher:
386737 3/7/2025 120626
Voucher:
386738 3/7/2025 136261
Voucher:
386739 3/7/2025 139130
Voucher:
386740 3/7/2025 139200
Voucher:
386741 3/7/2025 139197
Voucher:
386742 3/7/2025 123130
Voucher:
386743 3/7/2025 139144
Voucher:
386744 3/7/2025 131705
Voucher:
386745 3/7/2025 139193
Voucher:
386746 3/7/2025 139199
Voucher:
386747 3/7/2025 139143
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER coRnl\nuNICATION 562-869-7365/FE
Inv Date
2/1 3/2025
1 /23/2025
2/6/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/12/2025
2/28/2025
3/3/2025
2/1 /2025
2/26/2025
2127 /2025
3/4/2025
2/12/2025
2/25/2025
1 /25/2025
2/21 /2025
2/12/2025
Descrintion
562-869-7365-100693-5 - 2/1 3

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP-
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘

MILEAGE EXPENSE

PERMIT INSPECTION SERVI(

SFST COURSE - MEALS & TF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

SETTLEMENT - EL CAMINO A

REFUSED ADOPTION

VET DRUG INFO - EDUCATIO

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
SPILL CONTAINR4ENTS 2-DRL
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘

REPAIR ROBOT ARMS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid

45.59 40.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 41 .54
17,760.00
108.00

40.00 18,248.61

50.00 135.00

50.00 1 ,151.52

50.00 180.00

40.00 Check Total

45.59 40.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 41 .54
17,760.00
108.00

40.00 18,248.61

50.00 135.00

50.00 1 ,151.52

50.00 180.00

40.00 GADADOSS, PADMAJA

GALAN, RONALD

GALVAN, IVIICHAEL L
GANDARILLA. LORENA

GARCIA, ALEJANDRA

GK & ASSOCIATES
25-05342
25-05167
25-03869
25-04187
8/9 - 12/4/24
25-011

GOMEZ, LOUIE
GRIJALVA, KATHLEEN 25-07066
GUTIERREZ, MARIA DE LA LU9/14 - 9/1 5/24
GVOZDIC, KATARINA 25-06667
HARRIS, DVM, LISA YVETTE MARCH/25
HASSANIN, AHMED 25-06793
HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROFINV51 074
3/1 9 - 3/21/25
HERNANDEZ, FRANCISCO 25-01953
HERNANDEZ. FRANK 2025-01
HERNANDEZ, SAMMY 25-07405
Page: 11

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386748 3/7/2025 139178
Voucher:
386749 3/7/2025 139204
Voucher:
386750 3/7/2025 113767
Voucher:
386751 3/7/2025 127258
Voucher:
386752 3/7/2025 127893
Voucher:
386753 3/7/2025 101999
Voucher:
386754 3/7/2025 126110
Voucher:
386755 3/7/2025 108113
Voucher:
386756 3/7/2025 125733
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-00920
Inv Date Descrintion
2/14/2025 REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP‘
Amount Paid

50.00 10.00
624.40
196.25
546.35

76.82 854.70

78.41 49.57
257.74
4,372.50
480.00
Check Total

50.00 10.00

HERNANDEZ, VANESSA

HERVOSMA, JIM
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALE£2524 14703
252414704
252339783
605738200
21043
LIC#83699029 3/4/2025 DOG PASSED AWAY
2/21/2025 VETSUPPLIES
2/21/2025 VET SUPPLIES
2/14/2025 VETSUPPLIES
2/12/2025 DUSTER EASY TRAP
2/10/2025 TOY FILLED PLASTIC EGGS
12/1 0/2024 SUPPLIES
2/1 0/2025 PARTS
2/11/2025 PARTS
10/21/2024 ROADWAY LIGHTS
2/1/2025 JANUARY LIVE SCAN FINGEF

HILLYARD, INC

HOLIDAYGOO

HOME DEPOT
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5078510
5078506
IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 126019
1 ,367.00

76.82 854.70

78.412799193
307.31
4,372.50
480.00llVIPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE325
Page: 12

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 386761 3/7/2025 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 86699487
86699488
86699489
86699490
86699491
86699492
86699493
86699494
86699495
86699496
86689608
86699498
86699499
86723516
86723518
86723519
86723488
86723489
86723490
86723491
86723492
86723493
86723494
86723495
86723496
86723497
86723498
86723499
86723500
86723501
86723502
86723503
86723504
86723505
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

18.69 13.14

19.41 16.53

12.33 18.16

19.64 9.38

18.12 12.33

30.16 34.07

12.06 12.86

8.45 26.24

41.25 22.28

18.04 20.64

16.39 12.25

10.73 19.34

19.35 56.04
41 .90

56.71 327.01
41 .64

39.97 142.75
144.80

39.37 129.3986723506
Page: 13

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 86723507
86723508
86723509
86723510
86723511
86723512
86723513
86723514
86723515
86715018
86715019
86715020
86715021
86723486
86723487
86689604
86689605
86689606
86699481
86699482
86699483
86699484
86699485
86699486
86723485
IN(1101240430
1101244035
1101246657
3/1 9/25
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/20/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /31 /2025
2/1 0/2025
3/3/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

ADOBE ACROBAT PRO SUBS

ADOBE ACROBAT PRO SUBS
ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD 2/:

CALIF. BACKGROUND INVES

12.89 19.31

12.43 84.96

32.41 56.98

23.12 24.51

10.00 14.27
121 .65

17.94 28.00

36.73 23.23

15.49 15.40

44.13 18.78

18.84 51.33

93.27 20.71

12.33 18.71
924.00
336.00
757.36

8.00 386762 3/7/2025 112945
Voucher:

INSIGHT PUBLIC SECTOR
2,308.84
386763 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386764 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386765 3/7/2025
Voucher:
133629
139154
102200

IZAGUIRRE, KIMBERLY
2,017.36

8.00 1 ,500.00
723.43
J1 PRO ROOFING, JORGE ESOO1-00241949 2/24/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 12201 SAMOLI 1 ,500.00 723.43JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIA INLAX01250043 1/1/2025 JANUARYCONTRACT BILLIN Page: 14

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386766 3/7/2025 136630
Voucher:
386767 3/7/2025 139140
Voucher:
386768 3/7/2025 139138
Voucher:
386769 3/7/2025 130877
Voucher:
386770 3/7/2025 102641
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
002-00760114
Inv Date
2/26/2025
2/8/2025
2/8/2025
2/1 8/2025
1 /31 /2025
1 /31 /2025
1 /31 /2025
1 /31 /2025
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 /2025
2/6/2025
2/1 7/2025
2/1 8/2025
3/3/2025
2/1 0/2025
2/1 /2025
12/20/2024
1 /25/2025
2/6/2025
1 /25/2025
Descrintion
C&D DEPOSIT 8536 IMPERIAI

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REBUILD TRANSMISSION ON
CLIENT/MATTER# DO040-000
CLIENT/MATTER# DO040-000
CLIENT/MATTER# DO040-000
CLIENT/MATTER# DO040-001
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 24/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 24/2
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP.

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REPLACE CRASH BARS & BL

TIRES & REAR BRAKE PADS
CALIF. BACKGROUND INVES

JANUARY TS MAINT DDG

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
Amount Paid

2.000.00

50.00 50.00
5,210.24
498.00
498.00
1 ,950.50
9,234.00

94.60 3,283.50

50.00 40.00
2,202.21
941 .08

8.00 98.48

50.00 40.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 Check Total
2,000.00

50.00 50.00
5,210.24
JlhnENEZ, BENITO

JUAREZ, IVONNE
KLOTH, PHANNA 25-03738
LEON'S TRANSMISSION SER\525010071
25-00119
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR286197
287370
287382
287471
1554349
1555261
LOH, TIFFANY 25-00529
LONERO, KAILE 25-03873
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC 52162
52258
LOPEZ, OSCAR 3/1 9/25

LOS ANGELES COUNTY

LOWE, KATHRYN

LUIS, AIVIBAR

MARTINEZ, JOSEPH
IVIARTINEZ-ALOI, MELISSA M. 24-10135

IVICLAIN, EDWARD
386771 3/7/2025 102645
Voucher:
386772 3/7/2025 139133
Voucher:
386773 3/7/2025 139149
Voucher:
386774 3/7/2025 134887
Voucher:
386775 3/7/2025 129199
Voucher:
386776 3/7/2025 102733
Voucher:
386777 3/7/2025 139131
Voucher:
386778 3/7/2025 139161
Voucher:
386779 3/7/2025 139191
Voucher:
386780 3/7/2025 139128
Voucher:
386781 3/7/2025 139195
Voucher:

LIFE-ASSIST INC
12,180.50
3,378.10

50.00 40.00
3, 143.29

8.00 98.48

50.00 40.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 RE-PW-250210(
25-06021
24-10886
25-00381
25-05738
Page: 15

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386782 3/7/2025 103010
Voucher:
386783 3/7/2025 138427
Voucher:
386784 3/7/2025 125724
Voucher:
386785 3/7/2025 116215
Voucher:
386786 3/7/2025 138128
Voucher:
386787 3/7/2025 139127
Voucher:
386788 3/7/2025 139183
Voucher:
386789 3/7/2025 139190
Voucher:
386790 3/7/2025 136292
Voucher:
386791 3/7/2025 125127
Voucher:
386792 3/7/2025 139141
Voucher:
386793 3/7/2025 139137
Voucher:
386794 3/7/2025 103221
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
IVICR/IASTER-CARR SUPPLY C 40765419

R/IEDRANO, CARLOS
RnETLiFE - GROUP, KRn057347MARCH/25
IVllSSION LINEN SUPPPY’ 523384940
IVIOBILE RELAY ASSOCIATES,80024093
25-03958
Inv Date
2/1 3/2025
2/26/2025
2/1 6/2025
2/26/2025
2/25/2025
2/6/2025
2/1 4/2025
1 /25/2025
2/24/2025
2/1 8/2025
2/8/2025
2/8/2025
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 0/2025
2/1 0/2025
2/12/2025
2/20/2025
12/2/2024
2/24/2025
2/1 4/2025
DescriDtion

SCOOPING SHOVELS
C&D DEPOSIT 11400 SAMOLI

INSURANCE PREMIUM

TOWEL SERVICE

IVIARCH DIGITAL AIRTIME
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

PROVIDE EXECUTIVE SEAR(

PAINT SUPPLIES & LABOR, B

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP-

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

BATTERIES

BATTERIES

LICENSE PLATE LENS

SUPPORTS

STEERING WHEEL COVER
WIPERS
STEEL PLATE RENTAL 11/5 -
STEEL PLATE RENTAL 1/28 -

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
Amount Paid
217.66
2,656.29
768.45
163.66
609.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 6,750.00
4,968.00

50.00 50.00
519.63
1 ,217.87

18.26 139.66

16.42 114.33
235.82
235.82

50.00 Check Total
217.66
2,656.29
768.45
163.66
609.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 6,750.00
4,968.00

50.00 50.00
002-00753264

R/IOFFETT, CATHERINE

IVIONZON, MARITEL
MORFE, JOYCE F. 24-12209
MOSAIC PUBLIC PARTNERS, 1679
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAl11 0506
IVIUNOZ, JONATHAN 25-00093

IVIUSTAPICH, HEIDI

NAPA AUTO PARTS
24-12227
25-04379
43395
43492
43358
43382
43505
43982
NATIONAL TRENCH SAFETY, 964475
1010342
NOBLES, INGA V. 25-00658
386795 3/7/2025 137468
Voucher:
386796 3/7/2025 139180
Voucher:
2,026.17
471.64

50.00 Page: 16

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
001 -00242029
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
2/27/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 8438 BOYNE $ 21500.00
Check Total
2,500.00
290.00
386797 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386798 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386799 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386800 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386801 3/7/2025
Voucher:
139202 NORIEGA, JESSE
103324
139155
139158
126174
NORWALK-LA MIRADA PLUME340762MARIO 2/28/2025 WASHING MACHINE LABOR 290.00 NUNEZ, ERICK 002-00758011 2/26/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 9120 GALLATII 2,000.00

50.00 2.000.00

50.00OCAMPO-RAMOS, ERICK S. 24-09792 12/20/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENT40152RPLCK
40186RPLCK
40216RPLCK
40166RPLCK
40189RPLCK
ORANGE COUNTY EMERGEN484965
485011
485116
485264
485322
485385
485569
485594
485683
FEB/25
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
8/8/2024
2/21 /2025
2/22/2025
2/23/2025
2/25/2025
2/26/2025
2121 /2025
3/1 /2025
3/2/2025
3/3/2025
2/21 /2025

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE

HAZARDOUS MATERIALS DIE
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENE\
6,842.38
6,322.87
4,697.56
4,651.80
1 ,744.00
1 ,048.25
1 ,449.00
1 ,526.00
615.75
626.25
549.00
796.50
834.00
495.00
250.00
386802 3/7/2025 117741
Voucher:
24,258.61
386803
386804
386805
311 /2025
Voucher:
311 /2025
Voucher:
311 /2025
Voucher:
311 /2025
Voucher:
311 /2025
Voucher:
3/7/2025
Voucher:
139201
139168

ORENS, AARON
7,939.75
250.00

50.00ORTIZ, LUIS A 24-11321 1/23/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTERDEP'50.00 139182
134556
138597
133984
PACHECO, LUIS A.25-00121 2/14/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'50.00

70.75 108.00
200.31

50.00 70.75
108.00
200.31
386806
386807
386808
PACIFIC OFFICE AUTOMATIO 85530 2/18/2025 CANON B/W 0VG/USAGE 1/3 PARK, JUN 3/1 9 - 3/21/25
65-487492
3/3/2025 SFST COURSE - MEALS & TR
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 2/11/2025 PARTS
Page: 17

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386809 3/7/2025 139179
Voucher:
386810 3/7/2025 139146
Voucher:
386811 3/7/2025 111416
Voucher:
386812 3/7/2025 102401
Voucher:
386813 3/7/2025 116647
Voucher:
386814 3/7/2025 125779
Voucher:
386815 3/7/2025 139192
Voucher:
386816 3/7/2025 139162
Voucher:
386817 3/7/2025 139170
Voucher:
386818 3/7/2025 138501
Voucher:
386819 3/7/2025 110414
Voucher:
386820 3/7/2025 136069
Voucher:
386821 3/7/2025 122187
Voucher:
386822 3/7/2025 106779
Voucher:
386823 3/7/2025 139126
Voucher:
386824 3/7/2025 139185
Voucher:
386825 3/7/2025 126923
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-00731
Inv Date DescriDtion
2/14/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
12/21/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
2/19/2025 MONGOOSE JETTER REPAIF
3/5/2025 REPLENISH UNDERCOVER F
2/1 9/2025 PARTS
1/18/2025 IRRIGATION CONTROL BOX
1/20/2025 IRRIGATION CONTROLBOX
1/25/2025 REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
12/20/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘
1/23/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP.
2/17/2025 DRIVER SEAT BELTS
2/12/2025 DIAMOND PRO DRYING AGEI
2/12/2025 EROSION CONTROL BAGS
2/26/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
2/26/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
2/28/2025 PROFESSIONALSECURITY (
2/3/2025 2 1/4" X 30" ANCHORS
2/14/2025 TYPE 1 BARRICADES
2/6/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
1/18/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
3/4/2025 WOMAN'S UNDERCOVER TE
Amount Paid

50.00 50.00
1 ,811.39
6,000.00
151 .00
480.00
480.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 1 ,043.26

1.250.87
546.40
182.00
390.60
722.09
992.50
2,302.00

40.00 50.00

76.40 Check Total

50.00 50.00
1 ,811.39
6,000.00
151.00

PEREZ, CATRINA A

PEREZ, JENNIFER
PLUMBERS DEPOT INC.

PRENTICE, JUSTIN

QUINN COMPANY
QUI ROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC2095
2096
RADCLIFFE, KAITLIN RENEE 25-00587
RAIVIOS, MARIA 24-11002
RELATADO, RODOLFO 25-00395
RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE 14754
RESOURCE BUILDING MATEF3953907
3953908
RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME 31254
31258
RIVll INTERNATIONAL 41868
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U 20961
20912
RODRIGUEZ, ALINA LINETTE 25-03966
RODRIGUEZ, ISABELLAG. 25-05175

RUIZ, YVETTE
24-09827
PD-58121
MARCH/25
PC81 1035698
960.00

50.00 40.00

50.00 1.043.26
1 ,797.27
572.60
722.09
3,294.50

40.00 50.00

76.403/1 7 - 3/21/25
Page: 18

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386826 3/7/2025 113293
Voucher:
386827 3/7/2025 138513
Voucher:
386828 3/7/2025 126767
Voucher:
386829 3/7/2025 139160
Voucher:
386830 3/7/2025 123517
Voucher:
386831 3/7/2025 139136
Voucher:
386832 3/7/2025 137099
Voucher:
386833 3/7/2025 138500
Voucher:
386834 3/7/2025 139132
Voucher:
386835 3/7/2025 139014
Voucher:
386836 3/7/2025 139169
Voucher:
386837 3/7/2025 139194
Voucher:
386838 3/7/2025 135638
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
S R BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER 253459P0225

SALAZAR, CRYSTAL

SANCHEZ AWARDS

SANCHEZ, ROBERT
SEIU 721

SEVILLA, ANGELICA
SGB, INC.

SILENT 6 LLC 1 610
SMITH, KRISTEN W. 25-04189
SO CAL ROOFING SOLUTION 002-00759597
Inv Date
2/25/2025
2/1 /2025
2/24/2025
12/20/2024
3fl /2025
2/4/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/1 /2025
2/26/2025
1 /23/2025
1 /25/2025
2/12/2025
Descrintion
EQUIP. RENTAL-VAPOR EXTF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
BLUE WHITE ENG.

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
SEAACA DUES: PAYIVIENT

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 7302 PELLET i

COVERT POLE CAMERA, MO

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 9120 GALLATII

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

DOOR LABOR
Amount Paid
115.00

50.00 44.10

50.00 555.32

50.00 2,500.00
9,771 .00

50.00 2,500.00

50.00 40.00
938.70
Check Total
115.00

50.00 44.10

50.00 555.32

50.00 2,500.00
9,771.00

50.00 2,500.00

50.00 40.00
938.70
25-03324
2630
24-10151
Ben 1740726
25-05819
001 -00239191
SOLANO, MAGALI V. 24-12215
SORtANO, MARIO
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY 107484
25-03985
Page: 19

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 386839 3/7/2025 104208
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDlf 700621619288/F
700173065626/F
700291198488/F
700863738665/F
700652301604/F
700652159639/F
600001512301/F
700863781105/F
700157774079/F
700489667057/F
FRANCIS ELECTRIC, LLC 240510134
240510135
ST
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22,Ben1740688
Ben 1 740682
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY 'Ben1740680
2127 /2025
2/20/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/20/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/21 /2025
11 /30/2024
11 /30/2024
3/7/2025
3/7/2025
311 /2025
700621619288 - 1/24 - 2/24/25
700173065626 - 1/21 - 2/1 9/25
700291198488 - 1/13 - 2/11/25
700863738665 - 1/7 - 2/4/25
700652301604 - 1/1 3 - 2/1 1/25
700652159639 - 1/16 - 2/1 7/25
600001512301 - 12/27/24 - 1/2
700863781105 - 1/7 - 2/4/25 W
700157774079 - 1/14 - 2/12/25
700489667057 - 1/22 - 2/20/25

WALK OFF JOB AT GOLDEN I

RELOCATE CARFAX CAMER/
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYIVI
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
STANDARD ADL LIFE INS POt
5,027.47
2, 179.47

93.53 8,566.79
121 .57

18.39 10,523.28
12,010.46
1 ,981 .57
1 ,424.35
352.00
415.00
8,492.16
7,791.55
3,251.22
386840 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386841 3/7/2025
134449
11 2322
130597
41 ,946.88
767.00
Voucher:
386842 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386843 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386844 3/7/2025
16,283.71
3,251.22
8,501.37124642
104256
137532
STANTEC CONSULTING SER\2326494 12/12/2024 CIP NPa.14-14 - WOODRUFF 8,501 .37 Voucher:
386845 3/7/2025
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6025002970
6020050847
STAR-DUST TOURS INC., DB/12-6-24-A
2/25/2025 OFFICE SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO
1/9/2025 CHARTER BUS SERVICES - 5

35.10 -25.21
1 ,050.00

9.89 1 ,050.00
7,574.27
110.52
Voucher:
386846 3/7/2025
Voucher:
3/7/2025
11 0637 STATE WATER RESOURCES (SC-147590 2/18/2025 OVERSIGHT COSTS 10/1 - 12 7,574.27 110.52386847
Voucher:
3/7/2025
125150 SY, ROGER 3/1 7 - 3/1 9/25
1354
3/3/2025 INTERNAL AFFAIRS INVESTI(
386848
Voucher:
386849 3/7/2025
135376
137334
139151
130483
TCM, J. GALT, INC.11/1/2024 WATERSYSTEMSMAINTEN/7,000.00 7,000.00 Voucher:
386850 3/7/2025
TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC 94178504 2/24/2025 VEHICLE SERVICE
1400392878 CREDIT MEMO
002-00741688 2/26/2025 C&D DEPOSIT7733 COREY :
240.00
-114.99
5,470.46
13,612.93
Voucher:
386851 3/7/2025
Voucher:

THAPA, BIDHYA
125.01
5,470.46
13,612.93THE ADVANTAGE GROUP Ben1740676 3/7/2025 TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE Page: 20

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386852 3/7/2025 110751
Voucher:
386853 3/7/2025 103017
Voucher:
386854 3/7/2025 133557
Voucher:
386855 3/7/2025 139163
Voucher:
386856 3/7/2025 137518
Voucher:
386857 3/7/2025 138863
Voucher:
386858 3/7/2025 139184
Voucher:
386859 3/7/2025 111885
Voucher:
386860 3/7/2025 120080
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
907157
Inv Date Descrintion
2/27/2025 OVERSIZE & SPECS SCANS
2/14/2025 188361801 - 2/20 - 3/19/25
3/3/2025 FEBRUARY REhnovALSERvi'
12/20/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP-
1/25/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
2/14/2025 RICHARDSON SNAPBACKS 8
1/18/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP-
2/13/2025 TURNOUTS MAINTENANCE 8
2/10/2025 G. OJEDA
2/10/2025 C. BATRES
2/10/2025 J. NAVARRO
12/26/2024 A. HILDEBRAND
2/8/2025 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING I
12/7/2024 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING I
2/15/2025 CITYWIDE TREE TRIMMING I
3/7/2025 UNITED WNY’: PAYMENT
3/3/2025 CALIF. BACKGROUND INVES
2/26/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 8255 HON DO i
3/4/2025 FEBRUARY EMERGENCYVE
2/14/2025 REFUND SPNr/NEUTER DEP‘
Amount Paid
1 ,328.25
1 ,227.00
4,000.00

40.00 50.00
750.00

50.00 672.40
1 ,045.34
1 ,086.95
1 ,089.14
888.81
8,762.00
9,368.00

5.276.00

2.50 8.00
2,500.00
9,594.55

50.00 Check Total
1 ,328.25
1 ,227.00
4,000.00

40.00 50.00
750.00

50.00 672.40

THE COPY PLACE
TllVIE WARNER CABLE 1 883618010214;
TLC ANllVIAL RE[VIOVAL SERV13035
TORRES, CASSANDRA M. 24-11015
TORRES, LAZARO 24-12108

TROPEANO, JOHN
TURNER, JEFFREY 25-05746
TURNOUT MAINTENANCE CC29370
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: 18612
8611
8610
8609
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 125-0208-1
24-1207-6
25-0215-1
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L,Ben1740716

VALENZUELA, BLANCA
VASQUEZ, JONATHAN 002-00755674
VCA LAKEVVOOD ANIMAL HOf Feb 2025
VENTURA, VALERIE 25-04383
106
386861 3/7/2025 126723
Voucher:
4,110.24
386862 3/7/2025 104603
Voucher:
386863 3/7/2025 117053
Voucher:
386864 3/7/2025 139153
Voucher:
386865 3/7/2025 127894
Voucher:
386866 3/7/2025 139173
Voucher:
23,406.00

2.50 8.00
2,500.00
9,594.55

50.00 3/1 9/25
Page: 21

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 386868 3/7/2025 124161
Voucher:

VERA, VALDERnAR 31558 - 2 OF 2
31561 - 2 OF 2
31557 - 2 OF 2
31556 - 2 OF 2
31554 - 2 OF 2
31555 - 2 OF 2
31551 - 2 OF 2
31552 - 2 OF 2
31553 - 2 OF 2
31568 - 2 OF 2
31567 - 2 OF 2
31566 - 2 OF 2
31565 - 2 OF 2
31563 - 2 OF 2
31564 - 2 OF 2
31549 - 2 OF 2
31548 - 2 OF 2
31547 - 2 OF 2
31560 - 2 OF 2
31559 - 2 OF 2
001 -00240749
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
2/20/2025

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
C&D DEPOSIT 8027 FIRESTO
1 ,766.45
1 ,632.75
1 ,240.05
1 ,518.90
1 ,697.50
1 ,766.45
1 ,703.10
1 ,507.45
715.05

1.803.90
1 ,036.35
1 ,587.95
1 ,450.05
1 ,039.15
897.05
3,914.40
2,679.95
1 ,769.25
1 ,114.75
1 ,110.55
500.00386869 3/7/2025 139147
Voucher:
386870 3/7/2025 112607
Voucher:

VERED NISSAN
31 ,951.05
500.00
VERIZON WIRELESS 6105966005
6105747777
6105747549
2012437.002
2/1 3/2025 471450569-00001 - 1/1 4 - 2/1 31
2/10/2025 742047419-00001 - 12/11/24 -
2/10/2025 742033810-00001 - 1/11 - 2/10/
2/28/2025 REFUND SECURITY DEPOSI-
2,639.23

90.48 855.99

52.00386871 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386872 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386873 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386874 3/7/2025
Voucher:
386875 3/7/2025
Voucher:
139203 VILLALTA. FEBE
3,585.70

52.00 3,681 .00139152
130484
139181
121712
VIRARnONTES, EDUARDO 002-00754652 2/26/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 9238 SAMOLIb 3,681.00 VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben1 740678
Ben1 740708
25-00218
25-00220
001 -00242147
311 /2025
3/7/2025
2/14/2025
2/14/2025
2/26/2025
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYME
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REFUND SPAr/NEUTER DEP'
C&D DEPOSIT 7423 QUILL DF

5.363.09
162.92

50.00 50.00
2,500.00

WALKER, DRU
5,526.01
100.00
2,500.00WARREN, ROBERT
Page: 22

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386876 3/7/2025 139125
Voucher:
386877 3/7/2025 104798
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-04747
Inv Date
2/6/2025
2/4/2025
2/4/2025
2/5/2025
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 1 /2025
12/31 /2024
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
317 /2025
317 /2025
317 /2025
Descriotion
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘

SPORTS MIX

SPORTS MIX

FINE COVER MULCH

PALLET TURF SUPREME TRI

SEED COVER PALLET
25-5-5 FERTILIZER PALLET
REFERENCE Rn243400139 12/

GIFT STORE ITEMS

STEEL DRIVE RIVETS
STOP FLASHER RING & SIGh
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PNY’MENT
Amount Paid

50.00 468.56
468.56
737.00
2,907.51
296.57
2,213.38
765.60
3, 156.00
352.23
1 ,661.06
323,217.05
103,858.50
2,367.13
Check Total

50.00WECHSUNG, LUC
WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO 420122
420123
420226
420159
420160
420161
WISCONSIN VET, DIAGNOST11 099831224386878 3/7/2025 137547 Voucher:
386879 3/7/2025 119439
Voucher:
386880 3/7/2025 128118
Voucher:
10004559 3/7/2025 102097
Voucher:
iOO04560 3/7/2025 101533
Voucher:
;0004561 3/7/2025 133773
Voucher:
7,091.58
765.60
3,156.00\NO\N TOYZ 93334
zuI\nAR INDUSTRIES INC. 10225
51164
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVIC Ben1740734
2,013.29
323,217.05
103,858.50
2,367.13
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENBen1740736
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1740738
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,361 ,765.11
Page: 23

apChkLst
03/06/2025 1:23:54PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
276 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 1 ,739,122.27 Page: 24

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2659 3/10/2025 131237
Voucher:

Invoice
Ben1 740690
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
3/7/2025 CONTRIBUTIONS TO RHSP: 1 23,522.03
Check Total
23,522.03VOYA - ANNUITY HRA019
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:23,522.03
Page: 1

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 14437 3/14/2025 110278
Voucher:

BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 31821 - 2 OF 5
31822 - 2 OF 5
31823 - 2 OF 5
31152
31158
31162
31142
31145
176256
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
311 /2025

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - FEBRUARY CITATION F
889.42
888.86
848.12
711.20

1.447.60
868.00
1 ,380.40
1 ,439.20
6,774.40
14438 3/14/2025 111833
Voucher:

BOISE, DONNA
2,626.40
14439 3/14/2025 101151
Voucher:
14440 3/14/2025 106132
Voucher:

DATA TICKET INC
5,846.40
6,774.40
DELTA DENTAL BEO06483076C
BEO06482859C
BEO06473218C
31210
31214
31218
LANCE, SOLL & LUNGHARD, 166116
3/6/2025 EFT- CLAIMS PAID 2/28 - 3/6/
3/6/2025 EFT- CLAIMS PAID 2/28 - 3/6/
2/27/2025 EFT = CLAIMS PAID 2/21 M 2/2:
3/5/2025 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE
3/5/2025 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE
3/5/2025 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE
11/30/2024 EFT - MEASURE S COMPLIAF

6.361 .22

84.00 7.237.60

1.187.20
1 ,016.40
1 ,069.60
9,000.00
14441 3/14/2025 117355
Voucher:

HENAO, COURTNEY
13,682.82
14442
14443
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
120706
116350
3,273.20
9,000.00
53,757.51S&S LABARGE GOLF INC FEBRUARY/25 3/3/2025 EFT- PRO FEES 53,757.51 14444
14445
14446
14447
14448
136965 SIMPLER SYSTEMS, INC. 2855 3/1/2025 EFT- CITYWIDE FINANCIAL[1 ,750.00 1 ,906.04
317.50
1 ,750.00
1 ,906.04
317.50
123451
128404
120747
104735
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL:IN-0000073686 2/19/2025 EFT- CITYWIDE FUELSERVI THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7424 2/27/2025 EFT - GIRLS IN STEM BROCF VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183885 3/1/2025 EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - L 20183879 3/3/2025 EFT- DOWNEY THEATRE - M
WATER REPLENISHMENT DISJANUARY/25 3/5/2025 EFT - MONTH ENDING JANU/ 46,299.44
21 ,840.00
442,698.48
68,139.44
442,698.48
609,772.19Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:

Page: 2

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
44722
Inv Date Descrintion
3/3/2025 FENCE REPAIR-WASHBURb
Amount Paid
375.00
Check Total
375.00386881
386882
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
11 6476
138933

A & G FENCE & SUPPLY
ACADEMY WORLDWIDE, LLC 1 016 3/1/2025 DECEMBER JIU JITSU CLAS:2.800.00 327.50
2,800.00
327.50386883
386884
386885
386886
137521
100089
135796
107157
ACCESSO SHOWARE INV-78282 2/28/2025 TICKET FEES - FY 24/25 ADVANCE RADIATOR 41246 2/26/2025 PARTS & LABOR 1 ,223.93 3,600.00
1 ,223.93
3,600.00ADVANCED PROBLEM SOLVIFDFDO07 2/26/2025 DRILL TEAM TRACKER - CUS AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 941453 1/31/2025 CYLINDER RENTAL
944134 2/28/2025 CYLINDER RENTAL
944171 2/28/2025 CYLINDER RENTAL
ALBERTSONS /SAFEWAY 725448-022425- 2/24/2025 SUPPLIES
138.40
138.40
327.70

16.57 604.50

16.57386887 3/14/2025 129865
Voucher:
386888 3/14/2025 116013
Voucher:

ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 1262242
262383
262463
262526
262390
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 116
114
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES I IS770515
2/1 3/2025
2/20/2025
2/26/2025
2/28/2025
2/20/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/28/2025

REGULATOR LABOR

HAIX AIRPOWER BOOTS

HAIX AIRPOWER BOOTS

FIRE HOSE LABOR

SAVOX DELSAR VICTIM SIML

FOSTORIA & PANGBORN S/E

PANGBORN & LA VILLA S/E C

LISTENING & SPEAKING TES

50.00 400.09
401 .59

60.00 3,959.98
4,700.00
4,400.00

72.00 386889 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386890 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386891 3/14/2025
Voucher:
11 9262
137195
111993
4,871.66

9.100.00

72.00 APPLE ONE El\nPLOYhnENT S11-7051671
1 -7051672
1 -7051673
1 -7047484
1 -7047485
1 -7047486
1 -7054883
1 -7054884
1 -7039465
1 -7043698
1 -7054885
3/1 /2025
3/1 /2025
3/1 /2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
2/5/2025
2/1 2/2025
3/5/2025

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
1 ,630.08
1 ,630.08
1 ,253.76
2,037.60

2.037.60
1 ,567.20
1 ,222.56
1 ,855.07
1 ,567.20
1 ,684.20
1 ,625.70 18,111.05
Page: 3

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AMI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386892 3/14/2025 127342
Voucher:
386893 3/14/2025 133964
Voucher:
386894 3/14/2025 114463
Voucher:
386895 3/14/2025 136032
Voucher:
386896 3/14/2025 119491
Voucher:
386897 3/14/2025 121792
Voucher:
386898 3/14/2025 135511
Voucher:
386899 3/14/2025 129822
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
APPRIVER, LLC 3413779
ARAMSCO, INC. S6910839.003
S6924314.001
AT&T FEB/25
ATHENS SERVICES 1 8935102
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING C(12157
12165
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SEF250200593101
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 10754
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 3/4/25
3/6/25
3/7/25
BLANDINO, ROMMEL 25-05092
BOB R/IARDIGIAN FLOOR CO\12924
BRACY, BIBIANA 3/1 8 - 3/21/25
BRANNON, HOLLIS 25-07026
BRIGHTVIEW LANDSCAPE, S 9258531
BRIM, LAURA 2/27/25
BROUILLETTE, JOHN 24-12159
BURKE1 WILLIAMS & SOREN£ 337574
337573
BUSTAhnANTE, SUSANA MAR/25
Inv Date
3/1 0/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/21 /2025
2/26/2025
3/1 /2025
2/1 9/2025
2121 /2025
3/1 /2025
3/1 /2025
3/1 0/2025
3/1 0/2025
3/1 0/2025
2/26/2025
12/9/2024
3/1 2/2025
2/1 5/2025
3/1 /2025
3/1 1/2025
2/21 /2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
3/5/2025
Descrintion

IVIONTHLY SUBCRIPTION SEI

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
ACCT# 287343698778 - 1/27 -
ACCT#80010547 STREET SW

DIGITAL FOAM BOARDS

COLOR BUSINESS CARDS

ANSWERING SERVICE & US/

ACCESS CONTROL RMR

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
REI\nOVE & INSTALL BATH TII
CPRS CONFERENCE - MEAL:

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/

OUTREACH MILEAGE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'
JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES .

JANUARY LEGAL SERVICES .

WHITE LONG SLEEVE SHIRT
Amount Paid
2, 130.20
236.81
1 ,555.89
565.44
12,742.80
193.07

66.00 773.80
105.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00

50.00 1 ,125.00
258.00

40.00 105,871.22

16.80 50.00
7,603.30
4,740.00

44.10 Check Total
2,130.20
1 ,792.70
565.44
12,742.80
259.07
773.80
105.00
386900 3/14/2025 139209
Voucher:
386901 3/14/2025 100521
Voucher:
386902 3/14/2025 130621
Voucher:
386903 3/14/2025 139208
Voucher:
386904 3/14/2025 138296
Voucher:
386905 3/14/2025 130706
Voucher:
386906 3/14/2025 139212
Voucher:
386907 3/14/2025 100604
Voucher:
386908 3/14/2025 135197
Voucher:
3,000.00

50.00 1 ,125.00
258.00

40.00 105,871.22

16.80 50.00
12,343.30

44.10 Page: 4

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AMI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386909 3/14/2025 137697
Voucher:
386910 3/14/2025 131462
Voucher:
386911 3/14/2025 139223
Voucher:
386912 3/14/2025 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
CANDLELIGHT DESIGNS INC.764
Inv Date
2/25/2025
3/1 0/2025
3/1 2/2025
311 /2025
2/28/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/1 4/2025
3/1 /2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
12/1 9/2024
12/2/2024
2/28/2025
2/21 /2025
1 /31 /2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/1 0/2025
3/7/2025
Descriotion
POWER & TECHNICIANS For

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CPRS CONFERENCE - MEAL:

TOWELS
TOWELS

UNIFORMS, MATS, SCRAPEF
TOWELS, SCRAPER, MAT. Ul
TOWELS
TOWELS

PRO RED GRAFFITI REIVIOVE
CITY HALL 3RD FLOOR & THI

MARCH SUBCRIPTIONS
911 COMMUNICATION INFRA
TWO-WAY coh/lrvlUNlcATION
MOTOROLAAPX IMPRES 2 B

VET SERVICES - HOLTZ

VET SERVICES - ARYA
67'’X36"W PANELS & ASSEME

LITTER ABATEMENT SERVIC
C&D DEPOSIT 9725 BIRCHD/

VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES

VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES

VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES

VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
Amount Paid

9.400.00
1 ,000.00
258.00

35.00 35.00
299.46

56.61 35.00

92.61 1 ,904.58
4,224.00
367.00
2,789.00
1 ,192.00
7,675.11
1 ,257.00
519.00
1 ,824.02
2,500.00
4,015.77

5.37 1 ,346.15
716.63
185.05
Check Total
9,400.00
1 ,000.00
258.00

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN

CHACON, JASON
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4223427232
4222660826
4222800208
4222800186
4222818242
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4222660866
CLEAN CITY INNOVATIONS, L3873
CLIhnATEC, LLC
CLUBPROPHETSYSTEhAS INV2946713
COMMLINE INC. 486118-IN
486119-IN
479195-IN
COMMUNITY VETERINARY H(669284219
696083843
COMPLETE OFFICE 4211069-0
3/8/25
3/1 8 - 3/21/25
386913 3/14/2025 128276
Voucher:
386914 3/14/2025 134603
Voucher:
386915 3/14/2025 116797
Voucher:
386916 3/14/2025 122692
Voucher:
386917 3/14/2025 121935
Voucher:
386918 3/14/2025 126608
Voucher:
386919 3/14/2025 127309
Voucher:
386920 3/14/2025 124923
Voucher:
386921 3/14/2025 139217
Voucher:
386922 3/14/2025 113787
Voucher:
461.07

92.61 1 ,904.58
4,224.00
367.00
955019202
11 ,656.11
1 ,776.00
1 ,824.02
2,500.00
4,015.77
CONSERVATION CORPS OF, 18657
CONTRERAS, FABBY 001-00232438
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICA DF95821
DF95250
DG20340
DGI 8823 2,253.20
Page: 5

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
7612934
Inv Date Descrintion
3/5/2025 POLYCOVERS, BOOKTAPE,
Amount Paid
166.57
Check Total
166.57
774.00
386923 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386924 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386925 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386926 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386927 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386928 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386929 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386930 3/14/2025
Voucher:
101238 DER/ICO INC
101258
11 7667
136434
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A792494 2/5/2025 JANUARY FINGERPRINT APP 774.00 DEPT OF INDUSTRIALRELATS 2146274 SN 2/20/2025 ELEVATOR INSPECTION FEE E 2147085 SN 2/27/2025 INSPECTION FEE
DIGITAL PHOTO GRAPHICS 2494 3/3/2025 FEBRUARY PHOTOGRAPHY 675.00
225.00
1 ,230.00
900.00
1 ,230.00
120425
101319
128761
109820
DOGGIE WALK 11 6860-IN 2/24/2025 BLUE SCENTED BAGS 1 ,386.00 2,930.80
258.00
1 ,386.00
2,930.80
258.00
DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 69592 2/27/2025 AMMUNITION
DOSHI, ASHLEY 3/18- 3/21/25 3/12/2025 CPRS CONFERENCE - MEAL:

DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 108796
108355
108460
108572
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY 253330200
2510100200
2510500200
DOWNEY ROSE FLOAT ASSO 11/16/24
2/20/2025
1 /2/2025
1 /1 6/2025
1 /30/2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
2/21 /2025
CIP 24-20 NOTICE CALLING F

UPCOMING EVENTS

UPCOIVIING EVENTS

UPCOMING EVENTS

FEBRUARY SERVICE - RHGC

FEBRUARY SERVICE - FOUN

FEBRUARY SERVICE - THEN
IVllSS DOWNEY 2025 PERFOF
2,240.00
660.00
660.00
660.00
145.00
195.00
125.00
6,586.00
386931 3/14/2025 124528
Voucher:
4,220.00
386932
386933
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
107197
118610
465.00
6,586.00

20.01 3,400.00
DURAN, LORENA MAR/25 3/5/2025 WHITE BLOUSE 20.01
386934
386935
101419
138894
135778
DUTHIE POWER SERVICES P138246 2/18/2025 LB-P-DOW11 O-008 - 200 KW (3,400.00 EASY ICE, LLC 1593943 2/14/2025 PUMP LABOR
1593945 3/5/2025 MACHINE LABOR
001-00242144 3/5/2025 C&D DEPOSIT9508 BROOKP
250.00
290.50
2,000.00386936
386937
386938

EL NABBOUT, NATHAN
540.50
2,000.00
11 3766
101534
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROL4471 O 2/20/2025 TRASH CAN BRACKETS 44739 2/27/2025 BEAD CHAINS & CONNECTO
EMSAR, ERLA, INC SM-173131 - BA 4/1/2024 CUSTOMER ID C-002308 - RE STATEMENT 2/1 2/24/2025 CUSTOMER ID C-002308 - FI F
465.90

55.70 288.80

90.84 521.60
379.64
Page: 6

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AIM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386939 3/14/2025 139207
Voucher:
386940 3/14/2025 139206
Voucher:
386941 3/14/2025 133821
Voucher:
386942 3/14/2025 105561
Voucher:
386943 3/14/2025 124540
Voucher:
386944 3/14/2025 106567
Voucher:
386945 3/14/2025 130786
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-07025
Inv Date
2/1 5/2025
2/1 5/2025
2/28/2025
2/1 2/2025
2/12/2025
3/5/2025
2/6/2025
3/11 /2025
3/1 1/2025
3/11 /2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 4/2025
2/1 6/2025
2/22/2025
3/1 /2025
2/1 6/2025
2/2/2025
2/22/2025
2/1 3/2025
DescriDtion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP'

FEBRUARY FLEET SERVI CEE
5 YR FIRE SPRINKLER SYSTI
5 YR FIRE SPRINKLER SYSTI

FD DATA NORMALIZATION

STAMP & DATER

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

REPLACE CONTACTORS - CI

LIEBERT UNIT LABOR - CITY
AC-16 REPAIRS - APOLLO GI

BOILER BYPASS REPAIRS - (

THERMOSTAT LABOR - WILD
AC-16 LABOR - APOLLO GYIV
562-622-0936-101216-5 - 2/1 6
562-862-8493-061307-5 - 2/22
209-151-3878-072492-5 - 3/1 -
562-862-3851-020498-5 - 2/1 6
562-904-7195-050317-5 - 2/2 -
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 2/22
209-150-2683-050175-5 - 2/1 3
Amount Paid

40.00 50.00
105.00
760.00
760.00
2,500.00
127.83
230.30
463.40
160.30
4,833.17
829.00
2,384.75
4,012.77
1 ,185.00
795.00
331 .94
155.23
144.52
123.90
123.90
107.97

86.38 Check Total

40.00 50.00
105.00

ESPINOZA, ALEXA

EVANS, MICHELLE
FAST 5 FIRESTONE 1, LLC
FIRE PROTECTION SPECIALI,561699
561704
FIRESTATS, LLC 2025-128
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP Cl73528
FLOYD, LATASIA 31392 - 1 OF 2
31387 - 1 OF 2
31382 - 1 OF 2
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITION147830
47825
47829
47831
47826
47827
FRONTIER cohnl\nuNICATION 562-622-0936/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-862-8493/FE
25-06502
126
1 ,520.00
2,500.00
127.83
386946 3/14/2025 124664
Voucher:
854.00
386947 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386948 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386949 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386950 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386951 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386952 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386953 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
14,039.69
331.94
155.23
144.52
123.90
123.90
107.97

86.38 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3878/M
FRONTIER cohnR/IUNICATION 562-862-3851/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-904-7195/FE
FRONTIER COR/IR/IUNICATION 209-151-3856/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-150-2683/FE
Page: 7

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386954 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386955 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386956 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386957 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386958 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386959 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386960 3/14/2025 128119
Voucher:
386961 3/14/2025 130984
Voucher:
386962 3/14/2025 101755
Voucher:
386963 3/14/2025 130395
Voucher:
386964 3/14/2025 122322
Voucher:
386965 3/14/2025 136001
Voucher:
386966 3/14/2025 101882
Voucher:
386967 3/14/2025 115585
Voucher:
386968 3/14/2025 121839
Voucher:
386969 3/14/2025 101934
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3860/FE
Inv Date
2/1 9/2025
2/22/2025
2/1 6/2025
2/22/2025
2/22/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/28/2025
3/1 0/2025
3/5/2025
3/12/2025
3/1 1 /2025
2127 /2025
3/4/2025
2/20/2025
2/1 8/2025
3/6/2025
1 /30/2025
1 /30/2025
2/21 /2025
2/1 8/2025
Descrintion
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 2/1 9
209-151-3882-042793-5 - 2/22
209-151-6041-061796-5 - 2/1 6
209-150-2691-011894-5 - 2/22 .
209-150-2669-042793-5 - 2/22
562-806-0815-092910-5 - 2/1 3
562-861-2180-031897-5 - 2/28

TACTICAL RIFLE INSTRUCTC
2025 G.0.0.D. LUNCHEON
CPRS CONFERENCE - MEAL:

SLI COURSE - LODGING & M

FEBRUARY PR/COMMUNICA-

NITRILE DISPOSABLE GLOVE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CEMETERY DISTRICT MEETI
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS

SINK LEAK LABOR
Amount Paid

82.72 78.61

74.04 59.89

59.89 49.63

0.12 40.00
825.00
258.00
670.98
6,500.00
2,881.66
812.08
379.05

50.00 2,771.38
1 , 187.74
456.90
378.82
Check Total

82.72 78.61

74.04 59.89

59.89 49.63

0.12 40.00
825.00
258.00
670.98
6,500.00
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-3882/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-151-6041/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-150-2691/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 209-150-2669/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-806-0815/FE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION 562-861-2180/FE
GALLO, DAVID 3/11 - 3/14/25
GANGS OUT OF DOWNEY MARCH/25

GARCIA, ALEJANDRA

GARCIA, RICHARD

GONZALEZ, NADIA

GRAINGERS
3/1 8 - 3/21/25
4/3 - 4/5/25
12 9427074803
9414757543
9412234107
3/4/25
4,072.79

50.00GUERRA, MARIO
H & H NURSERY INC.17079
17080
17096
105154HAGEN PLUMBING INC
4,416.02
378.82
Page: 8

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
386970 3/14/2025 114621
Voucher:
386971 3/14/2025 126676
Voucher:
386972 3/14/2025 119247
Voucher:
386973 3/14/2025 126110
Voucher:
386974 3/14/2025 132330
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HEAD, JARED 2/21 - 2/27/25
HEI\nPE, ERIK 3/24 - 3/28/25
HEYMAN, BRIAN 3/4/25
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5078709
Inv Date
3/11 /2025
3/1 0/2025
3/6/2025
2/21 /2025
2/1 8/2025
Descrintion
OUTREACH & OFFSITE EVEr
ICAC INVESTIGATION TECHb

CEMETERY DISTRICT MEETI
PARTS

PADLOCKS
Amount Paid

46.20 1 ,351 .59

50.00 41 .37
279.52
Check Total

46.20 1 ,351.59

50.00 41 .37
279.5211VIL SECURITY SUPPLY 4431180
Page: 9

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 386986 3/14/2025 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 86715022
86723517
86689607
86699497
86775789
86775802
86832966
86848201
86856370
86856374
86856380
86875306
86744938
86750368
86750366
86750367
86744926
86744927
86744928
86744929
86744930
86744931
86744932
86744933
86744934
86744935
86744936
86744937
86775782
86775783
86775784
86775785
86775786
86775787
86775788
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/26/2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2127 /2025
2127 /2025
2/28/2025
2/21 /2025
2/23/2025
2/23/2025
2/23/2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/21 /2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

34.32 450.45

17.16 102.96

34.32 72.93

90.09 8.58
351 .78

17.16 21 .45

68.64 60.06

12.87 13.15

41.12 18.59

18.51 33.98

19.26 12.27

7.36 11.34

13.80 11.34

24.87 34.74

12.81 20.10

14.05 13.25

26.06 16.10
21 .95

13.90 Page: 10

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 86775790
86775791
86775792
86775793
86775794
86775795
86775796
86775797
86775798
86775799
86775800
86982185
86982189
86908134
86908135
86908136
86908122
86908123
86908124
86908125
86908126
86895541
86939736
86939737
86939738
86939739
86939740
86939741
86908127
86908128
86908129
86908130
86908131
86908132
86908133
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
3/6/2025
3/6/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

7.26 8.63

39.07 20.87

12.33 12.96

20.87 18.84

16.50 76.72

11.25 158.73
21 .45

60.06 7.23

86.73 20.01

18.86 75.99

17.92 5.89
127.49

23.82 75.98

12.98 24.74

19.47 56.44

7.46 13.43

25.90 17.60

19.17 13.88

12.56 Page: 11

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 86775801
86801991
86801992
86832953
86832954
86832955
86832956
86832957
86832958
86832959
86832960
86832961
86832962
86832963
86832964
86832965
87001696
86933550
86933551
86933552
86933553
86933554
86933555
86939730
86939731
86939732
86939733
86939734
86939735
87004566
86939742
86959039
86959040
86959041
86959042
2/24/2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
3 ll /2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/7/2025
3/4/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

25.37 33.10

11.59 36.34

75.31 18.81

12.53 13.04

13.02 36.01

19.48 21.15

18.84 25.37

17.17 12.54

4.29 39.01

25.23 12.51

13.07 7.55

63.00 22.75

38.53 38.54

7.21 18.69

18.13 85.80

36.95 17.49

19.50 52.03

18.80 Page: 12

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 86959043
86959044
86959045
86959046
86959047
86959048
86959049
86959050
86959051
86959052
86959053
86959054
86959055
86959056
86959058
86959059
86959057
86933556
86939743
87001694
86848199
86848200
86856351
86856352
86856353
86856354
86856355
86856356
86856357
86856358
86856359
86856360
86856361
86856362
86856363
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
311 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2127 /2025
2127 /2025
2127 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2127 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2127 /2025
2127 /2025
2121 /2025
2127 /2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

12.38 36.37

20.78 7.19

11.69 12.36

14.07 6.48

24.92 12.99

12.38 16.46

9.36 20.72

51.69 6.78

90.09 47.19

90.09 8.58

16.67 16.77

19.36 18.08

37.41 18.06

24.51 11.59

18.72 45.42

36.17 52.57

19.70 14.45

59.60 Page: 13

apChkLst
03/43/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 86856364
86856365
86856366
86856367
86856368
86856369
86856371
86856372
86856373
86856375
86856376
86856377
86856378
86856379
86875298
86875299
86875300
86875301
86875302
86875303
86875304
86875305
JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIA INLAX03250040
2121 /2025
2:27 /2025
2121 /2025
2127 /2025
2127 /2025
2127 /2025
2121 /2025
2127 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
3/1 /2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
MARCH

14.60 7.16

42.94 217.46
277.19
108.33

20.30 8.10

43.09 9.22

20.14 13.40

14.98 14.69

10.55 19.84

19.49 7.25

74.88 63.30

22.47 35.80
723.43386987 3/14/2025 102200
Voucher:
386988 3/14/2025 128896
Voucher:

CONTRACT BILLING
5,825.99
723.43
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 66669
66775
66801
6973
2/18/2025 TIRE LABOR
2/25/2025 PARTS, LABOR, TOW
2/27/2025 PARTS & LABOR
1/21/2025 CITYWIDE BUS STOP CLEAN
259.00
3,324.49
533.75
7,525.00
6,200.00
386989 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386990 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386991 3/14/2025
Voucher:
386992 3/14/2025
Voucher:
137776
11 2825
139222
130384

JONCOWEST, LLC
4,117.24
7,525.00
JUDGE NETTING, INC 25-20488CA
Ref001 741350
2/13/2025 REMOVAL AND REPLACEMEI 6,200.00
2, 193.70
130.24

KADDIS, SAFA

KHLOK, RAKDY
3/12/2025 UB Refund Cst #144895 cust rt 2,193.70
130.242/28/25 2/28/2025 SUPPLIES FOR CERT BIN CL
Page: 14

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
83004-x
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
15,000.00
Check Total
15,000.00386993 3/14/2025 132028
Voucher:
386994 3/14/2025 102478
Voucher:

KILTER LA 3/9/2025 MEDIA& VIDEO FEES - CITY
KIMBALL MIDWEST 1 02893653
103133820
103117315
103107845
LA COUNTY POLICE CHIEFS ,2025 INVOICE
3/6/2025
2/28/2025
2/26/2025
3/4/2025

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
2025 ANNUAL DUES - S. LOU
-102.30
222.45
221.10
640.15
500.003/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
981.40
500.00386995
386996
11 2922
108667 LA COUNTY SANITATION DIS'DB2-622900890, 2/13/2025 WASTEWATER SERVICES F\1 ,603.87

40.00 1 ,603.87

40.00386997139205LA ROSA, ROSANA 25-02387 2/15/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP‘ 386998 102558 LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE12411 2/28/2025 MONTHLY ON-STREET LAND 42,862.78

19.49 42,862.78

19.49386999
387000
387001
387002
139220
135073
102645
102516
LARA, DIANA MAR/25 3/10/2025 LONG SLEEVE SHIRT FOR PI
LEE, LINDA 31352 - 3 OF 3
31354 - 3 OF 3
1575761
1557279
INV91 9653
INV91 7700
INV9 19322
NV92071 7
LOWE'S HOME CENTERS, LLl84429
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
2121 /2025
2/1 9/2025
2/25/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/24/2025
2121 /2025
2/24/2025

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 24/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 24/2
R. LYONS
B. PLY
A. HERNANDEZ
C. CATALAN

SUPPLIES
471 .33
520.80
1 ,362.65
7,099.41
221.00
168.90
124.19
151 .54
580.22

LIFE-ASSIST INC
992.13
8,462.06

LN CURTIS & SONS
387003 3/14/2025 137311
Voucher:
387004 3/14/2025 129795
Voucher:
665.63
580.22
309.18LUCERO, LINDA GARCIA IVIAR/25 3/6/2025 RENEWALR\n LICENSE & FI 309.18 Page: 15

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO;23:25AIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
387005 3/14/2025 132378
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
19216
19303
19304
19213
19211
19299
19212
19300
19214
19301
19298
26464
Inv Date
1/1 5/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 3/2025
1/1 5/2025
1/1 5/2025
2/1 3/2025
1/1 5/2025
2/1 3/2025
1/1 5/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 3/2025
2/28/2025
2127 /2025
2/24/2025
2/1 8/2025
2/1 8/2025
211 /2025
2/25/2025
3/6/2025
2/25/2025
3/5/2025
3/11 /2025
2127 /2025
3/1 1 /2025
Descrintion

PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HIVIE

PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HIVIE

PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HIVIE

PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HIVIE
PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HI\HE
PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HhAE
PROFESSIONAL CDBG, Hh4E

PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HME
PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HhAE
PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HN4E

PROFESSIONAL CDBG, HRAE

INFO SHEETS, CARDS, STAR/

LINEN SERVICE
’25 SPRING FORWARD FORL

PARTS & LABOR

CHAIN REPAIR - SENIOR CEF

FILTERS

BATTERIES

WRITING DESKS & VIA CREE

MARCH MONITORING
C&D DEPOSIT 9720 SAVAGE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
CIP NO.17-01 - ENVIRONNnEN

OFFSITE EVENT MILEAGE
Amount Paid
780.00
5,880.00
930.00

57.25 8,356.38
114.50
343.50
8,818.13
11 ,940.00
240.00
857.63
1 ,647.20
121 .49
115.00
2,488.72
125.00

75.46 346.42
1 ,592.76

45.00 2,500.00
278.60
21 ,091.84

18.34 Check Total
MDG ASSOCIATES, INC.
387006 3/14/2025 114829
Voucher:
387007 3/14/2025 116215
Voucher:
387008 3/14/2025 121805
Voucher:
387009 3/14/2025 125127
Voucher:
387010 3/14/2025 131902
Voucher:
387011 3/14/2025 103221
Voucher:
387012 3/14/2025 103233
Voucher:
387013 3/14/2025 123145
Voucher:
387014 3/14/2025 137431
Voucher:
387015 3/14/2025 126120
Voucher:
387016 3/14/2025 113727
Voucher:
387017 3/14/2025 126973
Voucher:
l\nINUTEIVIAN PRESS
38,317.39
1 ,647.20
121 .49
115.00
2,488.72
125.00
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 523392417
IVllVIASC 12039
MR. BILL'S AUTO BODY & PAl11 0511
MR. RnINIBLIND INC. 2/18/25
NAPA AUTO PARTS 43226
44302
NATIONAL BUSINESS FURNlIRnK615359-TDQ
NATIONAL FAIL SAFE NFS20250467
NEWHAUS ROOFING & CONS00 1-00241811
NILSEN, ERIC 31544 - 1 OF 2
NINYO & MOORE 299811
421.88
1 ,592.76

45.00 2,500.00
278.60
21 ,091.84

18.34O'CONNOR, RICHARD 3/1 0/25
Page: 16

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO;23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 387019 3/14/2025 103346
Voucher:

OFFICE DEPOT INC 406225851001
406039445001
408943205001
408918141001
409633392001
407734868001
410309558001
410309650001
409395026001
406165092001
406136136001
410154836001
410184600001
410184602001
411678882001
406833911001
408765652001
412513564001
412513655001
409324489001
411858783001
409060792001
002-00759279
1 /24/2025
1 /31 /2025
1 /28/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /30/2025
1 /31 /2025
2/6/2025
2/6/2025
2/5/2025
217 /2025
217 /2025
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 1 /2025
2/1 3/2025
2/1 8/2025
2/1 8/2025
2/20/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/24/2025
2/11 /2025
2/20/2025
3/6/2025

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES
C&D DEPOSIT 10236 HORLE\

58.50 57.84

22.97 312.23
458.24

75.63 22.41

50.04 134.60
31 .54
126.92
180.72

63.46 23.09

72.80 93.27
324.98

12.09 46.04
116.57
114.35

71.56 2,500.00387020 3/14/2025 139215
Voucher:
387021 3/14/2025 117741
Voucher:

OH, CHANG
2,469.85
2,500.00
ORANGE COUNTY EMERGEN484124
484158
484198
484473
485205
3/1 8 - 3/21/25
2/9/2025
2/1 0/2025
2/1 1/2025
2/1 5/2025
2/24/2025
3/1 2/2025
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SER\
CPRS CONFERENCE - MEAL:
1 ,000.00
955.25

22.00 547.50
1 , 137.25
258.00387022 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387023 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387024 3/14/2025
Voucher:
11 2621
138180
11 9523

ORTIZ, MONICA
3,662.00
258.00
PACHECO, SOCORRO FEB/25 - 5
FEB/25 - 6
PACIFIC TELEIVIANAGER/IENT 2139731
3/10/2025 PROGRAIVIRnING SUPPLIES &
3/11/2025 IVIILEAGE FOR PURCHASES ;
2/27/2025 3/1 - 3/31/25 PHONE SERVICE
155.14

25.73 303.00
180.87
303.00
Page: 17

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
387025 3/14/2025 109319
Voucher:
387026 3/14/2025 133984
Voucher:
387027 3/14/2025 129877
Voucher:
387028 3/14/2025 137223
Voucher:
387029 3/14/2025 134391
Voucher:
387030 3/14/2025 139219
Voucher:
387031 3/14/2025 111416
Voucher:
387032 3/14/2025 137164
Voucher:
387033 3/14/2025 120206
Voucher:
387034 3/14/2025 136056
Voucher:
387035 3/14/2025 130620
Voucher:
387036 3/14/2025 103655
Voucher:
387037 3/14/2025 103657
Voucher:
387038 3/14/2025 116647
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MAR/25
Inv Date
3/1 0/2025
2/1 9/2025
2/1 8/2025
3/12/2025
3/4/2025
3/6/2025
3fl /2025
2/1 9/2025
3/3/2025
2/1 5/2025
2/1 7/2025
2/1 5/2025
3/3/2025
2/23/2025
2/1 6/2025
2/23/2025
2/24/2025
2/1 9/2025
12/1 1/2024
2/1 8/2025
DescriDtion

WORK BOOTS INSERTS
PARTS
PARTS
CPRS CONFERENCE - MEAL:

REFUND SECURITY DEPOSI-

CEMETERY DISTRICT IVIEETI
UB Refund Cst #1 54796
TOOLS

EZ GO GOLF CART LEASE P/

HIP REFLECTIVE BARRICADE

DOOR SIGNS

COROPLAST SIGNS

PRE EMPLOYMENT POLYGR,

COLOR WINDOW ENVELOPE

CITY COUNCIL LETTERHEAD

B&W ENVELOPES

PARTS & LABOR

SERVICE CALL LABOR

FIRE ALARM CONTROL PANE

FUEL CAP
Amount Paid
118.51

34.12 39.24
258.00

52.00 50.00

27.87 347.60
12,290.85
339.00

38.50 242.00
600.00
381 .20
181 .48
135.33
297.40
380.00
4 , 164.58

52.42 Check Total
118.51PARTIDA, SILVESTER
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 65-507953
102-172423
3/1 8 - 3/21/25PATINO, AMERICA
PERDOh/10, ANA G
PIERCE, ERIC F.

PINAN, ALMA
PLUMBERS DEPOT INC. PD-58126
PNC EQUIPMENT FINANCE, L2203525
PREFERRED IR/IPRESSIONS 1 27664
27696
27672
1119

73.36 258.00

52.00 50.00

27.87 347.60
12,290.85
2012465.002
3/4/25
Ref001 741001

PREIVIIER POLYGRAPH
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001769A
BR54001766A
BR54001767A
PVP COMMUNICATIONS INC 136088
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10038218
54448
PC81 1035596
619.50
600.00
698.01
297.40
4,544.58

52.42QUINN COMPANY
Page: 18

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO;23:25AIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
387039 3/14/2025 125779
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
QUI ROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC2092
2099
2100
2105
2108
2116
REGENTS - UNIVERSITY OF (12715520
Inv Date
1 /1 6/2025
1 /22/2025
1 /28/2025
1 /30/2025
2/1 /2025
2/16/2025
3/5/2025
2/28/2025
2/28/2025
2/1 9/2025
3/4/2025
3/1 /2025
2127 /2025
2t21 /2025
2/11 /2025
11 /30/2024
12/31 /2024
1 /31 /2025
3/6/2025
3/1 0/2025
2121 /2025
2/28/2025
3/4/2025
DescriDtion

PVC UNDERGROUND CONDL
PALM TREE LIGHTING LABOr

INSTALL GFI RECEPTACLE &

MEN'S BATHROOM LIGHTING

LED EMERGENCY BALLASTS

OUTDOOR LIGHTING REPAIF
ONLAW PRO 3/5 - 4/4/25

FEBRUARY TAP SALES

FEBRUARY CONTENT FEATL

HORN PAD
GAUGE

FEBRUARY PARAMEDIC COL

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO
CIP NO.22-20 - RESIDENTIAL
SECURITy GUARD SERVICE:

SECURITY GUARD SERVICE:

SECURITY GUARD SERVICE(
C&D DEPOSIT 9334 OTTO ST

CFPI TRAINING - LODGING &

JONES COMMERCIAL FIRE H

FLOOR STRIP & WAX - AUDI I

PETS FOR DROOPS
Amount Paid
4,980.00
3,750.00
850.00
4,975.00
3,180.00
180.00
160.00
134.08
297.00
291.32
568.33
2,347.67
380.20
325.75
-30.00
737.50
24,017.32
23,667.12
24,449.57
2,500.00
778.38
11 ,433.41
3,800.00

50.00 Check Total
17,915.00
160.00
134.08
297.00
387040 3/14/2025 103753
Voucher:
387041 3/14/2025 134779
Voucher:
387042 3/14/2025 132599
Voucher:
387043 3/14/2025 138501
Voucher:
387044 3/14/2025 124483
Voucher:
387045 3/14/2025 110414
Voucher:

REGIONAL TAP SERVICE CEb6024639
RELX, INC, DBA: LEXISNEXIS 3095621729
RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE 14790
4954
RESOLVE INSURANCE SYSTE2-2025
RESOURCE BUILDING RAATEF3961153
3961479
432654
RKACONSULTING GROUP 35679

RMI INTERNATIONAL
859.65
2,347.67
675.95
737.50387046 3/14/2025 135652
Voucher:
387047 3/14/2025 122187
Voucher:
387048 3/14/2025 139214
Voucher:
387049 3/14/2025 139221
Voucher:
387050 3/14/2025 103959
Voucher:
387051 3/14/2025 122853
Voucher:
387052 3/14/2025 106324
Voucher:
47743
47777
47794
001 -00241108
3/2 - 3/4/25
RODRIGUEZ, GEORGE G.

ROMERO, DONOVAN
S&J SUPPLY’ COR/IPAN'Y', INC SIO0245099.ODI
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY C11732
72, 134.01
2,500.00
778.38
11 ,433.41
3,800.00

50.00SEAACA2/28/25
Page: 19

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
387053 3/14/2025 139213
Voucher:
387054 3/14/2025 113259
Voucher:
387055 3/14/2025 107239
Voucher:
387056 3/14/2025 118496
Voucher:
387057 3/14/2025 127198
Voucher:
387058 3/14/2025 102248
Voucher:
387059 3/14/2025 134078
Voucher:
387060 3/14/2025 135638
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice Inv Date Descrintion
SEGALINI, RONALD 001-00242253 3/5/2025 C&D DEPOSIT 9244 RAVILLEF SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INC CIP 23-02 #4 1/30/2025 5% RETENTION PAYOUT CIP SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 969-6 2/18/2025 PAINT & SUPPLIES
1057-9 2/21/2025 SUPPLIES
946330 2/21/2025 PAINT
Amount Paid
2,500.00
40,880.34
124.49
208.55
560.29
540.15
250.00
5,000.00
5,000.00

22.05 26.46
583.98
Check Total
2,500.00
40,880.34
SHILPARK PAINT CORP.
333.04
560.29
540.15
250.00
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8009820716
SIMMONS, JEFFREY FEB/25
SO CAL CONSTRUCTION SEFSC1883 RETEN 11/14/2024 10% RETENTION PAyOUT - 1[ SC1882 RETEN 11/14/2024 10% RETENTION PAYOUT - 1[
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY152476 1/23/2025 SUPPLIES - SPACE TENT 152482 1/30/2025 SUPPLIES - LANDSCAPE
107521 2/19/2025 DOOR STRIKE & LABOR
2/3/2025 JANUARYSHREDDING SERV
3/10/2025 PARAMEDIC LIC RENEWAL #
10,000.00
632.49
Page: 20

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 387062 3/14/2025 104208
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDI : 700471598583/F
700088035426/F
700121901863/F
700611695380
700348564995/F
700266575242/F
700106759153/F
700102254616/h
700157818135/h
700156507726/h
700324576592/h
700604332171/F
700241966241 /F
700477570349/F
700478725659/F
700466444045/F
700722470491 /F
700096820996/R
700489638563/F
700471140158/F
700839955679/F
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS050 006 7900 0/
182 246 3333 1/
106 606 6000 1/
077 306 4283 7/
178 106 4317 5/
144 506 6227 6/
157 306 5472 8/
090 106 8000 8/1
SOUTHLAND WATER TECHN(22025-117
22025-118
22025-116
6025002956
6025002964
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2127 /2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
3/3/2025
2/25/2025
2/6/2025
2/6/2025
2/26/2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2/26/2025
2121 /2025
2/28/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/20/2025
2/25/2025
2/25/2025
700471598583 - 1/22 - 2/20/25
700088035426 - 1/22 - 2/20/25
700121901863 - 1/22 - 2/20/25
700611695380 - 1/21 - 2/1 9/25
700348564995 - 1/21 - 2/1 9/25
700266575242 - 1/21 - 2/1 9/25
7001 06759153 - 1/28 - 2/26/25
7001 02254616 - 1/28 - 2/26/25
7001 57818135 - 2/1 - 2/28/25
700156507726 - 2/1 - 2/28/25
700324576592 - 1/28 - 2/26/25
700604332171 - 1/22 - 2/20/25
700241966241 - 1/22 - 2/20/25
700477570349 - 1/23 - 2/23/25
700478725659 - 1/23 - 2/23/25
700466444045 - 1/23 - 2/23/25
700722470491 - 1/23 - 2/23/25
700096820996 - 1/28 - 2/26/25
700489638563 - 1/22 - 2/20/25
700471140158 - 1/6 - 2/3/25
700839955679 - 1/6 - 2/3/25
050 006 7900 0 - 1/23 - 2/24/25
182 246 3333 1 - 1/22 - 2/21/25
106 606 6000 1 - 1/22 - 2/21/25
077 306 4283 7 - 1/23 - 2/24/25
178 106 4317 5 - 1/23 - 2/24/25
144 506 6227 6 - 1/23 - 2/24/25
157 306 5472 8 - 1/24 - 2/25/2:
090 106 8000 8 - 1/27 - 2/26/25

MISSION COMMUNICATIONS

MISSION COMMUNICATIONS

MISSION COMMUNICATIONS

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES
138.38
5,648.67
723.87
405.58

33.48 35.78
498.51

65.08 1 ,460.00
653.81
125.49
4,149.24
520.56
3,370.68

80.19 62.35
3,043.61
1 ,445.69
6,882.48
6,706.23
4,898.58
2,330.76
698.65
674.41
299.67
150.52
113.18
227.88

14.90 2,970.00
857.34
2,250.30
203.65
176.77
387063 3/14/2025 104210
Voucher:
40,948.26
387064 3/14/2025 123290
Voucher:
4,509.97
387065 3/14/2025 104256
Voucher:

STAPLES ADVANTAGE
6,077.64
380.42
Page: 21

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
387066 3/14/2025 119069
Voucher:
387067 3/14/2025 104283
Voucher:
387068 3/14/2025 122277
Voucher:
387069 3/14/2025 104329
Voucher:
387070 3/14/2025 125879
Voucher:
387071 3/14/2025 130186
Voucher:
387072 3/14/2025 122446
Voucher:
387073 3/14/2025 135376
Voucher:
387074 3/14/2025 133654
Voucher:
387075 3/14/2025 126132
Voucher:
387076 3/14/2025 110751
Voucher:
387077 3/14/2025 137273
Voucher:
387078 3/14/2025 134950
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
103410
Inv Date
2/28/2025
2/1 8/2025
2/1 8/2025
3/1 /2025
1 /31 /2025
2/1 2/2025
2/1 8/2025
3/1 0/2025
2121 /2025
2121 /2025
12/1 9/2024
2/1 8/2025
9/1 4/2024
3/1 1/2025
3/1 1 /2025
2/1 8/2025
3/1 /2025
11/1 8/2024
12/1 7/2024
2/24/2025
2/24/2025
2/28/2025
3/1 /2025
2/21 /2025
Descrintion

FEBRUARY LANDSCAPE IVIAI

CHECK PANIC BUTTONS

REPLACE SENSOR BATTERII

UNLIMITED SUPPORT & OFF

TAGS & LABELS

BUDDY PADS - CUSTOM NOI

CATALOG ENVELOPES

FEBRUARY PARKING VIOLAT

SUPPLIES

REFURBISHED SOFT STARTI

MONTHLY WATER FEATURE
EZ-10 45MM &15MM NEEDLE

BANQUET HALL RENTAL

PROFESSIONAL SCANNING /

PROFESSIONAL SCANNING /

AMBULANCE OPERATOR MA

FEBRUARY CONSULTING SE

MAINTAIN GLUE BOARD

MAINTAIN GLUE BOARD

OUTSIDE MOSQUITO CANIS-

MOSQUITO SERVICE PROGF

INSECT TREATMENT

FEBRUARY ONLINE/SOFTWP

TICKET ENVELOPES
Amount Paid
1 ,004.64
205.00
180.04
1 ,560.00
841.50
1 ,532.03
939.40
18,923.25
510.60
1 ,650.00
4,601.06
4,875.50
1 ,100.00
1 ,695.00
1 ,545.00
1 ,746.25
5,600.00

35.00 35.00
152.00
190.00

39.00 586.75
1 ,422.42
Check Total
1 ,004.64STAY GREEN INC.

STERLING SECURITY SYSTE145162
45163
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A4279

SUNSET PRINTER
385.04
1 ,560.00
42314
42318
42320
SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIF(FEBRUARY/25
3,312.93
18,923.25
510.60
1 ,650.00
4,601.06
4,875.50
1 ,100.00
SUPPFr SOLUTIONS
SURPLUS BOARDS, INC.

TCM, J. GALT, INC.

TELEFLEX LLC 9509616785
THE ARC LOS ANGELES &, 019142024
THE COPY PLACE 907336
907335
907008
17 86160
2-27-2025
1368

THE CORBIN GROUP
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8661087
8694174
8768885
8768924
8744564
851563873
4,986.25
5,600.00
387079 3/14/2025 116078
Voucher:
387080 3/14/2025 124783
Voucher:

THOMSON REUTERS
TICKET ENVELOPE COIVIPAN~508731011
451 .00
586.75
1 ,422.42
Page: 22

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
1883539010221 ; 2/21/2025 1 88353901 - 2/22 - 3/21/25
Amount Paid
112.94
Check Total
112.94387081 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387082 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387083 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387084 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387086 3/14/2025
Voucher:
103017 TIME WARNER CABLE
121507
124672
139211
125372
TITAN TRANSPORTATION, IN(82401
82375
T-MOBILE USA INC. 9593797729
2/25/2025 TOW
2/21/2025 WINCHING CLASS B
1/29/2025 AREA& TOWER DUMPS
150.00
262.50
200.00

40.00 412.50
200.00

40.00TOPP, MICHAEL A.25-07803 2/26/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' TOQUE FUTSAL 31549 - 2
31548 - 2
31568 - 2
31547 - 2
31558 - 2
31555 - 2
31551 - 2
31554 - 2
31561 - 2
31566 - 2
31556 - 2
31552 - 2
31565 - 2
31557 - 2
31560 - 2
31559 - 2
31563 - 2
31567 - 2
31564 - 2
31553 - 2
2/27/25
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/4/2025
3/11 /2025

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

OUTREACH MILEAGE
3,914.40
2,679.95
1 ,803.90
1 ,769.25
1 ,766.45
1 ,766.45
1 ,703.10
1 ,697.50
1 ,632.75
1 ,587.95
1 ,518.90
1 ,507.45
1 ,450.05
1 ,240.05
1 ,114.75
1 ,110.55
1 ,039.15
1 ,036.35
897.05
715.05

16.80 31 ,951.05

16.80387087 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387088 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387089 3/14/2025
Voucher:
136166
123934
106977

TRAN, KEVIN
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 130-147158
130-151845
U C REGENTS 3013-1149
CREDIT IVIER/10
12/1 5/2024 ANNUAL CALIFORNIA STOP [
3/3/2025 CONTINUING EDUCATION Ab
-4,525.96
8,312.50
6,611.25

3.786.54
6,611.25
Page: 23

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
189393501
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
2/19/2025 VINYL BASKET TRUCK LINER 85.25
Check Total

85.25387090 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387091 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387092 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387093 3/14/2025
Voucher:
124892
104574
104574
120080
ULINE
UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL220250241 3/1/2025 DWNOI TICKETCHARGES 296.75 296.75

99.86UNDERGROUND SERVICEAL24-252783 3/1/2025 MONTHLY STATE FEE FOR R 99.86

48.55 13.14
196.99
198.05
UNIFORIVI DEPOT INC., DBA: 18641
8642
8643
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SER\6137026
2/15/2025 CAPT. BLADE
2/20/2025 J. TUCKER
2/21/2025 J. COSS
3/1/2025 FEBRUARY PLACEMENTS
258.68
198.053870943/14/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/1 4/2025
Voucher:
3/14/2025
Voucher:
105981
387095 136004 V V & G CONSTRUCTION 425-4-245
424-4-240:2
3/24 - 3/26/25
1/30/2025 IDIS VOUCHER#7001866, AC-
12/1 9/2024 10% RETENTION - IDIS VOUC
3/11/2025 SLI COURSE - LODGING &lVll
10,620.00
5,000.00
755.18
15,620.00
755.18

30.00 30.00
387096
387097
387098
11 7053 VALENZUELA, BLANCA
11 7053
11 7053
VALENZUELA, BLANCA FEB/25
JAN/25
3/6/2025 SLI - HOTELPARKING FEES 30.00

30.00VALENZUELA, BLANCA 3/6/2025 SLI - HOTEL PARKING FEES 387099 139216 VALLECILLO, IVANIA 002-00723602 3/5/2025 C&D DEPOSIT7307 ADWEN :3,148.44 3,148.44 387100
387101
387102
387103
132112
11 2607
131151
11 9054
VERIZON CONNECT NWF, IN(609000062728
604000068724
6105664464
6107144442
VITAL MEDICAL SERVICES. LL4520
4577
31301
31302
31300
31331
31332
14549
3/3/2025
3/3/2025
2/10/2025
2/28/2025
10/31/2024
1 /31 /2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
3/5/2025
2/26/2025
100000175537 - ACCOUNT B/
100000175537 - ACCOUNT B/
242074529-00001 - 1/11 - 2/1 0/
270145074-00023 - 1/29 - 2/281

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRAN

EVIDENTIARY AND WARRAN

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

ANNUAL SAI PLATINUM SER
1 ,084.60
223.30
120.12
160.04
5,750.00
7,538.00

77.00 77.00

23.10 77.00

77.00 1 ,978.07

VERIZON WIRELESS
1 ,307.90
280.16
13,288.00

WARINO, JIM
387104 3/14/2025 109740
Voucher:

WATER TECHNIQUES
331.10
1 ,978.07
Page: 24

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 18318037
Inv Date Descrintion
3/5/2025 MEDICALSUPPLIES
Amount Paid
1 ,135.21
Check Total
1 ,135.21

50.00 387105 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387106 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387107 3/14/2025
Voucher:
123888
139210
104808
WHITESIDE, JOSEPH 25-07793 2/26/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP' 50.00 WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 421485R
421291ABR
421136 - 1
421136 - 2
76898582
2/28/2025 DOWNEY RnP405-9920/9990 L
1/31/2025 CIP NO.24-21 - DOWNEY AVE
12/20/2024 MATERIAL TESTING 9257 API
12/20/2024 INSPECTION SERVICE & MAI
2/27/2025 ACCT# 200187730 - TELEPHC
4,832.00
6,418.00
125.00
600.00
3,277.13387108 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387109 3/14/2025
Voucher:
387110 3/14/2025
Voucher:
10004557 3/7/2025
Voucher:
127327
138125
122934
104915

WINDSTREAM - PAETEC
11 ,975.00
3,277.13
685.4223 SAFETY ENV-8940 1/29/2025 FIRST AID SUPPLIES 685.42 ZOLL MEDICAL CORPORATI04143119
4144282
CALPERS Ben 1 740730
2/19/2025 CARRY CASES & AUTOPULS
2/20/2025 AUTOPULSE LI-ION BATTERI
3/7/2025 ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PArK
1 ,925.86

2.429.81
617,104.61
4,355.67
617, 104.61
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,478,201.32
Page: 25

apChkLst
03/13/2025 IO:23:25AIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 26
230 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,111,495.54 Page: 26

← All documents from this meeting