Cities Index.
Attach 2 - Meeder Monthly Cash Basis Investment Report

Laguna Beach City Council
April 14, 2026

Document
Attach 2 - Meeder Monthly Cash Basis Investment Report
Meeting
April 14, 2026
Body
Laguna Beach City Council
Original file
1.3 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lagunabeachcity.primegov.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of February 27, 2026
Attachment 2
6 2

OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Interest rates were generally lower for February, partly due to geopolitical uncertainty
• The Fed Funds futures market is projecting the next .25% cut in July 2026 • Economic growth slowed in the fourth quarter of 2025 and should rebound in Q1 2026
• Labor market data continue to show there’s not much hiring or firing taking place • The Fed’s preferred inflation metric moved up to 3%, above the Fed’s 2% target • The Federal Reserve’s last rate
cut was Dec 2025.
• The futures market data are
projecting about two .25% cuts
later this year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, FED’S UPPER RATE, SHADED AREAS ARE RECESSIONS 0 0.1

0.2 0.3

0.4 0.5

0.6 0.7

0.8 0.9
1 0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
10%
1985
1987
1989
1991
1993
1995
1997
1999
2001
2003
2005
2007
2009
2011
2013
2015
2017
2019
2021
2023
2025
Fed Funds History
7 3
• Weekly unemployment claims remain
near historically low levels.
• The unemployment rate also remains
low.
• However, monthly average job growth
has slowed.
•
• Core Personal Consumption Expenditure
YoY is the Fed’s preferred inflation gauge.
• Core excludes food and energy components.
• Core PCE YoY is currently at 3.0%, not at
the Fed’s 2% target, but far below the 5.6%
peak in 2022.
• Economists surveyed by Bloomberg expect
PCE Core YoY to remain above the Fed’s
target for at least the next two years.

SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, Y-AXIS CUT OFF DUE TO COVID EXTREMES SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
3 2.8%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Dec-19
Mar-20
Jun-20
Sep-20
Dec-20
Mar-21
Jun-21
Sep-21
Dec-21
Mar-22
Jun-22
Sep-22
Dec-22
Mar-23
Jun-23
Sep-23
Dec-23
Mar-24
Jun-24
Sep-24
Dec-24
Mar-25
Jun-25
Sep-25
Dec-25
Core PCE YoY

5.6%

3.0%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Jan-22
Mar-22
May-22
Jul-22
Sep-22
Nov-22
Jan-23
Mar-23
May-23
Jul-23
Sep-23
Nov-23
Jan-24
Mar-24
May-24
Jul-24
Sep-24
Nov-24
Jan-25
Mar-25
May-25
Jul-25
Sep-25
Nov-25
PCE Core Inflation Yoy
PCE Core YoY
Fed's 2% Target
8 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.20

3.40 3.60

3.80 4.00

4.20 4.40

4.60 4.80

5.00 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
2/27/26 1/30/26
0 (1)
1 (15)
(21)
(29) (31) (30) (27) (26)
-40
-35
-30
-25
-20
-15
-10
-5
0 5
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
9 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 12
Income/Dividend Received 14
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 16
Projected Income 17
Contents
10 6
Portfolio Summary

CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 101,916,498.97
Contributions/Withdrawals 7,867,879.32
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses 2,526.00
Purchased Interest (216,377.57)
Interest Received 235,541.10
ENDING 109,806,067.82

3.13 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

1.04 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

0.97 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

1.03 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 30.00%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 27.30%
• 1 LGIP 14.15%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 14.13%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 14.11%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.32%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule

CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
FEBRUARY 27, 2026
11 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

OPERATING

ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375
07/15/27
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,024,687.508,218.23 2,032,905.73 3.47 07/15/2027 503 101.232,024,540.00 (147.50)
2,024,687.50 1.32 Aa1AA+
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.280.00 1,700,863.28 3.85 11/30/2027 641 100.771,713,141.00 12,277.72
1,700,863.28 1.12 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.060.00 1,651,289.06 3.84 12/31/2027 672 100.82 1,663,596.00
12,306.94
1,651,289.06 1.08 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 808 100.751,511,310.00 14,005.31
1,497,304.69 0.98 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.450.00 1,752,939.45 3.81 06/15/2028 839 101.081,768,935.00 15,995.55
1,752,939.45 1.15 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 885 101.72 2,034,380.00
43,364.37
1,991,015.63 1.32 Aa1AA+
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500
10/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,001,718.7524,230.77 2,025,949.52 3.46 10/15/2028 961 100.272,005,460.00 3,741.25
2,001,718.75 1.31 Aa1AA+
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125
11/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 1,335,000.00 1,323,266.6010,948.29 1,334,214.89 3.46 11/15/2028 992 99.321,325,975.40 2,708.80
1,323,266.60 0.86 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.660.00 1,897,930.66 3.87 12/31/2028 1,038 100.971,923,383.25 25,452.59
1,897,930.66 1.25 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,128 102.10 2,042,040.00
56,649.37
1,985,390.63 1.33 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.38

0.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 1,173 96.89
1,259,531.00
28,796.62
1,230,734.38 0.82 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,250 101.851,018,520.00 23,246.56
995,273.44 0.66 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,372 102.36 2,047,120.00
63,291.87
1,983,828.13 1.33 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.120.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,434 102.882,057,500.00 63,671.88
1,993,828.12 1.34 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.000.00 1,597,250.00 3.91 06/30/2030 1,584 101.561,624,944.00 27,694.00
1,597,250.00 1.06 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 25,740,000.00 25,627,320.3243,397.29 25,670,717.61 3.93 1,013 101.1126,020,375.65 393,055.33
25,627,320.32 16.94 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3133EMSH6 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.790 03/03/26 '25
02/24/2021
03/03/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 0.79 03/03/2026 4 99.99
999,920.00
(80.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1
AA+
3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.800 03/09/26 '25
03/02/2021
03/09/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.80 03/09/2026 10 99.90998,990.00 (1,010.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/10/26 '25
02/19/2021
03/10/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/10/2026 11 99.931,998,680.00 (1,320.00)
2,000,000.00 1.30 Aa1AA+
3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800
03/16/26 '25
02/17/2021
03/16/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.80 03/16/2026 17 99.891,997,760.00 (2,240.00)
2,000,000.00 1.30 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
12 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150
03/18/26 '25
03/11/2022
03/18/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.15 03/18/2026 19 99.93999,260.00 (740.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 0.88 03/23/2026 24 99.831,996,640.00 (3,360.00)
2,000,000.00 1.30 Aa1AA+
3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000
03/23/26 '25
02/22/2021
03/23/2021 1,950,000.00 1,950,000.000.00 1,950,000.00 1.00 03/23/2026 24 99.811,946,256.00 (3,744.00)
1,950,000.00 1.27 Aa1AA+
3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150
04/29/26 '25
04/12/2021
04/29/2021 1,420,000.00 1,420,000.00

0.00 1,420,000.00 1.15 04/29/2026 61 99.591,414,163.80
(5,836.20)
1,420,000.00 0.92 Aa1AA+
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950
05/04/26 '23 MTN
04/26/2021
05/04/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.95 05/04/2026 66 99.51995,080.00 (4,920.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 NA
NA
31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925
06/10/26 MTN
05/27/2021
06/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.93 06/10/2026 103 99.22992,220.00 (7,780.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 NANA
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940
06/29/26 MTN
12/23/2021
12/27/2021 1,000,000.00 983,410.000.00 983,410.00 1.32 06/29/2026 122 99.12991,160.00 7,750.00
983,410.00 0.65 NANA
3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.980 06/30/26 '25
07/07/2021
07/08/2021 1,000,000.00 999,250.000.00 999,250.00 1.00 06/30/2026 123 99.08990,780.00 (8,470.00)
999,250.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050
06/30/26 '25
06/03/2021
06/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.05 06/30/2026 123 99.13991,340.00 (8,660.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1
AA+
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 161 99.36993,620.00 (6,380.00)
1,000,000.00 0.65 Aa1AA+
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '25
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 178 98.79987,900.00
(12,100.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '25
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 202 98.541,970,740.00 (29,260.00)
2,000,000.00 1.28 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 215 98.46984,610.00 (15,390.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 215 98.46984,610.00 (15,390.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 215 98.48984,760.00 (15,240.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 235 98.42984,180.00 (15,820.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'25
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 262 98.41
984,100.00
(15,900.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 269 98.45 984,450.00
(15,550.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1
AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '26 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 269 98.28982,820.00 (17,180.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 NANA
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '25
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 270 98.44984,420.00 (15,580.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1
AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '25
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 270 98.30982,980.00 (17,020.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 276 98.46984,560.00 (15,440.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 286 98.37
983,710.00
(16,290.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
13 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 286 98.37983,710.00 (16,290.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 290 98.471,969,460.00 (30,540.00)
2,000,000.00 1.28 Aa1AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'25
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 293 98.37983,680.00 (16,320.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '25
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 321 98.17981,660.00
(18,340.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '25
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 335 98.35491,750.00 (8,250.00)
500,000.00 0.32 Aa1
AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '25
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 335 98.26982,610.00 (17,390.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '25
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 363 98.53985,250.00 (14,750.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 869 95.041,188,000.00 26,387.50
1,161,612.50 0.77 Aa1NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS

4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,320 101.671,270,900.00 18,375.00
1,252,525.00 0.83 Aa1
AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 42,370,000.00 42,266,797.500.00 42,266,797.50 1.38 222 98.9641,926,729.80 (340,067.70)
42,266,797.50 27.30 AA+

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA

1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 214 98.10245,259.40 (4,740.60)
250,000.00 0.16 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050
10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 230 97.95244,884.44 (5,115.56)
250,000.00 0.16 NANA

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.05 222 98.03490,143.84 (9,856.16)
500,000.00 0.32 NA

CORPORATE
BONDS
06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26
MTN
03/30/2021
04/01/2021 1,000,000.00 985,200.000.00 985,200.00 1.36 03/10/2026 11 99.92999,160.00 13,960.00
985,200.00 0.65 A1A88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 204 99.11991,080.00 18,140.00
972,940.00 0.65 A3BBB+
74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400
08/27/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,516,155.000.00 1,516,155.00 3.67 08/27/2027 546 100.921,513,845.00 (2,310.00)
1,516,155.00 0.99 Aa3AA66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT

4.110 09/12/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,509,540.0026,543.75 1,536,083.75 3.69 09/12/2027 562 100.491,507,380.00 (2,160.00)
1,509,540.00 0.98 Aa1AA+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV

4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.00

0.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 595 101.13
1,516,950.00
9,210.00
1,507,740.00 0.99 A2
A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON

2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.00

0.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 687 98.94
1,484,145.00
21,435.00
1,462,710.00 0.97 Aaa
AAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 731 101.571,523,550.00 9,285.00
1,514,265.00 0.99 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.00

0.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 738 96.001,439,925.00 36,450.00
1,403,475.00 0.94 A1A
Position Statement
14 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.000.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 808 95.811,437,165.00 28,335.00
1,408,830.00 0.94 Aa3AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.000.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 890 95.11951,100.00 26,450.00
924,650.00 0.62 AaaAA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.000.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 938 95.131,426,905.00 39,570.00
1,387,335.00 0.93 Aa2AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.00

0.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 1,054 102.181,021,750.00 27,310.00
994,440.00 0.67 A1A
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,204 97.50974,980.00 41,950.00
933,030.00 0.63 A2
A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.000.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,265 101.611,016,110.00 27,460.00
988,650.00 0.66 Aa3AA037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025 01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,292 95.30952,990.00 48,280.00
904,710.00 0.62 AaaAA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.000.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,481 95.721,435,755.00 30,600.00
1,405,155.00 0.93 A1A+
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350
01/12/31 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,515,975.006,343.75 1,522,318.75 4.11 01/12/2031 1,780 100.781,511,640.00 (4,335.00)
1,515,975.00 0.98 Aa3AACORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 22,000,000.00 21,334,800.0032,887.50 21,367,687.50 3.94 872 98.72 21,704,430.00
369,630.00
21,334,800.00 14.13 A+

OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 90,610,000.00 89,728,917.8276,284.79 89,805,202.61 2.73 607 90,141,679.29 412,761.47
89,728,917.82 58.68 AA

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 02/27/2026
02/27/2026 21,728,112.49 21,728,112.490.00 21,728,112.49 3.87 1 1.0021,728,112.49

0.00 21,728,112.49 14.15 NA
LGIP TOTAL 21,728,112.49 21,728,112.49

0.00 21,728,112.49 3.87 1 1.0021,728,112.49

0.00 21,728,112.49 14.15 NA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625
06/30/26
12/16/2025
12/17/2025 5,000,000.00 5,028,550.00

0.00 5,028,550.00 3.54 06/30/2026 123 100.31
5,015,429.70
(13,120.30)
5,028,550.00 3.27 Aa1AA+
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375
08/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,018,250.005,438.54 5,023,688.54 3.58 08/15/2026 169 100.315,015,625.00 (2,625.00)
5,018,250.00 3.27 Aa1AA+
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750
08/31/26
11/20/2025
11/21/2025 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.0042,472.38 5,045,372.38 3.67 08/31/2026 185 100.035,001,367.20 (1,532.80)
5,002,900.00 3.26 Aa1AA+
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625
09/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,027,450.00
103,487.57 5,130,937.57 3.60 09/15/2026 200 100.51
5,025,585.95
(1,864.05)
5,027,450.00 3.27 Aa1
AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 20,000,000.00 20,077,150.00
151,398.49 20,228,548.49 3.60 169 100.29
20,058,007.85
(19,142.15)
20,077,150.00 13.06 AA+

HIGH-YIELD

CHECKING
Position Statement
15 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 01/30/2026
01/30/2026 13,481,498.88 13,481,498.880.00 13,481,498.88 3.64 02/27/2026 0 1.0013,481,498.88

0.00 13,481,498.88 8.78 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 8,194,625.77 8,194,625.770.00 8,194,625.77 3.64 02/27/2026 0 1.008,194,625.77

0.00 8,194,625.77 5.33 NANA

HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 21,676,124.65 21,676,124.650.00 21,676,124.65 3.64 0 1.0021,676,124.65

0.00 21,676,124.65 14.11 NA

SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 63,404,237.14 63,481,387.14
151,398.49 63,632,785.63 3.71 54 63,462,244.99
(19,142.15)
63,481,387.14 41.32 AA+
GRAND TOTAL 154,014,237.14 153,210,304.96
227,683.28 153,437,988.24 3.13 378 153,603,924.28
393,619.32
153,210,304.96 100.00 AA
Position Statement
16 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
12 Transaction Statement

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
02/27/2026 02/27/2026 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 22,443.26 (22,443.26) BUY TOTAL 22,443.26 (22,443.26)

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS
SELL
02/27/2026 02/27/2026 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking (8,406,322.81) 8,406,322.81 SELL TOTAL (8,406,322.81) 8,406,322.81

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

TRANSFER IN
02/25/2026 02/24/2026 91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 5,000,000.00 5,016,100.00 0.00 0.00 02/25/2026 02/24/2026 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 5,000,000.00 5,025,650.00 0.00 0.00 TRANSFER IN TOTAL 10,000,000.00 10,041,750.00 0.00 0.00

OPERATING

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
02/13/2026 02/17/2026 59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 1,500,000.00 1,515,975.00 6,343.75 (1,522,318.75) 4.11 02/13/2026 02/17/2026 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 1,500,000.00 1,509,540.00 26,543.75 (1,536,083.75) 3.69 02/13/2026 02/17/2026 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 1,500,000.00 1,516,155.00 31,166.67 (1,547,321.67) 3.67 02/17/2026 02/18/2026 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 1,335,000.00 1,323,266.60 10,948.29 (1,334,214.89) 3.46 02/17/2026 02/18/2026 91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 2,000,000.00 2,001,718.75 24,230.77 (2,025,949.52) 3.46 02/17/2026 02/18/2026 91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 2,000,000.00 2,024,687.50 8,218.23 (2,032,905.73) 3.47 02/23/2026 02/24/2026 91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 5,000,000.00 5,018,250.00 5,438.54 (5,023,688.54) 3.59 17 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
13 Transaction Statement
02/23/2026 02/24/2026 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 5,000,000.00 5,027,450.00 103,487.57 (5,130,937.57) 3.61 BUY TOTAL 19,835,000.00 19,937,042.85 216,377.57 (20,153,420.42) 3.61

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
02/08/2026 02/09/2026 037833EB2 APPLE INC 0.7 02/08/2026 (800,000.00) 798,824.00 800,000.00 1,176.00 02/09/2026 02/09/2026 48128UYQ6 JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. 0.55 02/09/2026 (250,000.00) 250,000.00 250,000.00 0.00 02/10/2026 02/10/2026 459058JS3 INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPM 0.65 02/10/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 02/18/2026 02/18/2026 3130AL2G8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.6 02/18/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 3130AL7M0 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.625 02/24/2026 (1,000,000.00) 998,650.00 1,000,000.00 1,350.00 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 3130AL5X8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.65 02/24/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 3130ALCV4 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.75 02/24/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 02/25/2026 02/25/2026 31422XBN1 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP 0.69 02/25/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 02/25/2026 02/25/2026 3130ALD76 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.7 02/25/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 02/26/2026 02/26/2026 3130AKZ25 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.65 02/26/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (12,050,000.00) 12,047,474.00 12,050,000.00 2,526.00

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

TRANSFER OUT
02/25/2026 02/25/2026 91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 (5,000,000.00) 5,016,100.00 0.00 0.00 02/25/2026 02/25/2026 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 (5,000,000.00) 5,025,650.00 0.00 0.00

TRANSFER OUT
TOTAL (10,000,000.00) 10,041,750.00 0.00 0.00
18 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
14 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 02/27/2026 02/27/2026 22,443.26 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 02/27/2026 02/27/2026 34,006.75

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 56,450.01

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 01/31/2026 02/02/2026 41,250.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 01/31/2026 02/02/2026 20,000.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 01/31/2026 02/02/2026 42,500.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 02/01/2026 02/02/2026 222.95 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2026 02/05/2026 7,000.00 3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 02/07/2026 02/09/2026 11,250.00 037833EB2 APPLE INC 0.7 02/08/2026 02/08/2026 02/09/2026 2,800.00 48128UYQ6 JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. 0.55 02/09/2026 02/09/2026 02/09/2026 693.15 459058JS3 INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND
DEVELOPM 0.65 02/10/2026 02/10/2026 02/10/2026 3,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 02/10/2026 02/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/15/2026 02/17/2026 21,500.00 3130AL2G8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.6 02/18/2026 02/18/2026 02/18/2026 3,000.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 5,500.00 3130AL5X8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.65 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 6,500.00 3130ALCV4 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.75 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 7,500.00 3130AL7M0 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.625 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 02/24/2026 3,125.00 31422XBN1 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP 0.69
02/25/2026 02/25/2026 02/25/2026 3,450.00
3130ALD76 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.7 02/25/2026 02/25/2026 02/25/2026 7,000.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 02/25/2026 02/25/2026 10,250.00 3130AKZ25 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.65 02/26/2026 02/26/2026 02/26/2026 3,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 02/27/2026 02/27/2026 33,000.00 US BANK - TOTAL 235,541.10
19 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
15 Income/Dividend Received
TOTAL 291,991.11
20 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
16 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL

SHORT TERM ACCOUNT

CONTRIBUTION
02/24/2026 10,155,000.00 10,155,000.00
CONTRIBUTION TOTAL 10,155,000.00 10,155,000.00

WITHDRAWAL
02/25/2026 (10,155,000.00) (10,155,000.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (10,155,000.00) (10,155,000.00)

OPERATING ACCOUNT

CONTRIBUTION
02/17/2026 4,606,000.00 4,606,000.00
02/18/2026 5,394,000.00 5,394,000.00
02/24/2026 10,155,000.00 10,155,000.00
02/25/2026 10,155,000.00 10,155,000.00
CONTRIBUTION TOTAL 30,310,000.00 30,310,000.00

WITHDRAWAL
02/02/2026 (103,972.95) (103,972.95)
02/05/2026 (7,000.00) (7,000.00)
02/09/2026 (1,064,743.15) (1,064,743.15)
02/10/2026 (1,002,500.00) (1,002,500.00)
02/11/2026 (3,250.00) (3,250.00)
02/19/2026 (1,025,705.69) (1,025,705.69)
02/24/2026 (5,022,625.00) (5,022,625.00)
02/24/2026 (10,155,000.00) (10,155,000.00)
02/25/2026 (3,021,073.89) (3,021,073.89)
02/26/2026 (1,003,250.00) (1,003,250.00)
02/27/2026 (33,000.00) (33,000.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (22,442,120.68) (22,442,120.68)
21 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 03/02/2026 201.37
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/02/2026 34,020.00 3133EMSH6 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.79
03/03/2026 03/03/2026 3,950.00
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/06/2026 11,250.00 3133EMSU7 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.800 03/09/26 '25 03/09/2026 4,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 2,500.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 14,800.00 3130ALFS8 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 8,000.00 06048WL65 BOFAML 1.050 03/10/26 MTN 03/10/2026 5,250.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2026 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 03/12/2026 30,825.00 3130ALDN1 FHLBANKS 0.800 03/16/26 '25 03/16/2026 8,000.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 03/17/2026 10,000.00 3133ENSD3 FED FARM CR BNKS 2.150 03/18/26 '25 03/18/2026 10,750.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 03/19/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2026 20,625.00 3130ALGC2 FHLBANKS 0.875 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 8,750.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/23/2026 11,250.00 3130ALGJ7 FHLBANKS 1.000 03/23/26 '25 03/23/2026 10,000.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 5,000.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 03/30/2026 1,301.71 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2026 41,250.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 273,973.08
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 04/01/2026 222.95
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 04/10/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2026 33,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period February 28, 2026 to February 27, 2027
22 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 04/15/2026 35,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 04/20/2026 5,700.00 3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150 04/29/26 '25 04/29/2026 8,165.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 109,587.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 05/01/2026 215.75
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 05/04/2026 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 05/11/2026 2,500.00 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/15/2026 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 05/15/2026 20,859.38 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/15/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/15/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 05/18/2026 7,000.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,150.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 05/26/2026 6,500.00 MAY 2026 TOTAL 119,287.63
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 06/01/2026 7,700.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 222.95
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2026 41,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 06/10/2026 2,500.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 4,625.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 14,750.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/15/2026 16,000.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 MTN 06/29/2026 16,590.00 Projected Income
For the Period February 28, 2026 to February 27, 2027
23 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 MTN 06/29/2026 4,700.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 35,718.75 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 5,250.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 4,900.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 31,968.75 JUN 2026 TOTAL 292,519.20
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 07/10/2026 2,500.00 59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 07/13/2026 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 07/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 07/15/2026 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 4,375.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 255,965.75
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95
037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 08/24/2026 5,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period February 28, 2026 to February 27, 2027
24 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 08/25/2026 10,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 08/27/2026 33,000.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 125,242.95
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 09/14/2026 30,825.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 193,556.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 10/13/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 10/15/2026 35,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 101,516.44
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 11/10/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 Projected Income
For the Period February 28, 2026 to February 27, 2027
25 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
21 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 11/16/2026 7,000.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 11/16/2026 20,859.38 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2026 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 6,500.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2026 41,250.00 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 11/30/2026 7,700.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 196,209.38
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 12/10/2026 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/14/2026 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 12/17/2026 7,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 31,968.75 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2026 31,000.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 173,593.75
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 01/12/2027 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 01/14/2027 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2027 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 01/15/2027 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2027 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/19/2027 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2027 8,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period February 28, 2026 to February 27, 2027
26 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | FEBRUARY 27, 2026
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2027 4,375.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 149,500.00
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/01/2027 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/01/2027 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/01/2027 42,500.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2027 7,000.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/16/2027 21,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 02/25/2027 10,250.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 142,500.00
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 93,750.00 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 03/16/2026 115,625.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 209,375.00
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 115,625.00 91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 (28,550.00) JUN 2026 TOTAL 87,075.00
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/15/2026 (18,250.00) 91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/17/2026 109,375.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 (2,900.00) AUG 2026 TOTAL 181,975.00
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 (27,450.00) 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 115,625.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 88,175.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,700,052.35
Projected Income
For the Period February 28, 2026 to February 27, 2027
27 Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
28

← All documents from this meeting