Worksheet: 505 - Building Maintenance Fund Expenses
Account Name Account String FY 23-24 Budget
by Account
FY 23-24
Line Items
FY 24-25 Budget
by Account
FY 24-25
Line Items Line Item Description Itemization status
PERMANENT SALARIES 505-0550-419-41-10 580,248 595,301 Non-Itemized Account OVERTIME 505-0550-419-41-12 5,300 5,571 Non-Itemized Account PERS RETIREMENT 505-0550-419-41-21 63,370 63,331 Non-Itemized Account FLEX ALLOWANCE 505-0550-419-41-35 97,213 126,512 Non-Itemized Account WORKERS COMPENSATION505-0550-419-41-36 48,794 49,694 Non-Itemized Account OTHER FRINGE BENEFITS 505-0550-419-41-39 23,548 24,581 Non-Itemized Account COMPENSATED ABSENCES505-0550-419-41-40 15,603 12,438 Non-Itemized Account GASB68 PENSION EXP-PERS505-0550-419-41-41 71,000 80,000 Non-Itemized Account GASB75 OPEB EXP-PEMHCA505-0550-419-41-42 4,000 6,000 Non-Itemized Account PEMHCA 505-0550-419-41-54 4,058 4,272 Non-Itemized Account EMPLOYEE BENEFIT-PERS UAL505-0550-419-41-61 135,629 158,231 Non-Itemized Account GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES505-0550-419-42-43 5,900 5,900 Non-Itemized Account VEHICLE RENTAL CHARGES505-0550-419-42-44 103,394 72,901 Non-Itemized Account MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 384,300 385,300 Itemized Account MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 35,000 35,000BLDG. MATERIAL - LUMBER, HARDWARE, PAINT, ETC. Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 1,000 1,000VANDALISM REPAIRS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 10,000 10,000SUSTAINABILITY PROJECTS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 20,200 20,200STANDBY GENERATORS REPAIR Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 3,000 3,000SECURITY CAMERA MAINTENANCE Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 2,000 2,000PLUMBING SUPPLIES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 9,600 9,600PEST CONTROL FOR CITY BUILDINGS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 3,000 3,000LOCKS AND KEYS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 50,000 61,000JANITORIAL SUPPLIES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 100,000 150,000HVAC REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 58,000 58,000GOVERNMENT CENTER MAINTENANCE Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 1,000 1,000FIRST AID KIT SUPPLIES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 12,500 12,500CORPORATION YARD AUTOMATIC DOOR MAINTENANCEItemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 5,000 5,000ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES AND REPAIRS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 14,000 14,000CARPET/WINDOW MAINTENANCE Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 50,000 0 EXCEPTION REQUEST - HVAC REPAIR & MAINT INCREASE COSTItemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 505-0550-419-42-46 10,000 0 EXCEPTION REQUEST - JANITORIAL SUPPLIES INCREASE COSTItemization UTILITIES & COMMUNICATION505-0550-419-42-48 602,000 602,000 Itemized Account UTILITIES & COMMUNICATION505-0550-419-42-48 562,000 562,000UTILITIES FOR ALL CITY FACILITIES Itemization UTILITIES & COMMUNICATION505-0550-419-42-48 40,000 40,000UTILITIES FOR JOINT USE FACILITIES Itemization Attachment 2
Proposal: 505 - Building Maintenance Fund
Budget: FY 2024-25 5 YR EXPENDITURES BUDGET
Account Name Account String FY 23-24 Budget
by Account
FY 23-24
Line Items
FY 24-25 Budget
by Account
FY 24-25
Line Items Line Item Description Itemization status
CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 493,500 494,500 Itemized Account CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 20,000 20,000FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 4,600 4,600DISPOSAL OF HAZARDOUS MATERIALS Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 40,000 40,000JANITORIAL SERVICES - JUA BREWER ISLAND GYM Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 20,000 20,000SOLAR MAINTENANCE Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 15,000 16,000ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE CONTRACT Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 8,600 8,600ELEVATOR SMOKE GUARD MAINTENANCE Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 4,200 4,200FIRE EXTINGUISHER MAINTENANCE Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 15,000 15,000TEST/REPAIR/REPLACE BUILDING BACKFLOW SYSTEMS Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 325,000 325,000JANITORIAL SERVICES - CITYWIDE Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 34,600 34,600GOVERNMENT CENTER MAINTENANCE AND BUILDING REPAIRSItemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 6,500 6,500UNIFORM SVCS Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS505-0550-419-42-51 0 0 EXCEPTION REQUEST - WEEKEND LIBRARY ON-CALL JANITORIAL SVCSItemization TRAVEL,CONFERENCE,MEETING505-0550-419-42-54 2,000 2,000 Non-Itemized Account TRAINING 505-0550-419-42-55 4,750 4,750 Itemized Account EQUIP REPLACEMENT CHARGES505-0550-419-42-56 31,192 19,611 Non-Itemized Account COMM & INFO SERVICES CHGS505-0550-419-42-57 42,727 45,003 Non-Itemized Account MACHINERY & EQUIP >5000505-0550-419-43-85 237,500 159,100 Itemized Account MACHINERY & EQUIP >5000505-0550-419-43-85 7,500 7,500CITYWIDE FURNITURE Itemization MACHINERY & EQUIP >5000505-0550-419-43-85 100,000 100,000CONTINGENCY-INFRASTRUCTURE Itemization MACHINERY & EQUIP >5000505-0550-419-43-85 80,000 1,600ITEMS TO BE REPLACED Itemization MACHINERY & EQUIP >5000505-0550-419-43-85 50,000 50,000CONTINGENCY-REPLACEMENT Itemization 2,956,026 2,916,996
Attachment 2 - 505 Building Maintenance Fund Expenses
Foster City City Council
March 25, 2024
- Document
- Attachment 2 - 505 Building Maintenance Fund Expenses
- Meeting
- March 25, 2024
- Body
- Foster City City Council
- Original file
- 581 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on fostercity.primegov.com. That file is the official record.