AUTOMATED CART SERVICE
TRASH Current New96 gallon cart Weekly $112.51 $114.37 per mo.64 gallon cart Weekly $74.98 $76.22 per mo.32 gallon cart Weekly $37.49 $38.11 per mo.20 gallon cart Weekly $24.92 $25.33 per mo.RECYCLING96 gallon cart Weekly IncludedORGANIC WASTE96 gallon cart Weekly Included
ADDITIONAL CARTS
TRASH96 gallon cart Weekly $84.38 $85.78 per mo.64 gallon cart Weekly $56.24 $57.17 per mo.32 gallon cart Weekly $28.12 $28.59 per mo.20 gallon cart Weekly $18.70 $19.01 per mo.RECYCLING96 gallon cart Weekly $16.99 $17.27 each after first twoORGANIC WASTE96 gallon cart Weekly $16.99 $17.27 each after first two
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Bulky item collection per occurrence $50.96 $51.80 after first twoDrive in/ backyard service less than 100 ft. per month $16.99 $17.27Extra residential pickup per occurrence $13.59 $13.82Extra bag on service day up to 20 lbs. per occurrence $9.06 $9.21Animal resistant cart per month Please call our office for pricing
ADDITIONAL FEES
Contamination fee per occurrence $28.31 $28.78Overflowing cart fee per occurrence $9.06 $9.21Return check fee per occurrence $28.31 $28.78Late fee/finance charge per month 2.00% 1.50%Cart Delivery per occurrence $50.96 $51.80 after one time per yearCart Removal per occurrence $50.96 $51.80 after one time per yearCart Exchange per occurrence $62.28 $63.31 after one time per yearCart Replacement96 gallon cart per occurrence $130.22 $132.38 after one time per year64 gallon cart per occurrence $124.56 $126.62 after one time per year32 gallon cart per occurrence $118.90 $120.87 after one time per year20 gallon cart per occurrence $113.23 $115.11 after one time per year City of Fort BraggRate Schedule - Single FamilyEffective January 1, 2024
SERVICE LEVEL COLLECTION FREQUENCY SERVICE LEVEL COLLECTION FREQUENCY 1/week 2/week 3/week 4/week 5/week 6/week 1/week 2/week 3/week 4/week 5/week 6/week 32-Gallon Cart $45.28 32-Gallon Cart $46.0364-Gallon Cart $90.54 64-Gallon Cart $92.0496-Gallon Cart $135.83 96-Gallon Cart $138.081 CY Bin $272.65 $388.46 $517.13 1 CY Bin $277.17 $394.89 $525.701.5 CY Bin $365.64 $575.19 $754.18 1.5 CY Bin $371.70 $584.72 $766.672 CY Bin $471.83 $768.96 $998.89 $1,295.83 $1,431.40 2 CY Bin $479.65 $781.70 $1,015.44 $1,317.29 $1,455.113 CY Bin $553.68 $983.84 $1,413.74 $1,843.83 $2,273.90 3 CY Bin $562.85 $1,000.14 $1,437.16 $1,874.37 $2,311.574 CY Bin $862.71 $1,548.80 4 CY Bin $877.00 $1,574.452 CY Compactor $767.92 $1,326.44 2 CY Compactor $780.64 $1,348.413 CY Compactor $837.27 $1,396.75 3 CY Compactor $851.14 $1,419.894 CY Compactor $989.90 $1,879.47 4 CY Compactor $1,006.30 $1,910.60SERVICE LEVEL COLLECTION FREQUENCY SERVICE LEVEL COLLECTION FREQUENCY 1/week 2/week 3/week 4/week 5/week 6/week 1/week 2/week 3/week 4/week 5/week 6/week 96-Gallon Cart $67.91 96-Gallon Cart $69.031 CY Bin $136.32 $194.23 $258.56 1 CY Bin $138.58 $197.45 $262.841.5 CY Bin $182.82 $287.59 $377.09 1.5 CY Bin $185.85 $292.35 $383.342 CY Bin $235.91 $384.48 $499.45 $647.91 $715.70 2 CY Bin $239.82 $390.85 $507.72 $658.64 $727.563 CY Bin $276.84 $491.93 $706.87 $921.91 $1,136.96 3 CY Bin $281.43 $500.08 $718.58 $937.18 $1,155.794 CY Bin $431.36 $774.40 $988.94 $1,331.72 $1,674.69 4 CY Bin $438.51 $787.23 $1,005.32 $1,353.78 $1,702.432 CY Compactor $383.97 $663.23 2 CY Compactor $390.33 $674.223 CY Compactor $418.64 $698.38 3 CY Compactor $425.57 $709.954 CY Compactor $494.95 $939.74 4 CY Compactor $503.15 $955.31SERVICE LEVEL COLLECTION FREQUENCY SERVICE LEVEL COLLECTION FREQUENCY 1/week 2/week 3/week 4/week 5/week 6/week 1/week 2/week 3/week 4/week 5/week 6/week 96-Gallon Cart $101.87 96-Gallon Cart $103.561 CY Bin $204.49 $291.35 $387.85 1 CY Bin $207.88 $296.18 $394.271.5 CY Bin $274.23 $431.39 $565.63 1.5 CY Bin $278.77 $438.54 $575.002 CY Bin $353.87 $576.72 $749.17 $971.86 $1,073.55 2 CY Bin $359.73 $586.27 $761.58 $987.96 $1,091.333 CY Bin $415.27 $737.88 $1,060.30 $1,382.87 $1,705.43 3 CY Bin $422.15 $750.10 $1,077.86 $1,405.78 $1,733.684 CY Bin $647.04 $1,161.61 $1,483.41 $1,997.58 $2,512.04 4 CY Bin $657.76 $1,180.85 $1,507.98 $2,030.67 $2,553.65 ORGANICS COLLECTION (Green Waste and Food Waste Only) ORGANICS COLLECTION (Green Waste and Food Waste Only) Current New
TRASH COLLECTION (Includes 96-Gallon Recycling and 96-Gallon Organics) TRASH COLLECTION (Includes 96-Gallon Recycling and 96-Gallon Organics)
RECYCLING ONLY COLLECTION RECYCLING ONLY COLLECTION
City of Fort BraggRate Schedule - Multi FamilyEffective January 1, 2024 RESOLUTION ## - 2023 EXHIBIT A
TEMPORARY SERVICES Unit Current New
Special Pick-Up up to 3 cubic yards each $169.85 $172.66Additional Standby and Loading Time per hour $62.28 $63.31 TEMPORARY BINS3 Cubic Yard Temporary BinDelivery, Removal and up to 7 days rental per bin $220.81 $224.47 Each additional pickup per occurrence $107.57 $109.354 Cubic Yard Temporary BinDelivery, Removal and up to 7 days rental per bin $311.40 $316.56Each additional pickup per occurrence $164.19 $166.91OTHER SERVICESLocking Bin, Lock on Gate, enclosure Monthly Fee per lock, per month $14.15 $14.38Trip Charge/Dry Run per occurrence $141.54 $143.88 Delivery Charge per occurrence $96.25 $97.84 after one time per year Delivery Charge Commercial Carts per occurrence $50.96 $51.80 after one time per year Cart Contamination fee: Trash, Recycle, OrganicsFirst time warning, no charge. per occurrence $33.97 $34.53 Bin Contamination fee: Trash, Recycle, OrganicsFirst time warning, no charge. per occurrence $141.54 $143.88 Exchange – Cart - One free each year per occurrence $73.60 $74.82 Exchange – Bin - One free each year per occurrence $169.85 $172.66 Compactor Cleaning (2, 3 & 4 cy) per occurrence $509.56 $518.00 Container Cleaning per occurrence $254.78 $259.00Overflowing Cart Fee per occurrence $11.32 $11.51 Overflowing Bin Fee per occurrence $43.71 $44.43 per 1/2 yard Locking Bar Installation with Lock/Key per occurrence $141.54 $143.88Replacement Key per occurrence $16.99 $17.27 Pal Out Charge - Container per month $107.57 $109.35
Per Day Temp Bin Rent after 7 days per occurrence $16.99 $17.27Roll-off Compactor Charge per Pull (20 & 30 cy) per pull $594.48 $604.33 Plus Disposal & FFRoll-off Relocation per occurrence $56.62 $57.56 Return Check Fee per occurrence $28.31 $28.78
Late Fee / Finance Charge per month 1.50% 1.50%
City of Fort BraggRate Schedule - Temp ServicesEffective January 1, 2024 TEMPORARY SERVICES Current New Notes
Special Pick-Up up to 3 cubic yards each $169.85 $172.66Additional Standby and Loading Time per hour $62.28 $63.31TEMPORARY BINS3 Cubic Yard Temporary BinDelivery, Removal and up to 7 days rental per bin $220.81 $224.47Each additional pickup per occurrence $107.57 $109.354 Cubic Yard Temporary BinDelivery, Removal and up to 7 days rental per bin $311.40 $316.56Each additional pickup per occurrence $164.19 $166.91OTHER SERVICESROLL-OFF PULL RATESRoll-Off Containers billed on a per pull plus disposal fee10 Cubic Yard Container per pull per haul $481.25 $489.22 plus Disposal and FF20 Cubic Yard Container per pull per haul $481.25 $489.22 plus Disposal and FF30 Cubic Yard Container per pull per haul $481.25 $489.22 plus Disposal and FF40 Cubic Yard Container per pull per haul $481.25 $489.22 plus Disposal and FF City of Fort BraggRate Schedule - Additional ServicesEffective January 1, 2024 Annual Rate Ajustment Calculation
Index
Average Monthly Value for 12 Mths Leading up to Oct-22 5.86 Average Monthly Value for 12 Mths Leading up to Oct-23 5.42 Fort Bragg 1.66% Δ -0.44
% -7.51%
OCT-YTD Fuel Amount $298,969OCT-YTD Cost of Ops $2,811,947 Total Fuel / Total Cost of Ops 11%
Total -0.80%
22-Oct 332.0623-Oct 341.22
Δ 9.16
% 2.76%
OCT-YTD Op. Ex - D&F $1,847,774OCT-YTD Cost of Ops $2,811,947 Total Op. Exp less Disposal & Fuel / Total Cost of Ops 66% Total 1.63%Fort Bragg MSW 0.57% Organics 0.11% Recycling 0.15% Total 0.82% City of Fort Bragg
Cost-of-Fuel Adjustment (COFA)
Total RA
Cost-of-Living Adjustment (COLA)
Pass Through Disposal + Pass-Through Recycling + Pass-Through Organics Rate Adjustments (PTDRA+RCVA+OCFA)