Capital Improvement Program
C
ity of Napa, California
PROJECTS BY CATEGORY
FY 23 FY 27thru
TotalF Y 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27Category Project # Priority Bike/Pedestrian Facility
BP12PW01 1,365,0001,365,000S R 29 Undercrossing 1
1,365,0001,365,000Bike/Pedestrian Facility Total
Bridge
BR05PW01 5 0,00050,000Trancas Bridge Scour 1
BR22PW01 50,00050,000B ridge Assessment & Repair 4
100,000100,000Bridge Total
Facilities
FC13PD01 1 00,000100,000Police Range Improvements 4
FC20PW01 100,000100,000Building Facility Asset Management 1 FC20PW03 750,000750,000P olice & Fire Admin Building HVAC Chiller 1 FC22PW04 500,000500,000C orp Yard - Site Electrical System 1 FC22PW07 300,000300,000S enior Center Pedestrian Bridge Repair 2 FC23PD01 1,500,0001,500,000Napa Central Dispatch Alternate Answering Point 4 FC23PW01 1,500,0001,000,000 500,000Citywide Roofing Restorations 1 FC23PW02 1,000,000500,000 500,000Citywide Building Facilities Exterior Repairs 1 FC23PW03 900,000400,000 500,000Citywide Access Barrier Removals 1 FC23PW04 300,000300,000G enerators for Facilities - PD, EOC & Dispatch 1 FC23PW05 400,000400,000G enerators for Facilities - Corporation Yard 1 MS23PW01 250,000250,000L ake Park Pump Station 4
PK18PR06 50,00050,000Covered Canopy for Corp Yard Equipment Storage 6 7,650,0006,150,000 1,500,000Facilities Total
Materials Diversion
MD22UT04 2,250,000300,000 450,000 500,000 1,000,000M DF Concrete Pad Partial Replacement 1 MD23UT04 110,000110,000R aise MDF Compost Stormwater Retention Basin Berm 1 MD23UT05 75,00075,000MDF Periodic Repair of Interior Concrete 1 MD24UT04 75,00075,000MDF MRF Roll Doors 4
MD24UT05 75,00075,000MDF MRF Building Exterior Painting 4 MD24UT06 130,000130,000MDF Lighting Upgrade 4
MD24UT08 150,000150,000M DF In-Ground Vehicle Weigh Scale 1 MD25UT01 250,000250,000M DF Fencing Partial Replacement 4 MD26UT01 250,000250,000M DF Parking Lots 4
MD26UT03 80,00080,000R eplace Metal Roof Admin/Scalehouse 4 3,445,000635,000 730,000 750,000 1,330,000Materials Diversion Total Miscellaneous
MS18CD01 17,355,0002,769,535 4,872,183 9 ,713,282Downtown Parking Garage 2 MS21PW01 500,000500,000R iver Park Slope Repair 1
ATTACHMENT 2
TotalF Y 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27Category Project # Priority 17,855,000500,000 2,769,535 4,872,183 9,713,282Miscellaneous Total Park
PK06PW01 300,000300,000H idden Glen Park 3
PK16PR01 100,000100,000S ports Court Resurfacing 4
PK16PR02 515,000215,000 300,000P arks Parking Lot and Pathway Repair Project 4 PK16PR04 240,000240,000Park Shade Shelters 2
PK18PR02 300,000300,000Park Restrooms 4
PK18PR05 595,000120,000 200,000 75,000 200,000Park Furnishing & Infrastructure Replacements 2 PK18PR07 315,00075,000 75,000 165,000Playground Equipment Replacement 4 PK23PR01 75,00075,000K ennedy Golf Course Backflow Device 3 2,440,000595,000 490,000 450,000 905,000Park Total
Public Art
PA22PR02 2 30,000230,000Downtown Parking Garages Public Art 2 PA22PR03 675,000675,000Public Art in Parks 2
PA23PR01 75,00075,000V ine Trail Public Art 2
PA23PR02 75,00075,000S R29 Undercrossing Public Art 2
PA23PR03 200,000200,000M ain St. / 2nd St. Ped Scramble Artwork 2 1,255,000750,000 275,000 230,000Public Art Total
Storm Drain
SD23PW01 4,715,0004,715,000S torm Drain Infrastructure Funding 6 SW18PW01 1,650,000450,000 300,000 450,000 450,000S tormwater Trash Reduction Policy Implementation 6 6,365,0004,715,000 450,000 300,000 450,000 450,000Storm Drain Total Street
ST10PW05 3 75,00075,000 75,000 75,000 75,000 75,000Pavement Management Program 2 ST14PW02 25,00025,000F irst & Second Street Roundabouts along Calif Blvd 1 ST14PW04 6,500,0003,500,000 2,000,000 1,000,000S ilverado-Third-Coombsville-East (5-way) Intersect 1 ST14PW05 1,300,0001,300,000T rower Ave Widening-Young Ave to Linda Vista Ave 1 ST16PW02 1,000,000500,000 500,000Salvador Avenue Widening 7 ST19PW02 250,00050,000 50,000 50,000 50,000 50,000Uncontrolled Crosswalk Improvement Program 2 ST19PW10 250,000250,000Browns Valley Creek Bank Repair on Buhman Park 3 ST20PW04 500,000500,000ATMS-Traffic Signal With Interconnect Measure T 2 ST20PW09 5,000,0005,000,000C oombs St & S Coombs Rehab 5th to Imola 2 ST20PW10 5,500,0003,000,000 2,500,000L aurel Street Rehabilitation 2 ST22PW02 2,500,0002,500,000W . Lincoln Ave-Lone Oak to Solano Ave. 2 ST22PW03 3,500,0003,500,000Browns Valley Road/1st Street-Westview to 29 2 ST22PW04 2,000,0002,000,000Coombsville Rd. Rehabilitation-3rd St. to Pascale 2 ST22PW05 3,000,0001,500,000 1,500,000Westwood Neighborhood Rehab Interior Streets 2 ST22PW07 2,500,0002,500,000Imola Avenue Rehab-Soscol to East End 2 ST22PW08 2,500,0002,500,000C oombsville Rd.-Pascale to East End 2 ST23PW02 2,500,0002,500,000F reeway Drive Rehabilitation 2 ST23PW03 2,650,000150,000 2 ,500,000Lincoln Ave Rehab-California to Silverado 2 ST23PW04 2,650,000150,000 2,500,000Redwood Road Rehabilitation-Dry Creek to Carol 2 ST26PW01 2,650,000150,000 2,500,000Jefferson Street Trancas to Lincoln 2 47,150,00014,850,000 10,125,000 5,425,000 9,125,000 7,625,000Street Total Traffic Signal
ST21PW06 250,000250,000S ustainable Transportation Grant Project for SAHA 2 TS24PW01 2,250,000250,000 2,000,000Trancas Street at Claremont Signal 2
ATTACHMENT 2
TotalF Y 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27Category Project # Priority TS24PW02 300,000100,000 100,000 100,000Traffic Signal Equipment Upgrades 6 TS25PW01 150,000150,000Traffic Signal Upgrade Pueblo at Soscol 2 2,950,000250,000 100,000 350,000 2,100,000 150,000Traffic Signal Total Water Distribution
WD23UT01 1,300,0001,300,000W ater Main Rehab & Replacement Westwood and Laurel 1 WD23UT02 200,000200,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 WD23UT04 200,000200,000Water Main CIPP Lining 1
WD23UT05 150,000150,000Hydrant and Valve Rehab & Replacemnt 1 WD23UT06 300,000300,000Development Related Imprv 1
WD23UT08 1,000,0001,000,000D owntown East Side Pressure Regulating Station 1 WD23UT09 500,000500,000W ater Main Rehab & Replacement Montgomery Area 1 WD24UT01 1,500,0001,500,000W ater Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD24UT02 100,000100,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 WD24UT03 200,000200,000Development Related Imprv 1
WD24UT04 200,000200,000Water Main CIPP Lining 1
WD24UT05 300,000300,000Coombs St Water Main Upgrade, Fifth to Ash 1 WD24UT06 1,100,0001,100,000A utomated Meter Infrastructure (AMI) 1 WD24UT07 200,000200,000P ark Ave and El Centro Hwy Crossings Design 1 WD24UT08 200,000200,000R egal & Forest Wtr Main Installation and Upgrades 1 WD25UT01 500,000500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD25UT02 200,000200,000East Ave Water Main Replacements 1 WD25UT03 1,000,0001,000,000Park Ave and El Centro Hwy Crossings Construction 1 WD26UT01 500,000500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD26UT02 150,000150,000M eter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 WD27UT01 500,000500,000W ater Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD27UT02 150,000150,000M eter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 10,450,0003,650,000 3,800,000 1,700,000 650,000 650,000Water Distribution Total Water Quality (Treatment)
WQ23UT01 1,000,0001,000,000H TP Rehab and Improvements Design 4 WQ23UT02 90,00090,000S CADA Improvement 1
WQ23UT03 1,000,0001,000,000H TP Rehab Ex Facilities 4
WQ23UT04 200,000200,000BJTP Treatment Improvements 4
WQ23UT05 250,000250,000BJTP Clearwell Mixer/aerator for DBPs Ph II 1 WQ23UT06 500,000500,000BJTP Chain & Flight Assessment & Renovate 1 WQ23UT07 250,000250,000HTP Paving Improvements 1
WQ23UT08 100,000100,000W atershed Road/ Culvert Repairs 1 WQ23UT09 100,000100,000M illiken Plant Rehab Existing Facilities 4 WQ24UT01 600,000600,000H TP Rehab and Upgrades Design 4 WQ24UT03 150,000150,000BJTP Treatment Improvements 4
WQ24UT04 70,00070,000SCADA Improvement 1
WQ25UT02 14,000,0008,000,000 6,000,000HTP Rehab Improvements & Upgrades Phase II 4 WQ26UT01 9,000,0009,000,000BJTP Dewatering Facility Construction 1 WQ27UT01 20,000,00020,000,000H TP Rehab Improvements & Upgrades Ph III 4 47,310,0003,490,000 820,000 8,000,000 15,000,000 20,000,000Water Quality (Treatment) Total Water Transmission
DR17FR11 9 52,948952,948Milliken Diversion Dam Access Road Walkways 1 DR17FR20 4,610,100825,100 3,785,000Milliken Raw Water Pipeline Hardening HMGP 1 WT20UT01 450,000450,000C IPP Pipeline Improvements (Sheehy Court - NVTA) 1 WT22UT03 700,000700,000T ransmission Line Valve Rehab/Replace 1 WT23UT05 150,000150,000H illcrest Dr Pipeline Imprvmts Design 1 WT24UT01 50,00050,000C onn Line Transmission Valve Rehab 1
ATTACHMENT 2
TotalF Y 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27Category Project # Priority WT24UT02 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT25UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT25UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab 1
WT26UT01 500,000500,000S torage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT26UT02 150,000150,000T ransmission Main Valve Rehab 1 WT27UT01 500,000500,000S torage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT27UT02 150,000150,000T ransmission Main Valve Rehab 1 9,363,0483,078,048 4,335,000 650,000 650,000 650,000Water Transmission Total Watershed (Supply Source)
WS23UT01 1,000,0001,000,000H ennessey Spillway Flow Expansion Design 3 WS23UT02 200,000200,000W atershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS23UT03 150,000150,000F easibility Study for PURE Water 6 WS24UT02 200,000200,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS25UT01 10,000,00010,000,000Hennessey Spillway Flow Expansion 3 WS25UT02 200,000200,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS26UT01 200,000200,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS27UT01 200,000200,000W atershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 12,150,0001,350,000 200,000 10,200,000 200,000 200,000Watershed (Supply Source) Total GRAND TOTAL 169,848,0484 1,478,048 25,594,535 32,927,183 30,410,000 39,438,282
ATTACHMENT 2