Cities Index.
03. Warrant Register - 02-24-26

Downey City Council
February 24, 2026

Document
03. Warrant Register - 02-24-26
Meeting
February 24, 2026
Body
Downey City Council
Pages
50
Original file
97 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lf.downeyca.org. That file is the official record.

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank
Check #
15548
: ebow BANK OF THE
Date Vendor
2/6/2026 138591
Voucher:
2/6/2026 124889
Voucher
2/6/2026 110278
Voucher:

WEST
Invoice
360 MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY, LL33645
33822
33826
302
Inv Date
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
11 /26/2025
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /19/2026
1/19/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
DescriDtion

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORMATIC

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - SERVICE
EFT - DEC 2025 MONTHLY PAYM
EFT - DEC 2025 MONTHLY MINIM
EFT - IBEW DUES: PAYMENT
DCEA MISC DUES: PAYMENT
FIRE MGMT DUES: PAYMENT
FIRE DUES: PAYMENT
POLICE MGMT DUES: PAYMENT

DPOA DUES (POLICE ASSOC DL
FIRE/POLICE TRUST: PAYMENT
SAFETY DUES: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
1 ,597.40
2,025.80

2.039.80
4,864.00
644.00
701.40
578.20
417.90
275.10
4,384.80
103.93
2, 642.53
200.00
1 , 346.12
735.00
750.00
5,812.18
1 ,000.00
5,300.00
809.00

1.080.00
Check Total
15549
15550

ALBELO, MICHAEL

BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY
5,663.00
4,864.00
33688
33703
33693
33708
33698
3363315551
15552
15553
15554
15555
15556
15557
15558
15559
15560
15561
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher:
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher:
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher:
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
111817
11 4442
101151
101356
101355
106150
101365
101372
101373
101374
101375

CAUSLY, CARL
COBANTECHNOLOGIES, INC. 61333
2,616.60
4,384.80
103.93
DATA TICKET INC 188419
188542
DOWNEY CITY EMPL ASSOC (MABen1766429
DOWNEY CITY EMPLOYEES ASS'Ben1766427
2,842.53
1 ,346,12
735.00
750.00
5,812.18
1 ,000,00
5,300.00
809.00
1 ,080,00
DOWNEY FIRE MANAGEMENT AS Ben 1766431
DOWNEY FIREMEN'S ASSN-IAFF Ben1766415
DOWNEY POLICE MANAGEMENTBen1766423
DOWNEY POLICE OFFICERS ASS Ben 1766417
DOWNEY POLICE-FIRE MEMORI/Ben1766413
DOWNEY PUB SAFETY EMP ASSIBen1766435
Page: 1

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
15562 2/6/2026 117355
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date Descrintion Amount Paid Check Total
HENAO, COURTNEY 34784
33713
33716
33719
HUMAN SERVICES ASSOCIATION11302526
10312526
ICMA, 108479 & 108481 Ben1766445
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /29/2026
11/10/2025
2/6/2026

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - NOV 2025 SENIOR DINNER
EFT - OCT 2025 SENIOR DINNER
LOAN PAYMENTS: PAYMENT

67.20 1 , 192.80
982.80
988.40
2,753.75
3, 133,75

1.732.38
15563 2/6/2026
Voucher:
15564 2/6/2026
Voucher
15565 2/6/2026
Voucher
15566 2/6/2026
Voucher:
15567 2/6/2026
Voucher
102028
3,231.20
5,887.50
1 ,732.38124953
124952
139366
139366
ICMA, PLAN 300820 Ben1 766451 2/6/2026 DEF COMP (SEAACA DEF COMP 3,210.85 13,000.00

13.000.00

13.000.00
3,210.85
INFINITY TECHNOLOGIES 4778RPLCK
4670RPLCK
4541RPLCK
1/8/2026 EFT - PROFESSIONAL SERVICE I
12/9/2025 EFT - PROFESSIONAL SERVICE I
11/7/2025 EFT - PROFESSIONAL SERVICE IINFINITY TECHNOLOGIES 26,000.00
13,000.00
Page: 2

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
15572 2/6/2026 102078
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES LLC93793775
93793766
93793768
93793769
93793771
93793772
93793773
93793774
93793776
93793777
93719454
93958910
93988055
93988056
93988057
93988058
93988059
93988060
93726965
93726976
93793767
93793770
93793779
93793783
93793790
93894506
93894509
93922706
93928505
93958908
93958911
93988061
93719453
93726962
93726963
1 /16/2026
1 /1 6/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1/16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS
237,02

20.34 43.97

15.15 32.01

12.98 313,24
299.69
21,37

26.13 0.61

10.25 12.43

11.79 19.94

22.71 14,42

13.72 8.62
172.38
25,86

8.62 17.24

30.17 30.17
8,62
12,93

0.61 21 ,55

6.69 12.93

25.86 17,61

33.38 46.76
Page: 3

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 93726964
93726966
93726967
93726968
93726969
93726970
93726971
93726972
93726973
93726974
93726975
93762900
93793765
93793778
93793780
93793781
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /1 4/2026
1 /1 4/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1/15/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
2/6/2026

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS
EFT - CITY KAISER MAINT & AO:

15.90 35.85

11.24 23.52

19.50 42.89

9.37 19.79
124.09
182.48
139,70
394.09
103.09

32.98 17.54

16.11 58.32

6.34 14.07

13.70 33.11
14,43

12.95 47,79

16.99 22.19

16.89 16.04

43.88 102.22

54.13 15, 565.06
93793782
93793784
93793785
93793786
93793787
93793788
93793789
93894505
93894507
93894508
93922705
93928503
93928504
93958907
93958909
KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH PIBen176644315573 2/6/2026 102410 Voucher
15574 2/6/2026 136882
Voucher:
3,268.96

15.565.06
KIDZ TALENT ACADEMY LLC 33806
33809
1/30/2026 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE
1/30/2026 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE
1 ,274.00

1.176.00 2,450.00
Page: 4

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
15575 2/6/2026 120706
Voucher
15576 2/6/2026 119022
Voucher
15577 2/6/2026 110083
Voucher :
15578 2/6/2026 110083
Voucher
15579 2/6/2026 140596
Voucher
15580 2/6/2026 126044
Voucher
15581 2/6/2026 116715
Voucher
15582 2/6/2026 126043
Voucher
15583 2/6/2026 133031
Voucher
15584 2/6/2026 116350
Voucher
15585 2/6/2026 123451
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LANCE, SOLL & LUNGHARD, LLP 72168
METLIFE SMALL BUSINESS CTR Ben1766409
Inv Date
12/31 /2025
2/6/2026
1 /19/2026
1 /1 2/2026
1 /19/2026
1 /19/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
1 /14/2026
2/3/2026
1 /21 /2026
1/13/2026
1 /21 /2026
1/13/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
Descriotion

EFT - BUDGET FORECASTING M
EFT - METLIFE DENTAL: PAYMEb

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SERVII

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SERVII

EFT - DOWNEY LINK BUS SERVII

EFT - DOWNEY DIAL-A-RIDE SEF

EFT - PET INSURANCE NATIONU
COUNCIL PARS RETIREMENT: P/

DOWNEY P/T PARS RETIREMEN
SEAACA Prr PARS RETIREMENT

EFT - RIO HONDO CTRY CLUB
EFT - GREEN FEES1 CART RENTI

EFT - FUEL

EFT - FUEL

EFT - FUEL

EFT - FUEL

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE FOR CL

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE FOR CL
Amount Paid

8.000.00
3,353.61
11 ,882.60
60,981.44
111 ,460.83
1 ,927.84
1 ,815.77
404.34
10, 570.74
1 , 560.16
717.00
56,708.44
2, 103.78
1 ,276.84
6, 127.79
27,541.35
152.60

98.00 Check Total
8,000.00
3,353.61
MV TRANSPORTATION, INC 136791
136688
136789
136790MV TRANSPORTATION, INC
184, 324.87
1 ,927.84
1 ,815.77
404.34
10,570.74
1 ,560.16
717.00
56,708.44
NATIONWIDE Ben1 766439
PARS - COUNCIL RETIREMENT, UBen1766441
PARS - DOWNEY, U.S. BANK NA. IBen1766425
PARS - SEAACA, U.S. BANK N.A, IBen1766449

RBL PLUMBING
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC 2/3/26
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUELS IN-0000282330
IN-0000276401
IN-0000281852
IN-0000829024
33818
34647
1362
15586 2/6/2026 104500
Voucher :

STEWART, TONI
37,049.76
250.60
Page: 5

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank ; ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
15587 2/6/2026 138229
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
TENNIS MAKER INC 34765
34763
34764
33851
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /26/2026
1 /20/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
2/3/2026

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE - CLASS
EFT - TLC5K UPDATE & DOOR HI

EFT - EMBROIDERY ON APPARE

EFT - CMSP TICKETS

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
680.40
565.60

1.248.80
789.60
1 , 125.60
898.80
786.80
254.80
588.00
336.00
405.45
461.50
173.13
1 ,238.30
901.25
1 ,585.15
1 ,657.60
1 ,789.90
417.90
1 ,659.00

1.031.45
1 ,414.70
1 ,007.30
1 ,416.10
1 ,794.10
1 ,447.25
1 ,721.65
1,241.10
969.50
2,947.35
1 ,478.40
809.20
1 ,726.72
2,688.35
33854
34766
33859
33874
33878
33882
SERV C01798515588 2/6/2026 128404
Voucher:

THE SAUCE CREATIVE
7,274.40
1 ,040.08
7991
7981
33984 - 1
33980 - 1
33981 - 1
33982 - 1
33983 - 1
33973 - 1
33974 - 1
33968 - 1
33969 - 1
33971 - 1
33970 - 1
33975 - 1
33976 - 1
33977 - 1
33978 - 1
33979 - 1
33945 - 1
33966 - 1
33967 - 1
33943 - 1
33944 - 1
15590 2/6/2026 125372
Voucher:

TOQUE, INC OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2
OF 2 30,942.27
Page: 6

apChkLst
02/05/2026
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
4:35:17PM
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
15591 2/6/2026 100101
Voucher
Invoice
VOYA - DEFERRED COMP. NO.66'Ben1766419
Inv Date Description
2/6/2026 ROTH VOYA DEF COMP POST T/
Amount Paid
72,529,82
Check Total
72, 529.82
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:530, 122.81
Page: 7

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
11 6476
106753
134742
Invoice
46800
Inv Date Description
1/12/2026 LABORGATE OPERATOR-WATE
Amount Paid
2,615.00
Check Total
2,615.00396503 2/6/2026
Voucher
396504 2/6/2026
Voucher
396505 2/6/2026
Voucher:

A & G FENCE & SUPPLY
AFLAC Ben1766399 2/6/2026 AFLAC ACCIDENT INS PRE TAX 5,705.93 5,705.93 AKESO OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH 1444-91312
1444-86788
1444-87374
1444-87092
809420-012026-01
808739-010826-01
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, INC. 269951
269952
270041
269960
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE. INC246
245
244
243
249
240
241
242
AMERICAN ELECTRIC SUPPLY S2105744.007
11 /7/2025
11 /7/2025
11 /7/2025
11 /7/2025
1/10/2026
1 /8/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
12/25/2025

OCTOBER PRE-EMPLOYMENT M

JUNE PRE-EMPLOYMENT MEDIC

AUGUST PRE-EMPLOYMENT ME

JULY PRE-EMPLOYMENT MEDIC

SUPPLIES - GAME TOURNAMEN

SUPPLIES - BOOK CLUB

YELLOW NOMEX BRUSH COAT -

BOOTS - GONZALEZ

ARIZONA VORTEX KIT
LION PSDM-K7 7,0 OZ NATURAL
CITY MIX MATERIALS SIDE WALk

TREE WELL - FARM RIVES & FUF

ROOT DAMAGE - PARAMOUNT &
ROOT DAMAGE - 9725 PARAMOL

TREE WELLS MATERIALS - SUV/
ROOT DAMAGE - 9086 IMPERIAL

APROACH WING DAMAGE - COL

TREE WELLS - SUVA & TWEEDY
CIP- 14-09 - DECORATIVE STREE
1 ,720.00
1 , 150.00
6,685.00
4, 160,00

7.40 21.92
634.27
384.54
1 ,665.98
6,409.00
675.00
2,950.00
3,700.00
1 ,900.00
800.00
4,200.00
1 ,500,00
3,950.00
15,248.75
396506 2/6/2026 129865
Voucher:
396507 2/6/2026 116013
Voucher:

ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY
13,715.00

29.32 396508 2/6/2026 119262
Voucher:
9,093.79
396509 2/6/2026
Voucher
396510 2/6/2026
Voucher
396511 2/6/2026
Voucher:
140305
123395
125759
19,675.00
15,248,75
2,171.20AMERICAN FIDELITYASSURANC Ben1766421 2/6/2026 ACCiDENT INSURANCE POST TP 2,171 ,20 AQUASANI WATER HHH02000831 O
HHH020008301
HHH020008302
S7484759.001
S7484739,001
S7499239.001
ARROYO BACKGROUND, INVEST3857
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /8/2026
1 /8/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /27/2026

WATER SERVICE - CMSC

WATER SERVICE - PLANNING

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

BACKGROUND INVESTIGATION I

49.95 69.93

49.95 1 ,379.96
576,98
930.27
5,580.00
396512 2/6/2026 133964
Voucher:

ARAMSCO, INC
169.83
2,887.21
5,580.00396513 2/6/2026 116998
Voucher
Page: 8

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
112229
11 4463
Invoice
100006747746
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
1 ,468.00
Check Total
1 ,468.00396514 2/6/2026
Voucher
396515 2/6/2026
Voucher:

ASCAP 12/20/2025 01/01 - 12/31/26 LICENSE FEE
AT&T 339 343-8465/JAN 1/7/2026
339 341-4477/JAN 1/7/2026
331 254-6135/JAN 1/7/2026
331 254-6138/JAN 1/7/2026
339 342-4920/JAN 1/7/2026
ATKINSON, ANDELSON, LOYA, RL775285
339 343-8465 635 2 - 01/07 - 02/oe
339 341-4477 066 7 - 01/07 - 02/oe
331 254-6135 909 9 - 01/07 - 02/oe
331 254-6138 388 3 - 01/07 - 02/oe
339 342-4920 729 2 - 01/07 - 02/oe
CLIENT 005869 GENERAL LABOF

58.40 172.06
122.85

61.43 52.74
612.50396516 2/6/2026 116999
Voucher
396517 2/6/2026 139821
Voucher:
12/31 /2025
467.48
612.50
AUTO ACCESSORIES, EMERGEN26020 1/27/2026 PARTS
26018 1/23/2026 PARTS
26010 1/14/2026 PARTS
BAUER ENTERTAINMENTMARKE24-1070B-USA-26. 1/31/2026 MARKETING SERVICES 3,662.77
2,510.62
3,533.56
995.00396518
396519
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher:
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher:
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher:
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
139083
129822
9,706.95
995.00
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 02/01/26
1 /26/26
BEE EMERGENCY RESPONSE TE32879
1/27/2026 CONTRACTEDVETDUTIES
1/27/2026 CONTRACTEDVETDUTIES
1/22/2026 BEEHIVE REMOVAL-69507 LAR
1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
105.00
258.00
396520 110102
136683
128576
2,000.00
105.00
258.00
552.79
396521
396522
BRADLEY, ROGER 2/11 - 2/13/26 1/28/2026 PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CACITIE BSN SPORTS, LLC 932944490 2/4/2026 POLO, JOGGER 552.79
396523 109012 CALIFORNIA FRAME & AXLE 83996
83923
CALMAT/INDUSTRIAL ASPHALT 5462079
1/16/2026 REAR AXLE SERVICE - 2016 PIEF
1/5/2026 ENGINE #621 EMERGENCY REP/
1/16/2026 PG64-10
2,569.83
5, 943.66
520.22396524100701

8.513.49
520.22
396525
396526
396527
396528
136860
131462
107282
128230
CARRILLO, MARIO DECEMBER/23RF 1/21/2026 REPLACEMENTCHK- JULY-SEP FEBRUARY/24RP 1/21/2026 REPLACEMENTCHK- 10/1 - 12/3
01/31/26 2/3/2026 CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
180,00
100.00
1 ,000.00

25.00 CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN
280,00
1 ,000.00

25.00CERRITOS COLLEGE 653
IN376577
1/20/2026 LIVESCAN BILLING
CHARGEPOINT. INC 11/5/2025 ANNUALEVSTATIONS CLOUD-B 12.580,00 12,580.00 Page: 9

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
139087
126128
Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
12/5/2025 REMOVAL OF OVERHEAD OBST/
Amount Paid
13,453.78
Check Total
13,453.78396529 2/6/2026
Voucher
396531 2/6/2026
Voucher:

CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, OICHTR73671
CINTAS CORPORATION NO,3 4252298205
4255915307
4256054631
4256035610
4256646605
4256811795
4257412414
4257541426
4257525564
4256035452
4256035977
4256379981
4256811739
4256811814
4257108746
4257525405
4257525884
4255915402
4255915546
4256647313
4256646792
4257412307
4257412467
FY25/26
12/8/2025
1 /9/2026
1 /12/2026
1 /12/2026
1 /16/2026
1/19/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /12/2026
1 /12/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /19/2026
1 /19/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /9/2026
1 /9/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /21 /2026

SCRAPER, TOWELS,MAT, UNIFOF
TOWELS
TOWELS

SCRAPER, TOWELS,MAT, UNIFOF
TOWELS

SCRAPER, TOWELS,MAT, UNIFOF
TOWELS
TOWELS

SCRAPER, TOWELS,MAT, UNIFOF

SCRAPER, TOWELS,MAT, UNIFOF

SCRAPER, TOWELS,MAT, UNIFOF

SCRAPER, TOWELS,AIR SVC

SCRAPER, TOWELS,MAT, UNIFOF
TOWELS,FENDER COVER. UNIFt

SCRAPER, MAT, AIR SVC

SCRAPER, MAT, UNIFORM

TOWEL,FENDER COVER, UNIFO
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
TOWELS
FY 2025-2026 SEWC MEMBERSH

55.97 35.00

35.00 55.97

35.00 55.97

35.00 35.00

55.97 270,28
256.78

63.83 818,79
552.99

63.83 216,57
405.05

95.13 35.00

35.00 95.13

95.13 35.00
5,500.00
396532 2/6/2026 128276
Voucher:

CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY
3,047.00
396533 2/6/2026
Voucher
396534 2/6/2026
Voucher
396535 2/6/2026
Voucher
396536 2/6/2026
Voucher
396537 2/6/2026
Voucher
100916 CITY OF NORWALK
390.39
5,500.00
2,224.00
393.00
11 6797
122692
136840
111312
CLIMATEC, LLC 955021605
INV3841 369
1/20/2026 CITY HALL, LIBRARY -VAV#3-08 2,224,00
393.00CLUB PROPHET SYSTEMS 2/1/2026 FEBRUARY 2026 POS SUBSCRIF CONTINUUM GAMES INC 94953
9403640989
1/19/2026 GIFTSTORE ITEMS 210.99 210.99
1 ,790.10CRAFCO INC 1/21/2026 COLD PATCH BAG 1 ,790.10
Page: 10

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396538 2/6/2026 131494
Voucher
396539 2/6/2026 132462
Voucher
396540 2/6/2026 101235
Voucher
396541 2/6/2026 101256
Voucher
396542 2/6/2026 101259
Voucher
396543 2/6/2026 136434
Voucher:
396544 2/6/2026 109820
Voucher:
396545 2/6/2026 131594
Voucher
396546 2/6/2026 101383
Voucher:
396547 2/6/2026 129172
Voucher
396548 2/6/2026 113766
Voucher:
396549 2/6/2026 140633
Voucher:
396550 2/6/2026 101588
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
200560271
2/11 - 2/13/26
Inv Date
1 /26/2026
1 /28/2026
12/31 /2025
1 /30/2026
1 /20/2026
1 /5/2026
2/2/2026
12/25/2025
1 /1 /2026
1/15/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /6/2026
1/18/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
11 /24/2025
1 /21/2026
1 /5/2026
1 /20/2026
1 /16/2026
2/3/2026
1 /29/2026
Description

GOODYEAR TIRES - STOCK

PER DIEM - LEAGUE OF CACITIE
DECEMBER 2025 SERVICE

RIGHT OF ENTRY LICENSE CALI
OCTOBER 25 - DECEMBER 25 - E
CHANGE ORDER #3, 6/10/25-
CHANGE ORDER #3, 6/10/25-
12/25/25 - COMMUNITY DEV, NO-
3 X 10 DISPLAY AD - THEATRE
3 X 10 DISPLAY AD - THEATRE

REFRIGERANT - RHGC

DOWNEY SWIM FACILITY - OPEF

GIFT STORE ITEMS

MOTOROLA CHARGER KIT

PARTS, COMPOSITE BALL

PER DIEM, MILEAGE - MUNICIPA

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
TUITION - M. HERNANDEZ - LEA[
1 QT MOTOMIX GAS & OIL, GAS :

Amount Paid
1 ,988.88
258.00
345.98
400.00
8,304.74
1 ,328,00
1 ,328.00
416,00
660.00
660.00
1 ,036.50
39,706.50
300.00
575.69
1 ,507.79
383.88
619.70
1 ,424.91
600.19
839.48
1 ,292.83
795.00
3, 385.16
Check Total
1 ,988.88
258.00
345.98
400,00
8,304.74

DANIELS TIRE SERVICE, INC

DE ROJAS, VANIAH
DELTA ELEVATOR CO., INC 1225-2487
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SERO1/30/26
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTAISL260488
DIGITAL PHOTO GRAPHICS 2935
2980
DOWNEY PATRIOT, THE 111448
111462
111536
DOWNEYREFRIGERATION CO, 16293
DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST39224
ECHO TOYS, LLC 1 02260
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROUP IF46097
46091
ESTRADA, AGUSTI N 2/10 - 2/13/26
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUCTS 122327648
28909583
28773436
28897595
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUCTS 122467271

FBI-LEEDA INC
FERGUSON WATERWORKS NO.169336
2,656.00
1 ,736.00
1 ,036.50
39,706,50
300.00
2,083.48
383.88
396551 2/6/2026 101588
Voucher
396552 2/6/2026 140321
Voucher:
396553 2/6/2026 121673
Voucher:
3,484.28

1.292.83
795.00
3,385.16
200142416
Page: 11

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396554 2/6/2026 124664
Voucher:
396555 2/6/2026 101693
Voucher:
396556 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396557 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher:
396558 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396559 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396560 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396561 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher:
396562 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher:
396563 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396564 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396565 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396566 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher:
396567 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396568 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396569 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396570 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
(Continued)

FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONING

FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
Invoice
48944
48946
Ben1 766437
CAFLW65221 125
562-904-7265/JAN
562-904-7274/JAN
562-862-8493/JAN
562-869-7772/JAN
562-1 97-0775/JAN
562-1 97-0773/JAN
562-197-0774/JAN
562-197-0776/JAN
209-151 -3859/JAN
562-862-2471 /JAN
209-150-2683/JAN
209-151 -3860/JAN
209-043-2936/JAN
562-806-0815/JAN
Inv Date
12/19/2025
12/19/2025
2/6/2026
11/9/2025
1 /13/2026
1/10/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /1 /2026
1/1 3/2026
1/13/2026
1/13/2026
1/13/2026
1/10/2026
1 /4/2026
1/13/2026
1/19/2026
1 /19/2026
1/13/2026
Description

REPAIR FLUE PIPE - RHGC

CHECK BOILERS - THEATRE
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD: PAYME

REMOVAL OF OVERHEAD OBST/
562-904-7265-121391-5 - 01/13 - C
562-904-7274-121391-5 - 01/10 - C
562-862-8493-061307-5 - 01/22 - C
562-869-7772-100517-5 - 01/01 - C
562-197-0775-021219-5 - 01/13 - C
562-197-0773-020819-5 - 01/13 - C
562-197-0774-021219-5 - 01/13 - C
562-197-0776-020819-5 - 01/13 - C
209-151-3859-122178-5 - 01/10 - C
562-862-2471-111390-5 - 01/04 - 0
209-150-2683-050175-5 - 01/13 - C
209-151-3860-122278-5 - 01/19 - C
209-043-2936-041813-5 - 01/19 - C
562-806-0815-092910-5 - 01/13 - C
Amount Paid
600.75
390.00
975.16
20, 189.00
1 ,321.59
465.55
156.40
125.12
114.51
111.36
111 ,36
105.04
103.25

91.43 86.98

83.29 81.72

64.06 Check Total
990,75
975.16
20, 189.00
1 ,321.59
465.55
156.40
125.12
114,51
111.36
111.36
105.04
103.25
91 ,43

86.98 83.29

81.72 64.06

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
Page: 12

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396571 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396572 2/6/2026 128119
Voucher
396573 2/6/2026 130524
Voucher
396574 2/6/2026
Voucher
396575 2/6/2026
Voucher
136577
101863
396576 2/6/2026 101882
Voucher:
396577 2/6/2026 101958
Voucher
396578 2/6/2026 128086
Voucher
396579 2/6/2026 129816
Voucher
396580 2/6/2026 126110
Voucher:
396581 2/6/2026 125733
Voucher
396582 2/6/2026 128896
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 209-151-6041/JAN
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 209-151-3861/JAN
Inv Date
1 /16/2026
2/2/2026
2/3/2026
1 /8/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /28/2026
2/2/2026
1/13/2026
1 /22/2026
11 /21 /2025
1/19/2026
1 /5/2026
1 /20/2026
11 /24/2025
1 /15/2026
1 /15/2026
1 /15/2026
1 /13/2026
1 /21/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /26/2026
Descriotion
209-1 51-6041-061796-5 - 01/16 - (
209-1 51-3861-092084-5 - 01/13 - C

MEALS, TRAVEL - MOBILE FIELD
08/29/2025-11/28/2025 TEST BEN'

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CONTACT SERVICES PROPERTI

INSPECTION & MATERIALS TESI

MEALS,TRAVEL - LE PERFORMA

PANEL ASSEMBLY

BRACKET

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

LIVE SCAN FINGERPRINTING

MOUNT AND BALANCE

OIL,FILTER CHANGE, MOUNT AN
MOUNT AND BALANCE - 22 FORI

NEW TIRES, MOUNT AND BALAN

OIL CHANGE,FILTER,CABIN FILTI
MOUNT AND BALANCE - 21 FORI
JAN-MAR 2023 - AUXILIARY MEA

SPRING/SUMMER - APRIL THRU

DISCOVER DOWNEY BRAND DE
Amount Paid

60.31 57,74

76.16 2,485.00
397.16

76.07 267.86
6,022.01
1 ,832.76
153.01
138.78
485.95
252.00
180.00
234.00
185.00
1 ,041.02
1 ,375,60
935.60
299.77
127.00
120.00
1 ,320.00

9.800.00
Check Total
60,31

57.74 76.16
2,485.00
397.16
GAZDEK, ANDREVV 04/14 - 04/15/26
GOLDEN METERS SERVICE INC. 2238
GOLDEN WEST PIPE & SUPPLY 628930

GRAINGERS

HDL COREN & CONE

HHS CONSTRUCTION INC
9771472843
9771351799
SIN058806
343.93
6,022.01
1 ,832.76
153.01
2-00771481
HONRATH, AUSTIN 04/15 - 4/16/26
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5084730
5084947
IMPERIAL PROFESSIONAL SERV1344
348
347
71741
70856
71 647
71648
71645
71616
MAY/23RPLCK
SS-26-020
83061 -X
624.73
666.00

JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC
396583 2/6/2026 136237
Voucher
396584 2/6/2026 135532
Voucher:
396585 2/6/2026 132028
Voucher:

KHUZAIE, CHRISTIAN
KIDSGUIDE INC.

KILTER LA
3,963.99
120.00
1 ,320.00
9,800.00
Page: 13

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank
Check #
396586
396587
396588
396589
396590
396591
396592
396593
396594
: bow BANK OF THE WEST
Date Vendor
2/6/2026 102478
Voucher:
2/6/2026 138421
Voucher
2/6/2026 109562
Voucher
2/6/2026 113760
Voucher
2/6/2026 132648
Voucher
2/6/2026 125144
Voucher
2/6/2026 112504
Voucher
2/6/2026 135073
Voucher:
2/6/2026 102641
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
KIMBALL MIDWEST 1 04096946
KINGDOM CAUSES, INC, DBA CIT25-0900141
KLEVOS, JASON 02/19/26
KONE INC 871899277
KREUZER CONSULTING GROUP 25-148
LARINI, MARK 04/14 - 04/15/26
LEAGUE OF CALIFORNIA CITIES INV-45273-V3Y9D
LEE, LINDA 33814
33815
LIEBERTCASSIDYWHITMORE 314040
314039
314038
314041
2025-0004
Inv Date
1 /1 2/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /1 /2026
11/10/2025
2/3/2026
1 /20/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
12/31 /2025
12/31 /2025
12/31 /2025
12/31 /2025
12/9/2025
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /12/2026
1 /20/2026
1/15/2026
1 /26/2026
DescriDtion

CALTRAC
NOVEMBER 2025 HOMELESS OL
MEALS,TRAVEL - Kg LIABILITY &
MAINTENANCE - 01/1 - 03/31/26
CIP NO.25-04 1MPERIAL HWY AT

MEALS, TRAVEL - MOBILE FIELD
2026 MEMBERSHIP DUES

INSTRUCTOR FEE - CANCELLED

INSTRUCTOR FEE - CANCELLED

LEGAL SERVICES - MATTER DOC

LEGAL SERVICES - MATTER DOC

LEGAL SERVICES - MATTER DOC

LEGAL SERVICES - MATTER DOC

RECORDS FEE, MILEAGE
R. MIRANDA
L. CABRERA
A. AGUIANO

X, RODRIGUEZ
R. LYONS

CREDIT MEMO

PARATECH RESCUE EQUIPMEN
6/1 - 6/30/25 PRISONER MAINTEF
CIP NO.21-18 - SPACE SHUTTLE
Amount Paid

94.22 83,838.31

53.74 930.09
10,506,00

76.16 32,844.00
156,24
311.36
3,774.00
3,080.00

7.581 .00
5,447,50
2,074,43
998.54
729.32
635.98
971,90
912.23
-85.54
37,355.74
201,21
19,476.23
Check Total

94.22 83,838.31

53.74 930.09

10.506.00

76.16 32.844.00
467.60
396595
396596
2/6/2026 137995
Voucher:
2/6/2026 102516
Voucher:

LM INVESTIGATIONS LLC
19, 882.50
2,074.43
LN CURTIS & SONS INVI 029575
INVI 029586
INVI 029594
INVI 029602
INVI 027577
CM50958
INVI 030026
261566J L
ARIVI 019103
396597
396598
396599
2/6/2026 102516
Voucher:
2/6/2026 102733
Voucher
2/6/2026 135341
Voucher:

LN CURTIS & SONS
4, 162.43
37,355.74
201.21
19,476.23

LOS ANGELES COUNTY

LPA INC
Page: 14

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35;17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
136339
Invoice
MAXWELLMEDALS AWARDS 3204137-IN
Inv Date Description
1/31/2026 2,25" CUSTOM DIECASTMEDAL
Amount Paid
4,624.43
Check Total

4.624.43
310,75
396600 2/6/2026
Voucher:
396601 2/6/2026
Voucher
396602 2/6/2026
Voucher:
396603 2/6/2026
Voucher:
396604 2/6/2026
Voucher:
140632
138297
124761
116215
MELENDREZ. TATIANA 02/23-02/27/26 1/26/2026 MEALS, TRAVEL- RECORDS CLE 310.75 MENDOZA-RIOS, DANIEL 3/9 - 3/20/26 1/29/2026 LODGING.MEALS,TRAVEL-TRAF 4, 102.60 250.00
4, 102.60
250,00MISSION COMMUNICATIONS, LLC2016544 12/12/2025 SERVER OVERFLOWANDALARF MISSION LINEN SUPPLY 525373561
525416278
525365489
525406680
703226
64513
66111
703228
703215
703401
703600
702354
701844
S126-020029
1 /22/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /28/2026
1 /20/2026
12/18/2025
1/15/2026
1 /20/2026
1 /20/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /22/2026
1/13/2026
1 /9/2026
1 /27/2026

LINEN MAINTENANCE

LINEN MAINTENANCE

LINEN MAINTENANCE

LINEN MAINTENANCE
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

VOLUME TUBE MACHINE COUN-
142.43
142,43
191.30
260.87
206.72
1,116.63
340.63
207.32
1 ,226.35
166.19
248.61
206.72
239.24
470.00
396605 2/6/2026 103221
Voucher:

NAPA AUTO PARTS
737.03
396606 2/6/2026
Voucher
396607 2/6/2026
Voucher
396608 2/6/2026
Voucher
396609 2/6/2026
Voucher
396610 2/6/2026
Voucher:
106122 NATIONAL DATA & SURVEYING
3,958.41
470.00
127503
140634
126120
103346
NENADAL, JAMES 2/16/26 1/29/2026 MEALS- K9 LIABILITY& PROGR/23.00 300.00

23.00 300.00
473.20
NEW LOS ANGELES. CHARTER S2000624.003 2/2/2026 REFUND CANCELLED FIELD TRI NILSEN, ERIC 33651 2/3/2026 EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE 473.20 1 ,679.05

66.95 66.95
303.00
OFFICE DEPOT INC 452626455001
454591026001
454610328001
PACIFIC TELEMANAGEMENT SEF2149754
1/9/2026 OFFICE SUPPLIES
1/29/2026 OFFICE SUPPLIES
1/29/2026 OFFICE SUPPLIES
12/25/2025 JANUARY 2026 PAYPHONE SER\396611 2/6/2026 119523 Voucher
1 ,812.95
303.00
Page: 15

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396612 2/6/2026 137926
Voucher
396613 2/6/2026 137111
Voucher
396614 2/6/2026 133984
Voucher
396615 2/6/2026 103400
Voucher
396616 2/6/2026 137164
Voucher
396617 2/6/2026 120206
Voucher:
396618 2/6/2026 137282
Voucher:
396619 2/6/2026 121501
Voucher:
396620 2/6/2026 103657
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
SI-018414
3/9 - 3/13/26RPLC
Inv Date
1/15/2026
1 /26/2026
2/4/2026
1/15/2026
1 /30/2026
12/31 /2025
12/31 /2025
1 /31 /2026
12/15/2025
11 /30/2025
10/24/2025
11 /30/2025
12/2/2025
11 /30/2025
2/2/2026
1/1 2/2026
1 /15/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
11 /30/2025
1 /28/2026
DescriDtion

DOCUPEAK LEGACY LICENSE

MEALS & TRAVEL - DUI SEMINAF
PARTS

SAW CHAIN

EZ GO GOLF CART LEASE PAYM

PARK SIGNS

REHAD EXISTING TREASURE IS
ROUTINE AND EFILE SELF-SERb

STAFF HATS

EMERGENCY/AFTER HOURS PA
INSPECTION REPAIR, BA1–rERY

FIRE ALARM - APOLLO PARK SEI

FIRE ALARM MONITORING - DEC

FIRE ALARM SEMI-ANNUAL TES-

GIFT STORE ITEMS

STREET POLE WAP INSTALLATI(

FIRE DEPT BACKGROUNDS
JANUARY 2026 SUBSCRIPTION :

INSTRUCTOR FEE

NSTRUCTOR FEE

SECURITY GUARD SERVICES F(

RIO SAN GABRIEL PARK - SEPTI-
Amount Paid
5,784.00
377.45
242.64
146,37
12, 346.72
812.18
425.43
78,42
1 , 134.05
1 , 170,00
1 ,400,59
4,839.00
210.00
200.00
600,00
4,800,00
11,100,00
311.00

52.50 230.30
174.57
825,00
Check Total
5,784.00
377.45
242.64
146.37
12, 346.72

PAIRSOFT

PARKYUN, JIN
PARTS AUTHORITY LLC 65-436659
PDQ RENTALS W20626
PNC EQUIPMENT FINANCE, LLC 2451707
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS INC. 28073
28107
463478PROLEGAL
1 ,237,61

78.42 1 , 1 34.05PULSE TEAM WEAR

PYRO-COMM SYSTEMS INC
4897
10054201
10054659
57047
10053570
10054013
QUEEN JAMES ENTERTAINMENT4
QUIROZ ELECTRICAL SERVICES 2300
RCS INVESTIGATIONS & CONS L17263
RELX, INC, DBA: LEXISNEXIS 3096275539
RIVERA, LEVINA SALOME 33798
33801
RMI INTERNATIONAL 41906
ROBERT'S LIQUID DISPOSAL, IN(81382
396621 2/6/2026 139550
Voucher:
396622 2/6/2026 125779
Voucher:
396623 2/6/2026 117905
Voucher:
396624 2/6/2026 132599
Voucher
396625 2/6/2026 136069
Voucher:
396626 2/6/2026 122187
Voucher:
396627 2/6/2026 135534
Voucher
7,819.59
600.00
4,800.00
11 , 100.00
311.00
282.80
174.57
825,00
Page: 16

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
121638
103959
Invoice
1 /30/26
Inv Date Descrintion
1/30/2026 CONTRACTEDVETDUTIES
Amount Paid
1 ,000.00
Check Total
1 ,000.00396628 2/6/2026
Voucher
396629 2/6/2026
Voucher:

ROSS, BRITTIN
S&J SUPPLY COMPANY, INC S 100264110.001
S 100264483.001
S 100264535.001
S 100264892,001
S 100264876,001
S 100264900.001
11 - DEC 2025
1 /21/2026
1 /21/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /20/2026

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

PLHA SUBRECIPIENTAGREEME
542.68
3, 107.51
2,417.85
1 ,535.73
4,027.46
4, 940.40
14,880.00396630 2/6/2026
Voucher:
396631 2/6/2026
Voucher
396632 2/6/2026
Voucher
396633 2/6/2026
Voucher:
110844
123517
139433
107239

SALVATION ARMY
16,571.63
14,880.00
823.76SEIU 721 Ben1766447 2/6/2026 SEAACA DUES: PAYMENT 823.76 SHAW INTEGRATED, & TURF SOL999193728 1/13/2026 DOWNEY THEATRE- CARPET 108, 129,97 108, 129.97 SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 89643175170126
89292171330126
88280175170126
92494171330126
89839171330126
33818
1 /26/2026
1/13/2026
1/13/2026
1 /27/2026
1/15/2026
1 /27/2026

PAINT & SUPPLIES

PAINT & SUPPLIES

PAINT & SUPPLIES

PAINT & SUPPLIES

PAINT & SUPPLIES
REFUND FOR #33814

26.67 333.65
113.57

57.28 111 ,83

90.00396634 2/6/2026 140663
Voucher
SOUK. LEE HYUN
643.00

90.00 Page: 17

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4: 35 : 1 7PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
396636 2/6/2026 104208
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date Description Amount Paid Check Total
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON700241966241/JA
700976840766/DE
700266575242/JAI
700604332171 /JA
700652301604/JAI
700291198488/JAr
700348564995/JAI
700839955679/JA
700471140158/JAI
700947752890/JA
700466444045/JA
700121901863/DE
700652203287/JA
700157774079/JA
7006521 59639/JAI
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CC178 106 4317 5/JA
144 506 6227 6/JP
077 306 4283 7/JP
049 830 8427 0/JP
SOUTHWEST CHLORINATION, INl8054
1 /27/2026
1 /9/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /1 6/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /20/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
700241966241 - 12/23/25 - 01/22/2
700976840766 - 12/05/25 - 01/06/2
700266575242 - 12/22/25 - 01/21/2
700604332171 - 12/23/25 - 01/22/2
700652301604 - 12/15/25 - 01/13/2
700291198488 - 12/15/25 - 01/13/2
700348564995 - 12/22/25 - 01/21/2
700839955679 - 12/05/25 - 01/06/2
700471140158 - 12/05/25 - 01/06/2
700947752890 PAST DUE
700466444045 - 12/24/25 - 01/25/2
700121901863 - 11/21 - 12/22/25
700652203287 - 12/18/25 - 01/19/2
700157774079 - 12/16/25 - 01/14/2
700652159639 - 12/18/25 - 01/19/2
178 106 4317 5 - 12/23/25 - 01/23/:
144 506 6227 6 - 12/23/25 - 01/23/
077 306 4283 7 - 12/23/25 - 01/23/
049 830 8427 0 - 12/19/25 - 01/21/:

CHLORINATION OF DOMESTIC V
629.93
178.28

38.19 2,507.67
125.22

92.36 31 .45
230.24
286.93
1 ,484.79

69.62 427.05

16.33 2, 146,39

19.11 103.69
184.49
262.03

17.19 2,755.00
396637 2/6/2026 104210
Voucher:

8.283.56
396638 2/6/2026
Voucher
396639 2/6/2026
Voucher:
396640 2/6/2026
Voucher
124337
112322
130597
567.40
2,755,00
STANDARD INS CO - UNIT 22, PO Ben1766407
Ben1 766411
STANDARD INS CO-, POLICY 643tBen1766405
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
2/6/2026
LIFE INS & AD&D: PAYMENT
LTD INSURANCE CITY: PAYMENI
STANDARD ADL LIFE INS POST 1
8,475.04
9,423.56

4.501 .74
17,898.60
4,501 ,74
Page: 18

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor
396641 2/6/2026 104256
Voucher:

Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6051218310
6051218304
6051218270
6051218264
6053834456
6053834460
6053834470
6053834471
6053834477
6051218312
6053834466
26-02541
12/25/2025
12/25/2025
12/25/2025
12/25/2025
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
12/25/2025
1 /25/2026
1 /9/2026

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES
REFUND DEPOSIT - K9 SPAY
87,31

83.55 53.09

53.57 87.27

22.71 205,75
204.45
116.74

45.33 138.62

50.00396642
396643
396644
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher
2/6/2026
Voucher:
140637
119522
130186

STEVENSON, JOHN
1 ,098.39

50.00 302.39
779.05
SUBURBAN PROPANE - 1654 1654-713520 1/16/2026 PROPANE 302.39 779.05SUPPLY SOLUTIONS 158295 1/16/2026 SUPPLIES
396645 125150
137334
130483
134950
SY, ROGER 3/3/26
94551019
2/2/2026 1.A. INVESTIGATIONS - LODGING 707.74 707.74
360.00
19,897.89
396646
396647
396648
TEXTRON E-Z-GO LLC 1/27/2026 PARTS & LABOR 360.00
THE ADVANTAGE GROUP Ben1766401 2/6/2026 TAG FLEX125 MEDICAL PRE TAX 19,897,89 THE LLOYD PEST CONTROL, INC9131489
8987388
91 06245
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERS 3013-1481
1/23/2026 MOSQUITO SERVICE PROGRAM
9/16/2025 MAINTAIN GLUE BOARD
1/1/2026 MONTHLY PEST CONTROL SER\
2/2/2026 SERVICE AGREEMENT FOR COb
190.00

35.00 1 ,868.00
6,809.59396649 2/6/2026
Voucher:
396650 2/6/2026
Voucher:
396651 2/6/2026
Voucher
396652 2/6/2026
Voucher:
116871
122002
103017
126553
2,093.00
6,809.59
THE WHOLE CHILD 23 1/22/2026 DEC2025-PLHASUPPORTIVE/C 25, 359.85 25,359.85 116.93TIME WARNER CABLE 188353901012126 1/21/2026 188353901 -01/22-02/21/26 116.93 TRUCKVAULT INC 297894 1/26/2026 CRV STD 1 DWR 2,586.94 2, 586.94 Page: 19

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35:17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396653 2/6/2026 140650
Voucher
396654 2/6/2026 108324
Voucher
396655 2/6/2026 104574
Voucher
396656 2/6/2026 126723
Voucher:
396657 2/6/2026 104595
Voucher
396658 2/6/2026 104603
Voucher:
396659 2/6/2026 139059
Voucher:
396660 2/6/2026 119815
Voucher:
396661 2/6/2026 119815
Voucher:
396662 2/6/2026 119815
Voucher:
396663 2/6/2026 119815
Voucher
396664 2/6/2026 139239
Voucher
396665 2/6/2026 132112
Voucher:
396666 2/6/2026 112607
Voucher:
396667 2/6/2026 130484
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
26-04170
Inv Date
1 /14/2026
1/13/2026
1 /1 /2026
1 /24/2026
12/1 3/2025
1 /10/2026
1 /31 /2026
2/6/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
2/3/2026
2/2/2026
1/10/2026
1 /10/2026
2/6/2026
DescriDtion
REFUND DEPOSIT - K9 NEUTER

RESTOCKING FEE FOR SOGC F(

DWNOI NEW TICKET CHARGES
TREE TRIMMING SERVICES 7/1/:

TREE TRIMMING SERVICES 7/1/:

TREE TRIMMING SERVICES - 1/1

DELIVERY SERVICE
UNITED WAY: PAYMENT

CONTRACTED VET DUTIES
SLI (3) - PARKING, LODGING, ME
SLI (4) - PARKING, LODGING, ME
SLI (2) - PARKING, LODGING, ME
SLI (1) - PARKING, LODGING, ME
PErrY CASH
100000188676 - 01/01 - 01/31/26
242074529-00001 - 12/11/25 - 01/1
742033810-00001 - 121/11/25 - 011
VSP VISION PRE TAX: PAYMENT
Amount Paid

50.00 139.30
366.90
14, 367.00
12,620.00
12,715.00
97,87
2,50
1 ,000.00
637.81
637.81
637.81
637,81
398.85
223.30
120,12
747.17
5,750.99
Check Total

50.00 139.30
366.90

TUNG, JOHN
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 51546
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALER1120260251
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, INC. 26-0124-2
25-1213-2
26-0117-2
OOO050IYYI 056UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
UNITED WAY OF GREATER LA Ben1766433

VALINO, CRYSTAL

VAN, DAVID

VAN, DAVID

VAN, DAVID
VAN. DAVID
VELASQUEZ, KATIE FEBRUARY/26
VERIZON CONNECTNWF, INC. 615000081749
VERIZON WIRELESS 6133141876
6133225148
VISION SERVICE PLAN Ben1766403
39,702.00

97.87 2.50
1 ,000.00
637.81
637.81
637.81
637.81
398.85
223.30
02/01 /26
5/18 - 5/20/26
4/20 - 4/22/26
3/23 - 3/25/26
2/23 - 2/25/26
867.29
5,750.99
Page: 20

apChkLst
02/05/2026 4:35;17PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396668 2/6/2026 119054
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
34625
34591
34593
34594
34637
34638
LB8952
Inv Date
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
2/2/2026
1 /22/2026
10/13/2025
1 /1 3/2026
1 /9/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /9/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
2/6/2026
DescriDtion

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE
PRESSURE WASH - LIBRARY 1/2

ANALYTICAL LABORATORY TESI

ANALYTICAL LABORATORY TESI
UB Refund Cst #156669

SUPPLIES
CIP NO,14-09 FIRESTONE BLVD/
CIP NO,14-09 FIRESTONE BLVD/
CIP NO,21-31 - TEMPORARY STF

POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION SER
PHLOX/RIVES - FIX GAS TRAP * t

WOODRUFF/S&G - CONCRETE S
REFUND DEPOSIT - K9 SPAY
SIGNS
SIGNS
SIGNS
SIGNS
K9 LIABILITY & PROGRAM MNGI
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
Amount Paid

79.80 77.00

77.00 77.00

79.80 79.80
1 ,200.00
1 ,945.00
2,325.00
873.35
888.33
36,559.50
2,287.00
15,466.98
350.00
1 ,500.00
1 ,500.00

50.00 1 ,063.86
485.63
898.38
1 ,307.26
23,00
629,499.69
Check Total

WARINO, JIM
396669 2/6/2026 130444
Voucher
396670 2/6/2026 110462
Voucher:
396671 2/6/2026 140630
Voucher
396672 2/6/2026 128600
Voucher
396673 2/6/2026 104808
Voucher
396674 2/6/2026 104808
Voucher
396675 2/6/2026 139395
Voucher
396676 2/6/2026 124678
Voucher
396677 2/6/2026 140664
Voucher :
396678 2/6/2026 140662
Voucher
396679 2/6/2026 128118
Voucher:

WEBCO LB LLC
WECK LABORATORIES INC 71732
71733
WEST COAST CONSTRUCTION Ref001766062

WHITE CAP, LP

WILLDAN ASSOCIATES
WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 423250
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC, DBA 9025368332
YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATES 2735A
470.40
1 ,200.00
4,270.00
873.35
888.33
36,559.50
2,287.00
15,466.98
350.00
50035114945
422769
ZARAGOZA CONSTRUCTION 01
02 26-03439ZENTENO, BRANDON

ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC
3,000.00

50.00 11 460
11469
11471
11 472
2/19/26396680 2/6/2026 132108
Voucher
30004675 2/6/2026 102097
Voucher:

ZUNIGA, ALEJANDRO
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE Ben1766457
3,755.13

23.00 629,499.69
Page: 21

apChkLst
02/05/2026
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
4:35:17PM
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
30004676 2/6/2026 101533
Voucher
30004678 2/6/2026 133773
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT DBen1766459
Inv Date Descriotion
2/6/2026 STATE TX: PAYMENT
2/6/2026 CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
203,486.16
2,236.13
Check Total
203.486, 16
2,236.13SLS EXPERTPAY Ben1766463
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:1.732,701.91
Page: 22

apChkLst
02/05/2026
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
4:35:17PM
218 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: 2,262,824.72 Page: 23

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 1
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid 2799 2/13/2026 123636 COMMUNITY FIRST NATIONA181532/FEBRUAF 2/13/2026 WIRE TRANSFER - SEVEN EL 187.684.31 Voucher:

Check Total
187,684.31
Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST;187,684.31
Page: 1

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 2
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 15592 2/13/2026 135358
Voucher:

ARTN ET-IT CORP.26-1-2-DS2
26-1-2-DS3
26-1-2-DS5
26-1 -2-SSA
26-1 -2
BARDEN-PARSLEY, TIFFANY 33686
34758 - 1 OF 4
34759 - 1 OF 4
34760 - 1 OF 4
BARTON INTEGRATION LLC 14931
1 /31 /2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /31 /2026
2/5/2026
2/9/2026
2/9/2026
2/9/2026
2/1 /2026

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - SPECIALIZED INFORM/

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - ACCESS CONTROL RM
3,683.15
3,871.25
3,230.00
4,963.75
6,870.00
122.50
1 , 102.85
1 ,153.42
601.30
140.00
22,618. 15
15593 2/13/2026 110278
Voucher:
2,980.07
140.00

75.60 15594
15595
15596
15597
15598
2/13/2026
Voucher:
2/13/2026
Voucher:
2/13/2026
Voucher:
2/13/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
Voucher
2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
135511
111817 CAUSLY, CARL 35146 2/5/2026 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE 75.60 11 4442
126628
132476
136126
COBAN TECHNOLOGIES, INC,90866
60866
DESIREY'S BUSINESS MANAC178
11/14/2025 EFT - FOCUS BODY CAMERA
11/14/2025 EFT - BODY WORN CAMERA
12/1 8/2025 EFT - WATER STATISTICS PR

65.00 7,937.38
1 ,050.00
68,798.05
8,002.38
1 ,050.00
68,798.05ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 484884-020426 2/4/2026 EFT-VEHICLE REPLACEi\nEb 15599 EVOLUTION ATHLETICS ACA[33913 - 2 OF 2
33916
33917
GK & ASSOCIATES 26-003
26-O03MT
2/1 0/2026
2/10/2026
2/10/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /31 /2026

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - CIP NO.22-23 RESIDEN
EFT - CIP NO.22-23 RESIDEN
332.85
252.00

28.00 17,767.00
8,047.52
612.85
25,814.52
15600 2/13/2026 120626
Voucher:

Page: 2

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 3
Bank ; ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 15604 2/13/2026 102078
Voucher:

INGRAM LIBRARY SERVICES 94017767 1 /27/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /30/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT - SUPPLIES

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

1.22 90.50

4.31 38.79

43.10 4.31

8.62 318.90

8.62 12.93

21.19 9.38

18.81 59.21

16. 04

20.03 117.28

28.24 10.50

31.11 23.03

19.74 26.69

39.89 77.31

12.14 36.21

17.44 19.18

12.31 9.35

89.45 174.69

75.01 493.56
94080864
94087274
941 1 2785
94177953
94177944
94177942
94177939
94177929
94177926
94017766
94080854
94080855
94080856
94080857
94080858
94080859
94080860
94080861
94080862
94080863
94087273
94112782
94112783
94112784
94177924
94177925
94177927
94177928
94177930
94177931
94177932
94177933
94177934
94177935
Page: 3

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 4
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 94177936
94177937
94177938
94177940
94177941
94177943
94177945
94177946
94177947
94177948
94177949
94177950
94177951
94177952
490710-PPU
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
1 /31 /2026

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT- BOOKS

EFT - VIDEO STREAMING SEI

10.78 95.24
376.63

21.26 13.36

21.28 35.27

22.06 13.21

13.20 9.79

8.82 13.45

8.80 491.0015605 2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
15606 2/13/2026
Voucher
15607 2/13/2026
Voucher:
133679
120706
121161

KANOPY, INC
2,652.24
491.00
2,000.00LANCE. SOLL & LUNGHARD, L72436 2/4/2026 EFT-ADDITIONAL AUDIT SER\2,000.00 MIRANDA, MARIO TONY 33746 - 1 OF 2
33748 - 1 OF 2
33767 - 2 OF 2
33763 - 2 OF 2
33764 - 2 OF 2
33765 - 2 OF 2
33766 - 2 OF 2
33768 - 2 OF 2
NATIONAL AUTO FLEET GROLWF15178
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
1 /9/2026

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE

EFT - INSTRUCTOR FEE
EFT - FORD F350 - IFD8W3EI
383.60
456.40
155.40

39.90 350.70
270.90
236.60
118.30
61 ,656.1515608 2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
15609 2/13/2026
Voucher,
15610 2/13/2026
Voucher:
125718
137050
116350
2,011.80
61 ,656.15

17.941.28OBSIDIAN II WEST COAST H090004302 1/31/2026 EFT-JANUARY2026 17,941.28 851 .20
1 ,405.60
962.50
965.30
S&S LABARGE GOLF INC 33910
33901
33902
33903
2/5/2026 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE
2/5/2026 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE
2/5/2026 EFT- INSTRUCTOR FEE
2/5/2026 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE 4, 184.60
Page: 4

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PNI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 5
Bank : ebow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 15611 2/13/2026 123451
Voucher:

SOUTHERN COUNTIES FUEL tIN-0000285413
IN-0000835209
IN-0000258182
IN-0000290256
STAR-DUST TOURS INC.. DBA 10-2-25-AB
1/27/2026 EFT- FUEL
1/27/2026 EFT- FUEL
12/10/2025 EFT - FUEL
2/3/2026 EFT- FUEL
10/6/2025 EFT - CHARTER BUS SERVIC
4,735.29
23,881.54
6,501.53
1 ,732.23
2,300.00

36.850.59
2,300.00
7,732.62
15612 2/13/2026
Voucher:
15613 2/13/2026
Voucher
15614 2/13/2026
Voucher:
137532
133029
120747
VARSITY VOCALS 1 /31 /26 2/5/2026 EFT- SETTLEMENT FOR PEF 7,732.62 VENUETECH MANAGEMENT (20184037
20184040
20184031
VERDANT LANDSCAPING, INC17239
2/3/2026 EFT- DOWNEY THEATRE - L/
2/3/2026 EFT- DOWNEY THEATRE - L/
2/3/2026 EFT- DOWNEY THEATRE - M
1/30/2026 EFT - WEED ABATEMENT 1/2
31 ,729.49

1.442.79
24,078.60
2 , 048.00
57,250.88
2,048.00
414,856.12
15615 2/13/2026 137833
Voucher:
15616 2/13/2026 104735
Voucher:

WATER REPLENISHMENT DISDEC/25 2/10/2026 EFT - MONTH ENDING DECEI 414,856.12 Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:742,066.90
Page: 5

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 6
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
91203 2/5/2026 132683
Voucher:
91204 2/5/2026 140588
Voucher:
91205 2/5/2026 132683
Voucher:
396681 2/13/2026 116476
Voucher:
396682 2/13/2026 138933
Voucher:
396683 2/13/2026 139703
Voucher:
396684 2/13/2026 133653
Voucher:
396685 2/13/2026 107157
Voucher:
396686 2/13/2026 125214
Voucher:
396687 2/13/2026 129865
Voucher:

Invoice
ZARABANDAPRODUCTION TF 2026-015
ESPERANZA'S DINER, INC. TF2026-013
ZARABANDAPRODUCTION TF202-014
A & G FENCE & SUPPLY 22757
46845
ACADEMY WORLDWIDE, LLC 1027
AFFORDABLE GENERATOR, S28807
28808
AGA ENGINEERS, INC. 26005-IN

AIR SOURCE INDUSTRIES

ALAN'S LAWN & GARDEN
Inv Date
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /26/2026
2/6/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /20/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
2/5/2026
2/6/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /16/2026
2/2/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /9/2026
Descriotion
5/8 - 5/9/26 LODGING BUYOU
1/24/26 FINAL TALENT FEE 9C
5/8 - 5/9/26 TALENT FEE DEP(

ADD HANDLE TO POST DRIVI

REPAIR GATE OPERATOR DL
JAN 2026 JIU JITSU CLASSES

EMERGENCY CIRCUIT INSTA
GENERATOR RENTAL, LABOr
CIP NO.22-10 - PEDESTRIAN

CYLINDER RENTAL

MACHINE PARTS, REPAIR AN

SUPPLIES - THEATRE THURS

SUPPLIES - THEATRE THURS

SUPPLIES - THEATRE THURS
REFUND SECURITY DEPOS11

XRI PRO STATION BOOTS

AIR LEAK HIGH PRESSURE F

BRUSH COAT, HELLFIRE RUE
ROOT DAMAGE - 11614 BELL

CONCRETE CRACK & DEPRE

REMOVE,REPLACE CONCRE

TREE WELLS - BELLFLOWER

LISTENING & SPEAKING TES

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid
5,000.00
14,580.68
20,000.00
353.60
595.00
1 ,600.00
3,242.00
3,609.76
522.84
327.70
297.09

64.19 14.98

27.98 55.00
384.54

99.14 885.22
3,900.00
3,850.00
3,900.00
3,500.00
213.00

50.00 Check Total
5,000.00
14,580.68
20,000'00
948.60
1 ,600.00
6,851.76
522.84
327.70
297.09
974426
11 9093
ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY 725957-012826-
666542-012826-
728749-020526-
2014394.002
107.15

55.00396688 2/13/2026 135654
Voucher:
396689 2/13/2026 116013
Voucher:
396690 2/13/2026 119262
Voucher:

ALCARAZ, JOSE
ALLSTAR FIRE EQUIPMENT, 11270088
269876
270274
ALPHA QUALITY CONCRETE, 248
253
251
252
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES lllS828939
26-05205
1 ,368.90
15, 150.00
213.00

50.00 396691 2/13/2026 137195
Voucher:
396692 2/13/2026 140636
Voucher

ALVAREZ, BLANCA
Page: 6

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PIVI
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 7
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion
2/4/2026 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

Amount Paid
2,500.00
Check Total
2,500.00
2,000.00
396693 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396694 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396695 2/13/2026
Voucher:
124787
140692
111993
ALWAYS RELIABLE ROOFING 1-00251953
ANDERSON, WALTER 1-00252683 2/4/2026 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:2,000. 00 APPLE ONE EMPLOYMENT SEl-7241572
1 -7241571
1 -7237439
1 -7237437
1 -7237438
1 -7241573
HHH020008385
HHH020008384
HHH020008303
S7509651 .001
S7509641 .001
S7499263.001

ARCHAMBAU LT INVESTIGATI(DPDOOI
2/4/2026
2/4/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
2/4/2026
2/9/2026
2/9/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /16/2026
2/4/2025

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL

WATER SERVICE - FINANCE

WATER SERVICE - PLANNING

WATER SERVICE - FIRE DEP-

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
E. ROBLES POLYGRAPH EXA

1.557.50

1.295.68
266.40
971.76
1 ,090.25
266.40

60.94 80.92

49.95 2.472.65
1 ,038.49

1.704.26
275.00
5,447.99
396696 2/13/2026 125759
Voucher:

AQUASANI WATER
191.81
396697 2/13/2026 133964
Voucher:

ARARnSCO, INC
5,215.40
275.00396698 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396699 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396700 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396701 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396702 2/13/2026
Voucher
396703 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396704 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396705 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396706 2/13/2026
Voucher:
140668
109355 ASSOCIATED TELECOM INC 18672
18671
AT&T JAN/26
10/3/2025 SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS
10/3/2025 CABLE INSTALLATION
1/26/2026 ACCT# 287343698778 - 12/27/
729.52
470.00
1 ,286.30
1 , 1 99.52
1 ,286.30
2,721.82
325.68
114463
136032 ATHENS SERVICES 21 1 04674 2/1/2026 DWOOO0696 - FEBRUARY TR/2,721.82 325.68140712AXIA SOLAR CORP BLD-25-01627 1/26/2026 REFUNDPERMITBLD-25-016 121792
140627
140659
129822
BARBARA'S ANSWERING SER260100593101 2/1/2026 ANWERING SERVICE - SEAA(842.20 842.20 12,538.10

50.00 BARCO PRODUCTS LLC INVRC036887 1/23/2026 PREMIUM SPEED HUMP KITS 12,538.10

50.00 1 ,000.00
1 ,000.00
BARRON, PHILLIP 26-05227
2/3/26
2/05/26
1/16/2026 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
BEALS-RADAC, SHANNON 2/9/2026 CONTRACTEDVET SERVICE,
2/9/2026 CONTRACTED VET SERVICE,2,000.00
Page: 7

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 8
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396707 2/13/2026 140688
Voucher:
396708 2/13/2026 112520
Voucher:
396709 2/13/2026 100317
Voucher:
396710 2/13/2026 100317
Voucher:
396711 2/13/2026 126130
Voucher:
396712 2/13/2026 100511
Voucher:
396713 2/13/2026 140661
Voucher:
396714 2/13/2026 113088
Voucher,
396715 2/13/2026 140656
Voucher:
396716 2/13/2026 140629
Voucher:
396717 2/13/2026 140682
Voucher:
396718 2/13/2026 131462
Voucher:
396719 2/13/2026 140654
Voucher:
396720 2/13/2026 107781
Voucher:
396721 2/13/2026 140696
Voucher:
396722 2/13/2026 126554
Voucher:
396723 2/13/2026 126128
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
JJB021 026
Inv Date
2/1 0/2026
1/16/2026
1 /3/2026
1 /24/2026
2/6/2026
9/30/2025
2/6/2026
1 /24/2026
8/11 /2025
1/16/2026
11/1 8/2025
2/10/2026
2/9/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /29/2026
2/4/2026
1 /11 /2026
1 /30/2026
Descrintion

LEAD OFFICIAL - YOUTH GAR

FIRE ALARM TROUBLESHOO

WATER SERVICE - PW MAINI

WATER SERVICE - SEAACA
JANUARY 26 SIP TRUNKS, Dl
E911 DID BVN PROJECT MNC
2024 GREENBOOK - STANDA

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

CARAHSOFT - LINKEDIN LEA

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
CIP NO.25-20 STRUCTURAL /
UB Refund Cst #154694

CONTRACTED VET SERVICE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

PET FOOD AND SUPPLIES
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

CEILING TILE/PANEL REPAIR
TOWELS
Amount Paid
640.00
925.00
450.85

25.48 56.00
848.64

95.38 50.00
13,230.00

50.00 10, 527.47

52.08 1 ,000.00

50.00 632.76
3,315.45
13,750.00

35.00 Check Total
640.00
925.00
450.85

25.48 BELVIN, JOSHUA JAMES
BILL'S SOUND& SECURITY 47541
BLUE TRITON BRANDS, INC, 05L8710076184
BLUE TRITON BRANDS, INC. 36A4221320007
BLUE VIOLET NETWORKS, LLH79289
H78736
BNI BUILDING NEWS D1614

BOERRESON, HEIDI

CALIFA GROUP
904.64

95.38 50.00
13,230.00

50.00 10, 527.47

52.08 1 ,000.00

50.00 632.76
3,315.45
13,750.00
35'00
26-05567
8586

CAMACHO, ENYCE

CANNON CORPORATION

CASTRO, FERNANDO

CEBALLOS, DVM, ROBIN

CEBALLOS, STEVEN

CENTRAL PET

CHAN, JOHNNY

CINBAD INDUSTRY, INC
CINTAS CORPORATION NO.3 4258153716
26-04686
93813
Ref001 766834
2/7/26
26-04440
91798891
1 -00246363
10 Page: 8

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 9
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396724 2/13/2026 128276
Voucher:
396725 2/13/2026 100920
Voucher
396726 2/13/2026 121935
Voucher:
396727 2/13/2026 139881
Voucher:
396728 2/13/2026 132943
Voucher:
396729 2/13/2026 136969
Voucher:
396730 2/13/2026 140645
Voucher:
396731 2/13/2026 113787
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
CINTAS FIRST AID & SAFETY 4258153588
4258153902
CITY OF SOUTH GATE 22112
COMMLINE INC. 526342-IN
COMMUNITY LEGAL AID SOC/01/26/2026
CONLEY, TOM 1-00252811

CORRAL, ANA

CORTEZ, ADRIANA
COVETRUS NORTH AMERICAET92771
EPI 4367
ET821 34
ET8081 2
ET991 79
DAPEER, ROSENBLIT & LITVA25324
25325
25323
DP2600285
Inv Date
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /1 /2026
2/9/2026
1 /26/2026
2/4/2026
2/6/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /30/2026
12/19/2025
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /30/2026
12/31 /2025
12/31 /2025
12/31 /2025
1 /31 /2026
2/6/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /23/2026
2/9/2026
1 /23/2026
Description
TOWELS
TOWELS
QUARTERLY MAINT. CONTR/
INSTALL BODY CAN DOCK - 2
4 WORKSHOPS TO EDUCATE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

BOOT ALLOWANCE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
DECEMBER 2025 - LEGAL SE

DECEMBER SPECIALIZED LE

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES -

UTILITY BILLING - PRINT AND

RETURNED ADOPTION

RETURNED ADOPTION
ACCT# 13747 - 02/01 - 02/28/2
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

MEALS - INTERNAL AFFAIRS
22266238 - 01/22 - 02/21/26
Amount Paid

95.13 35.00

81.00 1 ,020.00
2,500.00
2,500.00

79.13 50.00
2,600.07
139.67
608.56
130.17

78.54 17,601.70
327.20
7,886.79
7,454.30

50.00 50.00
2, 544.77
2, 500.00

86.00 118.22
Check Total
130.13

81.00 1.020.00
2,500.00
2,500.00

79.13 50.00
2/6/2026
26-03571
3,557.01
25,815.69
7,454.30
396732 2/13/2026 113290
Voucher:
396733 2/13/2026 110663
Voucher:
396734 2/13/2026 140157
Voucher:
396735 2/13/2026 111464
Voucher:
396736 2/13/2026 140690
Voucher:
396737 2/13/2026 118575
Voucher:
396738 2/13/2026 118472
Voucher:

DATAPROSE
DAVIS, GINGER 26-06555
26-06553
DBA: TPX COMMUNICATIONS 189241138-0

DIAZ, JOSE

DIAZ, RALPH

DIRECTV
100.00

2.544.77
2,500.00

86.00 118.22
2-00772402
020926
022266238X260
Page: 9

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 10
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396739 2/13/2026 122421
Voucher:
396740 2/13/2026 140657
Voucher:
396741 2/13/2026 101353
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
DLT TRUCK & AUTO ELECTRl{14721
Inv Date
1 /21 /2026
1 /16/2026
9/4/2025
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1/1 5/2026
1 /8/2026
1 /22/2026
2/10/2026
2/10/2026
2/10/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
10/21/2025
1 /29/2026
2/2/2026
2/3/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /24/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /30/2026
2/10/2026
12/1 0/2025
1/1 0/2026
Descrintion
12 V REGULATOR

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
10/1/25-10/1/26 ANNUAL DUEt
2/1/26-2/1/27 ANNUAL DUES F

PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AG
CITY CLERK PROPOSED OR[

CITY CLERK NOTICE OF PUB
COMM. DEV. NOTICE OF PUE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

LIBRARY WINDOWS EXTERI(

LABOR AND INSTALLATION V

REFUND BUSINESS LICENSE
PARTS - 2023 FORD E-450
LH HANDLE - 2018 FORD E-4{

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
UB Refund Cst #157286

ON-CALL PROJECT MANAGE

ON-CALL PROJECT MANAGE
Amount Paid
452.03

50.00 135.00
246.00
35,000. 00
256.00
1 , 1 04. 00
448.00
3,582.60

1.260.00

2.688.00

50.00 720.00
4,776.95
166.14
271.99
1 ,370.78

50.00 40.00

50.00 518.73
735.60
974.19
79,526.62
47,725.72
Check Total
452.03

50.00DOOLEY, MEGAN
DOWNEY CHAMBER OF COM110327
10707
10703
11 1 572
111514
111612
DOWNEY UNITED, FOOTBALL34717 - 1 OF 2
34715 - 1 OF 2
34716 - 1 OF 2
26-04265
26-04755
35,381.00
396742 2/13/2026 109820
Voucher:

DOWNEY PATRIOT. THE
1 ,808.00
396743 2/13/2026 140673
Voucher:
7,530.60

50.00 720.00
4,776.95
166.14
396744 2/13/2026 140640
Voucher:
396745 2/13/2026 126175
Voucher:
396746 2/13/2026 140672
Voucher:
396747 2/13/2026 140713
Voucher:
396748 2/13/2026 113766
Voucher:
396749 2/13/2026 140651
Voucher:
396750 2/13/2026 140639
Voucher:
396751 2/13/2026 140660
Voucher:
396752 2/13/2026 101588
Voucher:
396753 2/13/2026 140686
Voucher:
396754 2/13/2026 132145
Voucher:

DUARTE, STEPHANIE
EASTSIDE WINDOW CLEANIN40701
ECONOMIC ALTERNATIVES, IFINVI 00809
ELPOLLO LOCO, NO. 5365 205828
EMERGENCY VEHICLE GROU461 05
46112
ESCAREZ, RODERICK E. 26-04818

ESPINOZA, GUADALUPE

ESTRADA, BIBI
EWING IRRIGATION PRODUC'28849534
2897298
FARWEST CORROSION CONIRef001766838
FCG CONSULTANTS, INC. 1141-1015
1141-1016
1 ,642.77

50.00 40.00

50.00 262-04056
26-04348
1 ,254.33
974.19
127,252.34
Page: 10

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 11
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396755 2/13/2026 101624
Voucher:
396756 2/13/2026 100342
Voucher:
396757 2/13/2026 124664
Voucher:
396758 2/13/2026 140641
Voucher:
396759 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396760 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396761 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396762 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396763 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396764 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher
396765 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396766 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396767 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396768 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396769 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396770 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396771 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
9-166-99231
9-015-83223
131797533
Inv Date
2/6/2026
10/3/2025
1 /26/2026
DescriDtion

DELIVERY SERVICE

DELIVERY SERVICE
PARTS
CIP NO.25-11 - HVAC SYSTEM

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
209-1 88-3603-040391-5 - 01/2€
213-011-9475-060606-5 - 01/25
562-904-3139-032105-5 - 01/1 (
562-806-3857-070804-5 - 01/1 S
562-904-7225-121391-5 - 01/0;
562-622-5424-030719-5 - 01/28
562-904-7165-102215-5 - 01/1 :
562-622-3470-102408-5 - 01/2£
209-1 51-3878-072492-5 - 02/0 1
209-056-3415-082109-5 - 01/2€
562-861-2180-031897-5 - 01/2E
562-869-2070-082517-5 - 01/2£
562-862-3851-020498-5 - 01/1 e
Amount Paid
141.43
200.44
181.20
148,999.75

50.00 3,925.82
945.29
626.22
363.85
331.91
312.93
239.07
146.17
145.51
143.86
131.92
125.12
124.49
Check Total
FEDEX
341.87
181 .20
148,999.75

50.00 3,925.82
945.29
626.22
363.85
331.91
312.93
239.07
146.17
145.51
143.86
131.92
125.12
124.49

FLEETPRIDE INC
FM THOMAS AIR CONDITIONllCIP 25-11 #8
FRANCO. ISABEL 26-00408
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-188-3603/J/ 1/28/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:213-011-9475/JP 1/25/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-3139/J/ 1/16/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-806-3857/J/ 1/19/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7225/J/ 1/7/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-5424/J/ 1/28/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-904-7165/J/ 1/13/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-3470/J/ 1/28/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3878/FE 2/1/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-056-3415/J/ 1/25/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-861-2180/J/ 1/28/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-869-2070/J/ 1/28/2026
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-862-3851/J/ 1/16/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /21 /2026
Page: 11

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 12
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396772 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396773 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher
396774 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher
396775 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher
396776 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396777 2/13/2026 128119
Voucher:
396778 2/13/2026 108563
Voucher'
396779 2/13/2026 132909
Voucher
396780 2/13/2026 135068
Voucher
396781 2/13/2026 140687
Voucher,
396782 2/13/2026 140678
Voucher:
396783 2/13/2026 131989
Voucher:
396784 2/13/2026 140447
Voucher:
396785 2/13/2026 140643
Voucher:
396786 2/13/2026 140561
Voucher:
396787 2/13/2026 101882
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3856/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:562-622-4731/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-151-3882/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2669/J/
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2691/J/
Inv Date
1 /22/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /25/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/4/2026
2/2/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/4/2026
2/4/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /12/2026
1 /12/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /22/2026
DescriDtion
209-151-3856-040281-5 - 01/22
562-622-4731-112097-5 - 01/28
209-151-3882-042793-5 - 01/22
209-150-2669-042793-5 - 01/2;
209-1 50-2691-011894-5 - 01/22
209- 150-2677-020889-5 - 01/2€

REFUND BUSINESS LICENSE
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:
2/02/26 SENIOR MONDAY'S M
UB Refund Cst #157344
UB Refund Cst #118378
REllVIB. EPC HAM RADIO EXC
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

SEAACA PERFORMANCE EDI

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
108.72

99.87 79.15

60.31 60.31

30.93 104.94
2,500.00
1 ,095.00
991.11

67.00 78.65
2,000.00

50.00 20,572.50

57.70 90.39

24.45 8.60
Check Total
108. 72

99.87 79.15

60.31 60.31

30.93 104, 94
2,500.00
1 ,095.00
991.11

67.00 78.65
2,000.00

50.00 20,572.50
FRONTIER COMMUNICATION:209-150-2677/J/

GALINDO, CINDY

GALINDO, RENE
GATHERINGS N' STUFF 2/02/26
GENERAL UNDERGROUND FI Ref001766839
295149
1 -00252803
GENEVIEVE P EDWARDS TRLRef001766830
GLENN, DAVID 2/4/26
GOLDEN WEST ROOFING SE12-00770648
GONZALEZ. GRACIELA

GPP ANALYTICS INC

GRAINGERS
26-04804
1200
9767039929
9774732342
9784292329
9781805529 181.14
Page: 12

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39;49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 13
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
GRANITIZE PRODUCTS INC 32734-IN
Inv Date DescriDtion
2/5/2026 SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
742.43
Check Total
742.43396788
396789
396790
2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
Voucher
2/13/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
101884
140693
140658
GUERRERO ROOFING CORP.2-00772428 2/4/2026 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:2, 000.00

50.00 700.00
2,000.00

50.00 700.00
HE, XUANHAO 26-04957
12329
1/16/2026 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP(
396791 135883 HENRY RADIO NETWORK 2/1/2026 RADIO SERVICE-50 RADIOS 396792
396793
396794
396796
11 7037
11 3767
127577
101999
HERNANDEZ, RICHARD 2/4/26 2/4/2026 REIMB. PARAMEDIC LICENSE 250.00 250.00 5,915.86HILLIS PET NUTRITION SALES256039292 1/22/2026 PETSUPPLIES 5,915.86 HINDERLITER, DE LLAMAS & ISIN057491RPLC
SIN057313RPLC
8190683
514566
6515152
8281012
9851391
7124323
1550821
7372208
5211344
1510849
6350883
1805256
3549725
385.65
5526954
2021596
2514193
HUNTINGTON BEACH FORD 5084766
5084913
5085044
12/8/2025
12/8/2025

CONTRACT SERVICES TRAN

CONTRACT SERVICES TRAN

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
900.00
300.00
-116.03
116.03

76.62 141.73
991.60

39.40 16.51
630.78
-297.24
207.96

50.76 115.24
419.77
385.65
499.64

74.70 147.84

92.93 105.22
321.44

HOME DEPOT
1 ,200.00
12/17/2025
12/21 /2025
12/29/2025
12/28/2025
12/30/2025
1 /5/2026
1 /9/2026
11 /26/2025
12/1 /2025
12/6/2025
11 /14/2025
12/10/2025
12/12/2025
12/15/2025
12/15/2025
1 /14/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /28/2026
396797 2/13/2026 126110
Voucher:
3,500.96
519.59
Page: 13

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 14
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396798 2/13/2026 108113
Voucher:
396799 2/13/2026 102200
Voucher:
396800 2/13/2026 134309
Voucher:
396801 2/13/2026 125406
Voucher:
396802 2/13/2026 128896
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
IDEAL LIGHTING SUPPLY INC 126961
Inv Date
1 /20/2026
2/1 /2026
2/6/2026
1/13/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /8/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /30/2026
2/3/2026
1 /22/2026
DescriDtion
LED WALL PACK 120 W
FEBRUARY JANITORIAL SER\

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES A

SUPPLIES
MOUNT AND BALANCING - 01
OIL. FILTER CHANGE - '12 FO
OIL, FILTER CHANGE - '16 FO
OIL, FILTER CHANGE - '12 FO

NEW TIRES, MOUNT AND BAI
NEW TIRES. MOUNT AND BAI

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

BATTERY, DRILL BIT
MONTHLYON-STREET, PARt

REIMBURSE D MV FEES C LAS

SUPPLIES
Amount Paid
346.75
745.13
15,862.50
456.56
609.78
210.84
210.84
512.25
1 ,209.50
555.80

50.00 50.00

85.42 82,754.00
100.06
538.13
Check Total
346.75
745.13
15, 862.50
456.56
JANI-KING OF CALIFORNIA IN'LAX02260035
JAS PACIFIC PC7941
JHM SUPPLY 399866/1
JJ'S AUTO SERVICE, INC.71782
71847
71848
71672
71767
71763
JOHNSON, VIVIAN 25-11373
JUAREZ, ANGELINA 26-04586
KIMBALL MIDWEST 1 04121717
3,309.01

50.00 50.00

85.42 82,754.00
100.06
538.13
396803 2/13/2026 140635
Voucher:
396804 2/13/2026 140644
Voucher:
396805 2/13/2026 102478
Voucher:
396806 2/13/2026 102558
Voucher:
396807 2/13/2026 140675
Voucher:
396808 2/13/2026 135284
Voucher:

LANDSCAPE WEST MGMT SE13019
LEDEZMA. OMAR DE JESUS JANUARY/26
LINDE GAS & EQUIPMENT INC54453813
Page: 14

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 15
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 396811 2/13/2026 102516
Voucher:

LN CURTIS & SONS iNVI 027548
INVI 031658
INVI 031649
INVI 032050
INVI 031574
INVI 030538
INVI 031871
INVI 030840
INVI 028180
INVI 029373
INVI 029304
iNVI 029243
INVI 027676
INVI 031359
INVI 031737
INVI 031734
INVI 028916
INVI 031010
INVI 031970
I NVI 031960
INv1 031852
INVI 032207
INv1 032154
INVI 033003
INv1 033717
INVI 034004
INVI 034292
INVI 034186
I NVI 034570
INVI 032505
INVI 031383
INv1 031647
INVI 031598
INVI 032995
1 /12/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /26/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /1 3/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /12/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1/15/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /30/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /28/2026
L. WALLACE
X. RODRIGUEZ
R. MIRANDA
L. CABRERA
R. LYONS
L. WEBB
L. WEBB
S. RUNYAN
P. AUDELO
J. MOLINA
M. CASWELL
F. CORONA
E., BALTAZAR
J. VALDIVIA
D. DOYLE
K. PORTILLO
J. GOMEZ
L. WEBB
C MILLER, M. TRINIDAD
C MILLER, M. TRINIDAD
E. TORRES
L. ENRIQUEZ
M V. POLO
C. NAVARRO
B. POLOMIK/M. MROTZ
L. WEBB
D. OLIVARES
R. CASTILLO

JUN PARKYUN
M .PARINO
R. LYONS
L. CABRERA
A. AGUIANO

PARATECH RESCUE EQUIPM
260.24

83.06 503.86

99.66 44.30
123.72
403.33
157.38
221.48
1 , 149.22
435.81
251.38
850.34
212.60
110.74
221.48
480.65
221.77

68.11 68.11
198.23
214.08
110.74
185.79
272.45

51.51 728.69

22.15 423.39
259.16
902.83
709.09
277.21
3,763.41 14,085.97
Page: 15

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 16
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396812 2/13/2026 134887
Voucher:
396813 2/13/2026 140655
Voucher
396814 2/13/2026 140648
Voucher
396815 2/13/2026 129795
Voucher:
396816 2/13/2026 140646
Voucher:
396817 2/13/2026 140669
Voucher:
396818 2/13/2026 140679
Voucher:
396819 2/13/2026 140680
Voucher
396820 2/13/2026 138641
Voucher:
396821 2/13/2026 140642
Voucher:
396822 2/13/2026 132196
Voucher:
396823 2/13/2026 140647
Voucher:
396824 2/13/2026 114829
Voucher:
396825 2/13/2026 140681
Voucher:
396826 2/13/2026 140683
Voucher:
396827 2/13/2026 137215
Voucher:
396828 2/13/2026 140638
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
LONG BEACH BMW MOTORC'55315
55294
LOPEZ, RUBY 26-04610

LOZA, VALERIE

LUCERO, LINDA GARCIA

MANNING, NEIL

MANSWER, IVIAGED

MARQUEZ, VIRGINIA

MARROQUIN, MARIA

MCGREW, KEVIN

MCKINLEY, TERESA

MERCADO, ERNESTO

MERLO, TONI

MINUTEMAN PRESS
MISSION PEDIATRIC PHY THFRef001766833
MONTEON, ROSIE Ref00 1766835
MV CHENG & ASSOC. INC. 1/31/2026

NAGARAJAN, BRIDGET
Inv Date
12/12/2025
12/1 0/2025
1 /16/2026
1 /23/2026
2/6/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /31 /2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/4/2026
2/4/2026
1 /22/2026
2/9/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /31 /2026
2/1 0/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/4/2026
1 /9/2026
DescriDtion
REPAIR 2021 BMW R 1250
REPAIR 2023 BMW R 1250

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

BOOT ALLOWANCE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

RETURNED ADOPTION
UB Refund Cst #1 32720
UB Refund Cst #143980
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

MILEAGE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
POSTERS 24 X 36" MATTE LA
UB Refund Cst #147108
UB Refund Cst #1 54730

TEMPORARY PERSONNEL SE

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(
Amount Paid
1 ,552.89
1 , 186.88

50.00 50.00
187.84

50.00 50.00

50.00 10.66

6.11 2,812.94
3,846.62

50.00 73.33

50.00 74.35

67.00 75.00
11 ,400.00

50.00 Check Total
2,739.77

50.00 50.00
187.84
26-05318
2/6/26
26-05856
26-05855
26-06861
Ref001 766831
Ref00 1 766832
100.00

50.00 10.66

6.11 2-00756937
2-0074521 0
26-05174
JANUARY/26
6,659.56

50.00 73.33

50.00 74.35

67.00 75.00
11 ,400.00

50.00 26-05183
28123
26-02231
Page: 16

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 17
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 396829 2/13/2026 103221
Voucher:

NAPA AUTO PARTS 64517
49813
43649
66585
66586
66902
704127
703944
66803
66482
66525
NFS20252952
12/1 8/2025
5/1 3/2025
2/14/2025
1 /22/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /25/2026
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

CABIN AIR, GOLD AIR FILTER
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS
PARTS

MONTHLY MONITORING FEB
119.38
1 ,220.35

63.64 775.47
775.47
203.41
317.41
1 ,226.35

66.27 460.82

68.31 45.00
5,296.88

45.00396830 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396831 2/13/2026
123145 NATIONAL FAIL SAFE
Voucher:
396832 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396833 2/13/2026
137468
11 0438
NATIONAL TRENCH SAFETY, 11216953 1/22/2026 2.5' X 3/4 THICK PLATE 300.00 300.00 18, 128.80

50.00 NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENTr35187 10/31/2025 ANNUAL CATCH BASIN CLEA 18, 128.80

50.00 Voucher:
396834 2/13/2026
140652
126120
140670
NEVAREZ, ALICIA 26-05124 1/14/2026 REFUNDSPAY/NEUTER DEP( Voucher:
396835 2/13/2026

NILSEN, ERIC

NOYOLA, JOSEPH
33654 - 1 OF 2 2/10/2026 EFT-INSTRUCTOR FEE 1 ,724.45
166.11
1 ,724.45
166.112/6/2026 2/6/2026 BOOT/SHOE ALLOWANCE FY
Voucher:

Page: 17

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 18
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid Check Total 396836 2/1 3/2026 103346
Voucher:

OFFICE DEPOT INC 456948873001
457836702001
455130636001
455480629001
453616335001
453575332001
453616341001
453616342001
455159387001
455120821001
457923372001
457131577001
457414921001
445589302001
26-066911
1 /29/2026
1 /30/2026
2/4/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /16/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /30/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /28/2026

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

CREDIT MEMO

REFUND SPAY/NEUTER DEP(

90.61 217.64
144.67
100.12

14.78 239.22

60.28 160.87
158.70

48.22 234.54

96.02 552.05
-63.70

40.00396837 2/13/2026
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
140653
140711
OLEINIK, TIMOTHY 1 /14/2026
2,054.02

40.00 4,982.00396838ORANGE COAST TITLE CO., 42385753 - CH Voucher:
2/13/2026
2/5/2026 ESCROWCHARGESACQUIS 4,982.00
1 ,992.42
971.43
2,982.08
396839
Voucher:
2/13/2026
137284 ORIGIN BRAND MERCH 20578-1
20689-1
OSH CONSTRUCTION INC. 2-00768464
12/10/2025 HOODIE AND PANTS
12/1 8/2025 NIKE BEANIES
2/4/2026 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:396840
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
140697
138180
2, 963.85
2, 982.08
214.05396841
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
PACHECO, SOCORRO 10/5/25 - 01/29/2 2/4/2026 MILEAGE, PER DIEM, PARKIN 214.05 396842
Voucher:
2/1 3/2026
136580 PACIFIC PARKING SYSTEMS, 17509 1/30/2026 THERMAL PAPER 663.31

60.85 663.31
396843
Voucher:
396844 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396845 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396846 2/13/2026
140685
103453
140714
140698
PARK, KIHYUN Ref001766837 2/10/2026 UB Refund Cst#155544 60.85 14, 764.82
149.98
PARKHOUSE TIRE INC 1011072298 1/28/2026 TIRES FOR FIRE ENGINE AN[14,764.82 149.98
2, 500.00
PARTI DA OHANA ENTERPRIS11/20/26 1/20/2026 HOME & BUSINESS SECURIT Voucher:

PAVELOFF, RON 1 -00251452 2/4/2026 REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:2,500.00 Page: 18

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 19
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396847 2/13/2026 110838
Voucher:
396848 2/13/2026 103580
Voucher:
396849 2/13/2026 140715
Voucher:
396850 2/13/2026 129326
Voucher:
396851 2/13/2026 120206
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
2-00770535
2-00772597
3107626783
Inv Date
2/4/2026
2/4/2026
1/19/2026
2/2/2026
11 /4/2025
DescriDtion
REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-:

SENDPRO C 01/18 - 04/17/26

SENIOR MONDAY ENTERTAIF

POWER DISTRIBUTION BOX

DECALS, DOOR GRAPHICS, (
3' X 6' 50TH ANNIVERSARY B/

FULL GRAPHICS FOR PUBLIC

FULL GRAPHICS FOR PUBLIC

LODGING,MEALS,PARKING -

PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL S

REIMBURSEMENT - DMV FEE

REFUND DEPOSIT - C&D BLD

NATHAN RODRIGUEZ

SIMMONS RYAN
UB Refund Cst #110632
ONLAW PRO - 02/5/26 - 03/4/:

PARTS & FREIGHT
UB Refund Cst #122669 - requ€

CONCRETE MIX

BULK BAG DECOMPOSED GF

RIVERSIDE REGULAR CEIVIEF

CONCRETE MIX & PALLET

BULK BAG DECOMPOSED GF
Amount Paid
2,000.00
1 ,500.00
508.28
400.00
352.47
1 ,057.78
238.68
2 , 368.00
1 ,776.00
1 ,009.07
12,610.00

98.00 2, 500.00
251.67
248.59

53.22 184.00
3,653.09
229.26
100.22

67.14 695.79
339.44
101.55
Check Total

PIN ROOFING

PITN EY BOWES
POU, JAMES FERNANDO 2319
POWER TRIP RENTALS, LLC 17323-1 1
PREFERRED IMPRESSIONS 1128102
28104
28132
28133
3/2 - 3/4/26
3,500.00
508.28
400.00
352.47
12/31 /2025
12/31 /2025
12/31/2025
12/31 /2025
2/11 /2026
5,440.46
1 ,009.07
12,610.00

98.00 2,500.00
396852 2/13/2026 102401
Voucher:
396853 2/13/2026 135797
Voucher:
396854 2/13/2026 140717
Voucher:
396855 2/13/2026 103675
Voucher:
396856 2/13/2026 103748
Voucher:
396857 2/13/2026 140677
Voucher:
396858 2/13/2026 103753
Voucher:
396859 2/13/2026 138501
Voucher:
396860 2/13/2026 140666
Voucher:
396861 2/13/2026 110414
Voucher:

PRENTICE, JUSTIN
RAFTELIS FINANCIAL CONSU 43902

RAMBLAZ, ANDRES

RC ROOFING

RED WING SHOES
1 /14/2026
JAN/26 1 /29/2026
001-00252498 2/4/2026
O09STl-233712€ 11/1 0/2025
O03STl-204278: 11/10/2025
REED, EARL & PATRICIA Ref001766829 2/10/2026
REGENTS - UNIVERSITY OF C12927678 2/5/2026
RENEWELL FLEET SERVICE L9597 1/30/2026
RENTERIA, ENRIQUE Ref001766466 2/5/2026
RESOURCE BUILDING MATER4146646 1/29/2026
4145366 1 /27/2026
41 46436 1 /29/2026
4150560 2/1 0/2026
4150558 2/5/2026
500.26

53.22 184.00
3,653.09
229.26
1 ,304.14
Page: 19

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 20
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396862 2/13/2026 140691
Voucher:
396863 2/13/2026 103816
Voucher:
396864 2/13/2026 106779
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
REYES, RUBEN 002-00758572
RIO HONDO COMMUNITY C012526-RG-DOWb
ROADLINE PRODUCTS INC U:22324
22325
22352
22359
22326
784475
Inv Date
2/11 /2026
1/15/2026
1 /7/2026
1 /12/2026
1/13/2026
1 /14/2026
1/15/2026
1 /26/2026
2/3/2026
1 /28/2026
2/6/2026
1 /22/2026
1 /31 /2026
1 /1 3/2026
2/1 0/2026
2/9/2026
217 /2026
2/4/2026
2/5/2026
1 /30/2026
2/4/2026
DescriDtion

REFUND DEPOSIT - C&D BLD

WEAPONS FIRING RANGE FE
2"X2"X12 POSTS, 2 1/4" X 30"
2 1/4" X 30" ANCHOR
3/8" DRIVE RIVET - STEEL

REPAIR OF ARROW BOARD,
2"X2"X12' POSTS

SUPPLIES

REFUND DEPOSIT - C&D BLE
REFUND DEPOSIT - FELINE b

CONTRACTED VET SERVICE

DRUMS & CARTRIDGE OIL FI

PROFESSIONAL PLANNING S
PLANTS
UB Refund Cst #155507

PLATE FOR ALBUM & NAME F

GAVEL PLAQUES
NEW COMMITTEE MEMBER :

SETTLEMENT FROM PERFOF
REFUND DEPOSIT - K9 NEUT

REFUND DEPOSIT - C&D BLD
Amount Paid
5,397.58
3,600.00
2,473.63
1 ,562.00

1.270.75
137.08
2,086.88
587.17
2,938.24

40.00 1.000.00
374.34
7,560.00
4,932.72

15.14 49.83
348.86

44.30 8,590.26

50.00 1 , 500.00
Check Total
5,397.58

3.600.00
396865 2/13/2026 103869
Voucher:
396866 2/13/2026 140689
Voucher:
396867 2/13/2026 140707
Voucher:
396868 2/13/2026 121638
Voucher
396869 2/13/2026 113838
Voucher:
396870 2/13/2026 132936
Voucher:
396871 2/13/2026 133348
Voucher,
396872 2/13/2026 140684
Voucher,
396873 2/13/2026 126767
Voucher:

ROBERTSON'S
7,530.34
587, 17
2,938.24

40.00 1 ,000.00
374.34
7,560.00
4,932.72

15.14 RODRIGUEZ, GLEYDIS
ROMAN, DANIEL 26-03556
ROSS, BRITTIN 2/6/26
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INl99079038
SAGECREST PLANNING & EN'5602
SAKAIDA NURSERY, INC. 34345
SALEH. MOHANED

SANCHEZ AWARDS
002-00742601
Ref001 766836
2866
2863
2858
2/1 /26
26-04395
442.99
8,590.26

50.00 1.500.00
396874 2/13/2026 140716
Voucher:
396875 2/13/2026 140702
Voucher
396876 2/13/2026 140694
Voucher:

SAPPHIRE DANCE

SCHOONOVER, RONALD
SERAFIN, SAUL 002-00772355
Page: 20

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 21
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396877 2/13/2026 140671
Voucher,
396878 2/13/2026 107239
Voucher
396879 2/13/2026 118495
Voucher:
396880 2/13/2026 127198
Voucher:
396881 2/13/2026 140704
Voucher:
396882 2/13/2026 140676
Voucher:
396883 2/13/2026 140695
Voucher:
396884 2/13/2026 140706
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
2-00669570
Inv Date
1 /6/2026
DescriDtion

REFUND C&D DEPOSIT BLD-

PAINT & SUPPLIES

LABOR TO TROUBLESHOOT

SHREDDING SERVICE - CUS-

SHREDDING SERVICE - CUS-
REFUND DEPOSIT - K9 S/N
UB Refund Cst #109793

REFUND DEPOSIT - C&D BLE
REFUND DEPOSIT - K9 S/N
Amount Paid
4,334.29
160.11
420.00
573.20
573.20

50.00 22.27
5,250.24

50.00 Check Total
4,334.29
160.11
420.00

SERVIN, FERMIN
SHERWIN-WILLIAMS 9257717133012€ 1/27/2026
SHEWARD & SONS & SONS 6793401
SHRED-IT, C/0 STERICYCLE, D6127E
D601 15
SHUE, RILEY 26-05593

SMITH, DAVID

SOHAL, SATPAL

SOTO, KAMILA
1 /22/2025
1 /27/2026
1/1 5/2026
1 /30/2026
Ref001766828 2/10/2026
002-00768741 2/4/2026
1 /30/2026
1 , 1 46,40

50.00 22.27
5,250.24

50.0026-05853
Page: 21

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 22
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid Check Total 396887 2/13/2026 104208
Voucher:

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDIE700976840867/J
700583494147/J
700173065626/J
700489667057/J
700611695380/J
700121901863/J
700489638563/J
700471598583/J
700088035426/J
700722470491 /J
700106759153/J
700947752890/F
700478725659/J
700477570349/J
700621619288/J
700156507726/F
7001 57726589/F
700096820996/F
700389881238/F
700564703126/F
700283071205/F
700155230154/F
700389925391/F
700650965327/F
700324576592/F
700102254616/F
700157818135/F
700105306577/F
700365003970/J
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS157 306 5472 8/.
081 506 8000 0/ t
050 006 7900 0/.
182 246 3333 1/.
090 106 8000 8/.
1 /20/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /22/2026
1 /23/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /29/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/4/2026
2/3/2026
2/2/2026
2/4/2026
2/4/2026
2/4/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
2/2/2026
1 /29/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /27/2026
1 /26/2026
1 /29/2026
700976840867 - 12/12/25 - 01/'
700583494147 - 12/17/25 - 01/
700173065626 - 12/22/25 - 01/:
700489667057 - 12/23/25 - 01/:
700611695380 - 12/22/25 - 01/:
700121901863 - 12/23/25 - 01/:
700489638563 - 12/223/25 - 01
700471598583 - 12/23/25 - 01/:
700088035426 - 12/23/25 - 01/:
700722470491 - 12/24/25 - 01/:
700106759153 - 12/30/25 - 01/:
700947752890 - 12/23/25 - 01/:
700478725659 - 12/24/25 - 01/:
700477570349 - 12/24/25 - 01/:
700621619288 - 12/26/25 - 01/:
700156507726 - 01/01 - 01/31/:
700157726589 - 01/01 - 01/31/:
700096820996 - 12/30/25 - 01/:
700389881238 - 01/05 - 02/02/:
700564703126 - 01/01 - 01/31/:
700283071205 - 01/01 - 01/31/:
700155230154 - 01/01 - 01/31/:
700389925391 - 01/06 - 02/03/:
700650965327 - 12/115/25 - 01
700324576592 - 12/30/25 - 01/:
700102254616 - 12/30/25 - 01/:
700157818135 - 01/01 - 01/31/ 1
700105306577 - 12/09/25 -01/2
700365003970 - 12/05/25 - 01/(
157 306 5472 8 - 12/26/25 - 01/
081 506 8000 0 - 12/23/25 - 01/
050 006 7900 0 - 12/23/25 - 01/
182 246 3333 1 - 12/22/25 - 01/
090 106 8000 8 - 12/29/25 - 01/
584.22
128.62
1 ,903.99
1 ,005.92
311.44
500.24
6, 128.88
135.42
6,928.64

2.782.75
382.63
1 ,519.77

67.61 3, 508.67

5.698.12
635.89
267.75
1 ,642.39

81.21 261.64
229.44

43.58 17.33

29.48 116.22

69.03 1 ,458.54
134.32
2,998.08
712.63

49.94 1 ,310.03
652.72
3,259.04
39,571.82
396888 2/13/2026 104210
Voucher:
5,984.36
Page: 22

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 23
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice
S-01160677
Inv Date DescriDtion Amount Paid
2/1/2026 DUCTDETECTOR CLEANED 438.00
Check Total
438.00396889 2/13/2026 136780
Voucher'
396891 2/13/2026 104256
Voucher:

SSD ALARM SYSTEMS
STAPLES ADVANTAGE 6053834464
6053834453
6053834450
6053834474
6053834455
6053834451
6053834461
6053834465
6053834458
6053834452
6053834454
6053834457
6053834459
6053834467
6053834469
6053834468
6053834473
6053834472
6053834476
6053834475
6053834449
6053834448
11 8243
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /25/2026
1 /31 /2026

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

OFFICE SUPPLIES

JANUARY LANDSCAPE MAIN-

4.11 125.80

14.93 174.80
339.81

61.29 44.38
159.31

68.23 135.19

70.52 351.26
238.47
411.17

56.02 4.35

76.50 226.14
310.28
158.15

99.27 72.37
1 ,035.00
3,202.35
1 ,035.00

50.00 396892 2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
396893 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396894 2/13/2026
Voucher'
396895 2/13/2026
Voucher
396896 2/13/2026
Voucher:
11 9069 STAY GREEN INC
140710
139762
122277
104329
STEINER, CHENOA 26-06361 2/5/2026 REFUND DEPOSIT- K9 S/N 50.00 STRINGS, AARON AS021 026 2/10/2026 REFEREE FOR YOUTH WINTI 1 ,440.00 1 ,577.00
469.63
414.38
1 ,440.00
1 ,577.00SUN DIGITAL CONSULTING, A4732 2/1/2026 UNLIMITED SUPPORT& OFF:

SUNSET PRINTER 49318
49313
2/4/2026 SHIPPING LABELS
1/28/2026 F.I. CARDS 884.01
Page: 23

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 24
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396897 2/13/2026 140667
Voucher:
396898 2/13/2026 135376
Voucher:
396899 2/13/2026 124421
Voucher:
396900 2/13/2026 121979
Voucher:
396901 2/13/2026 138291
Voucher:
396902 2/13/2026 116078
Voucher:
396903 2/13/2026 117205
Voucher:
396904 2/13/2026 103017
Voucher:
396905 2/13/2026 133557
Voucher:
396906 2/13/2026 124672
Voucher:
396907 2/13/2026 133845
Voucher:
396908 2/13/2026 108324
Voucher:
396909 2/13/2026 131426
Voucher:
396910 2/13/2026 131426
Voucher:
396911 2/13/2026 120080
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
26-00433
Inv Date
2/9/2026
2/4/2026
11/1 8/2025
2/5/2026
2/5/2026
2/5/2026
3/1 /2026
2/1 /2026
2/3/2026
1 /14/2026
2/1 /2026
2/3/2026
1 /21 /2026
2/4/2026
11 /25/2025
2/4/2026
2/8/2026
2/4/2026
1 /14/2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
1 /21 /2026
2/1 /2026
DescriDtion
REFUND DEPOSIT - K9 S/N

WATER SYSTEMS IVIAINTENA

VALVE LOCKOUT COVER & TI
CIP NO.26-10 PANGBORN AVE
CIP NO.20-35 FIRESTONE BL\

CONTRACTED COUNSELING

PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AG

SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION
FINANCIAL REAL ESTATE AN 1
188361801 - 01/20 - 02/1 9/26
064962501 - 02/01 - 02/28/26

ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVICES
562-441-2872 - 12/21/25 - 01/21
CIP NO.24-03 ALLEYS PAVEM

KEVIN ALFARO

EVELYN VARGAS
U KG READY TIME/ACCRUAL£

UKG TELESTAFF

JORGE ARIAS

BIANCULLI

GONZALEZ

WALRAVEN

PISCITELLI
JANUARY 2026 PLACEMENTS
Amount Paid

50.00 2,500.00
388.50
660.00
53,780.11
500.00
6,000.00
586.75
2,328.75
1 ,227.00
244.99
4,000.00

39.85 289,460.49
987.89
1 ,647.24
5, 137.26

23.16 640.68
761.07
761.07
165.69
261.71
361.15
Check Total

50.00SUSSMAN, MARIA
TCM, J. GALT, INC. 1648
1605
TETRA TECH, INC. 52545508
52545519
THE COUNSELING TEAM INT'lINVI08469
THE FERGUSON GROUP, LLCINV5775

THOMSON REUTERS

TIERRA WEST ADVISORS

2.888.50
54,440.11
500.00
6,000.00
586.75
2, 328.75
853143206
DO-1225A
1883618010114:
0649625010201 :

TLC ANIMAL REMOVAL SERVI'3545

TIME WARNER CABLE
1 ,471.99
4,000.00

39.85 289,460.49
T-MOBILE USA INC.

TORO ENTERPRISES, INC. CIP24-03#3
U.S. ARMOR CORPORATION 51342
51686
UKG KRONOS SYSTEMS INC. 110080045311
UKG KRONOS SYSTEMS INC. 110010055133
991 776765/JAN:
2,635.13
5, 137.26

23.16 UNIFORM DEPOT INC.. DBA: R9224
9235
9236
9237
9238
UNIQUE MANAGEMENT, SER\6150823

2.590.22
361.15396912 2/13/2026 105981
Voucher:

Page: 24

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 25
Bank : bow BANK OF THE WEST (Continued)
Check # Date Vendor Invoice Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid 13,064.00
Check Total
13,064.00396913 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396914 2/1 3/2026
Voucher:
396915 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396916 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396917 2/13/2026
Voucher:
126723
139906
UNITED PACIFIC SERVICES, 1125-1220-2 12/20/2025 TREE TRIMMING SERVICES 1 US JETTING LLC 299230 2/6/2026 SEWER JETTER TRAILER US 94,779.63 1 ,000.00
271.15
94,779.63

1.000.00
271.15
139059
132112
11 2607
VALINO, CRYSTAL 2/04/26 2/9/2026 CONTRACTED VET SERVICE, VERIZON CONNECT NWF. IN(624000068410 2/2/2026 1 00000175537 - 01/01 - 01/31/:

VERIZON WIRELESS 6134650254
6134650256
6134650251
61 34650244
6134650245
61 34650259
6134650253
61 34650243
61 34650242
6134650241
MELIS:1/5 - 2/3/26
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
1 /28/2026
2/11/2026
270145074-00019 - 12/29/25 - (
270145074-00023 - 12/29/25 - (
270145074-00015 - 12/29/25 - 1
270145074-00004 - 12/29/25 - (
270145074-00005 - 12/29/25 - (
270145074-00026 - 01/29 - 02/:
270145074-00017 - 12/29/25 - (
270145074-00003 - 12/29/25 - (
270145074-00002 - 12/29/25 - (
270145074-00001 - 12/29/25 - t

PETTY CASH
247.69
160.04
331 .38
2,038.52
175.61

68.52 40.01
1 ,634.02
1 ,396.44

3.013.49
147.61
9, 105.72
147.61396918 2/13/2026 111484
Voucher:
396919 2/13/2026 119054
Voucher:

VILLASENOR-GALVAN ,
WARINO, JIM 33886
33887
33892
33893
19702
2/5/2026
2/5/2026
2/5/2026
2/5/2026
1/1 5/2026

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

INSTRUCTOR FEE

WATER SYSTEM RENTAL
378.00
187.60

91.00 508.90

80.00 285.00
1 , 165.50

80.00 285.00
396920 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396921 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396922 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396923 2/13/2026
Voucher:
396924 2/13/2026
Voucher:
109740 WATER TECHNIQUES
116097
128600
104798
104808
WEST COAST POWER WASH 85456 1/17/2026 STEAM CLEANING SEAACA WHITE CAP. LP 10021689163
50035184148
WHITTIER FERTILIZER CO 434941

CREDIT MEMO
1/28/2026 SUPPLIES
1/29/2026 25 YD OF FINE COVER MULC
-140.78
278.75
767.98

14.647.00
137,97
767.98
14,647.00WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 00423398 1/27/2026 CONSTRUCTION INSPECTIO Page: 25

apChkLst
02/12/2026 2:39:49PM
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 26
Bank ; bow BANK OF THE WEST
Check # Date Vendor
396925 2/13/2026 127327
Voucher:
396926 2/13/2026 122606
Voucher:
396927 2/13/2026 119439
Voucher:
396928 2/13/2026 124678
Voucher:
396929 2/13/2026 138681
Voucher:
396930 2/13/2026 138125
Voucher:
(Continued)
Invoice
77365855
WITTMAN ENTERPRISES, LLC25120382
WOW TOYZ 7954
YOUNGBLOOD & ASSOCIATE:2739A

Z & K CONSULTANTS, INC
23 SAFETY
Inv Date
1 /27/2026
1 /7/2026
1/19/2026
2/4/2026
2/9/2026
10/29/2025
1 /27/2026
1 /30/2026
12/26/2025
6/17/2025
2/3/2026
2/3/2026
1 /30/2026
2/6/2026
1 /9/2026
2/6/2026
1 /23/2026
Descrintion
ACCT# 200187730 - TELEPHC

DECEMBER BILLING SERVICI

CMSC GIFT STORE ITEMS
POLYGRAPH EXAMINATION :

CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PRC

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

FIRST AID SUPPLIES

RIVES/FIRESTONE - REMOVE

DISCOVERY WATER RETENT
SIGNS
SIGNS
PERS EPIVIC: PAYIVIENT
ANTHEM SELECT HMO: PAYN
PERS EPMC: PAYMENT
Amount Paid
2,758.68
30,609. 96
1 , 1 93.35
350.00
4, 144.00
642.56
529.94
622.47

95.00 95.00
2, 800.00
4, 500.00
1 ,034.37
4,389.34
508,659.29
680, 110.39
494,648.95
Check Total
2,758.68
30,609.96
1 , 193.35
350.00
4,144.00

WINDSTREAM - PAETEC
2316
I NV-1 0250
I NV-10717
INV-10763
INV-10582
INV-9587
ZARAGOZA CONSTRUCTION 111
112
ZUMAR INDUSTRIES INC. 11483
11 500
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1764359
CALPERS Ben 1 766453
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYBen1765480
1 ,984.97
7,300.00
5,423.71
508,659.29
680, 110.39
494,648.95
396931 2/13/2026 140664
Voucher:
396932 2/13/2026 128118
Voucher:
10004663 1/9/2026 107444
Voucher:
10004669 2/6/2026 104915
Voucher:
10004670 1/23/2026 107444
Voucher:

Sub total for BANK OF THE WEST:3,165,057.15
Page: 26

apChkLst
02/1 2/2026
Final Check List

CITY OF DOWNEY
Page: 27
2:37:23PM
275 checks in this report.Grand Total All Checks: –mMm
Page: 27

← All documents from this meeting