Cities Index.
Attach 2 - Meeder Report

Laguna Beach City Council
May 12, 2026

Document
Attach 2 - Meeder Report
Meeting
May 12, 2026
Body
Laguna Beach City Council
Original file
1.4 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on lagunabeachcity.primegov.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of March 31, 2026
Attachment 2
9 2

OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Interest rates were higher for March, generally due to increases of energy prices • The Fed Funds futures market has been bouncing around, projecting no 2026 moves
• Economic growth for the fourth quarter of 2026 was revised lower to 0.7% from

1.4%
• Labor market data continue to show there’s not much hiring or firing taking place • The rate of change of inflation has slowed, but cumulative inflation is above average • During most of February, the Fed
Funds futures market was pricing
in over two .25% Fed cuts this
year.
• At the end of March, futures
market data are projecting the
Fed to be on hold this year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, FED’S UPPER RATE, SHADED AREAS ARE RECESSIONS -75
-50
-25
0 25
Basis Points
Projected Fed .25% Cuts/Hikes to Dec 2026
10 3
• Monthly nonfarm payrolls have
alternated between negative and
positive the past nine months.
• This is the highest string of
consecutively contrasting job data on
record.
• Many analysts and economists have
stated we are experiencing a “no hire,
no fire” job market.
• The Consumer Price Index’s YoY rate of
change has slowed materially since the
COVID year highs.
• The five-year cumulative change is up over
26%, which is well above a rolling 5-year
average.
• U.S. consumers say their greatest financial
concern right now is affordability, due to the
accumulated inflation since the pandemic.

SOURCE: BLOOMBERG,
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, *2026 YOY THROUGH FEB
3 5.6%

3.0%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Jan-22
Mar-22
May-22
Jul-22
Sep-22
Nov-22
Jan-23
Mar-23
May-23
Jul-23
Sep-23
Nov-23
Jan-24
Mar-24
May-24
Jul-24
Sep-24
Nov-24
Jan-25
Mar-25
May-25
Jul-25
Sep-25
Nov-25
PCE Core Inflation Yoy
PCE Core YoY
Fed's 2% Target
42 67
108
13 -20
64 -70
76 -140
41 -17
126
-92
-200
-150
-100
-50
0 50
100
150
000s
Nonfarm Payrolls - MoM Change
11 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.20

3.40 3.60

3.80 4.00

4.20 4.40

4.60 4.80

5.00 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
3/31/26 2/27/26
2 8
18 42 44 44 43
38 36
30 0
10 20
30 40
50 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
12 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 12
Income/Dividend Received 14
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 16
Projected Income 17
Contents
13 6
Portfolio Summary

CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 109,806,067.82
Contributions/Withdrawals (6,444,955.64)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses 14,800.00
Purchased Interest (40,901.03)
Interest Received 468,298.08
ENDING 103,803,309.23

3.33 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

1.18 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

1.10 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

1.18 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 34.69%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 20.80%
• 1 LGIP 16.61%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 13.80%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 13.77%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.33%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule

CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
MARCH 31, 2026
14 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

OPERATING

ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375
07/15/27
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,024,687.508,218.23 2,032,905.73 3.47 07/15/2027 471 100.682,013,600.00 (11,087.50)
2,024,687.50 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.280.00 1,700,863.28 3.85 11/30/2027 609 100.061,701,003.00 139.72
1,700,863.28 1.14 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.060.00 1,651,289.06 3.84 12/31/2027 640 100.07 1,651,155.00
(134.06)
1,651,289.06 1.11 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 776 99.861,497,945.00 640.31
1,497,304.69 1.01 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.450.00 1,752,939.45 3.81 06/15/2028 807 100.131,752,327.50 (611.95)
1,752,939.45 1.18 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 853 100.69 2,013,760.00
22,744.37
1,991,015.63 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500
10/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,001,718.7524,230.77 2,025,949.52 3.46 10/15/2028 929 99.221,984,460.00 (17,258.75)
2,001,718.75 1.33 Aa1AA+
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125
11/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 1,335,000.00 1,323,266.6010,948.29 1,334,214.89 3.46 11/15/2028 960 98.261,311,744.30 (11,522.30)
1,323,266.60 0.88 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.660.00 1,897,930.66 3.87 12/31/2028 1,006 99.801,901,209.05 3,278.39
1,897,930.66 1.28 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,096 100.83 2,016,640.00
31,249.37
1,985,390.63 1.35 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.38

0.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 1,141 95.74
1,244,646.00
13,911.62
1,230,734.38 0.84 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,218 100.451,004,450.00 9,176.56
995,273.44 0.67 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,340 100.83 2,016,560.00
32,731.87
1,983,828.13 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.120.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,402 101.272,025,320.00 31,491.88
1,993,828.12 1.36 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.000.00 1,597,250.00 3.91 06/30/2030 1,552 99.851,597,568.00 318.00
1,597,250.00 1.07 Aa1AA+
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625
08/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,484,355.473,398.44 1,487,753.91 3.88 08/31/2030 1,614 98.771,481,595.00 (2,760.47)
1,484,355.47 0.99 Aa1
AA+
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625
10/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,483,593.75
21,479.63 1,505,073.38 3.89 10/31/2030 1,675 98.71
1,480,605.00
(2,988.75)
1,483,593.75 0.99 Aa1
AA+
91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,490,390.63
12,741.71 1,503,132.34 3.90 12/31/2030 1,736 99.15
1,487,175.00
(3,215.63)
1,490,390.63 1.00 Aa1
AA+
91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500
02/28/31
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,474,101.563,281.25 1,477,382.81 3.89 02/28/2031 1,795 98.061,470,945.00 (3,156.56)
1,474,101.56 0.99 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 31,740,000.00 31,559,761.7384,298.32 31,644,060.05 3.92 1,116 99.7431,652,707.85 92,946.12
31,559,761.73 21.24 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
Position Statement
15 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150
04/29/26 '25
04/12/2021
04/29/2021 1,420,000.00 1,420,000.000.00 1,420,000.00 1.15 04/29/2026 29 99.801,417,145.80 (2,854.20)
1,420,000.00 0.95 Aa1AA+
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950
05/04/26 '23 MTN
04/26/2021
05/04/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.95 05/04/2026 34 99.74997,420.00 (2,580.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 NANA
31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925
06/10/26 MTN
05/27/2021
06/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.93 06/10/2026 71 99.45994,460.00 (5,540.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 NANA
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940
06/29/26 MTN
12/23/2021
12/27/2021 1,000,000.00 983,410.00

0.00 983,410.00 1.32 06/29/2026 90 99.32993,210.00
9,800.00
983,410.00 0.67 NANA
3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS

0.980 06/30/26 '25
07/07/2021
07/08/2021 1,000,000.00 999,250.000.00 999,250.00 1.00 06/30/2026 91 99.31993,130.00 (6,120.00)
999,250.00 0.67 Aa1
AA+
3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050
06/30/26 '25
06/03/2021
06/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.05 06/30/2026 91 99.34993,360.00 (6,640.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 129 99.46994,610.00 (5,390.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '25
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 146 98.97989,660.00 (10,340.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '25
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 170 98.721,974,320.00 (25,680.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1
AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 183 98.66986,550.00 (13,450.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 183 98.66986,550.00
(13,450.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '25
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 183 98.65986,500.00 (13,500.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 203 98.56985,560.00 (14,440.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'25
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 230 98.52985,150.00 (14,850.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 237 98.52985,200.00 (14,800.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '26 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 237 98.39983,850.00 (16,150.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 NANA
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '25
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 238 98.52
985,230.00
(14,770.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '25
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 238 98.40 983,970.00
(16,030.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1
AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 244 98.53985,310.00 (14,690.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 254 98.44984,390.00 (15,610.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1
AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '25
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 254 98.44984,390.00 (15,610.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS

1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 258 98.481,969,540.00 (30,460.00)
2,000,000.00 1.32 Aa1AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'25
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 261 98.43
984,250.00
(15,750.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
16 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '25
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 289 98.20982,000.00 (18,000.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '25
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 303 98.35491,740.00 (8,260.00)
500,000.00 0.33 Aa1AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '25
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 303 98.27982,680.00 (17,320.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '25
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00

0.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 331 98.47984,680.00
(15,320.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 837 94.531,181,650.00 20,037.50
1,161,612.50 0.79 Aa1
NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS

4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,288 100.241,253,050.00 525.00
1,252,525.00 0.84 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 31,420,000.00 31,316,797.500.00 31,316,797.50 1.52 261 98.6730,999,555.80 (317,241.70)
31,316,797.50 20.80 AA+

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA

1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 182 98.39245,971.60 (4,028.40)
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050
10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.00

0.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 198 98.24245,599.27
(4,400.73)
250,000.00 0.16 NANA

NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.05 190 98.31491,570.88 (8,429.12)
500,000.00 0.33 NA

CORPORATE
BONDS
88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 172 99.13991,300.00 18,360.00
972,940.00 0.67 A3BBB+
74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400
08/27/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,516,155.000.00 1,516,155.00 3.67 08/27/2027 514 100.381,505,685.00 (10,470.00)
1,516,155.00 1.01 Aa3AA66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT

4.110 09/12/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,509,540.000.00 1,509,540.00 3.69 09/12/2027 530 99.811,497,105.00 (12,435.00)
1,509,540.00 1.00 Aa1AA+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV

4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 563 100.471,507,065.00 (675.00)
1,507,740.00 1.01 A2A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON

2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 655 98.261,473,915.00 11,205.00
1,462,710.00 0.99 AaaAAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 699 100.671,510,050.00 (4,215.00)
1,514,265.00 1.01 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.000.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 706 95.281,429,170.00 25,695.00
1,403,475.00 0.96 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.00

0.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 776 95.27
1,428,990.00
20,160.00
1,408,830.00 0.96 Aa3
AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.00

0.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 858 94.47
944,650.00
20,000.00
924,650.00 0.63 Aaa
AA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.000.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 906 94.381,415,670.00 28,335.00
1,387,335.00 0.95 Aa2AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.00

0.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 1,022 100.951,009,530.00 15,090.00
994,440.00 0.68 A1A
Position Statement
17 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,172 96.21962,100.00 29,070.00
933,030.00 0.65 A2A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.000.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,233 100.451,004,460.00 15,810.00
988,650.00 0.67 Aa3AA037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025 01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,260 94.28942,840.00 38,130.00
904,710.00 0.63 AaaAA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.00

0.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,449 94.511,417,620.00 12,465.00
1,405,155.00 0.95 A1A+
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350
01/12/31 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,515,975.006,343.75 1,522,318.75 4.11 01/12/2031 1,748 98.881,483,245.00 (32,730.00)
1,515,975.00 1.00 Aa3
AACORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 21,000,000.00 20,349,600.006,343.75 20,355,943.75 4.06 880 97.8020,523,395.00 173,795.00
20,349,600.00 13.77 A+

OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 84,660,000.00 83,726,159.2390,642.07 83,816,801.30 3.05 736 83,667,229.53 (58,929.70)
83,726,159.23 56.14 AA

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 03/31/2026
03/31/2026 24,754,112.49 24,754,112.490.00 24,754,112.49 3.83 1 1.00 24,754,112.49

0.00 24,754,112.49 16.61 NA
LGIP TOTAL 24,754,112.49 24,754,112.49

0.00 24,754,112.49 3.83 1 1.0024,754,112.49

0.00 24,754,112.49 16.61 NA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625
06/30/26
12/16/2025
12/17/2025 5,000,000.00 5,028,550.000.00 5,028,550.00 3.54 06/30/2026 91 100.215,010,742.20 (17,807.80)
5,028,550.00 3.36 Aa1AA+
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375
08/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,018,250.005,438.54 5,023,688.54 3.58 08/15/2026 137 100.215,010,546.90 (7,703.10)
5,018,250.00 3.36 Aa1AA+
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750
08/31/26
11/20/2025
11/21/2025 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.000.00 5,002,900.00 3.67 08/31/2026 153 99.994,999,414.05 (3,485.95)
5,002,900.00 3.35 Aa1AA+
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625
09/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,027,450.000.00 5,027,450.00 3.60 09/15/2026 168 100.395,019,726.55 (7,723.45)
5,027,450.00 3.37 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 20,000,000.00 20,077,150.005,438.54 20,082,588.54 3.60 137 100.2020,040,429.70 (36,720.30)
20,077,150.00 13.45 AA+

HIGH-YIELD

CHECKING
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 01/30/2026
01/30/2026 11,213,696.26 11,213,696.260.00 11,213,696.26 3.64 03/31/2026 0 1.0011,213,696.26

0.00 11,213,696.26 7.52 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 9,350,018.42 9,350,018.42

0.00 9,350,018.42 3.64 03/31/2026 0 1.00
9,350,018.42

0.00 9,350,018.42 6.27 NA
NA

HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 20,563,714.68 20,563,714.68

0.00 20,563,714.68 3.64 0 1.0020,563,714.68

0.00 20,563,714.68 13.80 NA

SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 65,317,827.17 65,394,977.17
5,438.54 65,400,415.71 3.70 42 65,358,256.87
(36,720.30)
65,394,977.17 43.86 AA+
Position Statement
18 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE

SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
GRAND TOTAL 149,977,827.17 149,121,136.40
96,080.61 149,217,217.01 3.33 432 149,025,486.40
(95,650.00)
149,121,136.40 100.00 AA
Position Statement
19 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
12 Transaction Statement

SHORT TERM

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
03/31/2026 03/31/2026 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 1,155,392.65 (1,155,392.65) BUY TOTAL 1,155,392.65 (1,155,392.65)

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS
SELL
03/31/2026 03/31/2026 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking (2,267,802.62) 2,267,802.62 SELL TOTAL (2,267,802.62) 2,267,802.62

OPERATING

ACCOUNT

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
03/19/2026 03/23/2026 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 1,500,000.00 1,474,101.56 3,281.25 (1,477,382.81) 3.89 03/19/2026 03/23/2026 91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 1,500,000.00 1,484,355.47 3,398.44 (1,487,753.91) 3.88 03/19/2026 03/23/2026 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 1,500,000.00 1,490,390.63 12,741.71 (1,503,132.34) 3.90 03/19/2026 03/23/2026 91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 1,500,000.00 1,483,593.75 21,479.63 (1,505,073.38) 3.89 BUY TOTAL 6,000,000.00 5,932,441.41 40,901.03 (5,973,342.44) 3.89

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
03/03/2026 03/03/2026 3133EMSH6 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP

0.79 03/03/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 03/09/2026 03/09/2026 3133EMSU7 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP

0.8 03/09/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 03/10/2026 03/10/2026 06048WL65 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 1.05 03/10/2026 (1,000,000.00) 985,200.00 1,000,000.00 14,800.00 03/10/2026 03/10/2026 3130ALFS8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.8 03/10/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 20 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
13 Transaction Statement
03/16/2026 03/16/2026 3130ALDN1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.8 03/16/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 03/18/2026 03/18/2026 3133ENSD3 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP

2.15 03/18/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 03/23/2026 03/23/2026 3130ALGJ7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.0 03/23/2026 (1,950,000.00) 1,950,000.00 1,950,000.00 0.00 03/23/2026 03/23/2026 3130ALGC2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.875 03/23/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (11,950,000.00) 11,935,200.00 11,950,000.00 14,800.00 21 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
14 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 03/31/2026 03/31/2026 44,906.62 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 03/31/2026 03/31/2026 25,137.84

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 70,044.46

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 02/28/2026 03/02/2026 93,750.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 02/28/2026 03/02/2026 34,020.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 03/01/2026 03/02/2026 201.37 3133EMSH6 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.79
03/03/2026 03/03/2026 03/03/2026 3,950.00
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/06/2026 03/06/2026 11,250.00 3133EMSU7 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.8
03/09/2026 03/09/2026 03/09/2026 4,000.00
3130ALFS8 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.8 03/10/2026 03/10/2026 03/10/2026 8,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 03/10/2026 03/10/2026 2,500.00 06048WL65 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 1.05 03/10/2026 03/10/2026 03/10/2026 5,250.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2026 03/11/2026 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 03/12/2026 03/12/2026 30,825.00 3130ALDN1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.8 03/16/2026 03/16/2026 03/16/2026 8,000.00 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 03/15/2026 03/16/2026 115,625.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 03/17/2026 03/17/2026 10,000.00 3133ENSD3 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 2.15
03/18/2026 03/18/2026 03/18/2026 10,750.00
88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 03/19/2026 03/19/2026 11,250.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2026 03/19/2026 20,625.00 3130ALGJ7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.0 03/23/2026 03/23/2026 03/23/2026 9,750.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/22/2026 03/23/2026 11,250.00 3130ALGC2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.875 03/23/2026 03/23/2026 03/23/2026 8,750.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 03/30/2026 5,000.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 03/30/2026 03/30/2026 10,000.00 22 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
15 Income/Dividend Received
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 03/29/2026 03/30/2026 1,301.71 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2026 03/31/2026 41,250.00 US BANK - TOTAL 468,298.08
TOTAL 538,342.54
23 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
16 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL

SHORT TERM ACCOUNT

WITHDRAWAL
03/02/2026 (93,750.00) (93,750.00)
03/16/2026 (115,625.00) (115,625.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (209,375.00) (209,375.00)

OPERATING ACCOUNT

WITHDRAWAL
03/02/2026 (34,221.37) (34,221.37)
03/03/2026 (1,003,950.00) (1,003,950.00)
03/06/2026 (11,250.00) (11,250.00)
03/09/2026 (1,004,000.00) (1,004,000.00)
03/10/2026 (3,015,750.00) (3,015,750.00)
03/11/2026 (11,000.00) (11,000.00)
03/12/2026 (30,825.00) (30,825.00)
03/16/2026 (2,008,000.00) (2,008,000.00)
03/17/2026 (10,000.00) (10,000.00)
03/18/2026 (1,010,750.00) (1,010,750.00)
03/19/2026 (31,875.00) (31,875.00)
03/24/2026 (3,980,407.56) (3,980,407.56)
03/30/2026 (16,301.71) (16,301.71)
03/31/2026 (41,250.00) (41,250.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (12,209,580.64) (12,209,580.64)

CONTRIBUTION
03/23/2026 5,974,000.00 5,974,000.00
CONTRIBUTION TOTAL 5,974,000.00 5,974,000.00
24 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 04/01/2026 222.95
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 04/10/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2026 33,000.00 91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 04/15/2026 35,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 04/20/2026 5,700.00 3130ALXJ8 FHLBANKS 1.150 04/29/26 '25 04/29/2026 8,165.00 91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 04/30/2026 27,187.50 APR 2026 TOTAL 136,775.45
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 05/01/2026 215.75
31422XFP2 FARMER MAC 0.950 05/04/26 '23 MTN 05/04/2026 4,750.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 05/11/2026 2,500.00 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/15/2026 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 05/15/2026 20,859.38 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/15/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/15/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 05/18/2026 7,000.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 05/26/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 05/26/2026 7,150.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 05/26/2026 6,500.00 MAY 2026 TOTAL 119,287.63
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 06/01/2026 7,700.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 222.95
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2026 41,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 06/10/2026 2,500.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 4,625.00 Projected Income
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
25 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 33,906.25 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/15/2026 16,000.00 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 MTN 06/29/2026 16,590.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 MTN 06/29/2026 4,700.00 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 06/30/2026 28,125.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 35,718.75 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 5,250.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 4,900.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 31,968.75 JUN 2026 TOTAL 320,644.20
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 07/10/2026 2,500.00 59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 07/13/2026 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 07/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 07/15/2026 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 07/28/2026 4,375.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 255,965.75
Projected Income
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
26 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95
037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '25 08/24/2026 5,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 08/25/2026 10,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 08/27/2026 33,000.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 08/31/2026 27,187.50 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 08/31/2026 26,250.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 178,680.45
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 09/14/2026 30,825.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '25 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '25 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 193,556.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 Projected Income
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
27 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 10/13/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 10/15/2026 35,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 101,516.44
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 11/02/2026 27,187.50 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 11/10/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '25 11/16/2026 7,000.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 11/16/2026 20,859.38 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2026 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '25 11/24/2026 6,500.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2026 41,250.00 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 11/30/2026 7,700.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 223,396.88
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '25 12/10/2026 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/14/2026 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '25 12/17/2026 7,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 31,968.75 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 12/31/2026 28,125.00 Projected Income
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
28 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
21 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2026 31,000.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 201,718.75
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 01/12/2027 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '25 01/14/2027 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2027 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 01/15/2027 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2027 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/19/2027 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2027 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '25 01/28/2027 4,375.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 149,500.00
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/01/2027 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/01/2027 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/01/2027 42,500.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2027 7,000.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/16/2027 21,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '25 02/25/2027 10,250.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 142,500.00
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 03/01/2027 27,187.50 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/01/2027 34,020.00 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 03/01/2027 26,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 03/01/2027 33,000.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/08/2027 11,250.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2027 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 03/12/2027 30,825.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2027 20,625.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/22/2027 11,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
29 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MARCH 31, 2026
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2027 41,250.00 MAR 2027 TOTAL 246,657.50
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 115,625.00 91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 (28,550.00) JUN 2026 TOTAL 87,075.00
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/15/2026 (18,250.00) 91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/17/2026 109,375.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 (2,900.00) AUG 2026 TOTAL 181,975.00
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 (27,450.00) 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 115,625.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 88,175.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,627,424.27
Projected Income
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
30 Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
31

← All documents from this meeting