Capital Improvement Program
C
ity of Napa, California
PROJECTS BY FUNDING SOURCE
FY 23 FY 27thru
TotalS ource Project # Priority FY 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 ARPA - American Rescue Plan Act of
BP12PW01 8 15,000815,000SR 29 Undercrossing 1
FC20PW03 750,000750,000Police & Fire Admin Building HVAC Chiller 1 FC23PD01 1,500,0001,500,000Napa Central Dispatch Alternate Answering Point 4 FC23PW04 300,000300,000Generators for Facilities - PD, EOC & Dispatch 1 FC23PW05 400,000400,000Generators for Facilities - Corporation Yard 1 SD23PW01 4,715,0004,715,000Storm Drain Infrastructure Funding 6 8,480,0008,480,000ARPA - American Rescue Plan Act of
2021 Total
CalOES
DR17FR11 1 78,678178,678Milliken Diversion Dam Access Road Walkways 1 DR17FR20 864,394154,706 709,688Milliken Raw Water Pipeline Hardening HMGP 1 1,043,072333,384 709,688CalOES Total
CIP Facilities Reserve
FC20PW01 1 00,000100,000Building Facility Asset Management 1 FC22PW04 500,000500,000Corp Yard - Site Electrical System 1 FC22PW07 300,000300,000Senior Center Pedestrian Bridge Repair 2 FC23PW01 1,500,0001,000,000 500,000Citywide Roofing Restorations 1 FC23PW02 1,000,000500,000 500,000Citywide Building Facilities Exterior Repairs 1 FC23PW03 900,000400,000 500,000Citywide Access Barrier Removals 1 PK18PR06 50,00050,000Covered Canopy for Corp Yard Equipment Storage 6 4,350,0002,850,000 1,500,000CIP Facilities Reserve Total CIP General Reserve
BP12PW01 5 50,000550,000SR 29 Undercrossing 1
BR05PW01 50,00050,000Trancas Bridge Scour 1
BR22PW01 50,00050,000Bridge Assessment & Repair 4
FC13PD01 100,000100,000Police Range Improvements 4
MS18CD01 12,213,2822,500,000 9,713,282Downtown Parking Garage 2 PK16PR01 100,000100,000Sports Court Resurfacing 4
PK16PR02 515,000215,000 300,000Parks Parking Lot and Pathway Repair Project 4 PK16PR04 240,000240,000Park Shade Shelters 2
PK18PR02 300,000300,000Park Restrooms 4
PK18PR05 595,000120,000 200,000 75,000 200,000Park Furnishing & Infrastructure Replacements 2 PK18PR07 315,00075,000 75,000 165,000Playground Equipment Replacement 4 PK23PR01 75,00075,000Kennedy Golf Course Backflow Device 3 ST19PW10 250,000250,000Browns Valley Creek Bank Repair on Buhman Park 3 SW18PW01 1,650,000450,000 300,000 450,000 450,000Stormwater Trash Reduction Policy Implementation 6
ATTACHMENT 3
TotalS ource Project # Priority FY 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 17,003,2821,295,000 940,000 3,250,000 1,355,000 10,163,282CIP General Reserve Total FEMA
DR17FR11 7 14,711714,711Milliken Diversion Dam Access Road Walkways 1 DR17FR20 3,457,575618,825 2,838,750Milliken Raw Water Pipeline Hardening HMGP 1 4,172,2861,333,536 2,838,750FEMA Total
Lake Park Assessment
MS23PW01 2 50,000250,000Lake Park Pump Station 4
250,000250,000Lake Park Assessment Total
Linda Vista DIF - Residential Develop
ST14PW05 1 ,300,0001,300,000Trower Ave Widening-Young Ave to Linda Vista Ave 1 1,300,0001,300,000Linda Vista DIF - Residential
Development Total
Materials Diversion Enterprise Fund
MD22UT04 2 ,250,000300,000 450,000 500,000 1,000,000MDF Concrete Pad Partial Replacement 1 MD23UT04 110,000110,000Raise MDF Compost Stormwater Retention Basin Berm 1 MD23UT05 75,00075,000MDF Periodic Repair of Interior Concrete 1 MD24UT04 75,00075,000MDF MRF Roll Doors 4
MD24UT05 75,00075,000MDF MRF Building Exterior Painting 4 MD24UT06 130,000130,000MDF Lighting Upgrade 4
MD24UT08 150,000150,000MDF In-Ground Vehicle Weigh Scale 1 MD25UT01 250,000250,000MDF Fencing Partial Replacement 4 MD26UT01 250,000250,000MDF Parking Lots 4
MD26UT03 80,00080,000Replace Metal Roof Admin/Scalehouse 4 3,445,000635,000 730,000 750,000 1,330,000Materials Diversion Enterprise Fund Total
Measure T
ST20PW04 5 00,000500,000ATMS-Traffic Signal With Interconnect Measure T 2 ST20PW09 5,000,0005,000,000Coombs St & S Coombs Rehab 5th to Imola 2 ST20PW10 5,500,0003,000,000 2,500,000Laurel Street Rehabilitation 2 ST22PW02 2,500,0002,500,000W. Lincoln Ave-Lone Oak to Solano Ave. 2 ST22PW03 3,500,0003,500,000Browns Valley Road/1st Street-Westview to 29 2 ST22PW04 2,000,0002,000,000Coombsville Rd. Rehabilitation-3rd St. to Pascale 2 ST22PW05 3,000,0001,500,000 1,500,000Westwood Neighborhood Rehab Interior Streets 2 ST22PW07 2,500,0002,500,000Imola Avenue Rehab-Soscol to East End 2 ST22PW08 2,500,0002,500,000Coombsville Rd.-Pascale to East End 2 ST23PW02 2,500,0002,500,000Freeway Drive Rehabilitation 2 ST23PW03 2,650,000150,000 2,500,000Lincoln Ave Rehab-California to Silverado 2 ST23PW04 2,650,000150,000 2,500,000Redwood Road Rehabilitation-Dry Creek to Carol 2 ST26PW01 2,650,000150,000 2,500,000Jefferson Street Trancas to Lincoln 2 TS24PW01 2,250,000250,000 2,000,000Trancas Street at Claremont Signal 2 TS25PW01 150,000150,000Traffic Signal Upgrade Pueblo at Soscol 2 39,850,0009,150,000 7,500,000 4,550,000 11,000,000 7,650,000Measure T Total
ATTACHMENT 3
TotalS ource Project # Priority FY 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 North Jefferson DIF - Street Improve
ST16PW02 1 ,000,000500,000 500,000Salvador Avenue Widening 7 1,000,000500,000 500,000North Jefferson DIF - Street
Improvement Total
Other Agencies
WS23UT02 1 00,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS24UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS25UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS26UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS27UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 500,000100,000 100,000 100,000 100,000 100,000Other Agencies Total Parking DIF
MS18CD01 2 ,769,5352,769,535Downtown Parking Garage 2
2,769,5352,769,535Parking DIF Total
Parking Replacement Funds
MS18CD01 2 ,372,1832,372,183Downtown Parking Garage 2
2,372,1832,372,183Parking Replacement Funds Total
Public Art Fund
PA22PR02 2 30,000230,000Downtown Parking Garages Public Art 2 PA22PR03 675,000675,000Public Art in Parks 2
PA23PR01 75,00075,000Vine Trail Public Art 2
PA23PR02 75,00075,000SR29 Undercrossing Public Art 2
PA23PR03 200,000200,000Main St. / 2nd St. Ped Scramble Artwork 2 ST14PW02 25,00025,000First & Second Street Roundabouts along Calif Blvd 1 1,280,000775,000 275,000 230,000Public Art Fund Total
Risk Management Fund
PK06PW01 3 00,000300,000Hidden Glen Park 3
300,000300,000Risk Management Fund Total
River Park Assessment
MS21PW01 5 00,000500,000River Park Slope Repair 1
500,000500,000River Park Assessment Total
RMRA
ST21PW06 2 50,000250,000Sustainable Transportation Grant Project for SAHA 2 250,000250,000RMRA Total
State Gas Tax
ATTACHMENT 3
TotalS ource Project # Priority FY 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 ST10PW05 375,00075,000 75,000 75,000 75,000 75,000Pavement Management Program 2 ST14PW04 6,500,0003,500,000 2,000,000 1,000,000Silverado-Third-Coombsville-East (5-way) Intersect 1 ST19PW02 250,00050,000 50,000 50,000 50,000 50,000Uncontrolled Crosswalk Improvement Program 2 TS24PW02 300,000100,000 100,000 100,000Traffic Signal Equipment Upgrades 6 7,425,0003,625,000 2,225,000 1,225,000 225,000 125,000State Gas Tax Total Water Enterprise Fund
DR17FR11 5 9,55959,559Milliken Diversion Dam Access Road Walkways 1 DR17FR20 288,13151,569 236,562Milliken Raw Water Pipeline Hardening HMGP 1 WD23UT01 1,300,0001,300,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement Westwood and Laurel 1 WD23UT02 200,000200,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 WD23UT04 200,000200,000Water Main CIPP Lining 1
WD23UT05 150,000150,000Hydrant and Valve Rehab & Replacemnt 1 WD23UT06 300,000300,000Development Related Imprv 1
WD23UT08 1,000,0001,000,000Downtown East Side Pressure Regulating Station 1 WD23UT09 500,000500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement Montgomery Area 1 WD24UT01 1,500,0001,500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD24UT02 100,000100,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 WD24UT03 200,000200,000Development Related Imprv 1
WD24UT04 200,000200,000Water Main CIPP Lining 1
WD24UT05 300,000300,000Coombs St Water Main Upgrade, Fifth to Ash 1 WD24UT06 1,100,0001,100,000Automated Meter Infrastructure (AMI) 1 WD24UT07 200,000200,000Park Ave and El Centro Hwy Crossings Design 1 WD24UT08 200,000200,000Regal & Forest Wtr Main Installation and Upgrades 1 WD25UT01 500,000500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD25UT02 200,000200,000East Ave Water Main Replacements 1 WD25UT03 1,000,0001,000,000Park Ave and El Centro Hwy Crossings Construction 1 WD26UT01 500,000500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD26UT02 150,000150,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 WD27UT01 500,000500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement 1 WD27UT02 150,000150,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program 1 WQ23UT01 1,000,0001,000,000HTP Rehab and Improvements Design 4 WQ23UT02 90,00090,000SCADA Improvement 1
WQ23UT03 1,000,0001,000,000HTP Rehab Ex Facilities 4
WQ23UT04 200,000200,000BJTP Treatment Improvements 4
WQ23UT05 250,000250,000BJTP Clearwell Mixer/aerator for DBPs Ph II 1 WQ23UT06 500,000500,000BJTP Chain & Flight Assessment & Renovate 1 WQ23UT07 250,000250,000HTP Paving Improvements 1
WQ23UT08 100,000100,000Watershed Road/ Culvert Repairs 1 WQ23UT09 100,000100,000Milliken Plant Rehab Existing Facilities 4 WQ24UT01 600,000600,000HTP Rehab and Upgrades Design 4
WQ24UT03 150,000150,000BJTP Treatment Improvements 4
WQ24UT04 70,00070,000SCADA Improvement 1
WQ25UT02 14,000,0008,000,000 6,000,000HTP Rehab Improvements & Upgrades Phase II 4 WQ26UT01 9,000,0009,000,000BJTP Dewatering Facility Construction 1 WQ27UT01 20,000,00020,000,000HTP Rehab Improvements & Upgrades Ph III 4 WS23UT01 1,000,0001,000,000Hennessey Spillway Flow Expansion Design 3 WS23UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS23UT03 150,000150,000Feasibility Study for PURE Water 6 WS24UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS25UT01 10,000,00010,000,000Hennessey Spillway Flow Expansion 3 WS25UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS26UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4 WS27UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program 4
ATTACHMENT 3
TotalS ource Project # Priority FY 23 FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 WT20UT01 450,000450,000CIPP Pipeline Improvements (Sheehy Court - NVTA) 1 WT22UT03 700,000700,000Transmission Line Valve Rehab/Replace 1 WT23UT05 150,000150,000Hillcrest Dr Pipeline Imprvmts Design 1 WT24UT01 50,00050,000Conn Line Transmission Valve Rehab 1 WT24UT02 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT25UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT25UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab 1
WT26UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT26UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab 1
WT27UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating 1 WT27UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab 1
73,557,6909,801,128 5,506,562 20,450,000 16,400,000 21,400,000Water Enterprise Fund Total 169,848,0484 1,478,048 25,594,535 32,927,183 30,410,000 39,438,282GRAND TOTAL
ATTACHMENT 3