Cities Index.
Attach 2 - November Meeder Investments Report

Laguna Beach City Council
January 13, 2026

Document
Attach 2 - November Meeder Investments Report
Meeting
January 13, 2026
Body
Laguna Beach City Council
Original file
1.3 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lagunabeachcity.primegov.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of November 28, 2025
Attachment 2
8 2

OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• The futures market is pricing in a December 2025 .25% cut with about a 90% probability • Q3 GDP is projected by the Atlanta Federal Reserve to have grown 3.9% • Q4 GDP is expected to be lower due to the longest government shutdown on record • The labor market has softened by many economic metrics in the second half of 2025 • U.S. Treasury rates were generally lower for the month of November • The Fed Funds futures market is
expecting the Fed Funds rate to
end 2026 at about 2.95% and
2027 at approximately 3.05%.

The Fed is expecting fewer cuts
than the market is pricing in.
• The Fed is observing both of their
mandates (employment and
inflation) closely to determine the
path of Fed Funds. They say the
risk is more tilted to slower job
growth.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG

2.8%

2.9%

3.0%

3.1%

3.2%

3.3%

3.4%

3.5%

3.6%

3.7%

3.8%
Dec
25 Jan
26 Mar
26 Apr
26 Jun
26 Jul
26 Sep
26 Oct
26 Dec
26 Jan
27 Mar
27 Feb
27 Jun
27 Jul
27 Sep
27 Oct
27 Dec
27 Fed Funds Futures Yields
9 3
• The current unemployment rate of 4.4%
has moved up from earlier this year but
remains low by historical standards.
• Lower immigration during 2025 has
clouded the conclusions from lower
nonfarm payrolls.
• Economists estimate not as many jobs
are needed as compared to the
previous few years to keep the
unemployment rate low.
• Core Personal Consumption Expenditure
YoY is the Fed’s preferred inflation gauge.
• Core excludes food and energy components,
which generally make the series less volatile.
• Core PCE YoY is currently at 2.9% and has
been above the Fed’s 2% target for 55
consecutive months.

SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG 3
0 0.1

0.2 0.3

0.4 0.5

0.6 0.7

0.8 0.9
1 0%
2%
4%
6%
8%
10%
12%
14%
16%
1948
1950
1953
1956
1959
1962
1965
1967
1970
1973
1976
1979
1982
1984
1987
1990
1993
1996
1999
2001
2004
2007
2010
2013
2016
2018
2021
2024
U.S. Unemployment Rate

2.9%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Dec-19
Mar-20
Jun-20
Sep-20
Dec-20
Mar-21
Jun-21
Sep-21
Dec-21
Mar-22
Jun-22
Sep-22
Dec-22
Mar-23
Jun-23
Sep-23
Dec-23
Mar-24
Jun-24
Sep-24
Dec-24
Mar-25
Jun-25
Sep-25
Core PCE YoY
Fed Target of 2%
10 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.40

3.60 3.80

4.00 4.20

4.40 4.60

4.80 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
11/28/25 10/31/25
(1)
(5)
(9) (8) (9) (9) (9)
(6)
(0)
1 -15
-10
-5
0 5
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
11 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 13
Income/Dividend Received 15
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 16
Projected Income 17
Contents
12 6
Portfolio Summary

CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 112,285,048.97
Contributions/Withdrawals (2,074,813.07)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses 0.00
Purchased Interest (42,472.38)
Interest Received 120,185.45
ENDING 110,287,948.97

2.69 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

1.02 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

0.96 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

1.02 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Agencies 42.37%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 17.08%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 15.25%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 12.58%
• 1 LAIF 11.30%
• 1 Supranational 0.66%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.66%
• 1 Municipal Bonds 0.10%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule

CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
NOVEMBER 28, 2025
13 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

OPERATING

ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.287,919.40 1,708,782.68 3.85 11/30/2027 732 100.701,711,951.00 11,087.72
1,700,863.28 1.14 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.062,432.40 1,653,721.46 3.84 12/31/2027 763 100.751,662,441.00 11,151.94
1,651,289.06 1.11 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 899 100.61 1,509,135.00
11,830.31
1,497,304.69 1.01 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.454,817.28 1,757,756.73 3.81 06/15/2028 930 100.951,766,537.50 13,598.05
1,752,939.45 1.18 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 976 101.612,032,120.00 41,104.37
1,991,015.63 1.36 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.662,717.73 1,900,648.39 3.87 12/31/2028 1,129 100.72 1,918,696.95
20,766.29
1,897,930.66 1.28 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,219 101.872,037,420.00 52,029.37
1,985,390.63 1.36 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.380.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 1,264 96.271,251,510.00 20,775.62
1,230,734.38 0.83 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,341 101.561,015,550.00 20,276.56
995,273.44 0.68 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,463 102.09 2,041,720.00
57,891.87
1,983,828.13 1.36 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.12

0.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,525 102.61
2,052,260.00
58,431.88
1,993,828.12 1.37 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.001,853.26 1,599,103.26 3.91 06/30/2030 1,675 101.211,619,312.00 22,062.00
1,597,250.00 1.08 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 20,405,000.00 20,277,647.4719,740.07 20,297,387.54 4.04 1,160 101.0720,618,653.45 341,005.98
20,277,647.47 13.75 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3134GXDM3

FEDERAL HOME LOAN
MORTGAGE CORP 0.62
12/01/2025
11/18/2020
12/01/2020 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.62 12/01/2025 3 100.002,000,000.00

0.00 2,000,000.00 1.33 Aa1AA+
3134GXFV1 FREDDIE MAC 0.625
12/17/25 MTN
12/02/2020
12/17/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.63 12/17/2025 19 99.85 998,530.00
(1,470.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1
AA+
3135GA5R8 FANNIE MAE 0.625
12/18/25 '25
12/01/2020
12/18/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 0.63 12/18/2025 20 99.84
998,400.00
(1,600.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130AKHR0 FHLBANKS 0.625
12/18/25 '25
11/30/2020
12/18/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.63 12/18/2025 20 99.82998,240.00 (1,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3134GXHL1 FREDDIE MAC 0.700
12/30/25 MTN
12/08/2020
12/30/2020 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.70 12/30/2025 32 99.74997,400.00 (2,600.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130AKQ74 FHLBANKS 0.625
01/22/26 '25
01/11/2021
01/22/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.63 01/22/2026 55 99.531,990,520.00 (9,480.00)
2,000,000.00 1.33 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
14 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130AKRN8 FHLBANKS 0.650
01/28/26 '25
01/12/2021
01/28/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 01/28/2026 61 99.451,988,940.00 (11,060.00)
2,000,000.00 1.33 Aa1AA+
3130AKPN0 FHLBANKS 0.600
01/29/26 '25
01/08/2021
01/29/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.60 01/29/2026 62 99.461,989,280.00 (10,720.00)
2,000,000.00 1.33 Aa1AA+
3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600
02/18/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/18/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.60 02/18/2026 82 99.29992,880.00 (7,120.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 1,000,000.00 998,650.00

0.00 998,650.00 0.65 02/24/2026 88 99.24992,410.00
(6,240.00)
998,650.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/24/26 '25
02/08/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 02/24/2026 88 99.251,984,940.00 (15,060.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1
AA+
3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.75 02/24/2026 88 99.221,984,380.00 (15,620.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1AA+
31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690
02/25/26 '24 MTN
02/17/2021
02/25/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.69 02/25/2026 89 99.25992,470.00 (7,530.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 NANA
3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700
02/25/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/25/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.70 02/25/2026 89 99.251,984,980.00 (15,020.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1AA+
3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/26/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/26/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/26/2026 90 99.23992,290.00 (7,710.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1
AA+
3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.790 03/03/26 '25
02/24/2021
03/03/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.79 03/03/2026 95 99.22992,170.00 (7,830.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.800 03/09/26 '25
03/02/2021
03/09/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 0.80 03/09/2026 101 99.18991,780.00
(8,220.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/10/26 '25
02/19/2021
03/10/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/10/2026 102 99.161,983,120.00 (16,880.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1AA+
3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/16/26 '25
02/17/2021
03/16/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/16/2026 108 99.091,981,880.00 (18,120.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1AA+
3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150
03/18/26 '25
03/11/2022
03/18/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.15 03/18/2026 110 99.49994,850.00 (5,150.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.88 03/23/2026 115 99.081,981,660.00 (18,340.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1AA+
3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 1,950,000.00 1,950,000.000.00 1,950,000.00 1.00 03/23/2026 115 99.101,932,352.50 (17,647.50)
1,950,000.00 1.29 Aa1AA+
3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150
04/29/26 '25
04/12/2021
04/29/2021 1,420,000.00 1,420,000.00

0.00 1,420,000.00 1.15 04/29/2026 152 98.91
1,404,536.20
(15,463.80)
1,420,000.00 0.94 Aa1AA+
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950
05/04/26 '23 MTN
04/26/2021
05/04/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.95 05/04/2026 157 98.76 987,580.00
(12,420.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 NA
NA
31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925
06/10/26 '24 MTN
05/27/2021
06/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.93 06/10/2026 194 98.46984,620.00 (15,380.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 NANA
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940
06/29/26 '24 MTN
12/23/2021
12/27/2021 1,000,000.00 983,410.000.00 983,410.00 1.32 06/29/2026 213 98.39983,890.00 480.00
983,410.00 0.66 NA
NA
3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.980 06/30/26 '25
07/07/2021
07/08/2021 1,000,000.00 999,250.000.00 999,250.00 1.00 06/30/2026 214 98.35983,490.00 (15,760.00)
999,250.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050
06/30/26 '25
06/03/2021
06/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.05 06/30/2026 214 98.39983,870.00 (16,130.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 252 98.98
989,780.00
(10,220.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
15 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '25
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 269 98.13981,270.00 (18,730.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '25
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 293 97.861,957,180.00 (42,820.00)
2,000,000.00 1.31 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 306 97.78977,820.00 (22,180.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 306 97.78977,820.00
(22,180.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 306 97.78977,770.00 (22,230.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1
AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 326 97.72977,240.00 (22,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'25
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 353 97.84978,410.00 (21,590.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 360 97.73977,340.00 (22,660.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '24 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 360 97.68976,800.00 (23,200.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 NA
NA
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '25
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 361 97.90978,970.00 (21,030.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '25
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 361 97.71977,050.00
(22,950.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 367 97.92979,240.00 (20,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 377 97.82978,240.00 (21,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 377 97.82978,240.00 (21,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 381 97.891,957,820.00 (42,180.00)
2,000,000.00 1.31 Aa1AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'25
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 384 97.83978,280.00 (21,720.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '25
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 412 97.59
975,870.00
(24,130.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '25
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 426 97.83 489,170.00
(10,830.00)
500,000.00 0.33 Aa1
AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '25
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 426 97.72977,210.00 (22,790.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '25
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 454 98.06980,570.00 (19,430.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1
AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 960 94.181,177,287.50 15,675.00
1,161,612.50 0.79 Aa1NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS

4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,411 101.391,267,412.50 14,887.50
1,252,525.00 0.85 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 64,370,000.00 64,265,447.50

0.00 64,265,447.50 1.13 226 98.72
63,538,248.70
(727,198.80)
64,265,447.50 42.37 AA+
Position Statement
16 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
01882MAD4 ALLIANT CR UNIN 5.100
12/30/25
12/22/2022
12/30/2022 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 5.10 12/30/2025 32 100.03250,084.85

84.85 250,000.00 0.17 NANA
48128UYQ6 JP MORGAN CHASE

0.550 02/09/26
01/28/2021
02/09/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 0.55 02/09/2026 73 99.23248,076.77 (1,923.23)
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA

1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.00

0.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 305 97.29243,234.08
(6,765.92)
250,000.00 0.16 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI

1.050 10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 321 97.14242,851.61 (7,148.39)
250,000.00 0.16 NANA

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.95 181 98.44984,247.31 (15,752.69)
1,000,000.00 0.66 NA

MUNICIPAL
BONDS
562784AF5

MANHATTAN BEACH
CALIF PENSI 1.186
01/01/26
04/29/2021
05/12/2021 150,000.00 150,000.000.00 150,000.00 1.19 01/01/2026 34 99.75149,629.50 (370.50)
150,000.00 0.10 NAAAA

MUNICIPAL
BONDS TOTAL 150,000.00 150,000.000.00 150,000.00 1.19 34 99.75149,629.50 (370.50)
150,000.00 0.10 AAA

CORPORATE
BONDS
46632FRU1

JPMORGAN CHASE
BANK, N.A. 0.700
01/22/26
01/20/2021
01/22/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.70 01/22/2026 55 99.35993,470.00 (6,530.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa2AA037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26
'26
02/02/2021
02/08/2021 800,000.00 798,824.000.00 798,824.00 0.73 02/08/2026 72 99.40 795,184.00
(3,640.00)
798,824.00 0.53 Aaa
AA+
06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26
MTN
03/30/2021
04/01/2021 1,000,000.00 985,200.000.00 985,200.00 1.36 03/10/2026 102 99.27992,680.00 7,480.00
985,200.00 0.66 A1A88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 295 98.61986,130.00 13,190.00
972,940.00 0.66 A3BBB+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV

4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 686 101.151,517,295.00 9,555.00
1,507,740.00 1.01 A2A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON

2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 778 98.511,477,650.00 14,940.00
1,462,710.00 0.99 Aaa
AAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 822 101.511,522,635.00 8,370.00
1,514,265.00 1.02 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.000.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 829 94.991,424,865.00 21,390.00
1,403,475.00 0.95 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.000.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 899 95.241,428,600.00 19,770.00
1,408,830.00 0.95 Aa3AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.00

0.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 981 94.32
943,190.00
18,540.00
924,650.00 0.63 Aaa
AA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.00

0.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 1,029 94.44
1,416,585.00
29,250.00
1,387,335.00 0.94 Aa2
AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.000.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 1,145 101.741,017,350.00 22,910.00
994,440.00 0.68 A1A
Position Statement
17 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,295 96.86968,590.00 35,560.00
933,030.00 0.65 A2A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.000.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,356 101.501,015,000.00 26,350.00
988,650.00 0.68 Aa3AA037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025 01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,383 94.48944,800.00 40,090.00
904,710.00 0.63 AaaAA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.00

0.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,572 95.121,426,815.00 21,660.00
1,405,155.00 0.95 A1A+

CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 19,300,000.00 18,591,954.000.00 18,591,954.00 3.66 855 97.8518,870,839.00 278,885.00
18,591,954.00 12.58 A+

SUPRANATIONAL
459058JS3 IBRD 0.650 02/10/26 '25 02/03/2021
02/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/10/2026 74 99.37993,650.00 (6,350.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 AaaAAA

SUPRANATIONAL
TOTAL 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 74 99.37993,650.00 (6,350.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 AAA

OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 106,225,000.00 105,285,048.9719,740.07 105,304,789.04 2.16 520 105,155,267.96 (129,781.01)
105,285,048.97 70.12 AA

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750
08/31/26
11/20/2025
11/21/2025 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.00
42,472.38 5,045,372.38 3.67 08/31/2026 276 100.02
5,001,171.90
(1,728.10)
5,002,900.00 3.33 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.0042,472.38 5,045,372.38 3.67 276 100.025,001,171.90 (1,728.10)
5,002,900.00 3.33 AA+
LAIF

HIGH-YIELD

CHECKING
CALAIF California LAIF 16,947,274.72 16,947,274.72

0.00 16,947,274.72 4.10 11/28/2025 0 1.0016,947,274.72

0.00 16,947,274.72 11.30 NANA
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 13,502,872.45 13,502,872.45

0.00 13,502,872.45 3.90 11/28/2025 0 1.0013,502,872.45

0.00 13,502,872.45 9.00 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 9,365,083.65 9,365,083.650.00 9,365,083.65 3.90 11/28/2025 0 1.009,365,083.65

0.00 9,365,083.65 6.24 NANA
LAIF TOTAL 16,947,274.72 16,947,274.72

0.00 16,947,274.72 4.10 0 1.00
16,947,274.72

0.00 16,947,274.72 11.30 NA

HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 22,867,956.10 22,867,956.10

0.00 22,867,956.10 3.90 0 1.00
22,867,956.10

0.00 22,867,956.10 15.25 NA

SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 44,815,230.82 44,818,130.8242,472.38 44,860,603.20 3.95 31 44,816,402.72 (1,728.10)
44,818,130.82 29.88 AA+
Position Statement
18 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
12 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
GRAND TOTAL 151,040,230.82 150,103,179.79
62,212.45 150,165,392.24 2.69 374 149,971,670.68
(131,509.11)
150,103,179.79 100.00 AA
Position Statement
19 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
13 Transaction Statement

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
11/28/2025 11/28/2025 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds (29,388.26) 11/28/2025 11/28/2025 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking (3,479,357.01) BUY TOTAL (3,508,745.27)

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
11/12/2025 11/12/2025 3134GXAP9 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.6 11/12/2025 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 11/25/2025 11/25/2025 3134GXCS1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.625 11/25/2025 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 11/25/2025 11/25/2025 3135GA3Z2 FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION

0.6 11/25/2025 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 11/26/2025 11/26/2025 3134GXFA7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.65 11/26/2025 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (7,000,000.00) 7,000,000.00 7,000,000.00 0.00

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

TRANSFER IN
11/24/2025 11/21/2025 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.00 0.00 0.00 TRANSFER IN TOTAL 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.00 0.00 0.00

OPERATING

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
11/20/2025 11/21/2025 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.00 42,472.38 (5,045,372.38) 3.67 BUY TOTAL 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.00 42,472.38 (5,045,372.38) 3.67 20 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
14 Transaction Statement

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

TRANSFER OUT
11/24/2025 11/24/2025 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 (5,000,000.00) (5,002,900.00) 0.00 0.00

TRANSFER OUT
TOTAL (5,000,000.00) (5,002,900.00) 0.00 0.00
21 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
15 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 11/28/2025 11/28/2025 29,388.26 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 11/28/2025 11/28/2025 40,176.09

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 69,564.35

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 11/01/2025 11/03/2025 222.95 31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 11/04/2025 11/04/2025 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 11/10/2025 11/10/2025 2,500.00 3134GXAP9 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.6
11/12/2025 11/12/2025 11/12/2025 3,000.00
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/15/2025 11/17/2025 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/15/2025 11/17/2025 12,750.00 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/15/2025 11/17/2025 28,125.00 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 11/16/2025 11/17/2025 7,000.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2025 11/24/2025 7,150.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 11/23/2025 11/24/2025 6,500.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2025 11/24/2025 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2025 11/24/2025 6,500.00 3134GXCS1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.625
11/25/2025 11/25/2025 11/25/2025 6,250.00
3135GA3Z2 FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 0.6
11/25/2025 11/25/2025 11/25/2025 6,000.00
3134GXFA7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.65
11/26/2025 11/26/2025 11/26/2025 6,500.00
US BANK - TOTAL 120,185.45
TOTAL 189,749.80
22 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
16 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL

SHORT TERM ACCOUNT

WITHDRAWAL
11/12/2025 (1,003,000.00) (1,003,000.00)
11/25/2025 (4,012,250.00) (4,012,250.00)
11/26/2025 (2,006,500.00) (2,006,500.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (7,021,750.00) (7,021,750.00)

OPERATING ACCOUNT

WITHDRAWAL
11/03/2025 (222.95) (222.95)
11/04/2025 (4,750.00) (4,750.00)
11/10/2025 (2,500.00) (2,500.00)
11/17/2025 (63,312.50) (63,312.50)
11/24/2025 (21,127.62) (21,127.62)
11/25/2025 (7,150.00) (7,150.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (99,063.07) (99,063.07)

CONTRIBUTION
11/21/2025 5,046,000.00 5,046,000.00
CONTRIBUTION TOTAL 5,046,000.00 5,046,000.00
23 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 12/01/2025 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 12/01/2025 41,250.00 01882MAD4 ALLIANT CR UNIN 5.100 12/30/25 12/01/2025 1,082.88 3134GXDM3 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.62 12/01/2025 12/01/2025 6,200.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 12/01/2025 215.75 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 12/01/2025 7,700.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 '24 MTN 12/10/2025 4,625.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 12/10/2025 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/15/2025 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2025 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2025 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 12/17/2025 7,750.00 3134GXFV1 FREDDIE MAC 0.625 12/17/25 MTN 12/17/2025 3,125.00 3135GA5R8 FANNIE MAE 0.625 12/18/25 12/18/2025 3,125.00 3130AKHR0 FHLBANKS 0.625 12/18/25 '25 12/18/2025 3,125.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 12/29/2025 4,700.00 01882MAD4 ALLIANT CR UNIN 5.100 12/30/25 12/30/2025 1,047.95 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 4,900.00 3134GXHL1 FREDDIE MAC 0.700 12/30/25 MTN 12/30/2025 3,500.00 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 5,250.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2025 31,000.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2025 35,718.75 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2025 31,968.75 DEC 2025 TOTAL 296,377.83
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 01/02/2026 222.95 562784AF5 MANHATTAN BEACH CALIF PENSI 1.186 01/01/26 01/02/2026 889.50 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 01/12/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 01/14/2026 7,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 29, 2025 to November 28, 2026
24 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2026 8,750.00
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AKQ74 FHLBANKS 0.625 01/22/26 '25 01/22/2026 6,250.00 46632FRU1 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. 0.700 01/22/26 01/22/2026 3,500.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 4,375.00 3130AKRN8 FHLBANKS 0.650 01/28/26 '25 01/28/2026 6,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AKPN0 FHLBANKS 0.600 01/29/26 '25 01/29/2026 6,000.00 JAN 2026 TOTAL 98,987.45
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/02/2026 42,500.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 02/02/2026 222.95 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/02/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/02/2026 41,250.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2026 7,000.00
037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26 '26 02/08/2026 1,176.00
48128UYQ6 JP MORGAN CHASE 0.550 02/09/26 02/09/2026 693.15 037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26 '26 02/09/2026 2,800.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 02/09/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 2,500.00 459058JS3 IBRD 0.650 02/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 3,250.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/17/2026 21,500.00 3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600 02/18/26 '25 02/18/2026 3,000.00 3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 3,125.00 3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 1,350.00 3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 6,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 5,500.00 3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 7,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 29, 2025 to November 28, 2026
25 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700 02/25/26 '25 02/25/2026 7,000.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 02/25/2026 10,250.00 31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690 02/25/26 '24 MTN 02/25/2026 3,450.00 3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/26/26 '25 02/26/2026 3,250.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 205,067.10
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/02/2026 34,020.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 03/02/2026 201.37 3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.790 03/03/26 '25 03/03/2026 3,950.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/06/2026 11,250.00 3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.800 03/09/26 '25 03/09/2026 4,000.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 5,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 2,500.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 14,800.00 3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 8,000.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/16/26 '25 03/16/2026 8,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 03/17/2026 10,000.00 3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150 03/18/26 '25 03/18/2026 10,750.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 03/19/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2026 20,625.00 3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 8,750.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/23/2026 11,250.00 3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 9,750.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 5,000.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 03/30/2026 1,301.71 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 10,000.00 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2026 41,250.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 242,898.08
Projected Income
For the Period November 29, 2025 to November 28, 2026
26 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 04/01/2026 222.95 3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 04/10/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2026 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 04/20/2026 5,700.00 3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150 04/29/26 '25 04/29/2026 8,165.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 74,587.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 05/01/2026 215.75 31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 05/04/2026 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 05/11/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/15/2026 15,437.50 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/15/2026 28,125.00 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/15/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 05/18/2026 7,000.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 6,500.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 05/26/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,150.00 MAY 2026 TOTAL 98,428.25
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 222.95 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 06/01/2026 7,700.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2026 41,250.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 '24 MTN 06/10/2026 4,625.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 06/10/2026 2,500.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 33,906.25 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/15/2026 16,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 29, 2025 to November 28, 2026
27 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
21 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 16,590.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 4,700.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 4,900.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 750.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 35,718.75 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 5,250.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 31,968.75 JUN 2026 TOTAL 292,519.20
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 07/10/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 07/14/2026 7,500.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 4,375.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 8,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 179,590.75
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 08/24/2026 5,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 29, 2025 to November 28, 2026
28 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 08/25/2026 10,250.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 92,242.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 162,731.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 10/13/2026 2,500.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 66,516.44
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 11/10/2026 2,500.00 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 11/16/2026 7,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period November 29, 2025 to November 28, 2026
29 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | NOVEMBER 28, 2025
23 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2026 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 6,500.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 93,462.50
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 93,750.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 93,750.00
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 (2,900.00) AUG 2026 TOTAL 90,850.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,088,009.71
Projected Income
For the Period November 29, 2025 to November 28, 2026
30 Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Investment advisory services provided by Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2024 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
31

← All documents from this meeting