City of Laguna Niguel
Check Register
August 5, 2025
Total Amount of
Checks Issued
$1,242,096.90
I certify that I have reviewed all purchase orders and contracts in connection to the warrant register dated 8/05/25 and that all expenditures included herein are within the limits of the previously authorized amounts, and the City's Administrative Policy and procedures on purchasing. / Jarod Noza~ a
Purchasing Manager
I certify that I have reviewed the warrant register dated 8/05/25 and all supporting documents relating to each warrant. All warrants presented are within budgetary authority as approved by the Council.
Trevor Agrelius
Finance Director
I certify that I have reviewed the warrant register dated 8/05/25.
Manager
Laguna Niguel, CA
Payment Number Vendor Name
Vendor: VEN02053 - AGA ENGINEERS, INC.
19074 AGA ENGINEERS, INC.
19074
19074
19074
19074
AGA ENGINEERS, INC.
AGA ENGINEERS, INC.
AGA ENGINEERS, INC.
AGA ENGINEERS, INC.
Vendor: 1672 - AGE WELL SENIOR SERVICES, INC.
19075 AGE WELL SENIOR SERVICES,
INC.
Vendor: VEN01471 - ALFREDO NEGRETE
19076 ALFREDO NEGRETE
19076 ALFREDO NEGRETE
Vendor: VEN01294 - AMBER GREGG, INC.
19077 AMBER GREGG, INC.
19077
19077
AMBER GREGG, INC.
AMBER GREGG, INC.
Vendor: VEN01288 -ANNEALTA GROUP
19078 ANNEAL TA GROUP
19078 ANNEAL TA GROUP
Vendor: VEN02629 - ARDURRA GROUP, INC.
19079 ARDURRA GROUP, INC.
Vendor: VEN02932 - BAKERS MAN PRODUCTIONS, LLC
19080 BAKERS MAN PRODUCTIONS,
LLC
Vendor: VEN02S02 - C.E. PICKUP COMPANY, INC.
19081 C.E. PICKUP COMPANY, INC.
Vendor: 3143 - CABCO YELLOW INC.
19070 CABCO YELLOW INC.
19070 CABCO YELLOW INC.
7/.3Ll/70i~ LO: 5:0 :fJ4 AM
Check Register
By Vendor Name
Payment Dates 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Description (Payable) Payable Number Account Number
Traffic signal and TMC Support 25068-IN
February 2025
Traffic signal plan & TMC 25113-IN
support March 2025
Traffic signal plan & TMC
support April 2025
Traffic signal plan & TMC
support May 2025
25156-IN
25178-IN
Traffic Signal Monitoring May 25194-IN
2025
Home Delivered Meal Program Apr-Jun 2025
Apr-Jun 2025
100-29-6725
100-29-6725
100-29-6725
100-29-6725
250-31-5700
Vendor VEN02053 - AGA ENGINEERS, INC. Total:
275-23-5560
Vendor 1672 - AGE WELL SENIOR SERVICES, INC. Total:
Security services for Summer 6462 - 7/4/2025
Concert 7/3-7/4/2025
100-41-5590
100-41-5590 Security services for Summer 6462-6/20/2025 Concert 6/19-6/20/25
Housing planning services May HS-25-05
2025
Planning services for Comm
Dev May 2025
Planning services for Comm
Dev May 2025
OC-25-05
OC-25-05
Project Management support 497-3609
thru June 2025
Salt Creek Mitigation services 497-3610
June 2025
Civil Engineering Support June 168262
2025
Video production for Summer 408590
Concert series 7 /2/25
Vendor VEN01471 -ALFREDO NEGRETE Total:
100-21-6705
100-21-6700
100-21-6702
Vendor VEN01294 - AMBER GREGG, INC. Total:
100-29-6725
100-37-5250
Vendor VEN01288 - ANNEALTA GROUP Total:
100-29-6725
Vendor VEN02629 -ARDURRA GROUP, INC. Total:
100-01-5185
Vendor VEN02932 - BAKERS MAN PRODUCTIONS, LLC Total:
Wall partitions inspection at 92506046 100-39-5320
cvcc 6/27/2025
Vendor VEN02S02 - C.E. PICKUP COMPANY, INC. Total:
Senior transportation services 5505025B
for May 2025
Senior transportation services 5505025B
for May 2025
100-24-5560
253-24-5560
Vendor 3143 - CABCO YELLOW INC. Total:
Amount
510.00
5,410.00
1,000.00
8,920.00
8,620.00
24,460.00
1,695.00
1,695 .00
255.00
255.00
510.00
1,120.00
560.00
1,680.00
3,360.00
4,037.50
665.00
4,702.50
12,937.50
12,937.50
8,700.00
8,700.00
4,320.00
4,320.00
2,379.44
9,517.76
11,897.20
Pag~ I of 13
Check Register
Payment Number
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Vendor Name Description (Payable) Payable Number Account Number Vendor: 2894- CAMINO HEALTH CENTER
19082 CAMINO HEALTH CENTER CDBG subrecipient Apr-June 2025 reimbursement Apr-June 2025
Vendor: 2985 - CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
19083 CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, Citywide copier lease July 2025 41467075 INC.
275-23-5560
Vendor 2894 - CAMINO HEAL TH CENTER Total:
100-08-5300
Vendor 2985 - CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. Total:
Vendor: VEN03011 - CANON USA, INC.
19071 CANON USA, INC.
19071
19071
19071
CANON USA, INC.
CANON USA, INC.
CANON USA, INC.
Vendor: VEN03045 - CB MUSIC PRODUCTIONS, LLC
Public works copier usage
5/20-6/19/2025
6012302944
Citywide copier usage for 3/31- 6012405398
6/29/25
SCS&CC copier usage for 3/31- 6012405399
6/29/2025
CVCC copier usage for 3/31- 6012405400
6/29/2025
19084 CB MUSIC PRODUCTIONS, LLC Sea Country Festival on #2 8/22/2025 Entertainment
100-29-5300
100-08-5300
100-08-5300
100-08-5300
Vendor VEN03011 - CANON USA, INC. Total:
100-41-5590
Vendor VEN03045 - CB MUSIC PRODUCTIONS, LLC Total:
Vendor: 2368- CHARLES ABBOTT ASSOCIATES, INC.
19085 CHARLES ABBOTT ASSOCIATES, Building & Safety services for 69073 100-22-6025 INC. June 2025
Vendor 2368 - CHARLES ABBOTT ASSOCIATES, INC. Total:
Vendor: 1321- CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19087 CITIBANK, N.A.
19086 CITIBANK, N.A.
Vendor: 1162 - CIVIC PLUS, LLC
19088 CIVIC PLUS, LLC
Vendor: VEN03134 - COLLEEN CHERRY
19089 COLLEEN CHERRY
Hardware supplies 1151390
Hardware supplies 224539
Building supplies 3265527
Hardware supplies 5163751
Hardware supplies 6163354
Building supplies 6902781
Building supplies 7015287
Hardware supplies 7151366
Hardware supplies 7355023
Hardware supplies 7393429
Hardware supplies 8612182
Muni code services FY25-26 338369
Refund for Sports class Class# 1041248.002
16450
100-35-5383
210-31-5383
100-39-5020
210-31-5383
210-31-5383
100-43-5020
100-42-7275
100-35-5383
100-35-5383
100-35-5383
100-39-5020
Vendor 1321- CITIBANK, N.A. Total :
100-03-5445
Vendor 1162 - CIVIC PLUS, LLC Total:
100-41-3340
Amount
2,500.00
2,500.00
2,983.11
2,983.11
129.27
1,862.28
1,732.56
865.67
4,589.78
2,S00.00
2,500.00
79,216.82
79,216.82
82.99 -19.44
122.72
19.44 9.45
602.42
603.40
749.16
280.94
218.51
13.99 2,683.58
3,011.00
3,011.00 -
50.00 Vendor VEN03134 - COLLEEN CHERRY Total: 50.00
Vendor: VEN03044 - COMMON SENSE BAND
19090 COMMON SENSE BAND
Vendor: 2399 - COMPLETE OFFICE, LLC
19091 COMPLETE OFFICE, LLC
19091 COMPLETE OFFICE, LLC
19091 COMPLETE OFFICE, LLC
19091 COMPLETE OFFICE, LLC
19091 COMPLETE OFFICE, LLC
7/30/20~5 10:57.04 AM
Sea Country Festival on
8/22/2025 Entertainment
Office supplies
Office supplies
Office supplies
Office supplies
Office supplies
#2
4243501-1
4244936-0
4245273-0
4245273-0
4246142-0
100-41-5590
Vendor VEN03044 - COMMON SENSE BAND Total:
100-29-5460
100-49-5600
100-01-5460
100-02-5460
100-01-5460
Vendor 2399 - COMPLETE OFFICE, LLC Total:
3,000.00
3,000.00
189.47
384.76
75.79 28.79
144.21
823.02
Check Register
Payment Number
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Vendor Name
Vendor: 2361- CORELOGIC, INC.
19092 CORELOGIC, INC.
Vendor: 1498 - COUNTY OF ORANGE
19093 COUNTY OF ORANGE
19093
19093
19093
19093
19093
COUNTY OF ORANGE
COUNTY OF ORANGE
COUNTY OF ORANGE
COUNTY OF ORANGE
COUNTY OF ORANGE
Vendor: VEN03136 - DAN & CAROLYN AUSMAN
19094 DAN & CAROLYN AUSMAN
Vendor: VEN01902 - DANIEL KIMBERLY HALL
19095 DANIEL KIMBERLY HALL
Vendor: 1215 - DATA TICKET, INC.
19096 DATA TICKET, INC.
Vendor: 1238- DEREK J. McGREGOR, INC.
19097 DEREK J. McGREGOR, INC.
Vendor: 2844 - DONALD F. HOLLY & SON, INC.
Description (Payable) Payable Number Account Number
List services for Community
DevelopmentJune 2025
30787798
Allocation of FY25-26 LAFCO GA25260015
costs
Parking citation surcharge June June 2025
2025
Oso Creek Bridge PW250694
Encroachment FE23-0024 May
2025
Automated Fingerprint ID SH 7156S
System (AFIS) May 2025
Automated Fingerprint ID SH 71637
System (AFIS) June 2025
Technology charges {800MHz) STTM003108
May 2025
100-20-5080
Vendor 2361 - CORELOGIC, INC. Total:
100-01-5440
100-10-5465
100-2500
100-10-5105
100-10-5105
100-10-5350
Vendor 1498 - COUNTY OF ORANGE Total:
Refund of building permit fees BGMU2501000112-2024
G23-0002
100-2501
July 4th 2025 Event
Code Enforcement citation
processing May 2025
Alicia Plan check survey
services May 2025
Vendor VEN03136 - DAN & CAROLYN AUSMAN Total:
6/2/2025 100-41-5590
Vendor VEN01902 - DANIEL KIMBERLY HALL Total:
180009 100-25-6725
Vendor 1215 - DATA TICKET, INC. Total:
05-25-009 100-29-6725
Vendor 1238 - DEREK J. McGREGOR, INC. Total:
19098 DONALD F. HOLLY & SON, INC. Electrical repairs at Marina 36945 100-39-5320 Hills 6/24/2025
Vendor 2844 - DONALD F. HOLLY & SON, INC. Total:
Vendor: VEN02644 - DUDEK
19099 DUDEK Salt Creek Mitigation services 202504927
4/26 -6/30/2025
Vendor: VEN01422 - EAGLE AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY, INC.
19100 EAGLE AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY, OC Precision Data Stream 20796 INC. FY25/26 & FY26/27
19100 EAGLE AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY, Historical Data Stream FY25/26 20797 INC. & FY26/27
100-37-5250
Vendor VEN02644 - DUDEK Total:
100-08-5080
100-08-5080
Vendor VEN01422 - EAGLE AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY, INC. Total:
Vendor: 2897 - ECONOMICS, INC.
19101 ECONOMICS, INC.
19101 ECONOMICS, INC.
Vendor: 1251 - El NIGUEL COUNTRY CLUB
Solid waste consulting service 2024-25.7
June 2025
Solid waste consulting service 2024-26.14
June 2025
100-06-6725
100-06-6725
Vendor 2897 - ECONOMICS, INC. Total:
19102 EL NIGUEL COUNTRY CLUB Median water charges on
Clubhouse Drive June 2025
009921-6/30/2025 100-31-5800
Vendor 1251 - EL NIGUEL COUNTRY CLUB Total:
7/30/20,S I0S:>:04 AM
Amount
537.32
537.32
13,310.48
1,781.00
252.15
1,935.00
1,935.00
571.24
19,784.87
289.49
289.49
1,400.00
1,400.00
200.00
200.00
750.00
750.00
5,000.00
5,000.00
27,708.55
27,708.55
9,998.00
3,058.00
13,056.00
860.25
7,115.17
7,975.42
128.25
128.25
Check Register
Payment Number
Payment Dates: 7 /16/202S - 8/5/202S
Vendor Name
Vendor: 2972 - ENTERPRISE FM TRUST
19072 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST
19072 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST
19072 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST
Description (Payable) Payable Number
Monthly vehicle lease charges FBN5379362
for July 2025
Monthly vehicle lease charges FBN5379362
for July 2025
Monthly vehicle lease charges FBN5379362
for July 2025
Account Number
100-06-5290
100-06-5900
100-29 -5180
Vendor 2972 - ENTERPRISE FM TRUST Total:
Vendor: VEN02882 - ETERNAL LOVE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY 19103 ETERNAL LOVE LIMITED Janitorial Services at Parks & June2025Laguna 100-38-5320 100-39-5320
100-39-5320
LIABILITY COMPANY Metro link June 2025
19103
19103
ETERNAL LOVE LIMITED
LIABILITY COMPANY
ETERNAL LOVE LIMITED
LIABILITY COMPANY
Vendor: 3018 - FAMILY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES
19104 FAMILY ASSISTANCE
MINISTRIES
Vendor: 1283 - GALLS PARENT HOLDINGS, LLC
Janitorial Services at Parks & June2025Laguna
Metro link June 2025
Janitorial Services at Parks & June2025Laguna
Metrolink June 2025
Vendor VEN02882 - ETERNAL LOVE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Total:
PLHA subrecipient PHLA Apr-Jun 2025 287-21-5567
reimbursement Apr-Jun 2025
Vendor 3018 - FAMILY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES Total:
19105 GALLS PARENT HOLDINGS, LLC Uniforms for Police Services 031548724 100-10-7 425 Vendor : VEN03088 - GLOBAL BUILDERS INC.
19106 GLOBAL BUILDERS INC.
Vendor: 1294 - GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
7/:J0/J.0J.5 10:5:>:04 AM
CVCC Pool Stair and Fence
Repair CC 24-15
Geotech svcs for Comm Dev
SP94-33A03 Apr 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G22-0003 Apr 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G23-0009 Apr 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
SP94-33A03 Apr 2025
Cove at El Niguel services
PWE23-0439 Apr 2025
Geotech svcs for Comm Dev
G24-1001 May 2025
Geotech svcs for Comm Dev
GRA25-0001 May 2025
Crestavilla File review May
2025
Cove at El Niguel services
PWE23-0439 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G23-0006 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G23-0008 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G23-0009 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G23-0014 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G23-0016 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G23-0019 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
G24-1001 May 2025
Grading svcs for Comm Dev
GRA25-0001 May 2025
Vendor 1283 - GALLS PARENT HOLDINGS, LLC Total:
2025-001 100-39-7005
Vendor VEN03088 - GLOBAL BUILDERS INC. Total:
68010 100-21-6700
68127 100-22-6225
68128 100-22-6225
68139 100-21-6700
68140 100-2500
68208 100-22-6225
68209 100-22-6225
68311 100-21-6705
68318 100-2500
68321 100-22-6225
68322 100-22-6225
68324 100-22-6225
68328 100-22-6225
68330 100-22-6225
68333 100-22-6225
68334 100-22-6225
68335 100-22-6225
Amount
7,185.15
1,459 .83
788.44
9,433.42
650.00
9,240.00
1,810.00
11,700.00
17,089 .10
17,089.10
188.01
188.01
100,931.00
100,931.00
122.50
2,582.00
2,976.50
2,817.50
1,470.00
6,090.00
367.50
735.00
367.50
118.00
118.00
1,211.50
490.00
1,030.00
358.50
4,020.00
1,347 .50
P~gc, 4 of l3
Check Register Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Payment Number Vendor Name Description (Payable) Payable Number Account Number Amount 19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68336 100-21-6700 2,695.00 SP22-02 May 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68337 100-21-6700 245.00 SP94-33A03 May 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Resurfacing Zone 5 & 6 service 68341 300-70-6130 8,819.50 CC24-06 May 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68376 100-22-6225 245.00 B24-0369 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68400 100-22-6225 980.00 BR24-3336 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68401 100-22-6225 490.00 BC25-0031 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68402 100-22-6225 490.00 BC25-0086 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68403 100-22-6225 735.00 BR25-0384 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68404 100-22-6225 735.00 BR25-0386 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68405 100-22-6225 980.00 BR25-0933 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68406 100-22-6225 735.00 BR25-0936 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68407 100-22-6225 857.50 BR25-1003 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68408 100-22-6225 735.00 BR25-1032 Juae 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68418 100-22-6225 735.00 BR24-2550 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Geotech svcs for Comm Dev 68419 100-21-6700 735.00 SP94-33A03 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68422 100-22-6225 490.00 G22-0003 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68423 100-22-6225 912.00 G23-0009 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68424 100-22-6225 490.00 G23-0014 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68425 100-22-6225 240.50 G23-0015 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68426 100-22-6225 240.50 G23-0019 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68427 100-22-6225 2,377.50 G24-1001 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68428 100-22-6225 848.50 GRA24-1002 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68429 100-21-6700 490.00 SP22-02 June 2025
19107 GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Grading svcs for Comm Dev 68430 100-21-6700 2,327.50 SP94-33A03 June 2025
Vendor 1294 - GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC. Total: 54,850.50
Vendor: VEN01469 - HESTON QUAN
19109 HESTON QUAN Photography for Sea Country 68 100-41-5590 900.00 Festival 8/22-8/24/25
Vendor VEN01469 - HESTON QUAN Total: 900.00
Vendor: 3158 - HOUSE OF BLINDS, INC.
19110 HOUSE OF BLINDS, INC. Replacement blinds for 19965917 100-39-5320 2,446.36 SCS&CC
Vendor 3158 - HOUSE OF BLINDS, INC. Total: 2,446.36
Vendor: VEN02351 - INFINITY TECHNOLOGIES
19111 INFINITY TECHNOLOGIES Citywide IT services June 2025 3973 100-08-6375 41,000 .00 Vendor VEN02351 - INFINITY TECHNOLOGIES Total: 41,000.00 7/30/,02:i 10:52:04AM Page 5 of 13
Check Register
Payment Number
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Vendor Name
Vendor: VEN01144 - INTERWEST CONSUL TING GROUP, INC.
19112 INTERWEST CONSULTING
GROUP, INC.
19112
19073
19112
I NTERWEST CONSUL Tl NG
GROUP, INC.
INTERWEST CONSUL TING
GROUP, INC.
INTERWEST CONSUL Tl NG
GROUP, INC.
Vendor: VEN02206 - JAMEY CLARK INC.
19113 JAMEY CLARK INC.
19113
19113
19113
19113
19113
JAMEY CLARK INC.
JAMEY CLARK INC.
JAMEY CLARK INC.
JAMEY CLARK INC.
JAMEY CLARK INC.
Vendor: VEN01495 - JASON WEEKS
19114 JASON WEEKS
Vendor: 2605 - KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC.
19115 KIMLEY-HORN AND
ASSOCIATES, INC.
19115 KIMLEY-HORN AND
ASSOCIATES, INC.
Vendor: VEN03046 - LANCE KELLER
19116 LANCE KELLER
Vendor: VEN03082 - lAZ PARKING CALIFORNIA, LLC
Description (Payable) Payable Number Account Number
Amendment #2 -Annual PCC 1688319 100-29-6725
Maintenance April 2025
SMWD consulting service April 1811876 100-2500
2025 PWE24-1108
local Roadway Pavement 1953512 100-29-6725
Rehab May 2025
Amendment #2 -Annual AC 1991005 100-29-6725
Maintenance March 2025
Vendor VEN01144 - INTERWEST CONSULTING GROUP, INC. Total:
Shade structure & Handrail 76485
painting at La Paz 6/12
Gate painting at Rancho Niguel 76562
Park 7/8/2025
Bollard light repair at 76563
Ridgeview Park 7/8/2025
Rattle snake mesh install for 76564
Pooch Park 7/8/2025
Lights Installation at Clipper 76565
Cove Park 7/8/2025
Bollards painting at 76569
Chapparosa Park 7/9/2025
Summer Concert on 8/15/2025 #2
Entertainment
Traffic engineering services
May2025
Traffic engineering services
May 2025
32150150
32254049
300-53-6130
100-35-5383
100-35-5383
100-35-5383
100-35-5383
100-35-5383
Vendor VEN02206 -JAMEY CLARK INC. Total:
100-41-5590
Vendor VEN01495 -JASON WEEKS Total:
300-70-6130
300-70-6130
Vendor 2605 - KIM LEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC. Total:
Sea Country Festival on
8/22/2025 Entertainment
#2 100-41-5590
Vendor VEN03046 - LANCE KELLER Total:
19117 LA2 PARKING CALIFORNIA, LLC Trolley North/South Route Sl1034637 220-29-6140 operation June 2025
Vendor: VEN01165 - LORNA ANGELA GAIL KNIGHT
19118 LORNA ANGELA GAIL KNIGHT Recreation program fees - Contract instructor
19118 LORNA ANGELA GAIL KNIGHT Recreation program fees - Contract instructor
Vendor: 1454 - MADDEN CORPORATION
19119 MADDEN CORPORATION
Vendor: 3023 - MARK THOMAS & COMPANY, INC.
Delivery services 6/16-
6/30/2025
Vendor VEN03082 - LAZ PARKING CALIFORNIA, LLC Total:
16417
16420
100-49-6330
100-49-6330
Vendor VEN01165 - LORNA ANGELA GAIL KNIGHT Total:
454008 100-20-5500
Vendor 1454 - MADDEN CORPORATION Total:
19120 MARK THOMAS & COMPANY, ATP engineering services May 55876 300-70-6130 INC. 2025
Vendor: 2734 - MARY ANN EASLEY
19121 MARY ANN EASLEY
7/30/~0~S 10:52:04 AM
Recreation program fees -
Contract instructor
Vendor 3023 - MARK THOMAS & COMPANY, INC. Total:
16471 100-49-6330
Vendor 2734 - MARY ANN EASLEY Total:
Amount
3,390.00
1,950.00
165.00
2,190.00
7,695.00
5,450.00
424.85
256.95
174.08
174.08
435.20
6,915.16
3,000.00
3,000.00
39,627.50
21,342.50
60,970.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
102,518.34
102,SlB.34
1,076.60
218.40
1,295.00
68.31 68.31
18,426.87
18,426.87
455.00
455.00
Check Register
Payment Number
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 • 8/5/2025
Vendor Name
Vendor: VEN01361- MATTHEW G. PHAIRAS
19122 MATTHEW G. PHAIRAS
Vendor: 1420 • MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE SERVICES, INC.
19123 MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE
SERVICES, INC.
19123 MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE
SERVICES, INC.
19123 MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE
SERVICES, INC.
19123 MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE
SERVICES, INC.
19123 MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE
SERVICES, INC.
19123 MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE
SERVICES, INC.
19123 MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE
SERVICES, INC.
Vendor : 1442 • MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT
19124 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER
DISTRICT
19124 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER
DISTRICT
19124 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER
DISTRICT
19124 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER
DISTRICT
19124 MOULTON NIGUEL WATER
DISTRICT
Vendor: VEN02322 - NEXTECH SYSTEMS, INC.
19125 NEXTECH SYSTEMS, INC.
Vendor: 1469 • NIGUEL BOTANICAL PRESERVE
Description (Payable)
Sea Country Festival on
8/22/2025 Entertainment
Citywide Landscape
Maintenance June 2025
Citywide Landscape
Maintenance June 2025
Citywide Landscape
Maintenance June 2025
Citywide Landscape
Maintenance June 2025
Citywide Landscape
Maintenance June 2025
Citywide Landscape
Maintenance June 2025
Extra work-Citywide irrigation
repairs June 2025
Water Usage for June 2025
Water Usage for June 2025
Water Usage for June 2025
Water Usage for June 2025
Water Usage for June 2025
Payable Number Account Number
#2
64963
64963
64963
64963
64963
64963
64979
100-41-5590
Vendor VEN01361 • MATTHEW G. PHAIRAS Total:
100-31-5370
100-31-5370
100-35-5370
100-35-5370
100-35-5410
100-38-5370
100-35-5370
Vendor 1420 - MERCHANTS LANDSCAPE SERVICES, INC. Total:
7/10/2025 100-31-5800
7/10/2025 100-35-5800
7/10/2025 . 100-35-5801
7/10/2025 100-38-5800
7/10/2025 100-39-5800
Vendor 1442 • MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT Total :
Traffic video signal processor INV3425 210-31-5383
Vendor VEN02322 • NEXTECH SYSTEMS, INC. Total:
19126 NIGUEL BOTANICAL PRESERVE Botanical Preserve 25-029-035 100-35-5370 Vendor: VEN01287 - ONWARD ENGINEERING
19127
19127
ONWARD ENGINEERING
ONWARD ENGINEERING
maintenance June 2025
Standard plan review services 8150
March 2025
Standard Plan review services 8197
April 2025
Vendor: 1268 • ORANGE COUNTY FAIR HOUSING COUNCIL, INC.
Vendor 1469 • NIGUEL BOTANICAL PRESERVE Total:
100-29-6725
100-29-6725
Vendor VEN01287 • ONWARD ENGINEERING Total:
19128 ORANGE COUNTY FAIR Fair housing services for CDBG Apr-Jun 2025 275-23-6250 HOUSING COUNCIL, INC. Apr-Jun 2025
Vendor 1268 • ORANGE COUNTY FAIR HOUSING COUNCIL, INC. Total:
Vendor: VEN02S33 - PACIFIC PLUMBING COMPANY OF SANTA ANA 19129 PACIFIC PLUMBING COMPANY Plumbing repairs at CVCC W45746 100-39-5320 OF SANTA ANA 6/5/2025
Vendor VEN02533 - PACIFIC PLUMBING COMPANY OF SANTA ANA Total:
Vendor : VEN02412 - PARK CONSULTING GROUP, INC.
19130
7/30/20)5 10:5:':1_14 AM
PARK CONSULTING GROUP,
INC.
EnerGov enhancements
services for PW June 2025
1046 100-20-5080
Vendor VEN02412 - PARK CONSULTING GROUP, INC. Total:
Amount
2,500.00
2,500.00
11,683 .74
11,135.26
16,257.97
126,372.03
9,661.00
875.00
8,654.64
184,639.64
22,276.37
30,361.17
223.96
1,363.59
1,176.16
55,401.25
1,941.77
1,941.77
10,113.00
10,113.00
2,775.00
1,200.00
3,975.00
3,363.47
3,363.47
265.00
265.00
2,250.00
2,250.00
Check Register
Payment Number
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Vendor Name Description (Payable) Payable Number Account Number Vendor: VEN01851 - PENNY PROMOTIONS
19131 PENNY PROMOTIONS
Vendor: 2935 - PLACEWORKS, INC.
19132 PLACEWORKS, INC.
19132 PLACEWORKS, INC.
Vendor : VEN01847 - PLANETBID5, UC
19133 PLANETBIDS, LLC
Vendor: 1559 - PSOMAS
19134 PSOMAS
Vendor: 3013 - RACHEL CHAREST-BERTRAM
K-Rail Covers
Services for local coast
programs April 2025
Services for local coast
programs May 2025
2578
LAG-09.0-2
LAG-09.0-3
Software subscription FY25-26 1023965
Plan check for Encroachment 219496R
permits PWE23-0313
19135 RACHEL CHAREST-BERTRAM DJ services for Rule the Pool 7/4/2025 7/11/2025
Vendor : 1070 - RANDY HANNOLD
19136 RANDY HANNOLD
Vendor : 2571- RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ
19137 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ
Vendor: 1990 - REAL GREEN, INC.
19138 REAL GREEN, INC.
19138 REAL GREEN, INC.
Vendor: VEN02571 - REBECCA JO CAHA
19139 REBECCA JO CAHA
Vendor: 2546 - RK ENGINEERING GROUP, INC.
Sound system for Summer
Concert on 6/20/2025
Sea Country Festival on
8/22/2025 Entertainment
Weed abatement at Bear
Brand Park 6/30/202S
1892
#2
WL-162
Weed abatement at Russell & WL-163
Phillips Ln. 6/30/2025
Consulting Services for Comm 184
Dev June 2025
19140 RK ENGINEERING GROUP, INC. Neighborhood traffic study 2506047 2506048 19140
June 2025
RK ENGINEERING GROUP, INC. Neighborhood traffic study
June 2025
100-41-5590
Vendor VEN01851 - PENNY PROMOTIONS Total:
100-21-6705
100-21-6705
Vendor 2935 - PLACEWORKS, INC. Total:
100-29-S080
Vendor VEN01847 - PLANETBIDS, LLC Total:
100-2500
Vendor 1559 - PSOMAS Total:
100-41-5590
Vendor 3013 - RACHEL CHAREST-BERTRAM Total:
100-41-5590
Vendor 1070 - RANDY HANNOLD Total:
100-41-5590
Vendor 2571 - RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ Total:
100-35-5830
100-35-5830
Vendor 1990 - REAL GREEN, INC. Total:
100-21-6705
Vendor VEN02571 - REBECCA JO CAHA Total:
100-21-6700
100-21,6700
Vendor 2546 - RK ENGINEERING GROUP, INC. Total:
Vendor: VEN03048 - RON GARCIA
19141 RON GARCIA Refund of encroachment REC-003970-2024 deposit permit PWE24-1396
Vendor: VEN02816 - ROSA TURI
19142 ROSA TURI Recreation program fees -
Contract instructor
Vendor: 1640 - SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
19143
19143
7/30/2015 10:52:04 AM
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC Electricity charges for 5/19-
COMPANY 6/19/2025
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC Electricity charges for 5/19 - COMPANY 6/19/2025
16486
GB03-7 /9/2025
GB03-7 /9/2025
100-2500
Vendor VEN03048 - RON GARCIA Total:
100-49-6330
Vendor VEN0Z816 - ROSA TURI Total:
100-31-5760
100-31-5780
Amount
4,466.24
4,466.24
3,772.50
630.00
4,402.50
4,405.39
4,405.39
1,080.00
1,080.00
600.00
600.00
1,925.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
4,480.00
1,680.00
6,160.00
1,612.50
1,612.50
1,500.00
485.00
1,985.00
500.00
500.00
241.50
241.50
1,548.44
55,222.30
Check Register Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Payment Number
19143
19143
19143
Vendor: 1342 - SEAVCO, INC.
19144
Vendor Name
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC
COMPANY
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC
COMPANY
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC
COMPANY
SEAVCO, INC.
Vendor: 1644 - SHADE STRUCTURES, INC
19145 SHADE STRUCTURES, INC
Vendor: 1041 - SOLINK INC.
19146
19146
19146
SOLINK INC.
SOLINK INC.
SOLINK INC.
Vendor : 1674 - SOUTH COAST FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER, INC. 19147 SOUTH COAST FAMILY
MEDICAL CENTER, INC.
Vendor : 192S - SOUTH COUNTY OUTREACH
19148 SOUTH COUNTY OUTREACH
19148 SOUTH COUNTY OUTREACH
Description (Payable)
Electricity charges for 5/19-
6/19/2025
Electricity charges for 5/19-
6/19/2025
Electricity charges for 5/19-
6/19/2025
Payable Number
GB03-7/9/2025
GB03-7 /9/2025
GB03-7 /9/2025
Account Number
100-31-5790
100-35-5760
100-35-5761
Vendor 1640 - SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY Total:
Motorcycle maintenance for 20251293
Police Services
Shade fabric installation at La 1346932
Paz Spart Park
Slurry brochures
Office supplies
Office supplies
Healthcare services for City
staff June 2025
33465
33485
33506
2755
100-29-5180
Vendor 1342 - SEAVCO, INC. Total:
300-53-6130
Vendor 1644 - SHADE STRUCTURES, INC Total:
300-70-6130
100-41-5500
100-42-5040
Vendor 1041 - SOLINK INC. Total:
100-02-5610
Vendor 1674 - SOUTH COAST FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER, INC. Total:
CDBG subrecipient CDBG Apr-Jun 2025
reimbursement Apr-Jun 2025
PLHA subrecipient PHLA Apr-Jun 2025
reimbursement Apr-Jun 2025
275-23-5560
287-21-5567
Vendor 192S - SOUTH COUNTY OUTREACH Total:
Vendor: 1630 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF GOVERNNMENTS 19149 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Membership dues FY25-26
ASSOCIATION OF
GOVERNNMENTS
SCAG FY26 0093 100-01-5440
Vendor 1630 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF GOVERNNMENTS Total:
Vendor: 1667 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
19150 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
EDISON COMPANY
Vendor: 1285 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
Refund of encroachment REC-002608-2025 100-2500
deposit permit PWE25-0263
Vendor 1667 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY Total:
19151 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS Natural gas charges 6/17- 010 009 0100 7-7 /21/2025 100-39-5770 COMPANY 7/17/2025
Vendor: 1907 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SHREDDING, INC.
19152 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
SHREDDING, INC.
19152 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
SHREDDING, INC.
Vendor: 1223 - STATE OF CALIFORNIA, DEPT. OF JUSTICE
19153 STATE OF CALIFORNIA, DEPT.
OF JUSTICE
Vendor: VEN02878 - STEPHANIE PACIFICI-WILLETTE
Vendor 1285 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY Total:
Shredding services for Police 285290
Services June 2025
Shredding services for SCS&CC 285291
June 2025
100-10-5656
100-10-5656
Vendor 1907 - SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SHREDDING, INC. Total:
Fingerprinting of new City
employees June 2025
828362 100-02-5610
Vendor 1223- STATE OF CALIFORNIA, DEPT. OF JUSTICE Total:
19154 STEPHANIE PACIFICI-WILLETTE Recreation program fees - Contract instructor
16464 100-49-6330
7/30/i0iS 10:52:04 AM
Amount
3,603.19
14,308.55
1,099.01
75,781.49
1,193.31
1,193.31
22,492.00
22,492.00
1,481.56
856.61
61.96 2,400.13
296.00
296.00
956.63
17,963.10
18,919.73
9,212.00
9,212.00
140.00
140.00
16.96 16.96
385.00
440.00
825.00
32.00 32.00
620.90
P,g~ 9 of 13
Check Register
Payment Number
19154
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Vendor Name Description (Payable)
STEPHANIE PACIFICI-WILLETTE Recreation program fees
Contract instructor
Payable Number
16468
Account Number
100-49-6330
Vendor VEN02878 - STEPHANIE PACIFICI-WILLETTE Total:
Vendor: 1716- T.E. ROBERTS
19155 T.E. ROBERTS Refund of encroachment REC-002081-2025 100-2500 deposit permit PWE23-0313
Vendor 1716 - T.E. ROBERTS Total:
Vendor: VEN03135 - THE METROPOLITAN WATER DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 19156 THE METROPOLITAN WATER Room Rental Deposit Refund 1039284.002 100-2504 DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN R2100
CALIFORNIA
Vendor VEN03135 - THE METROPOLITAN WATER DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Total:
Vendor: 2517 -THE SILVERADOS BAND MICHAEL HEIL
19157 THE SILVERADO5 BAND
MICHAEL HEIL
Sea Country Festival on
8/22/2025 Entertainment
#2 100-41-559D
Vendor 2517 - THE SILVERADOS BAND MICHAEL HEIL Total:
Vendor : 2127 - TODD M. WEEKS
19158 TODD M. WEEKS
19158 TODD M. WEEKS
19158 TODD M. WEEKS
Vendor: 1741 - TOP HAT BALLOON WERKS, LLC
Printing supplies
Printing supplies
Printing supplies
19159 TOP HAT BALLOON WERKS, LLC Event supplies
18214
18273
18284
7195
100-10-5500
100-01-5500
100-10-5500
Vendor 2127 - TODD M. WEEKS Total:
100-41-5590
Vendor 1741 - TOP HAT BALLOON WERKS, LLC Total:
Vendor : VEN03043 - UNDECIDED FUTURE LLC
19160 UNDECIDED FUTURE LLC
Vendor: VEN01190 - VERNE'S PLUMBING, INC.
19161 VERNE'S PLUMBING, INC.
Sea Country Festival on
8/22/2025 Entertainment
Plumbing repairs at Marina
Hills 6/27-6/30/2025
#2 100-41-5590
Vendor VEN03043 - UNDECIDED FUTURE LLC Total:
12468589 100-39-5320
Vendor VEN01190 - VERNE'S PLUMBING, INC. Total:
Vendor : 2971 - WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
19162 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, CVCC Pool Co2 Tank
INC.
1881412
19162
19162
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, CVP Pool maintenance supplies 5747715 INC.
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, CVP Pool maintenance supplies 5747744 INC.
100-39-7005
100-39-532D
100-39-5320
Vendor 2971- WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Total :
Vendor: 1799 - WAXIE'S ENTERPRISES, INC.
19163 WAXIE'S ENTERPRISES, INC.
19163 WAXIE'S ENTERPRISES, INC.
Vendor : VEN02993 - WSP USA INC.
19164 WSP USA INC.
Vendor : 1673 - YMCA OF ORANGE COUNTY
Janitorial supplies
Janitorial supplies
WQMP inspections service
May-Jun 2025
83309624
83309624
40205161
100-39-5020
100-39-5460
Vendor 1799 - WAXIE'S ENTERPRISES, INC. Total:
100-21-6705
Vendor VEN02993 - WSP USA INC. Total:
19165 YMCA OF ORANGE COUNTY CDBG subrecipient CDBG Apr-Jun 2025 275-23-5560 reimbursement Apr-Jun 2025
Vendor: VEN01802 - 2IMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC.
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Partition Demolition at Marina 25-095 19166
7/30/20?5JrJ:57.0411.M
Hills Park 7/1/2D25
ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Interior wall repair at Marina 25-096 Hills Park 7/1/2025
Vendor 1673 - YMCA OF ORANGE COUNTY Total:
100-39-5320
100-39-5320
Amount
109.20
730.10
395.00
395.00
300.00
300.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
59.26 260.76
14.01 334.03
781.93
781.93
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,475.00
1,475.00
9,073.90
908.33
261.06
10,243.29
6,061.49
267.01
6,328.50
21,762.70
21,762.70
3,750.00
3,750.00
9,144.96
7,879.43
Page LO of l3
Check Register Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Payment Number Vendor Name Description (Payable) Payable Number Account Number Amount 19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Remove tile at Marina hills 25-100 100-39-5320 2,400.16 park 7/1/2025
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Flooring installed at Marina 25-101 100-39-5320 2,949.10 Hills Park 7/1/2025
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Sidewalk replacement at 25-102 100-39-5320 5,475.81 Marina Hills Park 7/1/2025
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Install coating system at 25-103 100-39-5320 4,835.60 Marina Hills Park 7 /1/25
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Paint storage room at Marina 25-104 100-39-5320 3,990.25 Hills park 7/4/2025
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Building painting at Marina 25-105 100-39-5320 7,666.15 Hills Park 7/8/2025
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Greenhouse renovations & 25-106 100-39-7005 22,277.64 repairs 7/9/2025
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Emergency water leak at City 25-107 100-39-5320 1,624.00 Hall 7/9/2025
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Painting and repairs at Marina 25-108 100-39-5320 4,142.89 Hills Park 7 /11/25
19166 ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Painting & Wall Repair at City 25-109 300-70-6130 3,323.00 Hall TMC 7/16/2025
Vendor VEN01802 - ZIMPRICH ENGINEERING, INC. Total: 75,708.99 Grand Total: 1,242,096.90
7/30/:10?.5 L0:5;':04 /\.M Page l I af l 3
Check Register
7/30/2025 10:52:04 AM
Fund Summary
Fund
100 - GENERAL
210 - GAS TAX- HUTA
220 - MEASURE M2
250 - AB 2766 - AQMD
253 - SENIOR TRANSPORTATION
275-CDBG
287 - MISCELLANEOUS GRANTS
300 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM
Account Number
100-01-5185
100-01-5440
100-01-5460
100-01-5500
100-02-5460
100-02-5610
100-03-5445
100-06-5290
100-06-5900
100-06-6725
100-08-5080
100-08-5300
100-08-6375
100-10-5105
100-10-5350
100-10-5465
100-10-5500
100-10-5656
100-10-7425
100-20-5080
100-20-5500
100-21-6700
100-21-6702
100-21-6705
100-22-6025
100-22-6225
100-24-5560
100-2500
100-2501
100-2504
100-25-6725
100-29-5080
100-29-5180
100-29-5300
100-29-5460
100-29-6725
100-31-5370
100-31-5760
100-31-5780
100-31-5 790
100-31-5800
100-35-5370
100-35-5383
100-35-5410
100-35-5760
Grand Total:
Account Summary
Account Name
Media Outreach
Memberships & Dues
Operational Supplies
Printing & Mailing
Operational Supplies
Employment Services
Municipal Code
GASB 87 Debt Service Pr .. .
GASB 87 Debt Service In .. .
Professional Services - 0 .. .
Computer Software
Equipment - Leases & M ...
LAN Technical Support
County Automated ID Sy .. .
Maintenance - 800 MHZ .. .
Parking Citation Surchar .. .
Printing & Mailing
Shredding Services
Public Safety Equipment
Computer Software
Printing & Mailing
Entitlement Professional. ..
Post-Entitlement Prof. 5 .. .
Planning Professional Se .. .
Building & Safety Profess .. .
Grading & Hydrology/W ... .
Public Service Organizati. ..
Encroachment Deposits
Grading/Building Deposi. ..
Room Deposit - CVCP
Professional Services - 0 ...
Computer Software
Fleet Maintenance
Equipment - Leases & M ...
Operational Supplies
Professional Services - 0 ...
Maintenance - Landscape
Utilities - Electricity
Utilities - Street Lighting
Utilities - Traffic Signals
Utilities - Water
Maintenance - Landscape
Maintenance - Repairs, ...
Maintenance - Trails
Utilities - Electricity
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Report Summary
Payment Amount
951,209.35
1,951.22
102,518.34
8,620.00
9,517.76
12,265.10
35,052.20
120,962.93
1,242,096.90
Payment Amount
8,700.00
22,522.48
220.00
260.76
28.79 328.00
3,011.00
7,185.15
1,459.83
7,975.42
13,056.00
7,443.62
41,000.00
3,870.00
571.24
1,781.00
73.27 825.00
188.01
2,787.32
68.31 11,977.50
1,680.00
29,632.70
79,216.82
34,026.00
2,379.44
6,154.65
289.49
300.00
200.00
4,405.39
1,981.75
129.27
189.47
43,285.00
22,819.00
1,548.44
55,222.30
3,603.19
22,404.62
161,397.64
2,796.76
9,661.00
14,308.55
Page l? of l3
Check Register
7/30/2025 10:52:04 i>.M
Account Number
100-35-5761
100-35-5800
100-35-5801
100-35-5830
100-37-5250
100-38 -5320
100-38 -5370
100-38-5800
100-39-5020
100-39 -5320
100-39 -5460
100-39-5770
100-39-5800
100-39 -7005
100-41 -3340
100-41-5500
100-41-5590
100-42-5040
100-42-7275
100-43 -5020
100-49 -5600
100-49 -6330
210-31-5383
220-29-6140
250-31-5700
253-24-5560
275-23-5560
275-23-6250
287-21-5567
300-53-6130
300-70-6130
Project Account Key
**None**
532501
702407
702410
702506
702507
Account Summary
Account Name
Utilities - Electricity - Sc ...
Utilities - Water
Utilities - Water - Schools
Weed Abatement
Mitigation Monitoring
Maintenance - Buildings ...
Maintenance - Landscape
Utilities - Water
Building Supplies
Maintenance - Buildings ...
Operational Supplies
Utilities - Natural Gas
Utilities - Water
Improvements
Classes
Printing & Mailing
Recreation Services
Clothing & Personnel Su .. .
Parks & Recreation Equi .. .
Building Supplies
Recreational Supplies
Instructors
Maintenance - Repairs& .. .
Contracted Services - Ot .. .
Traffic Signals - Timing
Public Service Organizati. ..
Public Service Organizati...
Grant Planning and Adm .. .
State of CA HCD - PLHA .. .
Capital Improvement Pro ..
Capital Improvement Pro ..
Grand Total:
Project Account Summary
Grand Total:
Payment Dates: 7/16/2025 - 8/5/2025
Payment Amount
1,099 .01
30,361.17
223.96
6,160.00
28,373.55
650.00
875 .00
1,363 .59
6,198.20
75,834.10
267.01
16.96 1,176.16
132,282.54
50.00 856.61
28,083.17
61.96 603.40
602.42
384.76
2,721 .60
1,951.22
102,518.34
8,620 .00
9,517.76
8,901.63
3,363 .47
35,052.20
27,942.00
93,020.93
1,242,096.90
Payment Amount
1,121,133 .97
27,942.00
18,426.87
10,301.06
21,342.50
42,950.50
1,242,096.90