Facility and LocationResident rateNon-Resident rateGroupsNot Specified$8.00 per Lane PerHour$11.00 per Lane Per Hour$17.00 per Lane Per HourCity of San Rafael$7.00 per Lane PerHour$9.00 per Lane Per Hour$19.00 per Lane Per HourPleasant Hill Recreation and Park District$14.00 per Lane PerHour$17.50 per Lane Per Hour$17.50 per Lane Per HourArroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo$24.00 per Lane PerHour$25.83 per Lane Per Hour$25.83 per Lane Per HourOrange Pool in City of South San Francisco$21.00 per lane PerHour$23.34 per lane Per Hour $23.34 per lane Per Hour City of San Ramon$13.00 per Lane PerHour$16.25 per Lane Per Hour$16.25 per Lane Per HourLARPD Livermore$9.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per LanePer HourCity of Pleasanton$21.00 per Lane PerHour$21.17 per Lane Per Hour$21.30 per Lane Per HourStanford Aquatics in Stanford$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes notspecified)Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedEast Bay Regional Park District in OaklandNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedMendocino Sports Club$25.00 Per Lane Perhr$25.00 Per Lane Per hr$25.00 Per Lane Per hrAlbany Aquatic Center$16.00-$20.00 Perlane Per hrIndoor Pool $20.00 per laneper hrOutdoor Pool $16.00 perlane per hrArcata Community Pool$8.00$30.00$30.00UkiahWill not Rent to Swim TeamsNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedRidgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)$8.89 per lane per hr$12.00 per lane per hr$126.00-$189.00 per hrFinley Aquatic Center(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)$12.60 per hour per lane Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedAverageAverageAverage$15.84 Per lane perhr$18.42per lane per hr$28.93 Per lane per hourFacility and LocationResident rateNon-Resident rateGroupsNot Specified$8.00 per Lane PerHour$11.00 per Lane Per Hour$17.00 per Lane Per HourCity of San Rafael$7.00 per Lane PerHour$9.00 per Lane Per Hour$19.00 per Lane Per HourPleasant Hill Recreation and Park District$14.00 per Lane PerHour$17.50 per Lane Per Hour$17.50 per Lane Per HourArroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo$24.00 per Lane PerHour$25.83 per Lane Per Hour$25.83 per Lane Per HourOrange Pool in City of South San Francisco$21.00 per lane PerHour$23.34 per lane Per Hour $23.34 per lane Per Hour City of San Ramon$13.00 per Lane PerHour$16.25 per Lane Per Hour$16.25 per Lane Per HourLARPD Livermore$9.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per LanePer HourCity of Pleasanton$21.00 per Lane PerHour$21.17 per Lane Per Hour$21.30 per Lane Per HourStanford Aquatics in Stanford$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes notspecified)Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedEast Bay Regional Park District in OaklandNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedMendocino Sports Club$25.00 Per Lane Perhr$25.00 Per Lane Per hr$25.00 Per Lane Per hrAlbany Aquatic Center$16.00-$20.00 Perlane Per hrIndoor Pool $20.00 per laneper hrOutdoor Pool $16.00 perlane per hrArcata Community Pool$8.00$30.00$30.00UkiahWill not Rent to Swim TeamsNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedRidgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)$8.89 per lane per hr$12.00 per lane per hr$126.00-$189.00 per hrFinley Aquatic Center(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)$12.60 per hour per lane Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedAverageAverageAverage$15.84 Per lane perhr$18.42per lane per hr$28.93 Per lane per hourBAPPOA 10/13/2023 Swim Team Lane Rental Survey Facility and Location
Resident rate
Non-Resident rate
Groups
Not Specified
$8.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$11.00 per Lane Per Hour
$17.00 per Lane Per Hour
City of San Rafael
$7.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$9.00 per Lane Per Hour
$19.00 per Lane Per Hour
Pleasant Hill Recreation and Park District
$14.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
Arroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo
$24.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
Orange Pool in City of South San Francisco
$21.00 per lane Per
Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
City of San Ramon
$13.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
LARPD Livermore
$9.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane
Per Hour
City of Pleasanton
$21.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$21.17 per Lane Per Hour
$21.30 per Lane Per Hour
Stanford Aquatics in Stanford
$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes not
specified)
Not Specified
Not Specified
East Bay Regional Park District in Oakland
Not Specified
Not Specified
Not Specified
Mendocino Sports Club
$25.00 Per Lane Per
hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
Albany Aquatic Center
$16.00-$20.00 Per
lane Per hr
Indoor Pool $20.00 per lane
per hr
Outdoor Pool $16.00 per
lane per hr
Arcata Community Pool
$8.00
$30.00
$30.00
Ukiah
Will not Rent to Swim Teams
Not Specified
Not Specified
Ridgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)
$8.89 per lane per hr
$12.00 per lane per hr
$126.00-$189.00 per hr
Finley Aquatic Center
(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)
$12.60 per hour per lane
Not Specified
Not Specified
Average
Average
Average
$15.84 Per lane per
hr
$18.42per lane per hr
$28.93 Per lane per hour
Facility and Location
Resident rate
Non-Resident rate
Groups
Not Specified
$8.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$11.00 per Lane Per Hour
$17.00 per Lane Per Hour
City of San Rafael
$7.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$9.00 per Lane Per Hour
$19.00 per Lane Per Hour
Pleasant Hill Recreation and Park District
$14.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
Arroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo
$24.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
Orange Pool in City of South San Francisco
$21.00 per lane Per
Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
City of San Ramon
$13.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
LARPD Livermore
$9.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane
Per Hour
City of Pleasanton
$21.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$21.17 per Lane Per Hour
$21.30 per Lane Per Hour
Stanford Aquatics in Stanford
$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes not
specified)
Not Specified
Not Specified
East Bay Regional Park District in Oakland
Not Specified
Not Specified
Not Specified
Mendocino Sports Club
$25.00 Per Lane Per
hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
Albany Aquatic Center
$16.00-$20.00 Per
lane Per hr
Indoor Pool $20.00 per lane
per hr
Outdoor Pool $16.00 per
lane per hr
Arcata Community Pool
$8.00
$30.00
$30.00
Ukiah
Will not Rent to Swim Teams
Not Specified
Not Specified
Ridgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)
$8.89 per lane per hr
$12.00 per lane per hr
$126.00-$189.00 per hr
Finley Aquatic Center
(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)
$12.60 per hour per lane
Not Specified
Not Specified
Average
Average
Average
$15.84 Per lane per
hr
$18.42per lane per hr
$28.93 Per lane per hour
`
`
Exhibit B: Lane rental Comparatives
Fort Bragg City Council
October 23, 2023
- Document
- Exhibit B: Lane rental Comparatives
- Meeting
- October 23, 2023
- Body
- Fort Bragg City Council
- Original file
- 26 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on legistar1.granicus.com. That file is the official record.