Proposal
Date
4/17/2025
Proposal #
1017321
Customer
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Ship To
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Net 30
Total
Subtotal
Tax (8.75%)
PO Box 48 Vista CA, 92085 www.amsecgroup.com
Voice 760-727-4020 Fax 760-727-4027
CA LIC 665638
DescriptionQty Rate Total
CITY OF MURRIETA - ALDERWOOD PARK
Access Control, IP Video, Intrusion, Data, & A/V Systems Intrusion Detection System
Control Panel
142 Zones, Dialer/Network, 350-G Enclosure (includes 50 VA Transformer)1.00 526.35 526.35T Sixteen Point Zone Expander in 350 Enclosure1.00 263.18 263.18T DMP LTE Cellular Communicator for DMP XT or XR150/XR350/XR550 Series Panels1.00 208.08 208.08T One-time fee includes 200Kb data for first month testing & download1.00 25.00 25.00 12 VDC, 7Ah Battery2.00 35.00 70.00T
Keypads
Keypad, LCD Display, with shortcut keys, White1.00 106.11 106.11T Motion Detectors
Optex 30' x 30', 40' x 40', or 50' x 50' Wide Angle Hardwired PIR & MW Dual Tech Model with Anti Masking
2.00 77.40 154.80T
Door Contacts
Nascom 3/4" Recessed Stubby Screw Terminal Contact, White16.00 6.38 102.08T Labor for Installation & Programming
Project Management8.00 105.00 840.00
Sound & Signal Technician (Journeyman - Prevailing Wage)16.00 140.00 2,240.00 Sound & Signal Technician (Apprentice - Prevailing Wage)16.00 105.00 1,680.00 ***CENTRAL STATION MONITORING***
24 Hour Commercial Intrusion System Monitoring, Monthly0.00 26.00 0.00 DMP Cellular Plan XR: Flat Rate, no overages, includes daily test, O/C Reports0.00 14.75 0.00 DMP SecureCom Wireless Virtual Keypad Arming App (Arm/Disarm only) iPhone/Android - Cell Connected (Monthly)
0.00 3.00 0.00
MONTHLY MONITORING FEE: $43.75 (Billed Quarterly @ $131.25) IP Video System
Hanwha Cameras
Proposal
Date
4/17/2025
Proposal #
1017321
Customer
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Ship To
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Net 30
Total
Subtotal
Tax (8.75%)
PO Box 48 Vista CA, 92085 www.amsecgroup.com
Voice 760-727-4020 Fax 760-727-4027
CA LIC 665638
DescriptionQty Rate Total
Wisenet 7 X-plus series network IR vandal indoor camera, 4K (8MP Max) @ 30fps, motorized vari-focal lens 3x (2.8~8.4mm), triple codec H.265/H.264/MJPEG with WiseStreamII technology, Extreme WDR, USB and CVBS port for easy installation, advanced video analytics, sound classification and business analytics, high powered IR LEDs range of 131.23', shock detection, audio playback, true D/N, dual SD cards slots, hallway view, HLC, defog detection, DIS (Gyro), 12VDC/PoE, IP52, IK10, -25°C ~ +60°C (-13°F ~ +140°F)
2.00 1,022.25 2,044.50T
Wisenet P series network vandal outdoor Multi-Directional camera [AI ON] 4CH x 8MP @ 15FPS / [AI OFF] 4CH x 8MP @ 20FPS, Motorized Varifocal Lens 3.3~5.7mm (FoV H:
109°~56°, V: 55°~31°), triple codec H.265/H.264/MJPEG, 120dB WDR; IR viewable length [PoE+] 15m (49ft) / [HPoE] 20m (65ft), USB port for easy installation, Analytics events based on AI engine: Object detection [Person/Vehicle (Car/Bus/Truck/Motorcycle/Bicycle)], IVA (Virtual line/Area, Enter/Exit, Loitering, direction, intrusion), Appear/Disappear, WiseNR ?(using AI engine), WiseStream?(Based on AI engine), I/O Box compatibility; TPM with FIPS 140-2 level2, micro SD card 512GB x2, IP66, IK10, NEMA4X, Operating Temperature:
-40°C~+55°C(-40°F~+131°F), PoE+ /HPoE, Hard-coated dome bubble
1.00 2,180.80 2,180.80T
Hanwha Wisenet 7 X-plus series network IR vandal outdoor camera, 4K (8MP Max) @ 30fps, motorized vari-focal lens 3x (2.8~8.4mm), triple codec H.265/H.264/MJPEG with WiseStreamII technology, Extreme WDR, USB and CVBS port for easy installation, advanced video analytics, sound classification and business analytics, high powered IR LEDs range of 131.23', shock detection, audio playback, true D/N, dual SD cards slots, hallway view, HLC, defog detection, DIS (Gyro), 12VDC/24VAC/PoE, IP67/IP66/IP6K9K, IK10, Nema 4X, -50°C ~ +60°C (-58°F ~ +140°F)
5.00 1,192.626 5,963.13T
Samsung Accessory, White Wall Mount5.00 53.882 269.41T
White Cap adapter for the XNV-6081 / XNV-8081 Series5.00 32.626 163.13T Samsung Cap adaptor for the PNM-9084QZ (Will fit the following accessories: SBP-300WMW1, SBP-390WMW1, SBP-300LMW, SBP-300CMW)
1.00 52.20 52.20T
Samsung Accessory, Corner Mount Adapter for use with SBP-300WMW - White1.00 53.88 53.88T Hanwha Wall Mount Accessory, 2x knock out built-in, compatible with all full size outdoor PTZs and all caps, White color
1.00 152.18 152.18T
Server/NVR
BCD218-PVS-216-240T-16
(1) Xeon Silver 4216 - 16GB (2x8GB) (2) 240GB
M.2 SSD BOSS Card (15) 16TB SATA HDD (4)
1GbE RJ45 (2) 1100W PSU PSU Windows Server
2019 5YR NBD Warranty
Configuration Information
Option 1: (365 Days) Recording Server: 240TB
Raw - 193TB Usable RAID 6
1.00 24,024.20 24,024.20T
UPS
APC SMT3000C Smart-UPS 3000VA, Tower, LCD 120V with SmartConnect Port1.00 2,656.40 2,656.40T Meraki Network Switches
Meraki MS350-48LP-HW2.00 7,580.515 15,161.03T
Meraki MS350-48 Enterprise Lic & Supp 3Y2.00 1,071.32 2,142.64T
Proposal
Date
4/17/2025
Proposal #
1017321
Customer
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Ship To
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Net 30
Total
Subtotal
Tax (8.75%)
PO Box 48 Vista CA, 92085 www.amsecgroup.com
Voice 760-727-4020 Fax 760-727-4027
CA LIC 665638
DescriptionQty Rate Total
Cisco Firepower
Cisco Firepower 1120 ASA Firewall, 1U1.00 2,824.51 2,824.51T SNTC-8X5XNBD Cisco Firepower 1120 ASA Ap1.00 443.00 443.00T Video Management Software (VMS)
Milestone XProtect Professional+ Device License8.00 169.38875 1,355.11 One year Care Plus for Milestone XProtect Professional+ Device License8.00 31.58125 252.65 Misc. Cabling & Connectors
Misc Connectors and Hardware8.00 40.50 324.00T
Labor for Installation & Programming
Project Management8.00 105.00 840.00
Sound & Signal Technician (Journeyman - Prevailing Wage)32.00 140.00 4,480.00 Sound & Signal Technician (Apprentice - Prevailing Wage)32.00 105.00 3,360.00 Access Control System
Control Panel
(SSP-D2) - Native IP-ready intelligent controller with an embedded reader interface module allowing control of two doors, support for up to 64 doors, 6 MB RAM, 4 Form-C relay outputs and 8 programmable inputs (supervised). Supports both IP/POE and RS 485 downstream devices.
1.00 1,687.80 1,687.80T
Open Options Dual Reader Interface Sub Controller (Board-Only): 2 Readers, 8 Supervised Inputs, 6 Relay Outputs
1.00 769.95 769.95T
Enclsures & Power Supply
LifeSafety Power FPO150-B100C8D8PE4M FLEXPOWER MCLASS Unified Power System, 150W, 12/24 VDC, 8-Doors, 8-Lock, 8 AUX Outputs
1.00 954.06 954.06T
12 VDC, 7Ah Battery2.00 35.00 70.00T
Card Readers
HID Signo 40 Reader, mobile-ready, black wallswitch with silver trim. Pigtail connection.
Standard profile: iClass, MIFARE Classic, Prox, Indala, EM4102, Seos, CSN, DESFire. 3.15"W x
4.78"L x 0.77"D.
3.00 298.61 895.83T
Signo40K, Wall mount w/Keypad, 13.56mHz &125kHz, OSDP/Wiegand, Pigtail, Mobile Ready1.00 425.00 425.00T Door Hardware
Command Access - Motor driven latch retraction kit for Cal-Royal 9800 series4.00 410.80 1,643.20T Command Access - REX kit for Cal-Royal CRLP984.00 70.55 282.20T
Proposal
Date
4/17/2025
Proposal #
1017321
Customer
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Ship To
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Net 30
Total
Subtotal
Tax (8.75%)
PO Box 48 Vista CA, 92085 www.amsecgroup.com
Voice 760-727-4020 Fax 760-727-4027
CA LIC 665638
DescriptionQty Rate Total
Software & Licensing
1 Additional Sub-Controller License (2 Readers)2.00 122.00 244.00T Labor for Installation & Programming
Project Management8.00 95.00 760.00
Sound & Signal Technician (Journeyman - Prevailing Wage)32.00 105.00 3,360.00 Sound & Signal Technician (Apprentice - Prevailing Wage)32.00 65.00 2,080.00 Wireless Access Points
Meraki MR36 Wi-Fi 6 Indoor AP1.00 497.12 497.12T
Meraki MR78 Cloud Managed AP1.00 1,026.69 1,026.69T
Meraki MR Ent License 3 Year2.00 340.49 680.98T
Data Drops, System Cabling, A/V System, & Access Panels Data/Cat-6, System Cabling, & Access Panels1.00 33,308.55 33,308.55 A/V Systems1.00 84,483.00 84,483.00
Patch & Paint
**By Murrieta**
5% Contingency
Contingency1.00 10,406.34 10,406.34T
Bonding
Performance Bond Surcharge (3% total contract)1.00 6,555.99 6,555.99 SCOPE OF WORK:
Intrusion System:
- Installation of intrusion alarm control panel as specified - Installation of (1) keypad as shown on plans
- Installation of (4) motion detectors as shown on plans - Installation of (16) door contacts as shown on plans
- Installation of all necessary cabling for intrusion detection system - Installation of all necessary cable management throughout free air cable run spaces - Full system programming, commissioning, and end-user training on operation of system IP Video System:
- Installation of (8) 4K IP cameras as specified on plans - Installation of server to support VMS
Proposal
Date
4/17/2025
Proposal #
1017321
Customer
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Ship To
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Net 30
Total
Subtotal
Tax (8.75%)
PO Box 48 Vista CA, 92085 www.amsecgroup.com
Voice 760-727-4020 Fax 760-727-4027
CA LIC 665638
DescriptionQty Rate Total
- Installation of UPS
- Installation of (2) 48-Port Network switches
- Installation of all necessary cabling for cameras
- Installation of all necessary cable managment throughout free aire cable run spaces - Full system programming, commissioning, and end-user training on operation of system Access Control System:
- Installation of access control panel as specified
- Installation of (4) card readers as shown on plans
- Installation of electrified door hardware
- Installation of server/workstation
- Installation of all necessary cabling for access control system - Installation of all necessary cable management throughout free air cable run spaces - Full system programming, commissioning, and end-user training on operation of system Data/Telecom:
- Installation of (11) dual drops
- Installation of (4) quad drops
- Installation of (2) WAP's
- Installation of wall mounted lockable rack
- Installation of all necessary cabling
- Installation of all necessary cable managment throughout free air cable run spaces - Full system programming, commissioning, and end-user training on operation of system Audio/Visual:
-Provide and install (4) in ceiling speakers
-Provide and install (1) amplifier to power the speakers -Provide and install (1) 18/2 Plenum speaker cable to (4) speakers -Provide and install (1) 75” Display with wall mount bracket -Provide and install (1) 75” ClearTouch interactive smart type display with wall mount bracket -Provide and include a HDMI splitter/multiplexer
-Provide and install a Full HD laser projector with mounting bracket -Provide and install a 52"x93” powered projection screen -Provide and install Bluetooth interface to allow the user to stream audio wirelessly through Bluetooth
-Provide (1) touch panel controller with wall mount bracket to control each of the devices listed - Installation of wall mounted lockable rack
- Installation of all necessary cabling for A/V system
- Installation of all necessary cable managment throughout free air cable run spaces - Full system programming, commissioning, and end-user training on operation of system Customer is responsible for providing the following:(where applicable) - 110 VAC power outlets
- Internet connection/IP address
- Client workstation PC or PC's
- Patch/Paint
- Access to work areas during work hours
Proposal
Date
4/17/2025
Proposal #
1017321
Customer
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Ship To
City of Murrieta
Mike Amado
1 Town Square
Murrieta, CA 92562
Net 30
Total
Subtotal
Tax (8.75%)
PO Box 48 Vista CA, 92085 www.amsecgroup.com
Voice 760-727-4020 Fax 760-727-4027
CA LIC 665638
DescriptionQty Rate Total
Information obtained from the buyer or his agent was used to formulate this proposal. American Security Group reserves the right to submit a change order if items are discovered during the implementation of this proposal that will require additional equipment, special insurance requirements and/or labor.
WARRANTY:
American Security Group will warranty its installation to be free of defects in material and workmanship for a period of one year. All equipment carries its full manufacturer's warranty.
TERMS:
The terms of payment for products and services are described in the quotation. Time is of the essence on all payments. All invoices due with NET-30 terms.
The sale price reflected on this proposal includes a 7% cash discount. Major credit cards are accepted, however, payment by credit card will negate the 7% discount.
THIS PROPOSAL IS GOOD FOR 60 DAYS
I hereby authorize performance of this proposal and agree to the following payment terms:
ACCEPTED BY: _______________________________________ DATE: _______________ $232,042.60
$225,089.08
$6,953.52