Cities Index.
02. Warrant Register - 09-23-25

Downey City Council
September 23, 2025

Document
02. Warrant Register - 09-23-25
Meeting
September 23, 2025
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
50
Original file
96 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2732 9/5/2025 131237
Voucher:

Invoice
Ben1 753040
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
8/8/2025 CONTRIBUTIONSTO RHSP: F 23,187.43
Check Total
23, 187.43VOYA - ANNUITY HRA019
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:23, 187.43
Page: 1

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
15007 9/5/2025 134095
Voucher:
15008 9/5/2025 135358
Voucher:

Invoice
ADVANTAGE EVENT SOLUTI02952
3016
ARTNET-IT CORP. 25-8-2-SSA
25-8-2-DS2
25-8-2
25-8-2-DS4
25-8-2-DS5
25-8-2-DS3
BTI COMMUNICATIONS GROL80475
80292
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (Ben1755001
DOWNEy CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1754999
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENIBen1755007
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1754985
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMEBen1754995
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1754989
DOWNEy POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1754987
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP ABen1755011
ICMA, 108479 & 108481 Ben1755019
ICMA, PLAN 300820
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTFBen1755017
Inv Date
9/20/2025
10/3/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
8/29/2025
8/12/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/2/2025
Descrintion
EFT - EVENT: I LOVE DOWNE
EFT - EVENT: HAVANA NIGHT

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - MONTHLY ALARM MON

EFT - MONTHLY ALARM MON
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYI
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAY
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYIVIENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: F

EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: Pl
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYh

EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE

EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & /

EFT - MEDICAL DIRECTOR SE
Amount Paid
7,280.00
6,017.00
2,777.50
3, 160.33
5,610.00
2,983.00
3,097.00
3,515.00

49.99 49.99
1 ,382.19
576.00
750.00
6,012.60
900.00
5,300.00
844.00
980.00
1 ,732.38
2,841.44
13,441.22
2,916.67
Check Total
13,297.00

21.142.83

99.98 1 ,382.19
576.00
750.00
6,012.60
900.00
5,300.00
844.00
980.00
1 ,732,38
2,841.44
13,441.22
2,916.67
15009 9/5/2025 131928
Voucher:
15010 9/5/2025 101356
Voucher:
15011 9/5/2025 101355
Voucher:
15012 9/5/2025 106150
Voucher:
15013 9/5/2025 101365
Voucher:
15014 9/5/2025 101372
Voucher:
15015 9/5/2025 101373
Voucher:
15016 9/5/2025 101374
Voucher:
15017 9/5/2025 101375
Voucher:
15018 9/5/2025 124953
Voucher:
15019 9/5/2025 124952
Voucher:
15020 9/5/2025 102410
Voucher:
15021 9/5/2025 136120
Voucher:

Ben1 755021
KEVINANDRUSS, MD, INC 1067
Page: 2

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24;27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
11 9022
110083
Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid
9/5/2025 EFT-h/IETLIFE DENTAL: PAYR 3,230.34
Check Total
3,230. 3415022 9/5/2025
Voucher:
15023 9/5/2025
Voucher:

METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1754977
MVTRANSPORTATION, INC 134892
134852
134930
134891
134929
ONYX PAVING COMPANY INC.25-015-3
8/14/2025
8/10/2025
8/10/2025
8/14/2025
8/10/2025
7/31 /2025

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
EFT - CIP 23-03 BIKE MASTEF
4,215.58

47.430.00
2,618.23

74.280.86
10,636.26
630,891.73
139,180.93
630,891.73
418.76
15024 9/5/2025
Voucher:
9/5/2025
133742
15025
Voucher:
9/5/2025
126044
116715
126043
133031
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMEN Ben1755015 9/5/2025 EFT-COUNCILPARS RETIRE 418.76 15026 PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK FBen1754997 9/5/2025 EFT- DOWNEY P/T PARS RE-10,454.81 10,454.81 1 ,810.5215027
Voucher:
9/5/2025 PARS - SEAACA, U,S. BANK N.Ben1755025 9/5/2025 EFT-SEAACAP/T PARS RETI 1 ,810.52 15028
Voucher:
9/5/2025
Voucher:

RBL PLUMBING 1278
1277
1279
1280
1281
1282
1283
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/20/2025
8/8/2025
8/19/2025
8/5/2025
8/21 /2025
8/14/2025

EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - GOLDEN PARK

EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE

EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - CIP NO.15-12 - BELLFL(
725.50
755.50
717.00
240.25
725.50
725.50
725.50
75,223.75

4.614.75
75,223.7515029 9/5/2025
Voucher
15030 9/5/2025
Voucher:
15031 9/5/2025
Voucher:
124642
128404
137833
STANTEC CONSULTING SRVC2438139
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7765
7772
VERDANT LANDSCAPING, INC12949
12950
6813
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP, NCBen1754991
8/20/2025
8/26/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
1 17 /2025
9/5/2025

EFT - SPOOKY SCIENCE TICP

EFT - TOQUE TRIFOLD & DES

EFT - WEED ABATEMENT & C

EFT - WEED ABATEMENT & C

EFT - TREASURE ISLAND IRB

EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF
333.35
636.25
1 ,536.00
672.00
3,256.00
85,010.75
969.60
5,464.00
85,010.75
226,281.62
15032 9/5/2025 100101
Voucher:
15033 9/5/2025 131398
Voucher:

VOYA - RHSP HRA019 Ben1755005 9/5/2025 EFT-VOYAHEALTH SAVINGS 226.281.62 Page: 3

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST: 1 ,255,767.87
Page: 4

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392051 9/5/2025 119436
Voucher
392052 9/5/2025 106753
Voucher
392053 9/5/2025 107157
Voucher:
392054 9/5/2025 139518
Voucher:
392055 9/5/2025 100163
Voucher:
392056 9/5/2025 119262
Voucher:
392057 9/5/2025 123395
Voucher:
392058 9/5/2025 100255
Voucher:
392059 9/5/2025 111993
Voucher:
392060 9/5/2025 100295
Voucher:
392061 9/5/2025 125759
Voucher:
392062 9/5/2025 116998
Voucher:
392063 9/5/2025 116999
Voucher:
392064 9/5/2025 139821
Voucher:
392065 9/5/2025 119491
Voucher:
392066 9/5/2025 121792
Voucher:
392067 9/5/2025 100426
Voucher
Invoice
1 N-37674
Inv Date
8/13/2025
9/5/2025
8/31 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/20/2025
8/23/2025
8/23/2025
8/22/2025
9/5/2025
8/28/2025
9/1 /2025
7/1 0/2025
8/22/2025
8/25/2025
7/31 /2025
8/19/2025
8/19/2025
8/19/2025
9/1 /2025
8/20/2025
DescriDtion

GIFT STORE ITEMS

AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE T/

OXYGEN CYLINDERS

REMOVE AND REINSTALL SE

CROSSING GUARD SERVICE
12020 BELLFLOWER
12074 BELLFLOWER
12415 RIVES

ACCIDENT INSURANCE POS-

KETCH-ALL POLE

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

WATER METERS AND IVIXUS

WATER SERVICE - PLANNING

BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(

JULY PROFESSIONAL SERVI

PARTS & LABOR

COLOR COPY POST CARDS

BANNERS

ANSWERING SERVICE & USP

SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
604.76
4,910.54
155.05
5,500.00
5,218.31
4,500.00
4,600.00
2, 100.00
2,271.00
848.39
1 ,044.27
17,207.55

63.92 3,000.00
422.50
3,072.08

91.10 924.33
1 ,365.00
503.88
Check Total
604.76
4,910.54
155.05
5,500.00
5,218.31

A-B EMBLEIVI
AFLAC Ben1 754983
AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 960865
ALBERT JACK PACHECO,INC. 1
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER\102643
ALPHA QUALiTY CONCRETE, 163
164
165
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURABen1754993
11 ,200.00
2,271.00
848.39
1 ,044.27
17,207.55

63.92 3,000.00
422.50
3,072.08
ANIMAL CARE EQUIP & SERV113651 O
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-7153527
AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPINVOI 09158
AQUASANI WATER HHH020007306
ARROYO BACKGROUND, INV13753
ATKINSON, ANDELSON, LOYA758638
AUTO ACCESSORIES, EMERC25732
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC12387
12388
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SER2508005931 01
BAVCO BACKFLOW APPARAT 350101
1 ,015,43
1 ,365.00
503.88
Page: 5

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392068 9/5/2025 129822
Voucher:
392069 9/5/2025 110102
Voucher:
392070 9/5/2025 100317
Voucher:
392071 9/5/2025 139908
Voucher:
392072 9/5/2025 139937
Voucher
392073 9/5/2025 138296
Voucher:
392074 9/5/2025 128576
Voucher:
392075 9/5/2025 131462
Voucher:
392076 9/5/2025 107781
Voucher:
392077 9/5/2025 138801
Voucher
392078 9/5/2025 126554
Voucher:
392079 9/5/2025 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
82625
82825
82925
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSE28633
27162
BLUE TRITON BRANDS, INC, 5G871 0076184
Inv Date
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
8/1 8/2025
6/27/2025
8/2/2025
7/1 /2025
8/29/2025
9/1 /2025
8/25/2025
8/30/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/18/2025
8/20/2025
8/22/2025
8/25/2025
8/22/2025
9/2/2025
10/9/2024
8/27/2025
DescriDtion
CONTRACTED VET DUTiES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
7834 4TH STREET
10419 RIVES

WATER SERVICE - PW MAINI

REFUND DEPOSIT SN
REFUND PERMIT CHARGE #F

MONTHLY LANDSCAPE MAN/

SOFTBALLS

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES

PET SUPPLIES
7/28/25 - 8/24/25 BYPASS PUP

FLAP REPAIR LABOR AND M/
TOWELS
SCRAPERS, MATS. UNIFORM

TOWELS, UNIFORMS, FENDE

SCRAPER, MAT, TRASH CAN
TOWELS
SCRAPERS. MATS, TOWELS,
TOWELS
07/02 - 08/03 - TRAFFIC SIGN/
AUGUST BILLING - TRAFFIC :

RTF REIMBURSEMENT#A231
Amount Paid
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00

95.00 105.00
514.54

50.00 52.00
105, 871.22
643.83
1 ,000.00
371 .88
2,988.00
2,450.00

35.00 257.95
439.52

62.87 35.00

52.54 92.61
225.07
238.31
2,500.00
Check Total

BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON
3,000.00
200.00
514.54

50.00 52.00
105.871.22
643.83
1 ,000.00
371.88
2,988.00
2,450.00
BOITNOTT, QWEN 25-04648
BRICENO, NAAMA 201367.002
BRIGHTVIEW LANDSCAPE. St9472141

BSN SPORTS, LLC

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN

CENTRAL PET
930764479
83025
91518063
CHARLES KING COMPANY, IN482024-11
CINBAD INDUSTRY, INC. 82825
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4241206995
4241187261
4240447727
4240763877
4241067212
4241187386
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4241067221
CITY OF PICO RIVERA 2026-00000002
2025-00000083
CITY OF SANTA FE SPRINGS 2425654
392080 9/5/2025 128276
Voucher:
392081 9/5/2025 100432
Voucher:
392082 9/5/2025 100121
Voucher:
882.88

92.61 463.38
2, 500.00
Page: 6

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392083 9/5/2025 139940
Voucher:
392084 9/5/2025 139277
Voucher:
392085 9/5/2025 121935
Voucher:
392086 9/5/2025 124923
Voucher:
392087 9/5/2025 110095
Voucher:
392088 9/5/2025 113787
Voucher
392089 9/5/2025 135635
Voucher
392090 9/5/2025 139934
Voucher.
392091 9/5/2025 136841
Voucher:
392092 9/5/2025 136434
Voucher:
392093 9/5/2025 118472
Voucher:
392094 9/5/2025 101318
Voucher:
392095 9/5/2025 124528
Voucher:
392096 9/5/2025 106533
Voucher:
392097 9/5/2025 136150
Voucher:
392098 9/5/2025 101588
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
A231 012253
COBAN TECHNOLOGIES INC. 60000
Inv Date
8/26/2025
8/6/2025
8/21 /2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/22/2025
8/20/2025
9/2/2025
8/13/2025
8/4/2025
8/23/2025
8/1 8/2025
8/18/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/1 6/2025
8/22/2025
8/19/2025
8/7/2025
8/7/2025
8/7/2025
8/20/2025
Descrintion
ROPE RESCUE TECH 06/02 -

COBAN COMIVIAND CENTER

PROGRAMMED AND KEYLOA

LITTER ABATEMENT SERVICI

CONSOLIDATED UNIFIED PRI

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARI
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

GIFT STORE ITEMS

JULY PHOTOGRAPHY SERVI(
22266238 - 8/22 - 9/21/25

TRAINING COORDINATOR TE

PEACE OFFICE TEST RENTAI

AUGUST SERVICE

AUGUST SERVICE

AUGUST SERVICE
PARTS. LABOR. MILEAGE & F

PARTS, LABOR, MILEAGE & F
RETENTION PAYOUT PO 26-1

DECODER - SUPPLIES

FLOW SENSOR - SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
9,865.08
7,682.94
250.00
2,500.00
3,221.00
109.40
47,410.67
2,000.00
343.68
1 ,328.00

18.24 485.00
3,830.00
145.00
125.00
320.00
348.60
297.18
5, 150.00
2,286.99
564.83
985.95

2.304.18
Check Total
9,865.08
7,682.94
250.00
2,500.00

3.221.00
109.40
47,410,67
2,000.00
343.68
1 ,328.00

18.24 CITY OF TORRANCE
coMhnLiNE INC. 505553-IN
CONSERVATION CORPS OF. L8849
COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES, FIN0473101
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAINV 750001645‘
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING20-088-35

CUT ONCE REMODELING
DELUXEBASE (USA) INC. iNV/2025/02500
DIGITAL PHOTO GRAPHICS 2708
DIRECTV 22266238X2508
002-00766661
DONNOE AND ASSOCIATES IFI 0993
10994
DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY 253330800
2510500800
2510100800
DUKE SERVICE CO 408004
408255
EURO CAL CONSTRUCTION 119155
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'27176817
27176857
27177164
27338990
4,315.00
590.00
645.78
5, 150.00
6,141.95
Page: 7

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392099 9/5/2025 139936
Voucher:
392100 9/5/2025 124664
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FILM PERMITS UNLIMITED, AIOO1-00248047
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl148432
48379
48417
48414
48413
48415
48416
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD Ben1755013
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3604/J L
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3604/J L
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-3139/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-4052/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7165/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0826/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-080-4906/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-044-8242/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-021 -5695/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0775/AL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0773/AL
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0774/At
Inv Date
9/2/2025
8/8/2025
8/8/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
9/5/2025
6/28/2025
7/28/2025
8/16/2025
8/19/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/16/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 6/2025
8/13/2025
8/13/2025
8/13/2025
Descrintion
FILM PERMIT FIR-25-00318
HVAC MAINTENANCE 07/01/2

COOLER REPAIR-RHGC CLUI

CHECK GYM UNIT - FIRE STA
CHECK FAULT A,0, QUARTEF

EXHAUST FAN -HISTORICAL S

WATER LEAK - APOLLOMCC/

SUPERVICE DUCT CLEANING
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA)
209-188-3604-040491-5 - 6/28
209-188-3604-040491-5 - 7/28
562-904-3139-032105-5 - 8/16
562-904-4052-081009-5 - 8/1 9
562-904-7165-102215-5 - 8/1 3
562-622-0826-020598-5 - 8/16
209-080-4906-101707-5 - 8/19
209-044-8242-102307-5 - 8/13
209-021-5695-101907-5 - 8/16
562-197-0775-021219-5 - 8/13
562-197-0773-020819-5 - 8/13
562-197-0774-021219-5 - 8/1 3
Amount Paid
1 ,000.00
3,326.00
3,210.00
3,256.55
4,650.33
4,362.08
2,013.37
1 ,335.00
1 ,073.85
636.48
635.55
620.74
226,38
222, 54
139.16
121.73
113.56
107.58

98.90 95.76

95.76 Check Total
1 ,000.00
392101 9/5/2025 101693
Voucher:
392102 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392103 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392104 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392105 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392106 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392107 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392108 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392109 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392110 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392111 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392112 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392113 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
22, 153.33
1 ,073.85
636.48
635.55
620.74
226.38
222.54
139.16
121.73
113.56
107.58

98.90 95.76

95.76 Page: 8

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392114 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392115 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392116 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392117 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392118 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392119 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher:
392120 9/5/2025 128119
Voucher
392121 9/5/2025 120626
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0776/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3859/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-024-1655/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3871/At
Inv Date
8/13/2025
8/1 0/2025
8/1 0/2025
8/16/2025
8/19/2025
8/13/2025
8/13/2025
7/31 /2025
9/2/2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/25/2025
8/27/2025
8/15/2025
8/20/2025
7/31 /2025
8/4/2025
8/6/2025
8/7/2025
8/13/2025
8/21 /2025
8/22/2025
8/18/2025
8/23/2025
DescriDtion
562-197-0776-020819-5 - 8/13
209-1 51-3859-122178-5 - 8/1 0
213-024-1655-101207-5 - 8/1 0
209-151-3871-050892-5 - 8/16
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 8/19
562-806-0815-092910-5 - 8/1 3
209-151-3861-092084-5 - 8/1 3
CIIP 24-20 FURMAN PARK RE

PERMIT INSPECTION SERVIC

PERMIT INSPECTION SERVIC
CIP NO. 25-01 - MISCELLANE(

METER TESTING

METER TESTING

SUPPLIES

CAR CARE PRODUCTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS
PLANTS

URINAL CLOG LABOR

REPLACE BASKET STRAINEF

KITCHEN SINK CLOG LABOR
5YR +PLAN MONTHLY

PET SUPPLIES
Amount Paid

89.48 88.38

83.95 83.95

67.89 49.38

43.19 14,018.00
5,053.00
5,868.00
20,212.00
3,120.00
3,995.00
1 ,639.99
554.63
228.64

77.75 406.31
158.94
182.86
1 ,445.32
293.46
303.81
234.15
Check Total

89.48 88.38

83.95 83.95

67.89 49.38

43.19 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3860/Al
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-806-0815/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3861/Al
GK & ASSOCIATES 25-056
25-066
25-055
25-057
GOLDEN METER SERVICE IN(2194
2198
GRAINGERS 9609355673
GRANITIZE PRODUCTS INC 31640-IN
H & H NURSERY INC. 17207
17209
17212
17213
107199
107241
107245
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 730585-35
HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALEE254352842
392122 9/5/2025 136577
Voucher:
392123 9/5/2025 101882
Voucher:
392124 9/5/2025 101884
Voucher:
392125 9/5/2025 121839
Voucher:
45,151.00
7,115.00
1 ,639.99
554.63
392126 9/5/2025 101934
Voucher:
392127 9/5/2025 101985
Voucher:
392128 9/5/2025 113767
Voucher:

HAGEN PLUMBING INC
871.64
1 ,921 ,64
303.81
234.15
Page: 9

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392129 9/5/2025 129816
Voucher:
392130 9/5/2025 123396
Voucher.
392131 9/5/2025 132330
Voucher:
392132 9/5/2025 139366
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
HONRATH, AUSTIN 9/17 - 9/18/25
HUNTINGTON BEACH HONDA20250599

IML SECURITY SUPPLY

INFINITY TECHNOLOGIES
Inv Date
9/1 /2025
8/6/2025
8/25/2025
8/10/2025
Descrintion

OIS FOR FIELD SUPERVISOR
NEW 2024 HONDA PIONEER

PADLOCK

PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AG
Amount Paid
131.68
44,963.93
126.37
13,000.00
Check Total
131.68
44,963.93
126,37
13,000.00
4685335
4081
Page: 10

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
392135 9/5/2025 102078
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 89828708 8/15/2025
8982871 1 8/15/2025
89825246 8/1 5/2025
89854299 8/1 8/2025
89854308 8/1 8/2025
89868014 8/18/2025
89931 344 8/20/2025
89919950 8/20/2025
89902507 8/19/2025
89902511 8/19/2025
89902519 8/19/2025
87418918RPLC P 4/2/2025
87442742RPLC F 4/3/2025
87418921RPLC F 4/2/2025
87442744RPLCP 4/3/2025
87418917RPLCF 4/2/2025
87418929RPLC P 4/2/2025
87432054RPLCP 4/3/2025
87442746RPLC F 4/3/2025
87442740RPLCP 4/3/2025
87418928RPLC P 4/2/2025
87418927RPLCP 4/2/2025
87418922RPLCP 4/2/2025
87442739RPLCP 4/3/2025
87418920RPLCP 4/2/2025
87418916RPLCP 4/2/2025
87442745RPLCP 4/3/2025
87442747RPLCP 4/3/2025
87442741RPLCP 4/3/2025
87418915RPLCk 4/2/2025
87418924RPLCP 4/2/2025
87418923RPLCF 4/2/2025
87418926RPLCP 4/2/2025
87442743RPLCP 4/3/2025
87418919RPLCP 4/2/2025

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

47.40 8.62

3.04 0.61

64.64 60.33

68.95 4.31

9.12 1.82

38.79 75.85

50.37 43.15

40.26 36.54

33.88 30.50

24.47 23.89

23.40 21.75

20.96 20.29

19.67 19.57

19.52 19.52

19.48 18.32

13.27 13.23

13.06 11.33

7.24 Page: 11

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
(Continued)
Invoice
87432055RPLCP
INTERVET INC. 243300655
Inv Date
4/3/2025
8/27/2025
9/1 /2025
8/18/2025
8/22/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
6/2/2025
6/2/2025
6/2/2025
8/27/2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/29/2025
9/1 /2025
7/18/2025
8/20/2025
8/21 /2025
8/12/2025
7/25/2025
8/21 /2025
DescriDtion
BOOKS

IVIICROCHIPS

SEPTEMBER JANITORIAL SEI

OIL CHANGE

OIL CHANGE

SENIOR CENTER - TEMPERE
SENIOR CENTER - PLYWOO[

KITCHEN WINDOW - FIRE ST

UPSTAIRS WINDOW - FIRE S

PAINTING WINDOW CASEME
WIRES

PRE-ENGINEERED BUILDING

ECONOMIC CONSULTING SE

REIMBURSE INSPECTION & F

FIELD TRANING OFFICER - M
CIP NO.23-30 - WELL NO.9 RE
A. ANGUIAANO

REFUND OVER PAY PLAN RE
TS MAINT DDG THRU JUNE 2
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUTI
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUTI
Amount Paid

1.82 2,046.00
723.43
150.85
140.89
1 ,100.00
700.00
2,506.00
3,027.00
650.00
458.42
266,299.01
2,082.60
257.50
187.80
81 , 139.50
188.25
967.69

95.36 38,933.11
31 ,041.04
Check Total
928.97
2,046.00
723.43
392136 9/5/2025 128077
Voucher:
392137 9/5/2025 102200
Voucher:
392138 9/5/2025 128896
Voucher:
392139 9/5/2025 138306
Voucher:

JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIA INLAX09250038
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC. 69350
69417
JOSHUA'S WINDOWS AND DC1764
1763
1741
1742
1743
103695456
291.74
392140 9/5/2025 102478
Voucher:
392141 9/5/2025 139880
Voucher:
392142 9/5/2025 106458
Voucher:
392143 9/5/2025 134771
Voucher:
392144 9/5/2025 137158
Voucher:
392145 9/5/2025 126650
Voucher.
392146 9/5/2025 102516
Voucher:
392147 9/5/2025 139907
Voucher
392148 9/5/2025 102733
Voucher
392149 9/5/2025 135341
Voucher:
392150 9/5/2025 135341
Voucher

KIMBALL MIDWEST
KNIGHT BUILDING SYSTEMS, 5646
KOSMONT & ASSOCIATES IN(2504.6-003
L.A. CENTERS FOR ALCOHOL8/29/25
LEE-lSAIS, MARIO 9/1/25
LEGEND PUMP & WELL SERV58678
LN CURTIS & SONS INV981240
LOPEZ, OSCAR A. DIAZ BLD-22-02375

LOS ANGELES COUNTY
7,983.00
458.42
266,299.01

2.082.60
257.50
187.80
81 ,139.50
188.25
967.69

95.36 38,933.11
31,041, 04
RE-OW-25081 2(
ARIVI 016045LPA INC
LPA INC ARIV016514
Page: 12

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392151 9/5/2025 135848
Voucher,
392152 9/5/2025 130567
Voucher
392153 9/5/2025 125724
Voucher'
392154 9/5/2025 129820
Voucher:
392155 9/5/2025 116215
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
922
Inv Date
8/21 /2025
9/1 /2025
8/27/2025
9/1 8/2025
8/14/2025
8/6/2025
8/27/2025
8/20/2025
8/25/2025
8/6/2025
8/13/2025
8/25/2025
8/5/2025
8/1 /2025
7/1 /2025
9/2/2025
9/1 /2025
8/22/2025
8/13/2025
8/18/2025
9/2/2025
8/20/2025
Descriotion
IDIS VOUCHER #7060780 ACI

OFFICER INVOLVED - MEALS

INSURANCE PREMIUM
MED33600007 KEYWAY SUB /

LINEN SERVICE

TOWEL SERVICE

TOWEL SERVICE

LINEN SERVICE
9/1 - 9/30/25 - DIGITALAIRTIM

PAINT SUPPLIES & LABOR, B'

VOLUME AND SPEED COUNI

SEPTEMBER MONTHLY MON

ASSESSMENT ENGINEERING

GENERAL ADVOCACY SERVII
GENERAL ADVOCACY SERVIt
GENERAL ADVOCACY SERVI[
REFUND PERMIT CHARGE #F

OFFICE SUPPLIES
2025 SENIOR TALENT SHOW

OFFICE SUPPLIES

PERFORMANCE PISTOL - ME

THEATRE SETTLEMENT
Amount Paid
45,000.00
131.68
768.45
4,764.76
122.68
165.16
165.16
165.16
700.35
252.67
145.00

45.00 1 ,576.50
3,960.00
3,960.00
3,960.00

52.00 56.81
1 ,369.42

74.81 76.76
42,863.45
Check Total
45,000.00
131.68
768.45
4,764.76

LRJ CONSTRUCTION, INC
MC CARTHY, TIMOTHY 9/17 - 9/1 8/25
RnETLiFE - GROUP, KM057347SEPTEMBER /2:

MINER, LTD

MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
7310122112
524407626
524356934
524480899
524440625
MOBILE RELAY ASSOCIATES, 80025128
MR. BILL'S, AUTO BODY & PAI 10614
NATIONAL DATA & SURVEYIN(25-020292
392156 9/5/2025 138128
Voucher:
392157 9/5/2025 125127
Voucher:
392158 9/5/2025 106122
Voucher:
392159 9/5/2025 123145
Voucher:
392160 9/5/2025 127229
Voucher:
392161 9/5/2025 126090
Voucher:
392162 9/5/2025 126090
Voucher:
392163 9/5/2025 139938
Voucher:
392164 9/5/2025 103346
Voucher:
618.16
700.35
252,67
145.00

45.00 1 ,576.50
NATIONAL FAIL SAFE NFS20252513
NBS GOVERNMENT FINANCE202508-2764
NIEMELA PAPPAS & ASSOCIA-6772/ AUG 2025
6772
NIEMELA PAPPAS & ASSOCIA-6874
OCAMPO, CESAR CHAVEZ 2013640.002

OFFICE DEPOT INC
7,920.00
3,960.00

52.00 434465110001
435088808001
436251630001
O'GORIVIAN, TRAVIS 9/25/25
ONSTAGE DANCE CENTER 07/25 - 07/27/25
392165 9/5/2025 139467
Voucher:
392166 9/5/2025 118874
Voucher:
1 ,501.04

76.76 42,863.45
Page: 13

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392167 9/5/2025 132360
Voucher:
392168 9/5/2025 137570
Voucher:
392169 9/5/2025 137288
Voucher:
392170 9/5/2025 103453
Voucher:
392171 9/5/2025 139909
Voucher
392172 9/5/2025 102401
Voucher
392173 9/5/2025 114000
Voucher:
392174 9/5/2025 125779
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
8/09 - 8/1 5/25
Inv Date
9/3/2025
7/31 /2025
8/27/2025
8/13/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/12/2025
12/11 /2024
2127 /2025
8/1 8/2025
8/14/2025
9/1 /2025
8/1 8/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/20/2025
9/1 /2025
9/3/2025
DescriDtion

CONFERENCE FLIGHT LAS V

PROFESSIONAL RIGHT-OF-W
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9537
TIRES - 3535 TRUCK
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT 9920

REPLENISH UNDERCOVER F

FIREARMS FOR OFFICIAL PO

INSTALL WAP LIGHT POLES

PALM TREE LIGHTS - FIREST

WATER STATION
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUTI
PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL :

MEALS & TRAVEL - SFST CLA

BROCHURES - WELCOME TC
PARTS

CMSC ARCHIVAL PROJECT -
CIP NO. 21-31 DESIGN AND E

POST FIELD TRANING OFFIC

AGREEMENT FOR PROFESS
Amount Paid
315.97
1 ,045.00
2,000.00
592.99
5,000.00
21 ,000.00
5, 060.51
4,980.00
2,450.00
480.00
1 ,520.00
1 ,818.75
153.00
109.40

99.70 3,750.00
175.53

89.00 3,702.50
Check Total
315.97
1 , 045.00
2,000.00
592.99
5,000.00
21,000.00
5,060.51

ORDUNO, CHRISTIAN
PARAGON PARTNERS, CONS12581 O-IN

PAREDES, ANGELA

PARKHOUSE TIRE INC
002-00760966
1011048875
PATEL. DEVANG 002-00745840
PRENTICE, JUSTIN AUG/25
PROFORCE LAW ENFORCEM 582476
QUI ROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC2217
2074
2126
RACHLIN PARTNERS 1 06074
RAFTELIS FINANCIAL CONSU 41119

RAMIREZ, JONATHAN
RAPID 0 PRINT
392175 9/5/2025 131869
Voucher:
392176 9/5/2025 135797
Voucher:
392177 9/5/2025 135352
Voucher:
392178 9/5/2025 137746
Voucher
392179 9/5/2025 138501
Voucher:
392180 9/5/2025 138114
Voucher:
392181 9/5/2025 139020
Voucher:
392182 9/5/2025 103816
Voucher:
392183 9/5/2025 119389
Voucher:
7,910.00
1 ,520.00
1 ,818.75
153.00
109.40

99.70 3,750.00
175.53

89.00 3,702.50
9/15 - 9/17/25
34350
RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE L7365
RICHARD P. HULSER CONSUIAUG/25
RIGSBEE ENGINEERING INC. INV-00606
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY C019/15 - 9/19/25
RISK MANAGEMENT PROF, IN250366
Page: 14

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
103869
139823
103959
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
392184 9/5/2025
Voucher:
392185 9/5/2025
Voucher:
392186 9/5/2025
Voucher:

ROBERTSON'S 701059
703633
RODRIGUEZ JANITORIAL, SEFINVI 0350
INVI 0355
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY. INC SIO0255558.001
S1 00251012.002
S1 00251012.00:

SALVATION ARMY 4-2025
5-2025
6-2025
SDI PRESENCE LLC 19965
8/6/2025
8/11/2025
7/31 /2025
8/29/2025
8/5/2025
7 /9/2025
8/4/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
7/31 /2025

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
JANITORIAL SERVICES FY 25
JANITORIAL SERVICES FY 25

SUPPLIES

NVENTORY MATERIAL ORDE

INVENTORY IVIATERIAL ORDE

PLHASUBRECIPIENT AGREE

PLHASUBRECIPIENT AGREE

PLHA SUBRECIPIENT AGREE

ERP REPLACEMENT CONSUI
612.39
1 ,195.96

4.000.00
4,000.00
215.97
2,857,24
12, 169.37
14,400.00
14,800.00
14,400.00
5,235.00
1 ,808.35
8,000.00
15,242.58
392187 9/5/2025 110844
Voucher:
392188 9/5/2025
Voucher.
392189 9/5/2025
Voucher
392190 9/5/2025
Voucher.
392191 9/5/2025
Voucher.
392192 9/5/2025
Voucher:
138951
123517

43.600.00
5,235.00
707.57SEIU 721 Ben1755023 9/5/2025 SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT 707.57 11 3259
139939
107239
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INCCIP14-14B #6 8/8/2025 CIP NO, 14-14B WOODRUFF /153, 102.00 199.00
153, 102.00
199.00SERGIO BARBERSHOP 8/28/25 8/28/2025 BUSINESS LICENSE REIMBUI SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 5477-5
7495-9
5612-7
5581 -4
3271 -4
3546-9RPLCK
3742-4 - 2025RF
6784-7RPLCK
4086-5RPLCK
6930-6RPLCK
4439-6RPLCK
5547-5
8/16/2025
8/19/2025
8/21 /2025
8/20/2025
5/19/2025
5/30/2025
6/6/2025
6/17/2025
6/21 /2025
7/1 /2025
7 /5/2025
8/1 9/2025

PAINT & SUPPLIES
PAINT
PAI NT

PAINT & SUPPLIES
PAI NT

PAINT SUPPLIES

PAINT & PRIMER

PAINT & SUPPLIES

PAINT & SUPPLIES

PAINT & SUPPLIES

PAINT & SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

91.47 168.18

34.79 706.37

69.57 122.16
1 ,611.92
158.59

84.58 121.36

39.84 206.66392193 9/5/2025
Voucher
392194 9/5/2025
Voucher'
392195 9/5/2025
Voucher:
107239
11 8496
106221

SHERWIN-WILLIAMS
3,208.83
206.66
1 ,226.17
150,27
SHILPARK PAINT CORP 958467
88119-IN
8/21/2025 PAINT & SUPPLIES 1 ,226.17
150.27SHOETERIA7/9/2025 STEEL TOE WORK BOOTS F(
Page: 15

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date
5f21 /2025
8/1 /2025
9/2/2025
Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
260.99
2,500.00
392196 9/5/2025
Voucher:
392197 9/5/2025
Voucher:
392198 9/5/2025
Voucher:
104162
139933
139850

SMART AND FINAL

SMART ROOFING
REF# 846800
AUGUST/2025
001 -00248309
OUTREACH SUPPLIES - 5/27/
325691 O022401/32569100170C
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

78.44 182.55
2,500.00
SOCAL HOODS 29249
29250
29251
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
2/18/2025
2/18/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/19/2025
8/21 /2025
8/8/2025
8/21 /2025
8/20/2025
8/19/2025
8/19/2025
8/20/2025
8/26/2025
8/28/2025
7/29/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/25/2025

KITCHEN EXHAUST SVC

KITCHEN EXHAUST SVC

KITCHEN EXHAUST SVC

KITCHEN EXHAUST SVC

EMERGENCY VEHICLE REPA

LABOR BALANCE
700348564995 - 7/23 - 8/20/25
700266575242 - 7/23 - 8/20/25
700652301604 - 7/1 6 - 8/1 3/25
700652159639 - 7/21 - 8/1 8/25
700976840766 - 7/8 - 8/5/25
700652203287 - 7/21 - 8/1 8/25
700583494147 - 7/1 8 - 8/1 7/25
700157774079 - 7/1 7 - 8/14/25
700454811422 - 7/1 6 - 8/1 3/25
600001512301 - 6/27 - 7/29/25
050 006 7900 0 - 7/23 - 8/22/25
090 106 8000 8 - 7/25 - 8/26/25
176 206 7900 5 - 6/25 - 7/25/25
094 173 9371 8 - 7/23 - 8/22/25
098 306 6300 2 - 7/23 - 8/22/25

DUCT DETECTOR CLEANED
825.00
825.00
825.00
825.00
14,374.01
923.27

34.43 27.57
128.33

15.01 162.25

14.25 129.49
1 ,643.43

30.46 9.637.87
602.74
1 ,863.96
749.46
2,014.41

39.30 438.00
392199 9/5/2025 115738
Voucher:
392200 9/5/2025 104208
Voucher:
29248
SOUTH COAST EMERGENCY INV-1375
I NVI 375
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIS700348564995/P
700266575242/P
700652301604/P
700652159639/P
700976840766/J
700652203287/P
700583494147/P
7001 57774079/P
700454811422/A
600001512301 /P
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS050 006 7900 0//
090 106 8000 8//
176 206 7900 5//
094 173 9371 8//
098 306 6300 2//
S-01153470
3,300.00
15,297.28
392201 9/5/2025 104210
Voucher:
11 ,823.09
392202 9/5/2025
Voucher:
392203 9/5/2025
Voucher:
392204 9/5/2025
Voucher:
136780

11.2322
130597

SSD ALARM SYSTEMS
5,269.87
438.00
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, Ben1754975
Ben1 754979
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY €Ben1754971
9/5/2025 LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
9/5/2025 LTD INSURANCECITY: PAYM
9/5/2025 STANDARD ADL LIFE INS POE
8,412.19
8,880.03
3,317.82
17,292.22
3,317.82
Page: 16

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392205 9/5/2025 104256
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
6040508815
6040508814
6040508817
6040508821
6040508809
STAR-DUST TOURS INC,, DBA8-19-25-A
STAY GREEN INC. 111422
Inv Date
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/20/2025
8/29/2025
8/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
8/22/2025
8/18/2025
7/15/2025
8/20/2025
9/2/2025
9/5/2025
8/20/2025
8/1 8/2025
8/27/2025
8/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
8/19/2025
9/1 /2025
DescriDtion

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

CHARTER BUS SERVICES FC

AUGUST LANDSCAPE MAINT

ALARM MONITORING SERVIC
UNLIMITED SUPPORT & OFF:

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

KENWOOD PORTABLE RADI(

THEATRE SETTLEMENT
FILM PERMIT FIR-25-00246
TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE -

OVERSIZE & SPECS SCANS

PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSME

PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSME

PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AG

PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AG

MOSQUITO CANISTERS

SERVICE AGREEMENT FOR (
Amount Paid

37.41 120.71
190.19
200.09

56.42 1 ,270.00
1 ,004,64
1 ,055.00
1 ,571.00
369.54
662.36
1 ,380.55
8,813.87
1 ,000.00
15,193.58
824.45
350.00
1 ,400.00
6,000.00
6,000.00
152.00
6,809.59
Check Total

STAPLES ADVANTAGE
392206 9/5/2025 137532
Voucher:
392207 9/5/2025 119069
Voucher:
392208 9/5/2025 104283
Voucher:
392209 9/5/2025 122277
Voucher:
392210 9/5/2025 130186
Voucher:
392211 9/5/2025 138851
Voucher:
392212 9/5/2025 139896
Voucher:
392213 9/5/2025 139935
Voucher:
392214 9/5/2025 130483
Voucher:
392215 9/5/2025 110751
Voucher
392216 9/5/2025 121979
Voucher:
392217 9/5/2025 138291
Voucher:
392218 9/5/2025 134950
Voucher:
392219 9/5/2025 116871
Voucher:
604.82
1 ,270.00
1 ,004.64
1 ,055.00
1 ,571.00
STERLING SECURITY SYSTEF45774
SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A4527
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS 98339
97921
SURPLUS TWO WAY RADIOS 37898
TE VARUA ORI 08/15 - 08/16/25
TEAM WIN STUDIOS, ATTN: B 002-00764635

THE ADVANTAGE GROUP
THE COPY PLACE 909149
THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'IENVI05903
INVI 06038
THE FERGUSON GROUP, LLCINV4499
I NV4678
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8956044
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVE3013-1333
1 ,031.90
1 ,380.55
8,813.87
1 ,000.00
15, 193.58
824.45
Ben 1 754973
1 ,750.00
12,000.00
152.00
6,809.59
Page: 17

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
392220 9/5/2025 103017
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
TIME WARNER CABLE 1883546010821 :
1702587010821 :
1883549010821 :
1883548010821 :
1883544010821 :

TITAN TRANSPORTATION, IN(25-1435
25-1395
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: R8927
8928
8929
8932
8933
8935
8930
8931
8936
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1125-0726-2
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
7/3/2025
7/10/2025
7/10/2025
8/2/2025
8/2/2025
8/12/2025
7/1 0/2025
7/1 0/2025
8/1 2/2025
7/26/2025
188354601 - 8/21 - 9/20/25
170258701 - 8/21 - 9/20/25
188354901 - 8/21 - 9/20/25
188354801 - 8/21 - 9/20/25
188354401 - 8/21 - 9/20/25
TOW
TOW
A. REYES

TORRESN
T. ALCANTAR
J. VENEGAS
A. SALAZAR
A. CASTILLO
E. HALLER
M. MILOSEVICH
T. CHAVARRIA

TREE TRIMMING SERVICES I
1 ,007.81
474.70
144.62
129.74
433.92
175.00
150.00
2,555.48
2,314.53
2,281.38
254.98

45.19 99.39
2,549.84
477.05
247.46
2,040.00
2, 190.79
325.00
392221 9/5/2025 121507
Voucher:
392222 9/5/2025 120080
Voucher:
10,825.30
2,040.00392223 9/5/2025 126723
Voucher:
392224 9/5/2025 104595
Voucher:

UNITED PARCEL SERVICE 501YY 1494 - 20:
501YY1175 - 20:
501YY1185 - 20:
501YY1195 - 20;
501YY 1205 - 20:
501YY 1285 - 20:
501YY 1305 - 20:
501YY 1355 - 20:
2451 06522-006
2451 77486-006
24521501 7-006
24500671 9-008
245177486-007
245215017-005
24500671 9-007
245214283-005
12/7/2024
4/26/2025
5/3/2025
5/10/2025
5/17/2025
7/12/2025
7/26/2025
8/30/2025
7/29/2025
8/4/2025
8/11 /2025
8/16/2025
8/20/2025
7/14/2025
7/19/2025
7/14/2025

DELIVERY SERVICE-

DELIVERY SERVICE-

DELIVERY SERVICE-

DELIVERY SERVICE-

DELIVERY SERVICE-

DELIVERY SERVICE

DELIVERY SERVICE

DELIVERY SERVICE
CHANGE ORDER #1, 8/27/202
CHANGE ORDER #1, 8/27/202
CHANGE ORDER #1, 8/27/202
CHANGE ORDER #1 , 8/27/202
CHANGE ORDER #1 , 8/27/202

EMERGENCY GENERATOR R

EIVIERGENCY GENERATOR R

EMERGENCY GENERATOR R

22.54 106.91

74.96 202.25

9.09 25.50

26.47 25.50
6, 164.28
6, 164.28
6, 164.28
6,472.67
2,044.00

6.164.28
6,472.67

6.164.28
392225 9/5/2025 104570
Voucher:

UNITED RENTALS INC
493.22
45,810.74
Page: 18

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392226 9/5/2025 104603
Voucher
392227 9/5/2025 139059
Voucher
392228 9/5/2025 127485
Voucher:
392229 9/5/2025 112607
Voucher:
392230 9/5/2025 130484
Voucher:
392231 9/5/2025 130444
Voucher:
392232 9/5/2025 139052
Voucher:
392233 9/5/2025 104808
Voucher:
392234 9/5/2025 126722
Voucher:
392235 9/5/2025 126633
Voucher:
392236 9/5/2025 119439
Voucher:
392237 9/5/2025 138125
Voucher
392238 9/5/2025 128118
Voucher:
;0004617 9/5/2025 102097
Voucher
;0004618 9/5/2025 101533
Voucher:
;0004619 9/5/2025 133773
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1755009
Inv Date
9/5/2025
9/2/2025
8/20/2025
8/10/2025
8/10/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
8/18/2025
8/1 8/2025
8/25/2025
8/29/2025
8/1 5/2025
817 /2025
7/31 /2025
817 /2025
8/1 3/2025
8/22/2025
8/21 /2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
Descriotion
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
SV649537 - 7/1 - 7/31/25 EVDC
242074529-00001 - 7/11 - 8/10/
742033810-00001 - 7/11 - 8/10/
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYh
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYIVIE

PRESSURE WASH - APOLLO

PRESSURE WASH - FURMAN
AGREE NO, A231012253-AI T
CIP 24-24 CITYWIDE SEWER

CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PRC
CIP NO.24-20 FURMAN PARK
CIP NO.23-30 - WELL NO.9 RE

HYDRO SPACE ROCKET SET

CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS

FIRST AID SUPPLIES
SIGNS
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
STATE TX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid

2.50 1 ,000.00
1 ,521.00
120.12

1.439.30

84.25 5,493.22
1 ,200.00

1.200.00
1 ,300.00
33,836.75
12,316.00
137,560.00
849.17
172.01
1 ,013.14

95.00 481.62
353, 174.17
113,001.17
2,236.13
Check Total

2.50 1 ,000.00
1 ,521.00

VALINO, CRYSTAL
VERIZON BUSINESS SERVICE73435270
08/27 125
VERIZON WIRELESS 6120655688
6120739018
VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben1755003
Ben 1754969
WEBCO LB LLC LB8623
LB8624
WEST COVINA FIRE DEPARTh25-082525
1 ,559.42
5,577.47
2,400.00
1 ,300.00
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 422525
422365
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA'CIP 24-20 #3

WOOD RODGERS, INC
46, 152.75
137, 560.00
849.17195144
96152
96237
INV-9947

WOW TOYZ
23 SAFETY
ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC. 10974
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1755032
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1755034

SLS EXPERTPAY
1 ,185.15

95.00 481 ,62
353, 174.17
113,001.17
2,236. 13Ben 1755036
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:2,089,685.43
Page: 19

apChkLst
09/04/2025 2:24:27PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
217 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 3,368,640.73 Page: 20

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2733 9/5/2025 131237
Voucher:

Invoice
Ben 1754981
Inv Date DescriDtion
9/5/2025 WIRE-CONTRIBUTIONS TO
Amount Paid
23, 187.43
Check Total
23, 187.43VOYA - ANNUITY HRA019
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:23, 187.43
Page: 1

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
15034 9/12/2025 131928
Voucher:
15035 9/12/2025 121643
Voucher:
15036 9/12/2025 106132
Voucher:
15037 9/12/2025 130782
Voucher:
15038 9/12/2025 135134
Voucher:
15039 9/12/2025 102028
Voucher:
15040 9/12/2025 139312
Voucher:
15041 9/12/2025 121161
Voucher:

Invoice
BTI COIVIMUNICATIONS GROL80361

CIR, INC
Inv Date
8/1 5/2025
8/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/28/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/3/2025
8/11 /2025
9/1 /2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
7/21 /2025
9/9/2025
9/2/2025
8/15/2025
8/12/2025
8/12/2025
8/12/2025
8/26/2025
9/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
DescriDtion

EFT - SECURITY CAMERAS F

EFT - PROFESSIONAL PLAN I

EFT - JULY BUILDING & SAFE

EFT - PROFESSIONALPLAN F
EFT - 08/22 - 08/28/25 CLAIMS
EFT - 08/29 - 09/04/25 CLAIMS

EFT - CITY OF DOWNEY A CC
EFT - 8/30/25 THEATRE SETT
EFT - SENIOR DINNERS SER\

EFT - JANITORIAL SERVICES

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - APOLLO PARK

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - GREEN FEES
EFT - IDIS VOUCHER #70633E

EFT - FUEL

EFT - FUEL

EFT - FUEL

EFT - SYNTHETIC OIL

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - M

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - L/

EFT - DOWNEY THEATRE - L/
Amount Paid
29,302.27
17,145.41
33,440.00
24,528.93
3,829.60
4,618.10
214,477.93
19, 176.37
2,466.25
36,070.27
509.60
298.20
291.38
1 ,100.50
291.37
63,232.80
8,235.00
20,660.92
849.81
3,786.21
1 ,001.43
22,932.00
205.68
40,076.32
Check Total
29,302.27
BSPC2025083 1 (
BSCL20250731 C
BSPC20250731 C
DELTA DENTAL BEO0671 8231 C
BEO06728240C
DEPT OF HEALTH CARE SER\GEM143720954
FERRER, RAFAEL VALPUEST/AUGUST/25
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIAT7312526
JONCO ENTERPRISES INC. 1127

MIRANDA, MARIO TONY
75,114.34
8,447.70
214,477.93
19, 176.37
2,466.25
36,070.27
32924 - 1 OF 2
32923 - 1 OF 2
33501 - 1 OF 4
1273
33501 - 1 OF 4

RBL PLUMBING

ROSALES, ANTONIO
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC AUG/25
SOCAL BUILDERS REMODELI 229
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELf IN-0000759057
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FU ELf IN -0000182295
IN-0000182294
IN-0000192148
VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20183964
20183972
20183967
1 ,099.18
1 , 100.50
291.37
63,232.80
8,235.00
20,660.92
15042 9/12/2025 133031
Voucher:
15043 9/12/2025 136228
Voucher:
15044 9/12/2025 116350
Voucher:
15045 9/12/2025 137940
Voucher:
15046 9/12/2025 123451
Voucher:
15047 9/12/2025 123451
Voucher:
15048 9/12/2025 120747
Voucher:
5,637.45
63,214.00
Page: 2

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
15049 9/12/2025 137833
Voucher,
Invoice
VERDANT LANDSCAPING, INC13850
Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid
9/8/2025 EFT - WEED ABATEMENT &C 1,024.00
Check Total
1 ,024.00
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:549,550.35
Page: 3

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392239 9/12/2025 113692
Voucher:
392240 9/12/2025 133653
Voucher'
392241 9/12/2025 140021
Voucher:
392242 9/12/2025 139986
Voucher.
392243 9/12/2025 129865
Voucher:
392244 9/12/2025 139944
Voucher:
392245 9/12/2025 100132
Voucher:
392246 9/12/2025 140031
Voucher
392247 9/12/2025 119262
Voucher:

Invoice
45826
Inv Date
8/18/2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/18/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
7/1 /2025
7/18/2025
8/22/2025
8/14/2025
8/30/2025
8/30/2025
9/6/2025
9/4/2025
9/5/2025
9/6/2025
9/5/2025
9/3/2025
6/16/2025
8/1 /2025
9/4/2025
9/3/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
9/2/2025
DescriDtion

REPAIR BARRIER GATE - BR(
CIP NO.22-10 - PEDESTRIAN

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

CUSTOM TRAINING PAPER I

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
11926 BELLFLOWER SJDE W,
11944 BELL FLOWER SJ DE W
11908 BELLFLOWER
8712 MEADOW
8728 MEADOW
11904 BELLFLOWER

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
REFUND C&D BLD-24-02122 -

ELEVATOR SERVICES
C&D DEPOSIT 8526 STEWAR

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

WATER SERVICE - PLANNING

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE
Amount Paid
957.36
3,381.68

50.00 50.00

31.14 44.63

50.00 50.00
309.40

50.00 4,500.00
3,950.00
4, 100.00
3,700.00
4, 100.00
3,600.00

50.00 2,619.87
398.37
1 ,500.00
1 ,701.60
1 ,958.00

57.93 31.96

33.96 Check Total
957.36
3,381.68

50.00 50.00

A&G SALES
AGA ENGINEERS, INC.

AGUILAR. JASON

ALAMILLO, ELIZABETH

ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY
ALCAN. CHRISTINE L.

ALCO TARGET COMPANY
25251-IN
25-09798
25-071 77
80401 8-090425-
803853-090425-
25-05659
25-08689
73067

75.77 100.00
309.40

50.00ALLISON, BENJAMIN P. 25-08018
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 161
167
173
168
169
172
ALTArviiRo-DiAZ, JUAN JOSE 25-11436
ALVARADO, EMMA 001-00243538
AMTECH ELEVATOR SERVICE151401994393
ANDRADE, BLANCA O02-O0764806RF
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEl-7153526
01-7156175
HHH020007372
HHH020007307
HHH020007374
392248 9/12/2025 139982
Voucher:
392249 9/12/2025 140058
Voucher:
392250 9/12/2025 107767
Voucher:
392251 9/12/2025 139827
Voucher:
392252 9/12/2025 111993
Voucher:
392253 9/12/2025 125759
Voucher:
23,950.00

50.00 2,619.87
398.37
1 ,500.00

AQUASANI WATER
3,659.60
123.85
Page: 4

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392254 9/12/2025 140020
Voucher:
392255 9/12/2025 139979
Voucher:
392256 9/12/2025 133964
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-09707
Inv Date
7/31 /2025
8/6/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
7/1 7/2025
9/1 /2025
8/1 /2025
8/26/2025
8/25/2026
8/25/2026
8/26/2025
9/2/2025
8/8/2025
7/15/2025
7/31 /2025
8/23/2025
12/5/2019
8/29/2025
7/24/2025
7/18/2025
8/6/2025
Descrintion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

STREET SWEEPING REFUSE

STREET SWEEPING REFUSE
PARTS

ANNUAL CAL OSHA SAFETY I

REPAI RS CAL OSHA SAFETY

COLOR BUSINESS CARDS

BANNER IOFT CUT OUT

COLOR BUSINESS CARDS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SPECIAL OLYMPICS BANQUE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid

50.00 50.00
1 ,819.65
753.26
2,682.38
842.11

40.00 14,101.30
13,468.10
3,808.41
630.00
459.27

66.30 2,685.15
496.03

50.00 40.00

50.00 119.34
2,500.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 Check Total

50.00 50.00

ARAGON, LAUREN MARIE

ARAIZA, CARLOS

ARAMSCO, INC
25-10285
S7250801 .001
S7250800.001
S7236862.001
S7236854.001
ARITA, KATHERYN 25-11464
ATHENS SERVICES 20116380
19921830
AUTO ACCESSORIES, EMERC25729
AUTOLI FT 26961
8222
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CC12394
12410
12376
25-09220
6,097.40

40.00392257 9/12/2025 140044
Voucher:
392258 9/12/2025 136032
Voucher:
392259 9/12/2025 139821
Voucher:
392260 9/12/2025 132099
Voucher:
392261 9/12/2025 119491
Voucher:
27,569.40
3,808.41
1 ,089.27
392262 9/12/2025 137596
Voucher:
392263 9/12/2025 138771
Voucher:
392264 9/12/2025 138569
Voucher:
392265 9/12/2025 126408
Voucher:
392266 9/12/2025 139973
Voucher:
392267 9/12/2025 140037
Voucher:
392268 9/12/2025 139991
Voucher:
392269 9/12/2025 139976
Voucher

AVILA, MARIBEL

AVILA, MELDY Y
BALLESTEROS, AUDREY 25-09310
BANSBERG, ELIZABETH DECEMBER/19F
BARAJAS. SANTIAGO 002-00762923
BARORO, KAIE 25-06263
BARRERA, JESUS EDUARDO 25-10454
BARRIOS. JAMES 25-06396
3,247.48

50.00 40.00

50.00 119.34
2,500.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 25-11131
Page: 5

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392270 9/12/2025 140026
Voucher:
392271 9/12/2025 135511
Voucher:
392272 9/12/2025 139083
Voucher
392273 9/12/2025 110102
Voucher:
392274 9/12/2025 140011
Voucher
392275 9/12/2025 126130
Voucher:
392276 9/12/2025 100517
Voucher
392277 9/12/2025 139987
Voucher:
392278 9/12/2025 130706
Voucher:
392279 9/12/2025 140049
Voucher:
392280 9/12/2025 140063
Voucher:
392281 9/12/2025 140025
Voucher:
392282 9/12/2025 140057
Voucher:
392283 9/12/2025 139968
Voucher:
392284 9/12/2025 109012
Voucher:
392285 9/12/2025 140004
Voucher:
392286 9/12/2025 140060
Voucher
(Continued)
Invoice
BARRIOS, REBECCA VALENT125-11794
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 13122
BAUER ENTERTAINMENT MAF24-1070B-USA-2 8/3/2025 MARKETING SERVICES BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSE28075
28074
BELL, KEVIN 25-11655
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LLH78605
BOB BARKER COMPANY INC INV2159442
25-08608
Inv Date
7/31 /2025
9/1 /2025
8/3/2025
7/29/2025
7/29/2025
7/1 8/2025
9/8/2025
8/20/2025
7/18/2025
3/8/201 8
7/17/2025
7/18/2025
7/31 /2025
8/1 /2025
1 /9/2025
8/6/2025
8/1 9/2025
7/31 /2025
Descriotion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
ACCESS CONTROL RIVIR IVlor

MARKETING SERVICES
10999 LITTLE LAKE ROAD - S
10999 LITTLE LAKE ROAD - V:

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
AUGUST SIP TRUNKS, DID#,

COVERALLS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

MILEAGE EXPENSE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REPAIR FRONT SUSPENSIOb

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid

50.00 105.00
2,090.00
105.00
105.00

50.00 56. 00
470.59

50.00 29.43

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 22,578.19

50.00 50.00
Check Total

50.00 105.00
2,090.00
210.00

50.00 56.00
470.59

50.00 29.43

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 22,578.19

50.00 50.00

BRAN, BRENDA

BRIM, LAURA

BRISENO, ANDREINA
BROWN, RICHARD 25-09560
BUCHANAN, LESLIE PHILLIPS25-11713
CABRERA. WILLIAM 25-05052
CALDERON, SELENA 25-09632
CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE 82389

CAMACHO, ELIZABETH

CAMERON, BROOK
2/28/18 - REPL (
25-12030
25-03838
25-06558
Page: 6

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PNI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392287 9/12/2025 139957
Voucher:
392288 9/12/2025 140072
Voucher:
392289 9/12/2025 140022
Voucher:
392290 9/12/2025 107781
Voucher
392291 9/12/2025 140066
Voucher:
392292 9/12/2025 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-05857
25-26476
Inv Date
7/10/2025
9/4/2025
7/31 /2025
8/28/2025
7/31 /2025
9/2/2025
8/27/2025
8/29/2025
9/4/2025
8/1 9/2025
9/2/2025
8/26/2025
8/15/2025
8/20/2025
9/2/2025
7/30/2025
8/28/2025
9/5/2025
9/2/2025
9/1 /2025
DescriDtion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND - VEHICLE RELEASE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

PET SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
TOWELS

SCRAPER, MATS
TOWELS

SCRAPERS, MATS, TRASH C/

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

STATE OF THE CITY
REIMBURSEMENT FOR RTF-:

REPLACEMENT WATER TANh

PD PUSH BUMPERS AND PIT

PARTS & AIR COMPRESSOR
JULY El\nPLOYIVIENT REPORT

AUGUST EMPLOYMENT REP(
ONLAW PRO 9/5/25 - 10/4/25
9/11 CEREMORY BAGPIPE SE

ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION CA I
Amount Paid

50.00 283.00

40.00 743.76

50.00 35.00

62.87 92.61

62.87 415.08

30.00 2.300.00
368.24
4,059.81
2,287.18

39.60 132.00
160.00
200.00
3,200.00
Check Total

50.00 283.00

40.00 743.76

50.00 CAMPOS, NATALIE A.

CASTANEDA, DAVID

CASTANEDA, JAVIER

CENTRAL PET

CHACKO, JACOB
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4242011753
4241520153
4241822184
4242351349
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 5287188408

CITY OF ARTESIA
CITY OF MONTEBELLO JULY/25
CM WASH EQUIPMENT, DIVIS33175
COh/llVILINE INC. 505422-IN
COMPRESSED AIR SPECIALT145011
CONTEMPORARY INFORMAT1599971
6008473
CONTINUING EDUC OF THE E12834215

COOK, RICHARD D

COPWARE INC
25-10898
91532488
25-07152
253.35
415.08

30.00 2,300.00
368.24

4.059.81
2,287.18
392293 9/12/2025 128276
Voucher:
392294 9/12/2025 115295
Voucher:
392295 9/12/2025 102013
Voucher:
392296 9/12/2025 108554
Voucher:
392297 9/12/2025 121935
Voucher:
392298 9/12/2025 111642
Voucher:
392299 9/12/2025 101017
Voucher:
392300 9/12/2025 101022
Voucher:
392301 9/12/2025 140076
Voucher:
392302 9/12/2025 101030
Voucher:

SEPTEMBER/25
171.60
160.00
200.00
3,200.00
251190
87295
Page: 7

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392303 9/12/2025 139988
Voucher:
392304 9/12/2025 139958
Voucher:
392305 9/12/2025 139961
Voucher
392306 9/12/2025 139015
Voucher
392307 9/12/2025 113290
Voucher:
392308 9/12/2025 111464
Voucher:
392309 9/12/2025 140009
Voucher
392310 9/12/2025 139951
Voucher
392311 9/12/2025 140081
Voucher:
392312 9/12/2025 136434
Voucher:
392313 9/12/2025 101319
Voucher:
392314 9/12/2025 101384
Voucher:
392315 9/12/2025 101383
Voucher:
392316 9/12/2025 109489
Voucher:
392317 9/12/2025 120253
Voucher:
392318 9/12/2025 140080
Voucher,
(Continued)
Invoice
25-11808
Inv Date
6/26/2025
7/10/2025
1 /9/2025
9/2/2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
8/19/2025
1 /5/2025
9/9/2025
9/2/2025
8/8/2025
9/9/2025
9/3/2025
8/10/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
Descriotion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

USPS BOOK RETURN SHIPPI
SPECIALIZED LEGAL SVCS 7:

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -
ACCT# 13747 - 9/1 - 9/30/25

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

CHANGE ORDER #3, 6/10/25-

AMMUNITION

DONATION FOR NEW YMCA E

STATE OF THE SCHOOLS - M

MEALS FOR DETECTIVE - HC

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD<
Amount Paid

50.00 50.00

40.00 24.19
7,400.00
902.30
2,445.68

50.00 50.00
1 ,500.00
1 ,328.00
1 ,395.36
333,000.00
400.00
204.88
1 ,279.60
425.60
856.62
5,143.75
Check Total

50.00 50.00

40.00 24.19

CORTEZ, IVAN
COSSANO, LEIGH 25-05795
CRUZ, ALVIN 25-12098
CRUZ. CYNTHIA AUGUST/25
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA24769
24766
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 187079922-0
8,302.30
2,445.68

50.00 50.00
1 ,500.00
1 ,328.00
1 ,395.36
333,000.00
400.00
204.88
DEL CARMEN. KAILEY
DELGADO. ALBERTO
DIAZ, MIGUEL 002-00759335
DIGITALPHOTO GRAPHICS 2775
DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 70651
25-11078
25-11167
DOWNEY FAMILY YMCA SEPTEMBER/25
DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DSEPTEMBER/25
DOYLE, DUSTIN AUGUST/25
DUBE. TOM 32883 - 1 OF 2
32884 - 1 OF 2
32882 - 1 OF 2
002-00758884EGURVIDE, MARCO
2,561.82
5,143.75
Page: 8

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392319 9/12/2025 137029
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
1483
1484
1485
1482
1486
1487
1488
EL FIESTON PARTY RENTAL L1491
1505
ELIZONDO, MARYLOU 25-07818

EMBASSY SUITES HOTEL
Inv Date
1 1212025
1 /9/2025
7/16/2025
6/25/2025
1 /23/2025
7/23/2025
7/23/2025
8/9/2025
9/11 /2025
8/23/2025
8/10/2025
9/5/2025
8/1 9/2025
7/23/2025
8/16/2025
11 /14/2024
11 /14/2024
11 /14/2024
9/9/2025
6/30/2025
8/6/2025
8/15/2025
9/5/2025
gil /2025
DescriDtion

RENTALS - CHAIRS, TABLES,

RENTALS - CHAIRS, TABLES,

RENTALS - CHAIRS, TABLES,

RENTALS - CHAIRS, TABLES,
RENTALS - CHAIRS, TABLES.

RENTALS - CHAIRS, TABLES,

RENTALS - CHAIRS, TABLES,
CHAIRS, TABLES. STANCHIOI
CHAIRS. TABLES, STANCHIOI

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
8/5 - 8/10/25 SHIVERS. WEST

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
BALANCE FROM 1 NV# 241280
BALANCE FROM INV# 241280
BALANCE FROM INV# 241280
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

IDIS ACTIVITY# 1087 - IDIS VC
CIP NO,22-20 AND 22-21 - RE:

DELIVERY SERVICE

DELIVERY SERVICE

YOUTH BASKETBALL UNIFOF
Amount Paid
1 ,230.00
1 ,230.00
1 ,230.00
1 ,230.00
1 ,259.00
1 ,331 .00
718.00
1 ,144.00
732.00

50.00 1,010.10

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00
2,438.84
2,205.92
873.91
2,000.00
6,035.44
53,681.96
180.26

22.56 2, 549.50
Check Total

EL FIESTON
8,228.00
1 ,876.00

50.00 1,010.10

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00
392320 9/12/2025 140075
Voucher:
392321 9/12/2025 140000
Voucher:
392322 9/12/2025 116110
Voucher:
392323 9/12/2025 140071
Voucher:
392324 9/12/2025 139993
Voucher:
392325 9/12/2025 140012
Voucher:
392326 9/12/2025 139996
Voucher:
392327 9/12/2025 101588
Voucher:
1065094

ERICKSON, NICHOLAS
ESCALANTE, JOSE OSIVELDC25-11137

ESPETIA, MARIO

ESTRADA, MANOELA D
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'23743098 BAL
23743227 BAL
23743275 BAL
EZ ROOFING 002-00766880
FAIR HOUSING FOUNDATION 4/1 - 6/30/25
26-01096
25-08568
25-08075
5,518.67
2,000.00
6,035.44
53,681.96
392328 9/12/2025 140079
Voucher:
392329 9/12/2025 101608
Voucher:
392330 9/12/2025 132145
Voucher:
392331 9/12/2025 101624
Voucher:
392332 9/12/2025 135831
Voucher:

FCG CONSULTANTS, INC 1041-1011
FEDEX 8-956-57105
8-981 -36027
FIFTEENTYMES, INC,/, LEGACI 003
202.82
2,549.50
Page: 9

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
2509533
Inv Date DescriDtion
7/15/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid

40.00 Check Total

40.00392333 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392334 9/12/2025
140048 FIGUEROA, AGUSTI
Voucher:
392335 9/12/2025
140051
109606
139477
140029
FIGUEROA, MOISES 25-10526 7/15/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 50.00 425,61
400.00

40.00 Voucher:
392336 9/12/2025
FIREFIGHTER'S SAFETY CEN-30227 9/3/2025 SAFETY BOOTS - J. JERZYK(425.61 Voucher:
392337 9/12/2025
FLASH FOCUS BOOTH LLC 100018 7/19/2025 BRONZE PKG & UNLIMITED F 400.00 FLORES, ROBERTA 25-00926 8/13/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(40.00 Voucher:
392339 9/12/2025
Voucher:
128119 FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7225/At
562-622-0936/At
562-862-3851 /At
562-904-7226/At
209-151 -3878/Sl
562-861 -21 80/Al
562-806-3857/Al
209-150-2669/At
209-150-2691 /Al
2 1 3-048-4050/At
562-862-71 1 9/AL
562-923-3780/Al
209-151 -3856/Al
209-151 -3882/Al
209-150-9696/At
25-09335
817 /2025
8/16/2025
8/16/2025
8/16/2025
9/1 /2025
8/28/2025
8/19/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/25/2025
7/15/2025
562-904-7225-121391-5 - 8/7 -
562-622-0936-101216-5 - 8/16
562-862-3851-020498-5 - 8/16
562-904-7226-102715-5 - 8/16
209-151-3878-072492-5 - 9/1 -
562-861-2180-031897-5 - 8/28
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 8/19
209-150-2669-042793-5 - 8/22
209-150-2691-011894-5 - 8/22
213-048-4050-100807-5 - 8/25
562-862-7119-033078-5 - 8/25
562-923-3780-092606-5 - 8/25
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 8/22
209-151-3882-042793-5 - 8/22
209-150-9696-103097-5 - 7/25

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
314.62
359.56
108.75
168.14
144.52
130.76
346.37

59.89 59.89

98.10 110.03
192.92
107.97

78.61 1 ,089.20

40.00 Voucher:
9/12/2025

3.369.33

40.00392340 9/12/2025 140047 GARCIA. LAURA
392341
Voucher:
392342 9/12/2025
140052
140036
120626
139959
GARCIA. PETER 25-10378
26-01127
25-061
7/15/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 50.00
Voucher
392343 9/12/2025

GARCIA, SILVIA

GK & ASSOCIATES
8/14/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(40.00
4, 156.50

50.00 40.00
4, 156.50

50.00 Voucher:
392344 9/12/2025
7/31/2025 INSPECTION & MATERIALS T
GLOVER, CHRISTINE 25-047472 7/10/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP( Voucher:

Page: 10

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392345 9/12/2025 111961
Voucher:
392346 9/12/2025 140010
Voucher:
392347 9/12/2025 139955
Voucher:
392348 9/12/2025 139975
Voucher:
392349 9/12/2025 115585
Voucher:
392350 9/12/2025 140040
Voucher:
392351 9/12/2025 139970
Voucher
392352 9/12/2025 140046
Voucher
392353 9/12/2025 101958
Voucher:
392354 9/12/2025 135883
Voucher
392355 9/12/2025 140070
Voucher:
392356 9/12/2025 119247
Voucher:
392357 9/12/2025 101985
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
AUGUST/25
Inv Date
9/8/2025
7/1 8/2025
7/10/2025
9/3/2025
9/4/2025
9/3/2025
1 /22/2025
7/9/2025
7/15/2025
9/10/2025
9/1 /2025
9/5/2025
9/4/2025
8/13/2025
Descrintion

MEALS & TRAVEL - CRIME TF

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

CEMETERY DISTRICT SPECI/

PLANNING COMMISSION MEI

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
24/25 ACFR STATISTICAL PAC
RADIO SERVICE - 50 RADIOS

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

CEMETERY DISTRICT SPECI/
SUPPLIES - INTERNALASSY ;
Amount Paid

31.26 50.00

50.00 1 ,000.00

50.00 144.00

50.00 50.00

40.00 795.00
700.00

50.00 50.00
4,007.74
Check Total

31.26 50.00

50.00 1 ,000.00

GOMEZ, JOSE

GONZALES, ERICA

GOUZY, DIANA
GRACELAND REMODELING 002-00763989
GUERRA. MARIO 9/4/25
MAY-AUG/25
GUERRERO, DIANE 25-10596

GUMELAR, RHEIN A

HARO, MARIA

HDL COREN & CONE

HENRY RADIO NETWORK

HEVER, ASAF
HEYMAN, BRIAN 9/2/25
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 840290
25-11260
25-05930
194.00

50.00 50.00

40.00 795.00
700.00

50.00 50.00
4,007,74
25-05087
25-09970
SIN053903
12109
25-06043
Page: 11

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392358 9/12/2025 101999
Voucher:

HOME DEPOT 1512197
7284151
3535134
535590
803657
2523294
1523386
4025016
3213730
3554595
5012204
25-11471
8/8/2025
8/12/2025
1 127 /2025
7/30/2025
7/30/2025
8/7/2025
8/8/2025
7/16/2025
7/1 7/2025
7/17/2025
7/25/2025
8/14/2025

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

3.25 154.61

59.26 353.21

66.26 1.275.61
165.98
320.93

12.13 35.32
120.48

50.00 2, 567.04

50.00392359 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392360 9/12/2025
Voucher'
392361 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392362 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392363 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392364 9/12/2025
Voucher:
140019 HOU, MEILIN
140035
126110
HOYER. SUSAN 25-11582 8/6/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 2,073.62

50.00 50.00
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5082128 8/12/2025 PARTS 2,073.62

50.00140017
134741
139366
IBARRA, LUIS 25-09718 8/14/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP( IBOOKPARK, INC DCL-202508040 8/26/2025 BOOKS 227.70
13,000.00
227.70
13,000.00INFINITY TECHNOLOGIES 4275 9/6/2025 PROFESSIONALSERVICE AG Page: 12

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 392373 9/12/2025 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 89993844
90051385
90077750
90085311
90085322
90085321
89993831
90085310
90085312
90085313
90085314
90085315
90085316
90085317
90085318
90085319
90085320
89854307
89902512
89902513
89902514
89902515
89902516
89902517
89902518
89931333
89931334
89931335
89931336
89931337
89931338
89902509
89902510
89902506
89902508
8/22/2025
8/25/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/22/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/18/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/19/2025
8/19/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/19/2025
8/19/2025
8/19/2025
8/1 9/2025

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

56.02 77.57
107.74

2.43 60.33

5.18 1.82

11.28 20.20

61.83 12.58

48.07 7.50

26.53 14.72

11.07 11.20

11.79 19.21

20.13 24.13

21.24 62.44

11.73 9.75

10.86 38.39

13.36 26.50

35.01 11.78

9.62 11.82

8.20 9.79
Page: 13

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 89868012
89868013
89902505
90077746
90077747
90077748
90077749
90085308
90085309
89868009
89868010
89868011
89931339
89931340
89931341
89931 342
89931343
89919949
89993832
89993833
89993830
89993834
89993835
89993836
89993837
89993838
89993839
89993840
89993841
89993842
89993843
90051370
90051371
90051372
90051373
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

38.21 30.42
113.13

88.98 10.97

94.22 11.81

25.18 11.28

18.86 7.41

26.87 47.87

16.35 10.85

26.23 13.09

16.17 19.64

18.62 26.92

25.25 30.89

8.93 19.04

13.04 15.51

11.77 26.58

8.89 12.75

23.27 13.06

11.06 13.11
Page: 14

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 90051374
90051375
90051376
90051377
90051378
90051379
90051380
90051381
90051382
90051383
90051384
90077742
90083011
90077743
90077744
90077745
89868006
89868007
89868008
89828703
89828704
89828705
89828706
89828707
89828709
89828710
89825245
89854298
89854300
89854301
89854302
89854303
89854304
89854305
89854306
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/1 8/2025
8/1 8/2025
8/18/2025
8/15/2025
8/15/2025
8/15/2025
8/15/2025
8/15/2025
8/15/2025
8/15/2025
8/15/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
8/18/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

13.06 14.33

10.86 10.56

5.09 13.04
123.25

12.39 24.86

9.47 4.30

23.87 74.57

11.81 12.41

12.36 14.91

20.05 38.88

34.26 8.88

12.23 35.92

13.88 24.10

15.27 41.98

18.30 17.65

19.58 18.99

13.30 37.97
114.46

10.95 Page: 15

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 89854309
89828701
89828702
90279041
90279042
90279043
90279044
90279045
90279046
90279047
90279040
243313962
243314917
SEPTEMBER/25
8/18/2025
8/1 5/2025
8/15/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/2/2025
9/3/2025
9/8/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS

SUPPLIES
BOOKS

MICROCHIPS

IVIICROCHIPS

LODGING, MEALS, TRAVEL - I

73.40 12.49

17.93 14.48

4.63 24.11

18.63 10.89

26.99 34.48

24.32 582.50
7,735.00
1 , 1 36.88
392374 9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
9/12/2025
Voucher:
128077 INTERVET INC
2,948.19
8,317.50
1 , 136.88392375
392376
392377
133629 IZAGUIRRE. KIMBERLY
140045 JACKSON. JANEAN 25-12046
25-12047
25-07684
7/16/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
7/16/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
7/24/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(

40.00 40.00

50.00140005JARA[VIILLO, ROBERTO

80.00 50.00

40.00 50.00

50.00 50.00
392378 140003
139942
140007
JARQUIN, YULENNI 25-10894 8/19/2024 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(40.00 392379
392380
392381
392382
JASSO, MARIA D 25-05890
25-09650
25-09931
7/1/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00
JESUS, MARIA 7/24/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00
139978
128896
JEWELL, MICHELLE 8/6/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00
J J'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 67791
69311
69181
69413
467788-PPU
5/7/2025
8/15/2025
8/7/2025
8/22/2025
8/31 /2025

TIRES MOUNT AND BALANCE

SMOG INSPECTION

OIL CHANGE

MOUNT AND BALANCE

VIDEO STREAMING SERVICE

74.00 79.75
376.75
181.00
491.00

50.00 392383 9/12/2025 133679
Voucher:
392384 9/12/2025 140067
Voucher:

KANOPY, INC.
711.50
491.00

50.00KARUNARATNA, KAREN 25-10527 9/4/2025 REFUND PET SURGERY DEP Page: 16

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392385 9/12/2025 139781
Voucher:
392386 9/12/2025 140068
Voucher:
392387 9/12/2025 134771
Voucher:
392388 9/12/2025 102558
Voucher:
392389 9/12/2025 116974
Voucher:
392390 9/12/2025 140064
Voucher:
392391 9/12/2025 136066
Voucher:
392392 9/12/2025 137343
Voucher:
392393 9/12/2025 139969
Voucher:
392394 9/12/2025 132027
Voucher:
392395 9/12/2025 132027
Voucher:
392396 9/12/2025 102641
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
OOl-O0243853RF
Inv Date
7/21 /2025
9/2/2025
9/3/2025
7/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
9/9/2025
8/19/2025
9/3/2025
7/9/2025
6/30/2025
8/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/1 /2025
DescriDtion
INSPECTION & MATERIAL TE:

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

SPECIAL EVENT WASTE MNC

JULY MONTHLY ON-STREET

TELEPHONE INTERPRETATIC

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

MILEAGE

PLANNING COMMISSION MEI

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

DESKOFFICER ONLINE REPC

DESKOFFICER ONLINE REPC
JULY LEGAL FEES - DO040-0(
JULY LEGAL FEES - DO040-OC
JULY LEGAL FEES - DO040-0(
JULY LEGAL FEES - DO040-0(
DO040-10000 - 7/1/25 - 6/30/2e
Amount Paid
1 ,594.00

50.00 500.00
700.00

68.42 50.00

21.39 144.00

50.00 1 ,609.38
297.00
830.00
415.00
5,363.00
5, 199.00
4,995.00
Check Total
1 ,594.00

50.00 500.00
700.00

68.42 50.00

21.39 144,00

50.00 1 ,609.38
297.00
KOOK, [VIYUNGH

KUDE, DAVID
L.A, CENTERS FOR ALCOHOLOO1-0024797
25-10001
LANDSCAPE WEST MG[VIT SE 12706
LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES 11710763

LEBRON, ANNETTE

LEE, CHRISTINE
LEGASPI, GIL MAY-AUG/25
LEONE, CHARLES CHRESTOP 25-08984
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R1300152099
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R3095982728
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1302670
302669
302668
302667
298371
25-09762
SEPTEMBER/25
16,802.00
Page: 17

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PNI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 392397 9/12/2025 102645
Voucher:

LIFE-ASSIST INC 1634169
1628685
1634771
1634472
1620559
1624276
1618154
1615713
1617774
1625633
1615076
NC51612588
9/4/2025
8/14/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
7/21 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/14/2025
7/3/2025
7/11 /2025
8/5/2025
1 1212025
8/22/2025
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
IVIEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2
CYLINDER RENTAL 7/20 - 8/2(
19, 803.86
18, 344.32
543.11
462.50
31 ,702.46
1 ,440.08
8,691.93
423.88
4,345.97
170.66
2,897.31
515.95392398 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392399 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392401 9/12/2025
Voucher:
135284
102516
102516

LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT
88, 826.08
515'95
9,809.96LN CURTIS & SONS

LN CURTIS & SONS
INV951 159 5/22/2025 ALTERATIONS / REPAIR TO P 9,809.96 INv951 326
INV982506
I NV98255 1
I NV982633
I NV982647
INV982680
I NV982866
I NV983676
INV980677
INV981 095
INV981 118
INV981 229
INV981 634
INV981 694
INV981 200
25-08463
5/22/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/26/2025
8/27/2025
8/19/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/20/2025
1 /9/2025

ALTERATIONS / RAPAIRS TO

L, HERNANDEZ
R. SY
L. MEDINA
J. PARKYUN

B, VALENZUELA
D. SANCHEZ
T. HOLSTER
R. DIAZ
B. VALENZUELA
L. COLE
RANYAN
A. VENTURA
R, SY
A. PEREZ

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
6,502.45

48.73 105.20

88.59 430.36
139.55

96.31 271.17
326.69
795.30

74.76 38.97
341.08
331.16
150.62

50.00392402 9/12/2025 139972
Voucher:
392403 9/12/2025 139953
Voucher:

LOPEZ JR., DOGOBERTO
9, 740.94

50.00 40.00LOPEZ, MIGUEL 26-00129 7/10/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(40.00 Page: 18

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392404 9/12/2025 140002
Voucher:
392405 9/12/2025 116171
Voucher:
392406 9/12/2025 121066
Voucher:
392407 9/12/2025 132263
Voucher:
392408 9/12/2025 140042
Voucher:
392409 9/12/2025 139949
Voucher:
392410 9/12/2025 140041
Voucher:
392411 9/12/2025 140059
Voucher
392412 9/12/2025 140043
Voucher
392413 9/12/2025 139956
Voucher
392414 9/12/2025 139989
Voucher:
392415 9/12/2025 132196
Voucher:
392416 9/12/2025 140056
Voucher:
392417 9/12/2025 139994
Voucher:
392418 9/12/2025 116215
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
26-00759
Inv Date
8/23/2025
8/18/2025
9/3/2025
9/4/2025
7/11 /2025
1 /3/2025
8/1 /2025
9/3/2025
7/11/2025
7/10/2025
8/5/2025
5/14/2019
8/1 /2025
9/19/2025
9/4/2025
8/28/2025
8/21 /2025
8/1 9/2025
6/25/2025
Descriotion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
1 MAP 7/1 - 7/31/25

PLANNING COMMISSION MEI

TOOLS REIMBURSEMENT

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-=

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

TRAILER SUPPLIES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

LINEN SERVICE

LINEN SERVICE

LINEN SERVICE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid

50.00 6.00
144.00
170.48

40.00 50.00

50.00 1 ,500.00

40.00 50.00

50.00 11.96

50.00 40.00
122.68
122.68
122.68

50.00 50.00
Check Total

50.00 6.00
144.00
170.48

40.00 50.00

50.00 1 ,500.00

40.00 50.00

50.00 11.96

50.00 40.00

LOPEZ, SILVIA
LOS ANGELES COUNTY ASSE26ASREO04
MAY-AUG/25
AUGUST/25 - 1

LUJAN, HECTOR

LUNA, MARIO
MAGARINO. CAROL
MARSHALL. SHEAVETT L

MARTINEZ, BRYAN

MEDINA PRO ROOFING
MELENDEZ. MARLENE

MENDOZA, ALMA

MENDOZA, JIMMY

R/IERCADO, ERNESTO

MEZA, LIZA
MILLER. MICHELLE

MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
25-12097
25-05282
25-04887
002-00767191
25-11697
25-05862
25-06795
MAY/19 - REPL (
25-10060
25-11307
524535257
524490605
524449032
25-11015
25-10733
392419 9/12/2025 140008
Voucher:
392420 9/12/2025 139981
Voucher:

MOLINA, CAROLINA
MONDRAGON. CARLOS
368.04

50.00 50.00
Page: 19

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392421 9/12/2025 140014
Voucher
392422 9/12/2025 139992
Voucher:
392423 9/12/2025 106357
Voucher
392424 9/12/2025 125127
Voucher:
392425 9/12/2025 103187
Voucher:
392426 9/12/2025 125050
Voucher
392427 9/12/2025 140024
Voucher:
392428 9/12/2025 103221
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-08835
Inv Date
1 /23/2025
7/18/2025
9/2/2025
8/1 8/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/18/2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/19/2025
8/19/2025
If 512025
8/20/2025
8/13/2025
8/20/2025
8/26/2025
8/15/2025
7/18/2025
7/24/2025
9/1 0/2025
8/6/2025
8/1 9/2025
8/19/2025
8/14/2025
DescriDtion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

VIGILANT LPR DEPLOYMENT
PARTS. BODY & PAINT LABOF

PARTS & LABOR
LABOR DODGE RAM #144317

GBW PORTABLE GLOBUG BP

HOSE REEL REPLACEMENT

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

BREAK PADS

BATTERY, WIPER, FILTERS
CREDIT INV# 52031, 43223

LOWPROFILE JACK
PARTS
TOOLS

MOTOR OIL

STREET SWEEPING SERVICE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

PARTS & LABOR

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

HAZARDOUS WASTE REMED

HAZARDOUS WASTE REMED

HAZARDOUS WASTE REMED
Amount Paid

50.00 50.00
1 ,802.67
4,998.11
3,256.92
260.00
9,422.25
803.81

40.00 40.00
454.03
361.68
-179.01
492.77

51.58 101.79
152.18
63 , 327.88

50. 00

50.00 128.83

50.00 3, 102.11
6,903.67
110,886.16
Check Total

50.00 50.00
1 ,802.67

MONTIEL, SHANNEL

MORGAN, CHERYL ANN
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.1411202796
MR. BILL'S, AUTO BODY & PAI 1 0620
10632
1411202796
94361032
25-10470

MULTIQUIP INC
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE E(40178

MUNOZ, MELANIE

NAPA AUTO PARTS
8,515.03
9,422.25
803.81
25-11361
25-11358
56541
56535
53487
56604
684223
685094
685881
NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENT/34951

80.00 392429 9/12/2025 110438
Voucher:
392430 9/12/2025 139985
Voucher
392431 9/12/2025 140006
Voucher
392432 9/12/2025 126424
Voucher:
392433 9/12/2025 140034
Voucher:
392434 9/12/2025 126174
Voucher:
1 ,435.02
63,327.88

50.00 50.00
128.83

50.00 NEAL, JEFF 25-05537

NGUYEN, JOHN
NORM REEVES FORD SUPER 152361

OBISPO, MICHELLE
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENTI4 1826
41788
41682
25-09243
2511526
120,891 .94
Page: 20

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392435 9/12/2025 139984
Voucher:
392436 9/12/2025 103346
Voucher
392437 9/12/2025 139971
Voucher:
392438 9/12/2025 137284
Voucher:
392439 9/12/2025 140015
Voucher
392440 9/12/2025 138180
Voucher:
392441 9/12/2025 135191
Voucher:
392442 9/12/2025 137096
Voucher:
392443 9/12/2025 136039
Voucher:
392444 9/12/2025 103453
Voucher:
392445 9/12/2025 133984
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-05374
43584481 3001
25-03942
Inv Date
7/1 8/2025
8/28/2025
7/9/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
7/23/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/1 9/2025
7/16/2025
9/4/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
8/14/2025
8/21 /2025
9/10/2025
8/12/2025
8/1 /2025
7/15/2025
8/1 /2025
9/4/2025
9/5/2025
Descriotion

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

COPIES & FLYERS

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

BASKETBALL TEES

BASKETBALL TEES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

MILEAGE - OUTREACH & PUF

OFFICE & PROGRAMMING SL

UST DTO MONTHLY INSPECI
VR LABOR SERV\ICE CALL
FILM PERMIT - FIR-25-00337
MEALS, TRAVEL - ENHANCE[

ROAD/EMERGENCY SERVICE

FILTERS
PARTS

PARTS - RANGER WATER DE

PARTS - RANGER WATER DE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

CEMETERY DISTRICT SPECI/
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

Amount Paid

50.00 325.22

50.00 1 ,797.60
3, 176.88

50.00 33.39

62.96 360.00
300.00
1 ,000.00

95.80 240.00
345.71
445,22

23.56 502.11

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00
2,500,00
Check Total

50.00 325.22

50.00 OCHOA, STEPHANIE

OFFICE DEPOT INC
ONEIDA. FRANCISCO

ORIGIN BRAND MERCH

ORTIZ, JUAN
PACHECO. SOCORRO 8/25 - 8/29/25
AUGUST/25
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVI(8222
8182
PACIFIC PRODUCTION SERVI 002-00767262
PAGNOTTA, ALLISON SEPTEMBER/2E

PARKHOUSE TIRE INC
19866-1
19824-1
25-07457
4,974.48

50.00 96.35
660.00
1 ,000.00

95.80 240.001011051068
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 65-009819
101-537692
62-644906
65-003323
25-06706
25-10543
25-09529
1 ,316.60

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00
2,500.00
392446 9/12/2025 140053
Voucher:
392447 9/12/2025 140050
Voucher:
392448 9/12/2025 140055
Voucher:
392449 9/12/2025 134391
Voucher
392450 9/12/2025 110838
Voucher

PENA, STEPHANIE

PEREZ, RALPH

PHILLIPS, ALISON

PIERCE, ERIC F

PIN ROOFING
9/2/25
002-00766783
Page: 21

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392451 9/12/2025 137164
Voucher:
392452 9/12/2025 116468
Voucher:
392453 9/12/2025 140001
Voucher:
392454 9/12/2025 138298
Voucher:
392455 9/12/2025 130620
Voucher:
392456 9/12/2025 116647
Voucher:
392457 9/12/2025 125779
Voucher:
392458 9/12/2025 139983
Voucher:
392459 9/12/2025 109936
Voucher:
392460 9/12/2025 138501
Voucher:
392461 9/12/2025 140073
Voucher:
392462 9/12/2025 103816
Voucher:
392463 9/12/2025 139963
Voucher:
392464 9/12/2025 139943
Voucher:
392465 9/12/2025 122187
Voucher:
392466 9/12/2025 106779
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
PNC EQUIPMENT FINANCE, L 2338174
2338175
POMINVILLE, JEAN SEPTEMBER/25
PONCE, MANUEL 25-10512
PORTILLO, KELLY SEPTEMBER/25
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001847A
BR5400 1 845A
PC81 1051808
Inv Date
9/8/2025
9/2/2025
9/8/2025
8/23/2025
9/8/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/12/2025
8/13/2025
8/22/2025
9/5/2025
8/27/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/28/2025
9/9/2025
8/18/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
8/31 /2025
8/11/2025
8/5/2025
8/11 /2025
8/18/2025
Descriotion
LATE CHARGE #2293453

EZ GO GOLF CART LEASE PP

MEALS, TRAVEL - INTERAGEI

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
LODGING, MEALS, TRAVEL 9/

BUSINESS CARDS

BUSINESS CARDS
PARTS

DATA LINES - WATER YARD

TROUBLESHOOT FUEL PUIMF

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
VOUCHER #7064031 IDIS ACI
VOUCHER #7064031 IDIS ACI
VOUCHER #7064031 IDIS ACI
PARTS
2025 SECURITY REBATE PRC

ENROLLMENT & MATERIALS

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

SECURITY SERVICE - BJR AU

TEMP NO PARKING

TEMP NO PARKING
2"X2"X12' POSTS
2"X2"X12' POSTS
Amount Paid
617.34
12, 346.72

30.00 50.00
1 ,087.35

48.82 48.82
388.88
2,280.00
480.00

50.00 300.00

92.00 20.00
1 , 578.86
159.99
300.00

50. 00

50.00 95.22
1 ,200.25
315.06
1 ,976.38
1 ,976.38
Check Total
12,964.06

30.00 50.00
1 ,087.35

97.64 388.88QUINN COIVIPANY
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC2218
2221
RAMOS, GISSELLE 25-11479
REGISTRAR-RECORDER/COL26-1035
25-1469
25-1640
RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE L7453

2.760.00

50.00 412.00
1 ,578.86
159.99
300.00

50.00 50.00

95.22 REYNOSO, LETICIA 9/9/25
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY COIX25-107-ZDWN
RIOS JR., MIGUEL EDWARD 25-10594
RIVERS, MELISSA 25-05739
RMI INTERNATIONAL 41890
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:21746
21757
21790
21792 5,468.07
Page: 22

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392467 9/12/2025 140023
Voucher:
392468 9/12/2025 139997
Voucher:
392469 9/12/2025 140033
Voucher
392470 9/12/2025 139974
Voucher
392471 9/12/2025 140065
Voucher:
392472 9/12/2025 123342
Voucher:
392473 9/12/2025 140018
Voucher:
392474 9/12/2025 110900
Voucher:
392475 9/12/2025 113838
Voucher:
392476 9/12/2025 111500
Voucher:
392477 9/12/2025 132020
Voucher:
392478 9/12/2025 126767
Voucher
392479 9/12/2025 140074
Voucher:
392480 9/12/2025 137061
Voucher:
392481 9/12/2025 140030
Voucher:
392482 9/12/2025 140038
Voucher:
392483 9/12/2025 138951
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-10917
25-11711
25-11359
Inv Date
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/4/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
8/28/2025
9/5/2025
9/8/2025
8/13/2025
9/3/2025
9/4/2025
9/2/2025
9/9/2025
9/2/2025
9/5/2025
9/4/2025
8/31 /2025
Descrintion

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
CIP NO.25-01 FY 24/25 ANNU7

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

CRIME TRACER - MEALS, TRI
USED Oil & FEE

PLANNING COMMISSION MEI

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

WALL HOLDER
2025 SECURITY REBATE PRC

SETTLEMENT FROM EVENT (

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

ERP REPLACEMENT CONSUI
Amount Paid

50.00 40.00

40.00 50.00
3,768.86

50.00 50.00
52,128.95

50.00 31.26
135.50
108.00

50.00 13.29

79.99 12,650.19

50.00 50.00
17,130.00
Check Total

RODRIGUEZ, DANIELA

RODRIGUEZ, LAKISHA

RODRIGUEZ, SAMANTHA

ROJAS, MARIA
ROULUND, LARS 25-07613
25-07614
RUIZ CONCRETE AND PAVINC209850002
RUIZ, LINDA 25-10284
RUNYAN, SCOTT 9/25/25
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INt97947476

90.00 40.00

50.00 3, 768.86
25-11218
002-0076 1 724
100.00
52, 128.95

50.00 31.26
135.50
108.00

50.00 13.29

79.99 12,650.19

50.00 50.00
17, 130.00
SAIKALY, ELIAS MAY-AUG/25

SALAZAR, LYDIA
SANCHEZ AWARDS 2761
SANTANA, ALICIA 9/9/25
SARAH PARRA PRODUCTION:9/2/25
25-06119

SAUCEDO, MARISSA I

SCHULDT, JOSEPH

SDI PRESENCE LLC
25-07822
25-08323
20245
Page: 23

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
4974821
Inv Date DescriDtion
8/11/2025 MOLD/BIO REMEDIATION - D-
Amount Paid
2,858.59
Check Total
2,858.59

40.00 392484 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392485 9/12/2025
124760
140039
106221

SERVPRO OF DOWNEY
Voucher:
392486 9/12/2025

SHEN, WEIDI

SHOETERIA
25-04913
88913-IN
88799-IN
25-10725
9/4/2025 REFUND PETSURGERY DEP 40.00
7/24/2025 STEEL TOE WORK BOOTS F(
7/23/2025 STEEL TOE WORK BOOTS F(
9/4/2025 REFUND PETSURGERYDEP
109.89
187.83

50.00 Voucher:
392487 9/12/2025
297.72

50.00 Voucher:
392488 9/12/2025
139945 SIMON, MARIA
Voucher:
392489 9/12/2025
140016 SIORDIA-YAGUAL, CECILIA 26-00629 9/5/2025 REFUND PETSURGERYDEP SO CALROOFING SOLUTION:002-00766633 9/4/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-:

50.00 50.00
Voucher:
392490 9/12/2025
139014 2,000.00

50.00 2,000.00
50,00
Voucher:
392491 9/12/2025
139965
140028
139952
104208
SOJO, ANDRES 25-10263
25-07841
25-11933
9/4/2025 REFUND PETSURGERYDEP
Voucher:
392492 9/12/2025

SORTO, KARINA

SOTELO, ANGELA
9/5/2025 REFUND PETSURGERYDEP 50.00

40.00 50.00

40.00 Voucher
9/12/2025
9/4/2025 REFUND PETSURGERY DEP
392494
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ED IS 700096820996/S
700471598583/P
700088035426/P
700722470491 /P
700466444045/P
700621619288/P
700291198488/A
700489638563/P
700173065626/P
700489667057/P
70061 1 695380/A
700947752890/S
7006043321 71 /P
700365003970/P
700106759153/P
700976840867/P
9/2/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/28/2025
8/19/2025
8/26/2025
8/21 /2025
8/22/2025
8/25/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/15/2025
700096820996 - 7/30 - 8/27/25
700471598583 - 7/24 - 8/21/25
700088035426 - 7/24 - 8/21/25
700722470491 - 7/25 - 8/24/25
700466444045 - 7/25 - 8/24/25
700621619288 - 7/28 - 8/25/25
700291198488 - 7/1 6 - 8/1 3/25
700489638563 - 7/24 - 8/21/25
700173065626 - 7/23 - 8/20/25
700489667057 - 7/24 - 8/21/25
700611695380 - 7/23 - 8/20/25
700947752890 - 7/24 - 8/21/25
700604332171 - 7/24 - 8/21/25
700365003970 - 7/8 - 8/5/25
700106759153 - 7/30 - 8/27/25
700976840867 - 7/15 - 8/12/25
1 , 1 53.37
120.90
8,588.66
3,530.24

81.96 10,021.46

59.05 8, 397.28
1 ,564.44
1,151 .89
482.72
5,927.94

5.514.02

1.944.60
368.04
334.27 49,240.84
Page: 24

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE 700947752890/S 8/26/2025 700947752890 - MONTHLY PA Amount Paid
5,411.32
Check Total
5,411 .32392495 9/12/2025 104208
Voucher:
392496 9/12/2025 104210
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS077 306 4283 7// 8/26/2025
178 106 4317 5// 8/26/2025
144 506 6227 6// 8/26/2025
049 830 8427 0// 8/25/2025
182 246 3333 1/1 8/25/2025
SPYERS-DURAN , HILARY 25-08181 9/5/2025
077 306 4283 7 - 7/23 - 8/22/25
178 106 4317 5 - 7/23 - 8/22/25
144 506 6227 6 - 7/23 - 8/22/25
049 830 8427 0 - 7/21 - 8/20/25
182 246 3333 1 - 7/22 - 8/21/25

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
274.69

34.03 138.17

15.53 2.31

50.00 464.73

50.00392497 9/12/2025 139995
Voucher:
392498 9/12/2025 134449
Voucher:

ST, FRANCIS ELECTRIC. LLC 240510295
24051 0296
240510297
24051 0298
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6040508819
6040508808
STETSON ENGINEERS, INC. 2836-18-2501
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/27/2025
FY 25-26 JULY SERVICES - B/
FY 25-26 JULY SERVICES - DI
FY 25-26 JULY SERVICES - P/
FY 25-26 JULY SERVICES - D(

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

ANNUAL WATER SUPPLY & D
2,761.00
2,739.83
2,130.00
1 ,866.00

87.27 49.25
3,084.00
392499 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392500 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392501 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392502 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392503 9/12/2025
Voucher
392504 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392505 9/12/2025
Voucher
392506 9/12/2025
Voucher:
392507 9/12/2025
Voucher:
104256
9,496.83
136.52
3,084.00

50.00 121561
140061 SUAREZ, MICHELLE 25-07037 9/5/2025 REFUND PETSURGERY DEP 50.00 11 9522 SUBURBAN PROPANE - 1654 1654-712148 8/29/2025 PROPANE 440.30 440.30 181.33104329SUNSET PRINTER 42518
1548
1545
94396209
8/22/2025 FOAM BOARD 181.33
1 ,080.00

2.500,00
300.00
135376
137334
11 0751
134950
TCM. J. GALT. INC 8/31/2025 WATERTRONICS SYSTEM - R
8/31/2025 WATER SYSTEMS MAINTENA
8/27/2025 PARTS & LABORTEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC
3,580.00
300.00
5, 107.50THE COPY PLACE 909135 8/18/2025 PROFESSIONAL SCANNING /5, 107.50 152.00
190.00
152.00

50.00 THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, 8956674
8970932
8887520
THOMPSON, HEIDI L. 25-12137
8/19/2025 MOSQUITO CANISTERS
8/28/2025 MOSQUITO SVC PROGRAM
6/17/2025 MOSQUITO CANISTERS
9/4/2025 REFUND PETSURGERY DEP392508 9/12/2025 139960
Voucher:
494.00

50.00 Page: 25

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 26
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392509 9/12/2025 140054
Voucher:
392510 9/12/2025 103017
Voucher:
392511 9/12/2025 124672
Voucher:
392512 9/12/2025 136384
Voucher:
392513 9/12/2025 137441
Voucher
392514 9/12/2025 140062
Voucher:
392515 9/12/2025 139980
Voucher
392516 9/12/2025 139990
Voucher
392517 9/12/2025 127651
Voucher:
392518 9/12/2025 139946
Voucher:
392519 9/12/2025 140078
Voucher
392520 9/12/2025 139977
Voucher:
392521 9/12/2025 108324
Voucher:
392522 9/12/2025 139962
Voucher:
392523 9/12/2025 120080
Voucher:
392524 9/12/2025 105981
Voucher:
392525 9/12/2025 126723
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
THUM, AARON HUMBERTO 25-08267

TIME WARNER CABLE

T-MOBILE USA INC

T-MOBILE USA, INC

TOBAR, YISEL

TOLEDO, KATHERINE

TORRES, FERNANDA
TORRES, SAMUEL 25-06929
TRAPEZE SOFTWARE GROUFTSMAU25011
TREJO, NICKOLAS 25-09926
TSANKOV, ALEKSAN DAR 002-00765306
TSUCHIYA, TOMORNI 25-01571
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 50700
50562
UIVIANA, ERNESTO 25-12096
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h8934
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT SERV6143655
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1125-0816-2
25-0823-2
Inv Date
9/4/2025
8/14/2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/22/2025
9/8/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
3/1 /2025
9/4/2025
9/9/2025
9/5/2025
8/29/2025
8/14/2025
9/4/2025
8/7/2025
9/1 /2025
8/16/2025
8/23/2025
DescriDtion

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
188361801 - 8/20 - 9/1 9/25
188353901 - 8/22 - 9/21/25
993029675 - 7/21 - 8/20/25
562-441-2872 - 5/21- 6/20/25 &
TIMING ADVANCE 8/14-09/12/:

FACIAL RECOGNITION - MEA

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

NOVUS-IVION/MDC & NOVUS

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
C. MAHER
J. ARIAS

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
J. NIETO

AUGUST PLACEMENTS

TREE TRIMMING SERVICES )
TREE TRIMMING SERVICES ?
Amount Paid

50.00 1 ,227.00
116.93
111.05

79.50 165.00

31.26 40.00

50.00 50.00
3,460.00

50.00 7,466.40

50.00 22.14
940.26

40.00 16.58
233.00
14,785.00
16,490.00
Check Total

50.00 1883618010814:
1883539010821 :
993029675/AUG
991776765/AUG
9615331415
9/1 7/25
1 ,343.93
190.55
165.00

31.26 40.00

50.00 50.00
3,460.00

50.00 7,466.40

50.00 25-09532
25-11 704
962.40

40.00 16.58
233.00
31 ,275.00
Page: 26

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 27
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392526 9/12/2025 120709
Voucher:
392527 9/12/2025 140077
Voucher:
392528 9/12/2025 117053
Voucher:
392529 9/12/2025 134065
Voucher:
392530 9/12/2025 139286
Voucher:
392531 9/12/2025 140069
Voucher:
392532 9/12/2025 140013
Voucher
392533 9/12/2025 138746
Voucher:
392534 9/12/2025 139947
Voucher:
392535 9/12/2025 127894
Voucher:
392536 9/12/2025 139239
Voucher:
392537 9/12/2025 139966
Voucher:
392538 9/12/2025 132112
Voucher:
392539 9/12/2025 112607
Voucher:
392540 9/12/2025 130444
Voucher:
392541 9/12/2025 123888
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MAY-AUG/25
8 Inv Date
9/3/2025
9/9/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/3/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/4/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/3/2025
9/10/2025
9/4/2025
9/2/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/29/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
9/2/2025
Descriotion

PLANNING COMMISSION MEI
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

UAS MG RS COURSE - MEALS
SLI COURSE - LODGiNG, ME/

MONTHLY ADVANCED DISABI

HEALTH AND BENEFITS FAIR

AUGUST MEDITATION & YOG

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

AUG EMERGENCY VET SERV

PETTY CASH

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
100000188676 - 7/1 - 7/31/25 8
270145074-00001 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00019 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00008 - 7/29 - 8/281

PRESSURE WASH - THEATRE

PRESSURE WASH - RIO HON

PRESSURE WASH - RIO HON

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
144.00
2,500.00

23.00 863.18
3,720.58

50.00 80.00

50.00 50.00
2,500.00
2,000.00

50.00 15,665.84
301.25

50.00 446.60
2,987.66
174.73
110.42
1 ,200.00
1 ,600.00
1 ,200.00
196.41
Check Total
144.00
2,500.00
UVA, CARMELA M.

VALDES, VIRGINIA

VALENZUELA, BLANCA

VALLES, MARIO
VANE. MADISON ALEXANDRA 1 082925
VANROSSUM, WILLIAM 25-04871

VARGAS, BRIANNA
VASQUEZ, VERONICA 002-00765800
002-00766013
VAUGHN, WELLMAN 25-09534
VCA LAKEWOOD ANIMAL HOSAU G-25 SEAACI
VELASQUEZ, KATIE SEPTEMBER/2£

VELASQUEZ, SYLVIA
VERIZON CONNECT NWF, IN(316000069347
VERIZON WIRELESS 6122158541
6122158554
6122158547
LB8654
LB8639
LB8640
WEDGEWOOD PHARMACY 19556846
002-00767133
9/22/25
9/8 - 9/10/25
SEP/25 - ADPP
886.18
3,720.58
130.00

50.00 50.0025-11366
4,500.00

50.00 15,665.84
301.25

50.00 446.60
25-09954

WEBCO LB LLC
3,272.81
4,000.00
196.41
Page: 27

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 28
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392542 9/12/2025 139999
Voucher:
392543 9/12/2025 139964
Voucher:
392544 9/12/2025 104798
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
26-01442
Inv Date
9/5/2025
9/4/2025
8/13/2025
8/29/2025
8/26/2025
8/28/2025
8/29/2025
8/9/2025
8/27/2025
9/5/2025
9/4/2025
9/5/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
9/5/2025
9/9/2025
DescriDtion

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
MULCH
MULCH
MULCH
STILT WALKER DEPOSIT - 1 L‘

INSPECTION & MATERIAL TEI
CIP NO.21-31 - TEMPORARY :

ACCT# 200187730 - TELEPHC

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION :

POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION :

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYN
Amount Paid

50.00 50.00
513.83
961.35
767.98
700.00
9,611.00
15,466.98
3,290.42

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00

50.00 50.00
2,787.58
350.00
350.00

95.00 95.00

50.00 635,639.82
Check Total

50.00 50.00

WEST, STEPHANIE JO

WHITE, TAYLOR
WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO 428884
429390
429335
WILDFIRE ARTS ENTERTAI NN 1963
25-10572
2,243.16
700.00
9,611.00
15,466.98
3,290.42

50.00 50.00

50.00 392545 9/12/2025 139941
Voucher:
392546 9/12/2025 104808
Voucher:
392547 9/12/2025 139395
Voucher:
392548 9/12/2025 127327
Voucher:
392549 9/12/2025 140027
Voucher:
392550 9/12/2025 139967
Voucher:
392551 9/12/2025 139998
Voucher:
392552 9/12/2025 139948
Voucher:
392553 9/12/2025 139954
Voucher:
392554 9/12/2025 129780
Voucher:
392555 9/12/2025 124678
Voucher:
392556 9/12/2025 138125
Voucher:
392557 9/12/2025 140032
Voucher:
10004615 9/9/2025 104915
Voucher
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 422471
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC, D9024332358
WINDSTREAM - PAETEC 71 \11113
WISE, CHANDLER 25-11250
WONG, BEATRIZ A. CUELLAR 25-09701

WOOLDRIDGE, DANIELLE

YAMASAKI, MATTHEW

YBARRA-LAGE, MARLENE
25-00265
25-09893
25-09047
25-09768
002-00759773
100.00

50.00 2,787.58YIM, CHANDA
YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATE:2627A
2629A
INV-9946
INV-*9948
25-10835
Ben1 755027
700.00
190.00

50.00 635,639.82
23 SAFETY
ZOZNN N. Al SSA

CALPERS
Page: 28

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 29
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
10004616 9/5/2025 l07444
Voucher:

Invoice
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen 1755029
Inv Date DescriDtion
9/5/2025 PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
497,960.20
Check Total
497,960.20
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:2,406,283.99
Page: 29

apChkLst
09/11/2025 3:23:08PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 30
327 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,979,021.77 Page: 30

← All documents from this meeting