Cities Index.
RES-23-0104.pdf

Long Beach City Council
August 1, 2023

Document
RES-23-0104.pdf
Meeting
August 1, 2023
Body
Long Beach City Council
Pages
7
Original file
1.5 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on longbeach.legistar.com. That file is the official record.

1 AL:kd A23-01827 (7-3-23)
01543826.docx
1 2
3 4
5 6
7 8
9 10
11 12
13 14
15 16
17 18
19 20
21 22
23 24
25 26
27 28

OFFICE OF THE CITY ATTORNEY
DAWN MCINTOSH, City Attorney
411 West Ocean Boulevard, 9th Floor
Long Beach, CA 90802-4511
RESOLUTION NO.

A RESOLUTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE

CITY OF LONG BEACH APPROVING AND AUTHORIZING

THE DESTRUCTION OF CERTAIN RECORDS, PAPERS,

AND WRITINGS BY THE DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL

MANAGEMENT
The City Council of the City of Long Beach resolves as follows:

Section 1. Pursuant to and in accordance with the provisions of Section 34090 of the Government Code of the State of California and Chapter 1.28 of the Long Beach Municipal Code relating to the destruction of City records, and the City Attorney having heretofore given written consent, the City Council of the City of Long Beach does hereby approve and authorize the destruction by the City Department of Financial Management of any and all of the records, documents, instruments, books, papers, and writings as set forth in the documents attached hereto and marked Exhibit “A” and by reference thereto made a part hereof, which records are under its charge and are no longer required for use in its respective office, said records being no less than two (2) years old unless otherwise authorized by law.

Section 2. The City Council hereby finds that none of said records:

A. Affect the title to real property or liens thereon;
B. Constitute official court records;
C. Constitute records which are required to be kept by
statute;
D. Constitute the original or record copies of the minutes, ordinances or resolutions of the City of Long Beach or
any City Board or Commission.

Section 3. This resolution shall take effect immediately upon its adoption RES-23-0104
1 2
3 4
5 6
7 8
9 10
11 >- >, g 12 lJ.J Q) -
Z C LL~ o::~.c~
ogm~
13 f- <( - I
f- »"E~ <C:t= <Ila::,
~U>o -~ a,
14 - I :::i <(
uwou
lJ.J O co
If- C_c
15 f-zrou
LL02sgj
o 2 0co
LJ.JzcnO 16 ~s~g LL<( ....J
LLo ~
17 0 ~
'SI"
18 19
20 21
22 23
24 25
26 27
28 by the City Council, and the City Clerk shall certify the vote adopting this resolution.

I hereby certify that the foregoing resolution was adopted by the City Council of the City of Long Beach at its meeting of AuguSt 1 , 2023, by the following vote:

Ayes:

Noes:

Absent:

Councilmembers: Zendejas, Allen, Duggan, Supernaw, Kerr, Saro, Uranga, Austin, Ricks-Oddie.

Councilmembers: None.

Councilmembers: None.

Recusal(s): Councilmembers: None.

AL:kd A23-01827 (7-3-23)
01543826,docx
2 EXHIBIT “A”

DESTRUCTION NOTIFICATION REPORT

CITY OF LONG BEACH
Department FM/COMMERCIAL SERVICES
According to your departmental records retention schedule, the following boxes are ellglble for destruction.

Perm Box Record Title Dates Destroy Date Storage Room Location Number Box Description Begin End
34886 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965865086 DR'S 2/10/2018 TO 3/28/2016
34894 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965865094 DR'S 3/29/2016 TO 5/10/2016
34897 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS {DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965865097 DIRECT DEPOSITS 7/20/2016 TO 8/10/2016
34898 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965865098 DIRECT DEPOSITS MAY 2016 TO JUNE 2016
35109 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS {DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864947 DR 10/18/16 - 11/15/16
35141 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864979 DR's FROM 9/16/16- 10/17/16
35142 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS {DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864980 DR's FROM 8/16/16- 9/15/16
35148 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864986 TRISTAN DR FROM 11/16/16- 12/30/16
35537 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864551 DRs (EOBs) 3/26/17 - 4/27/17
6/14/2023 Page 1 of7
Perm Box Record Title Dates Destroy Date Storage Room Location Number Box Description Begin End
35549 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864563 DRs (EOBs) 1/3/17 -2/14/17
35566 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864580 DRs (EOBs) 2/15/17 - 3/2'2/17
35676 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864690 MEDICARE EFT'S 02/03/2017 - 06/16/2017
35690 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864701 DR's EOB 01/06/17 - 02/04/17
35691 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864702 DR's EOB 04/27/17 - 05/31/17
35692 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S} 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864703 DR's EOB 06/01/17 - 06/30/17
35693 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN 965864704 DR's EOB 07/07/17 - 07/31/17
36050 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN RF041803377 EOB B/01/17 - 8/31/17
36051 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN RF041803378 EOB 9/01/17 - 9/29/17
36052 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN RF041803379 EOB 10/02/17 - 10/31/17
6/14/2023 Page 2 of 7
Perm Box Record Title Oates Destroy Date Storage Room Location Number Box Description Begin End
36053 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN RF041803380 EOB 11/01/17 -11/30/17
36054 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN RF041803381 EOB 12/01/17 - 12/28/17
36262 MEDI-CAL PAID ACCOUNTS EOB'S/EOMB'S 12/18/2017 01/16/2018 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN RF044063443 DATA ENTRY CASH 12/18/2017 - 01/16/2018
36263 MEDI-CAL PAID ACCOUNTS EOB'S/EOMB'S 12/06/2017 01/08/2018 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN RF044063444 DATA ENTRY MEDGROUP 12/06/2017 - 01/08/2018
36264 MEDI-CAL PAID ACCOUNTS EOB'S/EOMB'S 12/18/2017 01/16/2018 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN RF044063445 DATA ENTRY MEDI-CAL 12/18/2017-01/16/2018
36265 MEDI-CAL PAID ACCOUNTS EOB'S/EOMB'S 11/27/2017 01/16/2018 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN RF044063446 DATA ENTRY MEDICARE 11/27/2017-01/16/2018
37330 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS {DR'S) 01/04/2016 01/29/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512449 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 1/4/2016 -1/29/2016
37331 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS {DR'S) 02/01/2016 02/29/2016 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512450 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 2/1/2016- 2/29/2016
6/14/2023 Page 3 of 7
Perm Box Record Title Dates Destroy Date
Number Box Description Begin End
37332
37333
37334
37335
37336
37337
6/14/2023
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 03/01/2016 03/31/2016 12/31/2021 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 3/1/2016- 3/31/2016
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 04/01/2016 04/30/2016 12/31/2021 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 4/1/2016-4/30/2016
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 05/01/2016 05/31/2016 12/31/2021 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 5/1/2016-5/31/2016
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 06/01/2016 06/30/2016 12/31/2021 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 6/1/2016 - 6/30/2016
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 07/01/2016 07/31/2016 12/31/2021 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 7/1/2016 - 7/31/2016
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS {DR'S) 08/01/2016 08/31/2016 12/31/2021 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 8/1/2016 - 8/31/2016
Page4 of7
Storage f(oom Location
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512451
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512452
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512453
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512454
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512455
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512456
Penn Box
Number
37338
37655
37656
37657
37658
37659
37660
6/14/2023
Record Title Dates Destroy Date
Box Description Begin End
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 09/01/2016 09/30/2016 12/31/2021 DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR's), DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS.

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
RANGE: 9/1/2016 - 9/30/2016
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
{10/1/2016 -10/31/2016)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(11/1/2016 -11/30/2016)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2016 12/31/2016 12/31/2021

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(12/1/2016-12/31/2016)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(1/1/2017 -1/31/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(2/1/2017 -2/28/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(3/1/2017 -3/31/2017)

Page 5 of 7 ends

Storage Room Location
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512457
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512777
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512778
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512779
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512780
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512781
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512782
Perm Box Record Title Dates Destroy Date
Number Box Description Begin End
37661
37662
37663
37664
37665
37666
37667
6/14/2023
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(4/1/2017-4/30/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(6/1/2017 -5/31/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(6/1/2017-6/30/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(7/1/2017 - 7/31/2017}
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(8/1/2017 -8/31/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(9/1/2017 - 9/30/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(10/1/2017 -10/31/2017)

Page 6 of 7 ends

Storage Room Location
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512783
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512784
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512785
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512786
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512787
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512788
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512789
Perm Box Record Title Dates Destroy Date
Number Box Doscrlptlon Bogin End
37668
37669
6/14/2023
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (OR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMIS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS,

MONTHLY STATISTIC REPORTS
(11/1/2017 11/30/2017)
DEPOSIT RECEIPTS (DR'S) 01/01/2017 12/31/2017 12/31/2022

DEPOSIT RECEIPTS, DAILY BALANCE SHEETS, LOOMJS RECORDS, DIRECT PAYMENTS, MONTHLY STA11STIG REPORTS
(12/1/2017 -12/31/2017)
Total Boxes to be Destroyed: 49
t1t11a11da ffa~tt __ Jun )0, )01.l
11111:md;i 1 L:ll (Jun 1.U. 20l:J (11:i!H !'DTl
Date Department Head Dale

Page 7 ends

Storage Room Location
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512790
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049512791
City Attorney
7/J<tJi3
Date
Perm Box
Number
213279
28282
34·1G3
G/23/2023

DESTRUCTION NOTIFICATION REPORT

CITY OF LONG BEACH
Department PARKING CITATION SECTION
According to your departmental records retention schedule; the following boxes are eligible for destruction.

Record Title I
Box Descri~lion
CITATION vo\os

CITATION JOIDS
H/\NGE: CITATION voros, JUNE 2014 "DEC 2014

CITATION VO DS
ClrATION ~OIOS
I
RANGE: cn;ATION V(JIDS, -
I

ADMIMISTHATIVE FILES
I
H/\NGE: 0·l/02114-04/30/14
OMV EFROR H.EPORT
'
ADM!NlSTliAtlVE FILES
I
HANGE: 0(i/21111l-0G/18/14
OMV ERROt< REPOFH
Dates Destroy Date Storage Room
Begin End
06/01/20'14 12/31/2014 '12/31/2019 IRON MOUNTAIN
04/0'l/2014 05/3'1/2014 05/31/2019 IRON MOUNTAIN
Oi/01/2014 12/31/2014 12/31/2019 IRON MOUNTAIN
01/01/2014 12/3'\/2014 '12/31/2019 IRON MOUNTAIN
Total Boxes to be Destroyed: 4
JUII 26, 20)3
Department Head Date City Attorney
Page ·J of i
Location
948273'179
948273'182
948273086
948273087
Dale

DESTRUCTION NOTIFICATION REPORT

CITY OF LONG BEACH
Department FM/ACCOUNTING/PAYROLL
According to your departmental records retent ion schedule, the fo llowing boxes are eligible for destructio n.

Perm Box Record Title Dates
Number Box Descr iption Begin End
Destroy Date Storage Room
O-4077-OF WITHHOLDING TAX STATEMENT (W-2) 01/01/1968 12/31/1969 12/31/2019 IRON MOUNTAIN 0-4078-OF WITHHOLDING TAX STATEMENT (W-2) 01/01/1970 12/31/1970 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN LIST 1341
D-4079-OF WITHHOLDING TAX STATEMENT (W-2) 01/01/1971 12/31/1972 12/31/2022 IRON MOUNTAIN E-119 PAYROLL DEDUCT ION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1993 12/31/1994 12/31/1999 Internal Record Center INSURANCE FOLDERS:

E-254 PAYROLL DEDUCT ION/CANCELAT ION AUTH 01/01/1993 12/31/1994 12/31/1999 Internal Record Center E-255 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1993 12/31/1994 12/31/1999 Internal Record Center LIST 1280

INSURANCE REFUNDS
E-256 PAYROLL DEDUCT ION/CANCELAT ION AUTH 01/01/1993 12/31/1994 12/31/1999 Internal Record Center E-257 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1993 12/31/1994 12/31/1999 Internal Record Center LIST 1280
6/14/2023 Page 1 of 6
Location
382723513
382723514
382723515
E -002-0001 0017
E -003-0003 0012
E -003-0003 0013
E -003-0003 0014
E -003-0003 0015
Perm Box Record Title Dates Destroy Date Storage Room Location Number Box Description Begin End
E-522 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1989 01/01/1992 12/31/1998 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0001 E-523 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1990 01/01/199 1 12/31/1998 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0002 E-524 PAYROL L DEDUCT ION/CANCELATION AUTH 08/01/1990 08/01/1991 12/31/1998 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0003 E-525 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 08/01/1990 08/01/1991 12/31/1998 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0005 E-526 PAYROL L DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 08/01/1990 08/01/1991 12/31/1998 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0006 E-527 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 08/01/1990 08/01/1991 12/31/1998 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0007 E-528 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 08/01/1990 07/01/1991 12/31/1998 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0008 F-272 PAYROLL DEDUCT ION/CANCELAT ION AUTH 09/01/1994 11/30/1995 12/31/2000 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0010

INSURANCE FOLDERS
F-273 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1994 12/31/1995 12/31/2000 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0011

INSURANCE FOLDERS
F-275 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELAT ION AUTH 01/01/1994 12/31/1995 12/31/2000 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0013

INSURANCE FOLDERS
F-276 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1994 12/31/1995 12/31/2000 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0014

INSURANCE FOLDERS
F-277 PAYROLL DEDUCT ION/CANCELAT ION AUTH 01/01/1994 12/31/1995 12/31/2000 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0015

INSURANCE FOLDERS
F-278 PAYROLL DEDUCTION/CANCELATION AUTH 01/01/1994 12/31/1995 12/31/2000 Internal Record Center F -003-0004 0016

INSURANCE FOLDERS
6/14/2023 Page 2 of 6
Perm Box Record Title
Number Box Desc ription Begin
Dates
End
Destroy Date Storage Room Location
11974 W ITHHO LDING TAX STATEMEN T (W-2) 01/01/1971 12/31/1971 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 382723651 RANGE: EMPLOYEE W-4's, A - L
12019 W ITHHOLDING TAX STATEMENT (W-2) 01/01/1971 12/31/1971 12/31/2021 IRON MOUNTAIN 382723696 W-4'S
RANGE: PENSIO, M - Z
13120 WORKMEN'S COMPENSAT ION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799114 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00007330 - WCLB00008400
13121 WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799115 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00008401 - WCLB00009303
13122 WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799116 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00009304 - WCLB00009948
13123 WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799 117 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00009949 - WCLB0001Q900
6/14/2023 Page 3 of 6
Perm Box Record Title Dates Destroy Date Storage Room Location Number Box Description Begin End
13124 WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799 118 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00010901 - WCLB00011749
13125 WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION 01/0 1/ 1999 12/31/2 000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799119 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB0001750 - WCLB00012400
13126 WORKM EN'S COMPENSATION 01/01/1999 12/3 1/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799120 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00012401 - WCLB00013200
13127 WORKMEN'S COMPENSAT ION 01/0 1/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799121 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00013201 - WCLB00014101
13128 WORK MEN'S COMPENSATION 01/0 1/ 1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799122 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00014102 - WCLB00014750
13129 WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799123 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00014751 - WCLB00015601
6/14/2023 Page 4 of 6
Perm Box Record Titl e Dates Destroy Date Storag e Room Location Numb er Box Descript ion Begin End
13130 WORKMEN'S COMP ENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUN TAIN 445799124 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00015602 - WCLB00016199
13131 WORKME N'S COMP ENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTA IN 445799125 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00016200 - WCLB00017001
13132 WORKMEN 'S COM PENSATION 01/01/ 1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2 020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799126 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00017002- WCLB00017900
13134 WORKMEN'S COMPENSAT ION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799128 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00018705 - WCLB00019599
13135 WORKM EN'S COMP ENSATION 01/01/1999 12/31/2000 12/31/2020 IRON MOUNTAIN 445799129 LIST 1522
RANGE: WCLB00019600 - WCLB00020200
35732 BILLING/COLLECT RPT/RECONCILIATIONS 10/01/2011 12/31/20 15 12/31/2019 IRON MOUN TAIN 965864743

BILLING & COLLECTION SYSTEM REPORTS
JAN 2014 - DEC 2014
JAN 2015 - DEC 2015
STATE CONTROLLER'S REPORT FY 11 -12
6/14/2023 Page 5 of 6
Perm Box
Number
37784
38371
38372
38373
38374
Record Title Oates Destroy Date
Box Description Bogin End
PAYROLL - MICROFILM 01/01/1964 12/3-J/1971 12/31/2021
MICROFICHE (1964 -1971 VARIOUS)
a, TIME RECORDS
b. PAYROLL REGISTERS
c. TIME SHEETS
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORKPAPERS 01/01/2011 12/31/2011 12/31/2021 LIST 2590
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORK PAPERS (1 OF 4)
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORKPAPERS 01/01/2011 12/31/2011 12/31/2021 UST
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORK PAPERS (2 OF 4)
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORKPAPERS 01/01/2011 12/31/2011 12/31/2021 LIST 2590
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORK PAPERS (3 OF 4)
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORKPAPERS 01/01/2011 12/31/2011 12/31/2021 LIST 2590
FINANCIAL STATEMENT WORK PAPERS (4 OF 4)
Total Boxes to be Destroyed: 44
Amanda Ha 11
DigHa11y signed by Amanda Hall
Date: 2023.06.20 10:41 :19 -07'00'
/ City Cle9/ V

1.Jzz{z.J. . '
Date Department Head Date
6/14/2023 Page 6 of 6
Storage Room Location
IRON MOUNTAIN RF049513145
IRON MOUNTAIN RF016994270
IRON MOUNTAIN RF016994271
IRON MOUNTAIN RF016994272
IRON MOUNTAIN RF016994273
7--f '&2,3
City Attorney Date

← All documents from this meeting