Cities Index.
Attachment 5 - 501-Vehicle Replacement Fund Expenses

Foster City City Council
March 25, 2024

Document
Attachment 5 - 501-Vehicle Replacement Fund Expenses
Meeting
March 25, 2024
Body
Foster City City Council
Original file
454 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on fostercity.primegov.com. That file is the official record.

Attachment 5
Account Name Account String FY 23-34 Budget
by Account
FY 23-34
Line Items
FY 24-25 Budget
by Account
FY 24-25
Line Items Line Item Description Itemization status
PERMANENT SALARIES 501-0560-431-41-10 339,631 495,917 Non-Itemized Account HOURLY & PART TIME SALARY501-0560-431-41-11 0 0 Non-Itemized Account OVERTIME 501-0560-431-41-12 1,000 1,064 Non-Itemized Account PERS RETIREMENT 501-0560-431-41-21 36,359 52,608 Non-Itemized Account FLEX ALLOWANCE 501-0560-431-41-35 54,705 98,032 Non-Itemized Account WORKERS COMPENSATION501-0560-431-41-36 28,116 28,213 Non-Itemized Account OTHER FRINGE BENEFITS 501-0560-431-41-39 13,850 23,202 Non-Itemized Account COMPENSATED ABSENCES501-0560-431-41-40 9,165 10,258 Non-Itemized Account GASB68 PENSION EXP-PERS501-0560-431-41-41 70,000 69,000 Non-Itemized Account GASB75 OPEB EXP-PEMHCA501-0560-431-41-42 4,000 5,000 Non-Itemized Account PEMHCA 501-0560-431-41-54 2,234 2,352 Non-Itemized Account EMPLOYEE BENEFIT-PERS UAL501-0560-431-41-61 76,290 92,184 Non-Itemized Account GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 1,200 1,700 Itemized Account GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 600 1,100BOOTS Itemization GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 400 400SMALL TOOLS Itemization GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES501-0560-431-42-43 200 200OFFICE & JANITORIAL SUPPLIES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 463,500 464,500 Itemized Account MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 10,000 10,000RETROFIT EXHAUST SYSTEMS ON DIESEL VEHICLES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 2,500 2,500RECYCLING, TIRES DISPOSAL, BATTERIES, FILTERS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 260,000 260,000GASOLINE Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 56,000 56,000DIESEL FUEL Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 30,000 30,000AUTO PARTS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 3,000 3,000WASH, DETAIL, TOUCH UP STAFF VEHICLES Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 32,000 83,000VEHICLE REPAIRS Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 20,000 20,000TIRES (REPLACEMENT, REPAIR, FRONT END WORK) Itemization MAINT-FACILITY & EQUIP 501-0560-431-42-46 50,000 0 EXCEPTION REQUEST - INCREASE COST - ACCIDENT BELOW DEDUCTIBLE REPAIRSItemization RENTS AND LEASES 501-0560-431-42-47 800 800 RENTS AND LEASES - RENTAL OF MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENT Non-Itemized Account UTILITIES & COMMUNICATION501-0560-431-42-48 4,000 4,000 UTILITIES & COMMUNICATION - RADIO MAINTENANCE Non-Itemized Account CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS501-0560-431-42-51 5,000 5,800 CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS - UNIFORM SERVICES Itemized Account CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS501-0560-431-42-51 3,500 5,800UNIFORM SERVICES Itemization CONTRACT, PROF, SPEC SVCS501-0560-431-42-51 1,500 0 EXCEPTION REQUEST - ADD SVCS Itemization MEMBERSHIP,DUES,SUBSCRIPT501-0560-431-42-53 500 500 MEMBERSHIP,DUES,SUBSCRIPT - NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE FLEET ASSOCIATION (NAFA)Non-Itemized Account TRAVEL,CONFERENCE,MEETING501-0560-431-42-54 500 500 TRAVEL,CONFERENCE,MEETING - FLEET MAINTENANCE/NOR CAL CONFERENCESNon-Itemized Account TRAINING 501-0560-431-42-55 750 750 TRAINING - FORD & TOYOTA DIAGNOSTIC CERT TRAINING Non-Itemized Account EQUIP REPLACEMENT CHARGES501-0560-431-42-56 30,771 20,834 Non-Itemized Account COMM & INFO SERVICES CHGS501-0560-431-42-57 18,311 19,287 Non-Itemized Account INSURANCE & OTHER COSTS501-0560-431-42-62 197,374 270,624 Non-Itemized Account MOTOR VEHICLES 501-0560-431-43-84 100,000 845,000 Itemized Account MOTOR VEHICLES 501-0560-431-43-84 0 745,000CITYWIDE VEHICLES Itemization MOTOR VEHICLES 501-0560-431-43-84 100,000 100,000CONTINGENCY Itemization 1,458,056 2,512,125
Worksheet: 501 - Vehicle Replacement Fund Expenses
Proposal: 501 - Vehicle Replacement Fund
Budget: FY 2024-25 5 YR EXPENDITURES BUDGET

← All documents from this meeting