Local Assistance Procedures Manual Exhibit 10-H2
Cost Proposal
Note: tttlark-uPS are Not AllowedConsultant
Project No
EXHIBIT 1O-H COST PROPOSAL PNEE 1 OF 3
spEctFtc RATE oF GoMPENSATION (USE FOR ON-GALL OR AS-NEEDED CONTRACTS) (coNSTRUCTTON ENGTNEERTNG AND INSPECTION CONTRACTS)
MHM lnc Subconsultant 2nd Tier Subonsultant
Contract No.
X Prime Consultant
Participation Amount $ Date 10/27/2023
or me 68.96% + 75.44%
Overhead %
+ 26.500/o =
General Administration %
170.90% Combined ICR%
Fri e Benefit %
FEEo/o = 15.00%
BILLING INFORMATION CALCULATION INFORMATION
Name/Job Title/Classifi cation 1 Straight nourty Billing Rates2 oT(1.5x) OT(2x) Effective date of hourly rate From To Actual or Avg hourlv rate3 % or $ increasel Hourly range - for classifications only Sean Minard, PE, PLS
Principal-in-Charge*
$264.80
$272.75
$280.93
$264.80
$272.75$280.93
$264.80$272.75
$280.e3
1t1t2024
1t1t20251t1t2026
12t31t202412t3112025
12t3112026
$85.00$87.55$90.1 8
3 00%l3.oo%l
Not Applicable
John Mallen, PE, PLS
Project Manager*
$233.65$240.66
$247.88
$233.65
$240.66
$247.88
$233.65$240.66
$247.88
1t1t20241t1t20251t1t2026
12t31t2024
12t31t2025
12t31t2026
$75.00$77.25$79.57
3.00"/"13.oo%l
Not Applicable
Roger Hanlin, PLS
Project SurveYor*
$211.84$218.20
$224.75
$211.84
$218.20$224.75
$211.84
$218.20$224.75
1t1t2024
1nt2a25
1t1t2026
12t31t202412t31t2025
12t31t2026
$68.00$70"04
$72.14
3 00%l3.00%l
Not Applicable
Kyle Sanchez
Associate Engineer*
$171.34
$176.48
$181.78
$171.34
$176.48
$181 .78
$'171,34
$176.48$181 .78
1t1120241t1t20251t1t2026
12t31t2024
't2t31t2025
12t31t2026
$s5.00
$56.65$58.35
3.00"/"13.oo%l
Not Applicable
Assistant Engineer
Luis Escalante / Vladimir
lruo"tin / Jacob Groeser
$'155.77
$160.44$165.25
$155.77
$160.44
$165.25
$15s.77
$160.44
$165.25
1t1t20241t112025
111t2026
12t31t2024
12t31120251213112026
$50.00$51.50$53.05
3 oo%l
3 oo%l
Not Applicable
SurveyCrew-2Man** $307.58
$316.81
$326.31
$256.31$316.81
$326.31
$301.35$316.81$326.31
1t1t20241t1t2025
111t2026
12t31t202412t31t202512t31t2026
$98.73
$101.69
$104.74
3 00%l3.oo%l
$46.13 to $52"60
SurveyCrew-1[Vlan** $163.87
$168.78
$173.85
$256.31$168.78
$173.85
$301.35$168.78
$173.85
1t1120241t1t2025
1t1t2026
12t31t202412t31t202512t31t2026
$52.60$54.1 8$55.80
3 00%l3.oo%l
$46.13 to $52.60
Accounting / Records $112.53
$115.90
$119.38
$168.79$115.90
$119.38
$225.05$115.90
$119.38
$36.12$37.20$38.32
3 00%l
3.oo%l
1t1t2024 $26.25 to $36.121t1t20251t1t2026
12t31t202412t311202512t31t2026
January 2020
Local Assistance Procedures Manual Exhibit 10-H2
Cost Proposal
NOTES:
1. Key personnel must be marked with an asterisk (") and employees that are subject to prevailing wage requirements must be marked with two asterisks (*). Ail costs must comptywith the Federalcost principles. Subconsultants willprovide lheir own cost proposals.
2. The cost proposal format shall not be amended.
3. Bilting rate = actualhourly rate " (1+ ICR)'(1+ Fee). Agreed upon billing rates are not adjustable for the term of contract. 4. For named employees enter the actual hourly rate. For classifications only, enter the Average Hourly Rate for that classification.
EXHIBIT 1O.H COST PROPOSAL pnOr 2oF 3
spEclFtc RATE oF CoMPENSATTON (USE FOR ON-CALL OR AS-NEEDED CONTRACTS) (CoNSTRUCT|ON ENGTNEERTNG AND TNSPECTTON CONTRACTS)
Consultant MHM lnc X Prime Consultant Subconsultant
ect No Participation Amount $
NOTES
Contract No. Date 1012712023
SCHEDULE OF OTHER DIRECT COST ITEMS additional a as necessa Note: Add additional pages if necessary
1. List direct cost items with estimated costs. These costs should be competitive in their respective industries and supported with appropriate documentations Z. Proposed ODC items should be consistently billed regardless of client and contract type.
3. ltems when incurred for the same purpose, in like circumstance, should not be included in any indirect cost pool or in the overhead rate.4. ltems such as special tooling, will be reimbursed at actual cost with supporting documentation (invoice).
5. ltems listed above that would be considered "tools of the trade" are not reimbursable as other direct cost.6. Travel related costs should be pre-approved by the contracting agency and shall not exceed current State Department of Personnel Administration rules.
January 2020
Descri of ltem Quantity Unit Unit Cost Total
Itlileage Cost tt/ile $ 0.655
Survey Equipment HR $ 45.00
Permit Fees
Plan Sheets Sheet $ 3.00
Aerial Photo Process Photo $ 750.00
Vehicle
Subconsultant 1
Subconsultant 2
Subconsultant 3:
Subconsultant 4
Subconsultant 5
Local Assistance Procedures Manual Exhibit 10-H2
Cost Proposal
7. 8.
tf miteage i6 claimed, th6 rat6 should be prop6rly supported by the consultanf6 calculation of lheh actualcosts ior compony vehicles. ln addition, th6 miles daimed should b6 supported by mileage loos.
lf a consuhanl propo6es rontal costs for a vehide, the company mugl dernonatrate that this is their standard procedure Ior all of their cofltracts and thal they do not own arry vehiclos purpoae. lhal could be us€d ior the same purposeThe cost propo6sl format shsll not be amended. All cosls must comply with the Fedoral Cost Principl66.
Add additionalpages if neccesary.
Subconsullnal6 must provide their own cost proposals.
9. 1011
January 2O20