Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of October 31, 2025
Attachment 2
8 2
OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Fed lowered the Fed Funds rate by 0.25% at the October 29th meeting • Labor market continued to show signs of slowing
• U.S. Treasury rates for the 2Y and 5Y are near their lowest levels of the year • Wealthy Americans continue to drive consumer spending higher • Atlanta Fed’s GDPNowcast is projecting a 3.9% GDP for Q3 2025 • Since the start of the year, the
number of consumers dining out
has risen an average of 8.4% on
an annual basis, well above the
2.1% in 2024 and an even larger
recovery from a decline of 2.7% in
2023.
• Additionally, adjusted for inflation,
spending at restaurants and bars
rose 3.5% annually in September.
2 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
-10%
-5%
0%
5%
10%
15%
20%
2022 2023 2024 2025
Open Table Seated Monthly Avg Diners YoY %
9 3
• Some market pundits believe inflation
will follow a similar pattern as it did in
the 1970s/80s and have a resurgence
to higher levels.
• We don’t expect that to happen due to
the significantly different factors
occurring now versus the 1970s/80s,
such as demographics and technology.
•
• The labor market has softened by some
measures the past few months.
• This has been the primary reason stated by
the Fed to prompt more rate cuts in the
future.
• However, weekly unemployment claims
remain near historically low levels.
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG – GRAPH AXIS IS CUT OFF DUE TO COVID DATA EXTREME LEVELS – SHADED AREAS ARE RECESSIONS 3
-1%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
10%
11%
12%
13%
14%
15%
16%
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
CPI YoY: 1970s/1980s vs 2010s/2020s
0 0.1
0.2 0.3
0.4 0.5
0.6 0.7
0.8 0.9
1 100
200
300
400
500
600
700
800
1977
1980
1983
19861989
1992
1995
1998
2001
2004
2007
2010
2013
20162019
2022
Thousands
Weekly Unemployment Claims - 4 Week Avg
10 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.4%
3.6%
3.8%
4.0%
4.2%
4.4%
4.6%
4.8%
5.0%
5.2%
2Y and 5Y U.S. Treasury Rates
5Y 2Y
11 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 13
Income/Dividend Received 14
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 15
Projected Income 16
Contents
12 6
Portfolio Summary
CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 118,280,918.97
Contributions/Withdrawals (6,100,295.37)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses 4,130.00
Purchased Interest 0.00
Interest Received 100,295.37
ENDING 112,285,048.97
2.52 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity
1.10 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)
1.03 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)
1.10 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Agencies 49.07%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 14.33%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 13.50%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 13.12%
• 1 LGIP 8.50%
• 1 Supranational 0.69%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.68%
• 1 Municipal Bonds 0.10%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
OCTOBER 31, 2025
13 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.287,919.40 1,708,782.68 3.85 11/30/2027 760 100.551,709,367.00 8,503.72
1,700,863.28 1.19 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.062,432.40 1,653,721.46 3.84 12/31/2027 791 100.581,659,537.00 8,247.94
1,651,289.06 1.16 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.698,712.64 1,506,017.33 3.82 05/15/2028 927 100.37 1,505,505.00
8,200.31
1,497,304.69 1.05 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.454,817.28 1,757,756.73 3.81 06/15/2028 958 100.711,762,372.50 9,433.05
1,752,939.45 1.23 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 1,004 101.362,027,120.00 36,104.37
1,991,015.63 1.41 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.662,717.73 1,900,648.39 3.87 12/31/2028 1,157 100.39 1,912,372.35
14,441.69
1,897,930.66 1.33 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,247 101.572,031,400.00 46,009.37
1,985,390.63 1.42 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.385,033.97 1,235,768.35 3.88 05/15/2029 1,292 95.851,246,024.00 15,289.62
1,230,734.38 0.87 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,369 101.201,012,030.00 16,756.56
995,273.44 0.71 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,491 101.71 2,034,220.00
50,391.87
1,983,828.13 1.42 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.12
0.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,553 102.22
2,044,460.00
50,631.88
1,993,828.12 1.43 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.001,853.26 1,599,103.26 3.91 06/30/2030 1,703 100.761,612,192.00 14,942.00
1,597,250.00 1.12 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 20,405,000.00 20,277,647.4733,486.68 20,311,134.15 4.04 1,188 100.7620,556,599.85 278,952.38
20,277,647.47 14.33 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3134GXDM3 FREDDIE MAC 0.620
12/01/25 '25 MTN
11/18/2020
12/01/2020 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.62 12/01/2025 31 99.751,994,980.00 (5,020.00)
2,000,000.00 1.39 Aa1AA+
3134GXFV1 FREDDIE MAC 0.625
12/17/25 '25 MTN
12/02/2020
12/17/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.63 12/17/2025 47 99.60 995,950.00
(4,050.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1
AA+
3135GA5R8 FANNIE MAE 0.625
12/18/25 '25
12/01/2020
12/18/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.63 12/18/2025 48 99.59 995,860.00
(4,140.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1
AA+
3130AKHR0 FHLBANKS 0.625
12/18/25 '25
11/30/2020
12/18/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 0.63 12/18/2025 48 99.57
995,670.00
(4,330.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1
AA+
3134GXHL1 FREDDIE MAC 0.700
12/30/25 '25 MTN
12/08/2020
12/30/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.70 12/30/2025 60 99.49994,930.00 (5,070.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3130AKQ74 FHLBANKS 0.625
01/22/26 '25
01/11/2021
01/22/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.63 01/22/2026 83 99.281,985,620.00 (14,380.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1AA+
3130AKRN8 FHLBANKS 0.650
01/28/26 '25
01/12/2021
01/28/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 01/28/2026 89 99.241,984,780.00 (15,220.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
14 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130AKPN0 FHLBANKS 0.600
01/29/26 '25
01/08/2021
01/29/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.60 01/29/2026 90 99.211,984,240.00 (15,760.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1AA+
3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600
02/18/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/18/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.60 02/18/2026 110 99.04990,390.00 (9,610.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 1,000,000.00 998,650.000.00 998,650.00 0.65 02/24/2026 116 99.02990,220.00 (8,430.00)
998,650.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/24/26 '25
02/08/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00
0.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 02/24/2026 116 99.001,979,980.00 (20,020.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1AA+
3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.75 02/24/2026 116 99.041,980,820.00 (19,180.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1
AA+
31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690
02/25/26 '24 MTN
02/17/2021
02/25/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.69 02/25/2026 117 99.01990,100.00 (9,900.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 NANA
3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700
02/25/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/25/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.70 02/25/2026 117 99.021,980,360.00 (19,640.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1AA+
3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/26/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/26/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/26/2026 118 98.96989,560.00 (10,440.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS
0.790 03/03/26 '25
02/24/2021
03/03/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.79 03/03/2026 123 98.97989,650.00 (10,350.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1
AA+
3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS
0.800 03/09/26 '25
03/02/2021
03/09/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.80 03/09/2026 129 98.94989,440.00 (10,560.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/10/26 '25
02/19/2021
03/10/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00
0.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/10/2026 130 98.921,978,340.00 (21,660.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1AA+
3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/16/26 '25
02/17/2021
03/16/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/16/2026 136 98.851,977,020.00 (22,980.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1AA+
3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150
03/18/26 '25
03/11/2022
03/18/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.15 03/18/2026 138 99.34993,380.00 (6,620.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.88 03/23/2026 143 98.851,976,920.00 (23,080.00)
2,000,000.00 1.38 Aa1AA+
3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 1,950,000.00 1,950,000.000.00 1,950,000.00 1.00 03/23/2026 143 98.901,928,472.00 (21,528.00)
1,950,000.00 1.34 Aa1AA+
3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150
04/29/26 '25
04/12/2021
04/29/2021 1,420,000.00 1,420,000.000.00 1,420,000.00 1.15 04/29/2026 180 98.701,401,511.60 (18,488.40)
1,420,000.00 0.98 Aa1AA+
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950
05/04/26 '23 MTN
04/26/2021
05/04/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 0.95 05/04/2026 185 98.52
985,240.00
(14,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 NANA
31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925
06/10/26 '24 MTN
05/27/2021
06/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.93 06/10/2026 222 98.22 982,210.00
(17,790.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 NA
NA
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940
06/29/26 '24 MTN
12/23/2021
12/27/2021 1,000,000.00 983,410.000.00 983,410.00 1.32 06/29/2026 241 98.15981,520.00 (1,890.00)
983,410.00 0.68 NANA
3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS
0.980 06/30/26 '25
07/07/2021
07/08/2021 1,000,000.00 999,250.000.00 999,250.00 1.00 06/30/2026 242 98.11981,100.00 (18,150.00)
999,250.00 0.68 Aa1
AA+
3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050
06/30/26 '25
06/03/2021
06/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.05 06/30/2026 242 98.25982,500.00 (17,500.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 280 98.83988,290.00 (11,710.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa1AA+
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '25
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 297 97.89
978,860.00
(21,140.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
15 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '25
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 321 97.611,952,160.00 (47,840.00)
2,000,000.00 1.36 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 334 97.53975,270.00 (24,730.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 334 97.53975,270.00 (24,730.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 334 97.52975,210.00
(24,790.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 354 97.51975,090.00 (24,910.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1
AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'25
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 381 97.58975,840.00 (24,160.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 388 97.58975,760.00 (24,240.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '24 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 388 97.41974,070.00 (25,930.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 NANA
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '25
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 389 97.64976,370.00 (23,630.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1
AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '25
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 389 97.43974,310.00 (25,690.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 395 97.67976,690.00
(23,310.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 405 97.56975,600.00 (24,400.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 405 97.56975,600.00 (24,400.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 409 97.631,952,680.00 (47,320.00)
2,000,000.00 1.36 Aa1AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'25
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 412 97.57975,670.00 (24,330.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '25
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 440 97.31973,140.00 (26,860.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '25
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.00
0.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 454 97.57
487,870.00
(12,130.00)
500,000.00 0.34 Aa1AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '25
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 454 97.46 974,550.00
(25,450.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1
AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '25
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 482 97.82978,240.00 (21,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.68 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 988 94.141,176,687.50 15,075.00
1,161,612.50 0.82 Aa1
NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS
4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,439 101.021,262,762.50 10,237.50
1,252,525.00 0.88 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 64,370,000.00 64,265,447.500.00 64,265,447.50 1.13 254 98.4863,386,753.60 (878,693.90)
64,265,447.50 44.20 AA+
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
Position Statement
16 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
01882MAD4 ALLIANT CR UNIN 5.100
12/30/25
12/22/2022
12/30/2022 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 5.10 12/30/2025 60 100.06250,161.48 161.48
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
48128UYQ6 JP MORGAN CHASE
0.550 02/09/26 '25
01/28/2021
02/09/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 0.55 02/09/2026 101 98.93247,328.85 (2,671.15)
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA
1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 333 97.04242,610.90 (7,389.10)
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI
1.050 10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.00
0.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 349 96.89242,226.13
(7,773.87)
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.96 209 98.25982,327.36 (17,672.64)
1,000,000.00 0.68 NA
MUNICIPAL
BONDS
562784AF5
MANHATTAN BEACH
CALIF PENSI 1.186
01/01/26
04/29/2021
05/12/2021 150,000.00 150,000.000.00 150,000.00 1.19 01/01/2026 62 99.51149,269.50 (730.50)
150,000.00 0.10 NA
AAA
MUNICIPAL
BONDS TOTAL 150,000.00 150,000.000.00 150,000.00 1.19 62 99.51149,269.50 (730.50)
150,000.00 0.10 AAA
CORPORATE
BONDS
46632FRU1
JPMORGAN CHASE
BANK, N.A. 0.700
01/22/26
01/20/2021
01/22/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.70 01/22/2026 83 98.98989,760.00 (10,240.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 Aa2AA037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26
'26
02/02/2021
02/08/2021 800,000.00 798,824.00
0.00 798,824.00 0.73 02/08/2026 100 99.19793,504.00
(5,320.00)
798,824.00 0.55 AaaAA+
06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26
'25 MTN
03/30/2021
04/01/2021 1,000,000.00 985,200.000.00 985,200.00 1.36 03/10/2026 130 99.02990,160.00 4,960.00
985,200.00 0.69 A1A88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 323 98.50984,970.00 12,030.00
972,940.00 0.69 A3BBB+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV
4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 714 101.061,515,870.00 8,130.00
1,507,740.00 1.06 A2A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON
2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 806 98.291,474,335.00 11,625.00
1,462,710.00 1.03 AaaAAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 850 101.311,519,680.00 5,415.00
1,514,265.00 1.06 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.000.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 857 94.701,420,485.00 17,010.00
1,403,475.00 0.99 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.004,179.17 1,413,009.17 3.99 05/15/2028 927 94.861,422,915.00 14,085.00
1,408,830.00 0.99 Aa3AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.00
0.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 1,009 93.88
938,790.00
14,140.00
924,650.00 0.65 Aaa
AA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.000.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 1,057 93.98 1,409,670.00
22,335.00
1,387,335.00 0.98 Aa2
AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.00
0.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 1,173 101.50
1,015,000.00
20,560.00
994,440.00 0.71 A1
A
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,323 96.62966,200.00 33,170.00
933,030.00 0.67 A2A
Position Statement
17 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.000.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,384 100.971,009,670.00 21,020.00
988,650.00 0.70 Aa3AA037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025 01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,411 94.02940,190.00 35,480.00
904,710.00 0.66 AaaAA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.000.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,600 94.671,420,050.00 14,895.00
1,405,155.00 0.99 A1A+
CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 19,300,000.00 18,591,954.004,179.17 18,596,133.17 3.66 883 97.55 18,811,249.00
219,295.00
18,591,954.00 13.12 A+
SUPRANATIONAL
459058JS3 IBRD 0.650 02/10/26 '25 02/03/2021
02/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/10/2026 102 99.08990,820.00 (9,180.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 AaaAAA
SUPRANATIONAL
TOTAL 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 102 99.08990,820.00 (9,180.00)
1,000,000.00 0.69 AAA
OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 106,225,000.00 105,285,048.9737,665.85 105,322,714.82 2.16 548 104,877,019.31 (408,029.66)
105,285,048.97 73.13 AA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 10/31/2025
10/31/2025 12,193,274.72 12,193,274.720.00 12,193,274.72 4.15 1 1.0012,193,274.72
0.00 12,193,274.72 8.50 NA
LGIP TOTAL 12,193,274.72 12,193,274.72
0.00 12,193,274.72 4.15 1 1.0012,193,274.72
0.00 12,193,274.72 8.50 NA
U.S. AGENCIES
3134GXAP9 FREDDIE MAC 0.600
11/12/25 '25 MTN
11/12/2020
11/12/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.60 11/12/2025 12 99.91999,060.00 (940.00)
1,000,000.00 0.70 Aa1AA+
3134GXCS1 FREDDIE MAC 0.625
11/25/25 MTN
11/25/2020
11/25/2020 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.63 11/25/2025 25 99.791,995,780.00 (4,220.00)
2,000,000.00 1.39 Aa1AA+
3135GA3Z2 FANNIE MAE 0.600
11/25/25
11/25/2020
11/25/2020 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.60 11/25/2025 25 99.781,995,600.00 (4,400.00)
2,000,000.00 1.39 Aa1AA+
3134GXFA7 FREDDIE MAC 0.650
11/26/25 '25 MTN
11/30/2020
11/30/2020 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 11/26/2025 26 99.781,995,680.00 (4,320.00)
2,000,000.00 1.39 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 7,000,000.00 7,000,000.000.00 7,000,000.00 0.62 23 99.806,986,120.00 (13,880.00)
7,000,000.00 4.87 AA+
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 10,023,515.44 10,023,515.44
0.00 10,023,515.44 4.14 10/31/2025 0 1.0010,023,515.44
0.00 10,023,515.44 6.99 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 9,335,695.39 9,335,695.390.00 9,335,695.39 4.14 10/31/2025 0 1.009,335,695.39
0.00 9,335,695.39 6.51 NANA
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 19,359,210.83 19,359,210.830.00 19,359,210.83 4.14 0 1.0019,359,210.83
0.00 19,359,210.83 13.50 NA
Position Statement
18 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
12 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 38,552,485.55 38,552,485.550.00 38,552,485.55 3.51 5 38,538,605.55 (13,880.00)
38,552,485.55 26.87 AA+
GRAND TOTAL 144,777,485.55 143,837,534.52
37,665.85 143,875,200.37 2.52 402 143,415,624.86
(421,909.66)
143,837,534.52 100.00 AA
Position Statement
19 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
13 Transaction Statement
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL
PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
10/31/2025 10/31/2025 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds (32,111.38) BUY TOTAL (32,111.38)
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
10/15/2025 10/15/2025 3130AKBX3 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.52 10/15/2025 (2,000,000.00) 1,998,500.00 2,000,000.00 1,500.00 10/22/2025 10/22/2025 3133EMEC2 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP
0.53 10/22/2025 (2,000,000.00) 1,998,500.00 2,000,000.00 1,500.00 10/28/2025 10/28/2025 459058JL8 INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPM 0.5 10/28/2025 (1,000,000.00) 998,870.00 1,000,000.00 1,130.00 MATURITY TOTAL (5,000,000.00) 4,995,870.00 5,000,000.00 4,130.00
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
SELL
10/31/2025 10/31/2025 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 7,361,906.40 7,361,906.40 SELL TOTAL 7,361,906.40 7,361,906.40
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
CALL REDEMPTION
10/28/2025 10/28/2025 3130ARPG0 FHLBANKS 4.000 04/28/27 CALD (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00
CALL REDEMPTION
TOTAL (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00
20 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
14 Income/Dividend Received
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 10/31/2025 10/31/2025 32,111.38 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 10/31/2025 10/31/2025 44,712.95 CALAIF California LAIF 10/31/2025 10/31/2025 40,912.23
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 117,736.56
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
US BANK
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 10/01/2025 10/01/2025 215.75 3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2025 10/09/2025 16,666.67 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 10/10/2025 10/10/2025 2,500.00 3130AKBX3 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.52 10/15/2025 10/15/2025 10/15/2025 5,200.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2025 10/15/2025 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2025 10/20/2025 5,700.00 3133EMEC2 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.53
10/22/2025 10/22/2025 10/22/2025 5,300.00
3130ARPG0 FHLBANKS 4.000 04/28/27 CALD 10/28/2025 10/28/2025 20,000.00 459058JL8 INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND
DEVELOPM 0.5 10/28/2025 10/28/2025 10/28/2025 2,500.00
3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150 04/29/26 '25 10/29/2025 10/29/2025 8,165.00 01882MAD4 ALLIANT CR UNIN 5.100 12/30/25 10/30/2025 10/30/2025 1,047.95 US BANK - TOTAL 100,295.37
TOTAL 218,031.93
21 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
15 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses
POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL
SHORT TERM ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
10/15/2025 (2,005,200.00) (2,005,200.00)
10/22/2025 (2,005,300.00) (2,005,300.00)
10/28/2025 (1,002,500.00) (1,002,500.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (5,013,000.00) (5,013,000.00)
OPERATING ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
10/01/2025 (215.75) (215.75)
10/09/2025 (16,666.67) (16,666.67)
10/10/2025 (2,500.00) (2,500.00)
10/15/2025 (33,000.00) (33,000.00)
10/20/2025 (5,700.00) (5,700.00)
10/28/2025 (1,020,000.00) (1,020,000.00)
10/29/2025 (8,165.00) (8,165.00)
10/30/2025 (1,047.95) (1,047.95)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (1,087,295.37) (1,087,295.37)
22 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
16 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 11/03/2025 222.95 31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 11/04/2025 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 11/10/2025 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/17/2025 15,437.50 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/17/2025 28,125.00 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 11/17/2025 7,000.00 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/17/2025 12,750.00
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/24/2025 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2025 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2025 6,500.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 11/24/2025 6,500.00 NOV 2025 TOTAL 98,435.45
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 12/01/2025 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 12/01/2025 41,250.00 3134GXDM3 FREDDIE MAC 0.620 12/01/25 '25 MTN 12/01/2025 6,200.00 01882MAD4 ALLIANT CR UNIN 5.100 12/30/25 12/01/2025 1,082.88 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 12/01/2025 215.75 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 12/01/2025 7,700.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 '24 MTN 12/10/2025 4,625.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 12/10/2025 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/15/2025 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2025 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2025 33,906.25 3134GXFV1 FREDDIE MAC 0.625 12/17/25 '25 MTN 12/17/2025 3,125.00 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 12/17/2025 7,750.00 3130AKHR0 FHLBANKS 0.625 12/18/25 '25 12/18/2025 3,125.00 3135GA5R8 FANNIE MAE 0.625 12/18/25 '25 12/18/2025 3,125.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 12/29/2025 4,700.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 01, 2025 to October 31, 2026
23 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
01882MAD4 ALLIANT CR UNIN 5.100 12/30/25 12/30/2025 1,047.95 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 4,900.00 3134GXHL1 FREDDIE MAC 0.700 12/30/25 '25 MTN 12/30/2025 3,500.00 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 5,250.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2025 31,000.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2025 35,718.75 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2025 31,968.75 DEC 2025 TOTAL 296,377.83
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 01/02/2026 222.95 562784AF5 MANHATTAN BEACH CALIF PENSI 1.186 01/01/26 01/02/2026 889.50 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 01/12/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 01/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2026 8,750.00
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AKQ74 FHLBANKS 0.625 01/22/26 '25 01/22/2026 6,250.00 46632FRU1 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. 0.700 01/22/26 01/22/2026 3,500.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 4,375.00 3130AKRN8 FHLBANKS 0.650 01/28/26 '25 01/28/2026 6,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AKPN0 FHLBANKS 0.600 01/29/26 '25 01/29/2026 6,000.00 JAN 2026 TOTAL 98,987.45
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/02/2026 42,500.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 02/02/2026 222.95 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/02/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/02/2026 41,250.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2026 7,000.00
037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26 '26 02/08/2026 1,176.00
Projected Income
For the Period November 01, 2025 to October 31, 2026
24 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
48128UYQ6 JP MORGAN CHASE 0.550 02/09/26 02/09/2026 693.15 037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26 '26 02/09/2026 2,800.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 02/09/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 2,500.00 459058JS3 IBRD 0.650 02/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 3,250.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/17/2026 21,500.00 3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600 02/18/26 '25 02/18/2026 3,000.00 3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 3,125.00 3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 1,350.00 3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 6,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 5,500.00 3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 7,500.00 3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700 02/25/26 '25 02/25/2026 7,000.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 02/25/2026 10,250.00 31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690 02/25/26 '24 MTN 02/25/2026 3,450.00 3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/26/26 '25 02/26/2026 3,250.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 205,067.10
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/02/2026 34,020.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 03/02/2026 201.37 3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.790 03/03/26 '25 03/03/2026 3,950.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/06/2026 11,250.00 3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.800 03/09/26 '25 03/09/2026 4,000.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 '25 MTN 03/10/2026 5,250.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 '25 MTN 03/10/2026 14,800.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 2,500.00 3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 8,000.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/16/26 '25 03/16/2026 8,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 01, 2025 to October 31, 2026
25 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 03/17/2026 10,000.00 3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150 03/18/26 '25 03/18/2026 10,750.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 03/19/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2026 20,625.00 3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 8,750.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/23/2026 11,250.00 3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 9,750.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 5,000.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 03/30/2026 1,301.71 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 10,000.00 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2026 41,250.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 242,898.08
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 04/01/2026 222.95 3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 04/10/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2026 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 04/20/2026 5,700.00 3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150 04/29/26 '25 04/29/2026 8,165.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 74,587.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 05/01/2026 215.75 31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 05/04/2026 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 05/11/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/15/2026 15,437.50 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/15/2026 28,125.00 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/15/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 05/18/2026 7,000.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 6,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 01, 2025 to October 31, 2026
26 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 05/26/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,150.00 MAY 2026 TOTAL 98,428.25
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 222.95 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 06/01/2026 7,700.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2026 41,250.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 '24 MTN 06/10/2026 4,625.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 06/10/2026 2,500.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 33,906.25 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/15/2026 16,000.00 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 16,590.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 4,700.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 4,900.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 750.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 35,718.75 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 5,250.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 31,968.75 JUN 2026 TOTAL 292,519.20
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 07/10/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 07/14/2026 7,500.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 01, 2025 to October 31, 2026
27 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
21 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 4,375.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 8,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 179,590.75
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 08/24/2026 5,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 08/25/2026 10,250.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 92,242.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 5,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 01, 2025 to October 31, 2026
28 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | OCTOBER 31, 2025
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
SEP 2026 TOTAL 162,731.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 10/13/2026 2,500.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 66,516.44
3134GXAP9 FREDDIE MAC 0.600 11/12/25 '25 MTN 11/12/2025 3,000.00 3135GA3Z2 FANNIE MAE 0.600 11/25/25 11/25/2025 6,000.00 3134GXCS1 FREDDIE MAC 0.625 11/25/25 MTN 11/25/2025 6,250.00 3134GXFA7 FREDDIE MAC 0.650 11/26/25 '25 MTN 11/26/2025 6,500.00 NOV 2025 TOTAL 21,750.00
GRAND TOTAL 1,930,132.66
Projected Income
For the Period November 01, 2025 to October 31, 2026
29 Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.
Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.
Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.
Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.
Investment advisory services provided by Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2024 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
30