Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of June 30, 2026
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• The Fed delivers a hawkish tone at the June FOMC meeting • Headline CPI is at the highest level since 2023 primarily due to energy price increases
• U.S. economic growth looks strong for the second quarter of 2026 • Shorter-term interest rates increased in June with a Fed hike projected later this year
• At the end of February (prior to
the Iran conflict), the futures
market was pricing in
approximately 2.5 quarter point
cuts by December 2026.
• At the end of June, futures market
data were projecting the Fed to
hike later this year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
-3
-2
-1
0 1
2 3
$50
$60
$70
$80
$90
$100
$110
$120
$130
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Fed .25% Hikes/Cuts
Oil Per Barrel
Oil/Barrel Fed Cuts/Hikes
Price of Oil vs. Number of Fed Hike/Cuts Over the Next 12 Months 3 • Q1 2026’s GDP was recently revised up
from 1.6% to 2.1%.
• This growth surge was primarily driven
by lower imports and stronger business
investment, even though underlying
consumer spending was weak.
• Q2 2026 GDP is projected by
Bloomberg surveyed economists to be
2.5%.
• U.S. inflation data released in May,
accelerated to the fastest pace since 2023.
• A surge in energy prices accounted for most
of the recent advance.
• However, the recent decline in oil prices
should push inflation’s rate of change lower
for June.
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG,
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
3 5.7%
7.0%
3.3%
7.0%
-1.0%
0.6%
2.9%
2.8%
2.9%
2.5%
4.7%
3.4%
0.8%
3.6%
3.3%
1.9%
-0.6%
3.8%
4.4%
0.5%
2.1%
2.5%
1.9%
2.0%
-3%
-2%
-1%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
Q1 21
Q2 21
Q3 21
Q4 21
Q1 22
Q2 22
Q3 22
Q4 22
Q1 23
Q2 23
Q3 23
Q4 23
Q1 24
Q2 24
Q3 24
Q4 24
Q1 25
Q2 25
Q3 25
Q4 25
Q1 26
Q2 26
Q3 26
Q4 26
Real GDP QoQ
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
10%
2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
U.S. Consumer Price Index
CPI YoY
4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.40
3.60 3.80
4.00 4.20
4.40 4.60
4.80 5.00
5.20 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
6/30/26 5/29/26
14 22
18 12
8 3
0 (3)
(7) (8) -15
-10
-5
0 5
10 15
20 25
30 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 11
Income/Dividend Received 12
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 13
Projected Income 14
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 101,383,309.23
Contributions/Withdrawals (9,418,929.20)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses (11,210.00)
Purchased Interest 0.00
Interest Received 418,929.20
ENDING 92,372,099.23
3.45 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity
1.01 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)
0.94 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)
1.01 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 31.30%
• 1 LGIP 23.65%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 16.66%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 14.24%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 13.82%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.33%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
JUNE 30, 2026
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375
07/15/27
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,024,687.508,218.23 2,032,905.73 3.47 07/15/2027 380 100.252,005,000.00 (19,687.50)
2,024,687.50 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.280.00 1,700,863.28 3.85 11/30/2027 518 99.611,693,302.00 (7,561.28)
1,700,863.28 1.14 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.060.00 1,651,289.06 3.84 12/31/2027 549 99.581,643,037.00 (8,252.06)
1,651,289.06 1.11 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 685 99.261,488,870.00 (8,434.69)
1,497,304.69 1.00 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.450.00 1,752,939.45 3.81 06/15/2028 716 99.451,740,427.50 (12,511.95)
1,752,939.45 1.17 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 762 99.931,998,600.00 7,584.37
1,991,015.63 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500
10/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,001,718.750.00 2,001,718.75 3.46 10/15/2028 838 98.541,970,860.00 (30,858.75)
2,001,718.75 1.33 Aa1AA+
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125
11/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 1,335,000.00 1,323,266.600.00 1,323,266.60 3.46 11/15/2028 869 97.661,303,814.40 (19,452.20)
1,323,266.60 0.88 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.660.00 1,897,930.66 3.87 12/31/2028 915 99.011,886,102.40 (11,828.26)
1,897,930.66 1.27 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 1,005 99.881,997,660.00 12,269.37
1,985,390.63 1.35 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.380.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 1,050 95.221,237,795.00 7,060.62
1,230,734.38 0.83 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,127 99.52995,230.00 (43.44)
995,273.44 0.67 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,249 99.841,996,880.00 13,051.87
1,983,828.13 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.120.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,311 100.222,004,380.00 10,551.88
1,993,828.12 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.000.00 1,597,250.00 3.91 06/30/2030 1,461 98.841,581,504.00 (15,746.00)
1,597,250.00 1.07 Aa1AA+
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625
08/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,484,355.473,398.44 1,487,753.91 3.88 08/31/2030 1,523 97.831,467,480.00 (16,875.47)
1,484,355.47 0.99 Aa1AA+
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625
10/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,483,593.750.00 1,483,593.75 3.89 10/31/2030 1,584 97.741,466,130.00 (17,463.75)
1,483,593.75 0.99 Aa1AA+
91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,490,390.630.00 1,490,390.63 3.90 12/31/2030 1,645 98.141,472,055.00 (18,335.63)
1,490,390.63 0.99 Aa1AA+
91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500
02/28/31
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,474,101.563,281.25 1,477,382.81 3.89 02/28/2031 1,704 97.071,455,990.00 (18,111.56)
1,474,101.56 0.98 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 31,740,000.00 31,559,761.7314,897.92 31,574,659.65 3.92 1,024 98.9631,405,117.30 (154,644.43)
31,559,761.73 21.18 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
Position Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250
08/07/26
01/27/2022
02/07/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.76 08/07/2026 38 99.83998,290.00 (1,710.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100
08/24/26 '26
08/10/2021
08/31/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.10 08/24/2026 55 99.59995,890.00 (4,110.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '26
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 79 99.391,987,720.00 (12,280.00)
2,000,000.00 1.34 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 92 99.29992,890.00 (7,110.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 92 99.29992,890.00 (7,110.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 92 99.29992,880.00 (7,120.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 112 99.17991,700.00 (8,300.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'26
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 139 99.01990,090.00 (9,910.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 146 98.99989,910.00 (10,090.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '26 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 146 98.91989,070.00 (10,930.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 NANA
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '26
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 147 99.02990,150.00 (9,850.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '26
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 147 98.91989,110.00 (10,890.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 153 98.99989,850.00 (10,150.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '26
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 163 98.88988,770.00 (11,230.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '26
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 163 98.88988,770.00 (11,230.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 167 98.931,978,620.00 (21,380.00)
2,000,000.00 1.33 Aa1AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'26
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 170 98.84988,410.00 (11,590.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '26
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 198 98.60985,960.00 (14,040.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '26
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 212 98.66493,305.00 (6,695.00)
500,000.00 0.33 Aa1AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '26
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 212 98.61986,050.00 (13,950.00)
1,000,000.00 0.66 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '26
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 240 98.71987,090.00 (12,910.00)
1,000,000.00 0.67 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 746 94.061,175,775.00 14,162.50
1,161,612.50 0.79 Aa1NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS
4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,197 99.281,240,962.50 (11,562.50)
1,252,525.00 0.84 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 25,000,000.00 24,914,137.500.00 24,914,137.50 1.64 220 98.8324,704,152.50 (209,985.00)
24,914,137.50 16.66 AA+
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA
1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 91 99.20247,996.93 (2,003.07)
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050
10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 107 99.05247,632.10 (2,367.90)
250,000.00 0.17 NANA
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.05 99 99.13495,629.03 (4,370.97)
500,000.00 0.33 NA
CORPORATE
BONDS
88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 81 99.60995,960.00 23,020.00
972,940.00 0.67 A3BBB+
74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400
08/27/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,516,155.000.00 1,516,155.00 3.67 08/27/2027 423 100.051,500,690.00 (15,465.00)
1,516,155.00 1.01 Aa3AA66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT
4.110 09/12/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,509,540.000.00 1,509,540.00 3.69 09/12/2027 439 99.741,496,115.00 (13,425.00)
1,509,540.00 1.01 Aa1AA+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV
4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 472 100.181,502,655.00 (5,085.00)
1,507,740.00 1.01 A1A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON
2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 564 98.261,473,885.00 11,175.00
1,462,710.00 0.99 AaaAAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 608 100.381,505,700.00 (8,565.00)
1,514,265.00 1.02 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.000.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 615 95.451,431,795.00 28,320.00
1,403,475.00 0.97 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.000.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 685 95.411,431,165.00 22,335.00
1,408,830.00 0.97 Aa3AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.000.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 767 94.38943,810.00 19,160.00
924,650.00 0.64 AaaAA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.000.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 815 94.291,414,395.00 27,060.00
1,387,335.00 0.95 Aa2AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.000.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 931 100.261,002,580.00 8,140.00
994,440.00 0.68 A1A
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,081 96.03960,290.00 27,260.00
933,030.00 0.65 A2A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.000.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,142 99.78997,780.00 9,130.00
988,650.00 0.67 Aa3AA037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025 01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,169 93.92939,220.00 34,510.00
904,710.00 0.63 AaaAA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.000.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,358 94.211,413,150.00 7,995.00
1,405,155.00 0.95 A1A+
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350
01/12/31 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,515,975.006,343.75 1,522,318.75 4.11 01/12/2031 1,657 98.441,476,585.00 (39,390.00)
1,515,975.00 1.00 Aa3AACORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 21,000,000.00 20,349,600.006,343.75 20,355,943.75 4.06 788 97.6120,485,775.00 136,175.00
20,349,600.00 13.82 A+
Position Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 78,240,000.00 77,323,499.2321,241.67 77,344,740.90 3.21 698 77,090,673.83 (232,825.40)
77,323,499.23 51.99 AA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 06/30/2026
06/30/2026 35,066,787.58 35,066,787.580.00 35,066,787.58 3.81 1 1.0035,066,787.58
0.00 35,066,787.58 23.65 NA
LGIP TOTAL 35,066,787.58 35,066,787.58
0.00 35,066,787.58 3.81 1 1.0035,066,787.58
0.00 35,066,787.58 23.65 NA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375
08/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,018,250.005,438.54 5,023,688.54 3.58 08/15/2026 46 100.055,002,734.40 (15,515.60)
5,018,250.00 3.37 Aa1AA+
91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750
08/31/26
11/20/2025
11/21/2025 5,000,000.00 5,002,900.000.00 5,002,900.00 3.67 08/31/2026 62 99.994,999,414.05 (3,485.95)
5,002,900.00 3.37 Aa1AA+
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625
09/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,027,450.000.00 5,027,450.00 3.60 09/15/2026 77 100.175,008,398.45 (19,051.55)
5,027,450.00 3.38 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 15,000,000.00 15,048,600.005,438.54 15,054,038.54 3.62 62 100.0715,010,546.90 (38,053.10)
15,048,600.00 10.12 AA+
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 17,488,363.33 17,488,363.33
0.00 17,488,363.33 3.64 06/30/2026 0 1.0017,488,363.33
0.00 17,488,363.33 11.79 NANA
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 3,622,158.21 3,622,158.210.00 3,622,158.21 3.64 06/30/2026 0 1.003,622,158.21
0.00 3,622,158.21 2.44 NANA
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 21,110,521.54 21,110,521.540.00 21,110,521.54 3.64 0 1.0021,110,521.54
0.00 21,110,521.54 14.24 NA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 71,177,309.12 71,225,909.125,438.54 71,231,347.66 3.72 13 71,187,856.02 (38,053.10)
71,225,909.12 48.01 AA+
GRAND TOTAL 149,417,309.12 148,549,408.35
26,680.21 148,576,088.56 3.45 369 148,278,529.85
(270,878.50)
148,549,408.35 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
11 Transaction Statement
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL
PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
06/30/2026 06/30/2026 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 2,839,319.98 (2,839,319.98) BUY TOTAL 2,839,319.98 (2,839,319.98)
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
06/30/2026 06/30/2026 91282CKY6 UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.625 06/30/2026 (5,000,000.00) 5,028,550.00 5,000,000.00 (28,550.00) MATURITY TOTAL (5,000,000.00) 5,028,550.00 5,000,000.00 (28,550.00)
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
SELL
06/30/2026 06/30/2026 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds (1,122,086.49) 1,122,086.49 SELL TOTAL (1,122,086.49) 1,122,086.49
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
06/10/2026 06/10/2026 31422XHF2 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP
0.925 06/10/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 06/29/2026 06/29/2026 31422XJM5 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP 0.94 06/29/2026 (1,000,000.00) 983,410.00 1,000,000.00 16,590.00 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 3130AMSS2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.05 06/30/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 3133EMP63 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP
0.98 06/30/2026 (1,000,000.00) 999,250.00 1,000,000.00 750.00 MATURITY TOTAL (4,000,000.00) 3,982,660.00 4,000,000.00 17,340.00 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
12 Income/Dividend Received
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 12,513.07 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 36,361.50
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 48,874.57
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
US BANK
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 32,937.50 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 06/01/2026 06/01/2026 222.95 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 05/30/2026 06/01/2026 7,700.00 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 41,250.00 31422XHF2 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP 0.925
06/10/2026 06/10/2026 06/10/2026 4,625.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 06/10/2026 06/10/2026 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 06/14/2026 06/15/2026 16,000.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 33,906.25 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 14,750.00 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '26 06/17/2026 06/17/2026 7,750.00 31422XJM5 FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP 0.94
06/29/2026 06/29/2026 06/29/2026 4,700.00
91282CKY6 UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.625 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 115,625.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 31,968.75 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 31,000.00 3133EMP63 FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.98
06/30/2026 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 4,900.00
3130AMSS2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.05 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 5,250.00 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 28,125.00 US BANK - TOTAL 418,929.20
TOTAL 467,803.77
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
13 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses
POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL
SHORT TERM ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
06/30/2026 (5,115,625.00) (5,115,625.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (5,115,625.00) (5,115,625.00)
OPERATING ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
06/01/2026 (74,410.45) (74,410.45)
06/02/2026 (7,700.00) (7,700.00)
06/10/2026 (1,007,125.00) (1,007,125.00)
06/15/2026 (30,750.00) (30,750.00)
06/16/2026 (33,906.25) (33,906.25)
06/17/2026 (7,750.00) (7,750.00)
06/29/2026 (1,004,700.00) (1,004,700.00)
06/30/2026 (2,136,962.50) (2,136,962.50)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (4,303,304.20) (4,303,304.20)
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
14 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 07/01/2026 215.75
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 07/10/2026 2,500.00 59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 07/13/2026 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '26 07/14/2026 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2026 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 07/15/2026 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2026 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2026 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '26 07/28/2026 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '26 07/28/2026 4,375.00 91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 07/31/2026 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 07/31/2026 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 07/31/2026 42,500.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 255,965.75
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 08/03/2026 222.95
037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 7,000.00
3130AQS79 FHLBANKS 2.250 08/07/26 08/07/2026 11,250.00
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 08/10/2026 2,500.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FHLBANKS 1.100 08/24/26 '26 08/24/2026 5,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '26 08/25/2026 10,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 08/27/2026 33,000.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 34,020.00 91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 08/31/2026 27,187.50 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 08/31/2026 26,250.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 178,680.45
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
15 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 09/14/2026 30,825.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '26 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '26 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '26 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 193,556.23
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 10/13/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 10/15/2026 35,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '25 10/20/2026 5,700.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 101,516.44
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 11/02/2026 27,187.50 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 11/10/2026 2,500.00 9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '26 11/16/2026 7,000.00 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 11/16/2026 20,859.38 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
16 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '25 11/23/2026 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '26 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '26 11/24/2026 6,500.00 91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2026 41,250.00 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '25 11/30/2026 7,700.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 223,396.88
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 12/10/2026 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '25 12/14/2026 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2026 33,906.25 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '26 12/17/2026 7,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 31,968.75 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 12/31/2026 28,125.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2026 31,000.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 201,718.75
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 01/12/2027 32,625.00 3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '26 01/14/2027 7,500.00 91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 01/15/2027 43,750.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2027 8,750.00
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2027 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/19/2027 22,500.00 3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '26 01/28/2027 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '26 01/28/2027 4,375.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 149,500.00
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/01/2027 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/01/2027 41,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/01/2027 42,500.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2027 7,000.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/16/2027 21,500.00 3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '26 02/25/2027 10,250.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 142,500.00
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 03/01/2027 27,187.50 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/01/2027 34,020.00 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 03/01/2027 26,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 03/01/2027 33,000.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/08/2027 11,250.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2027 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 03/12/2027 30,825.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2027 20,625.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/22/2027 11,250.00 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2027 41,250.00 MAR 2027 TOTAL 246,657.50
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2027 25,000.00 91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 04/15/2027 35,000.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2027 33,000.00 91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 04/30/2027 27,187.50 APR 2027 TOTAL 120,187.50
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/17/2027 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/17/2027 12,750.00
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/17/2027 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 05/17/2027 20,859.38 MAY 2027 TOTAL 77,171.88
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2027 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2027 41,250.00 Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | JUNE 30, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2027 33,906.25 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2027 14,750.00 91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2027 31,968.75 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 06/30/2027 28,125.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2027 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2027 31,000.00 JUN 2027 TOTAL 249,656.25
91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/15/2026 (18,250.00) 91282CHU8 US TREASURY 4.375 08/15/26 08/17/2026 109,375.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CLH2 US TREASURY 3.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 (2,900.00) AUG 2026 TOTAL 181,975.00
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 (27,450.00) 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 115,625.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 88,175.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,410,657.62
Projected Income
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.
Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.
Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.
Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.
Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure