Attachment 5
Account Name Account String FY 23-34 Budget
by Account
FY 23-34
Line Items
FY 24-25 Budget
by Account
FY 24-25
Line Items Line Item Description Itemization status
PERMANENT SALARIES 501-0560-431-41-10 339,631 495,917 Non-Itemized Account HOURLY & PART TIME SALARY501-0560-431-41-11 0 0 Non-Itemized Account OVERTIME 501-0560-431-41-12 1,000 1,064 Non-Itemized Account PERS RETIREMENT 501-0560-431-41-21 36,359 52,608 Non-Itemized Account FLEX ALLOWANCE 501-0560-431-41-35 54,705 98,032 Non-Itemized Account WORKERS COMPENSATION501-0560-431-41-36 28,116 28,213 Non-Itemized Account OTHER FRINGE BENEFITS 501-0560-431-41-39 13,850 23,202 Non-Itemized Account COMPENSATED ABSENCES501-0560-431-41-40 9,165 10,258 Non-Itemized Account GASB68 PENSION EXP-PERS501-0560-431-41-41 70,000 69,000 Non-Itemized Account GASB75 OPEB EXP-PEMHCA501-0560-431-41-42 4,000 5,000 Non-Itemized Account PEMHCA 501-0560-431-41-54 2,234 2,352 Non-Itemized Account EMPLOYEE BENEFIT-PERS UAL501-0560-431-41-61 76,290 92,184 Non-Itemized Account GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 1,200 1,700 Itemized Account GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 600 1,100BOOTS Itemization GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 400 400SMALL TOOLS Itemization GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 200 200OFFICE & JANITORIAL SUPPLIES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 463,500 464,500 Itemized Account MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 10,000 10,000RETROFIT EXHAUST SYSTEMS ON DIESEL VEHICLES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 2,500 2,500RECYCLING, TIRES DISPOSAL, BATTERIES, FILTERS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 260,000 260,000GASOLINE Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 56,000 56,000DIESEL FUEL Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 30,000 30,000AUTO PARTS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 3,000 3,000WASH, DETAIL, TOUCH UP STAFF VEHICLES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 32,000 83,000VEHICLE REPAIRS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 20,000 20,000TIRES (REPLACEMENT, REPAIR, FRONT END WORK) Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 50,000 0 EXCEPTION REQUEST - INCREASE COST - ACCIDENT BELOW DEDUCTIBLE REPAIRSItemization RENTS AND LEASES 501-0560-431-42-47 800 800 RENTS AND LEASES - RENTAL OF MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENT Non-Itemized Account UTILITIES & COMMUNICATION501-0560-431-42-48 4,000 4,000 UTILITIES & COMMUNICATION - RADIO MAINTENANCE Non-Itemized Account CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS501-0560-431-42-51 5,000 5,800 CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS - UNIFORM SERVICES Itemized Account CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS501-0560-431-42-51 3,500 5,800UNIFORM SERVICES Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS501-0560-431-42-51 1,500 0 EXCEPTION REQUEST - ADD SVCS Itemization MEMBERSHIP,DUES,SUBSCRIPT501-0560-431-42-53 500 500 MEMBERSHIP,DUES,SUBSCRIPT - NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE FLEET ASSOCIATION (NAFA)Non-Itemized Account TRAVEL,CONFERENCE,MEETING501-0560-431-42-54 500 500 TRAVEL,CONFERENCE,MEETING - FLEET MAINTENANCE/NOR CAL CONFERENCESNon-Itemized Account TRAINING 501-0560-431-42-55 750 750 TRAINING - FORD & TOYOTA DIAGNOSTIC CERT TRAINING Non-Itemized Account EQUIP REPLACEMENT CHARGES501-0560-431-42-56 30,771 20,834 Non-Itemized Account COMM & INFO SERVICES CHGS501-0560-431-42-57 18,311 19,287 Non-Itemized Account INSURANCE & OTHER COSTS501-0560-431-42-62 197,374 270,624 Non-Itemized Account MOTOR VEHICLES 501-0560-431-43-84 100,000 845,000 Itemized Account MOTOR VEHICLES 501-0560-431-43-84 0 745,000CITYWIDE VEHICLES Itemization MOTOR VEHICLES 501-0560-431-43-84 100,000 100,000CONTINGENCY Itemization 1,458,056 2,512,125
Worksheet: 501 - Vehicle Replacement Fund Expenses
Proposal: 501 - Vehicle Replacement Fund
Budget: FY 2024-25 5 YR EXPENDITURES BUDGET
Attachment 5 - 501-Vehicle Replacement Fund Expenses
Foster City City Council
March 25, 2024
- Document
- Attachment 5 - 501-Vehicle Replacement Fund Expenses
- Meeting
- March 25, 2024
- Body
- Foster City City Council
- Original file
- 454 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on fostercity.primegov.com. That file is the official record.