Quote 171152-01
171152-01
Oct 18, 2023
CITY OF LANCASTER
ATTN: ACCOUNTS PAYABLE
44933 FERN AVE
LANCASTER, California 93534-2461
Dear Sir,
We would like to thank you for your interest in our company and our products, and are pleased to quote the following for your consideration.
One (1) New Caterpillar Inc. Model: 930 Wheel Loader
YEAR: 2024
We wish to thank you for the opportunity of quoting on your equipment needs. This quotation is valid for 30 days, after which time we reserve the right to re-quote. If there are any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.
Sincerely,
Daniel Eckels
Machine Sales Representative
Quote 171152-01
One (1) New Caterpillar Inc. Model: 930 Wheel Loader
Standard Equipment
POWERTRAIN
Cat C7.1 ACERT engine Parking brake, electric
-Auto Idle shut down feature Lubed for life driveshafts -Auto Engine RPM Hydrostatic transmission with electronic -Power modes (Standard and Performance) control
-Power by range (High power in range 4) -Operator modes(TC, Hystat, Single Pedal -Tier 4 final/Stage V compliant and Ice)
-Turbocharged and aftercooled -Directional shift aggressiveness (Fast, -Filtered crankcase breather Medium, Slow)
-Diesel particulate filter -Auto Rimpull control, adjust wheel -Selective catalyst reduction torque
Dry type air cleaner -Creeper control, adjust ground speed Coolant protection to -34C (-29F) Single plane cooling package wide 6 fins Fuel priming pump, automatic per inch density
Fuel Water separator Hydraulically driven demand cooling fan Differential lock in front axle S-O-S port,engine,coolant,transmission Axle seal guards oil
Enclosed wet disc full hydraulic brakes
HYDRAULICS
Automatic lift and bucket kickouts, medium, slow)
adjustable in-cab Hydraulic diagnostic connectors and
Bucket and fork modes, adjustable in-cab S-O-S ports
Cylinder damping at kickout and Hydraulic sight gauge, visible mechanical end stops Load sensing hydraulics and steering Fine mode control (fast, medium, slow) Seat mounted hydraulic joystick controls in Fork Mode Cat Payload 250 hours of Demo
Hydraulic response setting (fast,
ELECTRICAL
Alternator, 115-amp, heavy duty Heavy duty gear reduction starter 12V power supply in cab (2) Product Link
Batteries, 1,000 CCA (2) 24 volt system, Remote jump start post disconnect switch Resettable main and critical function Back up alarm breakers
Emergency shutdown switch Roading lights front and rear LED rear stop and turn lights
OPERATOR ENVIRONMENT
75 mm (3 in) retractable seatbelt Sliding glass on the side windows Automatic temperature control Column mounted multi function control Cab, enclosed ROPS/FOPS pressurized -lights, wipers, turn signal and sound suppressed Suspension seat, fabric
Push to Start Tilt steering wheel
Quote 171152-01
8 Inch Touch Screen Tinted front glass
Jog Dial with Screen Control Wet arm wiper/washer, 2-speed and Programmable Joystick intermittent, front
Cup holders Wet arm wiper washer, rear
External mirrors with lower Mounting Provision
parabolic Gauges
Ground level cab door release -Digital hour meter, odometer and Hydraulic control lockout tachometer
Interior cab lighting, door -Digital ground speedometer and Lunch box storage direction indicator
Operator warning system indicators -Engine coolant temperature gauge Radio ready speakers -Fuel and diesel exhaust fluid level Rear window defrost, electric indicator
Seat mounted electronic implement -Hydraulic oil temperature gauge controls, adjustable
OTHER STANDARD EQUIPMENT
Large-access enclosure doors with Vandalism protection- adjustable close/open force lockable compartments
Parallel lift loader linkage 1000 hour Service Intervals Recovery hitch with pin (after initial 500)
Remote mounted lubrication points
Quote 171152-01
MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
930 14A WHEEL LOADER 579-7701
LANE 3 ORDER 0P-9003
PREP PACK, UNITED STATES 593-8900
STD LIFT, CPLR READY 593-8921
HYDRAULICS, 3V 593-8923
HYDRAULICS, STANDARD 536-5283
STEERING WHEEL, STANDARD 579-7717
JOYSTICK ,3V ,WHEEL STR 593-8916
DIFFERENTIAL, OPEN REAR 333-6529
ENVIRONMENT, MEDIUM DEBRIS 579-7722
WEATHER, STANDARD 579-7725
CAB, STANDARD 578-1363
CONDITIONER, AIR, R134 579-7735
ENGINE 593-8993
PUSH START, PASSCODE SECURITY 579-7738
CAMERA, REAR VIEW 579-7761
MIRROR, ELEC HEAT 578-1409
SEAT, DELUXE 593-8962
LIGHTS, STD, LED 590-8869
LIGHTS, ROADING, LED, RH 633-0598
STANDARD RADIO DAB+ (12V) 590-8874
PRODUCT LINK, CELLULAR PLE641 573-8455
FILM GP, WARNING, PL, ANSI 638-5475
WINDSHIELD ACCESS STEPS 598-2802
TIRES,20.5R25 MX XHA2 * L3 366-6880
FENDERS, EXTENDED COVER 593-8952
CTWT, HEAVY, 2668LBS, 5PCS 552-4465
TOOLBOX AUX, NONE 519-8081
HYDRAULIC OIL, STANDARD 619-8443
SERIALIZED TECHNICAL MEDIA KIT 421-8926
LINES, AUX 3RD, STD LIFT 530-1623
RIDE CONTROL 579-7697
DECAL,HI VIS STEP,HANDRAIL,DLX 615-9210
BEACON,WARN STROBE, LED AMBER 600-3781
LIGHTS,WARNING,REVERSE STROBE 616-0040
MIRRORS, INTERNAL 1X REAR VIEW 596-5866
VISOR GP-CAB 342-0215
GUARD, POWERTRAIN, LOWER 349-8165
GUARD, CRANKCASE 349-8163
GUARD, DRIVESHAFT 349-7940
PACK, DOMESTIC TRUCK 0P-0210
QUICK COUPLER, FUSION 536-5313
JUMPER LINES, AUX 3RD, FUSION 445-4725
Quote 171152-01
Sell Price $341,246.17
CSA Included
Sourcewell Contract #020223-CAT ($81,394.56)
Paladin MP 2.75yd QC FUS Bucket $28,079.27
Additional Discount ($3,798.50)
Net Balance Due $284,132.38
Sales Tax (10.25%) $29,123.57
California State Tire Fee $7.00
After Tax Balance $313,262.95
WARRANTY & COVERAGE
Standard Warranty: 12 Months Full Machine
CSA 36 Month/1,500 Hour Parts Only (Includes SOS)
F.O.B/TERMS:
Quinn Lancaster/NET 30
Accepted by___________________________________ on ____________________
______________________________
Signature