May 01, 2024
CITY OF FORTUNA
PO BOX 545
FORTUNA
California
95540
Attention: MICHAEL RANSFORD
RE: Quote 226535-02
Dear Sir,
We would like to thank you for your interest in our company and our products, and are pleased to quote the following for your consideration.
One (1) New Caterpillar Model: 914 Compact Construction Equipment STOCK NUMBER: PM03110 SERIAL NUMBER: 0JC301433 YEAR: 2024 SMU: 3
MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
914 14A WHEEL LOADER 538-6988
SEAT BELT, RETRACTABLE 3'' 236-8015
BLIND, REAR,PERFORATED 279-0643
TIRES, 17.5 R25, MX, L2 XTLA 385-5822
SECURITY SYSTEM, NONE 433-3258
HYDRAULIC OIL, STANDARD 450-5405
FENDERS, STANDARD 469-5852
CAMERA, REAR VIEW 504-4835
STEERING, STANDARD 538-7124
HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONER 538-7130
CTWT STANDARD, 1973 LBS 538-7152
POWERTRAIN, HI RIMPULL, 24MPH 538-7160
FAN, REVERSING 538-7187
HYDRAULICS, 3V, STD LIFT 538-7201
GUARD, DRIVESHAFT 539-1319
GUARD, CRANKCASE 539-1321
SEAT, DELUXE 539-7204
ENGINE 541-0761
RIDE CONTROL 541-2851
STANDARD RADIO (12V) 541-4413
CAB, DELUXE, SINGLE BRAKE 542-9197
PRODUCT LINK, CELLULAR, PL243 542-9319
ALARM, BACK-UP 543-4225
LIGHTS, ROADING, RH DIP, LED 546-1819
COUPLER, IT, STD LIFT 549-4873
KICKOUT, RTD, ROTARY SENSOR 550-0035
WORKTOOL, WIRING 554-6985
JUMPER HOSE, 3V, TWIST, IT-ISO 555-6961
STANDARD WEATHER PACKAGE 559-9898
INSTRUCTIONS, ANSI 560-3441
SERIALIZED TECHNICAL MEDIA KIT 421-8926
LANE 2 ORDER 0P-9002
PACKING, LAST MILE PROGRAM 0P-4299
RUST PREVENTATIVE APPLICATOR 0G-3273
PACK, MISCELLANEOUS MATERIAL 0G-3280
PACK - BUCKET GROUP (WHL) 0G-3281
BUCKET-MP HD 1.75YD3 IT BOCE WT-CWL 506-1010
Hitch Guard installed part# 546-6665
Beacon Kit Part# 561-0644
SELL PRICE $225,451.72
PDI, BUCKET INSTALL AND EXTENDED WARRANTY $23,851.37
SOURCEWELL DISCOUNT PER CONTRACT# 032119-CAT ($51,047.35) NET BALANCE DUE $198,255.74
HUMBOLDT CO. TAX (CITY OF FORTUNA) (8.5%) $16,851.74
AFTER TAX BALANCE $215,107.48
WARRANTY
Standard Warranty: 12 Month, Unlimited Hours Standard Warranty Extended Warranty: 84 months/ 5000 Hour Powertrain & Hyd warranty F.O.B/TERMS: Willits
Accepted by___________________________________ on ____________________ ______________________________
Signature
This Quote is valid for 30 days, after which time we reserve the right to re-quote. If there are any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.
Sincerely,
Jack Drew
Machine Sales Representative
Peterson CAT
(707) 489-3664
[email protected]