Cities Index.
Attach 2 - Meeder Report

Laguna Beach City Council
February 24, 2026

Document
Attach 2 - Meeder Report
Meeting
February 24, 2026
Body
Laguna Beach City Council
Original file
1.4 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lagunabeachcity.primegov.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of December 31, 2025
Attachment 2
9 2

OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Interest rates across the yield curve were lower for 2025, except for the 30- Yr T-Bond
• Softening of the labor market was the primary catalyst for lower rates • GDP continued to grow strongly in Q3 2025, posting a 4.3% rate • The futures market is projecting the Fed Funds rate to bottom out around 3% in 2026-27
• Inflation remains sticky and above the Fed 2 percent target rate • The Fed Funds futures market is
expecting two .25% rate cuts
during 2026.
• The Federal Reserve’s median
Dot Plot shows only one cut for
2026.
2 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
0 1
2 3
4 5
6 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 Percent
Fed Funds
Actual Futures
10 3
• Economists surveyed by Bloomberg are
expecting a slowing of GDP for Q4
2025 due to the federal government
shutdown.
• Consumer spending, which comprises
about 70% of U.S. economic activity, is
projected to remain positive for 2026,
especially spending by those in the
upper-half of income levels.
• Inflation remains above the Fed’s 2% target
on a year-over-year basis.
• Bloomberg’s survey of economists predicts
inflation will climb in the first part of 2026.

SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG 3

2.9%

2.5%

4.7%

3.4%

0.8%

3.6%

3.3%

1.9%
-0.6%

3.8%

4.3%

1.0%

2.1% 2.0%2.0%2.0%
-1%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
Q1 23
Q2 23
Q3 23
Q4 23
Q1 24
Q2 24
Q3 24
Q4 24
Q1 25
Q2 25
Q3 25
Q4 25
Q1 26
Q2 26
Q3 26
Q4 26
Real GDP QoQ
Bloomberg
Survey
Estimates

9.1 8.5

8.3 8.2

7.7 7.1

6.5 6.4

6.0 5.0

4.9 4.0

3.0 3.2

3.73.7 3.2

3.1 3.4

3.1 3.2

3.5 3.4

3.3 3.0

2.9 2.5

2.4 2.6

2.7 2.9

3.0 2.8

2.4 2.3

2.4 2.72.7

2.9 3.03.0

2.7 2.6

2.9 0
1 2
3 4
5 6
7 8
9 10
CPI YoY Percent
11 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.40

3.60 3.80

4.00 4.20

4.40 4.60

4.80 5.00
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
12/31/25 12/31/24
(69) (66) (68)
(77) (73)
(66)
(54)
(40)
(7)
6 -100
-80
-60
-40
-200
20 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
12 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 12
Income/Dividend Received 13
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 15
Projected Income 16
Contents
13 6
Portfolio Summary

CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 110,287,948.97
Contributions/Withdrawals (1,526,625.38)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses 0.00
Purchased Interest (106,827.45)
Interest Received 412,002.83
ENDING 109,066,498.97

2.90 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

0.90 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

0.84 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

0.89 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Agencies 35.34%
• 1 LGIP 26.15%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 18.74%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 11.56%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 7.04%
• 1 Supranational 0.61%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.45%
• 1 Municipal Bonds 0.09%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule

CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
DECEMBER 31, 2025
14 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

OPERATING

ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.280.00 1,700,863.28 3.85 11/30/2027 699 100.711,712,087.00 11,223.72
1,700,863.28 1.05 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.060.00 1,651,289.06 3.84 12/31/2027 730 100.751,662,309.00 11,019.94
1,651,289.06 1.02 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 866 100.54 1,508,145.00
10,840.31
1,497,304.69 0.92 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.450.00 1,752,939.45 3.81 06/15/2028 897 100.861,765,032.50 12,093.05
1,752,939.45 1.08 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 943 101.492,029,840.00 38,824.37
1,991,015.63 1.24 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.660.00 1,897,930.66 3.87 12/31/2028 1,096 100.57 1,915,782.30
17,851.64
1,897,930.66 1.17 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,186 101.662,033,120.00 47,729.37
1,985,390.63 1.24 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.380.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 1,231 96.151,249,924.00 19,189.62
1,230,734.38 0.77 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,308 101.291,012,930.00 17,656.56
995,273.44 0.62 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,430 101.73 2,034,540.00
50,711.87
1,983,828.13 1.25 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.12

0.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,492 102.22
2,044,460.00
50,631.88
1,993,828.12 1.25 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.000.00 1,597,250.00 3.91 06/30/2030 1,642 100.751,612,064.00 14,814.00
1,597,250.00 0.99 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 20,405,000.00 20,277,647.470.00 20,277,647.47 4.04 1,127 100.8820,580,233.80 302,586.33
20,277,647.47 12.60 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3130AKQ74 FHLBANKS 0.625
01/22/26 '25
01/11/2021
01/22/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.63 01/22/2026 22 99.831,996,620.00 (3,380.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1AA+
3130AKRN8 FHLBANKS 0.650
01/28/26 '25
01/12/2021
01/28/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 01/28/2026 28 99.79 1,995,740.00
(4,260.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1
AA+
3130AKPN0 FHLBANKS 0.600
01/29/26 '25
01/08/2021
01/29/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.60 01/29/2026 29 99.78 1,995,500.00
(4,500.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1
AA+
3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600
02/18/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/18/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 0.60 02/18/2026 49 99.60
996,000.00
(4,000.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 Aa1
AA+
3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 1,000,000.00 998,650.000.00 998,650.00 0.65 02/24/2026 55 99.55995,510.00 (3,140.00)
998,650.00 0.61 Aa1AA+
3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/24/26 '25
02/08/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 02/24/2026 55 99.571,991,300.00 (8,700.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1AA+
3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.75 02/24/2026 55 99.571,991,460.00 (8,540.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 WR
AA+
Position Statement
15 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690
02/25/26 '24 MTN
02/17/2021
02/25/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.69 02/25/2026 56 99.56995,620.00 (4,380.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 NANA
3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700
02/25/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/25/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.70 02/25/2026 56 99.561,991,280.00 (8,720.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1AA+
3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/26/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/26/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/26/2026 57 99.55995,490.00 (4,510.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 Aa1AA+
3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.790 03/03/26 '25
02/24/2021
03/03/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 0.79 03/03/2026 62 99.51995,100.00
(4,900.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 Aa1AA+
3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.800 03/09/26 '25
03/02/2021
03/09/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.80 03/09/2026 68 99.48994,820.00 (5,180.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 Aa1
AA+
3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/10/26 '25
02/19/2021
03/10/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/10/2026 69 99.471,989,420.00 (10,580.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1AA+
3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/16/26 '25
02/17/2021
03/16/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/16/2026 75 99.421,988,480.00 (11,520.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1AA+
3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150
03/18/26 '25
03/11/2022
03/18/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.15 03/18/2026 77 99.70997,010.00 (2,990.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 Aa1AA+
3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.88 03/23/2026 82 99.401,988,000.00 (12,000.00)
2,000,000.00 1.22 Aa1
AA+
3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 1,950,000.00 1,950,000.000.00 1,950,000.00 1.00 03/23/2026 82 99.431,938,826.50 (11,173.50)
1,950,000.00 1.19 Aa1AA+
3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150
04/29/26 '25
04/12/2021
04/29/2021 1,420,000.00 1,420,000.00

0.00 1,420,000.00 1.15 04/29/2026 119 99.201,408,583.20 (11,416.80)
1,420,000.00 0.86 Aa1AA+
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950
05/04/26 '23 MTN
04/26/2021
05/04/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.95 05/04/2026 124 99.07990,700.00 (9,300.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 NANA
31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925
06/10/26 '24 MTN
05/27/2021
06/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.93 06/10/2026 161 98.79987,940.00 (12,060.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 NANA
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940
06/29/26 '24 MTN
12/23/2021
12/27/2021 1,000,000.00 983,410.000.00 983,410.00 1.32 06/29/2026 180 98.71987,090.00 3,680.00
983,410.00 0.60 NANA
3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.980 06/30/26 '25
07/07/2021
07/08/2021 1,000,000.00 999,250.000.00 999,250.00 1.00 06/30/2026 181 98.66986,640.00 (12,610.00)
999,250.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050
06/30/26 '25
06/03/2021
06/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.05 06/30/2026 181 98.72987,230.00 (12,770.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 219 99.17
991,730.00
(8,270.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 Aa1AA+
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '25
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 236 98.37 983,740.00
(16,260.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1
AA+
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '25
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 260 98.171,963,300.00 (36,700.00)
2,000,000.00 1.20 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 273 98.10980,960.00 (19,040.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1
AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 273 98.10980,960.00 (19,040.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 273 98.08980,750.00 (19,250.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 293 98.06
980,550.00
(19,450.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
16 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'25
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 320 98.12981,190.00 (18,810.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 327 98.13981,320.00 (18,680.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '24 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 327 97.97979,730.00 (20,270.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 NANA
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '25
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 328 98.17981,680.00
(18,320.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '25
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 328 97.99979,940.00 (20,060.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1
AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 334 98.19981,880.00 (18,120.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 344 98.10980,950.00 (19,050.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 344 98.10980,950.00 (19,050.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 348 98.241,964,800.00 (35,200.00)
2,000,000.00 1.20 Aa1
AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'25
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 351 98.10981,030.00 (18,970.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '25
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 379 97.88978,770.00
(21,230.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '25
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 393 98.10490,485.00 (9,515.00)
500,000.00 0.30 Aa1AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '25
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 393 97.99979,930.00 (20,070.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '25
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 421 98.29982,940.00 (17,060.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 927 94.371,179,575.00 17,962.50
1,161,612.50 0.72 Aa1NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS

4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,378 101.111,263,850.00 11,325.00
1,252,525.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 58,370,000.00 58,265,447.500.00 58,265,447.50 1.18 215 98.89 57,715,369.70
(550,077.80)
58,265,447.50 35.34 AA+

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
48128UYQ6 JP MORGAN CHASE

0.550 02/09/26
01/28/2021
02/09/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 0.55 02/09/2026 40 99.58248,958.25 (1,041.75)
250,000.00 0.15 NANA
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA

1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 272 97.59243,968.53 (6,031.47)
250,000.00 0.15 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI

1.050 10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 288 97.44243,588.79 (6,411.21)
250,000.00 0.15 NANA

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 750,000.00 750,000.00

0.00 750,000.00 0.88 199 98.21736,515.58
(13,484.42)
750,000.00 0.45 NA

MUNICIPAL
BONDS
Position Statement
17 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
562784AF5

MANHATTAN BEACH

CALIF PENSION OBLIG

1.186 01/01/2026
04/29/2021
05/12/2021 150,000.00 150,000.000.00 150,000.00 1.19 01/01/2026 1 100.00150,000.00

0.00 150,000.00 0.09 NAAAA

MUNICIPAL
BONDS TOTAL 150,000.00 150,000.000.00 150,000.00 1.19 1 100.00150,000.00

0.00 150,000.00 0.09 AAA

CORPORATE
BONDS
46632FRU1

JPMORGAN CHASE
BANK, N.A. 0.700
01/22/26
01/20/2021
01/22/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.70 01/22/2026 22 99.75 997,500.00
(2,500.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 Aa2AA037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26
'26
02/02/2021
02/08/2021 800,000.00 798,824.000.00 798,824.00 0.73 02/08/2026 39 99.68797,472.00 (1,352.00)
798,824.00 0.49 AaaAA+
06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26
MTN
03/30/2021
04/01/2021 1,000,000.00 985,200.000.00 985,200.00 1.36 03/10/2026 69 99.41994,140.00 8,940.00
985,200.00 0.61 A1A88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 262 98.76987,590.00 14,650.00
972,940.00 0.60 A3BBB+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV

4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 653 101.191,517,805.00 10,065.00
1,507,740.00 0.93 A2A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON

2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 745 98.671,479,990.00 17,280.00
1,462,710.00 0.91 AaaAAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 789 101.531,523,010.00 8,745.00
1,514,265.00 0.93 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.00

0.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 796 95.251,428,810.00 25,335.00
1,403,475.00 0.87 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.000.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 866 95.51 1,432,650.00
23,820.00
1,408,830.00 0.88 Aa3
AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.000.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 948 94.48944,840.00 20,190.00
924,650.00 0.58 AaaAA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.000.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 996 94.561,418,325.00 30,990.00
1,387,335.00 0.87 Aa2
AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.000.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 1,112 101.601,015,970.00 21,530.00
994,440.00 0.62 A1A
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,262 96.76967,620.00 34,590.00
933,030.00 0.59 A2A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.000.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,323 101.211,012,050.00 23,400.00
988,650.00 0.62 Aa3
AA037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.00

0.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,350 94.32
943,240.00
38,530.00
904,710.00 0.58 Aaa
AA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.00

0.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,539 94.94
1,424,055.00
18,900.00
1,405,155.00 0.87 A1
A+

CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 19,300,000.00 18,591,954.000.00 18,591,954.00 3.66 822 97.9318,885,067.00 293,113.00
18,591,954.00 11.56 A+

SUPRANATIONAL
459058JS3 IBRD 0.650 02/10/26 '25 02/03/2021
02/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/10/2026 41 99.66996,630.00 (3,370.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 AaaAAA
Position Statement
18 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

SUPRANATIONAL
TOTAL 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 41 99.66996,630.00 (3,370.00)
1,000,000.00 0.61 AAA

OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 99,975,000.00 99,035,048.970.00 99,035,048.97 2.24 518 99,063,816.08 28,767.11
99,035,048.97 60.66 AA

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 12/31/2025
12/31/2025 42,711,274.72 42,711,274.720.00 42,711,274.72 4.03 1 1.0042,711,274.72

0.00 42,711,274.72 26.15 NA
LGIP TOTAL 42,711,274.72 42,711,274.72

0.00 42,711,274.72 4.03 1 1.0042,711,274.72

0.00 42,711,274.72 26.15 NA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625
06/30/26
12/16/2025
12/17/2025 5,000,000.00 5,028,550.000.00 5,028,550.00 3.54 06/30/2026 181 100.515,025,585.95 (2,964.05)
5,028,550.00 3.08 Aa1AA+
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750
08/31/26
11/20/2025
11/21/2025 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.0042,472.38 5,045,372.38 3.67 08/31/2026 243 100.115,005,273.45 2,373.45
5,002,900.00 3.06 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 10,000,000.00 10,031,450.0042,472.38 10,073,922.38 3.60 212 100.3110,030,859.40 (590.60)
10,031,450.00 6.14 AA+

HIGH-YIELD

CHECKING
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 5,401,721.45 5,401,721.45

0.00 5,401,721.45 3.70 12/31/2025 0 1.005,401,721.45

0.00 5,401,721.45 3.31 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 6,097,555.10 6,097,555.100.00 6,097,555.10 3.73 12/31/2025 0 1.006,097,555.10

0.00 6,097,555.10 3.73 NANA

HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 11,499,276.55 11,499,276.550.00 11,499,276.55 3.72 0 1.00 11,499,276.55

0.00 11,499,276.55 7.04 NA

SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 64,210,551.27 64,242,001.2742,472.38 64,284,473.65 3.91 34 64,241,410.67 (590.60)
64,242,001.27 39.34 AA+
GRAND TOTAL 164,185,551.27 163,277,050.24
42,472.38 163,319,522.62 2.90 327 163,305,226.75
28,176.51
163,277,050.24 100.00 AA
Position Statement
19 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
12 Transaction Statement

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
12/16/2025 12/17/2025 91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 5,000,000.00 5,028,550.00 106,827.45 (5,135,377.45) 3.54 BUY TOTAL 5,000,000.00 5,028,550.00 106,827.45 (5,135,377.45) 3.54

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS
SELL
12/31/2025 12/31/2025 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 3,267,528.55 3,267,528.55 12/31/2025 12/31/2025 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 8,101,151.00 8,101,151.00 SELL TOTAL 11,368,679.55 11,368,679.55

OPERATING

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
12/01/2025 12/01/2025 3134GXDM3 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.62 12/01/2025 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 12/17/2025 12/17/2025 3134GXFV1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.625 12/17/2025 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 12/18/2025 12/18/2025 3130AKHR0 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.625 12/18/2025 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 12/18/2025 12/18/2025 3135GA5R8 FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION

0.625 12/18/2025 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 3134GXHL1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.7 12/30/2025 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 01882MAD4 Alliant Credit Union 5.1 12/30/2025 (250,000.00) 250,000.00 250,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (6,250,000.00) 6,250,000.00 6,250,000.00 0.00 20 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
13 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 12/31/2025 12/31/2025 29,403.70 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 12/31/2025 12/31/2025 19,930.45

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 49,334.15

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 7,700.00 01882MAD4 Alliant Credit Union 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 1,082.88 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 41,250.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 12/01/2025 12/01/2025 215.75 3134GXDM3 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.62
12/01/2025 12/01/2025 12/01/2025 6,200.00
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 32,937.50 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 '24 MTN 12/10/2025 12/10/2025 4,625.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 12/10/2025 12/10/2025 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/14/2025 12/15/2025 16,000.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2025 12/15/2025 33,906.25 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2025 12/15/2025 14,750.00 3134GXFV1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.625
12/17/2025 12/17/2025 12/17/2025 3,125.00
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 12/17/2025 12/17/2025 7,750.00 3130AKHR0 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.625 12/18/2025 12/18/2025 12/18/2025 3,125.00 3135GA5R8 FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 0.625
12/18/2025 12/18/2025 12/18/2025 3,125.00
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 12/29/2025 12/29/2025 4,700.00 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 5,250.00 3134GXHL1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.7
12/30/2025 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 3,500.00
01882MAD4 Alliant Credit Union 5.1 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 1,047.95 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 4,900.00 91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 12/31/2025 12/31/2025 115,625.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2025 12/31/2025 31,968.75 21 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
14 Income/Dividend Received
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2025 12/31/2025 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2025 12/31/2025 31,000.00 US BANK - TOTAL 412,002.83
TOTAL 461,336.98
22 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
15 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL

SHORT TERM ACCOUNT

CONTRIBUTION
12/18/2025 5,136,000.00 5,136,000.00
CONTRIBUTION TOTAL 5,136,000.00 5,136,000.00

WITHDRAWAL
12/19/2025 (622.55) (622.55)
12/31/2025 (115,625.00) (115,625.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (116,247.55) (116,247.55)

OPERATING ACCOUNT

CONTRIBUTION
12/17/2025 5,136,000.00 5,136,000.00
CONTRIBUTION TOTAL 5,136,000.00 5,136,000.00

WITHDRAWAL
12/01/2025 (2,081,686.13) (2,081,686.13)
12/02/2025 (7,700.00) (7,700.00)
12/10/2025 (7,125.00) (7,125.00)
12/15/2025 (64,656.25) (64,656.25)
12/17/2025 (1,010,875.00) (1,010,875.00)
12/18/2025 (5,136,000.00) (5,136,000.00)
12/18/2025 (2,006,250.00) (2,006,250.00)
12/29/2025 (4,700.00) (4,700.00)
12/30/2025 (1,264,697.95) (1,264,697.95)
12/31/2025 (98,687.50) (98,687.50)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (11,682,377.83) (11,682,377.83)
23 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
16 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 01/02/2026 222.95 562784AF5 MANHATTAN BEACH CALIF PENSION OBLIG 1.186
01/01/2026 01/02/2026 889.50
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 01/12/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 01/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2026 8,750.00
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AKQ74 FHLBANKS 0.625 01/22/26 '25 01/22/2026 6,250.00 46632FRU1 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. 0.700 01/22/26 01/22/2026 3,500.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 4,375.00 3130AKRN8 FHLBANKS 0.650 01/28/26 '25 01/28/2026 6,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AKPN0 FHLBANKS 0.600 01/29/26 '25 01/29/2026 6,000.00 JAN 2026 TOTAL 98,987.45
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/02/2026 42,500.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 02/02/2026 222.95 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/02/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/02/2026 41,250.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2026 7,000.00
037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26 '26 02/08/2026 1,176.00
48128UYQ6 JP MORGAN CHASE 0.550 02/09/26 02/09/2026 693.15 037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26 '26 02/09/2026 2,800.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 02/09/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 2,500.00 459058JS3 IBRD 0.650 02/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 3,250.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/17/2026 21,500.00 3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600 02/18/26 '25 02/18/2026 3,000.00 3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 3,125.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
24 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 1,350.00 3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 6,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 5,500.00 3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 7,500.00 3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700 02/25/26 '25 02/25/2026 7,000.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 02/25/2026 10,250.00 31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690 02/25/26 '24 MTN 02/25/2026 3,450.00 3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/26/26 '25 02/26/2026 3,250.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 205,067.10
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/02/2026 34,020.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 03/02/2026 201.37 3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.790 03/03/26 '25 03/03/2026 3,950.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/06/2026 11,250.00 3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.800 03/09/26 '25 03/09/2026 4,000.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 5,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 2,500.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 14,800.00 3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 8,000.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/16/26 '25 03/16/2026 8,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 03/17/2026 10,000.00 3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150 03/18/26 '25 03/18/2026 10,750.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 03/19/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2026 20,625.00 3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 8,750.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/23/2026 11,250.00 3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 9,750.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 5,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
25 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 03/30/2026 1,301.71 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 10,000.00 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2026 41,250.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 242,898.08
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 04/01/2026 222.95 3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 04/10/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2026 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 04/20/2026 5,700.00 3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150 04/29/26 '25 04/29/2026 8,165.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 74,587.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 05/01/2026 215.75 31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 05/04/2026 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 05/11/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/15/2026 15,437.50 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/15/2026 28,125.00 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/15/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 05/18/2026 7,000.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 6,500.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 05/26/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,150.00 MAY 2026 TOTAL 98,428.25
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 222.95 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 06/01/2026 7,700.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2026 41,250.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 '24 MTN 06/10/2026 4,625.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
26 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 06/10/2026 2,500.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 33,906.25 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/15/2026 16,000.00 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 16,590.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 4,700.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 4,900.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 750.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 35,718.75 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 5,250.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 31,968.75 JUN 2026 TOTAL 292,519.20
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 07/10/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 07/14/2026 7,500.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 4,375.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 8,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 179,590.75
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
Projected Income
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
27 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 08/24/2026 5,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 08/25/2026 10,250.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 92,242.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 162,731.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 10/13/2026 2,500.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 66,516.44
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 11/10/2026 2,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
28 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
21 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 11/16/2026 7,000.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2026 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 6,500.00 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 11/30/2026 7,700.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2026 41,250.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 175,350.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 12/10/2026 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/14/2026 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 12/17/2026 7,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 31,968.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2026 31,000.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 35,718.75 DEC 2026 TOTAL 173,593.75
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 93,750.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 93,750.00
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 (28,550.00) 91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 115,625.00 JUN 2026 TOTAL 87,075.00
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 (2,900.00) Projected Income
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
29 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | DECEMBER 31, 2025
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
AUG 2026 TOTAL 90,850.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,134,188.14
Projected Income
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
30 Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Investment advisory services provided by Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2024 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
31

← All documents from this meeting