Cities Index.
Attachment 4 - Exhibit "A" to Resolution - Approved Plan Set

Manteca City Council
February 20, 2024

Document
Attachment 4 - Exhibit "A" to Resolution - Approved Plan Set
Meeting
February 20, 2024
Body
Manteca City Council
Original file
27.9 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on manteca-ca.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

X X X X X X X X

ACCESSIBLE SITE CIRCULATION ROUTE
FENCE

ACCESSIBLE PARKING SPACE, SEE CIVIL DWGS

TWO BICYCLE RACKS
PROVIDES (4) 2' x 6' PARKING SPACES
1 PARKING SPACE COUNT

CONCRETE

ASPHALT PAVING

PROPERTY LINE

ZONING SETBACK

FIRE TRUCK

PAINTED CURB, NO PARKING
HOSE LAYPATH FROM FIRE TRUCK TO BLDG - 150' MAX
HOSE CONNECTION FROM FIRE HYDRANT TO FIRE TRUCK - 300' MAX

EXISTING FIRE HYDRANT - SEE CIVIL DWGS

EXISTING FENCE PER KEYNOTE

LANDSCAPING

PROJECT AREA - NEW BUILDING

EXISTING BUILDING - NOT A PART

COMPACT STALL STRIPING - SEE CIVIL DWGS

GENERAL NOTES

1. COMPONENTS OF THIS SITE PLAN HAVE BEEN DEPICTED WITH THE USE OF AERIAL SITE IMAGERY AND NOT FIELD SURVEY DATA. REFER TO CIVIL DWGS FOR EXACT LOCATIONS AND PLACEMENTS.

AREA SUMMARY
LOT SIZE 43,560 SF
1 ACRE
OPEN SPACE (MMC 17.26.030) 13,208 SF / 43,560 SF = 30.3% > 30% PRIVATE OPEN SPACE (MMC 17.26.030) 55 SF PATIO/DECK EA. DWELLING UNIT > 40 SF

MAX FAR N/A
TOTAL GROSS BUILDING FOOTPRINT 12,128 SF
1ST FLOOR
NEIGHBORHOOD MARKET 1,924 SF
APARTMENTS 8,462 SF
COVERED BREEZEWAY 1,350 SF
STORAGE 393 SF
2ND FLOOR
BUSINESS OFFICE 2,257 SF
APARTMENTS 8,462 SF
COVERED BREEZEWAY 1,350 SF
3RD FLOOR
APARTMENTS 8,462 SF

BUILDING SUMMARY
1 BUILDING, 3 STORIES
24 - 2BED/2BATH APARTMENTS

SEE SITE PLAN FOR APARTMENT AREAS

PARKING ANALYSIS

VEHICLE PARKING REQUIRED
24 - 2 BED/2 BATH APARTMENTS @ 1.25 SPACES EA. = 30 SPACES 1 NEIGHBORHOOD MARKET 1,924 SF @ 1 SPACES/1,000 SF = 1.9 SPACES 1 SECOND FLOOR OFFICE 2,257 SF @ 4 SPACES/1,000 SF = 9.0 SPACES TOTAL VEHICLE PARKING REQUIRED: 41 SPACES

VEHICLE PARKING PROVIDED
STANDARD PARKING SPACES 31 SPACES
COMPACT PARKING SPACES 7 SPACES
ELECTRICAL VEHICLE CHARGING SPACES 3% = 2 SPACES
ACCESSIBLE PARKING SPACES 5% = 2 SPACES
TOTAL VEHICLE PARKING PROVIDED: 42 SPACES

SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL
TRASH ENCLOSURE SHALL PROVIDE (4) 4-YARD DUMPSTERS AND (1) 96 GALLON FOOD WASTE BIN.

FREQUENCY OF SERVICE PROPOSED IS (3) TIMES PER WEEK.
1 PER STANDARDS ESTABLISHED BY PLANNED DEVELOPMENT PER CITY OF MANTECA ZONING CODE SECTION 17.30.030

EMERGENCY VEHICLE TURN AROUND
CITY OF MANTECA STADNARD ST-40, OPTION 2

NEW FIRE HYDRANT - SEE CIVIL DWGS
1 1
18'-0"
9'-0"
2'-0" OVERHANG

WHERE OCCURS

STANDARD SPACE
16'-0"
8'-0"

COMPACT SPACE

DAVIS STREET

N WALNUT AVE
TRASH
MAIL
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF
PATIO
PATIO

NEIGHBORHOOD
MARKET
1,924 SF
PATIO
PATIO
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF

SETBACK
15'-0"

SETBACK
10'-0"

SETBACK
15'-0"
4'-3"
26'-0"
24'-0" 24'-0" 24'-0"

AMENITY
SPACE

MAINTENANCE
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF
PATIO
PATIO
PATIO
PATIO
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF
UNIT A
2 BED 2 BA
997 SF
11 1
12 19
20 27
28 35
36 42
217-600-050
217-600-080
217-600-060
217-600-030
217-600-040
A.01
A.04 A.02
A.03
A.04
A.05
A.05

SETBACK
10'-0"

SETBACK
10'-0"
14'-2"
16'-3"
1 PROJECT
RGA PROJECT #
DRAWN

CHECKED
PRELIM. SITE REVIEW
OWNER

PROJECT ADDRESS

ASSESSORS PARCEL
NUMBER
PLAN CHECK #
115 MEYERS STREET
SUITE 110
CHICO, CA 95928
530 342 0302

RUSSELL,

GALLAWAY
ASSOCIATES inc.

GALLAWAY
r .
www.rgachico.com
g . a
architecture + engineering
1ST ENTITLEMENTS 2023.06.21
2ND ENTITLEMENTS 2023.11.08 1
SITE
PLAN
PD1
KJE
RGA
21-610
AGS

APARTMENTS

AGS HOLDINGS,
LLC

DAVIS STREET
& WALNUT
AVENUE

MANTECA, CA
217-600-050
-
2022.09.06

KEYNOTES
A.01 EXISTING CMU FENCE, 3'-4" HEIGHT
A.02 EXISTING WOOD FENCE
A.03 STEP IN EXISTING CMU FENCE
A.04 EXISTING CMU FENCE, 5'-6" HEIGHT
A.05 EXISTING FIRE HYDRANT
SCALE : 1" = 30'-0"

AA - SITE LEGEND
SCALE : 1/16" = 1'-0"
2 - PD - SITE PLAN
N
O
R
T
H

PROJECT NORTH
25 7
Exhibit "A"

28.90 29.36

29.66 30.03

28.76 28.67 28.20

28.69 28.21 28.65 28.13

28.72 29.02 28.50 28.9228.60 28.52 28.98 29.0028.96 29.44 29.54

29.37 28.96 28.83 29.28 29.38 28.9928.66 28.8529.25 28.54 28.56

28.86 29.04 29.01 29.0329.46 29.19

29.02 29.31 29.30899

28.84 28.50

29.15 29.50

29.38 29.75 29.33 29.68 29.65

29.3429.00 29.3329.65 29.20 29.3429.70

29.78 29.76 29.74

29.78 29.30 29.25 29.71

29.69 29.8429.8829.83 29.90 30.62 30.06 30.54

30.55 30.20 30.5310

30.6030.71 30.56 30.52

30.77 30.68

30.49 30.3829.9229.85 30.03 30.45 30.00 29.93 29.4229.61 29.60 30.04 29.81 30.41 30.39

30.22 29.54

30.17 30.06 30.11

29.99 30.32

29.83 30.29 29.98

30.28 30.00 29.80 30.34

30.46 30.28 29.72 30.19 29.82

30.06 29.82

29.76 30.12

30.3629.80 29.64 29.99 29.77 29.40 29.51 29.43 29.65 29.14 29.02 29.15

29.52 29.43 28.91 29.05 29.77 28.99 28.96 29.4529.47

29.55 29.56

29.22 29.21 29.09 29.87

30.12 30.00

29.97 29.90

29.26 29.14 29.31

29.67 29.72

29.93 29.79

30.04 30.05

30.04 29.34 29.24 29.33 29.19

29.74 29.6229.70

30.14 29.77

29.90 29.40

29.48 29.30 29.71

29.77 30.14 30.09 30.04 29.60 29.70 29.51 29.50 29.36 29.47 29.42 29.8229.76 29.96

29.92 29.94 29.97 29.79 29.34 29.43

29.34 29.43 29.50 29.32 29.82 29.91 29.92 29.4129.47 29.56 29.42 29.83 29.9429.91

29.95 29.96 29.94 29.91

29.60 29.59 29.49 29.97

30.06 29.57 30.06

29.65 29.56 29.9530.16

30.32 30.03 30.09 29.65 29.68 29.57 30.10

30.04 30.12 29.59 29.59 29.60 29.98 30.04 30.07 29.63 30.05

29.71 30.04

29.98 29.71 29.57 30.06

29.66 29.75 29.62 29.74 30.11

29.78 30.12

29.71 29.60 30.06 30.13

30.1030.11

29.66 29.74 29.61

30.12 30.10

29.67 29.65 29.53 3000

30.40 29.75

30.39 30.63 30.65 29.99 29.81 29.73 30.20 30.30 30.17 29.73 29.84 30.24

30.15 30.14

29.82 29.70 29.80

30.17 30.09

29.70 29.97 29.56 29.68

30.07 30.09 30.11

29.96 29.99

29.99 29.69

29.59 29.73

29.97 29.56 29.72 29.65 30.01 30.1230.06

29.97 29.9530.08

30.01 30.04 29.95 29.93 29.6529.52 29.64 30.40

30.37 29.64 30.07

30.05 30.1230.0529.70 29.58 29.74

29.9829.65 30.1129.94 29.51 29.71

30.11 30.1030.0529.99 29.55 29.59 30.38

30.00 30.12 30.07

30.10 30.02

29.97 30.06

30.20 29.89 29.60 29.48 29.64

29.47 29.68 29.94 29.66

30.07 30.00 30.1130.02

30.10 30.03

30.04 30.00

30.48 29.9029.87 29.5629.37 29.55 30.39

29.74 29.88 29.47 30.03 29.62 29.71

29.96 30.06 30.06

30.20 30.08

30.04 29.99

29.85 29.99

29.96 29.90 29.5629.38 29.5729.94 29.61 29.56 30.41 30.57 29.95 30.00 30.13

29.96 29.83

29.49 29.85

29.89 29.75 29.80 29.82

30.42 30.22 30.35

29.86 29.68

29.51 29.64 29.74 29.69 29.43 29.7529.36 29.40 29.6329.5229.46 29.20 29.25 29.36 29.25 29.22

28.92 28.78

28.77 28.89 28.70

29.01 28.98

28.73 29.50 29.46 28.72

29.36 29.6229.58

28.67 29.13

29.08 29.17 29.20 29.26

29.24 29.3229.39

29.32 29.32

29.31 29.31 29.30

29.20 29.10

29.41 29.42

29.48 29.45 29.02 29.57

29.38 29.38 29.26 29.20 29.26

29.47 29.50 29.68

29.69 29.64

29.79 29.81 29.77

29.76 29.79 29.80 29.7929.96

29.96 29.76 29.81

29.82 29.74 29.80

29.67 29.71 29.69 29.76

29.46 29.67 29.4729.31

29.5329.38

28.99 28.93

28.73 28.66

28.65 28.68

30.76 30.27

30.35 30.18

29.85 29.82

30.49 30.49 30.01 30.5230.48 30.96 30.06 30.56 30.17 31.08 30.24 30.89

30.84 30.49 30.05 30.48 30.03

30.08 30.40 29.91

29.64 30.37 30.34

29.75 29.67

29.74 30.09

29.94 30.92 30.27 30.01

29.80 30.22 29.73

29.71 30.15 29.70

29.4529.75 29.40

29.80 29.37

30.02 29.84 30.13 29.76

30.20 29.79 30.22 29.74

29.04 29.86 30.36

29.78 30.24

30.20 29.78 29.75 30.35 29.92

30.43 30.48

29.89 29.91 30.02 30.4830.46

30.50 29.88 29.90

29.52 29.22 29.65

29.51 29.73

29.73 MB G (E) SSMH RIM: 30.00 4"INV.: 24.88 (W) 12"INV.: 23.40 (N) 12"INV.: 23.35 (S)
(E) SSMH RIM: 30.37 12"INV.: 23.77 (N,S)
(E) SD-DI RIM: 29.04 12"INV: 26.04 (SE)
(E) BUILDING
(E) BUILDING
(E) SHED
(E) SHED
(E) SHED
(E) SHED
(E) SHED
(E) BUILDING
(E) PP
(E) FH
(E) FDC
(E) FP M & B BRUNO FAMILY LP 217-600-080 M & B BRUNO FAMILY LP 217-600-060 AGS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC 217-600-050 MERCADO, LUIS C & M M 217-600-040

DE LEON, VICTOR M & LORENA R
217-600-030 DAVIS STREET

N WALNUT AVENUE
(E) BUILDING
(E) SD-DI RIM: 28.50 12"INV: 24.50 (W)
(E) FH
(E) PP
(E) PP
(E) PP
(E) PP
(E) PGE BOX
(E) WALL STEP

5.55' HIGH (N)3.30' HIGH (S)
(E) WALL 5.55' HIGH(E) WALL 5.55' HIGH
12"SS 12"SS 4"SS 12"SD 6"W
6"W 8"W 28.5 29.5 29.5 29.5 30 30 30 303030 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 3030 30 30 30 30 30 29 29.5 29 29 29.5 29.5 29.5 30.5 29.5 30 30 30 29 29.5 (E) SD-DI RIM: 29.54 12"INV: 27.49 (SW) TØ36TØ36 TØ12 TØ12 TØ12 TØ24 TØ12 S89° 30' 30"W N89°29'47"E 105.00' 422.01' N00° 29' 30"W 222.01'
150.64'
N00° 29' 30"W
138.46' 100.00' 107.00'
N00°30'13"W

87.82'

87.82'
1" = 30' 105.00' (E) SDMH W/ PUMP RIM: 30.22 12"INV: 24.99 (NW) 12"INV: 25.88 (NE) EXISTING DRIVEWAY TO BE REPLACED WITH CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK EXISTING DRIVEWAY TO BE REPLACED WITH CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK REMOVED AND REPLACED EXISTING DRIVEWAY REMOVE EXISTING TREES (TYP) EXISTING STORM DRAIN OWNER TO APPLY WITH PG&E TO BE REMOVED LAND DEPARTMENT FOR GUY WIRE ANCHOR RELOCATION REMOVED AND REPLACED EXISTING CURB RAMP PER CALTRANS DETAIL A88A 10' PUE
REPLACE EXISTING CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK REPLACE EXISTING CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK REPLACE EXISTING CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK REPLACE EXISTING CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK REPLACE EXISTING CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALKEXISTING DRIVEWAY TO BE REPLACED WITH CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK ENGINEERING w w w . m c r e n g . c o mMCR ENGINEERING, INC. 1242 DUPONT COURT MANTECA , CA 95336 TEL : FAX : ( 209 ) 239 - 6229 ( 209 ) 239 - 8839 0 NTS DAVIS STREET SANDHU APARTMENT ITEM EXISTING LEGEND WATER VALVE WATER METER FIRE HYDRANT WATER LINE CHECK VALVE, PIV, FDC AIR RELEASE VALVE BLOWOFF STORM MANHOLE STORM DRAIN DRAIN INLET CURB INLET SANITARY SEWER SEWER MANHOLE UTILITY POLE SIGNAGE CLEANOUT TYPICAL ELECTROLIER TYPICAL LUMINAIRE ORIGINAL GROUND ELECTRICAL VAULT SURVEY MONUMENT 8"W 12"SD ELEVATION DIRECTION OF FLOW 203.50TC 203.00P 204.0 CONTOUR (0.5' INTERVAL) CURB, GUTTER & SIDEWALK BARBED WIRE FENCE OUTFIELD SCREEN RETAINING WALL MASONRY WALL 12"SS NAME: CITY OF MANTECA BENCHMARK ELEV.: 27.79' DESCRIPTION: 2" BRASS CAP IN TOP OF CURB 9'± WEST OF NW RETURN ON NORTH SIDE OF YOSEMITE AVENUE, AT THE NORTHWEST CORNER UNION ROAD AND YOSEMITE AVENUE. STAMPED "CITY OF MANTECA BM #47 TREE DAVIS STREET SANDHU APARTMENT C1.0 TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY AND LEASE AREA C2.0 AERIAL IMAGERY AND KEY PHOTOS 0 20 2.00% MANTECA, SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA DAVIS STREET 4 1 3 21 243 SUN HAVEN PLACE DEMOLITION LEGEND EXISTING CONCRETE: (TO BE REMOVED) DEMO & REMOVE EXISTING NOTES: 1. ABANDONMENT OF EXISTING WATER AND SEWER MUST BE AT THE UTILITY MAIN. 2. DESTROY ANY ABANDONED WELL(S), SEPTIC TANKS, OR BRICK LINED SEEPAGE PITS UNDER PERMIT AND INSPECTION BY THE ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DEVELOPMENT TITLE, SECTION 9-601.020(E).

Exhibit "A"
MB M & B BRUNO FAMILY LP 217-600-080 M & B BRUNO FAMILY LP 217-600-060 AGS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC 217-600-050 MERCADO, LUIS C & M M 217-600-040

DE LEON, VICTOR M & LORENA R
217-600-030
12"SS 12"SS 4"SS 6"W
6"W 8"W S89°29'47"W 132.68' S89° 30' 30"W N89°29'47"E 105.00' S89° 30' 30"W 422.01' N00° 29' 30"W 222.01'
150.64'
N00° 29' 30"W 138.46' 100.00' 107.00'
N00°30'13"W

87.82'

87.82' SCALE: 1" = 30' 105.00' BIORETENTION = 981 SF
N WALLNUT AVENUE CONNECT TO EX. 8" WATER 6"SS 6"SS INSTALL SDMH 15"INV: 22.95 INSTALL SSMH 12"INV: 23.65 (N,S,W) CONNECT TO EX. 8" WATER 6"SS 2"W 6"FS 2"W
6"SS
6"SS
6"SS INSTALL SSCO RIM: 29.67 6"INV: 23.90 (W,E) INSTALL SSCO RIM: 29.29 6"INV: 24.87 (W,E) INSTALL SSMH RIM: 29.70 6"INV: 25.84 (E) 112 LF STORM S = 0.003 104 LF 12" STORM S = 0.003 INSTALL SD-DI RIM: 29.31 12"INV: 21.95 41 LF 8" STORM S = 0.01 50 LF 8" STORM S = 0.01 111 LF 8" STORM S = 0.01 39 LF 8" STORM S = 0.01 73 LF 12" STORM S = 0.0033 INSTALL SD-DI RIM: 25.30 12"INV: 21.30 INSTALL SD-DI RIM: 29.06 12"INV: 21.64 INSTALL SDCO RIM: 29.61 8"INV: 22.52 12"INV: 22.19 AREA DRAIN RIM: 29.40 AREA DRAIN RIM: 29.75 8"INV: 23.32 AREA DRAIN RIM: 29.64 8"INV: 24.43 AREA DRAIN RIM: 29.98 8"INV: 24.93 INSTALL SDCO RIM: 29.51 8"INV: 22.93 50 LF 12" STORM S = 0.0033 INSTALL SDMH/RISER RIM: 30.47 OUT 12"INV: 23.12 97 LF 6" SEWER S = 0.01 97 LF 6" SEWER S = 0.01 12"SD 15"SD 12"SD 8"SD 8"SD
8"SD 8"SD 25 LF 6" SEWER S = 0.01 186 LF 15" STORM S=0.0023 12"SD
12"SD
96 LF STORM S = 0.003 INSTALL SD-DI (OUTLET) RIM: 26.80 12"INV: 23.41 6"PERF OWNER TO APPLY WITH PG&E LAND DEPARTMENT FOR GUY WIRE ANCHOR RELOCATION VERTICAL CURB, GUTTER AND SIDEWALK PER COM ST-7 REPLACE CURB RAMP PER CALTRANS DETAIL A88A VERTICAL CURB, GUTTER AND SIDEWALK PER COM ST-7 VERTICAL CURB, GUTTER AND SIDEWALK PER COM ST-7 COMMERCIAL DRIVEWAY PER COM ST-9 DAVIS STREET MB M & B BRUNO FAMILY LP 217-600-080 M & B BRUNO FAMILY LP 217-600-060 AGS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC 217-600-050 MERCADO, LUIS C & M M 217-600-040

DE LEON, VICTOR M & LORENA R
217-600-030 S89° 30' 30"W N89°29'47"E 105.00' 422.01'
N00° 29' 30"W 222.01'
150.64'
N00° 29' 30"W 138.46' 100.00' 107.00'
N00°30'13"W

87.82'

87.82' SCALE: 1" = 30' 105.00' BIORETENTION = 981 SF
N WALLNUT AVENUE 30.5

2.00%

2.00%

2.05% 2.51%

2.02%

2.08%

3.70% 3.95%

1.17%

1.90% 3.72%

2.63%

2.04%

2.32%

2.57%

2.13%

2.08%

2.06%

2.82%

2.76%

2.10%

2.01%

1.85%

3.47% 29.31 DI 29.92P 30.42TC 30.20P 30.70TC 29.54P 30.04TC 29.70P 30.20TC 29.40P 29.90TC 29.26P 29.76TC 29.01P 29.51TC 28.63P 29.13TC 30.24P 30.74TC 30.08P 30.58TC 29.89P 30.39TC 29.89P 30.39TC 29.89P 30.39TC 29.89P 30.39TC 29.55P 30.05TC 29.60P 30.10TC 29.74P 30.24TC 29.45P 29.95TC 29.56P 30.06TC 27.99FL 28.49TC 28.02FL 28.52TC 27.83 FL-LP 28.07FL 28.57TC 28.08FL 28.58TC 29.21 FL-HP 29.21 FL-HP 29.06 DI 29.89P 30.39TC 29.61P 30.11TC 29.61P 30.11TC 29.60P 30.10TC 29.62P 30.12TC 29.52P 30.02TC 29.64P 30.14TC 29.67P 30.17TC 29.59P 30.09TC 29.70P 30.20TC 29.87P 30.37TC 30.14P 30.64TC 29.59P 30.09TC 29.53P 30.03TC 29.89P 30.39TC

2.03% 28.82P 29.32TC 28.91P 29.41TC 30.47 C 30.47 C 30.47 C 30.44 C 30.47 C 30.53 C 30.53 C 30.53 C 30.53 C 30.53 C 30.53 C 30.53 C 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.53 C 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.55 FF 30.47 C 29.79P 30.29TC 29.80P 30.30TC 28.95FL 29.45TC 28.86FL 29.36TC 30.55 FF 30.39 C 30.50 C 28.45P 28.95TC 29.77 ±C 29.45 ±MA

2.04%

2.13%

2.37%

2.17% 28.53P 29.03TC 0.54% 0.49%
3:1
5:1
5:1 3:1 28.16FL 28.66TC 28.91FL 29.41TC 27.80 TOP 27.80 TOP 27.80 TOP 27.80 TOP 27.80 TOP 28.94P 29.44TC 28.85P 29.35TC

2.64% 27.83 FL-LP 29.58 C 29.44 FL 29.51 FL 29.43 ±MA 30.20 ±MA 30.28 ±MA

1.01% 29.62 C 29.73 C 30.05 C 29.56 C 29.88 C 29.77 ±MA 29.51 ±MA

2.00% 30.07 ±MA 30.24 C 30.22 C 29.96 C 30.02 C 30.04 C 30.36 C 30.07 C 30.12 C 29.34 ±MA 28.98 ±MA 29.60 ±MA 30.03 ±MA 30.20 ±MA 29.98 ±MA 29.70 ±MA 29.47 ±MA 29.61 ±MA 29.57 ±MA 29.71 ±MA 29.55 ±MA 29.68 ±MA 29.59 ±MA 29.63 ±MA 29.64 ±MA 30.64 C-HP

1.51% 29.58FL 30.08TC

0.25% 29.89 C 29.34FL 29.84TC 29.55 FL 30.07FL 30.57TC 29.65FL 30.15TC 30.12 C 29.74P 30.24TC 29.75P 30.25TC 30.23P 30.73TC 29.20 ±MA DAVIS STREET MB 6"SS
12"SD 15"SD
12"SD
12"SD S89° 30' 30"W 422.01'
N00°30'13"W

76.90' INSTALL SDMH 15"INV: 22.95 50 LF 8" STORM S = 0.01 RIM: 29.64 8"INV: 24.43 AREA DRAIN RIM: 29.98 8"INV: 24.93 15"SD 8"SD CONNECT TO EXISTING STORM DRAIN 186 LF 15" STORM S=0.0023 OWNER TO APPLY WITH PG&E LAND DEPARTMENT FOR GUY DAVIS STREET WIRE ANCHOR RELOCATION ENGINEERING w w w . m c r e n g . c o mMCR ENGINEERING, INC. 1242 DUPONT COURT MANTECA , CA 95336 TEL : FAX : ( 209 ) 239 - 6229 ( 209 ) 239 - 8839 0 20 DAVIS STREET SANDHU APARTMENT DAVIS STREET SANDHU APARTMENT C3.0 GRADING PLAN 0 20 C4.0 UTILITY PLAN MANTECA, SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA

SEE ABOVE FOR CONTINUATION

SEE BELOW FOR CONTINUATION
Exhibit "A"

DAVIS STREET
WALNUT AVENUE EXISTING RESIDENCE EXISTING SHED EXISTING DMV 6"W 6"W
8"W 4"SS 12"SD
12"SS 12"SS PRELIMINARY LANDSCAPE SITE PLAN C BFLA 2023 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED SHEET NUMBER BFLA PROJECT #: 2384 PROJECT NUMBERS NO. DATES SHEET TITLE PROJECT CONSULTANT CLIENT LICENSE 627 BROADWAY, SUITE 220, CHICO, CALIFORNIA 95928 PHONE: (530) 899-1130 www.BFLAdesign.com www.facebook.com/BFLAdesign BRIAN FIRTH LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT, INC. PRELIMINARY NOT FOR CONSTRUCTION ANNIE SANDHU AGS HOLDINGS, LLC 837 KALTHOFF COMMON LIVERMORE, CA 94550 AGS APARTMENTS AT DAVIS STREET & NORTH WALNUT AVE. MANTECA, CA -- ENTITLEMENT SUBMITTAL 5-16-23 DESCRIPTION DATE RGA PROJECT #: 21-610 -- PLAN CHECK COMMENTS 10-24-23 TOP DRESSING NOTE ALL PLANTED LANDSCAPED AREAS SHALL RECEIVE A 3" MINIMUM LAYER OF 34" BROWN LAVA ROCK TOP DRESSING. LANDSCAPE IRRIGATION THE LANDSCAPE HAS BEEN DESIGNED UTILIZING LOW WATER USE PLANT MATERIAL AND WILL BE IRRIGATED BY MEANS OF AN AUTOMATICALLY CONTROLLED LOW VOLUME DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM. THE CONTROLLER IS CAPABLE OF MAKING REAL TIME IRRIGATION SCHEDULE ADJUSTMENTS USING WEB BASED WEATHER DATA TO OPTIMIZE THE USE OF WATER. THE SYSTEM WILL ALSO FEATURE A FLOW SENSING/ MASTER VALVE ASSEMBLY THAT ALLOWS THE CONTROLLER TO DETECT LINE BREAKS AND SHUT DOWN THE IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN THE EVENT OF A BREAK SO AS TO MINIMIZE WATER WASTE. NORTH WEST SOLAR INFLUENCE M M W S T E R R E I NU EAST SET RISE TRUE SCALE: 1" = 16'-0" SHEET L-1 0' 16' 32' 12345 PROPERTY LINE 678910111213 BICYCLE PARKING LIMIT OF WORK EXISTING WOOD FENCE EXISTING WALL RAIN GARDEN LANDSCAPE BOULDER CLUSTER MAILBOX UTILITIES GATE FIRE HYDRANT LIGHTING IN ORDER TO REDUCE RUNOFF AND ENCOURAGE HEALTHY PLANT GROWTH, A SOIL MANAGEMENT REPORT SHALL BE COMPLETED BY THE PROJECT APPLICANT, OR HIS/HER DESIGNEE, AS FOLLOWS: SUBMIT SOIL SAMPLES TO A LABORATORY FOR ANALYSIS AND RECOMMENDATIONS (SUNLAND ANALYTICS OR EQUAL- PHONE: 916-852-8557). SOIL SAMPLING SHALL BE CONDUCTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH LABORATORY PROTOCOL, INCLUDING PROTOCOLS REGARDING ADEQUATE SAMPLING DEPTH FOR THE INTENDED PLANTS. THE SOIL ANALYSIS SHALL INCLUDE: SOIL TEXTURE; INFILTRATION RATE DETERMINED BY LABORATORY TEST OR SOIL TEXTURE INFILTRATION RATE TABLE; PH; TOTAL SOLUBLE SALTS; SODIUM; PERCENT ORGANIC MATTER; AND RECOMMENDATIONS. IN PROJECTS WITH MULTIPLE LANDSCAPE INSTALLATIONS (I.E. PRODUCTION HOME DEVELOPMENTS) A SOIL SAMPLING RATE OF 1 IN 7 LOTS OR APPROXIMATELY 15% WILL SATISFY THIS REQUIREMENT. LARGE LANDSCAPE PROJECTS SHALL SAMPLE AT A RATE EQUIVALENT TO 1 IN 7 LOTS. THE PROJECT APPLICANT, OR HIS/HER DESIGNEE, SHALL COMPLY WITH ONE OF THE FOLLOWING: IF SIGNIFICANT MASS GRADING IS NOT PLANNED, THE SOIL ANALYSIS REPORT SHALL BE SUBMITTED TO THE LOCAL AGENCY AS PART OF THE LANDSCAPE DOCUMENTATION PACKAGE; OR IF SIGNIFICANT MASS GRADING IS PLANNED, THE SOIL ANALYSIS REPORT SHALL BE SUBMITTED TO THE LOCAL AGENCY AS PART OF THE CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION. THE SOIL ANALYSIS REPORT SHALL BE MADE AVAILABLE, IN A TIMELY MANNER, TO THE PROFESSIONALS PREPARING THE LANDSCAPE DESIGN PLANS AND IRRIGATION DESIGN PLANS TO MAKE ANY NECESSARY ADJUSTMENTS TO THE DESIGN PLANS. THE PROJECT APPLICANT, OR HIS/HER DESIGNEE, SHALL SUBMIT DOCUMENTATION VERIFYING IMPLEMENTATION OF SOIL ANALYSIS REPORT RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE LOCAL AGENCY WITH CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION. LANDSCAPE CONTRACTOR SHALL AMEND THE SOILS AS PER THE RECOMMENDATIONS OF THE SOILS REPORT OR AS PER THE MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS SET FORTH BY THE CALIFORNIA MODEL WATER EFFICIENT LANDSCAPE ORDINANCE (WHICHEVER IS GREATER) MODEL WATER EFFICIENT LANDSCAPE ORDINANCE (MWELO) SOILS MANAGEMENT REPORT NOTE SYMBOL CONSTRUCTION LEGEND DESCRIPTION REMARKS SEE DESIGN DEVELOPMENT SHEET (L-3) TO REMAIN. RETAIN AND PROTECT GRADE TO CREATE SHALLOW BASINS (NO DEEPER THAN 12" DEEP WHEN INUNDATED) TO ALLOW FOR RAINWATER PERCOLATION. 30"- 36" MOSS AND LICHEN COVERED FIELDSTONE BOULDER (TYPICAL SYMBOL). MATCH ADJACENT FENCING. 14 HVAC UNITS 15 PATIO WITH BISTRO STYLE SEATING SHOWN FOR REFERENCE ONLY. SEE PLANS BY CIVIL ENGINEER. SHOWN FOR REFERENCE ONLY. SEE PLANS BY CIVIL ENGINEER. TYPICAL SYMBOLS. SHOWN FOR REFERENCE ONLY. SEE PLANS BY ELECTRICAL DESIGNER. SHOWN FOR REFERENCE ONLY. SEE PLANS BY CIVIL ENGINEER. 2 TO REMAIN. RETAIN AND PROTECT NEW WOOD FENCE TO MATCH EXISTING. SEE DESIGN DEVELOPMENT SHEET (L-3) SHOWN FOR REFERENCE ONLY. SEE PLANS BY OTHERS SEE DESIGN DEVELOPMENT SHEET (L-3) 16 AMENITY SPACE WITH ADA ACCESSIBLE TABLE SEE DESIGN DEVELOPMENT SHEET (L-3) 17 TRASH ENCLOSURE SHOWN FOR REFERENCE ONLY. SEE PLANS BY OTHERS 13 21 4 3 421421 7 7 7 7 15 79 9 9 1597 7 17 16 10 56 14 14 14 14 1414 7 213 213 6 LANDSCAPE SITE ANALYSIS DESCRIPTION GROSS PARCEL AREA AREA 44,127 SF TOTAL LANDSCAPE AREA 11,354 SF PERCENT --25.7% 12 1313 13 18 EXISTING TREE TO REMAIN. RETAIN AND PROTECT 18 18 13 13 13 12 13 13 13 13 13 13 18 19 BIORETENTION TO BE PLANTED WITH BIOFILTRATION SOD. SEE CIVIL ENGINEER'S PLANS FOR SECTION. 19 19 Exhibit "A"

DAVIS STREET
WALNUT AVENUE EXISTING RESIDENCE EXISTING SHED EXISTING DMV 6"W 6"W
8"W 4"SS 12"SD
12"SS 12"SS 5'-0" 5'-0" 3'-0" PRELIMINARY LANDSCAPE PLANTING PLAN C BFLA 2023 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED SHEET NUMBER BFLA PROJECT #: 2384 PROJECT NUMBERS NO. DATES SHEET TITLE PROJECT CONSULTANT CLIENT LICENSE 627 BROADWAY, SUITE 220, CHICO, CALIFORNIA 95928 PHONE: (530) 899-1130 www.BFLAdesign.com www.facebook.com/BFLAdesign BRIAN FIRTH LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT, INC. PRELIMINARY NOT FOR CONSTRUCTION ANNIE SANDHU AGS HOLDINGS, LLC 837 KALTHOFF COMMON LIVERMORE, CA 94550 AGS APARTMENTS AT DAVIS STREET & NORTH WALNUT AVE. MANTECA, CA -- ENTITLEMENT SUBMITTAL 5-16-23 DESCRIPTION DATE RGA PROJECT #: 21-610 -- PLAN CHECK COMMENTS 10-24-23 SHEET L-2 SYMBOL CONTAINER SIZE GROWTH (H X W) COMMON NAME / BOTANICAL NAME SHRUBS QTY 5 GAL 90 PLANT LIST REMARKS TREES 6" X 7' 1 GAL 5 GAL 24 24" BOX 5 MAGNOLIA GRANDIFLORA SOUTHERN MAGNOLIA 5 GAL 72 5 GAL 85 1 GAL 131 LAGERSTROEMIA INDICA 'TUSCARORA' 24" BOX 3 TUSCARORA CRAPE MYRTLE 5 GAL 10 "GROUNDCOVER" SHRUBS MEDIUM WATER USE. STANDARD FORM. ALL TREES WITHIN 5 FEET OR LESS OF HARDSCAPE ARE TO BE INSTALLED WITH 18" DEPTH ROOT BARRIER. ARBUTUS 'MARINA' 24" BOX 8 STRAWBERRY TREE 30' X 30' 20' X 20' LOW WATER USE. STANDARD FORM. ALL TREES WITHIN 5 FEET OR LESS OF HARDSCAPE ARE TO BE INSTALLED WITH 18" DEPTH ROOT BARRIER. LOW WATER USE. STANDARD FORM. ALL TREES WITHIN 5 FEET OR LESS OF HARDSCAPE ARE TO BE INSTALLED WITH 18" DEPTH ROOT BARRIER. 1' X 2'+ 1 GAL HETEROMELES ARBUTIFOLIA TOYON NANDINA DOMESTICA 'GULF STREAM' GULF STREAM HEAVENLY BAMBOO SALVIA GREGGII AUTUMN SAGE DIETES BICOLOR FORTNIGHT LILY TEUCRIUM CHAMAECADRYS 'PROSTRATUM' COMPACT CREEPING GERMANDER ARCTOSTAPHYLOS 'HOWARD MCMINN' HOWARD MCMINN MANZANITA 10'+ X 25'+ 6' X 6' 3' X 4' 3' X 3' 3' X 4' 1'+ X 2'+ JUNIPERUS CONFERTA SHORE JUNIPER EPILOBIUM CANUM CALIFORNIA FUCHSIA LOW WATER USE. LOW WATER USE. LOW WATER USE. LOW WATER USE. LOW WATER USE. LOW WATER USE. LOW WATER USE. PLANT @ 5' O.C. TRIANGULAR SPACING LOW WATER USE. PLANT @ 3' O.C. TRIANGULAR SPACING 2,053 SF (QTY.: 95 ) 437 SF (QTY.: 56) 50'+ X 50'+' PARKING LOT SHADE CALCULATIONS TOTAL SHADE AREA PROVIDED FULL 8,452 SF 52% 0 0 0 4 3,768 SF 23% 1 628 SF 3% 0 0 0 45 FOOT DIAMETER TREES THREE QUARTER HALF QUARTER FTQHQ 1,256 SF 942 SF 628 SF 314 SF DESCRIPTION SHADE AREA PROVIDED TOTAL TOTAL PARKING AND BACK-UP AREA FOR CALCULATIONS 16,110 SF DESCRIPTION SHADE AREA QUANTITY TOTAL PERCENT NORTH WEST SOLAR INFLUENCE M M W S T E R R E I NU EAST SET RISE TRUE SCALE: 1" = 16'-0" 0' 16' 32' 176 SF 353 SF 529 SF FULL 706 SF 30 FOOT DIAMETER TREES THREE QUARTER HALF QUARTER FTQHQ 0 0 0 7 3,703 SF 22% 1 353 SF 2% 0 0 0 BIORETENTION SOD BIOFILTRATION SOD SOD SOD PURPLE NEEDLEGRASS (NASSELLA PULCHRA), MOLATE FESCUE (FESTUCA RUBRA), CALIFORNIA BARLEY (HORDEUM CALIFORNICUM), MEADOW BARLEY (HORDEUM BRANCHYANTHERUM) MEDIUM WATER USE, TO BE IRRIGATED USING SUBSURFACE DRIPPERLINE. CONTACT DELTA BLUEGRASS COMPANY: (800) 637-8873. 830 SF Exhibit "A"
ADA ACCESSIBLE TABLES BICYCLE RACK PRELIMINARY LANDSCAPE DESIGN DEVELOPMENT C BFLA 2023 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED SHEET NUMBER BFLA PROJECT #: 2384 PROJECT NUMBERS NO. DATES SHEET TITLE PROJECT CONSULTANT CLIENT LICENSE 627 BROADWAY, SUITE 220, CHICO, CALIFORNIA 95928 PHONE: (530) 899-1130 www.BFLAdesign.com www.facebook.com/BFLAdesign BRIAN FIRTH LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT, INC. PRELIMINARY NOT FOR CONSTRUCTION ANNIE SANDHU AGS HOLDINGS, LLC 837 KALTHOFF COMMON LIVERMORE, CA 94550 AGS APARTMENTS AT DAVIS STREET & NORTH WALNUT AVE. MANTECA, CA -- ENTITLEMENT SUBMITTAL 5-16-23 DESCRIPTION DATE RGA PROJECT #: 21-610 -- PLAN CHECK COMMENTS 10-24-23 SHEET L-3 BISTRO STYLE SEATING FURNITURE COLORS AVAILABLE LANDSCAPE BOULDER CLUSTER MAILBOX MAGNOLIA GRANDIFLORA SOUTHERN MAGNOLIA LAGERSTROEMIA INDICA 'TUSCARORA' TUSCARORA CRAPE MYRTLE ARBUTUS 'MARINA' STRAWBERRY TREE HETEROMELES ARBUTIFOLIA TOYON NANDINA DOMESTICA 'GULF STREAM' GULF STREAM HEAVENLY BAMBOO SALVIA GREGGII AUTUMN SAGE DIETES BICOLOR FORTNIGHT LILY TEUCRIUM CHAMAECADRYS 'PROSTRATUM' COMPACT CREEPING GERMANDER ARCTOSTAPHYLOS 'HOWARD MCMINN' HOWARD MCMINN MANZANITA JUNIPERUS CONFERTA SHORE JUNIPER EPILOBIUM CANUM CALIFORNIA FUCHSIA TREES SHRUBS 3/4" LAVA ROCK "GROUNDCOVER" SHRUBS Exhibit "A"

ELECTRICAL LEGEND

SYMBOLS

CONDUIT CONCEALED OR BURIED
CROSS HATCHES W/ BARS INDICATES NUMBER OF #10 CONDUCTORS CAT 5e LIGHTING CABLE
LA-2 HOME RUN-DESTINATION SHOWN

CONDUIT DOWN

CONDUIT UP

CONNECTION POINT
TELE/DATA CONNECTION POINT; 18" TO COD AFF UNLESS
OTHERWISE NOTED. 3/4" C - STUB UP TO CEILING PLENUM
WALL SWITCH, 46" TO COD AFF UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

JUNCTION BOX
20A SPECIFICATION GRADE

GROUND FAULT CIRCUIT

INTERRUPTER RECEPTACLE
20A SPECIFICATION GRADE GROUND

FAULT CIRCUIT INTERRUPTER

QUADRUPLEX RECEPTACLE
208/240V RECEPTACLE 18" COD UNLESS

OTHERWISE NOTED ON PLANS

FUSED DISCONNECT

NON-FUSED DISCONNECT

FUSED SWITCH

CONDUIT EXPOSED
J
60/40 F XXA/XXF XX
30 XXXX

XXASXXAF
LAY-IN 2 FT x 2 FT.

SURFACE MOUNTED 2 FT x 4 FT FLUORESCENT LIGHT FIXTURE.SURFACE MOUNTED 1 FT x 4 FT FLUORESCENT LIGHT FIXTURE.

RECESSED LIGHT FIXTURE.

PENDANT MOUNTED LIGHT FIXTURE

SINGLE FACE ILLUMINATED EXIT SIGN
DOUBLE FACED ILLUMINATED DIRECTIONAL EXIT SIGN.

SINGLE FACED ILLUMINATED DIRECTIONAL EXIT SIGN.

LED STANDARD EMERGENCY LIGHT

ELECTRICAL LEGEND

SYMBOLS

CONDUIT CONCEALED OR BURIED
CROSS HATCHES W/ BARS INDICATES NUMBER OF #10 CONDUCTORS 1/2" C - 2# 12.1 #12G
LA-2 HOME RUN-DESTINATION SHOWN

CONDUIT DOWN

CONDUIT UP

CONNECTION POINT
TELEPHONE CONNECTION POINT; 18" TO COD AFF UNLESS
OTHERWISE NOTED. 3/4" C - STUB UP TO CEILING PLENUM

JUNCTION BOX
20A SPECIFICATION GRADE

RECEPTACLE, COORDINATE

CONFIGURATION W/ SUPPLIED

EQUIPMENT
20A SPECIFICATION GRADE

QUADRUPLEX RECEPTACLE
208/240V RECEPTACLE 18" COD UNLESS

OTHERWISE NOTED ON PLANS

FUSED DISCONNECT

NON-FUSED DISCONNECT

FUSED SWITCH

CONDUIT EXPOSED
J
60/40 F
30 XXXX

XXASXXAF
LAY-IN 2 FT x 2 FT.

SURFACE MOUNTED 2 FT x 4 FT FLUORESCENT LIGHT FIXTURE.SURFACE MOUNTED 1 FT x 4 FT FLUORESCENT LIGHT FIXTURE.

RECESSED LIGHT FIXTURE.

PENDANT MOUNTED LIGHT FIXTURE

SINGLE FACE ILLUMINATED EXIT SIGN
DOUBLE FACED ILLUMINATED DIRECTIONAL EXIT SIGN.

SINGLE FACED ILLUMINATED DIRECTIONAL EXIT SIGN.

LED STANDARD EMERGENCY LIGHT
5e
HATCHING INDICATES EMERGENCY LIGHTING.

SPLITWIRED RECEPTACLES

CR CONTACT RELAY
DATA CONNECTION POINT; 18" TO COD AFF UNLESS OTHERWISE
NOTED. 3/4" C - STUB UP TO CEILING PLENUM
TELE/DATA CONNECTION POINT; 18" TO COD AFF UNLESS
OTHERWISE NOTED. 3/4" C - STUB UP TO CEILING PLENUM

INDICATES THREE-POLE WALL SWITCH

INDICATES WALL SWITCH WITH INTEGRAL DIMMER

INDICATES WALL SWITCH WITH INTEGRAL OCCUPANCY SENSOR

INDICATES WALL SWITCHES FOR MULTIPLE LIGHTING GROUPS

INDICATES LOW VOLTAGE WALL SWITCH

INDICATES KEY-OPERATED WALL SWITCH

INDICATES WALL SWITCH WITH INTEGRAL TIMER

OC OCCUPANCY SENSOR
3DOC
b
LVKT
a c d

INDICATES MOTOR RATED SWITCH M

MOTOR RATED SWITCH M
A
AC
ACH
AFCI
AFF
AIC
ATS
BRKR
BOECEC
C/COND
CKT
COD
CT
DC
(E)
G
GFCI
J
LCP
LTR
MFRMSB
MTSNEC
NEMA
N
PB
PC
PNL
RECEPT
SWBD
T
TOD
TYP
V
W
WP
XFMR

ELECTRICAL ABBREVIATIONS
A -AMMETER, AMPERE -ALTERNATING CURRENT -ABOVE COUNTER HEIGHT -ARC FAULT CIRCUIT INTERRUPT -ABOVE FINISHED FLOOR -AMPS INTERRUPTING CAPACITY -AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH -BREAKER -BOTTOM OF EQUIPMENT -CALIFORNIA ELECTRICAL CODE -CONDUIT -CIRCUIT -CENTER OF DEVICE -CURRENT TRANSFORMER -DIRECT CURRENT -EXISTING -GROUND -GROUND FAULT CIRCUIT INTERRUPT -JUNCTION BOX -LIGHTING CONTROL PANEL -LIGHTING -MANUFACTURER -MAIN SWITCH BOARD -MANUAL TRANSFER SWITCH -NATIONAL ELECTRIC CODE -NATIONAL ELECTRIC MANUFACTURER'S ASSOCIATION -NEUTRAL -PULLBOX -PHOTOCELL -PANELBOARD -RECEPTACLE -SWITCHBOARD -THERMOSTAT OR TELE CONDUIT -TOP OF DEVICE -TYPICAL -VOLTMETER, VOLT -WATT -WEATHERPROOF (NEMA 3R) -TRANSFORMER AC ACH AFCI AFF AIC ATS BRKR BOE CEC C/COND CKT COD CT DC(E) GGFCI J LCP LTR MFR MSB MTS NEC NEMA NPBPC PNL RECEPT SWBD TTOD TYPVWWP XFMR NFSS -NON-FUSED SERVICE SWITCH FSS -FUSED SERVICE SWITCH * -FINAL FUSE SIZE ACCORDING TO MANUFACTURER
(N) -NEW(R) -RELOCATE

HAND HOLE

ALUMINUM HOUSING WITH DARK BRONZE ANODIZED FINISH
4" SQUARE STRAIGHT ALUMINUM POLE WITH DARK BRONZE ANODIZED FINISHGROUT AROUND POLE BASE AFTER PLUMB.CHAMFER ALL EXPOSED EDGES OF BASE.

FINISHED GRADE.
24"
BRANCH CIRCUIT CONDUIT.

0.75" x 17" x 3" LONG ANCHOR BOLTS WITH LARGE FLAT WASHERS, NUTS & LEVELING NUTS FURNISHED WITH POLE.CONC. BASE WITH 8 #4 VERTICAL REINF. STEEL BARS & #3 STEEL HOOPS, @ 8" O.C. 24"
3" ELEC. TRADE SHALL FURNISH & INSTALL ALL
NECESSARY CONC. & REINFORCING STEEL.
8'-0" MIN. EMBEDMENT
24"
SQUARE CONC. BASE
3-#3 TIES WITHIN
TOP 5" OF BASE.

GROUND BOND

CONDUIT TO POLE
20"

REPAIR ASPHALT PAVING OR CONCRETE TO MATCH EXISTING
BACKFILL IN 6" LAYERS. EACH
LAYER TAMPED TO 95% MAX. DRY
DENSITY PER ASTM D-1557-64T

UNDISTURBED EARTH
CLEAN SAND 6" ABOVE

AND BELOW CONDUIT

CONDUIT
6" CLEAR ALL AROUND

WARNING TAPE
12"
24" MIN.
12"
ELECTRICAL PULLBOX AND EXTENSIONS AS REQUIREDCONDUIT, TYP.PEA GRAVEL OR 3/4" CRUSHED ROCK COVER
FINISH GRADE, TYP.
24" MIN.
1"
6 "
6"
6 "
DRAWING SCALE: 1/8" = 1'-0" 05/09/23

SANDHU MANTECA APARTMENTS

ELECTRICAL LEGEND, SCHEDULE, AND ONE-LINE DIAGRAM
E100 NOT TO SCALE
1 POLE LIGHT DETAIL WITH SQUARE CONC. BASE
E100 NOT TO SCALE
2 TYPICAL UNDERGROUND CONDUIT

LUMINAIRE SCHEDULE
ID Manufacturer Model Lamp Luminous Flux
Color
Temperature Apparent Load Description
S1 LITHONIA DSX0 LED 6200 lm 3500 K 45 VA EXTERIOR POLE MOUNTED AREA FIXTURE, PERFORMANCE PACKAGE 2, TYPE T3M DISTRIBUTION, SQUARE POLE MOUNTING,MVOLT. PROVIDE WITH BUTTON-TYPE PHOTOCELL ANDEXTERNAL GLARE SHIELD. COORDINATE FINISH WITH OWNER.

S2 LITHONIA DSX0 LED 6600 lm 3500 K 45 VA EXTERIOR POLE MOUNTED AREA FIXTURE, PERFORMANCE PACKAGE 2, TYPE T5W DISTRIBUTION, BACK-TO-BACKARRANGEMENT, SQUARE POLE MOUNTING, MVOLT. PROVIDEWITH BUTTON-TYPE PHOTOCELL AND EXTERNAL GLARE SHIELD.COORDINATE FINISH WITH OWNER.

S3 LITHONIA ARC1 LED 1400 lm 3000 K 11 VA EXTERIOR WALL MOUNTED LUMINAIRE, PERFORMANCE PACKAGE 1, BUTTON TYPE PHOTOCELL, 120-277V AC. PROVIDEWITH EMERGENCY BATTERY BACKUP AT ALL LOCATIONS.

S4 LITHONIA ARC1 LED 2000 lm 3000 K 17 VA EXTERIOR WALL MOUNTED LUMINAIRE, PERFORMANCE PACKAGE 2, BUTTON TYPE PHOTOCELL, 120-277V AC. PROVIDEWITH EMERGENCY BATTERY BACKUP AT ALL LOCATIONS.

S5 LITHONIA DSXB LED 1200 lm 3000 K 16 VA EXTERIOR LED BOLLARD, ASYMMETRIC DISTRIBUTION, MVOLT.

PROVIDE WITH BUTTON TYPE PHOTOCELL AND EMERGENCYBATTERY BACKUP AT ALL LOCATIONS.

S6 LUMEC RFS LED 7200 lm 3000 K 59 VA EXTERIOR POLE ARM MOUNTED ROADWAY FIXTURE, TYPE R2M DISTRIBUTION, SENSOR READY DRIVER, 120V AC. PROVIDE WITHHOUSE SIDE SHIELD AND AND TWIST LOCK PHOTOCELL.

E100 NOT TO SCALE
3 PULLBOX - SWEEP UP
Exhibit "A"

DAVIS STREET

WALNUT AVENUE

EXISTING

RESIDENCE

EXISTING
SHED
12"SS 12"SS 4"SS 6"W
8"W
12"SS 12"SS 4"SS 1 2"SD 6"W
8"W
12"SS
12"SS
4"SS
12"SD
6"W
8"W

0.40.40.40.40.40.40.50.4 0.70.90.90.90.91.00.90.8

2.61.11.01.11.41.71.71.71.71.61.41.41.20.9 1.51.11.21.41.92.32.32.32.42.21.91.81.71.2

0.81.01.31.62.22.72.72.62.82.52.12.32.21.6 1.62.02.63.03.43.33.22.82.52.72.82.2

1.72.12.93.23.63.53.42.92.72.8 2.61.41.62.02.63.12.82.82.92.72.22.52.61.9

1.51.31.62.12.62.92.52.42.52.32.02.02.01.5 1.31.21.62.22.62.62.01.91.91.81.61.61.51.1

1.52.12.52.2 2.11.21.42.12.5

1.21.21.62.02.31.9 1.31.41.71.91.71.2

2.12.02.01.91.51.0 4.02.72.32.01.50.9

2.72.1 3.62.4

2.82.22.11.9 1.51.71.61.1

1.01.2 1.11.1

5.25.03.52.31.61.21.00.90.80.80.8 7.46.84.42.81.81.31.11.00.90.90.9

7.97.2 6.35.9

3.94.0 2.22.4

1.31.5 0.91.0

0.70.8 0.70.60.7

0.80.70.7 0.90.70.7

0.80.8 1.01.11.11.11.11.11.21.3

1.61.71.61.41.31.21.31.4 2.72.8

4.64.5 6.96.4

8.07.3 6.86.4

4.54.5 2.62.8

1.61.8 1.11.3

1.01.2 1.21.4

1.92.1 3.23.4

5.35.2 7.56.94.52.92.01.51.31.2

8.07.34.73.02.01.51.21.2 6.35.9

4.04.0 2.32.5

1.41.6 1.01.1

0.80.9 0.90.70.8

0.80.70.8 0.80.70.8

0.81.0 1.11.3

1.71.9 2.83.1

4.85.0 7.16.9

8.27.6 6.96.7

4.64.94.53.93.33.23.23.2 2.73.13.23.13.13.43.63.8

2.34.54.9 1.86.06.7

6.07.78.8 6.28.29.4

6.77.7 4.55.3

2.93.4 1.92.2

1.31.5 1.01.2

0.80.9 0.70.8

3.55.56.85.63.6 4.97.69.37.75.0

1.92.23.96.37.15.53.93.75.07.08.17.15.23.83.95.57.16.33.92.11.1 1.92.54.46.77.45.94.34.05.27.18.17.25.34.04.31.3

5.17.79.47.95.2 3.75.76.95.83.8

3.45.46.75.83.9 4.87.59.48.05.3

1.82.03.76.07.05.53.93.75.07.18.37.45.54.14.3 1.82.34.26.67.56.04.34.05.17.18.37.45.43.93.95.47.16.54.12.21.2

5.07.69.47.95.2 3.65.56.85.73.7

5.36.78.316.15.53.2

4.24.66.44.93.72.5 3.45.313.414.45.43.5

2.33.55.15.13.62.6 6.112.711.97.04.11.5

4.75.26.23.82.81.2 1.81.31.1

4.93.22.1 9.24.42.9

3.55.73.9 10.04.93.6

0.300.390.39

0.390.530.57

0.490.730.86

0.571.001.29

0.591.271.82

0.591.422.37

0.621.502.57

0.601.422.33

0.611.261.78

0.601.011.27

0.540.770.88

0.470.610.64

0.430.540.52

0.420.530.49

0.420.540.51

0.450.570.58

0.500.680.76

0.570.891.08

0.611.161.55

0.601.362.09

0.591.472.52

0.601.482.53

0.611.382.122.23

0.611.181.591.470.650.380.450.620.931.402.002.582.782.491.931.461.080.750.46

0.550.901.110.960.510.370.450.590.811.121.431.631.691.631.441.150.860.630.44

0.460.660.770.640.390.300.360.450.570.670.720.740.760.760.770.710.590.450.34

0.360.490.520.420.250.190.200.230.240.240.210.190.220.210.250.280.260.230.19 12"SS 12"SS 4"SS 1 2"SD 6"W
8"W
S2
S2
S1
S1
S1
TO MSB
1"C-2#10,1#10G
1"C-2#10,1#10G
1"C-2#10,1#10G
1"C-2#10,1#10G
PB#1
1"C-2#10,1#10G

UTILITY XFMR

UTILITY SECONDARY
MAIN SWITCHBOARD "MSB"
1"C-2#10,1#10G
1"C-2#10,1#10G
S4 S4 S4 S4
S3
S3 S3
S3
S5 S5
S5
S5
S4
S4
S3
S3 S3
S3
S1
S6 S6
S6

1.3 S215' - 0"
S215' - 0"
S215' - 0"
S215' - 0"
S115' - 0"
S115' - 0"
S115' - 0"
S115' - 0"
S5
S5
S5
S5
S38' - 0" S3
8' - 0"
S38' - 0"
S38' - 0"
S49' - 6"
S49' - 6"
S49' - 6"
S49' - 6"
S49' - 6"
S49' - 6"
S38' - 0"
S38' - 0"
S38' - 0"
S38' - 0"
S625' - 0"
S625' - 0"
S625' - 0"
DRAWING SCALE: 1/16" = 1'-0" 05/09/23

SANDHU MANTECA APARTMENTS

ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN
E200 1/16" = 1'-0"
1 ELECTRICAL SITE PLAN
E200 1/16" = 1'-0"
2 ELECTRICAL PHOTOMETRICS PLAN
Exhibit "A"

MAIN FLOOR
0' - 0"
2ND FLOOR
14' - 0"
A.10
A.12 A.17
A.16 A.22 A.11 A.09
A.12
A.10 A.20
A.23
A.22
TYP.

A.21 A.36
A.08 A.29 A.18 A.21
A.20
A.19
TYP.

A.18 A.25
TYP.

A.21 A.07
TYP.

A.28
TYP.

A.28

OVERALL HEIGHT
41' - 1"
A.21
A.17

MAIN FLOOR
0' - 0"

SECOND FLOOR
10' - 9"

THIRD FLOOR
21' - 6"
2ND FLOOR
14' - 0"
A.25 A.10 A.07
A.12
A.07 A.20 A.16
A.15
TYP.

A.08 A.20 A.09 A.25 A.11 A.09 A.22
A.13
A.07 A.26 A.25 A.26 A.07 A.07 A.25 A.20 A.25 A.09 A.08 A.11 A.20 A.16 A.09 A.24
A.18 A.27
A.12
A.18 A.27 A.32 A.32 A.27
A.26 A.07
A.18
A.20 A.28 A.07
A.20
A.15 A.28
A.11
A.27 A.16 A.28 A.07 A.19 A.33 A.34 A.28 A.16 A.27 A.28 A.28 A.20 A.30 A.28 A.12 A.34 A.33 A.31 A.28 A.07 A.15 A.16 A.20 A.11 A.25
A.15 A.07 A.28 A.19
A.29 A.25 A.09 A.25 A.29 A.18 A.20
A.20
41' - 1"

OVERALL HEIGHT
A.17

MAIN FLOOR
0' - 0"

SECOND FLOOR
10' - 9"

THIRD FLOOR
21' - 6"
2ND FLOOR
14' - 0"
A.11 A.09
A.16 A.15
A.09
A.15 A.12
A.20 A.20 A.14 A.09
A.13
A.07 A.20 A.07 A.26 A.20 A.25 A.20
A.19
A.27 A.16
A.12 A.15 A.15 A.16
A.18 A.10 A.36
A.23
A.18 A.20 A.22 A.07 A.21 A.07 A.12
A.07
A.25
A.27 A.32 A.31
A.18 A.09 A.11 A.27
A.28
A.22 A.25
A.28 A.07 A.17 A.18 A.29 A.08
A.11 A.25 A.20 A.18
A.28
A.18 A.20
A.20 A.28 A.07 A.28 A.28 A.30 A.28
A.25 A.25
A.16 A.27
A.18 A.20
A.07 A.28
A.25
A.28 A.26 A.07
A.20 A.25
A.28
A.20 A.07 A.20
A.20 A.07 A.31
41' - 1"

OVERALL HEIGHT

MAIN FLOOR
0' - 0"
2ND FLOOR
14' - 0"
A.07 A.22
A.24
A.09
A.12
TYP.

A.22 A.09
TYP.

A.07
A.15
A.16 A.11
A.09 A.37
A.20
A.16 A.19
TYP.

A.11 A.18 A.11 A.19
A.20 A.15 A.29 A.25 A.20 A.08
A.18 A.25 A.09
TYP.

A.07 A.16
A.20
TYP.

A.28 A.28 A.28
A.20
TYP.

A.20
A.20
41' - 1"

OVERALL HEIGHT
A.17
PL-1 EXTERIOR PLASTER SYSTEM: SMOOTH FINISH, OMEGAFLEX
MEDIUM ACRYLIC TOP COAT w/ INTEGRAL COLOR: SW 7045

INTELLECTUAL GRAY
PL-2 EXTERIOR PLASTER SYSTEM: SMOOTH FINISH, OMEGAFLEX
MEDIUM ACRYLIC TOP COAT w/ INTEGRAL COLOR: SW 7047

PORPOISE
PL-4 EXTERIOR PLASTER SYSTEM: SMOOTH FINISH, OMEGAFLEX
MEDIUM ACRYLIC TOP COAT w/ INTEGRAL COLOR: SW 9171

FELTED WOOL
PL-5 EXTERIOR PLASTER SYSTEM: SMOOTH FINISH, OMEGAFLEX
MEDIUM ACRYLIC TOP COAT w/ INTEGRAL COLOR: SW 7547

SANDBAR
FC-2 FIBER CEMENT SIDING: VERTICAL SMOOTH BOARD & BATTEN - PRIME & PAINT: SW 6179 ARTICHOKE
FC-1 FIBER CEMENT SIDING: VERTICAL SMOOTH BOARD & BATTEN - PRIME & PAINT: SW 7567 NATURAL TAN
STN-1 STONE WAINSCOT: CORONADO - WEATHERED BRICK: SAN

VINCENZO
MTL-1 METAL GUTTER & DOWNSPOUT: PREFINISHED COLOR: LINEN MTL-2 EXTERIOR METAL DOOR: HOLLOW METAL - PRIME & PAINT: COLOR TO MATCH PL-1
P-1 PRIME & PAINT; SW 7558 MEDICI IVORY
P-2 PRIME & PAINT; SW 6179 ARTICHOKE
FC-3 FIBER CEMENT SIDING: HARDIE SHINGLE STRAIGHT EDGE PANEL - PRIME & PAINT: SW 1015 SKYLINE STEEL
AC-1 ROOF SHINGLES: GAF TIMBERLINE HDZ SHINGLES, COLOR:

WEATHERWOOD
FG-1 FIBERGLASS EXTERIOR DOOR: PREFINISHED COLOR TO MATCH V-1 V-1 EXTERIOR WINDOW: MILGARD 250 STYLE LINE SERIES VINYL SINGLE-HUNG, COLOR; TAN
MTL-3 STAIR RAILING AND HANDRAIL: PRIME & PAINT, HIGH
PERFORMANCE COATING, SW 7047 PORPOISE
MTL-4 EXTERIOR METAL ROOF: STANDING SEAM METAL ROOF - COLOR:

DARK BRONZE ANODIZED GALVANIZED STEEL
MTL-5 STAIR PAN: PRIME & PAINT: COLOR TO MATCH PL-2
MTL-6 AWNING SUPPORT: PRIME & PAINT: COLOR TO MATCH P-1 AL-1 STOREFRONT: CLEAR ANODIZED ALUMINUM
MTL-7 METAL DRIP EDGE: PRIME & PAINT: COLOR TO MATCH PL-5 MTL-8 STAIR PAN: PRIME & PAINT: COLOR TO MATCH PL-4
CONC-1 STAIR TREAD: PRECAST CONCRETE, COLOR: NATURAL GRAY MTL-9 STAIR RISER: PRIME & PAINT: COLOR TO MATCH PL-4
GL-1 STOREFRONT GLAZING: VITRO SOLARBAN 70 (2) OVER
SOLARCOAT LOW-E ON CLEAR (4)
FC-4 FIBER CEMENT SIDING: VERTICAL SMOOTH BOARD & BATTEN - PRIME & PAINT: SW 9171 FELTED WOOL

PROJECT
RGA PROJECT #
DRAWN

CHECKED
PRELIM. SITE REVIEW
OWNER

PROJECT ADDRESS

ASSESSORS PARCEL
NUMBER
PLAN CHECK #
115 MEYERS STREET
SUITE 110
CHICO, CA 95928
530 342 0302

RUSSELL,

GALLAWAY
ASSOCIATES inc.

GALLAWAY
r .
www.rgachico.com
g . a
architecture + engineering
ENTITLEMENTS 2023.06.21

EXTERIOR

ELEVATIONS
PD2
RG
KE
21-610
AGS

APARTMENTS

AGS HOLDINGS,
LLC

DAVIS STREET
& WALNUT
AVENUE

MANTECA, CA
217-600-050
-
2022.09.06
SCALE : 1/8" = 1'-0"

OO - EAST ELEVATION
SCALE : 1/8" = 1'-0"

FF - NORTH ELEVATION
SCALE : 1/8" = 1'-0"

EE - SOUTH ELEVATION
SCALE : 1/8" = 1'-0"

GG - WEST ELEVATION

KEYNOTES
A.07 EXTERIOR WINDOW, V-1
A.08 AWNING STANDING METAL SEAM ROOF, FINISH MTL-4
A.09 FIBER CEMENT SIDING, FINISH FC-1
A.10 FIBER CEMENT SIDING, FINISH FC-2
A.11 FIBER CEMENT SIDING, FINISH FC-3
A.12 EXTERIOR PLASTER, FINISH PL-1
A.13 EXTERIOR PLASTER, FINISH PL-2
A.14 EXTERIOR PLASTER, FINISH PL-3
A.15 EXTERIOR PLASTER, FINISH PL-4
A.16 EXTERIOR PLASTER, FINISH PL-5
A.17 WAINSCOT, STN-1
A.18 GUTTER, FINISH MTL-1
A.19 DOWNSPOUT, FINISH MTL-1
A.20 FIBER CEMENT TRIM, FINISH P-1
A.21 FIBER CEMENT TRIM, FINISH P-2
A.22 FIBERGLASS ASPHALT SHINGLE ROOF, AC-1
A.23 STOREFRONT, AL-1 AND GL-1
A.24 EXTERIOR DOOR, FINISH MTL-2
A.25 FASCIA, FINISH P-1
A.26 EXTERIOR DOOR, FG-1
A.27 RAILING, FINISH MTL-3
A.28 CONTROL JOINT
A.29 AWNING SUPPORT, FINISH P-1
A.30 ALUMINUM DRIP EDGE, FINISH MTL-7
A.31 STAIR PAN, FINISH MTL-5
A.32 STAIR PAN SIDE, FINISH MTL-8
A.33 STAIR TREAD, FINISH CONC-1
A.34 STAIR RISER, FINISH MTL-9
A.36 FUTURE SIGNAGE TO BE SUBMITTED UNDER SEPARATE PERMIT A.37 FIBER CEMENT SIDING, FINISH FC-4
SCALE : NONE

AA - KEYNOTES & FINISH LEGEND
Exhibit "A"
Exhibit "A"
Exhibit "A"
Exhibit "A"
Exhibit "A"

← All documents from this meeting