apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 2734 7/29/2025
Voucher:
2735 9/17/2025
Voucher:
2736 9/12/2025
Voucher:
107444
11 1 847
114154
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EIVIPLOY1000000179696' 7/1/2025 WIRE - ANNUAL UNFUNDED / 1000000179696: 7/1/2025 WIRE - ANNUAL UNFUNDED /
CHALLENGER CENTER FOR ESEPT/25 GRAN- 9/17/2025 WIRE - CAPITAL AND EDUCAU
3.224,990.00
7,426, 185.00
30,000.00
10,651 , 175.00
30,000.00
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK SEPT-2025 9/12/2025 WIRE TRANSFER 27,820.98 27, 820.98 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:10,708,995.98
Page: 1
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
15050 9/19/2025 135358
Voucher:
Invoice
25-9-1 -SSA
25-9-1-DS4
25-9-1-DS3
25-9-1-DS5
25-9-1-DS2
25-9-1
CORELOGIC SOLUTIONS, LLC82265282
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC {Ben1756356
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES PBen1756354
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-lPBen1756344
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ,Ben1756348
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMCBen1756346
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP ABen1756360
GONZALEZ, NADIA 17 - AUGUST
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIAT8312526
ICMA, 108479 & 108481 Ben1756366
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1756368
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS C-Ben1756364
Inv Date
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
8/28/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/1 9/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
DescriDtion
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/
EFT SPECIALIZED INFORMAI
EFT - AUGUST SERVICES
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYr
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICE A
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: p1
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - AUGUST PR/COMMUNII
EFT - SENIOR DINNERS SER\
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYR
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DE
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYR
Amount Paid
4,390.83
2,237.25
3.600.50
2 , 042.50
3,232.53
5, 340.00
348.08
1 ,382.19
624.00
5,912.39
5,300.00
819.00
1 ,020.00
6,500.00
2,398.75
1 ,732.38
2,841.44
23.88 Check Total
ARTNET-IT CORP,
15051 9/19/2025 126067
Voucher:
15052 9/19/2025 101356
Voucher:
15053 9/19/2025 101355
Voucher:
15054 9/19/2025 101365
Voucher:
15055 9/19/2025 101373
Voucher:
15056 9/19/2025 101374
Voucher:
15057 9/19/2025 101375
Voucher:
15058 9/19/2025 136001
Voucher:
15059 9/19/2025 102028
Voucher:
15060 9/19/2025 124953
Voucher:
15061 9/19/2025 124952
Voucher:
15062 9/19/2025 119022
Voucher:
20,843.61
348.08
1 ,382. 19
624.00
5,912.39
5,300.00
819.00
1 ,020.00
6,500.00
2,398.75
1 ,732.38
2, 841.44
23.88 Page: 2
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank ; ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 15063 9/19/2025 121161
Voucher:
MIRANDA, MARIO TONY 32930 - 1 OF 2
32931 - 1 OF 2
32933 - 1 OF 2
32934 - 1 OF 2
32935 - 1 OF 2
32932 - 1 OF 2
135253
135128
135252
135254
135385
FBen1 756352
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/11 /2025
9/1 1/2025
9/1 9/2025
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
DOWNEY LINK FUEL C(
DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE :
DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE :
DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
DOWNEY LINK BUS SEI
DOWNEY Prr PARS RE-
210.00
610.40
176.40
290.50
282.80
346.50
10,747.75
46,239.60
2,439.90
74, 808.21
834.56
10,367.76
1 ,916.60
15064 9/19/2025 110083
Voucher:
MV TRANSPORTATION, INC
15065 9/19/2025
Voucher:
15066 9/19/2025
Voucher
15067 9/19/2025
Voucher:
116715
126043
126487
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK
135,070.02
10,367.76
2,001.34PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.Ben1756342 9/19/2025 EFT - SEAACA Prr PARS RET 2,001 .34 PREMIER FITNESS & PERFOF33522 - 1
33523 - 1
33549 - 1
33545 - 1
32902 - 1
32904 - 1
32906 - 1
32908 - 1
32895 - 1
32896 - 1
32913 - 1
32914 - 1
32915 - 1
25209
OF 3
OF 3
OF 1
OF 1
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 1
OF 1
OF 1
OF 1
OF 1
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/20/2025
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - DJ FOR I LOVE DOWNE
632.80
657.06
1 ,022.00
530.60
169.40
57.40 140.00
226.80
428.40
870.80
294.00
396.20
536.20
1 ,000.0015068 9/19/2025 124835
Voucher'
RAMIREZ. BRYAN
5.961.66
1 ,000.00
Page: 3
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 15069 9/19/2025 133031
Voucher:
RBL PLUMBING 1284
1285
1276
1292
1293
1268
1190
1269
3065
8/27/2025
8/28/2025
8/1 3/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/11 /2025
7/31 /2025
3/13/2025
7/14/2025
9/1 /2025
EFT - RIO HONDO CTRY CLU
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTY C
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - INDEPENDENCE PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY
EFT - CITYWIDE FINANCIAL [
717.00
755.50
717.00
755.50
725.50
725.50
725.50
730.00
1 ,750.0015070 9/19/2025
Voucher:
15071 9/19/2025
Voucher:
15072 9/19/2025
Voucher:
15073 9/19/2025
Voucher:
15074 9/19/2025
Voucher
136965 SIMPLER SYSTEMS, INC
5,851.50
1 ,750.00
31 ,635.14123451
123451
126669
128404
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELf IN-0000768854 9/3/2025 EFT- FUEL 31 ,635.14 SOUTHERN COUNTIES FU ELf IN -0000196110 9/3/2025 EFT - FUEL IN-0000196111 9/3/2025 EFT- FUEL
TAYLOR ENTERTAINMENT IN(9/20/25 2-7PM 7/24/2025 EFT- FACE PAINTING & CARI 2,161.72
5.149.86
3,035.00
1 , 361.00
7,311.58
3,035.00
1 ,361.00THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7757 8/13/2025 EFT - TOQUE FLYERS Page: 4
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank ; ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 15076 9/19/2025 125372
Voucher:
TOQUE, INC.32945 - 1 of 2
32946 - 1 of 2
32954 - 1 of 2
32970 - 1 of 2
32971 - 1 of 2
32972 - 1 of 2
32989 - 1 of 2
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/1 6/2025
9/1 6/2025
9/1 6/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/1 9/2025
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMF
2,623.60
3,203.55
611,10
1.788.50
1.097.60
759. 15
1 ,327.44
1,101.80
1 ,654.80
1 ,512.70
1 ,649.20
1,011.50
403.20
2,556.05
805.00
1 ,300.67
1 ,145.90
1 ,033.55
1 ,325.62
1 ,241.10
1 ,653.40
66.086.82
32973 - 1 of 2
32974 - 1 of 2
32975 - 1 of 2
32976 - 1 of 2
32952 - 1 of 2
32953 - 1 of 2
32944 - 1 of 2
32957 - 1 of 2
32955 - 1 of 2
32956 - 1 of 2
32966 - 1 of 2
32967 - 1 of 2
32968 - 1 of 2
32969 - 1 of 2
NCBen1 75635015077 9/19/2025 100101
Voucher:
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP.
29,805.43
66,086.82
352,899.57Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:
Page: 5
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392558 9/19/2025 128911
Voucher:
392559 9/19/2025 113692
Voucher:
392560 9/19/2025 100961
Voucher:
392561 9/19/2025 139926
Voucher:
392562 9/19/2025 140092
Voucher:
392563 9/19/2025 107157
Voucher:
392564 9/19/2025 134742
Voucher:
392565 9/19/2025 139920
Voucher:
392566 9/19/2025 100163
Voucher:
392567 9/19/2025 116013
Voucher:
392568 9/19/2025 119262
Voucher:
Invoice
1 ST STRYKE PEST & TERMITEI 02739480
Inv Date
9/15/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/1 5/2025
8/29/2025
9/17/2025
9/15/2025
8/31 /2025
8/15/2025
8/29/2025
9/3/2025
8/29/2025
8/28/2025
9/4/2025
8/25/2025
8/30/2025
9/4/2025
9/5/2025
9/6/2025
9/6/2025
8/29/2025
8/27/2025
8/28/2025
DescriDtion
GENERAL MONTHLY MAINTE
REPAIR BOTTOM PAIR 2 FUS
REPAIR FENCE DUE TO BRE/
OCTOBER WORKERS' COMP
UB Refund Cst #153604
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
OXYGEN CYLINDERS
CYLINDER RENTAL
JULY PRE-EMPLOYMENT ME
UB Refund Cst #149212
CROSSING GUARD SERVICE
20 LITER SMOKE FLUID
BIB STYLE FIRE HOO,NPA ST
REPLACE LATCH / FLOW TES
9025 IOWA
BELL FLOWER / ELM VISA
8716 MEADOW
8732 MEADOW
11918 BELLFLOWER
QUARTERLY CARPET CLEAN
UB Refund Cst #156890
AUGUST BASIC LIFE SUPPOF
AMMUNITION
Amount Paid
155. 00
795.00
325. 00
11 ,556.00
65.00 500.00
268.43
327.70
176.00
27.38 18,789.94
697.03
2,112.59
50.00 4, 100.00
4,000.00
4, 100.00
3,900.00
3,750.00
780.00
1 ,000.00
21.60 1 ,049.75
Check Total
155.00
A&G SALES
ADMINSURE
AGUILUZ, JOSE
AHMED, IMTIYAZ
AIRSOURCE INDUSTRIES 960450
960902
AKESO OCCUPATIONAL HEALEM019343
ALIRES, LINDA Ref001754579
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT SER' 102815
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11267022
267014
267147
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 160
166
170
171
174
AMAZINGCARECHEM-DRY 2646
AMERICAN INTEGRATED Ref001754591
AMERICAN RED CROSS
AMMO BROTHERS
45928
45929
18203
Ref001 754585
1 ,120.00
11 ,556.00
65.00 500.00001 -00247034
596.13
176.00
27.38 18,789. 94
2,859.62
392569 9/19/2025 134958
Voucher:
392570 9/19/2025 139932
Voucher:
392571 9/19/2025 100218
Voucher.
392572 9/19/2025 120404
Voucher:
19,850.00
780.00
1 ,000.00
21.60 1 ,049.75
22975312
606245
Page: 6
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 392573 9/19/2025 100257
Voucher:
ANIMAL PEST MANAGEMENT 744336
744338
744334
APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEO1-7156176
1 -7160626
1 -7160623
1-7156177
APPRIVER, LLC 3659014
8/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
9/3/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/3/2025
9/1 0/2025
GOPHER CONTROL - WILDEF
GOPHER CONTROL - GOLDE
GOPHER CONTROL - RIO SAI
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
SUBSCRIPTION SERVICE
162.50
72.50 150.00
266.40
789. 30
1 ,295.68
980.60
30.00 392574 9/19/2025 111993
Voucher:
385.00
392575 9/19/2025
Voucher
392576 9/19/2025
127342
3,331.98
30.00 1,167.19
Voucher
392577 9/19/2025
100295 AQUA-METRIC SALES COMPPINVOI09986 9/2/2025 SUPPLIES 1,167.19 Voucher:
392578 9/19/2025
125759 AQUASANI WATER HHH020007305
HHH020007373
S7264548.001
S7264555.001
002-00749258
8/22/2025
9/2/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/10/2025
WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-
WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
47.94 41.95
982.01
2,093.05
4,250.01
Voucher:
392579 9/19/2025
133964
140094
139928
ARAMSCO, INC
89.89 Voucher:
392580 9/19/2025
ARCEO, ALEXANDRA
3,075.06
4,250'01
7.61 Voucher
392581 9/19/2025
ARREOLA-ZAMORA, MICHAELFRef001754587 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #154554 7.61 Voucher:
392582 9/19/2025
116998
122932
114463
ARROYO BACKGROUND, INV13758 8/27/2025 BACKGROUND INVESTIGATI(2,250.00 2,250.00 1 ,523.89
Voucher
392583 9/19/2025
ASSAABLOY ENTRANCE SYS SEI 1901290 9/9/2025 REPLACE SAFETY BEAMS B1 1 ,523.89 Voucher:
AT&T 248 134-5115/SE 9/1/2025
331 254-6138/SE 9/7/2025
339 341-4477/SE 9/7/2025
331 254-6135/SE 9/7/2025
339 343-8465/SE 9/7/2025
339 342-4920/SE 9/7/2025
20093965 9/1 5/2025
248 134-5115 167 2 - 9/1 - 9/30
331 254-6138 388 3 - 9/7 - 10/6
339 341-4477 066 7 - 9/7 - 10/6
331 254-6135 909 9 - 9/7 - 10/6
339 343-8465 635 2 - 9/7 - 10/6
339 342-4920 729 2 - 9/7 - 10/6
DWOOO0696 - SEPTEMBER TF
13.28 61.00
170.88
122,01
58.00 52.38
2,721.82392584 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392585 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392586 9/19/2025
Voucher:
136032
132099
139919
ATHENS SERVICES
477.55
2,721 ,82
540.00
24.00 AUTO LIFT
AVINA, ANGELLE
27000 9/4/2025 REPAIR PER ANNUAL CAL OS 540.00
Ref001754578 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #147505 24.00
Page: 7
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
392587 9/19/2025 139895
Voucher:
392588 9/19/2025 139918
Voucher:
392589 9/19/2025 100426
Voucher:
392590 9/19/2025 139923
Voucher:
392591 9/19/2025 100317
Voucher:
392592 9/19/2025 139925
Voucher:
392593 9/19/2025 139704
Voucher:
392594 9/19/2025 100664
Voucher:
392595 9/19/2025 109012
Voucher:
392596 9/19/2025 100701
Voucher:
392597 9/19/2025 139912
Voucher:
392598 9/19/2025 140091
Voucher:
392599 9/19/2025 131462
Voucher:
392600 9/19/2025 107781
Voucher
392601 9/19/2025 107282
Voucher:
392602 9/19/2025 116645
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
AZTECA PARTY RENTALS, INC92025
Inv Date
9/1 5/2025
8/29/2025
8/28/2025
8/29/2025
9/6/2025
8/29/2025
7 127 /2025
7 ll /2025
9/10/2025
9/16/2025
8/29/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/13/2025
9/9/2025
9/15/2025
9/1 0/2025
8/28/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/11 /2025
DescriDtion
BALANCE FOR RENTALS - 1 L
Amount Paid
582.50
18.39 745.88
13.79 54.17
65.00 1 ,900.00
7,200.00
616.07
385.84
83.13 2, 000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
185.94
100.00
9, 158.00
1 ,036.93
144.09
72.05 Check Total
582.50
18.39 745.88
13.79 54.17
65.00 1 ,900.00
7,200.00
616.07
385.84
83.13 2,000.00
BANG, JOO YOUNG
BAVCO BACKFLOW APPARAT 351691
Ref001 754577 UB Refund Cst #147470
SUPPLIES
UB Refund Cst #151748
WATER SERVICE - SEAACA
UB Refund Cst #153406
TRUE SERWER LIFT STATIOF
BLANCO, HENRY Ref001754582
BLUE TRITON BRANDS, INC, 2514221320007
BOLLAS, ALAN Ref001754584
BOTROS POWER WASHING, 12855
CALIFORNIA CONTR CITIES A515832
CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE 82802
MEMBERSHIP DUES 7/1/25 - (
REPAIR AXLE ALIGNMENT, FF
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL4404208
CARDENAS. RAMON Ref001754570
CARRILLO, MARCOS
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
CENTRAL PET
CERRITOS COLLEGE
CHAMPION DODGE. LLC
PG64-10
UB Refund Cst #103467
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
PET SUPPLIES
LIVESCAN BILLING
001 -00248383
091325
9/6/25
915337613
2,000.00
185. 94
100.00630
732404
733365
733441
733438
PARTS
WHEEL STEEL
TIRE SENSORS
T\RE SENSOR 10,411.07
Page: 8
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57;58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
97448
Inv Date DescriDtion
9/17/2025 EQUIPMENT RENTAL
Amount Paid
1 ,925.00
Check Total
1 ,925.00392603 9/19/2025 123805
Voucher,
392604 9/19/2025 126128
Voucher:
CINDY'S JUMPERS, LLC
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4242688518
4242002204
4242667338
4242002325
4241822127
4242551891
4242667492
4242551992
4241822184
4241 822240
4242552052
JUNE/25
9/8/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
8/29/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/5/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/5/2025
8/26/2025
TOWELS
UNIFORM, MAT, SCRAPER
UNIFORM, MAT, SCRAPER
UNIFORM, MAT, SCRAPER
TOWELS
TOWELS
SCRAPER, TOWELS UNIFORI
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
OES CONTRACT - A23101225
35.00 272.22
277.23
52.54 35.00
35.00 52.54
92.61 92.61
35.00 35.00
3,600.00
759.53
392605 9/19/2025 128276
Voucher:
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY
255.22
3,600.00
3,350.00
653.81
392606 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392607 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392608 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392609 9/19/2025
Voucher,
392610 9/19/2025
Voucher:
102013 CITY OF MONTEBELLO
100121
139931
102605
113787
CITY OF SANTA FE SPRINGS 2425655 9/15/2025 RTF REIMBURSEMENT#A231 3,350.00 653.81CLARK AND SONS Ref001754590 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #156757 COLE, LEISURE LEE 10/1 - 10/3/25 - 2 9/1 5/2025 SCAFO EDUCATIONAL CONF 887.77 887.77 COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAWS1961 O
EDI 9613
ED88326
ED901 06
ED98933
ED 15664
ED16819
ED171 79
EDI 7272
EDI 7374
ED84066
NORTH AMERICA INV 750001591:
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
28.73 302.19
17.88 150.75
364.03
427.14
104,95
1.426.14
89.67 50.91
-25.00
87.52392611 9/19/2025 113787
Voucher:
COVETRUS 8/8/2025
2,937.39
87.52 Page: 9
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392612 9/19/2025 131494
Voucher:
392613 9/19/2025 135711
Voucher:
392614 9/19/2025 134964
Voucher:
392615 9/19/2025 111464
Voucher:
392616 9/19/2025 101235
Voucher:
392617 9/19/2025 101238
Voucher:
392618 9/19/2025 101258
Voucher:
392619 9/19/2025 101258
Voucher:
392620 9/19/2025 138238
Voucher:
392621 9/19/2025 122421
Voucher:
392622 9/19/2025 124414
Voucher’
392623 9/19/2025 140075
Voucher:
392624 9/19/2025 101588
Voucher:
392625 9/19/2025 131900
Voucher:
392626 9/19/2025 133821
Voucher,
392627 9/19/2025 107496
Voucher:
392628 9/19/2025 107496
Voucher'
(Continued)
Invoice
DANIELS TIRE SERVICE. INC. 200547756
DANNY'S JUMPERS
DBA: ALLIED UNIVERSAL
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 187227326-0
DELTAELEVATORCO., INC 825-2487
DEMCO INC 7691624
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A841126
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A841473
DIAZ-VILLAVICENCIO, LESLIE 002-00763614
DLT TRUCK & AUTO ELECTRl114568
DOWNEYARTSCOALITION 91525
Inv Date
8/25/2025
9/16/2025
9/1 5/2025
8/3/2025
9/9/2025
8/31 /2025
9/4/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/1 5/2025
8/26/2025
9/16/2025
9/15/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/2/2025
8/1 8/2025
8/31 /2025
9/16/2025
8/28/2025
DescriDtion
GOODYEAR TIRES
9/20/25 - GAMES RENTALS
9/20/25 - TENT, BOOTH RENT
JAIL OPERTIONS: FY 25/26 JL
ACCT# 23371 - 9/9 - 10/8/25
AUGUST SERVICE
LIBRARY SUPPLIES
AUGUST FINGERPRINT APPS
AUGUST FINGERPRINT APPS
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
ALTERNATOR - FORD
9/20/25 - 1 LOVE DOWNEY FE:
CHAIRS, TABLES, TENT REN-
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
WATER METER GASKETS
AUGUST FLEET ACTIVITY
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
2,273.01
1 ,681.68
2,433.60
29,208.64
2,860.69
1 ,830.00
167.60
744, 00
204.00
4,077.42
303.19
1 . 1 00.00
1 ,949.00
1 ,204.53
26.37 29.68
2,253.25
180.00
308.98
58.19 Check Total
2,273.01
20662
20639
17359771
4.115.28
29,208.64
2,860,69
1 ,830.00
167.60
744.00
204.00
4,077,42
303. 19
1 , 100.00
1 , 949.00EL FIESTON PARTY RENTAL L1514
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC21950887
27444010
21988790
FARWEST CORROSION CON1416883-IN
FAST5 FIRESTONE 1, LLC 648
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLWP073785
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LL5700384
1 ,260.58
2,253.25
180.00
308,98
58.19 Page: 10
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392629 9/19/2025 124664
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONl148458
48459
48460
48461
48462
48463
48464
48532
CIP 25-11 #5RPI
48434RPLCK
I NV-09202025
Ben1 756362
Inv Date
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/12/2025
6/30/2025
8/8/2025
9/2/2025
9/19/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/1 /2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/4/2025
9/1 /2025
8/28/2025
9/1 /2025
Descriotion
DISCONNECT KITCHEN FAN (
REPLACE THERMOSTAT - DE
REPAIR ANNEX BLDG CLASS
REPAIR A/C - APOLLO MCCA
BARD UNIT OUT - WATER YAI
OFFICE AC - WATER YARD
REPAIR AC GYM - GOLDEN PI
SEPTEMBER PM BILLING
CIP NO.25-11 - HVAC SYSTEH
PM BILLING AUGUST 2025
NEW ROMANTICS PERFORM
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PA\
209-1 88-3603-040391-5 - 8/28
562-904-2363-070787-5 - 8/28
562-904-7201-121391-5 - 9/1 -
562-622-5424-030719-5 - 8/28
209-041-3991-121213-5 - 8/28
209-070-7094-120513-5 - 8/28
562-869-9832-082093-5 - 9/4 -
562-904-7271-032495-5 - 9/1 -
209-069-8936-102307-5 - 8/28
562-940-1904-061997-5 - 9/1 -
Amount Paid
3,413.99
3,048.53
2,418.91
2,833.41
2, 132.35
4, 822.18
649.70
2, 828.00
255,726.13
2,828.00
3,200.00
1 ,073.85
3,699.97
402.07
339.81
308.32
145.82
145.82
139.16
131.19
127.71
124,01
Check Total
392630 9/19/2025 139512
Voucher
392631 9/19/2025 101693
Voucher:
392632 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher
392633 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392634 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392635 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392636 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392637 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392638 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392639 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392640 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392641 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
FORESTER. KATHERINE
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3603/At
FRONTIER COMMUNiCATION:562-904-2363/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7201/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-5424/Al
280,701.20
3,200.00
1 ,073.85
3,699.97
402.07
339.81
308.32
145.82
145.82
139.16
131.19
127.71
124.01
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-041-3991/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-070-7094/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-9832/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7271/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-069-8936/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-940-1904/SI
Page: 11
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE
Check # Date Vendor
392642 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher'
392643 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher.
392644 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher
392645 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher
392646 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392647 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher
392648 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher.
392649 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392650 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392651 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392652 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392653 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher,
392654 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392655 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392656 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392657 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392658 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2070/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-034-3734/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0825/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7195/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-020-1426/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7531/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861 -6950/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3868/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3854/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-4731/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONt21 3-034-3726/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3865/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3867/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7342/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3873/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2683/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-2452/Sl
Inv Date
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/4/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
8/28/2025
9/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
9/4/2025
9/1 /2025
8/1 3/2025
9/4/2025
Descriotion
562-869-2070-082517-5 - 8/28
213-034-3734-101807-5 - 8/28
562-622-0825-060917-5 - 9/2 -
562-904-7195-050317-5 - 9/2 -
209-020-1426-101907-5 - 9/4 -
562-869-7531-060717-5 - 9/2 -
562-861-6950-060717-5 - 9/2 -
209-151-3868-050492-5 - 9/1 -
209-151-3854-122491-5 - 9/1 -
562-622-4731-112097-5 - 8/28
213-034-3726-100907-5 - 9/1 -
209-151-3865-033088-5 - 9/1 -
209-151-3867-110593-5 - 9/1 -
562-904-7342-101995-5 - 9/4 -
209-151-3873-042892-5 - 9/1 -
209-150-2683-050175-5 - 8/13
562-862-2452-121900-5 - 9/4 -
Amount Paid
124.01
121.73
116,19
108.75
107.58
105.38
105.38
102.81
99.54 98.91
98.10 98.10
97.21 94.90
87.98 86.38
84.76 Check Total
124.01
121.73
116.19
108.75
107.58
105.38
105. 38
102.81
99.54 98.91
98.10 98.10
97.21 94.90
87.98 86. 38
84. 76
Page: 12
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392659 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392660 9/19/2025 128119
Voucher:
392661 9/19/2025 134711
Voucher:
392662 9/19/2025 139910
Voucher:
392663 9/19/2025 139950
Voucher:
392664 9/19/2025 119895
Voucher:
392665 9/19/2025 133759
Voucher:
392666 9/19/2025 140088
Voucher:
392667 9/19/2025 136577
Voucher
392668 9/19/2025 101863
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-118-5688/SE
Inv Date
9/4/2025
8/16/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/17/2025
9/15/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/17/2025
6/4/2025
8/22/2025
9/2/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/16/2025
9/1 5/2025
8/29/2025
7/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
DescriDtion
209-118-5688-100407-5 - 9/4 -
Amount Paid
83.95 74.04
49.44 25.12
142.71
1 ,800.00
600.00
425.00
3,790.00
468.38
72.37 233.46
17.41 445, 74
229.18
306.58
373.90
215.75
25,000.00
250.00
75.00 1 ,400.00
1.400.00
Check Total
83.95 74.04
49,44
25.12 142.71
1 ,800.00
600.00
425.00
3,790.00
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-6041/At 209-151-6041-061796-5 - 8/16 UB Refund Cst #137886
UB Refund Cst #101808
GARCIA. CARLOS
GARLAND JR, DWIGHT
GCP WWW HOLCO LLC, DBA 89824-IN
GIDDY UP RANCH 92025c
GIL, JACOB 11/13 - 11/14/25(
GLADIATOR RACCOON, MOB180
GOLDEN METER SERVICE IN(2015
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL625798
623589
625441
9626239793
9628597214
9628879422
9625593273
9625383725
9625383733
GROOVE ENTERTAINMENT INTF 2025-004 - OS
GUZIVIAN, ALEXIS 1. SEPTEMBER/25
GUZMAN, ALI JAH Ref001754588
HERNANDEZ CART SERVICE, 43996
44015
Ref001 754575
Ref001 754568
A. ROIS
9/20/25 EVENT - PETTING ZO
TUITION REIMBURSEMENT- t
FLEET WAS UTILITY TRUCK
10/2023-4/2024 TEST BENCH
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
HARD HAT, SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
TALENT FEE EXPOSE & THE
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV
UB Refund Cst #155140
MONTHLY CART RETRIEVAL
MONTHLY CART RETRIEVAL
392669 9/19/2025 101882
Voucher:
GRAINGERS
774.21
392670 9/19/2025 138693
Voucher:
392671 9/19/2025 135226
Voucher:
392672 9/19/2025 139929
Voucher:
392673 9/19/2025 129862
Voucher:
1.588. 56
25,000.00
250.00
75.00 2.800.00
Page: 13
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392674 9/19/2025 113767
Voucher:
HILL'S PET NUTRITION SALES25449 1 988
254491990
254491 994
170011
170010
170008
8522157
5530661
4513593
5513317
1510295
9543689
5020237
5585968
792267
7804576
6173385
9/30 - 10/2/25
9/6/2025
9/6/2025
9/6/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/1 0/2025
8/1 /2025
8/4/2025
7/16/2025
7/1 5/2025
7/29/2025
7/31 /2025
7/25/2025
7/15/2025
7/30/2025
8/12/2025
PET SUPPLIES
PET SUPPLIES
PET SUPPLIES
CA STATE FLAGGER CERT. C
CA STATE FLAGGER CERT, C
CA STATE FLAGGER CERT
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
C
INTERNAL AFFAIRS INVESTIC
624.40
733.10
314.00
700.00
1 ,225.00
875.00
4.39 21.53
53.66 315.39
294.75
338.77
1 ,025.08
58.55 375.64
130.12
-52.70
197.52
392675 9/19/2025 101983
Voucher:
HI-WAY SAFETY INC
1 ,671.50
392676 9/19/2025 101999
Voucher:
HOME DEPOT
2,800.00
392677 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392678 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392679 9/19/2025
Voucher:
129816
140084
126110
HONRATH, AUSTIN 9/15/2025
2,565.18
197.52
828.00HOSPITAL ASSOC OF SO CALH07977 9/26/2025 REDDINETSTATUS MODULE 828.00 HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5082259
5082282
5082376
I.T.S. GROUP. INC., DBA; INDL1116068F
8/20/2025 PARTS
8/20/2025 PARTS
8/20/2025 PARTS
8/27/2025 WELL#7 -GUATEMALA AVE
1.086.49
132.08
101.36
4,812.67
207.19
392680 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392681 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392682 9/19/2025
Voucher:
136430
108113
126310
1 ,319.93
4,812.67
207.19IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 126596 8/26/2025 LED TUBE HYBRID IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC CM083125
825150510
3181938029
4687301
4360390
8/31 /2025
8/12/2025
8/26/2025
8/28/2025
CREDIT MEMO
CANINE RESPIRATORY CPR
SNAP PARVO TESTS
PADLOCKS
PADLOCK
-967.79
178.50
1 ,896.62
328.86
43.27 392683 9/19/2025 132330
Voucher:
IML SECURITY SUPPLY
1 ,107.33
372, 13
Page: 14
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 392689 9/19/2025 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 90220322
90306619
90306618
90306617
90306616
90306615
90306614
90328300
90343582
90343584
90343585
90343587
90343588
90343589
90343591
90116053
90116066
90133001
90143892
90143907
90143910
90254479
90254487
90343583
90343590
90343586
90116052
90116054
90116055
90116056
90116057
90116058
90116059
90116060
90116061
9/2/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
21.73 10.76
13.70 12.77
14.31 11 .22
15.09 21.92
73.52 14.71
12.22 8.86
12.89 18.75
166.00
1.82 68.95
4.31 0.61
318.90
8.62 1.82
38.79 4.86
12.93 1.22
29.80 23.78
18.99 18.35
13.79 19.58
42.74 23.46
14.45 Page: 15
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 901 1 6062
90116063
90116064
90116065
90133000
90133002
90143893
90143894
90143895
90143896
90143897
90143898
90143899
90143900
90143901
90143902
90143903
90143904
90143905
90143906
90143908
90143909
90143891
90220318
90220319
90220320
90220321
90220323
90220324
90220325
90220326
90254480
90254481
90254482
90254483
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
9.44 26.37
8.68 15.06
19.33 174.13
17.49 12.30
23.98 48.40
13.18 22.39
12. 54
19.44 64.98
154.72
448.92
206.69
9.35 24.61
24.78 15.22
16.17 10.45
30.05 27.67
7.53 32.58
7.62 24.83
43.10 17.89
49.73 13.59
14.07 Page: 16
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 90254484
90254485
90254486
90254477
90254478
90306620
INLAND OVERHEAD DOOR C(59902
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/5/2025
8/27/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
DOOR REPAIR AND LABOR -
22.30 17.83
9.89 12.21
19.02 25.86
1 ,874.00392690 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392691 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392692 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392693 9/19/2025
Voucher:
133696
132611
134309
128896
2,870.61
1 ,874.00
JAMES ELLIOTT ENTERTAINM98778 8/15/2025 9/13/25 - CORAZON DE MAN4 2,500.00 2,500.00 10,361.25JAS PACIFIC PC7668 9/9/2025 PROFESSIONALSERVICES A 10, 361.25 JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 69412
69529
69611
69680
69693
Ref001 756380
8/22/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 7/2025
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
REMANUFACTURED TRANSh
MOUNT AND BALANCE TIRE:
UB Refund Cst #156452
331.80
185.00
2,342.52
5,813.50
763.78
73.51392694 9/19/2025 140123
Voucher:
392695 9/19/2025 140082
Voucher:
KAROUT, ALI
KAROUT, REDA
9,436.60
73.51 84.18Ref001 755697 9/10/2025 UB Refund Cst #102264 84.18 Page: 17
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392699 9/19/2025 108953
Voucher:
KEITH THOMPSON'S PRO DE-30165
30166
30172
30173
30175
30164
30146
30132
30133
30134
30135
30136
30137
30138
30139
30140
30141
30142
30143
30144
30145
30147
30148
30149
30150
30151
30152
30153
30154
30155
30156
30157
30159
30160
30162
8/2/2025
8/8/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
6/4/2025
8/2/2025
9/4/2025
7/19/2025
7/29/2025
7/24/2025
8/1 /2025
8/2/2025
8/4/2025
8/8/2025
8/11 /2025
8/1 8/2025
8/22/2025
8/23/2025
8/26/2025
8/30/2025
8/30/2025
9/6/2025
9/6/2025
9/11 /2025
9/6/2025
9/7/2025
6/24/2025
7/1 /2025
7/8/2025
7/15/2025
7/22/2025
7/29/2025
8/2/2025
8/2/2025
8/2/2025
COMPLETE DETAIL / WATER
COMPLETE DETAIL / WATER
COMPLETE DETAIL
COMPLETE DETAIL
WASHES
COMPLETE DETAIL / WATER
COMPLETE DETAIL
WINDOW TINT
COMPLETE DETAIL
WASHES
EXTERIOR DETAIL
DECONTAMINATE FIRE EXTIF
COMPLETE DETAIL
COMPLETE DETAIL
WASHES
WASHES
DECONTAMINATE BLOOD RE
REMOVE WATER SPOTS AN[
WASHES
COMPLETE DETAIL
WINDOW TINT
COMPLETE DETAIL
WINDOW TINT
COMPLETE DETAIL
COMPLETE DETAIL
WINDOW TINT
DELUXE WASH
DELUXE WASH
DELUXE WASH
DELUXE WASH
DELUXE WASH
DELUXE WASH
COMPLETE DETAIL / WATER
COMPLETE DETAIL / WATER
COMPLETE DETAIL / WATER
245.00
245.00
595.00
795.00
420.00
245.00
795.00
250.00
595.00
360.00
495.00
995.00
595.00
795.00
470.00
324.00
400.00
995.00
456.00
595.00
400.00
595.00
150.00
795.00
595.00
350.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
200.00
245.00
245.00
245.00
Page: 18
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 30163
30118
30114
30115
30116
30117
30112
30113
30119
30120
30121
30122
30123
30124
30125
30126
30127
30128
30129
30130
30131
103735513
103699699
103718442
002-00767333
8/2/2025
6/19/2025
6/9/2025
6/10/2025
6/17/2025
6/18/2025
6/4/2025
6/7/2025
6/21 /2025
6/25/2025
6/26/2025
6/26/2025
6/28/2025
7/3/2025
1 /3/2025
7/1 0/2025
7/11 /2025
7/11 /2025
7/17/2025
7/19/2025
7/31 /2025
9/1 0/2025
8/28/2025
9/4/2025
9/1 5/2025
COMPLETE DETAIL / WATER
DELUXE WASH
DELUXE WASH
DELUXE WASH / WINDOW TI
MINI DETAIL
COMPLETE DETAIL / RECON[
COMPLETE DETAIL
DELUXE WASH
REMOVE DECALS
COMPLETE DETAIL
COMPLETE DETAIL
WASHES
REMOVE DECALS
WASHES
COMPLETE DETAIL / REMOVE
WASHES
COMPLETE DETAIL / REMOVE
WINDOW TINT STRIP
COMPLETE DETAIL
COMPLETE DETAIL
WASHES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
245.00
20.00 30.00
730.00
400.00
895.00
795.00
30.00 400.00
795.00
795.00
420.00
400.00
480.00
695.00
456.00
695.00
200.00
795.00
695.00
384.00
426.33
165.35
51.94 2,500.00
392700 9/19/2025 102478
Voucher:
KIMBALL MIDWEST
25 , 840.00
392701 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392702 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392703 9/19/2025
Voucher
392704 9/19/2025
Voucher:
123169
132648
137158
102641
KOZASKY, SAMUEL
643.62
2,500.00
729.00
187,17
KREUZER CONSULTING GRO 25-120 9/9/2025 CIP NO. 19-06 - PARAMOUNT 729.00 LEE-lSAIS, MARIO 47097 8/29/2025 CONCEALABLE VEST COVER 187.17 8,907.50
8.323.50
1 ,577.00
2,712.00
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMOR1305033
305034
305035
303124
8/31/2025 AUGUST LEGAL FEES - DO04
8/31/2025 AUGUST LEGAL FEES - DO04
8/31/2025 AUGUST LEGAL FEES - DO04
8/31/2025 AUGUST LEGAL FEES - DO04 21,520.00
Page: 19
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392705 9/19/2025 102516
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
INV984301
INV984402
I NV984646
I NV984231
I NV984242
I NV984275
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC’54401
LOPEZ, DANIEL R
LUMBANG, ANTHONY
MAHBOD. ARMAAN
MAJESTIC TROPHY & AWARD25533
MARROQUIN, LEONOR 10/1 - 10/3/25
MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY C(51277770
MDG ASSOCIATES, INC. 19868
MEDICAL WASTE SERVICES, 56761
Ref001 754586
Ref001 754580
Inv Date
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/4/2025
9/17/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/2/2025
9/1 5/2025
8/29/2025
6/30/2025
9/1 /2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/15/2025
9/8/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
Descriotion
D. SANCHEZ
B. VALENZUELA
D. SANCHEZ
M. CASTRO
J. CHAE
C, NAVARRO
18K SVC, PARTS & LABOR
PRINT BOOTH 9/20/25
UB Refund Cst #121896
UB Refund Cst #153109
4XI WHITE/LBK PLASTIC LAE
SCAFO EDUCATIONAL CONF
316 STAINLESS STEEL SCRE'
VOUCHER #7065175 IDIS #10
09/01 - 09/30/25 MEDICAL WA
UB Refund Cst #154539
UB Refund Cst #149950
INTERVIEW & INTERROGATI(
VET SUPPLIES
VET SUPPLIES
VET SUPPLIES
IVIYLEVEL-F ALARM & TRACK
MYLEVEL-F SEWER ALARM 8
Amount Paid
737.02
210.43
243.63
204'52
166.17
186.04
406.27
1 ,050.00
31.48 40.65
14.37 130.74
39.43 6,000.00
225.94
64.09 7.72
1 ,365.16
533.00
862 .46
256.36
876.21
292.07
Check Total
LN CURTIS & SONS
392706 9/19/2025 134887
Voucher:
392707 9/19/2025 136991
Voucher:
392708 9/19/2025 139915
Voucher:
392709 9/19/2025 139924
Voucher:
392710 9/19/2025 102823
Voucher:
392711 9/19/2025 129427
Voucher:
392712 9/19/2025 103010
Voucher:
392713 9/19/2025 132378
Voucher
392714 9/19/2025 128075
Voucher
392715 9/19/2025 139927
Voucher
392716 9/19/2025 139921
Voucher
392717 9/19/2025 138297
Voucher:
392718 9/19/2025 138802
Voucher:
1 ,747.81
406.27
1 ,050.00
31.48 40.65
14.37 130.74
39.43 6,000.00
225.94
64.09 7.72
1 ,365.16
1142
Ref001 754573
Ref001 754583
MENDOZA. CYNTHIA
MENDOZA. STAR
MENDOZA-RIOS, DANIEL 9/22 - 9/26/25
MIDWEST VETERINARY SUPF26284270-000
26284256-000
26284256-050
MISSION COMMUNICATIONS, 2012153
2012154
392719 9/19/2025 124761
Voucher:
1 ,651.82
1 ,168.28
Page: 20
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392720 9/19/2025 124341
Voucher
392721 9/19/2025 126401
Voucher:
392722 9/19/2025 140087
Voucher'
392723 9/19/2025 125127
Voucher:
392724 9/19/2025 139911
Voucher,
392725 9/19/2025 103221
Voucher'
392726 9/19/2025 110438
Voucher:
392727 9/19/2025 126120
Voucher,
392728 9/19/2025 113727
Voucher
392729 9/19/2025 133644
Voucher
392730 9/19/2025 126174
Voucher:
392731 9/19/2025 103344
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MOORE IACOFANO GOLTSMA91686
Inv Date
5/31 /2025
8/20/2025
8/20/2025
8/29/2025
9/9/2025
9/4/2025
8/29/2025
8/27/2025
7/31 /2025
9/16/2025
8/28/2025
9/16/2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
7/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
9/2/2025
8/30/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/9/2025
DescriDtion
PROFESSIONAL CONSULTIN(
BALLOON ARTIST - I LOVE D(
9/20/25 BAND PERFORMANCI
PARTS, LABOR 24 FORD EXP
PARTS, LABOR 24 FORD EXP
BODY & PAINT LABOR, PART I
UB Refund Cst #103251
LUBE EQUIPMENT AIR PUMP
ANNUAL CATCH BASIN CLEA
INSTRUCTOR FEE
CIP NO.17-01 ENVIRONMENT
9/1 6/25 SEPTEMBER FAMILY I
HAZARDOUS WASTE REMED
HAZARDOUS WASTE REMED
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
CLOUD LIBRARY EAUDIOBO(
COPIES, CONST PAPER
CONST PAPER
DRIVING - PSP GABRIEL GAR
VAPOR RECOVERY TEST, R/F
TUITION REIMBURSEMENT- I
Amount Paid
30, 155.12
650.00
2, 500.00
4,929.60
2,208.80
2,444.64
65.97 698.47
18,128.80
191.80
16,539.33
425.00
1 ,478.94
7,821.87
294.69
294.29
5,701.76
4.821.30
87.75 52.97
75.00 2,235.00
150.00
Check Total
30, 155.12
650.00
2,500.00
MORENO, DANNY
MOTORBREATH BAND
12275
1 MR. BILL'S, AUTO BODY & PAI 10633
10640
10638
Ref001 754569MUNGUIA, MARINA
NAPA AUTO PARTS 57100
NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENT734999
NILSEN, ERIC 32871 - 1 OF 2
NINYO & MOORE
9,583.04
65.97 698.47
18, 128.80
191.80
16,539.33
425.00
307977
NOTEWORTHY PUPPETS
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENTl41877
41879
OCLC, INC. 1000457375
1000462350
10004062668
1000457674
OFFICE DEPOT INC 437744024001
437746119001
ORANGE COUNTY SHERIFF [10/1/25
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVI(8250
PAGNOTTA, ALLISON SEPTEMBER/25
856
9,300.81
392732 9/19/2025 103346
Voucher:
392733 9/19/2025 119469
Voucher:
392734 9/19/2025 135191
Voucher:
392735 9/19/2025 136039
Voucher
11,112.04
140.72
75.00 2,235.00
150.00
Page: 21
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392736
392737
9/1 9/2025
Voucher:
9/19/2025
Voucher:
9/19/2025
Voucher:
9/19/2025
Voucher:
9/19/2025
Voucher:
9/1 9/2025
Voucher:
9/19/2025
Voucher:
133984
133984
140086
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 62-731231
65-085925
65-0621 46
65-063118
045485
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/15/2025
FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER
PARTS - FIRE DEPT
PARTS
09/20/25 - BALANCE I LOVE D
69.57 300.65
212,56
33.17 1 ,007.50
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
370.22
392738 PARTY PRONTO, INC
245.73
1 ,007.50
2,739.23
65.00 392739
392740
392741
392742
140093
139922
130620
125779
PENA, JOSEFINA 002-00753353 9/15/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-:2,739.23
65.00PEREZ. YOLANDA Ref001754581 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #151626 PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001846A
BR54001852A
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVIC2225
2223
2234
2236
2065
2072
2055
9STl-1200784
3STl-1-1364605
RELIANCE STANDARD LIFE INAUGUST/25-2
OCTOBER/25
RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE L7565
8/26/2025
9/4/2025
9/1 /2025
8/26/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/12/2025
11 /6/2024
12/1 0/2024
11 /5/2024
9/1 0/2025
9/10/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/5/2025
BUSINESS CARDS
WINDOW ENVELOPE
INSTALL WIRING ELECTRICA
INSTALL WIRING ELECTRICA
DEDICATED CIRCUIT 4 TREA
ELECTRICAL WIRING INSTAL
ARM GATE UNDERGROUND (
SARGEANT OFFICE LIGHTIN(
TROUBLESHOOTING PARKIN
J. GRANADOS
S. PENA
G156207/LTD11 0926 INSU RAF
G156207/LTD11 0926 INSU RAb
PARTS
114.24
314.06
2,650.00
4, 765.00
4.980.00
995.00
4,480.00
3,580.00
980.00
238.67
283.41
213.36
1.005.52
627.90
428.30
392743 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392744 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392745 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392746 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392747 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392748 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392749 9/19/2025
Voucher:
103748 RED WING SHOES
22,430.00
522.08
112349
138501
110414
1 ,218.88
627.90
544.21RESOURCE BUILDING MATER4063833 8/15/2025 SCOOP CON MIX 1/2"544.21 110414
138654
140089
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER4073867 9/2/2025 CONCRETE MIX 51.85 500.00
9,739.35
51.85 500.00
9,739.35
REYES, RICARDO
RIVERA, LUCIO
467-2025 9/8/2025 SOCKHOPCAFEQUILLDJ
001-00240754 9/16/2025 REFUNDC&DDEPOSITBLD-:
Page: 22
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 392750 9/19/2025 106779
Voucher:
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:21854
21855
21870
21896
21858
21859
21867
21868
21869
21791
21833
710660
714720
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC S1 00257010.001
8/21 /2025
8/25/2025
9/5/2025
9/3/2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/27/2025
8/29/2025
9/2/2025
8/13/2025
8/18/2025
8/23/2025
8/30/2025
8/29/2025
RAC 5 CONTRACTOR GUN,SI
BLEED LINEASSEMBLY,THIC
2"X2"X12 POSTS, ZEP SPIL Al
BARRICADE LIGHT3 WAY AM
RMP DAST DRY RED, GALLOI
20" EXTENSION
18" REFLECTIVE CONES
18" REFLECTIVE CONES
2 1/4" X 30 ANCHOR, 2"X2"Xl:
2 1/4" X 30 ANCHOR
TRIGGER & GUN 48" WAND
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
2,537.08
533.94
1 ,129.25
1 ,029.50
1.060'80
229.84
2,486.25
2,486.25
2, 166.08
2,208.43
159.12
785.62
826.78
2,484.17
392751 9/1 9/2025
Voucher:
9/19/2025
103869
103959
ROBERTSON'S
16, 026.54
1 ,612.40
2,484, 17
9.62 392752
392753
Voucher:
9/19/2025
Voucher:
9/19/2025
139914 SANCHEZ, ANGEL Ref001754572 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #115221 9.62 392754
Voucher:
9/19/2025
104036 SANTA ANA COLLEGE 55387 9/1/2025 K.ALFARO, F. OSOSRIO, A. R 55394 9/1/2025 K.ALFARO, F, OSOSRIO, A. R
Ref001754571 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #104481
345.00
4,071.00
32.14392755
4,416.00
32.14 Voucher:
9/19/2025
139913 SEDIGHI, RAY
SEIU 721392756
Voucher:
9/19/2025
123517
139930
11 8496
140083
Ben1756370 9/19/2025 SEAACA DUES: PAyMENT 761.78
647.97
561 .56
500.00
761.78
647.97
561.56
500.00
392757
Voucher:
392758 9/19/2025
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS Ref001754589 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #156187 Voucher:
392759 9/19/2025
SHILPARK PAINT CORP 959627
25159
9/9/2025 PAINT&SUPPLIES
Voucher
SIDA. VANESSA 9/19/2025 HOST- MC 2-7PM
Page: 23
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392761 9/19/2025 104208
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE70038992539 1/S
700156507726/S
700157818135/S
7006521 83685/S
700293017644/S
700436476402/S
700297383755/S
700102254616/S
700650965327/S
70073451021 5/S
700155230154/S
700389881238/S
700157726589/S
700570545152/S
700152274179/S
700157597257/S
7001 55411020/S
700564703126/S
700632971120/S
7001 05306577/S
700521846809/S
700734484953/S
700509800722/S
700569879589/S
700241 966241 /P
700478725659/P
700477570349/P
700324576592/S
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ED IS 700320028609/F
700320028609/P
9/4/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/3/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/3/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/2/2025
9/3/2025
9/2/2025
9/10/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
8/26/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
9/2/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
700389925391 - 8/5 - 9/3/25
700156507726 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700157818135 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700652183685 - 8/8 - 9/8/25
700293017644 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700436476402 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700297383755 - 7/31 - 8/28/25
700102254616 - 7/30 - 8/27/25
700650965327 - 7/16 - 8/13/25
700734510215 - 8/1 - 9/1/25
700155230154 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700389881238 - 8/4 - 9/2/25
700157726589 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700570545152 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700152274179 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700157597257 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700155411020 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700564703126 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700632971120 - 7/9 - 8/6/25
700105306577 - 7/1 0 - 8/7/25
700521846809 - 8/7 - 9/7/25
700734484953 - 8/4 - 9/2/25
700509800722 - 8/4 - 9/2/25
700569879589 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700241966241 - 7/24 - 8/21/25
700478725659 - 7/25 - 8/24/25
700477570349 - 7/25 - 8/24/25
700324576592 - 7/30 - 8/27/25
700320028609 - 6/5 - 7/4/25
700320028609 - 7/5 - 8/4/25
13.96 616.89
1 ,415.93
14.04 63.95
75.81 15.25
64.44 28.50
15.65 40.45
64.35 258.22
48.07 8,607.56
338.37
1 ,239.32
252.47
662.90
125.15
16, 946.46
132.66
17.08 44.59
1,112.92
59.78 5,883.96
123.83
10,786.15
9,871.19
392762 9/19/2025 104208
Voucher:
38,282.56
20,657.34
Page: 24
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392763 9/19/2025 104210
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS 157 306 5472 8/1 8/27/2025
136 307 0400 8/: 8/28/2025
010 705 9200 9/: 9/4/2025
174 106 7400 0/: 8/28/2025
172 006 7400 4/: 8/28/2025
176 206 7900 5/: 8/28/2025
127 808 1114 2/E 9/9/2025
081 506 8000 0/1 8/26/2025
SOUTHLAND MAINTENANCE 001-00207126 9/16/2025
157 306 5472 8 - 7/24 - 8/25/25
136 307 0400 8 - 7/25 - 8/26/25
010 705 9200 9 - 7/31 - 9/2/25
174 106 7400 0 - 7/25 - 8/26/25
172 006 7400 4 - 7/25 - 8/26/25
176 206 7900 5 - 7/25 - 8/26/25
127 808 1114 2 - 8/5 - 9/5/25
081 506 8000 0 - 7/23 - 8/22/25
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
217.17
32.98 33.92
293.48
1 ,118.54
313.12
182.82
36.83 1 ,900.91392764 9/19/2025 133916
Voucher:
392765 9/19/2025 104329
Voucher:
2,228.86
1 ,900.91
SUNSET PRINTER 9158
42497
42519
98673
9/9/2025 BOOKLETS - MUNI BOOKS
7/24/2025 PADS NG CARDS
8/22/2025 ENVELOPES
8/27/2025 SUPPLIES
2,983.50
86.19 392.28
586.07392766 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392767 9/19/2025
130186 SUPPLY SOLUTIONS
3,461.97
586.07
2,000.00
Voucher:
392768 9/19/2025
140090
135376
TAROLA, CHRISTOPHER 002-00767392 9/16/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-:2, 000.00 3, 100.00
7, 000.00
43.12 TCM, J. GALT, INC,1552
1541
2063741
5/30/2025 WILDERNESS PARK- LABOR
8/31/2025 WATER SYSTEMS MAINTENA
8/25/2025 REPLACEMENT RIBBON
Voucher:
392769 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392770 9/19/2025
131621 TEK TIME SYSTEMS, INC
10, 100.00
43.12 Voucher:
392771 9/19/2025
138550
124421
TEKDRAULICS 1076 8/26/2025 BLANDWOOD LS: COMELL4F 269.10 269.10 Voucher:
392772 9/19/2025
TETRA TECH, INC 52479476 9/12/2025 CIP NO.24-23 - FOSTER RD. /4, 062.00 4,062.00 2,270.00
Voucher:
392773 9/19/2025
124421 TETRA TECH, INC 52476811
23 49702
9/9/2025 CIP NO.24-24 - CITYWIDE SE\2,270.00
Voucher:
392774 9/19/2025
137273
123240
103017
123296
THE CORBIN GROUP 9/1/2025 AUGUSTCONSULTING SERV 5,600.00 1 ,215.00
203.93
5,600.00
1 ,215.00
203.93
Voucher:
392775 9/19/2025
THE EMBLEM AUTHORITY 9/10/2025 SHOULDER
Voucher:
392776 9/19/2025
TIME WARNER CABLE 1883616010901: 9/1/2025 188361601 - 9/1 - 9/30/25 Voucher'
TYCO INTEGRATED SECURIT-41529086 7/12/2025 SPACE CENTER SECURITY S 3,991 .64 3,991.64 Page: 25
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 26
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
197291571
Inv Date Descriotion
8/29/2025 SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
249.96
Check Total
249.96
500.00
392777 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392778 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392779 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392781 9/19/2025
Voucher:
124892
140085
104574
120080
ULINE
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT L09/20/25 BALAN 9/15/2025 I LOVE DOWNEY FEST - RIDE 500.00 UNDERGROUND SERVICE AL125-260566
820250251
UNIFORM DEPOT INC., DBA: h8965/AUG25
8960
8961
8962
8963
8964
8945
8949
8950
8951
8952
8953
8954
8955
8956
UNITED WAY OF GREATER L/Ben1756358
9/1 /2025
9/1 /2025
8/23/2025
8/21 /2025
8/21 /2025
8/23/2025
8/23/2025
8/23/2025
7/15/2025
8/27/2025
8/27/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/4/2025
9/1 9/2025
STATE FEE FOR REGULATOF
DWNOI NEW TICKET CHARG
J. MALDONADO
R. SY
A. REYES
A. ZEPEDA
DOWNEY PD E. HALLER
J, NAVARRO
A. GARCIA
G. OJEDA
A. CARDENAS
A. VALMAR
M. MORENO
A. HJORTH
B. EDWARDS
R, ZACARIAS
N. PADGETT
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
91.53 326.00
982.84
71.77 122.43
195.31
244.92
759.63
248.46
381.15
1 ,099.09
1 ,099.09
1 ,054.89
1 ,065.94
1 ,054.89
552.28
370.01
2.50 417.53
9,302.70
2.50392782 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392783 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392784 9/19/2025
Voucher
104603
139059
139916
VALINO, CRYSTAL
VALLE. MARISOL
9/10/25 9/15/2025 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
9/3/25 9/9/2025 CONTRACTEDVET DUTIES
Ref001754574 8/29/2025 UB Refund Cst #127502
1 ,000.00
1.000.00
65.00 2.000.00
65.00 Page: 26
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 27
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392785 9/19/2025 112607
Voucher:
VERIZON WIRELESS 6122158545
6122158548
6122158549
61221 58542
6122158543
6122158550
6122158551
6122158556
6122158553
6122158555
6122158544
LB8674
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/8/2025
270145074-00005 - 7/29 - 8/281
270145074-00009 - 7/29 - 8/281
270145074-00011 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00002 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00003 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00012 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00015 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00023 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00017 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00021 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00004 - 7/29 - 8/28/
09/05/25 - APOLLO PARK
218.06
553.31
572, 72
1 ,307.73
1 ,720.17
4,605. 54
331.18
160.04
40.01 237. 30
2,279.29
1 ,200.00392786 9/19/2025
Voucher:
392787 9/19/2025
130444 WEBCO LB LLC
12, 025.35
1 ,200.00
149.60
Voucher:
392788 9/19/2025
136904
139941
WELLS FARGO FINANCIAL LE5035775227 9/6/2025 9/01 - 9/30/25 CANON COPIEF 149.60 WILDFIRE ARTS ENTERTAINN1973 BALANCE 9/2/2025
Voucher:
10004620 9/19/2025
I LOVE DOWNEY FEST - STIL 700.00 700.00
Voucher:
10004621 9/19/2025
102097
101533
133773
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICIBen1756372 9/19/2025 FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT 374,352.03 121 ,141.09
2,236.13
374,352.03
121,141,09
2,236. 13
Voucher:
10004623 9/19/2025
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN Ben1756374 9/19/2025 STATE TX: PAYMENT Voucher:
SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1 756378 9/19/2025 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,401 ,040.01
Page: 27
apChkLst
09/18/2025 12:57:58PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 28
254 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 12,462,935.56 Page: 28
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2737 9/19/2025 101533
Voucher:
2738 9/23/2025 130591
Voucher
2739 9/23/2025 131768
Voucher:
2740 9/26/2025 102043
Voucher:
2741 9/26/2025 126018
Voucher:
2742 9/26/2025 126018
Voucher:
2743 9/23/2025 131398
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMEN 749-0092-9/JUN 9/3/2025
CALIF DEPT OF TAX & FEE AEAUG-2025 - CIT' 9/23/2025
DOWNTOWN DOWNEY CBD JULY/25 - 3 9/17/2025
ICMA SEPTEMBER/25 9/26/2025
DescriDtion
WIRE TRANSFER - SEAACA E
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER
WIRE TRANSFER - CONTRIBt
EL GRITO EVENT 9/14/25 - HP
EL GRITO EVENT 9/14/25 - HP
WIRE - VOYA HEALTH SAVIN(
Amount Paid
151 .21
1 ,787.00
16, 943.07
87,010.04
864.00
800.00
226,281.62
Check Total
151.21
1 ,787.00
16,943.07
87,010.04
864.00
800.00
226,281.62
AUNTIE M CREATIVE CONSUL25-1427 9/14/2025
AUNTIE M CREATIVE CONSUL25-1428 9/14/2025
VOYA/BPAS RHSP HRA019 Ben 1755005-20: 9/23/2025
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST;333,836.94
Page: 1
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 15078 9/26/2025 110278
Voucher:
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 32813
32805
32817
32809
32821
32794 - 1 OF 5
32795 - 1 OF 5
32796 - 1 OF 5
BLUE LOTUS YOGA. ANJALI S33000
33004
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNI/252580015315
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/1 5/2025
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - OCTOBER INSURANCE
455.00
708.89
320.60
324.10
308.00
1 ,016.29
883.40
479.36
898.10
798.00
9,927.70
15079 9/26/2025
Voucher:
15080 9/26/2025
138110
4,495.64
1 ,696.10
9,927.70
4,334.40
Voucher:
15081 9/26/2025
100510
111817
Voucher:
15082 9/26/2025
CAUSLY, CARL 33080 9/23/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE 4,334.40 Voucher:
15083 9/26/2025
100793 CENTRAL BASIN MUN WATERDWNYAUG25 9/15/2025 EFT - AUG 2025 WATER SER\ DWNY-AUG25 9/15/2025 EFT - RECYCLED WATER JUL
CIR, INC BSBIJ20250731( 7/31/2025 EFT - BUILDING & SAFETY DI 4,800.00
87,110.29
36,563.30
Voucher:
15084 9/26/2025
121643
91 ,910.29
36,563.30
Voucher:
15085 9/26/2025
121643 CIR, INC BSBIJ20250831( 8/31/2025 EFT - BUILDING & SAFETY DI 33,432.70 33,432.70 1 ,250.00
Voucher:
15086 9/26/2025
139765 COBB, DREW DC004 9/22/2025 EFT - TSHIRTS & JERSEyS B1 1 ,250.00 Voucher:
15087 9/26/2025
106132
132476
DELTA DENTAL BEO06740600C 9/18/2025 EFT - 09/12- 09/18/25 CLAIMS BEO06731320C 9/11/2025 EFT - 09/05 - 09/11/25 CLAIMS
484884-090425 9/4/2025 EFT - FBN5430932 - VEHICLE
3,741.10
3,080.00
71 , 182.41
Voucher:
15088 9/26/2025
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST
6.821.10
71 , 182,41
Voucher:
15089 9/26/2025
136126
102410
121161
EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACA[32841 - 1 OF 2 9/23/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE 32842 - 1 OF 2 9/23/2025 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTFOCTOBER/25 9/15/2025 EFT - 10/1 - 10/31/25 INSURAF
74.20 74.20
24,241 .64
148.40
24,241.64
Voucher:
15090 9/26/2025
Voucher:
MIRANDA, MARIO TONY 33501 -2 OF 2 9/23/2025 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE 32924 -2 OF2 9/23/2025 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE
32923 -2 OF 2 9/23/2025 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE
OBSIDIAN II WEST COAST H090003250 8/31/2025 EFT - AUGUST 2025 485.63
509.60
298.20
31,378.3215091 9/26/2025 137050
Voucher:
1 ,293.43
31,378.32
Page: 2
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion
9/12/2025 EFT -SEAACA P/T PARS RETI
Amount Paid
358. 52
Check Total
358.5215092 9/26/2025
Voucher'
15093 9/26/2025
126043
126487
PARS - SEAACA. U,S, BANK N.58714
Voucher:
15094 9/26/2025
PREMIER FITNESS & PERFOFPREMI ER 9.23.2 9/16/2025 EFT - FALL ELITE PERFORMP 1 ,200.00 485.62
1 ,200.00
485.62
Voucher:
15095 9/26/2025
136228
137940
138229
ROSALES. ANTONIO 33501 -2 OF 4 9/23/2025 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE Voucher:
15096 9/26/2025
SOCAL BUILDERS REMODELI 232 9/12/2025 EFT - IDIS VOUCHER #70671 E 20,250.00 20,250.00 Voucher:
33101
33083
33095
33104
33086
33092
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV 7804
TENNIS MAKER INC 9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/12/2025
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
EFT -
iNSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
I LOVE DOWNEY DESIC
I LOVE DOWNEY DESIC
FEE BANNER STAND R
ROLL LABEL STICKERS
MONTH ENDING JULY
453.60
683.20
450.80
898.80
901 .60
680.40
346.19
2 , 540.98
75.00 399.65
592,551.72
15097 9/26/2025 128404
Voucher:
4, 068.40
7798
7803
7799
WATER REPLENISHMENT DISJULY/2515098 9/26/2025 104735
Voucher:
3.361.82
592,551.72
940,951.51Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:
Page: 3
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392789 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392790 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392791 9/26/2025
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total
2,272,91
3,000.00
11 3692
138933
124465
A&G SALES 45930
45933
ACADEMY WORLDWIDE, LLC 1022
9/5/2025 REPAIR FENCE DUE TO BRE/
9/5/2025 LABOR & MATERIALS BOTTO
9/5/2025 AUGUST JIU JITSU CLASSES
325.00
1 ,947.91
3,000.00
ADLERHORST INTERNATION/ 123647
123518
123674 8/29/2025 8/22-8/25/25 DAILY BOARDING
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11267246
267328
267384
ALMANZA, GUILLERMO 25-11809
8/26/2025
7/23/2025
8/29/2025
9/3/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 0/2025
AUGUST ON-SITE TRAINING
JULY ON-SITE TRAINING
8/22-8/25/25 DAI LY BOARDIN(
TURTLE PLASTICS BLACK FL
10 LITER SMOKE FLUID
LEATHER SHIELD HELMET
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
726.00
726.00
140.00
519.19
635.12
211.40
40.00 392792 9/26/2025 116013
Voucher:
1 ,592.00
392793 9/26/2025 140114
Voucher:
392794 9/26/2025 119262
Voucher:
1 ,365.71
40.00 ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 177
176
178
175
ALVAREZ, ANDREA 25-11857
9/1 6/2025
9/9/2025
9/13/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
8717 MEADOW - 12 X 8 BREA
8717 MEADOW 23 X 4 ROOT
HONDO - 16 X 4 SIDEWALK
8723 MEADOW
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
4.850.00
3.800.00
1.950.00
3.700.00
40.00392795 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392796 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392797 9/26/2025
Voucher
392798 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392799 9/26/2025
Voucher:
140122
140107
14,300.00
40.00 50.00ALVAREZ, CARLOS 25-11652 9/10/2025 REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 140137
111993
125759
ANTIGRAVtTY ACADEMY LLC. 200767559 9/23/2025 FILM PERMIT FIR-25-00356 1 ,000.00 1 ,000.00 APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEl-7164077
1 -7164074
HHH02007479
HHH020007477
HHH020007478
S7275366. 001
S7275343. 001
ARROYO BACKGROUND, INV13764
3765
331 254-7118/SE
339 343-1002/SE
339 343-1001/SE
331 254-7119/SE
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/16/2025
9/18/2025
9/24/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/7/2025
9/7/2025
9/7/2025
9/7/2025
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
WATER SERVICE - FINANCE
WATER SERVICE - PLANNING
WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
A/0 BACKGROUND INVESTIC
POST BACKGROUND INVEST
331 254-7118 799 3 - 9/7 - 10/6
339 343-1002 830 4 - 9/7 - 10/t
339 343-1001 303 3 - 9/7 - 10/6
331 254-7119 814 9 - 9/7 - 10/6
1 ,018.80
1 ,619.60
31.96 63.92
47.94 2,284.90
1 ,045.62
1 ,885.00
1 ,500.00
56.80 88.52
88.52 56.80
AQUASANI WATER
2,638.40
392800 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392801 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392802 9/26/2025
Voucher:
133964
116998
11 4463
ARAMSCO, INC
143.82
3,330,52
3, 385.00
AT&T
290.64
Page: 4
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392803 9/26/2025 116999
Voucher:
392804 9/26/2025 119491
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
ATKINSON, ANDELSON, LOYA758649
746818
AVENUE PRESS PRINTING C(12435
12421
12428
9/1 8/25
9/1 8/25
09/16/25
09/18/25
09/19/25
1039661
Inv Date
7/31 /2025
3/31 /2025
9/23/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/1 8/2025
9/1 8/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/12/2025
9/1 8/2025
9/5/2025
9/8/2025
9/5/2025
9/13/2025
9/19/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
6/19/2025
9/1 8/2025
DescriDtion
CLIENT 005869 MATTER 0006
CLIENT 005869 MATTER 0006
BANNERS HAVANA
BANNER 5 X 3 FT I LOVE DO'
BANNERS I LOVE DOWNEY
09/18/25 COMMISSION MEETI
09/18/25 COMMISSION MEET I
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
AUGUST LEGAL FEE - DISCR
2025/26 ACTUARIAL REVIEW
INSTALL CARPET TILE - MISS
VET MEDICAL SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
COTTON CREW TEES
BASKETBALL NET
10/14-17 LEADERSHIP WORK
C , B. I.A. TUITION 10/27- 10/29 b
C,B,1,A, TUITION 10/27-10/29 }
PG64-10
PG64-10
TROUBLESHOOT LIGHT FIXT
09/18/25 COMMISSION MEETI
Amount Paid
747.50
325.00
4,296.24
71.83 4,296.24
225.00
225.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
5,363.00
2,800.00
4,220.00
182.20
50.00 2,038.26
433,66
282.96
350.00
350.00
385.84
510.18
58.29 225.00
Check Total
1 ,072.50
8.664.31
225.00
225.00
392805 9/26/2025 131500
Voucher:
392806 9/26/2025 131791
Voucher:
392807 9/26/2025 129822
Voucher:
AYALA, TONY
BARCENA, MARCO
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON
3,000.00
5.363.00
2,800.00
4,220.00
182.20
50.00 392808 9/26/2025 114093
Voucher:
392809 9/26/2025 135224
Voucher:
392810 9/26/2025 100521
Voucher:
392811 9/26/2025 132000
Voucher:
392812 9/26/2025 140109
Voucher:
392813 9/26/2025 128576
Voucher:
392814 9/26/2025 130576
Voucher:
392815 9/26/2025 138037
Voucher:
392816 9/26/2025 100701
Voucher:
392817 9/26/2025 117672
Voucher:
392818 9/26/2025 123456
Voucher
BEST BEST & KRIEGER
BICKMORE ACTUARIAL
BOB MARDIGIAN FLOOR COV9625
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM AN 6105973604
BONNE. SUSAN C. 26-00631
BSN SPORTS, LLC 128576
931245137
BUENROSTRO, ANA SEPTEMBER/2E
CALIFORNIA BACKGROUND, 110272925 JOHN
10272925 K IZA{
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHAL4378408
4378162
CALWEST LIGHTING SERVICE49381
31776
2,471.92
282.96
700.00
896.02
58.29 225.00CAMACHO, GUSTAVO 9/18/25
Page: 5
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
25-11246
Inv Date Descriotion
8/28/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid
40.00 Check Total
40.00392819 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392820 9/26/2025
140098
140101
CARDENAS, EVA
Voucher:
9/26/2025
CARRILLO, MARIA 25-09509 8/28/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 50.00 392821
Voucher:
392822 9/26/2025
11 1 892
140136
140135
CASADOS, LISA SEPTEMBER/2£ 9/22/2025 10/14-17 LEADERSHIP WORK 1 ,250.32 250.00
227,80
1 ,250.32
250.00
Voucher
392823 9/26/2025
CASTILLO, iRNnAMARQUEZ AUGUST/25 8/13/2025 2025 HOME & BUSINESS SEC Voucher:
CAVISHAPE BEAUTY, LUIS GC92225 9/22/2025 REFUND BUSINESS LICENSE 227.80 1 ,000.00392824 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392825 9/26/2025
131462
11 6645
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN 92025 9/22/2025 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES 1 ,000.00 Voucher:
CHAMPION DODGE, LLC 732404RPLCK
733365RPLCK
733441RPLCK
733438RPLCK
140124
8/28/2025
9/9/2025
9/10/2025
9/11 /2025
9/16/2025
PARTS
WHEEL STEEL
TIRE SENSORS
TIRE SENSOR
HOME BUSINESS SECURITY
91.58 1 ,036.93
144.09
72.05 249.99392826 9/26/2025
Voucher
392827 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392828 9/26/2025
Voucher:
140124
126554
126128
CHAVARRIA, ARLIN
1 ,344.65
249.99
2,300.00CINBAD INDUSTRY, INC 7 9/22/2025 REPAIR TWO DOORS, KENNE 2,300.00 CINTAS CORPORATION NO,3 4244094554
4243394500
4243273642
4243414350
4243394397
4242002513
4242667650
4242970423
4243727566
4243273639
4243273963
4244021295
AUGUST/25
JUNE/25-2
9/22/2025
9/15/2025
9/12/2005
9/1 5/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/2/2025
9/8/2025
9/10/2025
9/17/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/1 9/2025
8/21 /2025
8/26/2025
SCRAPER, MAT, UNIFORM
SCRAPER, TOWELS. UNIFOR
TOWELS
TOWELS
SCRAPER,MAT. UNIFORM
TOWEL.FENDER COVER, UN
TOWEL,FENDER COVER, UN
SCRAPER, MAT
SCRAPER, MAT
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
REIMBURSEMENT FOR RTF-:
REIMBURSEMENT FEMA ASS
227.92
52.54 35.00
35.00 247.65
416.52
420.32
62.87 62.87
92.61 35.00
92.61 9,300.00
2,628.12
392829 9/26/2025 128276
Voucher:
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY
1 , 560.69
392830 9/26/2025 102013
Voucher:
CITY OF MONTEBELLO
220.22
11 ,928.12
Page: 6
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392831 9/26/2025 140111
Voucher:
392832 9/26/2025 121935
Voucher:
392833 9/26/2025 124923
Voucher:
392834 9/26/2025 113787
Voucher:
392835 9/26/2025 135635
Voucher
392836 9/26/2025 140134
Voucher:
392837 9/26/2025 140132
Voucher
392838 9/26/2025 113992
Voucher'
392839 9/26/2025 139349
Voucher:
392840 9/26/2025 131494
Voucher:
392841 9/26/2025 113290
Voucher:
392842 9/26/2025 134964
Voucher:
392843 9/26/2025 138521
Voucher:
392844 9/26/2025 101258
Voucher:
392845 9/26/2025 106986
Voucher:
392846 9/26/2025 101319
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
25-10322
Inv Date
9/9/2025
8/29/2025
8/29/2025
9/10/2025
9/19/2025
9/17/2025
9/23/2025
9/18/2025
8/1 8/2025
9/11 /2025
9/22/2025
9/18/2025
9/12/2025
8/31 /2025
9/7/2025
9/1 3/2025
9/1 9/2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
8/31 /2025
9/18/2025
9/1 8/2025
9/18/2025
DescriDtion
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
TWO-WAY COMMUNICATION
JPCC GENERAL TECHNICAL I
LITTER ABATEMENT SERVICE
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
CIP NO.22-14 - FURMAN PARI
10/3/25 EVENT CROWDSYNC
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
10/27-10/29 C.B.I.A. CONFERE
09/18/25 COMMISSION MEETI
TIRE REPAIR
AUGUST LEGAL SERVICES -
JAIL OPERTIONS: FY 25/26
9/1 6/25 CATERING
JULY FINGERPRINT APPS
FY 25/26 INFOWATER PRO GI
RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD SOF
RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD SOF
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
AMMUNITION
Amount Paid
50.00 1 ,251 .60
2, 928.45
2,500.00
112.71
1 ,277.74
605.69
59, 193.38
1 ,799.09
116.59
154.68
225.00
2,843.91
18,621.11
28,651.05
250.00
66.00 5,363.36
13,958.49
3, 383.00
2,553.68
2,734.70
2,553.68
Check Total
50.00CLAIRE, MARIAN
COMMLINE INC.506487-IN
506486-IN
CONSERVATION CORPS OF, 18879
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAEE37975
EE39390
EE96840
CRAFTWATER ENGINEERING20-088-36
CROWDSYNC TECHNOLOGY SO-4834
CUESSY, PAUL
DANIEL, JOHN
DANIELLE ROMERO, CITY OF 9/18/25
DANIELS TIRE SERVICE, INC. 200549401
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA24887
DBA: ALLIED UNIVERSAL 17527860
DE LOPEZ GONZALEZ. MAR143
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, A834196
DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC
4.180.05
2,500.00
1 ,996.14
59, 193.38
1 ,799.09
116.59
154,68
225.00
2,843.91
18,621.11
28,651.05
250.00
66.00 69460
SEPTEMBER/25
S1707113
S1707098
S1708999
DOOLEY ENTERPRISES INC 70712
70710
70711
22, 704,85
7 , 842.06
Page: 7
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392847 9/26/2025 140105
Voucher:
392848 9/26/2025 120253
Voucher:
392849 9/26/2025 140140
Voucher
392850 9/26/2025 126175
Voucher
392851 9/26/2025 115533
Voucher:
392852 9/26/2025 140096
Voucher.
392853 9/26/2025 140133
Voucher.
392854 9/26/2025 101563
Voucher:
392855 9/26/2025 121908
Voucher
392856 9/26/2025 101588
Voucher'
392857 9/26/2025 124540
Voucher
392858 9/26/2025 140128
Voucher.
392859 9/26/2025 140097
Voucher:
392860 9/26/2025 106567
Voucher
392861 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher
392862 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher
392863 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
26-00517
Inv Date
9/5/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/24/2025
9/9/2025
9/22/2025
9/1 9/2025
8/28/2025
9/1 5/2025
8/22/2025
9/1 7/2025
8/28/2025
9/14/2025
9/1 7/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/1 0/2025
8/28/2025
9/1 3/2025
8/28/2025
DescriDtion
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
REFUSED ADOPTION
09/09/25 - SPACE CENTER CL
POST MNGT SEMINAR - LOD(
9/7/25 HOTEL PARKING
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
CLASS A CDL DMV LICENSE F
ARCGIS DESKTOP ADVANCE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
SUPPLIES
AUGUST 2025 MONTHLY SER
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
SELF-INK STAMPS
562-861-0770-010168-5 - 8/28
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 9/1 3
209-188-3604-040491-5 - 8/28
Amount Paid
50. 00
900.37
574.36
1 , 174.60
160.00
1 ,400.00
1 ,169.34
10.00 50.00
143.95
17,425.00
2,000'00
1 ,470.82
1 ,250.00
6,259.68
40.00 40.00
66.71 1 ,650.62
1,310.55
635.55
Check Total
50.00DORSCHNER, AMIRA
DUBE, TOM 32882 - 2 OF 2
32884 - 2 OF 2
32883 - 2 OF 2
DUFTON, ZACHARY 26-02785
EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANIN39906
EDWARDS, PAUL 10/6 - 10/9/25
SEPTEMBER/25
EPLING. KRISTI 25-11388
ESQUIVEL, JUAN GONZALEZ SEPTEMBER/25
ESRI
2,649.33
160.00
1 ,400.00
1 , 1 79.34
50.00 143.95
17,425.00
2,000.00
1 ,470.82
1.250.00
6,259.68
1 EVERETT, MICHAEL 200767250
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC 21963157
FIRESTATS, LLC 2025-283
FIRST TRADE LLC, DBAYMC 200758850
FISHER, NATHAN 25-11272
25-11273
FIVESTAR RUBBER STAMP C(76594
80.00 66.71
1 ,650.62
1 ,310.55
635.55
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861 -0770/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7265/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3604/At
Page: 8
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO;06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392864 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392865 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392866 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392867 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392868 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392869 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392870 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392871 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392872 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392873 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392874 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392875 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392876 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher
392877 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392878 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher
392879 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392880 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-803-4982/Sl
Inv Date
9/4/2025
9/7/2025
9/2/2025
9/16/2025
9/2/2025
8/28/2025
9/2/2025
9/13/2025
gII /2025
9/16/2025
9/2/2025
9/13/2025
9/1 3/2025
9/1 3/2025
9/13/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/2/2025
DescriDtion
562-803-4982-102902-5 - 9/4 -
562-904-4663-071404-5 - 9/7 -
562-231-1202-062823-5 - 9/2 -
562-622-0826-020598-5 - 9/16
562-928-4930-060717-5 - 9/2 -
562-622-3470-102408-5 - 8/28
562-904-1147-060917-5 - 9/2 -
209-044-8242-102307-5 - 9/1 3
209-119-3190-101807-5 - 9/7 -
209-021-5695-101907-5 - 9/1 6
562-923-8904-061217-5 - 9/2 -
562-197-0775-021219-5 - 9/1 3
562-197-0773-020819-5 - 9/1 3
562-197-0774-021219-5 - 9/13
562-197-0776-020819-5 - 9/1 3
213-024-1655-101207-5 - 9/1 0
209-151-3864-122178-5 - 8/2 -
Amount Paid
256.91
181.02
162.56
139.16
137.98
130.76
116.19
113.56
107.58
107.58
101.36
98.90 95.76
95.76 89.48
83.95 83.22
Check Total
256.91
181 ,02
162, 56
139.16
137.98
130.76
116.19
113.56
107.58
107.58
101.36
98.90 95.76
95.76 89.48
83.95 83.22
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-4663/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-231-1202/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-0826/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-928-4930/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-3470/At
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-1147/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-044-8242/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-119-3190/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-021-5695/SI
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-8904/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0775/Sl
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0773/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONt562-197-0774/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-197-0776/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-024-1655/SE
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3864/SE
Page: 9
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO;06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392881 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392882 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392883 9/26/2025 128119
Voucher:
392884 9/26/2025 140102
Voucher:
392885 9/26/2025 124345
Voucher
392886 9/26/2025 124959
Voucher
392887 9/26/2025 140103
Voucher:
392888 9/26/2025 122322
Voucher:
392889 9/26/2025 101863
Voucher:
392890 9/26/2025 140099
Voucher:
392891 9/26/2025 139975
Voucher:
392892 9/26/2025 101882
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice Inv Date
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-7365/SE 9/13/2025
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-923-8384/SE 9/10/2025
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3861/Si 9/13/2025
GALLOWAY, JEFF 25-06785
GALL'S, LLC/QUARTERMASTE32455824
GALVAN. CAN DACE SEPTEMBER/25 9/22/2025
GARCIA, CYNTHIA 25-04790 8/25/2025
GARCIA, RICHARD 10/6 - 10/9/25
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPL626027
625957
GOMEZ, MONICA 25-11132
GRACELAND REMODELING 200763989
GRAINGERS 9631716165
9631716157
9638821729
S08003
25-03943
DescriDtion
562-869-7365-100693-5 - 9/1 3
562-923-8384-030597-5 - 9/1 0
209-151-3861-092084-5 - 9/1 3
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
UA CHARGED VALSETZ ZIP E
UTILITY BOX REPAIRS
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
POST MINGT COURSE - LODC
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
ENVIROSIGHT QUICK VIEW A
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
CLEANING SUPPLIES
FORCE ENCOUNTERS ANALI
Amount Paid
45.34 45.34
43.19 50.00
171.11
11,780.00
50.00 1 ,099.06
5.61 33.38
40.00 1 ,000.00
410.30
20.98 127.13
23, 177, 11
50.00 50.00
5, 768.10
224.40
Check Total
45.34 45.34
43.19 50.00
171.11
11 ,780.00
50.00 1 ,099.06
8/25/2025
9/5/2025
9/22/2025
9/12/2025
9/1 0/2025
8/28/2025
38.99 40.00
1 ,000.009/3/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/11 /2025
9/12/2025392893 9/26/2025 101932
Voucher:
392894 9/26/2025 140108
Voucher
392895 9/26/2025 140100
Voucher
392896 9/26/2025 131705
Voucher:
392897 9/26/2025 129792
Voucher:
HAAKER EQUIPMENT
HALLMAN, PAUL
HARRIS, DENISE 25-10165
HEALTH TECHNOLOGY PROFINV54093
558.41
23, 177.11
50.00 50.00
5,768.10
224,40
9/5/2025
8/28/2025
9/23/2025
HERNANDEZ, ALEJANDRO 10/6-10/8/25 9/22/2025
Page: 10
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid 9/15/2025 REPAIR UPPER DRIVER SIDE 50.00
Check Total
50.00 303.81
392898 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392899 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392900 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392901 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392903 9/26/2025
Voucher:
136641 HI STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE, 30439
101985
11 3767
101983
101999
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 730585-36 9/16/2025 5YR +PLAN MONTHLY 303.81 HILL'S PET NUTRITION SALES254566863
254566865
170086
170009
9286863
3184139
230182
1034713
6015499
6286192
5015615
5286303
5535364
4015743
286783
3021840
3021841
3510085
2540606
514377
5014843
4805494
25-11969
9/12/2025
9/19/2025
9/1 1/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/9/2025
PET SUPPLIES
PET SUPPLIES
CA STATE FLAGGER CERT, C
CA STATE FLAGGER CERT. C
SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
314.40
234, 15
700.00
1 ,225.00
82.37 -946.92
946.92
191.20
88.09 15.97
229.69
51.54 478.47
63.49 70,72
481 ,82
58.12 153.60
34.60 297.94
87.35 56.72
40.00 HI-WAY SAFETY INC
548.55
1 ,925.00
HOME DEPOT
7/30/2025
8/28/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
9/4/2025
9/8/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
8/27/2025
8/19/2025
8/24/2025
8/25/2025
9/1 0/2025392904 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392905 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392906 9/26/2025
Voucher
392907 9/26/2025
Voucher:
139901
126110
102041
125733
HUBBARD, KRISTINA
2,441 ,69
40.00 582.22
7, 867.60
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5082646 9/8/2025 PARTS - MIRROR 582.22 ICE MACHINE SALES AND SEF226513-IN 7/29/2025 MODULAR CUBE ICE MAKER 7, 867.60 150.00
255.00
240.00
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SE337
338
339
8/1/2025 7/16 - 7/28/25 LIVE SCAN FIN(
8/28/2025 8/1 - 8/22/25 LIVE SCAN FINGI
9/4/2025 8/25 - 8/29/25 LIVE SCAN FIN(645.00
Page: 11
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 392915 9/26/2025 102078
Voucher:
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 90576119
90576096
90565261
90565258
90565255
90565256
90565257
90565259
90565260
90576089
90576090
90576091
90576092
90576093
90576094
89782569
90576097
90576116
90576117
90576118
90576098
90576099
90576100
90576101
905761 02
90576103
90576104
905761 05
905761 06
905761 07
905761 08
90576109
90576110
90576111
90576112
9/17/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
8/1 3/2025
9/17/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/17/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
198.24
56.02 8.62
17.24 160.08
320'19
8.68 13.01
26.56 21.68
13.35 10.84
96.21 22.97
24.48 16.09
41.52 29.68
7.91 39.15
38.27 19.46
12.30 12.33
26.41 95.99
35.79 15.85
18.14 12.96
34.54 12.95
64.23 17.45
25.32 Page: 12
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 90576113
90576114
90576115
90576095
89806765
89806769
89773305
89782573
89782582
89633231
89633233
89782570
89782571
89782572
89782574
89782575
89782576
89782577
89782578
89782580
89782581
89633224
89633225
89633226
89806757
89806758
89806759
89616707
89616708
89616709
89806747
89806748
89806749
89806750
89806751
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/17/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/13/2025
8/13/2025
8/13/2025
8/6/2025
8/6/2025
8/13/2025
8/13/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/13/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/6/2025
8/6/2025
8/6/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
98.65 23.19
8.63 12.12
232.71
17.24 4.31
68.95 47.40
90.50 17.24
76.34 33.47
24.93 11.52
15.85 11.58
12.18 10.64
43.54 12.33
134.60
10.51 12.49
11.67 10.37
13.26 12.96
21.94 56.02
12.96 38.91
19.47 61.23
39.90 Page: 13
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 89806752
89806753
89806754
89806755
89806756
89782579
89633227
89633228
89633229
89633230
89633232
89616700
89616701
89616702
89616703
89616704
89616705
89616706
89806760
89806761
89806762
89806763
89806764
89806766
89806767
89806768
89773304
89782565
89782566
89782567
89782568
INNOVATIVE INTERFACES, IN(INV-INC40309
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/6/2025
8/6/2025
8/6/2025
8/6/2025
8/6/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/5/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
8/1 3/2025
9/1 9/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
11/1/25 - 10/31/26 RFID INTEG
76.13 22.67
7.19 559.10
19.76 38.87
12.55 29.76
35.20 88.12
114.15
22.71 27.29
55.07 20.15
18.73 13.74
11.85 10.37
10.80 12.30
12.35 4.30
24.49 49.15
13.57 24.75
7.25 16.40
9.44 10.90
2,734.89392916 9/26/2025 119897
Voucher:
392917 9/26/2025 133629
Voucher,
4,283.23
2,734.89
154.68IZAGUIRRE, KIMBERLY SEPTEMBER/25 9/22/2025 C . B . I.A. CONFERENCE- 10/27-154.68 Page: 14
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392918 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392919 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392920 9/26/2025
Voucher
392921 9/26/2025
Voucher:
128896
102318
138306
140130
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC. 69857 9/20/2025
69850 9/20/2025
JOHN L. HUNTER AND ASSOCDOWIUOR125C 9/2/2025
DOWIMS41250 9/9/2025
JOSHUA'S WINDOWS AND DC1802 9/1 1/2025
TIRES & LABOR
PARTS & LABOR
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES F
NPDES MS4 PERMIT COMPLI
2019 DODGE CARAVAN FROb
1 , 347.60
114.90
7, 158.98
5.695.25
980.00
1 ,462.50
12,854.23
980.00
KABIR WESTSIDE LLC 200755808
200751560
20075571 8
103759443
9/17/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
9/15/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
9/17/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
9/18/2025 LIGHTS
10,661.44
2,500.00
4,466.49
885.73392922 9/26/2025
Voucher.
9/26/2025
102478 KIMBALL MIDWEST
17,627.93
885.73
392923
Voucher:
9/26/2025
102558
11 9403
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE 12704 7/31/2025 l\nONTHLYON-STREET LAND,42,862.78 143.00
42,862.78
143.00392924
Voucher:
392925 9/26/2025
LANGUAGE NETWORK , INC, LN25-00206 9/19/2025 TRANSLATION SERVICES Voucher:
392926 9/26/2025
135073 LEE, LINDA 33078 - 1 OF4 9/23/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE 33079 - 1 OF4 9/23/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
9/18/25 9/18/2025 09/18/25 COMMISSION MEET
289.20
406.70
225.00
Voucher
392927 9/26/2025
11 0940 LEMONS, PEGGY
LEON, FRANCISCO
695.90
225.00
Voucher:
392928 9/26/2025
140106
132027
102645
102516
25-12124 9/5/2025 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(50.00 50.00
19,891.94
2,497.79
Voucher:
392929 9/26/2025
LEXISNEXIS, A DIVISION OF R1300165755 7/31/2025 DESKOFFICER ONLINE REPC 19,891.94 Voucher:
392930 9/26/2025
LIFE-ASSIST INC 1638130 9/16/2025 MEDICAL SUPPLIES - FY 25/2 2,497.79 Voucher:
LN CURTIS & SONS INV9873 1 5 9/9/2025
iNV988641 9/12/2025
INV988075 9/11 /2025
I NV985990 8/28/2025
INV986243 8/21 /2025
IN 0474772 8/25/2025
IN 04731 86 8/25/2025
RE-PW-250908C 9/8/2025
C. IGAWA
K. MONDRAGON
R. CASTILLO
D. LOFQUIST
L, MEDINA
UNDERGROUND STORAGE 1
UNDERGROUND STORAGE 1
TS MAINT DDG THRU AUGUS
140.65
295.67
164.74
157.38
210.40
2,904.00
1 ,897.00
183.51
392931 9/26/2025 102733
Voucher:
392932 9/26/2025 102733
Voucher:
LOS ANGELES COUNTY
968.84
4,801.00
183.51LOS ANGELES COUNTY
Page: 15
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392933 9/26/2025 107480
Voucher
392934 9/26/2025 135341
Voucher
392935 9/26/2025 140110
Voucher:
392936 9/26/2025 122808
Voucher
392937 9/26/2025 140104
Voucher
392938 9/26/2025 140129
Voucher:
392939 9/26/2025 125724
Voucher
392940 9/26/2025 120247
Voucher
392941 9/26/2025 129820
Voucher:
392942 9/26/2025 116215
Voucher:
392943 9/26/2025 136487
Voucher
392944 9/26/2025 140116
Voucher:
392945 9/26/2025 140120
Voucher:
392946 9/26/2025 103810
Voucher:
392947 9/26/2025 123145
Voucher:
392948 9/26/2025 113660
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SEPTEMBER/25
Inv Date
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/6/2025
9/1 8/2025
9/5/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/15/2025
9/22/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 1/2025
9/1 8/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/5/2025
9/24/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
Descriotion
10/1 -10/3 LACPCA WORKSHO
CIP NO,21-18 - SPACE SHUTI
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
09/18/25 COMMISSION MEET
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-;
INSURANCE PREMIUM
MOBILE FIELD FORCE- MEAL
REPAIR SECTIONAL DOOR - 1
LINEN SERVICE
LINEN SERVICE
8/30 - 8/31/25 - MILEAGE EXPI
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
7/1 - 9/30/25 MEDICAL PREMII
ANNUAL FIRE ALARM TESTIN
PARAMEDIC LICENSE RENEV
Amount Paid
258.00
20,655.19
50.00 225.00
50.00 2,000,00
768.45
75.12 1 ,014.08
122.68
122.68
55.20 40.00
50.00 2,381.58
2,165.00
250.00
Check Total
258.00
20,655.19
50.00 225.00
50.00 2,000.00
768.45
75.12 1,014.08
LOUGHNER, SCOTT
LPA INC
MARQUEZ, CHARLES
MARTIN (FORMERLY TRUJILL 9/1 8/25
MARTINEZ. PAMELA V
MENDOZA, OLIVER 100248402
METLIFE - GROUP, KM0573470CTOBER/25
MILOSEVICH, MARKO 10/7 - 10/8/25
MINER, LTD,
MISSION LINEN SUPPLY
MONTANO. 1LIANA
MUNOZ, MAYRA
NAONE. ZACHARY
NATHAN, RICHARD W
NATIONAL FAIL SAFE
NIELSEN, ZACH
ARIVI 017032
26-01000
26-0061 5
7310124617
524570468
524616141
AUGUST/25
25-11304
245.36
55.20 40.00
50.00 2.381.58
2,165.00
250.00
25-10611
SEPTEMBER/25
NFS20252681
SEPTEMBER/2E
Page: 16
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 392949 9/26/2025 103346
Voucher:
OFFICE DEPOT INC 434465110002
438464045001
432460924001
438844069001
432120958001
437725624001
437747214001
439937805001
439939265001
439939261001
434272721 001
429202558001
439490461001
438911799001
43621 9946001
9/11 /2025
9/12/2025
8/20/2025
9/9/2025
8/20/2025
8/26/2025
8/26/2025
9/11 /2025
9/10/2025
9/11 /2025
8/12/2025
8/13/2025
9/10/2025
9/9/2025
9/4/2025
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES - COPY PAPER
15.35 182.48
43.40 35. 34
244.28
301.93
49.05 5.01
45.61 44.07
66.27 141 ,20
64.05 73.57
110,48392950 9/26/2025
Voucher
9/26/2025
103346 OFFICE DEPOT INC
1 ,311.61
110.48
5,269.41
1 ,800.00
392951
Voucher
392952 9/26/2025
140126 OLIVAS, JUAN
OLIVIA JARA
100242596
112
9/17/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-:5,269.41
Voucher
392953 9/26/2025
140138
126555
11 9523
137570
9/18/2025 9/20/25 MUSICAL PERFORMA 1 ,800.00
2,838.19
862.73
303.00
Voucher:
392954 9/26/2025
ON POINT GAME WEAR 1815
1820
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT t2145863
8/29/2025 SPORTS TEES
9/11/2025 T-SHIRTS WITH LOGO
8/28/2025 SEPTEMBER PAYPHONESEF
3,700.92
303.00
1 ,333.66
212.50
Voucher
392955 9/26/2025
Voucher.
392956 9/26/2025
PARAGON PARTNERS, CONS125862-IN 8/31/2025 PROFESSIONALRIGHT-OF-U 1 ,333.66 212.50
Voucher.
392957 9/26/2025
103453
109319
133984
101332
PARKHOUSE TIRE INC 1011053139 9/10/2025 ROAD/EMERGENCY SERVICE
PARTIDA, SILVESTER
Voucher:
SEPTEMBER/25 9/15/2025 WORK BOOTS INSERTS 129.28
108.47
49.76 225.00
129.28
392958 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392959 9/26/2025
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 65-102198
65-108879
9/18/25
9/16/2025 PARTS
9/18/2025 PARTS
9/18/2025 09/18/25 COMMISSION MEET
Voucher:
PEMBERTON, DOROTHY
158.23
225.00
Page: 17
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392960 9/26/2025 129817
Voucher:
392961 9/26/2025 140125
Voucher:
392962 9/26/2025 116468
Voucher:
392963 9/26/2025 136056
Voucher:
392964 9/26/2025 102401
Voucher:
392965 9/26/2025 130620
Voucher:
392966 9/26/2025 137282
Voucher:
392967 9/26/2025 135839
Voucher:
392968 9/26/2025 103657
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SEPTEMBER/25
REBATE90325
Inv Date
9/22/2025
9/1 6/2025
9/22/2025
9/8/2025
9/22/2025
9/9/2025
9/4/2025
9/1 5/2025
7/4/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
9/2/2025
8/5/2025
9/1 7/2025
8/31 /2025
9/9/2025
9/15/2025
8/31 /2025
8/29/2025
8/1 /2025
Descriotion
10/14-17 LEADERSHIP WORK
HOME BUSINESS SECURITY
NW ICAC & TECHNOLOGY C(
PRE-EMPLOYMENT POLYGR/
10/6-10/8 SLI COURSE - LOD(
BUSINESS CARDS
BUISNESS CARDS
9/1 - 9/1 5/25 LEGAL FEES
9/13/25 - 1 HR REPTILE SHOV
09/25 - 02/2026 APOLLO PARb
09/25 - 11/2025 GOLDEN PARt
09/25 - 11/2025 FIRE STATION
09/25 - 11/2025 DOWNEY CIT\
09/25 - 11/2025 DOWNEY CIT\
BANNERS - VETERANS WEL(
FROSTED VINYL WINDOW IN
AUGUST TAP SALES
PARTS TO REPAIR ENGINE #(
CIP NO. 21-31 DESIGN AND E
SECURITY GUARD SERVIC EE
TUITION - PALM PRINTS: SEA
MONTHLY DUES
Amount Paid
1 ,250.32
250.00
1 ,529.25
2,600.00
904.07
25.02 52.97
168.56
335.00
346.00
210.00
225.00
225.00
150.00
100.56
15,326.35
313.92
5,058.48
1 , 100.00
8,760.24
450.00
145.00
Check Total
1 ,250.32
250.00
1 ,529.25
2,600.00
904.07
PEREZ, ELEANA
PERSICO, JOSEPHINE
POhnINVILLE, JEAN
PREMIER POLYGRAPH
PRENTICE, JUSTIN
PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001853A
BR54001 851 A
PROLEGAL 457629
PUPPIES AND REPTILES, FOF9045
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10048763
10048946
10048982
10048988
10049032
RAPID 0 PRINT 34307
34374
REGIONAL TAP SERVICE CEN6025806
RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE L7615
RIGSBEE ENGINEERING INC. INV-00631
RMI INTERNATIONAL 41888
RON SMITH & ASSOC INC 10/6 - 10/8/25
10/6 - 10/1 0/25
1141
SEPTEMBER/2E
77.99 168.56
335.00
392969 9/26/2025 137746
Voucher:
392970 9/26/2025 134779
Voucher
392971 9/26/2025 138501
Voucher:
392972 9/26/2025 139020
Voucher:
392973 9/26/2025 122187
Voucher:
392974 9/26/2025 112924
Voucher
392975 9/26/2025 103925
Voucher:
1 , 1 56.00
15,426.91
313.92
5,058.48
1 , 1 00.00
8,760.24
450.00
145.00ROTARY CLUB OF DOWNEY 33438
Page: 18
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion
SR BRAY LLC, DBA: POWER1253459P0925 9/9/2025 EQUIPIVIENTRENTAL8/13 - 9/ Amount Paid
115.00
Check Total
115.00392976 9/26/2025
Voucher
392977 9/26/2025
11 3293
Voucher:
392978 9/26/2025
103959
132936
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC SIO0257525.OOI 9/8/2025
SIO0256903.OOI 9/3/2025
SAGECREST PLANNING & EN'5383 8/31/2025
5384 8/31 /2025
SALAZAR, MARCO AUGUST/25 9/5/2025
SEPT/25 9/16/2025
SEQUEL CONTRACTORS INCCIP14-14B #7 9/9/2025
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
PROFESSIONAL PLANNING S
PROFESSIONAL PLANNING S
OUTREACH MILEAGE
OUTREACH MILEAGE
CIP NO. 14-14B WOODRUFF /
429,71
91.85 9,039.20
455.00
15.26 39.20
5,700.00
521.56
Voucher:
392979 9/26/2025
9,494.20
54.46 5,700.00
199.00
Voucher:
392980 9/26/2025
135629
Voucher:
392981 9/26/2025
11 3259
Voucher
392982 9/26/2025
139939 SERGIO BARBERSHOP 8/28/25RPLCK 8/28/2025 BUSINESS LICENSE REllVIBUI 199.00 Voucher
392983 9/26/2025
140095
127198
135638
104208
SEVLIAN, DICKRAN HAGOP 26-00060 9/16/2025 REFUND PET SURGERY DEP 50.00 50.00 Voucher:
392984 9/26/2025
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, 8011942331
8011942330
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY 154092
9/3/2025
9/3/2025
1 /2/2025
6/30/2025
9/9/2025
9/2/2025
9/10/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11/2025
9/9/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/1 1/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 2/2025
9/1 0/2025
9/12/2025
9/21 /2025
SHREDDING SERVICE - LIBRr
SHREDDING SERVICE - PD
5 KEYS
LABOR
700504985377 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700383028287 - 7/30 - 8/27/25
700020507763 - 8/7 - 9/7/25
700650999477 - 8/8 - 9/8/25
700652203893 - 8/8 - 9/8/25
700394758419 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700153825270 - 8/7 - 9/7/25
700157897452 - 8/7 - 9/7/25
700130945091 - 8/8 - 9/8/25
700976840766 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700121929246 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700389862343 - 8/13 - 9/1 1/25
700424667862 - 7/8 - 8/5/25
700389904880 - 8/13 - 9/1 1/25
9/16/25 - MASSAGE THERAPI:
69.68 670.60
22.10 230.00
9,692.05
16,581.82
109.77
15.73 16.29
4, 140.51
96.41 27.86
16.47 146.61
122.16
15.58 95,277.33
44.20 810.00
740.28
252.10Voucher:
392985 9/26/2025
109389
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE700504985377/S
700383028287/S
700020507763/S
700650999477/S
700652203893/S
700394758419/S
700153825270/S
700157897452/S
700130945091/S
700976840766/P
700121929246/ S
700389862343/S
700424667862/S
700389904880/S
08-4157
Voucher:
392986 9/26/2025 138205
Voucher:
SPICE OF LIFE, INC
126,302.79
810.00
Page: 19
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 392987 9/26/2025 134449
Voucher:
ST. FRANCIS ELECTRIC,LLC 240510287
240510289
240510290
240510291
240510292
240510293
240510294
240510284
240510286
240510288
240510285
6040508813
6040508816
6040508810
604050881 8
6040508807
6040508806
6040508811
6040508812
DBA9-7-25-A2
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
8/25/2025
9/14/2025
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE IVIAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENAN(
PREVENTATIVE IVIAINTENAN(
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
CHARTER BUS SERVICES FC
486.70
9,610.00
498.00
1.159.00
11 ,364.00
10,677.71
1 ,632.00
9, 135.28
97.34 97.34
486.70
178.86
141.21
351 ,26
275. 10
64.66 175.56
76.41 412.81
3,020.00
392988 9/26/2025 104256
Voucher:
STAPLES ADVANTAGE
45,244,07
392989 9/26/2025
Voucher:
392990 9/26/2025
137532 STAR-DUST TOURS INC
1 ,675.87
3,020.00
710.48
Voucher:
392991 9/26/2025
11 0637
130186
STATE WATER RESOURCES (SC-150555 8/19/2025 OVERSIGHT COSTS - 4/1 - 6/: 710.48 Voucher:
392992 9/26/2025
SUPPLY SOLUTIONS IO0184A 9/18/2025 SUPPLIES 826.63
40.00 826.63
40.00 Voucher
392993 9/26/2025
140115 TAPANES, MARLENE 25-11576
23-8990
9/16/2025 REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
Voucher:
392994 9/26/2025
137146
140127
140117
124421
TEASE 9/20/2025 EVENT 9/20/25 ILD 1 ,800.00
500.00
1.800.00
500.00
40.00 Voucher:
392995 9/26/2025
TER-PETROSYAN. ARMENAK 002-00767679 9/18/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
Voucher:
392996 9/26/2025
TERRAZAS, MICHELLE 25-11321 9/16/2025 REFUND PET SURGERY DEP 40.00 15,820.70
10,258.00
TETRA TECH, INC 9/15/2025 CIP NO.26-10 PANGBORN AVE
7/3/2025 CIP NO.23-31 - RIO SAN GABFVoucher:
52480486
52446829 26,078.70
Page: 20
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
392997 9/26/2025 137334
Voucher:
392998 9/26/2025 103017
Voucher:
392999 9/26/2025 140112
Voucher:
393000 9/26/2025 137441
Voucher:
393001 9/26/2025 139275
Voucher:
393002 9/26/2025 126723
Voucher:
393003 9/26/2025 104570
Voucher:
393004 9/26/2025 119394
Voucher:
393005 9/26/2025 136004
Voucher:
393006 9/26/2025 139059
Voucher:
393007 9/26/2025 139286
Voucher:
393008 9/26/2025 122501
Voucher:
393009 9/26/2025 112607
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
9442241 7
Inv Date
9/1 9/2025
9/1 /2025
9/16/2025
9/22/2025
9/1 7/2025
9/6/2025
9/5/2025
9/5/2025
9/1 0/2025
8/28/2025
9/18/2025
9/22/2025
9/1 /2025
9/10/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/1 3/2025
9/23/2025
9/16/2025
DescriDtion
PARTS & LABOR
188354301 - 9/1 - 9/30/25
REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
PALM PRINTS - MEALS, TRAV
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PRC
TREE TRIMMING SERVICES 1
CABLES & CABLE TAILS - WE
CABLES & CABLE TAILS - WE
CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS
IDIS ACTIVITY #1104 & #1 093
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
SEPTEMBER MEDITATION & '
AUGUST CAR WASHES
642600972-00001 - 8/11 - 9/10/
270145074-00016 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00006 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00024 - 7/29 - 8/28/
270145074-00025 - 7/29 - 8/28/
471450569-00001 - 8/14 - 9/13/
PETTY CASH
REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
Amount Paid
487.56
123.32
40.00 195.84
125.590.00
18,027.00
2,638.74
2,638.74
2, 126.37
43,402.50
1 ,000.00
80.00 860.00
38.36 435.40
851 ,14
180.15
40.02 2,595.50
469.35
40.00 Check Total
487.56
123.32
40.00 195.84
125, 590.00
18,027.00
TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC
TIME WARNER CABLE 1883543010901 :
TINOCO, VALERIA
TOBAR, YISEL
TORRES SANITATION, SYSTECIP 24-24 #5 (Fl
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1125-0906-2
UNITED RENTALS INC
25-11856
10/6 - 10/8/25
252652214-001
248552792-001
1052495
425-4-256
UP AND AWAY
V V & G CONSTRUCTION
VALINO, CRYSTAL 9/1 7/25
VANE, MADISON ALEXANDRA9
VANGOE INC CODO 08-2025
VERIZON WIRELESS
5,277.48
2,126.37
43,402.50
1 ,000.00
80.00 860.00
6123213121
6122158552
6122158546
6122158557
6122158558
6123444203
VILLASENOR-GALVAN, MELISt8/12 - 9/22/25
WALKER, DON
393010 9/26/2025 111484
Voucher:
393011 9/26/2025 140113
Voucher:
4, 140.57
469.35
40.0025-11855
Page: 21
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
393012 9/26/2025 131920
Voucher:
393013 9/26/2025 109740
Voucher:
393014 9/26/2025 110462
Voucher:
393015 9/26/2025 116097
Voucher:
393016 9/26/2025 104808
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
10/14 - 10/1 5/25
Inv Date
9/22/2025
9/1 5/2025
8/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/10/2025
9/12/2025
9/1 9/2025
9/1 9/2025
9/16/2025
9/9/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/16/2025
8/31 /2025
8/22/2025
8/22/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/1 9/2025
Descriotion
TLO CONFERENCE - LODGIN
WATER SYSTEM RENTAL
YEAR 4 - FY 25-26
STEAM CLEANING
CIP NO.26-09 NEW TRAFFIC :
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PRC
CIP 24-24 CITYWIDE SEWER
CIP 24-24 CITYWIDE SEWER
EMERGENCY WATER MAIN R
CIP NO.21-31 - TEMPORARY :
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
REFUND PET SURGERY DEP
CIP NO.23-30 - WELL NO.9 RE
FIRST AID SUPPLIES
FIRST AID SUPPLIES
SIGNS
SIGNS
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
488.74
80.00 6,392.10
285.00
2,633.50
10,107.15
27,068.76
3.888.25
4,500.00
15,466.98
1 ,277.78
615.30
40.00 188.70
850.08
432.91
1 ,688.53
1 ,545.99
493,658.90
Check Total
488.74
80.00 6.392.10
285.00
WALLACE, LUCILE
WATER TECHNIQUES
WECK LABORATORIES INC 71040/2025
WEST COAST POWER WASH 84800
17747
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 630873
422533
422666
422667
WILLIAMS PIPELINE CONTRA'2025819-1393017 9/26/2025 126722 Voucher:
393018 9/26/2025 139395
Voucher:
393019 9/26/2025 136277
Voucher:
393020 9/26/2025 140121
Voucher:
393021 9/26/2025 126633
Voucher:
393022 9/26/2025 138125
Voucher:
393023 9/26/2025 128118
Voucher:
;0004622 9/19/2025 107444
Voucher:
43,697.66
4,500.00
15,466.98WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC, D9024544437
WILLIAMS, ANIYAH
WILT, BRADFORD
WOOD RODGERS, INC
32788
32791
25-11865
1 ,893.08
40.00 188.70196105
9971
9949
ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC, 11019
11 021
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen 1756376
23 SAFETY
1 ,282.99
3,234.52
493,658.90
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,528,888.66
Page: 22
apChkLst
09/25/2025 IO:06:59AM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
256 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,803,677.11 Page: 23
apChkLst
10/02/2025
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
2:21:34PM
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
2744 10/3/2025 111847
Voucher:
2745 10/3/2025 116599
Voucher:
Invoice Inv Date
CHALLENGER CENTER FOR SPA 1853 9/16/2025
U.S. BANK, PURCHASING CARD FO088/SEPTEMBEF 9/25/2025
Description
CAPITAL AND EDUCATIONAL EQF
WIRE TRANSFER
Amount Paid
67,395,00
126,882. 15
Check Total
67,395.00
126,882.15
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:194,277.15
Page: 1
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
15099 10/3/2025 134095
Voucher
15100 10/3/2025 131928
Voucher:
15101 10/3/2025 101151
Voucher:
Invoice
ADVANTAGE EVENT SOLUTIONS 2946
Inv Date
10/3/2025
7/12/2025
9/29/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/18/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
9/30/2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
DescriDtion
EFT - EVENT: HAVANA NIGHTS 1 t
EFT - MONTHLY ALARM MONITO
EFT - MONTHLY ALARM MONITO
EFT - AUGUST CITATIONS
EFT - AUGUST 2025 MONTHLY M
EFT - AUGUST CITATIONS
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - DCEA MISC DUES: PAYMEF
EFT - FIRE MGMT DUES: PAYMEI
EFT - FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - POLICE MGMT DUES: PAYF
EFT - DPOA DUES (POLICEASS'
EFT - FIRE/POLICE TRUST: PAYN
EFT - SAFETY DUES: PAYMENT
EFT - YOUTH BASKETBALL UNIF
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYMEb
EFT - DEF COMP (SEAACA DEF (
EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & AO:
Amount Paid
6,017.00
49.99 49.99
3,051.47
200.00
6,773.54
1 ,382.18
636.00
750.00
5,912.39
900.00
5.350.00
839.00
1 ,000.00
2, 554.40
1 ,024.80
1 ,024.80
1.204.00
1 ,732.38
2,841 .44
15,022,54
Check Total
6,017,00
BTI COMMUNICATIONS GROUP. L79925
80901
DATA TICKET INC 183501
183633
183818
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (MABen1757512
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES ASS'Ben1757510
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENT AS Ben 1757514
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-IAFF Ben1757496
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMENTBen1757506
DOWNEy POLICE OFFICERS ASS Ben 1757500
99.98 10.025.01
1 ,382. 18
636.00
750.00
5,912.39
900.00
5,350.00
839.00
1 ,000.00
2.554.40
15102 10/3/2025 101356
Voucher
15103 10/3/2025 101355
Voucher
15104 10/3/2025 106150
Voucher
15105 10/3/2025 101365
Voucher
15106 10/3/2025 101372
Voucher:
15107 10/3/2025 101373
Voucher
15108 10/3/2025 101374
Voucher
15109 10/3/2025 101375
Voucher
15110 10/3/2025 135831
Voucher
15111 10/3/2025 117355
Voucher:
15112 10/3/2025 124953
Voucher
15113 10/3/2025 124952
Voucher
15114 10/3/2025 102410
Voucher
DOWNEy POLICE-FIRE MEMORI/Ben1757498
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP ASSIBen1757518
FIFTEENTYMES, INC,/, LEGACY V1 004
HENAO, COURTNEY 32994
32997
32991
Ben1 757526ICMA, 108479 & 108481
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1757528
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH PIBen1757482
3,253.60
1 ,732.38
2,841.44
15, 022.54
Page: 2
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
15115 10/3/2025 137533
Voucher
15116 10/3/2025 119022
Voucher
15117 10/3/2025 126044
Voucher
15118 10/3/2025 116715
Voucher:
15119 10/3/2025 126043
Voucher
15120 10/3/2025 124835
Voucher
15121 10/3/2025 133031
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
MANSO, VINCENT ORLANDO 33030
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS CTR Ben1757490
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMENT, UBen1757522
PARS - DOWNEY, U,S, BANK NA, IBen1757508
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.A. IBen1757532
RAMIREZ, BRYAN 250310
RBL PLUMBING
Inv Date
9/29/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
9/17/2025
9/24/2025
9/2/2025
9/4/2025
9/3/2025
1 /29/2025
2/20/2025
2/26/2025
6/26/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
8/19/2025
9/25/2025
10/3/2025
DescriDtion
EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYMEb
EFT - COUNCIL PARS RETIREME
EFT - DOWNEY P/T PARS RETIRI
EFT - SEAACA P/T PARS RETIRE
EFT- DJ HAVANA NIGHTS
EFT - RIO HONDO CTRY CLUB
EFT - RIO HONDO CTRY CLUB
EFT - RIO HONDO CTRY CLUB
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO CTRY CLUB
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY CU
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - RIO HONDO COUNTRY CLI
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK
EFT - FUEL
EFT - FUEL
EFT - WILDERNESS PARK SEWE
EFT - CIP NO.15-12 - BELLFLOWI
EFT - FACE PAINTING & CARICA-
EFT- HALLOWEEN PUMPKIN FLY
EFT - ROTH VOYA DEF COMP PC
Amount Paid
495.60
3,206.46
418.76
11 ,694.72
1 ,932.96
800.00
717.00
717,00
122.75
725.50
717.00
234.25
725.50
717.00
725.50
5,533.54
950. 11
4,983.91
21 ,526.75
2,345.00
574.10
66,874.82
Check Total
495,60
3,206.46
418,76
11 ,694,72
1 ,932.96
800,00
1294
1296
1290
1288
1287
1176
1180
1181
1250
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELS IN-204253
IN-204254
STANTEC CONSULTING SRVCS 112456772
2457001
TAYLOR ENTERTAINMENTINC. 10/03/25, 6-10PM
THE SAUCE CREATIVE SERV COF7818
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP. NO.66'Ben1757502
15122 10/3/2025 123451
Voucher :
15123 10/3/2025 124642
Voucher:
15124 10/3/2025 126669
Voucher
15125 10/3/2025 128404
Voucher
15126 10/3/2025 100101
Voucher:
5,401 .50
6,483.65
26,510.66
2, 345.00
574.10
66, 874.82
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:185.054.15
Page: 3
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 393024 10/3/2025 116476
Voucher:
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY 46018
46017
46019
INV01 770799
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
7/9/2025
REPLACE CHAIN LINK -APOLLC
SERVICE CRATE OPERATOR, RE
REPAIR FENCE GATE TRACK DU
MOBILITY ANNUAL SOFTWARE h
3,287.57
515.40
1.407.39
6,000.00
5,210.36
6,000.00393025 10/3/2025
Voucher
393026 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393027 10/3/2025
Voucher
393028 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393029 10/3/2025
Voucher
393030 10/3/2025
Voucher
393031 10/3/2025
Voucher
393032 10/3/2025
Voucher
393033 10/3/2025
Voucher:
137048 ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE, INC
137521 ACCESSO SHOWARE I NV-79493
I NV-79289
Ben1 757494
8/31/2025 TICKETPROCESSING FEES- FY
7/31/2025 TICKETPROCESSING FEES- FY
10/3/2025 AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE TAX:
2,480.00
4, 100.00
5.027.93
389.11
6,580.00
5,027.93
389.11
106753
123292
AFLAC
AIR EXCHANGE, INC 91615559
962906
9/15/2025 PARTS & LABOR
107157 AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES 9/25/2025 OXYGEN CYLINDERS 234.21 234,21 137090
134357
139000
11 9262
ALCARAZ. MANUEL 5148 8/14/2025 10/3/25 HAVANANIGHTS EVENT 1.200.00
90.00 1 ,200.00
90.00 320.79
ALLEN TIRE CO, DBA: MONRO Tl1133452 9/30/2025 MOUNT& BALANCE ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEMS, [138820 9/26/2025 KITNOZZLE INJECTION SOAP 320.79 ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, INC187
186
188
AMERICAN FIDELITYASSURANC Ben1757504
9/18/2025 DOWNEY &ARNETT-18X4 SID
9/19/2025 7850 QUILL-17X4 ROOT DAMA
9/19/2025 DOWNEY & PH LOX -15X4 ROC
10/3/2025 ACCIDENT INSURANCE POSTTP
3,800.00
4, 100.00
3.600.00
2,231.10
398.37
11 ,500.00
2,231.10
398.37
393034 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393035 10/3/2025
Voucher
393036 10/3/2025
Voucher:
123395
107767
111993
AMTECH ELEVATOR SERVICE 151402093225 9/15/2025 ELEVATOR SERVICE- THEATER APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SERVl-7167805
1 -7160624
1 -7164075
1 -7160625
1 -7164076
1 -7167808
HHH020007479
9/24/2025
9/ 10/2025
9/17/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/24/2025
9/16/2025
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
TEMPORARY PERSONNEL
WATER SERVICE - FINANCE DEF
1 ,619.60
1 ,602.00
1 ,958.00
266,40
266.40
687.69
31.96393037 10/3/2025 125759
Voucher
AQUASANI WATER
6,400.09
31.96 Page: 4
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 393038 10/3/2025 133964
Voucher:
ARAMSCO, INC S7 106762,002
S7209577.001
S7209584.001
S721 4515.001
S72231 35.001
S7275343.002
S72231 35.003
S721 4515.003
S7288845.001
S7288858. 001
S7302342.001
S7302348.001
1 -00242190
6/9/2025
7/31 /2025
7/31 /2025
8/4/2025
9/8/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/10/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/26/2025
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D
118.95
300.85
2,239.26
176.63
2,419.96
94.14 68.80
353.25
2,436.96
915.31
689.60
1.986.43
13, 158.25393039 10/3/2025 122141
Voucher:
393040 10/3/2025 116999
Voucher:
ATALLA, MORAD DEPOSIT BLD-24-(
11 ,800.14
13, 158.25
ATKINSON, ANDELSON, LOYA, RL755307
748593
752744
760992
AUTO ACCESSORIES, EMERGEN25718
6/30/2025
4/30/2025
5/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
6/8/2025
INVESTIGATION - MATTER 00068
INVESTIGATION - MATTER 00068
INVESTIGATION - MATTER 00068
CLIENT 005869 GENERAL LABOF
PARTS & LABOR
4,420.00
10,432.50
5, 045.50
520.00
4,039.30393041 10/3/2025
Voucher
393042 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393043 10/3/2025
Voucher
393044 10/3/2025
Voucher:
139821
119491
139895
129822
20,418.00
4,039.30
257.95AVENUE PRESS PRINTING CO. 12445 9/29/2025 YARD SALE APPLICATIONS 257.95 AZTECA PARTY RENTALS, INC. C891CFC7 -2 OF 9/30/2025 10/3/25 HAVANA NIGHTS CIGAR /1 ,007.87 1 ,007.87 BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 9/23/25
9/25/25
9/26/25
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSE TE29268
29417
29403
BHAKTA, PRAVI N 1-00229724
9/23/2025
9/25/2025
9/26/2025
9/8/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/22/2025
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
8043 2ND STREET
9618 RICHEON AVENUE
7835 4TH STREET - BEEHIVE RE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-23-C
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
1 ,000,00
105.00
105.00
105.00
7,556,76
393045 10/3/2025 110102
Voucher:
3,000.00
393046 10/3/2025 140144
Voucher
393047 10/3/2025 100317
Voucher:
315.00
7,556.76
7.98BLUE TRITON BRANDS, INC. 5H871 0076184 9/3/2025 WATER SERVICE - PW MAINTEN 7.98 Page: 5
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
10/8 - 10/10/25
Inv Date Description
9/30/2025 PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CACITIE
Amount Paid
172.00
Check Total
172.00
50.00 393048 10/3/2025
Voucher
393049 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393050 10/3/2025
Voucher :
136683
116056
137668
BRADLEY, ROGER
CA MUNICIPAL REV & TAX ASSOC3760 12/12/2024 2025 MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL 50.00 CB HOME CONSTRUCTION 1 -00242151
1 -00240885
2-00760651
9/27/25
9/29/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-25-C
9/29/2025 REFUNDC&D DEPOSITBLD-24-(
9/29/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-25-(
9/30/2025 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
1 ,500.00
3,360.37
1.500.00
1.000.00393051 10/3/2025 131462
Voucher
393052 10/3/2025 116645
Voucher:
CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
6,360.37
1 ,000.00
CHAMPION DODGE, LLC 732669
732792
580089
4244095066
4243394799
4244115412
4244021262
424409471 3
4244477965
4244021468
8/26/2025
8/28/2025
8/29/2025
9/22/2025
9/1 5/2025
9/22/2025
9/19/2025
9/22/2025
9/24/2025
9/19/2025
PARTS
PARTS
WHEEL ALIGNMENT - 24 DODGE
UNIFORM
UNIFORM
TOWELS
TOWELS
SCRAPER, TOWEL, UNFORM
SCRAPER, MAT
TOWELS
800.46
8.49 129.95
561.37
524.94
35.00 35.00
52.54 62.87
35.00 393053 10/3/2025 126128
Voucher:
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3
938.90
393054
393055
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
128276
102013
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY
1 ,271.72
35.00 CITY OF MONTEBELLO AUGUST/25-2 8/21/2025 REIMBURSEMENTFOR RTF-2 Ml 9,800.00 1 ,000.00
369.99
9,800.00
1 ,000,00
369.99
393056
393057
127117 CITY OF ONTARIO 10/13-10/24/25 9/29/2025 TUITION MOTORCYCLETRAININ 139834
11 3787
11 3787
135711
COLLABORATEIQ 14542 9/12/2025 SPARE REPORT, ENCOREPRO H 393058
393059
393060
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICA EF30726 9/26/2025 MEDICALSUPPLIES EF30725 9/26/2025 MEDICALSUPPLIES
INV 7500018312C 9/24/2025 MEDICALSUPPLIES
50.91 3,550.89
111.38
200.00
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICA
3,601 .80
111.38
200.00DANNY'S JUMPERS 9/18/25 9/18/2025 9/18/25-CHAIR RENTALS Page: 6
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 393061 10/3/2025 113290
Voucher:
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVAK, L24544
24305
24886
24889
24888
10/8 - 10/10/25
5/31 /2025
3/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
8/31 /2025
9/30/2025
MAY LEGAL SERVICES - SEAAC/
MARCH LEGAL SERVICES - SEAI
AUGUST LEGAL SERVICES - MU
AUGUST SPECIALIZED LEGAL SI
AUGUST LEGAL SERVICES - SE/
PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CA CITIE
40.00 400.00
2,480.00
2,934.90
40.00 172.0039306210/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher:
132462 DE ROJAS, VANIAH
5,894.90
172.00
393063 134705 DIAMOND CUT UPHOLSTERY INVOO07 9/25/2025 CITY HALL COUNCIL CHAMBERS 3,475.00 112.99
3,475.00
112.9939306411 8472 DIRECTV 44396087X25091€ 9/16/2025 44396087 - 9/15- 10/14/25 393065
393066
393067
393068
101353
124838
109820
124528
DOWNEY CHAMBER OF COMMEFI0419 9/1/2025 10/8/25 CHAMBER ANNIVERSAR'130.00 1 , 155.28
130.00
1 , 1 55.28
2,112.00
DOWNEY PARTY RENTALS 1-002450 8/15/2025 8/7/25-CHAIRS.WHITETABLEC DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 110337 8/21/2025 08/21, 8/28/25 - CIP BIDS 25-14 2,112.00 DOWNEY POOL SUPPLY 253330900
2510500900
2510100900
EBSCO SUBSCRIPTION SERVICE91 011030145
9/25/2025 SEPTEMBERSERVICE-OLD RI\
9/25/2025 SEPTEMBER SERVICE-8435 FIF
9/25/2025 SEPTEMBER SERVICE-FOUNT/
8/31/2025 CORE DATABASE PACKAGE8/1/:
145.00
125.00
195.00
17,094,00393069 10/3/2025
Voucher
393070 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393071 10/3/2025
Voucher :
393072 10/3/2025
Voucher:
101447
140075
11 3766
101624
465.00
17, 094.00
EL FIESTON PARTY RENTAL LLC 1516
1515
9/29/2025
9/20/2025
9/24/2025
9/19/2025
9/26/2025
12/20/2024
7/ 18/2025
7/25/2025
9/18/2025
10/3/25 - TABLES. TABLECLOTH
9/20/25 - TENT RENTAL
STEAMLIGHT BATTERY PACK
SWiVEL LOCKING HANDLE, WAL
DELIVERY SERVICE
DELIVERY SERVICE
DELIVERY SERVICE
DELIVERY SERVICE
SUPPLIES
3,652.00
190.00
548.19
116.36
188.50
5.49 15.06
35.51 64.51
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROUP IF45574
45550
FEDEX 9-006-99419
8-717-84431
8-927-35934
8-934-65801
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC 5752454
3,842.00
664.55
393073 10/3/2025 107496
Voucher
393074 10/3/2025 140153
Voucher
244.56
64.51 55,00FLORES. MARISA 2013779.002 9/29/2025 SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUND PE 55.00 Page: 7
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank
Check #
393075
: bow BANK OF THE WEST
Date Vendor
10/3/2025 124664
Voucher:
(Continued)
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONING
Invoice
48561
48563
48562
2-00760012
Ben1757520
10/8 - 10/10/25
562-197-2111/JUL:
562-197-2111/AUG
562-904-7274/SEF
562-904-7225/SEF
562-869-2810/AU(
562-904-1650/JUN
562-904-1650/JUL
562-904-1650/AU(
209-151-3859/SEF
562-869-5423/AU(
562-869-5423/SEF
209-043-2936/SEF
73828651101
Inv Date
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/29/2025
10/3/2025
9/24/2025
7/12/2025
8/12/2025
9/10/2025
9/7/2025
8/28/2025
6/28/2025
7/28/2025
8/28/2025
9/10/2025
BIT /2025
gII /2025
9/19/2025
8/27/2025
Descrintion
AC REPAIR GYM OFFICE
OFFICE AREA WARM - DOWNEY
OFFICE - FIRES STATION #3
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-24-(
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PAYME
PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CA CITIE
562-1 97-2111-021225-5 - 7/12 - 8/‘
562-1 97-2111-021225-5 - 8/12 - 9/‘
562-904-7274-121391-5 - 9/10 - IC
562-904-7225-121391-5 - 9/7 - 10/(
562-869-2810-071196-5 - 8/28 - 9/:
562-904-1650-050710-5 - 6/28 - 7/:
562-904-1650-050710-5 - 7/28 - 8/:
562-904-1650-050710-5 - 8/28 - 9/:
209-1 51-3859-122178-5 - 9/10 - 1 C
562-869-5423-042699-5 - 8/7 - 9/6/
562-869-5423-042699-5 - 9/7 - 10/(
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 9/19 - 1 C
HALLOWEEN CANDIES
Amount Paid
2, 143.10
2, 133.00
4,905.00
2,501.12
1 ,073.85
255.00
2,366.26
2,366.26
447.54
328.77
139.16
134,84
134.83
134.71
88.38 59.49
59.49 47.77
2,023.72
Check Total
393076
393077
393078
393079
393080
393081
393082
393083
393084
393085
393086
393087
393088
393089
393090
393091
10/3/2025 119075
Voucher
10/3/2025 101693
Voucher
10/3/2025 110402
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher:
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 128119
Voucher
10/3/2025 124920
Voucher
FRAGOSO, MARTIN
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
FROMETA, CLAUDIA
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
9,181.10
2,501.12
1 ,073.85
255.00
2,366.26
2,366.26
447.54
328.77
139.16
134.84
134.83
134.71
88.38 59.49
59.49 47.77
2,023.72
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FUN EXPRESS
Page: 8
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank
Check #
393092
393093
393094
393095
393096
393097
393098
393099
393100
393101
393102
393103
: bow BANK OF THE
Date Vendor
10/3/2025 139473
Voucher
10/3/2025 137020
Voucher
10/3/2025 138694
Voucher
10/3/2025 139849
Voucher
10/3/2025 101934
Voucher:
10/3/2025 126672
Voucher
10/3/2025 140145
Voucher
10/3/2025 136641
Voucher:
10/3/2025 101985
Voucher
10/3/2025 113767
Voucher
10/3/2025 127577
Voucher
10/3/2025 101999
Voucher:
WEST (Continued)
Invoice
10/8 - 10/10/25
Inv Date
9/30/2025
9/29/2025
7/11 /2025
9/29/2025
9/10/2025
9/23/2025
8/26/2025
8/21 /2025
9/29/2025
9/24/2025
9/24/2025
9/20/2025
10/1/2025
8/14/2025
8/20/2025
9/5/2025
8/14/2025
8/14/2025
8/25/2025
8/24/2025
8/18/2025
8/17/2025
9/5/2025
9/9/2025
9/5/2025
8/25/2025
DescriDtion
PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CA CITIE
MEALS, TRAVEL MOTORCYCLE
GCAHT MEMBERSHIP DUES 202
SUPPLEMENT NO. 2
TOILET LEAK WOMEN'S RESTRN
URINAL CLOG MEN RESTRM
10/3/25 - HAVANA NIGHTS
CLASSES - AMERICAN WATER C
INSTALL COMPUTER POWER SL
INSTALL COMPUTER POWER SL
SUPPLIES
PET SUPPLIES
AUDIT SERVICES - TRANSACTIO
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
172,00
771.80
48,972.50
3,644.00
325.19
352.33
3,000.00
414.99
50.00 50.00
607.75
234.15
365.28
192.81
116.15
336.80
121 .93
149.00
77.54 193,83
86.72 214.90
878.24
59.03 94,93
71.98 Check Total
172.00
771.80
48,972.50
3.644.00
FUNK, JOHN
GARCIA, ARTURO
GATEWAY CITIES AFFORDABLE, 32
GENERAL CODE, LLC PGOOO043319
HAGEN PLUMBING INC 107641
107639
1045
10/13-10/24/25 - 2
HERNANDEZ, EDGAR
HERNANDEZ, MAXI AUGUST/25
HI STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE, LLC30456
30451
HIGH TECH IRRIGATION INC 842946
HILL'S PET NUTRITION SALES INl254643204
HINDERLITER, DE LLAMAS & ASSSIN54848
HOME DEPOT 1082010
9361446
3034964
5524556
5014042
4515558
5526345
10804959
2021286
9904708
9904328
3535658
4526412
677,52
3,000.00
414.99
100.00
607.75
234.15
365.28
2, 593.86
Page: 9
apChkLst
10/02/2025
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
2:21 :34PM
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 393104 10/3/2025 126110
Voucher:
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5082850
5082553
5081829
ICE MACHINE SALES &, SERVICE227032-IN
9/19/2025
9/3/2025
7/29/2025
9/4/2025
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
MODULAR ICE CUBE MAKER
211.96
360.84
130.11
4,558.13393105 10/3/2025 102041
Voucher
702.91
4,558.13
Page: 10
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 393112 10/3/2025 102078
Voucher:
NGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 90436492
90436493
90436494
90436495
90436496
90436497
90436498
90436499
90463455
90463456
90463457
90463458
90463459
90463460
90436487
90436490
90436491
90493095
90436488
90436489
90376252
90376253
90436468
90436470
90436472
90436473
90436474
90436475
90436476
90436477
90436478
90436479
90436480
90436481
90436482
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/1 1 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/15/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
73.21 193.15
12.30 13.57
24.27 32.40
12.30 86.36
10.16 6.54
10.89 19.01
18.15 12.50
221,55
389.34
50.58 12.44
59.54 121.90
13.38 17.42
18.33 18.33
26.31 8.62
7.18 19.74
13.16 101.10
266.71
19.41 92.71
61.50 18.13
Page: 11
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 90436483
90436484
90436485
90436486
90376248
90376249
90376250
90376251
90493090
90493091
90493092
90493093
90493094
90411537
90411538
90411539
90411540
90411541
90436463
90436464
90436466
90594457
90606106
90606117
90625803
90630641
90686993
90687003
90687013
90721075
90721068
90712081
90512513
90512517
90512525
9/1 1/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/9/2025
9/15/2025
9/15/2025
9/15/2025
9/15/2025
9/15/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/10/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/18/2025
9/18/2025
9/18/2025
9/19/2025
9/19/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/15/2025
9/15/2025
9/15/2025
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
38.50 20.41
45.38 92.66
12.69 14.15
23.35 79.18
232,51
56.34 26.34
13.06 37.20
54.40 27,26
15.12 14.98
17.67 24.99
9.83 16,17
30.17 4.31
64.64 4.31
8.62 43,10
51,71
43.10 30,17
12,93
4.31 25.86
12.93 30.17
Page: 12
apChkLst
IO/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total 90512529
90549400
90549396
90458477
90463470
90436500
90411542
90436465
90436467
90436469
90436471
90376254
90493098
90512507
90463461
90463462
90463463
90463464
90463465
90463466
90463467
90463468
90463469
90458474
90458475
90458476
90493096
INV-INC40311
9/15/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/11 /2025
9/10/2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/11 /2025
9/9/2025
9/15/2025
9/15/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/12/2025
9/15/2025
9/16/2025
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
BOOKS
POLARIS LIBRARY CATALOG SY,
12,93
12,93
0.61 21,55
90.50 689.52
43.10 1.22
0,61
0.61 0.61
38.79 124.98
47.40 8.04
16.59 11,72
29.84 31.54
10.86 7.25
10.00 12.51
35.13 32.37
5.57 11.76
56,824.40393113 10/3/2025 119897
Voucher
393114 10/3/2025 129036
Voucher
INNOVATIVE INTERFACES, INC
4,629.25
56,824.40
31 ,600.25JAVA CONNECTIONS. LLC 2733-203 9/19/2025 ANNUALSOFTWARE AND HARD I 31.600.25 Page: 13
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 393115 10/3/2025 128896
Voucher:
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC 69797
69798
69929
69930
69938
69965
69709
JOSHUA'S WINDOWS AND DOOR1795
1794
KEITH THOMPSON’S PRO DETAIL30170
30168
30171
30169
KGARIRA LLC, C/0 BIPIN THAKAL9/19/25
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/26/2025
9/27/2025
9/10/2025
9/4/2025
9/4/2025
8/10/2025
7/28/2025
8/3/2025
7/20/2025
10/1/2025
TIRES AND LABOR
TIRES AND LABOR
ROAD SERVICE REPLACE BATTE
ROAD SERVICE REPLACE BATTE
REPLACE WIPER BLADES
REPLACE SPARK PLUGS, FUEL I
FLAT REPAIR
67" X 107" BRONZE TEMPERED (
EMERGENCY BOARD UP - LIBRP
RESTORATION & PROTECTION :
RESTORATION & PROTECTION :
RESTORATION & PROTECTION :
RESTORATION & PROTECTION :
SETrLEMENT SABIN RAI EVENT
294.00
342.90
375.90
375.90
74.89 2, 155.82
30.00 2,450.00
1 ,500.00
1 ,000.00
2,500,00
1 ,000.00
2,500.00
10,994.72
393116 10/3/2025 138306
Voucher:
393117 10/3/2025 108953
Voucher:
3,649.41
3,950.00
393118
393119
393120
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher :
140152
102558
140147
7,000.00
10,994.72
LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SERV 12737
12705
LEAL, AMAURI 2-00767774
8/19/2025 MONTHLY ON-STREETLANDSC/
7/31/2025 MONTHLYON-STREETLANDSC/
9/26/2025 REFUNDC&D DEPOSITBLD-25-(
3,500.00
300.00
2,500.00
3, 800,00
2, 500,00
224.29393121
393122
393123
137158
102645
102516
LEE-lSAIS, MARIO SEPTEMBER/25 9/27/2025 GUN HOLSTER REIMB FROM PR 224,29 LIFE-ASSIST INC 1640940 9/24/2025 MEDICALSUPPLIES- FY25/26 5,316.00 5,316.00 LN CURTIS & SONS INV989201
INV989434
INV989802
INV98901 5
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORCYCL54523
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/15/2025
9/17/2025
T. O'GORMAN
J. VALDIVIA
A. DEGENER
D. ORTEGA
30K SERVICE, ENGINE, TIRES
210,40
66.44 110.75
60.47 1 ,926.31393124 10/3/2025
Voucher
393125 10/3/2025
Voucher
393126 10/3/2025
Voucher
393127 10/3/2025
Voucher
134887
136991
140149
138548
448.06
1 ,926.31
965.00LOPEZ, DANIEL R 1145 8/27/2025 10/3/25 - 360 BOOTH 965.00 LOUNGE APPEAL, INC 20243 9/24/2025 HAVANANIGHTCIGARSEATING 2, 160.90 740.28
2, 160.90
740.28LUSTRE EVENT RENTALS LLC 230840891 9/25/2025 REMAINING BALANCE HAVANAF Page: 14
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
092525Downe
Inv Date Descrintion
9/25/2025 GASB 75 ACTUARIAL REPORT
Amount Paid
2,850.00
Check Total
2.850.0039312810/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher:
131685 MACLEOD WATTS, INC
393129 140143 MARTINEZ, ANGEL 2-00767477 9/22/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-25-C 2.000.00 110.00
2,000.00
110.00393130
393131
393132
393133
117016
103010
129820
124761
MAY TOOL, INC 208280 9/17/2025 RAMMER/TAMPER SERVICE
MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY COM149597352
48659090
MINER, LTD. 7310124669
7310122623
MISSION COMMUNICATIONS, LL(2002757
2010222
2011070
1091969
MOBILE RELAY ASSOCIATES, LLC80025297
7/30/2025 ADHESIVE BACK SORBENT ROL
CREDIT MEMO
REPAIR NORTH EAST DOOR - FI
FRONT ENTRANCE ALUMINUM [
BAl-rERiES
7/1/25 12 MONTHS SPMMP-12R -
OP653 EXPANSION MODULE - DE
FLOAT ASSEMBLY
10/1 - 10/31/25 - DIGITAL AIRTIME
330.55
-284.84
1 ,464.77
1 ,444.31
90.00 227.40
771.91
379.30
700.35
9/9/2025
8/28/2025
12/18/2024
7/21 /2025
8/4/2025
9/17/2025
9/25/2025
45.71 2,909.08
393134 10/3/2025 138128
Voucher
393135 10/3/2025 103143
Voucher:
1 ,468.61
700.35
MODEL CLEANERS D 178319
D 166041
D 173032
D 167976
D 159642
D 146199
10/8 - 10/10/25
9/5/2025
2/20/2025
6/9/2025
3/25/2025
11 /8/2024
4/15/2024
9/30/2025
TABLECLOTHS
TABLECLOTHS
TABLECLOTHS
TABLECLOTHS
TABLECLOTHS
TABLECLOTHS
PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CA CITIE
22.00 34,00
90.00 34.00
70.40 16.00
258.00393136 10/3/2025
Voucher
393137 10/3/2025
Voucher
393138 10/3/2025
Voucher:
116691
124341
125127
MONTENEGRO, JUDDY
266.40
258.00
70,273.56MOORE IACOFANO GOLTSMAN, 192990 9/11/2025 PROFESSIONALCONSULTING S 70,273.56 MR. BILL'S, AUTO BODY & PAINT, 10641
10642
10646
10649
10650
MUNICIPAL MAINTENANCE EQUl141690
9/10/2025
10/8/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/23/2025
PARTS AND LABOR
PARTS & LABOR 24 FORD EXPL(
PARTS AND LABOR
PARTS AND LABOR
PARTS AND LABOR
PARTS
4,361.93
3,400.69
4,891.73
3,719.32
1 ,583.85
2, 103.96393139 10/3/2025 125050
Voucher
393140 10/3/2025 133116
Voucher
17,957.52
2, 103.96
1 ,404.84MUTT MITT 784365 9/25/2025 MUTT MITT 2-PLY 1.404.84 Page: 15
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total 393141 10/3/2025 103221
Voucher:
NAPA AUTO PARTS 689145
689183
57822
58059
58360
NFS20251 471
9/23/2025
9/23/2025
9/8/2025
9/11 /2025
9/17/2025
5/25/2025
MOTOR FLUIDS
MOTOR OIL
PARTS
BATrERY
BATrERY
JUNE MONITORING - SPACE CEI
221.81
55.23 35.82
383.44
269.65
45.00393142 10/3/2025
Voucher
393143 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393144 10/3/2025
Voucher
393145 10/3/2025
Voucher:
123145
126120
103324
126174
NATIONAL FAIL SAFE
965.95
45.00 812.70
153.00
NILSEN, ERIC 32871
31961 - 3 OF 3
NORWALK-LA Ml RADA PLUMBINC345553SCOTT
9/30/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
9/30/2025 INSTRUCTOR FEE
9/23/2025 UNISEX RESTROOM ADMIN OFF
191.80
620.90
153.00
OCEAN BLUE ENVIRONMENTAL $41920
41907
41948
OFFICE DEPOT INC 439980410001
9/12/2025 HAZARDOUSWASTE REMEDIAT
9/15/2025 HAZARDOUSWASTE REMEDIAT
9/15/2025 HAZARDOUSWASTE REMEDIAT
9/16/2025 OFFICE SUPPLIES
1 ,364,22
6,894.62
4,759.03
754.83393146 10/3/2025 103346
Voucher
393147 10/3/2025 126555
Voucher:
13,017.87
754.83
ON POINT GAME WEAR 1350
1836
1608
10/8 - 10/10/25
7/25/2024 SOCKS, BASEBALL JERSEY
9/30/2025 YOUTH BASKETBALL HATS WITF
9/11/2025 EMBROIDERY ANDPRINTSEVEF
9/24/2025 PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CACITIE
2,191.22
1.049.75
1 ,064.12
255.00
523.90
393148 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393149 10/3/2025
Voucher
393150 10/3/2025
Voucher
393151 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393152 10/3/2025
Voucher:
134567
138180
ORTIZ, JR., HORACIO
4,305.09
255.00
523.90
360.00
PACHECO, SOCORRO SEPTEMBER/25 9/30/2025 MiLEAGE,HOTEL,REGiSTRATiOn 135191
103453
133984
PACIFIC COMPLIANCE SERVICES8262 9/16/2025 USTDTO MONTHLYINSPECTIOF 360.00 PARKHOUSE TIRE INC 1011054545 9/19/2025
1011 053286 9/1 2/2025
65-081119 9/8/2025
65-90819 9/11 /2025
65-092161 9/12/2025
CIP 23-17, 24-101 9/24/2025
TIRES
ROAD/EMERGENCY SERVICE
AIR FILTER
PARTS
WIPER BLADE, AIR FILTER
CIP NO.23-17, CIP NO.24-10, CIP
1 ,676,58
3.044.46
37.61 69.75
34.13 655.173.50
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC
4,721 ,04
393153 10/3/2025 139820
Voucher:
393154 10/3/2025 101332
Voucher:
PAVEWEST LLC
141.49
655, 173.50
255.00PEMBERTON, DOROTHY 10/8 - 10/10/25 9/24/2025 PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CA CITIE 255.00 Page: 16
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
1 -00248958
Inv Date Descrintion
9/29/2025 REFUND C&D DEPOSITBLD-25-(
Amount Paid
2,000.00
Check Total
2,000.00393155 10/3/2025
Voucher
393156 10/3/2025
Voucher
393157 10/3/2025
Voucher
393158 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393159 10/3/2025
Voucher:
140146
103580
PERERA, ANURUDDHA
PITNEY BOWES 3107400460 9/19/2025 SENDPRO C 10/18-01/17/26 521.56 521.56 138298
130620
103657
PORTILLO, KELLY SEPTEMBER/25- 9/30/2025 CONFERENCE HOTELPARKING 120.00 120.00 PROFORMA APOLLO GROUP BR54001855A
BR54001854A
PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC 10049703
10049726
10049806
10049714
10049713
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVICES 1996
1987
RAFTELIS FINANCIAL CONSULTA41746
9/16/2025
9/11 /2025
9/17/2025
9/18/2025
9/22/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
7/9/2024
7/19/2024
9/16/2025
BUSINESS CARDS
BUSINESS CARDS
9/17/25 INSPECTION - FIRE ALAI
9/17/25 INSPECTION - FIRE ALAI
EMERGENCY SERVICE CALL - Al
9/17/25 INSPECTION - FIRE ALAF
9/17/25 INSPECTION - FIRE ALAF
HDMI INSTALLATION
LIGHTING UPGRADE
PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL SER
57.12 29.55
436.00
200.00
1.170.00
400.00
680.00
450.00
4,950.00
3,581.25
86.67 2, 886.00
5.400.00
3,581.25
258.00
393160 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393161 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393162 10/3/2025
Voucher
393163 10/3/2025
Voucher
393164 10/3/2025
Voucher:
125779
135797
139804 RAMIREZ, MARLON 10/8 - 10/10/25 9/30/2025 PER DIEM - LEAGUE CA CITIES (258.00 137179
138501
RANGEL, ORALIA 002-00749751 9/30/2025 REFUNDC&D DEPOSITBLD-24-(3,735.70 3,735.70 RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE LLC 6954
6980
6927
33515
33516
41895
41889
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC USA 21942
7/23/2025
1 /25/2025
7/21 /2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
9/30/2025
8/31 /2025
9/16/2025
PARTS
ADDITIONAL PALISADES FIRE - E
REMOVE & REPLACE OL COOLE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
SECURITY SVC - I LOVE DOWNE
SECURITY SERVICE - FAMILY CF
REFLECTIVE CONES 18"
686.68
36, 100.32
1.830.32
105.00
184.80
1,571.13
285.66
2,039.00
38,617.32
289.80
393165 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393166 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393167 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393168 10/3/2025
Voucher
393169 10/3/2025
Voucher
136069 RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME
122187
106779
103869
109883
RMI INTERNATIONAL
1 ,856.79
2,039.00
859.59
551.70
ROBERTSON'S
RODAS, LUCY
716319
PLN-25-00030
9/5/2025
9/3/2025
SUPPLIES 859.59
REFUND MSPR - 8727 FIRESTOb 551.70
Page: 17
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank
Check #
393170
393171
393172
393173
393174
393175
393176
393177
393178
: bow BANK OF THE WEST
Date Vendor
10/3/2025 119889
Voucher
10/3/2025 139764
Voucher
10/3/2025 139482
Voucher
10/3/2025 140154
Voucher :
10/3/2025 113838
Voucher:
10/3/2025 110844
Voucher:
10/3/2025 122853
Voucher:
10/3/2025 123517
Voucher
10/3/2025 107239
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
9/25/25
Inv Date
9/25/2025
9/30/2025
9/30/2025
9/23/2025
9/6/2025
9/17/2025
9/17/2025
9/1 2/2025
9/22/2025
10/3/2025
Description
PErrY CASH
YOUTH FALL LEAGUES LEAD OF
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-25-(
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-25-(
50G VAT PARTS WASHER
PLHA SUBRECIPIENT AGREEME
PLHASUBRECIPIENT AGREEME
ELEVATOR CLEANING - JUL & AL
RIBLEY AUDITORIUM STRIP-WA)
SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT
CREDIT MEMO
PAINT
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
CREDIT MEMO
PAINT & SUPPLIES
R, TERRONEZ
CERT SUPPLIES
PER DIEM - LEAGUE CA CITIES (
REKEY & FEES
ADAMS RITE & FEES
LABOR
Amount Paid
271.06
550.00
2.000.00
5,487.80
679.35
14,880,00
14,880.00
720.00
3,000.00
728.99
-19.62
68.15 -40.08
-9.82
-40.00
71.53 250.00
65.25 255.00
150.00
316.70
297.31
Check Total
271,06
550.00
2,000.00
5,487.80
679.35
ROSALES, YVONNE
ROSS, AMAR
RUANO, ALEXANDER
RUBELLOS, FERNANDO 2-00762359
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INC 97998475
SALVATION ARMY 8-2025
7-2025
SB CARPET & UPHOLSTRY CLEAI032
1037
SEIU 721 Ben1757530
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS
AR93025
002-00765818
29,760.00
3,720.00
728.99
7824-0
7756-4
7828-1
7827-3
7825-7
7896-8
88570-IN
SEP/25
10/8 - 10/10/25
9/11 /2025
393179
393180
393181
393182
10/3/2025 106221
Voucher
10/3/2025 139332
Voucher
10/3/2025 136309
Voucher
10/3/2025 135638
Voucher:
SHOETERIA
SILVA, CLAUDIA
SOSA. HECTOR
SOUTHERN CALIF SECURITY CE 110691
110556
11 0538
9/23/2025
7/18/2025
9/25/2025
9/24/2025
9/24/2025
9/17/2025
9/18/2025
30.16 250.00
65.25 255.00
764.01
Page: 18
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21 :34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 393183 10/3/2025 104208
Voucher:
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON700466444045/SE
7008637811 05/SE
700652203287/SE
700157774079/SE
700294057665/SE
7006521 59639/SE
600001512301/SE
700283071205/SE
700454811422/SE
CALIFORNIA EDISON700121 901863/AU
700947752890/SE
CALIFORNIA EDISON700947752890/OC
9/26/2025
9/15/2025
9/22/2025
9/18/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/22/2025
9/4/2025
9/17/2025
8/29/2025
9/18/2025
9/24/2025
700466444045 - 8/25 - 9/23/25
700863781105 - 8/7 - 9/7/25
700652203287 - 8/19 - 9/17/25
700157774079 - 8/15 - 9/15/25
700294057665 - 8/6 - 9/4/25
700652159639 - 8/19 - 9/17/25
600001512301 - 7/30 - 8/27/25
700283071205 - 8/1 - 8/31/25
700454811422 - 8/14 - 9/14/25
700121901863 - 7/24 - 8/24/25
700947752890 - MONTHLY PAYM
700947752890 - MONTHLY PAYM
48'31
28,202.38
13.22 1 ,793.54
94.99 12,24
8,522.52
209.32
27.43 945.80
5,927.94
5,411.32
393184 10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher :
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher :
104208 SOUTHERN
SOUTHERN
38,923.95
6,873.74
5,411.32393185104208
393186
393187
393188
104210 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CC050 006 7900 0/SE 9/25/2025 050 006 7900 0- 8/22 - 9/23/25 639.21 639.21 138205
112322
130597
104256
SPICE OF LIFE, INC 8-4140 8/20/2025 7/23/25 - MASSAGE THERAPIST 405.00 405.00 STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, POBen1757488
Ben1757492
STANDARD INS CO-. POLICY 643(Ben1757480
10/3/2025 LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
10/3/2025 LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYMENI
10/3/2025 STANDARDADLLIFE INS POST I
8,438.68
8,836.58
3,365.68393189
393190
17.275.26
3,365.68
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 604321 3547
6043213534
6043213558
6043213560
6043213517
6043213572
6043213549
604321 3570
6043213545
6043213541
AS93025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
9/25/2025
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
OFFICE SUPPLIES
CREDIT MEMO
FALL LEAGUES STAT/OFFICIAL
61.29 130.38
85.22 58.62
81.77 7.28
87.27 237.45
244.54
-150.48
400.00393191 10/3/2025 139762
Voucher
393192 10/3/2025 137193
Voucher'
STRING, AARON 9/30/2025
843, 34
400.00
2,225.78SUNBELT RENTALS. INC 174467799-0001 9/24/2025 EQUIPMENT RENTAL 2.225.78 Page: 19
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank
Check #
393193
393194
393195
393196
393197
: bow BANK OF THE WEST
Date Vendor
10/3/2025 125879
Voucher
10/3/2025 135376
Voucher
10/3/2025 137334
Voucher
10/3/2025 130483
Voucher:
10/3/2025 134950
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SUPERIOR COURT OF CALIFORNAUGUST/25
Inv Date
9/24/2025
7/31 /2025
9/23/2023
10/3/2025
9/26/2025
9/16/2025
9/16/2025
9/1 /2025
9/30/2025
9/24/2025
9/22/2025
8/26/2025
8/9/2025
7/19/2025
7/1 /2025
9/8/2025
9/8/2025
9/13/2025
8/11/2025
8/26/2025
9/10/2025
10/3/2025
9/25/2025
Descriotion
AUGUST PARKING VIOLATIONS
WATER SYSTEMS MAINTENANC
PARTS & LABOR
TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE TAX
MOSQUITO SVC PROGRAM
4 MOSQUITO CANISTERS
4 MOSQUITO CANISTERS
064962501 - 9/1 - 9/30/25
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-24-(
PER DIEM - LEAGUE CA CITIES (
A. HERNANDEZ
VESTS AND HELMETS WITH FAC
DELIVERY SERVICE
DELIVERY SERVICE
CONTAINMENT BERM RENTAL
CREDIT MEMO
EMERGENCY GENERATOR REN
EMERGENCY GENERATOR REN
EMERGENCY GENERATOR REN
EMERGENCY GENERATOR REN
EMERGENCY GENERATOR REN
BOOM RENTAL
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT
CERT SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
19, 390.75
2,500.00
613.03
15, 343.58
190.00
152.00
152.00
244.99
2,867.57
255.00
998,70
18,637.01
8.68 25.50
375.19
-375.19
6, 164.28
6, 164.28
6,472.67
6.164.28
6 , 164.28
1 ,982.82
2.50 43.90
Check Total
19,390.75
2 , 500.00
613.03
15.343.58
TCM, J. GALT, INC. 1516
TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC
THE ADVANTAGE GROUP
94426373
Ben1757484
THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, INC9002998
8987387
8987256
064962501090125
002-00750535
393198
393199
393200
393201
393202
393203
10/3/2025 103017
Voucher
10/3/2025 140148
Voucher
10/3/2025 134396
Voucher:
10/3/2025 108324
Voucher:
10/3/2025 104595
Voucher:
10/3/2025 104570
Voucher:
TIME WARNER CABLE
494.00
244.99
2, 867.57
255.00
TORRES, JUAN C
TRUJILLO. MARIO
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
10/8 - 10/10/25
50858
47142
50IYY1325 - 2025
50IYY1295 - 2025
245008313-007
245008313-008
245214283-007
245215017-007
24500671 9-009
245214283-006
245106522-007
252223993-001
19,635.71
34.18 UNITED RENTALS INC
393204
393205
393206
10/3/2025 104570
Voucher
10/3/2025 104603
Voucher:
10/3/2025 120709
Voucher:
UNITED RENTALS INC
UNITED WAY OF GREATER LA Ben1757516
UVA, CARMELA M. 9/20 - 9/21/25
31 , 129.79
1 ,982.82
2.50 43.90
Page: 20
apChkLst
10/02/2025 2:21:34PM
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
425-4-255
Inv Date DescriDtion
8/28/2025 IDIS ACTIVITY#1107-10809COF
Amount Paid
44,856.00
Check Total
44,856.00393207 10/3/2025
Voucher
393208 10/3/2025
Voucher
393209 10/3/2025
Voucher :
393210 10/3/2025
Voucher:
393211 10/3/2025
Voucher:
136004 V V & G CONSTRUCTION
139059
112607
130484
11 9054
VALINO, CRYSTAL 9/24/25 9/25/2025 CONTRACTEDVETDUTIES 1 ,000.00 1 ,000.00 VERIZON WIRELESS 6123223183
6123222971
Ben1 757524
Ben1 757486
33053
33054
33048
33049
33050
33052
429834
429478
422161
422371
422539
006-30923
KW92530
9/1 0/2025
9/10/2025
10/3/2025
10/3/2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
9/29/2025
9/9/2025
9/4/2025
6/30/2025
8/15/2025
9/12/2025
9/22/2025
8/11 /2025
742047419-00001 - 7/11 - 8/10/25
742033810-00001 - 8/11 - 9/10/25
VSP - RETIREE/COBRA: PAYMEN
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYMENT
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
INSTRUCTOR FEE
MULCH
MULCH
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROJEI
CIP NO,14-09 FIRESTONE BLVD I
CIP NO.14-09 FIRESTONE BLVD /
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES THR
FALL LEAGUES LEAD OFFICIAL
363.87
787.07
32.95 5,569.82
77.00 79.80
77.00 77.00
79.80 77.00
640.90
640.90
9,060.00
1 ,489.00
1 ,458.01
1 ,500.00
540.00
VISION SERVICE PLAN
1 , 150.94
5,602,77
WARINO, JIM
393212 10/3/2025 104798
Voucher :
393213 10/3/2025 104808
Voucher:
WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO
467.60
1 ,281.80
WI LLDAN ASSOCIATES
393214
393215
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher:
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
10/3/2025
Voucher
139763
124678
WILLIAMS, KHIEEM
13.507.01
540.00
YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATES 2644A
2639A
ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC. 11060
9/23/2025 POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION SER
9/17/2025 POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION SER
9/19/2025 SIGNS
350.00
350.00
561.51393216
30004626
128118
102097
101533
133773
700.00
561.51
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE Ben1757538 10/3/2025 FEDERALTAX: PAYMENT 347,376.31 347,376.31 30004627
30004629
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT DBen1757540 10/3/2025 STATETX: PAYMENT 112, 163.35 2,236.13
112, 163.35
2,236.13SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1757544 10/3/2025 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1 ,985,996.09
Page: 21
apChkLst
10/02/2025
Final Check List
CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
2:21 :34PM
220 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks:2,365,327.39 Page: 22