Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of May 29, 2026
Attachment 2
7 2
OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Intermediate-term and long-term interest rates jumped higher in May • Inflation also moved up with increased fuel prices due to the Iran conflict • The Fed Funds futures market is looking for the Fed to possibly hike in 2026 • The labor market is in a holding pattern with its “no hire, no fire” job posture • Kevin Warsh took over as Fed Chair; former Fed Chair Powell stayed on as a governor
• At the end of February (prior to
the Iran conflict), the futures
market was pricing in
approximately 2.5 quarter point
cuts by December 2026.
• At the end of May, futures market
data were projecting the Fed to
hike next year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
3.5%
3.4%
3.2%
3.1%
3.0% 3.0%
2.9% 2.9% 2.9% 2.9% 2.9%
3.6% 3.6%
3.7% 3.7%
3.8% 3.8%
3.9% 3.9% 3.9% 3.9% 3.9%
2.75%
3.00%
3.25%
3.50%
3.75%
4.00%
Jun 26 Jul 26 Sep 26 Oct 26 Dec 26 Jan 27 Mar 27 Apr 27 Jun 27 Jul 27 Sep 27 Fed Funds Futures Rates
2/28/2026 5/31/2026 Current Fed Funds
8 3
• Job openings are back to the range
before COVID era.
• This labor market metric skyrocketed
during the COVID pandemic due to a
rapid economic rebound, massive shifts
in consumer spending, and permanent
structural changes to the workforce.
• The labor market currently is more at an
equilibrium between job seekers and the
unemployed.
• Some market pundits believe inflation will
follow a similar pattern as it did in the
1970s/80s and have a resurgence to much
higher levels.
• We don’t expect that to happen due to the
significantly different factors occurring now
versus the 1970s/80s, such as
demographics and technology.
• However, the recent inflation jump increases
the chances of somewhat repeating the
1970s/80s.
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, FEDERAL RESERVE, SHADED AREAS ARE RECESSIONS SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
3 0
0.1 0.2
0.3 0.4
0.5 0.6
0.7 0.8
0.9 1
2%
4%
6%
8%
10%
12%
14%
16%
1948
1951
1954
1957
1960
1963
19661969
1972
1975
1978
1981
1984
1987
1990
1993
19961999
2002
2005
2008
2011
2014
2017
2020
2023
2026
U.S. Unemployment Rate
-1%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
10%
11%
12%
13%
14%
15% CPI YoY: 1970s/1980s vs 2010s/2020s
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 9 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.20%
3.40%
3.60%
3.80%
4.00%
4.20%
4.40%
4.60%
4.80%
5.00%
5.20%
5.40%
Fed Funds, 2Yr, 5Yr Treasury Rates
Fed Funds 5Yr 2Yr
10 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 11
Income/Dividend Received 12
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 13
Projected Income 14
Contents
11 6
Portfolio Summary
CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 102,383,309.23
Contributions/Withdrawals (1,119,287.63)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses 0.00
Purchased Interest 0.00
Interest Received 119,287.63
ENDING 101,383,309.23
3.39 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity
1.02 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)
0.95 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)
1.02 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 33.09%
• 1 LGIP 22.53%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 18.42%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 13.18%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 12.46%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.32%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
MAY 29, 2026
12 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375
07/15/27
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,024,687.508,218.23 2,032,905.73 3.47 07/15/2027 412 100.492,009,840.00 (14,847.50)
2,024,687.50 1.29 Aa1AA+
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.280.00 1,700,863.28 3.85 11/30/2027 550 99.841,697,280.00 (3,583.28)
1,700,863.28 1.09 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.060.00 1,651,289.06 3.84 12/31/2027 581 99.82 1,647,030.00
(4,259.06)
1,651,289.06 1.06 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 717 99.521,492,740.00 (4,564.69)
1,497,304.69 0.96 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.450.00 1,752,939.45 3.81 06/15/2028 748 99.731,745,292.50 (7,646.95)
1,752,939.45 1.12 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 794 100.22 2,004,300.00
13,284.37
1,991,015.63 1.29 Aa1AA+
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500
10/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,001,718.750.00 2,001,718.75 3.46 10/15/2028 870 98.791,975,780.00 (25,938.75)
2,001,718.75 1.27 Aa1AA+
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125
11/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 1,335,000.00 1,323,266.600.00 1,323,266.60 3.46 11/15/2028 901 97.881,306,738.05 (16,528.55)
1,323,266.60 0.84 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.660.00 1,897,930.66 3.87 12/31/2028 947 99.281,891,303.05 (6,627.61)
1,897,930.66 1.22 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,037 100.18 2,003,680.00
18,289.37
1,985,390.63 1.29 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.38
0.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 1,082 95.38
1,239,875.00
9,140.62
1,230,734.38 0.80 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,159 99.80998,010.00 2,736.56
995,273.44 0.64 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,281 100.13 2,002,500.00
18,671.87
1,983,828.13 1.29 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.120.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,343 100.522,010,320.00 16,491.88
1,993,828.12 1.29 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.000.00 1,597,250.00 3.91 06/30/2030 1,493 99.111,585,808.00 (11,442.00)
1,597,250.00 1.02 Aa1AA+
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625
08/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,484,355.473,398.44 1,487,753.91 3.88 08/31/2030 1,555 98.081,471,170.00 (13,185.47)
1,484,355.47 0.95 Aa1
AA+
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625
10/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,483,593.75
0.00 1,483,593.75 3.89 10/31/2030 1,616 97.99
1,469,880.00
(13,713.75)
1,483,593.75 0.94 Aa1
AA+
91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,490,390.63
12,741.71 1,503,132.34 3.90 12/31/2030 1,677 98.40
1,475,970.00
(14,420.63)
1,490,390.63 0.95 Aa1
AA+
91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500
02/28/31
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,474,101.563,281.25 1,477,382.81 3.89 02/28/2031 1,736 97.311,459,575.00 (14,526.56)
1,474,101.56 0.94 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 31,740,000.00 31,559,761.7327,639.63 31,587,401.36 3.92 1,056 99.2231,487,091.60 (72,670.13)
31,559,761.73 20.23 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
Position Statement
13 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925
06/10/26 MTN
05/27/2021
06/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 0.93 06/10/2026 12 99.93999,290.00 (710.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 NANA
31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940
06/29/26 MTN
12/23/2021
12/27/2021 1,000,000.00 983,410.000.00 983,410.00 1.32 06/29/2026 31 99.78997,820.00 14,410.00
983,410.00 0.64 NANA
3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS
0.980 06/30/26 '25
07/07/2021
07/08/2021 1,000,000.00 999,250.000.00 999,250.00 1.00 06/30/2026 32 99.76997,550.00 (1,700.00)
999,250.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050
06/30/26
06/03/2021
06/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.05 06/30/2026 32 99.78997,830.00
(2,170.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 70 99.71997,140.00 (2,860.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1
AA+
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '26
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 87 99.38993,810.00 (6,190.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '26
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 111 99.161,983,180.00 (16,820.00)
2,000,000.00 1.27 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 124 99.08990,810.00 (9,190.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 124 99.08990,810.00 (9,190.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1
AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 124 99.08990,790.00 (9,210.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 144 98.96989,590.00
(10,410.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'26
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 171 98.86988,620.00 (11,380.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 178 98.86988,590.00 (11,410.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '26 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 178 98.76987,580.00 (12,420.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 NANA
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '26
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 179 98.89988,920.00 (11,080.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '26
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 179 98.77987,650.00 (12,350.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00
0.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 185 98.89
988,850.00
(11,150.00)
1,000,000.00 0.64 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '26
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 195 98.76 987,600.00
(12,400.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 Aa1
AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '26
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 195 98.76987,600.00 (12,400.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 199 98.781,975,660.00 (24,340.00)
2,000,000.00 1.27 Aa1
AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'26
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 202 98.74987,370.00 (12,630.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '26
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 230 98.52985,160.00 (14,840.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '26
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.00
0.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 244 98.61
493,025.00
(6,975.00)
500,000.00 0.32 Aa1
AA+
Position Statement
14 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '26
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 244 98.54985,400.00 (14,600.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '26
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 272 98.67986,650.00 (13,350.00)
1,000,000.00 0.63 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 778 94.261,178,262.50 16,650.00
1,161,612.50 0.76 Aa1NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS
4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.00
0.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,229 99.571,244,675.00 (7,850.00)
1,252,525.00 0.80 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 29,000,000.00 28,896,797.500.00 28,896,797.50 1.56 221 98.8728,670,232.50 (226,565.00)
28,896,797.50 18.42 AA+
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA
1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 123 98.91247,284.73 (2,715.27)
250,000.00 0.16 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050
10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 139 98.77246,917.26 (3,082.74)
250,000.00 0.16 NANA
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.05 131 98.84494,201.99 (5,798.01)
500,000.00 0.32 NA
CORPORATE
BONDS
88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 113 99.47994,740.00 21,800.00
972,940.00 0.64 A3BBB+
74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400
08/27/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,516,155.000.00 1,516,155.00 3.67 08/27/2027 455 100.18 1,502,655.00
(13,500.00)
1,516,155.00 0.97 Aa3AA66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT
4.110 09/12/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,509,540.00
0.00 1,509,540.00 3.69 09/12/2027 471 99.73
1,495,905.00
(13,635.00)
1,509,540.00 0.96 Aa1AA+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV
4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 504 100.431,506,450.00 (1,290.00)
1,507,740.00 0.97 A1A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON
2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 596 98.311,474,635.00 11,925.00
1,462,710.00 0.95 AaaAAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 640 100.601,509,000.00 (5,265.00)
1,514,265.00 0.97 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.000.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 647 95.521,432,815.00 29,340.00
1,403,475.00 0.92 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.000.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 717 95.501,432,485.00 23,655.00
1,408,830.00 0.92 Aa3AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.000.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 799 94.54945,430.00 20,780.00
924,650.00 0.61 AaaAA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.00
0.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 847 94.41
1,416,075.00
28,740.00
1,387,335.00 0.91 Aa2
AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.00
0.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 963 100.63
1,006,300.00
11,860.00
994,440.00 0.65 A1
A
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,113 96.20961,960.00 28,930.00
933,030.00 0.62 A2A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.00
0.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,174 100.111,001,080.00 12,430.00
988,650.00 0.64 Aa3AAPosition Statement
15 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,201 94.32943,150.00 38,440.00
904,710.00 0.61 AaaAA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.000.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,390 94.381,415,625.00 10,470.00
1,405,155.00 0.91 A1A+
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350
01/12/31 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,515,975.006,343.75 1,522,318.75 4.11 01/12/2031 1,689 98.681,480,230.00 (35,745.00)
1,515,975.00 0.95 Aa3AACORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 21,000,000.00 20,349,600.006,343.75 20,355,943.75 4.06 820 97.77 20,518,535.00
168,935.00
20,349,600.00 13.18 A+
OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 82,240,000.00 81,306,159.2333,983.38 81,340,142.61 3.10 696 81,170,061.09 (136,098.14)
81,306,159.23 52.15 AA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 05/29/2026
05/29/2026 35,066,787.58 35,066,787.580.00 35,066,787.58 3.81 1 1.0035,066,787.58
0.00 35,066,787.58 22.53 NA
LGIP TOTAL 35,066,787.58 35,066,787.58
0.00 35,066,787.58 3.81 1 1.00
35,066,787.58
0.00 35,066,787.58 22.53 NA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625
06/30/26
12/16/2025
12/17/2025 5,000,000.00 5,028,550.000.00 5,028,550.00 3.54 06/30/2026 32 100.065,003,125.00 (25,425.00)
5,028,550.00 3.21 Aa1AA+
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375
08/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,018,250.005,438.54 5,023,688.54 3.58 08/15/2026 78 100.115,005,664.05 (12,585.95)
5,018,250.00 3.22 Aa1
AA+
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750
08/31/26
11/20/2025
11/21/2025 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.000.00 5,002,900.00 3.67 08/31/2026 94 99.994,999,609.40 (3,290.60)
5,002,900.00 3.21 Aa1
AA+
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625
09/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,027,450.00
0.00 5,027,450.00 3.60 09/15/2026 109 100.245,011,914.05 (15,535.95)
5,027,450.00 3.22 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 20,000,000.00 20,077,150.005,438.54 20,082,588.54 3.60 78 100.1020,020,312.50 (56,837.50)
20,077,150.00 12.86 AA+
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 04/30/2026
04/30/2026 14,649,043.35 14,649,043.350.00 14,649,043.35 3.64 05/29/2026 0 1.0014,649,043.35
0.00 14,649,043.35 9.41 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 4,744,244.70 4,744,244.700.00 4,744,244.70 3.64 05/29/2026 0 1.004,744,244.70
0.00 4,744,244.70 3.05 NANA
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 19,393,288.05 19,393,288.050.00 19,393,288.05 3.64 0 1.0019,393,288.05
0.00 19,393,288.05 12.46 NA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 74,460,075.63 74,537,225.635,438.54 74,542,664.17 3.71 22 74,480,388.13 (56,837.50)
74,537,225.63 47.85 AA+
GRAND TOTAL 156,700,075.63 155,843,384.86
39,421.92 155,882,806.78 3.39 373 155,650,449.22
(192,935.64)
155,843,384.86 100.00 AA
Position Statement
16 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
11 Transaction Statement
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
05/04/2026 05/04/2026 31422XFP2 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP 0.95 05/04/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
SELL
05/29/2026 05/29/2026 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking (16,263,952.73) 16,263,952.73 05/29/2026 05/29/2026 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds (4,633,285.80) 4,633,285.80 SELL TOTAL (20,897,238.53) 20,897,238.53
17 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
12 Income/Dividend Received
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 05/29/2026 05/29/2026 16,530.24 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 05/29/2026 05/29/2026 70,780.24
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 87,310.48
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
US BANK
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 05/01/2026 05/01/2026 215.75 31422XFP2 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP 0.95
05/04/2026 05/04/2026 05/04/2026 4,750.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 05/10/2026 05/11/2026 2,500.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 05/15/2026 05/15/2026 20,859.38 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/15/2026 05/15/2026 12,750.00 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/15/2026 05/15/2026 28,125.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/15/2026 05/15/2026 15,437.50 3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '26 05/16/2026 05/18/2026 7,000.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 05/23/2026 05/26/2026 7,150.00 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 05/23/2026 05/26/2026 6,500.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '26 05/24/2026 05/26/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '26 05/24/2026 05/26/2026 6,500.00 US BANK - TOTAL 119,287.63
TOTAL 206,598.11
18 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
13 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses
POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL
OPERATING ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
05/01/2026 (215.75) (215.75)
05/04/2026 (1,004,750.00) (1,004,750.00)
05/11/2026 (2,500.00) (2,500.00)
05/15/2026 (61,734.38) (61,734.38)
05/18/2026 (22,437.50) (22,437.50)
05/26/2026 (20,500.00) (20,500.00)
05/27/2026 (7,150.00) (7,150.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (1,119,287.63) (1,119,287.63)
19 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
14 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 06/01/2026 7,700.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2026 41,250.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 222.95
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 06/10/2026 2,500.00 31422XHF2 FARMER MAC 0.925 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 4,625.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 14,750.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/15/2026 16,000.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '26 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 MTN 06/29/2026 16,590.00 31422XJM5 FARMER MAC 0.940 06/29/26 MTN 06/29/2026 4,700.00 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 06/30/2026 28,125.00 3130AMSS2 FHLBANKS 1.050 06/30/26 06/30/2026 5,250.00
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 35,718.75 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 4,900.00 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FED FARM CR BNKS 0.980 06/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 31,968.75 JUN 2026 TOTAL 320,644.20
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 07/10/2026 2,500.00 59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 07/13/2026 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '26 07/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 07/15/2026 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period May 30, 2026 to May 29, 2027
20 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
15 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '26 07/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '26 07/28/2026 4,375.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 255,965.75
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95
037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '26 08/24/2026 5,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '26 08/25/2026 10,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 08/27/2026 33,000.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 08/31/2026 27,187.50 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 08/31/2026 26,250.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 178,680.45
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 09/14/2026 30,825.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '26 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period May 30, 2026 to May 29, 2027
21 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
16 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '26 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '26 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 193,556.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 10/13/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 10/15/2026 35,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 101,516.44
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 11/02/2026 27,187.50 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 11/10/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '26 11/16/2026 7,000.00 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 11/16/2026 20,859.38 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2026 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '26 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '26 11/24/2026 6,500.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2026 41,250.00 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 11/30/2026 7,700.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 223,396.88
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 12/10/2026 2,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period May 30, 2026 to May 29, 2027
22 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/14/2026 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '26 12/17/2026 7,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 31,968.75 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 12/31/2026 28,125.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2026 31,000.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 201,718.75
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 01/12/2027 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '26 01/14/2027 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2027 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 01/15/2027 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2027 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/19/2027 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '26 01/28/2027 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '26 01/28/2027 4,375.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 149,500.00
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/01/2027 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/01/2027 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/01/2027 42,500.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2027 7,000.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/16/2027 21,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '26 02/25/2027 10,250.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 142,500.00
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 03/01/2027 27,187.50 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/01/2027 34,020.00 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 03/01/2027 26,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period May 30, 2026 to May 29, 2027
23 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 03/01/2027 33,000.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/08/2027 11,250.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2027 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 03/12/2027 30,825.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2027 20,625.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/22/2027 11,250.00 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2027 41,250.00 MAR 2027 TOTAL 246,657.50
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2027 25,000.00 91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 04/15/2027 35,000.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2027 33,000.00 91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 04/30/2027 27,187.50 APR 2027 TOTAL 120,187.50
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/17/2027 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/17/2027 12,750.00
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/17/2027 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 05/17/2027 20,859.38 MAY 2027 TOTAL 77,171.88
91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 115,625.00 91282CKY6 US TREASURY 4.625 06/30/26 06/30/2026 (28,550.00) JUN 2026 TOTAL 87,075.00
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/15/2026 (18,250.00) 91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/17/2026 109,375.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 (2,900.00) AUG 2026 TOTAL 181,975.00
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 (27,450.00) 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 115,625.00 Projected Income
For the Period May 30, 2026 to May 29, 2027
24 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | MAY 29, 2026
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
SEP 2026 TOTAL 88,175.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,568,720.57
Projected Income
For the Period May 30, 2026 to May 29, 2027
25 Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.
Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.
Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.
Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.
Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
26