Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of January 30, 2026
Attachment 2
7 2
OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Interest rates across the yield curve were up slightly for January • The Fed paused their recent rate cutting by holding rates steady at their January meeting
• Economic growth continued to expand at a solid pace
• Labor market data showed there’s not much hiring or firing taking place • Inflation remained sticky and above the Fed 2 percent target rate • The Fed Funds futures market is
ever changing with the release of
new economic and market data.
• At the end of January, the futures
market was pricing in about two
.25% Fed cuts by the end of
2026.
2 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
-0.17
-0.34
-0.84
-1.19
-1.61
-1.86
-2.1
-2.5
-2.0
-1.5
-1.0
-0.5
0.0 Mar-26 Apr-26 Jun-26 Jul-26 Sep-26 Oct-26 Dec-26
Number of 25 BP Cuts
Fed Meeting Dates
Fed Funds Futures Implied .25% Cuts
8 3
• Core Personal Consumption
Expenditure YoY is the Fed’s preferred
inflation gauge.
• Core excludes food and energy
components.
• It’s been above the Fed’s 2% target for
58 consecutive months.
• Economists expect Core PCE YoY to
remain above the Fed’s target this year.
• The labor force participation rate (LFPR) for
“prime aged workers” (25-54 year olds) has
been climbing since pandemic lows.
• Fed Chair Powell stated recently that the
labor market is stable.
• The large increase in the LFPR in 1970s and
1980s was primarily due to many more
women entering the workforce.
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG 3
2.8%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Dec-19
Mar-20
Jun-20
Sep-20
Dec-20
Mar-21
Jun-21
Sep-21
Dec-21
Mar-22
Jun-22
Sep-22
Dec-22
Mar-23
Jun-23
Sep-23
Dec-23
Mar-24
Jun-24
Sep-24
Dec-24
Mar-25
Jun-25
Sep-25
Dec-25
Core PCE YoY
0 0.1
0.2 0.3
0.4 0.5
0.6 0.7
0.8 0.9
1 72
74 76
78 80
82 84
86 1972
1975
1977
1979
1981
1984
1986
1988
1990
1993
1995
1997
1999
2002
2004
2006
2008
2011
2013
2015
2017
2020
2022
2024
Labor Force Participation Rate 25-54 Year Olds
9 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.20
3.40 3.60
3.80 4.00
4.20 4.40
4.60 4.80
5.00 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
1/30/26 12/31/25
3 2
0 6 6
7 8 7
3 3
-4
-2
0 2
4 6
8 10
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
10 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 12
Income/Dividend Received 13
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 14
Projected Income 15
Contents
11 6
Portfolio Summary
CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 109,066,498.97
Contributions/Withdrawals (7,248,987.45)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses 0.00
Purchased Interest 0.00
Interest Received 98,987.45
ENDING 101,916,498.97
3.00 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity
0.82 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)
0.77 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)
0.82 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Agencies 31.03%
• 1 LGIP 20.89%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 18.31%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 18.00%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 10.73%
• 1 Supranational 0.60%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.44%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
JANUARY 30, 2026
12 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.280.00 1,700,863.28 3.85 11/30/2027 669 100.591,710,030.00 9,166.72
1,700,863.28 1.02 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.060.00 1,651,289.06 3.84 12/31/2027 700 100.621,660,180.50 8,891.44
1,651,289.06 0.99 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 836 100.41 1,506,150.00
8,845.31
1,497,304.69 0.90 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.450.00 1,752,939.45 3.81 06/15/2028 867 100.711,762,372.50 9,433.05
1,752,939.45 1.06 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 913 101.322,026,400.00 35,384.37
1,991,015.63 1.21 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.660.00 1,897,930.66 3.87 12/31/2028 1,066 100.40 1,912,581.90
14,651.24
1,897,930.66 1.15 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,156 101.462,029,220.00 43,829.37
1,985,390.63 1.22 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.380.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 1,201 96.091,249,222.00 18,487.62
1,230,734.38 0.75 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,278 101.091,010,940.00 15,666.56
995,273.44 0.61 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,400 101.48 2,029,680.00
45,851.87
1,983,828.13 1.22 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.12
0.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,462 101.95
2,039,060.00
45,231.88
1,993,828.12 1.22 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.000.00 1,597,250.00 3.91 06/30/2030 1,612 100.471,607,568.00 10,318.00
1,597,250.00 0.96 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 20,405,000.00 20,277,647.470.00 20,277,647.47 4.04 1,097 100.7020,543,404.90 265,757.43
20,277,647.47 12.30 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600
02/18/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/18/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.60 02/18/2026 19 99.86998,600.00 (1,400.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 1,000,000.00 998,650.000.00 998,650.00 0.65 02/24/2026 25 99.81 998,090.00
(560.00)
998,650.00 0.60 Aa1
AA+
3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/24/26 '25
02/08/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.65 02/24/2026 25 99.81 1,996,280.00
(3,720.00)
2,000,000.00 1.20 Aa1
AA+
3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750
02/24/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/24/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00
0.00 2,000,000.00 0.75 02/24/2026 25 99.82
1,996,400.00
(3,600.00)
2,000,000.00 1.20 WR
AA+
31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690
02/25/26 '24 MTN
02/17/2021
02/25/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.69 02/25/2026 26 99.81998,080.00 (1,920.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 NANA
3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700
02/25/26 '25
02/16/2021
02/25/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.70 02/25/2026 26 99.811,996,180.00 (3,820.00)
2,000,000.00 1.20 Aa1AA+
3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650
02/26/26 '25
02/03/2021
02/26/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/26/2026 27 99.80997,980.00 (2,020.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
13 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS
0.790 03/03/26 '25
02/24/2021
03/03/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.79 03/03/2026 32 99.74997,430.00 (2,570.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS
0.800 03/09/26 '25
03/02/2021
03/09/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.80 03/09/2026 38 99.70996,970.00 (3,030.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1AA+
3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/10/26 '25
02/19/2021
03/10/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/10/2026 39 99.711,994,200.00 (5,800.00)
2,000,000.00 1.19 Aa1AA+
3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/16/26 '25
02/17/2021
03/16/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00
0.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/16/2026 45 99.661,993,180.00
(6,820.00)
2,000,000.00 1.19 Aa1AA+
3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150
03/18/26 '25
03/11/2022
03/18/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.15 03/18/2026 47 99.80998,030.00 (1,970.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 Aa1
AA+
3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.88 03/23/2026 52 99.611,992,260.00 (7,740.00)
2,000,000.00 1.19 Aa1AA+
3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 1,950,000.00 1,950,000.000.00 1,950,000.00 1.00 03/23/2026 52 99.511,940,484.00 (9,516.00)
1,950,000.00 1.16 Aa1AA+
3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150
04/29/26 '25
04/12/2021
04/29/2021 1,420,000.00 1,420,000.000.00 1,420,000.00 1.15 04/29/2026 89 99.401,411,522.60 (8,477.40)
1,420,000.00 0.85 Aa1AA+
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950
05/04/26 '23 MTN
04/26/2021
05/04/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.95 05/04/2026 94 99.28992,810.00 (7,190.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 NA
NA
31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925
06/10/26 '24 MTN
05/27/2021
06/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.93 06/10/2026 131 99.02990,170.00 (9,830.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 NANA
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940
06/29/26 '24 MTN
12/23/2021
12/27/2021 1,000,000.00 983,410.00
0.00 983,410.00 1.32 06/29/2026 150 98.92989,210.00
5,800.00
983,410.00 0.59 NANA
3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS
0.980 06/30/26 '25
07/07/2021
07/08/2021 1,000,000.00 999,250.000.00 999,250.00 1.00 06/30/2026 151 98.86988,640.00 (10,610.00)
999,250.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050
06/30/26 '25
06/03/2021
06/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.05 06/30/2026 151 98.89988,910.00 (11,090.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 189 99.27992,730.00 (7,270.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '25
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 206 98.54985,410.00 (14,590.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '25
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 230 98.361,967,120.00 (32,880.00)
2,000,000.00 1.18 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 243 98.26
982,590.00
(17,410.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 243 98.26 982,590.00
(17,410.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1
AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 243 98.25982,540.00 (17,460.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 263 98.23982,260.00 (17,740.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1
AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'25
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 290 98.26982,630.00 (17,370.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 297 98.27982,680.00 (17,320.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '24 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 297 98.12
981,230.00
(18,770.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 NA
NA
Position Statement
14 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '25
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 298 98.30983,020.00 (16,980.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '25
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 298 98.14981,430.00 (18,570.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 304 98.32983,180.00 (16,820.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 314 98.24982,370.00
(17,630.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 314 98.24982,370.00 (17,630.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1
AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 318 98.271,965,400.00 (34,600.00)
2,000,000.00 1.18 Aa1AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'25
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 321 98.24982,420.00 (17,580.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '25
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 349 98.03980,290.00 (19,710.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '25
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 363 98.24491,185.00 (8,815.00)
500,000.00 0.29 Aa1
AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '25
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 363 98.14981,400.00 (18,600.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '25
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 391 98.41984,060.00
(15,940.00)
1,000,000.00 0.59 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 897 94.481,181,037.50 19,425.00
1,161,612.50 0.71 Aa1NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS
4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,348 100.881,260,962.50 8,437.50
1,252,525.00 0.76 Aa1
AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 52,370,000.00 52,265,447.500.00 52,265,447.50 1.25 206 98.9551,816,331.60 (449,115.90)
52,265,447.50 31.03 AA+
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
48128UYQ6 JP MORGAN CHASE
0.550 02/09/26
01/28/2021
02/09/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 0.55 02/09/2026 10 99.90 249,759.60
(240.40)
250,000.00 0.15 NA
NA
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA
1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 242 97.85244,636.22 (5,363.78)
250,000.00 0.15 NA
NA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI
1.050 10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 258 97.70244,258.95 (5,741.05)
250,000.00 0.15 NA
NA
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 750,000.00 750,000.000.00 750,000.00 0.88 169 98.50738,654.77 (11,345.23)
750,000.00 0.44 NA
CORPORATE
BONDS
037833EB2 APPLE 0.700 02/08/26
'26
02/02/2021
02/08/2021 800,000.00 798,824.000.00 798,824.00 0.73 02/08/2026 9 99.94799,528.00 704.00
798,824.00 0.48 AaaAA+
06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26
MTN
03/30/2021
04/01/2021 1,000,000.00 985,200.000.00 985,200.00 1.36 03/10/2026 39 99.61996,120.00 10,920.00
985,200.00 0.60 A1A88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.00
0.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 232 98.95989,480.00
16,540.00
972,940.00 0.59 A3BBB+
Position Statement
15 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV
4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 623 101.141,517,025.00 9,285.00
1,507,740.00 0.91 A2A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON
2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 715 98.711,480,635.00 17,925.00
1,462,710.00 0.89 AaaAAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 759 101.401,520,940.00 6,675.00
1,514,265.00 0.91 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.00
0.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 766 95.551,433,220.00 29,745.00
1,403,475.00 0.86 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.000.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 836 95.711,435,575.00 26,745.00
1,408,830.00 0.86 Aa3
AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.000.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 918 94.68946,760.00 22,110.00
924,650.00 0.57 AaaAA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.000.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 966 94.791,421,880.00 34,545.00
1,387,335.00 0.85 Aa2AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.000.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 1,082 101.801,017,960.00 23,520.00
994,440.00 0.61 A1A
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,232 96.99969,850.00 36,820.00
933,030.00 0.58 A2A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.00
0.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,293 101.181,011,760.00 23,110.00
988,650.00 0.61 Aa3AA037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025 01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,320 94.56945,580.00 40,870.00
904,710.00 0.57 Aaa
AA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.000.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,509 95.091,426,305.00 21,150.00
1,405,155.00 0.85 A1A+
CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 18,300,000.00 17,591,954.000.00 17,591,954.00 3.83 836 97.9617,912,618.00 320,664.00
17,591,954.00 10.73 A+
SUPRANATIONAL
459058JS3 IBRD 0.650 02/10/26 '25 02/03/2021
02/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 02/10/2026 11 99.93999,290.00 (710.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 AaaAAA
SUPRANATIONAL
TOTAL 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.65 11 99.93999,290.00 (710.00)
1,000,000.00 0.60 AAA
OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 92,825,000.00 91,885,048.970.00 91,885,048.97 2.36 525 92,010,299.27 125,250.30
91,885,048.97 55.10 AA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 01/30/2026
01/30/2026 34,883,112.49 34,883,112.490.00 34,883,112.49 3.93 1 1.0034,883,112.49
0.00 34,883,112.49 20.89 NA
LGIP TOTAL 34,883,112.49 34,883,112.49
0.00 34,883,112.49 3.93 1 1.0034,883,112.49
0.00 34,883,112.49 20.89 NA
U.S. TREASURIES
Position Statement
16 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625
06/30/26
12/16/2025
12/17/2025 5,000,000.00 5,028,550.000.00 5,028,550.00 3.54 06/30/2026 151 100.385,019,140.65 (9,409.35)
5,028,550.00 3.01 Aa1AA+
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750
08/31/26
11/20/2025
11/21/2025 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.0042,472.38 5,045,372.38 3.67 08/31/2026 213 100.075,003,320.30 420.30
5,002,900.00 3.00 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 10,000,000.00 10,031,450.0042,472.38 10,073,922.38 3.60 182 100.2210,022,460.95 (8,989.05)
10,031,450.00 6.00 AA+
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 21,887,821.69 21,887,821.69
0.00 21,887,821.69 3.64 01/30/2026 0 1.00
21,887,821.69
0.00 21,887,821.69 13.11 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 8,172,182.51 8,172,182.510.00 8,172,182.51 3.64 01/30/2026 0 1.008,172,182.51
0.00 8,172,182.51 4.89 NANA
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 30,060,004.20 30,060,004.200.00 30,060,004.20 3.64 0 1.0030,060,004.20
0.00 30,060,004.20 18.00 NA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 74,943,116.69 74,974,566.6942,472.38 75,017,039.07 3.77 25 74,965,577.64 (8,989.05)
74,974,566.69 44.90 AA+
GRAND TOTAL 167,768,116.69 166,859,615.66
42,472.38 166,902,088.04 3.00 301 166,975,876.91
116,261.25
166,859,615.66 100.00 AA
Position Statement
17 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
12 Transaction Statement
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL
PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
01/30/2026 01/30/2026 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking (16,486,100.24) 01/30/2026 01/30/2026 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds (2,074,627.41) BUY TOTAL (18,560,727.65)
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
01/01/2026 01/02/2026 562784AF5 MANHATTAN BEACH CALIF PENSION OBLIG 1.186 01/01/2026 (150,000.00) 150,000.00 150,000.00 0.00
01/22/2026 01/22/2026 46632FRU1 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. 0.700 01/22/26 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 01/22/2026 01/22/2026 3130AKQ74 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.625 01/22/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 01/28/2026 01/28/2026 3130AKRN8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.65 01/28/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 01/29/2026 01/29/2026 3130AKPN0 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.6 01/29/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (7,150,000.00) 7,150,000.00 7,150,000.00 0.00 18 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
13 Income/Dividend Received
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 01/30/2026 01/30/2026 22,364.41 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 01/30/2026 01/30/2026 27,779.95 CALAIF California LAIF 01/30/2026 01/30/2026 171,837.77
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 221,982.13
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
US BANK
562784AF5 MANHATTAN BEACH CALIF PENSION OBLIG 1.186
01/01/2026 01/01/2026 01/02/2026 889.50
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 01/01/2026 01/02/2026 222.95 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 01/10/2026 01/12/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 01/14/2026 01/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2026 01/15/2026 8,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2026 01/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/16/2026 01/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AKQ74 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.625 01/22/2026 01/22/2026 01/22/2026 6,250.00 46632FRU1 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. 0.700 01/22/26 01/22/2026 01/22/2026 3,500.00 3130AKRN8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.65 01/28/2026 01/28/2026 01/28/2026 6,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 01/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2026 01/28/2026 4,375.00 3130AKPN0 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.6 01/29/2026 01/29/2026 01/29/2026 6,000.00 US BANK - TOTAL 98,987.45
TOTAL 320,969.58
19 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
14 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses
POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL
OPERATING ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
01/02/2026 (151,112.45) (151,112.45)
01/12/2026 (2,500.00) (2,500.00)
01/14/2026 (7,500.00) (7,500.00)
01/15/2026 (30,500.00) (30,500.00)
01/16/2026 (22,500.00) (22,500.00)
01/22/2026 (3,006,250.00) (3,006,250.00)
01/23/2026 (3,500.00) (3,500.00)
01/28/2026 (2,019,125.00) (2,019,125.00)
01/29/2026 (2,006,000.00) (2,006,000.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (7,248,987.45) (7,248,987.45)
20 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
15 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/02/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/02/2026 41,250.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 02/02/2026 222.95 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/02/2026 42,500.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 02/09/2026 11,250.00
48128UYQ6 JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. 0.55 02/09/2026 02/09/2026 693.15 037833EB2 APPLE INC 0.7 02/08/2026 02/09/2026 1,176.00
037833EB2 APPLE INC 0.7 02/08/2026 02/09/2026 2,800.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 2,500.00 459058JS3 INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND
DEVELOPM 0.65 02/10/2026 02/10/2026 3,250.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/17/2026 21,500.00 3130AL2G8 FHLBANKS 0.600 02/18/26 '25 02/18/2026 3,000.00 3130AL5X8 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 6,500.00 3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 3,125.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 5,500.00 3130ALCV4 FHLBANKS 0.750 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 7,500.00 3130AL7M0 FHLBANKS 0.625 02/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 1,350.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 02/25/2026 10,250.00 3130ALD76 FHLBANKS 0.700 02/25/26 '25 02/25/2026 7,000.00 31422XBN1 FARMER MAC 0.690 02/25/26 '24 MTN 02/25/2026 3,450.00 3130AKZ25 FHLBANKS 0.650 02/26/26 '25 02/26/2026 3,250.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 205,067.10
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/02/2026 34,020.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 03/02/2026 201.37 3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.790 03/03/26 '25 03/03/2026 3,950.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/06/2026 11,250.00 3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.800 03/09/26 '25 03/09/2026 4,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 31, 2026 to January 30, 2027
21 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
16 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 2,500.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 14,800.00 3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 8,000.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 5,250.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/16/26 '25 03/16/2026 8,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 03/17/2026 10,000.00 3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150 03/18/26 '25 03/18/2026 10,750.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 03/19/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2026 20,625.00 3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 8,750.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/23/2026 11,250.00 3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 10,000.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 5,000.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 03/30/2026 1,301.71 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2026 41,250.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 243,148.08
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 04/01/2026 222.95 3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 04/10/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2026 33,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 04/20/2026 5,700.00 3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150 04/29/26 '25 04/29/2026 8,165.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 74,587.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 05/01/2026 215.75 31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 05/04/2026 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 05/11/2026 2,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 31, 2026 to January 30, 2027
22 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/15/2026 28,125.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/15/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/15/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 05/18/2026 7,000.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,150.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 05/26/2026 6,500.00 MAY 2026 TOTAL 98,428.25
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 06/01/2026 7,700.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2026 32,937.50 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 222.95 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2026 41,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 06/10/2026 2,500.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 '24 MTN 06/10/2026 4,625.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 14,750.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/15/2026 16,000.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 16,590.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 '24 MTN 06/29/2026 4,700.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 35,718.75 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 5,250.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 4,900.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 31,968.75 JUN 2026 TOTAL 292,519.20
Projected Income
For the Period January 31, 2026 to January 30, 2027
23 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 07/10/2026 2,500.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 07/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 4,375.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 179,590.75
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 08/24/2026 5,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 08/25/2026 10,250.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 92,242.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 31, 2026 to January 30, 2027
24 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 162,731.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 10/13/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE CREDI 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 66,516.44
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 11/10/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 11/16/2026 7,000.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2026 7,150.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '24 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 6,500.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2026 41,250.00 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 11/30/2026 7,700.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 175,350.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 12/10/2026 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/14/2026 16,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period January 31, 2026 to January 30, 2027
25 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JANUARY 30, 2026
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 12/17/2026 7,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 31,968.75 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2026 31,000.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 173,593.75
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 01/14/2027 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2027 8,750.00
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2027 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/19/2027 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2027 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2027 4,375.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 73,125.00
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 93,750.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 93,750.00
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 115,625.00 91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 (28,550.00) JUN 2026 TOTAL 87,075.00
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 (2,900.00) AUG 2026 TOTAL 90,850.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,108,575.70
Projected Income
For the Period January 31, 2026 to January 30, 2027
26 Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.
Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.
Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.
Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.
Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
27