Investment
Report
City of Laguna Beach Agg
As of August 31, 2026
Attachment 2
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Fed Chair Warsh said financial conditions are accommodative, but inflation is too high
• Interest rates across the yield curve were mixed for July and higher year to date • Labor market data continued its general “no hire, no fire” posture, low unemployment • The 30-year U.S. Treasury bond hit its highest rate in 19 years on debt/inflation worries
• The Fed has lowered the Fed
Funds rate by 1.75% this cycle
from 5.5% to 3.75%.
• At the end of August, the futures
market was pricing in about two
.25% hikes by the end of 2027.
• In contrast, at the end of February
(right before the Iran conflict
started), the futures market was
pricing in about two .25% Fed
cuts by the end of 2026.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
0 0.1
0.2 0.3
0.4 0.5
0.6 0.7
0.8 0.9
1 0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
10%
1985
1987
1989
1991
1993
1995
1997
1999
2001
2003
2005
2007
2009
2011
2013
2015
2017
2019
2021
2023
2025
2027
Fed Funds History and Futures' Projection
Historical Rate
Projected Rate
3 • Core Personal Consumption Expenditure YoY is
the Fed’s preferred inflation gauge.
• Core excludes food and energy components.
• It’s been above the Fed’s 2% target for 64
consecutive months.
• Economists expect Core PCE YoY to remain
above the Fed’s target for the foreseeable future.
• The current unemployment rate of 4.1% has
declined slightly from earlier this year and
remains low by historical standards.
• The Federal Reserve's NAIRU (NonAccelerating Inflation Rate of Unemployment) is the lowest percentage of
unemployment that an economy can have
before inflation starts to speed up.
• 4.2% is the median long-run estimate of the
NAIRU.
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, FEDERAL RESERVE
3 3.3%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Dec-19
Mar-20
Jun-20
Sep-20
Dec-20
Mar-21
Jun-21
Sep-21
Dec-21
Mar-22
Jun-22
Sep-22
Dec-22
Mar-23
Jun-23
Sep-23
Dec-23
Mar-24
Jun-24
Sep-24
Dec-24
Mar-25
Jun-25
Sep-25
Dec-25
Mar-26
Jun-26
Sep-26
Dec-26
Core PCE YoY
0 0.1
0.2 0.3
0.4 0.5
0.6 0.7
0.8 0.9
1 2%
4%
6%
8%
10%
12%
14%
16%
1948
1951
1954
1957
1960
1963
19661969
1972
1975
1978
1981
1984
1987
1990
1993
19961999
2002
2005
2008
2011
2014
2017
2020
2023
2026
U.S. Unemployment Rate
4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
3.20 3.70
4.20 4.70
5.20 5.70
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
8/31/26 7/31/26
6 4
9 6 6 6
3 2
(4) (2)
-15
-10
-5
0 5
10 15
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Position Statement 7
Transaction Statement 11
Income/Dividend Received 12
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 13
Projected Income 14
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
CURRENT
MONTH
Beginning 100,316,998.27
Contributions/Withdrawals (11,389,337.62)
Management Fees 0.00
Custodian Fees 0.00
Realized Gains Losses (21,150.00)
Purchased Interest (947.92)
Interest Received 387,682.54
ENDING 89,293,245.27
3.49 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity
1.36 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)
1.26 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)
1.36 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
Custodial Reconciliation
Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 30.50%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 19.11%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 17.83%
• 1 High-Yield Checking 16.94%
• 1 LGIP 13.92%
• 1 MBS 1.32%
• 1 Negotiable CD's 0.39%
Maturity Distribution
Projected Monthly Income Schedule
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG
AUGUST 31, 2026
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
7 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375
07/15/27
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,024,687.500.00 2,024,687.50 3.47 07/15/2027 318 100.162,003,160.00 (21,527.50)
2,024,687.50 1.56 Aa1AA+
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875
11/30/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,700,000.00 1,700,863.280.00 1,700,863.28 3.85 11/30/2027 456 99.501,691,568.00 (9,295.28)
1,700,863.28 1.32 Aa1AA+
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875
12/31/27
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,650,000.00 1,651,289.060.00 1,651,289.06 3.84 12/31/2027 487 99.451,640,974.50 (10,314.56)
1,651,289.06 1.28 Aa1AA+
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750
05/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,497,304.690.00 1,497,304.69 3.82 05/15/2028 623 99.051,485,705.00 (11,599.69)
1,497,304.69 1.16 Aa1AA+
91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875
06/15/28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,750,000.00 1,752,939.450.00 1,752,939.45 3.81 06/15/2028 654 99.201,736,052.50 (16,886.95)
1,752,939.45 1.35 Aa1AA+
91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125
07/31/28
02/14/2025
02/19/2025 2,000,000.00 1,991,015.630.00 1,991,015.63 4.27 07/31/2028 700 99.601,992,040.00 1,024.37
1,991,015.63 1.55 Aa1AA+
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500
10/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 2,000,000.00 2,001,718.750.00 2,001,718.75 3.46 10/15/2028 776 98.271,965,320.00 (36,398.75)
2,001,718.75 1.53 Aa1AA+
9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125
11/15/28
02/17/2026
02/18/2026 1,335,000.00 1,323,266.600.00 1,323,266.60 3.46 11/15/2028 807 97.411,300,370.10 (22,896.50)
1,323,266.60 1.01 Aa1AA+
91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/28
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,905,000.00 1,897,930.660.00 1,897,930.66 3.87 12/31/2028 853 98.621,878,730.05 (19,200.61)
1,897,930.66 1.46 Aa1AA+
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125
03/31/29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 2,000,000.00 1,985,390.630.00 1,985,390.63 4.32 03/31/2029 943 99.371,987,340.00 1,949.37
1,985,390.63 1.55 Aa1AA+
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375
05/15/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,300,000.00 1,230,734.380.00 1,230,734.38 3.88 05/15/2029 988 94.901,233,674.00 2,939.62
1,230,734.38 0.96 Aa1AA+
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000
07/31/29
10/28/2024
10/30/2024 1,000,000.00 995,273.440.00 995,273.44 4.11 07/31/2029 1,065 98.88988,830.00 (6,443.44)
995,273.44 0.77 Aa1AA+
91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125
11/30/29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,983,828.130.00 1,983,828.13 4.31 11/30/2029 1,187 99.081,981,560.00 (2,268.13)
1,983,828.13 1.54 Aa1AA+
91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250
01/31/30
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 2,000,000.00 1,993,828.120.00 1,993,828.12 4.32 01/31/2030 1,249 99.381,987,660.00 (6,168.12)
1,993,828.12 1.55 Aa1AA+
91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875
06/30/30
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,600,000.00 1,597,250.000.00 1,597,250.00 3.91 06/30/2030 1,399 97.961,567,312.00 (29,938.00)
1,597,250.00 1.22 Aa1AA+
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625
08/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,484,355.470.00 1,484,355.47 3.88 08/31/2030 1,461 96.931,454,010.00 (30,345.47)
1,484,355.47 1.13 Aa1AA+
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625
10/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,483,593.750.00 1,483,593.75 3.89 10/31/2030 1,522 96.791,451,895.00 (31,698.75)
1,483,593.75 1.13 Aa1AA+
91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750
12/31/30
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,490,390.630.00 1,490,390.63 3.90 12/31/2030 1,583 97.131,456,875.00 (33,515.63)
1,490,390.63 1.13 Aa1AA+
91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500
02/28/31
03/19/2026
03/23/2026 1,500,000.00 1,474,101.560.00 1,474,101.56 3.89 02/28/2031 1,642 96.051,440,705.00 (33,396.56)
1,474,101.56 1.12 Aa1AA+
91282CQK0 US TREASURY 3.875
04/30/31
07/06/2026
07/08/2026 1,500,000.00 1,478,964.8410,898.44 1,489,863.28 4.20 04/30/2031 1,703 97.441,461,615.00 (17,349.84)
1,478,964.84 1.14 Aa1AA+
91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125
05/31/31
07/06/2026
07/08/2026 1,500,000.00 1,494,902.346,424.18 1,501,326.52 4.20 05/31/2031 1,734 98.431,476,390.00 (18,512.34)
1,494,902.34 1.15 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
8 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 34,740,000.00 34,533,628.9117,322.62 34,550,951.53 3.94 1,026 98.4134,181,786.15 (351,842.76)
34,533,628.91 26.61 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/17/26 '26
08/24/2021
09/17/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.00 09/17/2026 17 99.871,997,480.00 (2,520.00)
2,000,000.00 1.55 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 30 99.77997,710.00 (2,290.00)
1,000,000.00 0.78 Aa1AA+
3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/16/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 30 99.77997,710.00 (2,290.00)
1,000,000.00 0.78 Aa1AA+
3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000
09/30/26 '26
09/14/2021
09/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.00 09/30/2026 30 99.77997,710.00 (2,290.00)
1,000,000.00 0.78 Aa1AA+
3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140
10/20/26 '25
10/14/2021
10/20/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.14 10/20/2026 50 99.62996,240.00 (3,760.00)
1,000,000.00 0.78 Aa1AA+
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26
'26
10/18/2021
11/16/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.40 11/16/2026 77 99.47994,740.00 (5,260.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300
11/23/26 '26 MTN
10/18/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/23/2026 84 99.40993,950.00 (6,050.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 NANA
3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.430 11/23/26 '25
11/16/2021
11/23/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.43 11/23/2026 84 99.43994,270.00 (5,730.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300
11/24/26 '26
11/09/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.30 11/24/2026 85 99.40994,010.00 (5,990.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500
11/24/26 '26
10/28/2021
11/24/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 11/24/2026 85 99.45994,530.00 (5,470.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.540 11/30/26 '25
11/23/2021
11/30/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.54 11/30/2026 91 99.42994,200.00 (5,800.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '26
11/10/2021
12/13/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 101 99.32993,210.00 (6,790.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500
12/10/26 '26
11/10/2021
12/10/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 12/10/2026 101 99.32993,210.00 (6,790.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.600 12/14/26 '25
12/08/2021
12/14/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.60 12/14/2026 105 99.311,986,100.00 (13,900.00)
2,000,000.00 1.55 Aa1AA+
3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26
'26
11/15/2021
12/17/2021 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.55 12/17/2026 108 99.28992,800.00 (7,200.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500
01/14/27 '26
12/21/2021
01/14/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.50 01/14/2027 136 99.05990,480.00 (9,520.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650
01/28/27 '26
12/30/2021
01/28/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 1.65 01/28/2027 150 99.02990,180.00 (9,820.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750
01/28/27 '26
01/04/2022
01/28/2022 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.75 01/28/2027 150 99.06495,290.00 (4,710.00)
500,000.00 0.39 Aa1AA+
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050
02/25/27 '26
01/31/2022
02/25/2022 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.000.00 1,000,000.00 2.05 02/25/2027 178 99.03990,340.00 (9,660.00)
1,000,000.00 0.77 Aa1AA+
742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,250,000.00 1,161,612.500.00 1,161,612.50 3.91 07/15/2028 684 94.291,178,612.50 17,000.00
1,161,612.50 0.92 Aa1NA
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS
4.000 10/09/29
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,250,000.00 1,252,525.000.00 1,252,525.00 3.95 10/09/2029 1,135 98.721,234,025.00 (18,500.00)
1,252,525.00 0.96 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
9 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3133EMUG5 FED FARM CR BNKS
1.980 03/24/31 '25
07/06/2026
07/08/2026 1,950,000.00 1,763,248.5011,154.00 1,774,402.50 4.24 03/24/2031 1,666 89.581,746,732.00 (16,516.50)
1,763,248.50 1.36 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 24,950,000.00 24,677,386.0011,154.00 24,688,540.00 1.84 279 98.4524,543,529.50 (133,856.50)
24,677,386.00 19.11 AA+
MBS
3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 07/06/2026
07/09/2026 1,750,000.00 1,710,693.360.00 1,710,693.36 4.47 10/01/2030 1,492 96.891,695,645.00 (15,048.36)
1,710,693.36 1.32 Aa1AA+
MBS TOTAL 1,750,000.00 1,710,693.36
0.00 1,710,693.36 4.47 1,492 96.891,695,645.00
(15,048.36)
1,710,693.36 1.32 AA+
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA
1.050 09/29/26
09/22/2021
09/29/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 09/29/2026 29 99.75249,376.82 (623.18)
250,000.00 0.19 NANA
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050
10/15/26
10/07/2021
10/15/2021 250,000.00 250,000.000.00 250,000.00 1.05 10/15/2026 45 99.61249,017.10 (982.90)
250,000.00 0.19 NANA
NEGOTIABLE CD'S
TOTAL 500,000.00 500,000.000.00 500,000.00 1.05 37 99.68498,393.92 (1,606.08)
500,000.00 0.39 NA
CORPORATE
BONDS
88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26
MTN
03/29/2022
03/31/2022 1,000,000.00 972,940.000.00 972,940.00 2.90 09/19/2026 19 99.89998,880.00 25,940.00
972,940.00 0.78 A3BBB+
74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400
08/27/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,516,155.000.00 1,516,155.00 3.67 08/27/2027 361 100.011,500,120.00 (16,035.00)
1,516,155.00 1.17 Aa3AA66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT
4.110 09/12/27 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,509,540.000.00 1,509,540.00 3.69 09/12/2027 377 99.631,494,390.00 (15,150.00)
1,509,540.00 1.16 Aa1AA+
14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV
4.400 10/15/27 MTN
07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,507,740.000.00 1,507,740.00 4.16 10/15/2027 410 99.991,499,775.00 (7,965.00)
1,507,740.00 1.17 A1A
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON
2.900 01/15/28 '27
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,462,710.000.00 1,462,710.00 3.95 01/15/2028 502 98.091,471,305.00 8,595.00
1,462,710.00 1.15 AaaAAA
857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536
02/28/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,514,265.000.00 1,514,265.00 4.12 02/28/2028 546 100.141,502,115.00 (12,150.00)
1,514,265.00 1.17 Aa3A
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500
03/06/28 MTN
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,403,475.000.00 1,403,475.00 4.08 03/06/2028 553 95.721,435,755.00 32,280.00
1,403,475.00 1.12 A1A
053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 07/10/2025
07/14/2025 1,500,000.00 1,408,830.000.00 1,408,830.00 3.99 05/15/2028 623 95.511,432,635.00 23,805.00
1,408,830.00 1.12 Aa3AA037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28
'28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,000,000.00 924,650.000.00 924,650.00 4.04 08/05/2028 705 94.47944,710.00 20,060.00
924,650.00 0.74 AaaAA+
931142ES8 WALMART 1.500
09/22/28 '28
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,387,335.000.00 1,387,335.00 4.03 09/22/2028 753 94.371,415,580.00 28,245.00
1,387,335.00 1.10 Aa2AA
24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500
01/16/29 MTN
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 994,440.000.00 994,440.00 4.65 01/16/2029 869 99.70997,000.00 2,560.00
994,440.00 0.78 A1A
437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950
06/15/29 '29
01/29/2025
01/31/2025 1,000,000.00 933,030.000.00 933,030.00 4.66 06/15/2029 1,019 95.65956,490.00 23,460.00
933,030.00 0.74 A2A
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300
08/15/29 '29
01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 988,650.000.00 988,650.00 4.58 08/15/2029 1,080 99.23992,310.00 3,660.00
988,650.00 0.77 Aa3AAPosition Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS BOOK
VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 01/27/2025
01/29/2025 1,000,000.00 904,710.000.00 904,710.00 4.51 09/11/2029 1,107 93.67936,730.00 32,020.00
904,710.00 0.73 AaaAA+
713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30
'29
07/09/2025
07/11/2025 1,500,000.00 1,405,155.000.00 1,405,155.00 4.25 03/19/2030 1,296 93.541,403,100.00 (2,055.00)
1,405,155.00 1.09 A1A+
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350
01/12/31 MTN
02/13/2026
02/17/2026 1,500,000.00 1,515,975.000.00 1,515,975.00 4.11 01/12/2031 1,595 97.491,462,410.00 (53,565.00)
1,515,975.00 1.14 Aa3AA67066GAR5 NVIDIA 4.500 06/15/31 '31 07/06/2026 07/08/2026 1,500,000.00 1,497,090.003,750.00 1,500,840.00 4.54 06/15/2031 1,749 97.691,465,380.00 (31,710.00)
1,497,090.00 1.14 Aa1AA
02079KCQ8 ALPHABET 4.875
08/15/31 '31
08/06/2026
08/17/2026 1,000,000.00 997,397.00947.92 998,344.92 4.93 08/15/2031 1,810 99.36993,590.00 (3,807.00)
997,397.00 0.77 Aa2AA+
CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 23,500,000.00 22,844,087.004,697.92 22,848,784.92 4.13 837 97.5122,902,275.00 58,188.00
22,844,087.00 17.83 A+
OPERATING
ACCOUNT TOTAL 85,440,000.00 84,265,795.2733,174.54 84,298,969.81 3.37 759 83,821,629.57 (444,165.70)
84,265,795.27 65.25 AA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 08/31/2026
08/31/2026 17,882,949.56 17,882,949.560.00 17,882,949.56 3.86 1 1.0017,882,949.56
0.00 17,882,949.56 13.92 NA
LGIP TOTAL 17,882,949.56 17,882,949.56
0.00 17,882,949.56 3.86 1 1.0017,882,949.56
0.00 17,882,949.56 13.92 NA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625
09/15/26
02/23/2026
02/24/2026 5,000,000.00 5,027,450.000.00 5,027,450.00 3.60 09/15/2026 15 100.025,001,171.90 (26,278.10)
5,027,450.00 3.89 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 5,000,000.00 5,027,450.000.00 5,027,450.00 3.60 15 100.025,001,171.90 (26,278.10)
5,027,450.00 3.89 AA+
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING
325159738005 BofA Interest Checking –
Restricted Bond Proceeds 3,644,218.37 3,644,218.370.00 3,644,218.37 3.64 08/31/2026 0 1.003,644,218.37
0.00 3,644,218.37 2.84 NANA
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 18,112,380.17 18,112,380.17
0.00 18,112,380.17 3.64 08/31/2026 0 1.0018,112,380.17
0.00 18,112,380.17 14.10 NANA
HIGH-YIELD
CHECKING TOTAL 21,756,598.54 21,756,598.540.00 21,756,598.54 3.64 0 1.0021,756,598.54
0.00 21,756,598.54 16.94 NA
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT TOTAL 44,639,548.10 44,666,998.100.00 44,666,998.10 3.73 2 44,640,720.00 (26,278.10)
44,666,998.10 34.75 AA+
GRAND TOTAL 130,079,548.10 128,932,793.37
33,174.54 128,965,967.91 3.49 496 128,462,349.57
(470,443.80)
128,932,793.37 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
11 Transaction Statement
SHORT TERM
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL
PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
08/31/2026 08/31/2026 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 11,046.82 (11,046.82) 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 2,138,906.32 (2,138,906.32) BUY TOTAL 2,149,953.14 (2,149,953.14)
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
08/15/2026 08/17/2026 91282CHU8 UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.375 08/15/2026 (5,000,000.00) 5,018,250.00 5,000,000.00 (18,250.00) 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 91282CLH2 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.75 08/31/2026 (5,000,000.00) 5,002,900.00 5,000,000.00 (2,900.00) MATURITY TOTAL (10,000,000.00) 10,021,150.00 10,000,000.00 (21,150.00)
OPERATING
ACCOUNT
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL
PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
08/06/2026 08/17/2026 02079KCQ8 ALPHABET 4.875 08/15/31 '31 1,000,000.00 997,397.00 947.92 (998,344.92) 4.93 BUY TOTAL 1,000,000.00 997,397.00 947.92 (998,344.92) 4.93
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
08/07/2026 08/07/2026 3130AQS79 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.25 08/07/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 08/24/2026 08/24/2026 3130ANNP1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.1 08/24/2026 (1,000,000.00) 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
12 Income/Dividend Received
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
325159737996 BofA PF Interest Checking 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 44,205.45 325159738005 BofA Interest Checking – Restricted Bond Proceeds 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 11,046.82
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 55,252.27
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
US BANK
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 08/01/2026 08/03/2026 222.95 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2026 08/05/2026 7,000.00 3130AQS79 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.25 08/07/2026 08/07/2026 08/07/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 08/10/2026 08/10/2026 2,500.00 91282CHU8 UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.375 08/15/2026 08/15/2026 08/17/2026 109,375.00 30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/15/2026 08/17/2026 21,500.00 3130ANNP1 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.1 08/24/2026 08/24/2026 08/24/2026 5,500.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 08/01/2026 08/25/2026 5,877.09
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '26 08/25/2026 08/25/2026 10,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 08/27/2026 08/27/2026 33,000.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/28/2026 08/28/2026 34,020.00 91282CLH2 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.75 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 93,750.00 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 26,250.00 91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 08/31/2026 08/31/2026 27,187.50 US BANK - TOTAL 387,682.54
TOTAL 442,934.81
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
13 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses
POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL
SHORT TERM ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
08/17/2026 (998,344.92) (998,344.92)
08/17/2026 (4,111,030.08) (4,111,030.08)
08/31/2026 (5,093,750.00) (5,093,750.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (10,203,125.00) (10,203,125.00)
OPERATING ACCOUNT
WITHDRAWAL
08/03/2026 (222.95) (222.95)
08/05/2026 (7,000.00) (7,000.00)
08/07/2026 (1,011,250.00) (1,011,250.00)
08/10/2026 (2,500.00) (2,500.00)
08/17/2026 (21,500.00) (21,500.00)
08/24/2026 (1,005,500.00) (1,005,500.00)
08/25/2026 (10,250.00) (10,250.00)
08/26/2026 (5,877.09) (5,877.09)
08/27/2026 (33,000.00) (33,000.00)
08/28/2026 (34,020.00) (34,020.00)
08/31/2026 (53,437.50) (53,437.50)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (2,184,557.54) (2,184,557.54)
CONTRIBUTION
08/17/2026 998,344.92 998,344.92
CONTRIBUTION TOTAL 998,344.92 998,344.92
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
14 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 09/01/2026 222.95
24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 09/08/2026 11,250.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 09/10/2026 2,500.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 09/11/2026 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 09/14/2026 30,825.00 3130ANRR3 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/17/26 '26 09/17/2026 10,000.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/19/2026 27,060.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 09/21/2026 20,625.00 88579YAV3 3M 2.250 09/19/26 '26 MTN 09/21/2026 11,250.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 09/22/2026 11,250.00 3133EMUG5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.980 03/24/31 '26 09/24/2026 19,305.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 09/25/2026 5,877.08
38149MA94 GOLDMAN BANK USA 1.050 09/29/26 09/29/2026 1,323.29 91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 09/30/2026 41,250.00 3130ANYN4 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '26 09/30/2026 10,000.00 3130AP4X0 FHLBANKS 1.000 09/30/26 '26 09/30/2026 5,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 218,738.32
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 10/09/2026 25,000.00 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 10/13/2026 2,500.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 10/15/2026 33,000.00 39573LBZ0 GREENSTATE 1.050 10/15/26 10/15/2026 316.44
91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 10/15/2026 35,000.00 3133ENBK5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.140 10/20/26 '26 10/20/2026 5,700.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 10/26/2026 5,679.45
OCT 2026 TOTAL 107,195.89
91282CQK0 US TREASURY 3.875 04/30/31 11/02/2026 29,062.50 91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 11/02/2026 27,187.50 3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 11/10/2026 2,500.00 Projected Income
For the Period September 01, 2026 to August 31, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
15 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 11/16/2026 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 11/16/2026 12,750.00
3130APL37 FHLBANKS 1.400 11/16/26 '26 11/16/2026 7,000.00 91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 11/16/2026 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 11/16/2026 20,859.38 31422XPE6 FARMER MAC 1.300 11/23/26 '26 MTN 11/23/2026 6,500.00 3133ENEM8 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.430 11/23/26 '26 11/23/2026 7,150.00 3130APQW8 FHLBANKS 1.500 11/24/26 '26 11/24/2026 7,500.00 3130APU78 FHLBANKS 1.300 11/24/26 '26 11/24/2026 6,500.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 11/25/2026 5,674.08
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 11/30/2026 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 11/30/2026 41,250.00 3133ENFN5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.540 11/30/26 '26 11/30/2026 7,700.00 91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 11/30/2026 30,937.50 NOV 2026 TOTAL 289,070.96
3130APV77 FHLBANKS 1.500 12/10/26 '26 12/10/2026 2,500.00 3133ENHC7 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.600 12/14/26 '26 12/14/2026 16,000.00 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 12/15/2026 14,750.00 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 12/15/2026 33,906.25 67066GAR5 NVIDIA 4.500 06/15/31 '31 12/15/2026 33,187.50 3130APXD2 FHLBANKS 1.550 12/17/26 '26 12/17/2026 7,750.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 12/25/2026 5,670.60
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 12/31/2026 31,968.75 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 12/31/2026 28,125.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 12/31/2026 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 12/31/2026 31,000.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 240,576.85
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 01/12/2027 32,625.00 Projected Income
For the Period September 01, 2026 to August 31, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
16 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQEW9 FHLBANKS 1.500 01/14/27 '26 01/14/2027 7,500.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 01/15/2027 8,750.00
91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 01/15/2027 43,750.00 478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 01/15/2027 21,750.00 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 01/19/2027 22,500.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 01/25/2027 5,666.46
3130AQHC0 FHLBANKS 1.650 01/28/27 '26 01/28/2027 8,250.00 3130AQJH7 FHLBANKS 1.750 01/28/27 '26 01/28/2027 4,375.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 155,166.46
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 02/01/2027 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 02/01/2027 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 02/01/2027 42,500.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 02/05/2027 7,000.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 02/16/2027 21,500.00 02079KCQ8 ALPHABET 4.875 08/15/31 '31 02/16/2027 25,052.08 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 02/25/2027 5,663.32
3130AQSM6 FHLBANKS 2.050 02/25/27 '26 02/25/2027 10,250.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 173,215.40
91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 03/01/2027 27,187.50 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 03/01/2027 34,020.00 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 03/01/2027 26,250.00 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 03/01/2027 33,000.00 24422EVP1 JOHN DEERE CAP 1.500 03/06/28 MTN 03/08/2027 11,250.00 037833DP2 APPLE 2.200 09/11/29 '29 03/11/2027 11,000.00 66815L2T5 NORTHWESTERN MUT 4.110 09/12/27 MTN 03/12/2027 30,825.00 713448ES3 PEPSICO 2.750 03/19/30 '29 03/19/2027 20,625.00 931142ES8 WALMART 1.500 09/22/28 '28 03/22/2027 11,250.00 3133EMUG5 FED FARM CR BNKS 1.980 03/24/31 '26 03/24/2027 19,305.00 Projected Income
For the Period September 01, 2026 to August 31, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
17 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 03/25/2027 5,660.50
91282CKG5 US TREASURY 4.125 03/31/29 03/31/2027 41,250.00 MAR 2027 TOTAL 271,623.00
3133ETKN6 FED FARM CR BNKS 4.000 10/09/29 04/09/2027 25,000.00 91282CPC9 US TREASURY 3.500 10/15/28 04/15/2027 35,000.00 14913UAR1 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.400 10/15/27 MTN 04/15/2027 33,000.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 04/26/2027 5,657.15
91282CPD7 US TREASURY 3.625 10/31/30 04/30/2027 27,187.50 91282CQK0 US TREASURY 3.875 04/30/31 04/30/2027 29,062.50 APR 2027 TOTAL 154,907.15
9128286T2 US TREASURY 2.375 05/15/29 05/17/2027 15,437.50 053015AG8 ADP 1.700 05/15/28 '28 05/17/2027 12,750.00
91282CND9 US TREASURY 3.750 05/15/28 05/17/2027 28,125.00 9128285M8 US TREASURY 3.125 11/15/28 05/17/2027 20,859.38 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 05/25/2027 5,653.74
MAY 2027 TOTAL 82,825.61
91282CFZ9 US TREASURY 3.875 11/30/27 06/01/2027 32,937.50 91282CMA6 US TREASURY 4.125 11/30/29 06/01/2027 41,250.00 91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 06/01/2027 30,937.50 91282CNH0 US TREASURY 3.875 06/15/28 06/15/2027 33,906.25 437076BY7 HOME DEPOT 2.950 06/15/29 '29 06/15/2027 14,750.00 67066GAR5 NVIDIA 4.500 06/15/31 '31 06/15/2027 33,750.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 06/25/2027 5,650.76
91282CGC9 US TREASURY 3.875 12/31/27 06/30/2027 31,968.75 91282CJQ5 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/30 06/30/2027 28,125.00 91282CJR3 US TREASURY 3.750 12/31/28 06/30/2027 35,718.75 91282CNK3 US TREASURY 3.875 06/30/30 06/30/2027 31,000.00 JUN 2027 TOTAL 319,994.51
Projected Income
For the Period September 01, 2026 to August 31, 2027
CITY OF LAGUNA BEACH AGG | AUGUST 31, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
59217GFU8 METLIFE GBL FDG 4.350 01/12/31 MTN 07/12/2027 32,625.00 91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 07/15/2027 43,750.00 742651DY5 PEFCO 1.400 07/15/28 07/15/2027 8,750.00
478160CK8 JOHNSON&JOHNSON 2.900 01/15/28 '27 07/15/2027 21,750.00 91282CKZ3 US TREASURY 4.375 07/15/27 07/15/2027 (24,687.50) 24422EXH7 JOHN DEERE CAP 4.500 01/16/29 MTN 07/16/2027 22,500.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 07/26/2027 5,646.89
JUL 2027 TOTAL 110,334.39
91282CLC3 US TREASURY 4.000 07/31/29 08/02/2027 20,000.00 91282CHQ7 US TREASURY 4.125 07/31/28 08/02/2027 41,250.00 91282CMG3 US TREASURY 4.250 01/31/30 08/02/2027 42,500.00 037833EH9 APPLE 1.400 08/05/28 '28 08/05/2027 7,000.00
30303M8S4 META PLATFORMS 4.300 08/15/29 '29 08/16/2027 21,500.00 02079KCQ8 ALPHABET 4.875 08/15/31 '31 08/16/2027 24,375.00 3132XF7E2 FH WN1792 08/25/2027 5,643.45
74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 08/27/2027 (16,155.00) 74153WCU1 PRICOA GLOBAL 4.400 08/27/27 MTN 08/27/2027 33,000.00 857477CU5 STATE STREET 4.536 02/28/28 '28 08/30/2027 34,020.00 91282CNX5 US TREASURY 3.625 08/31/30 08/31/2027 27,187.50 91282CQD6 US TREASURY 3.500 02/28/31 08/31/2027 26,250.00 AUG 2027 TOTAL 266,570.95
91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 (27,450.00) 91282CHY0 US TREASURY 4.625 09/15/26 09/15/2026 115,625.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 88,175.00
GRAND TOTAL 2,478,394.49
Projected Income
For the Period September 01, 2026 to August 31, 2027
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.
Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.
Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.
Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.
Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure