Cities Index.
Exhibit B: Lane rental Comparatives

Fort Bragg City Council
October 23, 2023

Document
Exhibit B: Lane rental Comparatives
Meeting
October 23, 2023
Body
Fort Bragg City Council
Original file
26 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on legistar1.granicus.com. That file is the official record.

Facility and LocationResident rateNon-Resident rateGroupsNot Specified$8.00 per Lane PerHour$11.00 per Lane Per Hour$17.00 per Lane Per HourCity of San Rafael$7.00 per Lane PerHour$9.00 per Lane Per Hour$19.00 per Lane Per HourPleasant Hill Recreation and Park District$14.00 per Lane PerHour$17.50 per Lane Per Hour$17.50 per Lane Per HourArroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo$24.00 per Lane PerHour$25.83 per Lane Per Hour$25.83 per Lane Per HourOrange Pool in City of South San Francisco$21.00 per lane PerHour$23.34 per lane Per Hour $23.34 per lane Per Hour City of San Ramon$13.00 per Lane PerHour$16.25 per Lane Per Hour$16.25 per Lane Per HourLARPD Livermore$9.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per LanePer HourCity of Pleasanton$21.00 per Lane PerHour$21.17 per Lane Per Hour$21.30 per Lane Per HourStanford Aquatics in Stanford$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes notspecified)Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedEast Bay Regional Park District in OaklandNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedMendocino Sports Club$25.00 Per Lane Perhr$25.00 Per Lane Per hr$25.00 Per Lane Per hrAlbany Aquatic Center$16.00-$20.00 Perlane Per hrIndoor Pool $20.00 per laneper hrOutdoor Pool $16.00 perlane per hrArcata Community Pool$8.00$30.00$30.00UkiahWill not Rent to Swim TeamsNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedRidgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)$8.89 per lane per hr$12.00 per lane per hr$126.00-$189.00 per hrFinley Aquatic Center(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)$12.60 per hour per lane Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedAverageAverageAverage$15.84 Per lane perhr$18.42per lane per hr$28.93 Per lane per hourFacility and LocationResident rateNon-Resident rateGroupsNot Specified$8.00 per Lane PerHour$11.00 per Lane Per Hour$17.00 per Lane Per HourCity of San Rafael$7.00 per Lane PerHour$9.00 per Lane Per Hour$19.00 per Lane Per HourPleasant Hill Recreation and Park District$14.00 per Lane PerHour$17.50 per Lane Per Hour$17.50 per Lane Per HourArroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo$24.00 per Lane PerHour$25.83 per Lane Per Hour$25.83 per Lane Per HourOrange Pool in City of South San Francisco$21.00 per lane PerHour$23.34 per lane Per Hour $23.34 per lane Per Hour City of San Ramon$13.00 per Lane PerHour$16.25 per Lane Per Hour$16.25 per Lane Per HourLARPD Livermore$9.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per Lane PerHour$10.00-$15.00 per LanePer HourCity of Pleasanton$21.00 per Lane PerHour$21.17 per Lane Per Hour$21.30 per Lane Per HourStanford Aquatics in Stanford$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes notspecified)Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedEast Bay Regional Park District in OaklandNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedMendocino Sports Club$25.00 Per Lane Perhr$25.00 Per Lane Per hr$25.00 Per Lane Per hrAlbany Aquatic Center$16.00-$20.00 Perlane Per hrIndoor Pool $20.00 per laneper hrOutdoor Pool $16.00 perlane per hrArcata Community Pool$8.00$30.00$30.00UkiahWill not Rent to Swim TeamsNot SpecifiedNot SpecifiedRidgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)$8.89 per lane per hr$12.00 per lane per hr$126.00-$189.00 per hrFinley Aquatic Center(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)$12.60 per hour per lane Not SpecifiedNot SpecifiedAverageAverageAverage$15.84 Per lane perhr$18.42per lane per hr$28.93 Per lane per hourBAPPOA 10/13/2023 Swim Team Lane Rental Survey Facility and Location
Resident rate
Non-Resident rate
Groups
Not Specified
$8.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$11.00 per Lane Per Hour
$17.00 per Lane Per Hour
City of San Rafael
$7.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$9.00 per Lane Per Hour
$19.00 per Lane Per Hour
Pleasant Hill Recreation and Park District
$14.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
Arroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo
$24.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
Orange Pool in City of South San Francisco
$21.00 per lane Per
Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
City of San Ramon
$13.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
LARPD Livermore
$9.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane
Per Hour
City of Pleasanton
$21.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$21.17 per Lane Per Hour
$21.30 per Lane Per Hour
Stanford Aquatics in Stanford
$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes not
specified)
Not Specified
Not Specified
East Bay Regional Park District in Oakland
Not Specified
Not Specified
Not Specified
Mendocino Sports Club
$25.00 Per Lane Per
hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
Albany Aquatic Center
$16.00-$20.00 Per
lane Per hr
Indoor Pool $20.00 per lane
per hr
Outdoor Pool $16.00 per
lane per hr
Arcata Community Pool
$8.00
$30.00
$30.00
Ukiah
Will not Rent to Swim Teams
Not Specified
Not Specified
Ridgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)
$8.89 per lane per hr
$12.00 per lane per hr
$126.00-$189.00 per hr
Finley Aquatic Center
(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)
$12.60 per hour per lane
Not Specified
Not Specified
Average
Average
Average
$15.84 Per lane per
hr
$18.42per lane per hr
$28.93 Per lane per hour
Facility and Location
Resident rate
Non-Resident rate
Groups
Not Specified
$8.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$11.00 per Lane Per Hour
$17.00 per Lane Per Hour
City of San Rafael
$7.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$9.00 per Lane Per Hour
$19.00 per Lane Per Hour
Pleasant Hill Recreation and Park District
$14.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
$17.50 per Lane Per Hour
Arroyo Swim Center in San Lorenzo
$24.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
$25.83 per Lane Per Hour
Orange Pool in City of South San Francisco
$21.00 per lane Per
Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
$23.34 per lane Per Hour
City of San Ramon
$13.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
$16.25 per Lane Per Hour
LARPD Livermore
$9.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$10.00-$15.00 per Lane
Per Hour
City of Pleasanton
$21.00 per Lane Per
Hour
$21.17 per Lane Per Hour
$21.30 per Lane Per Hour
Stanford Aquatics in Stanford
$30.00 Per Hour (How many lanes not
specified)
Not Specified
Not Specified
East Bay Regional Park District in Oakland
Not Specified
Not Specified
Not Specified
Mendocino Sports Club
$25.00 Per Lane Per
hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
$25.00 Per Lane Per hr
Albany Aquatic Center
$16.00-$20.00 Per
lane Per hr
Indoor Pool $20.00 per lane
per hr
Outdoor Pool $16.00 per
lane per hr
Arcata Community Pool
$8.00
$30.00
$30.00
Ukiah
Will not Rent to Swim Teams
Not Specified
Not Specified
Ridgeway Swim Center (Santa Rosa)
$8.89 per lane per hr
$12.00 per lane per hr
$126.00-$189.00 per hr
Finley Aquatic Center
(Does not rent to swim team during peak hours)
$12.60 per hour per lane
Not Specified
Not Specified
Average
Average
Average
$15.84 Per lane per
hr
$18.42per lane per hr
$28.93 Per lane per hour
`
`

← All documents from this meeting