Cities Index.
Quote 103243 from Lenco Industries Inc.

City Council/Public Finance and Economic Development Authority/Parking Authority
June 17, 2024

Document
Quote 103243 from Lenco Industries Inc.
Meeting
June 17, 2024
Body
City Council/Public Finance and Economic Development Authority/Parking Authority
Original file
1.2 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on cityofmerced.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Quotation 103243
10 Betnr Industrial Drive - Pittsfield, MA 01201
PH: 413-443-7359 - FAX: 413-445-7865
Quotation Date:

Lenco Tax ID#:
06/06/24
04-2719777
MCLCACustomer Code:

Page #: 21 of
Merced Police Department
611 West 22nd St.

Merced, CA 95340 USA
Bill To
Merced Police Department
611 West 22nd St.

Merced, CA 95340 USA
Ship To
Net 30 Days FOB: Destination
Payment Terms
Lenco Contact
Jim Massery
Shipping Terms
Estimated Completion
Ship Via
Common Carrier
Inspection & Acceptance
At Lenco's Facility, Pittsfield, MA14+ months ARO (Est.) Unit Price TotalQtyItem: Product #
Vehicle configuration 3294
$228,803.00Lenco BearCat BC55003-BASE 1 $228,803.00
Options:

California Mandated Solid Burn Red & Blue-Front, Amber & Blue-Rear LED_CALIF 1 Exterior Paint Color: Lusterless Black LUSTERLESS_BLACK 1 $9,995.00Diesel Engine, 6.7L Turbo BCDLEN 1 $9,995.00
$38,454.00BearCat G3 4-Wheel Off-Road Upgrade Pkg w/Run-Flats BC3WOFFRD 1 $38,454.00 $9,823.004-Door Configuration BC4DR 1 $9,823.00
$1,824.00(1) 7" Vertical GunPort Upgrade BCGP7 8 $228.00 $1,508.00Electric Power Mirrors BCMIR 1 $1,508.00
$4,422.00360 Camera System BC360DEG 1 $4,422.00
$502.00Radio Prep Package, (1) Max (2) BCINSRA 1 $502.00 $7,182.00Rear A/C - Heating Systems: High Capacity Upgrade BCHACUP 1 $7,182.00 $14,975.00Hydraulic Ram Upgrade wFront Mounted Receiver with Ram Post and Plate BCHYDRAM 1 $14,975.00 $14,552.00Gas Injector Unit BCGIU 1 $14,552.00
$1,295.00Gas Injector Storage Basket BCGISB 1 $1,295.00 $1,200.00Break and Rake BCBAR 1 $1,200.00
$6,102.00VSP Style Low Profile & Scene Lighting Pkg BCVSPL 1 $6,102.00 $2,808.00Roof Mounted Remote Control Spot Light - LED BCSLLED 2 $1,404.00 $1,853.00Take Down Light (Bumper Mounted) BCTDL 1 $1,853.00 $6,387.00AC-DC Power Inverter w/ Auto Eject BCINV2000 1 $6,387.00 $22,397.00Police Cupola w/ Barn Doors BCPTUR 1 $22,397.00 $1,508.00Rear Tow Hitch Receiver BCRTOWR 1 $1,508.00
$2,871.00Intercom System Inside to Outside BCINT 1 $2,871.00 $3,775.00Exterior Equipment Storage Compartment BCSCOMP 1 $3,775.00 $800.00Instrument Blackout Panel BCIBP 1 $800.00
$383,036.00Configuration Subtotal:
$383,036.00NEWCONFIGLenco BearCat 1 $383,036.00
$14,500.00FREIGHTOUT-VEHICLEFreight Out - Vehicles 1 $14,500.00 $397,536.00Net Total
Quotation 103243
10 Betnr Industrial Drive - Pittsfield, MA 01201
PH: 413-443-7359 - FAX: 413-445-7865
Quotation Date:

Lenco Tax ID#:
06/06/24
04-2719777
MCLCACustomer Code:

Page #: 22 of
Notes:

Authorized

WARNING: Information Subject to Export Control Laws
Acceptance of this quotation or entering into a purchase agreement with Lenco, the purchaser agrees to Lenco's full Terms and Conditions of Sale, available upon request. This quote will be valid for 60 days.

Please sign and return Jim Massery
Authorized
Thank you
The written approval of the Directorate of US Defense Trade Controls and Lenco Industries, Inc. must be obtained before reselling, transferring, transshipping or disposing of a defense article to any end user, end use or destination other than as stated on this Lenco quote or the shipper's export declaration in cases where an exemption is claimed under this subchapter ITAR 123.9(A).

ACCEPTANCE OF PROPOSAL
Signature:_______________________________Signature:_______________________________ Montrose CA Sales tax ($36,388.42) 9.5% not collected by Lenco.H-GAC – Ambulances, EMS, and Other Special Service Vehicles Contract Number: AM10-23
Current Option Period End Date: September 30, 2027
H-GAC Discount of 6% from Lenco commercial price, is already applied in this quote.

← All documents from this meeting